RunnerspaceNewsView

2013 Results - New Balance Indoor Grand Prix

Published by RunnerSpace.com/Pro
Feb 3 2013, 01:29 AM | 15146 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2013 Results - New Balance Indoor Grand Prix

Website:Click here

Results by: Flash Results

  Flash Results, Inc.           New Balance Boston Indoor Games - 2/2/2013
                   Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center
                                 Boston, MA

  
Event 1  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
  Progression: 5.20 - 5.35 - 5.50 - 5.60 - 5.70 (10cm)
         NBIG:   6.06m  2009        Steven Hooker, AUS
        World:   6.15m  2/21/1993   Sergey Bubka, UKR
     American:   5.96m  3/3/2001    Lawrence Johnson, adidas
     Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
   1 Jordan Scott                 USA                      5.35m   17-06.50
      5.20 5.35 5.50
         O    O  XXX
   2 Mark Hollis                  USA                      5.35m   17-06.50
      5.20 5.35 5.50
         O   XO  XXX
   3 Dustin Deleo                 USA                      5.35m   17-06.50
      5.20 5.35 5.50
         O  XXO  XXX
   3 Yoo-Suk Kim                  KOR                      5.35m   17-06.50
      5.20 5.35 5.50
         O  XXO  XXX
  -- Levi Keller                  USA                         NH
      5.20
       XXX
  
Event 2  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
  Progression: 1.78 - 1.83 - 1.86 - 1.89 - 1.92 - 1.95 (3cm)
         NBIG:   1.95m  2006        Chaunte Howard, USA
        World:   2.08m  2/4/2006    Kajsa Bergqvist, SWE
     American:   2.02m  2/26/2012   Chaunte Lowe, Nike
     Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
   1 Liz Patterson                USA                      1.83m    6-00.00
      1.78 1.83 1.86
         O    O  XXX
   2 Becky Christensen            USA                      1.83m    6-00.00
      1.78 1.83 1.86
         O   XO  XXX
   3 Priscilla Frederick          USA                      1.78m    5-10.00
      1.78 1.83
        XO  XXX
   4 Shanay Briscoe               USA                      1.78m    5-10.00
      1.78 1.83
       XXO  XXX
   4 Allison Barwise              USA                      1.78m    5-10.00
      1.78 1.83
       XXO  XXX
  
Event 3  Men 1 Mile Masters
================================================================
         NBIG:   4:19.73  2011        Charlie Kern, USA
     Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
   1 Brad Barton                  USA                    4:24.14  4:05.38 (1500)
   2 Erik Neadeau                 USA                    4:25.82
   3 Lance Elliott                USA                    4:26.29
   4 Scott Weeks                  USA                    4:30.47
   5 Chris Magill                 USA                    4:34.39
   6 Kent Lemme                   USA                    4:36.04
   7 Chris Chisolm                USA                    4:37.49
   8 Mark Mayall                  USA                    4:39.06
   9 Jason Cakouros               USA                    4:39.78
  10 Andrew Spaulding             USA                    4:40.07
  11 Chris Lawrence               USA                    4:42.89
  12 Titus Mutinda                USA                    4:49.69
  -- Sandu Rebenciuc              USA                        DNF
  
Event 4  Mixed 4x200 M Boys&Girls
===============================================================
     Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
Finals
   1 Cambridge Jets                                      1:52.94
   2 Waltham TC                                          1:56.48
   3 Granite State Flash                                 1:56.66
   4 Attleboro Jaguars                                   1:59.46
   5 Hernandez School                                    2:02.53
   6 Boston United                                       2:04.23
  
Event 5  Girls 4x400 M   NE V NY
===============================================================
     Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
Finals
   1 Kell TC                                             4:02.14
   2 Lexington TC                                        4:02.39
   3 Ursuline TC                                         4:02.59
   4 Mansfield TC                                        4:04.43
   5 King Phillip TC                                     4:05.11
   6 TMLA TC                                             4:08.01
   7 SJB Elite                                           4:08.31
   8 Needham TC                                          4:10.53
   9 Stanners TC                                         4:16.03
  10 South Shore TC                                      4:16.69
  11 Villa Bears                                         4:17.42
  12 Gators TC                                           4:20.25
  
Event 6  Boys 4x800 M   NE V NY
===============================================================
     Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
Finals
   1 St. A's TC                                          7:51.98
   2 SJB Elite                                           7:53.29
   3 Flyers TC                                           7:54.12
   4 Firebirds TC                                        7:58.69
   5 Lowell AC                                           8:01.64
   6 Brookline TC                                        8:03.69
   7 Hingam TC                                           8:03.79
   8 Billerica TC                                        8:06.39
   9 Fidelis TC                                          8:07.32
  10 Knights TC                                          8:09.90
  11 Marshfield TC                                       8:10.22
  12 Wellesley TC                                        8:27.45
  
Event 7  Girls 1 Mile Junior
================================================================
         NBIG:   4:46.77  2010        Emily Lipari, USA
     World Jr:   4:24.10  2/20/2010   Kalkaden Gezahegn, ETH
  American Jr:   4:32.30  3/2/1980    Darlene Beckford, Harvard
     Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
   1 Wesley Frazier               USA                    4:48.94  4:31.46 (1500)
   2 Bethanie Brown               USA                    4:54.57
   3 Sarah Gillespie              USA                    4:54.81
   4 Ryen Frazier                 USA                    4:59.73
   5 Katie Lembo                  USA                    5:01.04
   6 Sara Sargent                 USA                    5:01.56
   7 Sheridan Wilbur              USA                    5:02.40
   8 Marissa Ruskan               USA                    5:02.96
   9 Keelin Hollowood             USA                    5:03.53
  10 Julie Williams               USA                    5:04.72
  11 Annika Gompers               USA                    5:05.39
  12 Julie McConville             USA                    5:06.31
  
Event 8  Women 400 M   MBTA
===============================================================
         NBIG:   51.88  2011        Natasha Hastings, USA
        World:   49.59  3/7/1982    Jarmila Kratochvilova, CZE
     American:   50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCorory, Hampton U
     Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
   1 Ebonie Floyd                 USA                      52.51
   2 Shana Cox                    GBR                      53.33
   3 Monica Hargrove              USA                      53.78
   4 Jessica Beard                USA                      53.81
   5 Diamond Dixon                USA                      54.39
   6 Libania Grenot               ITA                      56.49
  
Event 9  Boys 1 Mile Junior
================================================================
         NBIG:   4:07.30  2006        Michael Coe, USA
     World Jr:   3:55.02  2/28/2009   German Fernandez, USA
  American Jr:   3:55.02  2/28/2009   German Fernandez, Okla Stat
  High School:   3:59.86  1/20/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes (Va)
     Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
   1 Henry Wynne                  USA                    4:11.73  3:55.80 (1500)
   2 James Randon                 USA                    4:12.89
   3 Rob Napolitano               USA                    4:13.81
   4 Jay Navin                    USA                    4:15.89
   5 Michael O'Donnell            USA                    4:17.20
   6 Jack Hagood                  USA                    4:17.34
   7 Bryce Kelley                 USA                    4:18.50
   8 Keith Pease                  USA                    4:20.06
   9 Jonathan Green               USA                    4:24.12
  10 Trevor Crawley               USA                    4:24.83
  11 Garrett O'Toole              USA                    4:25.01
  
Event 10  Women 60 M
================================================================
         NBIG:    7.09  2006        Lisa Barber, USA
        World:    6.92  2/11/1993   Irina Privalova, RUS
     American:    6.95              Tie G Devers '93& M. Jones '9
     Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
   1 Murielle Ahoure              IVC                       7.07  rt: 0.171
   2 Sheri-Ann Brooks             JAM                       7.26  rt: 0.169
   3 Barbara Pierre               USA                       7.26  rt: 0.146
   4 Jeneba Tarmoh                USA                       7.28  rt: 0.145
   5 Shayla Mahan                 USA                       7.32  rt: 0.169
   6 Jessica Young                USA                       7.34  rt: 0.162
  
Event 11  Men 60 M
================================================================
         NBIG:    6.45  1999        Maurice Greene, USA
        World:    6.39  2/3/1998    Maurice Greene, USA
     American:    6.39  2/3/1998    Maurice Greene, Nike
     Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
   1 Gerald Phiri                 ZAM                       6.67  rt: 0.160
   2 Jason Rogers                 SKN                       6.71  rt: 0.161
   3 Kyle Stevenson               USA                       6.73  rt: 0.163
   4 Calesio Newman               USA                       6.73  rt: 0.163
   5 Michael Leblanc              CAN                       6.76  rt: 0.145
   6 Jeremy Bascom                GUY                       6.80  rt: 0.166
   7 Adam Harris                  GUY                       6.81  rt: 0.143
   8 Ivory Williams               USA                       6.83  rt: 0.153
  
Event 12  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
  Progressions: 4.10 - 4.30 -4.45 - 4.55 - 4.65 - 4.70 (5cm)
         NBIG:   4.88m  2012        Jenn Suhr, USA
        World:   5.01m  2/23/2012   Yelena Isinbaeva, RUS
     American:   4.88m  2/4/2012    Jenn Suhr, adidas
     Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
   1 Jenn Suhr                    USA                      4.76m   15-07.25
      4.10 4.30 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.76 4.90
       PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXP
   2 Mary Saxer                   USA                      4.55m   14-11.00
      4.10 4.30 4.45 4.55 4.65
       PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX
   3 Janice Keppler               USA                      4.45m   14-07.25
      4.10 4.30 4.45 4.55
       XXO    O   XO  XXX
   4 April Steiner-Bennett        USA                      4.45m   14-07.25
      4.10 4.30 4.45 4.55
         O   XO  XXO  XXX
   5 Melanie Blouin               CAN                      4.30m   14-01.25
      4.10 4.30 4.45
         O  XXO  XXX
  
Event 13  Women 1 Mile New Balance
================================================================
         NBIG:   4:27.90  2009        Lindsey Gallo, USA
        World:   4:17.14  2/9/1990    Doina Melinte, ROM
     American:   4:20.5h  2/19/1982   Mary Slaney, Athletics West
     Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
   1 Btissam Lakhouad             MAR                    4:39.23  4:23.05 (1500m)
   2 Treniere Moser               USA                    4:39.40
   3 Violah Lagat                 KEN                    4:39.42
   4 Hilary Stellingwerff         CAN                    4:39.79
   5 Heather Kampf                USA                    4:39.99
   6 Gen Lacaze                   AUS                    4:41.72
   7 Dana Mecke                   USA                    4:44.73
  -- Monica Hargrove              USA                        DNF
  
Event 14  Men 1 Mile
================================================================
         NBIG:   3:53.18  2005        Laban Rotich, KEN
        World:   3:48.45  2/12/1997   Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR
     American:   3:49.89  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike
     Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
   1 Matthew Centrowitz           USA                    3:56.26  3:41.55 (1500m)
   2 Will Leer                    USA                    3:56.35
   3 Craig Miller                 USA                    3:56.85
   4 Jeff See                     USA                    3:57.43
   5 Craig Huffer                 AUS                    3:57.81
   6 Taylor Milne                 CAN                    3:58.45
   7 Dorian Ulrey                 USA                    3:58.66
   8 Brian Gagnon                 USA                    3:59.49
   9 Henok Legesse                ETH                    4:17.10
  -- Matthew Scherer              USA                        DNF
  
Event 15  Women 60 M Hurdles
================================================================
         NBIG:    7.85  2004        Gail Devers, USA
        World:    7.68  2/10/2008   Susanna Kallur, SWE
     American:    7.72  3/13/2010   LoLo Jones, Asics
     Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
   1 Janay Deloach                USA                       7.97  rt: 0.166
   2 Tiffany Porter               GBR                       7.99  rt: 0.144
   3 Nia Ali                      USA                       8.11  rt: 0.162
   4 Latisha Holden               USA                       8.13  rt: 0.152
   5 Kristi Castlin               USA                       8.14  rt: 0.160
   6 Jessica Zelinka              CAN                       8.25  rt: 0.172
   7 Raven Clay                   USA                       8.33  rt: 0.177
   8 Aleesha Barber               TRI                       8.36  rt: 0.170
  
Event 16  Men 60 M Hurdles Powerade
================================================================
         NBIG:    7.49  2010        Terrence Trammell, USA
        World:    7.30  3/6/1994    Colin Jackson, GBR
     American:    7.36              G Foster, A Johnson,T Trammel
     Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
   1 Jeff Porter                  USA                       7.62  rt: 0.144
   2 Jarret Eaton                 USA                       7.80  rt: 0.148
   3 Eric Keddo                   JAM                       7.84  rt: 0.162
   4 Ty Akins                     USA                       7.84  rt: 0.155
   5 Dominic Berger               USA                       7.86  rt: 0.161
   6 Bertony Jean-Louis           USA                       7.86  rt: 0.164
  -- Devon Hill                   USA                        DNF  rt: 0.171
  
Event 17  Women 800 M
===============================================================
         NBIG:   1:57.79  2002        Jolanda Ceplak, SLO
        World:   1:55.82  3/3/2002    Jolanda Ceplak, SLO
     American:   1:58.71  3/2/2002    Nicole Teter, Farm Team
     Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
   1 Phoebe Wright                USA                    2:03.96
   2 Erica Moore                  USA                    2:03.98
   3 Chanelle Price               USA                    2:04.12
   4 Melissa Bishop               CAN                    2:04.51
   5 Latavia Thomas               USA                    2:04.80
   6 Jessica Smith                CAN                    2:06.98
  
Event 18  Women 2 Mile
================================================================
         NBIG:   9:10.50  2008        Meseret Defar, ETH
        World:   9:06.26  2/26/2009   Meseret Defar, ETH
     American:   9:23.38  2/13/2002   Regina Jacobs, Nike
     World Jr:   9:34.03  1/27/2002   Meseret Defar, ETH
  High School:   9:55.92  3/10/1991   Melody Fairchild, Boulder,
     Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
   1 Tirunesh Dibaba              ETH                    9:13.17  8:38.44 (3000m)
   2 Sheila Reid                  CAN                    9:37.97
   3 Mary Cain                    USA                    9:38.68  9:04.51 (3000m)
   4 Nicole Sifuentes             CAN                    9:38.78
   5 Tara Erdmann                 USA                    9:39.48
   6 Sarah Bowman                 USA                    9:41.59
   7 Ashley Higginson             USA                    9:49.00
   8 Brenda Martinez              USA                    9:51.91
   9 Gotytom Gebreslase           ETH                   10:05.40
  -- Mardrea Hyman                JAM                        DNF
  
Event 19  Men 3000 M
===============================================================
         NBIG:   7:34.50  2008        Craig Mottram, AUS
        World:   7:24.90  2/6/1998    Daniel Komen, KEN
     American:   7:32.43  2/17/2007   Bernard Lagat, Nike
     Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
   1 Hagos Gebrhiwet              ETH                    7:32.87
   2 Galen Rupp                   USA                    7:33.67
   3 Dejen Gebremeskel            ETH                    7:43.32
   4 Garrett Heath                USA                    7:53.37
   5 Ciaran O'Lionaird            IRL                    7:53.69
   6 Donn Cabral                  USA                    7:55.63
   7 Miles Batty                  USA                    7:57.33
   8 Andy Baddeley                GBR                    8:02.70
  -- Haron Lagat                  KEN                        DNF
  -- Mark Wieczorek               USA                        DNF
  -- Erik Van Ingen               USA                        DNF




Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version