RunnerspaceNewsView

Junior Olympics Region XIII Championships (WA)

Published by Martin Bingisser
Jul 10 2005, 08:51 PM | 353 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
USATF Region 13 Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships
7/9-10/05 - Cheney, Wash.

Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jordan Stray 16 unattached 53.39m 175-02
2 Zack Richards 16 unattached 52.58m 172-06
3 Tyler Lindgren 16 unattached 51.44m 168-09
4 Anthony Aldredge 16 Super Throwe 38.80m 127-03
5 Ben Annen 15 Iron Wood Th 37.42m 122-09
6 Tyler Saxon 15 Emerald Vall 23.20m 76-01
7 Andrew Cleland 16 unattached 19.91m 65-04
8 Craig Garpestad 15 Mercury Spo 17.64m 57-10

Hammer Throw Young Men
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Zach Midles 19 BPS 65.28m 214-02
2 Greg Burke 17 unattached 54.08m 177-05
3 Jonathan Smith 18 Connell TC 50.76m 166-06
4 Nathan Rosenau 18 Iron Wood Th 48.33m 158-07
5 J.D. Riener 17 Iron Wood Th 36.27m 119-00
6 Alexander Eaton 17 Iron Wood Th 25.36m 83-02
7 Paul Fernandez 17 Inner City S 24.01m 78-09

Hammer Throw Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kayla Hendershot 16 Team Oregon, 39.62m 130-00
2 Ashley Hutchinson 16 Cheney Track 30.08m 98-08
3 Amanda Cole 15 unattached 28.20m 92-06
4 Brittaney Holmes 16 unattached 24.19m 79-04
5 Brittany Myer 15 Peak Perform 23.23m 76-02

Hammer Throw Young Women
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Shannon Harvey 18 BPS 43.53m 142-10
2 Megan Thomason 17 Iron Wood Th 33.45m 109-09
3 Holly Graham 18 Iron Wood Th 32.98m 108-02
4 Corissa Hutchinson 18 Cheney Track 32.94m 108-01
5 Erica Chaney 17 Inw Una 30.08m 98-08
6 Alexandrea Stricker 18 Peak Perform 24.15m 79-03


Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #hshammer
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version