RunnerspaceNewsView

2013 Results - Penn State Relays

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Jan 5 2013, 11:40 PM | 28030 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2013 Results - Penn State Relays
Penn State Relays - Jan 5, 2013
Horace Ashenfelter III Indoor Track, University Park, PA, US
 
Men: 60m | 200m | 500m | 1k | Mile | 3k | 60h | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | 4xMile | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 60m | 200m | 500m | 1k | Mile | 3k | 60h | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Taylor, James 10 Norfolk State 06.75 nwi 1  
2 Long, Dennison 12 Maryland-Baltimo 06.88 nwi 1  
3 Smith, Damian 9 Norfolk State 06.94 nwi 1  
4 Eisemann, Jon 11 St Joseph's (PA) 06.97 nwi 1  
5 Steele, Reginald 11 Pittsburgh 06.99 nwi 1  
6 Smith, Kenneth 12 Norfolk State 07.01 nwi 1  
7 Mpanduki, Emunael 12 Penn State 07.03 nwi 1  
8 Turner, Aaron 11 Pittsburgh 07.68 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Taylor, James 10 Norfolk State 06.83 nwi 1  
2 Long, Dennison 12 Maryland-Baltimo 06.92 nwi 1  
2 Smith, Damian 9 Norfolk State 06.92 nwi 3  
4 Turner, Aaron 11 Pittsburgh 07.00 nwi 2  
5 Mpanduki, Emunael 12 Penn State 07.01 nwi 2  
6 Steele, Reginald 11 Pittsburgh 07.02 nwi 2  
7 Smith, Kenneth 12 Norfolk State 07.04 nwi 2  
7 Eisemann, Jon 11 St Joseph's (PA) 07.04 nwi 2  
9 Miles, Daryian 9 St Francis U (PA 07.09 nwi 3  
10 Mindlin, Josh 10 Pittsburgh 07.14 nwi 1  
11 Finney, Marcus 9 Norfolk State 07.15 nwi 3  
12 Balderson, Pat 11 Maryland-Baltimo 07.23 nwi 3  
12 Proctor, Trae 12 Maryland-Baltimo 07.23 nwi 1  
14 Baker, Kyle 11 Maryland-Baltimo 07.30 nwi 3  
14 Henry, Derek 11 St Joseph's (PA) 07.30 nwi 1  
16 Dougherty, Tyler 11 St Joseph's (PA) 07.31 nwi 3  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Taylor, James 10 Norfolk State 20.92 nwi 7  
2 Smith, Damian 9 Norfolk State 21.50 nwi 7  
3 Smith, Kenneth 12 Norfolk State 21.70 nwi 7  
4 Murray, Micah 11 Pittsburgh 21.83 nwi 6  
5 Bennett-Green, Bernard 11 Penn State 21.93 nwi 6  
6 Long, Dennison 12 Maryland-Baltimo 21.99 nwi 3  
7 Mindlin, Josh 10 Pittsburgh 22.39 nwi 6  
8 Shisler, Alex 9 Penn State 22.41 nwi 6  
9 Eisemann, Jon 11 St Joseph's (PA) 22.53 nwi 5  
10 Banks, Robert 9 St Joseph's (PA) 22.70 nwi 3  
10 Dougherty, Tyler 11 St Joseph's (PA) 22.70 nwi 2  
12 Fuller, Dustin 9 Pittsburgh 22.74 nwi 2  
13 Henry, Derek 11 St Joseph's (PA) 22.78 nwi 3  
14 Green, Erick 11 Norfolk State 22.81 nwi 2  
15 Bates, Jamarian 9 Norfolk State 22.90 nwi 4  
16 Miles, Daryian 9 St Francis U (PA 22.92 nwi 5  
17 Finney, Marcus 9 Norfolk State 23.03 nwi 5  
18 Peabody, Alec 9 St Joseph's (PA) 23.25 nwi 4  
19 Drozdowsky, Daniel 11 St Francis U (PA 23.27 nwi 1  
20 Baker, Kyle 11 Maryland-Baltimo 23.31 nwi 3  
21 Forbes, Cedric 11 St Francis U (PA 23.41 nwi 1  
22 Balderson, Pat 11 Maryland-Baltimo 23.68 nwi 2  
23 Freeman, Purcell 9 St Francis U (PA 23.79 nwi 1  
 
Mens 500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gallen, Tyler 10 St Joseph's (PA) 1:04.77 4  
2 Roberts, Griffith 11 St Joseph's (PA) 1:05.02 4  
3 Barbalinardo, Garrett 12 St Joseph's (PA) 1:05.44 5  
4 McGarvey, Matt 10 St Joseph's (PA) 1:05.88 5  
5 Parker, Quentin 11 Norfolk State 1:06.85 4  
6 Gentile, Jamie 10 St Joseph's (PA) 1:07.37 3  
7 Drozdowsky, Daniel 11 St Francis U (PA 1:07.91 2  
8 Booker, De'Von 9 Norfolk State 1:08.12 4  
9 Robert, Brendan 10 St Joseph's (PA) 1:08.16 5  
10 Vance, Ryan 9 St Joseph's (PA) 1:08.38 3  
11 Coaxum, Niko 9 Maryland-Baltimo 1:08.61 3  
12 Carthan, Ellington 9 Maryland-Baltimo 1:08.81 2  
13 Forbes, Cedric 11 St Francis U (PA 1:09.00 1  
14 Pickett, Andre 10 Norfolk State 1:09.58 2  
15 Green, Erick 11 Norfolk State 1:09.67 1  
16 Coles, Steve 9 Norfolk State 1:10.16 2  
17 Daniels, Steven 10 Norfolk State 1:11.28 2  
18 Carper, Chris 11 Robert Morris (P 1:11.78 3  
19 McLendon, Michael 12 Maryland-Baltimo 1:12.49 1  
20 Abutaleb, Ehab 9 Maryland-Baltimo 1:13.09 1  
 
Mens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Butenewicz, Steve 10 St Joseph's (PA) 2:34.41 1  
2 Townsend, Andrew 12 St Joseph's (PA) 2:35.69 1  
3 Manion, David 12 St Joseph's (PA) 2:36.32 1  
4 Groves, Matt   Unattached 2:36.38 1  
5 Johnson, Nick 9 Maryland-Baltimo 2:36.61 1  
6 Scurry, Jerome 9 Norfolk State 2:40.07 1  
7 Jones, Darryl 10 Robert Morris (P 2:40.31 1  
8 Pickett, Ben 9 Maryland-Baltimo 2:42.94 1  
 
Mens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McDonnell, Kevin NA St Joseph's (PA) 4:14.44 1  
2 Leskow, Aaron 11 St Joseph's (PA) 4:14.93 1  
3 O'Kane, Tom 11 St Joseph's (PA) 4:16.46 1  
4 Mohn, Logan 10 St Joseph's (PA) 4:18.78 1  
5 Rankin, Mike 11 St Joseph's (PA) 4:29.05 1  
6 Johnson, Nick 9 Maryland-Baltimo 4:30.07 1  
7 Fogg, Desmond 9 Norfolk State 4:32.31 1  
8 Davis, Quinn 9 St Joseph's (PA) 4:34.27 1  
9 Brown, Ryan 9 Robert Morris (P 4:35.47 1  
10 Deckert, Brady 10 St Joseph's (PA) 4:35.48 1  
11 Pickett, Ben 9 Maryland-Baltimo 4:38.63 1  
 
Mixed Mile NVRC Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Appman, Will   NVRC 4:23.92 1  
2 Berra, Nicholas   NVRC 4:30.78 1  
3 Steffy, Jerry   NVRC 4:32.90 1  
4 Jordan, Douglas   NVRC 4:35.47 1  
5 Craighead, Dan   NVRC 4:36.76 1  
6 Grieve, Paul   NVRC 4:38.13 1  
7 Moyer, David   NVRC 4:44.56 1  
8 Bland, Lance   NVRC 4:45.14 1  
9 Appman, Tim   NVRC 4:46.40 1  
10 Gerberich, Derek   NVRC 4:46.48 1  
11 Long, Bob   NVRC 4:48.24 1  
12 Dooling, Sean   NVRC 4:57.88 1  
13 Bower, Grant   NVRC 4:59.70 1  
14 McClernand, Kevin   NVRC 5:01.02 1  
15 Zhang, YU   NVRC 5:10.17 1  
16 Martell, Scott   NVRC 5:20.86 1  
17 Balogh, Anne   NVRC 5:51.30 1  
18 Murray, Tara   NVRC 5:54.84 1  
19 Goldfine, Michael   NVRC 5:56.12 1  
20 Iceland, John   NVRC 6:19.79 1  
21 Klanchar, Marty   NVRC 6:34.22 1  
22 Wright, Richard   NVRC 7:24.03 1  
23 Mazur, Marty   NVRC 7:26.74 1  
24 Lloyd, David   NVRC 7:33.81 1  
25 Ryan, Aisling   NVRC 8:31.43 1  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Szulewski, Paul 10 St Joseph's (PA) 8:33.64 1  
2 Omar, Hassan 9 Maryland-Baltimo 8:35.01 1  
3 Meseret, Natnael 10 Norfolk State 8:39.30 1  
4 Roark, Dan 12 St Joseph's (PA) 8:46.61 1  
5 Semeon, Redatu 9 Maryland-Baltimo 8:49.34 1  
6 Swomley, Luke 11 Pittsburgh 8:51.78 1  
7 Adnew, Damtew 10 Norfolk State 8:52.43 1  
8 Schuler, Eric 10 Maryland-Baltimo 8:53.40 1  
9 Lippert, Conrad 9 Unattached 8:54.51 1  
10 DiSalvo, Vinny 11 Maryland-Baltimo 8:56.23 1  
11 Addison, Richard 10 Pittsburgh 9:00.72 1  
12 Staltari, Sean 11 St Joseph's (PA) 9:02.73 1  
13 Kipchirchir, Kiptoo 11 Norfolk State 9:04.32 1  
14 Hopkins, Zach 9 Maryland-Baltimo 9:18.81 1  
15 Lednak, Richard 9 Robert Morris (P 9:21.10 1  
16 Beacham, James 10 Maryland-Baltimo 9:30.43 1  
17 Hayslett, Austin 9 Maryland-Baltimo 9:30.99 1  
18 Worsley, Marquis 9 Norfolk State 9:50.70 1  
19 Psaltakis, Jordan 9 Maryland-Baltimo 10:34.83 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Proctor, Trae 12 Maryland-Baltimo 08.00 1  
2 Barrett, Sancho 10 Penn State 08.03 1  
2 Hill, Tashaun 12 Pittsburgh 08.03 1  
4 Anderson, Marcus 9 Norfolk State 08.55 1  
5 Cardina, Robby 9 Unattached 08.56 1  
6 Rybak, John 11 Maryland-Baltimo 08.61 1  
7 Freeman, Purcell 9 St Francis U (PA 08.65 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Proctor, Trae 12 Maryland-Baltimo 08.02 2  
2 Hill, Tashaun 12 Pittsburgh 08.13 1  
3 Barrett, Sancho 10 Penn State 08.15 1  
4 Anderson, Marcus 9 Norfolk State 08.53 2  
5 Sutorius, Matt 10 St Joseph's (PA) 08.61 1  
6 Rybak, John 11 Maryland-Baltimo 08.64 2  
7 Cardina, Robby 9 Unattached 08.67 2  
8 Freeman, Purcell 9 St Francis U (PA 08.71 1  
9 Conn, Patrick 9 Unattached 08.93 1  
10 Abutaleb, Ehab 9 Maryland-Baltimo 09.06 2  
11 Rodgers, Jamie 11 St Joseph's (PA) 09.36 1  
12 Shuey, Michael 9 Unattached 09.55 2  
-- Nkrumah, Keith 12 Norfolk State FS 1  
-- Rentzsch, Vincent 9 Maryland-Baltimo FS 2  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Mpanduki, Bennett-,
Nadolsky, Gilmore
  Penn State 1:25.52 1  
2 Murray, Fuller,
Mindlin, Turner
  Pittsburgh 1:28.24 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Nadolsky, Gilmore,
Loxsom, Bennett-
  Penn State 3:09.97 2  
2 Nkrumah, Smith,
Smith, Taylor
  Norfolk State 3:14.20 2  
3 Murray, Hatch,
Fuller, Negley
  Pittsburgh 3:17.30 2  
4 Doughert, Eisemann,
Henry, Banks
  St Joseph's (PA) 3:19.40 1  
5 Gallen, Robert,
McGarvey, Roberts
  St Joseph's (PA) 3:19.53 1  
6 Pickett, Anderson,
Daniels, Scurry
  Norfolk State 3:26.04 1  
7 Booker, Finney,
Coles, Parker
  Norfolk State 3:27.37 1  
-- Bennett-, Barrett,
Brennan, Shisler
  Penn State DNF 2  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Gerberic, Rumble,
Thompson, Gentile
  Robert Morris (P 7:44.37 1  
2 Smith, Constant,
Kereszet, Albino
  Maryland-Baltimo 7:44.50 1  
3 Hatch, Dallago,
Washingt, Negley
  Pittsburgh 7:46.07 1  
4 O'Kane, Gentile,
Davis, Vance
  St Joseph's (PA) 8:00.72 1  
 
Mens 4xMile Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Szulewsk, Rankin,
Roark, Deckert
  St Joseph's (PA) 18:19.88 1  
2 Fischer, Penney,
Foley, DeLaney
  St Francis U (PA 19:00.04 1  
 
Mens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Creese, Mpanduki,
Kidder, Fuller
  Penn State 9:53.87 1  
2 West, Brennan,
Loxsom, Baker
  Penn State 9:58.80 1  
3 Mohn, Barbalin,
Townsend, Leskow
  St Joseph's (PA) 10:01.02 1  
4 Dawson, Fuller,
Fuller, Dawson
  Unattached 10:01.07 1  
5 Butenewi, Rodgers,
Manion, McDonnel
  St Joseph's (PA) 10:09.95 1  
6 Dallago, O'Toole,
Washingt, Cerrito
  Pittsburgh 10:17.74 1  
7 Kereszet, Myers,
Smith, Albino
  Maryland-Baltimo 10:26.14 1  
8 DeLaney, Penney,
Fischer, Foley
  St Francis U (PA 10:59.32 1  
9 Brown, Jones,
Thompson, Gerberic
  Robert Morris (P 11:11.21 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hill, Darrell 10 Penn State 16.44m(53'11) 1  
2 Mubarak, Nabil 12 Penn State 16.23m(53'2.75) 1  
3 Mitchell, Stephen 11 Robert Morris (P 15.88m(52'1) 1  
4 Adantor, Yao 11 Maryland-Baltimo 15.44m(50'7.75) 1  
5 McDearmon, Cameron 12 Maryland-Baltimo 14.52m(47'7.5) 1  
6 Stinsman, Raymond 11 Maryland-Baltimo 13.41m(43'11.75) 1  
7 Edwards, Eric 9 St Francis U (PA 12.89m(42'3.25) 1  
8 Shuey, Michael 9 Unattached 11.46m(37'7) 1  
9 Conn, Patrick 9 Unattached 11.22m(36'9.5) 1  
10 Almendarez, Matthew 12 St Francis U (PA 10.46m(34'3.75) 1  
-- Baranowsky, Dylan 10 St Francis U (PA FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw 35 lb Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mubarak, Nabil 12 Penn State 18.58m(60'11.5) 1  
2 Barr, Will 11 Penn State 18.28m(59'11.5) 1  
3 Wells, Andrew 9 Pittsburgh 18.15m(59'6.5) 1  
4 Mitchell, Stephen 11 Robert Morris (P 17.59m(57'8.5) 1  
5 McDearmon, Cameron 12 Maryland-Baltimo 16.65m(54'7.5) 1  
6 Adantor, Yao 11 Maryland-Baltimo 15.83m(51'11) 1  
7 Mingo-Dabney, Michael 10 Norfolk State 15.19m(49'10) 1  
8 Stinsman, Raymond 11 Maryland-Baltimo 14.69m(48'2.25) 1  
9 Almendarez, Matthew 12 St Francis U (PA 14.59m(47'10.25) 1  
10 Copeland, Ian 11 Norfolk State 13.33m(43'8.75) 1  
11 Jordan, Daniel 11 Unattached 13.16m(43'2) 1  
12 Edwards, Eric 9 St Francis U (PA 12.91m(42'4.25) 1  
13 Baranowsky, Dylan 10 St Francis U (PA 11.27m(36'11.5) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hendershot, Jon 11 Penn State 2.15m(7'0.5) 1  
2 James, John 12 Norfolk State 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
3 Reilly, Sean 12 Penn State 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
4 McClelland, Michael 10 Penn State 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
5 Trasher, Robert 11 Norfolk State 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
6 Drammeh, Momodou 11 Maryland-Baltimo 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
7 Cardina, Robby 9 Unattached 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
8 Obemeata, Aboshioma 12 Maryland-Baltimo 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
9 Shuey, Michael 9 Unattached 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
-- Gallaher, Luke 10 Pittsburgh NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bates, Jamarian 9 Norfolk State 7.14m(23'5) nwi 1  
2 Leap, Brian 10 Penn State 6.89m(22'7.25) nwi 1  
3 Steele, Reginald 11 Pittsburgh 6.88m(22'6.75) nwi 1  
4 Peabody, Alec 9 St Joseph's (PA) 6.78m(22'2.75) nwi 1  
5 Simpkins IV, Solomon 9 St Francis U (PA 6.75m(22'1.75) nwi 1  
6 Witmyer, Shane 10 Robert Morris (P 6.74m(22'1.25) nwi 1  
7 Brown, D'Sean 10 Norfolk State 6.57m(21'6.5) nwi 1  
8 Rentzsch, Vincent 9 Maryland-Baltimo 6.21m(20'4.25) nwi 1  
9 Conn, Patrick 9 Unattached 6.15m(20'2) nwi 1  
10 Rybak, John 11 Maryland-Baltimo 5.71m(18'8.75) nwi 1  
-- Posey, Jarred 9 Penn State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Somiari, Richard 11 St Francis U (PA FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Leap, Brian 10 Penn State 14.69m(48'2.25) nwi 1  
2 Obemeata, Aboshioma 12 Maryland-Baltimo 14.50m(47'6.75) nwi 1  
3 Somiari, Richard 11 St Francis U (PA 13.94m(45'8.75) nwi 1  
-- Simpkins IV, Solomon 9 St Francis U (PA FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Anderson, Patrick 9 Penn State 4.45m(14'7) 1  
2 Steinbugle, Ryan 9 St Francis U (PA 4.45m(14'7) 1  
3 Laverdiere, Jesse 9 Penn State 4.30m(14'1.25) 1  
4 Rocco, Bradley 12 Pittsburgh 4.00m(13'1.25) 1  
-- Ward, Willard 9 Norfolk State NH(--) 1  
-- Patzer, David 12 Penn State NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jackson, Mercedes 10 Maryland-Baltimo 07.42 nwi 1  
2 Alabi, Funmi 11 Pittsburgh 07.42 nwi 1  
3 Jones, Mahagony 11 Penn State 07.45 nwi 1  
4 Lawrence, Jonnique 12 Pittsburgh 07.51 nwi 1  
5 McCants, Brittany 9 Norfolk State 07.62 nwi 1  
6 Taylor, Taranisha 9 Pittsburgh 07.68 nwi 1  
7 Cunningham, Torie 10 Norfolk State 07.79 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Jones, Mahagony 11 Penn State 07.44 nwi 5  
2 Jackson, Mercedes 10 Maryland-Baltimo 07.48 nwi 5  
3 Alabi, Funmi 11 Pittsburgh 07.51 nwi 1  
4 Lawrence, Jonnique 12 Pittsburgh 07.53 nwi 1  
5 McCants, Brittany 9 Norfolk State 07.56 nwi 2  
6 Woodford, Ashley 12 Pittsburgh 07.62 nwi 2  
7 Taylor, Taranisha 9 Pittsburgh 07.65 nwi 2  
8 Cunningham, Torie 10 Norfolk State 07.68 nwi 3  
9 Nieuwendam, Kirsten 10 Penn State 07.71 nwi 2  
10 Johnson, Rayiana 11 Norfolk State 07.72 nwi 2  
11 Wallace, Qua'Nesha 9 Norfolk State 07.77 nwi 1  
12 Hoyt, Jordan 11 Pittsburgh 07.83 nwi 3  
13 Johnson, Brittany 11 St Francis U (PA 07.86 nwi 1  
14 McGee, Dynasty 10 Penn State 07.96 nwi 3  
14 Barbour, Gabrielle 10 Penn State 07.96 nwi 5  
16 McIntosh, Gabrielle 11 St Francis U (PA 07.99 nwi 3  
17 Ikpeze, Whitney 10 Maryland-Baltimo 08.01 nwi 4  
18 Lopez, Kaitlyn 9 Penn State 08.08 nwi 4  
19 Koloski, Julia 11 Pittsburgh 08.09 nwi 3  
19 McGowan, Carly 9 St Joseph's (PA) 08.09 nwi 5  
21 Delman, Justene 12 Robert Morris (P 08.11 nwi 4  
22 Scanlon, Maria 9 Robert Morris (P 08.12 nwi 3  
23 Dixon, Mykael 9 St Francis U (PA 08.15 nwi 5  
24 Corum, Ashley 11 Pittsburgh 08.18 nwi 3  
25 Seale, Tessa 9 Maryland-Baltimo 08.19 nwi 1  
26 Ruppel, Genevieve 12 St Joseph's (PA) 08.29 nwi 1  
26 Lumley, Paige 9 Pittsburgh 08.29 nwi 5  
28 Yanora, Mercedes 11 St Joseph's (PA) 08.31 nwi 2  
29 Teamer, Alicea 12 Norfolk State 08.36 nwi 4  
30 Gould, Megan 9 St Francis U (PA 08.45 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jackson, Mercedes 10 Maryland-Baltimo 24.35 nwi 8  
2 Lawrence, Jonnique 12 Pittsburgh 24.53 nwi 8  
3 Fonrose, Arielle 12 Pittsburgh 24.94 nwi 7  
4 McCants, Brittany 9 Norfolk State 25.39 nwi 4  
5 Cunningham, Torie 10 Norfolk State 25.41 nwi 6  
6 Johnson, Rayiana 11 Norfolk State 25.43 nwi 6  
7 Hurd, Alexis 12 St Francis U (PA 25.48 nwi 7  
8 Bell, Champagne 11 Norfolk State 25.55 nwi 7  
9 Cotman, Paris 9 St Francis U (PA 25.65 nwi 5  
10 Black, Shelley 10 Penn State 25.67 nwi 7  
11 Britton, Evonne 12 Unattached 25.68 nwi 8  
12 Phillip, D'Nique 9 Maryland-Baltimo 25.70 nwi 4  
12 Barbour, Gabrielle 10 Penn State 25.70 nwi 4  
14 Wallace, Qua'Nesha 9 Norfolk State 26.08 nwi 3  
15 Abbey, Kalane 10 Maryland-Baltimo 26.32 nwi 4  
16 McIntosh, Gabrielle 11 St Francis U (PA 26.34 nwi 2  
17 Yanora, Mercedes 11 St Joseph's (PA) 26.35 nwi 2  
18 Johnson, Brittany 11 St Francis U (PA 26.40 nwi 6  
19 Vaughan, Jazmine 9 Norfolk State 26.51 nwi 3  
20 Delman, Justene 12 Robert Morris (P 26.60 nwi 2  
21 Seale, Tessa 9 Maryland-Baltimo 26.67 nwi 1  
22 Dixon, Mykael 9 St Francis U (PA 26.75 nwi 4  
23 Wilson, Christal 9 Norfolk State 26.78 nwi 3  
24 McGowan, Carly 9 St Joseph's (PA) 27.04 nwi 1  
24 Scanlon, Maria 9 Robert Morris (P 27.04 nwi 2  
26 Ikpeze, Whitney 10 Maryland-Baltimo 27.40 nwi 1  
27 Whitties, Venus 10 Norfolk State 27.68 nwi 3  
28 Gould, Megan 9 St Francis U (PA 27.85 nwi 1  
29 D'Angelo, Francesca 12 St Joseph's (PA) 27.94 nwi 1  
30 Wilson, Charity 9 Norfolk State 28.42 nwi 3  
31 Young, Briana 10 Maryland-Baltimo 29.47 nwi 5  
 
Womens 500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Maura 11 St Francis U (PA 1:19.78 5  
2 Lee, Jordan 11 Pittsburgh 1:20.59 4  
3 Hayward, Dannah 9 St Joseph's (PA) 1:20.65 4  
4 Jones, Kirsten 11 Maryland-Baltimo 1:20.73 3  
5 Sessoms, Ashley 11 Norfolk State 1:20.74 2  
6 Kogut, Jaclyn 11 St Joseph's (PA) 1:21.07 4  
7 Leach, Nicole 11 St Francis U (PA 1:22.32 4  
8 Rufo, Marina 9 St Joseph's (PA) 1:22.54 2  
9 Wilson, Christal 9 Norfolk State 1:23.02 1  
10 Metevier, Blossom 10 Maryland-Baltimo 1:23.04 1  
11 Conde, Mariame 11 Pittsburgh 1:23.37 5  
12 Wilson, Charity 9 Norfolk State 1:24.53 2  
13 DeAngelo, Jenna 9 St Joseph's (PA) 1:24.89 1  
14 Fredericks, Essence 9 Maryland-Baltimo 1:25.11 2  
15 Ajayi, Ashley 11 Maryland-Baltimo 1:28.38 1  
16 Scott, Chelsea 10 Pittsburgh 1:33.10 3  
 
Womens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fisher, Kalyn 11 Penn State 3:10.26 1  
2 Combs, Ra'Shaun 9 Norfolk State 3:13.93 1  
3 Deckel, Lynne 9 Maryland-Baltimo 3:14.31 1  
4 Lewis-Johnson, Tori 10 Norfolk State 3:19.68 1  
5 Cook, Holly 9 Maryland-Baltimo 3:46.13 1  
 
Womens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gerlach, Tori 9 Penn State 5:02.92 1  
2 Cocco, Gabrielle 11 Penn State 5:03.29 1  
3 Mills, Lauren 10 Penn State 5:06.49 1  
4 Slattery, Emma 11 St Joseph's (PA) 5:06.69 1  
5 Jennings, Kerrin 10 Penn State 5:13.04 1  
6 Jackson, Kylie 10 St Francis U (PA 5:19.09 1  
7 Wright, Feleisha 11 St Francis U (PA 5:23.43 1  
8 Polk, Marissa 10 Robert Morris (P 5:23.68 1  
9 Erath, Lindsay 11 Robert Morris (P 5:23.99 1  
10 Kulp, Mary Katherine 10 Maryland-Baltimo 5:32.06 1  
11 Ebersole, Alexis 10 Robert Morris (P 5:35.79 1  
12 Shay, Brittany 9 Robert Morris (P 5:36.68 1  
13 Webb, Rachel 9 Norfolk State 5:37.01 1  
14 Kelly, Colleen 11 St Francis U (PA 5:37.53 1  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rosenfeld, Leah   Unattached 9:43.09 1  
2 James, Erin 11 St Joseph's (PA) 10:15.74 1  
3 Brown, Rachel 9 Pittsburgh 10:24.35 1  
4 Fuller, Hannah 11 St Joseph's (PA) 10:28.25 1  
4 Bucci, Angel 9 Maryland-Baltimo 10:28.25 1  
6 Cady, Alexandra 9 Pittsburgh 10:28.36 1  
7 Gessler, Julie 10 Maryland-Baltimo 10:28.54 1  
8 Chappell, Emily 11 St Joseph's (PA) 10:35.45 1  
9 Dawson, Nicole 9 Maryland-Baltimo 10:50.18 1  
10 Roche, Harmony 9 Maryland-Baltimo 10:57.33 1  
11 Porter, Gwenn 11 Penn State 11:08.75 1  
12 Webb, Rachel 9 Norfolk State 11:42.69 1  
13 Irizarry, Kassandra 10 Norfolk State 11:55.56 1  
14 Mitei, Purity 9 Norfolk State 12:35.66 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Taylor, Taranisha 9 Pittsburgh 08.63 1  
2 Howell, Brittney 11 Penn State 08.77 1  
3 Black, Shelley 10 Penn State 08.78 1  
4 Vaughan, Jazmine 9 Norfolk State 08.84 1  
5 Charles, Kayla 10 St Joseph's (PA) 09.09 1  
6 Seymour, Kiah 9 Penn State 09.13 1  
7 Brightful, Chowan 12 Maryland-Baltimo 09.20 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Black, Shelley 10 Penn State 08.68 2  
2 Taylor, Taranisha 9 Pittsburgh 08.71 2  
3 Howell, Brittney 11 Penn State 08.87 1  
4 Vaughan, Jazmine 9 Norfolk State 08.92 1  
5 Seymour, Kiah 9 Penn State 09.03 2  
6 Charles, Kayla 10 St Joseph's (PA) 09.11 2  
7 Brightful, Chowan 12 Maryland-Baltimo 09.12 1  
8 Mason, Georgia 10 St Joseph's (PA) 09.23 1  
9 Hayward, Dannah 9 St Joseph's (PA) 09.33 2  
10 D'Angelo, Francesca 12 St Joseph's (PA) 09.43 1  
11 Whitties, Venus 10 Norfolk State 09.62 2  
12 McGowan, Carly 9 St Joseph's (PA) 09.71 1  
-- Britton, Evonne 12 Unattached FS 2  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Nieuwend,
Anyanwu, Seymour
  Penn State 1:37.25 1  
2 Taylor, Alabi,
Ellis-Wa, Fonrose
  Pittsburgh 1:37.50 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Anyanwu, Jones,
Nieuwend, Seymour
  Penn State 3:41.18 3  
2 Lawrence, Alabi,
Fonrose, Thompson
  Pittsburgh 3:42.69 3  
3 Barbour, Black,
Howell, Ricketts
  Penn State 3:55.88 2  
4 Abbey, Phillip,
Jones, Young
  Maryland-Baltimo 3:55.97 2  
5 Underwoo, Houghton,
Shannon, Klebe
  Penn State 3:57.29 2  
6 Hayward, Yanora,
Charles, Kogut
  St Joseph's (PA) 3:59.99 1  
7 Jones, Leach,
Cotman, McIntosh
  St Francis U (PA 4:03.59 1  
8 Cunningh, Combs,
Sessoms, Wilson
  Norfolk State 4:04.99 3  
-- DeAngelo, Walker,
Hehir, McGowan
  St Joseph's (PA) DNF 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Shannon, Underwoo,
Houghton, Klebe
  Penn State 9:05.13 1  
2 Walker, Hehir,
Radzwilk, Barrett
  St Joseph's (PA) 9:24.42 1  
3 Mezebish, Daly,
Fogle, Adelola
  Maryland-Baltimo 9:26.60 1  
4 Del Pian, Feliciss,
Perry, Metheny
  Pittsburgh 9:39.47 1  
5 Polk, Erath,
Ebersole, Shay
  Robert Morris (P 10:05.56 1  
 
Womens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Barrett, Rufo,
Radzwilk, Slattery
  St Joseph's (PA) 12:21.63 1  
2 Haffner, Hurd,
Wright, Jackson
  St Francis U (PA 12:35.94 1  
3 Perry, Hoyt,
Del Pian, Anderson
  Pittsburgh 12:40.09 1  
4 Mezebish, Frederic,
Daly, Kulp
  Maryland-Baltimo 13:03.97 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Swenson, Jane 12 Penn State 15.12m(49'7.25) 1  
2 Kurzdorfer, Melissa 11 Penn State 14.87m(48'9.25) 1  
3 Howell, Kiara 9 Norfolk State 14.27m(46'9.75) 1  
4 Fatherly, Rachel 9 Penn State 14.02m(45'11.75) 1  
5 Deller, Amanda 12 Maryland-Baltimo 13.72m(45'0) 1  
6 Lightfoot, Brittany 10 Pittsburgh 12.74m(41'9.5) 1  
7 Anderson, Kalene 9 Pittsburgh 11.71m(38'5) 1  
8 Collins, Jordan 9 St Francis U (PA 11.55m(37'10.5) 1  
9 Mayne, Emma 11 Maryland-Baltimo 11.21m(36'9.25) 1  
10 Nelson, Jennifer 9 Maryland-Baltimo 10.96m(35'11.5) 1  
11 Howell, Navia 9 Norfolk State 10.94m(35'10.5) 1  
12 Edokobi, Nneoma 9 Maryland-Baltimo 10.59m(34'8.75) 1  
13 Howell, Brittney 11 Penn State 10.46m(34'3.75) 1  
14 Skedel, Leah 9 St Francis U (PA 10.41m(34'1.75) 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw 20 lb Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kurzdorfer, Melissa 11 Penn State 18.43m(60'5.5) 1  
2 Swenson, Jane 12 Penn State 17.02m(55'10) 1  
3 Fatherly, Rachel 9 Penn State 15.82m(51'10.75) 1  
4 Lightfoot, Brittany 10 Pittsburgh 15.73m(51'7.25) 1  
5 Deller, Amanda 12 Maryland-Baltimo 15.65m(51'4) 1  
6 Springman, Haley 10 Pittsburgh 15.03m(49'3.5) 1  
7 Nelson, Jennifer 9 Maryland-Baltimo 14.83m(48'7.75) 1  
8 Howell, Kiara 9 Norfolk State 14.11m(46'3.5) 1  
9 Collins, Jordan 9 St Francis U (PA 12.69m(41'7.5) 1  
10 Anderson, Kalene 9 Pittsburgh 11.79m(38'8) 1  
11 Catalano, Jessica 12 Pittsburgh 11.65m(38'2.5) 1  
12 Edokobi, Nneoma 9 Maryland-Baltimo 11.62m(38'1.25) 1  
13 Howell, Navia 9 Norfolk State 11.58m(37'11.75) 1  
-- Mayne, Emma 11 Maryland-Baltimo FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morgan, Erika 12 Penn State 1.79m(5'10.25) 1  
2 Couts, Kelsey 12 Penn State 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
2 Palmer, Sarah 10 Penn State 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
4 Hunt, Brianna 10 St Joseph's (PA) 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
5 Richardson, Ahmenah 9 Penn State 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
5 Boyce, Hannah 12 St Joseph's (PA) 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
7 Howell, Brittney 11 Penn State 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
8 Brightful, Chowan 12 Maryland-Baltimo 1.55m(5'1) 1  
9 Owen, Brooke 10 Penn State 1.55m(5'1) 1  
-- Olafson, Shelby 9 Penn State NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bell, Champagne 11 Norfolk State 5.84m(19'1.75) nwi 1  
2 Ricketts, Marlene 11 Penn State 5.71m(18'8.75) nwi 1  
3 Howell, Brittney 11 Penn State 5.49m(18'0) nwi 1  
4 Lumley, Paige 9 Pittsburgh 5.31m(17'5) nwi 1  
5 Lopez, Kaitlyn 9 Penn State 5.26m(17'3) nwi 1  
6 McKenzie, Kaydianne 10 Norfolk State 5.24m(17'2.25) nwi 1  
7 Campbell, Jasmine 9 St Francis U (PA 5.16m(16'11) nwi 1  
8 Koloski, Julia 11 Pittsburgh 5.14m(16'10.25) nwi 1  
9 Rauenzahn, Brianna 10 Penn State 5.06m(16'7) nwi 1  
10 Ruppel, Genevieve 12 St Joseph's (PA) 5.03m(16'6) nwi 1  
11 Becattini, Gabby 10 St Joseph's (PA) 4.99m(16'4.25) nwi 1  
12 Polaski, Kati 10 St Joseph's (PA) 4.90m(16'0.75) nwi 1  
-- Witucki, Kaitlyn 9 St Francis U (PA FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Corum, Ashley 11 Pittsburgh FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ricketts, Marlene 11 Penn State 12.73m(41'9) nwi 1  
2 McKenzie, Kaydianne 10 Norfolk State 11.60m(38'0.5) nwi 1  
3 Becattini, Gabby 10 St Joseph's (PA) 11.19m(36'8.5) nwi 1  
4 Polaski, Kati 10 St Joseph's (PA) 11.08m(36'4) nwi 1  
5 Lopez, Kaitlyn 9 Penn State 10.92m(35'9.75) nwi 1  
6 Richardson, Ahmenah 9 Penn State 10.83m(35'6.25) nwi 1  
-- Campbell, Jasmine 9 St Francis U (PA DNF(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kemp, Kasey 9 Penn State 3.25m(10'7.75) 1  
2 Davis, Tiara 10 Norfolk State 3.10m(10'2) 1  
-- Bacik, Lindsay 11 Penn State NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #penn-state #relays
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version