RunnerspaceNewsView

2013 Results - Dartmouth Relays

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Jan 14 2013, 03:00 AM | 751279 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2013 Results - Dartmouth Relays
Dartmouth Relays
Jan 11, 2013 to Jan 13, 2013
Hanover, NH, US
Timing/Results by: Lancer Timing Services - NH - Timing Company
 
| 55m | 60m | 300m | 400m | 600m | 800m | 1000m | Mile | 3000m | 2 Mile | 55m Hurdles | 60m Hurdles | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Weight Throw | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 55m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gordon-Maule, Quay 11 Ecole Edouard Mo 06.52 nwi 1 10
2 Dorcelus, Stevens 11 Ecole Edouard Mo 06.52 nwi 1 8
3 Hill, Micaiah 12 Danbury 06.69 nwi 1 6
4 Mello, Zachary 11 Bishop Stang 06.77 nwi 1 4
5 Williams, Ryan 11 East Providence 06.79 nwi 1 2
6 Nemo, Tolbert 12 Concord 06.81 nwi 1 1
7 Pavoldi, Leo 12 Schalmont 06.82 nwi 1  
8 Heathman, William 12 Oxbow 06.85 nwi 1  
 
Mens 55m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Dorcelus, Stevens 11 Ecole Edouard Mo 06.56 nwi 2  
2 Gordon-Maule, Quay 11 Ecole Edouard Mo 06.60 nwi 1  
3 Hill, Micaiah 12 Danbury 06.69 nwi 1  
4 Pavoldi, Leo 12 Schalmont 06.75 nwi 2  
5 Williams, Ryan 11 East Providence 06.76 nwi 1  
6 Heathman, William 12 Oxbow 06.77 nwi 2  
7 Nemo, Tolbert 12 Concord 06.78 nwi 1  
8 Mello, Zachary 11 Bishop Stang 06.78 nwi 2  
9 Baez, Josh 12 Essex 06.79 nwi 2  
10 Ricks, Cory 11 Woodbridge (Amit 06.81 nwi 2  
11 Cicio, Zach 11 Pinkerton Academ 06.82 nwi 1  
12 Crosky, Elliott 11 CBA-Albany 06.84 nwi 2  
13 Pagan, Michael 11 Nashua North 06.91 nwi 2  
 
Mens 55m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Gordon-Maule, Quay 11 Ecole Edouard Mo 06.64 nwi 7  
2 Dorcelus, Stevens 11 Ecole Edouard Mo 06.66 nwi 8  
3 Heathman, William 12 Oxbow 06.71 nwi 8  
4 Nemo, Tolbert 12 Concord 06.73 nwi 6  
4 Hill, Micaiah 12 Danbury 06.73 nwi 11  
6 Mello, Zachary 11 Bishop Stang 06.74 nwi 13  
7 Crosky, Elliott 11 CBA-Albany 06.75 nwi 12  
7 Couitt, Adam 11 Somerset 06.75 nwi 10  
9 Smith, Derrick 12 Niskayuna 06.76 nwi 13  
10 Pavoldi, Leo 12 Schalmont 06.80 nwi 3  
11 Pagan, Michael 11 Nashua North 06.81 nwi 3  
11 Cicio, Zach 11 Pinkerton Academ 06.81 nwi 9  
13 Williams, Ryan 11 East Providence 06.82 nwi 11  
14 Baez, Josh 12 Essex 06.83 nwi 2  
14 Ricks, Cory 11 Woodbridge (Amit 06.83 nwi 5  
16 Szuba, Alexander 11 College du Mont 06.84 nwi 5  
17 Wray, Josh 12 Rush Henrietta S 06.86 nwi 7  
18 Brownlie, Cameron 12 Manchester West 06.87 nwi 2  
19 DelVecchio, Marco 12 Bishop Hendricke 06.88 nwi 5  
19 Ingram, Shomari 12 Burnt Hills-Ball 06.88 nwi 4  
21 Dang, Luke 12 Cony 06.89 nwi 6  
21 Vasconcellos, Davi 10 Pembroke 06.89 nwi 9  
21 Kanga, Power 10 Bishop Hendricke 06.89 nwi 9  
24 Conchieri, Kevin 12 Essex 06.90 nwi 10  
25 Amoah, Elijah 12 Danbury 06.91 nwi 12  
26 Ivery, Jordan 11 Niskayuna 06.92 nwi 1  
26 Garlington, Trento 12 Archbishop Willi 06.92 nwi 7  
28 Rodriguez, Joel 12 Londonderry 06.94 nwi 6  
29 Thompson, Dylan 11 La Salle Institu 06.96 nwi 4  
30 Brown, Cyrus 11 Danbury 06.98 nwi 2  
31 Ahmetovic, Denis 11 Colonie Central 07.00 nwi 3  
31 Caldera, Joe 12 Schalmont 07.00 nwi 7  
31 DaSilva, Mitchell 12 LaSalle Academy 07.00 nwi 1  
34 Razney, Eric 11 Bishop Fenwick 07.01 nwi 5  
34 Meyer, Josh 12 Columbia 07.01 nwi 7  
34 Marinos, Greg 12 Plymouth North 07.01 nwi 3  
34 Fowler, Malcolm 12 Rush Henrietta S 07.01 nwi 6  
38 Merchant, Will 10 Lebanon 07.02 nwi 10  
38 George, Steve 10 Lancaster Centra 07.02 nwi 6  
38 Smith, Akiel 10 James E Hillhous 07.02 nwi 9  
38 White, T-Boy 09 LaSalle Academy 07.02 nwi 1  
38 Stravato, Nick 10 Bishop Hendricke 07.02 nwi 4  
38 Joy, Zachary 12 Londonderry 07.02 nwi 1  
44 Carter, Jeremy 12 Mt Mansfield Uni 07.04 nwi 5  
44 Bernier, Antoine 09 Ecole des Vieux 07.04 nwi 6  
46 Vratsenes, Nick 12 Manchester Centr 07.05 nwi 11  
47 Goulding, William 11 Nashua North 07.06 nwi 2  
47 Wicks, Brad 12 Portsmouth 07.06 nwi 13  
49 Feola, Benjamin 11 Woodbridge (Amit 07.08 nwi 4  
50 Batchler, Jack 10 Schalmont 07.09 nwi 4  
50 Lowen, Peter 11 Portsmouth 07.09 nwi 8  
50 Timpko, Joshua 11 Woodbridge (Amit 07.09 nwi 9  
53 Cameron, Luke 11 Burnt Hills-Ball 07.11 nwi 11  
54 Tchana, Xavier 11 Hanover 07.13 nwi 7  
55 Bunch, Matthew 12 Burnt Hills-Ball 07.14 nwi 12  
56 Lemelin, Chris 11 Niskayuna 07.15 nwi 13  
57 Edwards, Devon 11 Colonie Central 07.17 nwi 11  
58 Burro, Tyrone 11 Rush Henrietta S 07.18 nwi 4  
59 Polsinelli, Stephe 12 Guilderland 07.19 nwi 13  
59 Mallard, Zach 12 Columbia 07.19 nwi 3  
59 Demarest, Ethan 12 Hanover 07.19 nwi 8  
59 Seymour, Richardo 12 Lebanon 07.19 nwi 4  
59 Feliz, Angel 09 Concord 07.19 nwi 11  
64 Devereaux, Mike 11 Bishop Guertin 07.20 nwi 8  
64 Bannerman, Martin 12 LaSalle Academy 07.20 nwi 12  
66 Tracey, Owen 09 Merrimack 07.21 nwi 9  
66 Latnie, Zach 12 Colonie Central 07.21 nwi 8  
68 Panaglotopalos, Ge 12 Indian Hills 07.22 nwi 2  
68 Wright, Tanner 12 Ticonderoga 07.22 nwi 2  
70 Lebron, Will 11 Foxboro 07.23 nwi 12  
71 Floyd, Adam 11 Merrimack 07.24 nwi 5  
71 AKPAN, ALEX 11 Kearsarge Region 07.24 nwi 1  
73 Smith, Seimou 11 Concord 07.29 nwi 1  
73 Wilson, Leon 09 La Salle Institu 07.29 nwi 13  
73 Lanoue, Matt 10 Averill Park Cen 07.29 nwi 6  
73 Lukaitis, Elliot 10 Kearsarge Region 07.29 nwi 1  
77 Bennette, Josh 10 Pembroke 07.31 nwi 5  
78 Thompson, Ryan 11 Indian Hills 07.32 nwi 10  
78 Hackshaw, Julian 10 La Salle Institu 07.32 nwi 10  
80 Stowe, Nick 11 Waterville 07.33 nwi 1  
81 Carpenter, Alexand 12 Essex 07.38 nwi 13  
81 Hall, Devon 11 Frontier 07.38 nwi 11  
83 Russell, Mike 11 Austin Preparato 07.42 nwi 4  
83 Caruso, Vincent 10 Averill Park Cen 07.42 nwi 2  
85 Finelli, John 10 Averill Park Cen 07.43 nwi 8  
86 Contreras, Erik 10 Stevens 07.45 nwi 9  
87 Strohbehn, Ian 12 Hanover 07.46 nwi 10  
88 Goodman, Caiden 10 Saranac Central 07.55 nwi 10  
89 Mazzonna, Andrew 12 St. Johnsbury Ac 07.62 nwi 2  
90 Muridian, Areg 12 St. Johnsbury Ac 07.76 nwi 3  
91 Ruppert, Lui 11 St. Johnsbury Ac 07.82 nwi 3  
92 Malsky, Isaac 12 Guilderland 07.84 nwi 12  
-- Rudolph, Max 12 Portsmouth FS nwi 7  
-- Kpee, Promise 11 Manchester West FS nwi 3  
-- Jenkins, Zakari 10 Nashua North FS nwi 12  
 
Womens 55m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Paiement, Clemence 11 Ecole Edouard Mo 07.00 nwi 1 10
2 Henson, Amanda 11 Barnstable 07.29 nwi 1 8
3 Grazen, Ashley 09 Lancaster Centra 07.35 nwi 1 6
4 Moore, Alethia 10 James E Hillhous 07.38 nwi 1 4
5 Brooks, McKyla 10 Frontier 07.41 nwi 1 2
6 Sullivan, Lauren 12 Lancaster Centra 07.44 nwi 1 1
7 Gilding, Kayla 10 South Burlington 07.48 nwi 1  
8 McLenithan, Shelby 12 Mt Anthony Union 07.59 nwi 1  
 
Womens 55m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Paiement, Clemence 11 Ecole Edouard Mo 07.07 nwi 1  
2 Henson, Amanda 11 Barnstable 07.28 nwi 2  
3 Grazen, Ashley 09 Lancaster Centra 07.31 nwi 2  
5 Moore, Alethia 10 James E Hillhous 07.38 nwi 2  
4 Brooks, McKyla 10 Frontier 07.40 nwi 1  
6 Gilding, Kayla 10 South Burlington 07.44 nwi 2  
7 Sullivan, Lauren 12 Lancaster Centra 07.45 nwi 1  
8 McLenithan, Shelby 12 Mt Anthony Union 07.55 nwi 2  
9 Coutu-Marcotte, Je 10 Academie les Est 07.57 nwi 1  
10 Savoury, Jorden 09 Polyvalente comm 07.58 nwi 2  
11 Williams, Leniesha 11 Mt Anthony Union 07.61 nwi 2  
12 Bolduc, Georgia 12 Waterville 07.63 nwi 2  
13 Poisson, Julia 11 Academie les Est 07.66 nwi 1  
14 DiTraglia, Stephan 10 LaSalle Academy 07.68 nwi 1  
15 Hibbad, Leah 11 Portsmouth 07.71 nwi 1  
16 Mullett, Katie 12 Londonderry 07.73 nwi 1  
 
Womens 55m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Paiement, Clemence 11 Ecole Edouard Mo 07.12 nwi 10  
2 Grazen, Ashley 09 Lancaster Centra 07.30 nwi 7  
3 Henson, Amanda 11 Barnstable 07.38 nwi 5  
4 Brooks, McKyla 10 Frontier 07.39 nwi 1  
5 Sullivan, Lauren 12 Lancaster Centra 07.40 nwi 3  
6 Moore, Alethia 10 James E Hillhous 07.49 nwi 3  
7 McLenithan, Shelby 12 Mt Anthony Union 07.53 nwi 1  
8 Poisson, Julia 11 Academie les Est 07.54 nwi 9  
9 DiTraglia, Stephan 10 LaSalle Academy 07.62 nwi 7  
10 Gilding, Kayla 10 South Burlington 07.63 nwi 2  
11 Savoury, Jorden 09 Polyvalente comm 07.64 nwi 4  
12 Mullett, Katie 12 Londonderry 07.64 nwi 2  
13 Coutu-Marcotte, Je 10 Academie les Est 07.66 nwi 9  
14 Bolduc, Georgia 12 Waterville 07.67 nwi 10  
15 Williams, Leniesha 11 Mt Anthony Union 07.68 nwi 4  
16 Hibbad, Leah 11 Portsmouth 07.70 nwi 8  
17 Jeffries, Tiaja 11 Rush Henrietta S 07.73 nwi 8  
18 Cycon, Tiffany 10 Lancaster Centra 07.73 nwi 3  
19 Hickey, Mikayla 09 Souhegan 07.77 nwi 9  
20 Redding, Christin 09 Lincoln Senior 07.78 nwi 5  
21 Madany, Raheemah 10 Mt Anthony Union 07.79 nwi 6  
22 Fitzgerald, Breagh 09 Pembroke 07.81 nwi 9  
23 Ortiz, Yorgelis 09 Londonderry 07.83 nwi 3  
24 Prescott, Maddison 12 Mt Ararat 07.85 nwi 5  
25 Xu, Alison 12 Niskayuna 07.87 nwi 8  
26 Dalakos, Sarah 09 Niskayuna 07.88 nwi 6  
27 Nowak, Nadia 12 Colonie Central 07.88 nwi 9  
28 Bassette, Elizabet 12 Woodstock Union 07.90 nwi 1  
29 Allstrom, Heather 09 Toll Gate 07.91 nwi 10  
30 Zeitler, Eden 12 Averill Park Cen 07.91 nwi 6  
31 Bruno, Arianna 10 Bishop Feehan 07.92 nwi 5  
32 Lamboy, India 12 LaSalle Academy 07.93 nwi 7  
33 Grabill, Brittany 12 Norwich Free Aca 07.93 nwi 10  
33 Vento, Megan 12 Mt Hope 07.93 nwi 5  
35 Nichols, Carolyn 11 Bishop Guertin 07.94 nwi 7  
36 Oran, Sena 12 Nashua South 07.94 nwi 1  
37 Coatney, Tyana 11 Portsmouth 07.95 nwi 8  
38 Anderson, Charlene 12 Archbishop Willi 07.95 nwi 6  
39 Manly, Kalli 09 Burnt Hills-Ball 07.95 nwi 4  
40 Steede, Kristin 10 Emma Willard 07.96 nwi 6  
41 Thompson, Tori 09 Rush Henrietta S 07.97 nwi 10  
42 Barber, Destin 10 Essex 07.98 nwi 2  
43 Ludew, Kelly 12 Lebanon 08.01 nwi 6  
44 Peck, Dayna 12 Gloversville 08.02 nwi 4  
45 Horton, Natalie 10 Shaker 08.03 nwi 5  
46 Kippley, Ashley 12 Portsmouth Chris 08.03 nwi 7  
47 Lawson, Clare 09 Niskayuna 08.03 nwi 2  
48 Jones, Rickayia 12 Rush Henrietta S 08.06 nwi 3  
49 Fraccalosi, Micael 12 Plymouth North 08.07 nwi 3  
50 Colt, Katherine 11 Lebanon 08.08 nwi 6  
51 Root, Nikki 10 Stevens 08.09 nwi 7  
52 Pelletier, Christi 09 Bishop Guertin 08.11 nwi 2  
53 Joyner, Nia 8 Shaker 08.16 nwi 2  
54 DeAlmedia, Nicole 09 Nashua North 08.16 nwi 10  
55 Smith, Molly 10 St Thomas Aquina 08.16 nwi 1  
56 Walsh, Kaitlin 11 LaSalle Academy 08.17 nwi 4  
57 Moran, Nicole 12 Austin Preparato 08.17 nwi 1  
58 Martin, Shania 10 Pioneer Central 08.19 nwi 1  
59 Wilson, Meaghan 09 Bishop Guertin 08.20 nwi 4  
60 Yaw, Haley 12 Portsmouth 08.20 nwi 1  
61 Mercuro, Rebecca 12 Bishop Fenwick 08.22 nwi 9  
62 Ferneau, Meredith 09 Hanover 08.22 nwi 8  
63 Lukovits, Karina 10 Hanover 08.24 nwi 10  
64 Hyde, Bianca 12 Nashua North 08.25 nwi 4  
65 Cornille, Chloe 10 Burnt Hills-Ball 08.28 nwi 6  
66 Bell, Savannah 10 Kearsarge Region 08.34 nwi 5  
67 Jorge, Cassie 09 Nashua North 08.35 nwi 8  
68 Peck, Allison 09 St. Johnsbury Ac 08.38 nwi 4  
69 Kalloch, Desiree 12 Kearsarge Region 08.38 nwi 7  
70 Travis, Sevi 8 Shaker 08.40 nwi 9  
71 Higgins, Kelsey 10 Plymouth North 08.41 nwi 8  
72 Lizotte, Nicole 12 Bishop Fenwick 08.42 nwi 7  
73 Harrington, Amanda 11 Averill Park Cen 08.44 nwi 2  
74 Young, Jessica 10 Lebanon 08.50 nwi 5  
75 Dodd, Katie 12 Monadnock Region 08.51 nwi 3  
76 Merrifield, Paige 12 Pioneer Central 08.54 nwi 8  
77 Caruso, Sarah 12 Averill Park Cen 08.55 nwi 2  
78 Torres, Jessica 09 West Warwick 08.56 nwi 10  
79 Donahue, Therese 10 Kearsarge Region 09.04 nwi 3  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Dartmouth College 185 2) Northeastern 91 3) Vermont 17 4) Middlebury 16 5) Bridgewater State 2 Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Dartmouth College 128 2) Northeastern 113 3) Boston College 51 4) Middlebury 19 5) Bridgewater State 5 6) Franklin Pierce 4 7) Keene State 2 8) Brandeis 1 Girls Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) James Hillhouse CT 81 2) La Salle Academy RI 58 3) Colonie NY 49 4) Lancaster NY 44 5) Bishop Guertin NH 28 5) Norwich Free Academy CT 28 7) Academy of Holy Names NY 27 8) Barrington RI 26 9) Frontier NY 25 10) Edouard Montpetit High Sc 22.50 11) Waterville ME 22 12) Bishop Feehan MA 15 12) Rush-Henrietta NY 15 14) Royal West Academy QC 14 15) Niskayuna NY 12 15) Exeter NH 12 15) Londonderry NH 12 18) Portsmouth RI 11 19) Northeastern Clinton NY 10 19) Emma Willard NY 10 19) Narragansett RI 10 22) Barnstable MA 8 23) Greely ME 6 23) Old Rochester MA 6 23) Mt. Anthony VT 6 23) Toll Gate RI 6 23) Schalmont NY 6 23) Cony ME 6 29) Monadnock NH 5 30) Centennial High School QC 4 30) Plymouth North MA 4 30) Columbia NY 4 30) Alvirne NH 4 34) Winnacunnet NH 3 35) Windham NH 2 35) Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 2 35) Northbridge MA 2 35) Essex Junction VT 2 35) Mt. Hope RI 2 35) Concord NH 2 35) Dorval-JeanXXIII QC 2 35) Woodstock VT 2 43) Hingham MA 1 43) LaSalle Community QC 1 43) South Burlington VT 1 43) Austin Prep MA 1 47) Shaker NY 0.50 Boys Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Colonie NY 45 2) Edouard Montpetit High Sc 38 3) Bishop Hendricken RI 35 4) Danbury CT 30 5) Rush-Henrietta NY 29 6) Chariho RI 21 6) Fairfield College Prep CT 21 8) Barrington RI 20 8) Academie Les Estacades QC 20 10) Pembroke MA 19 11) Lancaster NY 18 11) Schalmont NY 18 13) Pinkerton Academy NH 15 14) Souhegan NH 14 14) Bishop Feehan MA 14 14) Methuen MA 14 14) Nashua North NH 14 18) Waterville ME 12 19) Averill Park NY 11 20) Somerville MA 10 20) Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 10 20) Billerica MA 10 20) Mt. Ararat ME 10 20) Ticonderoga NY 10 20) Indian Hills NJ 10 26) La Salle Academy RI 9 26) Old Rochester MA 9 28) Stanislas QC 8.33 29) Milford NH 8 29) Essex Junction VT 8 29) Amity Regional CT 8 29) St. Johnsbury Academy VT 8 29) Somerset-Berkley MA 8 29) Gloversville NY 8 29) Mt. Anthony VT 8 29) East Providence RI 8 37) Kearsarge NH 6 37) Plymouth North MA 6 39) Bishop Fenwick MA 5 39) Hingham MA 5 41) Londonderry NH 4.33 42) Bishop Stang MA 4 42) Toll Gate RI 4 42) Greenwich NY 4 42) Centennial High School QC 4 42) Exeter NH 4 47) Concord NH 3 48) Lebanon NH 2.33 49) College du Vieux Montreal 2 49) Plymouth Regional NH 2 49) Ste-Anne QC 2 52) Oxbow VT 1 52) Burlington MA 1 52) Frontier NY 1 52) Christian Brothers NY 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version