RunnerspaceNewsView

2013 Results - New Hampshire NHIAA Indoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Feb 4 2013, 12:06 AM | 58071 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2013 Results - New Hampshire NHIAA Indoor State Championships
New Hampshire NHIAA Indoor State Championships - Feb 3, 2013
Hanover, NH, US
Timing/Results by: Lancer Timing Services - NH - Timing Company
 
Men: 55m | 300m | 600m | 1k | 1500m | 3k | 55h | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | HJ | LJ

Women: 55m | 300m | 600m | 1k | 1500m | 3k | 55h | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | HJ | LJ

Team Scores
 
Mens 55m D1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Nemo, Tolbert 12 Concord 06.67 nwi 1 10
2 Jenkins, Zakari 10 Nashua North 06.68 nwi 1 8
3 Cicio, Zach 11 Pinkerton Academ 06.72 nwi 1 6
4 Sullivan, Thomas 12 Timberlane Regio 06.72 nwi 1 4
5 Vratsenes, Nick 12 Manchester Centr 06.73 nwi 1 2
6 Brownlie, Cameron 12 Manchester West 06.76 nwi 1 1
7 Villani, Nick 11 Bedford 06.89 nwi 1  
8 Thibeault, Joseph 12 Bedford 06.97 nwi 1  
 
Mens 55m D1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Nemo, Tolbert 12 Concord 06.66 nwi 2  
2 Brownlie, Cameron 12 Manchester West 06.70 nwi 1  
3 Jenkins, Zakari 10 Nashua North 06.72 nwi 2  
4 Vratsenes, Nick 12 Manchester Centr 06.76 nwi 1  
5 Cicio, Zach 11 Pinkerton Academ 06.78 nwi 1  
6 Thibeault, Joseph 12 Bedford 06.80 nwi 1  
7 Sullivan, Thomas 12 Timberlane Regio 06.81 nwi 2  
8 Villani, Nick 11 Bedford 06.87 nwi 2  
9 Goulding, William 11 Nashua North 06.89 nwi 1  
10 Pagan, Michael 11 Nashua North 06.90 nwi 2  
11 Floyd, Adam 11 Merrimack 06.92 nwi 2  
12 Johnson, Christien 12 Manchester Centr 06.92 nwi 2  
13 Franzoso, Ben 12 Winnacunnet 06.94 nwi 2  
14 Marino, Nicholas 12 Bishop Guertin 07.01 nwi 1  
15 Torres, Walter 11 Nashua North 07.06 nwi 1  
 
Mens 55m D2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Alicea, Andrew 12 Merrimack Valley 06.76 nwi 1 10
2 Dreyfuss, Brandon 11 Windham 06.78 nwi 1 8
3 Kent, Tanner 12 Souhegan 06.84 nwi 1 6
4 Birtz, Jordan 11 Bow 06.94 nwi 1 4
5 Bartos, Jan 11 Oyster River 06.95 nwi 1 2
6 Harrison, Conor 10 Bishop Brady 07.01 nwi 1 1
7 Tchana, Xavier 11 Hanover 07.05 nwi 1  
8 Dastous, Kenneth 11 Windham 07.08 nwi 1  
 
Mens 55m D2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Alicea, Andrew 12 Merrimack Valley 06.75 nwi 2  
2 Dreyfuss, Brandon 11 Windham 06.84 nwi 1  
3 Birtz, Jordan 11 Bow 06.88 nwi 1  
4 Kent, Tanner 12 Souhegan 06.89 nwi 2  
5 Bartos, Jan 11 Oyster River 06.95 nwi 2  
6 Dastous, Kenneth 11 Windham 06.96 nwi 2  
7 Harrison, Conor 10 Bishop Brady 06.99 nwi 2  
8 Tchana, Xavier 11 Hanover 07.00 nwi 1  
9 Prindle, Justin 12 Campbell 07.05 nwi 1  
10 Baerenrodt, Eric 10 Milford 07.07 nwi 1  
11 Merchant, Will 10 Lebanon 07.18 nwi 2  
 
Mens 300m D1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jenkins, Zakari 10 Nashua North 35.85 3 10
2 Cicio, Zach 11 Pinkerton Academ 36.25 3 8
3 Floyd, Adam 11 Merrimack 36.84 3 6
4 Leefmans, Christian 11 Exeter 37.00 2 4
5 Ericsson, Gunnar 12 Timberlane Regio 37.26 3 2
6 Goulding, William 11 Nashua North 37.53 1 1
7 Bowman, Jordan 11 Salem 37.64 2  
8 Johnson, Christien 12 Manchester Centr 37.73 1  
9 Barowski, Jack 10 Bishop Guertin 37.77 2  
10 Sullivan, Thomas 12 Timberlane Regio 38.04 1  
11 Cadorette, Mike 12 Nashua North 38.11 2  
12 Brownlie, Cameron 12 Manchester West 38.23 1  
13 Vratsenes, Nick 12 Manchester Centr 38.34 2  
14 Tracey, Owen 09 Merrimack 38.76 1  
15 Ombati, Jared 12 Manchester Memor 38.77 3  
 
Mens 300m D2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kent, Tanner 12 Souhegan 36.92 2 10
2 Mills, Rob 12 Plymouth Regiona 37.15 2 8
3 Swist, Shawn 12 Portsmouth 37.34 2 6
4 Schwaegerle, Noah 12 St Thomas Aquina 38.18 1 4
5 Tamulonis, Alex 11 Milford 38.41 2 2
6 Bazarnicki, Quentin 11 Monadnock Region 38.45 2 1
7 Caffry, Philip 11 Hanover 38.60 1  
8 Barrett, Corey 11 Con-Val 38.83 2  
9 Toscano, Anthony 12 Coe-Brown Northw 39.01 1  
10 Harrison, Conor 10 Bishop Brady 39.23 1  
-- Robinson, Chandler 12 Bishop Brady DQ 1  
 
Mens 600m D1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Winslow, Peter 12 Exeter 1:22.64 2 10
2 Kwiecien, Connor 11 Pinkerton Academ 1:23.75 2 8
3 Harter, Tommy 11 Winnacunnet 1:24.04 2 6
4 Wells, Brian 12 Nashua South 1:26.25 2 4
5 Coutu, Jacob 12 Manchester Memor 1:26.43 1 2
6 Saint-Amant, Chad 11 Nashua North 1:27.48 2 1
7 Flynn, Rob 11 Bedford 1:27.76 1  
8 Arling, William 12 Bishop Guertin 1:28.49 1  
9 Dudley, Matt 12 Dover 1:28.51 1  
10 Gu, William 12 Londonderry 1:28.55 2  
11 Remington, Jake 11 Spaulding 1:31.22 1  
12 Dano, Alex 10 Merrimack 1:33.34 1  
 
Mens 600m D2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kittredge, Jacob 12 Souhegan 1:25.24 2 10
2 Ballard, Sam 12 Souhegan 1:25.77 2 8
3 Polichronopoulos, Brenda 11 Merrimack Valley 1:26.06 2 6
4 Loiselle, Caleb 12 Fall Mountain 1:26.26 2 4
5 Harmon, William 10 Raymond 1:27.96 2 2
6 Belcik, Matt 12 Monadnock Region 1:29.85 1 1
7 O'Reilly, Evan 12 Lebanon 1:30.24 1  
8 Platt, Ben 10 Souhegan 1:30.98 2  
9 Troost, Ian 11 Portsmouth 1:32.36 1  
10 Evans, Ben 12 Bow 1:32.76 1  
11 Peterson, Micah 10 Sanborn Regional 1:33.96 1  
12 Amerault, Jonathan 12 Milford 1:34.69 1  
 
Mens 1000m D1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Poggi, Chris 12 Pinkerton Academ 2:37.73 1 10
2 Cullinane, Seamus 12 Winnacunnet 2:39.27 1 8
3 Poggi, Joe 11 Pinkerton Academ 2:41.64 1 6
4 Leahy, Josh 12 Londonderry 2:41.80 1 4
5 Rose, Doug 10 Dover 2:42.27 1 2
6 Rees, Nathan 10 Pinkerton Academ 2:44.48 1 1
7 Bowen, Zachary 12 Timberlane Regio 2:44.62 1  
8 Reynolds, Zach 12 Manchester Memor 2:46.34 1  
9 Taylor, Zach 12 Nashua North 2:49.85 1  
10 Sheehan, Jonathan 10 Bishop Guertin 2:50.08 1  
11 Curran, Liam 12 Nashua North 2:59.92 1  
12 Francis, Ben 11 Merrimack 3:02.13 1  
 
Mens 1000m D2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Boles, Joseph 11 Belmont 2:37.38 1 10
2 Munnelly, Sean 10 Campbell 2:38.04 1 8
3 Finnigan, Ben 10 St Thomas Aquina 2:38.06 1 6
4 Kittredge, Nathan 12 Souhegan 2:38.98 1 4
5 Hannon, Brandon 12 Pelham 2:41.76 1 2
6 Hutton, Wesley 12 Oyster River 2:41.98 1 1
7 Parenteau, Christian 11 Hollis-Brookline 2:43.18 1  
8 Camplin, Brady 11 Souhegan 2:44.14 1  
9 Brown, Jon 11 Sanborn Regional 2:47.80 1  
10 Cronin, Byrne 11 Trinity 2:50.27 1  
11 Wager, Henry 12 Portsmouth 2:53.98 1  
12 Dewsnap, Jack 10 Portsmouth 2:54.23 1  
 
Mens 1500m D1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gagnon, Griffin 12 Bishop Guertin 4:06.68 1 10
2 Bellomo, Aaron 12 Alvirne 4:09.21 1 8
3 Doveno, Tyler 11 Nashua South 4:16.15 1 6
4 Smith, B.J. 12 Concord 4:16.40 1 4
5 Hammond, Craig 12 Nashua North 4:16.99 1 2
6 Carbone, Justin 09 Exeter 4:17.01 1 1
7 DeSisto, Robert 11 Bishop Guertin 4:18.95 1  
8 Demers, Phillip 10 Alvirne 4:19.58 1  
9 Chabot, Patrick 12 Pinkerton Academ 4:24.93 1  
10 Cullinane, Seamus 12 Winnacunnet 4:28.25 1  
11 Kopetz, Sean 12 Pinkerton Academ 4:30.36 1  
12 Kilgore, Damon 11 Londonderry 4:30.57 1  
 
Mens 1500m D2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brassard, Jeremy 11 Coe-Brown Northw 4:14.16 1 10
2 Moskowitz, Eli 10 Souhegan 4:15.00 1 8
3 Evans, Alex 12 Bow 4:16.92 1 6
4 Bessette, Teddy 11 Lebanon 4:21.14 1 4
5 Lynch, Patrick 11 Souhegan 4:25.81 1 2
6 Barth, Cameron 10 Oyster River 4:27.19 1 1
7 Caulfield, Thomas 12 Oyster River 4:30.24 1  
8 Davis, Christian 12 Oyster River 4:36.29 1  
9 Lynch, Ryan 11 Souhegan 4:43.66 1  
10 Hinrichs, Ryan 12 Souhegan 4:54.33 1  
 
Mens 3000m D1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, B.J. 12 Concord 9:08.06 1 10
2 Hammond, Craig 12 Nashua North 9:10.89 1 8
3 Chabot, Patrick 12 Pinkerton Academ 9:18.02 1 6
4 Kilgore, Damon 11 Londonderry 9:19.63 1 4
5 Curran, Liam 12 Nashua North 9:20.14 1 2
6 Dutton, Mitchell 12 Salem 9:20.14 1 1
7 Trott, Justin 11 Winnacunnet 9:22.66 1  
8 Kopetz, Sean 12 Pinkerton Academ 9:27.57 1  
9 Mcafee, Brian 11 Nashua South 9:52.95 1  
10 Parker, Bryce 11 Winnacunnet 9:55.81 1  
 
Mens 3000m D2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brassard, Jeremy 11 Coe-Brown Northw 9:05.28 1 10
2 Hinrichs, Ryan 12 Souhegan 9:08.90 1 8
3 Caulfield, Thomas 12 Oyster River 9:09.11 1 6
4 Moskowitz, Eli 10 Souhegan 9:14.90 1 4
5 Barth, Cameron 10 Oyster River 9:19.01 1 2
6 Fontaine, Josh 10 Lebanon 9:29.18 1 1
7 MacGibbon, Andy 11 Goffstown Area 9:30.00 1  
8 Phillips, Colin 12 Merrimack Valley 9:32.31 1  
9 Mistretta, Neil 11 Oyster River 9:32.88 1  
10 Tuttle, Drew 11 Prospect Mountai 9:33.11 1  
11 Clark, Colby 12 Sant Bani 9:33.16 1  
12 Murphy, Cody 10 Goffstown Area 9:36.83 1  
13 Wormald, Jake 12 Pelham 9:49.77 1  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles D1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Feliz, George 11 Concord 07.89 1 10
2 Case, Shawn 11 Manchester Memor 08.28 1 8
3 Dwyer, Andrew 11 Nashua North 08.36 1 6
4 Ericsson, Gunnar 12 Timberlane Regio 08.42 1 4
5 Sypek, Daniel 12 Bishop Guertin 08.49 1 2
6 Goulding, William 11 Nashua North 08.54 1 1
7 Perron, Shane 12 Dover 08.61 1  
-- Adigun, Rasheed 12 Salem DQ 1  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles D1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Sypek, Daniel 12 Bishop Guertin 08.01 1  
2 Feliz, George 11 Concord 08.17 2  
3 Adigun, Rasheed 12 Salem 08.31 1  
4 Case, Shawn 11 Manchester Memor 08.48 2  
5 Ericsson, Gunnar 12 Timberlane Regio 08.51 1  
6 Goulding, William 11 Nashua North 08.52 1  
7 Dwyer, Andrew 11 Nashua North 08.52 2  
8 Perron, Shane 12 Dover 08.67 2  
9 Witt, Collin 11 Winnacunnet 08.82 1  
10 Nabiel, Hussain 11 Bedford 09.15 1  
11 Yim, Taber 11 Merrimack 09.48 2  
-- Ortiz, Starlin 10 Londonderry FS 2  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles D2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 DeForest, Ben 11 Souhegan 07.78 1 10
2 Fitzgerald, Patrick 12 Windham 08.02 1 8
3 Bradbury/Koster, Sutton 11 Pelham 08.09 1 6
4 Swist, Shawn 12 Portsmouth 08.16 1 4
5 Telfer, Craig 11 Lebanon 08.25 1 2
6 Michaud, Ian 11 Milford 08.44 1 1
7 Carter, Gabe 12 Kearsarge Region 08.55 1  
8 Reyna, Lexus 12 Portsmouth 08.58 1  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles D2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 DeForest, Ben 11 Souhegan 07.80 2  
2 Fitzgerald, Patrick 12 Windham 08.07 1  
3 Bradbury/Koster, Sutton 11 Pelham 08.29 2  
4 Swist, Shawn 12 Portsmouth 08.35 1  
5 Telfer, Craig 11 Lebanon 08.39 2  
6 Reyna, Lexus 12 Portsmouth 08.48 2  
7 Carter, Gabe 12 Kearsarge Region 08.50 2  
8 Michaud, Ian 11 Milford 08.54 1  
9 Bartos, Jan 11 Oyster River 08.75 1  
10 Kozikowski, Jeff 12 Kearsarge Region 08.83 1  
11 Aspinwall, Tyler 12 Portsmouth 08.89 2  
12 Young, Jack 11 Portsmouth 09.01 1  
13 Cleary, Ryan 12 Windham 09.28 2  
-- Lindonen, John 12 Merrimack Valley DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay D1 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Cicio, Poggi,
Kwiecien, Toohey
  Pinkerton Academ 1:33.92 3 10
2 Torres, Pagan,
Goulding, Jenkins
  Nashua North 1:34.85 3 8
3 Ortiz, Sharkey,
Joy, Gu
  Londonderry 1:35.30 3 6
4 Nemo, Obrien,
Smith, Feliz
  Concord 1:37.81 2 4
5 Wallace, Villani,
Jaeger, Thibeaul
  Bedford 1:38.07 3 2
6 Enos, Ericsson,
Edgecomb, Sullivan
  Timberlane Regio 1:38.84 2 1
7 Barowski, Liu,
Damphous, Sypek
  Bishop Guertin 1:39.17 2  
8 Beaurega, Murray,
Lietz, McConnel
  Exeter 1:39.25 1  
9 Chen, Harter,
Witt, Young
  Winnacunnet 1:41.46 1  
10 Campbell, Case,
Murby, Case
  Manchester Memor 1:45.56 1  
-- Bowen, Tracey,
Guichard, Floyd
  Merrimack DQ 2  
-- Brownlie, Cote,
Duran-Mc, Nyemah
  Manchester West DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay D2 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Young, Normande,
Swist, Becker
  Portsmouth 1:38.76 4 10
2 Poisson, Chazin,
Flaherty, Parentea
  Hollis-Brookline 1:39.32 3 8
3 Merchant, Telfer,
Tuttle, Cioffred
  Lebanon 1:39.54 4 6
4 Alicea, Denault,
Hanks, Lindonen
  Merrimack Valley 1:39.62 4 4
5 Tchana, Strohbeh,
Porter, Demarest
  Hanover 1:39.82 4 2
6 Harrison, Sheehan,
Feltham, Robinson
  Bishop Brady 1:40.08 3 1
7 Baerenro, Nichols,
Ladeau, Tamuloni
  Milford 1:40.14 2  
8 Dastous, Dreyfuss,
Hennesse, Kauhl
  Windham 1:40.28 2  
9 DeForest, Behn,
Elias, Prescott
  Souhegan 1:40.30 3  
10 Akpan, Bell,
Lukaitis, Carter
  Kearsarge Region 1:41.17 2  
11 Harrison, Jacques,
Gilligan, Steed
  Pembroke Academy 1:41.73 2  
12 Shearin, Russo,
Leahy, St. Onge
  Goffstown Area 1:42.37 1  
13 Beckwith, Roberge,
Donohoe, Bostic
  Hopkinton 1:44.67 1  
14 MacPhers, Harmon,
Goding, Brown
  Raymond 1:46.76 1  
15 Brown, Peterson,
Childs, Forbes
  Sanborn Regional 1:46.83 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay D1 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Kwiecien, Poggi,
Poggi, Lynch
  Pinkerton Academ 3:33.99 3 10
2 Leefmans, Peck,
Winslow, Dubuque
  Exeter 3:36.99 3 8
3 Cadorett, Saint-Am,
Jenkins, Hammond
  Nashua North 3:37.45 2 6
4 Bowen, O'Donnel,
Edgecomb, Ericsson
  Timberlane Regio 3:37.48 3 4
5 Flynn, Turgeon,
Wittenbe, Vailas
  Bedford 3:38.64 2 2
6 Gu, Perry,
Selinka, Charbonn
  Londonderry 3:39.49 2 1
7 Cullinan, Harter,
Dumont, Janik
  Winnacunnet 3:42.24 1  
8 Rose, McMillio,
Perron, Dudley
  Dover 3:43.80 1  
9 Bowen, Floyd,
Sweeney, Sexton
  Merrimack 3:47.39 3  
10 Longcham, Younghus,
Perry, Boucher
  Alvirne 3:49.66 2  
11 Coutu, Discua,
Reynolds, Routos
  Manchester Memor 3:51.47 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay D2 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Kent, Kittredg,
Kittredg, Ballard
  Souhegan 3:36.47 4 10
2 Chace, Auger,
Wheelock, Wager
  Portsmouth 3:39.75 3 8
3 Bartos, Truebloo,
Hutton, Horton
  Oyster River 3:41.00 3 6
4 Denault, Hanks,
Miller, Phillips
  Merrimack Valley 3:41.62 2 4
5 Relay Team   Coe-Brown Northw 3:42.07 4 2
6 Baerenro, Nichols,
Ladeau, Tamuloni
  Milford 3:44.35 3 1
7 Smith, Roberge,
Bloch, Bostic
  Hopkinton 3:47.19 3  
8 Coraluzz, Grinde,
Finnigan, Schwaege
  St Thomas Aquina 3:48.34 2  
9 Broadhur, Peterson,
Peterson, Brown
  Sanborn Regional 3:48.46 1  
10 Newell, Belcik,
Bazarnic, MacLean
  Monadnock Region 3:49.06 4  
11 Ferullo, Couture,
Kearney, Hannon
  Pelham 3:49.52 1  
12 Cleary, Forti,
Estevez, Parsons
  Windham 3:50.35 1  
13 MacPhers, Goding,
DiPietro, Harmon
  Raymond 3:53.98 2  
14 McGinnis, Symonds,
Janinni, McCartne
  Prospect Mountai 3:56.28 1  
15 Caffry, Higgins,
Klotz, Brooks
  Hanover 3:57.05 2  
16 Telfer, Bessette,
O'Reilly, Tuttle
  Lebanon 4:04.88 4  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay D1 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 McAuliff, Perry,
Selinka, Leahy
  Londonderry 8:35.27 1 10
2 Saint-Am, Gagnon,
Taylor, Carter
  Nashua North 8:38.36 1 8
3 Wittenbe, Flynn,
Summervi, Cote
  Bedford 8:39.50 1 6
4 Dano, Sweeney,
Stankewi, Sexton
  Merrimack 8:40.64 1 4
5 Demers, Longcham,
Younghus, Perry
  Alvirne 8:42.13 1 2
6 Doveno, McAfee,
Wells, Zalman
  Nashua South 9:09.36 1 1
7 Lietz, McConnel,
Smith, Peck
  Exeter 9:13.03 1  
-- Sheehan, Arling,
DeSisto, Gagnon
  Bishop Guertin DQ 1  
-- Davis, Lynch,
Clark, Rees
  Pinkerton Academ DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay D2 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Ballard, Kittredg,
Platt, Lynch
  Souhegan 8:28.70 1 10
2 Hanks, McCoo,
Phillips, Polichro
  Merrimack Valley 8:31.65 1 8
3 Davis, Horton,
Hutton, Milliman
  Oyster River 8:47.04 1 6
4 Wheelock, Wager,
Dewsnap, Leighton
  Portsmouth 8:48.82 1 4
5 Relay Team   Coe-Brown Northw 8:49.70 1 2
6 Symonds, Fife,
Janinni, McCartne
  Prospect Mountai 8:53.88 1 1
7 Amerault, Wilson,
Nichols, Tamuloni
  Milford 9:02.14 1  
-- Flaherty, Lorden,
Chazin, Parentea
  Hollis-Brookline DQ 1  
-- Smith, Bostic,
Repucci, Roberge
  Hopkinton DQ 1  
 
Mens Shot Put D1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wagner, Deric 12 Nashua North 48-08.00(14.83m) 1 10
2 Thibeault, Joseph 12 Bedford 48-07.25(14.81m) 1 8
3 Dyer, Christian 12 Winnacunnet 44-06.00(13.56m) 1 6
4 Rendon, Julian 11 Nashua North 43-10.00(13.36m) 1 4
5 Hollowell, Brayden 11 Nashua South 43-03.50(13.20m) 1 2
6 Davis, John 11 Pinkerton Academ 43-02.75(13.18m) 1 1
7 Atwood, Lukas 09 Bishop Guertin 43-02.50(13.17m) 1  
8 Johnston, Matt 11 Bedford 41-08.25(12.71m) 1  
9 Brodeur, Sean 11 Bedford 41-08.00(12.70m) 1  
10 Steele, Nathan 12 Manchester Memor 41-04.75(12.62m) 1  
11 Shanahan, Mike 12 Dover 39-08.50(12.10m) 1  
12 Keach, Brendon 11 Exeter 39-03.50(11.98m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put D2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hughes, Tommy 12 Con-Val 48-00.75(14.65m) 1 10
2 Cadorett, Coty 11 Con-Val 45-11.25(14.00m) 1 8
3 Seaman, Dan 12 Stevens 43-09.25(13.34m) 1 6
4 McGovern, Ryan 10 Portsmouth Chris 43-05.75(13.25m) 1 4
5 Alicea, Andrew 12 Merrimack Valley 43-05.50(13.25m) 1 2
6 Gosselin, CJ 12 Stevens 42-08.25(13.01m) 1 1
7 French, Ed 12 Portsmouth 42-04.50(12.92m) 1  
8 Phelps, Dylan 12 Milford 41-03.00(12.57m) 1  
9 Howard, Shaun 11 Sanborn Regional 39-09.50(12.13m) 1  
10 Steinbrecher, Zach 12 Milford 37-05.25(11.41m) 1  
11 Merchant, Will 10 Lebanon 35-03.25(10.75m) 1  
12 Merrill, Tyler 12 Hillsboro-Deerin 34-01.25(10.39m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump D1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ortiz, Starlin 10 Londonderry 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 10
2 Franklin, Mark 12 Pinkerton Academ 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 8
3 Skinner, Philip 12 Alvirne 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 6
4 Webber, Sam 12 Pinkerton Academ 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 4
5 Miller, Timothy 12 Bedford 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 1.50
5 Krause, Tyler 11 Bedford 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 1.50
7 Regan, Kyle 12 Nashua North 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
8 Chen, Devin 12 Winnacunnet 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
-- Guichard, Jeff 12 Merrimack NH(--) 1  
-- McCoole, Keelan 11 Bedford NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump D2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 DeForest, Ben 11 Souhegan 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 10
2 Cayer, Kyle 12 Portsmouth 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 7
2 Asselin, Jarad 12 Milford 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 7
4 Swist, Shawn 12 Portsmouth 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 4
5 Coit, Sean 11 Oyster River 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 2
6 Carroll, Eddie 09 Portsmouth 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 1
7 Hannon, Brandon 12 Pelham 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
-- Childs, Josh 11 Sanborn Regional NH(--) 1  
-- Cioffredi, John 11 Lebanon NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump D1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kpee, Promise 11 Manchester West 20-06.50(6.26m) nwi 1 10
2 Case, Shawn 11 Manchester Memor 20-01.25(6.13m) nwi 1 8
3 Peck, Alex 12 Exeter 20-00.50(6.11m) nwi 1 6
4 Skinner, Philip 12 Alvirne 19-08.75(6.01m) nwi 1 4
5 Bowman, Jordan 11 Salem 19-06.25(5.95m) nwi 1 2
6 Joy, Zachary 12 Londonderry 19-04.00(5.89m) nwi 1 1
7 Ombati, Jared 12 Manchester Memor 18-10.75(5.76m) nwi 1  
8 Beauregard, John 10 Exeter 18-09.00(5.72m) nwi 1  
9 Brownlie, Cameron 12 Manchester West 18-08.75(5.71m) nwi 1  
10 Gu, William 12 Londonderry 18-03.50(5.58m) nwi 1  
11 Leefmans, Christian 11 Exeter 18-01.50(5.52m) nwi 1  
12 Nemo, Tolbert 12 Concord 18-01.00(5.51m) nwi 1  
12 Guichard, Jeff 12 Merrimack 18-01.00(5.51m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump D2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Carter, Gabe 12 Kearsarge Region 20-07.50(6.29m) nwi 1 10
2 Mason, Michael 12 Kennett 20-00.00(6.10m) nwi 1 8
3 Becker, Jake 11 Portsmouth 19-09.75(6.04m) nwi 1 6
4 Bazarnicki, Quentin 11 Monadnock Region 19-07.25(5.98m) nwi 1 4
5 Steed, Cody 12 Pembroke Academy 19-02.25(5.85m) nwi 1 2
6 Asselin, Jarad 12 Milford 18-09.00(5.72m) nwi 1 1
7 Hennessey, John 12 Windham 18-07.75(5.68m) nwi 1  
8 Merchant, Will 10 Lebanon 18-07.50(5.68m) nwi 1  
9 Peterson, Tyler 11 Sanborn Regional 18-06.50(5.65m) nwi 1  
9 Fitzgerald, Patrick 12 Windham 18-06.50(5.65m) nwi 1  
11 Cioffredi, John 11 Lebanon 16-05.50(5.02m) nwi 1  
 
Womens 55m D1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Garnick, Betsy 12 Bishop Guertin 07.35 nwi 1 10
2 Celli, Johanna 11 Bedford 07.41 nwi 1 8
3 Gajewski, Danielle 11 Timberlane Regio 07.53 nwi 1 6
4 Ortiz, Yorgelis 09 Londonderry 07.54 nwi 1 4
5 Bourque, Kristen 11 Londonderry 07.60 nwi 1 2
6 Mullett, Katie 12 Londonderry 07.65 nwi 1 1
7 Blackwell, Michaela 10 Pinkerton Academ 07.71 nwi 1  
8 Rooney, Rebecca 09 Bedford 07.73 nwi 1  
 
Womens 55m D1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Garnick, Betsy 12 Bishop Guertin 07.36 nwi 1  
2 Celli, Johanna 11 Bedford 07.48 nwi 2  
3 Ortiz, Yorgelis 09 Londonderry 07.53 nwi 2  
4 Bourque, Kristen 11 Londonderry 07.56 nwi 1  
5 Rooney, Rebecca 09 Bedford 07.63 nwi 1  
6 Gajewski, Danielle 11 Timberlane Regio 07.64 nwi 1  
7 Mullett, Katie 12 Londonderry 07.66 nwi 2  
8 Blackwell, Michaela 10 Pinkerton Academ 07.68 nwi 1  
9 Petersen, Sydney 11 Exeter 07.72 nwi 2  
10 Shanley, Catherine 10 Winnacunnet 07.73 nwi 2  
11 Murphy, Michaela 09 Londonderry 07.88 nwi 1  
12 Oran, Sena 12 Nashua South 07.91 nwi 2  
 
Womens 55m D2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Tonyai, Kathareeya 12 Conant 07.39 nwi 1 10
2 Nelson, Jelesa 10 Coe-Brown Northw 07.42 nwi 1 8
3 Hickey, Mikayla 09 Souhegan 07.43 nwi 1 6
4 Miller, Georgiana 11 Kennett 07.61 nwi 1 4
5 Subbiah, Melanie 12 Hanover 07.65 nwi 1 2
6 Montgomery, Lauren 10 Coe-Brown Northw 07.68 nwi 1 1
7 Krafft, Jessica 12 Milford 07.70 nwi 1  
8 Graves, Troi 12 Portsmouth 07.78 nwi 1  
 
Womens 55m D2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Nelson, Jelesa 10 Coe-Brown Northw 07.41 nwi 1  
2 Hickey, Mikayla 09 Souhegan 07.51 nwi 2  
3 Tonyai, Kathareeya 12 Conant 07.55 nwi 1  
4 Krafft, Jessica 12 Milford 07.63 nwi 2  
5 Miller, Georgiana 11 Kennett 07.68 nwi 1  
6 Montgomery, Lauren 10 Coe-Brown Northw 07.72 nwi 2  
7 Subbiah, Melanie 12 Hanover 07.73 nwi 2  
8 Graves, Troi 12 Portsmouth 07.77 nwi 1  
9 Zack, Monica 12 Hollis-Brookline 07.78 nwi 1  
10 Wood, Hannah 12 Newmarket 07.89 nwi 1  
11 Colt, Katherine 11 Lebanon 07.96 nwi 2  
-- Twombley, Dominique 09 Oyster River FS nwi 2  
 
Womens 300m D1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Petersen, Sydney 11 Exeter 41.02 2 10
2 Bourque, Kristen 11 Londonderry 41.56 2 8
3 Celli, Johanna 11 Bedford 41.86 2 6
4 Checovich, Emma 11 Winnacunnet 42.69 1 4
5 Gajewski, Danielle 11 Timberlane Regio 42.83 2 2
6 Perry, Julia 10 Merrimack 43.06 1 1
7 McCabe, Molly 11 Bishop Guertin 43.13 2  
8 DeAlmedia, Nicole 09 Nashua North 43.37 1  
9 Rooney, Rebecca 09 Bedford 43.73 2  
10 Dovholuk, Lilly 11 Exeter 44.58 1  
11 Kert, Sarah 12 Nashua North 44.78 1  
 
Womens 300m D2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tremblay, Michele 11 Goffstown Area 41.80 2 10
2 Tonyai, Kathareeya 12 Conant 41.86 2 8
3 Wood, Hannah 12 Newmarket 42.49 2 6
4 Krafft, Jessica 12 Milford 43.14 2 4
5 Flood, Victoria 10 Hopkinton 43.36 1 2
6 Athanasopoulos, Michaela 12 Monadnock Region 43.55 2 1
7 White, Lindsey 11 Hanover 43.82 1  
8 Twombley, Dominique 09 Oyster River 44.52 2  
9 Assetta, Nicole 12 Trinity 44.92 1  
10 Smith, Molly 10 St Thomas Aquina 45.02 1  
11 Subbiah, Melanie 12 Hanover 45.44 1  
12 Vinnenberg, Christy 11 Bow 45.67 1  
 
Womens 600m D1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Burke, Sarah 12 Bishop Guertin 1:35.70 2 10
2 Szymanski, Amanda 12 Londonderry 1:36.95 2 8
3 Leonard, Rachel 10 Exeter 1:37.36 2 6
4 Wyka, Jacqui 11 Pinkerton Academ 1:42.16 2 4
5 Dwyer, Callie 09 Merrimack 1:43.14 2 2
6 Noble, Anna 10 Spaulding 1:44.07 1 1
7 Spencer, Savanna 09 Winnacunnet 1:44.39 2  
8 Troisi, Laura 11 Londonderry 1:45.30 1  
9 Richardson, Gabby 10 Bishop Guertin 1:46.13 1  
10 Lane, Erica 09 Merrimack 1:47.42 1  
11 Schwechheimer, Julia 11 Winnacunnet 1:47.68 1  
12 Lasocki, Katherine 12 Londonderry 1:48.16 1  
 
Womens 600m D2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bardos, Aidan 12 Hanover 1:39.35 2 10
2 Tilley, Kristen 10 Windham 1:41.79 2 8
3 Philpot, Meghan 11 Hollis-Brookline 1:43.99 2 6
4 Valinski, Cassidy 12 Portsmouth 1:44.46 2 4
5 Prevost, Charley 10 Portsmouth 1:44.86 2 2
6 Garrett, Haleigh 10 Bow 1:46.20 1 1
7 Hurd, Sarah 11 Souhegan 1:46.91 1  
8 Scanlan, Nora 12 Bow 1:47.15 1  
9 Couture, Miranda 10 Milford 1:48.73 1  
10 Lewis, Lexi 09 Windham 1:49.16 1  
11 Gentilhomme, Brittany 11 Milford 1:56.99 1  
 
Womens 1000m D1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McCabe, Molly 11 Bishop Guertin 3:01.66 1 10
2 McGrath, Morgan 12 Londonderry 3:04.85 1 8
3 Sorbello, Brittney 12 Dover 3:08.16 1 6
4 Farren, Kayla 11 Nashua North 3:11.52 1 4
5 Notini, Erica 12 Alvirne 3:12.18 1 2
6 Mccoy, Mercedes 09 Winnacunnet 3:12.52 1 1
7 Davis, Carli 12 Pinkerton Academ 3:14.53 1  
8 Vaillancourt, Ariel 09 Pinkerton Academ 3:15.54 1  
9 Lagueux, Sydney 12 Londonderry 3:19.14 1  
10 Linehan, Morghan 12 Bedford 3:20.70 1  
11 Avard, Rachel 12 Manchester West 3:22.58 1  
12 Mckivergan, Madison 09 Londonderry 3:29.62 1  
 
Womens 1000m D2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Doody, Maegan 09 Oyster River 3:04.37 1 10
2 Newton, Emma 11 Hollis-Brookline 3:06.05 1 8
3 Terry, Katelyn 12 Coe-Brown Northw 3:10.38 1 6
4 Richard, Emily 11 Sanborn Regional 3:14.75 1 4
5 Harrington, Shaylyn 09 Pelham 3:15.34 1 2
6 Kelly-Durham, Min-Lu 11 Souhegan 3:19.00 1 1
7 Crampton, Sarah 09 Hollis-Brookline 3:19.94 1  
8 Frizzell, Kelsey 11 Portsmouth 3:20.89 1  
9 Kimball, Delaney 9 Trinity 3:24.07 1  
10 Hiatt, Melissa 10 St Thomas Aquina 3:25.36 1  
11 Harmon, Virginia 12 Raymond 3:25.54 1  
12 Fagan, Taylor 11 Milford 3:37.97 1  
 
Womens 1500m D1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Murdock, Shannon 10 Exeter 4:38.23 1 10
2 Boesch-Dining, Smita 11 Concord 4:46.09 1 8
3 Pelletier, Alexa 12 Winnacunnet 4:57.66 1 6
4 Kimball, Hannah 12 Timberlane Regio 4:59.23 1 4
5 Lyman, Lydia 11 Alvirne 5:06.30 1 2
6 Sansing, Morgan 09 Pinkerton Academ 5:07.22 1 1
7 Larosa, Kristen 12 Bedford 5:12.11 1  
8 Murphy, Sarah 11 Bishop Guertin 5:21.16 1  
9 Linehan, Morghan 12 Bedford 5:24.35 1  
10 Mclaughlin, Siobhan 12 Pinkerton Academ 5:25.44 1  
11 Mccoy, Mercedes 09 Winnacunnet 5:26.42 1  
12 Ntengeri, Heidi 09 Bishop Guertin 5:27.89 1  
13 Poublon, Danielle 09 Bishop Guertin 5:39.56 1  
 
Womens 1500m D2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hawkins, Courtney 12 Milford 4:57.36 1 10
2 Danis, Elisabeth 09 Coe-Brown Northw 5:03.36 1 8
3 Doody, Maegan 09 Oyster River 5:06.28 1 6
4 Newton, Emma 11 Hollis-Brookline 5:08.35 1 4
5 Scannell, Katie 10 Coe-Brown Northw 5:11.05 1 2
6 Gillis, Hannah 09 Souhegan 5:12.29 1 1
7 Eaton, Olivia 12 Portsmouth 5:20.21 1  
8 Laskowsky, Brooke 09 Coe-Brown Northw 5:22.56 1  
9 Farrell, Kate 12 Windham 5:24.05 1  
10 Philpot, Meghan 11 Hollis-Brookline 5:32.46 1  
11 Wentworth, Alex 11 St Thomas Aquina 5:32.48 1  
12 Krafft, Aimee 10 Milford 6:00.32 1  
 
Womens 3000m D1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pelletier, Alexa 12 Winnacunnet 10:23.35 1 10
2 Gagnon, Laurel 12 Manchester Centr 10:36.88 1 8
3 Sansing, Morgan 09 Pinkerton Academ 10:41.56 1 6
4 Lyman, Lydia 11 Alvirne 10:50.93 1 4
5 Estep, Katherine 12 Timberlane Regio 10:51.19 1 2
6 Larosa, Kristen 12 Bedford 10:51.99 1 1
7 Harris, Emily 10 Manchester Centr 10:55.38 1  
8 Ntengeri, Heidi 09 Bishop Guertin 11:13.52 1  
9 Mclaughlin, Siobhan 12 Pinkerton Academ 11:14.95 1  
10 Murphy, Sarah 11 Bishop Guertin 11:33.99 1  
 
Womens 3000m D2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hawkins, Courtney 12 Milford 10:28.20 1 10
2 Danis, Elisabeth 09 Coe-Brown Northw 10:44.35 1 8
3 Hiatt, Melissa 10 St Thomas Aquina 11:13.22 1 6
4 Laskowsky, Brooke 09 Coe-Brown Northw 11:15.12 1 4
5 Benz, Emily 12 Hollis-Brookline 11:15.51 1 2
6 Farrell, Kate 12 Windham 11:17.56 1 1
7 McGurk, Elizabeth 12 Mascenic Regiona 11:22.50 1  
8 Boyd, Emma 12 Windham 11:36.18 1  
9 Abbott, Elizabeth 12 Pembroke Academy 11:58.86 1  
10 Ells, Hannah 11 St Thomas Aquina 11:58.95 1  
11 Shaw, Kori 10 Portsmouth 12:08.83 1  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles D1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Garnick, Betsy 12 Bishop Guertin 08.33 1 10
2 Massah, Rebecca 11 Concord 09.07 1 8
3 Sheehy, Ann 10 Winnacunnet 09.34 1 6
4 Noble, Anna 10 Spaulding 09.43 1 4
5 Nash, Katherine 11 Winnacunnet 09.46 1 2
6 Ireland, Keilah 12 Nashua North 09.51 1 1
7 Shawver, Hannah 11 Bedford 09.57 1  
8 Stumpf, Amanda 10 Nashua North 09.73 1  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles D1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Garnick, Betsy 12 Bishop Guertin 08.31 2  
2 Massah, Rebecca 11 Concord 09.17 1  
3 Sheehy, Ann 10 Winnacunnet 09.43 1  
4 Noble, Anna 10 Spaulding 09.57 2  
5 Ireland, Keilah 12 Nashua North 09.58 2  
6 Nash, Katherine 11 Winnacunnet 09.59 2  
7 Shawver, Hannah 11 Bedford 09.60 1  
8 Stumpf, Amanda 10 Nashua North 09.62 1  
9 Gosselin, Livia 12 Alvirne 09.72 1  
10 Guenther, Sandy 12 Londonderry 09.74 1  
11 Blue, Riley 10 Bedford 09.95 2  
12 Ibrahimovic, Danira 12 Manchester Memor 10.04 2  
13 Gilmartin, Autumn 12 Timberlane Regio 11.09 2  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles D2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Athanasopoulos, Jenna 12 Monadnock Region 08.77 1 10
2 Athanasopoulos, Michaela 12 Monadnock Region 08.90 1 8
3 Subbiah, Melanie 12 Hanover 09.18 1 6
4 Ludew, Kelly 12 Lebanon 09.39 1 4
5 Waddingham, Claudia 10 Portsmouth 09.51 1 2
6 Kippley, Ashley 12 Portsmouth Chris 09.63 1 1
7 Johnson, Astri 12 Souhegan 09.90 1  
8 Lathrop, Mandi 12 Oyster River 09.91 1  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles D2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Athanasopoulos, Jenna 12 Monadnock Region 09.00 1  
2 Athanasopoulos, Michaela 12 Monadnock Region 09.11 2  
3 Lathrop, Mandi 12 Oyster River 09.33 1  
4 Subbiah, Melanie 12 Hanover 09.38 2  
5 Ludew, Kelly 12 Lebanon 09.55 2  
6 Waddingham, Claudia 10 Portsmouth 09.59 2  
7 Kippley, Ashley 12 Portsmouth Chris 09.61 2  
8 Johnson, Astri 12 Souhegan 09.65 1  
9 Zanga, Haley 11 Con-Val 09.68 1  
10 Becker, Veronika 09 Portsmouth 09.74 1  
11 Igoe, Hannah 11 Oyster River 09.79 2  
12 Olivier, Laura 11 Oyster River 09.91 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay D1 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Ashe, Bourque,
Brownste, Holland
  Londonderry 1:47.46 3 10
2 Rooney, Mara,
Williams, Celli
  Bedford 1:49.98 3 8
3 Beaulieu, McCabe,
Burke, Garnick
  Bishop Guertin 1:50.72 2 6
4 Auffant, Sheehy,
Shanley, Riley
  Winnacunnet 1:51.86 3 4
5 Hyde, Jorge,
DeAlmedi, Kert
  Nashua North 1:53.51 2 2
6 Gauvain, Burke,
Peatfiel, LeFort
  Salem 1:54.22 2 1
7 Massah, Hall,
Schoenfe, Boesch-D
  Concord 1:55.49 2  
8 Pope, Gbaley,
Ibrahimo, Raymond
  Manchester Memor 1:55.79 1  
9 Blackwel, Coutts,
Thornton, Wyka
  Pinkerton Academ 1:56.34 1  
10 Rottman, Roy,
Oran, Boylan
  Nashua South 1:56.81 1  
11 Ward, Camarata,
Lasewicz, Petersen
  Exeter 1:56.89 3  
-- Nelson, Somers,
Herrick, Vaillanc
  Manchester Centr DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay D2 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Lukovits, Subbiah,
Ferneau, Bardos
  Hanover 1:50.88 4 10
2 Montgome, Nelson,
Terry, Toscano
  Coe-Brown Northw 1:51.82 4 8
3 Lippitt, Robinson,
McMorrow, Krafft
  Milford 1:52.09 4 6
4 French, Prevost,
Peyser, Graves
  Portsmouth 1:53.69 4 4
5 Jones, Igoe,
Igoe, Twombley
  Oyster River 1:53.84 3 2
6 Fanny, Gooch,
Taban, Tatham
  Merrimack Valley 1:54.90 3 1
7 Plante, Steckowy,
Simmons, Tremblay
  Goffstown Area 1:54.94 2  
8 Ludew, Colt,
Simard, Michalov
  Lebanon 1:54.98 1  
9 Hill, Doucet,
Ryan, Miller
  Kennett 1:55.07 3  
10 Chrichto, Costa,
Lewis, Tilley
  Windham 1:55.08 2  
11 Johnson, Hickey,
Disco, Behn
  Souhegan 1:56.14 2  
12 Dodd, Gross,
McAnney, Morenz
  Monadnock Region 1:56.94 3  
13 Smith, Smith,
Pollock, Rist
  St Thomas Aquina 1:57.31 1  
14 Moseley, Sanborn,
Davenpor, Wood
  Newmarket 1:57.94 1  
15 Zack, Plesac,
Philpot, Zack
  Hollis-Brookline 1:58.84 1  
16 Relay Team   Trinity 2:00.11 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay D1 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Burke, Garnick,
McCabe, Poublon
  Bishop Guertin 4:02.67 3 10
2 Ashe, Bourque,
Holland, McGrath
  Londonderry 4:05.19 3 8
3 Hoople, Rooney,
Williams, Celli
  Bedford 4:08.25 2 6
4 Checovic, Sheehy,
Spencer, Schwechh
  Winnacunnet 4:09.24 2 4
5 Petersen, Leonard,
Murdock, Keith
  Exeter 4:10.50 3 2
6 Swanson, Tarr,
Gajewski, Kimball
  Timberlane Regio 4:10.60 3 1
7 Kert, Williams,
Ireland, Vincent
  Nashua North 4:12.43 2  
8 Gravalle, Mathewso,
Perry, Leclaire
  Merrimack 4:22.77 1  
9 Schoenfe, Orzechow,
Orzechow, Boesch-D
  Concord 4:23.68 2  
10 Coutts, Wyka,
Dowling, Davis
  Pinkerton Academ 4:24.73 1  
11 Wilson, Muscato,
Whitcomb, Sorbello
  Dover 4:33.71 1  
12 Gagnon, Clark,
Tucker, Desmarai
  Manchester Centr 4:43.94 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay D2 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Vincelet, Bartels,
White, Bardos
  Hanover 4:11.72 4 10
2 Doody, Twombley,
Geurino, Igoe
  Oyster River 4:14.07 3 8
3 Valinski, Waddingh,
Neiman, Fregeau
  Portsmouth 4:16.46 4 6
4 Morenz, Gross,
McAnney, Dodd
  Monadnock Region 4:19.23 4 4
5 Robinson, Krafft,
Couture, Hawkins
  Milford 4:19.24 4 2
6 Fowler, Roberts,
Terry, Terry
  Coe-Brown Northw 4:20.52 3 1
7 Girard, Plante,
Simmons, Tremblay
  Goffstown Area 4:20.77 2  
8 Garrett, Keenan,
Maurer, Vinnenbe
  Bow 4:21.76 2  
9 Colford, Pollock,
Smith, Rist
  St Thomas Aquina 4:23.17 2  
10 Boyd, Donabedi,
Farrell, Lewis
  Windham 4:25.19 3  
11 Papadimo, Kruzel,
Harringt, Lyons
  Pelham 4:27.78 3  
12 Hurd, Mirhashe,
Kelly-Du, Lambert
  Souhegan 4:34.44 2  
13 Ludew, Kovacs,
Han, Han
  Lebanon 4:36.55 1  
14 Harmon, McCoole,
Mele, McNichol
  Raymond 4:41.72 1  
15 Flood, Bernier,
Scammon, Scammon
  Hopkinton 4:45.33 1  
16 Burke, Hernande,
Anderson, LaRoche
  Kennett 4:45.72 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay D1 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 D'Urso, Lagueux,
McKiverg, Tocman
  Londonderry 9:46.34 1 10
2 Burke, McCabe,
Poublon, Ntengeri
  Bishop Guertin 9:53.12 1 8
3 Dowling, Coutts,
Davis, Vaillanc
  Pinkerton Academ 9:58.54 1 6
4 Gravalle, Dwyer,
Lane, Glisson
  Merrimack 10:02.05 1 4
5 Rooney, McDonoug,
Marshall, Linehan
  Bedford 10:08.13 1 2
6 Vincent, Farren,
Shuman, Farren
  Nashua North 10:13.19 1 1
7 Briggs, Maher,
Casey, Kacmarci
  Winnacunnet 10:39.75 1  
8 Scherer, Fairbair,
Leggett, Muscato
  Dover 11:16.83 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay D2 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Philpot, Crampton,
Plesac, Newton
  Hollis-Brookline 9:53.25 1 10
2 Valinski, Fregeau,
Eaton, Frizzell
  Portsmouth 10:01.64 1 8
3 Fowler, Roberts,
Scannell, Terry
  Coe-Brown Northw 10:03.33 1 6
4 Hurd, Kelly-Du,
Gillis, Lambert
  Souhegan 10:10.43 1 4
5 Gentilho, Couture,
Fagan, Krafft
  Milford 10:16.99 1 2
6 Ells, Colford,
Pollock, Wentwort
  St Thomas Aquina 10:33.46 1 1
7 Burke, Hernande,
Anderson, LaRoche
  Kennett 10:39.22 1  
8 Geurino, Balch,
Webb, Durant
  Oyster River 10:58.74 1  
 
Womens Shot Put D1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chao, Corina 11 Winnacunnet 35-01.75(10.71m) 1 10
2 Driscoll, Patty 11 Londonderry 34-03.75(10.46m) 1 8
3 Ellison, Erin 12 Exeter 34-01.00(10.39m) 1 6
4 Watson, Kayla 10 Pinkerton Academ 33-08.25(10.27m) 1 4
5 Cunningham, Megan 11 Nashua South 32-11.25(10.04m) 1 2
6 Guenther, Sandy 12 Londonderry 31-10.25(9.71m) 1 1
7 Holland, Maeve 11 Londonderry 31-08.25(9.66m) 1  
8 Ghita, Mihaela 12 Manchester West 31-05.00(9.58m) 1  
9 Fletcher, Helen 12 Dover 31-01.00(9.47m) 1  
10 Kelley, Ashley 12 Winnacunnet 30-11.50(9.44m) 1  
11 Caesar, Sonja 12 Merrimack 30-02.00(9.19m) 1  
11 Harvey, Sara 12 Exeter 30-02.00(9.19m) 1  
13 Pascoal, Dominique 11 Manchester Centr 29-11.75(9.14m) 1  
14 Grassini, Ashley 10 Merrimack 29-11.25(9.12m) 1  
15 Brousseau, Merissa 11 Londonderry 29-10.50(9.11m) 1  
16 Ouellette, Amanda 12 Bedford 29-07.75(9.04m) 1  
17 Gabrielson, Britta 10 Winnacunnet 29-05.00(8.97m) 1  
18 Wheeler, Alexa 12 Manchester Centr 29-02.75(8.91m) 1  
19 Nichols, Emily 11 Londonderry 29-01.75(8.88m) 1  
20 Elliot, Stephanie 11 Spaulding 28-02.50(8.60m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put D2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Savioli, Alley 11 Coe-Brown Northw 36-06.25(11.13m) 1 10
2 Johnson, Camryn 11 Milford 35-07.25(10.85m) 1 8
3 Ferland, Morgan 10 Fall Mountain 31-08.00(9.65m) 1 6
4 Mullen, Maureen 12 Merrimack Valley 31-07.00(9.63m) 1 4
5 Donohue, Sam 12 Coe-Brown Northw 31-06.50(9.61m) 1 2
6 Mullen, Mary 11 Merrimack Valley 30-06.25(9.30m) 1 1
7 White, Katie 12 Hillsboro-Deerin 30-00.50(9.16m) 1  
8 Eklund, Maria 12 Hollis-Brookline 29-10.00(9.09m) 1  
9 Slater, Samantha 11 Hollis-Brookline 29-08.50(9.06m) 1  
10 Wernig, Emily 11 Gilford 29-01.75(8.88m) 1  
11 Hardwick, Megan 11 Con-Val 28-10.00(8.79m) 1  
12 White, Lindsey 11 Hanover 28-08.75(8.76m) 1  
13 Drew-Moyer, Rebecca 12 Belmont 28-04.00(8.64m) 1  
14 Whalen, Kenzie 12 Hollis-Brookline 28-03.50(8.62m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump D1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mara, Jenny 12 Bedford 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 10
2 Bzik, Emma 9 Bedford 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 8
3 Burke, Olivia 11 Salem 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 4
3 Ortiz, Yorgelis 09 Londonderry 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 4
3 Swanson, Emily 12 Timberlane Regio 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 4
6 Checovich, Emma 11 Winnacunnet 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 1
7 Vaillancourt, Sarah 12 Manchester Centr 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
8 Murphy, Bridget 10 Nashua South 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
9 Hibbard, Anika 10 Bedford 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
9 Lavertu, Kaitlyn 11 Spaulding 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
11 Packard, Melaine 12 Londonderry 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
12 Langlois, Michelle 11 Bishop Guertin 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump D2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rougeau, Olivia 09 Milford 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 10
2 Anikis, Lauren 09 Lebanon 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 6
2 Simmons, Brooke 12 Goffstown Area 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 6
2 Hurd, Sarah 11 Souhegan 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 6
5 Goodwin, Natasha 11 Lebanon 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 2
6 Martineau, Sarah 12 Milford 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 1
7 Soucy, Hannah 12 Milford 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
8 Jortikka, Anna 12 Prospect Mountai 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
-- Remillard, Jaila 10 Winnisquam Regio NH(--) 1  
-- Hughes, Hannah 11 Hopkinton NH(--) 1  
-- Kendall, Lea 10 Portsmouth NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump D1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Garnick, Betsy 12 Bishop Guertin 17-06.50(5.35m) nwi 1 10
2 Checovich, Emma 11 Winnacunnet 17-06.00(5.33m) nwi 1 8
3 Williams, Brenna 11 Bedford 16-06.00(5.03m) nwi 1 6
4 Blackwell, Michaela 10 Pinkerton Academ 16-01.50(4.91m) nwi 1 4
5 MacGregor, Lauren 11 Salem 16-01.00(4.90m) nwi 1 2
6 Ashe, Farrah 12 Londonderry 16-00.50(4.89m) nwi 1 1
7 Spencer, Savanna 09 Winnacunnet 15-08.25(4.78m) nwi 1  
8 Boylan, Jayne 12 Nashua South 15-05.50(4.71m) nwi 1  
9 Lavertu, Kaitlyn 11 Spaulding 14-11.25(4.55m) nwi 1  
10 Burke, Olivia 11 Salem 14-05.75(4.41m) nwi 1  
11 Hordon, Riley 12 Winnacunnet 14-02.00(4.32m) nwi 1  
-- Oran, Sena 12 Nashua South FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump D2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Simmons, Brooke 12 Goffstown Area 16-05.50(5.02m) nwi 1 10
2 Athanasopoulos, Michaela 12 Monadnock Region 16-04.25(4.98m) nwi 1 8
3 Athanasopoulos, Jenna 12 Monadnock Region 16-03.00(4.95m) nwi 1 6
4 Muse, Sarah 12 Portsmouth 16-01.25(4.91m) nwi 1 4
5 Hickey, Mikayla 09 Souhegan 15-11.50(4.86m) nwi 1 2
6 Toscano, Samantha 12 Coe-Brown Northw 15-11.00(4.85m) nwi 1 1
7 Michalovic, Georgia 11 Lebanon 15-07.75(4.77m) nwi 1  
8 Remillard, Jaila 10 Winnisquam Regio 15-06.75(4.74m) nwi 1  
9 Igoe, Kayli 12 Oyster River 15-01.75(4.62m) nwi 1  
10 Montgomery, Lauren 10 Coe-Brown Northw 14-11.25(4.55m) nwi 1  
11 Ryan, Gracie 11 Kennett 14-04.75(4.39m) nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Girls Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored D1 =============================================================================== 1) Bishop Guertin 74 2) Londonderry 73 3) Winnacunnet 56 4) Bedford 55 5) Exeter 34 6) Pinkerton 25 7) Timberlane 19 8) Concord 16 9) Nashua North 8 9) Manchester Central 8 9) Alvirne 8 12) Merrimack 7 12) Salem 7 14) Dover 6 15) Spaulding 5 16) Nashua South 2 Boys Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored D1 =============================================================================== 1) Pinkerton 78 2) Nashua North 75 3) Concord 38 4) Londonderry 36 5) Exeter 29 6) Bedford 21 7) Alvirne 20 7) Winnacunnet 20 9) Manchester Memorial 18 10) Timberlane 15 11) Nashua South 13 12) Bishop Guertin 12 13) Manchester West 11 14) Merrimack 10 15) Salem 3 16) Dover 2 16) Manchester Central 2 Girls Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored D2 =============================================================================== 1) Coe-Brown 65 2) Milford 53 3) Hanover 38 4) Monadnock 37 5) Hollis/Brookline 30 5) Portsmouth 30 7) Goffstown 26 7) Oyster River 26 9) Souhegan 20 10) Conant 18 11) Lebanon 12 12) Windham 9 13) St. Thomas Aquinas 7 14) Newmarket 6 14) Fall Mountain 6 14) Merrimack Valley 6 17) Sanborn Regional 4 17) Kennett 4 19) Hopkinton 2 19) Pelham 2 21) Portsmouth Christian 1 21) Bow 1 Boys Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored D2 =============================================================================== 1) Souhegan 100 2) Portsmouth 50 3) Merrimack Valley 34 4) Oyster River 26 5) Coe-Brown 24 6) Con-Val 18 7) Windham 16 8) Lebanon 13 9) Milford 12 10) Belmont 10 10) Kearsarge 10 10) St. Thomas Aquinas 10 10) Bow 10 14) Campbell 8 14) Hollis/Brookline 8 14) Pelham 8 14) Plymouth Regional 8 14) Kennett 8 19) Stevens 7 20) Monadnock 6 21) Fall Mountain 4 21) Portsmouth Christian 4 23) Hanover 2 23) Bishop Brady 2 23) Raymond 2 23) Pembroke 2 27) Prospect Mountain 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version