RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Real Deal Indoor Classic

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Dec 8th 2012, 8:19pm | 33710 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Real Deal Indoor Classic
Dec 7, 2012 to Dec 8, 2012
Boo Williams Sportsplex, 5 Armistead Pointe Parkway, Hampton, VA, US, 23666
Timing/Results by: Atlantic Coast Timing - Midway Park - NC - Ti
 
Men: 55m | 300m | 500m | 1k | 1600m | 3200m | 55h | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 55m | 300m | 500m | 1k | 1600m | 3200m | 55h | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Taylor, Marcus   Highland Springs 06.49 nwi 2 10
2 Bowens, Kwamane   Salem (Virginia 06.50 nwi 2 8
3 Bivins, Tyson   Heritage (Newpor 06.67 nwi 1 6
4 Robinson, Merquan   Highland Springs 06.68 nwi 2 5
5 Lawrence, Daiquan   Western Branch 06.69 nwi 1 4
6 Tyler, Tyshaun   Phoebus 06.72 nwi 2 3
7 Kinchen, Ramon   Highland Springs 06.72 nwi 2 2
8 Odenyo, Andrew   Fork Union Milit 06.74 nwi 1 1
9 Jackson, Brandon   Churchland 06.82 nwi 2  
10 Smith, Mychael   Salem (Virginia 06.84 nwi 1  
 
Mens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Taylor, Marcus   Highland Springs 06.57 nwi 20  
2 Bowens, Kwamane   Salem (Virginia 06.63 nwi 19  
3 Robinson, Merquan   Highland Springs 06.70 nwi 8  
4 Tyler, Tyshaun   Phoebus 06.71 nwi 12  
5 Jackson, Brandon   Churchland 06.77 nwi 19  
5 Odenyo, Andrew   Fork Union Milit 06.77 nwi 13  
5 Kinchen, Ramon   Highland Springs 06.77 nwi 11  
8 Barker, Corey   John Randolph Tu 06.78 nwi 8  
8 Lawrence, Daiquan   Western Branch 06.78 nwi 15  
10 Smith, Mychael   Salem (Virginia 06.80 nwi 17  
10 Bertrand, Kyle   John Randolph Tu 06.80 nwi 17  
12 Bivins, Tyson   Heritage (Newpor 06.83 nwi 18  
13 Hawthorne, Lavelle   Booker T Washing 06.83 nwi 2  
14 Riddick, Wae'lene   I C Norcom 06.83 nwi 9  
15 Carr, Jaylen   Salem (Virginia 06.84 nwi 17  
16 Carter, Dallas   Highland Springs 06.85 nwi 13  
17 Tyler, Trae   Indian River 06.86 nwi 12  
17 Cason, Andre   Salem (Virginia 06.86 nwi 15  
19 Burton, Kyree   Salem (Virginia 06.87 nwi 9  
19 LaBrie, Luke   John Randolph Tu 06.87 nwi 6  
21 Rowley, Tyquan   Highland Springs 06.88 nwi 8  
22 Singleton, Stephen   Norfolk Christia 06.90 nwi 10  
23 Boyce, Demitri   Norfolk Academy 06.92 nwi 14  
23 Street, Markice   Petersburg 06.92 nwi 5  
23 Brown, Colten   Salem (Virginia 06.92 nwi 1  
26 Robinson, Terrell   Patrick Henry (A 06.94 nwi 3  
27 Williams, Arkell   Petersburg 06.95 nwi 20  
28 Adams, Roy   Highland Springs 06.95 nwi 11  
28 Boyce, Darrell   Norfolk Academy 06.95 nwi 18  
30 Whitley, Christian   Booker T Washing 06.97 nwi 4  
31 Sherffield, Trejon   Petersburg 06.98 nwi 15  
31 Shepard, Donte   Western Branch 06.98 nwi 1  
31 Davis, Felton   Highland Springs 06.98 nwi 18  
31 Cason, Zuri   Salem (Virginia 06.98 nwi 2  
35 Tyler, Tyjuan   Phoebus 06.99 nwi 18  
35 Lewis, Joshua   Highland Springs 06.99 nwi 7  
35 Sessoms, Quamel   I C Norcom 06.99 nwi 13  
35 Sawyer, JaQue'   Indian River 06.99 nwi 16  
35 Johnson, Derrick   Clover Hill 06.99 nwi 14  
40 Wilson, Daryl   Highland Springs 07.00 nwi 14  
41 Morris, Daquan   Patrick Henry (A 07.04 nwi 10  
41 Carter Bass, Haguil   Menchville 07.04 nwi 3  
43 Stith, Dominique   Highland Springs 07.05 nwi 3  
43 Carter, Elwin   Highland Springs 07.05 nwi 6  
43 Coley, Donnel   Highland Springs 07.05 nwi 1  
46 Boyd, Elisha   Heritage (Newpor 07.06 nwi 10  
47 Roane, George   Highland Springs 07.07 nwi 6  
47 Williams, Melvin   Churchland 07.07 nwi 19  
47 Crewe, Nic   New Kent 07.07 nwi 3  
47 Major-Dixon, Darius   Western Branch 07.07 nwi 10  
51 Zollar, A.J.   Atlee 07.08 nwi 5  
52 Williams, Nick   New Kent 07.09 nwi 2  
52 Jackson, Markeith   Highland Springs 07.09 nwi 5  
52 Barns, Davion   New Kent 07.09 nwi 9  
55 Butler, Omar   I C Norcom 07.10 nwi 4  
56 Wynn, Corey   I C Norcom 07.11 nwi 7  
57 Drewery, Jeremiah   Phoebus 07.12 nwi 17  
57 Myers, Hassan   Highland Springs 07.12 nwi 4  
59 Desmond, Cauthon   Highland Springs 07.13 nwi 5  
60 Goodall, Xavier   Highland Springs 07.14 nwi 16  
61 Clayton, Cornelius   Highland Springs 07.17 nwi 11  
61 Cherry, Robert   Churchland 07.17 nwi 4  
63 Braswell, Terryante   Churchland 07.18 nwi 14  
63 Gray, Corey   Western Branch 07.18 nwi 8  
65 Morris, Martiane   Gloucester 07.21 nwi 12  
66 Brown, Cody   Gloucester 07.22 nwi 12  
66 Clayton, Marlon   Churchland 07.22 nwi 7  
66 Spears, Tristin   Gloucester 07.22 nwi 12  
69 Jordan, Rodneyke   Highland Springs 07.23 nwi 19  
70 Gray, Brent   Churchland 07.24 nwi 19  
71 Stephenson, Antonio   I C Norcom 07.25 nwi 3  
72 Garcia, Justin   Gloucester 07.26 nwi 8  
72 Clayton, Joseph   Western Branch 07.26 nwi 16  
74 Oxendine, Damon   Patrick Henry (A 07.27 nwi 7  
75 Watkins, Terry   John Randolph Tu 07.28 nwi 3  
76 Gordon, Javaughn   Atlee 07.29 nwi 20  
77 Vaught, Bender   Patrick Henry (A 07.31 nwi 17  
78 Morales, Antonio   Gloucester 07.34 nwi 15  
79 Webb, John   Highland Springs 07.36 nwi 11  
80 Fleenor, Ben   Norfolk Academy 07.39 nwi 8  
81 Boyd, N'Kem   Gloucester 07.40 nwi 1  
82 Harris, C0ry   Phoebus 07.44 nwi 10  
82 Oliver, Kenny   Highland Springs 07.44 nwi 11  
84 Rodwell, Joel   Highland Springs 07.45 nwi 16  
85 Stubbs, Sean   Heritage (Newpor 07.50 nwi 14  
86 Barefoot, Brady   Gloucester 07.52 nwi 2  
86 Bray, Malachi   Highland Springs 07.52 nwi 19  
88 Benton, Anqaun   Churchland 07.53 nwi 11  
89 Pinto, Jaykeb   Gloucester 07.54 nwi 13  
90 Thomas, Tyrick   Highland Springs 07.56 nwi 15  
90 Bonaparte, Joseph   Highland Springs 07.56 nwi 17  
92 Cash, Corbin   Highland Springs 07.60 nwi 2  
93 Sanders, Mohamed   Western Branch 07.61 nwi 4  
94 Ortega, Christopher   I C Norcom 07.62 nwi 7  
95 Cavicante, Brian   I C Norcom 07.64 nwi 14  
96 Hall, Justin   Atlee 07.65 nwi 9  
96 Cooper, Tanhen   Norfolk Academy 07.65 nwi 10  
98 Tonkins, Davon   Phoebus 07.66 nwi 6  
99 Grooms, Jordan   Churchland 07.72 nwi 9  
100 Tonkins, Laron   Phoebus 07.75 nwi 6  
101 McKenelly, Rashard   Western Branch 07.81 nwi 6  
102 Higgins, Brian   Norfolk Academy 07.82 nwi 13  
103 McDermott, Cody   Gloucester 07.85 nwi 5  
104 Scott, Sheldon   Highland Springs 07.90 nwi 20  
105 Early, Chris   Gloucester 08.03 nwi 2  
106 Spisak, Taylor   Western Branch 08.26 nwi 18  
106 Turner, Michael   Highland Springs 08.26 nwi 15  
108 Collins, Jake   Western Branch 08.27 nwi 20  
109 Midgett, Michael   Gloucester 09.01 nwi 18  
 
Mens 300m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Taylor, Marcus   Highland Springs 35.96 22 10
2 Reed, Tre'Quan   Woodside 36.91 22 8
3 Thompson, Devon   Highland Springs 37.21 22 6
4 Morris, Marquinn   I C Norcom 37.42 22 5
5 Glover, Mondryl   Western Branch 37.43 19 4
6 LaBrie, Luke   John Randolph Tu 37.48 22 3
7 Major-Dixon, Darius   Western Branch 37.67 21 2
8 Street, Markice   Petersburg 37.71 11 1
9 Carter, Dallas   Highland Springs 37.72 16  
10 Sawyer, JaQue'   Indian River 37.73 4  
11 Segovia, David   Atlee 37.74 19  
12 Bertrand, Kyle   John Randolph Tu 37.85 20  
13 Riddick, Wae'lene   I C Norcom 37.87 20  
14 Johnson, Derrick   Clover Hill 37.91 17  
15 Williams, Arkell   Petersburg 38.02 19  
16 Byrd, Triston   Western Branch 38.10 3  
17 Tyler, Trae   Indian River 38.12 16  
18 Stith, Dominique   Highland Springs 38.23 20  
19 Jackson, Brandon   Churchland 38.32 4  
20 Owecke, Joe   Atlee 38.58 21  
21 Tyler, Tyjuan   Phoebus 38.59 21  
22 Odenyo, Andrew   Fork Union Milit 38.86 18  
23 Combs, Arnel   Fork Union Milit 38.86 13  
24 Robinson, Terrell   Patrick Henry (A 38.92 16  
25 Shepard, Donte   Western Branch 38.98 21  
26 Edwards, Ladarius   Indian River 39.08 1  
27 Drewery, Jeremiah   Phoebus 39.08 16  
28 James, Dwight   Western Branch 39.10 10  
29 Barker, Corey   John Randolph Tu 39.14 18  
30 Gray, Brent   Churchland 39.19 18  
31 Polk, Darrius   Clover Hill 39.27 14  
32 Myers, Hassan   Highland Springs 39.40 12  
33 Garcia, Justin   Gloucester 39.50 16  
34 Revis, Dominique   Phoebus 39.58 21  
35 Carter, Elwin   Highland Springs 39.59 11  
36 Williams, Kelvin   Bethel 39.64 19  
37 Soloman, Thomas   Bethel 39.70 15  
37 Jordan, Rodneyke   Highland Springs 39.70 19  
39 Desmond, Cauthon   Highland Springs 39.72 14  
40 Fox, Denavean   Western Branch 39.87 11  
41 Foster, Evander   I C Norcom 39.92 18  
42 Spears, Tristin   Gloucester 40.04 15  
43 Banks, Tahlik   John Randolph Tu 40.10 13  
44 Scott, Jahaid   Western Branch 40.26 5  
45 Belton, Isiah   Phoebus 40.33 5  
46 Haskins, Eugene   Patrick Henry (A 40.37 15  
47 Sheppard, Malclm   Nansemond River 40.39 17  
48 Taylor, Wesley   Norfolk Academy 40.42 13  
49 Holloway, Torrey   Bethel 40.47 13  
50 Morris, Daquan   Patrick Henry (A 40.54 13  
51 Pennyfeather, Isaiah   Bethel 40.57 16  
52 James, Levan   Bethel 40.62 14  
53 Clayton, Cornelius   Highland Springs 40.77 17  
54 Brown, Cody   Gloucester 40.88 14  
55 Rodwell, Joel   Highland Springs 40.95 9  
56 Henderson, Derek   Atlee 40.97 11  
57 Vaught, Bender   Patrick Henry (A 41.02 8  
58 Bond, Jorden   Highland Springs 41.03 10  
59 Benton, Anqaun   Churchland 41.15 4  
60 Whitney, Eric   I C Norcom 41.18 17  
61 Heerman, Connor   Atlee 41.38 10  
62 Gross, D'Ondre   Highland Springs 41.39 8  
63 Barefoot, Brady   Gloucester 41.65 12  
64 Williams, Melvin   Churchland 41.71 2  
65 Lewis, Preston   Petersburg 41.81 1  
66 Fleenor, Ben   Norfolk Academy 41.89 7  
67 Early, Chris   Gloucester 42.14 5  
68 Roane, George   Highland Springs 42.14 15  
69 Inocencio, Faucel   Atlee 42.27 7  
70 Mckinney, Javn   Phoebus 42.32 2  
71 Pinto, Jaykeb   Gloucester 42.37 8  
72 Dougherty, Paul   Norfolk Collegia 42.44 2  
73 Cook, Nate   New Kent 42.88 9  
74 Bivens, Jeremiah   Western Branch 42.97 5  
75 Harris, Cory   Phoebus 42.97 12  
76 moomjian, nashan   New Kent 43.02 3  
77 Newcomb, Sam   Dinwiddie County 43.20 7  
78 Cash, Corbin   Highland Springs 43.30 12  
79 Tan, Kevin   Norfolk Academy 43.38 8  
80 Stubbs, Markus   Woodside 43.38 6  
81 Gray, Corey   Western Branch 43.53 2  
82 Foster, Konado   Highland Springs 44.32 12  
82 hardiman, heath   New Kent 44.32 5  
84 Butler, Omar   I C Norcom 44.55 17  
85 Sanders, Mohamed   Western Branch 44.56 7  
86 Tonkins, Laron   Phoebus 44.61 11  
87 Evans, Avery   Norfolk Academy 44.90 9  
88 Grooms, Jordan   Churchland 44.94 1  
89 Simmonds, Floyd   Woodside 45.31 6  
90 Smith, Chris   Gloucester 45.57 6  
91 Stukes, Antwan   Western Branch 45.59 2  
92 kent, chris   New Kent 46.79 3  
93 Ferguson, Thomas   Norfolk Academy 47.19 6  
94 Waithe, Paquan   Dinwiddie County 48.40 5  
95 Spisak, Taylor   Western Branch 48.45 4  
96 Cherry, Robert   Churchland 49.36 4  
97 Kelley, Walter   Highland Springs 49.58 8  
98 Turner, Michael   Highland Springs 49.61 9  
99 Midgett, Michael   Gloucester 51.28 7  
100 Braswell, Terryante   Churchland 54.66 3  
-- Roney, Christian   Dinwiddie County DQ 1  
-- Grant, Nyguel   Petersburg DQ 6  
 
Mens 500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Robinson, Tyson   Western Branch 1:08.93 15 10
2 Lomong, Alexander   Fork Union Milit 1:09.12 12 8
3 Wiggs, Charles   I C Norcom 1:09.15 12 6
4 Thompson, Devon   Highland Springs 1:09.52 15 5
5 Nayda, Nathan   Patrick Henry (A 1:09.58 15 4
6 Lomong, Peter   Fork Union Milit 1:09.74 14 3
7 Williams, Walter   Churchland 1:10.57 14 2
8 Ellis, Eric   Western Branch 1:10.60 13 1
9 Garver, Russ   Fork Union Milit 1:11.00 12  
10 Robinson, Coy   New Kent 1:11.13 14  
11 Hockaday, Kyimon   Highland Springs 1:11.43 15  
12 Rowley, Tyquan   Highland Springs 1:11.48 10  
13 Chandler, Nathaniel   Nansemond River 1:11.53 13  
14 Charity, Bruce   Western Branch 1:11.90 11  
15 Smith, Nathan   Western Branch 1:11.91 3  
16 Waggoner, Isaac   Patrick Henry (A 1:11.97 12  
17 Thomas, Devon   Woodside 1:12.20 9  
18 Freeman, Joshua   Norfolk Academy 1:12.35 15  
19 Dennis, Justin   Highland Springs 1:12.44 13  
20 Brown, Deverius   I C Norcom 1:12.52 12  
21 Dunham, Nathan   Patrick Henry (A 1:12.80 10  
22 Johnson, Derrick   Clover Hill 1:13.28 9  
23 Graham, Antonio   Churchland 1:13.36 14  
24 Miller, Garrett   Clover Hill 1:13.45 10  
25 Gray, Markese   Bethel 1:13.55 14  
26 Elliott, Brian   Atlee 1:13.59 10  
27 Singleton, Stephen   Norfolk Christia 1:13.75 9  
28 Warren, T.J.   Atlee 1:14.12 9  
29 Tarrer, Marcus   John Randolph Tu 1:14.29 5  
30 Belton, Isiah   Phoebus 1:14.71 13  
31 Winn, Lee-Shawn   Petersburg 1:14.84 3  
32 Lawrence, Daiquan   Western Branch 1:15.38 2  
33 Fleenor, Ben   Norfolk Academy 1:15.60 5  
34 Jordan, Rodneyke   Highland Springs 1:15.80 7  
35 Bond, Jorden   Highland Springs 1:16.39 7  
36 Early, Chris   Gloucester 1:16.78 7  
37 Powers, Nathan   Churchland 1:16.81 10  
38 Colwell, Christian   Clover Hill 1:16.98 8  
39 Harris, Travon   Churchland 1:17.34 1  
40 Russell, Everton   Petersburg 1:17.41 5  
41 Midgett, Michael   Gloucester 1:17.51 8  
42 Valentine, Marquis   Petersburg 1:17.81 1  
43 Dougherty, Paul   Norfolk Collegia 1:17.82 5  
44 Waters, Donovan   Churchland 1:18.29 2  
45 Tsay, Brandon   Atlee 1:18.32 7  
46 Brown, Cody   Gloucester 1:18.80 7  
47 Williamson, Jermain   I C Norcom 1:19.04 11  
48 Williams, RocQual   I C Norcom 1:19.36 9  
49 Perkins, Chris   Atlee 1:19.53 6  
50 Waters, Aaron   Gloucester 1:19.90 8  
51 zander, xavier   New Kent 1:20.18 8  
52 Thornton, Raiquan   Highland Springs 1:20.34 9  
53 Tonkins, Davon   Phoebus 1:20.56 12  
54 Waheed, Malik   Phoebus 1:20.62 4  
55 Barefoot, Brady   Gloucester 1:21.25 4  
56 Trinh, Thanh   John Randolph Tu 1:21.27 6  
57 Gray, Donovan   Churchland 1:21.63 10  
58 Williams, Kelvin   Bethel 1:22.01 14  
59 McDermott, Cody   Gloucester 1:22.52 4  
60 Smith, Chris   Gloucester 1:23.22 6  
61 Cooper, Tanhen   Norfolk Academy 1:25.42 6  
62 Dunn, Meredith   Churchland 1:25.52 1  
63 Carter, Donny   Phoebus 1:26.39 2  
64 Sanders, Mohamed   Western Branch 1:26.92 2  
65 Murray, James   I C Norcom 1:28.86 3  
66 Tuft Williams, Narion   Churchland 1:28.90 1  
67 Quach, Gordon   John Randolph Tu 1:30.59 15  
68 Grant, Keith   I C Norcom 1:30.93 8  
69 Turner, Michael   Highland Springs 1:31.79 6  
70 wickersham, jeremy   New Kent 1:31.84 1  
71 Kulinowski, Aaron   Atlee 1:33.89 6  
72 Kelley, Walter   Highland Springs 1:39.46 5  
73 Strelitz, Joseph   Norfolk Academy 1:46.90 4  
74 Ruben, Josh   Norfolk Academy 1:49.27 4  
 
Mens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carmichael, Griffin   Atlee 2:34.64 1 10
2 James, Deandre   Churchland 2:36.54 1 8
3 Willard, Josh   Clover Hill 2:36.91 1 6
4 Savage, Austin   New Kent 2:41.45 1 5
5 Bianchi, Eric   Clover Hill 2:41.96 1 4
6 Salimov, Alan   Norfolk Academy 2:42.67 1 3
7 Wiggins, Grant   Norfolk Academy 2:43.13 1 2
8 Wardle, Jacob   Dinwiddie County 2:43.78 1 1
9 Alidost, Bizz   Atlee 2:47.22 1  
10 Peery , Matthew   Atlee 2:48.19 1  
11 Middleton, Azmar   Clover Hill 2:48.71 1  
12 Little, Juan   Highland Springs 2:50.32 1  
13 Waters, Blake   Gloucester 2:52.32 1  
14 Lamb, Trevor   Clover Hill 2:53.53 1  
15 Poulin, Devin   Churchland 2:53.60 1  
16 Adkins , Eli   Clover Hill 2:53.61 1  
17 Staton, Hashem   Churchland 2:57.79 1  
18 Wile, Michael   Phoebus 2:59.26 1  
19 Davis, Arin   Nansemond River 3:00.61 1  
20 Gerhart, Coleman   Atlee 3:02.47 1  
21 Minor, Holden   New Kent 3:03.50 1  
22 Harrison, Victory   Highland Springs 3:05.05 1  
23 Williams, Jordan   Woodside 3:05.29 1  
24 Bright, Michael   Atlee 3:05.41 1  
25 Whalen, Sean   Norfolk Academy 3:06.04 1  
26 Hawkins, Gabriel   Atlee 3:06.41 1  
27 Berry, Chris   Phoebus 3:06.75 1  
28 Scott, Shawn   I C Norcom 3:07.71 1  
29 Fowlkes, Christian   Churchland 3:08.62 1  
30 Shah, Jay   Norfolk Academy 3:09.28 1  
31 Walker, Sanuel   Woodside 3:09.38 1  
32 Kennedy, Keuntae   Churchland 3:10.09 1  
33 Jackowski, Bradley   New Kent 3:11.31 1  
34 Joe, James   Bethel 3:11.52 1  
35 Mertz, Matthew   Phoebus 3:11.86 1  
36 Whitson, Zach   Gloucester 3:14.16 1  
37 Pittman, Mathew   Bethel 3:17.39 1  
38 Wiggins, Lonnell   I C Norcom 3:17.72 1  
39 Touchstone, Logan   Gloucester 3:17.78 1  
40 Morales, Alex   Gloucester 3:17.94 1  
41 Howerton, Mark   Petersburg 3:19.26 1  
42 Hopkins, Connor   Norfolk Collegia 3:19.93 1  
43 Dukes, Benjamin   Churchland 3:20.69 1  
44 Smith, Xavier   Churchland 3:20.78 1  
45 Harrell, Dwhan   Bethel 3:21.85 1  
46 Godwin, Alex   Western Branch 3:22.74 1  
47 Sundvall, Kyle   Western Branch 3:26.60 1  
48 Washington, Raekwon   I C Norcom 3:27.51 1  
49 Asekunowo, Stephen   Churchland 3:29.05 1  
50 Henson, Alante   I C Norcom 3:31.19 1  
51 Ong, Michael   John Randolph Tu 3:32.73 1  
52 Warrington, Tommy   Gloucester 3:47.98 1  
53 Schultz, William   Gloucester 3:49.19 1  
54 Morris, Keon   Churchland 4:17.78 1  
55 Winn, Lee-Shawn   Petersburg 4:35.65 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hall, Nathaniel   Atlee 4:24.88 1 10
2 Fields, Tre   Atlee 4:36.81 1 8
3 Wiggins, Grant   Norfolk Academy 4:42.91 1 6
4 Smith, Tanner   New Kent 4:48.05 1 5
5 Rolince, Chris   New Kent 4:50.21 1 4
6 Waters, Blake   Gloucester 4:50.79 1 3
7 Spagnolo, Michael   Atlee 4:52.30 1 2
8 Richeson, Dylan   Atlee 4:53.31 1 1
9 carlin, andrew   New Kent 4:56.32 1  
10 Little, Juan   Highland Springs 4:58.99 1  
11 Massie, Kennard   Western Branch 4:59.78 1  
12 Loughman, Griffin   Phoebus 5:03.73 1  
13 Padgett, Gabriel   Bethel 5:05.30 1  
14 Young, Michael   John Randolph Tu 5:05.89 1  
15 Turack, Steve   Norfolk Collegia 5:08.37 1  
16 Andrews, Louis   Churchland 5:11.56 1  
17 Foltz, Chad   Atlee 5:12.86 1  
18 Mertz, Matthew   Phoebus 5:13.10 1  
19 Scott, Shawn   I C Norcom 5:14.50 1  
20 Novak, Jacob   Clover Hill 5:15.58 1  
21 Harrison, Logan   Dinwiddie County 5:18.23 1  
22 Whitson, Zach   Gloucester 5:20.08 1  
23 Hengesbach, Chad   Norfolk Collegia 5:20.09 1  
24 Sykes, Chivarlo   Churchland 5:20.24 1  
25 Sylvester, James   John Randolph Tu 5:22.99 1  
26 Pittman, Mathew   Bethel 5:23.84 1  
27 Touchstone, Logan   Gloucester 5:26.51 1  
28 Joe, James   Bethel 5:26.60 1  
29 Balaguer, Christian   Churchland 5:27.15 1  
30 Graham , Justin   Clover Hill 5:29.03 1  
31 Hawver, Spencer   Western Branch 5:30.77 1  
32 Parker, Jordan   Western Branch 5:30.79 1  
33 Zhang, Aolin   John Randolph Tu 5:34.14 1  
34 Kremp, Dillion   Phoebus 5:34.48 1  
35 Waterman, Jacob   Atlee 5:36.37 1  
36 Harrell, Dwhan   Bethel 5:37.90 1  
37 Dooley, Christian   Woodside 5:37.91 1  
38 Welles, Charlie   Atlee 5:39.80 1  
39 Morales, Alex   Gloucester 5:48.24 1  
40 Stancil, Davin   Atlee 5:48.85 1  
41 Brockman, Darien   Dinwiddie County 5:54.16 1  
42 Humphries, Ben   Patrick Henry (A 5:56.00 1  
43 Herbert, Cody   Churchland 6:04.91 1  
44 Warrington, Tommy   Gloucester 6:05.32 1  
45 Branzelle, Benjamin   Dinwiddie County 6:10.79 1  
46 Schultz, William   Gloucester 6:12.08 1  
47 Stallings, Torrean   I C Norcom 6:17.51 1  
48 Long, Deandre   Churchland 6:47.46 1  
-- Holley, Danny   Churchland DNF 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hall, Nathaniel   Atlee 9:58.25 1 10
2 Fogg, Denzel   Warwick 10:10.35 1 8
3 Spagnolo, Michael   Atlee 10:37.68 1 6
4 Coburn, Tommy   Dinwiddie County 11:05.59 1 5
5 brightwell, tyler   New Kent 11:08.55 1 4
6 Jr, Robert Mccartney   Woodside 11:16.29 1 3
7 Padgett, Gabriel   Bethel 11:23.46 1 2
8 Balaguer, Christian   Churchland 11:23.53 1 1
9 Hengesbach, Chad   Norfolk Collegia 11:35.11 1  
10 Christian, Patrick   Atlee 11:37.10 1  
11 Turack, Steve   Norfolk Collegia 11:44.46 1  
12 Eddleton, Preston   Atlee 11:47.41 1  
13 Ploppert, Gil   New Kent 11:51.29 1  
14 Parker, Jordan   Western Branch 11:55.24 1  
15 Adkins , Eli   Clover Hill 11:59.29 1  
16 Waters, Donovan   Churchland 12:11.86 1  
17 Hopkins, Connor   Norfolk Collegia 12:25.12 1  
18 Dunn, Meredith   Churchland 12:29.27 1  
19 Sykes, Chivarlo   Churchland 12:31.74 1  
20 Graham , Justin   Clover Hill 12:43.82 1  
21 Herbert, Cody   Churchland 13:05.23 1  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Phillips, Travis   Patrick Henry (A 07.58 2 10
2 Graham, Charles   Phoebus 07.67 2 8
3 Simpson, Aaron   Western Branch 07.68 2 6
4 Gross, Clyde   Fork Union Milit 07.72 2 5
5 Johnson, Rodney   Booker T Washing 07.83 1 4
6 Robinson, Byron   Western Branch 07.91 2 3
7 Hamilton, Rashaun   Western Branch 07.94 2 2
8 Davis, Felton   Highland Springs 07.97 1 1
9 Segovia, David   Atlee 08.16 1  
10 Williams, Walter   Churchland 08.21 1  
11 Chiles, Gregory   Western Branch 08.33 1  
12 Desmond, Cauthon   Highland Springs 08.36 1  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Phillips, Travis   Patrick Henry (A 07.69 9  
2 Simpson, Aaron   Western Branch 07.76 8  
3 Gross, Clyde   Fork Union Milit 07.79 4  
4 Graham, Charles   Phoebus 08.01 7  
5 Hamilton, Rashaun   Western Branch 08.05 9  
6 Robinson, Byron   Western Branch 08.15 6  
7 Johnson, Rodney   Booker T Washing 08.17 3  
8 Williams, Walter   Churchland 08.20 1  
9 Segovia, David   Atlee 08.21 1  
10 Desmond, Cauthon   Highland Springs 08.22 1  
11 Davis, Felton   Highland Springs 08.22 5  
12 Chiles, Gregory   Western Branch 08.25 2  
13 Carter Bass, Haguil   Menchville 08.27 5  
14 Morgan, Jason   Western Branch 08.28 2  
15 Grant, Deonte   Western Branch 08.52 3  
16 Neikirk, Cal   Norfolk Academy 08.58 4  
17 Stith, Dominique   Highland Springs 08.69 7  
18 Miller, Garrett   Clover Hill 08.74 7  
19 Warren, T.J.   Atlee 08.87 6  
20 Tan, Kevin   Norfolk Academy 09.21 9  
21 Ferrell, Hunter   New Kent 09.28 8  
22 Carter, Elwin   Highland Springs 09.31 2  
23 Burton, Byron   Patrick Henry (A 09.52 2  
24 Jackson, Markeith   Highland Springs 09.59 3  
25 jones, darren   New Kent 09.60 1  
26 Major-Dixon, Darius   Western Branch 09.61 3  
27 Webb, John   Highland Springs 09.74 8  
28 Roane, George   Highland Springs 09.79 8  
29 Donald, Bre-on   Western Branch 09.84 6  
30 Evans, Avery   Norfolk Academy 09.96 5  
31 Lewis, Preston   Petersburg 10.11 4  
32 Cherry, Robert   Churchland 10.13 1  
33 Mckinney, Javn   Phoebus 10.16 4  
34 Henson, Alante   I C Norcom 10.33 7  
35 Mosley, Bryce   I C Norcom 10.52 6  
36 Wright, Justin   Phoebus 10.83 5  
37 James, Dwight   Western Branch 10.86 9  
38 Williams, Jaelen   Phoebus 10.92 9  
39 Williams, RocQual   I C Norcom 10.93 3  
40 Smith, Chris   Gloucester 11.12 2  
41 Cash, Corbin   Highland Springs 11.22 5  
42 kent, chris   New Kent 12.34 8  
43 Shelton, Owen   Patrick Henry (A 13.15 5  
44 Ferguson, Thomas   Norfolk Academy 13.30 7  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Kuhn, Hawver,
James, Lawrence
  Western Branch 1:34.48 2 10
2 Williams, Taylor,
Kinchen, Robinson
  Highland Springs 1:34.84 4 8
3 Barker, LaBrie,
Tarrer, Bertrand
  John Randolph Tu 1:35.70 3 6
4 Revis, Tyler,
Tyler, Graham
  Phoebus 1:36.55 4 5
5 Gray, Clayton,
Williams, Benton
  Churchland 1:38.41 4 4
6 Sherffie, Street,
Williams, Valentin
  Petersburg 1:38.49 1 3
7 Poindext, Williams,
Reed, Simmonds
  Woodside 1:39.00 3 2
8 Riddick, Foster,
Butler, Morris
  I C Norcom 1:39.96 4 1
9 Oxendine, Robinson,
Haskins, Morris
  Patrick Henry (A 1:39.99 3  
10 Relay Team   Highland Springs 1:40.24 4  
11 Utterbac, Owecke *,
Warren, Gordon
  Atlee 1:40.87 3  
12 Garcia, Spears,
Morris, Morales
  Gloucester 1:40.87 2  
13 Relay Team   Norfolk Academy 1:43.16 2  
14 Relay Team   Highland Springs 1:44.31 3  
15 Relay Team   New Kent 1:44.83 2  
16 Roos *, Walker,
Martin, Price
  Atlee 1:45.73 1  
17 Jackson, Cherry,
Braswell, Grooms
  Churchland 1:46.00 2  
18 Hockaday, Culberso,
Corbett, Speller
  Churchland 1:54.85 1  
19 Lanier, Long,
Roney, Tapp
  Dinwiddie County 1:56.52 1  
20 Newcomb, King,
Stewart, Waithe
  Dinwiddie County 1:59.57 1  
-- Bowens, Smith,
Burton, Carr
  Salem (Virginia DNF 4  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Dennis, Hockaday,
Lewis, Kinchen
  Highland Springs 3:36.87 4 10
2 Relay Team   I C Norcom 3:39.22 4 8
3 Peery *, Alidost ,
Carmicha, Elliott
  Atlee 3:39.50 4 6
4 Relay Team   New Kent 3:39.71 3 5
5 Relay Team   Western Branch 3:40.06 2 4
6 James, Williams,
Graham, Gray
  Churchland 3:40.59 4 3
7 Relay Team   Nansemond River 3:42.96 4 2
8 Nayda *, Dunham *,
Waggoner, Haskins
  Patrick Henry (A 3:44.36 3 1
9 Thomas, Poindext,
Williams, Reed
  Woodside 3:47.23 3  
10 Relay Team   Norfolk Academy 3:47.47 2  
11 Garcia, Spears,
Morris, Morales
  Gloucester 3:49.23 2  
12 Sherffie, Street,
Williams, Russell
  Petersburg 3:49.25 1  
13 Alidost , Warren,
Perkins, Henderso
  Atlee 3:50.62 3  
14 Relay Team   Bethel 3:53.55 3  
15 Revis, Tyler,
Tyler, Jackson
  Phoebus 3:57.13 4  
16 Relay Team   Highland Springs 4:00.81 3  
17 Roos *, Warren,
Gordon, Perkins
  Atlee 4:01.91 2  
18 Trinh *, Quach,
Tarrer, Watkins
  John Randolph Tu 4:07.79 1  
19 Culberso, Powers,
Tuft Wil, Fowlkes
  Churchland 4:08.81 2  
20 Brockman, Wardle,
Harrison, Stewart
  Dinwiddie County 4:09.87 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   New Kent 8:27.58 1 10
2 Peery *, Alidost ,
Spagnolo, Carmicha
  Atlee 8:40.64 1 8
3 Bianchi , Davison ,
Novak *, Willard
  Clover Hill 8:44.94 1 6
4 James, Poulin,
Andrews, Staten
  Churchland 8:52.18 1 5
5 Relay Team   Norfolk Academy 8:53.89 1 4
6 Mertz, Loughman,
Wile, Berry
  Phoebus 8:59.42 1 3
7 Graham *, Middleto,
Lamb, Nguyen
  Clover Hill 9:06.77 1  
8 Relay Team   I C Norcom 9:17.14 1 2
9 Nayda *, Campbell,
Dunham *, Waggoner
  Patrick Henry (A 9:19.42 1 1
10 Silver, Chester,
Culp, Gary
  Heritage (Newpor 9:24.19 1  
11 Whitson, Waters,
Morales, Touchsto
  Gloucester 9:26.59 1  
12 Sylveste, Trinh *,
Young *, Zhang *
  John Randolph Tu 9:37.88 1  
13 Walker, Jr,
Poindext, Williams
  Woodside 9:44.81 1  
14 Turack, Miller,
Hopkins, Hengesba
  Norfolk Collegia 9:46.10 1  
15 Dennis, Hockaday,
Thornton, Taylor
  Highland Springs 9:48.74 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cannon, Austin   Atlee 48-09.75(14.88m) 1 10
2 Larkins, Charlton   Fork Union Milit 48-09.50(14.87m) 1 8
3 Smith, Jordan   Clover Hill 44-02.50(13.47m) 1 6
4 Williams, Walter   Churchland 43-07.25(13.29m) 1 5
5 Coward, Jabbar   Highland Springs 43-05.00(13.23m) 1 4
6 Culberson, Josh   Churchland 42-11.25(13.09m) 1 3
7 Melton, Ben   John Randolph Tu 42-10.00(13.06m) 1 2
8 Hockaday, Datrail   Churchland 41-07.00(12.67m) 1 1
9 Turner, Tyrek   Patrick Henry (A 39-02.00(11.94m) 1  
10 Ricks, Terrence   Western Branch 38-09.25(11.82m) 1  
11 Wootton, Jacob   John Randolph Tu 38-08.50(11.80m) 1  
12 Johnson, Samuel   Clover Hill 38-07.00(11.76m) 1  
13 Price, Deonte   Petersburg 38-04.50(11.70m) 1  
14 Ward, Damonte   Highland Springs 38-03.00(11.66m) 1  
15 Speller, Devonte   Churchland 38-00.50(11.60m) 1  
16 Jones, Joshua   Petersburg 37-05.00(11.40m) 1  
17 Goff, Hunter   John Randolph Tu 37-02.00(11.33m) 1  
18 Purnell, Zachary   Salem (Virginia 37-01.00(11.30m) 1  
19 Hyland, Matthew   Atlee 36-07.00(11.15m) 1  
20 Edwards, Austin   John Randolph Tu 34-11.50(10.66m) 1  
21 Reed, Iziah   Petersburg 34-10.00(10.62m) 1  
22 Butler, Omar   I C Norcom 34-03.50(10.45m) 1  
23 Ortega, Christopher   I C Norcom 34-03.00(10.44m) 1  
24 Wynn, Corey   I C Norcom 34-00.50(10.38m) 1  
25 parnell, ryan   New Kent 32-07.50(9.94m) 1  
26 Hodges, Rodney   Clover Hill 32-07.00(9.93m) 1  
27 Keesee, Randy   Patrick Henry (A 32-03.25(9.84m) 1  
28 Fultz, Jeremy   New Kent 32-03.00(9.83m) 1  
29 Motuapuaka, Liomata   Salem (Virginia 32-01.50(9.79m) 1  
30 Shelton, John   Highland Springs 32-00.25(9.76m) 1  
31 Cavicante, Brian   I C Norcom 31-09.50(9.69m) 1  
31 dixon, joe   New Kent 31-09.50(9.69m) 1  
33 Yusician, Jonathan   Western Branch 30-11.00(9.42m) 1  
34 Shepard, Donte   Western Branch 30-06.00(9.30m) 1  
34 Smith, Jacobi   Indian River 30-06.00(9.30m) 1  
36 dixon, joshua   New Kent 30-00.50(9.16m) 1  
37 Daniel, Saije   Highland Springs 29-06.00(8.99m) 1  
38 Corbett, Daryl   Churchland 28-06.50(8.70m) 1  
39 chalmers, michael   New Kent 28-05.00(8.66m) 1  
40 Oliver, Kenny   Highland Springs 28-01.00(8.56m) 1  
41 Cutno, Roshad   Salem (Virginia 27-11.00(8.51m) 1  
42 Stallings, Torrean   I C Norcom 27-10.50(8.50m) 1  
43 Jones, Lonzie   Petersburg 27-09.00(8.46m) 1  
43 Spisak, Taylor   Western Branch 27-09.00(8.46m) 1  
45 Davis, Michael   Clover Hill 27-04.50(8.34m) 1  
46 Navarro, Joseph   Patrick Henry (A 27-03.00(8.31m) 1  
47 Brice, Vantrez   Indian River 26-00.00(7.92m) 1  
48 Sanders, Mohamed   Western Branch 25-00.00(7.62m) 1  
49 Pinto, Justin   Gloucester 24-08.00(7.52m) 1  
50 Collins, Jake   Western Branch 23-11.75(7.31m) 1  
51 Butkus-newman, Jacob   New Kent 22-09.00(6.93m) 1  
52 Hensley, Carson   Atlee 9-10.00(3.00m) 1  
-- Griffey, Evan   Atlee FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Polk, Darrius   Clover Hill 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 10
2 Williams, Richie   Indian River 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 8
3 Neikirk, Cal   Norfolk Academy 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 6
4 Davis, Felton   Highland Springs 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 5
5 Rowley, Tyquan   Highland Springs 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 4
6 Bond, Jorden   Highland Springs 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 2.50
6 Fulp, Bobby   Clover Hill 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 2.50
8 Carter, Elwin   Highland Springs 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 1
10 Coley, Donnel   Highland Springs 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
9 Sessoms, Quamel   I C Norcom 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
11 Robinson, Coy   New Kent 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
11 Warren, T.J.   Atlee 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
-- Burton, Byron   Patrick Henry (A NH(--) 1  
-- Shelton, Owen   Patrick Henry (A NH(--) 1  
-- Hyland, Matthew   Atlee NH(--) 1  
-- Belton, Isiah   Phoebus NH(--) 1  
-- James, Dwight   Western Branch NH(--) 1  
-- Mosley, Bryce   I C Norcom NH(--) 1  
-- Price, Andrew   Atlee NH(--) 1  
-- Jackson, Darius   I C Norcom NH(--) 1  
-- Evans, Avery   Norfolk Academy NH(--) 1  
-- James, Levan   Bethel NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jackson, Darius   I C Norcom 20-01.00(6.12m) nwi 1 10
2 Clayton, Marlon   Churchland 20-00.25(6.10m) nwi 1 8
3 Grant, Deonte   Western Branch 20-00.00(6.10m) nwi 1 6
4 Robinson, Coy   New Kent 19-08.00(5.99m) nwi 1 5
5 Wiggs, Charles   I C Norcom 19-07.50(5.98m) nwi 1 4
6 Stith, Dominique   Highland Springs 19-06.50(5.96m) nwi 1 3
7 Crewe, Nic   New Kent 19-06.50(5.96m) nwi 1 2
8 LaBrie, Luke   John Randolph Tu 19-05.00(5.92m) nwi 1 1
9 Coley, Donnel   Highland Springs 19-04.50(5.91m) nwi 1  
10 Davis, Felton   Highland Springs 19-03.00(5.87m) nwi 1  
11 Robinson, Merquan   Highland Springs 19-02.50(5.85m) nwi 1  
12 Barker, Corey   John Randolph Tu 19-01.00(5.82m) nwi 1  
13 Oxendine, Damon   Patrick Henry (A 19-00.00(5.79m) nwi 1  
13 Donald, Bre-on   Western Branch 19-00.00(5.79m) nwi 1  
15 Boyce, Demitri   Norfolk Academy 18-09.00(5.72m) nwi 1  
16 Williams, Arkell   Petersburg 18-08.50(5.70m) nwi 1  
16 Combs, Arnel   Fork Union Milit 18-08.50(5.70m) nwi 1  
18 Sessoms, Quamel   I C Norcom 18-07.25(5.67m) nwi 1  
19 Zollar, A.J.   Atlee 18-07.00(5.66m) nwi 1  
20 Polk, Darrius   Clover Hill 18-06.50(5.65m) nwi 1  
20 Major-Dixon, Darius   Western Branch 18-06.50(5.65m) nwi 1  
22 James, Dwight   Western Branch 18-05.00(5.61m) nwi 1  
23 Soloman, Thomas   Bethel 18-03.00(5.56m) nwi 1  
24 Garcia, Justin   Gloucester 18-00.50(5.50m) nwi 1  
25 Tarrer, Marcus   John Randolph Tu 17-09.50(5.42m) nwi 1  
26 Williams, Nick   New Kent 17-09.00(5.41m) nwi 1  
26 Vaught, Bender   Patrick Henry (A 17-09.00(5.41m) nwi 1  
28 Martin, Joe   Atlee 17-08.50(5.40m) nwi 1  
29 Boyce, Darrell   Norfolk Academy 17-06.00(5.33m) nwi 1  
30 Parker, Aaron   I C Norcom 17-05.25(5.31m) nwi 1  
31 Gordon, Javaughn   Atlee 17-03.00(5.26m) nwi 1  
32 Carter, Elwin   Highland Springs 17-00.50(5.19m) nwi 1  
33 Brown, Cody   Gloucester 16-09.00(5.11m) nwi 1  
34 Higgins, Brian   Norfolk Academy 16-05.50(5.02m) nwi 1  
35 Morales, Antonio   Gloucester 16-05.00(5.00m) nwi 1  
36 Price, Andrew   Atlee 16-04.00(4.98m) nwi 1  
37 Webb, John   Highland Springs 16-03.00(4.95m) nwi 1  
38 Hall, Justin   Atlee 16-01.50(4.91m) nwi 1  
39 Kinchen, Ramon   Highland Springs 15-10.00(4.83m) nwi 1  
40 Benton, Anqaun   Churchland 15-06.25(4.73m) nwi 1  
41 Tan, Kevin   Norfolk Academy 15-04.00(4.67m) nwi 1  
42 Morris, Martiane   Gloucester 15-03.50(4.66m) nwi 1  
43 Morales, Alex   Gloucester 15-03.00(4.65m) nwi 1  
44 Williamson, Jermain   I C Norcom 15-02.50(4.64m) nwi 1  
45 Barefoot, Brady   Gloucester 15-01.25(4.60m) nwi 1  
46 Wilson, Daryl   Highland Springs 14-09.25(4.50m) nwi 1  
47 Early, Chris   Gloucester 14-08.50(4.48m) nwi 1  
48 Jackson, Markeith   Highland Springs 14-04.00(4.37m) nwi 1  
49 Spears, Tristin   Gloucester 13-10.50(4.23m) nwi 1  
50 Cherry, Robert   Churchland 12-00.50(3.67m) nwi 1  
51 Pinto, Jaykeb   Gloucester 11-06.00(3.51m) nwi 1  
-- Williams, Xavier   Nansemond River ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Lipford, Nehemiah   Bethel ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hines, Romero   I C Norcom 44-04.00(13.51m) nwi 1 10
2 Whitley, Christian   Booker T Washing 43-02.50(13.17m) nwi 1 8
3 Wiggs, Charles   I C Norcom 42-01.50(12.84m) nwi 1 6
4 Parker, Aaron   I C Norcom 42-01.50(12.84m) nwi 1 5
5 Hawthorne, Lavelle   Booker T Washing 42-01.50(12.84m) nwi 1 4
6 Brown, Deverius   I C Norcom 42-00.00(12.80m) nwi 1 3
7 Clayton, Marlon   Churchland 41-08.50(12.71m) nwi 1 2
8 Oxendine, Damon   Patrick Henry (A 40-10.50(12.46m) nwi 1 1
9 Soloman, Thomas   Bethel 40-10.50(12.46m) nwi 1  
10 Sessoms, Quamel   I C Norcom 40-06.00(12.34m) nwi 1  
11 Roane, George   Highland Springs 40-01.00(12.22m) nwi 1  
12 Combs, Arnel   Fork Union Milit 39-10.25(12.15m) nwi 1  
13 Martin, Joe   Atlee 39-09.00(12.12m) nwi 1  
14 Davis, Felton   Highland Springs 39-06.50(12.05m) nwi 1  
15 Tyler, Tyshaun   Phoebus 39-03.50(11.98m) nwi 1  
16 Williams, Edward   Bethel 39-02.50(11.95m) nwi 1  
16 Stith, Dominique   Highland Springs 39-02.50(11.95m) nwi 1  
18 Chiles, Gregory   Western Branch 38-11.75(11.88m) nwi 1  
19 Henderson, Derek   Atlee 38-03.50(11.67m) nwi 1  
20 Zollar, A.J.   Atlee 38-01.00(11.61m) nwi 1  
21 Gordon, Javaughn   Atlee 37-08.50(11.49m) nwi 1  
22 Ferrell, Hunter   New Kent 37-03.50(11.37m) nwi 1  
23 Morales, Antonio   Gloucester 37-02.25(11.33m) nwi 1  
24 Lipford, Nehemiah   Bethel 37-00.25(11.28m) nwi 1  
25 Andrews, Louis   Churchland 36-02.50(11.04m) nwi 1  
26 Boyce, Darrell   Norfolk Academy 36-01.00(11.00m) nwi 1  
27 Stephenson, Antonio   I C Norcom 35-00.00(10.67m) nwi 1  
28 jones, darren   New Kent 34-11.50(10.66m) nwi 1  
29 Tan, Kevin   Norfolk Academy 34-10.00(10.62m) nwi 1  
30 Brown, Cody   Gloucester 33-03.50(10.15m) nwi 1  
31 Evans, Avery   Norfolk Academy 33-03.00(10.13m) nwi 1  
32 Morales, Alex   Gloucester 33-02.00(10.11m) nwi 1  
33 McDermott, Cody   Gloucester 32-06.25(9.91m) nwi 1  
34 Spears, Tristin   Gloucester 31-11.00(9.73m) nwi 1  
35 Barefoot, Brady   Gloucester 31-06.50(9.61m) nwi 1  
36 wickersham, jeremy   New Kent 30-03.00(9.22m) nwi 1  
-- Garcia, Justin   Gloucester FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Early, Chris   Gloucester FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Revis, Dominique   Phoebus FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Hall, Justin   Atlee FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Boyce, Demitri   Norfolk Academy FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Braswell, Terryante   Churchland FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Smith, Chris   Gloucester FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Williamson, Jermain   I C Norcom FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hockaday, Kyimon   Highland Springs 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 10
2 Shewalter, Conrad   Fork Union Milit 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 8
3 Neikirk, Cal   Norfolk Academy 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 6
4 Buyas, Charlie   Atlee 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 5
5 Simpson, Bryce   Atlee 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 4
6 Little, Juan   Highland Springs 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 3
7 Johnson, Chuckie   New Kent 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 2
8 Buyas, Henry   Atlee 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 1
9 Sorbara, Joey   Atlee 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
10 Mayfield, Rains   Fork Union Milit 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
11 Dennis, Justin   Highland Springs 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
11 jones, darren   New Kent 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
11 Carter, Elwin   Highland Springs 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
14 Utterback, Scott   Atlee 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
14 Boyd, N'Kem   Gloucester 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
14 Morales, Alex   Gloucester 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
17 Fleenor, Ben   Norfolk Academy 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
17 Washington, Raekwon   I C Norcom 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
17 Smith, Chris   Gloucester 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
-- peck, jordon   New Kent NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brown, Carolyn   Phoebus 07.11 nwi 2 10
2 Wright, Andrea   Indian River 07.29 nwi 2 8
3 Smith, Heather   Great Bridge 07.44 nwi 2 6
4 Jones, Mashea   Churchland 07.63 nwi 2 5
5 Goodlet, Adrianne   New Kent 07.67 nwi 2 4
6 Thomas, Crystal   Highland Springs 07.71 nwi 1 3
7 Rainey, Ciara   Indian River 07.72 nwi 1 2
8 Jackson, Tia   John Randolph Tu 07.74 nwi 1 1
9 Eley, Crystal   Western Branch 07.78 nwi 1  
10 Bunch, Ashaila   Phoebus 07.80 nwi 1  
11 Manderville, Essence   Churchland 07.91 nwi 2  
 
Womens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Brown, Carolyn   Phoebus 07.23 nwi 17  
2 Wright, Andrea   Indian River 07.44 nwi 15  
3 Smith, Heather   Great Bridge 07.51 nwi 13  
4 Jones, Mashea   Churchland 07.60 nwi 10  
5 Manderville, Essence   Churchland 07.66 nwi 14  
6 Goodlet, Adrianne   New Kent 07.72 nwi 12  
7 Eley, Crystal   Western Branch 07.76 nwi 9  
7 Rainey, Ciara   Indian River 07.76 nwi 7  
9 Jackson, Tia   John Randolph Tu 07.78 nwi 12  
10 Cherry, Khaleaya   Princess Anne 07.79 nwi 17  
11 Thomas, Crystal   Highland Springs 07.81 nwi 3  
11 Bunch, Ashaila   Phoebus 07.81 nwi 6  
13 White, Sheila   Salem (Virginia 07.83 nwi 16  
13 Goulet, Dajae   Churchland 07.83 nwi 11  
15 Ricks, Kyra   I C Norcom 07.86 nwi 2  
16 Gee, Shaquanda   Churchland 07.88 nwi 11  
17 Carey, Zaliah   Atlee 07.92 nwi 1  
18 Brown, Samantha   Highland Springs 07.94 nwi 3  
19 Rose, Alexis   Highland Springs 07.95 nwi 5  
20 Burroughs, Kayla   Heritage (Newpor 07.97 nwi 6  
21 Akindele, Mone   John Randolph Tu 07.98 nwi 10  
22 Wilkins, Aja   Churchland 07.99 nwi 17  
23 Minor, Kiana   Patrick Henry (A 08.00 nwi 11  
24 Marshall, Kennedy   Norfolk Academy 08.04 nwi 16  
25 Spinner, Sarah   Atlee 08.05 nwi 10  
26 Dixon, Rakel   Highland Springs 08.07 nwi 9  
27 Newsome, Olivia   Norfolk Academy 08.08 nwi 14  
28 Rashid, Zakyia   Nansemond River 08.09 nwi 4  
28 Cooper, Hannah   Norfolk Academy 08.09 nwi 7  
30 Whitsn, Lauren   Phoebus 08.10 nwi 2  
30 N0rman, Tashnna   Bayside 08.10 nwi 15  
32 Jerman, Brooke   Atlee 08.11 nwi 8  
32 Jennings, Stacey   Western Branch 08.11 nwi 14  
34 Chambers, Takeya   Highland Springs 08.15 nwi 1  
34 Harvey, Taraneka   Phoebus 08.15 nwi 15  
36 Dixon, Rachel   Highland Springs 08.18 nwi 5  
36 Mercer, Francesca   Norfolk Academy 08.18 nwi 15  
36 Thomas, Amanda   Western Branch 08.18 nwi 9  
36 Jones, Rachel   Phoebus 08.18 nwi 1  
40 Jones, Le'Asia   Highland Springs 08.19 nwi 14  
41 Genesie, Enyiah   John Randolph Tu 08.22 nwi 15  
41 Nichols, Martika   Churchland 08.22 nwi 13  
43 Travers, Tiondra   Highland Springs 08.24 nwi 4  
43 McCullough, Symone   Salem (Virginia 08.24 nwi 6  
45 Wagner, Evan   Gloucester 08.25 nwi 5  
46 Benson, Nasjae   Phoebus 08.27 nwi 11  
47 Anderson, Shantiela   Heritage (Newpor 08.28 nwi 1  
47 Hall, Ravonna   Bayside 08.28 nwi 9  
49 Bykowski, Ashley   Atlee 08.31 nwi 12  
49 Ferrel, Khadijah   Highland Springs 08.31 nwi 7  
49 Nicholson, Lakyrriah   Heritage (Newpor 08.31 nwi 3  
52 Sykes, Jazmine   Phoebus 08.32 nwi 8  
52 Porter, Shantell   I C Norcom 08.32 nwi 9  
54 Ridley, Ke'Shera   I C Norcom 08.33 nwi 7  
55 Shelton, Alexis   Norfolk Collegia 08.38 nwi 6  
56 Robinson, Princiss   I C Norcom 08.39 nwi 13  
57 France, Jasmine   Western Branch 08.40 nwi 5  
58 Yeates, Ashley   Gloucester 08.48 nwi 3  
59 Yancey, Khadijah   I C Norcom 08.49 nwi 14  
60 Thorton, Briana   Norfolk Academy 08.52 nwi 14  
61 Connell, Alex   Norfolk Academy 08.59 nwi 13  
62 Duncan, Chelsea   Phoebus 08.60 nwi 6  
63 Samaco, Claire   Atlee 08.61 nwi 8  
64 Beaufort, Ashanti   Western Branch 08.65 nwi 15  
65 Jones, Kyrsten   Highland Springs 08.69 nwi 12  
65 Gatling, Michaelia   New Kent 08.69 nwi 4  
67 Baptist, Quemesha   Highland Springs 08.74 nwi 4  
68 Fuertado, Kyla   Highland Springs 08.79 nwi 6  
69 Terry, Kiarra   Highland Springs 08.80 nwi 17  
70 Hopkins, Kristen   Highland Springs 08.82 nwi 13  
71 Green, Jasmine   Highland Springs 08.84 nwi 17  
72 Woodson, Alexis   Highland Springs 08.89 nwi 11  
73 Sparrer, Wendy   Gloucester 08.90 nwi 3  
74 Hopkins, Kayla   Highland Springs 08.93 nwi 11  
75 Smith, Kara   Gloucester 08.96 nwi 3  
76 Henderson, Shakayla   Highland Springs 09.06 nwi 13  
77 McMahon, Foley   Norfolk Academy 09.08 nwi 4  
78 Stedfast, Aldan   Norfolk Academy 09.13 nwi 7  
79 Brinkley, Khalilah   Churchland 09.15 nwi 16  
80 Golden, Renyai   Highland Springs 09.17 nwi 12  
81 Carter, Bryanna   Gloucester 09.20 nwi 1  
82 Mickens, Chanee   Highland Springs 09.27 nwi 4  
83 Emmel, Marissa   Western Branch 09.62 nwi 10  
84 Ford, Jasmine   Patrick Henry (A 09.95 nwi 2  
85 Fitch, Khadijah   Western Branch 10.73 nwi 7  
 
Womens 300m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Carolyn   Phoebus 40.89 21 10
2 Cook, Darsheal   Highland Springs 41.95 21 8
3 Cunningham, Jada   Clover Hill 42.92 19 6
4 Rainey, Ciara   Indian River 43.24 19 5
5 Greenlee, Ashley   Bethel 43.55 21 4
6 Harris, Tiffany   Patrick Henry (A 43.57 20 3
7 Thomas, Jayme   Bethel 43.66 14 2
8 Person, Brittany   Dinwiddie County 43.67 19 1
9 Allen, Shae   Clover Hill 43.98 19  
10 Goodlet, Adrianne   New Kent 44.10 18  
11 Logan, Julia   Clover Hill 44.24 19  
12 Jackson, Tia   John Randolph Tu 44.24 14  
13 Eley, Crystal   Western Branch 44.26 17  
14 Shelton, Jessica   Patrick Henry (A 44.28 19  
15 Kemp, Jayde   Western Branch 44.64 10  
16 Bond, Briah   Highland Springs 44.94 21  
17 Pierce, Katia   Phoebus 44.98 20  
18 Bastian, Aneas   Clover Hill 45.15 17  
19 Little, Irielle   Western Branch 45.18 17  
20 Hunter, Briana   Menchville 45.49 2  
21 Spinner, Sarah   Atlee 45.91 17  
22 Hilliard, Shaqwana   Bethel 46.00 15  
23 Cooper, Hannah   Norfolk Academy 46.14 11  
24 Thomas, Crystal   Highland Springs 46.22 16  
25 Gay, Tian   Clover Hill 46.24 15  
26 Holmes, Camisha   Woodside 46.37 3  
27 Edwards, Megan   John Randolph Tu 46.43 21  
28 Pierce, Ashley   New Kent 46.44 11  
29 Rodrigue, Desire   Dinwiddie County 46.47 13  
30 Jones, Le'Asia   Highland Springs 46.58 15  
31 Hooker, Crishna   Patrick Henry (A 46.68 13  
32 Pope, Sadie   John Randolph Tu 46.69 11  
33 Wilkins, Aja   Churchland 46.75 15  
34 Jennings, Stacey   Western Branch 46.79 1  
35 Dixon, Rachel   Highland Springs 46.88 12  
36 Chambers, Takeya   Highland Springs 47.00 18  
37 Rodrigue, Destiny   Dinwiddie County 47.05 10  
38 Jones, Rachel   Phoebus 47.12 4  
39 Rose, Alexis   Highland Springs 47.18 13  
40 Travers, Tiondra   Highland Springs 47.46 15  
41 Shelton, Alexis   Norfolk Collegia 47.47 2  
42 Newsome, Olivia   Norfolk Academy 47.59 6  
43 Grasberger, Hannah   Atlee 47.70 13  
44 Robinson, Princiss   I C Norcom 48.04 13  
45 Barnes, M0rgan   Menchville 48.20 3  
46 Dixon, Rakel   Highland Springs 48.24 12  
47 Marshall, Kennedy   Norfolk Academy 48.27 12  
48 Taylor, Kassidy   Atlee 48.54 16  
49 Whitsn, Lauren   Phoebus 48.58 2  
50 Parker -watkins, Regenia   Woodside 48.94 1  
51 Porter, Shantell   I C Norcom 48.97 4  
52 Bykowski, Ashley   Atlee 49.00 8  
53 Thorton, Briana   Norfolk Academy 49.33 10  
54 Housden, Carly   New Kent 49.42 9  
55 Emmel, Marissa   Western Branch 49.44 4  
56 Mercer, Francesca   Norfolk Academy 49.74 14  
57 Young, Diana   Clover Hill 50.04 20  
58 Benson, Nasjae   Phoebus 50.23 2  
59 Sykes, Jazmine   Phoebus 50.41 10  
60 Hooker, Danesha   Patrick Henry (A 50.69 14  
61 Hopkins, Kristen   Highland Springs 50.88 16  
62 Carter, Bryanna   Gloucester 50.98 8  
63 Revis, Autumn   Western Branch 51.05 3  
64 Brown, Samantha   Highland Springs 51.13 7  
65 Samaco, Claire   Atlee 51.17 12  
66 Gee, Shaquanda   Churchland 51.45 14  
67 Duncan, Chelsea   Phoebus 51.66 1  
68 Brown, Tequana   Bethel 51.95 18  
69 Smith, Kara   Gloucester 51.98 7  
70 Hopkins, Kayla   Highland Springs 52.09 12  
71 Foster, Kaitlin   Highland Springs 52.47 6  
72 Peterkin, India   Dinwiddie County 52.53 1  
73 Stedfast, Aldan   Norfolk Academy 52.64 8  
74 Williams, Danielle   I C Norcom 52.66 4  
75 Nichols, Martika   Churchland 52.94 15  
76 Green, Jasmine   Highland Springs 53.03 7  
77 Wilson, Raine   Atlee 53.25 5  
78 Farley, Brittany   Dinwiddie County 53.46 1  
79 McMahon, Foley   Norfolk Academy 53.82 10  
80 Littlejohn, Jasmine   Bethel 53.92 12  
81 Henderson, Shakayla   Highland Springs 53.92 6  
82 Fountain, Tashan   Dinwiddie County 53.97 3  
83 Hawkins, Shalexus   I C Norcom 54.01 10  
84 Terry, Kiarra   Highland Springs 54.15 9  
85 Ridley, Ke'Shera   I C Norcom 54.24 4  
86 Golden, Renyai   Highland Springs 54.80 9  
87 Gordon, Ellie   Norfolk Academy 54.84 6  
88 Crone, Erica   New Kent 55.18 5  
89 Sparrer, Wendy   Gloucester 55.44 9  
90 Baptist, Quemesha   Highland Springs 55.66 11  
91 Goulet, Dajae   Churchland 56.51 16  
92 Yancey, Khadijah   I C Norcom 58.11 11  
93 Fuertado, Kyla   Highland Springs 58.22 7  
94 Mickens, Chanee   Highland Springs 1:01.57 9  
-- Ferrel, Khadijah   Highland Springs DNF 20  
-- Woodson, Alexis   Highland Springs DNF 8  
 
Womens 500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wright, Andrea   Indian River 1:19.47 10 10
2 Smith, Heather   Great Bridge 1:20.58 9 8
3 Washington, Twanika   Phoebus 1:21.55 10 6
4 Logan, Julia   Clover Hill 1:21.88 10 5
5 Allen, Shae   Clover Hill 1:23.32 9 4
6 Stith, Jasmine   I C Norcom 1:23.36 10 3
7 Mendes, Dominique   Western Branch 1:23.92 1 2
8 Massie, Nina   Western Branch 1:24.41 1 1
9 Smith, Jewel   Western Branch 1:24.74 10  
10 Ross, Faith   Western Branch 1:26.17 2  
11 Livingston, Marika   Norfolk Academy 1:26.58 7  
12 Pope, Sadie   John Randolph Tu 1:26.70 6  
13 Shearon, Logan   Atlee 1:26.75 8  
14 Williams, Brittany   Clover Hill 1:27.54 5  
15 Hoffman, Angie   Atlee 1:27.70 6  
16 Graf, Hannah   Patrick Henry (A 1:27.84 8  
17 Bastian, Aneas   Clover Hill 1:27.99 9  
18 Riefner, Lindsay   Atlee 1:28.62 8  
19 Bosley, Jada   Phoebus 1:29.60 9  
20 Wilson, Jadai   Western Branch 1:30.28 7  
21 Jennings, Stacey   Western Branch 1:30.40 1  
22 Lloyd, Lindsay   Atlee 1:31.11 7  
23 Reiber, Tessa   Clover Hill 1:31.25 6  
24 Webb, Stuart   Norfolk Academy 1:32.17 5  
25 Stanley, Samantha   Patrick Henry (A 1:34.01 7  
26 Beaufort, Ashanti   Western Branch 1:34.73 6  
27 Collins, Twamisha   I C Norcom 1:34.85 5  
28 Welton, Amber   Woodside 1:35.25 8  
29 Spagnolo, Marissa   Atlee 1:36.73 5  
30 Krawlec, Jacqueline   New Kent 1:39.05 3  
31 Chen, Wendy   Norfolk Academy 1:39.41 7  
32 Boston, Deasia   I C Norcom 1:39.64 3  
33 Sparrer, Wendy   Gloucester 1:43.99 1  
34 Seals, Shelby   Phoebus 1:44.50 2  
35 Gordon, Ellie   Norfolk Academy 1:44.93 4  
36 Mendu, Sanjana   Norfolk Academy 1:46.27 4  
37 Goldman, Karen   New Kent 1:47.94 2  
38 Smith, Corrin   I C Norcom 1:49.76 3  
39 Crone, Chelsea   New Kent 1:50.14 2  
40 McClain, Rachel   Churchland 1:50.67 4  
-- Saunders, Deidra   I C Norcom DNF 5  
-- Brinkley, Khalilah   Churchland DNF 5  
 
Womens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gardner, Katie   Atlee 3:17.53 1 10
2 Webb, Grace   Norfolk Academy 3:19.51 1 8
3 Hatton, Kanitra   Churchland 3:20.07 1 6
4 Gilliam, Jacqueline   Phoebus 3:20.28 1 5
5 Cole, Ashli   Patrick Henry (A 3:21.14 1 4
6 Jackson, Ashanti   Phoebus 3:21.64 1 3
7 Semp, Sarah   Western Branch 3:22.43 1 2
8 Powers, Emma   Clover Hill 3:25.29 1 1
9 Davis, Meredith   Western Branch 3:29.47 1  
10 Duran, Amy   John Randolph Tu 3:31.14 1  
11 Saunders, Maya   Atlee 3:31.24 1  
12 Martin, Arianna   Atlee 3:33.02 1  
13 Crippen, Sierra   Bethel 3:33.84 1  
14 Jones , Blair   Atlee 3:37.19 1  
14 Neal, Schyler   Patrick Henry (A 3:37.19 1  
16 LeCadre, Todja   Woodside 3:38.39 1  
17 Shaw, Kathleen   Clover Hill 3:41.55 1  
18 Clark, Katie   Bethel 3:43.25 1  
19 Wilkins, Haleigh   Atlee 3:45.66 1  
20 Emmel, Alyssa   Western Branch 3:48.09 1  
21 Wilson, Asia   Indian River 3:50.03 1  
22 Howze, Najeonna   Western Branch 3:50.20 1  
23 Diamond, Makayla   Dinwiddie County 3:52.59 1  
24 Bortell, Amanda   Norfolk Christia 3:54.59 1  
25 Jones, Breanna   Churchland 3:56.26 1  
26 Washington, Kwonsha   I C Norcom 3:57.67 1  
27 Dehart, Kirsten   New Kent 4:00.50 1  
28 Gilliam, Jamesha   Phoebus 4:04.09 1  
29 Gilliam, Jataya   Phoebus 4:05.11 1  
30 Procopi, Leah   Gloucester 4:06.28 1  
31 Petersen, Rachael   Gloucester 4:07.11 1  
32 McCutchen, Alexis   Churchland 4:07.40 1  
33 Elder, Mary Stuart   Norfolk Academy 4:09.49 1  
34 Robins, Tess   Gloucester 4:09.52 1  
35 Webb, Kendall   Gloucester 4:09.54 1  
36 Jones, Jermyriah   Woodside 4:10.47 1  
37 Hohman, Talia   New Kent 4:15.90 1  
38 Rimel, Brooke   Dinwiddie County 4:18.32 1  
39 Smith, Shanyn   Churchland 4:23.85 1  
40 Elliott, Tameisha   I C Norcom 4:31.00 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bavin, Chloe   Atlee 5:22.40 1 10
2 Dunham, Amy   Patrick Henry (A 5:29.92 1 8
3 Lambert, Julia   Norfolk Academy 5:33.20 1 6
4 Waller, MaKayla   Bethel 5:41.28 1 5
5 Grasberger, Katt   Atlee 5:42.24 1 4
6 Harrar, Paige   Atlee 5:48.32 1 3
7 Bavin, Scarlett   Atlee 5:50.93 1 2
8 Bullock, Kaliyah   Bethel 5:58.35 1 1
9 Fraser, Julia   Atlee 6:00.26 1  
10 Ford, Logan   John Randolph Tu 6:01.87 1  
11 Lemon, Hailey   Woodside 6:05.90 1  
12 Rock, Kelly   Western Branch 6:07.88 1  
13 Mason, Kaitlyn   Atlee 6:08.30 1  
14 Brown, Rachel   Clover Hill 6:11.45 1  
15 Baumgardner, Kristin   New Kent 6:14.42 1  
16 Baker, Tar'Shalia   Churchland 6:18.76 1  
17 Crippen, Sierra   Bethel 6:20.78 1  
18 Levin, Emily   Norfolk Academy 6:21.08 1  
19 Fox, Reilly   Clover Hill 6:23.32 1  
20 Harris, Tamia   Churchland 6:23.43 1  
21 Haley, Jordan   Norfolk Christia 6:23.52 1  
22 McIntosh, Kacie   Western Branch 6:24.29 1  
23 Long, Kiera   Churchland 6:32.96 1  
24 Florentin, Maria   John Randolph Tu 6:32.97 1  
25 Davis , Caroline   Clover Hill 6:38.51 1  
26 Howze, Najeonna   Western Branch 6:39.80 1  
27 Washington, Kwonsha   I C Norcom 6:40.47 1  
28 turner, megan   New Kent 6:43.95 1  
29 Valentin, Mayah   Atlee 6:46.63 1  
30 Young, Allison   Norfolk Academy 6:46.93 1  
31 Petersen, Rachael   Gloucester 6:47.58 1  
32 Procopi, Leah   Gloucester 6:54.13 1  
33 Webb, Kendall   Gloucester 7:01.28 1  
34 Robins, Tess   Gloucester 7:04.59 1  
35 Elliott, Destini   Churchland 7:28.47 1  
36 Oshin, Oluwabusola   Churchland 7:39.49 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Groesbeck, Ashley   Western Branch 12:08.50 1 10
2 Harrar, Paige   Atlee 12:14.69 1 8
3 Dunham, Amy   Patrick Henry (A 12:15.47 1 6
4 Waller, MaKayla   Bethel 12:18.65 1 5
5 McElfresh, Maddie   Clover Hill 12:19.81 1 4
6 Bavin, Scarlett   Atlee 12:36.74 1 3
7 Orikogbo, Bimbola   Clover Hill 12:58.52 1 2
8 Bullock, Kaliyah   Bethel 13:01.86 1 1
9 Fraser, Julia   Atlee 13:04.12 1  
10 Gilliam, Jacqueline   Phoebus 13:26.73 1  
11 Fay, Maddie   Western Branch 15:01.74 1  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Parks, Milan   Western Branch 08.50 2 10
2 Shelton, Jessica   Patrick Henry (A 08.56 2 8
3 Bunch, Ashaila   Phoebus 09.10 1 6
4 Fisher, Lynnell   Patrick Henry (A 09.14 2 5
5 Heath, Devin   Western Branch 09.17 2 4
6 Wright, Chelsea   Western Branch 09.23 2 3
7 Randolph, Ellie   Norfolk Academy 09.25 2 2
8 Warrior, Chaunise   Western Branch 09.25 1 1
9 Elliott, Donae'   Churchland 09.34 1  
10 Coles, Ashley   Western Branch 09.61 1  
11 Skinner, Shaytorria   Indian River 09.68 1  
12 Barrow, Katrice   Heritage (Newpor 09.93 1  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Parks, Milan   Western Branch 08.79 2  
2 Shelton, Jessica   Patrick Henry (A 08.81 10  
3 Wright, Chelsea   Western Branch 09.17 1  
4 Heath, Devin   Western Branch 09.19 1  
5 Fisher, Lynnell   Patrick Henry (A 09.20 8  
6 Randolph, Ellie   Norfolk Academy 09.24 3  
6 Warrior, Chaunise   Western Branch 09.24 1  
8 Elliott, Donae'   Churchland 09.25 7  
9 Bunch, Ashaila   Phoebus 09.28 6  
10 Skinner, Shaytorria   Indian River 09.42 5  
11 Barrow, Katrice   Heritage (Newpor 09.47 8  
12 Coles, Ashley   Western Branch 09.50 2  
13 Bannister, Tyler   Norfolk Academy 09.53 2  
14 Carey, Zaliah   Atlee 09.61 3  
15 Wilson, Jadai   Western Branch 09.99 4  
16 Hilliard, Tashonta   Western Branch 10.01 8  
17 Bastian, Aneas   Clover Hill 10.04 1  
18 Sykes, Jazmine   Phoebus 10.15 7  
19 Gay, Tian   Clover Hill 10.18 4  
20 Eley, Crystal   Western Branch 10.22 5  
21 Little, Irielle   Western Branch 10.23 10  
22 Kemp, Jayde   Western Branch 10.25 5  
23 Holzhauser, Danielle   New Kent 10.32 6  
24 Beaufort, Ashanti   Western Branch 10.39 2  
25 Smith, Jewel   Western Branch 10.41 7  
26 Brush, Anna   Norfolk Academy 10.60 9  
27 Mendes, Dominique   Western Branch 10.62 1  
28 McLaughlin, Allison   Atlee 10.63 4  
29 Duncan, Chelsea   Phoebus 10.65 3  
30 Saunders, Deidra   I C Norcom 10.71 2  
31 Ross, Faith   Western Branch 10.81 4  
32 Rodgers, Kiana   Western Branch 10.82 7  
33 Revis, Autumn   Western Branch 10.86 5  
34 Massie, Nina   Western Branch 11.07 4  
35 Jennings, Stacey   Western Branch 11.09 1  
36 France, Jasmine   Western Branch 11.19 10  
37 Hooker, Danesha   Patrick Henry (A 11.32 10  
38 Brumfield, Daidrina   Western Branch 11.37 9  
39 Cook, Gabby   New Kent 11.53 6  
40 Yeates, Ashley   Gloucester 11.56 3  
41 Hooker, Crishna   Patrick Henry (A 11.57 9  
42 Williams, Danielle   I C Norcom 11.67 6  
43 Blount, Shiquera   I C Norcom 11.80 9  
44 Thomas, Amanda   Western Branch 11.85 8  
45 Hawkins, Shalexus   I C Norcom 12.03 3  
46 Carter, Bryanna   Gloucester 12.13 3  
47 Thomas, Alexis   Western Branch 12.37 6  
48 McMahon, Foley   Norfolk Academy 12.82 8  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Parks, Wright,
Kemp, Smith
  Western Branch 1:46.65 3 10
2 McCain, Philso,
Johnson, Lyles
  Nansemond River 1:47.30 3 8
3 Relay Team   Highland Springs 1:48.23 3 6
4 Fisher*, Shelton*,
Minor, Harris
  Patrick Henry (A 1:50.50 3 5
5 King, Pierce,
Bunch, Jones
  Phoebus 1:53.02 3 4
6 Rodrigue, Rodrigue,
Johnson, Person*
  Dinwiddie County 1:54.70 1 3
7 Taylor *, Feyerabe,
Grasberg, Spinner
  Atlee 1:55.15 3 2
8 Welton, Arringto,
Parker -, Holmes
  Woodside 1:57.27 1 1
9 Relay Team   Norfolk Academy 1:57.53 2  
10 Relay Team   Highland Springs 1:58.57 2  
11 Thomas, Bond,
Cook, Morris
  Highland Springs 1:59.42 2  
12 Robinson, Yancey,
Ridley, Ricks
  I C Norcom 2:03.99 2  
13 Stevens, Wood,
Gregory, Gatling
  New Kent 2:04.39 1  
14 Brinkley, Goulet,
Nichols, Gee
  Churchland 2:08.56 1  
15 Gholson-, Mason*,
Johnson, Young
  Dinwiddie County 2:12.33 1  
16 McDaniel, Miller,
Kirby, Rehmani
  Atlee 2:12.45 1  
-- Edwards, Genesie*,
Akindele, Brown
  John Randolph Tu DQ 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Pierce,
Jackson, Washingt
  Phoebus 4:11.17 3 10
2 Morris, Cook,
Bond, Thomas
  Highland Springs 4:15.03 3 8
3 Harringt, Fisher*,
Cole, Graf
  Patrick Henry (A 4:22.64 2 6
4 Gardner , Leitch *,
Feyerabe, Martin *
  Atlee 4:29.07 2 5
5 Relay Team   Western Branch 4:31.14 3 4
6 Relay Team   Norfolk Academy 4:32.07 1 3
7 Hatton, Baker,
Smith, Oshin
  Churchland 4:38.42 3  
8 Edwards, Genesie*,
Jackson*, Pope*
  John Randolph Tu 4:39.48 3 2
9 Stith, Taylor,
Collins, Boston
  I C Norcom 4:48.26 2 1
10 Diamond*, Johnson,
Johnson, Gibbs
  Dinwiddie County 4:56.49 1  
11 Long, Jones,
Brinkley, McClain
  Churchland 5:04.27 2  
12 Holzhaus, Zayas,
Crone, Goldman
  New Kent 5:07.68 1  
13 Relay Team   Dinwiddie County 5:55.86 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Gilliam, Jackson,
Washingt, Bosley
  Phoebus 10:19.31 1 10
2 Stanley*, Dunham*,
Peterson, Cole
  Patrick Henry (A 10:28.10 1 8
3 Powers *, Orikogbo,
McElfres, Williams
  Clover Hill 10:33.02 1 6
4 Gardner , Grasberg,
Leitch *, Bavin *
  Atlee 10:34.89 1 5
5 Relay Team   Norfolk Academy 10:46.19 1 4
6 Smith, Jones,
Massie, McCutche
  Churchland 11:07.81 1  
7 Relay Team   Bayside 11:22.01 1 3
8 Relay Team   Western Branch 11:37.27 1 2
9 Relay Team   Clover Hill 11:47.19 1  
10 Washingt, Collins,
Smith, Elliott
  I C Norcom 13:02.91 1 1
-- Hatton, Baker,
Harris, Oshin
  Churchland DNF 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Shania   Patrick Henry (A 36-09.50(11.21m) 1 10
2 O'Rourke, Denise   John Randolph Tu 34-01.50(10.40m) 1 8
3 Harris, Chiquitta   Patrick Henry (A 32-00.25(9.76m) 1 6
4 Nichols, Tia   Woodside 31-07.50(9.64m) 1 5
5 Chilcoat, Betsy   Atlee 31-06.50(9.61m) 1 4
6 Rashid, Zakyia   Nansemond River 31-00.00(9.45m) 1 3
7 Riddick, Epiphany   I C Norcom 28-01.00(8.56m) 1 2
8 Cutler, Rose   Churchland 27-07.50(8.42m) 1 1
9 Little, Irielle   Western Branch 27-01.50(8.27m) 1  
10 Brumfield, Daidrina   Western Branch 26-06.50(8.09m) 1  
11 Scott-Holley, Aalaiyah   Highland Springs 26-05.00(8.05m) 1  
12 Bhojwani, Sareen   John Randolph Tu 26-04.00(8.03m) 1  
13 Cao, Trisha   John Randolph Tu 25-10.50(7.89m) 1  
14 Jones, Mashea   Churchland 25-09.25(7.85m) 1  
15 Smith, Jordan   Atlee 25-07.00(7.80m) 1  
16 Scaplehorn, Sarah   Atlee 25-03.00(7.70m) 1  
17 Dabney, Aeylla   Patrick Henry (A 24-11.50(7.61m) 1  
18 Dang, Malina   Clover Hill 24-11.25(7.60m) 1  
18 Fitch, Khadijah   Western Branch 24-11.25(7.60m) 1  
20 Coles, Ashley   Western Branch 24-08.50(7.53m) 1  
21 Bailey, Deja   I C Norcom 24-03.00(7.39m) 1  
22 Eley, Crystal   Western Branch 23-10.00(7.26m) 1  
23 Howell, India   Highland Springs 23-07.00(7.19m) 1  
24 Holly, Leanne   Atlee 23-05.50(7.15m) 1  
25 Deschamps, Shelby   Bayside 23-03.50(7.10m) 1  
26 Murrell, Shaniah   I C Norcom 23-02.50(7.07m) 1  
27 Dabney, Jazmine   New Kent 23-02.00(7.06m) 1  
28 Ward, Brooke   New Kent 22-11.00(6.99m) 1  
29 Page, Audrey   Patrick Henry (A 22-07.50(6.90m) 1  
30 Graham, Judea   New Kent 22-07.00(6.88m) 1  
31 Taft, Tamika   Phoebus 22-02.00(6.76m) 1  
32 Brown-Watson, Verniqua   I C Norcom 22-00.50(6.72m) 1  
33 Oshin, Oluwabusola   Churchland 21-01.00(6.43m) 1  
34 Parsons, Kalynn   Woodside 21-00.50(6.41m) 1  
35 Richmond, Autumn   New Kent 20-08.00(6.30m) 1  
36 Grainger, Aleeya   Indian River 20-06.25(6.25m) 1  
37 Epps, Alexis   Western Branch 20-03.50(6.18m) 1  
38 Hardy, Jada   Highland Springs 19-05.50(5.93m) 1  
39 Briggs, Zoe   Western Branch 19-04.50(5.91m) 1  
40 Smith, Shanyn   Churchland 18-09.00(5.72m) 1  
41 Malvar, LeAnn   John Randolph Tu 18-07.00(5.66m) 1  
42 Long, Vanessa   Western Branch 18-02.50(5.55m) 1  
42 Johnson, Mariah   I C Norcom 18-02.50(5.55m) 1  
44 Wilkins, Aja   Churchland 17-02.25(5.24m) 1  
45 Epps, Blair   Western Branch 17-00.75(5.20m) 1  
46 Artis, Jasmine   Phoebus 16-04.50(4.99m) 1  
47 Gilliam, Jamesha   Phoebus 16-03.00(4.95m) 1  
-- Walter, Summer   Bayside ND(--) 1  
-- Cherry, Khaleaya   Princess Anne FOUL(--) 1  
-- Brown, Kayla   Princess Anne FOUL(--) 1  
-- St Helen, Kathleen   Highland Springs FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wagner, Evan   Gloucester 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 10
2 Feyerabend, Carly   Atlee 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 8
3 Logan, Julia   Clover Hill 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 6
4 Brown, Carolyn   Phoebus 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 4.50
4 Bannister, Tyler   Norfolk Academy 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 4.50
6 King, Kennedy   Phoebus 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 2.50
6 Smith, Jewel   Western Branch 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 2.50
8 Parks, Milan   Western Branch 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 1
9 Livingston, Marika   Norfolk Academy 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
10 Shelton, Jessica   Patrick Henry (A 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
10 Gibson, Victoria   Princess Anne 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
10 Hooker, Crishna   Patrick Henry (A 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
10 Ross, Faith   Western Branch 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
10 Cunningham, Jada   Clover Hill 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
10 Bond, Briah   Highland Springs 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
16 Hilliard, Tashonta   Western Branch 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
16 Jackson, Ashanti   Phoebus 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
16 Wilson, Jadai   Western Branch 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
16 Cherry, Khaleaya   Princess Anne 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
16 Hopkins, Kayla   Highland Springs 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
16 Sykes, Jazmine   Phoebus 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
16 Massie, Taylor   Churchland 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
16 Elliott, Donae'   Churchland 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
24 Goodlet, Adrianne   New Kent 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
24 Deschamps, Shelby   Bayside 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
24 Brush, Anna   Norfolk Academy 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
24 Massie, Nina   Western Branch 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
-- Thomas, Alexis   Western Branch NH(--) 1  
-- Thomas, Amanda   Western Branch NH(--) 1  
-- Revis, Autumn   Western Branch NH(--) 1  
-- Beaufort, Ashanti   Western Branch NH(--) 1  
-- Stevens, Taylor   New Kent NH(--) 1  
-- Gregory, Lauren   New Kent NH(--) 1  
-- Wood, Amanda   New Kent NH(--) 1  
-- Hawkins, Shalexus   I C Norcom NH(--) 1  
-- Porter, Shantell   I C Norcom NH(--) 1  
-- Woodson, Alexis   Highland Springs NH(--) 1  
-- Collins, Twamisha   I C Norcom NH(--) 1  
-- Gee, Shaquanda   Churchland NH(--) 1  
-- Hall, Ravonna   Bayside NH(--) 1  
-- Smith, Kara   Gloucester NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 King, Kennedy   Phoebus 17-03.00(5.26m) nwi 1 10
2 Wright, Chelsea   Western Branch 16-02.00(4.93m) nwi 1 8
3 Brown, Carolyn   Phoebus 15-09.50(4.81m) nwi 1 6
4 Jennings, Stacey   Western Branch 15-07.00(4.75m) nwi 1 4.50
4 Washington, Twanika   Phoebus 15-07.00(4.75m) nwi 1 4.50
6 Fisher, Lynnell   Patrick Henry (A 15-06.00(4.72m) nwi 1 3
7 Little, Irielle   Western Branch 15-05.50(4.71m) nwi 1 2
8 Warrior, Chaunise   Western Branch 15-05.00(4.70m) nwi 1 1
9 Coles, Ashley   Western Branch 15-03.25(4.65m) nwi 1  
10 Massie, Taylor   Churchland 15-01.50(4.61m) nwi 1  
11 Thomas, Jayme   Bethel 15-01.00(4.60m) nwi 1  
12 Bunch, Ashaila   Phoebus 14-09.00(4.50m) nwi 1  
12 Shelton, Jessica   Patrick Henry (A 14-09.00(4.50m) nwi 1  
14 Kemp, Jayde   Western Branch 14-08.25(4.48m) nwi 1  
15 Goodlet, Adrianne   New Kent 14-08.00(4.47m) nwi 1  
16 Ross, Faith   Western Branch 14-06.00(4.42m) nwi 1  
17 Hooker, Crishna   Patrick Henry (A 14-05.50(4.41m) nwi 1  
18 Shelton, Alexis   Norfolk Collegia 14-05.00(4.39m) nwi 1  
19 James, Taylor   New Kent 14-04.00(4.37m) nwi 1  
19 Eley, Crystal   Western Branch 14-04.00(4.37m) nwi 1  
19 Edwards, Megan   John Randolph Tu 14-04.00(4.37m) nwi 1  
19 Randolph, Ellie   Norfolk Academy 14-04.00(4.37m) nwi 1  
19 Livingston, Marika   Norfolk Academy 14-04.00(4.37m) nwi 1  
24 Logan, Julia   Clover Hill 14-03.50(4.36m) nwi 1  
25 Cooper, Hannah   Norfolk Academy 13-09.50(4.20m) nwi 1  
26 Bastian, Aneas   Clover Hill 13-08.00(4.17m) nwi 1  
27 Akindele, Mone   John Randolph Tu 13-07.00(4.14m) nwi 1  
28 Shearon, Logan   Atlee 13-06.00(4.11m) nwi 1  
29 Harris, Tiffany   Patrick Henry (A 13-05.50(4.10m) nwi 1  
30 Brush, Anna   Norfolk Academy 13-05.00(4.09m) nwi 1  
30 Carey, Zaliah   Atlee 13-05.00(4.09m) nwi 1  
32 Wilson, Jadai   Western Branch 13-03.25(4.04m) nwi 1  
33 Brumfield, Daidrina   Western Branch 13-02.00(4.01m) nwi 1  
34 France, Jasmine   Western Branch 13-00.00(3.96m) nwi 1  
34 Rodgers, Kiana   Western Branch 13-00.00(3.96m) nwi 1  
36 Harris, Lynsey   New Kent 12-09.75(3.91m) nwi 1  
37 Sparrer, Wendy   Gloucester 12-08.50(3.87m) nwi 1  
38 Harris, Jacolbi   Bethel 12-08.00(3.86m) nwi 1  
39 Wilson, Raine   Atlee 12-06.00(3.81m) nwi 1  
39 Beaufort, Ashanti   Western Branch 12-06.00(3.81m) nwi 1  
41 Petersen, Rachael   Gloucester 12-04.00(3.76m) nwi 1  
42 Gee, Shaquanda   Churchland 12-03.00(3.73m) nwi 1  
43 Pierce, Ashley   New Kent 12-00.25(3.66m) nwi 1  
44 Oshin, Oluwabusola   Churchland 12-00.00(3.66m) nwi 1  
44 McMahon, Foley   Norfolk Academy 12-00.00(3.66m) nwi 1  
46 Hawkins, Shalexus   I C Norcom 11-09.50(3.59m) nwi 1  
47 Collins, Twamisha   I C Norcom 11-09.00(3.58m) nwi 1  
48 Mendu, Sanjana   Norfolk Academy 11-08.00(3.56m) nwi 1  
48 Long, Kiera   Churchland 11-08.00(3.56m) nwi 1  
50 Revis, Autumn   Western Branch 11-06.25(3.51m) nwi 1  
51 Nichols, Martika   Churchland 11-06.00(3.51m) nwi 1  
52 Pierce, Katia   Phoebus 11-05.00(3.48m) nwi 1  
53 Goulet, Dajae   Churchland 11-03.00(3.43m) nwi 1  
54 Stedfast, Aldan   Norfolk Academy 10-06.00(3.20m) nwi 1  
55 Allen, Shae   Clover Hill 10-05.00(3.18m) nwi 1  
56 Brinkley, Khalilah   Churchland 9-03.00(2.82m) nwi 1  
57 McClain, Rachel   Churchland 6-08.00(2.03m) nwi 1  
-- Jackson, Tia   John Randolph Tu ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Ridley, Ke'Shera   I C Norcom ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Brown, Tequana   Bethel ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Thorton, Briana   Norfolk Academy ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Taylor, Regan   I C Norcom 36-01.00(11.00m) nwi 1 10
2 Jones, Mashea   Churchland 35-01.00(10.69m) nwi 1 8
3 Fisher, Lynnell   Patrick Henry (A 35-00.50(10.68m) nwi 1 6
4 Logan, Julia   Clover Hill 34-07.00(10.54m) nwi 1 5
5 Manderville, Essence   Churchland 33-04.00(10.16m) nwi 1 4
6 King, Kennedy   Phoebus 32-10.00(10.01m) nwi 1 3
7 Cherry, Khaleaya   Princess Anne 32-09.50(9.99m) nwi 1 2
8 Hooker, Crishna   Patrick Henry (A 32-09.50(9.99m) nwi 1 1
9 Hall, Ravonna   Bayside 32-09.00(9.98m) nwi 1  
10 Wilson, Jadai   Western Branch 32-05.50(9.89m) nwi 1  
11 Kemp, Jayde   Western Branch 32-02.00(9.80m) nwi 1  
12 James, Taylor   New Kent 31-11.50(9.74m) nwi 1  
13 Hilliard, Tashonta   Western Branch 31-05.50(9.59m) nwi 1  
14 Hooker, Danesha   Patrick Henry (A 31-05.00(9.58m) nwi 1  
15 Randolph, Ellie   Norfolk Academy 31-03.50(9.54m) nwi 1  
16 Baker, Tar'Shalia   Churchland 31-02.50(9.51m) nwi 1  
17 Reiber, Tessa   Clover Hill 31-02.00(9.50m) nwi 1  
18 Washington, Twanika   Phoebus 31-00.50(9.46m) nwi 1  
19 Smith, Jewel   Western Branch 30-04.00(9.25m) nwi 1  
19 Hunter, Briana   Menchville 30-04.00(9.25m) nwi 1  
21 Jennings, Stacey   Western Branch 29-09.50(9.08m) nwi 1  
22 Jackson, Ashanti   Phoebus 28-08.00(8.74m) nwi 1  
23 Bannister, Tyler   Norfolk Academy 28-07.50(8.72m) nwi 1  
24 Massie, Nina   Western Branch 28-06.50(8.70m) nwi 1  
25 Beaufort, Ashanti   Western Branch 27-08.50(8.45m) nwi 1  
26 Brush, Anna   Norfolk Academy 27-07.00(8.41m) nwi 1  
27 Mendu, Sanjana   Norfolk Academy 26-09.00(8.15m) nwi 1  
28 Little, Irielle   Western Branch 26-07.00(8.10m) nwi 1  
29 McCutchen, Alexis   Churchland 26-06.00(8.08m) nwi 1  
30 Thomas, Amanda   Western Branch 26-03.00(8.00m) nwi 1  
-- Thorton, Briana   Norfolk Academy FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Thomas, Alexis   Western Branch FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- N0rman, Tashnna   Bayside FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Hawkins, Shalexus   I C Norcom FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Bunch, Ashaila   Phoebus FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- France, Jasmine   Western Branch FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Eley, Crystal   Western Branch FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 meeks, jaqueline   First Colonial 11-03.00(3.43m) 1 10
2 Bannister, Tyler   Norfolk Academy 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 8
3 Walter, Summer   Bayside 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 6
4 Osipenko, Sasha   Atlee 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 5
5 Miller, Val   Atlee 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 4
6 Stanley, Samantha   Patrick Henry (A 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 3
7 Jones, Daysa   New Kent 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 2
8 Shelton, Alexis   Norfolk Collegia 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 1
9 Harris, Lynsey   New Kent 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
9 Sparrer, Wendy   Gloucester 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
9 Rehmani, Numa   Atlee 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
9 McDaniel, Erin   Atlee 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
-- Kirby, Morgan   Atlee NH(--) 1  
-- Cole , Sara   Atlee NH(--) 1  
-- Cooper, Hannah   Norfolk Academy NH(--) 1  
-- Wright, Chelsea   Western Branch NH(--) 1  
-- Eley, Crystal   Western Branch NH(--) 1  
-- Washington, Kwonsha   I C Norcom NH(--) 1  
-- Rieckhoff, Lisa   Atlee NH(--) 1  
-- Rose, Chelsea   Atlee NH(--) 1  
-- turner, megan   New Kent NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Phoebus 94.50 2) Patrick Henry (Ashland) 82 3) Atlee 73 4) Western Branch High Schoo 68 5) Clover Hill 39 6) Norfolk Academy 35.50 7) Highland Springs 25 7) Indian River High School 25 9) Churchland 24 10) Bethel 18 11) I.C. Norcom 17 12) Great Bridge 14 13) J.R. Tucker High School 11 13) Nansemnd River 11 15) First Colonial 10 15) Gloucester High School 10 17) Bayside High School 9 18) New Kent 6 18) Woodside 6 20) Dinwiddie 4 21) Princess Anne High School 2 22) Norfolk Collegiate 1 Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Highland Springs 89.50 2) Atlee 81 3) I.C. Norcom 60 4) Western Branch High Schoo 52 5) New Kent 42 5) Churchland 42 7) Clover Hill 34.50 8) Fork Union 33 9) Norfolk Academy 27 10) Phoebus 19 11) Patrick Henry (Ashland) 17 12) Booker T. Washington 16 13) Woodside 13 14) J.R. Tucker High School 12 15) Warwick 8 15) Indian River High School 8 15) Salem (Virginia Beach) 8 18) Dinwiddie 6 18) Heritage (Newport News) 6 20) Petersburg 4 21) Gloucester High School 3 22) Nansemnd River 2 22) Bethel 2

 



Post to:
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version