RunnerspaceNewsView

2013 Results - Virginia Tech Indoor Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Jan 19 2013, 10:10 PM | 19878 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2013 Results - Virginia Tech Indoor Invitational
Virginia Tech Indoor Invitational
Jan 18, 2013 to Jan 19, 2013
Rector Fieldhouse, Blacksburg, VA, US
Timing/Results by: Flash Results, Inc. - Mooresville - NC - Timi
 
Men: 60m | 200m | 300m | 400m | 500m | 800m | 1k | Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 60m | 200m | 300m | 400m | 500m | 800m | 1k | Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hudson, Cameron 9 East Carolina 06.79 nwi 1  
2 Hunt, Torrance 11 East Carolina 06.81 nwi 1  
3 Askew, Tyler 11 Coastal Carolina 06.81 nwi 1  
4 Williams, Darryl 12 North Carolina A 06.83 nwi 1  
5 Hardnick, Arnez 12 Tennessee 06.84 nwi 1  
6 Shank, Khyran 11 North Carolina-C 06.86 nwi 1  
7 Bynum, Anthony 10 North Carolina-C 06.86 nwi 1  
8 Emery, Evan 11 High Point 06.97 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Ricks, Keith   Unattached 06.68 nwi 1  
2 Askew, Tyler 11 Coastal Carolina 06.84 nwi 1  
1 Hudson, Cameron 9 East Carolina 06.86 nwi 2  
1 Hunt, Torrance 11 East Carolina 06.87 nwi 4  
2 Williams, Darryl 12 North Carolina A 06.90 nwi 4  
3 Shank, Khyran 11 North Carolina-C 06.91 nwi 4  
1 Bynum, Anthony 10 North Carolina-C 06.92 nwi 3  
4 Hardnick, Arnez 12 Tennessee 06.92 nwi 4  
2 Emery, Evan 11 High Point 06.94 nwi 2  
2 Addison, Jonathan 9 North Carolina S 06.96 nwi 3  
3 Pinder, Tadashi 9 Virginia Tech 06.96 nwi 1  
3 Anderson, RJ 12 Concord 06.97 nwi 2  
3 Womack, Torrance 12 North Carolina A 06.98 nwi 3  
4 Betts, Joseph 10 Radford 07.00 nwi 2  
5 Juin, Reginald 12 Tennessee 07.02 nwi 2  
4 Noble, Marquis 10 North Carolina A 07.03 nwi 1  
4 Neal, Michael 10 East Carolina 07.04 nwi 3  
6 Wright, Marcus 12 Duke 07.06 nwi 2  
7 Wilson, Joseph 10 Coastal Carolina 07.08 nwi 2  
5 Posey, Ronquis 11 Radford 07.09 nwi 1  
6 Battle, Justin 12 East Carolina 07.10 nwi 1  
5 House, Demario 11 North Carolina C 07.12 nwi 3  
6 Brown, Eric 10 Coastal Carolina 07.17 nwi 3  
7 Campbell, Scott 11 Virginia Tech 07.21 nwi 3  
8 Evans, Casey 9 North Carolina-C 07.26 nwi 2  
8 Henry, George 10 Radford 07.33 nwi 3  
5 Chatmon, Glynn 9 Duke 07.41 nwi 4  
7 Moser, Carloe 9 North Carolina C 07.55 nwi 1  
6 Pratt, Jaye 10 North Carolina C NT nwi 4  
7 Brown, Desmond   Unattached NT nwi 4  
8 Marshall, Antonial 11 East Carolina NT nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hudson, Cameron 9 East Carolina 21.67 nwi 1  
2 Hardnick, Arnez 12 Tennessee 21.76 nwi 1  
1 Shank, Khyran 11 North Carolina-C 21.86 nwi 3  
1 Pinder, Tadashi 9 Virginia Tech 21.91 nwi 2  
2 Anderson, RJ 12 Concord 21.93 nwi 3  
1 Betts, Joseph 10 Radford 22.12 nwi 4  
3 Juin, Reginald 12 Tennessee 22.15 nwi 1  
1 Osborne, John 11 North Carolina-C 22.18 nwi 7  
2 Williams, Darryl 12 North Carolina A 22.31 nwi 2  
2 Lewis, Jeffery 11 North Carolina A 22.32 nwi 7  
1 Davis, Brian 9 North Carolina S 22.33 nwi 5  
3 Noble, Marquis 10 North Carolina A 22.33 nwi 7  
1 Fretz, Daniel 12 North Carolina S 22.47 nwi 6  
2 Jackson, Austin 12 North Carolina S 22.47 nwi 5  
2 White, Kaise 12 Radford 22.47 nwi 6  
2 Muhammad-Ray, Jamil 10 North Carolina-C 22.49 nwi 4  
3 Neal, Michael 10 East Carolina 22.59 nwi 2  
4 Davis Jr., Thomas 9 North Carolina C 22.60 nwi 7  
3 Brown, Eric 10 Coastal Carolina 22.64 nwi 5  
3 Marshall, Antonial 11 East Carolina 22.74 nwi 3  
4 Raskin, Ben 11 Duke 22.83 nwi 3  
3 Smith, Garrett 9 Virginia Tech 23.01 nwi 4  
4 Watkins, Justus 9 High Point 23.03 nwi 5  
4 Battle, Justin 12 East Carolina 23.18 nwi 2  
3 Ford, Clevon 9 North Carolina C 23.36 nwi 6  
4 Evans, Casey 9 North Carolina-C 23.48 nwi 4  
5 Boye-Weah, Snonsio 10 North Carolina C 23.51 nwi 3  
5 Rodio, Matt 9 Duke 23.51 nwi 7  
4 Crawford, Dorian 11 North Carolina S 23.54 nwi 6  
4 Nelvis, Jarael   Tennessee NT nwi 1  
5 Wilson, Joseph 10 Coastal Carolina NT nwi 2  
5 Childress, Trey 9 Coastal Carolina NT nwi 4  
5 Posey, Ronquis 11 Radford NT nwi 5  
5 Wilson, Demonte 9 East Carolina NT nwi 6  
 
Mens 300m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McCants, Jonathan 12 Virginia Tech 33.58 1  
2 Womack, Torrance 12 North Carolina A 34.01 1  
3 McKinzie, Ben 11 East Carolina 34.92 1  
4 Smith, Keenan 10 North Carolina A 35.43 1  
1 Pinder, Tadashi 9 Virginia Tech 35.56 2  
2 Hackett-Greene, Corey 9 Coastal Carolina 35.70 2  
3 Felder, Ashanti 11 North Carolina A 35.75 2  
1 Rouse, LeRoy 11 North Carolina-C 35.88 3  
2 Smith, Garrett 9 Virginia Tech 35.97 3  
4 Williams, Michael 10 Tennessee 36.02 2  
5 Wellington, Deion 9 Coastal Carolina 36.53 2  
1 Ross, Jason 10 North Carolina-C 36.60 4  
1 Crawford, Dennis 9 High Point 36.68 5  
2 Narramore, Will 9 High Point 37.82 4  
3 Chase, Chandler 9 East Carolina 37.87 4  
3 Miles, Kyle 10 East Carolina 37.92 3  
2 Cross, Mike 10 North Carolina-C 38.30 5  
3 Terry, Keenan 10 North Carolina C 38.52 5  
4 Moser, Carloe 9 North Carolina C 39.54 5  
4 Childress, Trey 9 Coastal Carolina NT 3  
4 Permenter, Kevin 10 North Carolina S NT 4  
5 Crawford, Dorian 11 North Carolina S NT 4  
5 Emery, Evan 11 High Point NT 5  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Addison, Brandon 11 North Carolina C 49.18 1  
1 Lipscomb, DeAndra 10 Coastal Carolina 49.40 3  
2 Davis, Brian 9 North Carolina S 49.76 1  
1 McKinzie, Ben 11 East Carolina 49.97 2  
2 Fretz, Daniel 12 North Carolina S 49.98 2  
1 White, Kaise 12 Radford 50.01 4  
2 Mabry, Dryonne 10 North Carolina A 50.20 4  
2 Tate, Christopher 9 North Carolina-C 50.23 3  
3 Felder, Ashanti 11 North Carolina A 50.40 2  
3 Raskin, Ben 11 Duke 50.41 4  
3 Wellington, Deion 9 Coastal Carolina 50.47 3  
4 Hamilton, Brian 10 North Carolina-C 50.52 3  
1 Hackett-Greene, Corey 9 Coastal Carolina 50.53 5  
1 Jackson, Austin 12 North Carolina S 50.53 6  
2 Boyd, Christopher 9 North Carolina-C 50.74 5  
3 Bogertey, Darius 11 North Carolina A 50.75 5  
1 Rodio, Matt 9 Duke 51.52 7  
4 Crawford, Dennis 9 High Point 51.53 4  
2 Crawford, Dorian 11 North Carolina S 51.57 6  
3 Vincent, Kevin 9 North Carolina C 51.95 6  
2 Wyatt, Vincent 10 Radford 51.96 7  
4 Drain, Armando 9 Virginia Tech 52.11 5  
3 Green, David 11 Radford 52.16 7  
4 Patterson, Gene 9 North Carolina C 52.31 7  
5 Chase, Chandler 9 East Carolina 53.54 7  
3 Tucker, Varick   Unattached NT 1  
4 Permenter, Kevin 10 North Carolina S NT 6  
5 Miles, Kyle 10 East Carolina NT 6  
 
Mens 500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Livingston, Terrance 12 Tennessee 1:03.65 5  
1 Filipczak, Michael 9 Duke 1:04.19 1  
1 Carter, Antonio 10 Tennessee 1:04.77 6  
1 Hoepker, Eric 12 Virginia Tech 1:05.25 2  
2 Harley, Quinton 12 East Carolina 1:05.41 1  
1 Correa, Travis   Unattached 1:06.03 4  
2 DeWillie, Kevin   Unattached 1:06.06 4  
3 McNamee, Michael   Unattached 1:06.32 4  
1 Lipscomb, DeAndra 10 Coastal Carolina 1:06.48 3  
2 Mabry, Dryonne 10 North Carolina A 1:07.07 3  
3 Graves, Eric 12 Radford 1:07.17 1  
2 Zimmerman, Jake 10 Radford 1:07.19 2  
2 Jones, Patrick 12 East Carolina 1:07.23 5  
3 Franklin, Joe 12 Tennessee 1:08.08 5  
3 Unger, Benjamin 11 Virginia Tech 1:08.16 3  
2 Kanner, Russel 11 Coastal Carolina 1:08.19 6  
3 Muggler, Christopher 10 North Carolina-C 1:08.26 2  
4 Drain, Armando 9 Virginia Tech 1:08.46 5  
4 Green, David 11 Radford 1:09.68 3  
4 Pedemonte, Michael 10 North Carolina-C 1:09.77 4  
3 Barnes, Christopher 11 North Carolina A 1:10.39 6  
5 Dijols, Jason 9 East Carolina 1:10.43 5  
5 Smail, Tom 11 Richmond 1:10.85 4  
4 Fernandors, Carrington 10 Coastal Carolina 1:10.98 6  
5 Boykin-Roach, Brett 9 North Carolina C 1:13.54 3  
4 Addison, Brandon 11 North Carolina C 1:26.23 2  
4 McCants, Jonathan 12 Virginia Tech NT 1  
5 Tucker, Varick   Unattached NT 2  
5 Eubanks, David 12 North Carolina-C NT 6  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Slate, Chris   Unattached 1:51.71 1  
2 Moran, Kyle 10 Duke 1:54.08 1  
3 Farley, Henry 10 Duke 1:54.10 1  
4 Harrison, Christian 10 North Carolina A 1:57.27 1  
1 Groff, Matthew 10 Richmond 1:57.77 2  
2 Keefe, Justin 9 Richmond 1:59.69 2  
3 Skipper, Jason 12 Richmond 1:59.72 2  
4 Franklin, Joe 12 Tennessee 1:59.90 2  
5 Colven, Michael 10 North Carolina-C 1:59.91 2  
6 Weeks, Chris 11 Radford 1:59.94 2  
7 Graves, Eric 12 Radford 1:59.97 2  
8 Zimmerman, Jake 10 Radford 2:00.01 2  
9 Walton Jr., Carl 9 North Carolina-C 2:00.21 2  
5 Simmons, Paris 12 North Carolina A 2:01.51 1  
10 Muggler, Christopher 10 North Carolina-C 2:01.79 2  
11 Shambley, Rodiero 9 North Carolina C 2:01.84 2  
12 Richardson, Tevin 9 East Carolina 2:02.25 2  
6 Traywick, Dylan 9 East Carolina 2:02.61 1  
7 Dunford, Brandon 10 East Carolina NT 1  
8 Newman, Dylan 9 Duke NT 1  
 
Mens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hammond, Michael 12 Virginia Tech 2:25.35 1  
2 Hagen, Ryan 12 Virginia Tech 2:26.55 1  
3 Degfae, Tihut 11 Virginia Tech 2:27.85 1  
4 Dally, Martin 10 Virginia Tech 2:28.21 1  
5 Farley, Henry 10 Duke 2:28.28 1  
1 Moran, Kyle 10 Duke 2:29.05 2  
2 Harrison, Christian 10 North Carolina A 2:29.30 2  
3 Groff, Matthew 10 Richmond 2:29.45 2  
4 Kluttz, Sean 11 North Carolina-C 2:30.04 2  
5 Newman, Dylan 9 Duke 2:30.20 2  
6 Dickie, Jeremy 9 Tennessee 2:30.99 2  
7 Tobin, Daniel 12 Tennessee 2:31.33 2  
1 Gorwitz, Brian 11 Radford 2:32.15 3  
2 Norbye, Christian 11 North Carolina-C 2:32.24 3  
6 Dixon, Breon 12 Tennessee 2:32.27 1  
3 Tamayo, Michael 10 North Carolina-C 2:33.06 3  
4 Keefe, Justin 9 Richmond 2:34.07 3  
5 Skipper, Jason 12 Richmond 2:34.53 3  
7 Palmer, Antonio 11 East Carolina 2:36.27 1  
6 Richardson, Tevin 9 East Carolina 2:37.24 3  
8 Simmons, Paris 12 North Carolina A 2:40.22 2  
7 Bogertey, Darius 11 North Carolina A 2:41.23 3  
8 Dunford, Brandon 10 East Carolina 2:41.32 3  
9 Traywick, Dylan 9 East Carolina 2:44.60 3  
10 Keefe, Thomas 11 Radford 2:44.91 3  
11 Keltner, Sam 12 Radford 2:47.57 3  
8 Pollock, Grant   Unattached NT 1  
9 Islam, Nyall 9 Duke NT 2  
 
Mens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mulherin, William 12 Virginia Tech 4:13.36 1  
2 McClafferty, Nate 10 Duke 4:13.79 1  
3 Robinson, Dominick 12 Duke 4:14.01 1  
4 Cusack, Jason 12 Virginia Tech 4:14.25 1  
5 Okwera, Peter 10 Tennessee 4:16.28 1  
6 Thompson, Shaun 10 Duke 4:16.36 1  
7 Schoepfer, Brian 10 Duke 4:16.61 1  
1 Degfae, Leoule 11 Virginia Tech 4:16.68 2  
2 Kuhns, Ryan 9 Virginia Tech 4:16.86 2  
3 Carter, George 9 Virginia Tech 4:17.30 2  
4 Murray, Joey   Unattached 4:17.51 2  
8 Cornfield, Jarred 10 Liberty 4:17.94 1  
5 Walter, Kyle 9 Tennessee 4:18.60 2  
6 Welch, Brian 11 Virginia Tech 4:18.64 2  
1 DeWillie, Kevin   Unattached 4:19.22 3  
7 Curtain, Thomas   Unattached 4:21.24 2  
8 Barlow, Darren   Unattached 4:21.91 2  
2 Cline, William 9 East Carolina 4:23.22 3  
3 Robertson, Stuart   Unattached 4:24.50 3  
9 Rotz, Nick 9 North Carolina-C 4:24.61 2  
4 Bodary, Chris 12 Tennessee 4:24.65 3  
5 Dentamo, Getisso 10 North Carolina-C 4:25.57 3  
10 Burleigh, Brayden 10 Unattached 4:26.00 2  
9 Chaney, Jordan 11 Tennessee 4:26.28 1  
6 Sterett, Ben 9 North Carolina-C 4:27.46 3  
7 Weeks, Chris 11 Radford 4:27.52 3  
11 Campos, Juan 9 Virginia Tech 4:27.62 2  
8 Correa, Travis   Unattached 4:28.20 3  
9 McNamee, Michael   Unattached 4:28.84 3  
10 Liggins, Steve 12 North Carolina A 4:30.61 3  
11 Love, Patrick 12 Richmond 4:30.66 3  
12 Woodford, Patrick   Unattached 4:31.59 3  
12 Jones, Saeed 10 North Carolina A 4:32.15 2  
13 Ragan, Kyle 12 Richmond 4:32.55 3  
14 Keefe, Thomas 11 Radford 4:32.77 3  
13 Miller, Austin 10 East Carolina 4:33.44 2  
15 Myer, Paul 10 Richmond 4:38.25 3  
16 Young, John 9 East Carolina 4:40.86 3  
14 Hampshire, Corey 12 East Carolina 4:42.64 2  
17 Reeves, Neegbeah 9 North Carolina A 4:44.52 3  
10 Dawson, Andrew   Unattached NT 1  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kostelnik, James 12 Duke 8:09.49 1  
2 Moverman, Mike 11 Duke 8:14.03 1  
3 Thompson, Shaun 10 Duke 8:24.32 1  
4 LaCoste, Jeff 10 High Point 8:31.26 1  
5 Whitelaw, Austin 9 Tennessee 8:37.59 1  
1 Gorwitz, Brian 11 Radford 8:40.05 2  
6 Ayers, Reese 10 High Point 8:40.43 1  
2 Greth, Zach 10 North Carolina-C 8:41.09 2  
3 McCandless, Alex 11 Tennessee 8:48.46 2  
4 Dagnachew, Daweet 12 North Carolina-C 8:52.83 2  
7 Creekmore, JR   Unattached 8:54.74 1  
5 Little, Jack 9 Unattached 8:55.21 2  
6 Barudin, Matthew 9 Richmond 8:56.50 2  
7 Miller, Austin 10 East Carolina 9:05.09 2  
8 Jones, Saeed 10 North Carolina A 9:07.46 1  
8 Keltner, Sam 12 Radford 9:32.85 2  
9 Young, John 9 East Carolina 9:38.78 2  
10 Reeves, Neegbeah 9 North Carolina A 9:56.84 2  
10 Robinson, Dominick 12 Duke NT 1  
11 Hampshire, Corey 12 East Carolina NT 2  
9 Crawford, Patrick 11 High Point NT 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Atkinson, Brian 11 Duke 14:10.73 1  
2 Pagonis, Demetrios 12 Davidson 14:23.74 1  
3 Brodeur, Andrew   Unattached 14:28.54 1  
4 Edmonds, Caleb 11 Liberty 14:29.20 1  
5 MacDonald, Josh 10 Liberty 14:40.95 1  
6 Derlath, Stephen 10 Tennessee 14:45.83 1  
7 Rooney, William 9 Duke 14:50.13 1  
8 Lee, Ryan 11 Richmond 14:51.83 1  
9 Cotto, Joseph 10 North Carolina-C 15:01.24 1  
10 Talavan-Becker, Lucas 11 Duke 15:12.77 1  
11 Farnan, Ryan 10 Radford 15:13.24 1  
12 Hibbs, Sam 9 Liberty 15:13.86 1  
13 Walter, Kyle 9 Tennessee 15:26.68 1  
14 Hodgins, Cody 12 North Carolina-C 15:52.74 1  
15 Klassen, Alec 10 Duke NT 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wyatt, Vincent 10 Radford 07.76 1  
2 Artis-Gray, Jeff 12 Virginia Tech 07.77 1  
3 Samuels, Joseph 12 East Carolina 07.87 1  
4 Livingston, Cordell 12 North Carolina-C 08.10 1  
5 Lewis, Jeffery 11 North Carolina A 08.13 1  
6 Wilson, Demonte 9 East Carolina 08.36 1  
7 Benson, Terry 12 Tennessee 08.37 1  
8 Dunston, Joshua 9 North Carolina-C 08.44 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Artis-Gray, Jeff 12 Virginia Tech 07.87 1  
1 Wyatt, Vincent 10 Radford 08.00 2  
1 Samuels, Joseph 12 East Carolina 08.03 3  
2 Livingston, Cordell 12 North Carolina-C 08.12 2  
2 Dunston, Joshua 9 North Carolina-C 08.29 3  
3 Lewis, Jeffery 11 North Carolina A 08.29 3  
3 Benson, Terry 12 Tennessee 08.32 2  
4 Wilson, Demonte 9 East Carolina 08.36 2  
5 Harley, Quinton 12 East Carolina 08.40 2  
2 Fernandors, Carrington 10 Coastal Carolina 08.47 1  
4 Crawford, Dennis 9 High Point 08.49 3  
5 Brew, Victor 9 Radford 08.61 3  
3 Jones, Patrick 12 East Carolina 08.65 1  
4 Swan, Nick 10 North Carolina-C 08.69 1  
6 Vincent, Kevin 9 North Carolina C 08.90 2  
6 Kanner, Russel 11 Coastal Carolina 08.91 3  
5 Spadaccini, Dylan 10 East Carolina 09.04 1  
6 Dijols, Jason 9 East Carolina NT 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Benson, Nelvis,
Williams, James
  Tennessee 3:15.13 1  
1 Bynum, Livingst,
Boyd, Tate
  North Carolina-C 3:16.60 2  
2 McCants, Unger,
Hoepker, Artis-Gr
  Virginia Tech 3:16.61 1  
3 McKinzie, Harley,
Marshall, Hudson
  East Carolina 3:16.68 1  
4 Felder, Smith,
Womack, Simmons
  North Carolina A 3:16.91 1  
2 Lipscomb, Wilson,
Wellingt, Hackett-
  Coastal Carolina 3:17.58 2  
3 Hamilton, Osborne,
Ross, Rouse
  North Carolina-C 3:22.77 2  
4 Addison, Boye-Wea,
Vincent, Ford
  North Carolina C 3:23.62 2  
5 Dijols, Jones,
Miles, Wilson
  East Carolina 3:28.26 2  
 
Mens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Chaney, Franklin,
Williams, Walter
  Tennessee 10:07.83 1  
2 McClaffe, Filipcza,
Hickey, Udland
  Duke 10:10.90 1  
3 Schoepfe, Wright,
Islam, Merenda
  Duke 10:12.21 1  
4 Bodary, Dickie,
Dixon, Whitelaw
  Tennessee 10:17.41 1  
5 Rinehard, Eubanks,
Kluttz, Rotz
  North Carolina-C 10:18.99 1  
6 Palmer, Spadacci,
Dunford, Cline
  East Carolina 10:26.07 1  
7 Sterett, Norbye,
Tamayo, Dentamo
  North Carolina-C 10:43.98 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Deaton, Jake 12 North Carolina-C 17.65m(57'10.75) 1  
2 Bailey, Tavis 10 Tennessee 17.39m(57'0.5) 1  
3 Griggs, Cameron 11 Coastal Carolina 14.77m(48'5.5) 1  
4 Green, Demetrius 10 North Carolina A 14.47m(47'5.5) 1  
5 Knudson, Garrett 11 Radford 14.10m(46'3) 1  
6 Freeman, Daniel 10 North Carolina-C 13.33m(43'8.75) 1  
7 Passannante, Alex 10 North Carolina-C 13.12m(43'0.5) 1  
8 Manns, Adam 9 East Carolina 12.85m(42'1.75) 1  
10 Reese, James 12 North Carolina C ND(--) 1  
11 Hoty, Matthew 10 Tennessee ND(--) 1  
12 Lehman, Thomas 11 East Carolina ND(--) 1  
9 Minor, Ryan 10 Coastal Carolina ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morrow, Montrell 12 East Carolina 19.39m(63'7.25) 1  
2 Brown, Cameron 9 Tennessee 17.57m(57'7.5) 1  
3 Thomas, Drew 12 Tennessee 17.36m(56'11.25) 1  
4 Hodge, Curtis 12 Radford 16.83m(55'2.5) 1  
5 McAdoo, Deon 10 Tennessee 16.20m(53'1.75) 1  
6 Bailey, Tavis 10 Tennessee 15.94m(52'3.5) 1  
7 Celona, John 9 North Carolina-C 15.60m(51'2) 1  
8 Pressley, Kenneth 9 North Carolina-C 14.75m(48'4.5) 1  
9 Campbell, Victor 9 North Carolina-C 13.50m(44'3.5) 1  
10 Knudson, Garrett 11 Radford 13.04m(42'9.25) 1  
11 Green, Demetrius 10 North Carolina A 10.31m(33'9.75) 1  
12 Minor, Ryan 10 Coastal Carolina ND(--) 1  
13 Blount, LaRon 12 North Carolina C ND(--) 1  
14 Manns, Adam 9 East Carolina ND(--) 1  
15 Lehman, Thomas 11 East Carolina ND(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kornegay-Gober, Kris 12 North Carolina S 2.19m(7'2) 1  
2 Kanz-O'Shea, Drew 11 East Carolina 2.16m(7'1) 1  
3 Anderson, Tanner 11 Duke 2.13m(6'11.75) 1  
4 Nelson, Reggie 10 Coastal Carolina 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
5 McRae, Trey 10 North Carolina-C 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
6 Black, Ronnie 12 Virginia Tech 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
7 Addison, Jonathan 9 North Carolina S 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
8 Still, Elias 11 North Carolina-C 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
9 Heinz, Carl 9 Duke 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
10 Edwards, Wesley 9 Coastal Carolina 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
11 Krone, Michael 10 Duke NH(--) 1  
12 King, Joshua 9 East Carolina NH(--) 1  
13 Hudson, Travis 10 Radford NH(--) 1  
14 Swan, Nick 10 North Carolina-C NH(--) 1  
15 Calvin, Willie 12 North Carolina C NH(--) 1  
16 Nall, Dante   Unattached NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 James, Jamol 10 Tennessee 7.38m(24'2.5) nwi 2  
2 Hudson, Cameron 9 East Carolina 7.29m(23'11) nwi 2  
3 Askew, Tyler 11 Coastal Carolina 7.21m(23'7.75) nwi 2  
4 Mobley-Hollie, Alexander 10 East Carolina 7.14m(23'5) nwi 2  
5 McClam, Joshua 9 North Carolina C 7.05m(23'1.5) nwi 2  
6 Campbell, Scott 11 Virginia Tech 7.00m(22'11.5) nwi 2  
7 McRae, Trey 10 North Carolina-C 6.96m(22'10) nwi 2  
8 Addison, Jonathan 9 North Carolina S 6.93m(22'8.75) nwi 2  
1 Watkins, Justus 9 High Point 6.91m(22'8) nwi 1  
9 Calvin, Willie 12 North Carolina C 6.87m(22'6.25) nwi 2  
10 Still, Elias 11 North Carolina-C 6.85m(22'5.5) nwi 2  
2 Henry, George 10 Radford 6.51m(21'4.25) nwi 1  
3 Chatmon, Glynn 9 Duke 6.51m(21'4.25) nwi 1  
11 Edwards, Wesley 9 Coastal Carolina 6.42m(21'0.75) nwi 2  
12 Nelson, Reggie 10 Coastal Carolina 6.40m(20'11.75) nwi 2  
4 Dunn, Cory 9 Radford 6.35m(20'10) nwi 1  
5 Hartmann, Max 10 North Carolina-C 6.24m(20'5.5) nwi 1  
6 Coleman, Max 10 High Point 6.21m(20'4.25) nwi 1  
13 Smith, Garrett 9 Virginia Tech 6.17m(20'2.75) nwi 2  
7 Spadaccini, Dylan 10 East Carolina 5.84m(19'1.75) nwi 1  
8 Dijols, Jason 9 East Carolina 5.84m(19'1.75) nwi 1  
10 Smith, Keenan 10 North Carolina A ND(--) nwi 1  
11 Plummer, Eric 10 High Point ND(--) nwi 1  
12 Dawson, Andrew   Unattached ND(--) nwi 1  
14 Brown, Desmond   Unattached ND(--) nwi 2  
9 Smith, Kendrick 11 North Carolina A ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Livingston, Cordell 12 North Carolina-C 15.25m(50'0.25) nwi 1  
2 Smith, Keenan 10 North Carolina A 14.80m(48'6.5) nwi 1  
3 King, Joshua 9 East Carolina 14.74m(48'4.25) nwi 1  
4 Bordley, Allan 9 East Carolina 14.69m(48'2.25) nwi 1  
5 Smith, Kendrick 11 North Carolina A 14.58m(47'10) nwi 1  
6 Campbell, Anthony 9 North Carolina-C 14.39m(47'2.5) nwi 1  
7 McClam, Joshua 9 North Carolina C 13.59m(44'7) nwi 1  
8 Dunn, Cory 9 Radford 13.52m(44'4.25) nwi 1  
9 Narramore, Will 9 High Point 13.20m(43'3.5) nwi 1  
10 Hartmann, Max 10 North Carolina-C 12.43m(40'9.25) nwi 1  
11 Coats, Miles 11 East Carolina ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rasnick, Robert   Unattached 5.40m(17'8.5) 1  
2 Blankenship, Jake 9 Tennessee 5.22m(17'1.5) 1  
3 Porter, Tyler   Unattached 5.12m(16'9.5) 1  
4 Uhle, Chris 10 Virginia Tech 5.12m(16'9.5) 1  
5 Brannon, Chase 11 Tennessee 5.12m(16'9.5) 1  
1 Davis, Joe   Unattached 5.05m(16'6.75) 1  
2 Hall, Hunter   Unattached 4.95m(16'2.75) 1  
3 Johnson, Brad   Unattached 4.85m(15'10.75) 1  
6 Johnson, Henry 10 East Carolina 4.82m(15'9.75) 1  
7 Hodapp, Stephen 11 East Carolina 4.67m(15'3.75) 1  
8 Zakula, Aaron 11 East Carolina 4.67m(15'3.75) 1  
9 Maira, Michael 10 Tennessee 4.67m(15'3.75) 1  
4 Calhoun, Kevin 11 North Carolina-C 4.60m(15'1) 1  
5 Allison, Jared 9 Virginia Tech 4.60m(15'1) 1  
6 Spadaccini, Dylan 10 East Carolina 4.30m(14'1.25) 1  
7 Corn, Brinson 9 Coastal Carolina 4.15m(13'7.25) 1  
10 Wilson, Robert 12 North Carolina-C NH(--) 1  
8 Brunson, Josiah 10 Radford NH(--) 1  
9 Harris, James 9 North Carolina-C NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Peake, Erica 12 Coastal Carolina 07.46 nwi 1  
2 Minkins, Tania 11 East Carolina 07.48 nwi 1  
3 Blakney, Joann 10 North Carolina-C 07.49 nwi 1  
4 Hawkins, Tyshonda 11 East Carolina 07.49 nwi 1  
5 Tucker, Erin 11 East Carolina 07.54 nwi 1  
6 Harris, Tiffany 12 East Carolina 07.55 nwi 1  
7 Octave , Martinique 12 Tennessee 07.73 nwi 1  
8 Lee, Gabrielle 11 Coastal Carolina 07.78 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Simms, Ciara   Unattached 07.45 nwi 1  
1 Peake, Erica 12 Coastal Carolina 07.48 nwi 4  
2 Minkins, Tania 11 East Carolina 07.55 nwi 1  
1 Blakney, Joann 10 North Carolina-C 07.57 nwi 2  
1 Tucker, Erin 11 East Carolina 07.60 nwi 3  
2 Harris, Tiffany 12 East Carolina 07.61 nwi 3  
2 Hawkins, Tyshonda 11 East Carolina 07.61 nwi 4  
2 Lee, Gabrielle 11 Coastal Carolina 07.67 nwi 2  
3 Brown, Felicia 9 Tennessee 07.69 nwi 1  
3 Octave , Martinique 12 Tennessee 07.69 nwi 2  
3 Jackson, Kia 12 Tennessee 07.70 nwi 3  
4 Farr, Jessica 12 North Carolina A 07.73 nwi 2  
3 Jones, Briauna 11 North Carolina-C 07.74 nwi 4  
4 Eley, Paige 12 North Carolina S 07.79 nwi 1  
4 Simpson, Latesha 9 Coastal Carolina 07.80 nwi 3  
4 Aromolaran, Adeyeni 9 Virginia Tech 07.80 nwi 4  
5 Whitaker, Michelle 10 North Carolina-C 07.88 nwi 3  
6 Gore, La'Creesha 11 North Carolina C 07.93 nwi 3  
7 Rayfield, Madison 9 East Carolina 07.98 nwi 3  
5 Wanamaker, Jasmine 12 North Carolina C 07.99 nwi 1  
6 Davis, Kerrie 11 North Carolina S 08.04 nwi 1  
5 Christian, Kayla 12 Radford 08.13 nwi 2  
5 Francis, Janel 9 Richmond 08.14 nwi 4  
7 Sohal, Lovepreet 9 Radford 08.38 nwi 1  
6 Mckenna, Kelsey 11 Richmond 08.62 nwi 2  
6 Williams, J'Den 9 North Carolina S NT nwi 4  
7 Perry, Alexis 9 North Carolina S NT nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Peake, Erica 12 Coastal Carolina 23.96 nwi 1  
1 Minkins, Tania 11 East Carolina 24.27 nwi 2  
1 Farr, Jessica 12 North Carolina A 24.39 nwi 3  
2 Simms, Ciara   Unattached 24.57 nwi 2  
2 Blakney, Joann 10 North Carolina-C 24.61 nwi 3  
2 Graham, Ariah 9 North Carolina S 24.71 nwi 1  
1 Thompson, Qwontajah 10 Coastal Carolina 24.80 nwi 4  
3 DeCoster, Jameice 12 Virginia Tech 24.95 nwi 1  
2 Allen, Mary 9 Richmond 24.96 nwi 4  
1 Tucker, Erin 11 East Carolina 25.02 nwi 5  
3 Yarnell, Emily 9 Tennessee 25.04 nwi 4  
4 Brown, Felicia 9 Tennessee 25.11 nwi 1  
4 Simpson, Latesha 9 Coastal Carolina 25.13 nwi 4  
2 Darden, Chelsea 9 North Carolina S 25.36 nwi 5  
3 Aromolaran, Adeyeni 9 Virginia Tech 25.56 nwi 2  
4 Gore, La'Creesha 11 North Carolina C 25.58 nwi 2  
3 Eley, Paige 12 North Carolina S 25.84 nwi 5  
1 Hutchinson, Cheyenne 9 East Carolina 25.87 nwi 6  
5 Jackson, Kia 12 Tennessee 25.95 nwi 2  
2 Watts, Krystyna 9 East Carolina 25.98 nwi 6  
4 McGuire, Colleen 11 North Carolina S 26.01 nwi 5  
3 Wanamaker, Jasmine 12 North Carolina C 26.18 nwi 3  
4 Leto, Juanita 10 North Carolina-C 26.31 nwi 3  
5 Ballard, Anthonia 11 North Carolina C 26.57 nwi 1  
3 Wilson, Lora 9 Radford 26.99 nwi 6  
4 Mckenna, Kelsey 11 Richmond 28.15 nwi 6  
5 Dominick, Johnna 9 Virginia Tech 28.30 nwi 5  
6 Church, Amber 11 Radford 29.21 nwi 5  
5 McCammon, Jenea 12 North Carolina A NT nwi 3  
5 Whitaker, Michelle 10 North Carolina-C NT nwi 4  
5 Francis, Janel 9 Richmond NT nwi 6  
6 Rayfield, Madison 9 East Carolina NT nwi 6  
 
Womens 300m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harris, Tiffany 12 East Carolina 38.18 1  
2 Hawkins, Tyshonda 11 East Carolina 38.39 1  
3 Graham, Ariah 9 North Carolina S 39.04 1  
1 DeCoster, Jameice 12 Virginia Tech 39.30 2  
2 Allen, Mary 9 Richmond 40.01 2  
3 Faulcon, Aalayah 9 East Carolina 40.23 2  
4 Simms, Ciara   Unattached 40.44 2  
1 Yarnell, Emily 9 Tennessee 40.75 3  
5 Ford, Denae 11 North Carolina S 40.78 2  
2 Roberts, Sharese 10 North Carolina S 40.84 3  
3 Aromolaran, Adeyeni 9 Virginia Tech 40.94 3  
1 Davis, Ashley 11 Coastal Carolina 41.07 5  
1 Lorand, Lilla 9 High Point 41.20 4  
2 Young, Amber 10 Richmond 41.50 4  
2 Honeycutt, Charity 12 Tennessee 41.59 5  
3 Watts, Krystyna 9 East Carolina 41.69 5  
1 Carnegie, Anna 11 Coastal Carolina 41.72 6  
4 Fajuyigbe, Deborah 10 Richmond 42.15 3  
2 Blakney, Alvonna 9 North Carolina-C 42.19 6  
3 Justice, Sarah 10 North Carolina-C 42.20 6  
3 Fischer, Emily 10 High Point 42.56 4  
4 Pollock, Stephanie 9 Coastal Carolina 43.12 5  
5 Summerville, Regina 10 North Carolina C 44.02 3  
4 Putman, Evelyn 10 North Carolina-C 44.33 6  
4 McCoy, Ashley 12 North Carolina C NT 1  
4 Conquest, Delesha 11 North Carolina C NT 4  
5 Morris, Brittanie 11 North Carolina A NT 4  
5 Stolz, Michelle 9 High Point NT 6  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mungo, T'Sheila 10 North Carolina-C 54.97 1  
2 Kerpon, Elizabeth 10 Duke 56.35 1  
1 Gelibert, Jessica 9 Coastal Carolina 56.46 3  
3 Octave , Martinique 12 Tennessee 56.49 1  
1 Thompson, Qwontajah 10 Coastal Carolina 56.67 2  
2 Farr, Jessica 12 North Carolina A 56.87 3  
3 Woodford, Natalie 12 Virginia Tech 57.28 3  
1 Faulcon, Aalayah 9 East Carolina 57.39 4  
4 Hansson, Lauren 10 Duke 57.55 1  
2 Roper, Alexis 10 Duke 57.85 2  
3 Carnett, Shawnee 11 Concord 57.87 2  
1 McGuire, Colleen 11 North Carolina S 58.07 5  
2 Roberts, Sharese 10 North Carolina S 58.29 5  
2 Lorand, Lilla 9 High Point 58.75 4  
3 Barnes, Sharmaine 10 Coastal Carolina 59.14 4  
1 Honeycutt, Charity 12 Tennessee 59.20 6  
2 Collins, Janieyah 9 East Carolina 59.78 6  
1 Landy, Christa 9 North Carolina C 1:00.81 7  
3 Robinson, Victoria 10 East Carolina 1:00.92 6  
3 Speede, Michelle 11 Radford 1:01.01 5  
4 Long, Ikea 11 North Carolina C 1:01.34 6  
4 Hudson, Sararesa 11 North Carolina C 1:01.68 5  
2 McDaniel, Danyelle 9 Radford 1:01.96 7  
3 Ferrell, Janay 9 North Carolina A 1:02.08 7  
4 Hart, Meghan 12 Richmond 1:03.17 7  
5 O'Toole, Ann 11 Richmond 1:03.41 6  
5 Reddington, Samantha 11 Radford 1:05.44 7  
4 Stolz, Michelle 9 High Point NT 4  
5 McCammon, Jenea 12 North Carolina A NT 4  
5 Ford, Denae 11 North Carolina S NT 5  
 
Womens 500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moore, Erica   Unattached 1:09.98 1  
2 Mungo, T'Sheila 10 North Carolina-C 1:11.03 1  
3 Ruff, Kianna 11 Tennessee 1:11.86 1  
1 Woodford, Natalie 12 Virginia Tech 1:14.48 2  
2 Gelibert, Jessica 9 Coastal Carolina 1:14.54 2  
3 Jackson, Brittney 11 Tennessee 1:15.05 2  
1 Johnson, Ty-Vonna 11 Tennessee 1:15.35 3  
4 Amegashie, Yvonne 12 Virginia Tech 1:15.66 1  
1 Smiljanec, Katarina   Unattached 1:16.85 5  
2 Miller, Rachel 10 North Carolina-C 1:17.47 3  
2 Nugent, Leah 10 Virginia Tech 1:17.95 5  
1 Collins, Janieyah 9 East Carolina 1:19.15 4  
2 Barnes, Sharmaine 10 Coastal Carolina 1:19.45 4  
3 Parkins, Taisha 9 North Carolina C 1:19.81 3  
4 Wilder, Jaleah 10 North Carolina-C 1:19.92 3  
4 Gregory, Jade 9 Richmond 1:20.28 2  
3 Williams, Alexis 10 Richmond 1:20.87 5  
5 Leach, Shaquera 9 Virginia Tech 1:21.74 2  
3 Soistmann, Leigh Ann 9 Virginia Tech 1:22.07 4  
4 Davis, Christina 10 Coastal Carolina 1:22.17 5  
4 Thatcher, Amanda 9 Richmond 1:22.66 4  
5 Hunt, Syrita 10 North Carolina C 1:23.82 3  
5 Nelson, Natalie 11 East Carolina 1:25.33 1  
5 Robinson, Victoria 10 East Carolina NT 4  
5 Mitchell, Shalonda 10 Virginia Tech NT 5  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Price, Chanelle   Unattached 2:07.15 1  
2 Kott, Britney   Unattached 2:14.43 1  
3 Johnson, Amirah 10 Tennessee 2:14.81 1  
4 Lowery, Patavia 11 Tennessee 2:15.92 1  
1 Richards, Morgan 9 North Carolina-C 2:20.37 2  
5 Brooks, Amber 10 North Carolina C 2:20.37 1  
2 Rush, Kristin 12 North Carolina A 2:21.25 2  
3 Wissler, Maggie 12 Radford 2:22.50 2  
4 Morgan, Nicole 11 North Carolina-C 2:22.71 2  
5 Parkins, Taisha 9 North Carolina C 2:25.03 2  
6 Miller, Rachel 10 North Carolina-C 2:25.45 1  
6 Hunt, Syrita 10 North Carolina C 2:26.05 2  
7 Williamson, Teresa 10 Radford 2:26.25 2  
8 Bythell, Kaylee 10 East Carolina 2:27.70 2  
9 Rice, Rachel 9 East Carolina 2:31.97 2  
10 Granger, Madison 9 Duke NT 1  
10 Bailey, Janet 10 East Carolina NT 2  
7 Rubin, Jessie 10 Duke NT 1  
8 Anderson, Olivia   Unattached NT 1  
9 Jackson, Brittney 11 Tennessee NT 1  
 
Womens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Banks, Anima 9 Duke 2:48.17 1  
2 Ross, Cydney 12 Duke 2:49.03 1  
3 Farley, Abby 10 Duke 2:51.13 1  
1 Slate, Olivia 11 East Carolina 2:54.09 2  
4 Dow, Samantha 12 Virginia Tech 2:54.35 1  
2 Kane, Kelsey 12 Tennessee 2:54.76 2  
5 Craigie, Rebecca 10 Duke 2:54.94 1  
6 Clevinger, Taylor 10 Richmond 2:54.94 1  
3 Carnett, Shawnee 11 Concord 2:55.15 2  
4 Granger, Madison 9 Duke 2:55.27 2  
1 Slatter, Maraya 11 North Carolina-C 2:56.69 3  
5 Johnson, Amirah 10 Tennessee 2:57.90 2  
2 Dowd, Frances   Unattached 2:58.86 3  
3 Kvartunas, Paige   Unattached 2:59.75 3  
6 McGonigle, Alyson 11 Richmond 3:00.86 2  
4 Carcella, Taylor 10 North Carolina-C 3:01.29 3  
7 Rush, Kristin 12 North Carolina A 3:02.82 2  
5 Farina, Katie 9 High Point 3:03.01 3  
6 McHenry, Tianna 10 North Carolina-C 3:03.43 3  
7 Bailey, Kelly 9 Richmond 3:04.32 3  
8 Dorrell, Sarah 10 High Point 3:06.60 3  
9 Bythell, Kaylee 10 East Carolina 3:11.87 3  
8 Cornell, Liz 10 Tennessee 3:14.25 2  
10 Rice, Rachel 9 East Carolina 3:23.17 3  
7 Levac, Gabby 10 Duke NT 1  
8 Baskir, Carolyn 10 Duke NT 1  
9 Ferrell, Janay 9 North Carolina A NT 2  
 
Womens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bottorff, Juliet 11 Duke 4:51.34 1  
2 Davidson, Hannah 12 Tennessee 4:51.57 1  
3 Rubin, Jessie 10 Duke 4:52.64 1  
4 Vermeer, Esther 12 Duke 4:52.68 1  
5 Zimmerman, Amber 11 Tennessee 4:52.76 1  
6 Rapp, Sarah 10 Virginia Tech 4:57.65 1  
1 Hollingsworth, Chelsea 11 East Carolina 4:58.13 2  
2 Richards, Morgan 9 North Carolina-C 5:03.88 2  
3 Paradis, Stephanie 12 Richmond 5:04.02 2  
4 Ruiz, Maria 12 North Carolina-C 5:04.21 2  
5 Berry, Ashley 11 Duke 5:04.83 2  
7 Panisse, Alexis 9 Tennessee 5:04.86 1  
6 Christiansen, Jacy 10 Liberty 5:08.25 2  
7 Christensen, Jenna 10 North Carolina-C 5:09.63 2  
8 Hanley, Tara 9 Richmond 5:13.52 2  
1 Smiljanec, Katarina   Unattached 5:13.59 3  
9 Russo, Courtney 9 Liberty 5:15.56 2  
10 Perry, Kayleigh 11 High Point 5:16.82 2  
2 Mitchell, Shalonda 10 Virginia Tech 5:18.91 3  
3 Williamson, Teresa 10 Radford 5:20.70 3  
4 Wissler, Maggie 12 Radford 5:20.77 3  
5 Morton, Lydia 12 Richmond 5:22.00 3  
6 Brooks, Amber 10 North Carolina C 5:26.44 3  
7 Zautcke, Julia 9 High Point 5:26.65 3  
8 Benn, Janessa 12 North Carolina A 5:28.04 3  
9 Weldense, Shewit 9 East Carolina 5:29.76 3  
10 Duer, Caroline 9 Tennessee 5:30.74 3  
11 Soistmann, Leigh Ann 9 Virginia Tech 5:46.73 3  
10 Ahn, Seujin   Unattached NT 1  
11 Anderson, Olivia   Unattached NT 2  
12 Gonzalez, Stacey 11 East Carolina NT 2  
12 Bailey, Janet 10 East Carolina NT 3  
8 Watt, Alexandra 11 Virginia Tech NT 1  
9 Lakowske, Kelsey 9 Duke NT 1  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ward, Rachel   Unattached 9:36.54 1  
2 Hollingsworth, Chelsea 11 East Carolina 9:59.98 1  
3 Morin, Dana 10 Duke 10:01.85 1  
4 Brasovan, Ashley 11 Duke 10:04.84 1  
1 Saayman, Letitia 10 Coastal Carolina 10:10.77 2  
2 Marchini, Emily 11 Coastal Carolina 10:11.01 2  
5 Slate, Olivia 11 East Carolina 10:13.66 1  
6 Kanagy, Khristina 12 Liberty 10:15.88 1  
3 Blackwell, Lauren 10 High Point 10:26.66 2  
4 Stout, Kristen 10 North Carolina-C 10:27.50 2  
7 Ziemian, Sophia 11 Duke 10:29.22 1  
5 Henningson, Roxanne 11 Richmond 10:31.12 2  
6 Schinski, Liz 11 Richmond 10:33.06 2  
7 Weldense, Shewit 9 East Carolina 10:35.32 2  
8 Mistretta, Meredith 10 Liberty 10:38.43 2  
9 Yosef, Betel 12 Liberty 10:41.97 2  
8 Kott, Brooke   Unattached 10:51.57 1  
10 Gonzalez, Stacey 11 East Carolina NT 1  
10 Van Graan, Kyla 9 Coastal Carolina NT 2  
11 Browning, Charlotte   Unattached NT 1  
11 Benn, Janessa 12 North Carolina A NT 2  
12 Anderson, Olivia   Unattached NT 1  
13 Baskir, Carolyn 10 Duke NT 1  
9 Berry, Ashley 11 Duke NT 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Blaase, Chelsea 9 Tennessee 18:34.05 1  
2 Lang, Tiffany 9 North Carolina-C 18:35.52 1  
3 Edwards, Ashley 12 North Carolina-C 19:06.84 1  
4 Holloway, Katherine 11 North Carolina-C 19:11.53 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nugent, Leah 10 Virginia Tech 08.49 1  
2 Tucker, Erin 11 East Carolina 08.52 1  
3 Davis, Ashley 11 Coastal Carolina 08.65 1  
4 Blakney, Alvonna 9 North Carolina-C 08.70 1  
5 Perry, Alexis 9 North Carolina S 08.72 1  
6 Leto, Juanita 10 North Carolina-C 08.86 1  
7 Morrison, LeAnna 10 North Carolina-C 08.86 1  
8 Wanamaker, Jasmine 12 North Carolina C 09.18 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Nugent, Leah 10 Virginia Tech 08.60 1  
1 Perry, Alexis 9 North Carolina S 08.66 3  
1 Tucker, Erin 11 East Carolina 08.66 4  
2 Davis, Ashley 11 Coastal Carolina 08.71 1  
2 Wanamaker, Jasmine 12 North Carolina C 08.73 4  
1 Blakney, Alvonna 9 North Carolina-C 08.74 2  
3 Morrison, LeAnna 10 North Carolina-C 08.74 1  
3 Leto, Juanita 10 North Carolina-C 08.81 4  
2 Blair, Bianca 12 Tennessee 08.83 2  
4 Ballard, Anthonia 11 North Carolina C 08.83 1  
4 Goranson, Hannah 11 Duke 08.83 4  
3 Hurley, Camille 10 Coastal Carolina 08.87 2  
2 McDougald, Kasha 10 Tennessee 08.90 3  
5 Pannell, Courtni 11 Radford 08.90 4  
4 Hutchinson, Cheyenne 9 East Carolina 09.03 2  
3 Morris, Brittanie 11 North Carolina A 09.17 3  
5 Conquest, Delesha 11 North Carolina C 09.34 2  
4 Church, Amber 11 Radford 09.44 3  
6 Summerville, Regina 10 North Carolina C 09.49 2  
5 Gelibert, Jessica 9 Coastal Carolina 09.61 3  
5 Holloway, Amber 9 East Carolina 09.66 1  
6 Young, Amber 10 Richmond 09.66 4  
6 Mckenna, Kelsey 11 Richmond 09.73 1  
7 Hart, Meghan 12 Richmond 09.90 2  
6 Rayfield, Madison 9 East Carolina 10.18 3  
7 Lorand, Lilla 9 High Point 10.39 3  
7 Davis, Kerrie 11 North Carolina S NT 1  
7 Stolz, Michelle 9 High Point NT 4  
8 McCammon, Jenea 12 North Carolina A NT 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Faulcon, Harris,
Minkins, Hawkins
  East Carolina 3:44.45 2  
1 Gelibert, Thompson,
Barnes, Peake
  Coastal Carolina 3:45.76 1  
2 Kerpon, Roper,
Hansson, Ross
  Duke 3:46.37 1  
3 Brown, Octave,
Jackson, Ruff
  Tennessee 3:47.27 1  
4 Amegashi, Nugent,
Leach, Woodford
  Virginia Tech 3:48.34 1  
2 Allen, Gregory,
Young, Fajuyigb
  Richmond 3:52.06 2  
-- Robinson, Collins,
Tucker, Warner
  East Carolina 3:55.68 3  
-- Conquest, Landy,
Ballard, Wanamake
  North Carolina C 3:57.41 3  
3 Fischer, Lorand,
Stolz, Whitting
  High Point 3:57.84 2  
-- Yarnell, Johnson,
Johnson, Honeycut
  Tennessee 4:01.94 1  
4 Long, McCoy,
Hudson, Gore
  North Carolina C 4:04.64 2  
-- Hurley, Simpson,
Pollock, Davis
  Coastal Carolina 4:09.59 3  
 
Womens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Ruff, Honeycut,
Brown, Davidson
  Tennessee 11:31.37 1  
2 Vermeer, Banks,
Baskir, Bottorff
  Duke 11:40.08 1  
3 Panisse, Johnson,
Jackson, Kane
  Tennessee 11:47.72 1  
4 Levac, Farley,
Craigie, Lakowske
  Duke 11:49.66 1  
5 Relay Team   Duke 11:57.42 1  
6 Paradis, Clevinge,
McGonigl, Bailey
  Richmond 12:14.98 1  
7 Carcella, McHenry,
Slatter, Christen
  North Carolina-C 12:24.85 1  
8 Dennison, Davis,
Thomas, Nicosia
  Coastal Carolina 12:26.20 1  
9 Richards, Lang,
Stout, Ruiz
  North Carolina-C 12:30.35 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wertman, Cassie 9 Tennessee 15.30m(50'2.25) 1  
2 Halvorson, Aslynn 11 Tennessee 14.18m(46'6.25) 1  
3 Cobb, Sydni 11 North Carolina A 13.39m(43'11) 1  
4 Padgett, Kayla 10 East Carolina 13.19m(43'3.25) 1  
5 Simmons, Desiree 12 Radford 12.67m(41'6.75) 1  
6 Redon, Kaylee 10 East Carolina 12.32m(40'5) 1  
7 Banks, Jazmine 10 Radford 12.03m(39'5.5) 1  
8 Dowding, Aubrey 11 North Carolina-C 11.95m(39'2.25) 1  
9 Atkins, Naomi 11 Coastal Carolina 11.72m(38'5.25) 1  
10 Wright, Katrina 11 North Carolina-C 11.62m(38'1.25) 1  
11 Dickens, Demetria 9 North Carolina A 11.28m(37'0) 1  
12 McIntosh, Paige 9 North Carolina A 11.23m(36'10) 1  
13 Wilson, Jordan 10 Radford 10.63m(34'10.5) 1  
14 Klauenberg, Toby Jo 11 North Carolina-C ND(--) 1  
15 Rouse, ReJean 9 Tennessee ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Padgett, Kayla 10 East Carolina 18.19m(59'8) 2  
2 Harrison, Jessie 12 Tennessee 17.81m(58'5) 2  
3 Nicholson, Anjulia 12 Coastal Carolina 17.05m(55'11.25) 2  
4 Wright, Katrina 11 North Carolina-C 16.37m(53'8.25) 2  
5 Early, Dawn 10 East Carolina 16.32m(53'6.5) 2  
6 Klauenberg, Toby Jo 11 North Carolina-C 14.95m(49'0.5) 2  
7 Redon, Kaylee 10 East Carolina 14.75m(48'4.5) 2  
1 Wilson, Jordan 10 Radford 14.74m(48'4.25) 1  
2 Veatch, Ashlen 9 Radford 14.71m(48'3) 1  
8 Weaver, Juanita 12 North Carolina A 14.59m(47'10.25) 2  
3 Rouse, ReJean 9 Tennessee 14.09m(46'2.5) 1  
9 Atkins, Naomi 11 Coastal Carolina 13.75m(45'1.25) 2  
4 Dowding, Aubrey 11 North Carolina-C 12.69m(41'7.5) 1  
5 Lubarski, Lauren 9 East Carolina 12.52m(41'0.75) 1  
6 Hale, Emmalane 10 Radford 12.17m(39'11) 1  
7 Dickens, Demetria 9 North Carolina A 9.93m(32'6.75) 1  
8 Owens, Sherri 10 North Carolina A ND(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shuman, Lacey 11 North Carolina S 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
2 Morrow, Madeline 9 Duke 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
3 Simpson, Latesha 9 Coastal Carolina 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
4 Adams, Danielle 12 North Carolina S 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
5 Dominick, Johnna 9 Virginia Tech 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
6 Filla, Caitlynn 10 North Carolina S 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
7 Perry, Alexis 9 North Carolina S 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
8 Simmons, Brittney 10 North Carolina-C 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
10 Louder, Alexis 12 North Carolina-C NH(--) 1  
11 Sledge, Kacie 10 North Carolina-C NH(--) 1  
12 Hamilton, Raven 9 Coastal Carolina NH(--) 1  
13 Naules, Kelila 9 Coastal Carolina NH(--) 1  
14 Mitchell, Cynteria 9 North Carolina C NH(--) 1  
15 Sherrill, Alexis 11 North Carolina C NH(--) 1  
9 Butts, Tynita 12 East Carolina NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Shepherd, Karimah 12 North Carolina S 5.88m(19'3.5) nwi 2  
2 Jones, Briauna 11 North Carolina-C 5.80m(19'0.25) nwi 2  
3 Peake, Erica 12 Coastal Carolina 5.76m(18'10.75) nwi 2  
4 Harris, Tiffany 12 East Carolina 5.67m(18'7) nwi 2  
5 Simpson, Latesha 9 Coastal Carolina 5.52m(18'1.25) nwi 2  
1 Green, Kaleice 11 Radford 5.48m(17'11.75) nwi 1  
2 Darden, Chelsea 9 North Carolina S 5.47m(17'11.25) nwi 1  
6 Jackson, Kia 12 Tennessee 5.46m(17'10.75) nwi 2  
3 Outerbridge, Allison 11 Tennessee 5.43m(17'9.75) nwi 1  
7 Hutchinson, Cheyenne 9 East Carolina 5.35m(17'6.5) nwi 2  
8 McDougald, Kasha 10 Tennessee 5.30m(17'4.5) nwi 2  
4 Carlton, Chelsie 11 North Carolina-C 5.28m(17'3.75) nwi 1  
9 Francis, Janel 9 Richmond 5.25m(17'2.5) nwi 2  
5 Putman, Evelyn 10 North Carolina-C 5.21m(17'1) nwi 1  
10 Davis, Ashley 11 Coastal Carolina 5.07m(16'7.5) nwi 2  
6 Wilson, Lora 9 Radford 5.02m(16'5.5) nwi 1  
7 Whittington, Kaitlin 11 High Point 4.93m(16'2) nwi 1  
8 O'Toole, Ann 11 Richmond 4.90m(16'0.75) nwi 1  
11 Christian, Kayla 12 Radford 4.66m(15'3.25) nwi 2  
9 Hart, Meghan 12 Richmond 4.61m(15'1.5) nwi 1  
10 Roseman, Destiny 11 Duke ND(--) nwi 1  
11 Kedra, Courtney 11 Duke ND(--) nwi 1  
12 Butts, Tynita 12 East Carolina ND(--) nwi 2  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Shepherd, Karimah 12 North Carolina S 12.58m(41'3.25) nwi 1  
2 Daniels, Jazueline 12 North Carolina S 12.35m(40'6) nwi 1  
3 Jones, Briauna 11 North Carolina-C 12.19m(39'11.75) nwi 1  
4 Outerbridge, Allison 11 Tennessee 11.98m(39'3.5) nwi 1  
5 Morrison, LeAnna 10 North Carolina-C 11.89m(39'0) nwi 1  
6 Al-Bayinnah, Amirah 9 Coastal Carolina 11.83m(38'9.75) nwi 1  
7 Naules, Kelila 9 Coastal Carolina 11.28m(37'0) nwi 1  
8 Baker, Jamiecka 10 Radford 11.00m(36'1) nwi 1  
9 Christy, Ki'ana 9 Tennessee 10.75m(35'3) nwi 1  
10 Francis, Janel 9 Richmond 10.57m(34'8) nwi 1  
11 Carnegie, Anna 11 Coastal Carolina 10.40m(34'1.25) nwi 1  
12 Thatcher, Amanda 9 Richmond 10.24m(33'7) nwi 1  
13 Whittington, Kaitlin 11 High Point ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schultze, Martina 10 Virginia Tech 4.26m(13'11.5) 1  
2 Hadfield, Linda 11 Tennessee 4.11m(13'5.75) 1  
3 Champion, Erin 10 Tennessee 3.96m(12'11.75) 1  
4 Powell, Elizabeth 10 Virginia Tech 3.51m(11'6) 1  
5 Saunders, Lyndsey 10 Virginia Tech 3.51m(11'6) 1  
6 Warner, Kathryn 10 East Carolina 3.51m(11'6) 1  
1 Giampietro, Grace   Unattached 3.50m(11'5.75) 1  
2 Schaal, Erinn 9 Virginia Tech 3.35m(10'11.75) 1  
3 Gray, Katherine 10 East Carolina 3.20m(10'5.75) 1  
4 Cristiano, Brianna 9 Coastal Carolina 3.05m(10'0) 1  
5 Eatman, Jana 11 North Carolina-C 3.05m(10'0) 1  
6 Fell, Sara 9 North Carolina-C 2.90m(9'6) 1  
7 Lawrence, Mary 12 Coastal Carolina NH(--) 1  
7 Whiting, Savana 10 North Carolina-C NH(--) 1  
8 Gibson, Grace 11 Richmond NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


Attached Documents
Complete ResultsPosted 01/19/2013 (59 downloads)

Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version