RunnerspaceNewsView

2013 Results - Alabama AHSAA Indoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Feb 2nd 2013, 10:20pm | 478342 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2013 Results - Alabama AHSAA Indoor State Championships
Alabama AHSAA Indoor State Championships
Feb 1, 2013 to Feb 2, 2013
CrossPlex, 2331 Bessemer Road, Birmingham, AL, US, 35208
Timing/Results by: Xpress Timing - Birmingham - AL - Timing Comp
 
Men: 60m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 60h | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 60m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 60h | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 60m 1A-4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Parks, Shane   P'Ville Christ. 07.27 nwi 1 10
2 Beard, Tyler   Ums Wright Prep 07.29 nwi 1 8
3 Cooper, Eddie   Elmore County 07.42 nwi 1 6
4 O'Brian, Sean   P'Ville Christ. 07.43 nwi 1 5
5 Shelton, Edward   Guntersville 07.47 nwi 1 4
6 Phillips, Hamilton   Ums Wright Prep 07.49 nwi 1 3
7 Bledsoe, Steven   LaFayette 07.53 nwi 1 2
-- Mckenzie, Herman   Tallassee FS nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m 1A-4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Beard, Tyler   Ums Wright Prep 07.24 nwi 2  
2 Mckenzie, Herman   Tallassee 07.33 nwi 2  
3 Parks, Shane   P'Ville Christ. 07.36 nwi 1  
4 Shelton, Edward   Guntersville 07.39 nwi 4  
5 Bledsoe, Steven   LaFayette 07.44 nwi 5  
6 Phillips, Hamilton   Ums Wright Prep 07.46 nwi 5  
7 Cooper, Eddie   Elmore County 07.46 nwi 1  
8 O'Brian, Sean   P'Ville Christ. 07.47 nwi 3  
9 Baynes, Brandon   Tallassee 07.48 nwi 2  
10 Carr, Kartez   St Clair County 07.49 nwi 3  
11 Boland, Tyler   Vinemont 07.51 nwi 2  
12 Lee, Jonah   St Clair County 07.52 nwi 4  
13 Franklin, Jamal   Montgomery Acade 07.56 nwi 5  
14 Freeman, Justin   Montgomery Acade 07.58 nwi 5  
15 Meniefield, Tykwane   Beauregard 07.60 nwi 3  
16 Mitchell, David   Beauregard 07.60 nwi 3  
17 Taylor, Andrew   Bullock Coun 07.63 nwi 5  
18 Sunwood, Andrew   Randolph 07.65 nwi 4  
19 Pearson, Jackson   Randolph 07.66 nwi 2  
20 Pasche, Sam   Altamont 07.68 nwi 4  
21 Moore, Joshua   Westminster Scho 07.82 nwi 4  
22 Griffin, Kanen   Guntersville 07.82 nwi 1  
23 Mitchell, Jaleen   Elmore County 07.83 nwi 4  
24 Conger, Jacob   American Christi 07.91 nwi 2  
25 Sparks, Kewan   Bullock Coun 07.91 nwi 3  
26 Williams, Rasheed   LaFayette 07.97 nwi 3  
27 Homles, Joshua   Cottage Hill Chr 08.02 nwi 5  
28 Williamson, Blake   Winfield 08.02 nwi 5  
29 Pacello, Scotty   Catholic- H'Vill 08.19 nwi 3  
30 Sullivan, Ryan   Falkville 08.20 nwi 4  
31 Terrell, Zachary   Winfield 08.44 nwi 3  
 
Mens 60m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Grantland, Hunter   Hartselle 07.11 nwi 1 10
2 Hardy, Justin   Homewood 07.12 nwi 1 8
3 Swann, Orlando   Homewood 07.13 nwi 1 6
4 Jefferson, Deandre   Ramsay 07.21 nwi 1 5
5 Burroughs, Jaelen   Erwin 07.23 nwi 1 4
6 Crews, Clayton   Ramsay 07.24 nwi 1 3
7 O'Neal, Devin   Sylacauga 07.33 nwi 1 2
8 Jackson, Samuel   Erwin 07.39 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 60m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Grantland, Hunter   Hartselle 07.13 nwi 3  
2 Swann, Orlando   Homewood 07.14 nwi 2  
3 Hardy, Justin   Homewood 07.15 nwi 1  
4 O'Neal, Devin   Sylacauga 07.16 nwi 4  
5 Crews, Clayton   Ramsay 07.20 nwi 1  
6 Jefferson, Deandre   Ramsay 07.23 nwi 4  
7 Burroughs, Jaelen   Erwin 07.29 nwi 2  
8 Jackson, Samuel   Erwin 07.29 nwi 2  
9 Long, Jason   Central Tuscaloo 07.30 nwi 2  
10 Dedrick, Roderick   Fairfield 07.31 nwi 1  
11 Beal, Ladarius   Central Tuscaloo 07.33 nwi 4  
12 Godfrey, DeMarquise   Parker 07.33 nwi 4  
13 Halloway, Joshua   Parker 07.35 nwi 3  
14 Odum, Chris   Paul W Bryant 07.45 nwi 4  
15 Cotton, Darryl   John Carroll 07.58 nwi 4  
16 Hart, Jeremy   Fort Payne 07.59 nwi 2  
17 Glenn, James   Hartselle 07.60 nwi 3  
18 James, Jeremy   Fairfield 07.61 nwi 4  
19 Simmons, Thomar   McAdory 07.62 nwi 4  
20 Edwards, Will   Briarwood Christ 07.63 nwi 2  
21 Foster, Jakhouric   Paul W Bryant 07.71 nwi 3  
22 Jackson, Justin   McAdory 07.72 nwi 1  
23 Smith, RJ   John Carroll 07.74 nwi 3  
24 Cox, Ryan   St Pauls Episcop 08.03 nwi 2  
25 Dollar, Tyler   Mortimer Jordan 08.10 nwi 3  
26 Melvin, Caleb   Mortimer Jordan 09.14 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Humphrey, Marlon   Hoover 06.89 nwi 1 10
2 Ricks, Charles   Austin 06.97 nwi 1 8
3 Jones, Jaalen   Thompson 06.99 nwi 1 6
4 Bridges, Tony   McGill-Toolen 07.05 nwi 1 5
5 Humphrey, Ryan   Central-Phenix C 07.09 nwi 1 4
6 Bivins, Sebastian   Thompson 07.14 nwi 1 3
7 Jones, Gevon   Auburn 07.18 nwi 1 2
8 Luper, Cameron   Auburn 07.22 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 60m 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Luper, Cameron   Auburn 06.94 nwi 2  
2 Humphrey, Marlon   Hoover 06.98 nwi 1  
3 Bridges, Tony   McGill-Toolen 06.99 nwi 4  
4 Ricks, Charles   Austin 06.99 nwi 6  
5 Jones, Jaalen   Thompson 07.03 nwi 8  
6 Jones, Gevon   Auburn 07.05 nwi 6  
7 Humphrey, Ryan   Central-Phenix C 07.07 nwi 3  
8 Bivins, Sebastian   Thompson 07.08 nwi 5  
9 Smith, Tyler   Austin 07.08 nwi 8  
10 Matthews, Xavier   Central-Phenix C 07.10 nwi 7  
11 Buford, Jamaris   Vestavia Hills 07.15 nwi 4  
12 Johnson, Travis   Prattville 07.15 nwi 5  
13 Lewis, Scott   Huffman High 07.19 nwi 8  
14 Belcher, Allec   Hewitt-Trussvill 07.20 nwi 3  
15 Roberts, Stephen   Opelika 07.20 nwi 1  
16 Lee, Xavier   Florence High Sc 07.22 nwi 2  
17 Taylor, Jarek   Bob Jones 07.24 nwi 3  
18 Mosley, Charles   Hoover 07.25 nwi 7  
19 Juzang, Jerrard   McGill-Toolen 07.26 nwi 2  
20 Cobb, Kentorious   Huntsville 07.32 nwi 8  
21 Aponte, Lius   Albertville 07.36 nwi 6  
22 Jacobs, Stuart   Vestavia Hills 07.36 nwi 7  
23 Jenkins, Trevian   Hewitt-Trussvill 07.38 nwi 6  
24 Murphy, Phillip   Hueytown 07.39 nwi 1  
25 Church, Landon   Northridge 07.39 nwi 7  
26 Huggins, Nathanaiel   Opelika 07.39 nwi 5  
27 Allen, Kareem   Florence High Sc 07.40 nwi 7  
28 Pinard, Kiwane   Prattville 07.44 nwi 4  
29 Ball, Aaron   Huffman High 07.50 nwi 2  
30 Carr, Walter   Carver-Birmingha 07.53 nwi 3  
31 Davis, Octavious   Oxford 07.54 nwi 4  
32 Presswood, Anterio   Hueytown 07.54 nwi 8  
33 Hawkins, Ahmad   Stanhope Elmore 07.55 nwi 5  
34 Hinton, Decorian   Woodlawn 07.55 nwi 8  
35 Rembert, Eddie   Murphy 07.56 nwi 7  
36 Jenkins, J'Mon   Spain Park 07.57 nwi 8  
37 Shines, Aj   Sparkman 07.58 nwi 7  
37 Brown, OlaJade   Oxford 07.58 nwi 5  
39 Walker, Torolla   James Clemens 07.58 nwi 5  
39 Bolden, Anthony   James Clemens 07.58 nwi 2  
41 Phipps, Jaylen   Huntsville 07.65 nwi 6  
42 Hurt, Tyler   Virgil I Grissom 07.66 nwi 8  
43 Lynch, Trenton   Bob Jones 07.66 nwi 3  
44 Howard, Chris   Northridge 07.67 nwi 4  
45 Tate, Troy   Jackson-Olin 07.68 nwi 4  
46 Boykin, Jaylin   Shades Valley 07.68 nwi 1  
47 Willis, Patrick   Virgil I Grissom 07.68 nwi 7  
48 Alexander, Dominique   Stanhope Elmore 07.69 nwi 5  
49 Morris, Montago Kennan-   Carver-Birmingha 07.70 nwi 1  
50 Bowens, Marquis   Smiths Station 07.74 nwi 6  
51 Mckithen, Justin   Minor 07.78 nwi 6  
52 Kirkland, Jerome   Spain Park 07.85 nwi 5  
53 Dunklin, Tye   Gardendale 07.86 nwi 3  
54 Haywood, Edward   Minor 08.03 nwi 3  
55 Rivas, Miguel   Sparkman 08.06 nwi 4  
56 Westmoreland, Taylor   Murphy 08.07 nwi 2  
57 Roundtree, Jaylen   Gardendale 08.13 nwi 1  
58 Gonzales, Victor   Albertville 08.14 nwi 1  
59 Adams, Quentin   Shades Valley 08.22 nwi 2  
 
Mens 400m 1A-4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bishop, Lucas   Cottage Hill Chr 52.77 9 10
2 Smith, Garrett   Westminster Scho 53.47 8 8
3 Pettway, Sam   Ums Wright Prep 53.47 9 6
4 O'Brian, Sean   P'Ville Christ. 53.52 7 5
5 Dorsett, Levi   St Clair County 53.61 9 4
6 Carrell, Andrew   Westminster Scho 53.78 8 3
7 Pasche, Sam   Altamont 53.83 7 2
8 Clark, Garrett   Winfield 54.63 6 1
9 Paschal, Shaquille   Tallassee 54.68 5  
10 Pearson, Jackson   Randolph 55.27 7  
11 Franklin, Jamal   Montgomery Acade 55.81 7  
12 Sunwood, Andrew   Randolph 56.41 7  
13 Shelton, Edward   Guntersville 56.47 5  
14 West, Aaron   Ums Wright Prep 56.66 6  
15 McMahon, Stephen   Altamont 56.70 4  
16 Bledsoe, Steven   LaFayette 56.73 6  
17 Poe, Jordan   DAR 57.17 4  
18 Conger, Jacob   American Christi 57.29 4  
19 Smith, Nate   Montgomery Catho 57.46 5  
20 Pate, Tony   DAR 57.65 3  
21 Phipps, Ryan   Bayside Academy 57.73 3  
22 Williams, Rasheed   LaFayette 57.74 3  
23 Mitchell, David   Beauregard 57.85 4  
24 Freeman, Justin   Montgomery Acade 58.55 6  
25 Lambert, Thomas   LAMP 59.08 2  
26 Kyle, Clay   Falkville 59.18 5  
27 Swearingen, Zac   St James 59.28 4  
28 Tinch, Evan   LAMP 59.82 4  
29 McKinney, Corey   Guntersville 1:00.46 1  
30 Wright, Winston   Montgomery Catho 1:01.85 5  
31 White, Bryan   Falkville 1:01.86 3  
32 Abrams, Wes   Elmore County 1:04.41 3  
33 Rosenhoover, Cameron   Catholic- H'Vill 1:07.12 2  
34 Payne, Peyton   St James 1:08.52 1  
35 Kropp, Eric   Catholic- H'Vill 1:09.86 2  
-- Meniefield, Tykwane   Beauregard DQ 8  
-- Grey, Andrew   Tallassee DQ 3  
 
Mens 400m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dudley, Harrison   Paul W Bryant 50.57 1 10
2 O'Neal, Devin   Sylacauga 50.78 6 8
3 Beal, Ladarius   Central Tuscaloo 50.79 6 6
4 Ferguson, Joey   St Pauls Episcop 52.30 5 5
5 Wallace, D'Vonte   Homewood 52.59 6 4
6 Bodet, Tres   St Pauls Episcop 53.00 5 3
7 Allen, Darien   Fort Payne 53.29 4 2
8 Crews, Clinton   Ramsay 53.47 6 1
9 McCants, Justin   Parker 53.81 5  
10 James, Jeremy   Fairfield 53.83 4  
11 Ortiz, Tyler   Scottsboro 54.07 3  
12 Cleek, Steven   Hartselle 54.26 5  
13 Howard, JaMarqus   Paul W Bryant 54.36 1  
14 Jackson, Samuel   Erwin 54.93 4  
15 Drake, TreyVeon   Homewood 55.61 4  
16 Edwards, Will   Briarwood Christ 55.99 3  
17 Davis, Austin   Hartselle 56.00 3  
18 Davidson, Naquan   Parker 56.01 5  
19 Hood, John   Cullman 56.08 3  
20 Williams, Kameron   McAdory 56.87 2  
21 Lynch, Tyler   Scottsboro 57.43 3  
22 Graves, Hunter   Mortimer Jordan 57.98 3  
23 Allen, Deon   Fort Payne 59.85 6  
24 Hand, Nick   John Carroll 59.90 2  
25 Jackson, Tavaris   McAdory 1:00.52 1  
26 Schauer, Joseph   Shelby County 1:00.92 2  
27 Gore, Eric   Cullman 1:02.12 2  
28 Lipscomb, Matt   Shelby County 1:02.42 2  
29 Glaster, Shea   Wenonah 1:04.69 1  
-- Hurley, Shawn   Ramsay DNF 6  
-- Moye, Herbert   Erwin DQ 1  
-- Long, Jason   Central Tuscaloo DQ 5  
 
Mens 400m 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Humphrey, Marlon   Hoover 48.11 1 10
2 Jr, Donnie Lee   Tuscaloosa Count 49.48 11 8
3 Rice, Cameron   Huntsville 49.66 11 6
4 Forbes, Charlie   Mountain Brook 49.84 11 5
5 Johnson, Keith   Central-Phenix C 49.97 11 4
6 Morgan, Antonio   Smiths Station 50.10 11 3
7 Jones, Gevon   Auburn 50.13 10 2
8 Juzang, Jerrard   McGill-Toolen 50.51 9 1
9 Anwah, Ike   Hewitt-Trussvill 51.08 10  
10 Belcher, Allec   Hewitt-Trussvill 51.28 11  
11 Cherry, Myles   Pelham 51.86 10  
12 Tripp, Kelsey   Prattville 52.18 8  
13 Smith, Tyler   Austin 52.30 9  
14 Cazor, Chris   Bob Jones 52.32 10  
15 Lee, Cameron   Mountain Brook 52.36 10  
16 Lee, Xavier   Florence High Sc 52.37 9  
17 Pitman, Jeremiah   Spain Park 52.66 9  
18 Mosley, Charles   Hoover 52.76 2  
19 Lewis, Xavier   Central-Phenix C 53.06 8  
20 Fletcher, Devonte   Huntsville 53.07 8  
21 Agee, Robert   Auburn 53.22 9  
22 Hankins, Quillan   Smiths Station 53.31 8  
23 Brown, OlaJade   Oxford 53.63 8  
24 Huggins, Nathanaiel   Opelika 53.79 7  
25 Fritz, Devlin   Spain Park 53.99 8  
26 Blue, Caleb   Florence High Sc 54.02 3  
27 Anderson, Aaron   James Clemens 54.10 6  
28 Banks, Kaylan   Oxford 54.48 7  
29 Taylor, Brandon   Opelika 54.59 7  
30 McKenzie, Jamez   Carver-Birmingha 54.64 6  
31 Hill, Daniel   Vestavia Hills 54.68 6  
32 Vincent, Devonte   James Clemens 54.79 6  
33 Magwood, rodrecques   Huffman High 55.23 5  
34 Crawford-Williams, John   Stanhope Elmore 55.26 6  
35 Williams, Xavier   Thompson 55.51 5  
36 Shattuck, Luke   Bob Jones 55.71 5  
37 Stoudemire, Jimmy   Prattville 56.09 4  
38 Perkins, Christian   Baker 56.16 3  
39 Johnson, Matthew   Thompson 56.32 5  
40 Phillips, Jordan   Minor 57.08 4  
41 Goustin, Jake   Virgil I Grissom 57.10 2  
42 Rembert, Eddie   Murphy 57.96 2  
43 Westmoreland, Taylor   Murphy 58.73 4  
44 Christian, Taylor   Baker 59.53 3  
45 Mcrae, Chris   Hueytown 59.84 4  
46 Cooper, Keiphan   Austin 1:01.54 4  
47 Nation, Kasey   Gardendale 1:01.62 1  
48 Thomas, JeMichael   Hueytown 1:02.06 3  
49 Russell, Rob   Sparkman 1:02.41 1  
50 Lewis, Antuan   Shades Valley 1:03.24 4  
51 McDonald, Dayton   Gardendale 1:04.42 3  
52 Dozier, Devon   McGill-Toolen 1:05.93 5  
-- Taylor, Jesse   Carver-Birmingha DQ 9  
 
Mens 800m 1A-4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bishop, Lucas   Cottage Hill Chr 2:01.50 1 10
2 Faulk, Will   St Bernard Prep 2:02.46 1 8
3 Martin, Skip   Montgomery Catho 2:03.47 1 6
4 Hope, Robert   Ums Wright Prep 2:04.16 1 5
5 Dorsett, Levi   St Clair County 2:04.40 1 4
6 Mccant, Richard   LAMP 2:04.68 1 3
7 Carrell, Jacob   Westminster Scho 2:05.88 1 2
8 Shankle, Ryan   Bayside Academy 2:06.88 1 1
9 Tan, Chase   Ums Wright Prep 2:08.13 1  
10 Klein, Nick   Winfield 2:10.05 1  
11 Landers, Scott   Westminster Scho 2:10.40 1  
12 Clark, Garrett   Winfield 2:11.25 1  
13 Barganier, Jack   Montgomery Acade 2:11.76 1  
14 McOmber, Timothy   Montgomery Catho 2:12.19 1  
15 Teachey, Branson   Randolph 2:12.50 1  
16 Leahy, Stephen   Catholic- H'Vill 2:13.03 1  
17 Bonds, Matthew   Pleasant Valley 2:13.98 1  
18 Warren, David   Altamont 2:14.55 1  
19 Beckman, Andrew   Randolph 2:16.50 1  
20 Midyett, Ash   Bayside Academy 2:17.21 1  
21 Swearingen, Zac   St James 2:18.88 1  
22 Richert, Ian   LAMP 2:18.97 1  
23 Jones, Collin   Tallassee 2:22.54 1  
24 Ely, Gates   Altamont 2:23.84 1  
25 Smith, Dante   P'Ville Christ. 2:23.87 1  
26 Hamilton, Drake   Falkville 2:24.61 1  
27 Pacello, Scotty   Catholic- H'Vill 2:25.44 1  
28 Isom, Brock   American Christi 2:27.16 1  
29 Bradshaw, Austin   Montgomery Acade 2:27.41 1  
30 Maddox, Jake   St James 2:31.70 1  
31 Tolbert, Romello   LaFayette 2:31.76 1  
32 Brasher, Josh   Vincent 2:34.14 1  
33 Abrams, Wes   Elmore County 2:34.26 1  
34 Mami, Steven   St Bernard Prep 2:35.95 1  
35 Robertson, Chase   St Clair County 2:37.17 1  
36 Davis, Eddrick   Bullock Coun 2:39.05 1  
37 Pritchett, Thomas   Bullock Coun 2:43.17 1  
38 Brocksmith, Mason   Pleasant Valley 3:09.14 1  
-- Marchant, Austin   American Christi DNF 1  
 
Mens 800m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Estes, Madison   Scottsboro 1:59.22 1 10
2 Ward, Michael   Erwin 2:01.88 1 8
3 Ferguson, Joey   St Pauls Episcop 2:03.50 1 6
4 Sadler, Logan   Homewood 2:04.32 1 5
5 McNeal, Stephen   Cullman 2:04.38 1 4
6 Huddleston, Matthew   Cullman 2:05.70 1 3
7 White, T'Darius   Erwin 2:06.63 1 2
8 isley, josh   Springville 2:07.63 1 1
9 Smith, Andy   Homewood 2:07.69 1  
10 Holland, Gatlin   Mortimer Jordan 2:08.13 1  
11 Estes, Everett   Scottsboro 2:10.94 1  
12 Miquel, Juan   Fort Payne 2:11.42 1  
13 Robertson, Kalis   Central Tuscaloo 2:12.91 1  
14 Barrett, Chase   Hartselle 2:14.89 1  
15 Paulsen, John   Hartselle 2:16.10 1  
16 Robinson, Christopher   Ramsay 2:16.37 1  
17 Hargress, Henry   Paul W Bryant 2:16.50 1  
18 Williams, Christopher   Central Tuscaloo 2:16.91 1  
19 Thorton, Alex   Parker 2:20.42 1  
20 Turner, Blake   Mortimer Jordan 2:21.97 1  
21 Miller, Glenn   Ramsay 2:23.87 1  
22 Stirtmire, Kameron   Parker 2:27.54 1  
23 Ross, TJ   Paul W Bryant 2:33.73 1  
24 Glaster, Shea   Wenonah 2:35.53 1  
25 Ellison, RoyDarius   McAdory 3:09.16 1  
 
Mens 800m 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jr, Donnie Lee   Tuscaloosa Count 1:54.22 1 10
2 Ballard, Payton   Mountain Brook 1:57.11 1 8
3 Collins, Conrad   McGill-Toolen 1:57.55 1 6
4 Hess, Daniel   Vestavia Hills 1:58.56 1 5
5 Norwood, Austin   Hewitt-Trussvill 1:58.69 1 4
6 Johnson, Keith   Central-Phenix C 1:59.46 1 3
7 Schwyn, Jacob   Oxford 1:59.73 1 2
8 Halbach, Nick   Mountain Brook 2:00.51 1 1
9 Conour, David   Vestavia Hills 2:00.58 1  
10 Morgan, Antonio   Smiths Station 2:00.79 1  
11 Hinds, Caden   Pelham 2:02.15 1  
12 Harvey, Jonathan   Hoover 2:03.12 1  
13 Johnson, Michael   Thompson 2:04.02 1  
14 Hergenroder, David   Bob Jones 2:04.55 1  
15 Smith, Matthew   Hoover 2:04.79 1  
16 Mixson, Tim   Auburn 2:05.88 1  
17 Young, Alec   Oxford 2:06.06 1  
18 Hankins, Quillan   Smiths Station 2:06.27 1  
19 Cazor, Chris   Bob Jones 2:07.02 1  
20 Russell, Brian   Hewitt-Trussvill 2:07.04 1  
21 McVay, Jonathon   Thompson 2:07.21 1  
22 Chlarson, Mark   Huntsville 2:07.70 1  
23 Schueller, Eric   Auburn 2:07.88 1  
24 Torbert, Daniel   Opelika 2:07.98 1  
25 Lewis, Xavier   Central-Phenix C 2:08.17 1  
26 Thrash, James Ray   Opelika 2:08.28 1  
27 Treadwell, Tyler   Pelham 2:08.48 1  
28 Fry, Hayden   Huntsville 2:09.27 1  
29 Wells, Anthony   Virgil I Grissom 2:09.76 1  
30 Beckwith, Kearva   James Clemens 2:10.17 1  
31 Atwell, Dozier   Prattville 2:10.24 1  
32 Barlow, Alex   Spain Park 2:10.47 1  
33 Wood, Collin   Baker 2:10.75 1  
34 Allen, Gavin   Spain Park 2:11.17 1  
35 Williams, Joerell   Northridge 2:12.28 1  
36 McKenzie, Jamez   Carver-Birmingha 2:12.59 1  
37 Crawford-Williams, John   Stanhope Elmore 2:12.72 1  
38 Johnson, Troy   Stanhope Elmore 2:13.58 1  
39 Arnold, Josh   Virgil I Grissom 2:14.97 1  
40 Perkins, Christian   Baker 2:15.55 1  
41 Stitt, Kenny   Woodlawn 2:17.46 1  
42 Bulger, Brandon   Prattville 2:18.32 1  
43 Zavala, Sergio   Albertville 2:20.80 1  
44 Shively, Korey   James Clemens 2:22.15 1  
45 Winetrout, Jordan   Murphy 2:22.76 1  
46 Jones, Tim   Albertville 2:31.19 1  
47 Buchanan, Michael   Austin 2:37.93 1  
48 Green, Jaelin   Huffman High 2:38.00 1  
49 Lacey, Collin   Minor 2:45.48 1  
50 coffee, gregory   Sparkman 2:47.03 1  
51 Myers, Harrison   Sparkman 3:00.03 1  
52 wade, anthony   Huffman High 3:19.55 1  
 
Mens 1600m 1A-4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hope, Robert   Ums Wright Prep 4:33.43 1 10
2 Faulk, Will   St Bernard Prep 4:36.48 1 8
3 Shankle, Ryan   Bayside Academy 4:38.19 1 6
4 Mason, Jarrett   Montgomery Catho 4:40.22 1 5
5 Tan, Chase   Ums Wright Prep 4:42.42 1 4
6 Klein, Nick   Winfield 4:43.16 1 3
7 Martin, Skip   Montgomery Catho 4:43.37 1 2
8 Schmitz, Dylan   Cottage Hill Chr 4:46.58 1 1
9 King, Eshan   Randolph 4:47.05 1  
10 Barganier, Jack   Montgomery Acade 4:49.19 1  
11 Crider, Kramer   Cold Springs 4:54.80 1  
12 Bonds, Matthew   Pleasant Valley 4:57.00 1  
13 Mccant, Richard   LAMP 4:58.78 1  
14 Kelley, Jesse   American Christi 5:00.87 1  
15 Midyett, Ash   Bayside Academy 5:00.88 1  
16 Foster, Noah   LAMP 5:02.00 1  
17 Karr, Noah   American Christi 5:03.58 1  
18 Landers, Scott   Westminster Scho 5:09.62 1  
19 Handley, Nathan   Vinemont 5:09.75 1  
20 Lemons, Carter   Westminster Scho 5:10.94 1  
21 Coakley, Ben   Catholic- H'Vill 5:12.30 1  
22 McWhorter, Kirklin   Tallassee 5:14.31 1  
23 Sutphin, Noah   DAR 5:17.57 1  
24 Emmenegger, Seth   Guntersville 5:18.20 1  
25 Ely, Gates   Altamont 5:20.61 1  
26 Bradford, Brian   Falkville 5:22.10 1  
27 Bradford, Blake   Falkville 5:23.72 1  
28 Keel, Dalton   Elmore County 5:24.08 1  
29 Denniston, Robert   Altamont 5:28.14 1  
30 Mami, Steven   St Bernard Prep 5:28.83 1  
31 Griffin, Bennett   Montgomery Acade 5:32.45 1  
32 Brown, Nathan   Winfield 5:36.42 1  
33 Robertson, Chase   St Clair County 5:38.22 1  
34 Webster, Zack   Tallassee 5:43.11 1  
35 Maddox, Jake   St James 5:44.16 1  
36 Ackerly, Austin   Catholic- H'Vill 5:51.84 1  
37 Dean, Hayden   Elmore County 5:56.72 1  
38 Glass, Davis   Pleasant Valley 6:03.63 1  
39 John, Chris St.   Guntersville 6:17.91 1  
40 Wiggins, Brandon   St Clair County 6:33.17 1  
41 Pritchett, Ben   DAR 6:55.20 1  
 
Mens 1600m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lopez, Cristian   Fort Payne 4:37.58 1 10
2 Rohdy, Mike   Homewood 4:37.64 1 8
3 Estes, Madison   Scottsboro 4:39.98 1 6
4 Gomez, Mark   Cullman 4:40.56 1 5
5 Ngei, Alex   Homewood 4:43.72 1 4
6 Ward, Michael   Erwin 4:45.90 1 3
7 Hall, Devan   Cullman 4:46.90 1 2
8 Reynolds, JD   Scottsboro 4:48.84 1 1
9 Stevens, Reece   St Pauls Episcop 4:52.87 1  
10 Erickson, Brett   St Pauls Episcop 4:56.33 1  
11 Francisco, Bairon   Fort Payne 4:59.19 1  
12 Davis, Aaron   Hartselle 4:59.75 1  
13 Barrett, Chase   Hartselle 5:08.97 1  
14 Tigner, Randall   Erwin 5:09.63 1  
15 Johnson, Eric   John Carroll 5:10.99 1  
16 Minor, Daniel   Central Tuscaloo 5:13.31 1  
17 Williams, Christopher   Central Tuscaloo 5:16.13 1  
18 Perry, DeVante   Parker 5:18.06 1  
19 Kendrick, Henry   John Carroll 5:18.17 1  
20 Givens, Carmen   Parker 5:25.29 1  
21 Turner, Blake   Mortimer Jordan 5:35.51 1  
22 Turner, Steven   Paul W Bryant 5:46.36 1  
23 Hargress, Henry   Paul W Bryant 5:51.25 1  
24 Schauer, Andrew   Shelby County 5:59.91 1  
25 Melvin, Caleb   Mortimer Jordan 6:00.39 1  
26 Hall, Jarrion   Wenonah 6:03.38 1  
 
Mens 1600m 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ballard, Payton   Mountain Brook 4:24.32 1 10
2 Hess, Daniel   Vestavia Hills 4:27.24 1 8
3 Macoy, Mac   Vestavia Hills 4:28.68 1 6
4 Collins, Conrad   McGill-Toolen 4:29.60 1 5
5 Halbach, Nick   Mountain Brook 4:29.87 1 4
6 Ellis, Cameron   McGill-Toolen 4:31.56 1 3
7 McClenny, Reid   Smiths Station 4:32.35 1 2
8 Ogburn, Dylan   Auburn 4:35.07 1 1
9 Schwyn, Jacob   Oxford 4:36.00 1  
10 Rush, Daniel   Hewitt-Trussvill 4:37.21 1  
11 Grace, Thomas   Fairhope 4:37.26 1  
12 Norwood, Austin   Hewitt-Trussvill 4:38.71 1  
13 Thomas, Cameron   Virgil I Grissom 4:39.02 1  
14 Stewart, Austin   Smiths Station 4:41.56 1  
15 Parker, Cody   Baldwin County 4:42.87 1  
16 Lincoln-Velez, Fernando   Auburn 4:42.95 1  
17 Leckenby, Ieden   Hoover 4:43.28 1  
18 Moore, Cody   Virgil I Grissom 4:45.02 1  
19 Young, Alec   Oxford 4:45.72 1  
20 Givan, Andrew   Pelham 4:49.59 1  
21 Bulger, Mike   Prattville 4:50.12 1  
22 Hergenroder, David   Bob Jones 4:50.29 1  
23 Tyler, Peyton   Bob Jones 4:51.07 1  
24 Linder, Braxton   Florence High Sc 4:51.39 1  
25 Porter, Austin   Thompson 4:52.04 1  
26 Hughes, Josh   Spain Park 4:53.01 1  
27 Chlarson, Mark   Huntsville 4:53.62 1  
28 Wood, Collin   Baker 4:56.23 1  
29 Parker, Shakiel   Opelika 4:56.26 1  
30 Coleman, Alex   Thompson 4:57.02 1  
31 Bryant, Ben   Opelika 4:58.31 1  
32 Lorino, Sam   Spain Park 4:59.59 1  
33 Smith, Gurden   James Clemens 5:02.59 1  
34 Johnson, Troy   Stanhope Elmore 5:02.77 1  
35 Hinton, Grant   Huntsville 5:04.79 1  
36 Jordan, John   Central-Phenix C 5:06.70 1  
37 Atwell, Dozier   Prattville 5:13.35 1  
38 Gibson, Jason   Baker 5:16.18 1  
39 Stitt, Kenny   Woodlawn 5:17.91 1  
40 Shively, Korey   James Clemens 5:19.20 1  
41 Humphrey, Cameron   Shades Valley 5:21.38 1  
42 Winetrout, Jordan   Murphy 5:22.31 1  
43 Erbe, Max   Florence High Sc 5:23.76 1  
44 Dominguez, Orlando   Minor 5:29.97 1  
45 Allsup, Joshua   Murphy 5:31.71 1  
46 Francisco, Alfredo   Albertville 5:35.53 1  
47 Downard, Sam   Buckhorn 5:38.85 1  
48 McCleland, John Mark   Northridge 5:48.15 1  
49 Jones, Tim   Albertville 5:49.59 1  
50 Cook, Alex   Gardendale 6:06.80 1  
51 Buchanan, Michael   Austin 6:08.53 1  
-- Barnes, Donny   Buckhorn DQ 1  
 
Mens 3200m 1A-4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hope, Robert   Ums Wright Prep 9:50.94 1 10
2 Faulk, Will   St Bernard Prep 10:05.58 1 8
3 Klein, Nick   Winfield 10:08.72 1 6
4 King, Eshan   Randolph 10:12.41 1 5
5 Barganier, Jack   Montgomery Acade 10:16.39 1 4
6 Tan, Chase   Ums Wright Prep 10:21.14 1 3
7 Mason, Jarrett   Montgomery Catho 10:23.02 1 2
8 Foster, Noah   LAMP 10:24.21 1 1
9 Lambert, Thomas   LAMP 10:24.91 1  
10 Crider, Kramer   Cold Springs 10:47.62 1  
11 Sutphin, Noah   DAR 10:53.96 1  
12 Bonds, Matthew   Pleasant Valley 10:55.06 1  
13 Robertson, Chase   St Clair County 10:57.51 1  
14 Kelley, Jesse   American Christi 11:03.14 1  
15 McOmber, Timothy   Montgomery Catho 11:04.57 1  
16 Coakley, Ben   Catholic- H'Vill 11:13.07 1  
17 Handley, Nathan   Vinemont 11:25.26 1  
18 Lemons, Carter   Westminster Scho 11:28.95 1  
19 Karr, Noah   American Christi 11:37.11 1  
20 Denniston, Robert   Altamont 11:37.73 1  
21 Keel, Dalton   Elmore County 11:39.86 1  
22 Myers, Zachary   Cottage Hill Chr 11:50.69 1  
23 Hamilton, Drake   Falkville 11:52.75 1  
24 Shaw, Ethan   Westminster Scho 11:53.89 1  
25 Verdin, Blake   Cottage Hill Chr 11:58.83 1  
26 Emmenegger, Seth   Guntersville 12:27.91 1  
27 Brown, Nathan   Winfield 12:41.63 1  
28 Brasher, Josh   Vincent 12:41.67 1  
29 Wiggins, Brandon   St Clair County 12:46.99 1  
30 Switzer, Seth   Guntersville 12:47.75 1  
31 Harris, Andrew   Montgomery Acade 12:50.01 1  
32 Glass, Davis   Pleasant Valley 12:58.76 1  
33 Mami, Steven   St Bernard Prep 13:11.57 1  
34 Wilhite, Austin   Falkville 13:13.61 1  
35 Wood, Dreyton   Vincent 14:00.56 1  
 
Mens 3200m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rohdy, Mike   Homewood 10:08.38 1 10
2 Ngei, Alex   Homewood 10:10.31 1 8
3 Gomez, Mark   Cullman 10:10.65 1 6
4 Stevens, Reece   St Pauls Episcop 10:15.32 1 5
5 Reynolds, JD   Scottsboro 10:27.06 1 4
6 Erickson, Brett   St Pauls Episcop 10:28.52 1 3
7 Fillinger, Nicholas   Cullman 10:30.90 1 2
8 Francisco, Bairon   Fort Payne 10:30.93 1 1
9 Hasselbring, Cody   Scottsboro 10:37.83 1  
10 Lopez, Cristian   Fort Payne 10:58.53 1  
11 Johnson, Eric   John Carroll 11:11.16 1  
12 Davis, Aaron   Hartselle 11:20.78 1  
13 Holland, Gatlin   Mortimer Jordan 11:21.72 1  
14 Kendrick, Henry   John Carroll 11:32.53 1  
15 Turner, Steven   Paul W Bryant 11:54.55 1  
16 Soles, Steven   Erwin 12:02.99 1  
17 Wilt, Alex   Hartselle 12:21.36 1  
18 Falligant, Mason   Erwin 12:24.02 1  
19 Dunkin, Deon   McAdory 13:35.55 1  
20 Ross, TJ   Paul W Bryant 15:08.90 1  
 
Mens 3200m 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ballard, Payton   Mountain Brook 9:27.95 1 10
2 Macoy, Mac   Vestavia Hills 9:29.97 1 8
3 Thomas, Cameron   Virgil I Grissom 9:46.99 1 6
4 Ogburn, Dylan   Auburn 9:49.26 1 5
5 Halbach, Nick   Mountain Brook 9:49.53 1 4
6 Ruggles, Adam   Auburn 9:51.17 1 3
7 McClenny, Reid   Smiths Station 9:53.25 1 2
8 Ellis, Cameron   McGill-Toolen 9:55.21 1 1
9 Barnes, Donny   Buckhorn 9:55.59 1  
10 Roberts, Chris   Huntsville 10:03.30 1  
11 Strong, Jordan   Spain Park 10:10.91 1  
12 Leckenby, Ieden   Hoover 10:13.68 1  
13 Stewart, Austin   Smiths Station 10:16.06 1  
14 Givan, Andrew   Pelham 10:18.00 1  
15 Smith, David   Hoover 10:18.82 1  
16 Moore, Cody   Virgil I Grissom 10:19.20 1  
17 Linder, Braxton   Florence High Sc 10:25.29 1  
18 Rush, Daniel   Hewitt-Trussvill 10:27.46 1  
19 Bulger, Mike   Prattville 10:35.27 1  
20 Tyler, Peyton   Bob Jones 10:36.30 1  
21 Barrett, Kane   Opelika 10:39.26 1  
22 Williams, Anfernee   Opelika 10:43.27 1  
23 Aguirre, Tim   McGill-Toolen 10:45.56 1  
24 Simmons, Nick   Spain Park 10:48.07 1  
25 Coleman, Alex   Thompson 10:48.79 1  
26 Jennings, Julian   Huntsville 10:54.62 1  
27 Smith, Gurden   James Clemens 11:08.14 1  
28 Saunders, Austin   Baker 11:10.45 1  
29 Joyner, Josh   Hewitt-Trussvill 11:14.31 1  
30 Bell, Jase   James Clemens 11:15.11 1  
31 Culpepper, Lucas   Prattville 11:20.21 1  
32 Gunther, David   Bob Jones 11:23.61 1  
33 Erbe, Max   Florence High Sc 11:45.61 1  
34 Mcqueen, Seth   Baker 12:05.43 1  
35 Downard, Sam   Buckhorn 12:09.85 1  
36 Chacon, Salim   Albertville 12:28.33 1  
37 McCleland, John Mark   Northridge 12:53.82 1  
-- Price, Peyton   Vestavia Hills FS 1  
-- Stitt, Kenny   Woodlawn DNF 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles 1A-4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carrell, Andrew   Westminster Scho 08.60 1 10
2 Vines, Jerguin   LaFayette 08.91 1 8
3 Carr, Kartez   St Clair County 08.97 1 6
4 Griffin, Kanen   Guntersville 09.86 1 5
5 Humphrey, Justin   P'Ville Christ. 09.94 1 4
6 McMahon, Stephen   Altamont 10.03 1 3
7 Pearsall, Christian   Ums Wright Prep 10.60 1 2
8 Tucker, Brendan   LaFayette 11.25 1 1
 
Mens 60m Hurdles 1A-4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Carrell, Andrew   Westminster Scho 08.78 1  
2 Vines, Jerguin   LaFayette 08.96 2  
3 Carr, Kartez   St Clair County 09.49 3  
4 Griffin, Kanen   Guntersville 09.72 3  
5 Humphrey, Justin   P'Ville Christ. 09.86 1  
6 Tucker, Brendan   LaFayette 10.10 3  
7 McMahon, Stephen   Altamont 10.15 2  
8 Pearsall, Christian   Ums Wright Prep 10.18 3  
9 Grady, Sam   Ums Wright Prep 10.23 3  
10 Wilhite, Austin   Falkville 10.36 3  
11 Jones, Raymond   Randolph 10.80 2  
12 Johnson, Chris   Randolph 10.83 2  
13 Gross, Palmer   Catholic- H'Vill 11.37 2  
14 Dooley, Tanner   Elmore County 13.91 2  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lagard, Lezyon   Central Tuscaloo 08.33 1 10
2 Knight, Christian   Ramsay 08.68 1 8
3 Richardson, Ryan   Paul W Bryant 08.76 1 6
4 Carpenter, Joshua   Wenonah 08.92 1 5
5 Lee, Chris   Central Tuscaloo 08.93 1 4
6 Mathews, Erick   Fairfield 09.04 1 3
7 Bodet, Tres   St Pauls Episcop 09.19 1 2
8 Long, John   Homewood 09.67 1 1
 
Mens 60m Hurdles 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Lagard, Lezyon   Central Tuscaloo 08.30 1  
2 Knight, Christian   Ramsay 08.54 3  
3 Richardson, Ryan   Paul W Bryant 08.69 1  
4 Lee, Chris   Central Tuscaloo 08.79 3  
5 Carpenter, Joshua   Wenonah 08.81 2  
6 Long, John   Homewood 08.97 2  
7 Mathews, Erick   Fairfield 09.03 1  
8 Bodet, Tres   St Pauls Episcop 09.06 1  
9 McGee, Mason   Hartselle 09.18 3  
10 Harris, Will   Mortimer Jordan 09.53 2  
11 Womack, Cameron   Fort Payne 09.58 1  
12 Farley, Elija   Erwin 09.66 3  
13 Estes, Everett   Scottsboro 09.70 1  
14 Moore, Stephon   Fort Payne 09.90 3  
15 Green, Zane   Hartselle 10.41 2  
16 Smith, Jacob   Cullman 11.05 3  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Humphrey, Marlon   Hoover 07.80 1 10
2 Reed, Tyree   Central-Phenix C 08.54 1 8
3 Evans, Alex   Auburn 08.54 1 6
4 Oshields, Andy   Mountain Brook 08.64 1 5
5 Forbes, Charlie   Mountain Brook 08.67 1 4
6 Miller, Brenden   Austin 08.70 1 3
7 Brown, Parker   Vestavia Hills 08.85 1 2
8 Brewer, Isaiah   Hoover 08.88 1 1
 
Mens 60m Hurdles 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Humphrey, Marlon   Hoover 07.95 1  
2 Forbes, Charlie   Mountain Brook 07.95 2  
3 Reed, Tyree   Central-Phenix C 08.46 3  
4 Evans, Alex   Auburn 08.50 4  
5 Miller, Brenden   Austin 08.57 4  
6 Brewer, Isaiah   Hoover 08.67 3  
7 Brown, Parker   Vestavia Hills 08.73 5  
8 Oshields, Andy   Mountain Brook 08.74 5  
9 Tait, Emmanuel   Thompson 08.87 1  
10 Williams, Blake   Spain Park 08.90 1  
11 Strickland, Yoland   Austin 08.97 5  
12 Stokes, Cameron   McGill-Toolen 09.04 2  
13 Caudle, Austin   James Clemens 09.12 3  
14 Haight, Andrew   Bob Jones 09.19 4  
15 Brown, Darius   Central-Phenix C 09.28 4  
16 McDonald, Brooks   McGill-Toolen 09.53 2  
17 Jordan, Ryan   Opelika 09.61 4  
18 Harris, Kion   Opelika 09.63 3  
19 Dailey, Ben   Sparkman 09.65 5  
20 Brackin, Keanu   Auburn 09.91 2  
21 Baldwin, Larry   Minor 09.92 1  
22 Garner, Gibson   Vestavia Hills 10.16 1  
23 Collins, Jaizon   James Clemens 10.44 5  
24 Osborne, Risaiah   Hueytown 10.48 5  
25 Hughes, Devontae   Huntsville 10.68 4  
26 Saunders, Brandon   Baker 10.76 1  
27 Pendley, Colton   Albertville 10.86 2  
28 Russell, Rob   Sparkman 11.15 4  
29 Cawthorn, LaMikal   Huntsville 11.35 1  
-- Whitmore, Trey   Albertville DNF 3  
-- Nation, Kasey   Gardendale DNF 2  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay 1A-4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Ums Wright Prep 1:36.36 4 10
2 Relay Team   Randolph 1:36.72 4 8
3 Relay Team   Corner 1:37.51 3 6
4 Relay Team   Tallassee 1:39.13 3 5
5 Relay Team   Guntersville 1:41.56 3 4
6 Relay Team   Westminster Scho 1:41.69 3 3
7 Relay Team   Elmore County 1:41.86 3 2
8 Relay Team   Montgomery Acade 1:41.96 1 1
9 Relay Team   Falkville 1:45.33 1  
10 Relay Team   Cottage Hill Chr 1:45.47 2  
11 Relay Team   DAR 1:45.54 2  
12 Relay Team   Montgomery Catho 1:45.59 1  
13 Relay Team   Bayside Academy 1:45.64 2  
14 Relay Team   Catholic- H'Vill 1:45.76 2  
15 Relay Team   P'Ville Christ. 1:47.54 4  
16 Relay Team   Winfield 1:47.57 2  
17 Relay Team   LAMP 1:52.13 1  
-- Relay Team   LaFayette DQ 4  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay 5A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Parker 1:31.86 3 10
2 Relay Team   Homewood 1:33.21 3 8
3 Relay Team   Ramsay 1:34.39 3 6
4 Relay Team   Paul W Bryant 1:34.99 1 5
5 Relay Team   Central Tuscaloo 1:35.04 3 4
6 Relay Team   Fort Payne 1:35.74 2 3
7 Relay Team   Erwin 1:36.08 2 2
8 Relay Team   Hartselle 1:37.46 2 1
9 Relay Team   Scottsboro 1:38.57 1  
10 Relay Team   Wenonah 1:38.81 2  
11 Relay Team   St Pauls Episcop 1:39.95 1  
12 Relay Team   John Carroll 1:40.96 1  
13 Relay Team   McAdory 1:42.20 2  
-- Relay Team   Gulf Shores DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay 6A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Auburn 1:28.71 5 10
2 Relay Team   Central-Phenix C 1:30.37 5 8
3 Relay Team   Hoover 1:31.59 5 6
4 Relay Team   Hewitt-Trussvill 1:31.87 5 5
5 Relay Team   Mountain Brook 1:32.44 4 4
6 Relay Team   Bob Jones 1:33.34 5 3
7 Relay Team   Florence High Sc 1:33.53 3 2
8 Relay Team   Thompson 1:34.30 4 1
9 Relay Team   Opelika 1:34.34 3  
10 Relay Team   Pelham 1:34.40 4  
11 Relay Team   Huntsville 1:34.68 5  
12 Relay Team   Vestavia Hills 1:35.03 3  
13 Relay Team   Spain Park 1:35.58 3  
14 Relay Team   Oxford 1:36.10 2  
15 Relay Team   James Clemens 1:36.75 2  
16 Relay Team   Huffman High 1:37.33 2  
17 Relay Team   Northridge 1:37.56 3  
18 Relay Team   Carver-Birmingha 1:39.89 2  
19 Relay Team   Hueytown 1:40.02 2  
20 Relay Team   McGill-Toolen 1:41.63 4  
21 Relay Team   Jackson-Olin 1:41.86 2  
22 Relay Team   Virgil I Grissom 1:41.91 1  
23 Relay Team   Albertville 1:43.11 1  
24 Relay Team   Gardendale 1:43.56 1  
25 Relay Team   Sparkman 1:51.30 1  
-- Relay Team   Austin DQ 4  
-- Relay Team   Prattville DQ 4  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 1A-4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Westminster Scho 3:40.81 3 10
2 Relay Team   Ums Wright Prep 3:48.25 2 8
3 Relay Team   Catholic- H'Vill 3:53.46 3 6
4 Relay Team   LaFayette 3:57.27 1 5
5 Relay Team   Falkville 3:59.67 3 4
6 Relay Team   Montgomery Catho 4:00.07 2 3
7 Relay Team   Bayside Academy 4:01.18 1 2
8 Relay Team   Montgomery Acade 4:02.27 2 1
9 Relay Team   DAR 4:02.96 1  
10 Relay Team   Cottage Hill Chr 4:04.58 3  
11 Relay Team   Guntersville 4:04.66 2  
12 Relay Team   LAMP 4:06.48 1  
-- Relay Team   Randolph DQ 3  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 5A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Ramsay 3:29.44 3 10
2 Relay Team   Erwin 3:35.62 3 8
3 Relay Team   Paul W Bryant 3:35.69 1 6
4 Relay Team   Homewood 3:35.94 3 5
5 Relay Team   Parker 3:36.33 3 4
6 Relay Team   St Pauls Episcop 3:36.74 2 3
7 Relay Team   Scottsboro 3:40.32 2 2
8 Relay Team   Central Tuscaloo 3:40.79 2 1
9 Relay Team   Fort Payne 3:41.36 3  
10 Relay Team   Mortimer Jordan 3:43.27 1  
11 Relay Team   Gulf Shores 3:44.00 1  
12 Relay Team   Hartselle 3:49.93 1  
13 Relay Team   Cullman 3:52.49 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 6A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Hoover 3:23.41 5 10
2 Relay Team   Mountain Brook 3:23.97 5 8
3 Relay Team   Hewitt-Trussvill 3:27.22 5 6
4 Relay Team   Central-Phenix C 3:28.03 5 5
5 Relay Team   Auburn 3:29.30 1 4
6 Relay Team   McGill-Toolen 3:30.77 4 3
7 Relay Team   Vestavia Hills 3:31.60 5 2
8 Relay Team   Bob Jones 3:31.87 4 1
9 Relay Team   Pelham 3:33.00 4  
10 Relay Team   Smiths Station 3:34.68 4  
11 Relay Team   Spain Park 3:35.21 1  
12 Relay Team   Austin 3:35.46 2  
13 Relay Team   Oxford 3:36.97 3  
14 Relay Team   Florence High Sc 3:39.48 2  
15 Relay Team   James Clemens 3:40.02 3  
16 Relay Team   Opelika 3:40.56 2  
17 Relay Team   Carver-Birmingha 3:43.40 3  
18 Relay Team   Northridge 3:44.57 3  
19 Relay Team   Huffman High 3:59.77 2  
20 Relay Team   Baker 4:02.17 1  
21 Relay Team   Albertville 4:09.22 1  
-- Relay Team   Huntsville DQ 3  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay 1A-4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Ums Wright Prep 8:40.40 1 10
2 Relay Team   Randolph 8:50.03 1 8
3 Relay Team   Westminster Scho 8:56.85 1 6
4 Relay Team   LAMP 8:59.70 1 5
5 Relay Team   Montgomery Catho 9:07.96 1 4
6 Relay Team   Bayside Academy 9:18.63 1 3
7 Relay Team   Winfield 9:19.16 1 2
8 Relay Team   Falkville 9:20.17 1 1
9 Relay Team   Catholic- H'Vill 9:26.04 1  
10 Relay Team   American Christi 9:33.96 1  
11 Relay Team   Montgomery Acade 9:37.43 1  
12 Relay Team   Altamont 9:52.77 1  
13 Relay Team   Cottage Hill Chr 9:54.08 1  
14 Relay Team   Guntersville 10:17.55 1  
15 Relay Team   Elmore County 10:30.14 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay 5A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Cullman 8:28.45 1 10
2 Relay Team   Homewood 8:32.37 1 8
3 Relay Team   Scottsboro 8:33.38 1 6
4 Relay Team   Erwin 8:37.24 1 5
5 Relay Team   Fort Payne 8:42.12 1 4
6 Relay Team   Mortimer Jordan 8:58.36 1 3
7 Relay Team   St Pauls Episcop 9:00.14 1 2
8 Relay Team   Ramsay 9:00.96 1 1
9 Relay Team   John Carroll 9:24.22 1  
10 Relay Team   Hartselle 9:36.14 1  
11 Relay Team   Wenonah 11:13.60 1  
-- Relay Team   Paul W Bryant DNF 1  
-- Relay Team   Parker DNF 1  
-- Relay Team   Central Tuscaloo DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay 6A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Vestavia Hills 8:08.02 1 10
2 Relay Team   McGill-Toolen 8:15.21 1 8
3 Relay Team   Smiths Station 8:17.45 1 6
4 Relay Team   Hoover 8:18.39 1 5
5 Relay Team   Mountain Brook 8:21.35 1 4
6 Relay Team   Auburn 8:25.61 1 3
7 Relay Team   Pelham 8:34.90 1 2
8 Relay Team   Spain Park 8:35.30 1 1
9 Relay Team   Thompson 8:38.49 1  
10 Relay Team   Huntsville 8:43.63 1  
11 Relay Team   Virgil I Grissom 8:47.00 1  
12 Relay Team   Hewitt-Trussvill 8:47.18 1  
13 Relay Team   Opelika 8:47.82 1  
14 Relay Team   Bob Jones 9:20.47 1  
15 Relay Team   Prattville 9:40.62 1  
16 Relay Team   James Clemens 9:42.77 1  
17 Relay Team   Albertville 9:42.92 1  
18 Relay Team   Baker 9:47.10 1  
19 Relay Team   Sparkman 10:24.12 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 1A-4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Traywick, Kj   Ums Wright Prep 42-11.75(13.10m) 1 10
2 Ahn, Jeong   Montgomery Acade 39-09.00(12.12m) 1 8
3 Hulcher, Zach   Montgomery Catho 39-04.00(11.99m) 1 6
4 Bradley, Andrew   Ums Wright Prep 38-03.50(11.67m) 1 5
5 Jarvis, Jordan   Guntersville 37-08.75(11.50m) 1 4
6 Roy, Tyler   Falkville 37-08.00(11.48m) 1 3
7 Baynes, Brandon   Tallassee 36-04.00(11.07m) 1 2
8 Kho, John   LAMP 36-00.25(10.98m) 1 1
9 Jones, Michael   Elmore County 35-07.00(10.85m) 1  
10 Kimbrel, Randy   Beauregard 34-10.25(10.62m) 1  
11 Ross, Kwontarvious   LaFayette 33-10.00(10.31m) 1  
12 Tolbert, Romello   LaFayette 32-11.75(10.05m) 1  
13 Propst, William   Randolph 32-11.50(10.05m) 1  
14 Palmer, Andrew   Elmore County 32-06.50(9.92m) 1  
15 Colvin, Jared   Pleasant Valley 32-01.75(9.80m) 1  
16 Lockhart, Daniel   Falkville 31-09.50(9.69m) 1  
17 Mitchel, Zach   LAMP 31-05.50(9.59m) 1  
18 Wooten, Ethan   DAR 30-09.25(9.38m) 1  
19 Jones, Grant   DAR 30-08.50(9.36m) 1  
20 Pippins, Caleb   American Christi 29-03.75(8.93m) 1  
21 Nicholson, Will   Winfield 29-02.25(8.90m) 1  
21 Cotter, Justin   Montgomery Catho 29-02.25(8.90m) 1  
23 Turner, Bradley   Montgomery Acade 26-03.25(8.01m) 1  
24 White, John Michael   Catholic- H'Vill 24-11.75(7.61m) 1  
25 Scott, Colton   Winfield 22-02.25(6.76m) 1  
26 Kropp, Eric   Catholic- H'Vill 17-08.75(5.40m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Casher, Joshua   St Pauls Episcop 50-07.00(15.42m) 1 10
2 Cotton, Domonic   Central Tuscaloo 45-05.50(13.86m) 1 8
3 Johnson, Chris   Cullman 44-03.50(13.50m) 1 6
4 D'Alonzo, Frank   St Pauls Episcop 44-00.50(13.42m) 1 5
5 Hood, Trey   Scottsboro 43-04.50(13.22m) 1 4
6 Duffy, Malik   Central Tuscaloo 42-01.50(12.84m) 1 3
7 Gallardo, Jesus   Homewood 41-02.00(12.55m) 1 2
8 Thomas, Corey   McAdory 40-11.25(12.48m) 1 1
9 Hammon, Brandon   Fort Payne 40-09.00(12.42m) 1  
10 Glenn, James   Hartselle 40-00.00(12.19m) 1  
11 Jones, Tanner   Fort Payne 39-10.50(12.15m) 1  
12 Kennedy, Seth   Mortimer Jordan 39-08.00(12.09m) 1  
13 Farley, Elija   Erwin 39-01.75(11.93m) 1  
14 Williams, Jay   Homewood 38-06.00(11.73m) 1  
15 McVay, Lee Michael   Gulf Shores 36-04.50(11.09m) 1  
16 Malone, Derrion   Parker 36-03.00(11.05m) 1  
17 Rice, Adam   Gulf Shores 35-09.00(10.90m) 1  
18 Johnson, Daniel   Cullman 35-05.00(10.80m) 1  
19 Richardson, Timothy   Paul W Bryant 35-04.50(10.78m) 1  
20 Pharris, Hansidot   Erwin 35-00.75(10.69m) 1  
21 Garrett, Cliff   Mortimer Jordan 34-09.25(10.60m) 1  
22 Herd, Jeffery   McAdory 34-01.00(10.39m) 1  
23 Samuels, Jalen   Paul W Bryant 32-08.00(9.96m) 1  
24 Locke, Theron   Hartselle 32-05.00(9.88m) 1  
25 Grantham, Dylan   Shelby County 30-04.25(9.25m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Brian   Mountain Brook 54-09.00(16.69m) 1 10
2 Nezat, Spencer   Hewitt-Trussvill 52-03.50(15.94m) 1 8
3 Bell, Christian   Hoover 49-06.50(15.10m) 1 6
4 Snow, Michael   Hewitt-Trussvill 47-02.00(14.38m) 1 5
5 Hunter, Vontrell   Opelika 46-01.25(14.05m) 1 4
6 Anderson, Arie   Stanhope Elmore 44-08.25(13.62m) 1 3
7 Baker, Charles   Opelika 43-10.50(13.37m) 1 2
8 Moore, Robert   Auburn 43-07.50(13.30m) 1 1
9 Richardson, Trevell   Auburn 41-09.50(12.74m) 1  
10 Cook-Calhoun, Jaysen   Hoover 41-07.50(12.69m) 1  
11 Orr, John   Vestavia Hills 41-05.25(12.63m) 1  
12 Grant, Kameron   James Clemens 41-02.75(12.57m) 1  
13 Reese, Randall   Prattville 40-11.75(12.49m) 1  
14 Pollard, Justin   Murphy 40-00.00(12.19m) 1  
15 Hall, Colin   James Clemens 39-10.25(12.15m) 1  
16 Loper, Braxton   Fairhope 39-05.75(12.03m) 1  
17 Baker, Alex   Spain Park 38-07.75(11.78m) 1  
18 Lucas, Dewey   Stanhope Elmore 38-07.25(11.77m) 1  
19 Moore, Jordan   Smiths Station 37-08.25(11.49m) 1  
20 Peterson, Rhett   Spain Park 36-00.00(10.97m) 1  
21 Osborne, Evan   Hueytown 35-10.75(10.94m) 1  
22 Casperson, Nicholas   Murphy 35-09.75(10.92m) 1  
23 Howard, Yusef   Prattville 35-06.50(10.83m) 1  
24 Batson, Luke   Huntsville 35-02.50(10.73m) 1  
25 Adent, Alex   McGill-Toolen 35-00.75(10.69m) 1  
26 Rogers, Michael   Vestavia Hills 34-10.50(10.63m) 1  
27 Collins, Jacob   Albertville 32-05.25(9.89m) 1  
28 Wilson, Ricky   Carver-Birmingha 31-08.25(9.66m) 1  
29 Jetzel, Christian   Thompson 31-01.00(9.47m) 1  
30 Bosha, Joshua   Carver-Birmingha 29-10.75(9.11m) 1  
31 Cole, Kendric   Florence High Sc 29-00.75(8.86m) 1  
32 Barrett, Tanner   Thompson 28-09.00(8.76m) 1  
33 Hart, Taylor   Albertville 28-05.50(8.67m) 1  
34 May, Darrien   Northridge 27-06.00(8.38m) 1  
35 Nelson, Jeremy   Huffman High 26-01.00(7.95m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 1A-4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ross, Kwontarvious   LaFayette 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 10
2 Huettemann, Patrick   Ums Wright Prep 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 8
3 Sims, Tavarus   Beauregard 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 6
4 Guthery, Trey   Vinemont 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 5
-- Melendez, Jake   Bayside Academy NH(--) 1  
-- Tucker, Brendan   LaFayette NH(--) 1  
-- Congo, Logan   DAR NH(--) 1  
-- Hardacre, Ethan   Randolph NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lagard, Lezyon   Central Tuscaloo 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 10
2 Lee, Chris   Central Tuscaloo 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 7
2 Washington, Cor'Darius   Paul W Bryant 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 7
4 Lindsey, Teverius   Homewood 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 5
5 Pratt, Joshua   Erwin 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 4
6 Thorton, Alex   Parker 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 3
7 Porter, Josh   Fort Payne 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 2
-- Moore, Stephon   Fort Payne NH(--) 1  
-- Trelles, Caden   Cullman NH(--) 1  
-- Root, Evan   Hartselle NH(--) 1  
-- Hale, Brett   Hartselle NH(--) 1  
-- Domingo, Patrick   Homewood NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Andreaus   Central-Phenix C 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 10
2 Jones, Jordan   Hoover 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 7
2 Tolbert, Jaquavious   Opelika 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 7
4 Smith, Odus   Hoover 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 5
5 King, Jay   Mountain Brook 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 4
6 Aponte, Lius   Albertville 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 3
10 Powell, Shawn   Thompson 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
7 Evans, Rashann   Auburn 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 2
8 Lockhart, Bartholomew   Opelika 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 0.50
8 Hardy, Neil   Spain Park 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 0.50
11 Dowds, Josh   Hewitt-Trussvill 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
11 Dennis, Jake   Vestavia Hills 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
13 Pickrell, Justin   Hewitt-Trussvill 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
13 Dancy, Jj   Smiths Station 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
13 Williams, Jarred   Smiths Station 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
13 Williams, Drew   Mountain Brook 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
13 Dailey, Ben   Sparkman 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
-- Shields, Edward   Stanhope Elmore NH(--) 1  
-- Armstrong, James   Minor NH(--) 1  
-- Barnard, Chase   Albertville NH(--) 1  
-- Vincent, Devonte   James Clemens NH(--) 1  
-- Hardin, Sam   Auburn NH(--) 1  
-- Holt, Kevin   Pelham NH(--) 1  
-- Taylor, Carlos   Northridge NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump 1A-4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hardrick, Josh   St Clair County 20-08.75(6.32m) nwi 1 10
2 Boland, Tyler   Vinemont 20-08.75(6.32m) nwi 1 8
3 Carr, Kartez   St Clair County 20-02.00(6.15m) nwi 1 6
4 Vines, Jerguin   LaFayette 19-10.25(6.05m) nwi 1 5
5 Beard, Tyler   Ums Wright Prep 19-01.25(5.82m) nwi 1 4
6 Paschal, Shaquille   Tallassee 18-04.25(5.59m) nwi 1 3
7 Hardacre, Ethan   Randolph 18-03.25(5.57m) nwi 1 2
8 Pettway, Sam   Ums Wright Prep 18-03.00(5.56m) nwi 1 1
9 Williamson, Blake   Winfield 17-09.50(5.42m) nwi 1  
9 Ross, Kwontarvious   LaFayette 17-09.50(5.42m) nwi 1  
11 Craig, Dylan   Montgomery Catho 17-09.00(5.41m) nwi 1  
12 McKinney, Corey   Guntersville 17-07.50(5.37m) nwi 1  
13 Guthery, Trey   Vinemont 17-02.50(5.25m) nwi 1  
14 Wilhite, Austin   Falkville 17-00.00(5.18m) nwi 1  
15 York, David   Westminster Scho 16-11.25(5.16m) nwi 1  
16 Yousef, Omer   Randolph 16-08.25(5.09m) nwi 1  
17 Sullivan, Ryan   Falkville 16-04.75(5.00m) nwi 1  
18 Moore, Joshua   Westminster Scho 16-04.00(4.98m) nwi 1  
19 Poe, Jordan   DAR 15-11.50(4.86m) nwi 1  
20 Leahy, Stephen   Catholic- H'Vill 15-05.75(4.72m) nwi 1  
21 Thie, Michael   Randolph 14-11.25(4.55m) nwi 1  
-- Chanlekha, Thanadol   Elmore County FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lagard, Lezyon   Central Tuscaloo 22-05.00(6.83m) nwi 1 10
2 Lee, Chris   Central Tuscaloo 21-02.00(6.45m) nwi 1 8
3 Williams, Hap   Homewood 19-11.25(6.08m) nwi 1 6
4 Ortiz, Tyler   Scottsboro 19-05.25(5.92m) nwi 1 5
5 Wallace, D'Vonte   Homewood 19-03.25(5.87m) nwi 1 4
6 Jr, Tremayne Clarkson   Ramsay 19-02.50(5.85m) nwi 1 3
7 Davis, DeQwanyea   Paul W Bryant 19-02.50(5.85m) nwi 1 2
8 Edwards, Will   Briarwood Christ 19-02.00(5.84m) nwi 1 1
9 Pratt, Joshua   Erwin 19-01.25(5.82m) nwi 1  
10 Black, Tirell   Wenonah 19-00.25(5.80m) nwi 1  
11 Moore, Carlos   Paul W Bryant 18-09.00(5.72m) nwi 1  
12 Godfrey, DeMarquise   Parker 18-04.50(5.60m) nwi 1  
13 Johnson, Chris   Cullman 18-02.50(5.55m) nwi 1  
14 Wells, Jordan   McAdory 18-01.75(5.53m) nwi 1  
15 Williams, Kameron   McAdory 18-01.00(5.51m) nwi 1  
16 McCants, Justin   Parker 17-09.50(5.42m) nwi 1  
17 Moore, Jess   Fort Payne 17-09.25(5.42m) nwi 1  
18 Cox, Ryan   St Pauls Episcop 17-03.00(5.26m) nwi 1  
19 Porter, Josh   Fort Payne 16-10.00(5.13m) nwi 1  
20 Jordan, Jermarius   Erwin 15-11.00(4.85m) nwi 1  
21 Root, Evan   Hartselle 15-10.75(4.85m) nwi 1  
22 Peoples, John   Ramsay 15-09.25(4.81m) nwi 1  
23 Hale, Brett   Hartselle 15-08.50(4.79m) nwi 1  
24 Patel, Drew   Scottsboro 15-06.25(4.73m) nwi 1  
25 Bentley, Michael   Cullman 15-03.50(4.66m) nwi 1  
26 Tighe, Jack   John Carroll 15-03.25(4.65m) nwi 1  
27 McGregor, Marterius   Shelby County 14-06.25(4.43m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Luper, Cameron   Auburn 23-07.25(7.19m) nwi 1 10
2 Farish, Timothy   Thompson 21-08.00(6.60m) nwi 1 8
3 Jones, Jordan   Hoover 21-00.25(6.41m) nwi 1 6
4 Shaw, Bradarick   Hoover 21-00.25(6.41m) nwi 1 5
5 Matthews, Xavier   Central-Phenix C 21-00.25(6.41m) nwi 1 4
6 Strickland, Miles   Bob Jones 21-00.00(6.40m) nwi 1 3
7 Messina, Cole   Mountain Brook 20-10.75(6.37m) nwi 1 2
8 Bridges, Tony   McGill-Toolen 20-08.25(6.31m) nwi 1 1
9 Durham, Eric   Central-Phenix C 20-04.50(6.21m) nwi 1  
10 Baldwin, Larry   Minor 20-04.25(6.20m) nwi 1  
11 Aponte, Lius   Albertville 20-02.50(6.16m) nwi 1  
12 Roberts, Stephen   Opelika 20-01.50(6.13m) nwi 1  
13 Hardin, Sam   Auburn 19-11.50(6.08m) nwi 1  
14 Howard, Chris   Northridge 19-08.25(6.00m) nwi 1  
15 Powell, Shawn   Thompson 19-06.75(5.96m) nwi 1  
16 Rembert, Eddie   Murphy 19-05.25(5.92m) nwi 1  
17 Williams, Jarred   Smiths Station 19-05.00(5.92m) nwi 1  
17 Taylor, Jarek   Bob Jones 19-05.00(5.92m) nwi 1  
19 Smith, Bennett   Vestavia Hills 19-04.75(5.91m) nwi 1  
20 Kirkland, Jerome   Spain Park 19-03.50(5.88m) nwi 1  
21 Moore, Deonte   Huntsville 19-00.25(5.80m) nwi 1  
22 Westmoreland, Taylor   Murphy 18-10.50(5.75m) nwi 1  
23 Wright, Chris   Hewitt-Trussvill 18-09.00(5.72m) nwi 1  
24 Williams, Renold   Smiths Station 18-08.00(5.69m) nwi 1  
25 Stokes, Cameron   McGill-Toolen 18-07.25(5.67m) nwi 1  
26 Phipps, Jaylen   Huntsville 18-04.50(5.60m) nwi 1  
26 Tripp, Kelsey   Prattville 18-04.50(5.60m) nwi 1  
28 Pritchard, Joshua   Oxford 18-03.50(5.58m) nwi 1  
29 Taylor, Brandon   Opelika 18-03.25(5.57m) nwi 1  
30 Williams, Blake   Spain Park 18-02.25(5.54m) nwi 1  
31 Bolden, Anthony   James Clemens 18-01.25(5.52m) nwi 1  
32 Lewis, Scott   Huffman High 17-11.50(5.47m) nwi 1  
33 Parks, Patrick   Prattville 17-08.25(5.39m) nwi 1  
34 Black, Tyler   Oxford 17-07.50(5.37m) nwi 1  
35 Smith, Malcolm   Northridge 17-05.75(5.33m) nwi 1  
36 Dunklin, Tye   Gardendale 17-01.00(5.21m) nwi 1  
37 Willis, Patrick   Virgil I Grissom 17-00.50(5.19m) nwi 1  
38 Green, Jeremiah   Gardendale 16-11.00(5.16m) nwi 1  
39 Ogden, Devin   Virgil I Grissom 16-10.00(5.13m) nwi 1  
40 Shields, Edward   Stanhope Elmore 16-09.50(5.12m) nwi 1  
41 Rivas, Miguel   Sparkman 15-10.00(4.83m) nwi 1  
42 Collins, Jaizon   James Clemens 15-09.50(4.81m) nwi 1  
-- Honeycutt, Trevon   Huffman High FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Riddle, Luc   Hewitt-Trussvill FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Garret, Samuel   Carver-Birmingha FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump 1A-4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Boland, Tyler   Vinemont 45-08.75(13.94m) nwi 1 10
2 Barnett, Birch   American Christi 41-08.25(12.71m) nwi 1 8
3 Pettway, Sam   Ums Wright Prep 41-06.75(12.67m) nwi 1 6
4 Beard, Tyler   Ums Wright Prep 39-06.75(12.06m) nwi 1 5
5 Vines, Jerguin   LaFayette 39-06.25(12.05m) nwi 1 4
6 Bledsoe, Steven   LaFayette 38-00.50(11.60m) nwi 1 3
7 Guthery, Trey   Vinemont 37-04.00(11.38m) nwi 1 2
8 McKinney, Corey   Guntersville 36-01.50(11.01m) nwi 1 1
9 York, David   Westminster Scho 35-09.75(10.92m) nwi 1  
10 Williamson, Blake   Winfield 35-03.50(10.76m) nwi 1  
11 Gass, Stephen   Catholic- H'Vill 32-05.50(9.89m) nwi 1  
12 Thie, Michael   Randolph 30-07.50(9.33m) nwi 1  
-- Chanlekha, Thanadol   Elmore County FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Carr, Kartez   St Clair County FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lagard, Lezyon   Central Tuscaloo 46-09.75(14.27m) nwi 1 10
2 Lindsey, Teverius   Homewood 42-00.75(12.82m) nwi 1 8
3 Davis, DeQwanyea   Paul W Bryant 41-10.00(12.75m) nwi 1 6
4 Moore, Carlos   Paul W Bryant 41-06.50(12.66m) nwi 1 5
5 Jr, Tremayne Clarkson   Ramsay 39-10.25(12.15m) nwi 1 4
6 Womack, Cameron   Fort Payne 39-10.25(12.15m) nwi 1 3
7 Lee, Chris   Central Tuscaloo 39-07.50(12.08m) nwi 1 2
8 Pratt, Joshua   Erwin 39-00.00(11.89m) nwi 1 1
9 Lowe, Kimmel   Wenonah 37-10.00(11.53m) nwi 1  
10 Williams, Hap   Homewood 36-10.50(11.24m) nwi 1  
11 Perry, Davonte   Fort Payne 36-08.00(11.18m) nwi 1  
12 Patel, Drew   Scottsboro 35-09.00(10.90m) nwi 1  
13 Odom, Jeremy   Cullman 34-08.00(10.57m) nwi 1  
14 Bentley, Michael   Cullman 34-07.50(10.55m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Glover, Daniel   Mountain Brook 43-06.50(13.27m) nwi 1 10
2 Evans, Alex   Auburn 43-06.50(13.27m) nwi 1 8
3 Williams, Jarred   Smiths Station 43-04.00(13.21m) nwi 1 6
4 Matthews, Xavier   Central-Phenix C 43-00.50(13.12m) nwi 1 5
5 Jones, Jordan   Hoover 42-11.50(13.09m) nwi 1 4
6 Davis, Jordan   Thompson 42-10.00(13.06m) nwi 1 3
7 Williams, Darrel   Hoover 41-00.00(12.50m) nwi 1 2
8 Wright, Chris   Hewitt-Trussvill 40-10.75(12.47m) nwi 1 1
9 Reeves, Eric   Thompson 40-07.50(12.38m) nwi 1  
10 Williams, Renold   Smiths Station 40-04.00(12.29m) nwi 1  
11 Yancey, Darian   Auburn 40-00.50(12.20m) nwi 1  
12 Arceneaux, Blake   McGill-Toolen 39-07.75(12.08m) nwi 1  
13 Williams, Andreaus   Central-Phenix C 39-05.25(12.02m) nwi 1  
14 Ferrell, Brandon   Opelika 39-03.50(11.98m) nwi 1  
15 Ferrell, LaQuandre   Oxford 39-01.00(11.91m) nwi 1  
16 Moore, Deonte   Huntsville 38-04.25(11.69m) nwi 1  
17 Haight, Andrew   Bob Jones 38-04.00(11.68m) nwi 1  
18 Caudle, Austin   James Clemens 37-09.75(11.53m) nwi 1  
19 Smith, Malcolm   Northridge 37-07.00(11.46m) nwi 1  
20 Taylor, Brandon   Opelika 37-02.50(11.34m) nwi 1  
21 Shields, Edward   Stanhope Elmore 37-02.00(11.33m) nwi 1  
22 Ogden, Devin   Virgil I Grissom 37-01.50(11.32m) nwi 1  
23 Pierce, Brayden   Spain Park 36-08.50(11.19m) nwi 1  
24 Taylor, Carlos   Northridge 34-10.50(10.63m) nwi 1  
25 Saunders, Brandon   Baker 33-04.75(10.18m) nwi 1  
26 Collins, Jaizon   James Clemens 32-00.00(9.75m) nwi 1  
-- Riddle, Luc   Hewitt-Trussvill FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault 1A-4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pugh, Russell   Madison County 14-06.00(4.42m) 1 10
2 Morrison, Preston   Guntersville 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 8
3 Grady, Sam   Ums Wright Prep 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 6
4 Thetford, Tommy   Altamont 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 5
5 Russell, Josh   Ums Wright Prep 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 4
6 Newman, William   Montgomery Acade 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 3
7 Barnett, Birch   American Christi 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 2
8 Watson, Danny   St Clair County 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 1
9 Vinson, Brooks   Montgomery Acade 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
10 Kyle, Clay   Falkville 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
11 Lee, Ben   St Clair County 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
-- Littrell, William   Falkville NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roberts, Rhett   Scottsboro 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 10
2 Whorton, Sam   Briarwood Christ 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 8
-- Gomez, Martin   Fort Payne NH(--) 1  
-- Jackson, Jayson   Scottsboro NH(--) 1  
-- Bentley, Michael   Cullman NH(--) 1  
-- Trelles, Caden   Cullman NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thrasher, Chris   Vestavia Hills 14-06.00(4.42m) 1 10
2 Brown, Harrison   McGill-Toolen 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 8
3 Lee, Joseph   Vestavia Hills 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 6
4 Toner, Wes   Hoover 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 4.50
4 Boswell, Zac   Hoover 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 4.50
6 Maughan, Mason   Northridge 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 3
7 McDonald, Myles   Auburn 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 2
8 Lucassen, Micah   McGill-Toolen 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 1
9 Butler, Austin   Bob Jones 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
9 Campbell, David   Murphy 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
9 Dailey, Ben   Sparkman 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
9 Rushing, Jacob   Hewitt-Trussvill 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
9 Allie, Austin   Mountain Brook 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
14 Blackmon, Brett   Thompson 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
-- Ray, Kyle   Albertville NH(--) 1  
-- Rainey, Patrick   Auburn NH(--) 1  
-- Robin, Dorian   Northridge NH(--) 1  
-- Chappell, Andy   Hewitt-Trussvill NH(--) 1  
-- Bannon, Jeff   Spain Park NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 60m 1A-4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Boone, Katie Brooks   Westminster Scho 07.75 nwi 1 10
2 Huguley, Bria   LaFayette 07.94 nwi 1 8
3 Young, Taylor   Altamont 07.98 nwi 1 6
4 Milner, Alexis   Beauregard 07.99 nwi 1 5
5 Stewart, Raven   Guntersville 08.19 nwi 1 4
6 Calametti, Carlisle   Bayside Academy 08.22 nwi 1 3
7 Cicco, Jane Anne   Bayside Academy 08.49 nwi 1 2
8 Pitts, Destiny   Beauregard 08.71 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 60m 1A-4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Boone, Katie Brooks   Westminster Scho 07.76 nwi 1  
2 Young, Taylor   Altamont 08.07 nwi 2  
3 Milner, Alexis   Beauregard 08.08 nwi 3  
4 Huguley, Bria   LaFayette 08.11 nwi 5  
5 Stewart, Raven   Guntersville 08.23 nwi 4  
6 Calametti, Carlisle   Bayside Academy 08.29 nwi 5  
7 Pitts, Destiny   Beauregard 08.34 nwi 3  
8 Cicco, Jane Anne   Bayside Academy 08.53 nwi 4  
9 Parker, Allie   Ums Wright Prep 08.55 nwi 1  
10 Cantrell, Brooke   Winfield 08.60 nwi 1  
11 Riddle, Amber   Falkville 08.66 nwi 2  
12 Grayson, Arionna   Catholic- H'Vill 08.66 nwi 2  
13 Vester, Aaliyah   American Christi 08.66 nwi 2  
14 Driscoll, Casey   Ums Wright Prep 08.76 nwi 4  
15 Watson, Ja'daishia   Bullock Coun 08.81 nwi 4  
15 Cortes, Daniela   Cottage Hill Chr 08.81 nwi 5  
17 Webb, Marlee   LAMP 08.82 nwi 1  
18 Chandler, Kyrie   DAR 08.88 nwi 5  
19 Moore, Lindy   P'Ville Christ. 08.89 nwi 3  
20 Gardner, Erin   Winfield 08.91 nwi 4  
21 Dozier, Jazmyn   Montgomery Acade 08.92 nwi 3  
22 Simmons, Olivia   Catholic- H'Vill 08.96 nwi 5  
23 Peckins, Lexie   Randolph 08.96 nwi 1  
24 Hammond, Lauren   Randolph 08.99 nwi 2  
25 Buettner, Laurel   Montgomery Acade 08.99 nwi 3  
26 Smith, Heather   Falkville 09.06 nwi 5  
27 Stokes, Anna   Montgomery Catho 09.15 nwi 4  
28 Settles, Caitlin   Elmore County 09.21 nwi 5  
29 White, Tajinea   Bullock Coun 09.40 nwi 3  
30 Woodyard, Ran   Elmore County 09.45 nwi 3  
31 Welch, Sylvia   Westminster Scho 09.49 nwi 2  
32 Shaver, Laporche   LaFayette 09.62 nwi 4  
33 Green, Hannah   Cottage Hill Chr 09.64 nwi 1  
34 Perry, Sarah   Vincent 09.80 nwi 1  
35 Harris, Kellie   Guntersville 09.89 nwi 2  
 
Womens 60m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Burks, Quanesha   Hartselle 07.73 nwi 1 10
2 Sims, Brianna   Ramsay 07.81 nwi 1 8
3 Cutcliffe, Abbie   Briarwood Christ 07.88 nwi 1 6
4 Chappelle, Sheldonna   Fort Payne 07.93 nwi 1 5
5 Dean, Amanda   Mortimer Jordan 07.98 nwi 1 4
6 May, Brekell   Central Tuscaloo 08.00 nwi 1 3
7 Reed, Alexis   Central Tuscaloo 08.06 nwi 1 2
8 Williams, Kiara   Homewood 08.09 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 60m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Burks, Quanesha   Hartselle 07.75 nwi 1  
2 Sims, Brianna   Ramsay 07.78 nwi 2  
3 Cutcliffe, Abbie   Briarwood Christ 07.93 nwi 4  
4 May, Brekell   Central Tuscaloo 07.95 nwi 4  
5 Dean, Amanda   Mortimer Jordan 07.96 nwi 3  
6 Chappelle, Sheldonna   Fort Payne 08.00 nwi 3  
7 Reed, Alexis   Central Tuscaloo 08.04 nwi 1  
8 Williams, Kiara   Homewood 08.06 nwi 1  
9 Griffin, Elyssa   Homewood 08.09 nwi 2  
10 Mays, Tiarra   Parker 08.24 nwi 1  
11 Bennett, Sheniqua   Erwin 08.34 nwi 3  
12 Rivers, Kenya   Ramsay 08.36 nwi 4  
13 childress, alexis   Parker 08.41 nwi 2  
14 Moss, Callie   St Pauls Episcop 08.53 nwi 4  
15 Jones, Cassie   Fort Payne 08.58 nwi 2  
16 Rutledge, Madison   John Carroll 08.58 nwi 1  
17 Bailey, Elizabeth   St Pauls Episcop 08.64 nwi 1  
18 McAllister, Hanna   Mortimer Jordan 08.66 nwi 3  
19 Dawson, Arnesha   Erwin 08.69 nwi 1  
20 Hunter, Melodie   John Carroll 08.81 nwi 2  
21 Brown, Ebony   Wenonah 08.82 nwi 2  
22 Sparg, Tayla   Cullman 09.10 nwi 3  
23 Booker, Emily   Cullman 09.11 nwi 4  
24 Messel, Marte   Scottsboro 09.16 nwi 3  
25 Bynum, Elexus   Hartselle 09.27 nwi 4  
26 Fomby, Arjarnique   McAdory 09.38 nwi 2  
 
Womens 60m 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Caitland   Pelham 07.57 nwi 1 10
2 Rimpsey, Victoria   Oxford 07.87 nwi 1 8
3 Neil, Katharyn   Mountain Brook 07.89 nwi 1 6
4 McKinley, Tonia   Murphy 07.89 nwi 1 5
5 Lacey, Kourtney   Bob Jones 07.98 nwi 1 4
6 Baker, Anaya   Hoover 08.02 nwi 1 3
7 Pennington, Kayla   Florence High Sc 08.17 nwi 1 2
-- Woods, Sydney   Northridge FS nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Caitland   Pelham 07.55 nwi 1  
2 McKinley, Tonia   Murphy 07.88 nwi 3  
3 Woods, Sydney   Northridge 07.92 nwi 8  
4 Baker, Anaya   Hoover 07.94 nwi 6  
5 Neil, Katharyn   Mountain Brook 07.97 nwi 5  
6 Lacey, Kourtney   Bob Jones 08.00 nwi 6  
7 Rimpsey, Victoria   Oxford 08.02 nwi 2  
8 Pennington, Kayla   Florence High Sc 08.07 nwi 4  
9 Posey, Evelyn   Vestavia Hills 08.08 nwi 5  
10 Elliott, Leila   James Clemens 08.10 nwi 7  
11 Sullivan, Katie   Auburn 08.19 nwi 2  
12 Bryant, Brianna   Hoover 08.20 nwi 3  
13 Johnson, Brittney   Opelika 08.21 nwi 3  
14 Stallworth, Quinterria   Stanhope Elmore 08.22 nwi 2  
15 Tolliver, Jasmine   Vestavia Hills 08.23 nwi 1  
16 Lucas, Catherine   Prattville 08.23 nwi 7  
17 Daniels, Morgan   Murphy 08.26 nwi 8  
18 Murphy, Kiwaunna   Jackson-Olin 08.28 nwi 6  
19 Akin, Laurie   Mountain Brook 08.29 nwi 1  
20 Franks, Camille   Auburn 08.30 nwi 8  
21 Hand, Jakayla   Opelika 08.31 nwi 4  
22 Taylor, Lavornne   Central-Phenix C 08.32 nwi 7  
23 Taylor, Reine   Smiths Station 08.36 nwi 5  
24 Anderson, Catlin   Florence High Sc 08.37 nwi 8  
25 Jones, Taylor   Jackson-Olin 08.37 nwi 6  
26 Coleman, Ferrin   McGill-Toolen 08.38 nwi 5  
27 Covington, Deshawnna   Huntsville 08.43 nwi 5  
28 McVay, Tracy   Spain Park 08.46 nwi 3  
29 Duffey, Anne   McGill-Toolen 08.53 nwi 7  
30 Brooks, Tequija   Bob Jones 08.54 nwi 6  
31 McCray, Kelsee   Shades Valley 08.55 nwi 2  
32 James, Uriah   James Clemens 08.58 nwi 5  
33 Jackson, Rachel   Central-Phenix C 08.62 nwi 1  
34 Davis, Doranne   Baker 08.65 nwi 4  
35 Dunlap, April   Oxford 08.68 nwi 1  
36 Coleman, Da' Jon   Shades Valley 08.69 nwi 6  
37 Bass, Taleeyah   Austin 08.77 nwi 3  
38 Elliot, Candice   Tuscaloosa Count 08.79 nwi 8  
39 Grove, Kali   Prattville 08.80 nwi 4  
40 Howard, Makiyah   Thompson 08.94 nwi 7  
41 Holland, Sarah   Smiths Station 08.96 nwi 8  
42 Perkins, Keaira   Stanhope Elmore 08.98 nwi 5  
43 Nasta, Heather   Albertville 09.04 nwi 8  
44 Davis, Mercedes   Gardendale 09.07 nwi 3  
45 taylor, shantrice   Huffman High 09.11 nwi 2  
46 Trammell, Zoriah   Sparkman 09.38 nwi 1  
47 Harris, Destini   Minor 09.39 nwi 1  
48 Pankey, Erin   Albertville 09.40 nwi 4  
49 Jones, T'Keyah   Gardendale 09.46 nwi 3  
50 Coney, Marcha   Sparkman 09.73 nwi 2  
-- Chukwu, April   Huntsville FS nwi 6  
 
Womens 400m 1A-4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Boone, Katie Brooks   Westminster Scho 58.36 7 10
2 Young, Taylor   Altamont 59.57 7 8
3 Jordan, Sage   Randolph 1:00.80 7 6
4 Frank, Kylie   Montgomery Catho 1:01.46 7 5
5 Howell, Paris   Beauregard 1:03.48 7 4
6 Milner, Alexis   Beauregard 1:03.77 7 3
7 Hash, Mary Grace   Randolph 1:03.91 6 2
8 Garsed, Caroline   Ums Wright Prep 1:04.01 6 1
9 Cave, Lauren   Ums Wright Prep 1:04.67 6  
10 Dozier, Jazmyn   Montgomery Acade 1:05.07 6  
11 Marcum, Paula-Ann   Winfield 1:05.48 5  
12 Buettner, Laurel   Montgomery Acade 1:05.95 5  
13 Craig, Marissa   Montgomery Catho 1:06.24 5  
14 Simmons, Olivia   Catholic- H'Vill 1:06.81 5  
15 Riddle, Amber   Falkville 1:06.85 5  
16 Noland, Elizabeth   Cottage Hill Chr 1:06.90 6  
17 Castillo, Rachael   Catholic- H'Vill 1:07.04 5  
18 Mannon, Olivia   Altamont 1:07.24 6  
19 Warner, Abigail   Bayside Academy 1:08.33 3  
20 Chandler, Kyrie   DAR 1:08.58 4  
21 Sanders, Angel   Elmore County 1:09.02 4  
22 Kress, Tamela   Madison County 1:09.56 4  
23 Webb, Marlee   LAMP 1:09.78 3  
24 Storey, Laura   P'Ville Christ. 1:09.79 3  
25 Rector, Chloe   American Christi 1:11.43 4  
26 Caldwell, Catie   Bayside Academy 1:11.96 4  
27 Smith, Heather   Falkville 1:12.18 2  
28 Sadie, Cassie   St James 1:13.64 3  
29 Norrell, Brittney   Tallassee 1:15.56 3  
30 Hardnett, Skylar   LaFayette 1:16.06 2  
31 Guereca, Nikki   Guntersville 1:17.33 1  
32 McCann, Kendall   St James 1:18.15 1  
33 Singleton, Carter   Elmore County 1:19.75 1  
34 Johnson, Tamea   LaFayette 1:21.04 2  
35 Spark, Samantha   DAR 1:24.14 2  
 
Womens 400m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Spires, Shelley   St Pauls Episcop 58.07 4 10
2 Collins, Lauren   Homewood 58.69 4 8
3 Whitsett, Ann Mosely   Homewood 59.92 4 6
4 McAllister, Hanna   Mortimer Jordan 1:02.79 3 5
5 Ponder, Cheyenne   Erwin 1:03.80 3 4
6 Johnson, Siobhan   St Pauls Episcop 1:04.21 4 3
7 Neal, Ariyana   Fort Payne 1:04.35 2 2
8 Wilder, Jimmeshia   Central Tuscaloo 1:05.45 4 1
9 Knight, Rochell   Parker 1:05.55 3  
10 Dawson, Arnesha   Erwin 1:05.88 3  
11 Avery, Deja   Ramsay 1:06.02 3  
12 Amison, Diamond   Ramsay 1:06.16 2  
13 Lucas, Naja   Central Tuscaloo 1:07.50 3  
14 Peavy, Aleiah   Scottsboro 1:07.54 2  
15 Dowdell, Kia   Parker 1:07.66 4  
16 Lynch, Ashley   Scottsboro 1:09.85 1  
17 Pendley, Megan   Cullman 1:10.37 1  
18 Hickerson, Jessica   Hartselle 1:11.22 1  
19 Fomby, Arjarnique   McAdory 1:12.73 1  
20 Gray, Diamond   Mortimer Jordan 1:12.95 2  
21 Nichols, Mary Carmen   John Carroll 1:15.80 1  
 
Womens 400m 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Caitland   Pelham 56.93 11 10
2 Diabate, Fanta   Auburn 58.23 11 8
3 Pritchard, Margaret   Mountain Brook 58.29 11 6
4 Reed, Kendall   Mountain Brook 59.46 10 5
5 Jones, Elisea   Baker 59.69 10 4
6 Sanford, Sarah   Hoover 59.71 11 3
7 Hart, Asia   Hoover 59.76 11 2
8 Lewis, Zaesia   Central-Phenix C 59.79 11 1
9 Jackson, Brandi   Central-Phenix C 59.84 10  
10 Taylor, Victoria   Carver-Birmingha 1:00.07 10  
11 Brooks, Lanifah   Auburn 1:00.46 10  
12 Spinks, Kala   Opelika 1:00.69 8  
13 Mathews, Briahnna   Opelika 1:01.01 8  
14 Woods, Sydney   Northridge 1:01.04 10  
15 McKinley, Tonia   Murphy 1:01.17 9  
16 Staubach, Alyssa   Huntsville 1:01.42 9  
17 Pruitt, Brooke   Murphy 1:01.48 9  
18 Elliott, Leila   James Clemens 1:01.93 8  
19 McGruder, Milan   Bob Jones 1:02.21 9  
20 Peoples, Destiny   Northridge 1:02.35 8  
21 Peagler, Javonda   Prattville 1:02.51 6  
22 Cook, Brittany   Baker 1:02.77 9  
23 Wimberly, Shy'keya   Smiths Station 1:03.46 9  
24 Kirkland, Wyvolyn   Spain Park 1:03.48 7  
25 Murphy, Kiwaunna   Jackson-Olin 1:03.48 8  
26 Grove, Elena   Prattville 1:03.48 6  
27 Miniex, Kiera   Thompson 1:03.55 6  
28 Bass, Taleeyah   Austin 1:03.88 6  
29 Harrell, Rebecca   Thompson 1:03.92 6  
30 Stallworth, Quinterria   Stanhope Elmore 1:03.93 8  
31 Taylor, Janae'   Smiths Station 1:04.26 5  
32 McVay, Tracy   Spain Park 1:04.70 6  
33 Jones, Taylor   Jackson-Olin 1:05.49 1  
34 Hampton, Brittany   Hewitt-Trussvill 1:05.51 7  
35 Lawhorne, Destini   Stanhope Elmore 1:05.59 4  
36 Thompson, Erin   Florence High Sc 1:05.89 7  
37 Pennington, Kayla   Florence High Sc 1:05.93 5  
38 Dunlap, April   Oxford 1:06.15 5  
39 Henry, Emma   Vestavia Hills 1:06.67 4  
40 Pitts, Shelby   Fairhope 1:06.94 4  
41 Givens, Rachel   Virgil I Grissom 1:07.13 1  
42 James, Uriah   James Clemens 1:07.36 7  
43 Smith, Lauren   Hewitt-Trussvill 1:07.96 7  
44 Bojang, Namena   Bob Jones 1:08.30 7  
45 Clark, Alexis   Oxford 1:08.31 4  
46 Starnes, Audrey   Vestavia Hills 1:08.34 3  
47 Wiggins, Hannah   Huntsville 1:08.49 5  
48 Douglas, Ariel   Gardendale 1:09.58 3  
49 Tarlton, Ansley   McGill-Toolen 1:09.90 4  
50 Walford, Kenya   Minor 1:10.51 3  
51 Trammell, Zoriah   Sparkman 1:10.66 3  
52 Williams, Shakalia   Tuscaloosa Count 1:11.82 3  
53 taylor, shantrice   Huffman High 1:14.01 2  
54 Nasta, Heather   Albertville 1:15.36 1  
55 Walker, Sharnell   Sparkman 1:17.50 1  
56 Glover, Arkira   Hueytown 1:18.25 2  
57 Watkins, Njeri   Minor 1:21.01 2  
58 Behrens, Austyn   Buckhorn 1:24.66 2  
 
Womens 800m 1A-4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lazarchick, Kathryn   Ums Wright Prep 2:16.37 1 10
2 Frank, Kylie   Montgomery Catho 2:21.64 1 8
3 Gerard, Taylor   Montgomery Acade 2:24.34 1 6
4 Simpson, Kalynn   Beauregard 2:26.84 1 5
5 Holdbrooks, Emma Kate   Winfield 2:28.92 1 4
6 Carter, Ellie   Ums Wright Prep 2:31.15 1 3
7 Jordan, Sage   Randolph 2:32.28 1 2
8 Spottswood, Bowen   Bayside Academy 2:33.19 1 1
9 Marcum, Paula-Ann   Winfield 2:35.06 1  
10 Pierce, Emily   Montgomery Acade 2:36.70 1  
11 Warner, Abigail   Bayside Academy 2:37.09 1  
12 Ayers, Logan   St Bernard Prep 2:37.92 1  
13 Hoaglund, Maddie   Westminster Scho 2:38.01 1  
14 Lemons, Camilla   Westminster Scho 2:38.08 1  
15 Noland, Elizabeth   Cottage Hill Chr 2:42.00 1  
16 Culp, Lillian   Altamont 2:43.73 1  
17 Rector, Chloe   American Christi 2:45.64 1  
18 Kress, Tamela   Madison County 2:47.00 1  
19 Story, Ansley   P'Ville Christ. 2:47.91 1  
20 Mami, Ayleana   St Bernard Prep 2:50.63 1  
21 LaPlante, Anastasiya   DAR 2:50.78 1  
22 Sadie, Cassie   St James 2:51.66 1  
23 Miles, Sailor   St James 2:51.82 1  
24 Stuart, Callie   Cottage Hill Chr 2:58.28 1  
25 Revor, Megan   Montgomery Catho 2:58.80 1  
26 Norrell, Brittney   Tallassee 3:00.67 1  
27 Skiba, Meghan   LAMP 3:03.98 1  
28 Williams, Rebecca   Guntersville 3:05.16 1  
29 Guereca, Nikki   Guntersville 3:07.48 1  
30 Dinh, Katherine   Catholic- H'Vill 3:11.43 1  
31 Baswell, Madison   Pleasant Valley 3:21.89 1  
32 Spark, Samantha   DAR 3:33.15 1  
-- Cianfaglione, Kristen   Catholic- H'Vill DQ 1  
 
Womens 800m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Collins, Lauren   Homewood 2:19.12 1 10
2 Whitsett, Ann Mosely   Homewood 2:21.62 1 8
3 Braswell, Anna   St Pauls Episcop 2:23.62 1 6
4 Davis, Collyn   Fort Payne 2:25.44 1 5
5 Thompson, Olivia   Scottsboro 2:27.65 1 4
6 Roland, Savannah   Scottsboro 2:32.02 1 3
7 Ponder, Cheyenne   Erwin 2:33.98 1 2
8 Amison, Diamond   Ramsay 2:34.37 1 1
9 Dorsett, Meagan   Fort Payne 2:34.53 1  
10 Johnson, Siobhan   St Pauls Episcop 2:35.49 1  
11 Bowling, Reagan   Hartselle 2:38.07 1  
12 Patrick, Anne Kelly   Briarwood Christ 2:38.68 1  
13 Franklin, Marisa   Cullman 2:43.60 1  
14 Gregory, Daija   Erwin 2:45.81 1  
15 Davis, Abigail   Hartselle 2:45.94 1  
16 Pendley, Megan   Cullman 2:48.26 1  
17 Hudson, Angel   Ramsay 2:48.62 1  
18 Oschmann, Hanna   Mortimer Jordan 2:59.06 1  
19 Kroger, Kaja   Mortimer Jordan 3:07.45 1  
20 Willis, Na`Imah   Parker 3:12.53 1  
21 Milliner, Errieol   Wenonah 3:29.61 1  
 
Womens 800m 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carlos, Carmen   McGill-Toolen 2:11.28 1 10
2 Lyle, Veronica   Hewitt-Trussvill 2:15.41 1 8
3 Molloy, Jessica   Mountain Brook 2:18.35 1 6
4 Sisson, Ann   Mountain Brook 2:19.46 1 5
5 Leinheiser, Anna   Hoover 2:19.73 1 4
6 Weems, Presley   Hoover 2:20.98 1 3
7 Strozier, Mary Grace   Pelham 2:21.35 1 2
8 Woolverton, Margot   Vestavia Hills 2:21.97 1 1
9 Farrow, Abby   Auburn 2:22.33 1  
10 Kulp, Erika   Thompson 2:22.95 1  
11 Douglas, Ebie   McGill-Toolen 2:25.52 1  
12 Staubach, Alyssa   Huntsville 2:26.73 1  
13 Pidcock, Alexandra   Hewitt-Trussvill 2:27.57 1  
14 Holmes, Tiahane   Bob Jones 2:28.48 1  
15 Vaughn, Claire   Pelham 2:28.74 1  
16 Spahn, Ryan   Shades Valley 2:29.31 1  
17 Kuerten, Bethany   Auburn 2:29.56 1  
18 Shore, Madi   Spain Park 2:29.87 1  
19 Puckett, Anna   Thompson 2:30.13 1  
20 Barrett, Kelsey   Buckhorn 2:31.22 1  
21 Hillian, Tanisha   Central-Phenix C 2:31.66 1  
22 Johnson, Siraya   Smiths Station 2:32.62 1  
23 Sharp, Laurel   Huntsville 2:34.45 1  
24 Taylor, Ises   Smiths Station 2:35.97 1  
25 Peoples, Destiny   Northridge 2:36.21 1  
26 Hernden, Hannah   Oxford 2:36.62 1  
27 Hoitt, Leigh   Murphy 2:37.39 1  
28 Harris, Maya   Baker 2:39.54 1  
29 Rimpsey, Victoria   Oxford 2:40.37 1  
30 Youngblood, Adan   James Clemens 2:40.97 1  
31 Glaze, Samantha   Vestavia Hills 2:41.26 1  
32 Robinson, Lillie   Bob Jones 2:41.70 1  
33 Sippel, Katie   Baker 2:43.29 1  
34 Jackson, Rachel   Central-Phenix C 2:45.46 1  
35 Williams, Shakalia   Tuscaloosa Count 2:46.93 1  
36 Byrne, Kaitlyn   Prattville 2:47.10 1  
37 Smith, Shamika   Opelika 2:47.28 1  
38 Jones, Tanishya   Opelika 2:48.71 1  
39 Steeve, Laura   Virgil I Grissom 2:49.92 1  
40 Connolly, Grace   Spain Park 2:52.77 1  
41 Ross, Jamise   Jackson-Olin 2:54.06 1  
42 Offord, Moira   Prattville 2:54.92 1  
43 Morris, Madison   James Clemens 2:56.19 1  
44 Mehok, Bailey   Sparkman 2:57.23 1  
45 Narayanan, Anuska   Virgil I Grissom 2:57.38 1  
46 Thomas, Mellisa   Jackson-Olin 2:58.00 1  
47 Colvin, Britani   Minor 3:02.11 1  
48 Escobar, Deisy   Austin 3:03.16 1  
49 Anderson, Destinee   Stanhope Elmore 3:05.75 1  
50 Behrens, Austyn   Buckhorn 3:07.39 1  
51 Schaaf, Renita Vander   Sparkman 3:08.69 1  
52 Jimenez, Maria   Albertville 3:10.93 1  
53 Majors, Brittany   Gardendale 3:22.90 1  
54 Beauchamp, Kaley   Albertville 3:23.66 1  
55 McCloud, Dominique   Stanhope Elmore 3:27.64 1  
56 dixon, shandea   Huffman High 3:28.34 1  
57 Smith, Lindy   Austin 3:36.90 1  
 
Womens 1600m 1A-4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lazarchick, Kathryn   Ums Wright Prep 5:07.36 1 10
2 Frank, Kylie   Montgomery Catho 5:16.20 1 8
3 Holdbrooks, Emma Kate   Winfield 5:16.52 1 6
4 York, Kaitlin   American Christi 5:17.54 1 5
5 Gerard, Taylor   Montgomery Acade 5:24.49 1 4
6 Simpson, Kalynn   Beauregard 5:24.93 1 3
7 Branyon, Mary Catherine   Bayside Academy 5:32.65 1 2
8 Carter, Ellie   Ums Wright Prep 5:34.12 1 1
9 Spottswood, Bowen   Bayside Academy 5:45.51 1  
10 Terino, Katherine   Montgomery Catho 5:50.67 1  
11 Hoaglund, Maddie   Westminster Scho 5:51.75 1  
12 Evans, Zoe   Randolph 5:52.71 1  
13 Ayers, Logan   St Bernard Prep 5:55.85 1  
14 Lemons, Camilla   Westminster Scho 5:56.66 1  
15 Mami, Ayleana   St Bernard Prep 5:57.72 1  
16 Pierce, Emily   Montgomery Acade 5:59.15 1  
17 Miles, Sailor   St James 6:08.52 1  
18 Culp, Lillian   Altamont 6:09.68 1  
19 Still, Cassi   Cold Springs 6:11.78 1  
20 Dawson, Kaitlyn   Pleasant Valley 6:17.19 1  
21 Smith, Kaylee   Pleasant Valley 6:19.10 1  
22 Goldsby, Olivia   American Christi 6:23.29 1  
23 Campbell, Emily   Cold Springs 6:33.29 1  
24 Williams, Rebecca   Guntersville 6:57.40 1  
25 McMurtrey, Brooke   P'Ville Christ. 7:00.15 1  
26 Harris, Kellie   Guntersville 7:01.22 1  
 
Womens 1600m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thompson, Olivia   Scottsboro 5:13.75 1 10
2 Braswell, Anna   St Pauls Episcop 5:18.71 1 8
3 Babington, Alana   St Pauls Episcop 5:29.60 1 6
4 Roland, Savannah   Scottsboro 5:33.14 1 5
5 Davis, Collyn   Fort Payne 5:41.79 1 4
6 Smith, Camille   Homewood 5:43.88 1 3
7 Jackson, Mary Margaret   Homewood 5:55.46 1 2
8 Sharpe, Mckenzie   Fort Payne 5:59.99 1 1
9 Bowling, Reagan   Hartselle 6:05.11 1  
10 Restrepo, Bella   John Carroll 6:07.95 1  
11 Crider, Hillary   Cullman 6:09.12 1  
12 Reaves, Elisa   John Carroll 6:14.62 1  
13 Davis, Abigail   Hartselle 6:17.46 1  
14 Franklin, Marisa   Cullman 6:17.64 1  
15 Moultrie, Keyondra   Erwin 6:49.49 1  
16 Seals, Tiara   Erwin 6:49.73 1  
 
Womens 1600m 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carlos, Carmen   McGill-Toolen 4:49.17 1 10
2 Sisson, Ann   Mountain Brook 5:07.39 1 8
3 Strozier, Mary Grace   Pelham 5:07.68 1 6
4 Molloy, Jessica   Mountain Brook 5:12.68 1 5
5 Lyle, Veronica   Hewitt-Trussvill 5:15.03 1 4
6 Steely, Sydney   Hoover 5:23.26 1 3
7 Thompson, Cheyenne   Chelsea 5:24.12 1 2
8 Leinheiser, Anna   Hoover 5:25.02 1 1
9 Pidcock, Alexandra   Hewitt-Trussvill 5:30.23 1  
10 Pickens, Carsandra   Baker 5:30.41 1  
11 Evans, Hannah   Fairhope 5:31.22 1  
12 Bunch, Catherine   Vestavia Hills 5:31.98 1  
13 Douglas, Ebie   McGill-Toolen 5:33.64 1  
14 Pfitzer, Sarahanne   Vestavia Hills 5:33.75 1  
15 Beasley, Frances   Auburn 5:33.92 1  
16 Hardgrave, Rachel   Auburn 5:34.42 1  
17 Barrett, Kelsey   Buckhorn 5:39.50 1  
18 Sharp, Laurel   Huntsville 5:45.23 1  
19 Spahn, Ryan   Shades Valley 5:46.15 1  
20 Sharp, Gullianne   Huntsville 5:47.93 1  
21 Shore, Zoe   Spain Park 5:48.29 1  
22 Larson, Keira   Buckhorn 5:48.33 1  
23 Green, Kayleigh   Smiths Station 5:48.43 1  
24 Campbell, Casey   James Clemens 5:49.08 1  
25 Puckett, Jesse   Thompson 5:49.13 1  
26 McGrath, Sarah Sims   Spain Park 5:51.21 1  
27 Hoitt, Leigh   Murphy 5:54.05 1  
28 McCracken, Shania   Smiths Station 5:56.47 1  
29 Hernden, Hannah   Oxford 5:57.30 1  
30 Fennell, Brandi   Florence High Sc 5:58.46 1  
31 Hunter, Shai   Thompson 5:59.42 1  
32 Youngblood, Adan   James Clemens 6:02.34 1  
33 Lucas, Maggie   Pelham 6:04.52 1  
34 Robinson, Lillie   Bob Jones 6:05.59 1  
35 Delain, Lexie   Oxford 6:08.10 1  
36 Golden, Brittany   Opelika 6:16.74 1  
37 Jones, Tanishya   Opelika 6:17.92 1  
38 Tuggle, Taylor   Baker 6:18.36 1  
39 Hawkins, Megan   Prattville 6:18.88 1  
40 Mobasher, Nedda   Bob Jones 6:20.45 1  
41 Fennell, Kaitlyn   Florence High Sc 6:22.13 1  
42 Lee, Laura   Virgil I Grissom 6:37.44 1  
43 Offord, Moira   Prattville 6:39.81 1  
44 Blanchard, Chloe   Stanhope Elmore 6:42.83 1  
45 Schaaf, Renita Vander   Sparkman 6:46.12 1  
46 Mehok, Bailey   Sparkman 6:46.87 1  
47 Escobar, Deisy   Austin 6:56.77 1  
48 Colvin, Britani   Minor 6:58.02 1  
49 Jimenez, Maria   Albertville 7:26.87 1  
50 Andujar, Keylani   Stanhope Elmore 7:38.26 1  
51 Smith, Lindy   Austin 7:43.10 1  
52 Beauchamp, Kaley   Albertville 7:56.40 1  
 
Womens 3200m 1A-4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lazarchick, Kathryn   Ums Wright Prep 11:02.33 1 10
2 York, Kaitlin   American Christi 11:33.68 1 8
3 Holdbrooks, Emma Kate   Winfield 11:48.78 1 6
4 Branyon, Mary Catherine   Bayside Academy 11:59.16 1 5
5 Carter, Ellie   Ums Wright Prep 12:08.49 1 4
6 Simpson, Kalynn   Beauregard 12:17.93 1 3
7 Terino, Katherine   Montgomery Catho 12:27.16 1 2
8 Hoaglund, Maddie   Westminster Scho 12:45.65 1 1
9 Evans, Zoe   Randolph 12:54.34 1  
10 Mami, Ayleana   St Bernard Prep 13:06.35 1  
11 Quinn, Kaylee   Montgomery Acade 13:11.23 1  
12 Cianfaglione, Kristen   Catholic- H'Vill 13:13.34 1  
13 Harris, Kate   Montgomery Acade 13:22.06 1  
14 Goldsby, Olivia   American Christi 13:31.55 1  
15 Ayers, Logan   St Bernard Prep 13:34.34 1  
16 Story, Ansley   P'Ville Christ. 13:34.77 1  
17 Still, Cassi   Cold Springs 13:35.96 1  
18 Campbell, Emily   Cold Springs 13:42.54 1  
19 Hoagland, Lauren   Westminster Scho 14:03.09 1  
20 Criswell, Katie   Corner 14:03.49 1  
21 Smith, Kaylee   Pleasant Valley 14:07.15 1  
22 Starrett, Annabel   Montgomery Catho 14:14.63 1  
23 Johnson, Leah   Pleasant Valley 14:19.76 1  
24 Miles, Sailor   St James 14:35.53 1  
25 Williams, Rebecca   Guntersville 15:13.47 1  
26 Guereca, Nikki   Guntersville 15:29.53 1  
 
Womens 3200m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thompson, Olivia   Scottsboro 11:29.77 1 10
2 Babington, Alana   St Pauls Episcop 11:43.20 1 8
3 Roland, Savannah   Scottsboro 12:10.35 1 6
4 Whiston, Gracie   St Pauls Episcop 12:44.64 1 5
5 Smith, Camille   Homewood 12:56.81 1 4
6 Wallace, Tori   Fort Payne 13:40.86 1 3
7 Barnett, Taylor   Hartselle 13:42.39 1 2
8 Crider, Hillary   Cullman 13:55.98 1 1
9 Reyes, Victoria   Homewood 13:58.51 1  
10 Moultrie, Keyondra   Erwin 15:05.31 1  
11 Cobb, Aramis   Erwin 15:41.13 1  
12 Buchanan, Ivy   Hartselle 16:02.17 1  
13 Chapman, Mckenna   McAdory 16:23.02 1  
14 East, Bre   McAdory 16:23.09 1  
-- Montegut, Abby   John Carroll DQ 1  
-- Sharpe, Mckenzie   Fort Payne DQ 1  
-- Restrepo, Bella   John Carroll DQ 1  
 
Womens 3200m 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carlos, Carmen   McGill-Toolen 10:54.53 1 10
2 Molloy, Jessica   Mountain Brook 11:02.65 1 8
3 Sisson, Ann   Mountain Brook 11:05.22 1 6
4 Strozier, Mary Grace   Pelham 11:06.65 1 5
5 Steely, Sydney   Hoover 11:09.38 1 4
6 Thompson, Cheyenne   Chelsea 11:50.23 1 3
7 Pidcock, Alexandra   Hewitt-Trussvill 11:54.75 1 2
8 Beasley, Frances   Auburn 11:56.25 1 1
9 Bunch, Catherine   Vestavia Hills 12:10.26 1  
10 Pickens, Carsandra   Baker 12:17.26 1  
11 Butler, Emalee   Hoover 12:17.38 1  
12 Glover, Sarah   McGill-Toolen 12:18.62 1  
13 Sharp, Gullianne   Huntsville 12:32.79 1  
14 Larson, Keira   Buckhorn 12:37.75 1  
15 McCracken, Shania   Smiths Station 12:47.00 1  
16 Halperin, Allison   Spain Park 12:58.40 1  
17 Fennell, Brandi   Florence High Sc 13:10.15 1  
18 Delain, Lexie   Oxford 13:14.12 1  
19 Hawkins, Megan   Prattville 13:24.42 1  
20 Ivings, Olivia   Smiths Station 13:27.86 1  
21 Lesley, Mary Caroline   Hewitt-Trussvill 13:31.49 1  
22 Mobasher, Nedda   Bob Jones 13:32.15 1  
23 Youngblood, Adan   James Clemens 13:43.18 1  
24 Gaston, Amanda   Spain Park 13:46.43 1  
25 Clemens, Rebekah   James Clemens 13:48.91 1  
26 Robinson, Aspen   Bob Jones 13:49.44 1  
27 Golden, Brittany   Opelika 14:03.25 1  
28 Alcantara, Abby   Opelika 14:31.20 1  
29 Pratt, Hannah   Albertville 14:34.16 1  
30 Schaaf, Renita Vander   Sparkman 15:33.89 1  
-- Fennell, Kaitlyn   Florence High Sc DNF 1  
-- Norman, Alaina   Buckhorn DQ 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles 1A-4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stewart, Raven   Guntersville 09.11 1 10
2 Melendez, Alona   Bayside Academy 09.76 1 8
3 Parker, Allie   Ums Wright Prep 09.87 1 6
4 Gibson, Makayla   Beauregard 10.25 1 5
5 Monroe, Sydney   Pisgah 10.30 1 4
6 Cave, Lauren   Ums Wright Prep 10.52 1 3
7 Dressler, Caitlyn   Cottage Hill Chr 10.98 1 2
8 Pruitt, Kayla   Winston County 11.39 1 1
 
Womens 60m Hurdles 1A-4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Stewart, Raven   Guntersville 09.09 1  
2 Melendez, Alona   Bayside Academy 09.72 2  
3 Parker, Allie   Ums Wright Prep 09.95 3  
4 Gibson, Makayla   Beauregard 10.09 3  
5 Monroe, Sydney   Pisgah 10.31 1  
6 Cave, Lauren   Ums Wright Prep 10.69 2  
7 Pruitt, Kayla   Winston County 10.80 1  
8 Dressler, Caitlyn   Cottage Hill Chr 10.88 3  
9 Riddle, Amber   Falkville 10.89 3  
10 Barry, Trista   Bayside Academy 10.90 2  
11 Vanderheiden, Hannah   Cottage Hill Chr 11.11 2  
12 Smith, Madi   Randolph 11.46 1  
13 Durham, Kendretta   Beauregard 11.49 2  
14 Martin, Madison   Randolph 11.53 3  
15 Tankersley, Corrie   Montgomery Acade 11.60 3  
16 Kean, Sarah   St James 11.76 3  
17 Swalley, Sarah   Catholic- H'Vill 12.09 1  
18 Gardner, Erin   Winfield 12.10 1  
19 Smith, McKinna   Winfield 12.28 2  
20 Davenport, Allyson   Elmore County 12.40 3  
21 Grayson, Arionna   Catholic- H'Vill 12.41 2  
22 Dotson, Caitlin   Falkville 12.82 1  
23 Singleton, Carter   Elmore County 13.70 2  
24 Perry, Sarah   Vincent 14.16 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Krause, Chanel   St Pauls Episcop 09.50 1 10
2 Dean, Amanda   Mortimer Jordan 09.56 1 8
3 Doss, Emma   Cullman 10.55 1 6
4 Childress, Shelby   Scottsboro 10.71 1 5
5 Roe, Larissa   Fort Payne 10.72 1 4
6 Friedlander, Holly   St Pauls Episcop 10.76 1 3
7 Masters, Julia   Cullman 10.82 1 2
8 Neal, Ariyana   Fort Payne 15.76 1 1
 
Womens 60m Hurdles 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Dean, Amanda   Mortimer Jordan 09.58 1  
2 Krause, Chanel   St Pauls Episcop 09.77 2  
3 Neal, Ariyana   Fort Payne 10.71 2  
4 Doss, Emma   Cullman 10.72 1  
5 Roe, Larissa   Fort Payne 10.73 2  
6 Friedlander, Holly   St Pauls Episcop 10.81 1  
7 Childress, Shelby   Scottsboro 10.89 2  
8 Masters, Julia   Cullman 10.97 1  
9 Hale, Sarah   Mortimer Jordan 11.35 2  
10 Harris, Alex   Hartselle 11.42 2  
11 Simmons, LaDiamonique   Erwin 12.81 1  
12 Gunn, Lolitha   Erwin 13.29 1  
-- Wilder, Jimmeshia   Central Tuscaloo FS 2  
-- Irby, Imani   Central Tuscaloo DNF 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Humphrey, Brittley   Hoover 08.75 1 10
2 Sanford, Sarah   Hoover 09.21 1 8
3 Neil, Katharyn   Mountain Brook 09.34 1 6
4 Boler, Marnesha   Auburn 09.37 1 5
5 Frazier, A'Kasia   Auburn 09.38 1 4
6 robison, kelly   McGill-Toolen 09.76 1 3
7 Jordan, Natalie   Opelika 10.31 1 2
8 Kirkland, Wyvolyn   Spain Park 10.65 1 1
 
Womens 60m Hurdles 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Humphrey, Brittley   Hoover 08.97 1  
2 Boler, Marnesha   Auburn 09.16 3  
3 Neil, Katharyn   Mountain Brook 09.30 3  
4 Sanford, Sarah   Hoover 09.32 2  
5 Frazier, A'Kasia   Auburn 09.43 2  
6 robison, kelly   McGill-Toolen 09.90 2  
7 Kirkland, Wyvolyn   Spain Park 10.05 1  
8 Jordan, Natalie   Opelika 10.11 1  
9 Cook, Brittany   Baker 10.33 3  
10 Trammell, Brianca   Sparkman 10.59 1  
11 Wilson, Taelor   Opelika 10.71 3  
12 Starnes, Audrey   Vestavia Hills 10.89 1  
13 Lucas, Catherine   Prattville 11.01 1  
14 Johnson, Kelcie   Sparkman 11.20 2  
15 O'Neill, Shelby   McGill-Toolen 11.25 3  
16 Chaney, Mia   Oxford 11.35 2  
17 Wright, Paris   Vestavia Hills 11.43 2  
18 Wilkins, Jalia   Minor 11.53 3  
19 Mclay, Isabella   James Clemens 12.47 3  
20 Grove, Elena   Prattville 12.65 3  
21 Spence, Isabella   James Clemens 12.67 2  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay 1A-4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Beauregard 1:50.16 2 10
2 Relay Team   Bayside Academy 1:52.04 2 8
3 Relay Team   Ums Wright Prep 1:53.83 2 6
4 Relay Team   Randolph 1:54.77 2 5
5 Relay Team   Catholic- H'Vill 1:59.39 2 4
6 Relay Team   Cottage Hill Chr 1:59.82 2 3
7 Relay Team   DAR 2:00.49 1 2
8 Relay Team   Montgomery Acade 2:00.64 1 1
9 Relay Team   Elmore County 2:05.83 1  
10 Relay Team   LaFayette 2:06.76 1  
11 Relay Team   Falkville 2:06.84 1  
12 Relay Team   Montgomery Catho 2:07.02 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay 5A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Parker 1:48.19 2 10
2 Relay Team   Homewood 1:49.39 1 8
3 Relay Team   Ramsay 1:50.61 2 6
4 Relay Team   Mortimer Jordan 1:50.96 2 5
5 Relay Team   St Pauls Episcop 1:51.30 2 4
6 Relay Team   Erwin 1:53.83 2 3
7 Relay Team   Briarwood Christ 1:53.85 1 2
8 Relay Team   Fort Payne 1:58.02 1 1
9 Relay Team   Wenonah 1:58.31 1  
10 Relay Team   John Carroll 2:00.49 1  
11 Relay Team   Scottsboro 2:01.05 1  
-- Relay Team   Central Tuscaloo DQ 2  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay 6A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Hoover 1:44.12 4 10
2 Relay Team   Pelham 1:44.61 4 8
3 Relay Team   Mountain Brook 1:45.29 4 6
4 Relay Team   Central-Phenix C 1:45.72 4 5
5 Relay Team   Murphy 1:46.31 1 4
6 Relay Team   Auburn 1:46.77 4 3
7 Relay Team   Baker 1:47.74 4 2
8 Relay Team   Opelika 1:48.33 3 1
9 Relay Team   Vestavia Hills 1:48.66 3  
10 Relay Team   Bob Jones 1:48.88 3  
11 Relay Team   Spain Park 1:50.31 2  
12 Relay Team   Hewitt-Trussvill 1:52.34 3  
13 Relay Team   McGill-Toolen 1:52.50 2  
14 Relay Team   Huntsville 1:54.05 2  
15 Relay Team   Jackson-Olin 1:54.14 3  
16 Relay Team   Stanhope Elmore 1:54.43 2  
17 Relay Team   Oxford 1:56.15 2  
18 Relay Team   Prattville 1:56.73 1  
19 Relay Team   Tuscaloosa Count 1:57.76 1  
20 Relay Team   Sparkman 2:05.00 1  
-- Relay Team   James Clemens DQ 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay 1A-4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Randolph 4:21.95 2 10
2 Relay Team   Beauregard 4:24.61 1 8
3 Relay Team   Montgomery Acade 4:25.43 2 6
4 Relay Team   Ums Wright Prep 4:26.59 1 5
5 Relay Team   Cottage Hill Chr 4:32.30 2 4
6 Relay Team   Winfield 4:37.20 2 3
7 Relay Team   Catholic- H'Vill 4:38.01 1 2
8 Relay Team   Bayside Academy 4:42.10 1 1
9 Relay Team   Montgomery Catho 4:57.07 2  
10 Relay Team   DAR 5:24.28 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay 5A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   St Pauls Episcop 4:10.93 2 10
2 Relay Team   Homewood 4:15.54 2 8
3 Relay Team   Central Tuscaloo 4:23.76 1 6
4 Relay Team   Ramsay 4:24.61 2 5
5 Relay Team   Parker 4:25.06 1 4
6 Relay Team   Fort Payne 4:25.06 1 3
7 Relay Team   Erwin 4:31.54 2 2
8 Relay Team   Scottsboro 4:41.54 2 1
9 Relay Team   Hartselle 4:58.26 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay 6A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Mountain Brook 3:58.46 5 10
2 Relay Team   Central-Phenix C 4:01.83 5 8
3 Relay Team   Pelham 4:03.21 5 6
4 Relay Team   Hoover 4:03.73 5 5
5 Relay Team   Bob Jones 4:08.14 5 4
6 Relay Team   Auburn 4:09.79 2 3
7 Relay Team   Vestavia Hills 4:10.09 4 2
8 Relay Team   Baker 4:16.01 4 1
9 Relay Team   Hewitt-Trussvill 4:16.48 4  
10 Relay Team   Smiths Station 4:16.53 4  
11 Relay Team   Thompson 4:17.61 4  
12 Relay Team   Opelika 4:20.36 3  
13 Relay Team   James Clemens 4:24.65 3  
14 Relay Team   Huntsville 4:25.30 3  
15 Relay Team   Oxford 4:27.13 3  
16 Relay Team   McGill-Toolen 4:29.93 3  
17 Relay Team   Stanhope Elmore 4:30.41 2  
18 Relay Team   Spain Park 4:31.11 2  
19 Relay Team   Tuscaloosa Count 4:40.06 1  
20 Relay Team   Austin 5:00.29 2  
21 Relay Team   Sparkman 5:08.07 1  
22 Relay Team   Albertville 5:22.59 2  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay 1A-4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Ums Wright Prep 10:07.26 1 10
2 Relay Team   Montgomery Catho 10:35.43 1 8
3 Relay Team   Bayside Academy 10:41.65 1 6
4 Relay Team   Montgomery Acade 10:55.37 1 5
5 Relay Team   Winfield 11:01.98 1 4
6 Relay Team   Catholic- H'Vill 11:10.67 1 3
7 Relay Team   Westminster Scho 11:42.42 1 2
8 Relay Team   Cottage Hill Chr 12:11.21 1 1
 
Womens 4x800m Relay 5A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Homewood 10:04.95 1 10
2 Relay Team   St Pauls Episcop 10:09.02 1 8
3 Relay Team   Scottsboro 10:24.77 1 6
4 Relay Team   Fort Payne 10:35.23 1 5
5 Relay Team   Erwin 11:29.32 1 4
6 Relay Team   Hartselle 11:30.19 1 3
7 Relay Team   Mortimer Jordan 12:22.91 1 2
8 Relay Team   Wenonah 12:29.69 1 1
 
Womens 4x800m Relay 6A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Mountain Brook 9:44.24 1 10
2 Relay Team   Hoover 9:47.01 1 8
3 Relay Team   McGill-Toolen 9:56.00 1 6
4 Relay Team   Pelham 9:57.12 1 5
5 Relay Team   Hewitt-Trussvill 10:02.55 1 4
6 Relay Team   Vestavia Hills 10:06.92 1 3
7 Relay Team   Thompson 10:27.83 1 2
8 Relay Team   Huntsville 10:39.45 1 1
9 Relay Team   Smiths Station 10:39.90 1  
10 Relay Team   Spain Park 10:44.33 1  
11 Relay Team   Baker 10:54.56 1  
12 Relay Team   James Clemens 11:11.48 1  
13 Relay Team   Opelika 11:35.15 1  
14 Relay Team   Jackson-Olin 11:57.24 1  
15 Relay Team   Bob Jones 11:57.36 1  
16 Relay Team   Virgil I Grissom 12:15.98 1  
17 Relay Team   Sparkman 12:28.55 1  
-- Relay Team   Albertville DNF 1  
 
Womens Shot Put 1A-4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Yawn, Robin   Madison County 34-04.75(10.48m) 1 10
2 Cobb, Bre   Beauregard 32-10.00(10.01m) 1 8
3 Builta, Emory   Bayside Academy 32-06.75(9.93m) 1 6
4 Pruitt, Kayla   Winston County 31-09.00(9.68m) 1 5
5 Welch, Lamyracle   Beauregard 30-01.00(9.17m) 1 4
6 Morris, Sarah   Ums Wright Prep 29-04.00(8.94m) 1 3
7 Dees, Joy   LAMP 28-02.25(8.59m) 1 2
8 Driscoll, Casey   Ums Wright Prep 27-04.00(8.33m) 1 1
9 Eddy, Misty   Falkville 26-01.25(7.96m) 1  
10 Cobb, Kennedi   American Christi 25-06.00(7.77m) 1  
11 freeman, jessica   Winfield 24-11.00(7.59m) 1  
12 Mitchell, Shekelia   LaFayette 23-03.00(7.09m) 1  
13 Hardnett, Skylar   LaFayette 22-10.75(6.98m) 1  
14 Alford, Jordan   Pleasant Valley 21-11.25(6.69m) 1  
15 Fortenberry, Christa   Falkville 21-10.00(6.65m) 1  
16 Cicco, Jane Anne   Bayside Academy 19-02.75(5.86m) 1  
17 Lynch, Kathleen   Catholic- H'Vill 14-09.50(4.51m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dent, Delisha   Central Tuscaloo 34-05.00(10.49m) 1 10
2 Johnson, Ashley   Erwin 33-11.00(10.34m) 1 8
3 Williams, Elisha   Fairfield 33-04.00(10.16m) 1 6
4 Dugger-Maye, Alexia   Homewood 31-05.75(9.59m) 1 5
5 Weitzman, Nanette   St Pauls Episcop 30-10.75(9.42m) 1 4
6 Brown, Laniynah   Erwin 29-03.75(8.93m) 1 3
7 Young, Kelly   Homewood 29-02.25(8.90m) 1 2
8 Dean, Amanda   Mortimer Jordan 27-03.50(8.32m) 1 1
9 Robertson, Shalesha   Scottsboro 26-11.25(8.21m) 1  
10 Reese, Alexis   Parker 25-09.00(7.85m) 1  
11 Stafford, Amber   Scottsboro 24-09.75(7.56m) 1  
12 Turner, Arrielle   Fort Payne 23-03.75(7.11m) 1  
13 Gray, Diamond   Mortimer Jordan 23-01.00(7.04m) 1  
14 Fomby, Arjarnique   McAdory 18-04.00(5.59m) 1  
15 Pruitt, Cydney   John Carroll 18-02.75(5.56m) 1  
16 Herd, Antenesha   Parker 17-07.00(5.36m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Summerville, Indyia   Northridge 37-02.50(11.34m) 1 10
2 Horton, Aerial   Northridge 36-09.00(11.20m) 1 8
3 Trayler, Monet   Auburn 33-07.25(10.24m) 1 6
4 Robinson, Aerin   McGill-Toolen 33-05.75(10.20m) 1 5
5 Rickman, Nia   Hoover 33-05.00(10.19m) 1 4
6 Waldrop, Mary Glenn   Mountain Brook 32-00.50(9.77m) 1 3
7 Bivins, Geria   Thompson 31-01.00(9.47m) 1 2
8 Perry, Errin   Hoover 30-11.00(9.42m) 1 1
9 Sullivan, Christa   McGill-Toolen 30-09.50(9.39m) 1  
10 Mills, Kourtney   Buckhorn 29-08.75(9.06m) 1  
11 Norris, Jazmin   Vestavia Hills 29-07.25(9.02m) 1  
12 Boler, Markeandra   Auburn 29-06.75(9.01m) 1  
13 Jones, Savanah   Tuscaloosa Count 29-06.50(9.00m) 1  
14 Pennington, Mariah   Huntsville 29-04.50(8.95m) 1  
15 Hardy, Caroline   Vestavia Hills 29-04.25(8.95m) 1  
16 Hambrick, Nausha   Huntsville 29-02.75(8.91m) 1  
17 Grimmett, Miyah   Opelika 28-05.75(8.68m) 1  
18 Craig, Moriah   Carver-Birmingha 27-10.75(8.50m) 1  
19 Lemon, Taylor   Prattville 27-06.50(8.39m) 1  
20 Teague, Nastashia   Albertville 27-05.00(8.36m) 1  
21 Braggs, Jazmine   Murphy 25-08.00(7.82m) 1  
22 Owen, Sarah   Thompson 24-09.50(7.56m) 1  
23 Day, Kallie   Gardendale 24-06.75(7.49m) 1  
24 Pierce, Kanesha   Stanhope Elmore 24-05.75(7.46m) 1  
25 Clarkson, Chloe   Albertville 24-05.00(7.44m) 1  
26 Lucas, Catherine   Prattville 24-01.75(7.36m) 1  
27 Pittman, Deja   Minor 23-07.50(7.20m) 1  
28 Turner, Makayla   Murphy 23-05.00(7.14m) 1  
29 Williams, Keymaya   Jackson-Olin 22-04.25(6.81m) 1  
30 Byner, Jakeyla   Jackson-Olin 22-01.50(6.74m) 1  
31 Johnson, Precious   Opelika 21-06.50(6.57m) 1  
32 Franklin, Carryn   Stanhope Elmore 19-07.50(5.98m) 1  
33 Jones, Nadia   Gardendale 18-03.25(5.57m) 1  
34 Reed, Alexia   Minor 17-10.00(5.44m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump 1A-4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pruitt, Kayla   Winston County 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 10
2 Barry, Trista   Bayside Academy 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 8
3 Leatherbury, Isbel   Bayside Academy 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 6
4 Lynch, Ailish   Catholic- H'Vill 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 4.50
4 Parker, Allie   Ums Wright Prep 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 4.50
6 Stevens, Anna   Ums Wright Prep 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 2.50
6 Plog, Jodi   Beauregard 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 2.50
8 Tramutolo, Laura   Winfield 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 1
9 Moore, Lindy   P'Ville Christ. 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
9 Sisk, Katie   Catholic- H'Vill 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
11 Davenport, Allyson   Elmore County 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
11 Smith, Madi   Randolph 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Spires, Shelley   St Pauls Episcop 5-08.50(1.74m) 1 10
2 Krause, Charlotte   St Pauls Episcop 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 8
3 McCarrick, Maura   John Carroll 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 6
4 Musachia, Ashley   Briarwood Christ 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 5
5 Kent, Mallory   Briarwood Christ 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 3.50
5 Wilder, Jimmeshia   Central Tuscaloo 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 3.50
7 Gurley, Aquintia   Erwin 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 2
8 Wren, Kelsey   Cullman 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 1
9 Williams, Keauna   Central Tuscaloo 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
10 Kelley, Adriane   Wenonah 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
10 Mccall, Latiffany   Wenonah 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
10 Turner, Arrielle   Fort Payne 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
10 Jones, Cassie   Fort Payne 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
10 Midgett, Hunter   Homewood 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
10 Harris, Alex   Hartselle 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chapman, Marshea   McGill-Toolen 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 10
2 Leonard, Julia   Mountain Brook 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 8
3 Ngone, Niang   Central-Phenix C 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 6
4 Thomas, Kamala   Opelika 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 5
5 Hines, Erin   Pelham 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 4
6 Franks, Camille   Auburn 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 2.50
6 Dewine, Harper   Mountain Brook 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 2.50
8 Smith, Shelby   Huntsville 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 0.50
8 Krueger, Kayla   Bob Jones 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 0.50
10 Humphrey, Brittley   Hoover 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
10 Spinks, Kala   Opelika 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
10 Avery, Katrina   James Clemens 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
13 Locklier, Elizabeth   Auburn 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
13 Davis, Taylor   Pelham 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
13 Failing, Kirsten   James Clemens 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
16 Chukwu, April   Huntsville 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
16 Nicastro, Maddie   Virgil I Grissom 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
16 Lennon, Kasie   Hoover 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
-- Tarver, Kaitlyn   Hewitt-Trussvill NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump 1A-4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Young, Taylor   Altamont 17-01.75(5.23m) nwi 1 10
2 Stewart, Raven   Guntersville 16-11.25(5.16m) nwi 1 8
3 Hunt, Gracie   Ums Wright Prep 16-07.75(5.07m) nwi 1 6
4 Melendez, Alona   Bayside Academy 16-04.75(5.00m) nwi 1 5
5 Barry, Trista   Bayside Academy 15-08.50(4.79m) nwi 1 4
6 Parker, Allie   Ums Wright Prep 15-07.75(4.77m) nwi 1 3
7 Huguley, Bria   LaFayette 14-10.50(4.53m) nwi 1 2
8 Sisk, Katie   Catholic- H'Vill 14-09.75(4.51m) nwi 1 1
9 Boone, Katie Brooks   Westminster Scho 14-05.25(4.40m) nwi 1  
10 Janssen, Alana   Catholic- H'Vill 14-02.75(4.34m) nwi 1  
11 Davenport, Allyson   Elmore County 14-01.50(4.31m) nwi 1  
12 Smith, Madi   Randolph 14-01.00(4.29m) nwi 1  
13 Tramutolo, Laura   Winfield 13-08.50(4.18m) nwi 1  
14 Gibson, Makayla   Beauregard 13-08.25(4.17m) nwi 1  
14 Pruitt, Kayla   Winston County 13-08.25(4.17m) nwi 1  
16 Tankersley, Corrie   Montgomery Acade 13-05.25(4.10m) nwi 1  
17 Newton, Morgan   DAR 13-05.00(4.09m) nwi 1  
18 McCann, Kendall   St James 13-03.75(4.06m) nwi 1  
19 Stewart, Dorothy   Beauregard 12-11.75(3.96m) nwi 1  
20 Shaver, Laporche   LaFayette 12-05.50(3.80m) nwi 1  
21 Kendrick, Nicole   Elmore County 11-10.00(3.61m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Burks, Quanesha   Hartselle 18-01.00(5.51m) nwi 1 10
2 Spires, Shelley   St Pauls Episcop 17-08.50(5.40m) nwi 1 8
3 Williams, Kiara   Homewood 17-07.25(5.37m) nwi 1 6
4 Griffin, Elyssa   Homewood 17-00.00(5.18m) nwi 1 5
5 Krause, Chanel   St Pauls Episcop 15-11.75(4.87m) nwi 1 4
6 Sims, Brianna   Ramsay 15-10.25(4.83m) nwi 1 3
7 Irby, Imani   Central Tuscaloo 15-06.75(4.74m) nwi 1 2
8 Gurley, Aquintia   Erwin 14-08.75(4.49m) nwi 1 1
9 Rivers, Kenya   Ramsay 13-11.00(4.24m) nwi 1  
10 Gunn, Lolitha   Erwin 13-09.25(4.20m) nwi 1  
11 Reed, Alexis   Central Tuscaloo 13-02.75(4.03m) nwi 1  
12 Hale, Sarah   Mortimer Jordan 12-09.50(3.90m) nwi 1  
13 Messel, Marte   Scottsboro 12-03.00(3.73m) nwi 1  
14 Fomby, Arjarnique   McAdory 11-11.00(3.63m) nwi 1  
15 Berhle, Jessie   Shelby County 11-08.75(3.58m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Charley, Simone   Spain Park 18-06.00(5.64m) nwi 1 10
2 Lacey, Kourtney   Bob Jones 16-10.25(5.14m) nwi 1 8
3 Williams, Ashley   Auburn 16-09.75(5.12m) nwi 1 6
4 Hand, Jakayla   Opelika 16-06.75(5.05m) nwi 1 5
5 Humphrey, Brittley   Hoover 16-04.75(5.00m) nwi 1 4
6 Perry, Errin   Hoover 16-03.25(4.96m) nwi 1 3
7 Boler, Marnesha   Auburn 16-03.00(4.95m) nwi 1 2
8 Hines, Erin   Pelham 15-11.75(4.87m) nwi 1 1
9 Kennedy, Virginia   Mountain Brook 15-07.75(4.77m) nwi 1  
10 Hightower, Jaleigha   Smiths Station 15-07.50(4.76m) nwi 1  
11 Leonard, Julia   Mountain Brook 15-06.00(4.72m) nwi 1  
12 Ladewig, Alex   Pelham 15-05.50(4.71m) nwi 1  
13 Johnson, Ashton   McGill-Toolen 15-01.00(4.60m) nwi 1  
14 Simmons, Summer   Tuscaloosa Count 15-00.25(4.58m) nwi 1  
15 robison, kelly   McGill-Toolen 14-11.75(4.57m) nwi 1  
16 Krueger, Kayla   Bob Jones 14-11.25(4.55m) nwi 1  
17 Braggs, Jazmine   Murphy 14-08.00(4.47m) nwi 1  
18 Hill, Breanna   Central-Phenix C 14-02.50(4.33m) nwi 1  
19 Dancy, Venecia   Smiths Station 14-01.75(4.31m) nwi 1  
20 Bowles, Katelyn   Thompson 14-00.75(4.29m) nwi 1  
21 Loggins, Brittany   Stanhope Elmore 13-11.75(4.26m) nwi 1  
22 Pennington, Mariah   Huntsville 13-11.50(4.25m) nwi 1  
23 Givens, Rachel   Virgil I Grissom 13-08.75(4.18m) nwi 1  
24 Boykins, Jamira   Murphy 13-07.25(4.15m) nwi 1  
24 Clower, Amanda   Vestavia Hills 13-07.25(4.15m) nwi 1  
26 Avery, Katrina   James Clemens 13-03.50(4.05m) nwi 1  
27 Lewis, Brianna   Northridge 13-03.25(4.04m) nwi 1  
28 Julbert, Madelaine   Hewitt-Trussvill 12-10.75(3.93m) nwi 1  
29 Aldridge, Tyra   Hewitt-Trussvill 12-09.25(3.89m) nwi 1  
30 Perkins, Keaira   Stanhope Elmore 12-05.75(3.80m) nwi 1  
30 Garrett, Tyra   James Clemens 12-05.75(3.80m) nwi 1  
32 Hargrove, Diamond   Huntsville 12-05.50(3.80m) nwi 1  
33 Harrell, Rebecca   Thompson 12-02.25(3.71m) nwi 1  
-- Trammell, Brianca   Sparkman FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Johnson, Brittney   Opelika FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Walker, Sharnell   Sparkman FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump 1A-4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Stewart, Raven   Guntersville 37-01.00(11.30m) nwi 1 10
2 Young, Taylor   Altamont 36-03.50(11.06m) nwi 1 8
3 Melendez, Alona   Bayside Academy 34-07.25(10.55m) nwi 1 6
4 Hunt, Gracie   Ums Wright Prep 34-05.50(10.50m) nwi 1 5
5 Huguley, Bria   LaFayette 33-06.00(10.21m) nwi 1 4
6 Garsed, Caroline   Ums Wright Prep 33-05.75(10.20m) nwi 1 3
7 Milner, Alexis   Beauregard 33-00.00(10.06m) nwi 1 2
8 Leatherbury, Isbel   Bayside Academy 30-07.50(9.33m) nwi 1 1
9 Stewart, Dorothy   Beauregard 29-00.00(8.84m) nwi 1  
10 Janssen, Alana   Catholic- H'Vill 28-08.25(8.74m) nwi 1  
11 Tramutolo, Laura   Winfield 27-08.75(8.45m) nwi 1  
12 Martin, Madison   Randolph 27-06.00(8.38m) nwi 1  
13 Woodyard, Ran   Elmore County 24-04.25(7.42m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Burks, Quanesha   Hartselle 38-06.50(11.75m) nwi 1 10
2 Mathews, Melissa   Briarwood Christ 35-02.50(10.73m) nwi 1 8
3 Wilder, Jimmeshia   Central Tuscaloo 34-03.25(10.45m) nwi 1 6
4 Irby, Imani   Central Tuscaloo 33-04.25(10.17m) nwi 1 5
5 Krause, Charlotte   St Pauls Episcop 32-07.00(9.93m) nwi 1 4
6 Weitzman, Nanette   St Pauls Episcop 31-07.50(9.64m) nwi 1 3
7 Gunn, Lolitha   Erwin 31-03.50(9.54m) nwi 1 2
8 Doss, Emma   Cullman 30-11.50(9.44m) nwi 1 1
9 Gurley, Aquintia   Erwin 30-02.75(9.21m) nwi 1  
10 Roe, Larissa   Fort Payne 26-10.00(8.18m) nwi 1  
11 Messel, Marte   Scottsboro 26-07.75(8.12m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Charley, Simone   Spain Park 40-04.25(12.30m) nwi 1 10
2 Hand, Jakayla   Opelika 37-01.25(11.31m) nwi 1 8
3 Humphrey, Brittley   Hoover 36-10.00(11.23m) nwi 1 6
4 Krueger, Kayla   Bob Jones 36-09.00(11.20m) nwi 1 5
5 Franks, Camille   Auburn 36-03.00(11.05m) nwi 1 4
6 Kennedy, Virginia   Mountain Brook 35-09.50(10.91m) nwi 1 3
7 Williams, Ashley   Auburn 35-03.25(10.75m) nwi 1 2
8 Johnson, Ashton   McGill-Toolen 34-05.75(10.51m) nwi 1 1
9 Perry, Errin   Hoover 33-11.50(10.35m) nwi 1  
10 Chesebro, Mary Kathryn   Mountain Brook 33-01.75(10.10m) nwi 1  
11 Simmons, Summer   Tuscaloosa Count 32-10.00(10.01m) nwi 1  
12 Ladewig, Alex   Pelham 32-08.50(9.97m) nwi 1  
13 Hightower, Jaleigha   Smiths Station 32-05.00(9.88m) nwi 1  
14 robison, kelly   McGill-Toolen 32-00.25(9.76m) nwi 1  
15 Avery, Katrina   James Clemens 31-08.50(9.66m) nwi 1  
16 Lacey, Kourtney   Bob Jones 31-03.25(9.53m) nwi 1  
17 Batiste, Gabriel   Opelika 31-03.00(9.53m) nwi 1  
18 Lewis, Brianna   Northridge 30-11.00(9.42m) nwi 1  
19 Aldridge, Tyra   Hewitt-Trussvill 30-04.50(9.26m) nwi 1  
20 Bowles, Katelyn   Thompson 29-09.25(9.07m) nwi 1  
21 Hargrove, Diamond   Huntsville 29-07.00(9.02m) nwi 1  
22 Dancy, Venecia   Smiths Station 29-03.50(8.93m) nwi 1  
23 Pitts, Shelby   Fairhope 28-10.50(8.80m) nwi 1  
24 Goodridge, Raven   Huntsville 28-10.00(8.79m) nwi 1  
25 Morris, Madison   James Clemens 27-08.25(8.44m) nwi 1  
26 Steeve, Laura   Virgil I Grissom 27-00.75(8.25m) nwi 1  
27 Johnson, Kelcie   Sparkman 26-11.00(8.20m) nwi 1  
28 Plowman, Olivia   Thompson 25-02.00(7.67m) nwi 1  
-- Hill, Breanna   Central-Phenix C FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault 1A-4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brutkiewicz, Rose   Ums Wright Prep 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 10
2 McGowin, Drake   Montgomery Acade 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 7
2 Janssen, Alana   Catholic- H'Vill 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 7
4 Dressler, Caitlyn   Cottage Hill Chr 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 5
5 Plog, Jodi   Beauregard 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 3.50
5 Lynch, Ailish   Catholic- H'Vill 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 3.50
7 Cantrell, Brooke   Winfield 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 2
8 Hunt, Gracie   Ums Wright Prep 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 1
9 Smith, Heather   Falkville 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
-- Buettner, Dawson   Montgomery Acade NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Krause, Chanel   St Pauls Episcop 12-04.00(3.76m) 1 10
2 Eustace, Emily   Scottsboro 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 8
3 Roberts, Marcie   Scottsboro 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 6
4 Bodet, Katy   St Pauls Episcop 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 5
-- Walling, Kelsey Rae   Hartselle NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ollinger, Margeret   McGill-Toolen 11-06.50(3.52m) 1 10
2 Chesebro, Mary Kathryn   Mountain Brook 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 8
3 Lorge, Moriah   Bob Jones 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 6
4 Tarlton, Emily   McGill-Toolen 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 5
5 Failing, Kirsten   James Clemens 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 4
6 Wells, Melissa   Northridge 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 3
7 Dewine, Harper   Mountain Brook 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 2
8 Locklier, Elizabeth   Auburn 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 0.50
8 Thomas, Eva   Hoover 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 0.50
10 Crapet, Mary   Hoover 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
11 Ladewig, Alex   Pelham 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
11 Griner, Gabrielle   Sparkman 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
11 Pfitzer, Rebecca   Vestavia Hills 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
11 Proctor, Jessica   Northridge 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
-- King, McKenzi   Hewitt-Trussvill NH(--) 1  
-- Rylee, Amanda   Hewitt-Trussvill NH(--) 1  
-- Whitmer, Madison   Smiths Station NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - 1A-4A - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) UMS-Wright 108 2) Bayside Academy 72 3) Beauregard High School 67 4) Guntersville 32 4) Altamont 32 6) Catholic - Montgomery 31 7) Montgomery Academy 29 8) Winfield City High School 26 9) PJPII Catholic High School 25 9) Randolph School 25 11) Westminster School at Oak 23 12) Winston County High Schoo 16 13) Cottage Hill Christian Aca 15 14) LaFayette 14 15) American Christian Academy 13 16) Madison County 10 17) Pisgah High School 4 18) DAR 2 18) LAMP (Loveless) 2 Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Paul's Episcopal 137 2) Homewood HS 86 3) Scottsboro HS 64 4) Central - Tuscaloosa 38.50 5) Hartselle 35 6) Fort Payne 34 7) Center Point High School 31 8) Mortimer Jordan 25 9) Briarwood Christian School 24.50 10) Ramsay 23 11) Parker 14 12) Cullman 11 13) Fairfield 6 13) John Carroll Catholic Hig 6 15) Wenonah 1 Women - 6A - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Mountain Brook HS 113.50 2) Hoover 82.50 3) McGill-Toolen Catholic 70 4) Pelham 57 5) Auburn 47 6) Bob Jones 27.50 7) Opelika High School 21 7) Spain Park 21 7) Northridge High School 21 10) Central - Phenix City 20 11) Hewitt-Trussville HS 18 12) Murphy HS 9 13) Oxford High School 8 14) Baker 7 15) Vestavia Hills HS 6 16) Chelsea 5 17) Thompson 4 17) James Clemens 4 19) Florence High School 2 20) Huntsville HS 1.50 Men - 1A-4A - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) UMS-Wright 128 2) Westminster School at Oak 42 3) LaFayette 38 4) St. Clair County 31 5) Catholic - Montgomery 28 6) Guntersville 26 7) Vinemont High School 25 8) St Bernard 24 8) Prattville Christian Acade 24 10) Randolph School 23 11) Cottage Hill Christian Aca 21 12) Montgomery Academy 17 13) Winfield City High School 12 13) Bayside Academy 12 15) American Christian Academy 10 15) LAMP (Loveless) 10 15) Madison County 10 15) Tallassee HS 10 15) Altamont 10 20) Elmore County 8 20) Falkville 8 22) PJPII Catholic High Schoo 6 22) Corner 6 22) Beauregard High School 6 Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Homewood HS 100 2) Central - Tuscaloosa 83 3) Scottsboro HS 48 4) Paul W. Bryant High Schoo 47 5) St. Paul's Episcopal 44 6) Ramsay 41 7) Center Point High School 38 7) Cullman 38 9) Fort Payne 25 10) Parker 17 11) Hartselle 11 12) Sylacauga 10 13) Briarwood Christian School 9 14) Wenonah 5 15) Mortimer Jordan 3 15) Fairfield 3 17) Springville HS 1 17) Mcadory 1 Men - 6A - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Hoover 96 2) Mountain Brook HS 93 3) Auburn 60 4) Vestavia Hills HS 57 5) Central - Phenix City 51 6) McGill-Toolen Catholic 42 7) Hewitt-Trussville HS 29 8) Thompson 21 9) Smiths Station 19 10) Tuscaloosa County 18 11) Opelika High School 13.50 12) Austin 11 13) Bob Jones 7 14) Huntsville HS 6 14) Grissom HS 6 16) Albertville 3 16) Northridge High School 3 16) Stanhope Elmore 3 19) Florence High School 2 19) Pelham 2 19) Oxford High School 2 22) Spain Park 1.50

 



Post to:
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version