RunnerspaceNewsView

2013 Results - NJSIAA State Relay Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Jan 13 2013, 09:50 PM | 867916 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2013 Results - NJSIAA State Relay Championships
NJSIAA State Relay Championships
Jan 10, 2013 to Jan 13, 2013
Toms River, NJ, US
 
| 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | 4x55m Shuttle Hurdles | Shot Put | High Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Gr 1 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Lewis, Miller,
Redcross, Irons
  Haddon Heights 1:33.87 7 10
2 Young, Campbell,
Langley, Monor
  Newark Tech 1:35.27 7 8
3 Lewis, Lenartow,
Latouche, Gulyaev
  Metuchen 1:35.75 6 6
4 Smith, Hunte,
Maxwell, Swinton
  Weequahic 1:36.06 7 4
5 Bunton, Deal,
Scott, Forrest
  Buena Regional 1:36.65 7 2
6 Williams, Dennison,
Robertso, Richards
  Penns Grove 1:37.70 5 1
7 Toure, Dunkley,
Jackson, Melton
  Cedar Creek 1:37.97 6  
8 Rothmill, Penk,
Dixon, Johnson
  Glassboro 1:37.99 6  
9 Keegan, Hall,
Johnston, Werner
  Haddonfield Memo 1:38.07 7  
10 Dan Barr, McGriff,
Guida, Yoon
  Hanover Park 1:38.26 6  
11 Daley, Dixon,
Ivey, Averett
  Woobury 1:38.94 5  
12 Foran, Jacobell,
Bourgeoi, Stock
  Whippany Park 1:38.94 4  
13 Norman, Johnson,
Watson, Braxton
  Woodstown 1:39.22 5  
14 Moctezum, Shazor,
Paredes, Ross
  Secaucus 1:40.34 5  
15 Pearson, Greene,
Callaway, McBean
  Pleasantville 1:40.39 7  
16 bryant, mcclean,
valeus, clarke
  Abraham Clark 1:41.24 6  
17 Bohnert, Dolce,
Volz, Hauser
  Caldwell 1:41.59 4  
18 Kelly, Pezzela,
Purcell, Torres
  A.L. Johnson 1:41.67 6  
19 Czerski, Hoopes,
Lex, Johnson
  Audubon 1:41.85 3  
20 Gamarra, Gonzalez,
Russo, Then
  Bernards 1:42.43 3  
21 Partyka, Yerdelen,
Fitzsimm, Paulino
  Hasbrouck Height 1:42.68 5  
22 Kirkwood, Seubert,
Perri, Intili
  Verona 1:43.22 3  
23 Belanger, Landspur,
Park, Park
  Kinnelon 1:43.34 3  
24 Lindsey, woods,
DaSilva, williams
  Science Park 1:43.48 5  
25 Santiago, Bonacci,
Eaton, Gzemski
  Spotswood 1:43.49 4  
26 Hays, Doran,
Marriott, Xu
  New Providence 1:43.91 2  
27 Harter, Stevenso,
Fischer, krupinsk
  Haddon Township 1:44.63 4  
28 Hunter, Ramirez,
Howell, Simmons
  Bound Brook 1:44.64 1  
29 Gertler, Heyrich,
Miller, Baer
  Madison-Boro 1:44.65 4  
30 Williams, Herring,
Costabel, Castelan
  Newton 1:46.02 3  
31 Fitzpatr, Santos,
McCarthy, Micolta
  Jonathan Dayton 1:46.15 2  
32 Lake, Couch,
Iannuzzi, Estacio
  Butler 1:46.76 2  
33 Roseboro, Carter,
Bell, Quinn
  Arthur P Schalic 1:46.78 2  
34 Stephens, Giono,
Stephens, leontari
  North Warren Reg 1:47.19 1  
35 Mosesku, Robinson,
Jones, Thevanay
  Cinnaminson 1:49.02 2  
36 Duarte, Cayetano,
Cordero, Dandridg
  Brearley 1:49.37 2  
37 Bryant, Xiao,
Braithwa, Jingar
  McNair Academic 1:50.45 3  
38 Lewis, Nakamura,
McHale, Mason
  Glen Ridge 1:51.56 1  
39 Bailey, Islam,
Ledden, Cheety
  Gateway Regional 1:51.92 1  
40 Montes, Constanz,
Delatore, Rafter
  Henry Hudson Reg 1:54.85 1  
-- Lin, Kwark,
DiPiazza, Deitz
  Pascack Hills DQ 4  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Gr 2 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Lopez, Perlowin,
Love, Shaw
  Matawan Regional 1:33.85 7 10
2 Davis, Wilson,
Chandler, Jones
  Camden 1:34.15 7 8
3 Davis, Satterfi,
Bradshaw, Self
  Willingboro 1:34.45 7 6
4 , Outlaw,
Amonu, Patterso
  Ewing 1:34.90 7 4
5 Rochdi, Drummond,
Carannat, Murphy
  Governor Livings 1:35.62 6 2
6 Chestnut, Williams,
Wong, Hinton
  Red Bank Regiona 1:36.04 6 1
7 Raymond, Bunion,
Atilola, Roberts
  Rahway 1:36.21 7  
8 Shuler, Gunter,
Dasilva, Rogers
  Long Branch 1:36.22 7  
9 Amilcar, Adjei-Du,
Jones, Akiinsan
  Hillside 1:36.84 6  
10 Corsey, Underwoo,
Jackson, Hernande
  Deptford Townshi 1:37.27 6  
11 gordon, reed,
thompson, dubose
  M X Shabazz 1:37.77 5  
12 Lambert, Foman,
Wright, Miller
  Pemberton 1:37.88 5  
13 Alicea, Lindsey,
Parker, Martin
  Highland Regiona 1:38.01 5  
14 Gainer, Mitchell,
Morales, Whitaker
  Central Newark 1:38.44 6  
15 Fern, Connolly,
Tomasell, Hughes
  Summit 1:38.58 4  
16 Chukwura, Kolansky,
Torrence, Bascomb
  Delsea 1:39.11 3  
17 Deffler, Cone,
Reels, Pellegri
  South Plainfield 1:39.57 3  
18 Burns, Budlow,
Burns, Young
  Chatham 1:39.57 3  
19 Lenox, Lynch,
Helmstet, Waleski
  Cranford 1:39.76 3  
20 Harrison, Hayes,
Johnson, Keyes
  Middle Township 1:40.05 1  
21 Yip, Mattera,
Darvish, Yelencsi
  Holmdel 1:40.21 1  
22 Cephus, Parham,
Linton, Evans
  West Side 1:40.22 4  
23 Erskine, Lauer,
DiGirola, Darbo
  Barnegat 1:40.25 4  
24 Mckenzin, Fogg,
Mathis, Dixon
  Snyder 1:40.32 2  
25 O'Sulliv, Brondi,
Brodsky, Conover
  Rumson-Fair Have 1:40.38 5  
26 Richards, Rosario,
Borsetti, Cortes
  Manchester Towns 1:40.38 4  
27 Ocampo, Quintero,
Cabanill, Zegarra
  Dover 1:40.50 1  
28 Gould, Darrell,
Pleban, Clark
  Allentown 1:41.36 3  
29 Bhatti, Mellilo,
Rodrigue, Gantz
  West Essex Regio 1:41.73 3  
30 Conklyn, Parelli,
Wall, Marzocca
  Jefferson Townsh 1:41.82 4  
31 Fitzgibb, Collins,
Broderic, Salerno
  Raritan 1:42.51 2  
32 DiLorenz, Bloshuk,
McClain, Mohabir
  Morris Hills 1:42.73 5  
33 Wattley, Cargill,
Cooke, Montgome
  Northern Burling 1:42.78 2  
34 Freligh, Morella,
Nanna, Farrel
  Voorhees 1:42.82 5  
35 Taylor, Thompson,
Oatman, Sultan
  Bridgeton 1:43.08 4  
36 Ware, Pettis,
Mus, Van Dive
  Lawrence 1:43.29 2  
37 Petronzi, Weingart,
McHugh, Griffith
  Point Pleasant B 1:43.75 2  
38 Jeffries, Harris,
Williams, Bailey
  NORTH PLAINFIELD 1:44.39 6  
39 Rousseau, Artemiou,
Kasper, Haftel
  Robbinsville 1:46.04 1  
40 Brand, Hinton,
Dresher, Lawson
  Monmouth Regiona 1:46.14 1  
41 Myer, Balboa,
Yowler, Keller
  West Deptford 1:55.95 2  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Gr 3 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Black, Johnson,
Ali, Muse
  Timber Creek 1:32.01 8 10
2 Watt, Smith,
Juste, Gravesan
  Irvington 1:33.78 8 8
3 Toliver, Muhammad,
Johnson, Hardrick
  Oakcrest 1:34.17 8 6
4 LeSaint, Nesco,
Oyola, Foley
  Seneca 1:36.97 6 4
5 Moore, Mott,
Shannon, Lacey
  Mt Olive 1:37.29 5 2
6 Jones, Mack,
Bey, Davis
  Winslow Township 1:37.38 8 1
7 Guilfoyl, Matos,
Eckett, Bailey
  Jackson Liberty 1:37.41 8  
8 Cox, Jackson,
Wesley, Haywardd
  Neptune 1:37.64 8  
9 Curtis, Carney,
Robinson, Kildal-B
  West Morris Mend 1:37.74 7  
10 Morrison, Gugliett,
Waller, Lemmo
  Kingsway Regiona 1:38.47 5  
11 Fanny, Abdel-Ma,
Ogunjobi, Fields
  Woodbridge 1:38.59 5  
12 Laboy, Lewis,
Bullock, Morgan
  Linden 1:39.02 6  
13 Ohashi, Rizio,
McLean, McEkeni
  Montville 1:39.06 7  
14 Tobia, Ignacio,
Altobell, Warnock
  Toms River East 1:39.13 5  
15 Ochlan, Givens,
McDermot, Ely
  Ocean City 1:39.42 4  
16 Curry, Olayinka,
Brinson, Fenn
  Freehold Boro 1:39.48 7  
17 Chenowet, Wiliams,
Redway, McDowell
  Middletown North 1:39.48 7  
18 Anders, Mottola,
Kolb, Dumas
  Morristown 1:39.55 7  
19 Hartsfie, Winslow,
Patterso, Abubakar
  Sayreville War M 1:40.33 6  
20 Lenart, Burton,
Zambrano, Watson
  Hightstown 1:40.62 5  
21 Collazo, Ellzy,
Johnson, Elvy
  Burlington Towns 1:40.92 2  
22 King, Patel,
Cajigal, Maddela
  John F Kennedy ( 1:41.14 4  
23 Xavier, Angulo,
Garcia, Yamba Je
  Kearny 1:41.85 4  
24 Hoffman, Tozer,
Batohie, McDaid
  Mainland Regiona 1:41.93 2  
25 Gregorio, Green,
Iloka, Borzelin
  Hamilton North - 1:41.97 7  
26 Medeiros, Murphy,
Roby, Geerinck
  Toms River South 1:42.28 3  
27 Price, Carter,
DeGrasse, Johnson
  Plainfield 1:42.33 6  
28 Edmond, Masback,
Handy, Smith
  Scotch Plains-Fa 1:42.37 3  
29 Fuller, Klaer,
Reid, Goldstei
  West Windsor-Pla 1:42.43 2  
30 Yao, Cohen,
Flatsche, Coleman
  Princeton 1:43.33 6  
31 Brown, Foo,
Weinberg, Kleinhan
  Colts Neck 1:43.50 3  
32 Burks, Magee,
DiNovi, Hetzell
  Cumberland Regio 1:43.58 6  
33 Howard, Fernande,
Morton, Culver
  East Side 1:43.63 4  
34 Frank, Gande,
Henwood, Velez
  Lacey Township 1:44.39 3  
35 Caspe, Schmalba,
Trinh, Plunkett
  Cherry Hill West 1:44.58 5  
36 Walker, Avila,
Lopez, Burnette
  New Brunswick 1:44.96 4  
37 Fitzpatr, Smith,
Lloyd, Clark
  Wall 1:45.03 1  
38 Webster, Fields,
Miller, Charles
  Shawnee 1:45.70 4  
39 Figueroa, Rebimbas,
Loungo, Braxton
  Brick Township 1:46.55 2  
40 Boyd, Piraneo,
Brodhead, Fischer
  West Morris Cent 1:46.88 1  
41 Pampin, Davis,
Hajj, Smith
  Sparta 1:48.82 3  
42 Dare, Maisch,
Klein, Hollenba
  Clearview Region 1:52.58 1  
43 Johnson, Dizon,
Baldwin, Viteri
  Belleville 1:53.58 1  
-- Young, Ochoa,
Nesarika, Gale
  Roxbury DQ 3  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Gr 4 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Lucien, Olali,
Boyd, Roache
  Union 1:33.55 6 10
2 bailey, Cribb,
Mathiang, Clemes
  Trenton Central 1:33.68 8 8
3 Grant, Dent,
Gordon, Scruggs
  Columbia 1:33.74 7 6
4 Atoki, James,
Finney, Castro
  Vineland 1:33.78 8 4
5 Rice, Morgan,
Bynum, Bynum
  Egg Harbor Towns 1:34.46 7 2
6 Leto, Ford,
Grillo, Gilbert
  Old Bridge 1:34.58 6 1
7 harris, Brewer,
butler, dickerso
  Pennsauken 1:34.78 6  
8 Baxter, Agyen,
Rowe, Pitt
  South Brunswick 1:34.94 8  
9 Gerhartz, Solimini,
Popovski, Banks
  East Brunswick 1:36.04 8  
10 Harris, Cottman,
Street, Wright
  Atlantic City 1:36.22 8  
11 Vargas, Fields,
Carberry, Bromell
  Toms River North 1:36.26 7  
12 Mayo, Uzzell,
Ibrahim, Harris
  Franklin 1:36.58 7  
13 Judson, Farfan,
Dempsey, James
  Piscataway 1:36.63 4  
14 Cajuste, Blanton,
Kirkland, Udodi
  West Orange 1:36.69 7  
15 Glover, Gullo,
Reynolds, Claudeo
  Jackson Memorial 1:36.91 6  
16 Asamoah, Bryan,
Cummings, Blackman
  Edison 1:36.93 5  
17 Joselen, Almonte,
Onasi, Ramirez
  Memorial 1:37.03 4  
18 Markisz, Schwartz,
Patterso, Lewis
  West Windsor-Pla 1:37.22 6  
19 Bailey, Stubbs,
Armstead, Lopez
  Millville Senior 1:37.23 5  
20 Williams, Azcuidia,
Rudio, Williams
  Hillsborough 1:37.74 5  
21 Liebling, Liebling,
Wood, Feaster
  Lenape 1:38.16 7  
22 Bing, Prince,
Gilbert, Williams
  Absegami 1:38.96 4  
23 Watson, Jefferso,
Moore, Wilson
  Williamstown 1:38.96 4  
24 Douglas, Kuhn,
Capistra, Lizzo
  Westfield 1:39.10 1  
25 Bhatia, Hennesse,
Catipon, Kapoor
  Bridgewater-Rari 1:39.58 5  
26 James, Bennett,
Taylor-A, Brice
  East Orange Camp 1:39.74 6  
27 Frazier, Colasurd,
Davis, Touchsto
  Bloomfield 1:39.77 4  
28 Debner, Witter,
Mastrogi, Simon
  Manalapan 1:39.93 3  
29 Thomas, Carratal,
Sutton, Edwards
  Perth Amboy 1:40.15 4  
30 Charles, Lewus,
Punzo, Hambleto
  Morris Knolls 1:40.23 3  
31 Simonson, Colangel,
Clemons, Luis
  Montgomery 1:40.63 3  
32 Cody, Blevins,
Riley, Robinson
  Montclair 1:40.80 2  
33 Sosa, Clark,
Russ, Hall
  Cherry Hill East 1:40.89 1  
34 Ganguly, Wojciech,
He, Gangji
  John P Stevens 1:41.74 3  
35 Ali, Bustamen,
Veronese, Pascual
  Bayonne 1:41.75 5  
36 Diaz, Trautz,
Castillo, Rodrigue
  North Bergen 1:42.15 3  
37 lewis, connolly,
connors, mccloske
  Washington Towns 1:42.28 1  
38 Jendras, Kaplan,
Dzingles, Patel
  Monroe Township 1:42.56 2  
39 Smith, Thompson,
Mague, Andrews
  Rancocas Valley 1:43.39 3  
40 Wolferz, Brovich,
Wright, Matthews
  North Hunterdon 1:43.69 1  
41 Ahmed, Claps,
Marano, Lusk
  Ridge 1:44.84 2  
42 Dengel, Bauta,
Roche, Moran
  Southern Regiona 1:45.87 2  
43 Caruso, Dougan,
Sklikas, Caruso
  Eastern Senior 1:48.95 2  
-- Bell, Oxendine,
Tracey, White
  Cherokee DQ 5  
-- Del Ross, Barry,
Cuccaro, Phillips
  Hunterdon Centra DQ 8  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay NP-A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Green, Beebe,
Steele, Reilly
  Pope John XXIII 1:34.94 3 10
2 McDermot, Pozo,
Mangini, Hough
  Christian Brothe 1:35.44 3 8
3 Fitzpatr, Cross,
Wall, Hilliman
  St Peters Prep 1:35.50 3 6
4 Oplinger, D'Aliso,
Sanders, Hislop
  Delbarton 1:36.92 3 4
5 Ghiano, Higgins,
Ford, Horberg
  St Joseph's 1:38.27 3 2
6 Relay Team   Seton Hall Prep 1:38.90 3 1
7 Relay Team   Monsignor Donova 1:39.59 1  
8 Neal, Checo,
Minick, Hyatt
  Bishop Ahr 1:39.92 1  
9 Livecchi, Metrick,
Papadour, Papale
  Bishop Eustace P 1:39.96 2  
10 Marshall, White,
Williams, Clarke
  DePaul 1:40.78 2  
11 Thompson, Taylor,
Schmitt, Szabo
  Notre Dame 1:41.02 2  
12 Donovan, Teixeira,
Braccia, Arcidiac
  St John Vianney 1:41.26 2  
13 Gallo, Hiller,
Rivera, Dickens
  Paul VI 1:41.52 1  
14 Walls, Graham,
Slack, Slack
  Camden Catholic 1:48.21 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay NP-B Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Jimerson, Ghizzone,
Franco, McLaughl
  Union Catholic R 1:32.76 2 10
2 Dawson, Harris,
Gerald, Lopez
  Holy Spirit 1:36.90 2 8
3 Ajayi, Green,
Hewlett, Harris
  Holy Cross 1:39.11 2 6
4 Oleck, Chinery,
Breuche, Petillo
  St Rose 1:42.00 2 4
5 Greer-Wi, Santana,
Wiggins, Robinson
  Marist High Scho 1:42.08 1 2
6 Williams, Tonia,
Dabney, Rankin
  St Joseph 1:42.79 1 1
7 Brown, Mullins,
Rey, Achille
  Hudson Catholic 1:43.22 2  
8 Durham, Rella,
Faughnan, Brown
  Oratory Prep 1:44.84 2  
9 James, Tan,
Yudkoff, Dargan
  Dwight-Englewood 1:45.68 1  
10 Westerho, Boyajian,
Carver, Aliamer
  Pingry 1:52.00 1  
-- Relay Team   Immaculate Conce DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Gr 1 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Amsterda, Natalia,
Hayes, Fate
  Newark Tech 1:47.60 7 10
2 Nichols, Pollard,
Smith, Dowe
  Penns Grove 1:47.61 7 8
3 Johnson, Revano,
Spiegel, Santo Pe
  Metuchen 1:50.43 7 6
4 McCormic, Martinez,
Aabid, Evans
  Pleasantville 1:51.03 7 4
5 Fadio, Nicklas,
Granato, Vogt
  Audubon 1:51.12 6 2
6 Ramirez, Sturts,
Dickson, Olsen
  Buena Regional 1:51.29 7 1
7 Baccare, Pascocel,
Fortino, Carson
  Haddonfield Memo 1:51.33 6  
8 Archer, Leitch,
Cooper, Duarant
  Weequahic 1:51.81 7  
9 Aharoni, Murphy,
Rudin, Savoye
  Bernards 1:53.12 6  
10 watkins, paige,
jenkins, blackwoo
  Abraham Clark 1:53.35 6  
11 Farrell, Seubert,
Frizzi, Ashley
  Verona 1:56.14 5  
12 Rodrigue, Lasinski,
Vill, Buczynsk
  A.L. Johnson 1:56.95 4  
13 Brackett, Graves,
Miller, Malone-T
  Glassboro 1:56.97 3  
14 Miranda, Foster,
Massa, Bolden
  Asbury Park 1:57.29 5  
15 Cantrell, Cozzarel,
Nixon, Schanz
  Whippany Park 1:58.38 6  
16 Abott, Harvey,
Mercer, Hill
  Woobury 1:59.00 5  
17 Hegan, Parlavec,
Quiogue, Hansen
  Hanover Park 1:59.27 4  
18 Kobolak, Gleba,
Currie, Wright
  Cinnaminson 1:59.70 3  
19 Young, Shucavag,
Hovell, Holland
  North Warren Reg 1:59.87 5  
20 Campbell, Pluviose,
Ake, Wilson
  New Providence 2:01.04 4  
21 Martins, Vega,
Joseph, Santos
  Jonathan Dayton 2:01.33 5  
22 Nikodije, Goret,
Zara, Joubert
  Madison-Boro 2:01.81 3  
23 Gibbs, Carly,
Major, Russell
  Woodstown 2:02.46 4  
24 Bynum-Co, Stafford,
Leake, Uzzell
  Science Park 2:02.57 2  
25 Macera, Ortiz,
Ross, Schmitt
  Hasbrouck Height 2:02.61 4  
26 Wedemeie, Heller,
Iannuzzi, Curry
  Butler 2:02.68 4  
27 O'Uhuru, Tonuzi,
Alberta, Oteri
  Pascack Hills 2:02.68 6  
28 Albaret, Demunno,
Sciacca, Carlucci
  Caldwell 2:03.08 3  
29 MacGrath, Necelis,
Parkinso, Pendleto
  Pennsville Memor 2:03.11 3  
30 Narvacan, Simon,
Nesheiwa, Forteau
  Secaucus 2:03.78 5  
31 Mays, Durham,
Ingram, Nelson
  Cedar Creek 2:04.04 3  
32 Anderson, Mendes,
Anderson, Puesteln
  Wallkill Valley 2:05.91 2  
33 Meledaut, Long,
Billie, Dufort
  McNair Academic 2:09.49 1  
34 Pearsall, Weiner,
Cole, Brown
  Shore Regional 2:13.05 1  
35 Fritz, Ramsen,
Hager, Muscarel
  Spotswood 2:13.81 2  
36 Gomez, Guzman,
Miller, Lamptey
  Bound Brook 2:19.53 1  
37 Little, Mastrand,
Saunders, Spissell
  Gateway Regional 2:21.52 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Gr 2 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hudson, Williams,
Dowens, Haines
  Camden 1:47.83 7 10
2 Quinones, Santimau,
Ali, Mojica
  Matawan Regional 1:51.57 7 8
3 Grant, McGuire,
Hunter, Hurley
  Cranford 1:52.17 6 6
4 Lyness, Follet,
Diaz, Thompson
  Morris Hills 1:52.37 7 4
5 Burrell, Moore,
Byrd, Chukwura
  Delsea 1:52.51 7 2
6 Sneelen, Holthaus,
Tack, Jolly
  Voorhees 1:52.99 5 1
7 Blanton, Morrison,
Bridges, Johnson
  Long Branch 1:53.07 7  
8 Francois, Ekanen-A,
Super, Hector
  Hillside 1:53.60 5  
9 Stewart, Hatler,
Brown, Beniulis
  Jefferson Townsh 1:53.66 6  
10 Anderson, Todd,
Newman, Johnson
  Monmouth Regiona 1:53.86 1  
11 Henderso, Hyun,
Guss, Goff
  Ocean Township 1:54.40 4  
12 Whyatt, Kendall,
Capers, Waiters
  Snyder 1:54.78 6  
13 Cote, Prill,
Barber, Ferrone
  Chatham 1:54.85 5  
14 Scavone, Brockel,
Abribat, DiLandro
  Ramapo 1:54.85 6  
15 Trzcinsk, Trimble,
Scott, Driver
  Lawrence 1:55.15 5  
16 Reevey, Russell,
Riley, Lawrence
  Pemberton 1:55.23 5  
17 Greene, Peterson,
Cook, Edwards
  Rahway 1:55.92 5  
18 DeVito, weiss,
Geiger, Anderson
  Rumson-Fair Have 1:56.06 6  
19 DuBrosky, Littlefi,
Sargent, Gottilla
  Allentown 1:56.13 3  
20 Childers, Rainner,
Fortune, Holmes
  Bridgeton 1:56.19 4  
21 Ng, Badenhou,
Kohout, Schaffer
  Summit 1:57.10 3  
22 Frank, Maltais,
Beyer, Neuner
  Barnegat 1:57.25 3  
23 Scott-St, Gummel,
Kuseryk, Lawson
  Ewing 1:57.41 3  
24 Davidson, Ringo,
Davis, Karnbaye
  Willingboro 1:57.68 7  
25 Meagher, Moreno,
Kipp, Pinto
  West Deptford 1:57.81 4  
26 Gladden, Baker,
Dugan, Murphy
  Deptford Townshi 1:58.40 2  
27 Smith, Anderson,
Perez, Contti
  Red Bank Regiona 1:59.26 3  
28 Zahid, Chen,
Rodrigue, Etienne
  Parsippany Hills 1:59.67 2  
29 Thompson, Martin,
Perhacs, Stahlbra
  Robbinsville 1:59.76 2  
30 Simmons, Cintron,
Easterli, Grahams
  Central Newark 2:00.39 2  
31 Frank, Goldman,
Compton, Gray
  Governor Livings 2:01.61 4  
32 Barnes, LaVoil,
Nizzardi, Valmon
  Manchester Towns 2:01.77 6  
33 McKay, O'Donnel,
Amarhano, Byrket
  Holmdel 2:02.01 2  
34 Kofa, Cuttino,
Hedringt, Houge
  West Side 2:02.54 3  
35 lindsay, jones,
smith, reed
  M X Shabazz 2:03.31 2  
36 Edwards, Spicer,
Stephens, Metrick
  Northern Burling 2:03.33 4  
37 Abdur-Ra, Boettger,
Santiago, Sanders
  South Plainfield 2:04.04 1  
38 Thomas, Adamski,
Watkins, Vargas
  Sterling 2:04.21 1  
39 Forte, Jacobson,
Murray, Otun
  West Essex Regio 2:08.96 1  
40 Warner, Meza,
Lembrick, Hernande
  NORTH PLAINFIELD 2:10.39 4  
41 Caruso, Fossett,
Herlihy, Hippen
  Middle Township 2:16.90 1  
42 Fuller, Vanderko,
Ayala, Gomez
  Dover 2:18.32 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Gr 3 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Cross, Robinson,
Woods, Baxter
  Winslow Township 1:45.13 8 10
2 Reynolds, James,
James, Thomas-C
  Irvington 1:47.65 8 8
3 Smith, Curtis,
Cosby, Boynton
  Neptune 1:49.27 8 6
4 Mead, Incantal,
Cappetta, DiSomma
  Sparta 1:49.99 5 4
5 Davis-Hi, Kane,,
Lavallia, Terrell
  Timber Creek 1:50.05 8 2
6 Papili, Skuraton,
Hefferna, Tonnesen
  West Morris Mend 1:50.47 4 1
7 Piazza, Cooper,
Kearney, Wamsley
  Toms River South 1:50.82 4  
8 Cooper, Harris,
Pentz, Dautruch
  Kingsway Regiona 1:51.07 8  
9 Webb, MacDouga,
Garthwai, Grovatt
  Seneca 1:51.45 6  
10 Charles, Valdes,
Simmons, DeVore
  Scotch Plains-Fa 1:51.76 7  
11 Wold, Gaines,
Zaamarra, Bongovi
  Colts Neck 1:52.35 7  
11 Warren, Sagi,
Nimoh, Orji
  Mt Olive 1:52.35 8  
13 Benvigna, McDonoug,
Monterma, Sinha
  Hopewell Valley 1:52.49 6  
14 Goetze, Spencer,
Muhammad, Sayers
  Oakcrest 1:52.95 7  
15 Carter, Smith,
Brown, Washingt
  West Windsor-Pla 1:53.74 4  
16 Givens, Jenkins,
Matias, Ike
  Linden 1:53.96 5  
17 Gasser, Salazar,
Felician, Yepez
  Woodbridge 1:54.39 7  
18 Bombardi, Schropfe,
Pruchnik, Wolff
  Toms River East 1:54.51 5  
19 Mahedy, Malos,
Jung, Malos
  Wall 1:55.28 4  
20 Rogers, Edwards,
Marques, Fitzgibb
  Sayreville War M 1:55.48 6  
21 Murolo, Kanoff,
Forde, Riccelli
  Montville 1:56.07 5  
22 Smith, Jones,
Campbell, Konopka
  Shawnee 1:56.09 2  
23 Winfield, Mitchell,
Wilcox, Walton
  Burlington Towns 1:56.16 2  
24 Alford, Dash,
Silfies, Larusso
  Roxbury 1:56.62 7  
25 Woolam, Little,
Lynch, Lin
  Clearview Region 1:56.63 5  
26 Spencer, Martin,
Burrus, Mokienko
  Cumberland Regio 1:56.90 6  
27 Walsh, Desmond,
Thomas, Wilson
  Hightstown 1:56.91 6  
28 Davies, Griswold,
Roher, Tarves
  Ocean City 1:56.98 4  
29 Spollen, Henry,
Nachtiga, Gordon
  Mainland Regiona 1:57.38 6  
30 Budden, Eckett,
Newbold, Reed
  Jackson Liberty 1:58.80 5  
31 Green, Velasque,
Tejeda, Reyes
  John F Kennedy ( 1:59.12 3  
32 Fehnel, LaVacca,
Sabatino, Rec
  West Morris Cent 2:00.18 2  
33 Schoenbe, Rose,
Napoli, Miller
  Lacey Township 2:00.67 4  
34 Czykeir, Burton,
Curtis, Munro
  Kearny 2:01.20 3  
35 O'Connel, Siverson,
Kantheti, Goldberg
  Morristown 2:01.34 3  
36 Tashian, Theoret,
Loftus, Fioto
  Freehold Boro 2:01.62 3  
37 Ackon, Beltran,
Clark, Weeks
  Belleville 2:01.77 2  
38 Lee, Shearer,
Kapela-B, Sangerma
  Middletown South 2:02.84 3  
39 Madu, Richmond,
Ramchara, Suto
  Hamilton North - 2:10.18 1  
40 Ramirez, Wheeler,
McAllist, Johnson
  Plainfield 2:11.08 1  
41 Johnston, Gentile,
Sinh, Dixon
  Cherry Hill West 2:15.20 1  
42 Guzman, Martinez,
Martinez, Rivera
  New Brunswick 2:25.58 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Gr 4 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bisiolu, Ayinde,
Rhodes-B, Edobi
  Union 1:44.75 8 10
2 Gaston, Richards,
Winston, Ballew
  Columbia 1:45.51 8 8
3 Smith, Pierson,
Dupiche, Pettus
  Piscataway 1:47.14 8 6
4 Jackson, Edwards,
Lee, Ellison
  Eastern Senior 1:48.94 7 4
5 Decker, Fay,
Ritchie, Angellel
  Southern Regiona 1:49.24 8 2
6 Foster, Montague,
Robbie, Strauss
  Cherokee 1:49.90 7 1
7 Armstead, Davis,
Rhett, Thaler
  Millville Senior 1:50.13 8  
8 Brown, Harpell,
Powell, Dziekons
  West Windsor-Pla 1:50.81 7  
9 Jenkins, Garrett,
James, Garrett
  Egg Harbor Towns 1:50.85 7  
10 McMillan, Osley,
Thomas, McDonald
  South Brunswick 1:51.25 6  
11 Butler, Brown,
Izegbu, Greer
  Edison 1:51.83 6  
12 Swann, Popoola,
Moser, Forlenza
  Toms River North 1:52.35 6  
13 Bennett, Petterso,
Hamilton, Ford
  Trenton Central 1:53.30 4  
14 Barnes, Harris,
Morand, Cody
  Montclair 1:53.52 4  
15 Brown, Crawford,
Gilbert, Comer
  Elizabeth 1:53.59 5  
16 Jamison, Lewis,
McDuffie, Ware
  Pennsauken 1:53.65 5  
17 Moore, Cleary,
Malara, Ezema
  Hunterdon Centra 1:53.72 6  
18 Woodson, Medina,
Panton, Johnson
  Freehold Townshi 1:53.75 6  
19 Otchere, Davis,
Parris, Williams
  East Orange Camp 1:54.02 6  
20 LeSeur, Ntone-Ko,
Rodrigue, Ogalo
  East Brunswick 1:54.29 4  
21 Brown, Logan,
Henderso, Isekeneg
  Vineland 1:54.57 5  
22 Wu, Laham,
Kyros, McCoy
  Ridge 1:54.61 5  
23 Anderson, Campbell,
Maynes, Bailey
  Lenape 1:54.99 7  
24 Hudson, Delgado,
Ewing, Thorne
  Franklin 1:55.05 8  
25 Nelson, Smith,
Peart, Andersen
  West Orange 1:55.13 3  
26 Helfand, Chamblis,
Ballan, Goldschm
  Westfield 1:55.32 5  
27 Jarolmen, McGuire,
Beaufils, Stephens
  Absegami 1:55.65 3  
28 Pelose, Held,
Twaddle, Pannella
  North Hunterdon 1:56.41 1  
29 Chung, Hairston,
Collins, Jones
  Rancocas Valley 1:56.53 1  
30 Chu, Huang,
Brewer, Szeflins
  Bridgewater-Rari 1:56.66 4  
31 Herrera, Sculark,
Gomes, Sarmient
  North Bergen 1:57.58 7  
32 Delgado, Collado,
Rosario, Ocean
  Perth Amboy 1:58.17 2  
33 Doherty, Comito,
O'Neill, Newman
  Manalapan 1:58.32 5  
34 Cucarese, Patel,
Cacela, Logaras
  Old Bridge 1:58.35 2  
35 Johnson, Mannheim,
Milano, Schwarz
  Montgomery 1:58.41 2  
36 Pallitto, Brown,
Gardner, Sotomayo
  Bayonne 1:58.75 4  
37 Smith, Jackson,
McKoy Mu, Vieira
  Hillsborough 1:58.92 3  
38 Weitman, Hager,
Randall, Kimbo
  Monroe Township 1:59.72 3  
39 Cepero, Sparrow,
McIntosh, Miller
  Cherry Hill East 1:59.78 1  
40 Pei, Saini,
Saini, Panwar
  John P Stevens 2:00.61 2  
41 Natae, Muldoon,
Robinson, Simmons
  Washington Towns 2:01.42 4  
42 Onuoha, Ritter,
Price, Bond
  Williamstown 2:01.53 3  
43 Schneide, Werner,
Kelly, Horng
  Livingston 2:01.60 1  
44 Thompson, Bragg,
Safarian, Bieszcza
  Jackson Memorial 2:11.94 3  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay NP-A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Evans, McIntyre,
Sheridan, Sarao
  Pope John XXIII 1:47.85 3 10
2 Beaulier, Gibbs,
Clarke, Coverson
  Union Catholic R 1:49.51 3 8
3 Durham, Grenger,
Troisi, Heil
  St John Vianney 1:51.67 3 6
4 Prime, Romulus,
Alexande, Goodman
  Notre Dame 1:51.72 3 4
5 Matias, DeStefan,
Giannogl, Herran
  Mt Saint Dominic 1:52.11 3 2
6 Bischof, Biche,
Damato, Fleming
  Bishop Eustace P 1:53.97 2 1
7 Marko, Dabrowsk,
Weeks, Nwana
  Monsignor Donova 1:54.37 3  
8 Fiore, Speller,
Timmons, Williams
  Paul VI 1:57.31 1  
9 Martinez, Rediger,
Keating, Gustafss
  St Dominic Acad 1:57.40 2  
10 Matos, Giordano,
McHugh, Fussell
  Camden Catholic 1:58.38 2  
11 Knorr, Kriak,
Sanders, Sovany
  MOUNT SAINT MARY 1:58.74 2  
12 Sherlock, Pierce,
Michal, Paul
  Academy Of The H 1:59.00 2  
13 Dalzell, Hull,
Salvati, McDuell
  Holy Spirit 2:02.03 1  
14 Casey, Smiley,
Hummul, Casey
  Holy Cross 2:06.17 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay NP-B Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Medd, West,
Pallitto, Penders
  Villa Walsh Acad 1:52.53 2 10
2 Mayse, Hill-Gre,
Dorival, Hunt
  BENEDICTINE ACAD 1:52.53 2 8
3 Advokat, Butrico,
Vreeland, Reddy
  Pingry 1:57.59 1 6
4 Williams, Rosa,
Morgan, Garcia
  Kent Place 1:57.92 2 4
5 Cooper, Price,
Di Marti, Keefe
  St Rose 1:59.65 2 2
6 Leuthner, Dunn,
Krauss, Martin
  Oak Knoll 2:00.09 2 1
7 Hughes, Nuarhpa,
Phipps, Koiquah
  Immaculate Conce 2:02.46 2  
8 Hagood, Mugambi,
Mugambi, Pompey
  Wardlaw-Hartridg 2:07.67 1  
9 Hill, Jean-Fra,
Mirlas, Trochez
  Hudson Catholic 2:09.38 1  
10 Stewart, Igiri,
Vargas, House
  Marist High Scho 2:15.19 1  
11 Mendonca, Simplici,
Howley, Helfrich
  Mater Dei 2:38.22 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Gr 1 Female Team Scores - Group 1 Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Essex County Vo Tech Market St 227 50 2 Bernards 311 45 3 Buena 423 35 4 Haddonfield 4110 32 5 Penns Grove 4114 26 6 Metuchen 3110 20 7 Verona 2119 15 8 Weequahic 2218 10 9 Pleasantville 4219 8 10 Hanover Park 2211 6 10 Whippany Park 2120 6 10 Hasbrouck Heights 116 6 13 Audubon 421 3 14 Haddon Heights 4213 2 14 Kinnelon 2110 2 14 Clark, Abrham 224 2 14 New Providence 2113 2 14 Woodstown 4223 2 14 Butler 215 2 20 Cedar Creek 430 1 20 Science Park 2116 1 20 Madison 2111 1 20 North Warren 2114 1 Gr 1 Male Team Scores - Group 1 Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Pleasantville 4219 38 2 Metuchen 3110 26 3 Haddonfield 4110 22 4 Weequahic 2218 20 5 Haddon Heights 4213 17.5 6 Essex County Vo Tech Market St 227 16.5 7 Hanover Park 2211 16 8 Hasbrouck Heights 116 14 9 Bernards 311 13 10 Madison 2111 12 10 Clark, Abrham 224 12 10 Buena 423 12 13 Woodbury 4122 10 14 Wallkill Valley 1221 9 15 Spotswood 3121 8 15 Haddon Township 419 8 17 Kinnelon 2110 6 18 Caldwell 221 4 18 Johnson, Arthur L. 2214 4 18 Woodstown 4223 4 21 Schalick, Arthur P. 4221 2 21 Asbury Park 322 2 21 Penns Grove 4114 2 24 University, Newark 2118 1 Gr 2 Female Team Scores - Group 2 Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Matawan 339 36 2 Delsea 437 23 2 Voorhees 3218 23 4 Camden 432 22 5 Rumson-Fair Haven 3215 20 5 Ramapo 1316 20 7 Robbinsville 3230 15 8 Cranford 231 11 9 Manchester Twsp. 4216 10 9 Poimt Pleasant Boro 4220 10 11 Morris Hills 235 9 12 Governor Livingston . 229 8 12 Bridgeton 422 8 12 Holmdel 326 8 12 Pinelands 4317 8 16 West Deptford 4319 6 16 Summit 2217 6 16 Jefferson 2213 6 16 Ocean Township 3316 6 16 Allentown 321 6 21 Sterling 4222 5 22 Raritan 3213 4 23 Highland Regional 449 2 23 Long Branch 338 2 23 Rahway 2216 2 26 Chatham 223 1 26 Snyder 1317 1 26 Manasquan 329 1 Gr 2 Male Team Scores - Group 2 Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Matawan 339 48 2 Morris Hills 235 32 3 Rahway 2216 26 4 Camden 432 21 5 Delsea 437 20 5 Governor Livingston . 229 20 7 Ewing 332 14 8 Willingboro 4321 13 9 Holmdel 326 12 9 Highland Regional 449 12 11 Voorhees 3218 10 11 Bridgeton 422 10 13 Mahwah 1211 8 13 Cranford 231 8 15 Northern Burlington 4218 7 16 Ocean Township 3316 4 16 Sterling 4222 4 18 Barnegat 4231 2 18 Red Bank Regional 3318 2 20 Deptford 4210 1.5 20 Manasquan 329 1.5 22 Long Branch 338 1 22 Manchester Twsp. 4216 1 22 Hillside 2212 1 Gr 3 Female Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Kingsway 4215 36 1 Winslow Township 448 36 3 West Morris Mendham 2220 27 4 West Windsor-Plains South 3420 25 5 Neptune 3313 22 6 Toms River South 4318 18 7 Irvington 247 12 7 Timber Creek 4323 12 9 Kennedy, J. F. Iselin 328 8 9 Middletown South 3310 8 9 Sparta 1318 8 9 Lacey 439 8 13 Ocean City 4315 6 13 Sayreville 3415 6 13 Burlington Township 414 6 13 Toms River East 4418 6 13 Hightstown 336 6 13 West Morris Central 2316 6 19 Seneca 4240 5 20 Mainland 4312 4 20 Hopewell Valley 327 4 22 Woodbridge 3419 3 23 Mount Olilve 237 2 24 Scotch Plains-Fanwood 2312 1 24 Brick Township 443 1 Gr 3 Male Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Timber Creek 4323 44 2 Kingsway 4215 28 3 Oakcrest 4314 25 4 Winslow Township 448 22 5 Irvington 247 20 5 West Windsor-Plains South 3420 20 7 Morristown 236 14 8 Central Regional 434 12 9 Pascack Valley 1314 10 9 Toms River South 4318 10 9 Seneca 4240 10 12 Mount Olilve 237 8 12 Jackson Liberty 2340 8 12 Sparta 1318 8 15 Sayreville 3415 7 16 Toms River East 4418 6 16 Middletown North 3411 6 16 West Morris Mendham 2220 6 19 Hopewell Valley 327 5 20 Ocean City 4315 4 21 Scotch Plains-Fanwood 2312 3 22 Colts Neck 313 2 23 Hackensack 147 1 Gr 4 Male Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 South Brunswick 3416 34 2 Trenton 3418 24 3 North Hunterdon 3315 22 4 Union 2416 18 4 Hunterdon Central 348 18 6 Westfield 2317 17 7 Egg Harbor 438 16 8 Old Bridge 3412 15 9 Freehold Township 344 12 10 Franklin 333 10 10 Marlboro 3410 10 12 Columbia 244 9 13 Kennedy J.F. Paterson 149 8 13 Eastern Regional 447 8 15 Piscataway 3414 6 15 Hillsborough 346 6 15 Bloomfield 243 6 18 Rancocas Valley 4415 4 18 Vineland 4421 4 18 Edison 343 4 18 West Windsor-Pl North 3330 4 18 West Orange 2417 4 18 Southern Regional 4417 4 18 Montgomery 3115 4 18 Washington 4422 4 26 Cherry Hill East 445 2 26 Stevens, John P. 3417 2 28 Cherokee 444 1 28 North Brunswick 3314 1 28 Pennsauken 4414 1 28 Toms River North 4419 1 Gr 4 Female Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Columbia 244 50 2 Lenape 4411 36 3 Union 2416 24 4 Freehold Township 344 19 5 Hunterdon Central 348 16 5 Southern Regional 4417 16 7 Franklin 333 12 7 Montgomery 3115 12 9 Old Bridge 3412 11 10 West Orange 2417 10 11 Egg Harbor 438 9 12 Cherry Hill East 445 8 13 Piscataway 3414 7 14 Rancocas Valley 4415 6 14 South Brunswick 3416 6 14 Hillsborough 346 6 14 Cherokee 444 6 18 West Windsor-Pl North 3330 4 18 Millville 4412 4 18 North Hunterdon 3315 4 18 Eastern Regional 447 4 22 Livingston 249 3 23 Bridgewater-Raritan 341 2 23 Toms River North 4419 2 25 Westfield 2317 1 25 Vineland 4421 1 NP-A Female Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Pope John Xxiii 5117 72 2 Notre Dame 619 39 3 Saint John Vianney 6112 28 4 Union Catholic Girls 512G 26 5 Monsignor Donovan 618 25 6 Mount Saint Dominc 5113 21 7 Acad O/T Holy Angels 511 15 8 Mount Saint Mary 5114 13 9 Saint Dominic 5121 8 9 Paul VI 6110 8 11 Bishop Ahr 611 6 12 Bishop Eustace 612 5 NP-A Male Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Christian Brothers 614 80 2 Pope John Xxiii 5117 49 3 Delbarton 513 41 4 Saint Peter's Jersey City 5123 30 5 Saint Joseph's Metuchen 6113 19 6 Notre Dame 619 15 7 Don Bosco 515 10 8 Seton Hall 5120 7 9 Bishop Eustace 612 6 9 Saint John Vianney 6112 6 NP-B Female Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Saint Rose 6211 52 1 Villa Walsh 5225 52 3 Kent Place 528 40 4 Pingry 5116 31 5 Benedictine Academy 530 26 6 Gill St. Bernard's 5230 18 7 Oak Knoll 5214 15 8 Montclair Kimberley 5211 12 9 Mater Dei 621 9 10 Queen of Peace 5118 8 NP-B Male Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Union Catholic Boys 512B 88 2 Saint Rose 6211 36 3 Holy Cross Boys 616B 22 4 Oratory Prep 5215 20 5 Holy Spirit Boys 617B 14 5 Pingry 5116 14 7 Gill St. Bernard's 5230 13 8 Marist 529 9 9 Wardlaw-Hartridge 5131 4 10 Dwight-Englewood 523 2 11 Saint Joseph's Hammonton 628 1 11 Hudson Catholic 519 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version