RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - PSAL Night at the Sprints

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Dec 21st 2012, 11:10pm | 221696 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - PSAL Night at the Sprints
PSAL Night at the Sprints - Dec 21, 2012
The Armory Track & Field Center, 168th Street and Fort Washington Avenue, New York, NY, US, 10032
 
Men: 55m | 300m | 55h | 4x200m | Weight | TJ | PV

Women: 55m | 300m | 1500m | 55h | 4x200m | Weight | TJ | PV
 
Mens 55m Freshman Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Modeste, Kymon   Medgar Evers Col 06.96 nwi 1  
2 Jeune, Juvensen   South Shore 07.03 nwi 1  
3 Glosson, Kyron   Bronx Of Science 07.12 nwi 1  
4 Winkfield, Tariq   Dewitt Clinton 07.21 nwi 1  
5 MACK, Taysir   Abraham Lincoln 07.27 nwi 1  
6 Thompson, Patrick   Midwood 07.28 nwi 1  
7 Collins, Dashawn   Franklin K Lane 07.38 nwi 1  
8 Hill, Kashif   Benjamin Banneke 07.65 nwi 1  
 
Mens 55m Freshman Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Modeste, Kymon   Medgar Evers Col 07.14 nwi 2  
1 Jeune, Juvensen   South Shore 07.14 nwi 1  
3 Glosson, Kyron   Bronx Of Science 07.15 nwi 6  
4 Thompson, Patrick   Midwood 07.41 nwi 4  
5 Winkfield, Tariq   Dewitt Clinton 07.42 nwi 4  
6 MACK, Taysir   Abraham Lincoln 07.45 nwi 2  
7 Collins, Dashawn   Franklin K Lane 07.47 nwi 2  
8 Hill, Kashif   Benjamin Banneke 07.51 nwi 4  
9 Rimpel, Elijah   Bayside 07.52 nwi 4  
10 Armato, Marco   James Petrides 07.55 nwi 6  
11 Torres, Bralyn   A Philip Randolp 07.56 nwi 3  
12 Dixon, Alvin   Sheepshead Bay 07.58 nwi 6  
13 Eseku, Benjamin   Abraham Lincoln 07.60 nwi 4  
14 Adusei, Emmanuel   Frederick Dougla 07.61 nwi 3  
15 Fletcher, Dashsawn   Erasmus Hall 07.74 nwi 5  
16 Diaz, Edison   Evander Childs 07.75 nwi 1  
17 Ellis, Corwyn   Springfield Gard 07.84 nwi 6  
18 Mon, Khant   Wagner 07.86 nwi 3  
19 Mariner, Bryan   Campus Magnet Sc 07.87 nwi 6  
20 Fletcher, Joshua   The Queens HS of 07.90 nwi 4  
21 Marin, Jhonathan   Hillcrest 07.94 nwi 6  
22 Johnson II, Jevon   Abraham Lincoln 08.03 nwi 3  
23 Vargas, Martin   HS for Construct 08.06 nwi 2  
24 Cameron, Marques   Abraham Lincoln 08.07 nwi 5  
25 Maynard, Ellington   HS for Construct 08.11 nwi 1  
25 Williams, Elijah   Abraham Lincoln 08.11 nwi 5  
27 Hossain, Maruf   HS for Construct 08.13 nwi 2  
28 Juntado, Alfred   The Queens HS of 08.27 nwi 5  
29 Lehn, Jonathan   Wagner 08.31 nwi 4  
30 Pierre, Ishmel   Hillcrest 08.34 nwi 2  
31 Buitrago, Daniel   Thomas A Edison 08.37 nwi 1  
32 Lam, Joshua   Wagner 08.38 nwi 5  
33 Jaramillo, Danny   The Queens HS of 08.42 nwi 3  
34 Pierre, Dondre   The Queens HS of 08.55 nwi 1  
35 Ford, Dayvon   Harry S Truman 08.68 nwi 5  
36 Delarosa, Edwin   Abraham Lincoln 08.74 nwi 3  
37 Budhram, Jermy   HS for Construct 09.00 nwi 1  
38 Balgobin, Govinda   Richmond Hill 09.03 nwi 1  
39 McArthur, Sean   Frederick Dougla 09.15 nwi 1  
40 Villacres, Calvin   Grover Cleveland 09.35 nwi 6  
41 Bollers, Gabriel   The Queens HS of 09.36 nwi 2  
42 Harinarine, Omkar   HS for Construct 10.11 nwi 3  
43 Santiago, Alfredo   Franklin K Lane 10.71 nwi 3  
44 Idrissou, Moktasid   The Queens HS of 12.72 nwi 5  
 
Mens 55m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dixon, Dannito   Sheepshead Bay 06.44 nwi 1  
2 Rochester, Roberto   The Queens HS of 06.60 nwi 1  
3 Gooden, Brandon   John Bowne 06.66 nwi 1  
4 Wong, Diandre   Medgar Evers Col 06.71 nwi 1  
5 Johnson, Kyle   Medgar Evers Col 06.75 nwi 1  
5 Pierre, Richardson   Medgar Evers Col 06.75 nwi 1  
7 MCFARLENE, NICKOLAS   Abraham Lincoln 06.76 nwi 1  
8 Clarke, Rashaid   Thomas A Edison 06.77 nwi 1  
 
Mens 55m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Dixon, Dannito   Sheepshead Bay 06.59 nwi 1  
2 Gooden, Brandon   John Bowne 06.71 nwi 3  
2 Rochester, Roberto   The Queens HS of 06.71 nwi 5  
4 Clarke, Rashaid   Thomas A Edison 06.72 nwi 5  
5 Pierre, Richardson   Medgar Evers Col 06.75 nwi 8  
6 MCFARLENE, NICKOLAS   Abraham Lincoln 06.76 nwi 4  
7 Wong, Diandre   Medgar Evers Col 06.78 nwi 2  
8 Johnson, Kyle   Medgar Evers Col 06.86 nwi 7  
9 Montgomery, Tajae   John F Kennedy 06.89 nwi 6  
9 Purdy, Denari   Benjamin Banneke 06.89 nwi 4  
11 Linton, David   Harry Van Arsdal 06.92 nwi 10  
12 McVay, Joshua   Wagner 06.93 nwi 1  
13 Thorne, Andrew   John F Kennedy 06.94 nwi 7  
14 Gooden, Jevon   Flushing 06.95 nwi 16  
15 Joseph, Axel   Sheepshead Bay 06.96 nwi 9  
16 Jolly, Alex   Wagner 06.97 nwi 6  
16 Williams, Mark   John Adams 06.97 nwi 2  
18 Cobb, Stefone   Lafayette Ed. Ce 06.98 nwi 2  
18 Sambula, Silverio   John F Kennedy 06.98 nwi 1  
18 Brown, Jair   Springfield Gard 06.98 nwi 3  
21 Watson, Jahmone   Sheepshead Bay 07.00 nwi 1  
22 Corpus, Devin   Wagner 07.01 nwi 8  
23 Smart, David   Flushing 07.03 nwi 16  
24 Agard, Zachary   William E Grady 07.05 nwi 1  
25 Sobanke, Elijah   James Madison 07.07 nwi 11  
26 Frempong, Henry   John F Kennedy 07.08 nwi 7  
26 Woolbright, Christophe   Lafayette Ed. Ce 07.08 nwi 1  
26 Wade, Demetrius   John F Kennedy 07.08 nwi 12  
29 Patterson, Shaquan   Harry S Truman 07.11 nwi 11  
29 Raphael Henry, Kwesi   New Dorp 07.11 nwi 8  
29 Jones, Timothy   John F Kennedy 07.11 nwi 2  
32 Crooks, Storme   George Westingho 07.12 nwi 7  
33 Watson, Giovahn   Harry S Truman 07.15 nwi 12  
34 Mata III, Francisco   Christopher Colu 07.16 nwi 11  
35 Barnes, Oneil   George Westingho 07.17 nwi 10  
36 Edwards, Donald   George Westingho 07.18 nwi 11  
37 Gayle, Travis   Queens Gatew 07.19 nwi 4  
38 Villanueva, Michael   Walton Campus 07.20 nwi 19  
38 ANDERSON, TEVIN   Thomas A Edison 07.20 nwi 4  
40 Stephens, Shakeem   HS for Construct 07.21 nwi 5  
40 Henry, Kron   Samuel J Tilden 07.21 nwi 13  
42 Weaver, Stefan   Richmond Hill 07.23 nwi 21  
42 Leehow, Brian   George Westingho 07.23 nwi 10  
42 Allison, Ajibola   Martin Van Buren 07.23 nwi 7  
42 YOUNG, JUSTIN   Samuel Gompers 07.23 nwi 4  
46 McBean, David   Harry S Truman 07.24 nwi 10  
47 Lopez, Jonathan   Flushing 07.25 nwi 18  
47 McClean, Joshua   Sheepshead Bay 07.25 nwi 2  
49 Dorvelus, Olivier   Benjamin Banneke 07.27 nwi 3  
50 Yunus, Equan   South Shore 07.28 nwi 11  
51 Goldson, Romario   Christopher Colu 07.29 nwi 3  
52 Bess, Shawn   Abraham Lincoln 07.30 nwi 12  
52 Adams, Nedeck   Samuel J Tilden 07.30 nwi 11  
54 Martinez, Kameron   John Bowne 07.31 nwi 8  
55 Alexis, Malik   George Westingho 07.33 nwi 11  
55 Samuels, George   Harry S Truman 07.33 nwi 16  
57 Farrell, Michael   Benjamin Banneke 07.37 nwi 6  
57 Joseph, Gaillot   Abraham Lincoln 07.37 nwi 8  
59 Rodriguez, Kedin   Samuel Gompers 07.39 nwi 5  
60 Mendonca, Jamal   Springfield Gard 07.40 nwi 14  
60 Rivera, Cristian   Samuel Gompers 07.40 nwi 3  
62 Ross Lomax, Deandre   Flushing 07.42 nwi 18  
62 Esquilin, Joed   Walton Campus 07.42 nwi 20  
64 Thompson, Kimani   George Westingho 07.43 nwi 1  
64 Johnson, Juwan   Benjamin Banneke 07.43 nwi 10  
66 Omotoso, Oluseyanu   Springfield Gard 07.44 nwi 13  
67 Goodrich, Andrew   Abraham Lincoln 07.45 nwi 9  
68 Barnes, Daniel   Sheepshead Bay 07.46 nwi 9  
68 Brown, Sceon   Martin Van Buren 07.46 nwi 18  
68 Webb, Aljae   George Westingho 07.46 nwi 6  
71 Brown Sosa, Juan   Richmond Hill 07.47 nwi 19  
72 Bennett, Desean   John Adams 07.49 nwi 4  
73 Bryan, Ceon   The Queens HS of 07.50 nwi 7  
74 Braddox, Jimanie   Lafayette Ed. Ce 07.51 nwi 12  
75 Martin, Jahquan   Queens Gatew 07.54 nwi 18  
76 Miller, Rennick   Abraham Lincoln 07.55 nwi 15  
76 Jenkins, Nikeem   Evander Childs 07.55 nwi 14  
78 Fokanov, Max   Wagner 07.57 nwi 7  
79 Olajuyigbe, Oluwatosin   Harry S Truman 07.60 nwi 13  
80 Varol, Omer   Aviation 07.61 nwi 17  
81 Zaky, Romany   Grover Cleveland 07.62 nwi 19  
82 Morris, Maurice   Harry S Truman 07.63 nwi 9  
83 Djangmah, Matthew   Forest Hills 07.64 nwi 2  
84 Campbell, Duwayne   Hillcrest 07.65 nwi 20  
84 Anderson, Rory   Campus Magnet Sc 07.65 nwi 15  
86 Soto, Milton   John Adams 07.69 nwi 18  
87 Roberts, James   Martin Van Buren 07.70 nwi 15  
88 Knight, Bertram   Frederick Dougla 07.72 nwi 6  
89 Chen, Jason   Midwood 07.74 nwi 12  
89 Lambert, Shaun   Campus Magnet Sc 07.74 nwi 14  
91 Pryce, Tevin   Harry S Truman 07.75 nwi 17  
92 Fetus, Nathaniel   Benjamin Banneke 07.77 nwi 3  
93 App, Charles   New Dorp 07.78 nwi 9  
94 Saleh, Yazid   Frederick Dougla 07.79 nwi 5  
95 Ramirez, Cristian   Forest Hills 07.80 nwi 14  
96 Espinal, Carlos   Aviation 07.81 nwi 14  
96 Morel, Steven   A Philip Randolp 07.81 nwi 13  
98 Roberts, Jondre   Harry S Truman 07.83 nwi 16  
98 Rampersad, Ryan   Richmond Hill 07.83 nwi 15  
100 Lawson, Avril   The Queens HS of 07.86 nwi 8  
100 Gomez, Franklin   William C Bryant 07.86 nwi 1  
102 Parris, Jason   Lafayette Ed. Ce 07.87 nwi 20  
103 Odigie, Osarogie   Thomas A Edison 07.90 nwi 6  
103 Maeweather, Jerry   George Westingho 07.90 nwi 3  
105 Mendoza, Erick   Aviation 07.91 nwi 20  
105 Williams, Elias   Harry S Truman 07.91 nwi 15  
105 James, Shaquille   George Westingho 07.91 nwi 5  
108 Peets, Jason   John Adams 07.92 nwi 16  
108 Limbu, Namshang   Grover Cleveland 07.92 nwi 20  
108 Ojo, Stephen   Prospect Heights 07.92 nwi 17  
111 Daniel Sanchez, Owen   Richmond Hill 07.94 nwi 13  
111 Batista, Kevin   Franklin K Lane 07.94 nwi 12  
113 Simbana, Victor   Richmond Hill 07.96 nwi 13  
114 Smith, Duvone   Frederick Dougla 07.97 nwi 2  
114 Franco, Juan   Aviation 07.97 nwi 19  
114 Regis, Brandon   Prospect Heights 07.97 nwi 16  
114 Percell, Devonjae   Campus Magnet Sc 07.97 nwi 19  
114 Cortez, Jamari   James Petrides 07.97 nwi 21  
119 Walters, Jeremy   Samuel Gompers 08.00 nwi 12  
119 Cardenas, Jessie   Aviation 08.00 nwi 20  
121 Holmes, Carlos   Campus Magnet Sc 08.01 nwi 20  
121 Bruno, Jeremy   Franklin K Lane 08.01 nwi 8  
123 Aroety, Dean   Lab Museum Unite 08.02 nwi 9  
124 Edinboro, Shannon   John Adams 08.03 nwi 11  
125 Basora, Travis   Abraham Lincoln 08.05 nwi 5  
126 Zheng, Steven   Lab Museum Unite 08.06 nwi 10  
126 Pedroza, Jordan   Dewitt Clinton 08.06 nwi 6  
128 Saavedra, Jonathan   Harry S Truman 08.09 nwi 15  
129 Castro, Michael   Aviation 08.10 nwi 13  
130 Nazeer, Rafeek   Richmond Hill 08.11 nwi 17  
130 Paul, Gary   Springfield Gard 08.11 nwi 6  
132 Akassou, Jabril   Campus Magnet Sc 08.12 nwi 18  
133 Holmes, Nicholas   Springfield Gard 08.13 nwi 5  
133 Christie, Hakeem   George Westingho 08.13 nwi 4  
135 Dejesus, Jose   South Bronx 08.15 nwi 21  
135 Rosa, Christian   John Adams 08.15 nwi 17  
137 Paredes, Kevin   Aviation 08.17 nwi 18  
137 Stone, Ramone   Thomas A Edison 08.17 nwi 17  
139 Hamilton, Jamal   Prospect Heights 08.19 nwi 15  
140 Palescandolo, Christophe   New Dorp 08.21 nwi 2  
141 Rodney, Shei   Springfield Gard 08.25 nwi 7  
142 Brahimy, Jonathan   Lab Museum Unite 08.29 nwi 10  
142 Lee, Simon   Bronx Of Science 08.29 nwi 14  
144 Wassef, Kirollos   Grover Cleveland 08.30 nwi 17  
145 Choi, Stan   Townsend Harris 08.34 nwi 20  
146 Branch, Cameron   Abraham Lincoln 08.48 nwi 13  
146 Panzera, Joseph   New Dorp 08.48 nwi 9  
148 Torres, Joe   Richmond Hill 08.53 nwi 19  
149 Puzo, Gregory   Abraham Lincoln 08.55 nwi 12  
150 Grodger, Nicholas   Thomas A Edison 08.64 nwi 4  
151 Matthews, George   New Dorp 08.66 nwi 3  
152 Anders, Nikolas   Grover Cleveland 08.70 nwi 21  
153 Venture, Christophe   Campus Magnet Sc 08.78 nwi 17  
154 Min, Charles   Bronx Of Science 08.81 nwi 21  
155 HE, Jerry   Roosevelt Educat 08.83 nwi 19  
156 Verdin, Christophe   Richmond Hill 08.84 nwi 16  
156 Robinson, Bryant   Harry Van Arsdal 08.84 nwi 15  
158 Camargo Serrano, Christi   Grover Cleveland 08.85 nwi 18  
159 Segarra, Daniel   Lab Museum Unite 08.87 nwi 10  
159 Diakite, Souleymane   Lafayette Ed. Ce 08.87 nwi 19  
161 Vega, Michael   Murry Bergtraum 09.21 nwi 14  
162 Nyarko, Obed   Cambria Heights 09.42 nwi 14  
163 Chen, Brandon   New Dorp 10.46 nwi 8  
-- Rollins, Mickell   Martin Van Buren NT nwi 16  
 
Mens 300m Freshman Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mighty, Kemarni   Clara Barton 36.84 1  
2 Lewis, Tyler   Medgar Evers Col 39.04 1  
3 Butcher, Corey   Medgar Evers Col 40.56 2  
4 Baird, Robert   East N Y Transit 40.66 1  
4 Parris, Quamel   Medgar Evers Col 40.66 2  
6 Aaron, Akeem   Thomas Jefferson 41.89 1  
-- Diallo, Abdoulaye   Francis Lewis DNS 2  
-- Yang, Eliot   Hunter College H DNS 2  
 
Mens 300m Freshman Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Mighty, Kemarni   Clara Barton 37.58 10  
2 Baird, Robert   East N Y Transit 38.56 5  
3 Lewis, Tyler   Medgar Evers Col 39.15 11  
4 Aaron, Akeem   Thomas Jefferson 40.77 7  
5 Butcher, Corey   Medgar Evers Col 40.96 1  
6 Yang, Eliot   Hunter College H 41.03 9  
7 Diallo, Abdoulaye   Francis Lewis 41.12 5  
8 Parris, Quamel   Medgar Evers Col 41.24 3  
9 Benitez, Jonathan   Beacon School (N 41.34 3  
10 Asare, Ibrahim   Mott Haven Educa 41.69 3  
11 Germain, Anfreenee   East N Y Transit 42.12 6  
12 Burton, Dajuavon   Christopher Colu 42.21 2  
13 Cortez, Ramiro   Newtown 42.33 10  
14 Jackson, Spencer   Frederick Dougla 42.60 1  
15 Hinds, Cosroy   East N Y Transit 42.77 6  
16 Lewis, John   James Madison 43.29 2  
17 Gomez, Luis   South Bronx 43.33 8  
18 Palmer, Malik   Roosevelt Educat 43.51 1  
19 McCarthy, Justin   Law Enforcement 43.69 12  
20 Bacerdo, Sullivan   Hunter College H 43.71 7  
21 McPherson, Mike Andre   East N Y Transit 44.02 11  
22 Holder, Daquan   East N Y Transit 44.04 2  
23 Chalothron, Shinna   Beacon School (N 44.26 2  
24 Castano, Juan   Francis Lewis 44.71 6  
25 Douglas, Tafari   Medgar Evers Col 44.75 12  
26 Robinson, Joshua   East N Y Transit 44.83 7  
27 Russell, Robert   John Adams 45.08 2  
28 Linton, Jerris   Thomas Jefferson 45.11 2  
29 Huang, Hongying   Hunter College H 45.63 9  
30 Adman, Daevon   Beacon School (N 45.72 5  
31 Rodriguez, David   Thomas Jefferson 46.00 4  
32 Henry, Jelani   East N Y Transit 46.01 4  
33 Rosas, Arturo   Francis Lewis 46.08 8  
34 Dubois, Eli   Beacon School (N 46.29 6  
35 Orlando, Nicholas   James Petrides 46.41 12  
36 Ramirez, Luis   Port Richmond 46.71 9  
37 Gbenedio, Akpevwe   Medgar Evers Col 46.75 11  
38 Lizardo, Michel   Mott Haven Educa 46.77 1  
39 Aupont, Huey   Thomas Jefferson 46.83 8  
40 Stan, Matthew   Newtown 47.05 3  
41 Martinez, Matthew   James Madison 47.41 6  
42 Morales, Moises   Forest Hills 47.58 4  
43 Dixon, Oren   Dewitt Clinton 47.59 11  
44 Huang, Jiaming   Bronx Of Science 47.74 12  
45 Daniels, Ricardo   Bronx Of Science 48.28 10  
46 Ramos, Leroy   Mott Haven Educa 48.33 6  
47 Wanis, Mark   Grover Cleveland 48.39 7  
48 Ramos, Cesar   Manhattan Ctr Ma 48.42 9  
49 Souffrant, Laurence   Harry Van Arsdal 48.59 5  
50 Goldrosen, Nicholas   Hunter College H 48.71 7  
51 Duong, Keenan   Martin Van Buren 48.86 10  
52 Chan, Stephen   Hunter College H 49.29 4  
53 Glus, Daniel   Hunter College H 49.86 8  
54 Reivers, Brandon   Harry Van Arsdal 50.18 4  
55 Luna, Jason   Csihs/McCown 50.21 11  
56 Sherpa, Tenzin   Grover Cleveland 50.33 8  
57 Cameron, Collis   Thomas Jefferson 50.47 3  
58 Destil, Pete   Beacon School (N 50.71 4  
59 Balchand, Veerendra   Bronx Of Science 50.87 11  
60 Mielnik, Arthur   Bronx Of Science 51.62 5  
61 Sanchez, Bishmii   East N Y Transit 51.68 10  
62 Chen, William   Hunter College H 51.98 10  
63 Bernard, Lincoln   Beacon School (N 52.72 5  
64 Peduru Hewage, Mirage   Port Richmond 53.96 9  
65 Pantazi, John   Grover Cleveland 56.22 9  
66 Alexander, Meshach   Medgar Evers Col 56.56 8  
67 Gennaro, Vincent   Csihs/McCown 57.72 7  
-- Cosby, Marquise   Hillcrest DNS 1  
-- Grant, Marcus   Thomas Jefferson DNS 1  
-- Whynter, Jordan   Thomas Jefferson DNS 3  
 
Mens 300m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rose, Richard   Boys & Girls 34.78 1  
2 Chaya, Lukas   Beacon School (N 35.69 2  
3 Sinclair, Steven   Abraham Lincoln 36.02 1  
4 Angel, Romaine   John F Kennedy 36.06 2  
5 Hokett, Robbie   Frederick Dougla 36.19 1  
-- Oni, Semasa   Medgar Evers Col DNS 1  
-- Lawson, Tyroy   Sheepshead Bay DNS 2  
-- Hudson, Montel   Dewitt Clinton DNS 2  
 
Mens 300m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Rose, Richard   Boys & Girls 35.38 12  
2 Sinclair, Steven   Abraham Lincoln 36.30 3  
2 Oni, Semasa   Medgar Evers Col 36.30 2  
4 Hokett, Robbie   Frederick Dougla 36.42 1  
5 Hudson, Montel   Dewitt Clinton 36.44 3  
6 Lawson, Tyroy   Sheepshead Bay 36.48 1  
7 Chaya, Lukas   Beacon School (N 36.57 4  
8 Angel, Romaine   John F Kennedy 36.61 9  
9 FOSTER, RAHEEM   Dewitt Clinton 36.84 11  
10 Jemmison, Niko   South Shore 36.99 3  
11 Greene, Sidgie   Thomas Jefferson 37.34 10  
12 Hawkins, Isaiah   Port Richmond 37.39 13  
13 Mendez, Anthony   Mott Haven Educa 37.56 12  
14 Wilson, Dale Orlan   Harry S Truman 37.66 7  
15 Agyeman, Ernest   Dewitt Clinton 37.70 11  
16 Moore, Garvey   Dewitt Clinton 37.71 5  
17 Curtis, Shakeel   Canarsie 37.74 23  
18 NELSON WALKER, DAVID   East N Y Transit 37.81 2  
19 Merchant, Jenoy   Medgar Evers Col 37.88 6  
20 Bogle, Dikembe   South Shore 37.91 12  
21 Martin, Chadrick   Medgar Evers Col 37.94 4  
22 Darko, Prince   Taft Ed Campus 37.96 13  
23 Moore, Michael   Boys & Girls 38.01 17  
24 Deans, Faygon   Springfield Gard 38.07 18  
25 Johnson, Jerel   Dewitt Clinton 38.08 4  
26 Denner, Anderson   Boys & Girls 38.32 6  
27 Willis, Jerome   East N Y Transit 38.39 13  
28 Aitken, Tevin   Thomas Jefferson 38.45 10  
28 Everett, Elliott   Bayside 38.45 15  
30 Ashbourne, Najee   Mott Haven Educa 38.51 5  
31 James, Sherwin   East N Y Transit 38.54 5  
32 Morrison, Jashane   Boys & Girls 38.61 13  
33 Henry, Alva   East N Y Transit 38.64 6  
34 Garrick, Nicholas   John Bowne 38.69 19  
35 Banton, Lamar   South Shore 38.75 12  
36 Ray, Qasim   Thomas Jefferson 38.86 1  
37 Barnwell, Kareson   Sheepshead Bay 38.88 10  
38 DUKE, DEION   East N Y Transit 38.91 4  
39 Samuel, Adekunle   Medgar Evers Col 39.04 8  
40 Valerio, Tommy   Mott Haven Educa 39.06 12  
41 Montrose, rodwell   Boys & Girls 39.08 14  
42 Olivo, Amauris   Mott Haven Educa 39.13 7  
43 Cleveland, Joshua   Evander Childs 39.19 8  
44 Springer, Gairy   Thomas Jefferson 39.20 17  
45 Gadson, Ronald   John F Kennedy 39.23 2  
46 Nicholas, Corey   Franklin K Lane 39.26 17  
47 Jemmott, Enoch   South Shore 39.27 5  
48 Gilbert, Marvin   Martin Van Buren 39.28 15  
49 Williams, Delroy   Medgar Evers Col 39.32 2  
50 Hoyte, Jumani   Samuel Gompers 39.42 36  
51 Prince, Amunike   Franklin K Lane 39.48 17  
52 Lewis, Jelani   Franklin K Lane 39.54 11  
53 Wan, Carlton   Francis Lewis 39.59 3  
54 Green, Lamar   Sheepshead Bay 39.60 30  
55 Jones, Ainsley   Franklin K Lane 39.64 6  
56 Pellegrino, Kyle   Bronx Of Science 39.69 24  
57 Perez, Jeral   John F Kennedy 39.71 1  
58 Chu, Michael   Benjamin Cardozo 39.72 13  
59 David, Jakiel   James Madison 39.74 10  
59 Connaught, Bradley   South Shore 39.74 8  
61 Chapman, Clayburn   Thomas Jefferson 39.75 5  
62 Serant, Alfred   Thomas Jefferson 39.78 19  
63 Gorden, Ataa   Dewitt Clinton 39.84 9  
64 May, Abdu-Shahi   Port Richmond 39.86 8  
65 Clarke Wells, Deyshawn   Clara Barton 39.92 36  
66 Johnson, Tevin   Harry S Truman 40.03 3  
67 Pryce, Bevin   Harry S Truman 40.05 7  
68 Gabriel, Brendon   Boys & Girls 40.08 18  
68 Igwe, Joseph   John Bowne 40.08 16  
70 Gayle, Christophe   Herbert H Lehman 40.10 18  
71 Braimah, Abass   Christopher Colu 40.12 11  
72 Dortalina, Diogene   South Bronx 40.14 21  
73 Rowe, Fabrice   Flushing 40.26 26  
74 Chinnici, Peter   HS for Construct 40.27 2  
75 Obeng, Kwame   Francis Lewis 40.30 26  
76 Hacker, Devon   Springfield Gard 40.31 17  
77 Bey, Mustafaa   Thomas Jefferson 40.32 4  
78 Charles, Esdras   Thomas Jefferson 40.36 19  
79 James, Shacqueal   Midwood 40.58 16  
80 Perez, Julian   Flushing 40.61 28  
81 Gaddy, Joshua   Midwood 40.67 19  
82 Simpson, Omari   Boys & Girls 40.78 7  
82 Gayle, Byron   South Shore 40.78 6  
84 Gilchrist, Traivon   Thomas Jefferson 40.80 17  
85 Greer, Duran   Boys & Girls 40.83 18  
86 Braimah, Salim   John F Kennedy 40.85 9  
87 Mathis JR, Kevin   Harry S Truman 40.87 9  
88 Veras, Jonathan   Bayside 40.89 48  
89 Charlton, Ronaldo   Beacon School (N 40.91 26  
90 Meyers, Antonio   Port Richmond 40.93 15  
91 Collado, Elineury   John F Kennedy 40.94 1  
91 Louis, Joshua   Clara Barton 40.94 20  
93 Gregory, Shaquile   Francis Lewis 40.95 19  
94 maeglin, samuel   Bronx Of Science 40.98 20  
95 White, Aaron   Beacon School (N 41.00 26  
95 Chataigne, Carsen   Midwood 41.00 30  
97 Kaba, Mouctar   Mott Haven Educa 41.02 23  
98 Beckford, Lejon   Springfield Gard 41.03 58  
99 Mills, Justin   Port Richmond 41.05 15  
100 Trumpet, Robert   John Bowne 41.10 50  
101 Ferdinand, Youmy   James Madison 41.16 9  
102 Mazursky, Michael   Bronx Of Science 41.19 20  
103 McPherson, Jessie   Boys & Girls 41.21 30  
104 Mensah, Daniel   Taft Ed Campus 41.35 11  
104 Webster, Terone   Thomas Jefferson 41.35 35  
106 Biriowo, Lateef   William E Grady 41.36 52  
107 Babalola, Olalekan   Springfield Gard 41.40 43  
108 Barton, Nicholas   Franklin K Lane 41.44 29  
109 DE Los Santos, Gerlin   Newtown 41.45 21  
110 Brienza, Richard   HS for Construct 41.49 25  
111 King, Onandi   Law Enforcement 41.50 27  
112 Clarke Wells, Keyshawn   Clara Barton 41.51 35  
113 Anderson, Dorian   John Adams 41.53 38  
114 Gangoo, Nicholas   James Madison 41.56 24  
115 Yarinsky, William   Bronx Of Science 41.59 14  
116 Garcia, Michael   John F Kennedy 41.60 3  
117 Jasinski, Nick   Hunter College H 41.62 11  
118 Pena, Danny   Newtown 41.70 27  
119 Walker, Dequan   Thomas A Edison 41.71 36  
120 Lillard, Marquis   Thomas Jefferson 41.75 34  
121 Kener, Marcus   Beacon School (N 41.76 41  
122 Telsaint, Lesley   Erasmus Hall 41.77 27  
122 Hutchinson, Trevon   Springfield Gard 41.77 40  
124 Alleyne, Shawn   Benjamin Banneke 41.84 20  
124 Walker, Eric   Thomas Jefferson 41.84 16  
126 Faiq, Edrees   Francis Lewis 41.92 22  
127 Outlaw, David   Port Richmond 41.93 16  
128 Meadows, Jermaine   Franklin K Lane 41.94 13  
129 Ibrahim, Munir   Springfield Gard 42.00 18  
129 Walker, Rashad   James Madison 42.00 8  
131 Leehow, Brian   George Westingho 42.08 55  
132 Shepherd, Jaleel   East N Y Transit 42.09 4  
132 Shobande, Quham   James Madison 42.09 28  
134 Orellana, Samuel   Francis Lewis 42.13 25  
135 Ramsay, Chevon   Dewitt Clinton 42.15 7  
135 James, Anthony   East N Y Transit 42.15 21  
137 Wong, Raymond   Francis Lewis 42.20 10  
138 Huerta, Axel   Martin L King Jr 42.22 55  
139 MACK, Riley   Beacon School (N 42.23 24  
140 Kusi, Dennis   Taft Ed Campus 42.25 29  
141 Dickens, Aaron   Martin Van Buren 42.28 54  
142 Jeangilles, Jason   Springfield Gard 42.32 42  
142 Gueorguiev, Ivaylo   Bronx Of Science 42.32 40  
142 Cordero, Iyguadd   Samuel Gompers 42.32 38  
145 Yafai, Saraa   James Madison 42.36 29  
146 Brown, Tylik   South Shore 42.42 25  
147 Courtney, Kareem   East N Y Transit 42.46 21  
148 Agnello, Christophe   Thomas A Edison 42.50 41  
149 Bienen Esayian, Nicholas   Bronx Of Science 42.52 14  
150 Smith, Cosmos   South Shore 42.55 6  
151 Patterson, Ian   Bronx Of Science 42.56 32  
152 Grace JR, Daniel   Boys & Girls 42.57 32  
153 Baires, Fredis   Francis Lewis 42.61 9  
154 Claxton, Tayquan   Port Richmond 42.66 16  
154 Fergerson, Saivon   Mott Haven Educa 42.66 31  
156 Romero, Guisseppe   Newtown 42.69 23  
157 Miller, Javon   Taft Ed Campus 42.76 14  
157 Copeland, Hugh   Thomas A Edison 42.76 39  
159 Zvi, Sean   Bayside 42.95 50  
159 Gireaudore, Jeff   Midwood 42.95 31  
161 Akintayo, Oluwatobi   Taft Ed Campus 42.96 31  
161 Stanback, Unique   Boys & Girls 42.96 7  
163 Lockhart, Cameron   Port Richmond 42.99 15  
164 Deniega, Jeremy   Benjamin Cardozo 43.00 25  
165 Kaminski, Arthur   Francis Lewis 43.02 24  
166 Cook, Daivon   East N Y Transit 43.04 38  
167 Williams, Jamie   John Bowne 43.05 34  
168 Ospina, Kevin   Francis Lewis 43.07 22  
169 Mascol, Darien   Boys & Girls 43.09 14  
170 Pooran, Victor   Bayside 43.20 57  
171 Summerville, Melvin   Port Richmond 43.21 15  
172 Sanz, Josue   South Bronx 43.25 40  
173 Haye, Jahmal   John Adams 43.27 44  
173 Rowe, James   Boys & Girls 43.27 37  
175 Savain, Olivier   Boys & Girls 43.28 28  
176 Keyes, Yashawon   East N Y Transit 43.29 25  
176 Labbe, Judex   East N Y Transit 43.29 26  
178 Barry, Ibrahima   East N Y Transit 43.30 10  
179 Mesquitte, Andre   Erasmus Hall 43.33 27  
180 Cowan, Brent   Law Enforcement 43.41 29  
180 Vil, Owens   Clara Barton 43.41 58  
182 Schultz, Alexander   Chelsea Care 43.45 49  
183 McCarthy, Dominique   Boys & Girls 43.54 31  
184 Peters, Nigel   Thomas A Edison 43.55 29  
185 Robinson, Michael   Franklin K Lane 43.62 32  
186 Bridgeman, Jahville   East N Y Transit 43.63 22  
187 Alexis, Jordan   Martin L King Jr 43.71 55  
188 Rivas, Omar   Hillcrest 43.78 26  
189 Zhang, Alan   Benjamin Cardozo 43.80 29  
190 Tsering, Karma   Newtown 43.82 35  
191 Yodashkin, Sasha   Hunter College H 43.85 18  
192 Rene, Isaah   Law Enforcement 43.87 33  
192 Fernandez, Jose   Mott Haven Educa 43.87 28  
194 Chen, Daniel   Bronx Of Science 43.89 24  
195 Richardson, Jonatan   John F Kennedy 43.94 1  
195 Manning, James   Flushing 43.94 33  
197 Moy Bishow, Declan   Beacon School (N 44.00 44  
197 Decastro, Zaileak   Mott Haven Educa 44.00 31  
199 Ngai, Zachary   Bronx Of Science 44.04 28  
200 Cruz, Kevin   South Bronx 44.07 52  
201 Shin, Kyung Sik   Benjamin Cardozo 44.16 12  
202 Loh, Wei   Newtown 44.21 32  
202 BRICE, LUIDGY   Abraham Lincoln 44.21 33  
204 Whynter, Jordan   Thomas Jefferson 44.26 53  
205 Giron, Alexis   Benjamin Cardozo 44.32 27  
206 Garrick, Jovane   Flushing 44.36 36  
207 Aghanwa, Louis   Queens Gatew 44.37 56  
207 Lara, Erick   Richmond Hill 44.37 53  
209 Martinez, Anthony   Francis Lewis 44.39 34  
210 Castillo, Keenen   Hillcrest 44.49 51  
211 NG, Galen   Stuyvesant 44.53 50  
212 Johnson, Zaire   Queens Gatew 44.58 54  
213 DE Los Santos, Joseph   South Bronx 44.59 41  
214 HE, Stephen   Thomas A Edison 44.60 47  
215 Amaya, Omar   Mott Haven Educa 44.70 50  
216 WU, Junhao   Francis Lewis 44.75 22  
217 Langrehr, Owen   Beacon School (N 44.83 36  
218 Chan, Alexnader   Hunter College H 44.84 43  
219 Glasgow, Keion   South Shore 44.85 41  
220 Camacho, Kelvin   Mott Haven Educa 44.90 33  
221 Eng, Ryan   Francis Lewis 44.99 41  
222 Trevino, Hernan   William C Bryant 45.05 47  
223 Zhao, Shing   Benjamin Cardozo 45.09 30  
224 Nkama, Victor   Harry S Truman 45.11 37  
225 Gonzalez, Nagib   South Bronx 45.16 49  
225 Chea, Samuel   Port Richmond 45.16 16  
227 Rawlinson, Ibraheem   Chelsea Care 45.23 53  
227 Delgado, Kayler   William C Bryant 45.23 44  
229 Woart, Nathanael   Forest Hills 45.26 22  
229 Sobelsohn, Andrew   Beacon School (N 45.26 40  
231 Hardy, Tyree   Francis Lewis 45.28 57  
232 Cummings, William   East N Y Transit 45.30 23  
233 Jaffar, Mohamed   James Madison 45.32 35  
234 Athukorala, Praveen   Port Richmond 45.33 21  
235 Forth, Kyle   Franklin K Lane 45.45 35  
236 McIntyre, Javani   Clara Barton 45.48 37  
237 Ferguson, Lloyd   East N Y Transit 45.50 39  
238 Hon, Porsche   Benjamin Cardozo 45.52 49  
239 Mejia, Brandon   Mott Haven Educa 45.53 32  
240 Rafi, Mohammed   Newtown 45.54 32  
241 Anderson, Elan   Frederick Dougla 45.56 14  
242 Ducille, Paul   William E Grady 45.68 47  
243 Harkins, Jamie   Franklin K Lane 45.70 43  
243 Hernandez, Justin   Bayside 45.70 56  
243 Aucapina, Jasson   Aviation 45.70 34  
246 Caraballo, Steven   South Bronx 45.71 40  
247 Singh, Harmanpal   Thomas A Edison 45.72 36  
248 Torres, Luis   John Bowne 45.76 49  
249 Miller, Kyle   Chelsea Care 45.82 51  
250 Rahman, Toyamim   Newtown 45.87 48  
250 Hill, Kevin   Thomas A Edison 45.87 45  
252 Markusic, Joel   William C Bryant 45.89 45  
253 Flash, Neguss   Flushing 45.97 39  
254 Khadka, Ashim   Grover Cleveland 45.98 47  
255 Harbin, Kijana   Franklin K Lane 46.01 31  
256 Mahmood, Abdullah   William C Bryant 46.09 44  
257 Augustine, Torell   East N Y Transit 46.13 22  
258 Badchkam, Jeremy   Francis Lewis 46.21 57  
259 Cardenas, Joel   HS for Construct 46.22 57  
260 Elrowmein, Mustafa   William E Grady 46.23 42  
261 Villalva, Eugenio   John Adams 46.27 39  
262 Mattis, Chevaughn   Hillcrest 46.30 25  
263 Wohl, Erich   Bronx Of Science 46.31 37  
264 Diaz, Jeffery   HS for Construct 46.37 49  
265 Grijalva, Cesar   Herbert H Lehman 46.43 53  
265 XI, Zhengqi   Stuyvesant 46.43 51  
267 Vilus, Stevens   South Shore 46.44 19  
268 Kobakhidze, George   Chelsea Care 46.46 51  
269 Plavitu, Ioan Victo   William C Bryant 46.48 45  
270 LI, Wei   Bronx Of Science 46.51 37  
271 Yuan, Kevin   Benjamin Cardozo 46.58 47  
272 Bastardo, Wilerson   Herbert H Lehman 46.60 20  
273 Kovnator, Isaac   Port Richmond 46.67 23  
274 Anthony, Asante   Herbert H Lehman 46.75 55  
275 Garcia, Alexander   Martin L King Jr 46.85 57  
276 Flores, Edward   Mott Haven Educa 46.91 34  
277 Gomaa, Mohamed   East N Y Transit 46.95 30  
277 Diaz, Eliezer   South Bronx 46.95 51  
279 Gutierrez, William   Grover Cleveland 47.00 42  
280 Harriott, Jamal   Thomas A Edison 47.01 50  
281 Rodriguez, Yosuel   Aviation 47.04 35  
282 Guzman, Tomas   William C Bryant 47.19 46  
283 Guzman, Cristian   Thomas A Edison 47.27 37  
284 Hernandez, Erik   John Bowne 47.30 48  
285 Shkolnikov, Allen   Francis Lewis 47.38 54  
286 Dewan, Tauhid   Bronx Of Science 47.39 38  
287 Patterson, Vershawn   Franklin K Lane 47.47 39  
288 Clermont, Jeremiah   Erasmus Hall 47.48 52  
289 Maldonado, Derek   Chelsea Care 47.62 52  
290 Dallorso, Juan   Aviation 47.63 45  
291 Danioko, Zie   Taft Ed Campus 47.67 49  
292 Zhu, Zhen   Bayside 47.74 55  
293 Zheng, Steven   Benjamin Cardozo 47.75 43  
293 Butterfield, Dante   Port Richmond 47.75 23  
295 Lawal, Ishaq   Chelsea Care 47.82 52  
296 Stubbs, Palyte   Canarsie 47.96 42  
297 Foster, Jamel   Thomas A Edison 48.00 34  
298 Howell, Anderson   East N Y Transit 48.09 5  
299 Animalu, Michael   Francis Lewis 48.39 56  
300 Brown, Keino   Thomas Jefferson 48.44 39  
301 Saint Dic, Rosben   George Westingho 48.45 54  
302 Moxley, Lenard   Beacon School (N 48.59 46  
303 Chan, Harrison   Benjamin Cardozo 48.80 48  
304 Alvarez, David   William C Bryant 48.86 45  
305 Andrade, Joel   Newtown 48.89 46  
306 LU, Cody   Bronx Of Science 49.12 42  
306 Luna, Antonio   HS for Construct 49.12 55  
308 Ahinful, Jesse   Martin L King Jr 49.27 56  
308 Chan, KA Sing   Bronx Of Science 49.27 42  
310 Gries, Fady   Grover Cleveland 49.32 52  
311 Rodriguez, Alexander   Queens Gatew 49.37 53  
312 Cosby, Marquise   Hillcrest 49.40 24  
313 Crooks, Storme   George Westingho 49.43 56  
314 Strong, Jahir   Bronx Of Science 49.50 30  
315 Lone, Sai   Aviation 49.83 44  
316 Malla Thakuri, Sumeer   Grover Cleveland 49.99 46  
317 Leonardo, Albert   South Bronx 50.21 50  
318 Hernandez, Osman   Grover Cleveland 50.33 54  
319 Tang, Richard   Bronx Of Science 50.34 41  
320 Qazi, Andrew   Manhattan Ctr Ma 50.54 48  
321 QU, Allen   Bronx Of Science 50.57 44  
322 Takanashi, Lei   Bronx Of Science 51.16 33  
323 Paredes, Brian   Newtown 51.44 45  
324 Singh, Amritpal   William C Bryant 51.56 43  
325 Tan, Bill   Bronx Of Science 51.71 43  
326 Cheung, Aaron   Bronx Of Science 51.82 40  
327 Thomas, Keith   Herbert H Lehman 51.92 53  
328 Lin, Dean   Aviation 53.08 46  
329 Cheung, Douglas   William C Bryant 53.23 46  
330 Chalisa, Aziz   Francis Lewis 53.79 47  
331 Chavez, Dominick   Harry S Truman 54.42 56  
332 Frias, Regino   Newtown 55.07 48  
333 Pimentel, Osiris   Herbert H Lehman 59.78 54  
334 Mateo, Joshua   Chelsea Care 1:04.23 51  
-- Saywack, Danraj   Murry Bergtraum DNF 2  
-- Grant, Marcus   Thomas Jefferson DNF 27  
-- French, Brandon   Midwood DNS 20  
-- Damas, Eduardo   Martin L King Jr DNS 57  
-- erwin, william   Bronx Of Science DNS 33  
-- Angus, Khijon   South Shore DNS 28  
-- Pong Brown, Akeel   South Shore DNS 38  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles Freshman Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Guthrie, Jeffers   Hunter College H 11.02 1  
2 Dickerson, Kenneth   Evander Childs 11.05 1  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Baboram, Rasheed   South Shore 08.15 1  
2 Gordon, Kevaughn   Dewitt Clinton 08.25 1  
3 Reynolds, Ovandre   Dewitt Clinton 08.45 1  
4 Wilkins, Courtney   Dewitt Clinton 08.52 1  
5 Igho Osagie, Osa   Francis Lewis 08.62 1  
6 Proctor, Truvaurnie   Dewitt Clinton 08.63 1  
7 Parris, Christophe   Martin Van Buren 08.67 1  
8 Best, Rasheed   Medgar Evers Col 08.88 1  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Baboram, Rasheed   South Shore 08.16 1  
2 Gordon, Kevaughn   Dewitt Clinton 08.45 2  
3 Wilkins, Courtney   Dewitt Clinton 08.46 1  
4 Reynolds, Ovandre   Dewitt Clinton 08.51 2  
5 Parris, Christophe   Martin Van Buren 08.72 2  
6 Proctor, Truvaurnie   Dewitt Clinton 08.74 1  
7 Best, Rasheed   Medgar Evers Col 09.03 1  
8 Igho Osagie, Osa   Francis Lewis 09.25 1  
9 Lai Fang, Dante   Medgar Evers Col 09.51 2  
10 Pierre, Loovens   Sheepshead Bay 09.84 2  
11 ASTUDILLO, JONATHAN   Herbert H Lehman 11.37 1  
12 Ortiz, Bryan   Curtis 11.45 2  
13 Ahmati, Marcelino   Herbert H Lehman 11.53 2  
14 Hahmed, MD   Grover Cleveland 16.02 1  
-- Deslandes, Powel   Sheepshead Bay FS 2  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Freshman Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Paul Robeson for 1:39.63 1  
2 Relay Team   Erasmus Hall 1:42.57 1  
3 Relay Team   Erasmus Hall 1:49.79 1  
4 Relay Team   Bronx Of Science 1:53.99 1  
-- Relay Team   Franklin K Lane DNS 1  
-- Relay Team   Stuyvesant DNS 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Freshman Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Cambridg, Graham,
Holloway, Poleon
  Paul Robeson for 1:41.24 1  
2 Grant, Thomas-F,
Wesley, Butler
  Erasmus Hall 1:43.59 1  
3 Doken, Hoang,
Faber Ri, Takizawa
  Stuyvesant 1:49.60 1  
4 Relay Team   Erasmus Hall 1:50.02 2  
5 Khan, Sawhney,
Spinnell, Webber
  Bronx Of Science 1:52.62 3  
6 Villaman, Gordon,
Clarke, Robinson
  Franklin K Lane 1:54.54 3  
7 Francis, Nwosu,
Gakou, Constabl
  Christopher Colu 1:54.60 1  
8 Hodorows, Yee,
Zeng, Kim
  Stuyvesant 1:56.18 2  
9 Locascio, Else,
Shkvarok, Obrien
  Csihs/McCown 1:57.51 3  
10 James, Wallace,
Quinones, Haynes
  Lafayette Ed. Ce 2:01.32 3  
11 Sherpa, Tenezaca,
YU, Hatton
  Aviation 2:01.94c 78  
12 Chang, Khan,
Cha, Silversm
  Townsend Harris 2:08.17 1  
13 Prestigi, Connor,
Else, Martinez
  Csihs/McCown 2:09.91 2  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Samuel J Tilden 1:30.78 1  
2 Relay Team   Prospect Heights 1:34.57 1  
3 Relay Team   Erasmus Hall 1:35.82 1  
4 Relay Team   Campus Magnet Sc 1:38.14 1  
-- Relay Team   South Shore DNS 1  
-- Relay Team   Dewitt Clinton DNS 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Carter, Tudor,
Mattis, Stancil
  Prospect Heights 1:34.81 7  
2 Baptiste, Abrams,
Applewhi, Clarke
  Samuel J Tilden 1:35.49 3  
3 Marchant, Steele,
Payne, Simmonds
  Dewitt Clinton 1:35.86 4  
4 Campbell, Lewin,
Spencer, Cort
  Erasmus Hall 1:35.88 1  
5 Charles, Harriott,
Cohen, Westcarr
  South Shore 1:36.30 2  
6 Callende, Venture,
Harvey, Bazile
  Campus Magnet Sc 1:36.76 9  
7 Charles, Foster,
Woodley, Njoku Au
  Evander Childs 1:36.99 9  
8 Gooding, Thomas,
Blount O, Nkrumah
  Midwood 1:37.04 7  
9 Gabbidon, Gutierre,
Kirton, Richards
  Abraham Lincoln 1:37.74 6  
10 Brown, Foster,
Conley, White
  Far Rockaway 1:38.91 8  
11 Gowie, Gayle,
Parkes, Richards
  Hillcrest 1:39.00 4  
12 Grageda, Cai,
Mazursky, Diallo
  Bronx Of Science 1:39.09 3  
13 Relay Team   Taft Ed Campus 1:39.18 8  
14 Ricks, Osbourne,
Knight, Opare Of
  Christopher Colu 1:39.24 6  
15 Dorsainv, Hercules,
Couloute, Imongiri
  Campus Magnet Sc 1:40.94 2  
16 Liang, Prigov,
Chen, YU
  Stuyvesant 1:41.09 4  
16 Chu, Williams,
Tatis, MACASAET
  Aviation 1:41.24c 9  
18 Paul, Smartt,
Bastien, Sano
  Far Rockaway 1:41.43 5  
19 Edwards, Alexis,
Warrick, Barnes
  George Westingho 1:41.45 6  
20 Lempa Ch, Lui,
James, Berkow
  Stuyvesant 1:41.54 6  
21 Hossain, Lin,
DE LA Cr, Soto
  Manhattan Ctr Ma 1:41.98 5  
22 Wallerso, Neal,
Jean, Wallerso
  Midwood 1:42.31 9  
23 Manwarin, Mendez,
Haughton, Prince
  Prospect Heights 1:42.71 6  
24 Mulligan, Johnson,
King, Quinn
  Townsend Harris 1:43.11 5  
25 Rahman, Nguyen,
Guzman G, Uwanaka
  Manhattan Ctr Ma 1:44.00 5  
26 Onyeukwu, Nunez,
Cassells, Reed
  Dewitt Clinton 1:44.40 2  
27 Kargbo, Tuider,
Young, Thompson
  Frederick Dougla 1:44.52 7  
28 Hosang, Deschamp,
Marsh Ja, Bumbury
  Abraham Lincoln 1:44.89 1  
29 Hernande, Lee,
Chen, Jackson
  Wagner 1:45.03 7  
30 Thai, Yeo,
Lin, Lee
  Stuyvesant 1:46.35 9  
31 DE LA Ro, Crawford,
Siavicha, Moftah
  Lab Museum Unite 1:46.78 3  
32 Nery, Suazo,
McLean, Toure
  Evander Childs 1:47.91 8  
33 Kravitz, Xiao,
Ossorgui, Wong
  Bronx Of Science 1:48.16 8  
34 Relay Team   Erasmus Hall 1:48.20 2  
35 Dobson, Amoako,
Lamb, Cruz
  Roosevelt Educat 1:48.79 9  
36 Badine, Pitt,
Bascomb, Sangster
  Thomas Jefferson 1:49.11 1  
37 Van, Choi,
Pillai, Pulatov
  Townsend Harris 1:50.17 4  
38 Ali, Torres,
Ramnarin, Porto
  Manhattan Ctr Ma 1:50.68 4  
39 Fadairo, Foundoul,
Kuruvill, Kumar
  Wagner 1:51.23 2  
40 Anderson, Tyne,
Kolawole, Gall
  Paul Robeson for 1:51.32 5  
41 Daniels, Frederic,
Santamar, John
  Harry Van Arsdal 1:51.34 1  
42 Jones, Leon,
Harrison, Duncan
  Erasmus Hall 1:51.68 3  
43 Mendez, Joseph,
Chavis, Cooper M
  Flushing 1:52.44 7  
44 Lyons, Rodrigue,
Ibrahim, Arokium
  Roosevelt Educat 1:52.90 7  
45 Gutama, Navas,
Chuenpha, Mendoza
  Aviation 1:53.84c 62  
46 MACCARRI, Saldana,
Daurio, Becknell
  James Petrides 1:54.82 8  
47 Lin, Islam,
WU, Osipov
  Stuyvesant 1:54.99 4  
48 Relay Team   Cambria Heights 1:59.05 9  
49 Rahman, Portnoi,
Heifitz, Thornhil
  Townsend Harris 2:00.09 6  
50 Relay Team   Cambria Heights 2:00.75 8  
51 Brady, Mensah,
Grant, Cunningh
  Dewitt Clinton 2:01.12 5  
 
Mens Weight Throw Freshman Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Campbell, Paul   HS for Construct 21-03.00(6.48m) 1  
2 XU, Benjamin   Hunter College H 16-01.00(4.90m) 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ouro Kefia, Abdoul Mat   Walton Campus 40-04.00(12.29m) 1  
2 Clervil, Lesley   Thomas Jefferson 38-06.00(11.73m) 1  
3 Abbensetts, Jason   HS for Construct 37-11.00(11.56m) 1  
4 Goldman, Mark   Midwood 37-10.00(11.53m) 1  
5 Brown, Jair   Springfield Gard 35-09.00(10.90m) 1  
6 Pocesta, Lutfi   Wagner 34-09.00(10.59m) 1  
7 Batista, Kevin   Franklin K Lane 33-03.00(10.13m) 1  
8 Duncan, Jose   Erasmus Hall 31-07.00(9.63m) 1  
9 Swaray, Abu   Harry S Truman 30-05.00(9.27m) 1  
10 Jackson, Javon   Clara Barton 28-01.00(8.56m) 1  
11 Lucas, Terrell   Far Rockaway 27-09.00(8.46m) 1  
12 Bruno, Jeremy   Franklin K Lane 27-08.00(8.43m) 1  
13 Hunter, Michael   Wagner 26-06.00(8.08m) 1  
14 Hinds, Kalique   South Shore 25-05.00(7.75m) 1  
15 Barnes, Oshane   South Shore 24-03.00(7.39m) 1  
16 Amendoeira, Kevin   HS for Construct 23-11.00(7.29m) 1  
17 Martin, Courtney   Midwood 23-03.00(7.09m) 1  
18 Faught, Michael   HS for Construct 23-01.00(7.04m) 1  
18 Gumbs, Ashaki   HS for Construct 23-01.00(7.04m) 1  
20 Brown, Derek   Campus Magnet Sc 22-09.50(6.95m) 1  
21 Oyeniyi, Ifeoluwa   Harry Van Arsdal 21-10.00(6.65m) 1  
22 Percell, Devonjae   Campus Magnet Sc 21-02.00(6.45m) 1  
23 Franco, Estany   Harry S Truman 20-01.00(6.12m) 1  
24 Espinal, Jason   Walton Campus 19-04.75(5.91m) 1  
25 Muniz, Guadalupe   South Bronx 17-07.00(5.36m) 1  
26 Wilson, James   Campus Magnet Sc 17-03.50(5.27m) 1  
27 Elliot, Leo   Hunter College H 11-09.00(3.58m) 1  
-- Holmes, Carlos   Campus Magnet Sc ND(--) 1  
-- Rosa, Christian   John Adams ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Freshman Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Haynes, Christian   Lafayette Ed. Ce 32-11.00(10.03m) nwi 1  
2 Cameron, Collis   Thomas Jefferson 30-02.00(9.19m) nwi 1  
-- Budhram, Jermy   HS for Construct FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lee, Fillan   Herbert H Lehman 46-02.00(14.07m) nwi 1  
2 Fakorode, Colonel   Wagner 44-11.25(13.70m) nwi 1  
3 Koanda, Mohamed   Taft Ed Campus 40-09.00(12.42m) nwi 1  
4 Ramsay, Christian   Forest Hills 40-06.00(12.34m) nwi 1  
5 Perez, Jeral   John F Kennedy 40-01.25(12.22m) nwi 1  
6 D Avilar, Sean   Thomas Jefferson 39-11.00(12.17m) nwi 1  
7 LEE, TAHJ   Canarsie 38-10.00(11.84m) nwi 1  
8 Kouyate, Mohamed   Taft Ed Campus 38-07.50(11.77m) nwi 1  
9 Auguste, Fernand   James Madison 38-01.00(11.61m) nwi 1  
10 Skeete, Dimitry   Bayside 38-00.00(11.58m) nwi 1  
11 Gilchrist, Traivon   Thomas Jefferson 36-11.00(11.25m) nwi 1  
12 Ferguson, Richard   Bayside 36-03.00(11.05m) nwi 1  
13 Gayle, Christophe   Herbert H Lehman 35-10.00(10.92m) nwi 1  
14 Nery, Mike   Evander Childs 35-07.00(10.85m) nwi 1  
15 Luna, Antonio   HS for Construct 35-02.50(10.73m) nwi 1  
16 LI, Richard   Hunter College H 34-09.00(10.59m) nwi 1  
17 Sanders, Shamel   HS for Construct 34-00.25(10.37m) nwi 1  
18 Ankrah, Leslie   Taft Ed Campus 32-11.00(10.03m) nwi 1  
19 Van, Brian   Townsend Harris 32-00.50(9.77m) nwi 1  
20 Traore, Mohamed   Taft Ed Campus 31-07.00(9.63m) nwi 1  
20 Russell, Robert   John Adams 31-07.00(9.63m) nwi 1  
22 Brienza, Richard   HS for Construct 31-06.00(9.60m) nwi 1  
23 TU, Parry   Bronx Of Science 31-04.25(9.56m) nwi 1  
24 Matten, James   Bronx Of Science 30-06.50(9.31m) nwi 1  
25 Johnson, Shaeem   Springfield Gard 30-06.00(9.30m) nwi 1  
26 ASTUDILLO, JONATHAN   Herbert H Lehman 30-01.00(9.17m) nwi 1  
27 Omotoso, Oluseyanu   Springfield Gard 29-07.00(9.02m) nwi 1  
-- Rowe, Fabrice   Flushing ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Smith, Oliver   Martin Van Buren ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Sarpong, Yaw   Taft Ed Campus FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Gooding, Michael   Midwood FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Freshman Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zou, XI YI   Bayside 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
2 WU, Daymon   Bayside 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Adekoya, Rahman   John F Kennedy 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
2 Pressman, Alex   Bayside 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
3 Shi, Xiao Zhi   Bayside 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
4 Del Orbe, Valentin   John F Kennedy 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
5 Charles, Esdras   Thomas Jefferson 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
6 Richardson, Jonatan   John F Kennedy 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
6 Kaminsky, Jesse   Hunter College H 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
6 Prince, Amunike   Franklin K Lane 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
6 Jones, Ainsley   Franklin K Lane 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
10 Collado, Elineury   John F Kennedy 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
10 Lerner, Evan   Bronx Of Science 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
10 Stender, Christian   Herbert H Lehman 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
13 Fredericks, Samuel   Bronx Of Science 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
14 Hurlston, Marquez   Forest Hills 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
14 Chinnici, Peter   HS for Construct 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
14 Diaz, Jeffery   HS for Construct 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
-- Hernandez, Azeem   Forest Hills NH(--) 1  
-- Cardenas, Joel   HS for Construct NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 55m Freshman Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Commissiong, Ashley   Benjamin Banneke 07.79 nwi 1  
2 Campbell, Toni Ann   Dewitt Clinton 07.91 nwi 1  
3 Sterling, Habibka   Benjamin Banneke 08.02 nwi 1  
4 Prussia, Ashli   Erasmus Hall 08.14 nwi 1  
5 anderson, egypt   Dewitt Clinton 08.18 nwi 1  
6 Thompson, Nickela   Flushing 08.40 nwi 1  
-- Mitchell, Charly   Medgar Evers Col FS nwi 1  
-- Henry, Bria   Medgar Evers Col FS nwi 1  
 
Womens 55m Freshman Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Commissiong, Ashley   Benjamin Banneke 07.89 nwi 2  
2 Henry, Bria   Medgar Evers Col 07.91 nwi 3  
3 Mitchell, Charly   Medgar Evers Col 08.03 nwi 4  
4 Campbell, Toni Ann   Dewitt Clinton 08.10 nwi 6  
5 anderson, egypt   Dewitt Clinton 08.17 nwi 5  
6 Prussia, Ashli   Erasmus Hall 08.18 nwi 1  
7 Sterling, Habibka   Benjamin Banneke 08.24 nwi 7  
8 Thompson, Nickela   Flushing 08.30 nwi 6  
9 Easy, Tiffany   John Bowne 08.42 nwi 5  
9 Wheeler, Cyani   Harry Van Arsdal 08.42 nwi 3  
11 Pierce, Ashley   Paul Robeson for 08.50 nwi 1  
12 Bonaparte, Desiree   Evander Childs 08.51 nwi 1  
13 Williams, Sashoya   Curtis 08.52 nwi 7  
14 Blackman, Melisa   South Bronx 08.58 nwi 2  
15 Lewis, Chantel   Manhattan Ctr Ma 08.60 nwi 6  
16 Alleyne, Ayesha   Medgar Evers Col 08.62 nwi 4  
17 Worrell, Shareese   Erasmus Hall 08.72 nwi 2  
18 Moses, Quinasia   Dewitt Clinton 08.82 nwi 5  
19 Bodden, Amaelia   Campus Magnet Sc 08.83 nwi 4  
20 Longmore, Whitney   Erasmus Hall 08.95 nwi 5  
21 Khozine, Ann   The Metropolitan 09.08 nwi 3  
21 Tejada, Sierra   Medgar Evers Col 09.08 nwi 5  
21 Timoll, Diana   Fashion Industri 09.08 nwi 6  
24 Mayo, Brianna   Fashion Industri 09.09 nwi 4  
25 Lafleur, Kezia   Erasmus Hall 09.10 nwi 3  
25 Camara, Ramatoulie   John F Kennedy 09.10 nwi 2  
27 Ong, Madelaine   Manhattan Ctr Ma 09.18 nwi 2  
28 Daniel, Rasheda   Frederick Dougla 09.24 nwi 4  
29 Roberts, Rolisa   Paul Robeson for 09.29 nwi 1  
30 Centeno, Chelsea   South Bronx 09.39 nwi 1  
31 Ust, Brianna   Tottenville 09.50 nwi 5  
32 Herrera, Jessica   Forest Hills 09.52 nwi 2  
33 Vasquez, Ana Maria   The Metropolitan 09.53 nwi 6  
34 Charlemagne, Desley   Erasmus Hall 09.55 nwi 2  
35 Simon, Jazzmin   Manhattan Ctr Ma 09.59 nwi 7  
36 Jackson, Cheyenne   Paul Robeson for 09.60 nwi 7  
37 Ally, Shaliza   Thomas A Edison 09.62 nwi 3  
37 Jarrett, Thuraiyaa   Forest Hills 09.62 nwi 3  
39 Andujar, Destiny   Franklin K Lane 09.71 nwi 3  
40 Hayles, Zerita   Frederick Dougla 09.73 nwi 5  
41 Bacchus, Marissa   Lafayette Ed. Ce 09.84 nwi 4  
42 Davis, Xaire   Frederick Dougla 09.87 nwi 6  
43 Al-Keswani, Lilian   Tottenville 09.96 nwi 4  
44 Lindsay, Kayla   A Philip Randolp 10.07 nwi 7  
45 Leon, Nancy   Manhattan Ctr Ma 10.13 nwi 4  
46 Jones, Alesha   Franklin K Lane 10.14 nwi 2  
47 WU, YI   Tottenville 10.15 nwi 6  
48 Santana, Raquel   Franklin K Lane 10.52 nwi 1  
49 Bah, Rougiatou   John Bowne 10.78 nwi 7  
50 Bamiro, Helen   Forest Hills 10.80 nwi 1  
51 Maldonado, Alexandra   Frederick Dougla 10.87 nwi 3  
52 Lilly, Mariah   Campus Magnet Sc 11.79 nwi 1  
 
Womens 55m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bailey, Kimberly   Taft Ed Campus 07.25 nwi 1  
2 Desire, Loundy   Martin Van Buren 07.27 nwi 1  
3 Francis, Tishauna   Young Women's Le 07.41 nwi 1  
4 Brown, Martina   Medgar Evers Col 07.50 nwi 1  
5 Myers, Elizabeth   Benjamin Cardozo 07.63 nwi 1  
-- TOWNSEND, AYELE   Benjamin Cardozo NT nwi 1  
-- Madurie, Tecia   John Adams DNS nwi 1  
-- Taylor, Treshanna   Murry Bergtraum DNS nwi 1  
 
Womens 55m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bailey, Kimberly   Taft Ed Campus 07.37 nwi 1  
1 Desire, Loundy   Martin Van Buren 07.37 nwi 4  
3 Madurie, Tecia   John Adams 07.44 nwi 10  
4 Brown, Martina   Medgar Evers Col 07.48 nwi 3  
5 Francis, Tishauna   Young Women's Le 07.58 nwi 6  
6 Taylor, Treshanna   Murry Bergtraum 07.60 nwi 8  
7 Myers, Elizabeth   Benjamin Cardozo 07.63 nwi 7  
8 TOWNSEND, AYELE   Benjamin Cardozo 07.64 nwi 2  
9 Senior, Karimah   Medgar Evers Col 07.64 nwi 4  
10 Ani, Chinenyenw   Curtis 07.66 nwi 5  
11 Freeman, Sara Kaye   Taft Ed Campus 07.73 nwi 7  
12 Abe, Folasade   Fashion Industri 07.76 nwi 10  
13 Benjamin, Tamara   Abraham Lincoln 07.77 nwi 3  
14 Lee, Lily   Stuyvesant 07.80 nwi 3  
14 Waterman, Gabriela   Clara Barton 07.80 nwi 10  
16 Fields, Shavon   Dewitt Clinton 07.86 nwi 8  
17 Wilks, Kimberly   Medgar Evers Col 07.87 nwi 9  
17 Clark, Casie   Port Richmond 07.87 nwi 4  
19 Sanchez, Jessica   Erasmus Hall 07.93 nwi 10  
20 McIntosh, Alexi   Walton Campus 07.94 nwi 18  
21 Francis, Tatyana   Harry S Truman 08.01 nwi 3  
22 Wallace, Shakira   James Madison 08.05 nwi 8  
23 Jaccobs, Jewell   Boys & Girls 08.06 nwi 15  
24 Straker, Breanna   Frederick Dougla 08.08 nwi 11  
25 Cameron, Denniesia   Flushing 08.09 nwi 1  
26 Pazmino, Denise   Wagner 08.10 nwi 2  
27 Mota, Luz   South Bronx 08.14 nwi 6  
28 Coeur, Zariya   Brooklyn Sch 08.18 nwi 16  
29 Dann, Shadia   Franklin K Lane 08.24 nwi 5  
29 Alvarado, Roxanna   Benjamin Banneke 08.24 nwi 6  
31 Brown, Kadeija   Harry S Truman 08.25 nwi 12  
32 Pajotte, Reynelle   Young Women's Le 08.26 nwi 6  
32 Ekong, Idongesit   Thomas A Edison 08.26 nwi 4  
34 Phillips, Nnikia   Francis Lewis 08.31 nwi 1  
34 Jacobs, Tamera   Prospect Heights 08.31 nwi 13  
36 Roberts, Eketa   Paul Robeson for 08.32 nwi 5  
37 Bethea Nurse, A Jani   Brooklyn Sch 08.33 nwi 14  
38 Bonner, Nyeka   John Adams 08.34 nwi 8  
39 Oliver, Nia   Young Women's Le 08.37 nwi 7  
40 Askew, Chelsea   Lafayette Ed. Ce 08.42 nwi 10  
40 Estwick, Sherian   Brooklyn Sch 08.42 nwi 12  
42 Foster, Sabrina   Brooklyn Sch 08.45 nwi 15  
43 Antonio, Jessica   Manhattan Ctr Ma 08.46 nwi 3  
44 Tummings, Jasmine   John Adams 08.48 nwi 9  
44 McCullers, Frediqua   Manhattan Ctr Ma 08.48 nwi 7  
46 Sime, Lisa   Hillcrest 08.50 nwi 13  
47 Etienne, Nikayah   Medgar Evers Col 08.51 nwi 1  
48 Ramirez, Angie   South Bronx 08.53 nwi 1  
49 Lubrun, Talisha   Prospect Heights 08.55 nwi 14  
50 Anderson, Akayla   Benjamin Cardozo 08.56 nwi 5  
51 Pedroso, Magdalina   Young Women's Le 08.58 nwi 7  
52 Fagbamigbe, Seun   John Adams 08.59 nwi 2  
53 Hines, Aliyah   Manhattan Ctr Ma 08.60 nwi 10  
54 Gittens, Ashaunna   Abraham Lincoln 08.61 nwi 16  
55 Sherpa, Dalamu   Forest Hills 08.66 nwi 9  
55 Onuorah, Chikaodili   Francis Lewis 08.66 nwi 12  
57 Bell, Shanteniqu   John F Kennedy 08.69 nwi 16  
58 Joseph, Kayla   Evander Childs 08.70 nwi 1  
58 Acheampong, Keisha   John F Kennedy 08.70 nwi 15  
60 King, Johniel   Richmond Hill 08.71 nwi 13  
61 Wright, Janiqua   Paul Robeson for 08.72 nwi 14  
62 Dorsey, Tequioya   Manhattan Ctr Ma 08.73 nwi 3  
63 Zephyr, Shenika   Midwood 08.77 nwi 7  
64 Carter, Jacquelyn   Hillcrest 08.83 nwi 15  
65 Bennett, Kayla   Evander Childs 08.89 nwi 13  
66 Thompson, Rushae   Banana Kelly 08.91 nwi 18  
67 Jackson, Tamiya   East N Y Transit 08.94 nwi 9  
67 Fraser, Temara   Samuel J Tilden 08.94 nwi 19  
69 Rodriguez, Jessica   Manhattan Ctr Ma 08.96 nwi 8  
70 Tanis, Tamika   Franklin K Lane 08.97 nwi 6  
71 Peralta, Karina   Evander Childs 08.98 nwi 1  
71 Shaw, Kaithra   Manhattan Ctr Ma 08.98 nwi 8  
71 Dejesus, Justine   John Adams 08.98 nwi 2  
74 Bennett, Nelda   Roosevelt Educat 09.04 nwi 19  
74 Jargilo, Dominika   The Metropolitan 09.04 nwi 2  
76 Ojo, Osafiangem   John Adams 09.05 nwi 6  
77 Smith, Kelli   John Bowne 09.06 nwi 11  
77 Smith, China   Frederick Dougla 09.06 nwi 19  
79 Fagbamigbe, Ibukun   John Adams 09.09 nwi 4  
80 Taylor, Shaneece   Springfield Gard 09.10 nwi 18  
81 Isaacs, Kianna   Frederick Dougla 09.15 nwi 18  
82 Gyamerah, Paulina   Harry S Truman 09.16 nwi 11  
83 Pena, Mariam   Banana Kelly 09.17 nwi 18  
83 Freeland, Shatima   Manhattan Ctr Ma 09.17 nwi 4  
85 Distefano, Brianna   Tottenville 09.19 nwi 2  
85 Ellis, Deandra   Young Women's Le 09.19 nwi 9  
85 Scott, Mytayasha   John Bowne 09.19 nwi 15  
88 Arogundade, Mobolaji   Frederick Dougla 09.22 nwi 13  
88 Anderson, Sashauna   Holcombe L. 09.22 nwi 17  
90 Cramer, Sunyka   Young Women's Le 09.23 nwi 8  
91 Rodriguez, Naomi   John F Kennedy 09.26 nwi 17  
92 Profitt, Chelcia   Young Women's Le 09.28 nwi 8  
93 Lewis, Natalie   South Bronx 09.32 nwi 2  
94 Jenkins, Veronica   Abraham Lincoln 09.33 nwi 17  
95 Joseph, Synthia   Richmond Hill 09.34 nwi 12  
96 Jeanty, Sarafina   Richmond Hill 09.35 nwi 15  
97 Odedina, Michelle   Flushing 09.36 nwi 16  
98 McCoy Ellison, Tianna   Taft Ed Campus 09.37 nwi 5  
98 Pallares, Sayris   John Bowne 09.37 nwi 13  
100 Jimenez, Ciara   John F Kennedy 09.41 nwi 11  
100 Buyund, Timara   Harry S Truman 09.41 nwi 4  
102 Nicholas, Chelsey   Frederick Dougla 09.48 nwi 12  
103 Batson, Jaysher   Forest Hills 09.52 nwi 5  
103 Matkovic, Mia   The Metropolitan 09.52 nwi 3  
105 Hulse, Janissa   John Adams 09.53 nwi 5  
106 Marshall, Zufan   Springfield Gard 09.55 nwi 13  
107 Cruz, Franchesca   Herbert H Lehman 09.56 nwi 14  
108 Olivo, Leslye   John F Kennedy 09.57 nwi 18  
109 Gonzalez, Shirley   Banana Kelly 09.59 nwi 18  
110 Leary, Starisha   John Adams 09.60 nwi 9  
111 Sayles, Shekel   John F Kennedy 09.65 nwi 14  
111 Salmon, Nefatari   Springfield Gard 09.65 nwi 17  
113 Brown, Cherisse   John Bowne 09.66 nwi 14  
114 Midgette, Courtney   Hillcrest 09.67 nwi 16  
115 Capellan, Aimee   Manhattan Ctr Ma 09.69 nwi 6  
116 Vancliff, Hillary   John F Kennedy 09.72 nwi 17  
117 Byrd, Keyshawna   Springfield Gard 09.74 nwi 16  
118 Brown, Betty   Harry S Truman 09.77 nwi 16  
119 Cajo, Nicole   James Petrides 09.79 nwi 19  
120 Roberts, Danielle   Forest Hills 09.81 nwi 10  
121 Aifa, Rubatu   Roosevelt Educat 09.82 nwi 19  
121 Figueroa, Jasmine   John Adams 09.82 nwi 1  
123 Thelusma, Kimberly   John Bowne 09.83 nwi 12  
123 Rodriguez, Karen   Queens Gatew 09.83 nwi 11  
125 Luna, Jailene   Lafayette Ed. Ce 09.86 nwi 12  
126 Coleman, Toddossa   Roosevelt Educat 09.91 nwi 17  
127 Jean Louis, Mailly   Harry Van Arsdal 09.92 nwi 9  
128 Law, Jasmine WE   Thomas A Edison 09.93 nwi 11  
129 Opoku Kissi, Lauren   John Bowne 10.02 nwi 16  
130 Ramirez Gil, Arlene   Manhattan Ctr Ma 10.04 nwi 4  
131 Lumpkin, Mia   John Bowne 10.06 nwi 15  
131 Megadine, Khaliyfah   Young Women's Le 10.06 nwi 7  
133 Batista, Miguelina   Aviation 10.12 nwi 13  
134 Ingram, Tonieh   Manhattan Ctr Ma 10.13 nwi 7  
135 Anderson, Mia   John Adams 10.14 nwi 2  
136 Montilla, Yamaris   Abraham Lincoln 10.19 nwi 11  
137 Montalvo, Allison   Wagner 10.21 nwi 14  
138 Mantilla, Melissa   Aviation 10.25 nwi 14  
139 Sooknanan, Schanel   John Adams 10.35 nwi 10  
140 Persaud, Taylor   Forest Hills 10.42 nwi 3  
141 Horton Harding, Faith   John Bowne 10.55 nwi 12  
142 Knowles, Sharde   Hillcrest 10.71 nwi 17  
143 Hyppolite, Sydney   Springfield Gard 11.06 nwi 11  
144 Mercado, Lesley   Banana Kelly 11.23 nwi 19  
145 Fosu, Irene   Manhattan Ctr Ma 11.26 nwi 9  
-- Jenkins, Karlena   John Adams NT nwi 6  
-- Moore, Natoya   John Adams DNS nwi 5  
 
Womens 300m Freshman Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stewart, Aleah   Medgar Evers Col 43.70 1  
2 Vincent, Kiya   Medgar Evers Col 44.31 2  
3 Sonko, Ramatoulaye   Medgar Evers Col 45.08 1  
4 Bolusi, Gianna   Wagner 46.16 2  
5 Lawson, Keniesha   Benjamin Cardozo 46.53 1  
6 Fisher, Ngozi   Frederick Dougla 47.07 2  
7 Jack, Azaria   Benjamin Banneke 47.40 1  
-- Jean Mary, Tyler   Curtis DNS 2  
 
Womens 300m Freshman Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Stewart, Aleah   Medgar Evers Col 45.78 4  
2 Sonko, Ramatoulaye   Medgar Evers Col 46.38 3  
3 Lawson, Keniesha   Benjamin Cardozo 46.64 15  
4 Vincent, Kiya   Medgar Evers Col 47.06 1  
5 Jack, Azaria   Benjamin Banneke 47.07 6  
6 Bolusi, Gianna   Wagner 47.34 2  
7 Fisher, Ngozi   Frederick Dougla 48.02 9  
8 Jean Mary, Tyler   Curtis 48.15 18  
9 Gary, Annabelle   Stuyvesant 48.48 17  
10 Welch, Zenata   Fashion Industri 48.75 8  
11 Baptiste, Terri Tama   Medgar Evers Col 48.84 5  
12 Pannone, Samantha   Mckee/Statin Isl 49.06 1  
13 Jones, Kaitlyn   Benjamin Cardozo 49.32 2  
14 Regg Wajid, Aaliyah   Dewitt Clinton 49.33 3  
15 Musleh, Vivian   Mckee/Statin Isl 49.46 6  
16 Moncrieffe, Brittney   Queens Gatew 49.95 9  
17 Olivera, Courtney   Benjamin Cardozo 49.98 6  
18 Darame, Nhuma   Taft Ed Campus 50.06 7  
19 Vil, Marsha   Jamaica 50.08 16  
20 Dawson, Kayla   Curtis 50.91 13  
20 Howell, Georgia   Curtis 50.91 14  
22 Rerick, Allison   Mckee/Statin Isl 51.15 7  
23 Wright, Camille   Thomas Jefferson 51.46 17  
24 Hosny, Meirrel   Tottenville 51.83 12  
25 Ashby, Tatiannah   James Madison 51.84 11  
26 Pope, Vivica   Thomas Jefferson 51.89 16  
27 Agu, Nkiruka   Port Richmond 51.91 8  
28 Nunez, Ryann   Curtis 52.04 15  
29 Darden, Kyaisha   Evander Childs 52.09 2  
30 Clark, Niyelle   Jamaica 52.16 14  
30 Gonzalez, Crystal   Port Richmond 52.16 13  
32 Lesiczka, Olivia   Bronx Of Science 52.25 18  
33 Hines, Naomi   Benjamin Cardozo 52.35 9  
34 Wilson, Bridgette   Campus Magnet Sc 52.52 17  
34 Neunie, Nakeema   James Madison 52.52 9  
36 Eastwood, Zoe   James Madison 52.65 7  
37 Phillips, Kiyler   James Madison 52.87 5  
38 Arjona, Cecilia   Murry Bergtraum 52.93 13  
38 Wilks, Gabrielle   Midwood 52.93 14  
40 Anifowoshe, Aminat   James Madison 53.20 10  
41 Sanchez, Deanna   Murry Bergtraum 53.33 15  
42 Davide, Melissa   Benjamin Cardozo 53.52 6  
42 Etheridge, Kierstan   Port Richmond 53.52 12  
44 XU, Jing   Bronx Of Science 53.58 8  
45 Nformi, Praise   Taft Ed Campus 53.66 11  
46 Giles, Tiffany   Murry Bergtraum 53.77 1  
47 Perez, Natalie   Grover Cleveland 54.01 5  
48 Duran, Rosemery   Curtis 54.28 3  
49 Allamby, Chelsea   Midwood 54.43 12  
50 Norfleet, Sierra   Benjamin Cardozo 54.55 8  
51 Jeanty, Germaine   Springfield Gard 54.56 8  
52 Chu, Polly   Forest Hills 54.74 18  
53 Mercado, Alyssa   Benjamin Cardozo 54.79 7  
54 Allen, Deanndrien   Murry Bergtraum 54.81 16  
55 Barrie, Jaria   Hillcrest 54.84 16  
56 Tahlov, Rebecca   Forest Hills 54.85 2  
57 Zhou, Winnie   Newtown 54.91 8  
58 Rajpersaud, Tania   Curtis 55.27 3  
59 Gnip, Victoria   Midwood 55.39 9  
60 Bryden, Diamond   Taft Ed Campus 55.47 10  
61 LU, Kellie   Hunter College H 55.55 18  
62 Owens, Angelique   Springfield Gard 55.62 7  
63 Robinson, Chantess   Jamaica 55.79 10  
64 Naito, Ellesa   William C Bryant 55.88 14  
64 Granville, Janel   Taft Ed Campus 55.88 13  
66 Oakley, Angelique   Herbert H Lehman 56.03 3  
67 Ige, Mateenah   Cambria Heights 56.14 12  
68 Bradley, Tamia   Taft Ed Campus 56.16 15  
69 Rosendo, Zeltzin   Springfield Gard 56.21 6  
70 Fitzpatrick, Jada   Springfield Gard 56.25 11  
71 Tomlinson, Jaida   James Madison 56.41 16  
72 Aguirre, Ana   South Bronx 56.45 5  
73 Moore, Maya   Taft Ed Campus 56.46 12  
74 Viera, Esmeralda   South Bronx 56.63 15  
75 Jung, Sharon   Mckee/Statin Isl 56.77 17  
76 Ondaan, Shevonna   Aviation 56.91 4  
77 Clarke, Crystal   Erasmus Hall 57.13 14  
77 Chyke Okpuzor, Charmaine   Queens Gatew 57.13 13  
79 Chen, Eileen   Midwood 57.17 10  
80 Punn, Isha   Mckee/Statin Isl 57.19 1  
81 Livoti, Julia   Curtis 57.27 4  
82 Nagbe, Racheal   Curtis 57.37 17  
83 Ejiogu, Ugochi   Queens Gatew 57.38 12  
84 MACIAS, Melissa   Aviation 57.86 5  
85 Rambaran, Rajshree   Mckee/Statin Isl 58.50 3  
86 Edwards, Crystasia   Campus Magnet Sc 58.67 18  
87 Diforte, Jacqueline   James Petrides 58.82 16  
88 Dutes, Angelique   Midwood 58.97 6  
89 Desnoyers, Sophie   Taft Ed Campus 59.00 1  
90 Hua, Donnia   John Bowne 59.35 18  
91 Baptiste, Kemrita   East N Y Transit 59.97 15  
92 Hernandez, Kimberly   John Bowne 1:00.03 17  
93 Cruz, Annabel   Law Enforcement 1:00.16 1  
94 Sanderson, Abigail   Law Enforcement 1:00.31 2  
95 Rasaki, Oluwaseyi   Cambria Heights 1:00.43 11  
96 White, Janelle   Midwood 1:01.22 4  
97 Ramirez, Nitzia   Midwood 1:01.37 11  
98 Kanagaratnam, Sujeeva   Mckee/Statin Isl 1:01.78 7  
99 Brijmohan, Nadia   Midwood 1:02.42 5  
100 Thaci, Gloralda   Grover Cleveland 1:02.78 13  
100 Shulina, Ellen   Stuyvesant 1:02.78 14  
102 Torres, Nahymir   Erasmus Hall 1:03.43 4  
103 Garcia, Joanna   John F Kennedy 1:04.43 10  
104 Poinsett, Danielle   Walton Campus 1:04.51 9  
105 Worrell, Ashaleigh   Queens Gatew 1:04.61 11  
106 Daniels, Dimorea   Jamaica 1:05.71 2  
107 Harris, Kendra   Queens Gatew 1:08.78 10  
 
Womens 300m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thompson, Brenessa   Medgar Evers Col 40.65 2  
2 Grant, Shanee   Fashion Industri 40.97 1  
3 Wilsonjones, Yazmin   Port Richmond 41.01 2  
4 Cameron, Janai   Medgar Evers Col 41.34 2  
5 Umunakwe, Dypna   Dewitt Clinton 41.42 1  
6 Miller, Roazena   Clara Barton 42.23 2  
-- Strunkey, Ariel   Taft Ed Campus DNS 1  
-- Strunkey, Arianne   Taft Ed Campus DNS 1  
 
Womens 300m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Strunkey, Arianne   Taft Ed Campus 40.47 1  
2 Grant, Shanee   Fashion Industri 41.35 7  
3 Strunkey, Ariel   Taft Ed Campus 41.39 2  
4 Umunakwe, Dypna   Dewitt Clinton 41.45 16  
5 Thompson, Brenessa   Medgar Evers Col 41.84 3  
6 Cameron, Janai   Medgar Evers Col 41.90 5  
6 Wilsonjones, Yazmin   Port Richmond 41.90 10  
8 Miller, Roazena   Clara Barton 42.03 11  
9 Humes, Shi Anne   Port Richmond 42.16 6  
10 Walker, Felicia   Dewitt Clinton 42.47 20  
11 Blake-Cameron, Tassoula   Martin Van Buren 42.93 20  
12 Stobbs, Samiesha   Campus Magnet Sc 43.07 12  
13 Tasher, Ashley   Medgar Evers Col 43.09 4  
14 Muschette, Tashana   Erasmus Hall 43.14 23  
15 Meadows, Nzinga   Benjamin Banneke 43.15 20  
16 Gaither, Erena   John Bowne 43.17 15  
17 DeLaCruz, Amanda   Port Richmond 43.20 13  
18 Blackman, Moriah   Frederick Dougla 43.28 13  
19 Doway, Alison   Port Richmond 43.40 18  
20 Fairclough, Shaneil   Taft Ed Campus 43.50 9  
21 Callender, Dejeour   Dewitt Clinton 43.54 10  
22 Harrison, Khadejah   Benjamin Banneke 43.55 17  
23 Soogrim, Kendra   Erasmus Hall 43.61 22  
24 Trotman, Ronsheica   Benjamin Banneke 43.72 19  
25 Pewu, Brigitte   Curtis 43.82 19  
26 General, Thea   Campus Magnet Sc 43.92 21  
27 Biggs, Briel   Frederick Dougla 44.19 7  
28 May Elliott, Brianna   Curtis 44.21 9  
29 Laforce, Torisha   Francis Lewis 44.29 14  
30 Fullwood, Chazmin   Young Women's Le 44.35 13  
31 Medas King, Kesha   Benjamin Cardozo 44.46 6  
32 Tidball, Kianna   Dewitt Clinton 44.57 17  
33 McDaniels-James, Imani   Medgar Evers Col 44.58 16  
34 Legardeur, Claire   Stuyvesant 44.60 52  
35 Fernandes, Odessa   Medgar Evers Col 44.73 21  
36 Tisor, Emikhe   Fashion Industri 44.74 23  
37 Chester, Sharae   Jamaica 44.81 14  
38 Leeds, Nina   Townsend Harris 44.82 2  
39 Jajaga, Florina   Port Richmond 45.08 12  
39 FRECKLETON, TANIECIA   Dewitt Clinton 45.08 8  
41 Scott, Jahmila   Jamaica 45.15 14  
42 Boone, Naycha   Curtis 45.19 8  
43 Anderson, Caleah   Thomas Jefferson 45.25 35  
44 York, Jasoni   Springfield Gard 45.34 15  
45 Feldman, Sarah   Bronx Of Science 45.36 18  
46 Maliborska, Nicole   Mckee/Statin Isl 45.38 3  
47 MCCALL, KAYLYN   Sheepshead Bay 45.49 10  
48 Tunkara, Fatoumata   Taft Ed Campus 45.58 22  
49 Hansalik, Meredith   Mckee/Statin Isl 46.00 10  
50 Carlin, Kristy   Mckee/Statin Isl 46.06 11  
51 Jobarteh, Kumba   Taft Ed Campus 46.27 15  
52 Greene, Zimmie   Thomas Jefferson 46.40 1  
53 Hayes, Takira   Jamaica 46.43 22  
54 Butler, Abbigale   Thomas Jefferson 46.50 31  
55 Biggs, Brittany   Frederick Dougla 46.54 1  
56 Dorismond, Woodlyn   Clara Barton 46.62 20  
57 Oronde, Nailah   Springfield Gard 46.82 7  
58 Gallmon, Loren   Flushing 46.88 24  
59 Oloyede, Aishat   Wagner 47.00 11  
60 Germain, Yanisha   Clara Barton 47.01 19  
61 Gallo, Brianna   Mckee/Statin Isl 47.13 12  
62 Wickham, Carol   Boys & Girls 47.17 21  
63 Dixon, Moya   Erasmus Hall 47.20 17  
64 Legardeur, Lea   Bronx Of Science 47.21 2  
65 Clark, Katie   Mckee/Statin Isl 47.24 14  
66 Tobias, Lili   Bronx Of Science 47.35 21  
67 Anderson, Morel   Frederick Dougla 47.39 4  
68 Kemp, Brianna   James Madison 47.45 6  
69 Panepinto, Jaclyn   Port Richmond 47.46 17  
70 Buchanan, Diamond   Erasmus Hall 47.70 18  
71 Yakir, Jenny   Mckee/Statin Isl 47.72 19  
72 Romeo, Meyah   Campus Magnet Sc 47.91 36  
73 John, Leslianne   Paul Robeson for 47.95 36  
74 Alvarez, Betsy   Dewitt Clinton 48.05 7  
75 Paraboo, Giselle   James Madison 48.12 11  
76 Bryant, Diondra   Curtis 48.18 33  
77 Beck, Regheim   Taft Ed Campus 48.20 3  
78 Wood, Tameka   Dewitt Clinton 48.25 28  
79 John Ogam, Prisca   Hillcrest 48.26 4  
80 Luke, Ronel   Boys & Girls 48.27 23  
81 Johnson, Aaliyah   James Madison 48.28 21  
82 Gary, TE Micka   A Philip Randolp 48.42 25  
83 Wang, Jamie   Francis Lewis 48.47 2  
84 McFarlane, Tresan   Springfield Gard 48.50 13  
85 Oyeleye, Adedolapo   Franklin K Lane 48.64 5  
86 Wiggins, Shanaiya   John Bowne 48.66 46  
87 Flores, Amberlyn   Port Richmond 48.69 10  
88 Daniel, Jahmani   James Madison 48.70 5  
89 Green, Annalisa   Sheepshead Bay 48.72 11  
90 Fayanmira, Olukemi   Csihs/McCown 48.81 7  
91 Miller, Keesa   Boys & Girls 48.87 6  
91 Glenn, Jevonell   Fashion Industri 48.87 4  
91 Nie, Zhengqing   Stuyvesant 48.87 22  
94 Barker, Amaris   Boys & Girls 48.95 17  
95 Beckford, Monique   Dewitt Clinton 48.98 25  
96 SUTTO PLUNZ, SARAH   Bronx Of Science 49.01 1  
97 Burgess, Chardanay   Curtis 49.11 16  
98 Oyeyemi, Bridgett   Curtis 49.17 32  
99 Murchison, Malika   Boys & Girls 49.24 22  
100 Wise, Kyya   Clara Barton 49.25 14  
101 Lewis, Renelle   Jamaica 49.34 9  
102 Frank, Jessica   Hunter College H 49.37 2  
103 Ciprian, Maria   Franklin K Lane 49.48 6  
104 Vargas Morawetz, Alicia   Stuyvesant 49.54 50  
105 Garcia, Jocelyn   Fashion Industri 49.58 3  
106 Bekheit, Veronica   Benjamin Cardozo 49.59 10  
107 John, Kayla   Midwood 49.63 52  
108 Louis, Monique   Jamaica 49.67 12  
109 Smith, Tara   Curtis 49.75 35  
110 Shevtsova, Nicole   Abraham Lincoln 49.77 44  
110 Downes, Cydney   Townsend Harris 49.77 24  
112 Herring, Keah   Erasmus Hall 49.79 5  
113 Obrien, Samantha   James Madison 49.80 8  
114 Lee, Adrienne   Townsend Harris 49.82 30  
115 Estime, Daminska   Midwood 49.83 27  
116 Isabella, Daniela   HS for Construct 49.90 1  
117 Huzinec, Monica   Mckee/Statin Isl 49.92 17  
118 Moya, Selena   Herbert H Lehman 49.94 51  
119 Morose, Sabrina   Campus Magnet Sc 50.02 15  
120 Olatunji, Bolanle   Taft Ed Campus 50.11 4  
121 Tull, Jaliza   East N Y Transit 50.16 16  
122 Ham, Katarina   Aviation 50.25 37  
123 Allen, Olivia   Murry Bergtraum 50.26 14  
124 Anderson, Tiffany   Thomas A Edison 50.28 25  
125 Campbell, Franchesca   Hillcrest 50.29 52  
126 Sayles, Shekel   John F Kennedy 50.51 44  
126 Igbokidi, Christina   Jamaica 50.51 23  
128 Goode, Simona   A Philip Randolp 50.66 39  
129 Lawrence, Janelle   Frederick Dougla 50.72 3  
130 Nyamadi, Seraphina   Taft Ed Campus 50.74 16  
131 Brissette, Ndia   Prospect Heights 50.79 15  
132 Merlinsky, Tiffany   Mckee/Statin Isl 50.81 23  
133 Brooks, Shavon   Forest Hills 50.85 28  
134 Liang, Winnie   Mckee/Statin Isl 50.86 30  
135 Tress, Sarah   Mckee/Statin Isl 50.91 28  
135 Corner, Ciara   Franklin K Lane 50.91 15  
137 Duran, Arlet   Murry Bergtraum 50.97 26  
138 Carter, Ashley   Flushing 51.09 38  
139 Buchelly, Jessica   William C Bryant 51.12 4  
140 Jin, Michelle   Francis Lewis 51.15 3  
140 Burrell, Nashelle   Young Women's Le 51.15 43  
142 Sentorence, Mala   Erasmus Hall 51.16 1  
142 Herron, Samantha   Benjamin Cardozo 51.16 13  
144 Houston, Christine   Curtis 51.18 19  
145 Hodge, Treasure   Aviation 51.22 40  
146 Ward, Breana   Springfield Gard 51.26 32  
147 Ayala, Kaydeja   Franklin K Lane 51.38 5  
148 Davis, Shanelle   Benjamin Cardozo 51.39 29  
149 Jones, Tyra   Jamaica 51.40 20  
150 Lamberti, Victoria   Mckee/Statin Isl 51.47 29  
150 Smith, Tracy   Flushing 51.47 39  
152 Fox, Maggie   Mckee/Statin Isl 51.62 30  
153 Santos, Isabella   Bayside 51.76 33  
154 Barua, Deshana   Hunter College H 51.81 33  
154 Borodyansky, Gabriella   Mckee/Statin Isl 51.81 27  
156 Gonzalez, Jamilex   Boys & Girls 51.89 26  
157 Manzueta, Nadia   George Washingto 52.06 43  
158 Magana, Christine   Queens Gatew 52.07 49  
159 Barron, Jhonel   Dewitt Clinton 52.08 29  
160 Kwong, Danielle   Benjamin Cardozo 52.16 51  
161 Brown, Audrianna   Sheepshead Bay 52.24 9  
162 James, Toshine   Campus Magnet Sc 52.33 44  
163 Grant, Rhonda   Young Women's Le 52.53 44  
164 Ibrahim, Nouran   Mckee/Statin Isl 52.57 26  
165 Aristilde, Tanielle   Queens Gatew 52.59 48  
166 Hernandez, Gerandy   Newtown 52.71 23  
167 Williams, Alexus   Curtis 52.72 16  
168 Okolo, Kamnolu   Queens Gatew 52.76 47  
169 Brooks, Gabrielle   Benjamin Cardozo 52.90 34  
170 Smith Gilbert, Pryde   Curtis 52.92 18  
171 Velez, Venus   Springfield Gard 53.05 35  
172 Bentley, Sasha   Dewitt Clinton 53.06 21  
173 Gropper, Leah   Forest Hills 53.10 30  
174 KA, Trenae   A Philip Randolp 53.17 36  
175 Wilson, Nakia   Springfield Gard 53.21 27  
176 Yates, Princess   Csihs/McCown 53.32 34  
177 McLean, Dainiele   Taft Ed Campus 53.34 8  
178 Dacosta, Briana   Francis Lewis 53.54 24  
179 Hernandez, Cindy   Francis Lewis 53.58 9  
179 Fugar, Dexterine   Taft Ed Campus 53.58 6  
181 Robinson, Naomi   Tottenville 53.60 32  
182 Campbell, Sade   Clara Barton 53.78 12  
182 Balilo, Alyssa   Bayside 53.78 27  
184 Rodriguez, Emely   Richmond Hill 53.83 40  
185 Henry, Debbie Ann   Benjamin Cardozo 53.89 32  
186 Silberstein, Cecilia   Hunter College H 53.97 31  
187 Cherubeau, Elena   Banana Kelly 54.08 43  
188 Chance, Elexia   Martin L King Jr 54.10 50  
189 Mitchell, Emell   Springfield Gard 54.11 34  
190 Gonzales, Charlaine   Curtis 54.18 31  
191 Denusta, Savannah R   Forest Hills 54.25 26  
192 Abidor, Erica   Mckee/Statin Isl 54.30 30  
193 Diop, Thiale   Curtis 54.40 31  
194 Kadriovski, Armina   Wagner 54.41 18  
195 Shnaydman, Rachel   Mckee/Statin Isl 54.42 30  
196 Jean Mary, Tyler   Curtis 54.53 25  
197 Foremny, Kamila   Wagner 54.72 47  
198 Vaillant, Danaelle   Jamaica 54.90 24  
199 Colman, Gayan Ashl   Young Women's Le 55.01 42  
200 Julus, Barootshie   Canarsie 55.06 34  
201 Jamesvassell, Malika   Dewitt Clinton 55.10 31  
202 Yearwood, Laurane   Curtis 55.14 24  
203 Ngwu, Princess   Dewitt Clinton 55.16 29  
204 Palmer, Brianna   Benjamin Cardozo 55.23 31  
205 Falconer, Kimberlyn   A Philip Randolp 55.32 37  
206 Beyan, Yark   Wagner 55.57 20  
207 Uwechue, Sophia   Benjamin Cardozo 55.69 36  
208 Thompkins, Hanifiah   George Westingho 55.72 37  
209 Johnson, Jahnique   Christopher Colu 55.74 43  
210 Siu, Yee Ching   Forest Hills 55.82 35  
211 Sejdini, Eni   Grover Cleveland 55.93 19  
212 Patino, Mayra   Richmond Hill 55.96 38  
213 Moodie, Tayvonne   Dewitt Clinton 55.97 32  
214 Vikram, Gita   Mckee/Statin Isl 56.08 35  
215 Cuffe, Monique   Christopher Colu 56.10 45  
216 Cox, Daishell   Springfield Gard 56.15 40  
217 Mendez, Melanie   William C Bryant 56.18 18  
218 Rhymer, Rasheedah   Young Women's Le 56.20 41  
219 Martinez, Arely   Newtown 56.21 25  
220 Lindsay, Aliyah   Campus Magnet Sc 56.23 39  
221 Donaldson, Alexus   Curtis 56.29 28  
222 Cameron, Megan   Csihs/McCown 56.33 35  
223 Garcia, Yenisell   Newtown 56.42 27  
224 Lawkin, Tajera   Paul Robeson for 56.49 37  
225 Severe, Jemima   Benjamin Cardozo 56.62 48  
226 Angulo, Ana Karen   Curtis 56.88 34  
227 Riccardi, Krystal   Midwood 56.92 33  
228 Vincent, Vanessa   Springfield Gard 56.94 49  
229 Truss, Daisia   Young Women's Le 56.98 44  
230 Clairsaint, Imani   Young Women's Le 57.01 46  
231 Kaon, Victorya   Forest Hills 57.06 33  
232 Flores, Joceline   William C Bryant 57.11 13  
233 Argueta Lopez, Claudia   Newtown 57.26 25  
233 Takikawa, Marin   Forest Hills 57.26 41  
235 Saldana, Lizette   Herbert H Lehman 57.32 49  
236 Mata, Blanca   Richmond Hill 57.35 39  
237 Bernal, Giovanna   William C Bryant 57.44 5  
238 Sierra, Sandra   Grover Cleveland 57.47 49  
239 Neblett, Jasmine   Springfield Gard 57.49 46  
240 Greaves, Thalia   Sheepshead Bay 57.65 29  
241 Khudoyazarova, Makhzuna   Abraham Lincoln 57.67 42  
242 Jahouri, Fatima   William C Bryant 57.72 12  
243 Ioannou, Maria   William C Bryant 57.81 11  
244 Richards, Samantha   Young Women's Le 57.84 45  
246 Greene Grizzle, Tonnek   Campus Magnet Sc 57.90 37  
247 Wilson, Imani   Springfield Gard 57.99 28  
248 Hooks, Amber   Springfield Gard 58.01 50  
249 Perez, Ashley   Grover Cleveland 58.37 47  
250 Saharia, Deepa   Hunter College H 58.41 8  
251 Benjamin, Shanice   Campus Magnet Sc 58.46 38  
252 Mojica, Tianna   Curtis 58.54 29  
253 Ikromova, Mushtariy   Abraham Lincoln 58.57 43  
254 Merritt, Lauren   Canarsie 58.63 47  
255 Chegne, Luz   William C Bryant 58.64 26  
256 Reyes, Nicole   Grover Cleveland 58.68 48  
257 Halevi, Shanee   Wagner 58.75 40  
258 Gordon, Domonique   Campus Magnet Sc 58.91 45  
259 Kwong, Michelle   Bronx Of Science 59.01 45  
260 Sanchez, Vanessa   Herbert H Lehman 59.04 52  
261 Gonzalez, Sandra   Thomas Jefferson 59.21 9  
262 Uquillas, Sidney   Newtown 59.39 34  
263 Munoz, Deija   Wagner 59.50 46  
264 Gallo, Melissa   Mckee/Statin Isl 59.53 47  
265 Peters, Keia   Samuel J Tilden 59.64 41  
266 Tlatelpa, Cyndi   Midwood 59.69 26  
267 Martinez, Lisbeth   Newtown 59.73 28  
268 Rivera, Loida   John Adams 59.74 45  
269 Ahmed, Bisma   Richmond Hill 59.88 41  
270 Rodriguez, Ashley   George Washingto 1:00.27 46  
271 Yeon, Sara   William C Bryant 1:00.36 42  
272 Amaral, Meiriely   Forest Hills 1:00.56 40  
273 Harriot, Julissa   Benjamin Cardozo 1:00.70 38  
274 Banks, Javonni   Csihs/McCown 1:00.91 41  
275 Calixto, Joanna   Aviation 1:00.94 39  
276 Kanglie, Tricella   Cambria Heights 1:01.02 38  
277 Verdugo, Adriana   Aviation 1:01.11 38  
278 Lemos, Carol   Erasmus Hall 1:01.20 2  
279 Aremu Bashir, Zaenob   Curtis 1:01.47 47  
280 Kim, Kyoung Won   Thomas A Edison 1:01.60 42  
281 Costello, Laila   Lab Museum Unite 1:01.62 50  
282 Quintero, Carolina   Aviation 1:01.83 50  
283 Urena, Elis   William C Bryant 1:02.02 43  
284 Ifill, Jahira   Samuel J Tilden 1:02.17 40  
285 Sauers, Ashley   Newtown 1:02.20 33  
286 Hamirani, Amira   Aviation 1:02.24 36  
287 Leong, Melodie   Thomas A Edison 1:02.65 41  
288 Tenezaca, Maritza   Aviation 1:02.79 46  
289 Wallace, Chantel   Murry Bergtraum 1:02.96 49  
290 Coombs, Dandra   Springfield Gard 1:03.65 51  
291 Ramirez, Osmely   Newtown 1:03.75 32  
292 Sablande, Michelle M   Aviation 1:04.50 51  
293 Guan, Sara   Hunter College H 1:05.08 27  
294 Bautista, Maria   Newtown 1:05.54 44  
295 Naeem, Areeg   Midwood 1:06.17 51  
296 Morales, Deici   Newtown 1:07.00 48  
297 Wang, Jessie   Thomas A Edison 1:07.24 39  
298 Wang, Isabel   Hunter College H 1:07.51 24  
299 Amigon, Jenny   Richmond Hill 1:08.03 37  
300 Abdourhamane, Asiyah   Taft Ed Campus 1:08.53 22  
301 Ivey, Crystal   Harry S Truman 1:11.33 45  
302 Gurung, Rachana   Grover Cleveland 1:12.19 50  
303 Imam, Areeba   Richmond Hill 1:12.28 36  
304 Gil, Kimberly   Grover Cleveland 1:13.21 51  
305 Chanez, Maria   Banana Kelly 1:14.24 42  
306 Mele, Aleksandra   Grover Cleveland 1:15.22 42  
-- Bunche, Janay   Evander Childs NT 52  
-- Douglas, Kadeen   Jamaica DNF 48  
-- Tabassum, Nafisa   Martin L King Jr DNF 49  
-- Robinson, Rory   Thomas Jefferson DNS 7  
-- Madray, Crystal   Thomas Jefferson DNS 8  
 
Womens 1500m Race Walk Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 OU Yang, Janie   Stuyvesant 7:45.30 1  
2 Szela, Jessica   Mckee/Statin Isl 7:45.68 1  
3 Lio, Rebecca   Tottenville 8:01.19 1  
4 Kong, Luo QI   Stuyvesant 8:13.04 1  
5 Kong, Wan QI   Stuyvesant 8:33.16 1  
6 Lui, Samantha   Tottenville 8:42.15 1  
7 Lam, Christina   Bronx Of Science 9:32.74 1  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles Freshman Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stewart, Xiamara   Lafayette Ed. Ce 10.45 1  
2 Douglas, Tatiana   Paul Robeson for 10.48 1  
3 Missigher, Princess   Benjamin Banneke 10.78 1  
4 McGlashan, Abigail   Clara Barton 11.35 1  
5 Lam, Ivy   Townsend Harris 11.38 1  
5 Whitelaw, Kyra   Hunter College H 11.38 1  
7 Alexander, Toni   Townsend Harris 11.47 1  
-- Webster, Destini   Medgar Evers Col FS 1  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles Freshman Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Webster, Destini   Medgar Evers Col 10.32 2  
2 Missigher, Princess   Benjamin Banneke 10.53 1  
3 Stewart, Xiamara   Lafayette Ed. Ce 10.59 2  
4 McGlashan, Abigail   Clara Barton 10.65 1  
5 Douglas, Tatiana   Paul Robeson for 11.07 2  
6 Whitelaw, Kyra   Hunter College H 11.51 1  
7 Lam, Ivy   Townsend Harris 11.54 2  
8 Alexander, Toni   Townsend Harris 11.56 1  
9 Radwell, Molly   Hunter College H 11.83 2  
10 Calvacca, Brooke   Wagner 12.06 1  
11 Russell, Nadezhda   Hunter College H 12.11 2  
12 Weng, Jacqueline   Hunter College H 12.56 1  
13 Baez, Jeanine   HS for Construct 13.01 1  
-- McNab, Philipia   Law Enforcement DNS 2  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bancroft, Sandreka   Benjamin Cardozo 08.32 1  
2 Broughton, Shayla   Medgar Evers Col 08.59 1  
3 Parke, Leann   Harry S Truman 08.83 1  
4 Birch, Eboni   Campus Magnet Sc 09.19 1  
5 Schultz, Monet   Springfield Gard 09.46 1  
6 Lashley, Deanna   Clara Barton 09.58 1  
7 DUCSON, MYRLANDA   Clara Barton 09.61 1  
8 Hill, Katiana   Port Richmond 09.71 1  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Bancroft, Sandreka   Benjamin Cardozo 08.34 2  
2 Broughton, Shayla   Medgar Evers Col 08.86 3  
3 Parke, Leann   Harry S Truman 08.90 1  
4 Birch, Eboni   Campus Magnet Sc 09.21 4  
5 Schultz, Monet   Springfield Gard 09.53 4  
6 DUCSON, MYRLANDA   Clara Barton 09.69 3  
7 Lashley, Deanna   Clara Barton 09.82 2  
8 Hill, Katiana   Port Richmond 09.89 1  
9 Witter, Tanisha   Franklin K Lane 09.97 3  
10 Edwards, Amber   Midwood 10.13 4  
11 Forrester, Shania   Murry Bergtraum 10.24 2  
12 Rodriguez, Bianca   Wagner 10.70 3  
13 Walters, Ashley   Springfield Gard 10.79 1  
14 McLeod, Rushana   Law Enforcement 11.04 3  
15 Cinco, Rain   Mckee/Statin Isl 11.25 1  
16 Colesclarke, Jazmyn   Wagner 11.26 4  
17 Williams, Keyera   Law Enforcement 11.28 4  
18 Diaz Gonzalez, Maria   Townsend Harris 11.34 4  
19 Beatty, Jasmine   Wagner 11.53 1  
20 Balarin, Mercedes   Wagner 11.60 2  
21 Singha, Shaleen   Townsend Harris 11.70 1  
22 Kola, Folasade   Wagner 11.73 2  
23 Broadbelt, Shalleca   Law Enforcement 11.80 2  
24 Grant, NI Asia   Richmond Hill 11.95 4  
25 Rollock, Ebony   Herbert H Lehman 12.13 3  
26 Martinez, Stefany   Richmond Hill 12.15 3  
27 Frank, Katherine   Hunter College H 12.29 3  
28 Bennett, Gabrielle   Law Enforcement 12.46 1  
29 Iskhakova, Zarina   Wagner 13.40 2  
-- Brown, Shannel   Evander Childs NT 4  
-- Maqelara, Zarifet   Wagner DNF 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Freshman Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Paul Robeson for 1:51.96 1  
2 Relay Team   Midwood 1:58.86 1  
3 Relay Team   Midwood 2:05.40 1  
-- Relay Team   Fashion Industri DNS 1  
-- Relay Team   Clara Barton DNS 1  
-- Relay Team   Christopher Colu DNS 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Freshman Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Stewart, Crawford,
Brown, Sandy
  Paul Robeson for 1:52.48 1  
2 Aquino, Tappin,
Fisher, Denoon
  Midwood 1:58.02 1  
3 Perrin, Earle,
Davis, Borgard
  Midwood 2:02.64 2  
4 Samake, Campbell,
Cruz, Williams
  Christopher Colu 2:07.35 2  
5 Cumberba, Stewart,
Newman, Bredy
  Clara Barton 2:07.66 2  
6 Marshall, Johnson,
Valencio, Turner
  Fashion Industri 2:10.87 2  
7 Omonulla, Etienne,
Lettman, Charles
  Midwood 2:11.07 1  
8 Elamrous, Draplin,
Persaud, MC Lough
  Bronx Of Science 2:11.21 2  
9 Santorel, Martin,
Bradley, Valentin
  Tottenville 2:12.57 1  
10 Capodann, Shirley,
Rodrigue, Rodrigue
  Csihs/McCown 2:16.05 1  
11 Baird, Jones,
Ogarro, McLeod
  Clara Barton 2:22.71 2  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Evander Childs 1:47.37 1  
2 Relay Team   John F Kennedy 1:51.49 1  
3 Relay Team   Midwood 1:52.60 1  
4 Relay Team   Midwood 1:57.18 1  
5 Relay Team   Tottenville 1:58.07 1  
-- Relay Team   Harry S Truman DNS 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Williams, Jeffrey,
Coombs, Munson
  Midwood 1:37.83 4  
2 Brown, Reyes,
Wilson, Blake
  Evander Childs 1:49.06 1  
3 Lee, Mak,
Banque, Chen
  Midwood 1:53.64 4  
4 Fernande, McClam,
James, Queeley
  John F Kennedy 1:53.97 3  
5 Agwu, Pate,
Turner, Watkins
  Harry S Truman 1:55.46 2  
6 Fellner, Bulgakov,
Russo, McGuire
  Tottenville 1:56.21 7  
7 Watkins, Burnsmoo,
Dixon, Hendrick
  Christopher Colu 1:56.86 5  
8 Anderson, Adekanbi,
Frett, Anderson
  Hillcrest 1:57.35 4  
9 Irving, Johnson,
Matthew, Cunningh
  Clara Barton 1:58.01 7  
10 Chan, Cuffy,
Alexandr, Allen
  Bayside 1:58.70 3  
11 James, Alvarez,
Butler, Palmer
  East N Y Transit 1:59.67 5  
12 Darling, Kosseh,
Bailey, Rathon
  Hillcrest 2:00.29 6  
13 Jackson, Williams,
Joseph, Getten
  Samuel J Tilden 2:01.60 1  
14 Estrada, Robinson,
DE LA Cr, Walton
  Fashion Industri 2:01.88 6  
15 Toure, Moore,
Masters, Martinez
  Roosevelt Educat 2:02.23 1  
16 Mangano, Graci,
Riccarde, Demeo
  Tottenville 2:03.14 6  
17 Browne, Thompson,
Jean Pau, Champagn
  Canarsie 2:03.21 6  
18 Jones, Kellygon,
Findley, Delcy
  Midwood 2:04.20 3  
19 Cappello, Armstron,
Amoroso, Kim
  Tottenville 2:04.33 2  
20 Williams, Yoder,
Akpan, Seidman
  Lab Museum Unite 2:04.56 2  
21 Anglin, Wilson,
Leonardo, Mouzon
  Grover Cleveland 2:05.60 5  
22 Smith, Guilford,
Santiago, Okeakpu
  Herbert H Lehman 2:05.66 7  
23 Bonny, Morgan,
Charles, Roberts
  Far Rockaway 2:06.59 5  
24 Fisher, Robles,
Adorno, Marenah
  John F Kennedy 2:07.44 1  
25 Chin, Jacobs,
Tepfer, Peterson
  Lab Museum Unite 2:08.53 7  
26 Daniels, Williams,
Edwards, Gray
  Frederick Dougla 2:08.80 5  
27 Serecin, LA Barbe,
Braginsk, Montalti
  Tottenville 2:11.30 4  
28 Paniagua, Alava Me,
Lam, Moron
  Grover Cleveland 2:11.89 3  
29 Cano Gar, Duke,
Tisin, Liu
  Midwood 2:13.41 4  
30 Parsons, Liang,
McIntyre, Shmelev
  Midwood 2:15.35 6  
31 Dume, Ajayi,
Adams, Grant St
  Clara Barton 2:15.51 7  
32 LI, Miao,
Domingue, Huang
  Bronx Of Science 2:18.50 4  
33 Rodrigue, Medina,
Roowala, Velasco
  The Metropolitan 2:20.36 2  
34 Badjie, Zhao,
WU, Dowuona
  Bronx Of Science 2:20.89 6  
35 Yacovone, Budnyats,
Ramirez, Choi
  Bronx Of Science 2:21.20 2  
36 Cruz, Guillen,
Tavarez, Nunez
  George Washingto 2:22.12 3  
37 WU, WU,
Chen, Jon
  Bronx Of Science 2:27.52 5  
38 Espana, Lightbou,
Khan, Binda
  The Metropolitan 2:35.28 1  
39 Robelo, Abdel Re,
Hodzic, Jara
  Grover Cleveland 2:49.28 7  
 
Womens Weight Throw Freshman Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kengne, Raissa   Murry Bergtraum 22-02.00(6.76m) 1  
2 Germain, Yanisha   Clara Barton 21-07.00(6.58m) 1  
3 Dada, Aramide   Curtis 19-03.00(5.87m) 1  
4 Francis, Zaire   Port Richmond 19-02.00(5.84m) 1  
5 Wright, Nailah   South Bronx 19-01.00(5.82m) 1  
6 Bennett, Brianna   Midwood 18-03.00(5.56m) 1  
7 Brown, Kenya   Paul Robeson for 16-06.00(5.03m) 1  
7 Zhang, Ivana   Hunter College H 16-06.00(5.03m) 1  
9 Peters, Anastacia   Midwood 16-05.00(5.00m) 1  
10 Pucha, Sabrina   HS for Construct 13-11.00(4.24m) 1  
11 Ogarro, Brandy   Clara Barton 12-11.00(3.94m) 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Minew, Elaine   Wagner 33-07.00(10.24m) 1  
2 Wright, Tianna   Evander Childs 29-08.00(9.04m) 1  
3 Jones, Keziann   Boys & Girls 26-11.00(8.20m) 1  
4 Hendricks, Tatyana   Dewitt Clinton 26-09.00(8.15m) 1  
5 Edwards Campbel, Kourtne   Wagner 25-04.00(7.72m) 1  
6 Moore, Simonne   Dewitt Clinton 24-06.00(7.47m) 1  
7 Dume, Sarah   Clara Barton 23-05.50(7.15m) 1  
8 Floyd, Zaquaysia   Port Richmond 22-07.00(6.88m) 1  
9 Michel, Nadege   Boys & Girls 22-04.00(6.81m) 1  
10 Reyes, Karla   South Bronx 21-08.00(6.60m) 1  
11 Lee, Chloe   Curtis 21-00.00(6.40m) 1  
12 Horton Harding, Faith   John Bowne 20-09.50(6.34m) 1  
13 Miller, Keeyone   Curtis 20-09.00(6.32m) 1  
14 Acheampong, Keisha   John F Kennedy 20-07.00(6.27m) 1  
15 Cunningham, Khyra   John F Kennedy 20-06.00(6.25m) 1  
16 Edwards, Kashira   Dewitt Clinton 20-04.00(6.20m) 1  
17 Adelson, Jeanette   Thomas A Edison 19-06.00(5.94m) 1  
18 Maldonado, Leann   Curtis 19-02.00(5.84m) 1  
19 Weeks, Angela   Boys & Girls 19-01.00(5.82m) 1  
20 Robinson, Rory   Thomas Jefferson 19-00.00(5.79m) 1  
21 Ngwu, Princess   Dewitt Clinton 18-06.00(5.64m) 1  
22 Thompson, Ezerika   Paul Robeson for 18-04.00(5.59m) 1  
23 Adams, Reya   Springfield Gard 18-02.00(5.54m) 1  
24 Adams, Jalissa   Clara Barton 18-00.00(5.49m) 1  
25 Alarcon, Monique   Thomas A Edison 17-07.50(5.37m) 1  
26 Jones, Indica   Paul Robeson for 17-06.00(5.33m) 1  
27 Holder, Alea   Boys & Girls 15-08.00(4.78m) 1  
28 McCoy Ellison, Tianna   Taft Ed Campus 14-11.75(4.57m) 1  
29 Olivo, Leslye   John F Kennedy 14-00.50(4.28m) 1  
30 Wollaston, Diamond   Taft Ed Campus 12-11.00(3.94m) 1  
31 Benjamin, Aleisha   Hillcrest 12-04.00(3.76m) 1  
32 Baez, Hennessy   South Bronx 9-01.00(2.77m) 1  
-- Grant Stuart, Trevona   Clara Barton FOUL(--) 1  
-- Sharonova, Natalia   Bronx Of Science FOUL(--) 1  
-- Sayles, Shekel   John F Kennedy FOUL(--) 1  
-- Cruz, Franchesca   Herbert H Lehman FOUL(--) 1  
-- Jimenez, Ciara   John F Kennedy FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Freshman Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gary, Annabelle   Stuyvesant 26-08.75(8.15m) nwi 1  
2 anderson, egypt   Dewitt Clinton 26-06.25(8.08m) nwi 1  
3 Stewart, Xiamara   Lafayette Ed. Ce 25-08.25(7.83m) nwi 1  
4 Murray, Caroline   Curtis 25-07.25(7.80m) nwi 1  
5 Newman, Estobia   Clara Barton 24-06.50(7.48m) nwi 1  
-- Bradley, Tamia   Taft Ed Campus FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- McGlashan, Abigail   Clara Barton FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Jones, Anesea   Clara Barton FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Stewart, Maureesha   Clara Barton FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dunn, Ethanity   Dewitt Clinton 36-03.50(11.06m) nwi 1  
2 Joseph, Sabrina   Medgar Evers Col 35-07.75(10.86m) nwi 1  
3 Hill, Katiana   Port Richmond 35-01.25(10.70m) nwi 1  
4 Forth, Judeen   Medgar Evers Col 34-04.00(10.46m) nwi 1  
5 Clement, Keira   Medgar Evers Col 34-01.50(10.40m) nwi 1  
6 Vargas Morawetz, Alicia   Stuyvesant 33-08.00(10.26m) nwi 1  
7 BurnsMoore, Saida   Christopher Colu 32-10.50(10.02m) nwi 1  
8 Irving, Shaian   Clara Barton 32-01.00(9.78m) nwi 1  
9 Guilford, Michelle   Herbert H Lehman 31-08.75(9.67m) nwi 1  
10 Legardeur, Claire   Stuyvesant 31-07.00(9.63m) nwi 1  
11 James, Tandy   John F Kennedy 31-03.75(9.54m) nwi 1  
12 Moya, Selena   Herbert H Lehman 31-03.00(9.53m) nwi 1  
13 Jeffrey, Brittany   Midwood 31-01.50(9.49m) nwi 1  
14 Johnson, Alana   Clara Barton 30-09.50(9.39m) nwi 1  
15 Robles, Alexis   John F Kennedy 29-07.25(9.02m) nwi 1  
16 DUCSON, MYRLANDA   Clara Barton 29-06.00(8.99m) nwi 1  
17 Yovo, Ingrid   Curtis 29-04.00(8.94m) nwi 1  
18 Schultz, Monet   Springfield Gard 28-10.50(8.80m) nwi 1  
19 Nyamadi, Seraphina   Taft Ed Campus 28-06.00(8.69m) nwi 1  
20 Cunningham, Shenelle   Clara Barton 28-01.75(8.58m) nwi 1  
21 Estrada, Akilah   Fashion Industri 28-00.50(8.55m) nwi 1  
22 Jou, Esther   Townsend Harris 27-01.50(8.27m) nwi 1  
23 Olatunji, Bolanle   Taft Ed Campus 26-08.75(8.15m) nwi 1  
24 Guan, Hui   Forest Hills 26-07.75(8.12m) nwi 1  
25 Walters, Ashley   Springfield Gard 26-03.00(8.00m) nwi 1  
-- Bryden, Diamond   Taft Ed Campus FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Moore, Maya   Taft Ed Campus FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- John, Kayla   Midwood FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Granville, Janel   Taft Ed Campus FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- McClam, Taliyah   John F Kennedy FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Darame, Nhuma   Taft Ed Campus FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Fisher, Danielle   John F Kennedy FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Grant, NI Asia   Richmond Hill DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Freshman Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
-- Zestanakis, Kellie   Townsend Harris NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Solomon, Takira   Evander Childs 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
2 Chang, Olivia   Bayside 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
3 Szela, Jessica   Mckee/Statin Isl 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
4 Fox, Maggie   Mckee/Statin Isl 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
5 Chesler, Julia   Hunter College H 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
6 Garncarz, Klaudia   Townsend Harris 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
7 LI, Sandra   Midwood 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
8 Wood, Tameka   Dewitt Clinton 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
-- Diaz Gonzalez, Maria   Townsend Harris NH(--) 1  
-- Rollock, Ebony   Herbert H Lehman NH(--) 1  
-- Ramirez, Cidny   Bronx Of Science NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version