RunnerspaceNewsView

2013 Results - Nebraska Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Feb 3rd 2013, 12:04am | 95490 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2013 Results - Nebraska Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 2013 Live Results - Nebraska Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational
Nebraska Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational
Feb 1, 2013 to Feb 2, 2013
Lincoln, NE, US
Timing/Results by: Black Squirrel Timing - Lincoln - NE - Timing
 
Men: 60m | 200m | 400m | 600m | 800m | Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep: 1k | Hep: 60m | Hep: 60h | Hep: HJ | Hep: LJ | Hep: PV | Hep: Shot

Women: 60m | 200m | 400m | 600m | 800m | Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Ind. Pent: 60h | Ind. Pent: 800m | Ind. Pent: HJ | Ind. Pent: LJ | Ind. Pent: Shot
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Rowland, Marcus   Auburn 06.66 nwi 1  
2 Adams, Harry   Auburn 06.68 nwi 1  
3 Walker, Everett   Baylor 06.72 nwi 1  
4 Rankin, Jeremy   Oklahoma 06.73 nwi 1  
5 Riley, Andrew   Unattached 06.74 nwi 1  
6 Hardy, Jeremy   Auburn 06.80 nwi 1  
7 Lewis, Romel   Lincoln (MO) 06.82 nwi 1  
-- Robinson, Bryce   Tulsa DNS nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Robinson, Bryce   Tulsa 06.61 nwi 2  
2 Rowland, Marcus   Auburn 06.66 nwi 2  
3 Adams, Harry   Auburn 06.67 nwi 4  
4 Brock, Keenan   Auburn 06.69 nwi 1  
5 Walker, Everett   Baylor 06.69 nwi 5  
6 Riley, Andrew   Unattached 06.71 nwi 2  
7 Rankin, Jeremy   Oklahoma 06.71 nwi 6  
8 Lewis, Romel   Lincoln (MO) 06.72 nwi 1  
9 Hardy, Jeremy   Auburn 06.75 nwi 6  
10 Lovett, Eddie   Florida 06.77 nwi 2  
11 Wright, Antwan   Florida 06.80 nwi 5  
12 Thompson, Tim   Nebraska 06.80 nwi 1  
13 Winters, David   Barton County 06.81 nwi 3  
14 Lionel, Corneil   IOWA WESTERN CC 06.85 nwi 4  
15 Reece, Alex   Baylor 06.86 nwi 6  
16 McKenzie, Dexter   Nebraska 06.86 nwi 3  
17 Teeters, John   Tulsa 06.86 nwi 5  
18 Kushimo, Kadeem   Kentucky 06.89 nwi 4  
19 Fisher, Joseph   Auburn 06.95 nwi 5  
20 Godi, Gemechu   IOWA WESTERN CC 06.95 nwi 4  
21 Jennings, Shauron   Butler County 06.95 nwi 5  
22 Hall, Derwin   Emporia State 06.96 nwi 3  
23 Bascoe, Gerald   Unattached 06.96 nwi 4  
24 Whitaker, A.J.   Colorado State 06.96 nwi 1  
25 Self, Sharod   IOWA WESTERN CC 06.97 nwi 6  
26 Grady, Isaiah   Northern Colorad 06.97 nwi 6  
27 Welk, John   Nebraska 06.97 nwi 2  
28 Cronwell, Rahim   Barton County 06.99 nwi 1  
29 Williams, D'Artist   Dakota State 06.99 nwi 1  
30 Rocha, Rodrigo   IOWA WESTERN CC 06.99 nwi 1  
31 Williams, DeAundrey   Butler County 07.01 nwi 1  
32 Thornhill, Travis   Barton County 07.03 nwi 4  
33 Mitchell, Virgil   Unattached 07.03 nwi 2  
34 Hill, Devin   Lincoln (MO) 07.05 nwi 3  
35 Richmond, Jeff   Colorado State 07.06 nwi 5  
36 Best, Wesley   Lincoln (MO) 07.07 nwi 6  
37 Einspahr, Harrison   Wyoming 07.07 nwi 5  
38 Swayze, Cole   Oklahoma Baptist 07.07 nwi 6  
39 Combs, Kenneth   Oklahoma Baptist 07.08 nwi 5  
40 Smith, Noah   Concordia-Nebras 07.09 nwi 3  
40 Henderson, Morris   Lincoln (MO) 07.09 nwi 6  
42 Groves, Porter   Northwest Missou 07.20 nwi 2  
43 Grace, Bryce   Baylor 07.29 nwi 4  
 
Mens 60m Consolation Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wright, Antwan   Florida 06.77 nwi 1  
2 Winters, David   Barton County 06.79 nwi 1  
3 Thompson, Tim   Nebraska 06.81 nwi 1  
4 Lovett, Eddie   Florida 06.85 nwi 1  
5 Lionel, Corneil   IOWA WESTERN CC 06.88 nwi 1  
6 McKenzie, Dexter   Nebraska 06.91 nwi 1  
7 Reece, Alex   Baylor 06.97 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dukes, Dedric   Florida 20.95 nwi 2  
2 McKenzie, Dexter   Nebraska 21.00 nwi 2  
3 Winters, David   Barton County 21.13 nwi 1  
4 Seymore, Leonardo   Florida 21.36 nwi 1  
5 Thompson, Tim   Nebraska 21.44 nwi 1  
-- Rowland, Marcus   Auburn DNS nwi 2  
-- Adams, Harry   Auburn DNS nwi 2  
-- Robinson, Bryce   Tulsa DNS nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Rowland, Marcus   Auburn 21.03 nwi 5  
2 Adams, Harry   Auburn 21.06 nwi 9  
3 McKenzie, Dexter   Nebraska 21.12 nwi 3  
4 Dukes, Dedric   Florida 21.18 nwi 10  
5 Robinson, Bryce   Tulsa 21.32 nwi 9  
6 Winters, David   Barton County 21.38 nwi 4  
7 Seymore, Leonardo   Florida 21.41 nwi 8  
8 Thompson, Tim   Nebraska 21.51 nwi 6  
9 Brock, Keenan   Auburn 21.53 nwi 2  
10 Hardy, Jeremy   Auburn 21.64 nwi 3  
11 Lionel, Corneil   IOWA WESTERN CC 21.68 nwi 7  
12 Reece, Alex   Baylor 21.77 nwi 5  
13 Rocha, Rodrigo   IOWA WESTERN CC 21.91 nwi 4  
14 Welk, John   Nebraska 21.94 nwi 7  
15 Berry, Brien   Barton County 21.96 nwi 6  
16 Toppin, Jovon   Florida 22.14 nwi 2  
17 Hayes, Keith   Kentucky 22.15 nwi 10  
18 Grady, Isaiah   Northern Colorad 22.43 nwi 10  
19 Swayze, Cole   Oklahoma Baptist 22.48 nwi 8  
20 Pankins, Nikita   Nebraska 22.48 nwi 6  
21 Stevens, Kaleb   Sioux Falls 22.48 nwi 4  
22 Ottey, Denroy   Cloud County 22.51 nwi 6  
23 Berkshire, Matthew   Unattached 22.53 nwi 3  
24 Richmond, Jeff   Colorado State 22.57 nwi 3  
25 Best, Wesley   Lincoln (MO) 22.68 nwi 2  
26 Adams, Bryce   Northern Colorad 22.71 nwi 9  
27 Einspahr, Harrison   Wyoming 22.72 nwi 2  
28 Hill, Devin   Lincoln (MO) 22.72 nwi 4  
29 Bradshaw, Darryl   Kentucky 22.81 nwi 8  
30 Fisher, Joseph   Auburn 22.91 nwi 5  
31 Bagley, Brandon   Kentucky 22.97 nwi 10  
-- Hill, Erik   South Dakota DQ nwi 7  
-- Godi, Gemechu   IOWA WESTERN CC DQ nwi 8  
 
Mens 200m Consolation Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hardy, Jeremy   Auburn 21.66 nwi 2  
2 Lionel, Corneil   IOWA WESTERN CC 21.69 nwi 2  
3 Rocha, Rodrigo   IOWA WESTERN CC 21.82 nwi 1  
4 Berry, Brien   Barton County 21.94 nwi 1  
5 Welk, John   Nebraska 21.97 nwi 1  
6 Reece, Alex   Baylor 22.07 nwi 2  
7 Toppin, Jovon   Florida 22.32 nwi 1  
-- Brock, Keenan   Auburn DNF nwi 2  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hall, Arman   Florida 46.61 2  
2 Graham, Jr   Florida 46.78 2  
3 Hall, Ricco   Nebraska 46.99 2  
4 Gipson, Levi   Nebraska 48.60 1  
5 Gary, Richard   Baylor 48.68 1  
-- Duke, Isaiah   Baylor DNS 1  
-- Ashley, Michael   Lincoln (MO) DNS 1  
-- Frazier, Julian   Tulsa DNS 2  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Graham, Jr   Florida 47.25 6  
2 Frazier, Julian   Tulsa 47.89 8  
3 Hall, Ricco   Nebraska 47.90 7  
4 Hall, Arman   Florida 48.18 3  
5 Gary, Richard   Baylor 48.25 6  
6 Duke, Isaiah   Baylor 48.38 2  
7 Ashley, Michael   Lincoln (MO) 48.52 5  
8 Gipson, Levi   Nebraska 48.53 6  
9 Nielsen, Christian   South Dakota 48.58 7  
10 Blackwood, Jodi-Rae   Nebraska 48.69 8  
11 Allen, Justin   Baylor 48.82 5  
12 Mitchell, Virgil   Unattached 48.89 3  
13 Heriot, Blake   Baylor 48.94 4  
14 Larry, Alfred   Butler County 48.96 2  
15 Stuedemann, Drake   Missouri 49.02 8  
16 Smith, Eli   Northwest Missou 49.06 8  
17 Leischner, Luke   South Dakota Sta 49.20 4  
18 Burris, Michael   Florida 49.21 4  
19 Ferguson, Spencer   Auburn 49.23 2  
20 Mason, Ben   Kentucky 49.46 6  
21 Charles, Josh   Cloud County 49.51 1  
22 Washington, Denzel   IOWA WESTERN CC 49.78 5  
23 Koth, Colin   Sioux Falls 49.88 4  
24 Jameson, Andrew   Tulsa 50.02 1  
25 Sanders, Isaac   Tulsa 50.11 3  
26 Roascio, Jason   Wyoming 50.56 3  
27 Becker, Jonathon   Concordia-Nebras 50.69 7  
28 Browning, Zach   Colorado State 51.18 1  
29 Kemmer, Andy   Northern Colorad 51.22 1  
30 Aird, Gabe   Florida 51.50 4  
31 Lynass, Sam   Colorado State 51.58 8  
32 Grady, Luke   Auburn 52.24 5  
33 Buckles, Daniel   Kentucky 54.04 6  
-- Wariner, Jeremy   Unattached DNF 1  
-- Osorio, Tyler   Florida DNF 7  
-- Sterling, Chris   Northern Colorad DQ 2  
 
Mens 400m Consolation Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Allen, Justin   Baylor 48.56 2  
2 Leischner, Luke   South Dakota Sta 48.61 1  
3 Smith, Eli   Northwest Missou 48.98 1  
4 Blackwood, Jodi-Rae   Nebraska 49.16 2  
5 Nielsen, Christian   South Dakota 49.22 2  
-- Stuedemann, Drake   Missouri DQ 1  
-- Larry, Alfred   Butler County DNS 1  
-- Mitchell, Virgil   Unattached DNS 2  
 
Mens 600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brinn, Tommy   Nebraska 1:17.95 3  
2 Rush, Cody   Nebraska 1:18.00 3  
3 Hawk, London   Nebraska 1:18.68 3  
4 Hinton, Travis   Oklahoma Baptist 1:20.01 3  
5 Seale, Drew   Baylor 1:20.41 3  
6 Allen, Jywayne   Oklahoma Baptist 1:20.80 1  
7 Barb, Joe   Baylor 1:21.08 2  
8 Koroknai, Tibor   Nebraska 1:21.55 2  
9 Bender, Jake   Nebraska 1:21.67 1  
10 Goracke, Shilo   Cloud County 1:22.43 1  
11 Hilderbrand, Mark   Nebraska 1:22.52 2  
12 Van Lent, Alex   Unattached 1:22.73 1  
13 Larry, Alfred   Butler County 1:22.76 2  
14 Williams, Donohue   Lincoln (MO) 1:25.46 1  
15 Holt, Cameron   Auburn 1:26.06 2  
-- Leischner, Luke   South Dakota Sta DNS 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Border, Nolan   Nebraska 1:55.32 1  
2 Smith, Logan   Kansas State 1:55.65 1  
3 Van Horne, Stewart   Saint Louis U 1:55.84 1  
4 Nannen, Scott   Nebraska-Kearney 1:56.19 1  
5 Bostick, Greg   Baylor 1:56.76 1  
6 Money, Bradley   Auburn 1:56.84 1  
7 Peters, Jordan   Pittsburg State 1:57.35 1  
8 Grieb, Brett   Nebraska 1:57.36 1  
9 Sanders, Michael   Unattached 1:57.37 1  
10 Thomsen, Zach   Wayne State (NE) 1:57.47 1  
11 Madlock, Sidney   Nebraska 1:57.47 1  
12 Carter, James   Pittsburg State 1:57.50 1  
13 Wendroth, Andy   Unattached 1:57.78 1  
14 Stevensen, Blake   Sioux Falls 1:57.89 1  
15 Hoffman, Jared   Concordia-Nebras 1:58.00 1  
16 Cutrell, Kelley   Auburn 1:58.00 1  
17 Kilgore, Miles   Kentucky 1:59.12 1  
-- Lane, Ken   Wyoming DQ 1  
-- Sheperson, Clay   Oklahoma Baptist DNS 1  
 
Mens 800m SPECIAL Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Husted, Mark   Unattached 1:51.36 1  
2 Larsen, Monte   Morningside 1:51.77 1  
3 Hanson, Kyle   Kansas State 1:51.89 1  
4 Tobias, Alney   Nebraska 1:52.94 1  
5 Butler, Seth   Colorado State 1:53.01 1  
6 Blake, Jermaine   Lincoln (MO) 1:53.49 1  
7 Manring, Lucas   Kansas City Smok 1:53.51 1  
8 Hardin, Jonathan   Auburn 1:53.73 1  
9 Balsiger, Alex   Colorado State 1:54.71 1  
 
Mens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hendee, Alex   Fort Hays State 4:11.59 1  
2 Austin, Brogan   Drake 4:13.36 1  
3 Lapham, Charles   Drake 4:13.42 1  
4 Sanders, Jeff   Auburn 4:13.47 1  
5 Chapman, Taylor   Morningside 4:15.24 1  
6 Olson, Jacob   Unattached 4:15.45 1  
7 Brockmueller, Robert   Sioux Falls 4:16.95 1  
8 LaVallee, Phillip   South Dakota Sta 4:17.10 1  
9 Tijerina, Jonathan   Baylor 4:17.50 1  
10 Venteicher, Colten   Nebraska-Kearney 4:17.55 1  
11 Gilbert, Matt   Unattached 4:18.02 1  
12 Reichow, Joel   South Dakota Sta 4:18.47 1  
13 Goodin, Blake   Kansas State 4:18.51 1  
14 Hohenthaner, Alex   South Dakota 4:18.52 1  
15 Bloch, Matthew   Unattached 4:20.47 1  
16 Haines, Nick   St. Mary (Kan.) 4:22.03 1  
17 Hershner, Ryan   Kansas State 4:28.77 1  
-- Prahlow, Adam   Concordia-Nebras DNS 1  
 
Mens Mile SPECIAL Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McLain, Mack   Unattached 4:03.57 1  
2 Buhner, Niklas   Auburn 4:06.86 1  
3 Gibson, Connor   Nebraska 4:07.27 1  
4 Muntefering, Alex   Colorado State 4:08.24 1  
5 Grimster, Kane   Auburn 4:09.71 1  
6 Fideler, Matt   Unattached 4:10.11 1  
7 Hernandez, Francisco   Auburn 4:10.55 1  
8 Goodman, Andrew   Colorado State 4:10.97 1  
9 Dahlberg, Scott   Unattached 4:11.78 1  
10 Coy, Andy   Dakota State 4:15.78 1  
11 mallory, anthony   Unattached 4:37.03 1  
-- Sanders, Jeff   Auburn DNF 1  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brockmueller, William   Sioux Falls 8:33.38 1  
2 Bowen, Amos   Wyoming 8:34.25 1  
3 Parish, Laine   Black Hills Stat 8:35.01 1  
4 Banks, Michael   Wyoming 8:37.22 1  
5 Knudson, Nick   Nebraska-Kearney 8:37.74 1  
6 Langat, Benson   South Dakota 8:38.40 1  
7 Seas, Mike   Wyoming 8:39.89 1  
8 Kraft, Drew   South Dakota Sta 8:40.20 1  
9 Ekel, Nick   Wyoming 8:42.21 1  
10 Gathuru, George   Cloud County 8:42.56 1  
11 Sievert, Benjamin   Concordia-Nebras 8:43.88 1  
12 Huseman, Taylor   South Dakota 8:46.62 1  
13 Tabbert, Ethan   Sioux Falls 8:50.10 1  
14 Rubellke, Nathan   Saint Louis U 8:50.56 1  
-- Thies, Andrew   South Dakota Sta DNS 1  
-- Noyes, Jared   Sioux Falls DNS 1  
 
Mens 3000m SPECIAL Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fruit, Tanner   Nebraska-Kearney 8:20.70 1  
2 Larson, Ben   Colorado State 8:23.79 1  
3 Hendee, Alex   Fort Hays State 8:24.12 1  
4 Zans, Garrett   Wyoming 8:24.16 1  
5 Godwin, Adam   Oklahoma Baptist 8:25.99 1  
6 Lynass, Spenser   Colorado State 8:26.43 1  
7 Baker, Cordell   Oklahoma Baptist 8:29.01 1  
8 Morrissey, Colin   Concordia-Nebras 8:29.84 1  
9 Lusignan, Trent   South Dakota Sta 8:30.46 1  
10 Bongard, Anthony   South Dakota Sta 8:30.94 1  
11 Haase, Brant   South Dakota 8:32.10 1  
12 Derner, Aaron   Wyoming 8:36.01 1  
13 Allen, Isaac   South Dakota 8:41.07 1  
14 Keehn, Cory   Fort Hays State 8:48.16 1  
15 Jackson, Friesth   Unattached 8:49.29 1  
-- Lesser, Andrew   Colorado State DNS 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mettler, Jeffrey   South Dakota 14:08.74 1  
2 Vidlak, Trevor   Nebraska 14:13.62 1  
3 Jaworski, Griffin   Auburn 14:20.18 1  
4 Mueller, Samuel   Auburn 14:29.64 1  
5 Marquardt, Ethan   South Dakota 14:46.71 1  
6 Volkert, Adam   Pittsburg State 14:51.62 1  
7 Gathuru, George   Cloud County 14:54.39 1  
8 Baker, Cordell   Oklahoma Baptist 14:55.47 1  
9 Tabbert, Ethan   Sioux Falls 14:56.21 1  
10 Hill, Bryan   Nebraska-Kearney 15:03.86 1  
11 Zimmer, Nolan   Northwest Missou 15:04.52 1  
12 Hohenthaner, Alex   South Dakota 15:04.96 1  
13 Morgan, Jacob   Colorado State 15:05.32 1  
14 Marchand, Joe   Colorado State 15:08.18 1  
15 Keehn, Cory   Fort Hays State 15:12.69 1  
16 McCullough, Jason   Unattached 15:12.92 1  
17 Carder, Kevin   Nebraska-Kearney 15:13.57 1  
18 Langat, Benson   South Dakota 15:14.35 1  
19 Brockmueller, William   Sioux Falls 15:25.41 1  
20 Noyes, Jared   Sioux Falls 15:39.98 1  
-- Heng, Jonah   Unattached DNF 1  
-- Heng, Jarren   Unattached DNF 1  
-- Sprague, Cameron   Oklahoma Baptist DNF 1  
-- Siemers, Art   Unattached DNF 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Riley, Andrew   Unattached 07.76 1  
2 Brown, Trevor   Colorado State 07.88 1  
3 Hayes, Keith   Kentucky 07.89 1  
4 Etheridge, Andrew   Emporia State 07.90 1  
5 Bradshaw, Darryl   Kentucky 07.94 1  
6 Ukaoma, Miles   Nebraska 08.02 1  
7 Douglass, Brandon   Wyoming 08.02 1  
8 Pitt, Moriel   Florida 08.16 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Riley, Andrew   Unattached 07.85 4  
2 Brown, Trevor   Colorado State 07.91 2  
3 Bradshaw, Darryl   Kentucky 08.00 4  
4 Pitt, Moriel   Florida 08.03 4  
5 Ukaoma, Miles   Nebraska 08.06 3  
6 Etheridge, Andrew   Emporia State 08.07 2  
7 Hayes, Keith   Kentucky 08.07 1  
8 Douglass, Brandon   Wyoming 08.09 1  
9 Grace, Bryce   Baylor 08.09 2  
10 Shaw, Tyler   Northwest Missou 08.10 2  
11 Douglas, Derik   Oklahoma Baptist 08.13 1  
12 Mack, Gannon   Emporia State 08.13 1  
13 Manning, Travis   Northwest Missou 08.17 3  
14 Swalley, Tyler   Emporia State 08.17 4  
15 Pille, Sean   Nebraska 08.19 4  
16 Koroknai, Tibor   Nebraska 08.21 4  
17 Marsh, Travis   Drake 08.23 1  
18 Edwards, Jacob   Wyoming 08.27 2  
19 Becker, Jonathon   Concordia-Nebras 08.34 3  
20 Bagley, Brandon   Kentucky 08.34 3  
21 Praska, Aaron   Wyoming 08.36 2  
22 Herold, Colin   Wyoming 08.37 1  
23 Saccomano, Sam   Colorado State 08.41 3  
24 Tasker, Michael   Wyoming 08.44 2  
25 Caster, Henry   Oklahoma Baptist 08.50 2  
26 Hill, Erik   South Dakota 08.56 1  
27 Brook, Hunter   Baylor 08.91 1  
28 Grady, Luke   Auburn 09.46 4  
-- Lund, Eric   Unattached FS 3  
-- Combs, Kenneth   Oklahoma Baptist DNF 4  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Consolation Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Douglas, Derik   Oklahoma Baptist 08.04 1  
2 Grace, Bryce   Baylor 08.05 1  
3 Pille, Sean   Nebraska 08.09 1  
4 Mack, Gannon   Emporia State 08.11 1  
5 Shaw, Tyler   Northwest Missou 08.19 1  
6 Swalley, Tyler   Emporia State 08.20 1  
7 Manning, Travis   Northwest Missou 08.23 1  
8 Koroknai, Tibor   Nebraska 08.25 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Pille, Hawk,
Bender, Tobias
  Nebraska 3:17.09 2  
2 Godi, Lionel,
Rocha, Washingt
  IOWA WESTERN CC 3:17.61 2  
3 Douglas, Hinton,
Allen, Caster
  Oklahoma Baptist 3:17.77 2  
4 Nielsen, Hill,
O'Connel, Bernard
  South Dakota 3:17.98 2  
5 Holt, Civitano,
Ferguson, Cutrell
  Auburn 3:22.86 1  
6 Hilderbr, Border,
Grieb, Madlock
  Nebraska 3:22.87 1  
7 Williams, Hill,
Best, Williams
  Lincoln (MO) 3:26.00 1  
-- Grady, Adams,
Kemmer, Sterling
  Northern Colorad DQ 1  
-- Mason, Kushimo,
Boyd, Hayes
  Kentucky DNS 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay SPECIAL Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hall, Sandefer,
Ukaoma, Leitis
  Nebraska 3:09.31 2  
2 Allen, Gary,
Barb, Seale
  Baylor 3:09.89 2  
3 Ashley, Anderson,
Hawkins, Blake
  Lincoln (MO) 3:13.48 2  
4 Davis, Frazier,
Robinson, Jameson
  Tulsa 3:15.46 2  
5 Blackwoo, Gipson,
Brinn, Rush
  Nebraska 3:16.24 1  
6 Ottey, Charles,
Ottey, Northove
  Cloud County 3:16.96 1  
-- Graham, Dukes,
Seymore, Hall
  Florida DNF 2  
-- Ferguson, Holt,
Rowland, Hardy
  Auburn DNS 1  
-- Omogiate, Walker,
Brown, Tharpe
  Baylor DNS 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pinkelman, Luke   Unattached 19.86m(65'1.75) 1  
2 Saenz, Stephen   Auburn 19.20m(62'11.75) 1  
3 Wright, Chad   Nebraska 18.77m(61'6.75) 1  
4 Szypka, Brad   Kentucky 18.50m(60'8.25) 1  
5 Schultz, Tyler   Colorado State 17.54m(57'6.5) 1  
6 Kent, Isiah   Kentucky 17.43m(57'2) 1  
7 Popenfoose, Marcus   Auburn 17.40m(57'1) 1  
8 Mosier, Brooks   Missouri 17.07m(56'0) 1  
9 Johnson, Luke   Minnesota 16.89m(55'4.75) 1  
10 Shapland, Taylor   Nebraska 16.88m(55'4.5) 1  
11 Jennings, Mark   Minnesota 16.81m(55'1.75) 1  
12 Mustafic, Luka   Florida 16.71m(54'9.75) 1  
13 Onyia, Emmanuel   Minnesota 16.70m(54'9.25) 1  
14 Pott, Alec   Colorado State 16.63m(54'6.5) 1  
15 Strawn, Kyle   Florida 16.43m(53'10.75) 1  
16 Evans, Andrew   Kentucky 16.18m(53'1) 1  
17 Harriman, Ken   Colorado State 15.95m(52'3.75) 1  
18 Snyder, Cody   South Dakota 15.90m(52'1.75) 1  
19 Hilliard, Desmine   Baylor 15.87m(52'0.75) 1  
20 Schneeberger, Jake   Colorado State 15.63m(51'3.25) 1  
21 Hussung, Logan   Minnesota 15.42m(50'7) 1  
22 McDonald, Alex   Missouri 15.14m(49'8) 1  
23 Newton, Langston   Kentucky 14.51m(47'7.25) 1  
24 Dykstra, Raymond   Kentucky 14.09m(46'2.5) 1  
-- McKelvey, Kyle   South Dakota DNS(--) 1  
-- Marshall, Nathaniel   Western Illinois DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lehman, Jon   Minnesota 20.97m(68'9.5) 1  
2 Miller, Nick   Oklahoma State 20.97m(68'9.5) 1  
3 Postin, Jeremy   Florida 20.70m(67'10.75) 1  
4 Hegerle, Micah   Minnesota 20.15m(66'1.25) 1  
5 Triassi, David   Florida 19.89m(65'3) 1  
6 Barber, Justin   Minnesota 19.43m(63'8.75) 1  
7 Saenz, Stephen   Auburn 18.85m(61'10) 1  
8 Marshall, Nathaniel   Western Illinois 18.66m(61'2.5) 1  
9 Strawn, Kyle   Florida 18.51m(60'8.5) 1  
10 Bullinger, Jacob   Missouri 18.42m(60'5) 1  
11 Twombly, Isaac   Drake 18.40m(60'4.25) 1  
12 Mege, Quentin   Minnesota 18.09m(59'4) 1  
13 Ingram, Cole   Nebraska 17.84m(58'6.25) 1  
14 Pott, Alec   Colorado State 17.45m(57'3) 1  
15 Levin, David   Florida 17.27m(56'7.75) 1  
15 Harriman, Ken   Colorado State 17.27m(56'7.75) 1  
17 Evans, Andrew   Kentucky 17.26m(56'7.5) 1  
18 Dunkleberger, Andrew   Auburn 17.21m(56'5.5) 1  
19 Duncan, Brian   Missouri 17.21m(56'5.5) 1  
20 Schneeberger, Jake   Colorado State 17.19m(56'4.75) 1  
21 Bendrick, Zac   Northwest Missou 17.00m(55'9.25) 1  
22 Neu, Conner   Kentucky 16.90m(55'5.25) 1  
23 Rowley, Carson   Colorado State 16.87m(55'4) 1  
24 Szypka, Brad   Kentucky 16.54m(54'3) 1  
25 McDonald, Alex   Missouri 16.52m(54'2.25) 1  
26 Curtis, Andrew   Drake 15.78m(51'9.25) 1  
27 Griess, Jacob   Nebraska 15.54m(50'11.75) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jonas, Dusty   Unattached 2.34m(7'8) 1  
2 Taylor, Jamario   Western Illinois 2.14m(7'0.25) 1  
3 Hatten, Mitchell   Missouri 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
4 Hernandez, Carlos   Nebraska 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
5 Evanson, Trevor   Northern Colorad 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
6 Hall, David   Cloud County 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
7 Englund, Travis   Nebraska 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
8 Westberry, Mitchell   Nebraska 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
9 Calleja, Marcus   Emporia State 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
10 Kasson, Lucas   Nebraska 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
11 Moore, Kaleb   Baylor 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
11 Loudenslager, Hayden   Baylor 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
13 Gehlen, Gus   Nebraska 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
14 Golowach, Anthony   IOWA WESTERN CC 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
14 VanHaalen, Hunter   IOWA WESTERN CC 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
14 Ratliff, Ryan   Kentucky 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
17 Stone, Brandon   Barton County 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
-- Brook, Hunter   Baylor NH(--) 1  
-- Buckles, Daniel   Kentucky NH(--) 1  
-- Goad, Scott   Drake DNS(--) 1  
-- Austin, Allex   Baylor DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Raedler, Patrick   Nebraska 7.75m(25'5) nwi 1  
2 Dendy, Marquis   Florida 7.60m(24'11) nwi 1  
3 Craddock, Omar   Florida 7.40m(24'3.25) nwi 1  
4 Obi, Felix   Baylor 7.27m(23'10) nwi 1  
5 Lampkin, Teddy   Nebraska 7.25m(23'9.25) nwi 1  
6 Pankins, Nikita   Nebraska 7.18m(23'6.5) nwi 1  
7 Englund, Travis   Nebraska 6.94m(22'9) nwi 1  
8 Leonce, Lenyn   Wyoming 6.89m(22'7.25) nwi 1  
10 O'Connell, Jeff   South Dakota 6.83m(22'4.75) nwi 1  
9 Clerveaux, Marc   IOWA WESTERN CC 6.83m(22'4.75) nwi 1  
11 Holt, Cameron   Auburn 6.82m(22'4.5) nwi 1  
12 Boston, Rolyce   IOWA WESTERN CC 6.74m(22'1.25) nwi 1  
13 Wilcox, Donald   Emporia State 6.70m(21'11.75) nwi 1  
-- Northover, Wayne   Cloud County FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Edmunds, Jonathan   Colorado State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Wall, Dwayne   Emporia State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Ali, Taariq   Barton County FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Boyd, Terence   Kentucky FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Douglass, Brandon   Wyoming FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Wasilawski, Ryan   Colorado State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- English, Justin   Unattached FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Collie-Minns, Latario   IOWA WESTERN CC 16.44m(53'11) nwi 1  
2 Leitis, Janis   Nebraska 16.12m(52'10.5) nwi 1  
3 Phipps, Chris   Unattached 15.75m(51'8) nwi 1  
4 Raedler, Patrick   Nebraska 15.72m(51'6.75) nwi 1  
5 Clerveaux, Marc   IOWA WESTERN CC 14.75m(48'4.5) nwi 1  
6 Johnson, Reid   Unattached 14.45m(47'4.75) nwi 1  
7 Johnson, Devandrew   Nebraska 14.44m(47'4.5) nwi 1  
8 Winston, Corey   Nebraska 14.34m(47'0.5) nwi 1  
9 Linder, Cody   South Dakota 14.18m(46'6.25) nwi 1  
10 Richardson, Trey   Colorado State 14.09m(46'2.5) nwi 1  
-- Pinkelman, Chad   South Dakota FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Wall, Dwayne   Emporia State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Moxey, Rashad   Nebraska FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Bridgman, Nathan   Sioux Falls FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Northover, Wayne   Cloud County FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Stevens, Kaleb   Sioux Falls FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Green, Tony   Barton County FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Au, Fransisco   Northern Colorad FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Dendy, Marquis   Florida FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Kaster, Alex   Drake DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Karys, Dan   Drake DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Collie-Minns, Lathone   IOWA WESTERN CC DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Loudenslager, Hayden   Baylor DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wait, Kyle   Kansas State 5.23m(17'1.75) 1  
2 Ballew, Kyle   South Dakota 5.23m(17'1.75) 1  
3 Sandefer, Christian   Nebraska 5.08m(16'8) 1  
4 Heathcock, Shane   Arkansas State 5.08m(16'8) 1  
5 Sandusky, Ethan   Arkansas State 5.08m(16'8) 1  
6 Driver, Craig   Nebraska 4.93m(16'2) 1  
7 Sutterfield, Erik   Nebraska 4.93m(16'2) 1  
7 Hancock, Brian   Unattached 4.93m(16'2) 1  
9 Chapman, Peter   South Dakota 4.93m(16'2) 1  
10 Savage, Cameron   Kansas State 4.78m(15'8) 1  
11 Simmons, Beau   Nebraska 4.78m(15'8) 1  
12 Wessel, Kyle   Missouri 4.78m(15'8) 1  
12 Haer, Will   Northwest Missou 4.78m(15'8) 1  
14 McMillin, Josh   Colorado State 4.78m(15'8) 1  
15 Greenman, Scott   Sioux Falls 4.63m(15'2.25) 1  
15 Ellsworth, Andrew   Sioux Falls 4.63m(15'2.25) 1  
15 Brady, Tommy   Kansas State 4.63m(15'2.25) 1  
18 Taylor, David   Kansas State 4.63m(15'2.25) 1  
18 Gran, Jagger   Sioux Falls 4.63m(15'2.25) 1  
20 Farr, Carson   Concordia-Nebras 4.48m(14'8.25) 1  
-- Ellis, John   Arkansas State NH(--) 1  
-- Sarehkhani, Kevin   South Dakota NH(--) 1  
-- Craw, Kyle   Nebraska NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon: 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Walford, Teran   Nebraska 2:44.96 1 819
2 Fenske, Guy   Unattached 2:46.24 1 805
3 Turpen, Ethan   Arkansas State 2:46.53 1 802
4 York, Richard   New Mexico 2:48.07 1 786
5 Ligon, Thomas   Arkansas State 2:49.57 1 770
6 Cato, Japheth   Wisconsin 2:49.80 1 768
7 Shearer, Parker   Auburn 2:50.76 1 758
8 Crompton, Coren   Auburn 2:51.90 1 746
9 Ziemek, Zach   Wisconsin 2:52.47 1 740
10 Schreib, Ben   Wisconsin 2:54.50 1 719
11 Foss, Charlie   Wisconsin 2:56.89 1 695
-- Oliver, William   Arkansas State DNS 1  
-- Shaw, Sam   Nebraska DNS 1  
-- Staashelm, Seth   Northwest Missou DNS 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
14 Shearer, Parker   Auburn 07.63 1 671
13 Staashelm, Seth   Northwest Missou 07.59 1 684
12 Crompton, Coren   Auburn 07.45 1 729
11 Fenske, Guy   Unattached 07.42 1 739
10 Schreib, Ben   Wisconsin 07.40 1 745
9 Shaw, Sam   Nebraska 07.36 1 759
8 Ligon, Thomas   Arkansas State 07.30 1 779
7 Turpen, Ethan   Arkansas State 07.25 2 796
6 Walford, Teran   Nebraska 07.24 2 799
5 Foss, Charlie   Wisconsin 07.23 1 802
4 Oliver, William   Arkansas State 07.18 2 819
3 York, Richard   New Mexico 07.14 2 833
2 Ziemek, Zach   Wisconsin 07.10 2 847
1 Cato, Japheth   Wisconsin 07.01 2 879
 
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cato, Japheth   Wisconsin 07.94 4 997
2 Walford, Teran   Nebraska 08.44 4 874
3 Turpen, Ethan   Arkansas State 08.47 4 867
4 York, Richard   New Mexico 08.61 4 834
5 Ziemek, Zach   Wisconsin 08.62 3 832
6 Shearer, Parker   Auburn 08.63 3 829
7 Crompton, Coren   Auburn 08.68 3 818
8 Ligon, Thomas   Arkansas State 08.75 2 802
9 Schreib, Ben   Wisconsin 08.92 2 764
10 Foss, Charlie   Wisconsin 08.96 3 755
11 Fenske, Guy   Unattached 09.87 2 566
-- Shaw, Sam   Nebraska DNS 1  
-- Staashelm, Seth   Northwest Missou DNS 1  
-- Oliver, William   Arkansas State DNS 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cato, Japheth   Wisconsin 2.05m(6'8.5) 1 850
2 Ziemek, Zach   Wisconsin 1.99m(6'6.25) 1 794
3 York, Richard   New Mexico 1.96m(6'5) 1 767
3 Shearer, Parker   Auburn 1.96m(6'5) 1 767
3 Schreib, Ben   Wisconsin 1.96m(6'5) 1 767
6 Walford, Teran   Nebraska 1.93m(6'3.75) 1 740
6 Turpen, Ethan   Arkansas State 1.93m(6'3.75) 1 740
8 Crompton, Coren   Auburn 1.87m(6'1.5) 1 687
9 Foss, Charlie   Wisconsin 1.84m(6'0.25) 1 661
10 Ligon, Thomas   Arkansas State 1.81m(5'11.25) 1 636
11 Fenske, Guy   Unattached 1.69m(5'6.5) 1 536
 
Mens Heptathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cato, Japheth   Wisconsin 7.38m(24'2.5) 1 905
2 York, Richard   New Mexico 7.14m(23'5) 1 847
3 Ziemek, Zach   Wisconsin 6.92m(22'8.25) 1 795
4 Oliver, William   Arkansas State 6.77m(22'2.5) 1 760
5 Shaw, Sam   Nebraska 6.61m(21'8) 1 723
6 Walford, Teran   Nebraska 6.59m(21'7.25) 1 718
7 Schreib, Ben   Wisconsin 6.57m(21'6.5) 1 713
8 Ligon, Thomas   Arkansas State 6.52m(21'4.5) 1 702
9 Foss, Charlie   Wisconsin 6.47m(21'2.5) 1 691
10 Shearer, Parker   Auburn 6.31m(20'8.25) 1 655
11 Turpen, Ethan   Arkansas State 6.18m(20'3.25) 1 626
12 Staashelm, Seth   Northwest Missou 6.17m(20'2.75) 1 624
13 Fenske, Guy   Unattached 6.12m(20'0.75) 1 613
14 Crompton, Coren   Auburn 6.07m(19'10.75) 1 602
 
Mens Heptathlon: Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cato, Japheth   Wisconsin 5.25m(17'2.5) 1 988
2 Ziemek, Zach   Wisconsin 5.15m(16'10.75) 1 957
3 York, Richard   New Mexico 4.65m(15'3) 1 804
4 Crompton, Coren   Auburn 4.55m(14'11) 1 775
5 Walford, Teran   Nebraska 4.45m(14'7) 1 746
6 Turpen, Ethan   Arkansas State 4.35m(14'3.25) 1 716
7 Ligon, Thomas   Arkansas State 3.95m(12'11.5) 1 603
8 Foss, Charlie   Wisconsin 3.65m(11'11.5) 1 522
9 Schreib, Ben   Wisconsin 3.55m(11'7.75) 1 496
10 Fenske, Guy   Unattached 3.35m(10'11.75) 1 444
-- Shearer, Parker   Auburn NH(--) 1  
-- Shaw, Sam   Nebraska DNS(--) 1  
-- Oliver, William   Arkansas State DNS(--) 1  
-- Staashelm, Seth   Northwest Missou DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ligon, Thomas   Arkansas State 14.29m(46'10.5) 1 746
2 York, Richard   New Mexico 13.00m(42'7.75) 1 667
3 Turpen, Ethan   Arkansas State 12.78m(41'11) 1 654
4 Schreib, Ben   Wisconsin 12.61m(41'4.25) 1 643
5 Cato, Japheth   Wisconsin 12.51m(41'0.5) 1 637
6 Ziemek, Zach   Wisconsin 12.44m(40'9.75) 1 633
7 Foss, Charlie   Wisconsin 12.20m(40'0.25) 1 619
8 Walford, Teran   Nebraska 12.19m(39'11.75) 1 618
9 Shearer, Parker   Auburn 12.11m(39'8.75) 1 613
10 Oliver, William   Arkansas State 11.73m(38'5.75) 1 590
11 Shaw, Sam   Nebraska 11.66m(38'3) 1 586
12 Fenske, Guy   Unattached 11.19m(36'8.5) 1 557
13 Crompton, Coren   Auburn 10.44m(34'3) 1 512
-- Staashelm, Seth   Northwest Missou FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Freeman, Octavious   Central Florida 07.25 nwi 1  
2 Levy, Jura   Oklahoma Baptist 07.33 nwi 1  
3 King, Latoya   Lincoln (MO) 07.41 nwi 1  
4 Gause, Destinee   Florida 07.45 nwi 1  
5 Jefferson, Kyra   Florida 07.48 nwi 1  
6 Akinosun, Morolake   Illinois 07.49 nwi 1  
-- Scott, Aurieyall   Central Florida DNS nwi 1  
-- Booker, Dominique   Central Florida DNS nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Freeman, Octavious   Central Florida 07.23 nwi 1  
2 Scott, Aurieyall   Central Florida 07.24 nwi 5  
3 King, Latoya   Lincoln (MO) 07.37 nwi 1  
4 Gause, Destinee   Florida 07.37 nwi 2  
5 Akinosun, Morolake   Illinois 07.39 nwi 3  
6 Booker, Dominique   Central Florida 07.39 nwi 4  
7 Levy, Jura   Oklahoma Baptist 07.39 nwi 3  
8 Jefferson, Kyra   Florida 07.41 nwi 4  
9 McReynolds, Tiffani   Baylor 07.41 nwi 1  
10 Tyson, Keilah   Kentucky 07.42 nwi 2  
11 Thomas, Kandace   Barton County 07.45 nwi 4  
12 Burchell, Remona   Butler County 07.46 nwi 2  
13 Sanders, Shayla   Florida 07.48 nwi 5  
14 Faulknor, Alexis   Central Florida 07.49 nwi 2  
15 Peterson, Christal   Central Florida 07.56 nwi 5  
16 Pipkin, Tamyah   Kentucky 07.60 nwi 5  
17 Leland, Amanda   Central Florida 07.64 nwi 2  
18 McCarty, Breunna   Nebraska 07.65 nwi 3  
19 Hollingsworth, Lauren   Illinois 07.65 nwi 1  
20 Jones, Kehri   Baylor 07.66 nwi 4  
21 Coleman, Breeana   Illinois 07.67 nwi 4  
22 Fields, Ashley   Baylor 07.67 nwi 1  
23 Thomas, Kereston   Wyoming 07.71 nwi 1  
24 Weekes, Mara   Nebraska 07.75 nwi 3  
25 King, Carmen   Emporia State 07.78 nwi 4  
26 Ford-Holland, Siobhan   Auburn 07.80 nwi 4  
27 Ashby, Amoni   Northern Colorad 07.82 nwi 3  
28 Charbonnet, Justine   Baylor 07.82 nwi 5  
29 Copeland, Cardine   Lincoln (MO) 07.84 nwi 4  
30 Dayries, Justise   Baylor 07.88 nwi 2  
31 Taylor, Kymbriona   Illinois 07.90 nwi 2  
32 Johnson, Jenea   Lincoln (MO) 07.92 nwi 5  
33 Foster, Ashley   Northern Colorad 07.96 nwi 2  
34 Jordan, Taije   Baylor 07.99 nwi 1  
35 Abinah, Chelsea   Oklahoma Baptist 08.04 nwi 3  
36 Ellington, Yanique   Lincoln (MO) 08.08 nwi 5  
 
Womens 60m Consolation Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McReynolds, Tiffani   Baylor 07.38 nwi 1  
2 Sanders, Shayla   Florida 07.41 nwi 1  
3 Burchell, Remona   Butler County 07.44 nwi 1  
4 Thomas, Kandace   Barton County 07.45 nwi 1  
5 Faulknor, Alexis   Central Florida 07.50 nwi 1  
6 Tyson, Keilah   Kentucky 07.53 nwi 1  
7 Pipkin, Tamyah   Kentucky 07.63 nwi 1  
-- Peterson, Christal   Central Florida DNS nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Freeman, Octavious   Central Florida 23.40 nwi 2  
2 Spencer, Ashley   Illinois 23.42 nwi 2  
3 Levy, Jura   Oklahoma Baptist 23.62 nwi 2  
4 Eutsey, Ebony   Florida 23.90 nwi 1  
5 Tyson, Keilah   Kentucky 23.98 nwi 1  
6 Akinosun, Morolake   Illinois 24.06 nwi 1  
-- McReynolds, Tiffani   Baylor DNS nwi 1  
-- Scott, Aurieyall   Central Florida DNS nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Scott, Aurieyall   Central Florida 23.14 nwi 9  
2 Spencer, Ashley   Illinois 23.60 nwi 7  
3 Levy, Jura   Oklahoma Baptist 23.79 nwi 8  
4 Freeman, Octavious   Central Florida 23.81 nwi 5  
5 McReynolds, Tiffani   Baylor 23.82 nwi 3  
6 Eutsey, Ebony   Florida 24.04 nwi 6  
7 Akinosun, Morolake   Illinois 24.09 nwi 3  
8 Tyson, Keilah   Kentucky 24.09 nwi 4  
9 Booker, Dominique   Central Florida 24.28 nwi 10  
10 Pipkin, Tamyah   Kentucky 24.44 nwi 8  
11 Sanders, Shayla   Florida 24.47 nwi 6  
12 Burchell, Remona   Butler County 24.47 nwi 2  
13 Fields, Ashley   Baylor 24.78 nwi 7  
14 Ejesieme, Jesica   Illinois 24.79 nwi 10  
15 Hylton, Donna-Lee   Lincoln (MO) 24.88 nwi 6  
16 Jones, Kehri   Baylor 24.89 nwi 5  
17 Dayries, Justise   Baylor 25.01 nwi 8  
18 Haye, Yanique   Lincoln (MO) 25.02 nwi 4  
19 Marisette, Marqueita   Emporia State 25.05 nwi 5  
20 Taylor, Kymbriona   Illinois 25.09 nwi 4  
21 Ellington, Yanique   Lincoln (MO) 25.28 nwi 2  
22 Warrior, Stacy   Oklahoma Baptist 25.28 nwi 7  
23 Johnson, Jenea   Lincoln (MO) 25.33 nwi 10  
24 Hinker, Rachel   Northern Colorad 25.41 nwi 3  
25 Cartwright, Devinn   Kentucky 25.43 nwi 3  
26 McCarty, Breunna   Nebraska 25.55 nwi 7  
27 Ashby, Amoni   Northern Colorad 25.69 nwi 1  
28 Copeland, Cardine   Lincoln (MO) 25.84 nwi 1  
29 Morrison, Kristin   Illinois 26.01 nwi 2  
30 Richmond, Allison   Auburn 26.31 nwi 10  
31 Scarlett, Samantha   Auburn 26.55 nwi 9  
32 Cooper, Uniqua   Oklahoma Baptist 26.69 nwi 1  
-- King, Latoya   Lincoln (MO) FS nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Consolation Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sanders, Shayla   Florida 24.00 nwi 2  
2 Booker, Dominique   Central Florida 24.31 nwi 2  
3 Fields, Ashley   Baylor 24.32 nwi 1  
4 Hylton, Donna-Lee   Lincoln (MO) 24.38 nwi 1  
5 Burchell, Remona   Butler County 24.39 nwi 2  
6 Jones, Kehri   Baylor 24.94 nwi 1  
7 Dayries, Justise   Baylor 25.17 nwi 1  
-- Pipkin, Tamyah   Kentucky DQ nwi 2  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hylton, Donna-Lee   Lincoln (MO) 54.56 2  
2 Phillips, Morganne   Kentucky 54.75 2  
3 Cumberbatch, Michelle   Lincoln (MO) 55.41 2  
4 Hollingsworth, Lauren   Illinois 55.54 1  
5 Warrior, Stacy   Oklahoma Baptist 55.77 1  
6 Westrum, Whitney   Drake 56.10 1  
-- Charles, Afia   Central Florida DQ 2  
-- Kelly, Ashley   Unattached DNS 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Charles, Afia   Central Florida 54.78 7  
2 Phillips, Morganne   Kentucky 55.56 4  
3 Spencer, Ahlivia   Illinois 55.57 8  
4 Cumberbatch, Michelle   Lincoln (MO) 55.70 7  
5 Hylton, Donna-Lee   Lincoln (MO) 55.89 1  
6 Kelly, Ashley   Unattached 56.04 5  
7 Westrum, Whitney   Drake 56.25 1  
8 Hollingsworth, Lauren   Illinois 56.64 4  
9 Warrior, Stacy   Oklahoma Baptist 56.65 6  
10 Nunn, Julie   Kentucky 56.73 6  
11 Nibert, Ashton   Northwest Missou 56.94 8  
12 Keane, Tamara   Lincoln (MO) 57.06 8  
13 Bryant, Amani   Florida 57.18 6  
14 Knight, Kendra   Sioux Falls 57.24 3  
15 Whaley, Angelica   Kentucky 57.41 1  
16 Duling, Alexa   Unattached 57.41 5  
17 Walter, Allison   Saint Louis U 57.60 7  
18 Sveum, Ashley   South Dakota 57.73 4  
19 Omogiate, Idia   Baylor 57.83 7  
20 Strempke, Samantha   Northern Colorad 57.99 2  
21 Oak, Lexie   Nebraska 58.27 7  
22 Coombs, Nicketa   Lincoln (MO) 58.31 1  
23 Hamilton, Shelby   Nebraska-Kearney 58.34 2  
24 Hutsell, Stephanie   Nebraska-Kearney 58.70 6  
25 Kropkowski, Allison   Northern Colorad 59.20 2  
26 Alvares, Kita   Saint Louis U 59.36 3  
27 Roche, Ashley   Saint Louis U 59.48 4  
28 Robinson, Meagan   Colorado State 1:00.02 3  
29 Hill, Virginia   Drake 1:00.35 1  
30 Lark, Amanda   Oklahoma State 1:01.03 2  
-- Spencer, Ashley   Illinois FS 3  
-- Robinson, Shiara   Kentucky DNF 3  
-- Thomas, Asia   Illinois DNF 1  
-- Jocelyn, Ashley   Central Florida DNF 4  
-- Phillips, Deon   Auburn DQ 8  
 
Womens 400m Consolation Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nunn, Julie   Kentucky 56.28 2  
2 Bryant, Amani   Florida 56.62 2  
3 Knight, Kendra   Sioux Falls 56.73 1  
4 Nibert, Ashton   Northwest Missou 56.82 2  
5 Walter, Allison   Saint Louis U 57.03 1  
6 Keane, Tamara   Lincoln (MO) 57.10 2  
-- Whaley, Angelica   Kentucky DQ 1  
-- Duling, Alexa   Unattached DNS 1  
 
Womens 600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Spencer, Ahlivia   Illinois 1:31.69 3  
2 Grooters, Ellie   Nebraska 1:32.48 3  
3 Williams, Shawnice   Nebraska 1:33.04 3  
4 Holland, Christina   Baylor 1:34.00 3  
5 Weinandt, Rachel   South Dakota 1:35.23 2  
6 Nwachukwu, Michelle   Baylor 1:35.58 3  
7 Woitzel, Morgan   Nebraska 1:35.63 2  
8 Wood, Kimberly   Concordia-Nebras 1:35.73 1  
9 Minnick, Anna   Nebraska 1:35.97 1  
10 Montileaux, Lindsey   South Dakota 1:35.99 1  
11 Rohde, Siera   Nebraska 1:36.19 2  
12 Uher, Stephanie   Dakota State 1:38.26 1  
13 Szczublewski, Samantha   Fort Hays State 1:40.31 2  
-- Hurst, Natalie   Wyoming DNS 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mathes, Breanna   Morningside 2:12.64 1  
2 Williams, Twishana   Lincoln (MO) 2:13.19 1  
3 Ballock, Emily   Pittsburg State 2:14.11 1  
4 Gamble, Tia   Kansas State 2:15.71 1  
5 Wachter, Landon   Missouri 2:16.08 1  
6 Webb, Jasmine   Missouri 2:16.14 1  
7 Tharpe, Angela   Baylor 2:16.67 1  
8 Brown, Kristina   Baylor 2:17.24 1  
9 Palmer, Lovan   Lincoln (MO) 2:17.54 1  
10 Heaston, Olivia   Wyoming 2:17.88 1  
11 Creager, Krista   South Dakota Sta 2:18.02 1  
12 Eibs, Jessica   South Dakota Sta 2:18.67 1  
13 Walker, Ivorie   Baylor 2:19.86 1  
14 Ortega, Jordan   Fort Hays State 2:22.01 1  
15 Miller, Carol   South Dakota 2:23.57 1  
-- Keller, Theresa   Nebraska DNS 1  
 
Womens 800m SPECIAL Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Murphy, Samantha   Illinois 2:07.55 1  
2 Gaskin, Sonia   Kansas State 2:10.50 1  
3 Camp, Katherine   Tulsa 2:11.76 1  
4 Bongers, Marissa   Nebraska-Kearney 2:11.87 1  
5 Andjelkovic, Jelena   Nebraska 2:12.63 1  
6 Wollert, Candace   Wyoming 2:15.07 1  
7 Vermaak, Done   Tulsa 2:15.84 1  
8 Duvendack, Amanda   Illinois 2:16.15 1  
9 Whitney, Lizzy   Baylor 2:16.22 1  
 
Womens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gonzales, Rikki   Northern Colorad 5:02.31 1  
2 Schiller, Erika   Kansas State 5:05.89 1  
3 Rogers, Kati   Oklahoma Baptist 5:08.09 1  
4 Anderson, Samantha   South Dakota Sta 5:08.83 1  
5 Scholl, Taylor   Drake 5:09.32 1  
6 Holmes, Jamee   Saint Louis U 5:09.48 1  
7 Lawton, Laura   South Dakota Sta 5:10.76 1  
8 Klimowski, Andrea   Wyoming 5:11.25 1  
9 Hargens, Erin   South Dakota Sta 5:11.59 1  
10 Miller, Carol   South Dakota 5:14.73 1  
11 Sheehan, Kristen   Auburn 5:16.52 1  
12 Peterson, Brooke   South Dakota Sta 5:18.37 1  
13 Schaller, Marie   Fort Hays State 5:19.14 1  
14 Parks, Melissa   Drake 5:20.84 1  
15 Huston, Emma   Drake 5:21.20 1  
16 Achtien, Katy   Kentucky 5:28.70 1  
17 Keller, Theresa   Nebraska 5:31.43 1  
18 Woodruff, Taylor   Northwest Missou 5:35.50 1  
19 Gann, Laura   Drake 5:40.22 1  
20 Schroeder, Erika   Concordia-Nebras 5:45.69 1  
21 Dole, Cammy   Drake 5:55.36 1  
-- Herbert, Halie   Oklahoma Baptist DNS 1  
 
Womens Mile SPECIAL Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Furlan, Jessica   Nebraska 4:47.63 1  
2 Williams, Twishana   Lincoln (MO) 4:55.47 1  
3 Keeper, Holly   Colorado State 4:56.19 1  
4 Hanenburg, Kaitlin   Colorado State 4:56.27 1  
5 Potts, Tera   South Dakota Sta 4:57.37 1  
6 Donnelly, Mary Frances   Kansas State 4:57.87 1  
7 Wetzstein, Katie   South Dakota 4:58.67 1  
8 Plambeck, Sarah   Nebraska 5:02.14 1  
9 Schwalenberg, Jena   Concordia-Nebras 5:09.03 1  
10 Brandli, Jessica   South Dakota 5:18.28 1  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Grey, McKayla   Northern Colorad 10:31.11 1  
2 Herbert, Anne   Northwest Missou 10:35.30 1  
3 Grossenburg, Jenna   South Dakota Sta 10:38.98 1  
4 Edwards, Hannah   Nebraska 10:40.05 1  
5 Harder, Sierra   Sioux Falls 10:40.72 1  
6 Doom, Jilanne   South Dakota 10:41.09 1  
7 Linscott, Gentry   Fort Hays State 10:42.59 1  
8 Steadman, Becca   Sioux Falls 10:43.87 1  
9 Marwitz, Amanda   Drake 10:44.67 1  
10 Aerts, Cassie   Drake 10:45.49 1  
11 Anderson, Kirsten   South Dakota Sta 10:46.18 1  
12 Hines, Heidi   Fort Hays State 10:46.49 1  
13 Barrett, Kelsey   South Dakota 10:47.39 1  
14 Fritz, Katelyn   Oklahoma Baptist 10:48.09 1  
15 Masai, Fiona   Butler County 10:56.05 1  
16 Sharp, Madeline   Auburn 10:59.60 1  
 
Womens 3000m SPECIAL Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, Ashley   Unattached 9:44.77 1  
2 Page, Holly   Wyoming 9:56.53 1  
3 Blackwell, Elizabeth   Auburn 10:01.79 1  
4 Bever, Abi   Wyoming 10:05.02 1  
5 Tave, Jennifer   Colorado State 10:06.36 1  
6 Duncan, Taylor   Auburn 10:06.75 1  
7 Eichkorn, Amber   South Dakota 10:07.57 1  
8 Gress, Ali   South Dakota 10:08.42 1  
9 Steffen, Kristin   South Dakota 10:09.36 1  
10 Waller, Britni   South Dakota 10:11.71 1  
11 Heuer, Sarah   Colorado State 10:13.76 1  
12 Fondren, Erin   Auburn 10:16.31 1  
13 Hilson, Megan   South Dakota 10:21.27 1  
14 Connery, Jessica   William Jewell 10:21.58 1  
15 Dickson, Courtney   Black Hills Stat 10:23.99 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hrdlicka, Kayli   Kansas City Smok 17:15.10 1  
2 Gonzales, Rikki   Northern Colorad 17:25.09 1  
3 White, Katie   Nebraska 17:40.69 1  
4 Roberts, Marina   Colorado State 17:44.91 1  
5 Grey, McKayla   Northern Colorad 17:57.87 1  
6 England, Devon   Wyoming 18:00.28 1  
7 Harder, Sierra   Sioux Falls 18:00.79 1  
8 Esry, Jordan   Northwest Missou 18:03.19 1  
9 Linscott, Gentry   Fort Hays State 18:23.74 1  
10 Adams, Briana   Nebraska-Kearney 18:25.12 1  
11 Kleinsasser, Johanna   Oklahoma Baptist 18:28.09 1  
12 Fritz, Katelyn   Oklahoma Baptist 18:28.32 1  
13 Bloesser, Jordan   Nebraska-Kearney 18:34.93 1  
14 Mandel, Pauline   Colorado State 18:41.80 1  
15 Hines, Heidi   Fort Hays State 18:46.39 1  
16 Steadman, Becca   Sioux Falls 18:59.68 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Coleman, Breeana   Illinois 08.30 1  
2 Bowen, Lutisha   Central Florida 08.36 1  
3 Ejesieme, Jesica   Illinois 08.41 1  
4 Ndu, Ugonna   Florida 08.44 1  
5 Holland, Christina   Baylor 08.45 1  
6 James, Anna-Kay   Lincoln (MO) 08.50 1  
7 Smith, Marissa   Drake 08.51 1  
-- Andric, Mila   Nebraska DQ 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Bowen, Lutisha   Central Florida 08.22 3  
2 Ejesieme, Jesica   Illinois 08.40 2  
3 Coleman, Breeana   Illinois 08.43 1  
4 Ndu, Ugonna   Florida 08.43 4  
5 James, Anna-Kay   Lincoln (MO) 08.55 3  
6 Smith, Marissa   Drake 08.57 2  
7 Holland, Christina   Baylor 08.62 1  
8 Andric, Mila   Nebraska 08.63 3  
9 Graham, Lorraine   Florida 08.63 2  
10 Parker, Kayla   Kentucky 08.69 4  
11 Jordan, Taije   Baylor 08.72 3  
12 Scarlett, Samantha   Auburn 08.72 1  
13 Kirk, Kalie   Colorado State 08.75 4  
14 Duling, Alexa   Unattached 08.76 1  
15 Wetstein, Nikki   Emporia State 08.78 4  
16 Yeager, Sarah   Drake 08.79 3  
17 Hall, Katy   Wyoming 08.82 4  
18 Miller, Shakeisha   Lincoln (MO) 08.86 2  
19 Moore, Toni-Ann   Lincoln (MO) 08.87 4  
20 Gerber, Stephanie   Colorado State 08.89 2  
21 Mosby, Ashli   Northwest Missou 08.91 3  
22 Kerekes, Greta   Nebraska 08.91 4  
23 Dekrey, Katrina   Florida 08.94 1  
24 Sampley, Danielle   Kentucky 08.95 3  
25 Morrison, Kristin   Illinois 09.00 3  
26 Isom Brummer, Briana   Drake 09.02 1  
27 Hyde, Kara   Colorado State 09.13 1  
28 Marical, Aspen   Oklahoma Baptist 09.17 2  
29 Welch, Destani   Drake 09.18 4  
30 Clarke, Tansha   South Dakota 09.19 2  
31 Bigby, Latesha   Butler County 10.14 2  
-- Cartwright, Devinn   Kentucky DQ 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Consolation Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Parker, Kayla   Kentucky 08.46 1  
2 Scarlett, Samantha   Auburn 08.50 1  
3 Graham, Lorraine   Florida 08.57 1  
4 Yeager, Sarah   Drake 08.57 1  
5 Wetstein, Nikki   Emporia State 08.65 1  
6 Jordan, Taije   Baylor 08.75 1  
7 Kirk, Kalie   Colorado State 08.85 1  
7 Duling, Alexa   Unattached 08.85 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Palmer, Coombs,
Keane, Williams
  Lincoln (MO) 3:46.88 1  
2 Alvares, Walter,
Roche, Bastain
  Saint Louis U 3:48.13 1  
3 Long, Brogan,
Kee, Gardner
  Wyoming 3:49.94 2  
4 Oak, Woitzel,
Rohde, Martin
  Nebraska 3:51.86 1  
5 Foster, Ashby,
Kropkows, Strempke
  Northern Colorad 3:52.22 1  
6 Ewers, Sveum,
Johnson, Weinandt
  South Dakota 3:53.02 2  
7 Omogiate, Walker,
Brown, Tharpe
  Baylor 3:53.43 2  
8 Doffeny, Andjelko,
Minnick, Keller
  Nebraska 4:06.19 1  
-- Reynolds, Bryant,
Goodson, Ndu
  Florida DNS 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay SPECIAL Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Spencer, Akinosun,
Murphy, Spencer
  Illinois 3:36.64 2  
2 Gause, Jefferso,
Ndu, Eutsey
  Florida 3:37.32 2  
3 Holland, Fields,
McReynol, Nwachukw
  Baylor 3:43.85 2  
4 Heck, Grooters,
Williams, Andric
  Nebraska 3:46.52 1  
5 Hollings, Ejesieme,
Duvendac, Thomas
  Illinois 3:49.40 2  
6 Warrior, Levy,
Moore, Marical
  Oklahoma Baptist 3:50.19 1  
-- Nunn, Phillips,
Tyson, Whaley
  Kentucky DNS 1  
-- Charles, Jean-Cla,
Jocelyn, Peterson
  Central Florida DNS 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 White, Skylar   Baylor 16.70m(54'9.25) 1  
2 Peoples, Kearsten   Missouri 16.16m(53'0) 1  
3 Muzaric, Valentina   Auburn 15.93m(52'3) 1  
4 Grizzle, Veronica   Nebraska 15.81m(51'10.25) 1  
5 Hicks, Kiah   Colorado State 15.78m(51'9.25) 1  
6 Rushin, Jill   Missouri 15.73m(51'7.25) 1  
7 Jackson, Annie   Nebraska 15.70m(51'6) 1  
8 LaRue, Dana   Western Illinois 15.34m(50'3.75) 1  
9 Ealey, Chase   Oklahoma State 15.15m(49'8.25) 1  
10 Pinkelman, Carlie   Nebraska 15.09m(49'6) 1  
11 Sharp, Tristen   Nebraska 14.31m(46'11.25) 1  
12 Evans, Katie   Missouri 14.21m(46'7.25) 1  
13 Ervin, Cortni   Missouri 14.10m(46'3) 1  
14 Johnson, Elizabeth   Colorado State 14.09m(46'2.5) 1  
15 Famurewa, Becky   Kentucky 14.09m(46'2.5) 1  
16 Fehringer, Carly   Wayne State (NE) 13.65m(44'9.25) 1  
17 Greenfield, Laura   Missouri 13.59m(44'7) 1  
18 Kuenzel, Hannah   Saint Louis U 13.52m(44'4.25) 1  
19 Patterson, Megan   Central Florida 13.44m(44'1) 1  
20 Mackey, Arlitha   Florida 13.37m(43'10.25) 1  
21 Wells, Sara   Wayne State (NE) 13.32m(43'8.25) 1  
22 Janovy, Breanna   South Dakota 13.27m(43'6.25) 1  
23 McCloskey, Anna   Auburn 13.27m(43'6.25) 1  
24 Ogunleye, Precious   Central Florida 13.24m(43'5.25) 1  
25 Romain, Destinee   Central Florida 13.18m(43'2.75) 1  
26 Johnson, Kayla   South Dakota 12.96m(42'6) 1  
-- Milander, Lachel   Wayne State (NE) FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Atkinson, Erin   Baylor 20.63m(67'8) 1  
2 Bostic, Jayla   Florida 19.74m(64'9) 1  
3 Peoples, Kearsten   Missouri 19.38m(63'6.75) 1  
4 Fehringer, Carly   Wayne State (NE) 18.92m(62'0.75) 1  
5 LaRue, Dana   Western Illinois 18.19m(59'8) 1  
6 Ogunleye, Precious   Central Florida 17.84m(58'6.25) 1  
7 Famurewa, Becky   Kentucky 17.81m(58'5) 1  
8 Pfeiffer, Bethany   Missouri 17.67m(57'11.5) 1  
9 Way, Caitlin   Oklahoma State 17.65m(57'10.75) 1  
10 Romain, Destinee   Central Florida 17.56m(57'7.25) 1  
11 Crouse, Jamie   Concordia-Nebras 17.52m(57'5.75) 1  
12 Hicks, Kiah   Colorado State 17.48m(57'4) 1  
13 Grizzle, Veronica   Nebraska 17.38m(57'0.25) 1  
14 Sliwinski, Jenna   Colorado State 17.37m(56'11.75) 1  
15 Milander, Lachel   Wayne State (NE) 17.35m(56'11) 1  
16 Ervin, Cortni   Missouri 17.34m(56'10.5) 1  
17 Levy, Daina   Auburn 17.34m(56'10.5) 1  
18 Hambrick, Kalen   Central Florida 17.15m(56'3) 1  
19 Johnson, Elizabeth   Colorado State 16.77m(55'0) 1  
20 Rushin, Jill   Missouri 16.75m(54'11.25) 1  
21 Wells, Emily   Wayne State (NE) 16.71m(54'9.75) 1  
22 Evans, Katie   Missouri 16.57m(54'4.25) 1  
23 Sharp, Tristen   Nebraska 16.55m(54'3.5) 1  
24 Sharbono, Jessica   Colorado State 16.49m(54'1) 1  
25 Morales, Mary   Nebraska 16.20m(53'1.75) 1  
26 Nwadiogbu, Victoria   Auburn 15.85m(52'0) 1  
27 Adekoya, Jasmine   Baylor 15.28m(50'1.5) 1  
28 McCloskey, Anna   Auburn 14.64m(48'0.25) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pressley, Maya   Auburn 1.83m(6'0) 1  
2 Burke, Taylor   Florida 1.81m(5'11.25) 1  
3 Golliday, Marissa   Illinois 1.76m(5'9.25) 1  
4 Imbert, Joanne   Kentucky 1.76m(5'9.25) 1  
5 Scanlan, Jillanna   Nebraska 1.73m(5'8) 1  
6 Glisar, Megan   South Dakota 1.73m(5'8) 1  
7 Cernjul, Marusa   Nebraska 1.73m(5'8) 1  
10 Owusu, Naya   Saint Louis U 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
8 Reid, Ashley   Colorado State 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
9 Campbell, Sheri Kaye   Lincoln (MO) 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
11 Hayes, Camille   Missouri 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
11 Webster, Jazmyn   Colorado State 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
13 Smith, Katie   Nebraska 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
14 Forrester, Alison   Colorado State 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
14 Bigby, Latesha   Butler County 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
16 Schultz, Kaylyn   Baylor 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
17 Cook, Lauren   Baylor 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
18 Diffey, Elizabeth   Unattached 1.55m(5'1) 1  
19 Brus, Cate   Colorado State 1.55m(5'1) 1  
-- Sampley, Danielle   Kentucky NH(--) 1  
-- Rover, Lauren   Baylor DNS(--) 1  
-- Isom Brummer, Briana   Drake DNS(--) 1  
-- Meigs, Kenney   Oklahoma Baptist DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Griva, Mara   Nebraska 6.21m(20'4.25) nwi 1  
2 Graham, Lorraine   Florida 6.00m(19'8) nwi 1  
3 Brewer, Ciarra   Florida 5.90m(19'4.25) nwi 1  
4 Parker, Kayla   Kentucky 5.88m(19'3.5) nwi 1  
5 Heck, Kari   Nebraska 5.86m(19'2.5) nwi 1  
6 Black, Jazzelena   Sioux Falls 5.82m(19'1) nwi 1  
7 Williams, Sonnisha   Central Florida 5.69m(18'8) nwi 1  
8 Golliday, Marissa   Illinois 5.68m(18'7.5) nwi 1  
9 Cooperwood, Neeia   Morningside 5.62m(18'5.25) nwi 1  
10 Beaumont, Nickeisha   Lincoln (MO) 5.60m(18'4.25) nwi 1  
11 Faulknor, Alexis   Central Florida 5.57m(18'3.25) nwi 1  
12 Mostoller, Kara   Nebraska 5.55m(18'2.5) nwi 1  
-- Charley, Nicole   Auburn FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Ford-Holland, Siobhan   Auburn FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Charbonnet, Justine   Baylor FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Jackson, Cenarda   Kansas State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- King, Carmen   Emporia State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Richardson, Brianna   Baylor FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Hinker, Rachel   Northern Colorad FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Miller, Shakeisha   Lincoln (MO) FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Parker, Elissa   Auburn FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Ewere, Ellie   Nebraska FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Gabler, Jessica   Baylor FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brewer, Ciarra   Florida 12.94m(42'5.25) nwi 1  
2 Griva, Mara   Nebraska 12.93m(42'5) nwi 1  
3 Weigandt, Anna   Nebraska 12.30m(40'4.25) nwi 1  
4 Ford-Holland, Siobhan   Auburn 12.15m(39'10.25) nwi 1  
5 Richardson, Brianna   Baylor 12.15m(39'10.25) nwi 1  
6 Campbell, Sheri Kaye   Lincoln (MO) 12.07m(39'7) nwi 1  
7 Ewere, Ellie   Nebraska 12.01m(39'4.75) nwi 1  
8 Warner, Gissell   Florida 12.01m(39'4.75) nwi 1  
9 Black, Jazzelena   Sioux Falls 12.00m(39'4.25) nwi 1  
10 Charley, Nicole   Auburn 11.71m(38'5) nwi 1  
11 Wetstein, Nikki   Emporia State 11.61m(38'1) nwi 1  
12 Townley, Kristen   Sioux Falls 11.54m(37'10.25) nwi 1  
13 Hamilton, Shemael   Central Florida 11.34m(37'2.25) nwi 1  
14 Pavlou, Vicky   Illinois 11.34m(37'2.25) nwi 1  
15 Newman, Daniele   Lincoln (MO) 11.30m(37'0.75) nwi 1  
16 Johnson, Tess   South Dakota 11.25m(36'10.75) nwi 1  
17 Allen, Alisha   Northern Colorad 11.11m(36'5.25) nwi 1  
-- Wolter, Kenna   Unattached ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Campbell, Jonelle   Lincoln (MO) FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Clarke, Tansha   South Dakota FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- West, Kaitlin   Baylor FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Buell, Bethany   South Dakota 4.26m(13'11.5) 1  
2 Richartz, Stephanie   Illinois 4.18m(13'8.5) 1  
3 Mills, Madison   South Dakota 4.10m(13'5.25) 1  
4 Gross, Brigitte   Sioux Falls 4.10m(13'5.25) 1  
5 Grove, Emily   Unattached 4.02m(13'2.25) 1  
10 Green, Heather   Missouri 3.87m(12'8.25) 1  
6 Merrill, Tess   Nebraska 3.87m(12'8.25) 1  
7 Coffee, Kayla   Sioux Falls 3.87m(12'8.25) 1  
8 Johnson, Jessica   Auburn 3.87m(12'8.25) 1  
9 Canterna, Michelle   Kentucky 3.87m(12'8.25) 1  
11 Maher, Maggie   Nebraska 3.72m(12'2.25) 1  
12 Majerus, Kristin   Sioux Falls 3.72m(12'2.25) 1  
13 Kennard, Shelby   Kentucky 3.72m(12'2.25) 1  
14 Eitzen, Elizabeth   Illinois 3.57m(11'8.5) 1  
15 Rancourt, Katie   Nebraska 3.57m(11'8.5) 1  
16 Andrie, Paula   Nebraska 3.57m(11'8.5) 1  
17 Koch, Samantha   Sioux Falls 3.57m(11'8.5) 1  
18 Parr, Kim   Baylor 3.42m(11'2.5) 1  
-- Welch, Lauren   Nebraska NH(--) 1  
-- Debich, Larisa   Auburn NH(--) 1  
-- DeBellis, Jennifer   Illinois NH(--) 1  
-- Luedeker, Rebecca   Baylor DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Latham, Deanna   Wisconsin 08.49 5 1019
2 Flax, Jessica   Wisconsin 08.55 5 1006
3 Stiens, Jordan   Nebraska 08.68 5 978
4 Mann, Jenna   Wyoming 08.69 5 976
5 Martin, Anne   Nebraska 08.82 4 948
6 Dent, Lacey   Alabama 08.86 4 939
7 Van Grinsven, Holly   New Mexico 08.90 4 931
8 Doffeny, Jourdan   Nebraska 08.93 3 925
9 Haarklau, Katrine   Missouri 08.97 3 916
10 Campbell, Sheri Kaye   Lincoln (MO) 09.01 4 908
11 Shadley, Jessica   Baylor 09.05 3 900
12 Bowe, Samantha   New Mexico 09.06 3 897
13 Ratliff, Michelle   Baylor 09.16 2 877
14 Malone, Maggie   Unattached 09.31 1 846
15 Sandberg, Sabina   Wyoming 09.35 1 838
16 Whitson, Morgan   Missouri 09.39 2 830
17 Hayes-Barnes, Yolanda   Wisconsin 09.43 2 822
18 Hutchinson, Savannah   Arkansas State 09.48 2 812
19 Wichman, Chloe   Northwest Missou 09.87 1 737
20 Marshall, Shakeria   Arkansas State 10.75 1 578
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Flax, Jessica   Wisconsin 2:19.05 2 836
2 Martin, Anne   Nebraska 2:21.69 2 801
3 Stiens, Jordan   Nebraska 2:23.02 2 783
4 Latham, Deanna   Wisconsin 2:24.11 2 769
5 Wichman, Chloe   Northwest Missou 2:25.41 1 752
6 Haarklau, Katrine   Missouri 2:26.05 2 743
7 Shadley, Jessica   Baylor 2:27.47 1 725
8 Doffeny, Jourdan   Nebraska 2:27.78 1 721
9 Mann, Jenna   Wyoming 2:27.98 2 718
10 Ratliff, Michelle   Baylor 2:28.40 1 713
11 Malone, Maggie   Unattached 2:30.15 1 691
12 Marshall, Shakeria   Arkansas State 2:30.45 1 687
13 Hutchinson, Savannah   Arkansas State 2:30.72 1 684
14 Whitson, Morgan   Missouri 2:32.03 2 668
15 Hayes-Barnes, Yolanda   Wisconsin 2:33.56 1 649
16 Campbell, Sheri Kaye   Lincoln (MO) 2:39.14 2 583
17 Bowe, Samantha   New Mexico 2:41.85 2 552
18 Dent, Lacey   Alabama 2:44.19 2 526
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Campbell, Sheri Kaye   Lincoln (MO) 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 855
1 Bowe, Samantha   New Mexico 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 855
1 Latham, Deanna   Wisconsin 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 855
4 Flax, Jessica   Wisconsin 1.64m(5'4.5) 1 783
4 Sandberg, Sabina   Wyoming 1.64m(5'4.5) 1 783
4 Martin, Anne   Nebraska 1.64m(5'4.5) 1 783
7 Hayes-Barnes, Yolanda   Wisconsin 1.61m(5'3.25) 1 747
7 Haarklau, Katrine   Missouri 1.61m(5'3.25) 1 747
7 Dent, Lacey   Alabama 1.61m(5'3.25) 1 747
7 Hutchinson, Savannah   Arkansas State 1.61m(5'3.25) 1 747
7 Stiens, Jordan   Nebraska 1.61m(5'3.25) 1 747
12 Wichman, Chloe   Northwest Missou 1.58m(5'2) 1 712
13 Whitson, Morgan   Missouri 1.55m(5'1) 1 678
13 Shadley, Jessica   Baylor 1.55m(5'1) 1 678
15 Doffeny, Jourdan   Nebraska 1.52m(4'11.75) 1 644
16 Malone, Maggie   Unattached 1.49m(4'10.5) 1 610
16 Mann, Jenna   Wyoming 1.49m(4'10.5) 1 610
16 Marshall, Shakeria   Arkansas State 1.49m(4'10.5) 1 610
16 Ratliff, Michelle   Baylor 1.49m(4'10.5) 1 610
16 Van Grinsven, Holly   New Mexico 1.49m(4'10.5) 1 610
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Martin, Anne   Nebraska 5.76m(18'10.75) 1 777
2 Latham, Deanna   Wisconsin 5.73m(18'9.5) 1 768
3 Dent, Lacey   Alabama 5.56m(18'2.75) 1 717
4 Mann, Jenna   Wyoming 5.47m(17'11.25) 1 691
5 Bowe, Samantha   New Mexico 5.44m(17'10) 1 683
6 Whitson, Morgan   Missouri 5.43m(17'9.75) 1 680
7 Flax, Jessica   Wisconsin 5.42m(17'9.25) 1 677
8 Stiens, Jordan   Nebraska 5.40m(17'8.5) 1 671
9 Hutchinson, Savannah   Arkansas State 5.36m(17'7) 1 660
10 Hayes-Barnes, Yolanda   Wisconsin 5.29m(17'4.25) 1 640
11 Ratliff, Michelle   Baylor 5.26m(17'3) 1 631
12 Wichman, Chloe   Northwest Missou 5.25m(17'2.5) 1 628
12 Doffeny, Jourdan   Nebraska 5.25m(17'2.5) 1 628
14 Van Grinsven, Holly   New Mexico 5.20m(17'0.5) 1 614
15 Malone, Maggie   Unattached 5.09m(16'8.25) 1 584
16 Haarklau, Katrine   Missouri 5.00m(16'4.75) 1 559
16 Shadley, Jessica   Baylor 5.00m(16'4.75) 1 559
18 Campbell, Sheri Kaye   Lincoln (MO) 4.99m(16'4.25) 1 557
19 Marshall, Shakeria   Arkansas State 4.49m(14'8.75) 1 426
-- Sandberg, Sabina   Wyoming FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Haarklau, Katrine   Missouri 13.10m(42'11.75) 1 734
2 Whitson, Morgan   Missouri 12.70m(41'8) 1 707
3 Flax, Jessica   Wisconsin 12.69m(41'7.5) 1 707
4 Stiens, Jordan   Nebraska 11.80m(38'8.5) 1 648
5 Bowe, Samantha   New Mexico 11.48m(37'7.75) 1 627
6 Latham, Deanna   Wisconsin 11.27m(36'11.5) 1 613
7 Malone, Maggie   Unattached 11.12m(36'5.75) 1 603
8 Martin, Anne   Nebraska 10.95m(35'11) 1 592
9 Mann, Jenna   Wyoming 10.63m(34'10.5) 1 571
10 Hayes-Barnes, Yolanda   Wisconsin 10.50m(34'5.25) 1 562
11 Doffeny, Jourdan   Nebraska 10.47m(34'4) 1 560
12 Ratliff, Michelle   Baylor 10.24m(33'7) 1 545
13 Shadley, Jessica   Baylor 9.70m(31'9.75) 1 510
14 Wichman, Chloe   Northwest Missou 9.57m(31'4.75) 1 501
15 Hutchinson, Savannah   Arkansas State 9.26m(30'4.5) 1 481
16 Sandberg, Sabina   Wyoming 9.21m(30'2.5) 1 478
17 Campbell, Sheri Kaye   Lincoln (MO) 9.10m(29'10.25) 1 471
17 Marshall, Shakeria   Arkansas State 9.10m(29'10.25) 1 471
19 Van Grinsven, Holly   New Mexico 8.81m(28'10.75) 1 452
20 Dent, Lacey   Alabama 8.56m(28'1) 1 436

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version