RunnerspaceNewsView

2013 Results - LSU High School Indoor Qualifier

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Jan 27 2013, 06:43 PM | 406594 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2013 Results - LSU High School Indoor Qualifier
LSU High School Indoor Qualifier - Jan 26, 2013
Baton Rouge, LA, US
Timing/Results by: Delta Timing Group, Inc. - Seymour - TN - Tim
 
| 55m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 55m Hurdles | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brazil, Jeryl   Loranger 06.30 nwi 1  
2 Lewis, Chris   Lakeside 06.31 nwi 1  
3 McBride, Cory   Dutchtown 06.50 nwi 1  
4 Beverly, Sharkieth   Edna Karr 06.52 nwi 1  
5 Nettles, Darrell   Istrouma 06.57 nwi 1  
6 Palelei, Sione   East Ascension 06.61 nwi 1  
6 Hicks, Jermey   Edna Karr 06.61 nwi 1  
8 Larkins, Micah   Haughton 06.62 nwi 1  
-- Allen, Richard   John Curtis Chri DNS nwi 1  
-- Badie, Sherman   John Curtis Chri DNS nwi 1  
 
Mens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Brazil, Jeryl   Loranger 06.28 nwi 1  
2 Lewis, Chris   Lakeside 06.48 nwi 2  
3 McBride, Cory   Dutchtown 06.54 nwi 10  
4 Hicks, Jermey   Edna Karr 06.56 nwi 3  
5 Beverly, Sharkieth   Edna Karr 06.56 nwi 3  
6 Palelei, Sione   East Ascension 06.57 nwi 8  
7 Larkins, Micah   Haughton 06.59 nwi 10  
8 Allen, Richard   John Curtis Chri 06.59 nwi 9  
9 Badie, Sherman   John Curtis Chri 06.63 nwi 4  
10 Nettles, Darrell   Istrouma 06.65 nwi 8  
11 Guice, Derrius   Catholic (Baton 06.68 nwi 9  
12 Thompson, Shyeem   Thibodaux 06.69 nwi 5  
13 Moses, Joseph   Christian Life A 06.71 nwi 10  
14 Briley, Tyler   East Ascension 06.72 nwi 4  
15 Fournette, Leonard   St Augustine 06.73 nwi 7  
16 Shilling, Ty   Haughton 06.74 nwi 4  
17 Woods, Henry   Brusly 06.74 nwi 11  
18 Jenkins, Aaron   East Jefferson 06.75 nwi 6  
19 Johnson, Tevin   Northside 06.75 nwi 6  
20 Stoltz, Austin   New Iberia Senio 06.77 nwi 4  
20 Flakes, Michael   H L Bourgeois 06.77 nwi 6  
22 Mosley, Torrance   Dutchtown 06.78 nwi 2  
23 Thomas, Jaylin   Scotlandville Ma 06.79 nwi 7  
24 Town, Forrest   Zachary 06.80 nwi 5  
25 Evans, Jamil   Slidell 06.82 nwi 4  
26 Ruffin, Mark   Franklin 06.82 nwi 6  
27 Brock, Albert   Chalmette 06.83 nwi 1  
28 Fisher, Kentrell   Zachary 06.85 nwi 7  
29 Brownfield, Leo   Central (Baton R 06.86 nwi 4  
30 Theyard, Ricky   Lusher Charter 06.86 nwi 8  
31 Gosserand, Michael   Baker 06.88 nwi 2  
32 Houston, Nick   Northshore 06.89 nwi 10  
33 Williams, Damien   Franklin 06.89 nwi 8  
34 Singleton, Ralph   Allen Ellender 06.89 nwi 11  
35 Alfred, Lionel   Northside 06.91 nwi 8  
36 Holmes, Graegg   St Augustine 06.91 nwi 9  
37 Reed, Kendall   Winnfield Senior 06.93 nwi 7  
38 Brooks, Lamarcus   Carencro 06.94 nwi 5  
39 Scieneaux, Lawrence   John Ehret 06.94 nwi 11  
40 Brumfield, Dillon   Central (Baton R 06.94 nwi 2  
41 Wesley, Thomas   Central Lafourch 06.95 nwi 3  
42 Ledet, Tyler   Breaux Bridge 06.96 nwi 7  
43 Toefield, Miguel   Loranger 06.96 nwi 11  
43 Jones, D'Andre   Scotlandville Ma 06.96 nwi 6  
45 Ardoin, Justin   Northwest 06.97 nwi 1  
45 Johnson, Tylone   H L Bourgeois 06.97 nwi 9  
45 etienne, handon   Westlake 06.97 nwi 1  
48 Turner, Corey   Miller-McCoy Aca 06.97 nwi 1  
49 Murphy, Davonte   Southwood 07.00 nwi 7  
50 Tucker, Israel   Archbishop Rumme 07.00 nwi 4  
51 Edwards, Peterson   West St. Mary 07.01 nwi 10  
52 clark, tyrone   McDonogh 35 07.02 nwi 6  
53 Mitchell, Dan   Allen Ellender 07.02 nwi 3  
54 Leahman, Darius   Catholic (Baton 07.03 nwi 5  
55 Jones, Justin   Grace King 07.04 nwi 8  
56 Jackson, Sadrian   Northwest 07.05 nwi 2  
57 Campbell, Shelby   Bro Martin 07.06 nwi 8  
58 Berry, Christian   St Paul - Boys 07.06 nwi 11  
59 Bailey, Wade   Ascension Cathol 07.07 nwi 10  
60 Edwards, Elijah   Brusly 07.08 nwi 5  
61 mcdonald, quentin   L.B. Landry 07.08 nwi 10  
62 Curtis, Rashawn   Baker 07.08 nwi 2  
63 Miller, Josh   Berwick 07.09 nwi 10  
64 Brown, Kalib   East Jefferson 07.10 nwi 5  
65 Gros, Thomas   Ascension Cathol 07.10 nwi 11  
66 Phipps, Ivan   Archbishop Rumme 07.12 nwi 3  
67 Leonard, Juwan   John Ehret 07.13 nwi 1  
68 Howell, Jarmal   De Lasalle 07.13 nwi 8  
69 Robinson, Jared   Bro Martin 07.14 nwi 9  
70 Smith, Kahlil   McMain 07.16 nwi 9  
71 Dinvaut, Pernall   Hahnville 07.17 nwi 3  
72 Tobias, Rashad   L W Higgins 07.19 nwi 9  
73 Krener, John-Cody   St Thomas More 07.19 nwi 7  
74 Williams, Curtian   Southern Univers 07.20 nwi 11  
75 Dykes, Brandon   Grace King 07.21 nwi 2  
76 Westly, Tony   East Iberville 07.21 nwi 2  
77 Schofield, Joshua   Catholic-Pointe 07.24 nwi 8  
78 Gildersleeve, Deonte   L.B. Landry 07.29 nwi 1  
79 Lambert, Jonathan   Lusher Charter 07.31 nwi 1  
80 Bell, Marvin   McMain 07.35 nwi 3  
81 Gains, Hysan   Miller-McCoy Aca 07.36 nwi 2  
82 Stovall, Rendell   Walker 07.36 nwi 10  
83 Johnson, Alvin   Jehovah-Jireh Ch 07.38 nwi 3  
84 Davis, Yusef   Baton Rouge Magn 07.38 nwi 7  
85 Thompson, Keenan   Lafayette School 07.40 nwi 5  
86 cargo, percy   Donaldsonville 07.43 nwi 10  
87 Chavis, Malik   Hosanna Christia 07.44 nwi 7  
88 cheatham, willard   McDonogh 35 07.50 nwi 5  
89 Appleton, Malik   Baton Rouge Magn 07.59 nwi 6  
90 Bourgeois, Zach   Walker 08.31 nwi 3  
91 Stevens, Caleb   Jehovah-Jireh Ch 08.44 nwi 11  
-- Roy, Darius   West Jefferson FS nwi 5  
-- Lewis, Ronald   West Jefferson DNS nwi 4  
-- Antoine, Malik   LSU University L DNS nwi 7  
-- Daughdrill, Demarcus   Breaux Bridge DNS nwi 9  
-- Dixon, Devin   Southern Univers DNS nwi 4  
-- Folse, Denzel   Central Lafourch DNS nwi 6  
-- Williams, Travis   Ben Franklin DNS nwi 6  
-- Lee, Baldwin   Ben Franklin DNS nwi 9  
-- Boutte, Christian   Opelousas DNS nwi 4  
-- Chighizola, Hayden   Haynes Academy DNS nwi 1  
-- Sturkey, Arnold   Opelousas DNS nwi 3  
-- Williams, Quincey   Grace King DNS nwi 9  
-- Smith, Jared   Haynes Academy DNS nwi 2  
-- Jackson, Laron   Northeast DNS nwi 8  
-- Williams, Stephan   Northeast DNS nwi 6  
-- Mercadel, Michael   Chalmette DNS nwi 11  
-- Carter, Andre   Hahnville DNS nwi 5  
-- Williams, Rashaan   East Iberville DNS nwi 11  
 
Womens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hobbs, Aleia   McMain 07.09 nwi 1  
2 Henderson, Nicole   McDonogh 35 07.18 nwi 1  
3 Fortenberry, Alexia   West Jefferson 07.20 nwi 1  
4 Beverly, Takyra   Scotlandville Ma 07.31 nwi 1  
5 Ray, Shannon   Xavier Prep 07.35 nwi 1  
6 Misher, Rachel   Episcopal 07.35 nwi 1  
7 Jasmine, Shondalyn   St Louis Catholi 07.43 nwi 1  
8 Harris, Jessica   Slidell 07.45 nwi 1  
9 Richardson, Casey   Dutchtown 07.45 nwi 1  
-- Williams, Tori   Plaquemine DNS nwi 1  
 
Womens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hobbs, Aleia   McMain 07.15 nwi 2  
2 Williams, Tori   Plaquemine 07.27 nwi 8  
3 Ray, Shannon   Xavier Prep 07.27 nwi 6  
4 Henderson, Nicole   McDonogh 35 07.29 nwi 7  
5 Beverly, Takyra   Scotlandville Ma 07.32 nwi 4  
6 Misher, Rachel   Episcopal 07.37 nwi 1  
7 Harris, Jessica   Slidell 07.38 nwi 6  
8 Jasmine, Shondalyn   St Louis Catholi 07.39 nwi 8  
10 Richardson, Casey   Dutchtown 07.43 nwi 5  
9 Fortenberry, Alexia   West Jefferson 07.43 nwi 3  
11 Williams, Vanessa   H L Bourgeois 07.45 nwi 9  
12 Richardson, Bryiana   Helen Cox 07.48 nwi 1  
13 Moore, Kaylee   Catholic-Pointe 07.49 nwi 10  
14 Moreau, Jade   Holy Savior Mena 07.49 nwi 7  
15 Lewis, Monae   John Curtis Chri 07.50 nwi 2  
16 Bowman, Jaslyn   Scotlandville Ma 07.53 nwi 6  
17 Milton, Alexis   Westminster Chri 07.57 nwi 9  
18 Campbell, Mikaela   Acad Of The Sacr 07.57 nwi 10  
19 Williams, Ariane   East Ascension 07.58 nwi 6  
20 Domingues, Caitlyn   Erath 07.58 nwi 3  
21 Wyre, Alayna   Baton Rouge Magn 07.59 nwi 9  
22 Loup, Darien   Lakeshore 07.59 nwi 6  
23 Thibodeaux, Kelsey   Lafayette School 07.59 nwi 9  
24 Fortuna, Kaitlyn   Academy of Our L 07.63 nwi 4  
25 Muse, Darnelia   Kentwood 07.73 nwi 7  
26 Johnson, Netikie   Allen Ellender 07.75 nwi 3  
27 Marks, Rhaya   West St. Mary 07.77 nwi 8  
28 Octave, Keionne   East Iberville 07.79 nwi 4  
29 Lee, Autumn   Dutchtown 07.80 nwi 5  
30 Johnson, Lejen   Iowa 07.81 nwi 1  
31 Ardoin, Kiera   Lagrange 07.83 nwi 7  
32 Baudoin, Kristen   Walker 07.85 nwi 8  
33 Johnson, Jenaascia   Southwood 07.87 nwi 5  
34 Tardieff, Joya   Thibodaux 07.88 nwi 7  
35 Mitchell, Michaela   St Josephs 07.88 nwi 4  
36 Lewis, Shamiya   New Iberia Senio 07.89 nwi 7  
37 Wright, Martina   Westminster Chri 07.89 nwi 2  
38 Brignac, Kohi   Xavier Prep 07.91 nwi 10  
39 Black, Brittany   Benton 07.92 nwi 8  
40 Simon, Ja'Lyn   Glen Oaks 07.93 nwi 10  
41 Harbor, Aisha   Zachary 07.94 nwi 10  
41 Mumford, Taylor   Cabrini 07.94 nwi 8  
43 Young, Victoria   Archbishop Chape 07.98 nwi 6  
44 Spicer, Amber   Mandeville 08.00 nwi 1  
44 Robinson, Rian   L W Higgins 08.00 nwi 2  
46 Smith, Jyni   Allen Ellender 08.04 nwi 10  
47 George, Brachelle   Northside 08.05 nwi 8  
48 Darby, Lindsay   Erath 08.06 nwi 10  
49 Ingram, Darrelyn   Hahnville 08.06 nwi 2  
50 Smith, Blythe   Cabrini 08.07 nwi 10  
51 Dawson, Terri   Zachary 08.09 nwi 5  
52 Freeman, Katericka   Northwest 08.11 nwi 8  
53 Wilson, Danielle   Iowa 08.14 nwi 1  
54 Fink, Madelinn   Runnels 08.18 nwi 4  
55 Price, Kayler   Lafayette School 08.19 nwi 3  
56 Seiter, Ellie   St Josephs 08.19 nwi 9  
57 Sam, Alinna   New Iberia Senio 08.22 nwi 9  
58 Young, Macey   Thibodaux 08.25 nwi 8  
59 Hawkins, Jamie   Isidore Newman 08.29 nwi 1  
60 Doucet, Logan   Ecole Classique 08.30 nwi 1  
61 Vicari, Alexandria   Ursuline Academy 08.32 nwi 7  
62 Lazard, Tiana   Hamilton Christi 08.33 nwi 4  
63 Landry, Brandy   Ascension Cathol 08.35 nwi 9  
64 Delee, Grace   Walker 08.38 nwi 4  
65 volson, keitha   McDonogh 35 08.41 nwi 2  
66 Hunt, Leager   Northwest 08.43 nwi 10  
67 jenkins, courtland   Donaldsonville 08.43 nwi 3  
68 Johnson, Johnna   Catholic-Pointe 08.47 nwi 3  
69 hines, miequa   Glen Oaks 08.51 nwi 6  
70 Taylor, Lacy   Kentwood 08.56 nwi 9  
71 Terry, Alysia   Ursuline Academy 08.58 nwi 5  
71 Duhe, Taylor   East Saint John 08.58 nwi 10  
73 Donnelly, Madison   Holy Savior Mena 08.67 nwi 2  
74 Bryant, Kasheena   East Iberville 08.86 nwi 6  
75 Joseph, Tuezde   Donaldsonville 09.06 nwi 9  
76 Patterson, Gina   Hosanna Christia 12.16 nwi 2  
-- Henderson, Alexandria   Baton Rouge Magn FS nwi 4  
-- Barber, Shelbi   Opelousas DNS nwi 5  
-- Rhone, Breian   Ben Franklin DNS nwi 7  
-- Hughes, Morgan   Runnels DNS nwi 5  
-- Seraille, Ronkisha   Opelousas DNS nwi 5  
-- Monlezun, Suzanne   St Louis Catholi DNS nwi 6  
-- Washington, Diamond   West Jefferson DNS nwi 1  
-- Polk, Jonika   Ben Franklin DNS nwi 1  
-- Knighten, Jala   Jehovah-Jireh Ch DNS nwi 4  
-- Carter, Ronjanique   L W Higgins DNS nwi 3  
-- Thompson, Chalsey   Grace King DNS nwi 3  
-- Green, Valencia   Grace King DNS nwi 5  
-- Griffin, Frankie   Hamilton Christi DNS nwi 7  
-- Scott, Keilah   East Saint John DNS nwi 3  
-- Parlow, Precosia   Haynes Academy DNS nwi 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version