RunnerspaceNewsView

2013 Results - Washington Indoor Preview

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Jan 12 2013, 06:17 PM | 346271 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Washington Indoor Preview - Jan 12, 2013
Dempsey Indoor, Seattle, WA, US
 
| 60m | 200m | 400m | 600m | 800m | Mile | 3000m | 60m Hurdles | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Weight Throw | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Donigian, Alex   Western Washingt 06.89 nwi 2  
2 Satterwhite, Quadelle   Washington 06.92 nwi 2  
3 Vaughan, Jarid   Unattached 06.94 nwi 2  
4 George, Nathan   Trinity Western 06.95 nwi 2  
5 Stanfield, Zach   Seattle Universi 06.97 nwi 2  
5 Davis, Michael   St Martin's 06.97 nwi 2  
1 Marshall, Travis   Washington 07.02 nwi 1  
2 Steffen, Brock   Western Washingt 07.09 nwi 1  
3 Moran, Matt   Unattached 07.12 nwi 1  
4 Ayin, Nicholas   Trinity Western 07.12 nwi 1  
5 Chambers, Marcus   Unattached 07.13 nwi 1  
6 Ovgard, Jake   Portland State 07.16 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Vaughan, Jarid   Unattached 06.87 nwi 4  
2 Donigian, Alex   Western Washingt 06.90 nwi 4  
3 Satterwhite, Quadelle   Washington 06.94 nwi 4  
1 Stanfield, Zach   Seattle Universi 06.97 nwi 2  
1 George, Nathan   Trinity Western 06.97 nwi 5  
4 Davis, Michael   St Martin's 06.97 nwi 4  
2 Steffen, Brock   Western Washingt 07.05 nwi 2  
3 Chambers, Marcus   Unattached 07.07 nwi 2  
1 Marshall, Travis   Washington 07.11 nwi 6  
1 Moran, Matt   Unattached 07.12 nwi 3  
1 Ayin, Nicholas   Trinity Western 07.12 nwi 10  
2 Ovgard, Jake   Portland State 07.13 nwi 10  
4 Innes, Calum   Trinity Western 07.13 nwi 2  
3 Nicolas, Dennis   Unattached 07.15 nwi 10  
1 Linde, James   Trinity Western 07.16 nwi 7  
1 Kubisiak, Michael   Portland State 07.16 nwi 9  
2 Perez, Sergio   Seattle Spee 07.16 nwi 3  
2 Jackson, DeAndre   Concordia-Portla 07.16 nwi 5  
1 Brown, Edd   St Martin's 07.18 nwi 1  
2 Prince, Sheldon   Portland State 07.20 nwi 6  
1 Smith, Zachary   Unattached 07.22 nwi 8  
2 Schlachter, Zachary   Unattached 07.22 nwi 7  
3 Dunn, Colton   Washington 07.22 nwi 3  
3 Patterson-Floyd, Eric   Seattle Universi 07.22 nwi 7  
4 Humphrey, Stephen   Trinity Western 07.22 nwi 7  
2 Taylor-Lewis, Tunji   Trinity Western 07.23 nwi 1  
2 McLean, Corey   Eastern Washingt 07.24 nwi 9  
4 Naadi, Obinna   Eastern Washingt 07.24 nwi 10  
5 Do, Anthony   Western Washingt 07.24 nwi 4  
3 Jervis-Bardy, Jake   Unattached 07.26 nwi 1  
3 Caviezel, Kyle   Eastern Washingt 07.28 nwi 6  
4 Maguire, Peter   Western Washingt 07.29 nwi 3  
2 Rudy, Tucker   Western Washingt 07.30 nwi 8  
3 Nystrom, Evan   Unattached 07.30 nwi 9  
3 Ferguson, David   Seattle Pacific 07.31 nwi 5  
5 Burningham, Landon   Physiq Perfo 07.31 nwi 7  
5 Tolento, Eric   Concordia-Portla 07.36 nwi 10  
3 Dordevic, Max   Unattached 07.40 nwi 8  
4 kraus, jacob   Everett Communit 07.40 nwi 9  
4 Cicerich, Alex   Concordia-Portla 07.41 nwi 8  
4 Mowery, Tim   Western Oregon 07.45 nwi 5  
5 Russell, Lane   07.48 nwi 8  
6 Hyde, Jake   Western Oregon 07.50 nwi 4  
4 Campbell, Brett   Western Oregon 07.52 nwi 1  
4 Hirst, Slater   Western Washingt 07.53 nwi 6  
5 He, Jerry   Simon Fraser 07.54 nwi 2  
5 North, AJ   Unattached 07.56 nwi 1  
6 Phillips, Ty   Western Oregon 07.59 nwi 2  
5 Luce, Ben   Unattached 07.61 nwi 3  
6 Clizbe, Jacob   Eastern Washingt 07.64 nwi 3  
5 Davis, Gary   Everett Communit 07.69 nwi 9  
5 Barrantes, Ben   Unattached 07.93 nwi 6  
-- Anthony, Matt   Washington DQ nwi 5  
-- Oni, Major   Portland State DQ nwi 6  
 
Mixed 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dixon, Tom   Unattached 07.76 nwi 1  
2 Wilcox, Rod   Unattached 08.01 nwi 1  
3 Birade, Laurent   Unattached 08.11 nwi 1  
4 Banuelos, Fidel   Unattached 08.17 nwi 1  
5 Blake, Aaron   Unattached 08.52 nwi 1  
1 Leslie, Will   Unattached 08.99 nwi 2  
2 Turock, Art   Unattached 09.10 nwi 2  
3 Hundley, Clyde   Unattached 09.31 nwi 2  
4 Inram, Angela   Unattached 09.72 nwi 2  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Black, Geronne   Portland State 07.41 nwi 2  
2 Cunliffe, Hannah   Seattle Spee 07.44 nwi 2  
3 Bouyer, Kennadi   07.60 nwi 2  
4 Brooks, Sierra   Portland State 07.62 nwi 2  
5 Whitehead, Liza   Trinity Western 07.63 nwi 2  
1 Ratcliff, Jazmin   Portland State 07.67 nwi 1  
2 Jacobson, Haley   Washington 07.68 nwi 1  
3 Rhodes, Anaiah   Portland State 07.71 nwi 1  
4 Satterwhite, Ashley   Hawaii Manoa 07.79 nwi 1  
5 Rowe, Whitney   Mesa State 07.80 nwi 1  
6 Sidner, Cassandra   Portland State 07.82 nwi 1  
6 Mitchell, Kishia   Seattle Pacific 07.82 nwi 2  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Cunliffe, Hannah   Seattle Spee 07.48 nwi 3  
1 Black, Geronne   Portland State 07.55 nwi 8  
1 Brooks, Sierra   Portland State 07.60 nwi 1  
2 Bouyer, Kennadi   07.62 nwi 8  
1 Whitehead, Liza   Trinity Western 07.72 nwi 7  
1 Mitchell, Kishia   Seattle Pacific 07.73 nwi 11  
1 Jacobson, Haley   Washington 07.74 nwi 4  
2 Ratcliff, Jazmin   Portland State 07.79 nwi 4  
1 Rhodes, Anaiah   Portland State 07.83 nwi 9  
1 Rowe, Whitney   Mesa State 07.84 nwi 6  
1 Sidner, Cassandra   Portland State 07.86 nwi 5  
2 Maloney, Dominique   Portland State 07.86 nwi 9  
2 Harewood, Maya   Unattached 07.95 nwi 1  
2 Williams, Brandi   07.99 nwi 6  
3 Swanson, Taylor   Seattle Spee 07.99 nwi 1  
3 Leavitt, Whitney   Eastern Washingt 07.99 nwi 8  
3 Ivancic, Veronica   Western Washingt 08.02 nwi 6  
1 Stavig, Sarah   Unattached 08.03 nwi 2  
4 White, Adia   Portland State 08.03 nwi 6  
2 Bjornsson, Tanya   Western Washingt 08.06 nwi 7  
2 Ashcroft, Jamie   CVAC Jaguars 08.09 nwi 2  
2 Reifsnyder, Laura   Seattle Spee 08.10 nwi 5  
2 Voloshin, Diana   NorWesters Track 08.10 nwi 11  
3 Ivancic, Rachel   Western Washingt 08.11 nwi 11  
3 Howe, Michelle   Unattached 08.12 nwi 4  
3 Diggs, Whitney   Seatown Express 08.12 nwi 9  
4 Hudson, Renee   St Martin's 08.14 nwi 1  
2 McNeill, Kasey   Eastern Washingt 08.15 nwi 3  
4 Tougas, Katie   Seattle Universi 08.15 nwi 8  
5 Mboya, Miriam   Seattle Universi 08.16 nwi 8  
3 Lombardo, Erica   Eastern Washingt 08.18 nwi 2  
3 Okoro, Brianna   Eastern Washingt 08.18 nwi 5  
3 Baker, Tia Isabelle   CVAC Jaguars 08.22 nwi 7  
5 Richey, Tamara   Unattached 08.24 nwi 6  
4 Silliman, Tierney   Seattle Spee 08.25 nwi 2  
4 Wochnick, BryAnne   Seattle Pacific 08.27 nwi 9  
4 crockrell, tierra   Unattached 08.32 nwi 11  
4 Rhode, Mercedes   Simon Fraser 08.38 nwi 7  
4 Belsterling, Marie   Trinity Western 08.40 nwi 5  
5 Monda, Kristin   Concordia-Portla 08.41 nwi 11  
4 Rosen, Brianna   Western Washingt 08.45 nwi 4  
5 Avery, Christi   Warner Pacific 08.45 nwi 1  
6 Apostol, Imani   Seatown Express 08.45 nwi 11  
5 Fedor, Kye   NorWesters Track 08.47 nwi 4  
3 Russell, Peyton   08.50 nwi 3  
5 Lawni-Proctor, Kaeki   Unattached 08.53 nwi 2  
6 Crumpler, Mariah   Western Oregon 08.54 nwi 6  
5 Yanney, Shandel   Western Washingt 08.55 nwi 5  
5 Stralser, Emily   Western Washingt 08.56 nwi 9  
5 Miranda, Trinna   Seattle Pacific 08.58 nwi 7  
6 Wu, Valerie   Seattle Universi 08.58 nwi 5  
6 Tjernagel, Alexandra   Trinity Western 08.62 nwi 8  
6 Rathgeber, Jen   Eastern Washingt 08.75 nwi 2  
4 Varona, Ashleigh   Trinity Western 08.91 nwi 3  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
5 comment(s)  
Ads
Great 3k by Cain and wins against field including Tara Erdmann
Ads
Cain Crushes Fairchilds American High School record of 9:17.4 by running 9:02! Official time soon
RunnerSpace.com/College
1:51.60 for Centro in the 800
RunnerSpace.com/College
Section 4
1 Centrowitz, Matt Nike Oregon Project 1:51.60
2 Atchoo, Michael Stanford 1:52.98
3 Brinkley, Justin Stanford 1:54.94
4 Hansen, Ryan Western Oregon 1:55.24
5 Brosnan, Sean Mizuno 1:55.34
6 Luthin, Timothy Stanford 1:56.86
7 Curnutt, Jordan Eastern Washington 2:02.99
RunnerSpace.com/College
1 Rupp, Galen NOP 3:57.15
2 Cabral, Donn NIKE 4:00.56
3 Ulrey, Dorian NOP 4:04.20
4 Hole, Nigel POIN 4:11.71
-- Wieczorek, Mark BROOK DNS
-- Centrowitz, Matt NOP DNS
-- Scherer, Matt BROOK DNF
-- Williams, Charlie UNA DNS
 
 
Switch to Full Version