2013 Results - Dartmouth Relays
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com Jan 14th 2013, 3:00am | PrintReport |
Dartmouth Relays Jan 11, 2013 to Jan 13, 2013 Hanover, NH, US Timing/Results by: Lancer Timing Services - NH - Timing Company | ||||||||
| 55m | 60m | 300m | 400m | 600m | 800m | 1000m | Mile | 3000m | 2 Mile | 55m Hurdles | 60m Hurdles | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Weight Throw | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | ||||||||
Mens Weight Throw College | Back to top | |||||||
Name | Yr | School | Finals | H# | Pts | |||
1 | Baines, Jason | MAST | 17.73m | (58'2) | 1 | 10 | ||
2 | Milder, Max | Northeastern | 16.62m | (54'6.25) | 1 | 8 | ||
3 | Filiano, Dom | Dartmouth | 16.42m | (53'10.25) | 1 | 6 | ||
4 | Servino, Thomas | Dartmouth | 15.65m | (51'4) | 1 | 4 | ||
5 | Hall, James | Northeastern | 15.55m | (51'0) | 1 | 2 | ||
6 | Mastone, Mark | Northeastern | 13.19m | (43'3.25) | 1 | 1 | ||
7 | Palazzo, Robert | Keene State | 13.14m | (43'1.25) | 1 | |||
8 | Ebbs, Charles | Northeastern | 12.98m | (42'7) | 1 | |||
9 | Matthews, Frederic | Keene State | 12.73m | (41'9) | 1 | |||
10 | Keach, Benjamin | Keene State | 12.64m | (41'5.5) | 1 | |||
11 | Rosenberg, Kevin | Northeastern | 12.19m | (39'11.75) | 1 | |||
12 | Fadairo, Ola | Middlebury | 12.07m | (39'7) | 1 | |||
13 | Hill, DeVaughan | Keene State | 11.94m | (39'2) | 1 | |||
14 | White, Nick | Unattached | 11.76m | (38'6.75) | 1 | |||
15 | Elmer, Phillip | Keene State | 10.91m | (35'9.5) | 1 | |||
16 | Plunkett, Daniel | Middlebury | 10.50m | (34'5.25) | 1 | |||
Mens Weight Throw High School | Back to top | |||||||
Name | Yr | School | Finals | H# | Pts | |||
1 | Ionata, Charlie | 12 | Barrington | 73-10.00 | (22.50m) | 1 | 10 | |
2 | Kelly, Adam | 10 | Barrington | 65-09.25 | (20.05m) | 1 | 8 | |
3 | Lefrebvre, Steve | 12 | LaSalle Academy | 59-02.00 | (18.03m) | 1 | 6 | |
4 | Corcoran, Pat | 12 | Bishop Fenwick | 58-08.25 | (17.89m) | 1 | 4 | |
5 | Woodbine, Cory | 12 | Bishop Hendricke | 58-08.00 | (17.88m) | 1 | 2 | |
6 | Arcaro, Gabe | 11 | Burlington | 57-09.00 | (17.60m) | 1 | 1 | |
7 | Bianchi, Brian | 12 | West Warwick | 57-08.50 | (17.59m) | 1 | ||
8 | Vincent, Joe | 12 | Bishop Hendricke | 55-09.00 | (16.99m) | 1 | ||
9 | Casbarro, Matt | 12 | Bishop Hendricke | 55-00.25 | (16.77m) | 1 | ||
10 | Amo, Brandon | 12 | Bishop Hendricke | 54-04.25 | (16.57m) | 1 | ||
11 | Colantonio, Bobby | 09 | Barrington | 52-00.00 | (15.85m) | 1 | ||
12 | Santoro, Anthony | 11 | South Glens Fall | 51-06.50 | (15.71m) | 1 | ||
13 | Gray, Giovanni | 11 | Lincoln Senior | 51-05.50 | (15.68m) | 1 | ||
14 | Shaughnessy, Paul | 12 | Bishop Hendricke | 50-07.50 | (15.43m) | 1 | ||
15 | Vitale, Michael | 12 | Woodbridge (Amit | 50-00.75 | (15.26m) | 1 | ||
16 | McFee, Will | 12 | Greenwich | 49-07.00 | (15.11m) | 1 | ||
17 | Hirtle, Jake | 12 | Hingham | 48-08.75 | (14.85m) | 1 | ||
18 | Schilling, Alex | 11 | Lancaster Centra | 47-01.00 | (14.35m) | 1 | ||
19 | Lynch, Mike | 12 | Nashua North | 47-00.25 | (14.33m) | 1 | ||
20 | DeYoung, Tony | 11 | Lancaster Centra | 46-11.50 | (14.31m) | 1 | ||
21 | Miranda, Bryan | 12 | Burlington | 46-01.50 | (14.06m) | 1 | ||
22 | Balestra, Stefan | 11 | Lincoln Senior | 41-08.75 | (12.72m) | 1 | ||
23 | Wagner, Deric | 12 | Nashua North | 41-04.75 | (12.62m) | 1 | ||
24 | Horsford, Brandon | 11 | Polyvalente comm | 40-03.00 | (12.27m) | 1 | ||
25 | Torro, Zach | 12 | Woodbridge (Amit | 40-01.25 | (12.22m) | 1 | ||
26 | Hochadel, Tyler | 10 | Frontier | 38-09.75 | (11.83m) | 1 | ||
27 | Wilcox, Alec | 12 | Frontier | 35-04.00 | (10.77m) | 1 | ||
28 | Sobilo, Brent | 12 | Frontier | 34-04.75 | (10.48m) | 1 | ||
29 | Saxton, Josh | 12 | Rush Henrietta S | 33-01.50 | (10.10m) | 1 | ||
-- | Champlin, Tyler | 12 | Bishop Hendricke | FOUL | (--) | 1 | ||
Womens Weight Throw College | Back to top | |||||||
Name | Yr | School | Finals | H# | Pts | |||
1 | Liebowitz, Cathy | Dartmouth | 16.63m | (54'6.5) | 1 | 10 | ||
2 | Mintzer, Charlotte | Vermont | 15.75m | (51'8) | 1 | 8 | ||
3 | Berg, Emmaline | Dartmouth | 14.99m | (49'2) | 1 | 6 | ||
4 | Rose, Alexandra | Northeastern | 14.72m | (48'3.5) | 1 | 4 | ||
5 | Procopio, Alexandr | Dartmouth | 13.85m | (45'5.25) | 1 | 2 | ||
6 | Serunian, Jenna | Northeastern | 13.73m | (45'0.5) | 1 | 1 | ||
7 | Romano, Corinne | Dartmouth | 13.11m | (43'0) | 1 | |||
8 | Hartwell, Courtney | Keene State | 12.42m | (40'8.75) | 1 | |||
9 | Cyr, Whitney | Keene State | 11.93m | (39'1.5) | 1 | |||
10 | Ditonno, Sarah | Keene State | 10.97m | (35'11.75) | 1 | |||
11 | Folland, Samantha | Keene State | 10.50m | (34'5.25) | 1 | |||
12 | Nordick, Katherine | Dartmouth | 10.24m | (33'7) | 1 | |||
13 | Lanchantin, Holly | Middlebury | 9.27m | (30'4.75) | 1 | |||
14 | DePaula, Bruna | Keene State | 7.81m | (25'7.25) | 1 | |||
-- | Menio, Emma | Dartmouth | FOUL | (--) | 1 | |||
Womens Weight Throw High School | Back to top | |||||||
Name | Yr | School | Finals | H# | Pts | |||
1 | Mistowski, Leia | 11 | Narragansett | 48-05.50 | (14.77m) | 1 | 10 | |
2 | Miller-Wampler, Al | 12 | Lancaster Centra | 44-11.50 | (13.70m) | 1 | 8 | |
3 | Larsen, Acacia | 12 | Emma Willard | 44-00.00 | (13.41m) | 1 | 6 | |
4 | Jacobs, Emily | 12 | Frontier | 43-02.00 | (13.16m) | 1 | 4 | |
5 | Kuehlewind, McKenz | 11 | Lancaster Centra | 42-05.00 | (12.93m) | 1 | 2 | |
6 | Drozdowski, Courtn | 11 | Lancaster Centra | 41-09.75 | (12.74m) | 1 | 1 | |
7 | Stiefler, Rebecca | 10 | Frontier | 39-11.25 | (12.17m) | 1 | ||
8 | Alvarez, Leslie | 12 | West Warwick | 38-03.00 | (11.66m) | 1 | ||
9 | Tevnan, Elizabeth | 11 | Notre Dame Acade | 37-10.25 | (11.54m) | 1 | ||
10 | Fowler, Zoe | 11 | Emma Willard | 37-06.25 | (11.44m) | 1 | ||
11 | Lepley, Margaret | 12 | Bishop Fenwick | 36-00.25 | (10.98m) | 1 | ||
12 | Graziani, Gina | 09 | Lancaster Centra | 35-09.00 | (10.90m) | 1 | ||
13 | Aubee, Tiffany | 12 | West Warwick | 34-05.50 | (10.50m) | 1 | ||
14 | Goretaya, Oksana | 12 | West Warwick | 32-02.50 | (9.82m) | 1 | ||
15 | Gauthier, Faye | 09 | West Warwick | 30-03.25 | (9.23m) | 1 | ||
16 | Kennedy, Melissa | 12 | Frontier | 29-02.50 | (8.90m) | 1 | ||
17 | Moran, Mo | 12 | Lebanon | 24-01.00 | (7.34m) | 1 | ||
18 | Mack, Sarah | 12 | Rush Henrietta S | 19-11.00 | (6.07m) | 1 | ||
Notations: c = converted Hand Timing w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second) ^ = Altitude |
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Dartmouth College 185 2) Northeastern 91 3) Vermont 17 4) Middlebury 16 5) Bridgewater State 2 Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Dartmouth College 128 2) Northeastern 113 3) Boston College 51 4) Middlebury 19 5) Bridgewater State 5 6) Franklin Pierce 4 7) Keene State 2 8) Brandeis 1 Girls Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) James Hillhouse CT 81 2) La Salle Academy RI 58 3) Colonie NY 49 4) Lancaster NY 44 5) Bishop Guertin NH 28 5) Norwich Free Academy CT 28 7) Academy of Holy Names NY 27 8) Barrington RI 26 9) Frontier NY 25 10) Edouard Montpetit High Sc 22.50 11) Waterville ME 22 12) Bishop Feehan MA 15 12) Rush-Henrietta NY 15 14) Royal West Academy QC 14 15) Niskayuna NY 12 15) Exeter NH 12 15) Londonderry NH 12 18) Portsmouth RI 11 19) Northeastern Clinton NY 10 19) Emma Willard NY 10 19) Narragansett RI 10 22) Barnstable MA 8 23) Greely ME 6 23) Old Rochester MA 6 23) Mt. Anthony VT 6 23) Toll Gate RI 6 23) Schalmont NY 6 23) Cony ME 6 29) Monadnock NH 5 30) Centennial High School QC 4 30) Plymouth North MA 4 30) Columbia NY 4 30) Alvirne NH 4 34) Winnacunnet NH 3 35) Windham NH 2 35) Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 2 35) Northbridge MA 2 35) Essex Junction VT 2 35) Mt. Hope RI 2 35) Concord NH 2 35) Dorval-JeanXXIII QC 2 35) Woodstock VT 2 43) Hingham MA 1 43) LaSalle Community QC 1 43) South Burlington VT 1 43) Austin Prep MA 1 47) Shaker NY 0.50 Boys Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Colonie NY 45 2) Edouard Montpetit High Sc 38 3) Bishop Hendricken RI 35 4) Danbury CT 30 5) Rush-Henrietta NY 29 6) Chariho RI 21 6) Fairfield College Prep CT 21 8) Barrington RI 20 8) Academie Les Estacades QC 20 10) Pembroke MA 19 11) Lancaster NY 18 11) Schalmont NY 18 13) Pinkerton Academy NH 15 14) Souhegan NH 14 14) Bishop Feehan MA 14 14) Methuen MA 14 14) Nashua North NH 14 18) Waterville ME 12 19) Averill Park NY 11 20) Somerville MA 10 20) Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 10 20) Billerica MA 10 20) Mt. Ararat ME 10 20) Ticonderoga NY 10 20) Indian Hills NJ 10 26) La Salle Academy RI 9 26) Old Rochester MA 9 28) Stanislas QC 8.33 29) Milford NH 8 29) Essex Junction VT 8 29) Amity Regional CT 8 29) St. Johnsbury Academy VT 8 29) Somerset-Berkley MA 8 29) Gloversville NY 8 29) Mt. Anthony VT 8 29) East Providence RI 8 37) Kearsarge NH 6 37) Plymouth North MA 6 39) Bishop Fenwick MA 5 39) Hingham MA 5 41) Londonderry NH 4.33 42) Bishop Stang MA 4 42) Toll Gate RI 4 42) Greenwich NY 4 42) Centennial High School QC 4 42) Exeter NH 4 47) Concord NH 3 48) Lebanon NH 2.33 49) College du Vieux Montreal 2 49) Plymouth Regional NH 2 49) Ste-Anne QC 2 52) Oxbow VT 1 52) Burlington MA 1 52) Frontier NY 1 52) Christian Brothers NY 1
Read the full article at http://