RunnerspaceNewsView

2013 Results - Alabama AHSAA Indoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Feb 2 2013, 10:20 PM | 447089 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2013 Results - Alabama AHSAA Indoor State Championships
Alabama AHSAA Indoor State Championships
Feb 1, 2013 to Feb 2, 2013
CrossPlex, 2331 Bessemer Road, Birmingham, AL, US, 35208
Timing/Results by: Xpress Timing - Birmingham - AL - Timing Comp
 
| 60m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 60m Hurdles | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 60m 1A-4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Parks, Shane   P'Ville Christ. 07.27 nwi 1 10
2 Beard, Tyler   Ums Wright Prep 07.29 nwi 1 8
3 Cooper, Eddie   Elmore County 07.42 nwi 1 6
4 O'Brian, Sean   P'Ville Christ. 07.43 nwi 1 5
5 Shelton, Edward   Guntersville 07.47 nwi 1 4
6 Phillips, Hamilton   Ums Wright Prep 07.49 nwi 1 3
7 Bledsoe, Steven   LaFayette 07.53 nwi 1 2
-- Mckenzie, Herman   Tallassee FS nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m 1A-4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Beard, Tyler   Ums Wright Prep 07.24 nwi 2  
2 Mckenzie, Herman   Tallassee 07.33 nwi 2  
3 Parks, Shane   P'Ville Christ. 07.36 nwi 1  
4 Shelton, Edward   Guntersville 07.39 nwi 4  
5 Bledsoe, Steven   LaFayette 07.44 nwi 5  
6 Phillips, Hamilton   Ums Wright Prep 07.46 nwi 5  
7 Cooper, Eddie   Elmore County 07.46 nwi 1  
8 O'Brian, Sean   P'Ville Christ. 07.47 nwi 3  
9 Baynes, Brandon   Tallassee 07.48 nwi 2  
10 Carr, Kartez   St Clair County 07.49 nwi 3  
11 Boland, Tyler   Vinemont 07.51 nwi 2  
12 Lee, Jonah   St Clair County 07.52 nwi 4  
13 Franklin, Jamal   Montgomery Acade 07.56 nwi 5  
14 Freeman, Justin   Montgomery Acade 07.58 nwi 5  
15 Meniefield, Tykwane   Beauregard 07.60 nwi 3  
16 Mitchell, David   Beauregard 07.60 nwi 3  
17 Taylor, Andrew   Bullock Coun 07.63 nwi 5  
18 Sunwood, Andrew   Randolph 07.65 nwi 4  
19 Pearson, Jackson   Randolph 07.66 nwi 2  
20 Pasche, Sam   Altamont 07.68 nwi 4  
21 Moore, Joshua   Westminster Scho 07.82 nwi 4  
22 Griffin, Kanen   Guntersville 07.82 nwi 1  
23 Mitchell, Jaleen   Elmore County 07.83 nwi 4  
24 Conger, Jacob   American Christi 07.91 nwi 2  
25 Sparks, Kewan   Bullock Coun 07.91 nwi 3  
26 Williams, Rasheed   LaFayette 07.97 nwi 3  
27 Homles, Joshua   Cottage Hill Chr 08.02 nwi 5  
28 Williamson, Blake   Winfield 08.02 nwi 5  
29 Pacello, Scotty   Catholic- H'Vill 08.19 nwi 3  
30 Sullivan, Ryan   Falkville 08.20 nwi 4  
31 Terrell, Zachary   Winfield 08.44 nwi 3  
 
Mens 60m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Grantland, Hunter   Hartselle 07.11 nwi 1 10
2 Hardy, Justin   Homewood 07.12 nwi 1 8
3 Swann, Orlando   Homewood 07.13 nwi 1 6
4 Jefferson, Deandre   Ramsay 07.21 nwi 1 5
5 Burroughs, Jaelen   Erwin 07.23 nwi 1 4
6 Crews, Clayton   Ramsay 07.24 nwi 1 3
7 O'Neal, Devin   Sylacauga 07.33 nwi 1 2
8 Jackson, Samuel   Erwin 07.39 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 60m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Grantland, Hunter   Hartselle 07.13 nwi 3  
2 Swann, Orlando   Homewood 07.14 nwi 2  
3 Hardy, Justin   Homewood 07.15 nwi 1  
4 O'Neal, Devin   Sylacauga 07.16 nwi 4  
5 Crews, Clayton   Ramsay 07.20 nwi 1  
6 Jefferson, Deandre   Ramsay 07.23 nwi 4  
7 Burroughs, Jaelen   Erwin 07.29 nwi 2  
8 Jackson, Samuel   Erwin 07.29 nwi 2  
9 Long, Jason   Central Tuscaloo 07.30 nwi 2  
10 Dedrick, Roderick   Fairfield 07.31 nwi 1  
11 Beal, Ladarius   Central Tuscaloo 07.33 nwi 4  
12 Godfrey, DeMarquise   Parker 07.33 nwi 4  
13 Halloway, Joshua   Parker 07.35 nwi 3  
14 Odum, Chris   Paul W Bryant 07.45 nwi 4  
15 Cotton, Darryl   John Carroll 07.58 nwi 4  
16 Hart, Jeremy   Fort Payne 07.59 nwi 2  
17 Glenn, James   Hartselle 07.60 nwi 3  
18 James, Jeremy   Fairfield 07.61 nwi 4  
19 Simmons, Thomar   McAdory 07.62 nwi 4  
20 Edwards, Will   Briarwood Christ 07.63 nwi 2  
21 Foster, Jakhouric   Paul W Bryant 07.71 nwi 3  
22 Jackson, Justin   McAdory 07.72 nwi 1  
23 Smith, RJ   John Carroll 07.74 nwi 3  
24 Cox, Ryan   St Pauls Episcop 08.03 nwi 2  
25 Dollar, Tyler   Mortimer Jordan 08.10 nwi 3  
26 Melvin, Caleb   Mortimer Jordan 09.14 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Humphrey, Marlon   Hoover 06.89 nwi 1 10
2 Ricks, Charles   Austin 06.97 nwi 1 8
3 Jones, Jaalen   Thompson 06.99 nwi 1 6
4 Bridges, Tony   McGill-Toolen 07.05 nwi 1 5
5 Humphrey, Ryan   Central-Phenix C 07.09 nwi 1 4
6 Bivins, Sebastian   Thompson 07.14 nwi 1 3
7 Jones, Gevon   Auburn 07.18 nwi 1 2
8 Luper, Cameron   Auburn 07.22 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 60m 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Luper, Cameron   Auburn 06.94 nwi 2  
2 Humphrey, Marlon   Hoover 06.98 nwi 1  
3 Bridges, Tony   McGill-Toolen 06.99 nwi 4  
4 Ricks, Charles   Austin 06.99 nwi 6  
5 Jones, Jaalen   Thompson 07.03 nwi 8  
6 Jones, Gevon   Auburn 07.05 nwi 6  
7 Humphrey, Ryan   Central-Phenix C 07.07 nwi 3  
8 Bivins, Sebastian   Thompson 07.08 nwi 5  
9 Smith, Tyler   Austin 07.08 nwi 8  
10 Matthews, Xavier   Central-Phenix C 07.10 nwi 7  
11 Buford, Jamaris   Vestavia Hills 07.15 nwi 4  
12 Johnson, Travis   Prattville 07.15 nwi 5  
13 Lewis, Scott   Huffman High 07.19 nwi 8  
14 Belcher, Allec   Hewitt-Trussvill 07.20 nwi 3  
15 Roberts, Stephen   Opelika 07.20 nwi 1  
16 Lee, Xavier   Florence High Sc 07.22 nwi 2  
17 Taylor, Jarek   Bob Jones 07.24 nwi 3  
18 Mosley, Charles   Hoover 07.25 nwi 7  
19 Juzang, Jerrard   McGill-Toolen 07.26 nwi 2  
20 Cobb, Kentorious   Huntsville 07.32 nwi 8  
21 Aponte, Lius   Albertville 07.36 nwi 6  
22 Jacobs, Stuart   Vestavia Hills 07.36 nwi 7  
23 Jenkins, Trevian   Hewitt-Trussvill 07.38 nwi 6  
24 Murphy, Phillip   Hueytown 07.39 nwi 1  
25 Church, Landon   Northridge 07.39 nwi 7  
26 Huggins, Nathanaiel   Opelika 07.39 nwi 5  
27 Allen, Kareem   Florence High Sc 07.40 nwi 7  
28 Pinard, Kiwane   Prattville 07.44 nwi 4  
29 Ball, Aaron   Huffman High 07.50 nwi 2  
30 Carr, Walter   Carver-Birmingha 07.53 nwi 3  
31 Davis, Octavious   Oxford 07.54 nwi 4  
32 Presswood, Anterio   Hueytown 07.54 nwi 8  
33 Hawkins, Ahmad   Stanhope Elmore 07.55 nwi 5  
34 Hinton, Decorian   Woodlawn 07.55 nwi 8  
35 Rembert, Eddie   Murphy 07.56 nwi 7  
36 Jenkins, J'Mon   Spain Park 07.57 nwi 8  
37 Shines, Aj   Sparkman 07.58 nwi 7  
37 Brown, OlaJade   Oxford 07.58 nwi 5  
39 Walker, Torolla   James Clemens 07.58 nwi 5  
39 Bolden, Anthony   James Clemens 07.58 nwi 2  
41 Phipps, Jaylen   Huntsville 07.65 nwi 6  
42 Hurt, Tyler   Virgil I Grissom 07.66 nwi 8  
43 Lynch, Trenton   Bob Jones 07.66 nwi 3  
44 Howard, Chris   Northridge 07.67 nwi 4  
45 Tate, Troy   Jackson-Olin 07.68 nwi 4  
46 Boykin, Jaylin   Shades Valley 07.68 nwi 1  
47 Willis, Patrick   Virgil I Grissom 07.68 nwi 7  
48 Alexander, Dominique   Stanhope Elmore 07.69 nwi 5  
49 Morris, Montago Kennan-   Carver-Birmingha 07.70 nwi 1  
50 Bowens, Marquis   Smiths Station 07.74 nwi 6  
51 Mckithen, Justin   Minor 07.78 nwi 6  
52 Kirkland, Jerome   Spain Park 07.85 nwi 5  
53 Dunklin, Tye   Gardendale 07.86 nwi 3  
54 Haywood, Edward   Minor 08.03 nwi 3  
55 Rivas, Miguel   Sparkman 08.06 nwi 4  
56 Westmoreland, Taylor   Murphy 08.07 nwi 2  
57 Roundtree, Jaylen   Gardendale 08.13 nwi 1  
58 Gonzales, Victor   Albertville 08.14 nwi 1  
59 Adams, Quentin   Shades Valley 08.22 nwi 2  
 
Womens 60m 1A-4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Boone, Katie Brooks   Westminster Scho 07.75 nwi 1 10
2 Huguley, Bria   LaFayette 07.94 nwi 1 8
3 Young, Taylor   Altamont 07.98 nwi 1 6
4 Milner, Alexis   Beauregard 07.99 nwi 1 5
5 Stewart, Raven   Guntersville 08.19 nwi 1 4
6 Calametti, Carlisle   Bayside Academy 08.22 nwi 1 3
7 Cicco, Jane Anne   Bayside Academy 08.49 nwi 1 2
8 Pitts, Destiny   Beauregard 08.71 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 60m 1A-4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Boone, Katie Brooks   Westminster Scho 07.76 nwi 1  
2 Young, Taylor   Altamont 08.07 nwi 2  
3 Milner, Alexis   Beauregard 08.08 nwi 3  
4 Huguley, Bria   LaFayette 08.11 nwi 5  
5 Stewart, Raven   Guntersville 08.23 nwi 4  
6 Calametti, Carlisle   Bayside Academy 08.29 nwi 5  
7 Pitts, Destiny   Beauregard 08.34 nwi 3  
8 Cicco, Jane Anne   Bayside Academy 08.53 nwi 4  
9 Parker, Allie   Ums Wright Prep 08.55 nwi 1  
10 Cantrell, Brooke   Winfield 08.60 nwi 1  
11 Riddle, Amber   Falkville 08.66 nwi 2  
12 Grayson, Arionna   Catholic- H'Vill 08.66 nwi 2  
13 Vester, Aaliyah   American Christi 08.66 nwi 2  
14 Driscoll, Casey   Ums Wright Prep 08.76 nwi 4  
15 Watson, Ja'daishia   Bullock Coun 08.81 nwi 4  
15 Cortes, Daniela   Cottage Hill Chr 08.81 nwi 5  
17 Webb, Marlee   LAMP 08.82 nwi 1  
18 Chandler, Kyrie   DAR 08.88 nwi 5  
19 Moore, Lindy   P'Ville Christ. 08.89 nwi 3  
20 Gardner, Erin   Winfield 08.91 nwi 4  
21 Dozier, Jazmyn   Montgomery Acade 08.92 nwi 3  
22 Simmons, Olivia   Catholic- H'Vill 08.96 nwi 5  
23 Peckins, Lexie   Randolph 08.96 nwi 1  
24 Hammond, Lauren   Randolph 08.99 nwi 2  
25 Buettner, Laurel   Montgomery Acade 08.99 nwi 3  
26 Smith, Heather   Falkville 09.06 nwi 5  
27 Stokes, Anna   Montgomery Catho 09.15 nwi 4  
28 Settles, Caitlin   Elmore County 09.21 nwi 5  
29 White, Tajinea   Bullock Coun 09.40 nwi 3  
30 Woodyard, Ran   Elmore County 09.45 nwi 3  
31 Welch, Sylvia   Westminster Scho 09.49 nwi 2  
32 Shaver, Laporche   LaFayette 09.62 nwi 4  
33 Green, Hannah   Cottage Hill Chr 09.64 nwi 1  
34 Perry, Sarah   Vincent 09.80 nwi 1  
35 Harris, Kellie   Guntersville 09.89 nwi 2  
 
Womens 60m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Burks, Quanesha   Hartselle 07.73 nwi 1 10
2 Sims, Brianna   Ramsay 07.81 nwi 1 8
3 Cutcliffe, Abbie   Briarwood Christ 07.88 nwi 1 6
4 Chappelle, Sheldonna   Fort Payne 07.93 nwi 1 5
5 Dean, Amanda   Mortimer Jordan 07.98 nwi 1 4
6 May, Brekell   Central Tuscaloo 08.00 nwi 1 3
7 Reed, Alexis   Central Tuscaloo 08.06 nwi 1 2
8 Williams, Kiara   Homewood 08.09 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 60m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Burks, Quanesha   Hartselle 07.75 nwi 1  
2 Sims, Brianna   Ramsay 07.78 nwi 2  
3 Cutcliffe, Abbie   Briarwood Christ 07.93 nwi 4  
4 May, Brekell   Central Tuscaloo 07.95 nwi 4  
5 Dean, Amanda   Mortimer Jordan 07.96 nwi 3  
6 Chappelle, Sheldonna   Fort Payne 08.00 nwi 3  
7 Reed, Alexis   Central Tuscaloo 08.04 nwi 1  
8 Williams, Kiara   Homewood 08.06 nwi 1  
9 Griffin, Elyssa   Homewood 08.09 nwi 2  
10 Mays, Tiarra   Parker 08.24 nwi 1  
11 Bennett, Sheniqua   Erwin 08.34 nwi 3  
12 Rivers, Kenya   Ramsay 08.36 nwi 4  
13 childress, alexis   Parker 08.41 nwi 2  
14 Moss, Callie   St Pauls Episcop 08.53 nwi 4  
15 Jones, Cassie   Fort Payne 08.58 nwi 2  
16 Rutledge, Madison   John Carroll 08.58 nwi 1  
17 Bailey, Elizabeth   St Pauls Episcop 08.64 nwi 1  
18 McAllister, Hanna   Mortimer Jordan 08.66 nwi 3  
19 Dawson, Arnesha   Erwin 08.69 nwi 1  
20 Hunter, Melodie   John Carroll 08.81 nwi 2  
21 Brown, Ebony   Wenonah 08.82 nwi 2  
22 Sparg, Tayla   Cullman 09.10 nwi 3  
23 Booker, Emily   Cullman 09.11 nwi 4  
24 Messel, Marte   Scottsboro 09.16 nwi 3  
25 Bynum, Elexus   Hartselle 09.27 nwi 4  
26 Fomby, Arjarnique   McAdory 09.38 nwi 2  
 
Womens 60m 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Caitland   Pelham 07.57 nwi 1 10
2 Rimpsey, Victoria   Oxford 07.87 nwi 1 8
3 Neil, Katharyn   Mountain Brook 07.89 nwi 1 6
4 McKinley, Tonia   Murphy 07.89 nwi 1 5
5 Lacey, Kourtney   Bob Jones 07.98 nwi 1 4
6 Baker, Anaya   Hoover 08.02 nwi 1 3
7 Pennington, Kayla   Florence High Sc 08.17 nwi 1 2
-- Woods, Sydney   Northridge FS nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Caitland   Pelham 07.55 nwi 1  
2 McKinley, Tonia   Murphy 07.88 nwi 3  
3 Woods, Sydney   Northridge 07.92 nwi 8  
4 Baker, Anaya   Hoover 07.94 nwi 6  
5 Neil, Katharyn   Mountain Brook 07.97 nwi 5  
6 Lacey, Kourtney   Bob Jones 08.00 nwi 6  
7 Rimpsey, Victoria   Oxford 08.02 nwi 2  
8 Pennington, Kayla   Florence High Sc 08.07 nwi 4  
9 Posey, Evelyn   Vestavia Hills 08.08 nwi 5  
10 Elliott, Leila   James Clemens 08.10 nwi 7  
11 Sullivan, Katie   Auburn 08.19 nwi 2  
12 Bryant, Brianna   Hoover 08.20 nwi 3  
13 Johnson, Brittney   Opelika 08.21 nwi 3  
14 Stallworth, Quinterria   Stanhope Elmore 08.22 nwi 2  
15 Tolliver, Jasmine   Vestavia Hills 08.23 nwi 1  
16 Lucas, Catherine   Prattville 08.23 nwi 7  
17 Daniels, Morgan   Murphy 08.26 nwi 8  
18 Murphy, Kiwaunna   Jackson-Olin 08.28 nwi 6  
19 Akin, Laurie   Mountain Brook 08.29 nwi 1  
20 Franks, Camille   Auburn 08.30 nwi 8  
21 Hand, Jakayla   Opelika 08.31 nwi 4  
22 Taylor, Lavornne   Central-Phenix C 08.32 nwi 7  
23 Taylor, Reine   Smiths Station 08.36 nwi 5  
24 Anderson, Catlin   Florence High Sc 08.37 nwi 8  
25 Jones, Taylor   Jackson-Olin 08.37 nwi 6  
26 Coleman, Ferrin   McGill-Toolen 08.38 nwi 5  
27 Covington, Deshawnna   Huntsville 08.43 nwi 5  
28 McVay, Tracy   Spain Park 08.46 nwi 3  
29 Duffey, Anne   McGill-Toolen 08.53 nwi 7  
30 Brooks, Tequija   Bob Jones 08.54 nwi 6  
31 McCray, Kelsee   Shades Valley 08.55 nwi 2  
32 James, Uriah   James Clemens 08.58 nwi 5  
33 Jackson, Rachel   Central-Phenix C 08.62 nwi 1  
34 Davis, Doranne   Baker 08.65 nwi 4  
35 Dunlap, April   Oxford 08.68 nwi 1  
36 Coleman, Da' Jon   Shades Valley 08.69 nwi 6  
37 Bass, Taleeyah   Austin 08.77 nwi 3  
38 Elliot, Candice   Tuscaloosa Count 08.79 nwi 8  
39 Grove, Kali   Prattville 08.80 nwi 4  
40 Howard, Makiyah   Thompson 08.94 nwi 7  
41 Holland, Sarah   Smiths Station 08.96 nwi 8  
42 Perkins, Keaira   Stanhope Elmore 08.98 nwi 5  
43 Nasta, Heather   Albertville 09.04 nwi 8  
44 Davis, Mercedes   Gardendale 09.07 nwi 3  
45 taylor, shantrice   Huffman High 09.11 nwi 2  
46 Trammell, Zoriah   Sparkman 09.38 nwi 1  
47 Harris, Destini   Minor 09.39 nwi 1  
48 Pankey, Erin   Albertville 09.40 nwi 4  
49 Jones, T'Keyah   Gardendale 09.46 nwi 3  
50 Coney, Marcha   Sparkman 09.73 nwi 2  
-- Chukwu, April   Huntsville FS nwi 6  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - 1A-4A - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) UMS-Wright 108 2) Bayside Academy 72 3) Beauregard High School 67 4) Guntersville 32 4) Altamont 32 6) Catholic - Montgomery 31 7) Montgomery Academy 29 8) Winfield City High School 26 9) PJPII Catholic High School 25 9) Randolph School 25 11) Westminster School at Oak 23 12) Winston County High Schoo 16 13) Cottage Hill Christian Aca 15 14) LaFayette 14 15) American Christian Academy 13 16) Madison County 10 17) Pisgah High School 4 18) DAR 2 18) LAMP (Loveless) 2 Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Paul's Episcopal 137 2) Homewood HS 86 3) Scottsboro HS 64 4) Central - Tuscaloosa 38.50 5) Hartselle 35 6) Fort Payne 34 7) Center Point High School 31 8) Mortimer Jordan 25 9) Briarwood Christian School 24.50 10) Ramsay 23 11) Parker 14 12) Cullman 11 13) Fairfield 6 13) John Carroll Catholic Hig 6 15) Wenonah 1 Women - 6A - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Mountain Brook HS 113.50 2) Hoover 82.50 3) McGill-Toolen Catholic 70 4) Pelham 57 5) Auburn 47 6) Bob Jones 27.50 7) Opelika High School 21 7) Spain Park 21 7) Northridge High School 21 10) Central - Phenix City 20 11) Hewitt-Trussville HS 18 12) Murphy HS 9 13) Oxford High School 8 14) Baker 7 15) Vestavia Hills HS 6 16) Chelsea 5 17) Thompson 4 17) James Clemens 4 19) Florence High School 2 20) Huntsville HS 1.50 Men - 1A-4A - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) UMS-Wright 128 2) Westminster School at Oak 42 3) LaFayette 38 4) St. Clair County 31 5) Catholic - Montgomery 28 6) Guntersville 26 7) Vinemont High School 25 8) St Bernard 24 8) Prattville Christian Acade 24 10) Randolph School 23 11) Cottage Hill Christian Aca 21 12) Montgomery Academy 17 13) Winfield City High School 12 13) Bayside Academy 12 15) American Christian Academy 10 15) LAMP (Loveless) 10 15) Madison County 10 15) Tallassee HS 10 15) Altamont 10 20) Elmore County 8 20) Falkville 8 22) PJPII Catholic High Schoo 6 22) Corner 6 22) Beauregard High School 6 Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Homewood HS 100 2) Central - Tuscaloosa 83 3) Scottsboro HS 48 4) Paul W. Bryant High Schoo 47 5) St. Paul's Episcopal 44 6) Ramsay 41 7) Center Point High School 38 7) Cullman 38 9) Fort Payne 25 10) Parker 17 11) Hartselle 11 12) Sylacauga 10 13) Briarwood Christian School 9 14) Wenonah 5 15) Mortimer Jordan 3 15) Fairfield 3 17) Springville HS 1 17) Mcadory 1 Men - 6A - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Hoover 96 2) Mountain Brook HS 93 3) Auburn 60 4) Vestavia Hills HS 57 5) Central - Phenix City 51 6) McGill-Toolen Catholic 42 7) Hewitt-Trussville HS 29 8) Thompson 21 9) Smiths Station 19 10) Tuscaloosa County 18 11) Opelika High School 13.50 12) Austin 11 13) Bob Jones 7 14) Huntsville HS 6 14) Grissom HS 6 16) Albertville 3 16) Northridge High School 3 16) Stanhope Elmore 3 19) Florence High School 2 19) Pelham 2 19) Oxford High School 2 22) Spain Park 1.50

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version