RunnerspaceNewsView

2013 Results - British Athletics International Match

Published by RunnerSpace.com/Pro
Jan 26 2013, 06:42 PM | 2607 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2013 Results - British Athletics International Match

Website:Click here

Results via European Athletics

Men

 
 

60 m

 

 
1 Dwain Chambers GBR

5 Apr 78

6.58


 

SB
0.148
2 Kim Collins SKN

5 Apr 76

6.65


 

SB
0.177
3 Mike Rodgers USA

24 Apr 85

6.65


 



0.171
4 Mikhail Idrisov RUS

21 Jun 88

6.78


 

SB
0.151
5 Christian Blum GER

10 Mar 87

6.84


 



0.145
 
 
 

200 m

 

 
1 Kind Butler USA

8 Apr 88

21.26


 

SB
0.286
2 Kim Collins SKN

5 Apr 76

21.37


 

SB
0.171
3 Conrad Williams GBR

20 Mar 82

21.52


 

SB
0.234
4 Alexander Kosenkow GER

14 Mar 77

21.74


 



0.198
5 Valentin Morozov RUS

17 Apr 88

21.78


 

SB
0.236
 
 
 

400 m

 

 
1 Pavel Trenikhin RUS

24 Mar 86

46.30


 

PB
0.270
2 Nigel Levine GBR

30 Apr 89

46.74


 

SB
0.246
3 Chris Brown GBR

4 Sep 87

47.33


 

PB
0.265
4 Miguel Rigau GER

22 Jul 85

47.39


 

SB

5 Manteo Mitchell USA

6 Jul 87

48.17


 

SB
0.264
 
 
 

600 m

 

 
1 Duane Solomon USA

28 Dec 84

1:15.70


AR 

PB

2 Dai Greene GBR

11 Apr 86

1:16.22


NR 

PB

3 Andrew Osagie GBR

19 Feb 88

1:16.45


 

PB

4 Andreas Lange GER

29 Jan 91

1:16.76


 

PB

5 Ivan Tukhtachev RUS

12 Jul 89

1:17.68


 

SB

 
 
 

1500 m

 

 
1 Bethwel Birgen KEN

6 Aug 88

3:38.37


 

SB WL

2 Florian Orth GER

24 Jul 89

3:40.03


 

PB

3 Matthew Centrowitz USA

18 Oct 89

3:40.27


 

SB

4 Pavel Khvorotukhin RUS

26 Oct 86

3:44.85


 

PB

5 Charlie Grice GBR

7 Nov 93

3:45.05


 

PB

 
 
 

3000 m

 

 
1 Bernard Lagat USA

12 Dec 74

7:53.36


 

SB

2 Augustine Choge KEN

21 Jan 87

7:54.68


 

SB

3 Yegor Nikolayev RUS

12 Feb 88

7:55.25


 




4 Andy Vernon GBR

7 Jan 86

8:00.80


 

SB

5 Nico Sonnenberg GER

11 Sep 91

8:13.98


 

PB

 
 
 

60 m hurdles

 

 
1 Sergey Shubenkov RUS

4 Oct 90

7.62


 

SB WL

2 Erik Balnuweit GER

21 Sep 88

7.67


 

SB
0.162
3 Jeff Porter USA

27 Nov 85

7.74


 

SB
0.182
4 Gianni Frankis GBR

16 Apr 88

7.78


 

SB
0.153
5 Shamar Sands BAH

30 Apr 85

7.83


 

SB
0.131
 
 
 

High jump

 

 
1 Aleksey Dmitrik RUS

12 Apr 84

2.31


 




  2.10/1 2.15/1 2.19/1 2.23/1 2.26/2 2.29/1 2.31/2 2.33/X 2.35/XX
2 Robbie Grabarz GBR

3 Oct 87

2.29


 

SB

  2.15/1 2.19/1 2.23/1 2.26/2 2.29/1 2.31/XX 2.33/X
3 Keith Moffatt USA

20 Jun 84

2.23


 

SB

  2.10/1 2.15/1 2.19/1 2.23/1 2.26/XXX
4 Allan Smith GBR

6 Nov 92

2.23


 

PB

  2.10/3 2.15/1 2.19/1 2.23/2 2.26/XXX
5 Mateusz Przybylko GER

9 Mar 92

2.19


 




  2.10/3 2.15/1 2.19/3 2.23/XXX
 
 

Women

 
 

60 m

 

 
1 Verena Sailer GER

16 Oct 85

7.16


 

SB WL
0.156
2 Carmelita Jeter USA

24 Nov 79

7.28


 

SB
0.160
3 Olga Belkina RUS

23 Aug 90

7.35


 

SB
0.143
4 Anyika Onuora GBR

28 Oct 84

7.39


 

SB
0.138
5 Miana Griffiths CAN

17 Jan 90

7.42


 



0.180
 
 
 

200 m

 

 
1 Olga Belkina RUS

23 Aug 90

23.41


 

PB

2 Margaret Adeoye GBR

27 Apr 85

23.48


 

SB

3 Inna Weit GER

5 Aug 88

23.66


 




4 Cambrya Jones USA

20 Sep 90

23.83


 

SB

5 Lee McConnell GBR

9 Oct 78

24.18


 

SB

 
 
 

400 m

 

 
1 Natasha Hastings USA

23 Jul 86

52.11


 

SB WL
0.301
2 Perri Shakes-Drayton GBR

21 Dec 88

52.13


 

PB
0.281
3 Yuliya Terekhova RUS

20 Feb 90

52.85


 

PB
0.286
4 Eilidh Child GBR

20 Feb 87

52.88


 

PB
0.228
5 Janin Lindenberg GER

20 Jan 87

53.57


 

SB
0.249
 
 
 

800 m

 

 
1 Yekaterina Poistogova RUS

1 Mar 91

2:04.04


 




2 Geena Gall USA

18 Jan 87

2:04.78


 

SB

3 Sonja Mosler GER

23 Aug 93

2:05.13


 

PB

4 Lynsey Sharp GBR

11 Jul 90

2:05.23


 

PB

5 Winny Chebet KEN

20 Dec 90

2:06.83


 

SB

 
 
 

1500 m

 

 
1 Corinna Harrer GER

19 Jan 91

4:22.10


 

SB

2 Kristina Khaleyeva RUS

22 Oct 87

4:22.93


 

SB

3 Sara Vaughn USA

16 May 86

4:23.41


 

SB

4 Laura Muir GBR

9 May 93

4:24.40


 

SB

5 Nancy Chepkwemoi KEN

8 Oct 93

4:27.20


 

PB

 
 
 

60 m hurdles

 

 
1 Cindy Roleder GER

21 Aug 89

8.18


 

SB
0.158
2 Danielle Carruthers USA

22 Dec 79

8.22


 

SB
0.143
3 Serita Solomon GBR

1 Mar 90

8.26


 

PB
0.160
4 Tatyana Dektyareva RUS

8 May 81

8.39


 

=SB
0.206
5 Andrea Bliss JAM

5 Oct 80

8.42


 

SB
0.206
 
 
 

Pole vault

 

 
1 Holly Bleasdale GBR

2 Nov 91

4.60


 




  4.35/1 4.50/1 4.60/1 4.70/XXX
2 Anastasiya Savchenko RUS

15 Nov 89

4.60


 

PB

  4.35/1 4.50/1 4.60/2 4.70/XXX
3 Lisa Ryzih GER

27 Sep 88

4.50


 

SB

  4.35/1 4.50/3 4.60/XXX
4 Mary Saxer USA

21 Jun 87

4.35


 




  4.20/1 4.35/1 4.50/XXX
5 Zoë Brown IRL

15 Sep 83

4.20


 

=SB

  4.00/2 4.20/2 4.35/XXX
 
 
 

Long jump

 

 
1 Darya Klishina RUS

15 Jan 91

6.44


 




  6.30 6.44 6.32 6.18 X 6.28
2 Funmi Jimoh USA

29 May 84

6.34


 




  X 6.34 6.29 X X 6.34
3 Dominique Blaize GBR

3 Oct 87

6.22


 

SB

  5.93 X 6.22 6.02 6.02 X
4 Lena Malkus GER

6 Aug 93

6.18


 

SB

  6.05 6.17 X 6.15 6.18 5.81
5 Jade Nimmo GBR

23 Mar 91

6.00


 

SB

  5.81 6.00 5.82 5.85 5.88 5.89
 
 
 

Triple jump

 

 
1 Jenny Elbe GER

18 Apr 90

13.90


 




  13.69 13.90 X X X 13.72
2 Trecia Smith JAM

5 Nov 75

13.85


 

SB

  X 13.66 13.58 13.85 13.42 X
3 Alsu Murtazina RUS

12 Dec 87

13.75


 

=SB

  X X 13.52 13.75 X 13.73
4 Amanda Smock USA

27 Jul 82

13.48


 

SB

  13.26 13.48 X 13.35 X 13.10
5 Yamilé Aldama GBR

14 Aug 72

13.16


 

SB

  X 13.01 13.16 X X X

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version