RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - NCRunners Elite Holiday Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Dec 29 2012, 10:38 PM | 257503 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - NCRunners Elite Holiday Invitational
NCRunners Elite Holiday Invitational
Dec 28, 2012 to Dec 29, 2012
JDL Fast Track, 2505 Empire Drive, Winston‚ÄźSalem, NC, US, 27103
Timing/Results by: Big Kahuna Timing - Maiden - NC - Timing Comp
 
Men: 55m | 60m | 300m | 400m | 500m | 800m | 1k | 1600m | 1 Mile | 3200m | 5k | 55h | 60h | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 55m | 60m | 300m | 400m | 500m | 800m | 1k | 1600m | 1 Mile | 3200m | 55h | 60h | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | 4x55m Shuttle Hurdles | Shot | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Buckley, William 12 East Chapel Hill 06.46 nwi 1  
2 Watkins, Darius 12 VELOCITY STRIDER 06.50 nwi 1  
3 Harden, Jeremy 12 VELOCITY STRIDER 06.51 nwi 1  
4 Jones, Xavier 12 Ragsdale 06.52 nwi 1  
5 Cameron, William 10 Southern Durham 06.57 nwi 1  
6 Mclean, Brandon   Triton 06.74 nwi 1  
-- Lewis, Khairee 11 Sanderson FS nwi 1  
-- Drummond, James 12 Unattached FS nwi 1  
 
Mens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Lewis, Khairee 11 Sanderson 06.52 nwi 5  
2 Watkins, Darius 12 VELOCITY STRIDER 06.54 nwi 8  
3 Drummond, James 12 Unattached 06.55 nwi 3  
4 Cameron, William 10 Southern Durham 06.58 nwi 5  
5 Jones, Xavier 12 Ragsdale 06.58 nwi 8  
6 Mclean, Brandon   Triton 06.61 nwi 2  
10 Peoples, Joshua   Unattached 06.62 nwi 6  
7 Harden, Jeremy 12 VELOCITY STRIDER 06.62 nwi 7  
8 Buckley, William 12 East Chapel Hill 06.62 nwi 1  
9 Titgen, Justin 10 Marvin Ridge 06.62 nwi 6  
11 Howard, Marquis 12 Wakefield 06.72 nwi 7  
12 Harris, Jarrett 12 Olympic 06.72 nwi 5  
13 Casey, Tyler 11 Monroe 06.74 nwi 2  
14 Gaithers, Jerry 12 Ragsdale 06.75 nwi 7  
15 Foust, Omar 12 B.L. Smith 06.77 nwi 8  
16 Plunkett, Jamahl 11 Southwest Guilfo 06.77 nwi 3  
17 Parker, Zairee 11 Sanderson 06.78 nwi 8  
18 Baker, Lavonte 12 Monroe 06.78 nwi 7  
19 Khamala, Emmanuel 12 Western Guilford 06.79 nwi 5  
20 Rooks, Jamall 12 Western Guilford 06.79 nwi 8  
21 McNair, Taurean 12 Marvin Ridge 06.80 nwi 4  
22 Gadson, Eric 11 North Rowan 06.80 nwi 2  
23 Bryant, Phillip 12 Unattached 06.80 nwi 8  
24 Johnson, Marquavious 11 Knightdale 06.82 nwi 4  
25 McCain, Ryan 12 VELOCITY STRIDER 06.82 nwi 4  
26 Lewis, Deandre 11 Knightdale 06.83 nwi 3  
27 Beatty, Jerome 12 ZB Vance 06.88 nwi 3  
28 Ward, Jalen 11 Wakefield 06.89 nwi 4  
29 Walker, Hunter 12 North Rowan 06.90 nwi 1  
30 Gray, Daylon 12 North Rowan 06.92 nwi 1  
31 Madrid, Elias 12 VELOCITY STRIDER 06.92 nwi 1  
32 Bueche, Paul 12 Marvin Ridge 06.93 nwi 7  
33 Wright, Evan 11 Marvin Ridge 06.94 nwi 5  
34 Johnson, Marcell 11 Knightdale 06.98 nwi 6  
35 Lawson, Nicholas 10 North Mecklenbur 06.99 nwi 3  
36 Sartin, Corey 11 Walter Williams 07.02 nwi 3  
37 DeSosa, Kevin 12 Mc Michael 07.06 nwi 5  
38 Soronnagi, Chuka 10 Butler 07.06 nwi 4  
39 Malone, Christopher 11 Knightdale 07.07 nwi 6  
40 Ridges, Quinton 12 Wakefield 07.08 nwi 6  
41 Costello, Elijah 9 Unattached 07.14 nwi 4  
42 Scales, Chris   Platinum 07.20 nwi 2  
43 Speller, Tkyree 12 Southern Durham 07.24 nwi 2  
44 Davis Jr., Bobby 10 Olympic 07.25 nwi 1  
45 II, Derrek Williams   Unattached 07.31 nwi 2  
46 Mew, Scott 11 Hendersonville 07.40 nwi 1  
47 Parker, Davanta 10 Olympic 07.40 nwi 6  
48 Balentine, Marshall 11 Patton 07.41 nwi 4  
49 Brannan, Riley 12 Bishop McGuinnes 07.60 nwi 7  
50 Young, Kofi 9 Olympic 07.67 nwi 3  
51 Lewis, Charles 9 T2 Internati 07.83 nwi 6  
-- jackson, marquise 12 Unattached FS nwi 5  
-- Dunlap, Cameron 9 First Assembly C FS nwi 8  
-- Crowder, Kendall 11 Unattached DQ nwi 7  
 
Mens 60m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Drummond, James 12 Unattached 06.97 nwi 1  
2 Watkins, Darius 12 VELOCITY STRIDER 07.04 nwi 1  
3 Buckley, William 12 East Chapel Hill 07.05 nwi 1  
4 Peoples, Joshua   Unattached 07.12 nwi 1  
5 Harden, Jeremy 12 VELOCITY STRIDER 07.12 nwi 1  
6 Cameron, William 10 Southern Durham 07.13 nwi 1  
7 Hoffman, Kimani 11 Knightdale 07.22 nwi 1  
 
Mens 300m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Xavier 12 Ragsdale 35.32 14  
2 Bryant, Phillip 12 Unattached 35.73 14  
3 Peoples, Joshua   Unattached 36.06 14  
4 Yang, David 12 Providence 36.64 14  
5 Titgen, Justin 10 Marvin Ridge 36.64 12  
6 Buxton, Jalen 11 Wakefield 36.70 11  
7 Williams, Jordan 11 Mt Tabor 36.81 12  
8 Butler, Deondre   Fayetteville Fly 36.90 7  
9 Dunn, Tre 11 Wakefield 36.99 10  
10 Howard, Marquis 12 Wakefield 37.08 10  
11 Buckley, William 12 East Chapel Hill 37.42 9  
12 Torrence, Raykwon 11 West Rowan 37.58 9  
13 Foust, Omar 12 B.L. Smith 37.66 13  
14 Lawson, Nicholas 10 North Mecklenbur 37.73 12  
15 Woodard, Jayon 9 Southeast Raleig 37.88 11  
16 Harvey, Nathaniel 11 Knightdale 38.07 11  
17 McNair, Taurean 12 Marvin Ridge 38.09 12  
18 Carter, Xavier 11 West Johnston 38.09 9  
19 Fulwood, Marvin 12 North Forsyth 38.12 9  
20 Gadson, Eric 11 North Rowan 38.16 3  
21 Malone, Christopher 11 Knightdale 38.25 11  
22 McCain, Ryan 12 VELOCITY STRIDER 38.46 13  
23 Collier, Emmanuel 12 Revelation P 38.47 12  
24 Griffis, Jeremy 10 Hugh Cummings (B 38.48 8  
25 Eddy, Elvin 12 Harding Universi 38.48 10  
26 Johnston, Ne'Juan 11 Harding Universi 38.56 12  
27 Gambrell, Brandon 11 North Forsyth 38.62 6  
28 Hammond, Isaac 12 VELOCITY STRIDER 38.67 7  
29 Duchateau, Chris 11 Cuthbertson 38.70 8  
30 Hardy, Gevontae 11 North Forsyth 38.76 6  
31 Harris, Sidney   Unattached 38.77 2  
32 Jones, Woodrow 12 Revelation P 38.95 11  
33 Wallace, Darrius 11 North Rowan 38.96 13  
34 Stevens, Chase 12 Mitchell 39.01 8  
35 Duncan, Devon 12 Revelation P 39.06 13  
36 Beyle, Jon 12 East Chapel Hill 39.10 4  
37 Frazier, Justin   Platinum 39.32 10  
38 McDuffie, Fred 11 Southeast Raleig 39.40 5  
39 Crowder, Kendall 11 Unattached 39.41 9  
40 Casey, Tyler 11 Monroe 39.42 6  
41 Manning, Jaiquan 12 North Mecklenbur 39.46 7  
42 McAllister, Trey 12 Walter Williams 39.50 4  
43 Puryear, Derek 9 Southern Guilfor 39.61 6  
44 King, Christian 12 VELOCITY STRIDER 39.63 5  
45 Jacobs, Rashie 12 Knightdale 39.64 9  
46 Weaver, Dontae 12 VELOCITY STRIDER 39.76 13  
47 Stitt, Shavare 9 Butler 39.82 6  
48 Costello, Elijah 9 Unattached 39.85 6  
49 McClanahan, Kamaran 9 Northern Guildfo 40.03 3  
50 Wright, Evan 11 Marvin Ridge 40.11 8  
51 King, Britain 11 Harding Universi 40.20 10  
52 Hamilton, David 10 Garner Senior 40.24 7  
53 chaney, Lamont 11 Knightdale 40.28 8  
54 Sartin, Corey 11 Walter Williams 40.32 4  
55 II, Derrek Williams   Unattached 40.38 5  
56 Warner, Cody 11 Pinecrest 40.46 5  
57 jackson, marquise 12 Unattached 40.47 14  
58 Stonecypher, James 11 Carrboro 40.52 7  
59 Williams, NyJuan 10 Butler 40.71 4  
60 Dishman, Phillip 10 North Lincoln 41.11 3  
61 Perez, Chris 10 West Johnston 41.11 3  
62 Mew, Scott 11 Hendersonville 41.49 5  
63 Balentine, Marshall 11 Patton 41.67 3  
64 Brown, Jordan 9 Butler 41.69 4  
65 Hafner, Alex 11 North Lincoln 41.82 2  
66 Karl, Alex 12 Northern Guildfo 41.94 1  
67 Ridges, Quinton 12 Wakefield 41.99 7  
68 Smalley, Desmond 11 Southeast Raleig 42.02 1  
69 Scales, Chris   Platinum 42.56 2  
70 Frey, Kenneth 10 North Rowan 42.71 1  
71 Elmore, Darion 12 Unattached 42.73 4  
72 Patrick, Nolan 9 Unattached 42.89 5  
73 Lewis, Charles 9 T2 Internati 43.69 2  
74 Massenburg, Chadwick 10 Southeast Raleig 43.99 3  
75 Dunlap, Cameron 9 First Assembly C 44.02 1  
76 Battle, Iyin 10 Unattached 44.40 2  
-- Brown, Shaq 12 Unattached DQ 10  
-- Drummond, James 12 Unattached DQ 14  
 
Mens 400m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Marquavious 11 Knightdale 49.98 1  
2 Donyinah, Kwame 12 Myers Park 50.12 1  
3 Kiedy, Henry 11 Knightdale 51.03 1  
4 Murray, Jamaree   Unattached 51.16 1  
5 Boyce, Derrick   Berry Academy Of 55.31 1  
 
Mens 500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Yang, David 12 Providence 1:07.65 12  
2 Johnson, Marcell 11 Knightdale 1:07.95 12  
3 Drayton-Ferguson, Traevi 12 Berry Academy Of 1:08.02 8  
4 Branch, James 12 Southeast Raleig 1:08.08 12  
5 Bryant, Phillip 12 Unattached 1:08.70 10  
6 Jones, Xavier 12 Ragsdale 1:09.49 11  
7 Reid, Elijah 11 Southeast Raleig 1:10.06 9  
8 Williams, Jordan 11 Mt Tabor 1:10.13 12  
9 Buxton, Jalen 11 Wakefield 1:10.30 8  
10 Woodard, Jayon 9 Southeast Raleig 1:10.47 9  
11 Collier, Emmanuel 12 Revelation P 1:10.65 8  
12 Mclean, Brandon   Triton 1:10.90 10  
13 Albrecht, Caleb 10 Franklin 1:10.95 2  
14 Anderson, Davon 12 Revelation P 1:11.00 7  
15 Brewer, Lamar 11 Southeast Raleig 1:11.03 11  
16 Rashad, Williams 12 Sanderson 1:11.12 2  
17 Duchateau, Chris 11 Cuthbertson 1:11.27 1  
18 Gacevich, Michael 11 Myers Park 1:11.39 10  
19 Carter, Xavier 11 West Johnston 1:11.44 11  
20 Stevens, Chase 12 Mitchell 1:11.58 10  
21 Lane, Alec 12 Marvin Ridge 1:11.60 5  
22 Lewis, Elisha 12 B.L. Smith 1:11.77 7  
23 Puryear, Derek 9 Southern Guilfor 1:11.94 8  
24 Crawford, Jamarius 12 Olympic 1:12.23 6  
25 Freeman, Bernard 12 Knightdale 1:12.25 11  
26 Murphy, Sam 11 Berry Academy Of 1:12.39 5  
27 Bennett, Marquis 12 B.L. Smith 1:12.45 11  
28 Moore, Jalen 11 Olympic 1:12.72 5  
29 Eddy, Elvin 12 Harding Universi 1:12.89 6  
30 Dunn, Tre 11 Wakefield 1:13.05 9  
31 Griffis, Jeremy 10 Hugh Cummings (B 1:13.15 4  
32 Harmon, Gerrick 10 North Forsyth 1:13.23 2  
33 Munford, Ja'vonta 11 Olympic 1:13.54 5  
34 Williams, Aaron 11 Wakefield 1:13.58 5  
35 Duncan, Devon 12 Revelation P 1:13.76 9  
36 Riddle, Miles 12 Ledford Senior 1:13.90 3  
37 Kim, Daniel 10 Providence 1:13.98 4  
38 Hamilton, David 10 Garner Senior 1:14.15 6  
39 Jones, Woodrow 12 Revelation P 1:14.32 7  
40 Wallace, Darrius 11 North Rowan 1:14.45 4  
41 Warner, Cody 11 Pinecrest 1:14.80 5  
42 Brown, Jamie 10 Knightdale 1:14.84 7  
43 Stonecypher, James 11 Carrboro 1:14.88 6  
44 Pennington, Carter 12 Marvin Ridge 1:14.88 4  
45 Williams, Andonis 12 Knightdale 1:14.99 8  
46 Lewis, Khairee 11 Sanderson 1:15.23 4  
47 Perez, Tony 11 Marvin Ridge 1:15.30 3  
48 Frazier, Justin   Platinum 1:15.30 9  
49 Mew, Scott 11 Hendersonville 1:15.41 2  
50 Hammond, Isaac 12 VELOCITY STRIDER 1:15.67 6  
51 Lopez, Luar Mercado 12 Unattached 1:15.88 3  
52 Nunez, Jose 12 Mc Michael 1:16.13 2  
53 Jones, Zack 10 Bishop McGuinnes 1:16.40 3  
54 Perez, Chris 10 West Johnston 1:16.65 3  
55 Jordan, Demarcus 11 Harding Universi 1:17.01 9  
56 Lassiter, Blake 12 Ledford Senior 1:17.11 2  
57 Armour, Derek 11 Cuthbertson 1:17.77 1  
58 Gerrits, Ian 10 Hendersonville 1:18.02 1  
59 Henderson, Johnny 11 Unattached 1:18.70 4  
60 Hedgspeth, Corey 12 VELOCITY STRIDER 1:19.00 7  
61 Schweikert, Drew 11 Hendersonville 1:20.11 1  
62 Dunlap, Cameron 9 First Assembly C 1:22.04 1  
63 Butler, Nidonte 11 B.L. Smith 1:22.90 6  
 
Mens 800m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Elliott, Josiah   Parkland 1:57.58 1  
2 Shores, Ariel 11 Southeast Guilfo 1:58.37 1  
3 Gordon, Nate   Unattached 1:59.49 1  
4 Wendt, Erik   COA 2:00.37 1  
5 Fennell, Chad 11 Unattached 2:01.61 1  
6 Drayton-Ferguson, Traevi 12 Berry Academy Of 2:03.17 1  
7 Maxey, Wyatt 11 Providence 2:03.37 1  
8 Knight, Jon 11 Northern Guildfo 2:03.61 1  
9 Sneed, Dustin 11 R J Reynolds 2:04.19 1  
10 Stowe, Steve 11 North Forsyth 2:19.12 1  
 
Mens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Maxey, Wyatt 11 Providence 2:39.02 1  
2 Stowe, Steve 11 North Forsyth 2:39.06 1  
3 Fea, Andrew 11 North Lincoln 2:44.19 1  
4 Branch, James 12 Southeast Raleig 2:44.69 1  
5 Tecle, Abel 12 Cary 2:45.70 1  
6 Killiam, Becket 12 Pinecrest 2:46.65 1  
7 Lane, Alec 12 Marvin Ridge 2:46.72 1  
8 Boatright, Grayson 11 Unattached 2:47.44 1  
9 Owen, Ryan 12 Durham School of 2:47.61 1  
10 Bernard, Cole 11 Cuthbertson 2:49.71 1  
11 Damani, Umang 12 Providence 2:50.01 1  
12 Albrecht, Caleb 10 Franklin 2:51.14 1  
13 Mitchell, Taylor 12 Ragsdale 2:51.33 1  
14 Kim, Daniel 10 Providence 2:51.40 1  
15 Hite, Nick 12 West Johnston 2:52.23 1  
16 Condon, Sean 12 North Stokes 2:52.60 1  
17 Brewer, Lamar 11 Southeast Raleig 2:52.84 1  
18 Corbett, Kendon 12 Marvin Ridge 2:52.87 1  
19 Owens, Carter 10 Wakefield 2:52.91 1  
20 Bennett, Marquis 12 B.L. Smith 2:53.55 1  
21 Fernando, Thusan 12 Ragsdale 2:53.86 1  
22 Conner, Harrison 10 Franklin 2:54.24 1  
23 Pennington, Carter 12 Marvin Ridge 2:54.66 1  
24 Silvestri, Nathan 9 Butler 2:55.35 1  
25 Foley, Ian 9 Mt Tabor 2:56.35 1  
26 Kendall, Andrew 12 Unattached 2:56.83 1  
27 Wesson, Zach 10 North Lincoln 2:57.69 1  
28 Hickernell, Dustin 12 Unattached 2:58.52 1  
29 Harmon, Gerrick 10 North Forsyth 3:00.31 1  
30 Henderson, Johnny 11 Unattached 3:01.84 1  
31 Reid, Elijah 11 Southeast Raleig 3:02.36 1  
32 Butler, Nidonte 11 B.L. Smith 3:12.64 1  
33 Gerrits, Ian 10 Hendersonville 3:14.29 1  
34 Schweikert, Drew 11 Hendersonville 3:16.31 1  
35 Popek, Joseph 9 Ragsdale 3:17.24 1  
36 Spiva, Adam 9 Ledford Senior 3:26.06 1  
37 Blue, Demonte 12 Knightdale 3:29.85 1  
38 Rhodes, Leroy 11 Patton 3:31.94 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Maxey, Wyatt 11 Providence 4:34.01 1  
2 Sessions, Benjamin 12 Palmetto Eli 4:38.83 1  
3 Betancourt, Jake 12 West Johnston 4:40.08 1  
4 Killiam, Becket 12 Pinecrest 4:42.04 1  
5 Mosteller, Josh 12 North Lincoln 4:42.38 1  
6 Troutman, Jacob 12 Pinecrest 4:43.32 1  
7 Abushouk, Dean 10 Cary 4:43.81 1  
8 Callinan, Brian 11 Marvin Ridge 4:47.09 1  
9 King, Brandon 11 Mitchell 4:47.27 1  
10 Ferguson, Daniel 11 Marvin Ridge 4:47.87 1  
11 Sodano, Danny 11 Cuthbertson 4:48.20 1  
12 Ragoonath, Ryan 10 Olympic 4:50.10 1  
13 Sullivan, Joe 12 Providence 4:50.52 1  
14 Collins, Jacob 11 Polk County 4:50.80 1  
15 Conner, Harrison 10 Franklin 4:52.52 1  
16 Hite, Nick 12 West Johnston 4:53.61 1  
17 Christ, Kyle 10 West Johnston 4:55.23 1  
18 Corbett, Kendon 12 Marvin Ridge 4:55.65 1  
19 Allshouse, Ryan 11 Southern Alamanc 4:56.28 1  
20 Damani, Umang 12 Providence 4:57.02 1  
21 Freeman, Joel 10 Unattached 4:57.35 1  
22 Cohen, Dylan 11 Providence 4:58.37 1  
23 Owens, Carter 10 Wakefield 4:58.77 1  
24 Condon, Sean 12 North Stokes 4:59.74 1  
25 Frisk, Teddy 9 Southern Alamanc 5:00.01 1  
26 McGrew, Shad 9 Butler 5:00.67 1  
27 Conner, David 11 Southeast Raleig 5:01.32 1  
28 Phillip, Jolly 11 Mt Tabor 5:01.45 1  
29 Stroud, Isaac 11 St Davids 5:01.78 1  
30 Madden, Michael 10 Mt Tabor 5:01.95 1  
31 Elliott, Brandon 10 Pinecrest 5:04.86 1  
32 Armstrong, Ryan 10 Mt Tabor 5:05.52 1  
33 Loy, Spencer 9 Southern Alamanc 5:06.85 1  
34 Hickernell, Dustin 12 Unattached 5:06.90 1  
35 Whitson, Kyle 12 Polk County 5:07.77 1  
36 Putman, Jason 9 Southeast Raleig 5:10.73 1  
37 Anderson, Robert 10 Pinecrest 5:12.09 1  
38 Steigler, Micheal 10 Sanderson 5:12.78 1  
39 Sparks, Zack 11 West Johnston 5:13.62 1  
40 Kinney, Michael 9 Sanderson 5:14.44 1  
41 Lashani, Shaian 10 Northern Guildfo 5:16.59 1  
42 Morgan, Jackson 11 Hendersonville 5:17.96 1  
43 Keeton, William 11 Butler 5:19.42 1  
44 Jackson, Joshua 11 Ledford Senior 5:19.62 1  
45 Myers, John 9 Davie County 5:19.67 1  
46 Gary, Khalil 9 Southeast Raleig 5:19.68 1  
47 Brannan, Jack 10 Bishop McGuinnes 5:22.30 1  
48 Varner, Dylan 11 Ledford Senior 5:40.31 1  
49 Lundrigan, Jared 9 Northern Guildfo 5:42.06 1  
50 Benfield, Chase 12 Mc Michael 5:43.53 1  
51 Martin, Jacob 9 Unattached 5:43.82 1  
52 Drayton, Jalen 9 Durham School of 5:45.52 1  
53 Burchette, Jonathan 11 Ledford Senior 5:46.63 1  
54 Burhans, Zachary 10 Ledford Senior 5:51.86 1  
55 Ibarra, Johnathan 9 Mc Michael 5:53.43 1  
 
Mens 1 Mile Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Abushouk, Bakri 12 Cary 4:14.18 1  
2 Wilson, Clayton 12 Greensboro Day 4:24.93 1  
3 Milder, Ian 11 Mt Tabor 4:24.94 1  
4 Farmer, Kenan 11 Unattached 4:27.15 1  
5 Loy, Collin 11 Southern Alamanc 4:28.24 1  
6 Nickel, Dalton 12 Mt Tabor 4:28.26 1  
7 Freed, Brett   Unattached 4:39.19 1  
8 Rohr, John   Needham Broughto 4:44.09 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kelly, Chris 11 Pinecrest 9:56.49 1  
2 Shannon, Ryan 11 North Lincoln 9:58.99 1  
3 Pearson, Will 12 Pinecrest 10:03.99 1  
4 Betancourt, Jake 12 West Johnston 10:04.00 1  
5 King, Brandon 11 Mitchell 10:09.75 1  
6 Harmody, Mathew 11 Pinecrest 10:13.46 1  
7 Bustos, Javier 12 Pinecrest 10:14.85 1  
8 Sullivan, Joe 12 Providence 10:15.50 1  
9 Freeman, Joel 10 Unattached 10:16.81 1  
10 Connell, Tommy 12 Brevard Senior 10:17.41 1  
11 Holland, Michael 10 Watauga 10:18.13 1  
12 Ferguson, Daniel 11 Marvin Ridge 10:19.02 1  
13 Collins, Jacob 11 Polk County 10:20.33 1  
14 Christ, Kyle 10 West Johnston 10:30.20 1  
15 Acker, Christian 11 Unattached 10:34.35 1  
16 McGrew, Shad 9 Butler 10:34.58 1  
17 Cohen, Dylan 11 Providence 10:39.50 1  
18 Callinan, Brian 11 Marvin Ridge 10:46.70 1  
19 Sodano, Danny 11 Cuthbertson 10:49.39 1  
20 Sutter, Tanner 9 Providence 10:50.42 1  
21 Putman, Jason 9 Southeast Raleig 10:55.41 1  
22 Johnson, Lee 11 North Lincoln 10:57.68 1  
23 Jackson, Joshua 11 Ledford Senior 11:18.31 1  
24 Keeton, William 11 Butler 11:19.49 1  
25 Sutter, Logan 9 Providence 11:20.87 1  
26 Myers, John 9 Davie County 11:24.16 1  
27 Kinney, Michael 9 Unattached 11:25.22 1  
28 Byrd, Seth 10 West Johnston 11:29.65 1  
29 Morgan, Jackson 11 Hendersonville 11:34.52 1  
30 Gary, Khalil 9 Southeast Raleig 11:35.06 1  
31 Nickel, Ian 9 Mt Tabor 11:36.54 1  
32 Sparks, Zack 11 West Johnston 11:37.37 1  
33 Hammett, Eric 12 Unattached 12:04.48 1  
34 Burhans, Zachary 10 Ledford Senior 12:15.60 1  
35 Martin, Jacob 9 Unattached 12:24.14 1  
36 Lineberger, Adam 9 North Lincoln 12:24.49 1  
37 Varner, Dylan 11 Ledford Senior 12:33.54 1  
38 Harrington, Michael 10 Southeast Raleig 14:07.62 1  
39 Drayton, Jalen 9 Durham School of 14:24.87 1  
40 Triganni, Peter 12 Mc Michael 16:06.87 1  
41 Holden, Alex 10 Mc Michael 16:28.50 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gray, McKinley 11 Unattached 17:18.44 1  
2 Leopold, Brayden 10 Greenville R 17:30.63 1  
3 Helms, Addison 12 Unattached 17:50.42 1  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moore, Isaiah 11 Hugh Cummings (B 07.42 1  
2 Jones, Thomas 12 Hugh Cummings (B 07.44 1  
3 Johnson, Justin 12 High Point Centr 07.61 1  
4 Mathis, Caleb 12 Davie County 07.70 1  
5 Carter, Xavier 11 West Johnston 07.92 1  
6 Ragland, Vincent 12 Unattached 08.00 1  
7 Foster, Xavier 12 Unattached 08.29 1  
8 Jones, Sterling 12 Winston-Salem Pr 08.45 1  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Jones, Thomas 12 Hugh Cummings (B 07.44 2  
2 Moore, Isaiah 11 Hugh Cummings (B 07.46 1  
3 Carter, Xavier 11 West Johnston 07.75 1  
4 Johnson, Justin 12 High Point Centr 07.79 3  
5 Mathis, Caleb 12 Davie County 07.81 3  
6 Jones, Sterling 12 Winston-Salem Pr 07.82 3  
7 Foster, Xavier 12 Unattached 08.06 1  
8 Ragland, Vincent 12 Unattached 08.07 3  
9 Beatty, Jerome 12 ZB Vance 08.11 3  
10 Walker, Hunter 12 North Rowan 08.12 1  
11 Thompson, Tanner 12 Olympic 08.21 2  
12 Fulwood, Marvin 12 North Forsyth 08.23 2  
13 Hardy, Gevontae 11 North Forsyth 08.37 1  
14 Boyce, Derrick   Berry Academy Of 08.42 1  
15 Gambrell, Brandon 11 North Forsyth 08.47 2  
16 Jacobs, Rashie 12 Knightdale 08.50 2  
17 Murganti, Billy 11 Green Hope 08.83 3  
18 Styron, Zachary 10 Watauga 08.93 3  
19 Mann, Jeremiah 12 Western Guilford 09.15 1  
20 Hedgspeth, Corey 12 VELOCITY STRIDER 09.36 2  
21 Richard, Jeremiah 10 Knightdale 10.18 2  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moore, Isaiah 11 Hugh Cummings (B 08.02 1  
2 Jones, Thomas 12 Hugh Cummings (B 08.07 1  
3 Mathis, Caleb 12 Davie County 08.41 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Harden, Watkins,
Madrid, McCain
  VELOCITY STRIDER 1:31.83 2  
2 Johnson, Kiedy,
Johnson, Freeman
  Knightdale 1:31.90 2  
3 Relay Team   Berry Academy Of 1:35.13 1  
4 Jordan, Houston,
Daquan, Couser
  Harding Universi 1:37.65 1  
5 Williams, Bryant,
Carter, Frazier
  Platinum 1:37.86 2  
6 Buxton, Conwell,
Dunn, Howard
  Wakefield 1:38.51 2  
7 Hammond, Hedgspet,
King, Weaver
  VELOCITY STRIDER 1:40.36 2  
-- Bueche, McNair,
Titgen, Wright
  Marvin Ridge DNF 1  
-- Ward, Jones,
Wilson, Bloodwor
  Wakefield DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Johnson,
Kiedy, Hoffman
  Knightdale 3:24.67 2  
2 Williams, Freeman,
Aikens, Jacobs
  Knightdale 3:36.95 2  
3 Ananaba, Chapman,
Jones, Massenbu
  Southeast Raleig 3:38.35 1  
4 Corbett, Lane,
Titgen, Penningt
  Marvin Ridge 3:40.57 1  
5 Stephen , King,
Eddy, Johnston
  Harding Universi 3:42.50 2  
6 Williams, Bryant,
Carter, Frazier
  Platinum 3:42.64 2  
7 Darden, Collins,
Brown, Umlauf
  Polk County 3:43.01 1  
8 Edwards, Williams,
Stitt, Soronnag
  Butler 4:02.40 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Abushouk, Barrett,
Lane, Tecle
  Cary 8:14.91 1  
2 Kelly, Killiam,
Harmody, Pearson
  Pinecrest 8:29.67 1  
3 Acker, Boatrigh,
Dean, Fennell
  Kmr Athletics Tr 8:55.24c 1 81
4 Armour, Wood,
Bernard, Sodano
  Cuthbertson 9:14.04 1  
5 Doherty, Silvestr,
Edwards, McGrew
  Butler 9:15.61 1  
6 Collins, Whitson,
Brown, Doyle
  Polk County 9:29.79 1  
7 Gerrits, Morgan,
Mew, Schweike
  Hendersonville 9:55.99 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Beyle, Jon 12 East Chapel Hill 58-09.00(17.91m) 1  
2 Huffman, Nikolas 12 Unattached 56-06.00(17.22m) 1  
3 Carlson, Matt 12 Pinecrest 49-06.25(15.09m) 1  
4 Marlowe, Jalen 12 Unattached 46-10.50(14.29m) 1  
5 Raper, Jordan 12 Unattached 46-07.25(14.20m) 1  
6 Taylor, Chetney 9 Ragsdale 44-11.25(13.70m) 1  
7 Reynolds, Christopher 11 Ledford Senior 44-02.00(13.46m) 1  
8 Mallory, Elijah 11 Wakefield 43-03.75(13.20m) 1  
9 Jenkins, Tylur 11 Knightdale 39-02.00(11.94m) 1  
10 Conley, Hunter 12 Unattached 37-09.00(11.51m) 1  
11 Sellers, Jordan   Southeast Raleig 37-00.25(11.28m) 1  
12 Taylor, Isaiah 11 Wakefield 34-07.50(10.55m) 1  
13 Plunkett, Jamar 9 Southwest Guilfo 33-05.75(10.20m) 1  
14 Moore, Robert 9 Wakefield 31-03.50(9.54m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lazarou, Myles 11 Unattached 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
2 Conwell, Caleb 12 Wakefield 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
3 Conley, Hunter 12 Unattached 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
4 Elmore, Darion 12 Unattached 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
5 Brown, Jamie 10 Knightdale 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
6 Reynolds, Bret 10 Mt Tabor 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
7 Mann, Jeremiah 12 Western Guilford 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
8 Cambell, Ronald 10 Marvin Ridge 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
-- Hawkins, Chaz 12 Unattached NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Moore, Isaiah 11 Hugh Cummings (B 23-10.50(7.28m) nwi 1  
2 Butler, Deondre   Fayetteville Fly 22-11.50(7.00m) nwi 1  
3 Hoffman, Kimani 11 Knightdale 21-09.00(6.63m) nwi 1  
4 Freeman, Bernard 12 Knightdale 21-04.75(6.52m) nwi 1  
5 Torrence, Raykwon 11 West Rowan 21-01.50(6.44m) nwi 1  
6 Hawkins, Chaz 12 Unattached 20-09.75(6.34m) nwi 1  
7 Zimmerman, Michael 12 Berry Academy Of 20-08.50(6.31m) nwi 1  
8 Conwell, Caleb 12 Wakefield 20-04.00(6.20m) nwi 1  
9 Davis, Jeremy 10 B.L. Smith 19-06.00(5.94m) nwi 1  
10 Plunkett, Jamahl 11 Southwest Guilfo 19-05.00(5.92m) nwi 1  
11 Wilson, Taylor 12 Wakefield 19-01.50(5.83m) nwi 1  
12 Jones, Thomas 12 Hugh Cummings (B 18-11.50(5.78m) nwi 1  
13 McAllister, Trey 12 Walter Williams 18-11.00(5.77m) nwi 1  
14 Reynolds, Bret 10 Mt Tabor 18-09.50(5.73m) nwi 1  
15 Patterson, Chris 11 West Rowan 18-04.00(5.59m) nwi 1  
16 Quarles, Frank   Fayetteville Fly 18-03.00(5.56m) nwi 1  
17 McDonald, Timothy 12 Southern Durham 17-11.50(5.47m) nwi 1  
18 Clouse, Patrick 12 Ragsdale 17-10.50(5.45m) nwi 1  
19 Traverus, Oscar 11 Wakefield 17-09.50(5.42m) nwi 1  
20 White, Chris 10 St Davids 16-05.50(5.02m) nwi 1  
21 chaney, Lamont 11 Knightdale 16-05.00(5.00m) nwi 1  
22 Speller, Tkyree 12 Southern Durham 16-03.50(4.97m) nwi 1  
23 Stephen Spearmon, jr 11 Harding Universi 16-02.00(4.93m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hoffman, Kimani 11 Knightdale 43-04.50(13.22m) nwi 1  
2 Rooks, Jamall 12 Western Guilford 42-09.50(13.04m) nwi 1  
3 Jones, Antoino 12 Wakefield 42-01.50(12.84m) nwi 1  
4 Patterson, Chris 11 West Rowan 41-01.00(12.52m) nwi 1  
5 Barrie, Bailor 10 Wakefield 39-01.00(11.91m) nwi 1  
6 Ceesay, Abdul 11 Wakefield 36-02.00(11.02m) nwi 1  
-- Davis, Jeremy 10 B.L. Smith FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- McAllister, Trey 12 Walter Williams FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- McDonald, Timothy 12 Southern Durham FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Ethan 12 Cedar Ridge 15-06.00(4.72m) 1  
2 Miguel, Jose San 12 Cardinal Gibbons 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
3 West, Ian 10 Ralph L Fike 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
4 Henderson, Isaiah 12 Maiden 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
5 Shank, Marshall 10 East Rowan 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
6 Cranfield, Caleb 11 West Rowan 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
7 Cambell, Ronald 10 Marvin Ridge 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
8 Forgione, Pierce 11 Marvin Ridge 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
11 Wunker, Terry 12 Mt Tabor 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
9 Burchfield, Greg 12 Robbinsville 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
9 Clouse, Patrick 12 Ragsdale 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
12 Riddle, Miles 12 Ledford Senior 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
-- Smith, Thor 12 Northern Guildfo NH(--) 1  
-- Lassiter, Blake 12 Ledford Senior NH(--) 1  
-- Popek, Thomas 12 Ragsdale NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McLean, Imari 11 Hillside 07.16 nwi 1  
2 Murphy, Sydnei 10 Unattached 07.16 nwi 1  
3 Moore, Sabrina 12 North Mecklenbur 07.30 nwi 1  
4 Dawson, Jasmine 12 West Johnston 07.32 nwi 1  
5 Lea, Tyra 11 Wakefield 07.32 nwi 1  
6 Tchume, Ama-Selina 11 Southeast Raleig 07.35 nwi 1  
7 Tyson, Kayla 12 Unattached 07.37 nwi 1  
8 Strickland, Teri 11 West Johnston 07.39 nwi 1  
 
Womens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Murphy, Sydnei 10 Unattached 07.15 nwi 7  
2 McLean, Imari 11 Hillside 07.22 nwi 2  
3 Moore, Sabrina 12 North Mecklenbur 07.25 nwi 5  
4 Tyson, Kayla 12 Unattached 07.36 nwi 1  
5 Dawson, Jasmine 12 West Johnston 07.36 nwi 5  
6 Lea, Tyra 11 Wakefield 07.37 nwi 2  
7 Strickland, Teri 11 West Johnston 07.42 nwi 1  
8 Tchume, Ama-Selina 11 Southeast Raleig 07.43 nwi 6  
9 Rosier, Ashlan 12 VELOCITY STRIDER 07.43 nwi 4  
10 Dale, Quenee' 11 Unattached 07.44 nwi 3  
11 Turner, Brianna 12 VELOCITY STRIDER 07.45 nwi 3  
12 Johnson, Shanica 12 Walter Williams 07.48 nwi 2  
13 Council, Alexandria 10 Unattached 07.48 nwi 5  
14 Cunningham, Gabrielle 10 Mallard Creek 07.49 nwi 6  
15 Anderson, Brittany 11 Southeast Raleig 07.50 nwi 1  
16 Culbreath, Jocelyn 11 Ronald W. Reagan 07.52 nwi 7  
17 Briscoe, Justice 12 Mallard Creek 07.53 nwi 5  
18 Moore, Jasmine 11 Wakefield 07.55 nwi 6  
19 Lucius, Kaitlin 12 VELOCITY STRIDER 07.55 nwi 2  
20 Chavis, Kayla 11 Southeast Raleig 07.56 nwi 6  
21 Crowder, Julice 11 Monroe 07.56 nwi 5  
22 McNeill, McKinley 9 Platinum 07.57 nwi 2  
23 Foster, June Lisa 11 North Forsyth 07.57 nwi 4  
24 Legette, Lakanya 12 Olympic 07.58 nwi 3  
24 Smith, Kaila 12 Unattached 07.58 nwi 6  
26 Cox, Kendall 12 Monroe 07.59 nwi 4  
27 Logan, Katerra 12 Mt Tabor 07.62 nwi 7  
28 Bygrave, Breanne 9 Wakefield 07.64 nwi 1  
29 Sloan, Brittany 12 Olympic 07.66 nwi 1  
30 Hooper, Alexis 10 Olympic 07.73 nwi 5  
31 Gregory, Amanda   Unattached 07.74 nwi 7  
32 Gillispie, Eliza 10 T2 Internati 07.74 nwi 5  
33 Chapman, Imani 10 Sanderson 07.83 nwi 4  
34 Cefalo, Courtney 10 Ledford Senior 07.85 nwi 7  
35 Pickett, Katelyn 10 Olympic 07.93 nwi 6  
36 Laws, Lydia 11 Unattached 07.94 nwi 4  
37 Austin, Shelia 12 Revelation P 07.98 nwi 5  
38 Reasor, Madison 12 Unattached 08.06 nwi 2  
39 Holbrook, Hannah 11 Covenant Day 08.07 nwi 1  
40 Harden, Briana 12 VELOCITY STRIDER 08.07 nwi 4  
41 Briley, Taylor 11 Trinity 08.13 nwi 6  
42 Lliso, Katelyn 12 Butler 08.16 nwi 3  
43 Tyson, Miranda 12 Mt Tabor 08.22 nwi 1  
44 Lugibihl, Kayla 11 Marvin Ridge 08.28 nwi 2  
45 Lugibihl, Jordan 12 Marvin Ridge 08.33 nwi 7  
46 Cobb, Cameron 11 Northern Guildfo 08.35 nwi 7  
47 Moody, Anna 9 Butler 08.59 nwi 3  
48 Howard, Ke'toma 9 Winston-Salem Pr 08.96 nwi 3  
-- Bowman, Johnae 9 Winston-Salem Pr FS nwi 4  
 
Womens 60m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Simmons, Paisley 12 Unattached 07.71 nwi 1  
2 Murphy, Sydnei 10 Unattached 07.82 nwi 1  
3 Moore, Sabrina 12 North Mecklenbur 07.83 nwi 1  
4 McLean, Imari 11 Hillside 07.90 nwi 1  
5 Rosier, Ashlan 12 VELOCITY STRIDER 07.94 nwi 2  
6 Council, Alexandria 10 Unattached 08.00 nwi 1  
7 Tyson, Kayla 12 Unattached 08.07 nwi 1  
8 Lucius, Kaitlin 12 VELOCITY STRIDER 08.13 nwi 2  
9 Williams, Sloan 11 Winston-Salem Pr 08.13 nwi 2  
10 Reid, Deonica 10 Winston-Salem Pr 08.37 nwi 2  
 
Womens 300m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lea, Tyra 11 Wakefield 39.84 11  
2 Patillo, Tiana 12 Wakefield 40.63 11  
3 Dawson, Jasmine 12 West Johnston 41.21 10  
4 Collins, Reneazia 11 Monroe 41.29 9  
5 Faucette, Rodaijah 12 Hugh Cummings (B 41.29 11  
6 Tchume, Ama-Selina 11 Southeast Raleig 41.93 8  
7 Tyson, Kayla 12 VELOCITY STRIDER 42.01 11  
8 Briscoe, Justice 12 Mallard Creek 42.07 9  
9 Pinckney, Marissa 12 Revelation P 42.25 8  
10 Cunningham, Gabrielle 10 Mallard Creek 42.37 9  
11 Smith, Kaila 12 Unattached 42.66 10  
12 White, Lauren 9 Leesville Rd 42.68 5  
13 Moss, Brittany 12 Bandys 42.73 9  
14 Mckiver, Nora 12 Unattached 42.88 9  
15 Strickland, Teri 11 West Johnston 42.92 7  
16 McLean, Imari 11 Hillside 42.98 8  
17 Crawford, Courtney 11 Mc Michael 43.02 3  
18 Smoot, Jaleesa 10 Salisbury 43.03 10  
19 Stephens, Samirah 12 Hugh Cummings (B 43.09 10  
20 Owens, Tanazia 12 Harding Universi 43.61 11  
21 Shaw, Charity 12 Southern Durham 43.74 9  
22 Foster, June Lisa 11 North Forsyth 43.77 6  
23 McNeill, McKinley 9 Platinum 43.78 11  
23 Chavis, Kayla 11 Southeast Raleig 43.78 5  
25 Rea, Kelsey 12 Pinecrest 43.79 3  
26 Lawson, Jordan 12 Wakefield 43.89 5  
27 Preston, Gustell 12 Mt Tabor 44.13 7  
28 Nkanata, Tianna 12 Revelation P 44.13 6  
29 Wright, Tamilia 10 Walter Williams 44.16 4  
30 Fink, Samantha 9 Cuthbertson 44.31 4  
31 Johnson, Shanica 12 Walter Williams 44.35 7  
32 Laws, Lydia 11 Unattached 44.37 7  
33 Anderson, Brittany 11 Southeast Raleig 44.42 8  
34 May, Katie 11 T2 Internati 44.45 5  
35 Dunston, Hannah 10 Knightdale 44.54 8  
36 Crowder, Julice 11 Monroe 44.98 2  
37 Harris, Taleya 10 Hillside 45.42 7  
38 Hicks, Kacie 11 Marvin Ridge 45.46 6  
39 Maher, Kathleen 11 Marvin Ridge 45.64 5  
40 Cox, Kendall 12 Monroe 45.75 8  
41 Caroll, Sydnee 12 Revelation P 45.89 6  
42 Smith, Jewell   VELOCITY STRIDER 46.03 10  
43 Nowell, Diamond 11 Southern Durham 46.05 4  
44 Valentine, Kienle 9 Bishop McGuinnes 46.06 4  
45 Austin, Shelia 12 Revelation P 46.08 6  
46 West, Grace 9 Pinecrest 46.36 1  
47 Harden, Briana 12 VELOCITY STRIDER 46.49 6  
48 Lawson, Nicole 10 North Mecklenbur 46.53 4  
49 Mack, Lanetia 12 Mt Tabor 47.46 1  
50 Payne, Campbell 11 St Davids 47.64 3  
51 Hall, Mikiya 10 Hillside 47.88 3  
52 Lugibihl, Kayla 11 Marvin Ridge 47.99 1  
53 Basel, Jenna 9 Bishop McGuinnes 48.50 2  
54 bowman, jahnae 9 Unattached 48.56 5  
55 Bedoian, Micayla 10 Hendersonville 48.96 1  
56 Tyson, Miranda 12 Mt Tabor 49.21 2  
57 Powell, Stacy 9 Durham School of 49.42 2  
58 Jackson, Diontae 12 Unattached 49.90 3  
59 Harris, Taylor 12 Southeast Raleig 50.20 7  
60 Majka, Aleksandra 11 The O'Neal Schoo 51.90 4  
-- Ward, JeMay 10 Wakefield DQ 10  
 
Womens 400m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Parrish, Deja   Unattached 57.13 1  
2 White, Layla 10 Cary 57.40 1  
3 Hurrinus, Nikolete 11 Cuthbertson 58.82 1  
4 Culbreath, Jocelyn 11 Ronald W. Reagan 59.78 1  
5 Owens, Tanazia 12 Harding Universi 1:01.75 1  
 
Womens 500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Patillo, Tiana 12 Wakefield 1:17.99 8  
2 White, Layla 10 Cary 1:18.13 8  
3 Hurrinus, Nikolete 11 Cuthbertson 1:18.31 7  
4 Ward, JeMay 10 Wakefield 1:19.82 8  
5 Robinson, Tia 10 Wakefield 1:19.83 8  
6 Collins, Reneazia 11 Monroe 1:20.17 6  
7 Dunkley, Delaney 11 Marvin Ridge 1:21.17 7  
8 Smoot, Jaleesa 10 Salisbury 1:21.45 6  
9 Ghaffar, Aminah 12 Fayetteville Aca 1:21.87 7  
10 Rea, Kelsey 12 Pinecrest 1:21.96 5  
11 Loyd, Kaylie 11 Southeast Raleig 1:21.98 8  
12 Chapman, Shellbi 9 Sanderson 1:22.56 3  
13 salas, Daniela 10 Unattached 1:22.84 7  
14 Owens, Tanazia 12 Harding Universi 1:22.92 7  
15 Robinson, Destiny 9 Wakefield 1:22.98 6  
16 Nkanata, Tianna 12 Revelation P 1:25.59 5  
17 Awuruonye, Amaka 10 Olympic 1:25.96 3  
18 Briscoe, Justice 12 Mallard Creek 1:26.33 5  
19 Allen, Jasmin 11 Southeast Raleig 1:26.39 5  
20 Kessenich, Alden 11 Marvin Ridge 1:26.39 2  
21 Pinckney, Marissa 12 Revelation P 1:26.42 6  
22 Dye, Daniqua 12 Sanderson 1:26.92 4  
23 Potter, Caitlin 11 North Lincoln 1:27.08 2  
24 Komes, Sara 11 Unattached 1:27.34 1  
25 Nowell, Diamond 11 Southern Durham 1:28.17 4  
26 Lawson, Nicole 10 North Mecklenbur 1:28.55 3  
27 Maher, Kathleen 11 Marvin Ridge 1:28.56 4  
28 Adamson, Lauren 10 Providence 1:28.89 3  
29 Weikmann, Olivia 11 Providence 1:29.30 1  
30 Caroll, Sydnee 12 Revelation P 1:29.34 6  
31 Parker, Jenna 12 North Mecklenbur 1:29.37 2  
32 Barrett, Zasha 10 Monroe 1:29.56 1  
33 Nicholson, Nidonna 10 B.L. Smith 1:30.08 5  
34 Gray, Alexus 12 Southeast Raleig 1:30.62 4  
35 Morgan, Jessie 11 Northern Guildfo 1:31.39 2  
36 Bedoian, Micayla 10 Hendersonville 1:31.57 1  
37 Jackson, Cathy 9 Unattached 1:32.42 2  
38 West, Grace 9 Pinecrest 1:32.50 3  
39 Chapman, Imani 10 Sanderson 1:32.74 4  
40 Richards, Chelsea 11 Southeast Raleig 1:34.35 1  
41 Anderson, Shatasha 12 Revelation P 1:37.92 2  
 
Womens 800m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cunningham, Jennie 12 Pinecrest 2:19.15 1  
2 Loyd, Kaylie 11 Southeast Raleig 2:20.91 1  
3 Daniel, Gina 12 Providence 2:23.11 1  
4 McElrath, Anna 11 Independence 2:26.12 1  
5 Kepley, Mason 10 High Point Centr 2:27.78 1  
6 Ratcliffe, Hana 11 Durham School of 2:30.42 1  
7 Nikolaou, Christina 10 Olympic 2:31.15 1  
8 Adams, Abby 11 St Davids 2:32.94 1  
 
Womens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Daniel, Gina 12 Providence 3:05.60 1  
2 Ratcliffe, Hana 11 Durham School of 3:12.07 1  
3 Nikolaou, Christina 10 Olympic 3:12.47 1  
4 Kessenich, Alden 11 Marvin Ridge 3:13.79 1  
5 Lackey, Charity 12 Southeast Raleig 3:14.95 1  
6 Delfino, Angela Rose 9 St Marys 3:15.14 1  
7 Portelance, Reagan 9 Lake Norman 3:17.13 1  
8 Hussey, Melanie 9 Marvin Ridge 3:18.15 1  
9 Merritt, Gabby 12 Greensboro Day 3:19.29 1  
10 Jones, Dejah 11 Wakefield 3:19.67 1  
11 Oliver, Susie 10 Mt Tabor 3:20.27 1  
12 Kiss, Megan 12 Cuthbertson 3:21.96 1  
13 Potter, Caitlin 11 North Lincoln 3:21.96 1  
14 Fenstermaker, Michelle 11 Wakefield 3:22.99 1  
15 VonCannon, Rachel 9 Pinecrest 3:23.71 1  
16 Johnson, Sarah Grace 9 Bishop McGuinnes 3:25.38 1  
17 Byrd, McKenzie 10 Northern Guildfo 3:28.62 1  
18 Mason, Emma 9 Wakefield 3:28.94 1  
19 Allen, Jasmin 11 Southeast Raleig 3:30.83 1  
20 Medley, Leona 9 Wakefield 3:31.17 1  
21 Crumby, Rebekah 11 Southern Guilfor 3:35.70 1  
22 Covington, Arriana 12 B.L. Smith 3:36.87 1  
23 Rutherford, Cameron 9 Unattached 3:37.23 1  
24 Weidman, Lexi 10 Bishop McGuinnes 3:39.54 1  
25 Komes, Sara 11 Sanderson 3:44.26 1  
26 Richards, Chelsea 11 Southeast Raleig 3:54.96 1  
27 Reynolds, Katie 12 Ledford Senior 4:15.36 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Daniel, Gina 12 Providence 5:16.78 1  
2 Sullivan, Grace 10 Providence 5:23.41 1  
3 Meshaw, Becca 11 West Johnston 5:27.23 1  
4 Delfino, Angela Rose 9 St Marys 5:30.63 1  
5 Kosmala, Doria 12 Watauga 5:31.95 1  
6 Hussey, Melanie 9 Marvin Ridge 5:35.18 1  
7 Martin, Amelia 11 Unattached 5:35.69 1  
8 Jensen, Jaleigh 11 Pinecrest 5:40.65 1  
9 Elliott, Amanda 11 Unattached 5:41.66 1  
10 Nikolaou, Christina 10 Olympic 5:42.12 1  
11 Lackey, Charity 12 Southeast Raleig 5:44.73 1  
12 Davis, Carmen 10 Southwest Guilfo 5:46.25 1  
13 Kiss, Megan 12 Cuthbertson 5:48.66 1  
14 Hermane, Lauren 11 West Johnston 5:54.92 1  
15 Lynch, Madison 9 North Lincoln 5:57.63 1  
16 Weatherman, Shelby 11 Davie County 6:00.11 1  
17 Lennard, Millie 9 Providence 6:00.17 1  
18 Male, Jackie 12 Marvin Ridge 6:00.58 1  
19 Phillips, Kaitlin 11 Northern Guildfo 6:03.78 1  
20 Hennessey, Kylie 9 Marvin Ridge 6:05.24 1  
21 Mercer, Emily 10 Northern Guildfo 6:05.44 1  
22 Crumby, Rebekah 11 Southern Guilfor 6:06.95 1  
23 Boger, Emily 9 Ledford Senior 6:12.63 1  
24 Patterson, Patricia 11 West Johnston 6:13.39 1  
25 Traywick, Abby 10 Covenant Day 6:21.84 1  
26 Hunter, Dina 10 Wakefield 6:28.40 1  
27 Lamb, Charlotte 12 Ledford Senior 6:28.72 1  
28 Viall, Robin 10 Olympic 6:32.96 1  
29 Garcia, Irma 10 Hugh Cummings (B 6:45.95 1  
30 Jeffreys, Tabitha 11 Mc Michael 7:45.27 1  
 
Womens 1 Mile Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Frazier, Wesley   Zussen 4:48.33 1  
2 Frazier, Ryen   Zussen 5:02.53 1  
3 Williams, Emily 12 Unattached 5:19.61 1  
4 Kurgatt, Stefanie   More Otters 5:19.97 1  
5 Borton, Chandler 12 R J Reynolds 5:21.19 1  
6 Bishop, Bianca 11 Providence 5:29.33 1  
7 Ellington, Malia   Unattached 5:42.19 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Emily 12 Unattached 11:18.56 1  
2 Merritt, Gabby 12 Greensboro Day 11:20.45 1  
3 Bishop, Bianca 11 Providence 11:20.47 1  
4 vessie, arden 10 Unattached 11:43.64 1  
5 Sullivan, Grace 10 Providence 11:51.00 1  
6 Harman, Madison 12 Watauga 11:54.86 1  
7 Meshaw, Becca 11 West Johnston 11:58.96 1  
8 Martin, Amelia 11 Unattached 11:59.39 1  
9 Glova, Kayla 9 Providence 12:03.44 1  
10 Manning, Mulloy 11 Pinecrest 12:10.38 1  
11 Farney, Rhiannon 11 Mt Tabor 12:15.26 1  
12 Elliott, Amanda 11 Unattached 12:20.77 1  
13 Jensen, Jaleigh 11 Pinecrest 12:20.89 1  
14 Oneil, Kataryna 11 Mt Tabor 12:21.89 1  
15 Galyean, Mackenzie 12 Pisgah 12:23.64 1  
16 Davis, Carmen 10 Southwest Guilfo 12:28.94 1  
17 Hermane, Lauren 11 West Johnston 12:41.36 1  
18 Male, Jackie 12 Marvin Ridge 12:42.71 1  
19 Matti, Zia 11 Pinecrest 12:45.04 1  
20 Pressley, Sarah 12 Pinecrest 12:49.19 1  
21 Glova, Meghan 11 Providence 13:06.87 1  
22 Patterson, Patricia 11 West Johnston 13:58.34 1  
23 Aguilar, Katherine 10 Hugh Cummings (B 14:12.47 1  
-- Lamb, Charlotte 12 Ledford Senior DNF 1  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mckiver, Nora 12 Unattached 08.13 1  
2 Dale, Quenee' 11 Unattached 08.16 1  
3 Chapman, Shellbi 9 Sanderson 08.31 1  
4 Bygrave, Breanne 9 Wakefield 08.35 1  
5 Moore, Jasmine 11 Wakefield 08.44 1  
6 Smith, Kaila 12 Unattached 08.47 1  
7 Shaw, Charity 12 Southern Durham 08.55 1  
8 Ghaffar, Aminah 12 Fayetteville Aca 08.63 1  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Dale, Quenee' 11 Unattached 08.33 1  
2 Chapman, Shellbi 9 Sanderson 08.50 3  
3 Ghaffar, Aminah 12 Fayetteville Aca 08.50 5  
4 Bygrave, Breanne 9 Wakefield 08.53 4  
5 Smith, Kaila 12 Unattached 08.57 1  
6 Moore, Jasmine 11 Wakefield 08.58 5  
7 Mckiver, Nora 12 Unattached 08.59 2  
8 Shaw, Charity 12 Southern Durham 08.68 4  
9 Roberts, Hunter 12 Southwest Guilfo 08.72 3  
10 Stephens, Samirah 12 Hugh Cummings (B 08.81 2  
11 Drummonds, Taylor 12 Watauga 08.87 1  
12 Laws, Lydia 11 Unattached 08.94 4  
13 Ruff, Kaylah 10 Unattached 08.98 1  
14 Sykes, Destinie 12 Unattached 08.99 1  
15 Perry, Kelsey 11 Unattached 09.00 2  
16 Faucette, Rodaijah 12 Hugh Cummings (B 09.23 4  
17 Reasor, Madison 12 Unattached 09.25 3  
18 Collins, Reneazia 11 Monroe 09.26 2  
19 Gray, Alexus 12 Southeast Raleig 09.30 5  
20 Nicholson, Nidonna 10 B.L. Smith 09.33 1  
21 Sanders, Dasia 10 Wakefield 09.34 4  
22 Mack, Lanetia 12 Mt Tabor 09.36 3  
23 Dye, Daniqua 12 Sanderson 09.37 1  
24 Jackson, Cathy 9 Sanderson 09.43 3  
25 Cunningham, Gabrielle 10 Mallard Creek 09.44 5  
26 Massey, Skye 11 Green Hope 09.56 5  
27 hale, nateja 10 Unattached 09.57 2  
28 Lawson, Erikah 9 Wakefield 09.79 4  
29 May, Katie 11 T2 Internati 09.89 5  
30 Dawkins, Keiayrria   Unattached 10.37 3  
31 Weikmann, Olivia 11 Providence 10.52 2  
32 Majka, Aleksandra 11 The O'Neal Schoo 10.55 1  
33 Early, Zoe 9 Green Hope 10.71 2  
34 Belson, Claire 12 Green Hope 11.21 3  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dale, Quenee' 11 Unattached 08.88 1  
2 Roberts, Hunter 12 Southwest Guilfo 08.93 1  
3 Smith, Kaila 12 Unattached 09.13 1  
4 Riley, Alyiah 12 High Point Centr 09.14 1  
5 Mckiver, Nora 12 Unattached 09.16 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Ward, Lea,
Bygrave, Moore
  Wakefield 1:43.43 1  
2 Lucius, Turner,
Tyson, Rosier
  VELOCITY STRIDER 1:44.85 1  
3 Lawson, Lawson,
Robinson, Sanders
  Wakefield 1:50.47 1  
4 Mack, Preston,
Tyson, Logan
  Mt Tabor 1:50.70 1  
5 Pinckney, Caroll,
Anderson, Nkanata
  Revelation P 1:52.67 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Ward, Lea,
Jones, Patillo
  Wakefield 3:57.49 2  
2 Robinson, Robinson,
Sanders, Medley
  Wakefield 4:09.69 2  
3 Caroll, Nkanata,
Pinckney, Austin
  Revelation P 4:22.68 1  
4 Dunkley, Hicks,
Maher, Lugibihl
  Marvin Ridge 4:23.22 2  
5 Parker, Li,
Phifer, Thomas
  North Mecklenbur 4:33.88 1  
6 McCarthy, Rivers,
Moody, Lliso
  Butler 4:35.02 1  
7 Relay Team   Pinecrest 4:36.16 2  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Medley, Fensterm,
Oh, Jones
  Wakefield 10:49.59 1  
 
Womens 4x55m Shuttle Hurdles Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Wakefield 36.15 1  
2 Relay Team   Green Hope 36.78 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Warren, Breanna 12 Western Guilford 41-01.75(12.54m) 1  
2 Hall, Sharmani 11 Southeast Raleig 37-11.75(11.58m) 1  
3 Bowman, Jaszmine 12 Sanderson 37-09.25(11.51m) 1  
4 Miller, Sam 12 Ledford Senior 34-11.25(10.65m) 1  
5 Spikes, Sha'Lena 11 Hugh Cummings (B 31-11.50(9.74m) 1  
6 Barnes, Alexis 12 Cedar Ridge 31-03.75(9.54m) 1  
7 Schepel, Courtney 11 Cuthbertson 30-04.75(9.26m) 1  
8 Marsh, Aspen 9 Davie County 27-11.00(8.51m) 1  
9 Alford, Jade 10 Ledford Senior 27-08.75(8.45m) 1  
10 Wilson, Carrie 11 Mc Michael 24-08.75(7.54m) 1  
11 dawkins, dana 12 Unattached 21-05.75(6.55m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Florence, Libby 12 Cedar Ridge 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
2 Preston, Gustell 12 Mt Tabor 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
3 Edwards, Margaret 12 Unattached 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
3 Barrett, Zasha 10 Monroe 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
5 Robinson, Tia 10 Wakefield 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
5 Lee, Kristen 12 Wakefield 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
-- hale, nateja 10 Unattached NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Tchume, Ama-Selina 11 Southeast Raleig 18-02.50(5.55m) nwi 1  
2 Moore, Sabrina 12 North Mecklenbur 17-06.25(5.34m) nwi 1  
3 Dunston, Hannah 10 Knightdale 17-04.50(5.30m) nwi 1  
4 Cefalo, Courtney 10 Ledford Senior 16-10.50(5.14m) nwi 1  
5 Wright, Tamilia 10 Walter Williams 16-09.25(5.11m) nwi 1  
6 Shaw, Charity 12 Southern Durham 16-08.00(5.08m) nwi 1  
7 Crawford, Courtney 11 Mc Michael 16-07.00(5.05m) nwi 1  
7 McLean, Imari 11 Hillside 16-07.00(5.05m) nwi 1  
9 Strickland, Tori 11 West Johnston 16-04.75(5.00m) nwi 1  
10 Hurrinus, Nikolete 11 Cuthbertson 16-02.50(4.94m) nwi 1  
11 Laws, Lydia 11 Unattached 16-01.50(4.91m) nwi 1  
12 Hayes, Dejah 12 Western Guilford 16-00.00(4.88m) nwi 1  
13 McCarthy, Felicia 12 Butler 15-11.00(4.85m) nwi 1  
14 White, Lauren 9 Leesville Rd 15-06.00(4.72m) nwi 1  
15 Faucette, Rodaijah 12 Hugh Cummings (B 15-04.50(4.69m) nwi 1  
16 Little, Mia 10 Southwest Guilfo 15-01.50(4.61m) nwi 1  
17 Griffin, Taylor 12 Wakefield 15-00.00(4.57m) nwi 1  
18 Gillispie, Eliza 10 T2 Internati 14-11.75(4.57m) nwi 1  
19 Crowder, Julice 11 Monroe 14-11.25(4.55m) nwi 1  
20 Gregory, Amanda   Unattached 14-10.00(4.52m) nwi 1  
21 Cox, Kendall 12 Monroe 14-09.50(4.51m) nwi 1  
22 bowman, jahnae 9 Unattached 14-06.00(4.42m) nwi 1  
23 Li, Maggie 11 North Mecklenbur 14-05.75(4.41m) nwi 1  
24 Majka, Aleksandra 11 The O'Neal Schoo 13-02.75(4.03m) nwi 1  
25 Vanderlaan, Kaitlyn 11 Marvin Ridge 13-01.25(3.99m) nwi 1  
26 Lugibihl, Jordan 12 Marvin Ridge 13-01.00(3.99m) nwi 1  
27 Moody, Anna 9 Butler 12-11.00(3.94m) nwi 1  
28 Sineath, Jorie 12 Davie County 12-04.50(3.77m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hayes, Dejah 12 Western Guilford 37-06.50(11.44m) nwi 1  
2 Perry, Kelsey 11 Unattached 36-06.00(11.13m) nwi 1  
3 Wright, Tamilia 10 Walter Williams 36-05.00(11.10m) nwi 1  
4 Sykes, Destinie 12 Unattached 35-10.00(10.92m) nwi 1  
5 Stephens, Samirah 12 Hugh Cummings (B 35-10.00(10.92m) nwi 1  
6 Shaw, Charity 12 Southern Durham 35-08.00(10.87m) nwi 1  
7 Seibert, Mikaela 10 Cuthbertson 33-10.00(10.31m) nwi 1  
8 Crowder, Julice 11 Monroe 33-02.50(10.12m) nwi 1  
9 Stevenson, Jazmyne 11 Olympic 32-11.00(10.03m) nwi 1  
10 Lawson, Nicole 10 North Mecklenbur 32-06.25(9.91m) nwi 1  
11 Rivers, Krystal 11 Butler 32-04.00(9.86m) nwi 1  
12 Gillispie, Eliza 10 T2 Internati 32-01.00(9.78m) nwi 1  
13 Little, Mia 10 Southwest Guilfo 31-11.00(9.73m) nwi 1  
14 hale, nateja 10 Unattached 31-10.00(9.70m) nwi 1  
15 Mack, Lanetia 12 Mt Tabor 31-09.00(9.68m) nwi 1  
16 Culbreath, Yasmeen 11 Statesville 31-08.50(9.66m) nwi 1  
17 Strickland, Tori 11 West Johnston 31-06.00(9.60m) nwi 1  
18 Sineath, Jorie 12 Davie County 31-03.00(9.53m) nwi 1  
19 Moody, Anna 9 Butler 30-06.75(9.32m) nwi 1  
20 Fink, Samantha 9 Cuthbertson 30-03.00(9.22m) nwi 1  
21 May, Katie 11 T2 Internati 29-02.25(8.90m) nwi 1  
-- Faucette, Rodaijah 12 Hugh Cummings (B FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lee, Kristen 12 Wakefield 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
2 Shelton, Brooke 12 Unattached 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
3 Rogers, Tess 12 North Stokes 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
3 Drummonds, Taylor 12 Watauga 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
5 Seramur, Alison 11 Watauga 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
5 Wood, Liz 11 Cuthbertson 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
5 Finger, Mariel 11 North Gaston 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
8 Miguel, Sofia San 10 Cardinal Gibbons 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
8 Dotson, Madelyn 11 Marvin Ridge 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
10 Drummonds, Savannah 10 Watauga 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
-- Frederick, Hannah 12 Marvin Ridge NH(--) 1  
-- Allen, Morgan 12 Unattached NH(--) 1  
-- Comstock, Megan 11 Cardinal Gibbons NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version