RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Live Results - Boo Williams Winter Break Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Dec 21 2012, 11:05 PM | 53301 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Boo Williams Winter Break Invitational
Boo Williams Winter Break Invitational
Dec 21, 2012 to Dec 22, 2012
Boo Williams Sportsplex, Hampton, VA, US
Timing/Results by: Atlantic Coast Timing/ehm Race Management - M
 
| 55m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 55m Hurdles | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x55m Shuttle Hurdles | Shot Put | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 55m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Glover, Mondryl 11 Western Branch 06.48 nwi 2 10
2 Yorkshire, Keonte 10 Tallwood 06.54 nwi 2 8
3 Scott, Anthony 11 Green Run 06.59 nwi 2 6
4 McKenelly, Rashard 12 Western Branch 06.69 nwi 2 5
5 Hawthorne, Lavelle 11 Booker T Washing 06.73 nwi 1 4
6 Robinson, Edward   Phoebus 06.74 nwi 2 3
7 Smith, Marcus 12 Oscar Smith 06.75 nwi 1 2
8 Matthews, Kentory 12 Tallwood 06.76 nwi 2 1
9 Harvey, JaTuan 11 Manchester 06.79 nwi 1  
10 Lassiter, Tyler 9 Green Run 06.86 nwi 1  
11 Wilson, Cornell 12 Norview 06.90 nwi 1  
 
Mens 55m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Scott, Anthony 11 Green Run 06.65 nwi 8  
2 Yorkshire, Keonte 10 Tallwood 06.69 nwi 5  
3 Glover, Mondryl 11 Western Branch 06.73 nwi 10  
4 Matthews, Kentory 12 Tallwood 06.79 nwi 2  
5 Robinson, Edward   Phoebus 06.80 nwi 1  
5 McKenelly, Rashard 12 Western Branch 06.80 nwi 3  
7 Smith, Marcus 12 Oscar Smith 06.81 nwi 6  
7 Arneaud, Trevor 12 Hampton 06.81 nwi 4  
9 Harvey, JaTuan 11 Manchester 06.82 nwi 1  
10 Lassiter, Tyler 9 Green Run 06.83 nwi 5  
11 Hawthorne, Lavelle 11 Booker T Washing 06.85 nwi 2  
12 Wilson, Cornell 12 Norview 06.90 nwi 6  
13 Shepard, Donte 12 Western Branch 06.91 nwi 1  
14 Boyce, Demitri 10 Norfolk Academy 06.93 nwi 4  
15 Becknel, Jomari 9 York 06.96 nwi 8  
16 Worrell, Keenan 12 Tallwood 07.00 nwi 10  
17 Nuffer, Kye 9 Manchester 07.01 nwi 4  
18 Griffin, Stephen 10 Tabb 07.02 nwi 1  
19 Sweat, Josh 10 Oscar Smith 07.03 nwi 4  
19 Davis, Melvin 12 Booker T Washing 07.03 nwi 5  
21 Mitchell, Jamie 10 Green Run 07.04 nwi 2  
22 Jones, Darius   Phoebus 07.05 nwi 5  
23 Hanson, Drew 12 Tabb 07.07 nwi 3  
24 Boyce, Darrell 12 Norfolk Academy 07.08 nwi 9  
24 Everett, Marquis 9 Oscar Smith 07.08 nwi 5  
26 Green, Anthony Malik 12 Middlesex 07.09 nwi 1  
26 Drewery, Jeremiah 10 Phoebus 07.09 nwi 2  
28 Watts, Tanner 12 Manchester 07.14 nwi 7  
29 Gray, Corey 10 Western Branch 07.15 nwi 2  
29 Blount, Kardre 12 Oscar Smith 07.15 nwi 9  
31 Keiller, Terrence 12 Phoebus 07.19 nwi 7  
32 Williams, Jaysaun 9 Green Run 07.21 nwi 3  
33 Fox, Denavean 9 Western Branch 07.24 nwi 2  
34 Byrd, Triston 9 Western Branch 07.27 nwi 6  
35 Clayton, Joseph 10 Western Branch 07.30 nwi 10  
36 Cuffee, Rashaan 12 Oscar Smith 07.31 nwi 4  
37 Wood, Marqise 10 Green Run 07.33 nwi 8  
37 Harris, Amond 10 York 07.33 nwi 3  
39 Smith, Treyvon 12 Green Run 07.44 nwi 3  
40 Harris, Corey   Phoebus 07.46 nwi 10  
41 Walton, Silas 12 Tabb 07.48 nwi 9  
42 Tonkins, Laron 9 Phoebus 07.52 nwi 7  
43 Rivas, Walter 9 Green Run 07.56 nwi 4  
44 Jackson, Alvin 9 Manchester 07.58 nwi 5  
45 Hornsberger, Alek 8 York 07.69 nwi 6  
46 Boone, Kelvin 12 Western Branch 07.75 nwi 3  
47 Hines, Traviyon 8 York 07.86 nwi 8  
48 Matthews, Mark 8 York 07.96 nwi 8  
49 Spisak, Taylor   Western Branch 07.99 nwi 7  
50 Hornung, Nick 11 York 08.07 nwi 10  
51 Collins, Jake 9 Western Branch 08.40 nwi 9  
52 McGinley, Ryan 8 York 08.68 nwi 6  
53 Graves, Drake 9 York 08.86 nwi 1  
-- Bivins, Tyson 9 Heritage (Newpor FS nwi 7  
 
Womens 55m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brown, Carolyn 10 Phoebus 06.99 nwi 2 10
2 Parks, Milan 10 Western Branch 07.28 nwi 2 8
3 Tchume, Ama-Selina 11 Southeast Raleig 07.31 nwi 2 6
4 Johnson, Brandee 9 Nansemond River 07.33 nwi 2 5
5 Hanks, Micah 11 Tabb 07.43 nwi 2 4
6 Lambert, Michaela 12 Green Run 07.46 nwi 2 3
7 Scott, Jonniece 10 Manchester 07.48 nwi 1 2
8 Kilgore, Briauna 12 Elizabeth Seton 07.51 nwi 1 1
9 Little, Irielle 11 Western Branch 07.53 nwi 1  
10 Taliaferro, Erin 12 Elizabeth Seton 07.63 nwi 1  
 
Womens 55m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Brown, Carolyn 10 Phoebus 07.11 nwi 12  
2 Parks, Milan 10 Western Branch 07.34 nwi 7  
3 Johnson, Brandee 9 Nansemond River 07.45 nwi 10  
4 Tchume, Ama-Selina 11 Southeast Raleig 07.46 nwi 8  
5 Lambert, Michaela 12 Green Run 07.52 nwi 2  
6 Hanks, Micah 11 Tabb 07.55 nwi 6  
7 Thomas, Jayme 11 Bethel 07.56 nwi 1  
8 Snipes, Gabrielle 11 King's Fork 07.57 nwi 9  
9 Little, Irielle 11 Western Branch 07.57 nwi 4  
10 Scott, Jonniece 10 Manchester 07.58 nwi 12  
11 Kilgore, Briauna 12 Elizabeth Seton 07.58 nwi 1  
12 Taliaferro, Erin 12 Elizabeth Seton 07.59 nwi 4  
13 Lyles, Kara 10 Nansemond River 07.59 nwi 9  
14 Scott, Shandell 12 Norview 07.62 nwi 5  
14 Harris, Morgan 12 Manchester 07.62 nwi 3  
14 McClain, Mia 11 Nansemond River 07.62 nwi 11  
17 Bunch, Ashaila 10 Phoebus 07.66 nwi 8  
18 Ononiwu, Chidiuto 12 Great Bridge 07.67 nwi 6  
19 Robinson, Jasmine 10 Elizabeth Seton 07.72 nwi 7  
20 McKinsey, Maya 11 Tallwood 07.74 nwi 3  
20 Oluwole, Funlayo 10 Western Branch 07.74 nwi 2  
22 Myles, Te'Shaibrah 12 King's Fork 07.80 nwi 12  
23 Eley, Crystal 10 Western Branch 07.81 nwi 7  
24 Drummond, Eryn 9 Manchester 07.82 nwi 1  
25 Tyson, Leah 9 Tabb 07.86 nwi 8  
26 Robinson, Autumn 10 Elizabeth Seton 07.87 nwi 2  
27 Walter, Summer 12 Bayside 07.88 nwi 10  
28 Progar, Melissa 11 Tabb 07.94 nwi 11  
29 Harvey, Taraneka 12 Phoebus 07.95 nwi 2  
30 Ricks, Kyra 9 I C Norcom 07.96 nwi 11  
31 Savoy, Chynna 9 Elizabeth Seton 08.00 nwi 4  
32 Roberts, Diamond 11 Oscar Smith 08.01 nwi 3  
33 Bason, Ashley 11 Elizabeth Seton 08.04 nwi 11  
33 Whitsn, Lauren 9 Phoebus 08.04 nwi 8  
33 Barrow, Katrice 12 Heritage (Newpor 08.04 nwi 9  
36 Reighard, Jasmine 9 Tabb 08.05 nwi 6  
37 Harris, Peacelyn 12 Phoebus 08.07 nwi 1  
37 Jones, Rachel 9 Phoebus 08.07 nwi 6  
39 Weaver, Alexa 11 York 08.13 nwi 5  
40 Neal, Tia 12 Tallwood 08.15 nwi 5  
41 Ridley, Ke'Shera 9 I C Norcom 08.21 nwi 12  
41 Benson, Nasjae 11 Phoebus 08.21 nwi 10  
43 Shaw, Sydney 11 Tallwood 08.23 nwi 4  
43 Cooper, Hannah 11 Norfolk Academy 08.23 nwi 7  
45 Thorton, Briana 11 Norfolk Academy 08.27 nwi 4  
46 Grant, Allahna 9 Manchester 08.30 nwi 1  
47 Sykes, Jazmine 11 Phoebus 08.33 nwi 8  
48 Raines, Kenya 10 Elizabeth Seton 08.39 nwi 2  
49 Zeigler, Brittany 9 Oscar Smith 08.47 nwi 3  
49 Bruce, Jada 9 Elizabeth Seton 08.47 nwi 6  
51 Revis, Autumn 9 Western Branch 08.48 nwi 6  
52 Lambert, Sasha 10 Oscar Smith 08.53 nwi 5  
53 Caron, Elizabeth 12 Green Run 08.55 nwi 3  
54 Robinson, Princiss 10 I C Norcom 08.56 nwi 12  
55 Story, Deja 12 Green Run 08.57 nwi 5  
56 France, Jasmine 11 Western Branch 08.59 nwi 7  
57 Conner, Tatum 12 York 09.64 nwi 3  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - High School - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Western Branch High School 101 2) Elizabeth Seton High Scho 59 3) Phoebus 53 4) Kellam 42 5) Tabb 40 6) Tallwood 39 7) Bethel 35 8) Norview 30 8) Maggie Walker 30 10) I.C. Norcom 27 11) Hampton 22 12) Manchester High School 19 13) Nansemond River 17 14) Southeast Raleigh 14 14) Great Bridge High School 14 14) Menchville 14 17) Green Run 12 17) Bayside High School 12 19) Kings Fork 11 20) Norfolk Academy 8 20) Booker T. Washington 8 20) Heritage (Newport News) 8 23) York 5 24) Kempsville High School 4 Men - High School - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Western Branch High School 105 2) Tallwood 80 3) Oscar Smith High School 73 4) Manchester High School 67 5) Kellam 46 6) Tabb 33 7) Hampton 31.33 8) Phoebus 28.33 9) Norview 27.50 10) Green Run 21.83 11) Highland Springs 20 12) Kings Fork 16 13) Bethel 15 14) Maggie Walker 14 15) York 10 16) Nansemond-Suffolk Academy 9 16) Booker T. Washington 9 18) Grassfield 8 19) Norfolk Academy 6 20) Deep Creek High School 3

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version