RunnerspaceNewsView

2013 Results - Connecticut Indoor Class Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Feb 17th 2013, 12:56am | 138861 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2013 Results - Connecticut Indoor Class Championships

Website:Click here

Results by: Northeast Sports Timing

Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/7/2013 08:50 PM
             CIAC Class M Indoor T&F Championship Meet - 2/7/2013              
                         Floyd Little Athletic Center                          
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     Class M: #  7.15  2004        Daphene Desrosier, Killingly                
 Min Standar: *  7.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1743 Alethia Moore       10 Hillhouse               7.38     * 7.48q  5 
  2  2164 Chaslynn Saucier    11 Wilbur Cross            7.44     * 7.52q  1 
  3  1907 Francine Jacque     11 New London              7.44     * 7.62q  2 
  4  1636 Danielle Stevens    12 East Haven              7.63     * 7.63q  4 
  5  1602 Djenne Parris       12 Brookfield              7.44     * 7.67q  3 
  6  1925 Michaela Pernell    10 Nonnewaug               7.50     * 7.70q  1 
  7  1623 Kelli Carfora       12 East Haven              7.55     * 7.71q  2 
  8  1822 Chenoa Sebastian    11 Ledyard                 7.68     * 7.72   4 
  9  1609 Merlee Arthur       10 Bulkeley                7.63     * 7.76   5 
 10  1928 Sara Velleca        11 Nonnewaug               7.85     * 7.79   1 
 11  2166 Erica Snape          9 Wilbur Cross            7.67     * 7.80   5 
 12  2032 Christine Zangrill  12 St. Joseph              7.56     * 7.81   3 
 13  2101 Savonnah Artis      11 Waterford               7.82     * 7.85   2 
 14  2063 Nur Hamideh         12 Suffield                7.79     * 7.88   3 
 15  1954 Shelby Williams      9 Platt                   7.84       7.91   1 
 16  2163 Charise Lewis        9 Wilbur Cross            8.11       7.94   4 
 17  1546 Emily Mills         12 Bethel                  7.86       7.95   2 
 18  2001 Amanda Culmone      12 Sheehan                 8.04       8.01   3 
 19  1613 Lindasha Davis      11 Career Magne            7.89       8.02   3 
 20  1619 Nina Sowah          11 Career Magne            8.12       8.03   5 
 21  1704 Sashanova McLaughl  10 Fermi                   7.44       8.04   4 
 22  2026 Mariah Provenzano   10 St. Joseph              7.98       8.05   5 
 23  1624 Annie Coleman        9 East Haven              8.12       8.08   5 
 23  1664 Emily Gerber        11 Ellington               7.92       8.08   4 
 25  1551 Deanna Weiner       11 Bethel                  8.04       8.10   2 
 26  1916 Mia Santana          9 New London              8.05       8.16   1 
 27  1586 Bryanna Willaby     12 Branford                8.10       8.18   3 
 28  2175 Kaelee Collins      11 Wolcott                 8.09       8.19   2 
 29  1530 Sam Carbonell       11 Berlin                  8.13       8.24   4 
 30  1690 Larissa Brown       12 Fermi                   8.04       8.32   1 
 30  1544 Alexandra DeLuca     9 Bethel                  8.14       8.32   3 
 32  1948 Stephanie Aguilera  12 Platt                   7.94       9.21   5 
 --  1631 Rachael Massey      11 East Haven              7.98        DNS   4 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
     Class M: #  7.15  2004        Daphene Desrosier, Killingly                
 Min Standar: *  7.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1  1743 Alethia Moore       10 Hillhouse               7.48       7.38*  10   
  2  1602 Djenne Parris       12 Brookfield              7.67       7.40*   8   
  3  2164 Chaslynn Saucier    11 Wilbur Cross            7.52      J7.40*   6    delta +0.005
  4  1907 Francine Jacque     11 New London              7.62       7.54*   4   
  5  1636 Danielle Stevens    12 East Haven              7.63       7.61*   2   
  6  1623 Kelli Carfora       12 East Haven              7.71       7.64*   1   
  7  1925 Michaela Pernell    10 Nonnewaug               7.70       7.73* 
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 38.85  2/14/2012   Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                  
 Min Standar: * 47.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1  1739 Precious Holmes     12 Hillhouse              39.30      39.58*  6  10   
  2  1602 Djenne Parris       12 Brookfield             41.53      41.30*  6   8   
  3  2087 Katy Sprout         12 Tolland                42.73      42.20*  5   6   
  4  1745 Johnesse Peterson   12 Hillhouse              42.44      42.51*  6   4   
  5  1621 Tanaya Wade         10 Career Magne           42.74      42.80*  5   2   
  6  1742 Jayvona McDaniel    12 Hillhouse              42.47      43.11*  6   1   
  7  2159 Shea Connors        11 Wilbur Cross           44.36      43.58*  4 
  8  1618 Amani Richardson    11 Career Magne           44.03      43.69*  5 
  9  1541 Catherine Voelpel   12 Berlin                 43.64      43.87*  5 
 10  2156 Jonet Bolden        12 Wilbur Cross           44.53      43.93*  4 
 11  1529 Taylor Budney        9 Berlin                 44.74      44.00*  4 
 12  1907 Francine Jacque     11 New London             42.40      44.02*  6 
 13  1994 Samantha Bartel     12 Sheehan                43.96      44.14*  5 
 14  1847 Hope Sherman        12 Lewis Mills            44.15      44.35*  4 
 15  2175 Kaelee Collins      11 Wolcott                44.47      44.48*  4 
 16  1730 Lanaja Carr         10 Hillhouse              44.01      44.63*  5 
 17  2032 Christine Zangrill  12 St. Joseph             44.69      44.71*  4 
 18  2009 Mackenzie Mendygra  11 Sheehan                45.58      44.82*  2 
 19  1828 Mary Claffey        10 Lewis Mills            44.94      45.10*  3 
 20  1597 Monica Mazur        11 Brookfield             46.24      45.48*  2 
 21  1516 Katarina Konan       9 Bacon Academ           44.93      45.49*  3 
 22  1546 Emily Mills         12 Bethel                 45.44      45.62*  3 
 23  1736 Shannon Dickey      12 Hillhouse              47.24      45.68*  1 
 24  1978 Briana Wilson       10 Rocky Hill             45.54      45.74*  2 
 25  2101 Savonnah Artis      11 Waterford              46.11      45.91*  2 
 26  1916 Mia Santana          9 New London             45.30      46.05*  3 
 27  2026 Mariah Provenzano   10 St. Joseph             44.91      46.37*  3 
 28  1879 Meg Crnic           12 New Fairfiel           46.24      46.55*  2 
 29  2063 Nur Hamideh         12 Suffield               44.80      46.72*  3 
 30  2163 Charise Lewis        9 Wilbur Cross           46.83      46.95*  1 
 31  1984 Becky Golia         11 Sacred Heart           46.53      46.98*  1 
 32  2060 Sarah Wright         9 Stratford              46.50      47.02   1 
 33  1664 Emily Gerber        11 Ellington              46.08      47.16   2 
 34  2100 Lindsay Trobel      10 Torrington             47.14      47.24   1 
 --  1925 Michaela Pernell    10 Nonnewaug              42.47        DNS   6 
 --  2064 Lauren Izabel       10 Suffield               46.59        DNS   1 
 --  2031 Melissa Tkacs       11 St. Joseph             44.63        SCR     
 --  1910 Alyssa Manso        10 New London             47.11        SCR     
 
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 1:34.14  2/14/2012   Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                
 Min Standar: * 1:49.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1  1739 Precious Holmes     12 Hillhouse            1:37.26    1:35.13*  2  10   
  2  1733 Sydney Curtis       11 Hillhouse            1:40.06    1:39.48*  2   8   
  3  2090 Kelsey Swanson      10 Tolland              1:41.46    1:40.93*  2   6   
  4  2009 Mackenzie Mendygra  11 Sheehan              1:44.71    1:43.47*  2   4   
  5  2165 Claudia Schatz      10 Wilbur Cross         1:44.86    1:44.56*  2   2   
  6  1557 Maya Birney          9 Branford             1:46.20    1:45.47*  1   1   
  7  1957 Daishanique White    9 Prince Tech          1:47.39    1:46.91*  1 
  8  2040 Sophie Moore        12 Stonington           1:45.79    1:47.64*  2 
  9  1922 Maureen McCarthy     9 Nonnewaug            1:48.79    1:50.39   3 
 10  1789 Lily Orr            11 Killingly            1:48.85    1:51.11   1 
 11  1656 Kathy Bergeron      10 Ellington            1:46.68    1:52.06   3 
 12  2067 Elizabeth Rigby     12 Suffield             1:49.21    1:52.17   1 
 --  2155 Abigail Beech        9 Wilbur Cross         1:49.01        SCR     
 --  1721 Cynthia Jones       11 Granby Memor         1:49.22        SCR     
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 2:56.34  2/12/2011   Kellie Davis, Hillhouse                   
 Min Standar: * 3:30.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1  1735 Kellie Davis        12 Hillhouse            3:03.14    2:56.68*  2  10   
  2  1958 Christine Bendzins  11 RHAM                 3:03.19    2:57.14*  2   8   
  3  1821 Lauren Scahill      11 Ledyard              3:05.56    3:02.72*  2   6   
  4  1971 Haley Hasty         10 Rockville            3:11.22    3:07.63*  2   4   
  5  2112 Rachel Conway       10 Watertown            3:12.72    3:08.96*  2   2   
  6  1523 Katie Stevens       11 Bacon Academ         3:15.78    3:12.72*  2   1   
  7  2064 Lauren Izabel       10 Suffield             3:14.99    3:13.88*  2 
  8  2121 Zoe Kelly           12 Watertown            3:15.35    3:15.56*  2 
  9  2158 Sinead Brennan      12 Wilbur Cross         3:20.99    3:20.39*  2 
 10  1707 Katie Saltzgiver    11 Fermi                3:19.01    3:22.41*  2 
 11  1585 Anneliese Troidle    9 Branford             3:22.98    3:24.68*  1 
 12  1580 Cyrene Nicholas      9 Branford             3:24.93    3:26.03*  1 
 13  2052 Stephanie Stearns   12 Stonington           3:23.21    3:26.50*  1 
 14  2029 Mackenzie Spadinge  10 St. Joseph           3:26.68    3:29.45*  1 
 15  2157 Isabella Brennan    11 Wilbur Cross         3:20.43    3:31.27   2 
 16  2114 Olivia Grella       12 Watertown            3:28.66    3:31.52   1 
 17  1508 Katharine Brice     10 Bacon Academ         3:29.28    3:33.38   1 
 18  1790 Amanda Slater       12 Killingly            3:29.75    3:33.95   1 
 --  2155 Abigail Beech        9 Wilbur Cross         3:27.32        DNS   1 
 --  1629 Alexis Hernandez    11 East Haven           3:29.68        SCR     
 --  1967 Madeline Mondo      10 RHAM                 3:29.29        SCR     
 --  1968 Olivia Mondo        12 RHAM                 3:28.18        SCR     
 --  1962 Marina Dabaghian     9 RHAM                 3:24.74        SCR     
 --  1982 Morgan Brokaw       11 Sacred Heart         3:24.33        SCR     
 --  2067 Elizabeth Rigby     12 Suffield             3:24.72        SCR     
 
Women 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 4:59.95  2003        Meghan Owen, Killingly                    
 Min Standar: * 5:50.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1  1735 Kellie Davis        12 Hillhouse            5:15.47    5:09.48*  2  10   
  2  1833 Stephanie Deccy     12 Lewis Mills          5:08.03    5:09.93*  2   8   
  3  2089 Caitlin Swanson      9 Tolland              5:25.67    5:26.41*  2   6   
  4  1971 Haley Hasty         10 Rockville            5:32.51    5:26.54*  2   4   
  5  1929 Haley Wheeler        9 Nonnewaug            5:45.63    5:32.40*  2   2   
  6  2074 Alyssa Hurlbut      10 Tolland              5:37.61    5:35.34*  2   1   
  7  1720 Alexa Cipkas        11 Granby Memor         5:42.33    5:37.68*  2 
  8  1924 Bridget Nicholas    10 Nonnewaug            5:46.30    5:42.15*  1 
  9  1665 Jen Hulstein        12 Ellington            5:46.81    5:42.65*  1 
 10  2177 Bridget Forte       10 Wolcott              5:39.05    5:42.85*  2 
 11  1770 Valerie Hiller      12 Jonathan Law         5:49.27    5:45.56*  1 
 12  2174 Julia Bickford      11 Wolcott              5:48.68    5:46.07*  1 
 13  1524 Megan Stevens        9 Bacon Academ         5:48.81    5:47.69*  1 
 14  1723 Catherine Pinson    11 Granby Memor         5:50.05    5:47.91*  1 
 15  2158 Sinead Brennan      12 Wilbur Cross         5:49.21    5:48.58*  1 
 16  2005 Liz Fengler         11 Sheehan              5:39.87    5:48.86*  2 
 17  2131 Mary Szarkowicz     10 Watertown            5:48.51    5:50.57   1 
 18  1849 Kristin Sullivan    10 Lewis Mills          5:50.13    5:55.94   1 
 19  1676 Kayla Sgarlata      12 Ellington            5:46.79    5:55.95   1 
 20  2157 Isabella Brennan    11 Wilbur Cross         5:46.79    6:02.52   1 
 21  2064 Lauren Izabel       10 Suffield             5:41.57    6:06.12   2 
 --  1760 Olivia Wilson       11 Joel Barlow          5:31.92        DNS   2 
 --  2078 Alexa Krause        12 Tolland              5:35.22        SCR     
 --  2077 Molly Kozlowski     10 Tolland              5:41.92        SCR     
 --  1561 Tracy Crookston     11 Branford             5:48.90        SCR     
 --  1578 Lisa MacLachlan     12 Branford             5:35.00        SCR     
 
Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Class M: # 11:04.97  1999        Jessica Schenk, Fitch                    
 Min Standar: * 12:40.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1833 Stephanie Deccy     12 Lewis Mills         10:54.63   11:18.91*  10   
  2  2089 Caitlin Swanson      9 Tolland             11:59.18   11:58.99*   8   
  3  1658 Anna Chamberland     9 Ellington           11:46.29   11:59.13*   6   
  4  1532 Michele Grieco       9 Berlin              11:59.37   11:59.14*   4   
  5  2078 Alexa Krause        12 Tolland             11:52.23   12:05.02*   2   
  6  2077 Molly Kozlowski     10 Tolland             12:05.72   12:06.48*   1   
  7  2005 Liz Fengler         11 Sheehan             12:22.40   12:23.20* 
  8  1929 Haley Wheeler        9 Nonnewaug           12:05.10   12:23.23* 
  9  1668 Katie Lee           10 Ellington           12:29.88   12:27.05* 
 10  1533 Nicole Grieco       11 Berlin              12:37.00   12:28.63* 
 11  1585 Anneliese Troidle    9 Branford            12:25.13   12:46.41  
 12  1577 Jessica Lohret      10 Branford            12:35.83   13:06.70  
 13  1806 Jordan Houdeshell   11 Ledyard             12:26.74   13:06.74  
 --  1552 Tanya Altrui        11 Branford            12:11.68        DNF  
 --  1578 Lisa MacLachlan     12 Branford            11:52.72        SCR  
 --  1676 Kayla Sgarlata      12 Ellington           12:36.34        SCR  
 --  1665 Jen Hulstein        12 Ellington           12:19.69        SCR  
 --  1770 Valerie Hiller      12 Jonathan Law        12:28.36        SCR  
 --  1849 Kristin Sullivan    10 Lewis Mills         12:33.86        SCR  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     Class M: #  8.06  1999        Keisha Haughton, Hillhouse                  
 Min Standar: * 10.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1822 Chenoa Sebastian    11 Ledyard                 8.59     * 8.67q  4 
  2  1614 Milani Glass        11 Career Magne            8.89     * 9.00q  1 
  3  2087 Katy Sprout         12 Tolland                 8.94     * 9.01q  2 
  4  1749 Jaliyah White       10 Hillhouse               8.86     * 9.07q  2 
  4  1556 Anna Atkinson       11 Branford                8.91     * 9.07q  1 
  6  1732 Gabrielle Curtis     9 Hillhouse               8.83     * 9.17q  3 
  7  1746 Nia Ruth            12 Hillhouse               9.31     * 9.49q  3 
  8  1726 Marianna Sticca     12 Granby Memor            9.53    * J9.49   4  delta +0.004
  9  1935 Maggie Dahill       10 Northwestern           10.17     * 9.76   4 
 10  2041 Libby Morrison      11 Stonington              9.66     * 9.90   4 
 11  1548 Alexa Perrefort     10 Bethel                  9.74     * 9.91   3 
 12  1937 Samantha Gagne      11 Northwestern            9.93    * 10.02   2 
 13  1898 Jenae Stunkard      12 New Fairfiel           10.14    * 10.05   2 
 14  1988 Andie Sansone       10 Sacred Heart           10.02    * 10.08   1 
 15  1814 Shannon Lozier      12 Ledyard                10.29    * 10.09   3 
 16  1768 Sarah Gambardella   11 Jonathan Law           10.25    * 10.15   4 
 17  1920 Rachel Larkin        9 Nonnewaug              10.15      10.22   3 
 18  1637 Rebekah Vineyard    12 East Haven             10.35      10.33   2 
 19  1804 Laurel Holubecki    12 Ledyard                10.39      10.48   3 
 20  2022 Megan Kacenski      11 St. Joseph             10.31      10.54   2 
 21  1589 Liah Baity          11 Brookfield             10.33      10.56   1 
 22  1515 Megan Klein         10 Bacon Academ           10.33      10.70   1 
 23  1722 Cassandra Miller     9 Granby Memor           10.43      10.73   4 
 --  2023 Katherine Labash    11 St. Joseph             10.42         FS   4 
 --  2065 Anna Larochelle     10 Suffield                9.95        DNF   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
     Class M: #  8.06  1999        Keisha Haughton, Hillhouse                  
 Min Standar: * 10.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1  1822 Chenoa Sebastian    11 Ledyard                 8.67       8.63*  10   
  2  2087 Katy Sprout         12 Tolland                 9.01       8.80*   8   
  3  1732 Gabrielle Curtis     9 Hillhouse               9.17       8.90*   6   
  4  1614 Milani Glass        11 Career Magne            9.00       9.13*   4   
  5  1749 Jaliyah White       10 Hillhouse               9.07       9.17*   2   
  6  1556 Anna Atkinson       11 Branford                9.07      J9.17*   1    delta +0.001
  7  1746 Nia Ruth            12 Hillhouse               9.49       9.21* 
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 1:45.84  2007        Weaver, Weaver                            
 Min Standar: * 2:00.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hillhouse                                         1:48.24    1:48.02*  4  10   
     1) 1743 Alethia Moore 10           2) 1732 Gabrielle Curtis 9        
     3) 1745 Johnesse Peterson 12       4) 1749 Jaliyah White 10          
  2 Wilbur Cross                                      1:49.90    1:50.24*  4   8   
     1) 2164 Chaslynn Saucier 11        2) 2156 Jonet Bolden 12           
     3) 2159 Shea Connors 11            4) 2163 Charise Lewis 9           
  3 Career Magnet                                     1:48.00    1:50.58*  4   6   
     1) 1613 Lindasha Davis 11          2) 1618 Amani Richardson 11       
     3) 1614 Milani Glass 11            4) 1621 Tanaya Wade 10            
  4 Tolland                                           1:52.22    1:52.39*  4   4   
     1) 2084 Jenna Olander 11           2) 2080 Megan Lester 12           
     3) 2075 Jennifer Jacobs 10         4) 2076 Brenda Kittredge 12       
  5 New London                                        1:53.99    1:53.25*  3   2   
     1) 1904 Manuela Duran 11           2) 1916 Mia Santana 9             
     3) 1917 Mercedes Santos 11         4) 1907 Francine Jacque 11        
  6 Ledyard                                           1:53.99    1:53.40*  3   1   
     1) 1822 Chenoa Sebastian 11        2) 1820 Brooke Scahill 10         
     3) 1808 Savannah Johnson 11        4) 1810 Alix Lee 11               
  7 Ellington                                         1:53.88    1:54.67*  3 
     1) 1664 Emily Gerber 11            2) 1677 Kelsey Sgarlata 10        
     3) 1673 Nicole Paparian 11         4) 1656 Kathy Bergeron 10         
  8 East Haven                                        1:51.50    1:55.24*  4 
     1) 1623 Kelli Carfora 12           2) 1636 Danielle Stevens 12       
     3) 1624 Annie Coleman 9            4) 1631 Rachael Massey 11         
  9 Stonington                                        1:54.00    1:55.36*  3 
     1) 2055 Casey Willams 10           2) 2050 Jenny Sieczkiewicz 10     
     3) 2048 Margaret Rolfe 10          4) 2040 Sophie Moore 12           
 10 St. Joseph                                        1:52.44    1:55.76*  4 
     1) 2025 Chanel Morton 11           2) 2022 Megan Kacenski 11         
     3) 2026 Mariah Provenzano 10       4) 2032 Christine Zangrillo 12    
 11 Rham                                              1:54.15    1:56.21*  3 
     1) 1970 Kat Titterton 12           2) 1965 Katie Landrey 12          
     3) 1966 Cassandra Michaud 9        4) 1963 Danielle Humphreys 10     
 12 Fermi                                             1:59.23    1:58.59*  1 
     1) 1698 Rebecca Haluch 9           2) 1690 Larissa Brown 12          
     3) 1707 Katie Saltzgiver 11        4) 1706 Morgan Pierce 11          
 13 Bethel                                            1:57.64    1:59.45*  2 
     1) 1551 Deanna Weiner 11           2) 1544 Alexandra DeLuca 9        
     3) 1545 Brooke Ferraro 12          4) 1546 Emily Mills 12            
 14 Berlin                                            1:56.00    1:59.49*  2 
     1) 1529 Taylor Budney 9            2) 1540 Marisa Silva 10           
     3) 1536 Gina Lapila 12             4) 1530 Sam Carbonell 11          
 15 New Fairfield                                     1:58.60    2:00.36   2 
     1) 1879 Meg Crnic 12               2) 1887 Erin Mahon 10             
     3) 1900 Sami Tripp 12              4) 1898 Jenae Stunkard 12         
 16 Sacred Heart Academy                              1:59.33    2:00.55   1 
     1) 1981 Taylor Baker 12            2) 1980 Tori Asmus 11             
     3) 1983 Morgan Daley 11            4) 1989 Sydney Sullivan 11        
 17 Jonathan Law                                      1:59.34    2:00.61   1 
     1) 1767 Taylor Doran 12            2) 1776 Caitlin Prete 12          
     3) 1772 Cori Kalafus 10            4) 1777 Alyssa Scoop 10           
 18 Torrington                                        1:59.34    2:01.93   1 
     1) 2096 Emily Manchester 10        2) 2100 Lindsay Trobel 10         
     3) 2097 Marisa Parks 10            4) 2099 Peyton Smith 10           
 19 Waterford                                         1:59.90    2:02.00   1 
     1) 2106 Mary Koller 12             2) 2108 Leah Petrini 9            
     3) 2110 Katherine Tsiouris 10      4) 2101 Savonnah Artis 11         
 20 Brookfield                                        1:58.10    2:03.37   2 
     1) 1595 Meghan Letizia 10          2) 1608 Madeline Walker 9         
     3) 1598 Erin Murphy 12             4) 1588 Allison Abramski 9        
 -- Sheehan                                           1:56.48         DQ   2  Zone Violation
     1) 1994 Samantha Bartel 12         2) 1991 Tessa Arsenault 10        
     3) 2015 Ania Spina 10              4) 2001 Amanda Culmone 12         
 -- Bacon Academy                                     1:54.88         DQ   2  Zone Violation
     1) 1511 Sierra Cameron 11          2) 1516 Katarina Konan 9          
     3) 1517 Meghana Kulkarni 10        4) 1510 Brandy Bussiere 10        
 -- Nonnewaug                                         1:54.74        DNS   3 
     1) 1923 Holly Molinaro 11          2) 1931 Haley Wolf 10             
     3) 1932 Mae Yenter 9               4) 1928 Sara Velleca 11           
 -- Northwestern                                      2:00.24        SCR     
     1) 1940 Brianna Little 10          2) 1941 Gabrielle Maiolo 9        
     3) 1942 Patrica McAllister 11      4) 1946 Emily Snieckus 10         
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 4:02.93  2/14/2012   Hillhouse, Hillhouse                      
                         L Carr, J McDaniel, P Holmes, S Curtis            
 Min Standar: * 4:38.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hillhouse                                         4:02.24    4:01.13#  3  10   
     1) 1733 Sydney Curtis 11           2) 1742 Jayvona McDaniel 12       
     3) 1732 Gabrielle Curtis 9         4) 1739 Precious Holmes 12        
  2 Tolland                                           4:08.66    4:06.66*  3   8   
     1) 2084 Jenna Olander 11           2) 2087 Katy Sprout 12            
     3) 2086 Julia Spout 9              4) 2073 Madeline Frattaroli 12    
  3 Career Magnet                                     4:11.00    4:20.12*  3   6   
     1) 1618 Amani Richardson 11        2) 1613 Lindasha Davis 11         
     3) 1615 Amerika Horton 12          4) 1621 Tanaya Wade 10            
  4 Branford                                          4:20.24    4:20.76*  3   4   
     1) 1557 Maya Birney 9              2) 1556 Anna Atkinson 11          
     3) 1584 Alexandria Tracy 12        4) 1559 Hunter Carden 12          
  5 Brookfield                                        4:24.02    4:22.64*  3   2   
     1) 1588 Allison Abramski 9         2) 1597 Monica Mazur 11           
     3) 1604 Laura Pino 10              4) 1602 Djenne Parris 12          
  6 Stonington                                        4:20.03    4:23.87*  3   1   
     1) 2039 Kenna McWilliams 10        2) 2048 Margaret Rolfe 10         
     3) 2050 Jenny Sieczkiewicz 10      4) 2055 Casey Willams 10          
  7 Sheehan                                           4:25.13    4:26.73*  2 
     1) 1994 Samantha Bartel 12         2) 2009 Mackenzie Mendygral 11    
     3) 1993 Amanda Barbieri 10         4) 2006 Eileen Hinman 10          
  8 Sacred Heart Academy                              4:30.51    4:31.51*  2 
     1) 1989 Sydney Sullivan 11         2) 1988 Andie Sansone 10          
     3) 1986 Lizzie Hammerburg 10       4) 1984 Becky Golia 11            
  9 Rham                                              4:26.20    4:32.61*  2 
     1) 1966 Cassandra Michaud 9        2) 1963 Danielle Humphreys 10     
     3) 1970 Kat Titterton 12           4) 1958 Christine Bendzinski 11   
 10 Granby Memorial                                   4:35.76    4:34.69*  1 
     1) 1721 Cynthia Jones 11           2) 1720 Alexa Cipkas 11           
     3) 1722 Cassandra Miller 9         4) 1725 Shannon Ryan 10           
 11 Ledyard                                           4:27.24    4:37.37*  2 
     1) 1808 Savannah Johnson 11        2) 1820 Brooke Scahill 10         
     3) 1800 Austin Graber 11           4) 1810 Alix Lee 11               
 12 Ellington                                         4:31.74    4:38.80   1 
     1) 1673 Nicole Paparian 11         2) 1677 Kelsey Sgarlata 10        
     3) 1672 Laura Oliwa 12             4) 1669 Emily Lorenzet 12         
 13 Nonnewaug                                         4:24.24    4:43.65   2 
     1) 1924 Bridget Nicholas 10        2) 1922 Maureen McCarthy 9        
     3) 1923 Holly Molinaro 11          4) 1931 Haley Wolf 10             
 14 Lewis Mills                                       4:28.23    4:46.35   2 
     1) 1847 Hope Sherman 12            2) 1832 Nicole Crockett 9         
     3) 1835 Elizabeth Gallagher 10     4) 1829 Megan Claffey 11          
 -- Watertown                                         4:36.36        DNS   1 
     1) 2111 Sara Ciochetti 11          2) 2112 Rachel Conway 10          
     3) 2119 Lauren Hughson 9           4) 2121 Zoe Kelly 12              
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     Class M: #  9:42.45  2/12/2009   New Canaan, New Canaan                   
                          S Benko, K LLoyd, F Blance, C Murray              
 Min Standar: * 11:00.00                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hillhouse                                         9:40.24    9:37.82#  10   
     1) 1734 Whitney Curtis 11          2) 1733 Sydney Curtis 11          
     3) 1735 Kellie Davis 12            4) 1742 Jayvona McDaniel 12       
  2 Tolland                                           9:59.34   10:05.08*   8   
     1) 2086 Julia Spout 9              2) 2074 Alyssa Hurlbut 10         
     3) 2078 Alexa Krause 12            4) 2077 Molly Kozlowski 10        
  3 Branford                                         10:15.24   10:12.00*   6   
     1) 1552 Tanya Altrui 11            2) 1585 Anneliese Troidle 9       
     3) 1580 Cyrene Nicholas 9          4) 1557 Maya Birney 9             
  4 Ellington                                        10:38.79   10:13.45*   4   
     1) 1665 Jen Hulstein 12            2) 1668 Katie Lee 10              
     3) 1658 Anna Chamberland 9         4) 1676 Kayla Sgarlata 12         
  5 Nonnewaug                                        10:25.24   10:16.02*   2   
     1) 1924 Bridget Nicholas 10        2) 1922 Maureen McCarthy 9        
     3) 1918 Katie Francis 12           4) 1929 Haley Wheeler 9           
  6 Berlin                                           10:05.00   10:17.80*   1   
     1) 1541 Catherine Voelpel 12       2) 1532 Michele Grieco 9          
     3) 1538 Stefanie Parillo 12        4) 1537 Kristen Madeia 10         
  7 Wilbur Cross                                     10:18.25   10:24.42* 
     1) 2165 Claudia Schatz 10          2) 2155 Abigail Beech 9           
     3) 2157 Isabella Brennan 11        4) 2158 Sinead Brennan 12         
  8 Rham                                             10:40.12   10:46.74* 
     1) 1967 Madeline Mondo 10          2) 1960 Mary Kate Cannon 9        
     3) 1968 Olivia Mondo 12            4) 1962 Marina Dabaghian 9        
  9 Bacon Academy                                    10:55.16   11:01.08  
     1) 1524 Megan Stevens 9            2) 1520 Brittany Noonan 12        
     3) 1508 Katharine Brice 10         4) 1525 Priya Swyden 10           
 10 Wolcott                                          10:46.81   11:02.71  
     1) 2178 Margaret Forte 12          2) 2177 Bridget Forte 10          
     3) 2183 Amber Schippani 12         4) 2174 Julia Bickford 11         
 11 Lewis Mills                                      10:55.82   11:26.47  
     1) 1845 ElizaMarie Quinn-Alger 12  2) 1838 Tessa McNaboe 10          
     3) 1842 Audrey O'Donnell 10        4) 1836 Jillian Keegan 10         
 -- Watertown                                        10:35.34        SCR  
     1) 2112 Rachel Conway 10           2) 2114 Olivia Grella 12          
     3) 2115 Alexa Guerrera 11          4) 2121 Zoe Kelly 12              
 
Women 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 4:17.41  2/12/2010   Career, Career                            
                         B Conyers, N Clemons, T Edwards, K Davis          
 Min Standar: * 4:50.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hillhouse                                         4:21.24    4:22.92*  3  10   
     1) 1743 Alethia Moore 10           2) 1749 Jaliyah White 10          
     3) 1746 Nia Ruth 12                4) 1734 Whitney Curtis 11         
  2 Tolland                                           4:25.79    4:26.35*  3   8   
     1) 2084 Jenna Olander 11           2) 2075 Jennifer Jacobs 10        
     3) 2073 Madeline Frattaroli 12     4) 2086 Julia Spout 9             
  3 Rham                                              4:24.21    4:28.30*  3   6   
     1) 1966 Cassandra Michaud 9        2) 1965 Katie Landrey 12          
     3) 1970 Kat Titterton 12           4) 1958 Christine Bendzinski 11   
  4 Branford                                          4:33.24    4:34.08*  3   4   
     1) 1568 Etta Hanlon 9              2) 1586 Bryanna Willaby 12        
     3) 1559 Hunter Carden 12           4) 1552 Tanya Altrui 11           
  5 Bacon Academy                                     4:36.05    4:34.62*  2   2   
     1) 1511 Sierra Cameron 11          2) 1510 Brandy Bussiere 10        
     3) 1516 Katarina Konan 9           4) 1523 Katie Stevens 11          
  6 Fermi                                             4:43.90    4:43.78*  2   1   
     1) 1690 Larissa Brown 12           2) 1706 Morgan Pierce 11          
     3) 1704 Sashanova McLaughlin 10    4) 1707 Katie Saltzgiver 11       
  7 Stonington                                        4:30.24    4:43.86*  3 
     1) 2051 Kayla Spaulding 10         2) 2039 Kenna McWilliams 10       
     3) 2050 Jenny Sieczkiewicz 10      4) 2052 Stephanie Stearns 12      
  8 Ledyard                                           4:39.74    4:45.87*  2 
     1) 1810 Alix Lee 11                2) 1820 Brooke Scahill 10         
     3) 1813 Carly Loy 10               4) 1805 Olivia Holubecki 9        
  9 Granby Memorial                                   4:49.00    4:47.56*  1 
     1) 1724 Rebecca Rising 10          2) 1727 Lauren Wutka 9            
     3) 1725 Shannon Ryan 10            4) 1721 Cynthia Jones 11          
 10 Jonathan Law                                      4:46.44    4:51.23   1 
     1) 1767 Taylor Doran 12            2) 1762 Carissa Benoit 12         
     3) 1771 Shaina Jennings 12         4) 1776 Caitlin Prete 12          
 11 Nonnewaug                                         4:35.24    4:53.28   2 
     1) 1923 Holly Molinaro 11          2) 1928 Sara Velleca 11           
     3) 1931 Haley Wolf 10              4) 1918 Katie Francis 12          
 12 East Haven                                        4:39.80    4:58.84   2 
     1) 1623 Kelli Carfora 12           2) 1636 Danielle Stevens 12       
     3) 1630 Taylor Maffeo 10           4) 1629 Alexis Hernandez 11       
 13 Killingly                                         4:47.10    5:00.55   1 
     1) 1782 Victoria Ferland 12        2) 1786 Alexis Laseter 11         
     3) 1789 Lily Orr 11                4) 1790 Amanda Slater 12          
 14 Sheehan                                           4:40.73    5:04.08   2 
     1) 2001 Amanda Culmone 12          2) 2004 Ashley Farina 10          
     3) 1993 Amanda Barbieri 10         4) 2017 Irina Tsilfoglou 10       
 -- Wilbur Cross                                      4:33.48        DNS   3 
     1) 2162 Kiana Hernendez 11         2) 2164 Chaslynn Saucier 11       
     3) 2165 Claudia Schatz 10          4) 2166 Erica Snape 9             
 -- Sacred Heart Academy                              4:40.00        SCR     
     1) 1980 Tori Asmus 11              2) 1981 Taylor Baker 12           
     3) 1982 Morgan Brokaw 11           4) 1983 Morgan Daley 11           
 -- Berlin                                            4:29.00        SCR     
     1) 1529 Taylor Budney 9            2) 1536 Gina Lapila 12            
     3) 1537 Kristen Madeia 10          4) 1538 Stefanie Parillo 12       
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
     Class M: #  5-06  2000        Janel Kozolowski, Woodstock                 
 Min Standar: *  4-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1917 Mercedes Santos     11 New London           5-02.00    5-02.00*  10   
  2  1984 Becky Golia         11 Sacred Heart         5-02.00    5-00.00*   8   
  3  1828 Mary Claffey        10 Lewis Mills          4-10.00    4-08.00*   6   
  4  1972 Megan McCollum      12 Rockville            4-08.00   J4-08.00*   3   
  4  1961 Angelica Czercowy   10 RHAM                 5-00.00   J4-08.00*   3   
  6  1795 Madison Canestrari  10 Ledyard              4-08.00   J4-08.00*   0.50
  6  1594 Madeline Honeyford  10 Brookfield           4-08.00   J4-08.00*   0.50
  8  2124 Amy Lamontange      12 Watertown            4-08.00   J4-08.00* 
  8  2041 Libby Morrison      11 Stonington           4-08.00   J4-08.00* 
 10  1987 Abigail Roth         9 Sacred Heart         4-08.00    4-06.00  
 --  1617 Dahsia Middlebrook  10 Career Magne         4-08.00         NH  
 --  2096 Emily Manchester    10 Torrington           4-08.00         NH  
 --  1719 Emily Betterton     10 Granby Memor         4-08.00         NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
     Class M: # 10-07  2/14/2012   Emily Savage, Weston                        
 Min Standar: *  7-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1800 Austin Graber       11 Ledyard              9-00.00    9-06.00*  10   
  2  1593 Hannah Green        12 Brookfield           9-00.00    9-00.00*   7   
  2  1559 Hunter Carden       12 Branford             9-00.00    9-00.00*   7   
  4  1592 Paige Gallagher     11 Brookfield           7-06.00    8-00.00*   4   
  5  1560 Alyssa Case         10 Branford             8-00.00    7-06.00*   2   
  6  1964 Nicole Jepson       12 RHAM                 7-06.50   J7-06.00*   1   
  7  1798 Cassandra Coates     9 Ledyard              7-06.00   J7-06.00* 
  7  1711 Lindsay Vose        12 Fermi                8-00.00   J7-06.00* 
  9  1828 Mary Claffey        10 Lewis Mills          7-06.00   J7-06.00* 
 10  1565 Chaylea Finn        10 Branford             7-06.00    7-00.00  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
     Class M: # 18-06.25  1993        Amy Stuyinski, Killingly                 
 Min Standar: *    14-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1511 Sierra Cameron      11 Bacon Academ        16-11.00   17-01.00*  10   
  2  1614 Milani Glass        11 Career Magne        16-04.25   16-02.25*   8   
  3  1847 Hope Sherman        12 Lewis Mills         16-03.75   16-00.50*   6   
  4  2124 Amy Lamontange      12 Watertown           15-10.00   15-02.75*   4   
  5  1808 Savannah Johnson    11 Ledyard             16-01.00   15-01.00*   2   
  6  2063 Nur Hamideh         12 Suffield            15-05.50   15-00.50*   1   
  7  1619 Nina Sowah          11 Career Magne        15-06.00   14-10.75* 
  8  1963 Danielle Humphreys  10 RHAM                16-00.00   14-10.25* 
  9  2075 Jennifer Jacobs     10 Tolland             15-06.00   14-10.00* 
  9  1704 Sashanova McLaughl  10 Fermi               16-08.00   14-10.00* 
 11  1593 Hannah Green        12 Brookfield          14-10.50   14-05.75  
 12  1637 Rebekah Vineyard    12 East Haven          14-09.25   14-05.50  
 13  1677 Kelsey Sgarlata     10 Ellington           15-02.50   14-02.50  
 14  1568 Etta Hanlon          9 Branford            15-11.75   14-02.00  
 15  1726 Marianna Sticca     12 Granby Memor        15-00.50   13-07.25  
 15  1782 Victoria Ferland    12 Killingly           14-09.00   13-07.25  
 17  1616 Shayla Jackson      12 Career Magne        14-07.00   13-05.75  
 18  1612 Danee Allen         12 Career Magne        14-07.00   12-11.50  
 --  1917 Mercedes Santos     11 New London          15-09.50       FOUL  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
     Class M: # 40-04.50  2003        Lacey-Ann Parker, Ledyard                
 Min Standar: *    28-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2010 Michaela Mendygral  10 Sheehan             35-09.50   37-00.50*  10   
  2  1809 Adedoyin Ladoja     12 Ledyard             36-03.50   36-01.00*   8   
  3  1718 Lauren Polansky     12 Foran               33-03.00   34-04.00*   6   
  4  1526 Charisse Townsend   12 Bacon Academ        35-05.00   33-05.50*   4   
  5  2041 Libby Morrison      11 Stonington          33-05.00   32-09.50*   2   
  6  1710 Mackenzie Vermette  11 Fermi               30-06.00   32-01.00*   1   
  7  1550 Julianna Suske      12 Bethel              30-09.00   31-06.00* 
  8  2030 Julia Spinelli      10 St. Joseph          31-10.00   31-01.50* 
  9  2044 Jaclyn Paride       12 Stonington          30-07.00   30-02.25* 
 10  2035 Christina Connor    12 Stonington          31-09.00   30-01.50* 
 11  1850 Kelly Tower         12 Lewis Mills         31-01.50   30-00.00* 
 12  1625 Destiny Coward      11 East Haven          32-06.00   29-00.00* 
 13  1953 Marlena Rule        10 Platt               30-00.00   28-09.00* 
 14  2056 Alisha Excellent    11 Stratford           32-02.50   28-06.50* 
 15  2092 Alyssa Thompson     11 Tolland             28-04.00   27-05.50  
 16  1694 Arianna Davis       10 Fermi               28-02.50   27-04.75  
 17  2072 Mackenzie Dunham    12 Tolland             29-07.00   27-02.00  
 18  1678 Patience Turkson    12 Ellington           29-06.00   26-09.00  
 19  2161 Chantelle Hedge     12 Wilbur Cross        28-00.00   26-07.00  
 20  1662 Lexy Daley          11 Ellington           28-11.50   25-07.50  
 21  2021 Andrea Galeano      10 St. Joseph          28-02.00   25-06.00  
 22  1999 Jocelyn Christie    11 Sheehan             29-01.00   25-00.00  
 23  2058 Jehla Green         12 Stratford           28-03.00   24-06.50  
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     Class M: #  6.30  1997        Latroy Oliver, Weaver                       
 Min Standar: *  6.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1731 Harold Cooper Jr.   11 Hillhouse               6.54     * 6.63q  4 
  2  1610 Taj Decordova       12 Bulkeley                6.51     * 6.69q  5 
  3  1796 Joseph Carter       11 Ledyard                 6.71     * 6.71q  5 
  4  1787 Alex Mayo           12 Killingly               6.56     * 6.73q  3 
  5  2103 Christopher Jones   12 Waterford               6.80     * 6.75q  3 
  5  1740 Darryn Horner       12 Hillhouse               6.64     * 6.75q  1 
  7  1912 Orrin Parke         11 New London              6.64     * 6.77q  1 
  8  1682 Matthew Buanno      12 Enfield                 6.79     * 6.79   5 
  9  1906 Jose Garcia         11 New London              6.86     * 6.82   1 
 10  2102 Julio Gil           11 Waterford               6.79     * 6.84   4 
 11  2037 Zachary Goldberg    12 Stonington              6.92     * 6.88   2 
 12  1542 Joshua Barrera      12 Bethel                  6.64       6.94   2 
 13  2059 Warren Jones        11 Stratford               6.60       6.96   2 
 14  2061 Ryan Yearwood       12 Stratford               6.70       7.01   4 
 15  1571 Logan Jarrett       10 Branford                7.04       7.03   2 
 16  1549 Joseph Piatnik      11 Bethel                  6.84       7.05   2 
 16  1744 James Moore Jr      12 Hillhouse               6.98       7.05   4 
 18  1611 Omari Forbes        10 Bulkeley                6.67       7.06   3 
 19  1587 Carl Williams       10 Branford                6.92       7.08   3 
 20  1751 Alex Dolcimascolo   12 Joel Barlow             7.14       7.10   2 
 21  2057 Dontrel Flathers    11 Stratford               6.90       7.12   1 
 22  1531 Darren Grabowski    11 Berlin                  7.03       7.14   1 
 23  1657 Pat Caruthers       11 Ellington               7.12       7.18   4 
 24  1949 Anthony Dudley      11 Platt                   7.04       7.23   1 
 25  1950 Emanuel Keiler      12 Platt                   6.94       7.29   5 
 26  1952 Alejandro Ortiz      9 Platt                   6.94       7.31   4 
 27  1881 Anthony Fabrizio-G  10 New Fairfiel            7.04       7.36   3 
 28  1681 Connor Pion         11 Ellis Tech              7.10       7.40   5 
 29  1878 James Colella       12 New Fairfiel            7.14       7.42   1 
 29  1654 George Sisson       12 East Lyme               7.14       7.42   3 
 31  1951 Thomas Labissonier  11 Platt                   6.94       7.49   5 
 32  2104 Jordan Jones        12 Waterford               7.07       8.19   4 
 --  1773 Terrence Lewis      12 Jonathan Law            7.10        DNS   5 
 --  1748 Akiel Smith         10 Hillhouse               6.99        DNS   2 
 --  1750 Darius Wise          9 Hillhouse               6.98        DNS   3 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
     Class M: #  6.30  1997        Latroy Oliver, Weaver                       
 Min Standar: *  6.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1  1731 Harold Cooper Jr.   11 Hillhouse               6.63       6.54*  10   
  2  1796 Joseph Carter       11 Ledyard                 6.71       6.66*   8   
  3  1787 Alex Mayo           12 Killingly               6.73       6.69*   6   
  4  1740 Darryn Horner       12 Hillhouse               6.75       6.73*   4   
  5  2103 Christopher Jones   12 Waterford               6.75       6.76*   2   
  6  1912 Orrin Parke         11 New London              6.77       6.79*   1   
 --  1610 Taj Decordova       12 Bulkeley                6.69         FS  
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 34.51  2001        Glenn McFadden, Hillhouse                   
 Min Standar: * 39.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1  1796 Joseph Carter       11 Ledyard                35.53      35.57*  5  10   
  2  1817 Alexander Paterson  12 Ledyard                36.49      36.58*  5   8   
  3  2103 Christopher Jones   12 Waterford              36.83      36.63*  5   6   
  4  2102 Julio Gil           11 Waterford              37.03      37.04*  5   4   
  5  1741 Corey Maddox        10 Hillhouse              38.55      37.57*  4   2   
  6  1531 Darren Grabowski    11 Berlin                 38.94      37.73*  3   1   
  7  2171 Mark Frazier        12 Windham                37.13      37.74*  5 
  8  2059 Warren Jones        11 Stratford              38.10      37.80*  4 
  9  1912 Orrin Parke         11 New London             37.12      37.95*  5 
 10  1542 Joshua Barrera      12 Bethel                 37.84      38.25*  4 
 11  1744 James Moore Jr      12 Hillhouse              38.63      38.38*  3 
 12  1867 Conner Lewis        12 Montville              38.74      38.45*  3 
 13  1751 Alex Dolcimascolo   12 Joel Barlow            39.42      38.69*  1 
 14  1549 Joseph Piatnik      11 Bethel                 38.17      38.81*  4 
 15  2151 Chris Petty         10 Weston                 38.64      38.92*  3 
 16  1500 Evan Edgar          11 AVON                   39.62      39.14*  1 
 17  1955 Aiden Lynch         11 Platt Tech             39.38      39.41*  2 
 18  2143 Bryan Lonergan      11 Weston                 38.62      39.55   3 
 19  2184 Tyler Sheldon       11 Wolcott                38.84      39.96   3 
 20  1785 Corey King          11 Killingly              39.41      40.02   2 
 21  2167 Christian Aguilar   12 Windham                39.41      40.09   2 
 22  1830 Patrick Claffey     12 Lewis Mills            39.37      40.54   2 
 23  2132 Jett Watkins        11 Watertown              39.34      40.63   2 
 24  1874 Izak Tibbetts       12 Montville              39.64      40.77   1 
 --  1657 Pat Caruthers       11 Ellington              39.70        DNS   1 
 --  1787 Alex Mayo           12 Killingly              37.29        DNS   4 
 --  1748 Akiel Smith         10 Hillhouse              39.71        DNS   1 
 --  1682 Matthew Buanno      12 Enfield                37.97        DNS   4 
 --  1738 Shawn Fletcher      10 Hillhouse              39.36        DNS   2 
 --  1507 Taylor Boozer       12 Bacon Academ           39.36        SCR     
 --  2187 Brandon Walker      12 Wolcott                39.24        SCR     
 --  1528 Donovan Violette    12 Bacon Academ           39.30        SCR     
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 1:23.07  2002        Tiemarcie Ramos, Wilbur Cross             
 Min Standar: * 1:34.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1  1652 Ben Ostrowski       12 East Lyme            1:23.56    1:23.69*  5  10   
  2  1899 Ryan Thomas         12 New Fairfiel         1:25.89    1:25.64*  5   8   
  3  1643 Brandon Dinsmore    10 East Lyme            1:26.97    1:25.99*  5   6   
  4  2034 Cory Candelet       12 Stonington           1:26.08    1:26.44*  5   4   
  5  2013 Kyle Paolella       12 Sheehan              1:26.20    1:27.14*  5   2   
  6  1766 Ryan Dennis         12 Jonathan Law         1:27.51    1:27.78*  4   1   
  7  1671 Andrew Oliwa        10 Ellington            1:27.38    1:28.58*  4 
  8  2171 Mark Frazier        12 Windham              1:25.96    1:28.79*  5 
  9  1674 Andrew Parker       12 Ellington            1:27.62    1:29.09*  4 
 10  1757 Colin Rooney        12 Joel Barlow          1:28.07    1:29.35*  4 
 11  1670 Thomas Mackintosh   10 Ellington            1:28.99    1:29.84*  4 
 12  1729 Pedro Bultron Sote  12 Hillhouse            1:32.56    1:31.93*  3 
 13  1914 Dacoda Queenan      12 New London           1:33.49    1:31.95*  2 
 14  1634 Brady Reynolds      11 East Haven           1:32.26    1:31.98*  4 
 15  2185 Justin Susarchick   12 Wolcott              1:32.71    1:32.01*  3 
 16  2167 Christian Aguilar   12 Windham              1:32.27    1:32.68*  3 
 17  2133 Michael Aaron       12 Weston               1:34.24    1:33.19*  1 
 18  1857 Jon Jacobs          10 Lyman Hall           1:32.90    1:33.46*  3 
 19  1728 Rodney Arnold Jr.   10 Hillhouse            1:33.25    1:34.08   2 
 20  1785 Corey King          11 Killingly            1:33.07    1:34.16   3 
 21  1858 Stephen Munzi       12 Lyman Hall           1:33.75    1:34.55   2 
 22  1759 Sven Vogel          10 Joel Barlow          1:34.06    1:34.83   1 
 23  2180 Erik Lindsay        12 Wolcott              1:34.04    1:34.95   2 
 24  1499 Ben Crawford        12 AVON                 1:33.42    1:35.41   2 
 25  1650 Tyler Marr          12 East Lyme            1:34.18    1:36.46   1 
 26  2068 Thomas Rigby        10 Suffield             1:33.17    1:40.10   3 
 --  1883 Steven Farrell      11 New Fairfiel         1:33.64        DNS   2 
 --  1563 Nathan D'Amico      10 Branford             1:31.16        SCR     
 --  2153 David Stankiewicz   12 Weston               1:26.21        SCR     
 --  1570 Alec Janis          10 Branford             1:29.63        SCR     
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Class M: # 2:28.07  1987        Michael Remigino, NW Catholic             
 Min Standar: * 2:52.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1877 Robert Cheng        12 New Fairfiel         2:36.50    2:36.53*  10   
  2  1596 Tyler Mannion       11 Brookfield           2:47.74    2:36.74*   8   
  3  1607 Parker Timmerman    11 Brookfield           2:38.14    2:36.97*   6   
  4  1977 Alex Tan            11 Rocky Hill           2:40.28    2:37.48*   4   
  5  1830 Patrick Claffey     12 Lewis Mills          2:42.89    2:40.55*   2   
  6  1880 Matt DeLeon         11 New Fairfiel         2:45.41    2:42.78*   1   
  7  2062 Jimmy Clark         12 Suffield             2:42.39    2:45.76* 
  8  2068 Thomas Rigby        10 Suffield             2:50.78    2:49.58* 
  9  2024 James Mas            9 St. Joseph           2:51.09    2:51.28* 
 10  1579 Alexander Muniz     12 Branford             2:49.16    2:51.82* 
 11  1513 Alex Esteve         10 Bacon Academ         2:51.07    2:52.85  
 12  1945 Scott Shaw          12 Northwestern         2:52.00    2:53.36  
 13  2146 Henry Morris        11 Weston               2:46.75    2:55.64  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 4:17.64  2006        Jay Koloseus, Guilford                    
 Min Standar: * 4:55.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1  1876 Zach Anderson       11 New Fairfiel         4:22.89    4:33.85*  2  10   
  2  1889 Michael McGonnigle  11 New Fairfiel         4:37.47    4:38.91*  2   8   
  3  2079 Connor Lafontaine   11 Tolland              4:41.14    4:39.62*  2   6   
  4  1642 Jon Combies         12 East Lyme            4:45.25    4:40.43*  2   4   
  5  1651 Tim Myers           12 East Lyme            4:42.31    4:40.83*  2   2   
  6  1977 Alex Tan            11 Rocky Hill           4:30.42    4:41.75*  2   1   
  7  1566 Eric Fischer        12 Branford             4:41.98    4:42.53*  2 
  8  2148 James Murphy        11 Weston               4:43.54    4:43.27*  2 
  9  2125 Bryan Maloney       11 Watertown            4:45.35    4:44.95*  2 
 10  2152 Matthew Proctor     11 Weston               4:48.69    4:45.23*  1 
 11  1667 Spencer LeBel       11 Ellington            4:41.31    4:47.08*  2 
 12  1575 Patrick Laske       11 Branford             4:51.89    4:47.17*  1 
 13  1641 Scott Butler        12 East Lyme            4:42.78    4:50.60*  2 
 14  2000 Griffin Cobb         9 Sheehan              4:47.28    4:50.80*  1 
 15  1663 Jordan Dixon        10 Ellington            4:51.01    4:53.34*  1 
 16  1521 Jeff Noonan         10 Bacon Academ         4:50.03    4:53.42*  1 
 17  1504 Connor Wise         12 AVON                 4:51.85    4:56.46   1 
 18  1825 Tyler Torelli       12 Ledyard              4:53.61    4:57.49   1 
 19  1660 Drew Cohen          12 Ellington            4:54.78    5:00.05   1 
 20  1891 Jake Nevins         10 New Fairfiel         4:53.43    5:00.27   1 
 --  2139 William Glaser      12 Weston               4:39.04        SCR     
 --  1866 Jesse Joseph        12 Montville            4:44.87        SCR     
 --  1868 Daniel Linkinhoker  11 Montville            4:52.96        SCR     
 --  2134 Sam Augustyn        11 Weston               4:52.54        SCR     
 --  1752 Logan Fulton        12 Joel Barlow          4:31.46        SCR     
 --  2085 Colin Sauter        12 Tolland              4:43.84        SCR     
 --  2062 Jimmy Clark         12 Suffield             4:34.16        SCR     
 --  1555 Luke Arsenault      10 Branford             4:43.23        SCR     
 --  1622 Luke Thresher       12 Cheney Tech          4:45.08        SCR     
 
Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Class M: #  9:19.87  2/12/2010   Chris Bendtsen, Wolcott                  
 Min Standar: * 10:30.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1752 Logan Fulton        12 Joel Barlow          9:44.83    9:38.68*  10   
  2  1666 Neal Hulstein       12 Ellington            9:40.78    9:43.53*   8   
  3  2085 Colin Sauter        12 Tolland              9:49.26    9:43.81*   6   
  4  2117 Quinton Hoey        12 Watertown            9:53.44    9:51.32*   4   
  5  2062 Jimmy Clark         12 Suffield             9:54.32   10:01.14*   2   
  6  1866 Jesse Joseph        12 Montville           10:06.03   10:07.53*   1   
  7  2139 William Glaser      12 Weston              10:09.32   10:12.63* 
  8  1555 Luke Arsenault      10 Branford            10:16.53   10:12.68* 
  9  2130 Seamus Rafferty     11 Watertown           10:16.47   10:20.80* 
 10  1868 Daniel Linkinhoker  11 Montville           10:13.44   10:23.15* 
 11  1840 Jackson Morrow      10 Lewis Mills         10:21.83   10:25.80* 
 12  1889 Michael McGonnigle  11 New Fairfiel         9:53.75   10:27.70* 
 13  1622 Luke Thresher       12 Cheney Tech         10:24.30   10:28.06* 
 14  1504 Connor Wise         12 AVON                10:29.64   10:50.78  
 15  2134 Sam Augustyn        11 Weston              10:30.24   10:55.60  
 --  1876 Zach Anderson       11 New Fairfiel         9:56.20        DNF  
 --  2125 Bryan Maloney       11 Watertown           10:22.44        DNS  
 --  2148 James Murphy        11 Weston              10:11.36        DNS  
 --  1651 Tim Myers           12 East Lyme           10:20.11        DNS  
 --  1575 Patrick Laske       11 Branford            10:26.21        SCR  
 --  2079 Connor Lafontaine   11 Tolland             10:21.10        SCR  
 --  1667 Spencer LeBel       11 Ellington           10:16.42        SCR  
 --  1663 Jordan Dixon        10 Ellington           10:24.17        SCR  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     Class M: #  7.48  1991        Conroy Davis, Bassick                       
 Min Standar: *  8.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1995 Dan Baum            12 Sheehan                 7.94     * 8.03q  4 
  2  1738 Shawn Fletcher      10 Hillhouse               8.44     * 8.13q  2 
  3  1697 Garrett Guimond     12 Fermi                   8.24     * 8.21q  1 
  4  1569 Jaryd Hobbs         12 Branford                8.16     * 8.28q  2 
  5  1841 Dillon Neumann      11 Lewis Mills             8.38     * 8.36q  4 
  6  2104 Jordan Jones        12 Waterford               8.28     * 8.43q  2 
  7  1819 Anthony Saccone     12 Ledyard                 8.44     * 8.44q  3 
  8  1684 Tyrik Henry         10 Enfield                 8.22    * J8.44   1  delta +0.006
  9  1885 Carter Johnson      11 New Fairfiel            8.37     * 8.45   3 
 10  1574 Jared Keck          12 Branford                8.11     * 8.48   3 
 11  2141 Greg Kaeser         11 Weston                  8.44     * 8.55   4 
 12  1956 Carlos Urena        11 Platt Tech              8.93     * 8.69   2 
 13  1826 Christof Wegiel     12 Ledyard                 8.50     * 8.70   1 
 14  2082 Kyle Lindsay        11 Tolland                 8.77       8.85   4 
 15  1567 Santino Giannini    10 Branford                8.65       8.87   3 
 16  1934 Ryan Bertolli       11 Northwestern            8.94       8.93   1 
 17  1875 Jordane Virgo       10 Montville               8.92       9.03   3 
 17  2020 Steven D'Ascanio    12 St. Joseph              8.51       9.03   2 
 19  1703 Eric Mazzarella     12 Fermi                   8.94       9.05   1 
 20  1644 Daniel Gage         12 East Lyme               8.51       9.11   1 
 21  1653 Nolan Perron        12 East Lyme               8.90       9.68   4 
 22  2176 Corey Fiedorczyk    11 Wolcott                 8.94      10.83   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
     Class M: #  7.48  1991        Conroy Davis, Bassick                       
 Min Standar: *  8.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1  1995 Dan Baum            12 Sheehan                 8.03       7.90*  10   
  2  1738 Shawn Fletcher      10 Hillhouse               8.13       8.03*   8   
  3  1697 Garrett Guimond     12 Fermi                   8.21       8.09*   6   
  4  2104 Jordan Jones        12 Waterford               8.43       8.18*   4   
  5  1819 Anthony Saccone     12 Ledyard                 8.44       8.19*   2   
  6  1569 Jaryd Hobbs         12 Branford                8.28       8.24*   1   
  7  1841 Dillon Neumann      11 Lewis Mills             8.36       8.31* 
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 1:32.55  2005        Lyman Hall, Lyman Hall                    
 Min Standar: * 1:45.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hillhouse                                         1:34.24    1:35.72*  5  10   
     1) 1740 Darryn Horner 12           2) 1731 Harold Cooper Jr. 11      
     3) 1741 Corey Maddox 10            4) 1744 James Moore Jr 12         
  2 New London                                        1:34.42    1:36.04*  5   8   
     1) 1906 Jose Garcia 11             2) 1915 Nicholas Ramos 11         
     3) 1901 Dante Alston 11            4) 1912 Orrin Parke 11            
  3 Weston                                            1:36.68    1:36.46*  4   6   
     1) 2143 Bryan Lonergan 11          2) 2150 Oliver Parker 12          
     3) 2151 Chris Petty 10             4) 2149 Simeon Okoro 10           
  4 Fermi                                             1:38.33    1:36.94*  4   4   
     1) 1697 Garrett Guimond 12         2) 1705 Anthony O'Connell 12      
     3) 1703 Eric Mazzarella 12         4) 1695 Angelo DeGiule 10         
  5 Waterford                                         1:36.00    1:38.79*  5   2   
     1) 2102 Julio Gil 11               2) 2104 Jordan Jones 12           
     3) 2105 James Keth 10              4) 2103 Christopher Jones 12      
  6 Stonington                                        1:36.24    1:38.91*  5   1   
     1) 2046 Matt Prue 10               2) 2054 Kyle Whalen 9             
     3) 2042 Jay Nieuwenhuis 12         4) 2037 Zachary Goldberg 12       
  7 Ellington                                         1:38.87    1:39.06*  4 
     1) 1671 Andrew Oliwa 10            2) 1674 Andrew Parker 12          
     3) 1670 Thomas Mackintosh 10       4) 1657 Pat Caruthers 11          
  8 Montville                                         1:35.90    1:39.09*  5 
     1) 1869 Justin Longton 11          2) 1867 Conner Lewis 12           
     3) 1864 Gabriel Diaz 11            4) 1874 Izak Tibbetts 12          
  9 Jonathan Law                                      1:40.23    1:39.90*  3 
     1) 1773 Terrence Lewis 12          2) 1774 Tim Maher 11              
     3) 1775 Jake Markham 12            4) 1766 Ryan Dennis 12            
 10 Watertown                                         1:39.59    1:40.01*  3 
     1) 2132 Jett Watkins 11            2) 2126 Ty Meka 10                
     3) 2128 Christopher Peltz 10       4) 2113 James Finley 12           
 11 Berlin                                            1:40.00    1:40.52*  3 
     1) 1531 Darren Grabowski 11        2) 1539 Kevin Russel 9            
     3) 1534 Toby Hull 12               4) 1535 Matt Kall 12              
 12 Sheehan                                           1:39.18    1:40.53*  4 
     1) 1992 Alex Azzolina 12           2) 1996 Matt Baum 10              
     3) 1998 Nathan Christensen 10      4) 2014 Joe Skulski 12            
 13 Enfield                                           1:39.08    1:40.66*  4 
     1) 1689 Blake Zimmerman 12         2) 1686 Anthony Romei 10          
     3) 1684 Tyrik Henry 10             4) 1682 Matthew Buanno 12         
 14 Tolland                                           1:40.65    1:40.68*  3 
     1) 2070 TJ Day 12                  2) 2069 Tyson Bridge 11           
     3) 2071 Keenan Devaney 12          4) 2082 Kyle Lindsay 11           
 15 Branford                                          1:41.54    1:40.69*  2 
     1) 1571 Logan Jarrett 10           2) 1558 Andrew Campbell 10        
     3) 1564 Michael DeMaio 12          4) 1576 Bryan Liu 12              
 15 Bacon Academy                                     1:40.80    1:40.69*  2 
     1) 1514 Steve Kardys 11            2) 1528 Donovan Violette 12       
     3) 1527 Adam Tucker 11             4) 1519 Chad Miller 11            
 17 New Fairfield                                     1:40.50    1:41.54*  3 
     1) 1878 James Colella 12           2) 1881 Anthony Fabrizio-Garcia 10
     3) 1888 Dominic Mastrocinque 12    4) 1896 Derek Simoncelli 10       
 18 Lyman Hall                                        1:42.42    1:41.76*  2 
     1) 1863 Ryan Wolley 10             2) 1859 Pat Patrell 10            
     3) 1860 Emmit Pike 10              4) 1855 Jeffrey Baksa 10          
 19 Northwestern                                      1:43.80    1:42.14*  1 
     1) 1944 Adam Pszczolkowski 12      2) 1938 Phillip Garcia 11         
     3) 1943 Eric Parady 12             4) 1936 Edward Eseppi 12          
 20 Foran                                             1:45.00    1:42.32*  1 
     1) 1715 Tyler Kennedy 11           2) 1713 Nicholas Griswold 11      
     3) 1712 Michael Dana 12            4) 1717 Joshua Mixie 10           
 21 Wolcott                                           1:42.00    1:42.84*  2 
     1) 2179 Joseph Keeley 11           2) 2182 Eddie Santana 12          
     3) 2184 Tyler Sheldon 11           4) 2181 Daniel Neal 11            
 22 East Lyme                                         1:39.24    1:43.54*  4 
     1) 1638 Christopher Apicelli 10    2) 1640 Lee Brake 12              
     3) 1649 Austin Lightner 10         4) 1650 Tyler Marr 12             
 23 Killingly                                         1:42.76    1:43.74*  1 
     1) 1780 Joshua Beaupre 12          2) 1783 Dane Grauer 12            
     3) 1788 Kurt Menard 12             4) 1785 Corey King 11             
 24 Lewis Mills                                       1:44.37    1:44.53*  1 
     1) 1843 Gregory Osanitsch 11       2) 1834 Anthony Erwin 11          
     3) 1851 Michael Truskauskas 12     4) 1831 Wesley Coughlin 10        
 25 East Haven                                        1:42.24    1:45.04   2 
     1) 1626 Ryan DePalma 12            2) 1628 Mike Griffith 9           
     3) 1633 Garrett Pates 9            4) 1627 Edward Gaites 12          
 26 Windham                                           1:45.04    1:45.06   1 
     1) 2167 Christian Aguilar 12       2) 2169 Nathan Cusson 10          
     3) 2171 Mark Frazier 12            4) 2170 Joseph Fogarasi 10        
 -- Rocky Hill                                        1:40.05        DNF   3 
     1) 1973 Alex Brown 10              2) 1976 Shane Steinman 12         
     3) 1979 Shaharyar Zuberi 12        4) 1974 Alex DeNardo 12           
 -- Brookfield                                        1:40.72        DNF   2 
     1) 1590 Anthony Calabrese 12       2) 1605 James Rawlings 10         
     3) 1600 Grant Nygaard 11           4) 1603 Clifford Petruska 11      
 -- Ledyard                                           1:32.55         DQ   5  Zone Violation
     1) 1796 Joseph Carter 11           2) 1817 Alexander Paterson 12     
     3) 1823 Steven Servedio 12         4) 1802 Alex Hintz-Valdez 12      
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 3:31.11  2008        Ledyard, Ledyard                          
 Min Standar: * 3:55.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 New Fairfield                                     3:34.07    3:34.45*  3  10   
     1) 1899 Ryan Thomas 12             2) 1885 Carter Johnson 11         
     3) 1896 Derek Simoncelli 10        4) 1877 Robert Cheng 12           
  2 Weston                                            3:33.24    3:36.65*  3   8   
     1) 2142 Noah Krassin 12            2) 2135 Patrick Baber 10          
     3) 2153 David Stankiewicz 12       4) 2149 Simeon Okoro 10           
  3 Brookfield                                        3:41.14    3:39.96*  2   6   
     1) 1600 Grant Nygaard 11           2) 1603 Clifford Petruska 11      
     3) 1596 Tyler Mannion 11           4) 1605 James Rawlings 10         
  4 Sheehan                                           3:36.62    3:40.00*  3   4   
     1) 1995 Dan Baum 12                2) 2000 Griffin Cobb 9            
     3) 2011 Anthony Mosquera 11        4) 2013 Kyle Paolella 12          
  5 Ledyard                                           3:37.24    3:40.49*  3   2   
     1) 1793 Benjamin Bruciati 12       2) 1823 Steven Servedio 12        
     3) 1826 Christof Wegiel 12         4) 1817 Alexander Paterson 12     
  6 Stonington                                        3:38.00    3:41.48*  3   1   
     1) 2037 Zachary Goldberg 12        2) 2049 Ulysses Sepulveda 10      
     3) 2042 Jay Nieuwenhuis 12         4) 2034 Cory Candelet 12          
  7 East Lyme                                         3:38.84    3:41.75*  3 
     1) 1638 Christopher Apicelli 10    2) 1644 Daniel Gage 12            
     3) 1642 Jon Combies 12             4) 1643 Brandon Dinsmore 10       
  8 Ellington                                         3:44.15    3:43.55*  2 
     1) 1671 Andrew Oliwa 10            2) 1674 Andrew Parker 12          
     3) 1659 Ian Chandler 10            4) 1660 Drew Cohen 12             
  9 New London                                        3:41.53    3:45.96*  2 
     1) 1902 Olajuwan Chau 12           2) 1914 Dacoda Queenan 12         
     3) 1906 Jose Garcia 11             4) 1911 Brayan Mora 12            
 10 Branford                                          3:45.94    3:49.25*  2 
     1) 1554 Eric Arsenault 12          2) 1563 Nathan D'Amico 10         
     3) 1582 Stephen Perrotti 12        4) 1569 Jaryd Hobbs 12            
 11 Jonathan Law                                      3:54.33    3:49.82*  1 
     1) 1761 Jason Baker 9              2) 1778 Matt Simmons 12           
     3) 1763 Chris Burnham 12           4) 1766 Ryan Dennis 12            
 12 Wolcott                                           3:52.97    3:51.56*  1 
     1) 2181 Daniel Neal 11             2) 2184 Tyler Sheldon 11          
     3) 2185 Justin Susarchick 12       4) 2186 Alex Waldron 12           
 13 Bacon Academy                                     3:48.44    3:51.85*  2 
     1) 1528 Donovan Violette 12        2) 1527 Adam Tucker 11            
     3) 1519 Chad Miller 11             4) 1505 Nate Baldi 11             
 14 Enfield                                           3:49.75    3:52.10*  2 
     1) 1689 Blake Zimmerman 12         2) 1688 Ian Turnberg 12           
     3) 1687 Shane Spring 12            4) 1686 Anthony Romei 10          
 15 Lyman Hall                                        3:52.88    3:53.12*  1 
     1) 1858 Stephen Munzi 12           2) 1861 Michael Ransom 9          
     3) 1862 Jahvier Reyes 10           4) 1857 Jon Jacobs 10             
 -- Avon                                              3:54.33        DNS   1 
     1) 1498 Frank Campanelli 10        2) 1499 Ben Crawford 12           
     3) 1500 Evan Edgar 11              4) 1501 Scott Frederick 11        
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 8:17.86  1996        Ledyard, Ledyard                          
 Min Standar: * 9:10.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 East Lyme                                         8:18.74    8:18.75*  2  10   
     1) 1641 Scott Butler 12            2) 1651 Tim Myers 12              
     3) 1639 Andrew Bernard 12          4) 1652 Ben Ostrowski 12          
  2 Weston                                            8:24.24    8:20.23*  2   8   
     1) 2142 Noah Krassin 12            2) 2148 James Murphy 11           
     3) 2139 William Glaser 12          4) 2153 David Stankiewicz 12      
  3 Ellington                                         8:35.88    8:30.06*  2   6   
     1) 1663 Jordan Dixon 10            2) 1660 Drew Cohen 12             
     3) 1667 Spencer LeBel 11           4) 1666 Neal Hulstein 12          
  4 Branford                                          8:32.24    8:30.86*  2   4   
     1) 1554 Eric Arsenault 12          2) 1579 Alexander Muniz 12        
     3) 1555 Luke Arsenault 10          4) 1566 Eric Fischer 12           
  5 Tolland                                           8:40.50    8:31.73*  2   2   
     1) 2085 Colin Sauter 12            2) 2091 Ray Tetreault 12          
     3) 2079 Connor Lafontaine 11       4) 2083 Alex Medina 10            
  6 Watertown                                         8:32.15    8:37.56*  2   1   
     1) 2120 Adam Kasle 12              2) 2130 Seamus Rafferty 11        
     3) 2125 Bryan Maloney 11           4) 2117 Quinton Hoey 12           
  7 Montville                                         8:43.00    8:47.70*  1 
     1) 1873 Aaron Sheldon 12           2) 1865 Kevin Fitzgerald 11       
     3) 1868 Daniel Linkinhoker 11      4) 1866 Jesse Joseph 12           
  8 New Fairfield                                     8:39.75    8:49.70*  2 
     1) 1880 Matt DeLeon 11             2) 1891 Jake Nevins 10            
     3) 1892 Evan Opsal 11              4) 1897 Max Simpson 11            
  9 Sheehan                                           8:52.28    8:50.64*  1 
     1) 1990 Bryan Allen 10             2) 2007 Connor Hourigan 11        
     3) 2000 Griffin Cobb 9             4) 2018 Carl Verch 11             
 10 Bacon Academy                                     8:50.74    8:52.69*  1 
     1) 1513 Alex Esteve 10             2) 1521 Jeff Noonan 10            
     3) 1506 Danny Barrack 10           4) 1505 Nate Baldi 11             
 11 Fermi                                             9:04.74    9:03.41*  1 
     1) 1692 Garrett Choiniere 10       2) 1701 Robbie Macon-Wells 11     
     3) 1708 Zachary Schupp 11          4) 1696 Matt Evans 9              
 12 Ledyard                                           9:00.24    9:03.58*  1 
     1) 1825 Tyler Torelli 12           2) 1818 Jeffrey Rodman 12         
     3) 1824 Jason Smith 12             4) 1816 Aaron Norcia 9            
 13 Lyman Hall                                        8:57.24    9:05.11*  1 
     1) 1858 Stephen Munzi 12           2) 1861 Michael Ransom 9          
     3) 1856 Brett Bilodeau 10          4) 1857 Jon Jacobs 10             
 14 Stonington                                        9:06.00    9:08.11*  1 
     1) 2038 Cameron Lyon 12            2) 2045 Teddy Peglow 12           
     3) 2047 William Robinson 11        4) 2053 Francis Sternberg 11      
 15 Joel Barlow                                       8:40.09    9:25.86   2 
     1) 1753 Colby Johnson 12           2) 1756 Henry Pronovost 11        
     3) 1758 Stephen St. Raymond 11     4) 1754 Justin Lee 12             
 16 Lewis Mills                                       9:02.25    9:33.07   1 
     1) 1837 Patrick Keegan 12          2) 1839 Dominic Micelli 12        
     3) 1852 Samuel Wazorko 11          4) 1846 Jesse Quinn-Alger 10      
 
Men 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 3:40.60  1997        Notre Dame, Notre Dame                    
 Min Standar: * 4:00.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 East Lyme                                         3:41.54    3:45.17*  3  10   
     1) 1638 Christopher Apicelli 10    2) 1639 Andrew Bernard 12         
     3) 1643 Brandon Dinsmore 10        4) 1652 Ben Ostrowski 12          
  2 New Fairfield                                     3:45.54    3:46.04*  3   8   
     1) 1878 James Colella 12           2) 1885 Carter Johnson 11         
     3) 1899 Ryan Thomas 12             4) 1877 Robert Cheng 12           
  3 Brookfield                                        3:51.91    3:48.98*  2   6   
     1) 1600 Grant Nygaard 11           2) 1603 Clifford Petruska 11      
     3) 1596 Tyler Mannion 11           4) 1607 Parker Timmerman 11       
  4 Weston                                            3:44.24    3:49.55*  3   4   
     1) 2143 Bryan Lonergan 11          2) 2150 Oliver Parker 12          
     3) 2149 Simeon Okoro 10            4) 2142 Noah Krassin 12           
  5 Tolland                                           3:50.22    3:50.88*  2   2   
     1) 2070 TJ Day 12                  2) 2071 Keenan Devaney 12         
     3) 2091 Ray Tetreault 12           4) 2083 Alex Medina 10            
  6 Ledyard                                           3:47.94    3:53.44*  3   1   
     1) 1826 Christof Wegiel 12         2) 1802 Alex Hintz-Valdez 12      
     3) 1793 Benjamin Bruciati 12       4) 1801 Bryce Hedman 10           
  7 Sheehan                                           3:48.23    4:00.01   3 
     1) 1992 Alex Azzolina 12           2) 2003 Jose Estrada 12           
     3) 2011 Anthony Mosquera 11        4) 2018 Carl Verch 11             
  8 Montville                                         3:55.70    4:00.31   2 
     1) 1864 Gabriel Diaz 11            2) 1869 Justin Longton 11         
     3) 1867 Conner Lewis 12            4) 1873 Aaron Sheldon 12          
  9 Branford                                          3:54.74    4:00.64   2 
     1) 1564 Michael DeMaio 12          2) 1569 Jaryd Hobbs 12            
     3) 1582 Stephen Perrotti 12        4) 1563 Nathan D'Amico 10         
 10 New London                                        3:58.84    4:01.20   1 
     1) 1901 Dante Alston 11            2) 1905 Douglas Foy 10            
     3) 1902 Olajuwan Chau 12           4) 1908 Xavier Jones 10           
 11 Fermi                                             3:59.83    4:02.52   1 
     1) 1697 Garrett Guimond 12         2) 1705 Anthony O'Connell 12      
     3) 1691 Tyler Burk 10              4) 1701 Robbie Macon-Wells 11     
 12 Stonington                                        3:50.00    4:10.66   3 
     1) 2054 Kyle Whalen 9              2) 2046 Matt Prue 10              
     3) 2036 Jason Curioso 10           4) 2049 Ulysses Sepulveda 10      
 13 Bacon Academy                                     3:59.24    4:13.34   1 
     1) 1514 Steve Kardys 11            2) 1509 Christian Burr 10         
     3) 1522 Sean Rivera 12             4) 1518 Matt Lund 10              
 -- Rocky Hill                                        3:51.46        SCR     
     1) 1973 Alex Brown 10              2) 1974 Alex DeNardo 12           
     3) 1976 Shane Steinman 12          4) 1977 Alex Tan 11               
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
     Class M: # 6-06.75  1990        Eric Callahan, East Lyme                  
 Min Standar: *    5-08                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1713 Nicholas Griswold   11 Foran                6-04.00    6-02.00*  10   
  2  2020 Steven D'Ascanio    12 St. Joseph           6-02.00    6-00.00*   8   
  3  1915 Nicholas Ramos      11 New London           6-00.00   J6-00.00*   6   
  4  1574 Jared Keck          12 Branford             6-02.00    5-10.00*   4   
  5  1841 Dillon Neumann      11 Lewis Mills          5-10.00    5-08.00*   2   
  6  2028 Brian Reilly        12 St. Joseph           5-10.00   J5-08.00*   1   
  7  1890 Luke Mueller        10 New Fairfiel         5-08.00   J5-08.00* 
  8  1599 Joseph Novicky      12 Brookfield           5-08.00    5-06.00  
 --  1684 Tyrik Henry         10 Enfield              5-08.00         NH  
 --  1812 Michael Lopes       10 Ledyard              5-10.00         NH  
 --  1815 Kevin McCarthy      11 Ledyard              5-08.00         NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
     Class M: # 14-06  2/14/2012   Tim Murphy, New Fairfield                   
 Min Standar: * 10-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2170 Joseph Fogarasi     10 Windham             14-00.00   13-00.00*  10   
  2  2113 James Finley        12 Watertown           12-06.00   12-06.00*   8   
  3  1583 Christopher Proto   12 Branford            12-00.00   12-00.00*   6   
  4  1933 Erick Bailey        11 Northwestern        11-06.00   11-06.00*   4   
  5  1803 Jeremy Hintz-Valde  11 Ledyard             11-06.00  J11-06.00*   1   
  5  1841 Dillon Neumann      11 Lewis Mills         12-00.00  J11-06.00*   1   
  5  1863 Ryan Wolley         10 Lyman Hall          11-06.00  J11-06.00*   1   
  8  1779 Mark Thibault       11 Jonathan Law        10-06.00  J11-06.00* 
  8  1811 Nicholas LoBianco   11 Ledyard             11-00.00  J11-06.00* 
 10  2066 Bumjoon Park        12 Suffield            11-00.00  J11-06.00* 
 11  2138 Nicholas DiBarthol  11 Weston              11-06.00   10-06.00* 
 12  2137 Will Crum           11 Weston              10-00.00    9-06.00  
 13  1646 Kevin Kwon          11 East Lyme           11-00.00   J9-06.00  
 --  2147 Conor Mulcahey      12 Weston              11-00.00         NH  
 --  1562 Denis Daly          12 Branford            12-06.00         NH  
 --  2020 Steven D'Ascanio    12 St. Joseph          10-06.00        SCR  
 --  1781 Sean Comtois        12 Killingly           10-00.00        DNS  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
     Class M: # 22-08  2/12/2011   Evan Rouse, Windham                         
 Min Standar: * 18-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1787 Alex Mayo           12 Killingly           21-05.50   21-09.50*  10   
  2  1542 Joshua Barrera      12 Bethel              20-05.50   21-00.50*   8   
  3  1740 Darryn Horner       12 Hillhouse           21-04.00   20-11.50*   6   
  4  1773 Terrence Lewis      12 Jonathan Law        21-02.00   20-10.00*   4   
  5  1705 Anthony O'Connell   12 Fermi               22-04.00   20-07.75*   2   
  6  1574 Jared Keck          12 Branford            20-04.25   20-01.25*   1   
  7  1587 Carl Williams       10 Branford            20-07.25   19-11.50* 
  8  1871 Brandon Robertson   12 Montville           19-07.50   19-11.00* 
  9  1956 Carlos Urena        11 Platt Tech          19-05.00   19-06.00* 
 10  1802 Alex Hintz-Valdez   12 Ledyard             19-10.00   19-01.50* 
 11  2154 Ian Stuebe          10 Weston              19-06.25   19-00.75* 
 12  2071 Keenan Devaney      12 Tolland             19-03.00   18-11.25* 
 13  1997 Jon Cantone         10 Sheehan             19-00.50   18-07.50  
 14  1915 Nicholas Ramos      11 New London          19-04.00   18-05.25  
 15  1576 Bryan Liu           12 Branford            19-10.00   18-04.50  
 16  1823 Steven Servedio     12 Ledyard             19-10.50   18-03.75  
 17  1583 Christopher Proto   12 Branford            19-10.00   18-03.00  
 18  1737 Terrell Fairweathe  12 Hillhouse           18-10.00   18-00.25  
 --  2113 James Finley        12 Watertown           20-03.00        SCR  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
     Class M: # 60-10.75  1980        Mario Marreo, Bristol Eastern            
 Min Standar: *    38-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1601 Austin Pacific      12 Brookfield          49-09.50   48-06.00*  10   
  2  2136 Larry Cass          12 Weston              45-07.00   47-04.50*   8   
  3  1827 Kyle Wilson         12 Ledyard             45-01.00   45-09.50*   6   
  4  1783 Dane Grauer         12 Killingly           45-00.50   45-07.75*   4   
  5  1895 Robert Seaman       12 New Fairfiel        45-09.00   44-04.00*   2   
  6  2002 Michael Espada      12 Sheehan             44-08.50   43-11.50*   1   
  7  1854 James Wortman       11 Lewis Mills         44-01.25   43-09.50* 
  8  1944 Adam Pszczolkowski  12 Northwestern        41-02.00   42-11.50* 
  9  1512 Parker Dimock       11 Bacon Academ        44-02.25   42-10.50* 
 10  1655 Kote Wilkinson      12 East Lyme           43-05.00   42-08.25* 
 11  2145 Trent Monges        12 Weston              40-09.00   41-05.00* 
 12  1764 Nick Casagrande     11 Jonathan Law        41-01.00   41-04.00* 
 13  1871 Brandon Robertson   12 Montville           46-01.00   41-01.50* 
 14  2093 Tom Tribble         10 Tolland             40-01.75   40-03.50* 
 15  1747 Jermaine Skinner    12 Hillhouse           39-03.00   40-00.50* 
 16  1547 Abhishek Panigrahi  10 Bethel              39-08.00   39-09.00* 
 17  2173 Shaun Nadeau        11 Windham             40-10.00   39-07.00* 
 18  1913 David Perry         11 New London          38-06.75   39-05.00* 
 19  1581 Justin Pelazza      12 Branford            41-04.00   39-00.50* 
 20  1975 Ryan Joyce          12 Rocky Hill          40-08.00   38-10.50* 
 21  2070 TJ Day              12 Tolland             40-02.50   38-09.00* 
 22  1903 Gabriel Diaz        12 New London          41-00.00   38-03.00* 
 23  2140 Eric Jespersen      11 Weston              41-09.00   38-01.25* 
 24  1645 Jacob Knopf         11 East Lyme           39-00.00   38-00.00* 
 24  2168 Carlito Colon       11 Windham             38-10.50   38-00.00* 
 26  1553 Zachary Amarante    11 Branford            38-07.00   37-08.50  
 27  1765 Ray Cruz            12 Jonathan Law        38-11.50   36-09.50  
 28  2033 Kyle Allard         11 Stonington          38-08.00   36-07.25  
 29  2027 Johnathan Ready     11 St. Joseph          38-03.50   36-07.00  
 30  1799 David Eichelberg    12 Ledyard             38-07.00   35-04.50  
 31  1572 Lucas Johnston      11 Branford            38-07.00   35-03.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) HILLHOUSE                  111        2) TOLLAND                    66   
    3) LEDYARD                     37.50     4) LEWIS MILLS                30   
    5) BROOKFIELD                  29.50     6) CAREER MAGNET              26   
    7) BRANFORD                    25        8) RHAM                       18   
    9) BACON ACADEMY               17       10) WILBUR CROSS               16   
   10) NEW LONDON                  16       12) SHEEHAN                    14   
   13) ROCKVILLE                   11       14) ELLINGTON                  10   
   15) SACRED HEART ACADEMY         8       16) FORAN                       6   
   16) WATERTOWN                    6       18) BERLIN                      5   
   19) NONNEWAUG                    4       20) STONINGTON                  3   
   20) EAST HAVEN                   3       22) FERMI                       2   
   23) SUFFIELD                     1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) NEW FAIRFIELD               57        2) EAST LYME                  42   
    3) HILLHOUSE                   40        4) LEDYARD                    38   
    5) BROOKFIELD                  36        6) WESTON                     34   
    7) KILLINGLY                   20        8) WATERFORD                  18   
    9) SHEEHAN                     17       10) TOLLAND                    16   
   10) BRANFORD                    16       12) NEW LONDON                 15   
   13) ELLINGTON                   14       14) WATERTOWN                  13   
   15) FERMI                       12       16) FORAN                      10   
   16) WINDHAM                     10       16) JOEL BARLOW                10   
   19) ST. JOSEPH                   9       20) BETHEL                      8   
   21) STONINGTON                   6       22) ROCKY HILL                  5   
   22) LEWIS MILLS                  5       22) JONATHAN LAW                5   
   25) NORTHWESTERN                 4       26) SUFFIELD                    2   
   27) MONTVILLE                    1       27) LYMAN HALL                  1   
   27) BERLIN                       1                                           



             CIAC Class S Indoor T&F Championship Meet - 2/14/2013             
                         Floyd Little Athletic Center                          
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     Class S: #  7.08  1996        Shayla Wallace, NW Catholic                 
Min Standard: *  7.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2209 Adrian Jones        12 Bloomfield              7.26     * 7.40q  5 
  2  2838 Monique Beckford    12 Weaver                  7.74     * 7.45q  4 
  3  2768 Joy Padget          11 Smsa                    7.35     * 7.54q  4 
  3  2481 Leah Pfrommer       11 Haddam-Killi            7.56     * 7.54q  3 
  5  2222 Alleah Red          12 Bloomfield              7.57     * 7.58q  2 
  6  2520 Chelsea Hayward     11 Litchfield              7.72     * 7.64q  3 
  7  2856 Amanda Matluck      12 Weston                  7.58     * 7.66q  1 
  8  2791 Jasmine Murray      10 Stafford                8.12     * 7.76   2 
  9  2510 Despina Drougas     11 Immaculate              7.94     * 7.79   1 
 10  2730 Brianna Rocha       11 Plainfield              7.70     * 7.89   1 
 11  2895 Stephanie Dumond    12 Woodland                7.83       7.91   5 
 11  2857 Erin O'Connell       9 Weston                  7.99       7.91   4 
 13  2421 Daisia Walker       10 East Windsor            7.71       7.92   2 
 14  2528 Annie DeVito         9 Lyman Memori            8.11       7.98   3 
 14  2907 JiYe Park           12 Woodland                7.93       7.98   2 
 16  2704 Audrey Pratt        10 Oxford                  8.04       8.01   5 
 16  2212 Zenobia Jones       10 Bloomfield              7.84       8.01   4 
 18  2737 Mariela Liranzo     10 Portland                8.14       8.02   3 
 19  2611 Gabrielle Giangrec  12 Northwest CA            7.95       8.04   3 
 20  2196 Jordanne Ellington  11 Bloomfield              8.14       8.10   5 
 21  2522 Madison Adams       10 Lyman Memori            8.04       8.11   5 
 22  2882 Hailey Johnson      11 Windsor Lock            8.14       8.14   4 
 23  2820 Tyler Fields        12 University              7.94       8.15   1 
 24  2297 Alison Doolittle    12 Coginchaug              8.14       8.16   2 
 24  2214 Zamiera Lawson      11 Bloomfield              7.94       8.16   2 
 26  2598 Rachel Sokoloff     10 North Branfo            7.90       8.18   3 
 26  2337 Sydney Crute        10 Cromwell                8.14       8.18   2 
 28  2839 Asha Cheng-Phang    11 Weaver                  8.14       8.20   3 
 28  2835 Lindsey Webb         9 Valley Regio            8.07       8.20   4 
 30  2551 Maddi Roman         11 Morgan                  8.14       8.22   5 
 31  2708 Hannah VanBuiten    11 Oxford                  7.81       8.27   5 
 31  2535 Kelly Wierzbicki    10 Lyman Memori            8.12       8.27   1 
 33  2538 Nadia Dallas        10 Montville               8.12       8.29   1 
 34  2508 Paige Davis         10 Immaculate              8.14       8.37   4 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
     Class S: #  7.08  1996        Shayla Wallace, NW Catholic                 
Min Standard: *  7.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1  2209 Adrian Jones        12 Bloomfield              7.40       7.29*  10   
  2  2838 Monique Beckford    12 Weaver                  7.45       7.36*   8   
  3  2768 Joy Padget          11 Smsa                    7.54       7.44*   6   
  4  2481 Leah Pfrommer       11 Haddam-Killi            7.54       7.47*   4   
  5  2222 Alleah Red          12 Bloomfield              7.58       7.52*   2   
  6  2856 Amanda Matluck      12 Weston                  7.66       7.60*   1   
  7  2520 Chelsea Hayward     11 Litchfield              7.64       7.66* 
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 39.81  2006        Stacey Ann Smith, Bloomfield                
Min Standard: * 47.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1  2209 Adrian Jones        12 Bloomfield             41.94      41.05*  6  10   
  2  2838 Monique Beckford    12 Weaver                 41.84      41.13*  6   8   
  3  2229 Vanessa Whittingha  11 Bloomfield             41.95      42.04*  6   6   
  4  2653 Alison Scott        11 Old Lyme               43.14      43.50*  6   4   
  5  2617 Jenna Jordano       12 Northwest CA           42.63      43.91*  6   2   
  6  2285 Zhanel Priester     11 Classical MA           45.26      44.63*  4   1   
  7  2520 Chelsea Hayward     11 Litchfield             45.94      44.92*  4 
  8  2789 Amanda Jacobsen     12 Stafford               44.88      44.93*  5 
  9  2768 Joy Padget          11 Smsa                   44.58      45.20*  5 
 10  2889 Tayler Boncal       12 Woodland               44.42      45.50*  5 
 11  2648 Samantha Lee         9 Old Lyme               44.52      45.58*  5 
 12  2722 Kerri Lehtonen      10 Plainfield             44.97      45.69*  4 
 13  2708 Hannah VanBuiten    11 Oxford                 46.30      46.09*  3 
 14  2510 Despina Drougas     11 Immaculate             44.87      46.13*  5 
 15  2546 Catlen Goss          9 Morgan                 46.65      46.23*  2 
 16  2846 Cassandra Newell    11 Weaver                 46.44      46.25*  3 
 17  2281 Chantei McPherson   10 Classical MA           45.98      46.56*  4 
 18  2188 Cianna Belton       10 Bloomfield             46.67      46.57*  2 
 19  2339 Erin Glynn          11 Cromwell               46.34      46.65*  3 
 20  2337 Sydney Crute        10 Cromwell               46.58      46.82*  3 
 21  2192 Shelden Brown       10 Bloomfield             46.41      46.88*  3 
 22  2227 Kadiejah Stewart    11 Bloomfield             43.64      46.92*  5 
 23  2866 Devon Tyler         10 Weston                 46.24      46.94*  4 
 24  2870 Chelsea Adams       10 Windham                46.98      47.46   2 
 25  2212 Zenobia Jones       10 Bloomfield             47.24      47.48   1 
 26  2835 Lindsey Webb         9 Valley Regio           47.04      47.50   1 
 27  2850 Charlotte Cenatiem   9 Weston                 46.24      47.82   4 
 28  2594 Sara Olsen          10 North Branfo           46.54      48.04   3 
 29  2737 Mariela Liranzo     10 Portland               46.81      48.08   2 
 30  2879 Shelbie Carr        10 Windsor Lock           47.17      48.41   1 
 --  2284 Jacquin Peeke       10 Classical MA           42.48        DNS   6 
 --  2264 Kim Tran            12 Capital Prep           45.40        SCR     
 --  2405 Shannon Walsh       12 East Hampton           46.24        SCR     
 --  2268 Vanessa Williams    11 Capital Prep           46.28        SCR     
 --  2199 Destiny Fraser      12 Bloomfield             46.50        SCR     
 --  2379 Samantha Eaton      11 East Granby            46.80        SCR     
 --  2458 Brittany Schaffer   12 Griswold               46.90        SCR     
 
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 1:37.65  2/10/2012   Rayanna Relerford, Bloomfield             
Min Standard: * 1:49.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1  2683 Cori Reid           12 Old Saybrook         1:39.88    1:40.57*  3  10   
  2  2579 Emmy Dulak          12 North Branfo         1:40.08    1:40.98*  3   8   
  3  2764 Kathryn Petroski    11 Seymour              1:41.35    1:41.04*  3   6   
  4  2617 Jenna Jordano       12 Northwest CA         1:41.99    1:41.33*  3   4   
  5  2653 Alison Scott        11 Old Lyme             1:42.58    1:42.05*  3   2   
  6  2869 Alexa Werner        10 Weston               1:43.00    1:42.63*  3   1   
  7  2224 Tashay Roberts      10 Bloomfield           1:45.55    1:44.73*  2 
  8  2809 Becky Perugini      11 Thomaston            1:45.76    1:46.15*  2 
  9  2405 Shannon Walsh       12 East Hampton         1:48.54    1:47.04*  1 
 10  2334 Raquel Pouliot      11 Coventry             1:46.24    1:47.32*  2 
 11  2339 Erin Glynn          11 Cromwell             1:49.10    1:47.38*  1 
 12  2286 Adjovi Simpini      11 Classical MA         1:48.67    1:51.99   1 
 --  2712 Tori Crandall       12 Plainfield           1:46.10        DNS   2 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 2:55.95  2/10/2011   Sarah Gillespie, NW Catholic              
Min Standard: * 3:30.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1  2612 Sarah Gillespie     12 Northwest CA         2:59.96    3:01.81*  2  10   
  2  2865 Rhemi Toth           9 Weston               3:05.88    3:10.77*  2   8   
  3  2797 Cameron Chaplen     12 Thomaston            3:11.40    3:12.31*  2   6   
  4  2468 Madeline Brandon     9 Haddam-Killi         3:15.65    3:12.96*  2   4   
  5  2621 Elizabeth Lathrop   12 Northwest CA         3:14.38    3:15.45*  2   2   
  6  2298 Jessica Drop         9 Coginchaug           3:24.04    3:16.47*  1   1   
  7  2854 Emily Iatesta        9 Weston               3:25.54    3:19.73*  1 
  8  2858 Andi Rosenblatt      9 Weston               3:24.44    3:20.24*  1 
  9  2780 Kara Lipka           9 St. Paul Cat         3:25.93    3:22.33*  1 
 10  2602 Lauren Cenci        10 Northwest CA         3:19.16    3:24.17*  2 
 11  2355 Gabriella Prizio     9 Derby                3:24.53    3:24.65*  1 
 12  2779 Emily Lindsley      11 St. Paul Cat         3:30.05    3:25.65*  1 
 13  2776 Heather Wallace     10 St. Bernard          3:25.92    3:26.22*  1 
 14  2539 Abigail McAdams     11 Montville            3:23.81    3:26.46*  1 
 15  2433 Magen Faxlanger     12 Griswold             3:21.20    3:26.57*  2 
 16  2409 Samantha Couture    11 East Windsor         3:21.55    3:26.92*  2 
 17  2299 Samantha Drop        9 Coginchaug           3:24.44    3:36.81   1 
 18  2384 Madison Boyce       10 East Hampton         3:22.19    3:40.55   2 
 19  2872 Anna Garay          12 Windham Tech         3:23.74    3:42.27   1 
 --  2673 Mahlah Givehand     10 Old Saybrook         3:19.22        DNS   2 
 --  2454 Meagan Perez         9 Griswold             3:18.30        SCR     
 --  2721 Elizabeth Learned   11 Plainfield           3:16.46        SCR     
 --  2756 Brittany Ignace     12 Seymour              3:22.64        SCR     
 --  2749 Victoria Babson     10 Seymour              3:28.80        SCR     
 
Women 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 4:58.32  2/10/2012   Sarah Gillespie, NW Catholic              
Min Standard: * 5:55.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1  2612 Sarah Gillespie     12 Northwest CA         4:53.10    5:04.70*  2  10   
  2  2517 Jessica Wojnicki    11 Immaculate           5:10.73    5:09.73*  2   8   
  3  2368 Grace Gothers       12 East Catholi         5:14.05    5:10.72*  2   6   
  4  2807 Sabrina Olsen       11 Thomaston            5:15.03    5:19.20*  2   4   
  5  2516 Carly Schuyler      11 Immaculate           5:18.16    5:24.21*  2   2   
  6  2454 Meagan Perez         9 Griswold             5:43.14    5:35.57*  1   1   
  7  2338 Nicole Faucette     10 Cromwell             5:31.93    5:37.21*  2 
  8  2402 Lindsay Stoldt      12 East Hampton         5:31.50    5:38.35*  2 
  9  2831 Amelia Eppard       12 Valley Regio         5:37.92    5:44.53*  2 
 10  2862 August Schweitzer   11 Weston               5:53.23    5:53.22*  1 
 11  2623 Molly McDonald      11 Northwest CA         5:54.94    5:54.17*  1 
 12  2860 Ariana Salhi        10 Weston               5:55.02    5:56.69   1 
 13  2876 Kyra Trudeau         9 Windham Tech         5:55.24    5:58.02   1 
 14  2675 Christina Gosselin  10 Old Saybrook         5:53.24    6:20.08   1 
 --  2433 Magen Faxlanger     12 Griswold             5:53.71        DNS   1 
 --  2875 Alyssa Pearce       11 Windham Tech         5:55.24        DNS   1 
 --  2705 Olivia Richter      11 Oxford               5:18.82        SCR     
 --  2468 Madeline Brandon     9 Haddam-Killi         5:33.46        SCR     
 --  2732 Kathryn Sanborn     11 Plainfield           5:49.37        SCR     
 --  2731 Kerri Ruffo         11 Plainfield           5:17.19        SCR     
 
Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Class S: # 10:53.85  2008        Katie Matthews, Rocky Hill               
Min Standard: * 12:50.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2612 Sarah Gillespie     12 Northwest CA        10:55.32   11:12.78*  10   
  2  2517 Jessica Wojnicki    11 Immaculate          11:34.52   11:25.63*   8   
  3  2731 Kerri Ruffo         11 Plainfield          11:45.63   11:30.92*   6   
  4  2807 Sabrina Olsen       11 Thomaston           11:32.50   11:33.37*   4   
  5  2705 Olivia Richter      11 Oxford              11:25.93   11:34.37*   2   
  6  2721 Elizabeth Learned   11 Plainfield          11:47.24   11:37.38*   1   
  7  2797 Cameron Chaplen     12 Thomaston           11:33.17   11:49.98* 
  8  2516 Carly Schuyler      11 Immaculate          11:34.99   12:12.66* 
  9  2858 Andi Rosenblatt      9 Weston              12:21.37   12:19.95* 
 10  2511 Jenna Gasparinni     9 Immaculate          12:22.42   12:25.33* 
 11  2900 Stephanie Kiley     10 Woodland            12:36.81   12:33.82* 
 12  2760 Julia Maturo        11 Seymour             12:30.87   12:56.01  
 13  2338 Nicole Faucette     10 Cromwell            12:40.24   13:02.32  
 --  2605 Haley Derlinga      12 Northwest CA        12:46.18        DNF  
 --  2673 Mahlah Givehand     10 Old Saybrook        12:25.59        DNS  
 --  2862 August Schweitzer   11 Weston              12:43.48        DNS  
 --  2504 Sarah Baker         10 Immaculate          12:43.21        DNS  
 --  2402 Lindsay Stoldt      12 East Hampton        11:57.10        SCR  
 --  2454 Meagan Perez         9 Griswold            12:23.20        SCR  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     Class S: #  8.22  2005        Natasha Harvey, Career-New Haven            
Min Standard: * 10.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2311 Bailey Maus         11 Coginchaug              8.60     * 9.07q  4 
  2  2577 Rachel Boyers       12 North Branfo            8.94     * 9.17q  2 
  3  2660 Katherine Beezer    12 Old Saybrook            8.94     * 9.22q  3 
  4  2366 Elena Gandiaga      12 East Catholi            9.31     * 9.39q  1 
  5  2519 Emily Andrulis      12 Litchfield              9.87     * 9.62q  2 
  6  2333 Megan Oliphant      12 Coventry                9.70     * 9.63q  3 
  7  2717 Madaline Facchini   12 Plainfield              9.64     * 9.72q  4 
  8  2230 Sarah Allen         12 Canton                  9.78     * 9.73   1 
  9  2548 Kathryn Mozzochi     9 Morgan                  9.43     * 9.77   1 
  9  2547 Alyssa Mancini      12 Morgan                  9.43     * 9.77   2 
 11  2787 Jen Bourque         12 Stafford                9.56     * 9.84   3 
 12  2835 Lindsey Webb         9 Valley Regio            9.57     * 9.87   4 
 13  2628 Rose O'Brien        11 Northwest CA            9.83     * 9.90   1 
 13  2694 Heidi Thomas        11 Old Saybrook            9.72     * 9.90   2 
 15  2598 Rachel Sokoloff     10 North Branfo           10.13     * 9.98   4 
 16  2758 Madeline Lynch       9 Seymour                 9.84    * 10.02   4 
 17  2250 Lucy Tanner          9 Canton                  9.89    * 10.03   1 
 18  2379 Samantha Eaton      11 East Granby             9.87    * 10.06   3 
 19  2757 Diana Janus         11 Seymour                 9.84    * 10.10   2 
 20  2553 Rory Smith          11 Morgan                  9.86    * 10.13   4 
 21  2471 Allison Buys        12 Haddam-Killi           10.04    * 10.16   1 
 22  2684 Amy Robinson        11 Old Saybrook            9.84    * 10.18   3 
 23  2281 Chantei McPherson   10 Classical MA           10.14    * 10.20   4 
 24  2437 Ashley Harris       12 Griswold               10.24      10.31   2 
 25  2462 Brittany Torchia     9 Griswold               10.12      10.34   3 
 26  2690 Jennifer Sullivan   11 Old Saybrook           10.18      10.35   3 
 27  2408 Melanie Byrne       12 East Windsor           10.06      10.49   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
     Class S: #  8.22  2005        Natasha Harvey, Career-New Haven            
Min Standard: * 10.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1  2577 Rachel Boyers       12 North Branfo            9.17       8.83*  10   
  2  2660 Katherine Beezer    12 Old Saybrook            9.22       8.95*   8   
  3  2311 Bailey Maus         11 Coginchaug              9.07       8.96*   6   
  4  2333 Megan Oliphant      12 Coventry                9.63       9.49*   4   
  5  2717 Madaline Facchini   12 Plainfield              9.72       9.54*   2   
 --  2519 Emily Andrulis      12 Litchfield              9.62         FS  
 --  2366 Elena Gandiaga      12 East Catholi            9.39         FS  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 1:45.78  2/10/2012   Bloomfield, Bloomfield                    
                         A Jones, C Hamilton, V Whittingham, R Relerford   
Min Standard: * 2:00.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bloomfield                                        1:45.32    1:47.27*  4  10   
     1) 2222 Alleah Red 12              2) 2229 Vanessa Whittingham 11    
     3) 2215 Katarah Lincoln 12         4) 2209 Adrian Jones 12           
     5) 2219 Yasmine Nahounou 10        6) 2227 Kadiejah Stewart 11       
  2 Weaver                                            1:56.71    1:50.48*  2   8   
     1) 2841 Raven Gayle 9              2) 2838 Monique Beckford 12       
     3) 2839 Asha Cheng-Phang 11        4) 2846 Cassandra Newell 11       
     5) 2844 Brinna McCall 11           6)                                
  3 Weston                                            1:49.82    1:50.51*  4   6   
     1) 2851 Sara Dietzman 12           2) 2856 Amanda Matluck 12         
     3) 2852 Whitney Farber 11          4) 2853 Nathalie Feingold 9       
  4 East Catholic                                     1:53.32    1:51.25*  4   4   
     1) 2365 Kelsey Fisher 9            2) 2376 Elizabeth Moore 10        
     3) 2371 Natalie Kopiec 10          4) 2378 Samantha Pineo 10         
     5) 2362 Emma Dolen 9               6) 2363 Kaeleigh Dowe 12          
  5 Old Saybrook                                      1:51.24    1:51.85*  4   2   
     1) 2686 Amanda Simoni 11           2) 2660 Katherine Beezer 12       
     3) 2669 Christie DeAntonis 12      4) 2683 Cori Reid 12              
     5) 2674 Sephora Givehand 12        6) 2690 Jennifer Sullivan 11      
  6 Plainfield                                        1:55.74    1:54.25*  3   1   
     1) 2730 Brianna Rocha 11           2) 2717 Madaline Facchini 12      
     3) 2711 Lindsay Charlwood 11       4) 2722 Kerri Lehtonen 10         
     5) 2727 Hailee Parenteau 11        6)                                
  7 Lyman Memorial                                    1:58.18    1:54.88*  2 
     1) 2522 Madison Adams 10           2) 2533 Cailin Wadja 10           
     3) 2524 Brenna Anderson 11         4) 2528 Annie DeVito 9            
     5) 2529 Jordyn Guerra 10           6) 2535 Kelly Wierzbicki 10       
  8 Northwest Catholic                                1:52.60    1:55.73*  4 
     1) 2615 Claire Hurtado 9           2) 2610 Kelsey Geddes 10          
     3) 2614 Micayla Hopson 10          4) 2611 Gabrielle Giangreco 12    
     5) 2620 Emily Kuczma 11            6) 2634 Chiara Santavenere 10     
  9 North Branford                                    1:54.44    1:55.87*  3 
     1) 2590 Jordan Miket 12            2) 2599 Katie Stevens 10          
     3) 2594 Sara Olsen 10              4) 2579 Emmy Dulak 12             
     5) 2591 Catie Moran 9              6) 2600 Jessica Zumbo 9           
 10 Morgan                                            1:54.24    1:56.49*  3 
     1) 2541 Stephanie Carroll 12       2) 2543 Lily DeLaura 11           
     3) 2551 Maddi Roman 11             4) 2546 Catlen Goss 9             
     5) 2559 Kasey Waterbury 9          6)                                
 11 Haddam-Killingworth                               1:54.24    1:56.54*  3 
     1) 2471 Allison Buys 12            2) 2482 Danielle Roman 10         
     3) 2476 Mackenzie Hinds 10         4) 2470 Erin Buckley 12           
     5) 2480 Lauren O'Brien 10          6)                                
 12 East Windsor                                      1:57.50    1:57.10*  2 
     1) 2413 Destiny Hodges 10          2) 2415 Tajha Lewis 10            
     3) 2420 Marissa Simonelli 11       4) 2421 Daisia Walker 10          
     5) 2412 Shannon Hendrickson 10     6) 2417 Madison Masters 12        
 13 Woodland                                          1:53.85    1:57.26*  3 
     1) 2907 JiYe Park 12               2) 2895 Stephanie Dumond 12       
     3) 2903 Megan Lynch 10             4) 2889 Tayler Boncal 12          
     5) 2905 Jazmyn Menzies 10          6) 2904 Marisa Macek 10           
 14 Cromwell                                          1:56.40    1:57.50*  2 
     1) 2344 Nicole Reiman 11           2) 2342 Carley Orlacchio 11       
     3) 2337 Sydney Crute 10            4) 2339 Erin Glynn 11             
     5) 2341 Samantha McKelvey 11       6) 2345 Jordan Shauck 10          
 15 Canton                                            1:59.20    1:58.36*  1 
     1) 2250 Lucy Tanner 9              2) 2247 Morgan Scafuri 11         
     3) 2232 Hannah Bonini 9            4) 2230 Sarah Allen 12            
     5) 2241 Jenna Janssen 10           6) 2251 Anna Waite 12             
 16 Coginchaug                                        1:59.34    1:58.62*  1 
     1) 2297 Alison Doolittle 12        2) 2308 Rachel Kowalski 12        
     3) 2320 Megan Sirois 11            4) 2325 Lauren Trombetta 12       
     5) 2301 Lauren Giannini 12         6) 2310 Taylor Marino 9           
 17 Old Lyme                                          1:56.40    1:59.24*  2 
     1) 2638 Meghan Burns 10            2) 2648 Samantha Lee 9            
     3) 2649 Mae Lucey 10               4) 2657 Isobel Wilkie 10          
     5) 2644 Rande Gearing 10           6) 2654 Liz Scott 11              
 18 Seymour                                           1:57.97    2:00.24   2 
     1) 2750 Alyssa Brana 9             2) 2761 Sarah Molin 12            
     3) 2765 Hailey Slotter 10          4) 2748 Megan Acquavella 9        
     5) 2757 Diana Janus 11             6)                                
 19 Griswold                                          1:54.24    2:01.24   3 
     1) 2463 Ann Marie Vigil 9          2) 2462 Brittany Torchia 9        
     3) 2429 Chelsea Camacho 12         4) 2464 Chelsea Wiese 11          
     5) 2458 Brittany Schaffer 12       6) 2437 Ashley Harris 12          
 20 Immaculate                                        2:00.24    2:04.72   1 
     1) 2512 Abby Lenz 9                2) 2515 Rachel Rafinni 10         
     3) 2514 Anna Pucci 10              4) 2503 Katherine Archer 10       
     5) 2505 Sam Broderick 11           6)                                
 -- Classical Magnet                                  1:50.00         DQ   4  Zone Violation
     1) 2279 Kiara Forbes 9             2) 2284 Jacquin Peeke 10          
     3) 2285 Zhanel Priester 11         4) 2289 Talor Williamson 10       
     5) 2287 Traniesha West 12          6) 2282 Shania Myers 10           
 -- Thomaston                                         2:00.24        SCR     
     1) 2794 Hannah Abbott 10           2) 2799 Raevyn Colquit 12         
     3) 2803 Jill Donston 10            4) 2805 Megan Fainer 11           
     5) 2810 Haley Pinho 9              6) 2814 Mary Voor 10              
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 4:05.20  2/10/2012   Bloomfield, Bloomfield                    
                         K Stewart, A Jones, V Whittingham, A Red          
Min Standard: * 4:38.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bloomfield                                        4:08.21    4:10.08*  3  10   
     1) 2224 Tashay Roberts 10          2) 2222 Alleah Red 12             
     3) 2215 Katarah Lincoln 12         4) 2229 Vanessa Whittingham 11    
     5) 2196 Jordanne Ellington 11      6) 2219 Yasmine Nahounou 10       
  2 Old Saybrook                                      4:10.24    4:14.30*  3   8   
     1) 2666 Erin Daley 12              2) 2665 Alison Daley 12           
     3) 2669 Christie DeAntonis 12      4) 2683 Cori Reid 12              
     5) 2679 Danielle LaMay 10          6) 2686 Amanda Simoni 11          
  3 East Catholic                                     4:21.41    4:17.77*  3   6   
     1) 2365 Kelsey Fisher 9            2) 2368 Grace Gothers 12          
     3) 2371 Natalie Kopiec 10          4) 2378 Samantha Pineo 10         
     5) 2362 Emma Dolen 9               6) 2376 Elizabeth Moore 10        
  4 Weston                                            4:12.24    4:19.38*  3   4   
     1) 2867 Jane Wall 11               2) 2853 Nathalie Feingold 9       
     3) 2869 Alexa Werner 10            4) 2852 Whitney Farber 11         
     5) 2868 Olivia Watson 10           6) 2855 Jordan Isaacs 11          
  5 Northwest Catholic                                4:16.50    4:23.71*  3   2   
     1) 2628 Rose O'Brien 11            2) 2602 Lauren Cenci 10           
     3) 2621 Elizabeth Lathrop 12       4) 2617 Jenna Jordano 12          
     5) 2615 Claire Hurtado 9           6) 2603 Ana Colliton 11           
  6 Haddam-Killingworth                               4:27.64    4:29.59*  2   1   
     1) 2480 Lauren O'Brien 10          2) 2482 Danielle Roman 10         
     3) 2476 Mackenzie Hinds 10         4) 2470 Erin Buckley 12           
  7 Morgan                                            4:30.02    4:30.68*  2 
     1) 2543 Lily DeLaura 11            2) 2546 Catlen Goss 9             
     3) 2544 Amanda Garbinski 11        4) 2548 Kathryn Mozzochi 9        
     5) 2552 Savannah Skidmore 9        6) 2559 Kasey Waterbury 9         
  8 East Hampton                                      4:34.15    4:34.42*  1 
     1) 2405 Shannon Walsh 12           2) 2395 Erin Provost 10           
     3) 2400 Jordan Schuler 11          4) 2401 Amber Sekoll 12           
     5) 2387 Hannah Cook 11             6)                                
  9 Coventry                                          4:35.96    4:35.37*  1 
     1) 2334 Raquel Pouliot 11          2) 2330 Amanda Joslin 9           
     3) 2335 Erika Trudon 12            4) 2333 Megan Oliphant 12         
     5) 2329 Jocelyn Cramer 12          6)                                
 10 Thomaston                                         4:25.24    4:36.06*  2 
     1) 2796 MacKenzie Blair 11         2) 2803 Jill Donston 10           
     3) 2812 Julia Romaniello 9         4) 2809 Becky Perugini 11         
     5) 2805 Megan Fainer 11            6) 2799 Raevyn Colquit 12         
 11 Old Lyme                                          4:33.60    4:39.20   1 
     1) 2644 Rande Gearing 10           2) 2648 Samantha Lee 9            
     3) 2653 Alison Scott 11            4) 2654 Liz Scott 11              
     5) 2649 Mae Lucey 10               6) 2657 Isobel Wilkie 10          
 12 Seymour                                           4:33.14    4:41.42   2 
     1) 2750 Alyssa Brana 9             2) 2765 Hailey Slotter 10         
     3) 2758 Madeline Lynch 9           4) 2756 Brittany Ignace 12        
     5) 2764 Kathryn Petroski 11        6) 2761 Sarah Molin 12            
 -- Coginchaug                                        4:28.64         DQ   2  Ineligible Athlete
     1) 2320 Megan Sirois 11            2) 2323 Bailey Thayer 10          
     3) 2310 Taylor Marino 9            4) 2306 Elizabeth Harlow 12       
     5) 2301 Lauren Giannini 12         6) 2311 Bailey Maus 11            
 -- Classical Magnet                                  4:20.00        DNS   3 
     1) 2284 Jacquin Peeke 10           2) 2285 Zhanel Priester 11        
     3) 2286 Adjovi Simpini 11          4) 2287 Traniesha West 12         
     5) 2289 Talor Williamson 10        6)                                
 -- Woodland                                          4:25.33        DNS   2 
     1) 2889 Tayler Boncal 12           2) 2890 Ava Capuano 9             
     3) 2893 Sydney Corneau 12          4) 2903 Megan Lynch 10            
     5) 2905 Jazmyn Menzies 10          6) 2915 Amber Tolboe 12           
 -- Griswold                                          4:38.24        SCR     
     1) 2440 Kaitlyn Jarvis 10          2) 2441 Sarah Jarvis 10           
     3) 2443 Brianna Kinnie 9           4) 2465 Heidi Willard 10          
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     Class S: #  9:43.90  2/10/2012   Immaculate, Immaculate                   
                          A Kaeslin, J Wojnicki, M Reilly, M Christe        
Min Standard: * 11:00.00                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weston                                            9:55.24    9:51.21*  10   
     1) 2855 Jordan Isaacs 11           2) 2868 Olivia Watson 10          
     3) 2869 Alexa Werner 10            4) 2867 Jane Wall 11              
     5) 2850 Charlotte Cenatiempo 9     6) 2865 Rhemi Toth 9              
  2 Thomaston                                         9:55.24    9:59.51*   8   
     1) 2796 MacKenzie Blair 11         2) 2797 Cameron Chaplen 12        
     3) 2809 Becky Perugini 11          4) 2807 Sabrina Olsen 11          
     5) 2798 Nicole Charbonneau 12      6) 2812 Julia Romaniello 9        
  3 Plainfield                                        9:58.24   10:12.13*   6   
     1) 2712 Tori Crandall 12           2) 2721 Elizabeth Learned 11      
     3) 2732 Kathryn Sanborn 11         4) 2731 Kerri Ruffo 11            
     5) 2734 Kathleen Silveira 11       6)                                
  4 Old Saybrook                                     10:15.24   10:29.76*   4   
     1) 2666 Erin Daley 12              2) 2688 Kelsey Sparrow 11         
     3) 2675 Christina Gosselin 10      4) 2673 Mahlah Givehand 10        
     5) 2685 Meghan Rubano 10           6) 2665 Alison Daley 12           
  5 Seymour                                          10:34.48   10:33.90*   2   
     1) 2764 Kathryn Petroski 11        2) 2749 Victoria Babson 10        
     3) 2760 Julia Maturo 11            4) 2756 Brittany Ignace 12        
     5) 2766 Sarah Valenti 12           6)                                
  6 Coginchaug                                       10:41.99   10:58.47*   1   
     1) 2298 Jessica Drop 9             2) 2299 Samantha Drop 9           
     3) 2303 Kelly Halligan 10          4) 2295 Tara Dandelski 11         
     5) 2292 Sydney Altschuler 12       6) 2326 Samantha Vigue 9          
  7 Immaculate                                       10:45.24   11:00.18  
     1) 2508 Paige Davis 10             2) 2509 Julia Decker 10           
     3) 2511 Jenna Gasparinni 9         4) 2506 Emily Burke 11            
     5) 2504 Sarah Baker 10             6)                                
  8 Morgan                                           10:36.52   11:03.91  
     1) 2556 Kelly Thompson 10          2) 2552 Savannah Skidmore 9       
     3) 2548 Kathryn Mozzochi 9         4) 2544 Amanda Garbinski 11       
     5) 2553 Rory Smith 11              6) 2550 Jamie Naccarato 10        
  9 Oxford                                           10:39.24   11:21.56  
     1) 2697 Kristen Au 9               2) 2698 Kristen Barbaris 9        
     3) 2699 Rebecca Buswell 9          4) 2706 Marcea Stilson 12         
     5) 2703 Sara Ponce Tovar 11        6) 2701 Becky Gumbrewicz 10       
 10 Canton                                           10:58.24   11:43.85  
     1) 2236 Sarah First 9              2) 2249 Lacey Sullivan 12         
     3) 2244 Natalie Nardello 9         4) 2234 Eliza Chekas 11           
     5) 2247 Morgan Scafuri 11          6) 2241 Jenna Janssen 10          
 -- Northwest Catholic                               10:16.24         DQ   Zone Violation
     1) 2623 Molly McDonald 11          2) 2636 Carly Walsh 10            
     3) 2605 Haley Derlinga 12          4) 2602 Lauren Cenci 10           
     5) 2625 Mary McNally 9             6)                                
 -- Woodland                                         10:40.09        SCR  
     1) 2888 Audra Blewitt 11           2) 2893 Sydney Corneau 12         
     3) 2894 Clara Drozdowski 9         4) 2900 Stephanie Kiley 10        
     5) 2908 Bianca Poehailos 9         6) 2916 Erika Tyrrell 11          
 -- Griswold                                         11:00.24        SCR  
     1) 2446 Krystn LaRose 12           2) 2450 Claudia Marsh 11          
     3) 2453 Sydney Pepper 10           4) 2456 Thara Saint-Surin 9       
 
Women 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 4:15.65  2/10/2011   Capital Prep, Capital Prep                
                         Q Douglas, D Tindle, S Samuels, B Simpson         
Min Standard: * 4:50.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Old Saybrook                                      4:28.24    4:26.10*  3  10   
     1) 2674 Sephora Givehand 12        2) 2686 Amanda Simoni 11          
     3) 2666 Erin Daley 12              4) 2669 Christie DeAntonis 12     
     5) 2665 Alison Daley 12            6) 2690 Jennifer Sullivan 11      
  2 Weston                                            4:22.24    4:29.32*  3   8   
     1) 2856 Amanda Matluck 12          2) 2850 Charlotte Cenatiempo 9    
     3) 2868 Olivia Watson 10           4) 2865 Rhemi Toth 9              
     5) 2852 Whitney Farber 11          6) 2853 Nathalie Feingold 9       
  3 Haddam-Killingworth                               4:33.24    4:30.89*  3   6   
     1) 2481 Leah Pfrommer 11           2) 2476 Mackenzie Hinds 10        
     3) 2482 Danielle Roman 10          4) 2468 Madeline Brandon 9        
     5) 2470 Erin Buckley 12            6)                                
  4 East Catholic                                     4:35.12    4:34.11*  2   4   
     1) 2365 Kelsey Fisher 9            2) 2376 Elizabeth Moore 10        
     3) 2371 Natalie Kopiec 10          4) 2362 Emma Dolen 9              
     5) 2360 Kristin Cancelliere 10     6) 2366 Elena Gandiaga 12         
  5 Bloomfield                                        4:28.11    4:37.17*  3   2   
     1) 2227 Kadiejah Stewart 11        2) 2211 Natori Jones 11           
     3) 2215 Katarah Lincoln 12         4) 2224 Tashay Roberts 10         
     5) 2219 Yasmine Nahounou 10        6) 2188 Cianna Belton 10          
  6 Lyman Memorial                                    4:49.60    4:40.36*  1   1   
     1) 2522 Madison Adams 10           2) 2526 Aubrey Coutu 11           
     3) 2528 Annie DeVito 9             4) 2524 Brenna Anderson 11        
     5) 2533 Cailin Wadja 10            6) 2534 Rebecca White 12          
  7 Plainfield                                        4:27.74    4:41.62*  3 
     1) 2711 Lindsay Charlwood 11       2) 2722 Kerri Lehtonen 10         
     3) 2730 Brianna Rocha 11           4) 2732 Kathryn Sanborn 11        
     5) 2717 Madaline Facchini 12       6) 2712 Tori Crandall 12          
  8 Classical Magnet                                  4:39.00    4:43.40*  2 
     1) 2279 Kiara Forbes 9             2) 2286 Adjovi Simpini 11         
     3) 2287 Traniesha West 12          4) 2276 Lindsay Cadwallader 12    
     5) 2288 Jasmine White 12           6)                                
  9 North Branford                                    4:37.99    4:45.12*  2 
     1) 2579 Emmy Dulak 12              2) 2581 Maggie Dulak 9            
     3) 2590 Jordan Miket 12            4) 2599 Katie Stevens 10          
     5) 2594 Sara Olsen 10              6) 2580 Holly Dulak 9             
 10 Morgan                                            4:38.41    4:45.89*  2 
     1) 2543 Lily DeLaura 11            2) 2541 Stephanie Carroll 12      
     3) 2544 Amanda Garbinski 11        4) 2556 Kelly Thompson 10         
     5) 2547 Alyssa Mancini 12          6)                                
 10 Woodland                                          4:47.18    4:45.89*  1 
     1) 2910 Haleigh Resnick 9          2) 2914 Lisa Thrasher 9           
     3) 2890 Ava Capuano 9              4) 2894 Clara Drozdowski 9        
     5) 2886 Kailyn Accetura 9          6) 2915 Amber Tolboe 12           
 12 Canton                                            4:47.04    4:48.42*  1 
     1) 2250 Lucy Tanner 9              2) 2247 Morgan Scafuri 11         
     3) 2241 Jenna Janssen 10           4) 2234 Eliza Chekas 11           
     5) 2236 Sarah First 9              6) 2232 Hannah Bonini 9           
 13 Derby                                             4:47.34    4:49.92*  1 
     1) 2350 Rebecca Grabarz 12         2) 2356 Amber Schlemmer 9         
     3) 2349 Lisette Garcia 12          4) 2355 Gabriella Prizio 9        
     5) 2351 Abby MacGregor 10          6)                                
 14 Thomaston                                         4:45.24    4:50.13   2 
     1) 2799 Raevyn Colquit 12          2) 2796 MacKenzie Blair 11        
     3) 2803 Jill Donston 10            4) 2812 Julia Romaniello 9        
     5) 2805 Megan Fainer 11            6) 2798 Nicole Charbonneau 12     
 15 Old Lyme                                          4:49.95    4:50.72   1 
     1) 2638 Meghan Burns 10            2) 2657 Isobel Wilkie 10          
     3) 2644 Rande Gearing 10           4) 2645 Abby Guitar 11            
     5) 2654 Liz Scott 11               6) 2649 Mae Lucey 10              
 16 Immaculate                                        4:44.24    4:51.45   2 
     1) 2508 Paige Davis 10             2) 2506 Emily Burke 11            
     3) 2505 Sam Broderick 11           4) 2507 Hailey Davis 9            
     5) 2515 Rachel Rafinni 10          6)                                
 17 Seymour                                           4:49.57    4:51.80   1 
     1) 2750 Alyssa Brana 9             2) 2761 Sarah Molin 12            
     3) 2758 Madeline Lynch 9           4) 2749 Victoria Babson 10        
     5) 2765 Hailey Slotter 10          6)                                
 -- Northwest Catholic                                4:24.35         FS   3 
     1) 2615 Claire Hurtado 9           2) 2611 Gabrielle Giangreco 12    
     3) 2628 Rose O'Brien 11            4) 2621 Elizabeth Lathrop 12      
     5) 2626 Melissa Nenninger 11       6)                                
 -- Griswold                                          4:50.24        SCR     
     1) 2429 Chelsea Camacho 12         2) 2432 Calli Duthrie 10          
     3) 2446 Krystn LaRose 12           4) 2458 Brittany Schaffer 12      
     5) 2459 Abigale Slonski 12         6) 2463 Ann Marie Vigil 9         
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
     Class S: #  5-08  1996        Andrea Clarke, NW Catholic                  
Min Standard: *  4-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2211 Natori Jones        11 Bloomfield           5-02.00    5-04.00*  10   
  2  2387 Hannah Cook         11 East Hampton         5-02.00    5-02.00*   8   
  3  2861 Emily Savage        12 Weston               5-00.00    5-00.00*   6   
  4  2863 Chloe Shapiro       11 Weston               5-00.00   J5-00.00*   4   
  5  2288 Jasmine White       12 Classical MA         5-00.00   J5-00.00*   2   
  6  2536 Natalie Bowens      12 Montville            4-10.00    4-10.00*   1   
  7  2420 Marissa Simonelli   11 East Windsor         5-00.00   J4-10.00* 
  8  2684 Amy Robinson        11 Old Saybrook         4-08.00   J4-10.00* 
  9  2851 Sara Dietzman       12 Weston               5-02.00   J4-10.00* 
 10  2905 Jazmyn Menzies      10 Woodland             4-08.00   J4-10.00* 
 10  2539 Abigail McAdams     11 Montville            5-00.00   J4-10.00* 
 12  2590 Jordan Miket        12 North Branfo         4-10.00    4-08.00* 
 12  2521 Eibhilin McKenna    12 Litchfield           4-10.00    4-08.00* 
 14  2370 Maryelizabeth Hend  12 East Catholi         4-10.00   J4-08.00* 
 15  2618 Allie Kaehrle       11 Northwest CA         4-08.00   J4-08.00* 
 16  2340 Stephanie Hartnett  11 Cromwell             4-10.00   J4-08.00* 
 17  2378 Samantha Pineo      10 East Catholi         4-08.00   J4-08.00* 
 18  2448 Jamie Lavallie      12 Griswold             4-10.00    4-06.00  
 18  2681 Kelsey Pandiani     12 Old Saybrook         4-08.00    4-06.00  
 20  2874 Danielle O'Connor   12 Windham Tech         4-08.00   J4-06.00  
 20  2906 Becca Moscato       11 Woodland             4-10.00   J4-06.00  
 --  2553 Rory Smith          11 Morgan               5-08.00         NH  
 --  2430 Hailey Chmara       10 Griswold             4-08.00        SCR  
 --  2792 Brooke Lewry        11 Terryville           4-08.00        SCR  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
     Class S: # 11-00              E. Ando '10/K. Watts '11, Weston/Valley Reg.
Min Standard: *  7-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2861 Emily Savage        12 Weston              12-02.00   12-07.00#  10   
  2  2401 Amber Sekoll        12 East Hampton        10-06.00   10-00.00*   8   
  3  2789 Amanda Jacobsen     12 Stafford             9-06.00    9-06.00*   6   
  4  2400 Jordan Schuler      11 East Hampton         9-04.00    8-06.00*   4   
  5  2399 Whitney Rubega      10 East Hampton         7-06.00   J8-06.00*   2   
  6  2848 Hannah Campos        9 Weston               8-00.00   J8-06.00*   1   
  7  2864 Stephanie Thomson   11 Weston               8-00.00    8-00.00* 
  8  2849 Emily Castro        11 Weston               8-00.00   J8-00.00* 
  9  2297 Alison Doolittle    12 Coginchaug           7-06.00   J8-00.00* 
 10  2459 Abigale Slonski     12 Griswold             9-06.00    7-06.00* 
 11  2670 Erin Featherstone   10 Old Saybrook         8-00.00   J7-06.00* 
 12  2676 Jocelyn Hanley       9 Old Saybrook         7-06.00    7-00.00  
 12  2329 Jocelyn Cramer      12 Coventry             7-06.00    7-00.00  
 14  2394 Briana Poulin       10 East Hampton         8-00.00   J7-00.00  
 --  2867 Jane Wall           11 Weston              10-06.00         NH  
 --  2336 Jill Christie       12 Cromwell             7-06.00         NH  
 --  2903 Megan Lynch         10 Woodland             7-06.00        DNS  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
     Class S: # 19-03.25  2006        Ashely Carbray, Bloomfield               
Min Standard: *    14-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2211 Natori Jones        11 Bloomfield          17-06.75   17-08.25*  10   
  2  2851 Sara Dietzman       12 Weston              16-06.00   17-01.00*   8   
  3  2459 Abigale Slonski     12 Griswold            17-07.00   16-06.25*   6   
  4  2536 Natalie Bowens      12 Montville           16-09.00   16-04.75*   4   
  5  2481 Leah Pfrommer       11 Haddam-Killi        16-11.75   16-04.00*   2   
  6  2547 Alyssa Mancini      12 Morgan              15-06.00   15-09.25*   1   
  7  2387 Hannah Cook         11 East Hampton        15-10.50   15-07.75* 
  8  2577 Rachel Boyers       12 North Branfo        15-10.00   15-06.00* 
  9  2660 Katherine Beezer    12 Old Saybrook        15-11.75   15-03.50* 
 10  2342 Carley Orlacchio    11 Cromwell            16-06.00   15-02.25* 
 11  2861 Emily Savage        12 Weston              16-01.00   15-01.25* 
 12  2288 Jasmine White       12 Classical MA        16-02.00   15-01.00* 
 13  2230 Sarah Allen         12 Canton              14-11.50   14-06.50* 
 14  2510 Despina Drougas     11 Immaculate          15-09.50   14-05.25  
 14  2789 Amanda Jacobsen     12 Stafford            15-09.00   14-05.25  
 16  2684 Amy Robinson        11 Old Saybrook        14-11.00   14-04.25  
 17  2282 Shania Myers        10 Classical MA        14-07.00   14-03.50  
 18  2289 Talor Williamson    10 Classical MA        15-00.25   14-03.00  
 19  2505 Sam Broderick       11 Immaculate          14-06.00   13-06.00  
 20  2281 Chantei McPherson   10 Classical MA        15-00.50   13-04.50  
 21  2787 Jen Bourque         12 Stafford            14-10.00   12-06.50  
 --  2674 Sephora Givehand    12 Old Saybrook        14-09.50       FOUL  
 --  2196 Jordanne Ellington  11 Bloomfield          15-00.00       FOUL  
 --  2199 Destiny Fraser      12 Bloomfield          14-09.00        SCR  
 --  2859 Sophie Rueben        9 Weston              14-06.00        SCR  
 --  2893 Sydney Corneau      12 Woodland            15-00.00        DNS  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
     Class S: # 42-02  1996        Diane Potkay, Derby                         
Min Standard: * 28-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2264 Kim Tran            12 Capital Prep        33-08.00   34-11.00*  10   
  2  2197 Faith Estelle       10 Bloomfield          32-11.00   33-10.75*   8   
  3  2537 Sonja Campbell      12 Montville           35-00.00   33-07.00*   6   
  4  2497 Kashonia Gaskins    12 Hyde Leaders        30-11.25   31-11.50*   4   
  5  2833 Amanda Preble       12 Valley Regio        33-07.00   31-01.50*   2   
  6  2601 Emma Banevicius     12 Northwest CA        29-07.75   31-00.75*   1   
  7  2785 Anna Austin         10 Stafford            28-05.00   30-07.00* 
  8  2786 Samantha Boudreau   11 Stafford            33-07.00   29-06.00* 
  9  2704 Audrey Pratt        10 Oxford              31-04.00   28-10.50* 
 10  2463 Ann Marie Vigil      9 Griswold            30-05.00   28-08.50* 
 11  2662 Shelby Casner       12 Old Saybrook        30-05.00   28-06.00* 
 11  2225 Miranda Smith       12 Bloomfield          29-00.00   28-06.00* 
 13  2678 Destiny Jones       10 Old Saybrook        28-09.00   28-04.00* 
 14  2486 Sarah Smith         11 Haddam-Killi        29-06.75   28-02.50* 
 15  2304 Melissa Handy       12 Coginchaug          28-00.75   28-00.00* 
 15  2871 Julianna DeVito     11 Windham Tech        28-00.50   28-00.00* 
 17  2216 Ashley Malcolm      11 Bloomfield          28-00.00   27-08.00  
 18  2695 Eden Wright         12 Old Saybrook        28-02.00   27-05.00  
 19  2830 Kenna Capmbell      10 Valley Regio        30-07.75   27-04.50  
 20  2194 Tashai Cowan        11 Bloomfield          28-06.00   27-00.00  
 21  2755 Samantha Hardiman   11 Seymour             28-06.50   26-11.00  
 22  2251 Anna Waite          12 Canton              29-00.00   26-00.00  
 --  2917 Nikole Tyrrell      12 Woodland            28-03.00        SCR  
 --  2724 Tessa Marandola      9 Plainfield          28-09.00        SCR  
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     Class S: #  6.39  2000        Jermelle Lewis, Bloomfield                  
Min Standard: *  6.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2193 David Campbell      12 Bloomfield              6.50     * 6.62q  6 
  2  2493 Juwan Hall          10 Holy Cross              6.61     * 6.73q  5 
  3  2210 Emanuel Jones       10 Bloomfield              6.81     * 6.78q  4 
  3  2256 Dequan Clarke       12 Capital Prep            6.94     * 6.78q  6 
  5  2501 Elijah Nixon        12 Hyde Leaders            6.94     * 6.80q  6 
  6  2502 Ezekiel Nixon       12 Hyde Leaders            6.84     * 6.84q  3 
  7  2825 Omar Sewell         12 University              6.91       6.91q  5 
  8  2837 Mirajsh Barnes      11 Weaver                  6.84       6.93   1 
  8  2710 Cody Aldy           10 Plainfield              6.96       6.93   5 
 10  2491 Taj Fullerton       10 Holy Cross              7.00       6.95   3 
 11  2223 Duane Roberts        9 Bloomfield              6.86       6.97   1 
 12  2425 Zachary Rand        10 Grasso Tech             7.00       6.98   2 
 13  2883 Matthew Rodriguez   12 Windsor Lock            7.00       7.01   4 
 13  2273 Kelly Turner Jr     12 Career Magne            7.01       7.01   1 
 15  2709 Chris Vankamerik    11 Oxford                  6.89       7.02   2 
 16  2357 Roberto Soto        10 Derby                   7.10       7.08   6 
 16  2380 Jehandrae Grant     12 East Granby             6.89       7.08   3 
 18  2821 Kadeem Johnson      11 University              7.09       7.09   6 
 18  2206 Jonathan Headly     11 Bloomfield              7.06       7.09   4 
 20  2700 Dylan Feldmeier      9 Oxford                  7.14       7.12   5 
 20  2523 Kofi Amankwah       11 Lyman Memori            7.06       7.12   3 
 22  2513 Joe Leo             10 Immaculate              7.14       7.13   6 
 22  2393 Gavin Maylock       11 East Hampton            7.14       7.13   1 
 24  2274 Tchad Williams Jr    9 Career Magne            7.03       7.14   2 
 25  2496 William Gardner     11 Hyde Leaders            7.14       7.15   1 
 25  2220 Andrell Pinnock      9 Bloomfield              6.90       7.15   4 
 27  2324 David Trombetta     12 Coginchaug              7.08       7.18   5 
 27  2584 Shelby Franklin      9 North Branfo            7.14       7.18   3 
 29  2829 Alex Belval         12 Valley Regio            7.14       7.26   2 
 30  2499 Corey Johnson       11 Hyde Leaders            7.13       7.28   3 
 31  2269 Trevaughn Gordon    12 Career Magne            7.01       7.29   1 
 32  2918 Hunter Watford      12 Woodland                7.14       7.31   6 
 33  2518 John Wunsch         10 Immaculate              7.14       7.43   4 
 34  2280 Jonathan McNeil     12 Classical MA            7.12       7.46   5 
 --  2793 Kevin Lowell        11 Terryville              7.13        DNS   4 
 --  2693 Jailan Swain        12 Old Saybrook            6.84        DNS   2 
 --  2447 Derrick Latham      11 Griswold                7.13        DNS   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
     Class S: #  6.39  2000        Jermelle Lewis, Bloomfield                  
Min Standard: *  6.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1  2193 David Campbell      12 Bloomfield              6.62       6.55*  10   
  2  2493 Juwan Hall          10 Holy Cross              6.73       6.66*   8   
  3  2210 Emanuel Jones       10 Bloomfield              6.78       6.69*   6   
  4  2502 Ezekiel Nixon       12 Hyde Leaders            6.84       6.76*   4   
  5  2256 Dequan Clarke       12 Capital Prep            6.78       6.78*   2   
  6  2825 Omar Sewell         12 University              6.91       6.86*   1   
  7  2501 Elijah Nixon        12 Hyde Leaders            6.80       6.87* 
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 34.64  1995        Jerome Young, Prince Tech                   
Min Standard: * 39.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1  2604 Jared Delane        12 Northwest CA           36.04      36.20*  5  10   
  2  2582 Matt Edwards        12 North Branfo           36.48      36.42*  5   8   
  3  2596 Alex Raffone        12 North Branfo           36.77      36.82*  5   6   
  4  2252 Keith Wilson        11 Canton                 36.85      37.47*  5   4   
  5  2902 Nick LaPerriere     12 Woodland               37.30      37.55*  5   2   
  6  2193 David Campbell      12 Bloomfield             36.61      38.15*  5   1   
  7  2255 Christian Battey    12 Capital Prep           39.14      38.21*  3 
  8  2845 Dusean McPherson    11 Weaver                 39.43      38.58*  2 
  9  2502 Ezekiel Nixon       12 Hyde Leaders           37.94      38.61*  4 
 10  2565 Michael DeGrazia    12 Nonnewaug              38.50      38.74*  4 
 11  2751 Robert Burns        12 Seymour                38.93      38.87*  3 
 12  2837 Mirajsh Barnes      11 Weaver                 39.74      38.94*  1 
 13  2393 Gavin Maylock       11 East Hampton           39.19      39.04*  3 
 14  2274 Tchad Williams Jr    9 Career Magne           39.48      39.31*  2 
 15  2842 Mark Jennings       11 Weaver                 39.04      39.46*  3 
 16  2782 Matthew Santovasi   12 St. Paul Cat           39.67      39.51   1 
 17  2290 Christian Adams     11 Coginchaug             39.54      39.56   2 
 18  2272 Ryan Raymond        12 Career Magne           39.68      40.06   1 
 19  2499 Corey Johnson       11 Hyde Leaders           39.34      40.32   2 
 20  2898 Andrew Hale         12 Woodland               39.26      40.52   3 
 21  2496 William Gardner     11 Hyde Leaders           39.44      41.33   2 
 --  2501 Elijah Nixon        12 Hyde Leaders           39.14         DQ   3  Lane Violation
 --  2491 Taj Fullerton       10 Holy Cross             38.84         DQ   4  Lane Violation
 --  2283 John Olayiwola      11 Classical MA           38.24        DNS   4 
 --  2714 Mason Delorge       12 Plainfield             38.33        DNS   4 
 --  2380 Jehandrae Grant     12 East Granby            38.79        DNS   4 
 --  2204 Jamar Hanson        11 Bloomfield             39.08        SCR     
 --  2381 Andrew Nigro        12 East Granby            39.00        SCR     
 --  2741 Damien Brown        11 Prince Tech            39.36        SCR     
 --  2754 Austin Fraser       10 Seymour                38.83        SCR     
 --  2746 Rahkeem Jordan      12 Prince Tech            39.04        SCR     
 --  2382 Andres Restrepo     12 East Granby            39.10        SCR     
 --  2238 Keith Goeben        12 Canton                 39.07        SCR     
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 1:22.74  2/10/2012   Aaeron Sykes, SMSA                        
Min Standard: * 1:34.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1  2767 Logan Ross          12 Shepaug Vall         1:26.28    1:25.14*  3  10   
  2  2582 Matt Edwards        12 North Branfo         1:26.39    1:25.25*  3   8   
  3  2388 Nicholas Costa      11 East Hampton         1:27.50    1:27.59*  3   6   
  4  2696 Brandon Au          12 Oxford               1:28.29    1:27.60*  3   4   
  5  2604 Jared Delane        12 Northwest CA         1:25.58    1:27.75*  3   2   
  6  2475 Luke Gersz          12 Haddam-Killi         1:28.62    1:27.98*  2   1   
  7  2213 Jermaine Lascelles  11 Bloomfield           1:28.30    1:28.49*  3 
  8  2449 Tyler Longolucco    11 Griswold             1:30.31    1:29.22*  2 
  9  2353 Zakariya Narowski   11 Derby                1:29.96    1:29.43*  2 
 10  2494 Matt Satkowski      12 Holy Cross           1:30.63    1:30.90*  2 
 11  2887 Kyle Beynor         12 Woodland             1:33.66    1:32.54*  1 
 12  2259 Joseph Dobson       11 Capital Prep         1:32.56    1:32.92*  2 
 13  2530 Devin McCall        12 Lyman Memori         1:33.08    1:34.05   1 
 14  2795 Seth Abbott         11 Thomaston            1:32.83    1:34.20   1 
 --  2741 Damien Brown        11 Prince Tech          1:32.35        DNS   2 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Class S: # 2:32.02  2/13/2010   Will Ricker, Lyme-Old Lyme                
Min Standard: * 2:52.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2707 Cameron Swift       12 Oxford               2:37.04    2:36.06*  10   
  2  2266 Dhahran Velasquez   11 Capital Prep         2:40.00    2:36.08*   8   
  3  2574 Jonah Riolo         12 Nonnewaug            2:42.21    2:38.32*   6   
  4  2348 Branden Burke       12 Derby                2:42.94    2:43.11*   4   
  5  2469 Peter Brandon       12 Haddam-Killi         2:41.64    2:44.41*   2   
  6  2834 Bailey Steele       12 Valley Regio         2:48.81    2:44.92*   1   
  7  2207 Kemani Hume         11 Bloomfield           2:45.03    2:47.45* 
  8  2822 Marques Johnson     11 University           2:50.24    2:48.16* 
  9  2275 Joshua Alabre       11 Classical MA         2:49.00    2:48.23* 
 --  2806 Luke McMahon        11 Thomaston            2:49.20        SCR  
 --  2262 Kevin Rivera        11 Capital Prep         2:45.24        SCR  
 --  2595 Ryan Proto          12 North Branfo         2:45.74        SCR  
 --  2321 Benjamin Taber      12 Coginchaug           2:42.50        SCR  
 --  2346 Louis Tobias        12 Cromwell             2:37.18        SCR  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 4:23.64  2/13/2010   Steve Piscatelli, Weston                  
Min Standard: * 4:55.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1  2346 Louis Tobias        12 Cromwell             4:21.04    4:31.05*  2  10   
  2  2735 Nicholas Blanchard  12 Portland             4:33.99    4:31.87*  2   8   
  3  2260 Devin Nelson        11 Capital Prep         4:35.83    4:36.40*  2   6   
  4  2343 Liam Regula         12 Cromwell             4:43.61    4:41.33*  2   4   
  5  2574 Jonah Riolo         12 Nonnewaug            4:36.34    4:45.37*  2   2   
  6  2726 Chris Messier       12 Plainfield           4:45.21    4:47.63*  2   1   
  7  2291 Christian Alberico  10 Coginchaug           4:49.00    4:51.18*  1 
  8  2891 Ian Chamenko        12 Woodland             4:47.80    4:51.70*  2 
  9  2573 Vincent Pistritto   11 Nonnewaug            4:50.61    4:52.33*  1 
 10  2733 Ryan Saros          10 Plainfield           4:52.39    4:53.63*  1 
 11  2254 James Yost          10 Canton               4:47.84    4:54.56*  2 
 12  2650 Cole McKnight       11 Old Lyme             4:49.77    4:56.00   1 
 13  2531 Jason Reynolds      12 Lyman Memori         4:54.59    4:56.43   1 
 14  2467 Stephen Bogdan      12 Haddam-Killi         4:52.93    4:56.54   1 
 15  2775 James Rose           9 St. Bernard          4:48.82    4:57.07   2 
 16  2391 Jake Jendrzejczyk   12 East Hampton         4:50.52    5:00.49   1 
 17  2474 Patrick Fitzgibbon  10 Haddam-Killi         4:54.14    5:00.82   1 
 18  2332 Alex Norstrom       11 Coventry             4:52.95    5:02.95   1 
 19  2418 Clayton Odell       11 East Windsor         4:50.11    5:07.63   1 
 --  2469 Peter Brandon       12 Haddam-Killi         4:36.18        SCR     
 --  2834 Bailey Steele       12 Valley Regio         4:54.24        SCR     
 --  2572 Dan Nolte           12 Nonnewaug            4:38.28        SCR     
 
Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Class S: #  9:38.52  2003        Gavin Coombs, Griswold                   
Min Standard: * 10:30.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2266 Dhahran Velasquez   11 Capital Prep         9:37.68    9:45.74*  10   
  2  2260 Devin Nelson        11 Capital Prep         9:48.74    9:59.35*   8   
  3  2771 Connor Gralton       9 St. Bernard         10:08.73   10:04.66*   6   
  4  2607 Joe Doyle           12 Northwest CA         9:47.83   10:10.39*   4   
  5  2572 Dan Nolte           12 Nonnewaug            9:50.41   10:10.58*   2   
  6  2735 Nicholas Blanchard  12 Portland            10:02.37   10:11.19*   1   
  7  2346 Louis Tobias        12 Cromwell             9:47.50   10:20.87* 
  8  2291 Christian Alberico  10 Coginchaug          10:25.46   10:23.21* 
  9  2806 Luke McMahon        11 Thomaston           10:12.11   10:37.37  
 --  2767 Logan Ross          12 Shepaug Vall        10:09.99        DNS  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     Class S: #  7.42  2/13/2010   Rodrigo Souza, Old Saybrook                 
Min Standard: *  8.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2218 Isaiah McEwen       11 Bloomfield              7.63     * 7.59q  3 
  2  2633 Galo Rodriquez      12 Northwest CA            7.71     * 8.08q  2 
  3  2667 Greg Daley          12 Old Saybrook            8.01     * 8.18q  2 
  4  2555 Will Teas           12 Morgan                  7.91     * 8.27q  1 
  5  2788 Evan Cummins        12 Stafford                8.22     * 8.31q  3 
  6  2563 Shaun Beck          12 Nonnewaug               7.98     * 8.34q  1 
  7  2692 Nicholas Sumby      12 Old Saybrook            8.24     * 8.36q  3 
  8  2428 Anthony Boyington   12 Griswold                8.41     * 8.45   1 
  9  2331 Dan Manzi           12 Coventry                8.28     * 8.46   2 
 10  2729 Devyn Phongphan     10 Plainfield              8.64     * 8.66   2 
 11  2897 Brett Fowler        12 Woodland                8.63       8.72   1 
 12  2414 Kevin Jones         12 East Windsor            8.87       8.81   2 
 13  2677 Claton Hobbs        11 Old Saybrook            8.94       8.92   1 
 14  2492 Gredi Gracari       12 Holy Cross              8.94       9.07   1 
 15  2404 Austin Tierney      11 East Hampton            8.82       9.10   3 
 16  2195 Alan Davis          11 Bloomfield              8.64       9.30   3 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
     Class S: #  7.42  2/13/2010   Rodrigo Souza, Old Saybrook                 
Min Standard: *  8.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1  2218 Isaiah McEwen       11 Bloomfield              7.59       7.55*  10   
  2  2633 Galo Rodriquez      12 Northwest CA            8.08       7.72*   8   
  3  2555 Will Teas           12 Morgan                  8.27       7.85*   6   
  4  2667 Greg Daley          12 Old Saybrook            8.18       8.11*   4   
  5  2788 Evan Cummins        12 Stafford                8.31       8.17*   2   
  6  2692 Nicholas Sumby      12 Old Saybrook            8.36       8.32*   1   
 --  2563 Shaun Beck          12 Nonnewaug               8.34         FS  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 1:32.47  2007        Bloomfield                                
Min Standard: * 1:45.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bloomfield                                        1:34.24    1:35.29*  4  10   
     1) 2193 David Campbell 12          2) 2210 Emanuel Jones 10          
     3) 2228 Travis Thomson 11          4) 2220 Andrell Pinnock 9         
     5) 2223 Duane Roberts 9            6) 2201 Demario Gray 12           
  2 Woodland                                          1:36.17    1:35.66*  4   8   
     1) 2902 Nick LaPerriere 12         2) 2912 Anthony Scirpo 12         
     3) 2913 Scott Seigle 12            4) 2901 Mike Lang 11              
     5) 2896 Levi Fancher 11            6) 2918 Hunter Watford 12         
  3 Northwest Catholic                                1:35.84    1:35.70*  4   6   
     1) 2632 Dylan Robinson 11          2) 2613 Christopher Grenham 12    
     3) 2633 Galo Rodriquez 12          4) 2604 Jared Delane 12           
     5) 2627 Oheneba Nti 11             6) 2616 Corey Jasper 11           
  4 Weaver                                            1:37.84    1:36.49*  4   4   
     1) 2837 Mirajsh Barnes 11          2) 2840 Rayvon Dean 12            
     3) 2845 Dusean McPherson 11        4) 2842 Mark Jennings 11          
     5) 2843 Lawarance Lloyd 12         6)                                
  5 Morgan                                            1:38.35    1:37.68*  3   2   
     1) 2560 Mark Zumpano 11            2) 2542 Riley Cochrane 11         
     3) 2540 Alex Best 11               4) 2554 Casey Sullivan 11         
     5) 2558 Chris Waterbury 10         6) 2557 Greg Vecchi 11            
  6 Haddam-Killingworth                               1:38.41    1:38.30*  3   1   
     1) 2479 Michal Narowski 10         2) 2487 Canute Watson 10          
     3) 2483 John Schuster 11           4) 2477 Ethan Kovach 11           
     5) 2484 Taylor Sergi 11            6) 2473 Louis Fazzino 10          
  7 University                                        1:38.52    1:38.55*  3 
     1) 2823 Austin McIntosh 10         2) 2821 Kadeem Johnson 11         
     3) 2825 Omar Sewell 12             4) 2818 Demar Chambers 12         
     5) 2819 Johann Charles 11          6)                                
  8 Career Magnet                                     1:39.00    1:38.79*  3 
     1) 2272 Ryan Raymond 12            2) 2273 Kelly Turner Jr 12        
     3) 2269 Trevaughn Gordon 12        4) 2274 Tchad Williams Jr 9       
     5) 2270 Myles Jennings 12          6) 2271 Carlos McLeya 11          
  9 Capital Prep                                      1:38.04    1:39.84*  3 
     1) 2256 Dequan Clarke 12           2) 2258 Philip Cruz 11            
     3) 2255 Christian Battey 12        4) 2263 Alyn Strums 11            
     5) 2257 Marquise Clarke 10         6) 2267 Nasir Williams 10         
 10 East Catholic                                     1:40.05    1:39.86*  2 
     1) 2364 Alexander Fernez 10        2) 2369 Michael Green 11          
     3) 2375 James Mello 10             4) 2373 John Mantese 11           
     5) 2374 Seamus McKeever 10         6) 2367 Keeyan Ghoreshi 11        
 11 East Hampton                                      1:42.20    1:39.96*  1 
     1) 2393 Gavin Maylock 11           2) 2406 Patrick Zimny 12          
     3) 2390 Kweku Dougan 12            4) 2388 Nicholas Costa 11         
 12 St. Paul Catholic                                 1:41.91    1:40.19*  1 
     1) 2781 Ryan Mills 10              2) 2777 Robert Javier 12          
     3) 2778 Austin Kulig 10            4) 2782 Matthew Santovasi 12      
     5) 2783 Jose Silva 10              6) 2784 Joseph Strid 10           
 13 Holy Cross                                        1:40.74    1:40.44*  2 
     1) 2493 Juwan Hall 10              2) 2488 Julian Barnes 11          
     3) 2489 Andrew Bialoglowy 10       4) 2491 Taj Fullerton 10          
 14 Old Lyme                                          1:41.60    1:41.74*  2 
     1) 2643 John Fairfield-Sonn 11     2) 2646 Peter Hine 11             
     3) 2647 Josh Krasney 11            4) 2651 Sean Robertson 11         
     5) 2637 Alex Bellas 9              6) 2639 Brian Buttrick 10         
 15 Windsor Locks                                     1:41.38    1:41.99*  2 
     1) 2878 Alex Bouchard 11           2) 2884 Vincent Russo 10          
     3) 2880 Chase Dargie 12            4) 2883 Matthew Rodriguez 12      
     5) 2881 Agostino Jimenez 12        6) 2877 Darien Arnum 10           
 16 Old Saybrook                                      1:40.74    1:42.00*  2 
     1) 2677 Claton Hobbs 11            2) 2682 Enrico Paterini 11        
     3) 2680 Sean McAvoy 12             4) 2672 Trevor Gale 11            
     5) 2687 Thanousone Sourignamath 10 6)                                
 17 Prince Tech                                       1:39.08    1:42.10*  3 
     1) 2744 Orville Henry 10           2) 2747 Stephon Robinson 10       
     3) 2743 Phillip Harris 11          4) 2741 Damien Brown 11           
     5) 2746 Rahkeem Jordan 12          6) 2745 Shannon Johnson 11        
 18 Lyman Memorial                                    1:43.60    1:42.47*  1 
     1) 2531 Jason Reynolds 12          2) 2530 Devin McCall 12           
     3) 2527 Aidan DeVito 12            4) 2523 Kofi Amankwah 11          
     5) 2525 Drew Bray 10               6) 2532 Holt Sihvonen 11          
 19 Griswold                                          1:45.24    1:44.66*  1 
     1) 2452 william Mossberg 11        2) 2457 Jefferson Savankham 10    
     3) 2460 Michael Sullivan 11        4) 2466 Joshua Wisniewski 9       
 -- Nonnewaug                                         1:37.44         FS   4 
     1) 2562 Shane Beck 12              2) 2565 Michael DeGrazia 12       
     3) 2575 Andrew Sampino 12          4) 2570 Mitch Hubert 11           
     5) 2566 John-Scott Delijia 12      6) 2564 Casey Cerruto 12          
 -- Canton                                            1:37.24        DNF   4 
     1) 2242 Keith Loureiro 12          2) 2919 Deryk Parsons 12          
     3) 2252 Keith Wilson 11            4) 2248 James Spatcher 12         
     5) 2240 Riley Hollis 10            6) 2233 Wyatt Campbell 11         
 -- Coginchaug                                        1:40.80         DQ   2  Baton Violation
     1) 2317 Evan Rand 12               2) 2324 David Trombetta 12        
     3) 2290 Christian Adams 11         4) 2328 Wolfgang Wallach 12       
     5) 2294 Alec Bogen 9               6) 2309 Zachary Lein 11           
 -- Grasso Tech                                       1:44.64         DQ   1  Break Line Violation
     1) 2425 Zachary Rand 10            2) 2426 Brandon Williams 12       
     3) 2427 Jon Woodard 10             4) 2423 Nathan Behr 10            
     5) 2424 Alex Cooper 12             6)                                
 -- Hyde Leadership                                   1:36.44        SCR     
     1) 2496 William Gardner 11         2) 2499 Corey Johnson 11          
     3) 2501 Elijah Nixon 12            4) 2502 Ezekiel Nixon 12          
 -- North Branford                                    1:41.07        SCR     
     1) 2584 Shelby Franklin 9          2) 2585 Tyler Hawk 10             
     3) 2586 Christian Iuteri 10        4) 2597 Nick Schneidt 11          
 -- Thomaston                                         1:45.24        SCR     
     1) 2800 Ardit Coma 10              2) 2802 Michael D'Arcangelo 10    
     3) 2808 Bernardo Parietario 10     4) 2815 Jonathan Yatco 10         
     5) 2816 Chris Zebrowski 12         6) 2817 Joshua Zebrowski 10       
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 3:28.85  1992        Prince Tech                               
Min Standard: * 3:55.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 North Branford                                    3:36.01    3:33.43*  3  10   
     1) 2582 Matt Edwards 12            2) 2596 Alex Raffone 12           
     3) 2595 Ryan Proto 12              4) 2583 Gary Falanga 12           
     5) 2589 Bryce Mase 10              6)                                
  2 Canton                                            3:38.14    3:37.61*  3   8   
     1) 2235 Matt DeMarco 12            2) 2237 Julian Franklin 12        
     3) 2242 Keith Loureiro 12          4) 2252 Keith Wilson 11           
     5) 2248 James Spatcher 12          6) 2231 David Benedetti 12        
  3 Bloomfield                                        3:37.24    3:37.91*  3   6   
     1) 2228 Travis Thomson 11          2) 2218 Isaiah McEwen 11          
     3) 2204 Jamar Hanson 11            4) 2210 Emanuel Jones 10          
     5) 2226 Naquan Smith 11            6) 2189 McCoy Briscoe 11          
  4 Haddam-Killingworth                               3:38.24    3:38.56*  3   4   
     1) 2475 Luke Gersz 12              2) 2483 John Schuster 11          
     3) 2469 Peter Brandon 12           4) 2477 Ethan Kovach 11           
     5) 2479 Michal Narowski 10         6) 2487 Canute Watson 10          
  5 Morgan                                            3:45.00    3:43.30*  2   2   
     1) 2560 Mark Zumpano 11            2) 2540 Alex Best 11              
     3) 2554 Casey Sullivan 11          4) 2545 Brian Gendron 10          
     5) 2549 Shawn Musial 11            6) 2542 Riley Cochrane 11         
  6 Woodland                                          3:36.98    3:43.44*  3   1   
     1) 2898 Andrew Hale 12             2) 2909 Daemion Powell 12         
     3) 2901 Mike Lang 11               4) 2902 Nick LaPerriere 12        
     5) 2887 Kyle Beynor 12             6) 2897 Brett Fowler 12           
  7 East Catholic                                     3:40.69    3:43.67*  2 
     1) 2375 James Mello 10             2) 2369 Michael Green 11          
     3) 2372 Christian Librizzi 12      4) 2373 John Mantese 11           
     5) 2367 Keeyan Ghoreshi 11         6) 2364 Alexander Fernez 10       
  8 East Hampton                                      3:52.24    3:46.14*  1 
     1) 2388 Nicholas Costa 11          2) 2385 Joshua Chasseau 11        
     3) 2383 Matt Benedict 12           4) 2397 Garrett Roberts 11        
     5) 2391 Jake Jendrzejczyk 12       6)                                
  9 Old Lyme                                          3:45.00    3:48.40*  2 
     1) 2640 Devin Byrne 12             2) 2642 Jeffrey Davis 11          
     3) 2643 John Fairfield-Sonn 11     4) 2646 Peter Hine 11             
     5) 2650 Cole McKnight 11           6) 2651 Sean Robertson 11         
 10 Nonnewaug                                         3:37.34    3:49.50*  3 
     1) 2562 Shane Beck 12              2) 2563 Shaun Beck 12             
     3) 2565 Michael DeGrazia 12        4) 2561 Matthew Albino 10         
     5) 2569 Dmitry Gulak 11            6) 2570 Mitch Hubert 11           
 11 Thomaston                                         3:54.24    3:51.05*  1 
     1) 2816 Chris Zebrowski 12         2) 2804 Joe Fainer 12             
     3) 2813 Zach Simpson 12            4) 2795 Seth Abbott 11            
     5) 2801 Trevor Daigle 10           6) 2800 Ardit Coma 10             
 12 Northwest Catholic                                3:42.24    3:51.23*  2 
     1) 2608 Justin Drisdelle 10        2) 2606 Andrew Doran 10           
     3) 2629 Robert Place 10            4) 2631 Anthony Ravosa 12         
     5) 2609 Owen Eagan 11              6) 2630 Charles Quinn 12          
 13 Old Saybrook                                      3:55.24    3:52.18*  1 
     1) 2659 Derek Arbige 12            2) 2661 Alex Cabral 12            
     3) 2689 Thomas Strand 10           4) 2682 Enrico Paterini 11        
     5) 2691 Luke Sumby 9               6)                                
 14 Coginchaug                                        3:43.00    3:52.89*  2 
     1) 2319 Thomas Schock 12           2) 2322 Zachary Taylor 10         
     3) 2293 Michael Behling 12         4) 2315 Jacob Ober 10             
     5) 2305 Douglas Hanley 12          6) 2296 Timothy DeBaise 9         
 15 Seymour                                           3:51.85    3:56.35   1 
     1) 2754 Austin Fraser 10           2) 2752 Zachary DosSantos 10      
     3) 2763 Dan Peterson 10            4) 2759 Lee Marchetti 11          
     5) 2762 Geovanni Navarro 12        6) 2751 Robert Burns 12           
 16 St. Bernard                                       3:53.23    3:58.99   1 
     1) 2772 Patrick Halloran 11        2) 2771 Connor Gralton 9          
     3) 2774 Charles Rose 11            4) 2775 James Rose 9              
 -- Prince Tech                                       3:53.79        DNS   1 
     1) 2740 Keeanu Barton 11           2) 2742 Jordan Grier 11           
     3) 2743 Phillip Harris 11          4) 2744 Orville Henry 10          
     5) 2745 Shannon Johnson 11         6) 2747 Stephon Robinson 10       
 -- Derby                                             3:43.74        DNS   2 
     1) 2347 Veton Balidemaj 12         2) 2348 Branden Burke 12          
     3) 2353 Zakariya Narowski 11       4) 2354 Damir Poric 10            
     5) 2357 Roberto Soto 10            6)                                
 -- Griswold                                          3:55.24        SCR     
     1) 2434 James Finley 9             2) 2436 Jordan Gauthier 10        
     3) 2445 Chris Ladd 10              4) 2461 Sean Svab 10              
     5) 2438 Tristan Harris 10          6)                                
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 8:17.76  2/14/2009   Valley Regional, Valley Regional          
                         K Dunn, D Walden, E Dunn, S Haney                 
Min Standard: * 9:10.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Capital Prep                                      8:20.24    8:28.88*  2  10   
     1) 2260 Devin Nelson 11            2) 2259 Joseph Dobson 11          
     3) 2262 Kevin Rivera 11            4) 2266 Dhahran Velasquez 11      
     5) 2258 Philip Cruz 11             6) 2265 Luis Vega 12              
  2 Bloomfield                                        8:36.24    8:36.96*  2   8   
     1) 2207 Kemani Hume 11             2) 2198 Jacob Estelle 12          
     3) 2189 McCoy Briscoe 11           4) 2213 Jermaine Lascelles 11     
     5) 2226 Naquan Smith 11            6)                                
  3 Canton                                            8:42.24    8:41.26*  2   6   
     1) 2253 Dean Yost 10               2) 2237 Julian Franklin 12        
     3) 2254 James Yost 10              4) 2235 Matt DeMarco 12           
     5) 2246 Zach Oliver 9              6) 2245 Jake Neeley 12            
  4 Woodland                                          8:42.00    8:41.27*  2   4   
     1) 2892 Dean Conway 10             2) 2899 Nick Hebert 12            
     3) 2891 Ian Chamenko 12            4) 2898 Andrew Hale 12            
     5) 2887 Kyle Beynor 12             6) 2911 Joe Reynolds 12           
  5 Nonnewaug                                         8:28.24    8:52.47*  2   2   
     1) 2572 Dan Nolte 12               2) 2573 Vincent Pistritto 11      
     3) 2561 Matthew Albino 10          4) 2574 Jonah Riolo 12            
     5) 2568 John Guillemette 9         6) 2571 Matthew Nelson 12         
  6 Old Lyme                                          8:44.12    8:54.35*  2   1   
     1) 2641 Jack Castonguay 11         2) 2642 Jeffrey Davis 11          
     3) 2650 Cole McKnight 11           4) 2652 Stuart Ross 11            
     5) 2656 Jacob Watts-St.Germain 11  6)                                
  7 Thomaston                                         8:55.24    8:54.68*  1 
     1) 2806 Luke McMahon 11            2) 2804 Joe Fainer 12             
     3) 2795 Seth Abbott 11             4) 2813 Zach Simpson 12           
     5) 2801 Trevor Daigle 10           6) 2811 Frank Romanelli 10        
  8 East Hampton                                      8:48.04    8:57.10*  2 
     1) 2391 Jake Jendrzejczyk 12       2) 2396 Kyle Randall 12           
     3) 2392 Dan Klemonski 10           4) 2383 Matt Benedict 12          
     5) 2397 Garrett Roberts 11         6) 2403 Seth Tibus 12             
  9 Northwest Catholic                                8:38.24    8:59.99*  2 
     1) 2608 Justin Drisdelle 10        2) 2606 Andrew Doran 10           
     3) 2607 Joe Doyle 12               4) 2631 Anthony Ravosa 12         
     5) 2624 Sean McDonough 11          6) 2622 Christian MacKay-Morgan 9 
 10 St. Bernard                                       8:55.36    9:01.40*  1 
     1) 2771 Connor Gralton 9           2) 2770 Jonathan Cabral 10        
     3) 2773 Ryan Londregan 10          4) 2775 James Rose 9              
 11 East Windsor                                      8:51.07    9:05.44*  2 
     1) 2411 Clay Harmon 11             2) 2410 Aaron Graef 11            
     3) 2416 Brian Lopuk 11             4) 2418 Clayton Odell 11          
     5) 2407 Ryan Bagdikian 12          6) 2419 Lawrence Pagano 10        
 12 University                                        8:53.74    9:08.74*  1 
     1) 2828 Ryan Vandine 11            2) 2824 Dalton Miner 12           
     3) 2827 Ben Vandine 11             4) 2826 Ahmed Sugulleh 12         
     5) 2822 Marques Johnson 11         6)                                
 13 Old Saybrook                                      9:00.24    9:11.26   1 
     1) 2661 Alex Cabral 12             2) 2659 Derek Arbige 12           
     3) 2689 Thomas Strand 10           4) 2664 James Condulis 12         
     5) 2668 James DeAntois 11          6) 2658 Mathew Allen 12           
 14 Griswold                                          9:00.24    9:16.14   1 
     1) 2431 Kyle Davis 10              2) 2435 Trevor Frizzell 9         
     3) 2439 Beau Houatchanthara 12     4) 2451 Lucas Medling 10          
     5) 2442 Brandon Kinnie 11          6) 2434 James Finley 9            
 15 North Branford                                    8:59.94    9:24.98   1 
     1) 2576 Zach Augur 11              2) 2593 Sean O'Connor 11          
     3) 2578 Jason Conforte 12          4) 2589 Bryce Mase 10             
     5) 2588 Chris Kruglik 10           6) 2595 Ryan Proto 12             
 16 Plainfield                                        9:08.00    9:25.17   1 
     1) 2716 Andrew Disaia 10           2) 2728 Brandon Pfeifer 10        
     3) 2718 Spencer Gay 9              4) 2725 Ryan marchesseault 10     
     5) 2719 Xavier Gonzales 9          6)                                
 17 Coginchaug                                        9:03.00    9:33.76   1 
     1) 2312 Tyler McDonald 10          2) 2300 Leonid Funaro 9           
     3) 2313 Michael McShane 12         4) 2293 Michael Behling 12        
     5) 2302 Ryan Gossart 10            6) 2316 Kevin Onefreo 12          
 
Men 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 3:41.72  2/13/2010   East Catholic, East Catholic              
                         T Morrison, N Cagna, K Kosis, R Kochanek          
Min Standard: * 4:00.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Haddam-Killingworth                               3:41.24    3:46.12*  3  10   
     1) 2483 John Schuster 11           2) 2487 Canute Watson 10          
     3) 2477 Ethan Kovach 11            4) 2475 Luke Gersz 12             
     5) 2479 Michal Narowski 10         6) 2478 Gavin Manzi 10            
  2 Oxford                                            3:45.24    3:47.62*  3   8   
     1) 2709 Chris Vankamerik 11        2) 2702 Vincent Loomis 10         
     3) 2696 Brandon Au 12              4) 2707 Cameron Swift 12          
     5) 2700 Dylan Feldmeier 9          6)                                
  3 Coginchaug                                        3:46.28    3:47.74*  3   6   
     1) 2317 Evan Rand 12               2) 2324 David Trombetta 12        
     3) 2328 Wolfgang Wallach 12        4) 2321 Benjamin Taber 12         
     5) 2327 Gunther Wallach 9          6)                                
  4 East Catholic                                     3:52.08    3:48.97*  1   4   
     1) 2367 Keeyan Ghoreshi 11         2) 2374 Seamus McKeever 10        
     3) 2373 John Mantese 11            4) 2372 Christian Librizzi 12     
     5) 2369 Michael Green 11           6) 2375 James Mello 10            
  5 Bloomfield                                        3:50.24    3:50.24*  2   2   
     1) 2223 Duane Roberts 9            2) 2220 Andrell Pinnock 9         
     3) 2228 Travis Thomson 11          4) 2207 Kemani Hume 11            
     5) 2198 Jacob Estelle 12           6) 2218 Isaiah McEwen 11          
  6 Morgan                                            3:49.68    3:50.96*  2   1   
     1) 2554 Casey Sullivan 11          2) 2555 Will Teas 12              
     3) 2540 Alex Best 11               4) 2545 Brian Gendron 10          
     5) 2558 Chris Waterbury 10         6) 2560 Mark Zumpano 11           
  7 University                                        3:39.04    3:51.08*  3 
     1) 2825 Omar Sewell 12             2) 2821 Kadeem Johnson 11         
     3) 2819 Johann Charles 11          4) 2822 Marques Johnson 11        
     5) 2818 Demar Chambers 12          6) 2826 Ahmed Sugulleh 12         
  8 Derby                                             3:47.44    3:51.20*  3 
     1) 2357 Roberto Soto 10            2) 2347 Veton Balidemaj 12        
     3) 2353 Zakariya Narowski 11       4) 2348 Branden Burke 12          
     5) 2354 Damir Poric 10             6)                                
  9 Canton                                            3:51.24    3:53.06*  2 
     1) 2242 Keith Loureiro 12          2) 2919 Deryk Parsons 12          
     3) 2245 Jake Neeley 12             4) 2235 Matt DeMarco 12           
     5) 2240 Riley Hollis 10            6) 2248 James Spatcher 12         
 10 Capital Prep                                      3:47.24    3:54.31*  3 
     1) 2256 Dequan Clarke 12           2) 2255 Christian Battey 12       
     3) 2258 Philip Cruz 11             4) 2262 Kevin Rivera 11           
     5) 2259 Joseph Dobson 11           6) 2267 Nasir Williams 10         
 11 Northwest Catholic                                3:50.24    3:54.32*  2 
     1) 2635 Devin Stewart 12           2) 2633 Galo Rodriquez 12         
     3) 2608 Justin Drisdelle 10        4) 2631 Anthony Ravosa 12         
     5) 2629 Robert Place 10            6) 2619 Connor Krikawa 12         
 12 Old Lyme                                          4:00.00    3:56.78*  1 
     1) 2640 Devin Byrne 12             2) 2642 Jeffrey Davis 11          
     3) 2643 John Fairfield-Sonn 11     4) 2646 Peter Hine 11             
     5) 2651 Sean Robertson 11          6)                                
 13 Plainfield                                        3:58.00    4:02.03   1 
     1) 2720 Chase Hyland 12            2) 2710 Cody Aldy 10              
     3) 2714 Mason Delorge 12           4) 2726 Chris Messier 12          
     5) 2716 Andrew Disaia 10           6) 2725 Ryan marchesseault 10     
 14 North Branford                                    3:50.74    4:03.78   2 
     1) 2578 Jason Conforte 12          2) 2589 Bryce Mase 10             
     3) 2597 Nick Schneidt 11           4) 2584 Shelby Franklin 9         
     5) 2593 Sean O'Connor 11           6) 2586 Christian Iuteri 10       
 15 Woodland                                          3:50.55    4:06.46   2 
     1) 2913 Scott Seigle 12            2) 2918 Hunter Watford 12         
     3) 2909 Daemion Powell 12          4) 2899 Nick Hebert 12            
     5) 2897 Brett Fowler 12            6) 2911 Joe Reynolds 12           
 16 Old Saybrook                                      3:55.24    4:10.00   1 
     1) 2672 Trevor Gale 11             2) 2687 Thanousone Sourignamath 10
     3) 2689 Thomas Strand 10           4) 2659 Derek Arbige 12           
     5) 2682 Enrico Paterini 11         6) 2661 Alex Cabral 12            
 17 Nonnewaug                                         3:52.16    4:10.18   1 
     1) 2562 Shane Beck 12              2) 2575 Andrew Sampino 12         
     3) 2563 Shaun Beck 12              4) 2573 Vincent Pistritto 11      
     5) 2570 Mitch Hubert 11            6) 2561 Matthew Albino 10         
 -- Griswold                                          3:56.24         DQ   1  Ineligible Athlete
     1) 2428 Anthony Boyington 12       2) 2439 Beau Houatchanthara 12    
     3) 2447 Derrick Latham 11          4) 2466 Joshua Wisniewski 9       
     5) 2460 Michael Sullivan 11        6)                                
 -- Classical Magnet                                  3:59.00        SCR     
     1) 2275 Joshua Alabre 11           2) 2277 Emerson Dang 10           
     3) 2278 Quinlan Ferris 11          4) 2280 Jonathan McNeil 12        
     5) 2283 John Olayiwola 11          6)                                
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
     Class S: #  6-09  2/13/2010   Jacob Drozd, Seymour                        
Min Standard: *  5-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2201 Demario Gray        12 Bloomfield           6-09.00    6-06.00*  10   
  2  2213 Jermaine Lascelles  11 Bloomfield           6-04.00    6-02.00*   8   
  3  2404 Austin Tierney      11 East Hampton         6-00.00    5-10.00*   6   
  4  2422 Alexander Uhl       12 Granby Memor         5-10.00    5-08.00*   4   
  5  2202 Jaquan Greaux       12 Bloomfield           5-10.00   J5-08.00*   2   
  6  2753 Julian Falcioni     10 Seymour              5-08.00    5-06.00    1   
 --  2294 Alec Bogen           9 Coginchaug           5-08.00         NH  
 --  2632 Dylan Robinson      11 Northwest CA         5-08.00         NH  
 --  2667 Greg Daley          12 Old Saybrook         5-08.00         NH  
 --  2359 Steven Bolger       10 East Catholi         5-08.00        SCR  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
     Class S: # 14-06  2008        Matt Alexander, Windham Tech                
Min Standard: * 10-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2398 Tyler Rubega        12 East Hampton        13-03.00   12-06.00*  10   
  2  2692 Nicholas Sumby      12 Old Saybrook        13-06.00   12-00.00*   8   
  3  2836 Connor Ives         12 Wamogo              11-00.00   11-06.00*   6   
  4  2389 Jared Daddario      12 East Hampton        11-00.00   11-00.00*   4   
  5  2671 William Feathersto  12 Old Saybrook        11-06.00  J11-00.00*   2   
  6  2885 Nathan Sheffer      12 Windsor Lock        10-06.00   10-06.00*   1   
  7  2422 Alexander Uhl       12 Granby Memor        11-00.00  J10-06.00* 
  8  2738 Michael Tate        11 Portland            10-00.00   10-00.00* 
  9  2331 Dan Manzi           12 Coventry            10-00.00  J10-00.00* 
 10  2226 Naquan Smith        11 Bloomfield          11-00.00    9-06.00  
 11  2198 Jacob Estelle       12 Bloomfield          10-03.00   J9-06.00  
 --  2739 Mark Waldner        10 Portland            10-00.00         NH  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
     Class S: # 23-03.50  2001        Josh Fournier, Bacon Academy             
Min Standard: *    18-04                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2201 Demario Gray        12 Bloomfield          22-05.00   22-09.00*  10   
  2  2901 Mike Lang           11 Woodland            21-09.00   21-10.00*   8   
  3  2754 Austin Fraser       10 Seymour             20-09.00   20-05.00*   6   
  4  2447 Derrick Latham      11 Griswold            20-01.00   20-03.75*   4   
  5  2667 Greg Daley          12 Old Saybrook        20-07.50   20-00.25*   2   
  6  2640 Devin Byrne         12 Old Lyme            20-05.50   19-10.00*   1   
  7  2840 Rayvon Dean         12 Weaver              18-04.00   19-08.25* 
  8  2237 Julian Franklin     12 Canton              20-01.00   19-07.50* 
  9  2202 Jaquan Greaux       12 Bloomfield          19-03.50   19-07.25* 
 10  2555 Will Teas           12 Morgan              20-06.50   19-03.50* 
 11  2788 Evan Cummins        12 Stafford            18-06.00   19-03.25* 
 12  2883 Matthew Rodriguez   12 Windsor Lock        18-09.00   19-03.00* 
 13  2635 Devin Stewart       12 Northwest CA        19-00.00   19-02.75* 
 14  2428 Anthony Boyington   12 Griswold            20-02.00   19-00.00* 
 15  2919 Deryk Parsons       12 Canton              20-02.00   18-10.75* 
 16  2575 Andrew Sampino      12 Nonnewaug           18-10.00   18-09.50* 
 17  2753 Julian Falcioni     10 Seymour             20-00.50   18-09.25* 
 17  2729 Devyn Phongphan     10 Plainfield          18-11.50   18-09.25* 
 19  2702 Vincent Loomis      10 Oxford              18-06.00   18-08.50* 
 20  2629 Robert Place        10 Northwest CA        18-08.50   18-04.00* 
 21  2404 Austin Tierney      11 East Hampton        18-08.50   18-03.00  
 22  2709 Chris Vankamerik    11 Oxford              19-00.00   18-00.75  
 23  2422 Alexander Uhl       12 Granby Memor        18-04.75   18-00.00  
 24  2290 Christian Adams     11 Coginchaug          18-10.75   17-10.50  
 25  2873 Brandon Krukoff     12 Windham Tech        19-04.00   17-10.00  
 26  2490 Paul Dobosczak      12 Holy Cross          18-11.00   17-09.50  
 27  2191 Jovaughn Brown      12 Bloomfield          19-08.00   17-07.00  
 28  2677 Claton Hobbs        11 Old Saybrook        18-04.00   17-04.00  
 29  2240 Riley Hollis        10 Canton              18-05.00   17-03.50  
 30  2880 Chase Dargie        12 Windsor Lock        18-05.50   17-01.50  
 --  2243 Colin Martin        11 Canton              18-07.00        SCR  
 --  2692 Nicholas Sumby      12 Old Saybrook        19-05.00        SCR  
 --  2283 John Olayiwola      11 Classical MA        20-03.75        DNS  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
     Class S: # 55-07  2/13/2010   Enis Bukalo, Derby                          
Min Standard: * 38-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2190 Isaiah Brooks       12 Bloomfield          47-10.50   52-04.00*  10   
  2  2455 Adam Rock           12 Griswold            50-03.75   49-09.00*   8   
  3  2208 Curtis Jackson      11 Bloomfield          48-05.00   47-07.50*   6   
  4  2200 Jamal Gibson-Linds  12 Bloomfield          44-01.00   47-03.75*   4   
  5  2239 Matt Graziano       12 Canton              44-10.00   46-06.50*   2   
  6  2592 Rocco Morgan        12 North Branfo        45-07.50   46-05.00*   1   
  7  2358 Zachary Volo        12 Derby               47-10.00   44-10.25* 
  8  2567 Adam Garms          12 Nonnewaug           46-09.75   44-08.00* 
  9  2485 Ryan Silas          12 Haddam-Killi        45-05.50   42-07.50* 
 10  2386 Nicholas Claps      11 East Hampton        44-09.00   42-06.25* 
 11  2318 Marco Rondinone     12 Coginchaug          43-08.50   42-02.00* 
 12  2655 Jared Stanland      10 Old Lyme            44-06.00   42-01.00* 
 13  2495 Michael Brehon      11 Hyde Leaders        43-08.00   41-04.25* 
 14  2663 Zachary Chupak      12 Old Saybrook        43-07.25   41-04.00* 
 15  2217 Paul May            10 Bloomfield          40-06.00   41-01.00* 
 16  2444 Sha-ron Kinsler     12 Griswold            38-07.00   40-11.00* 
 17  2802 Michael D'Arcangel  10 Thomaston           40-10.50   40-06.50* 
 18  2635 Devin Stewart       12 Northwest CA        39-02.00   40-05.50* 
 19  2753 Julian Falcioni     10 Seymour             40-08.50   39-02.50* 
 20  2500 Aubrey Neal Brooks  12 Hyde Leaders        42-03.25   39-01.00* 
 21  2377 Malik Osumah        12 East Catholi        39-01.00   38-08.00* 
 21  2832 Clinton Mosher      12 Valley Regio        41-10.00   38-08.00* 
 23  2713 Colby Cyrus         12 Plainfield          39-04.50   38-05.50* 
 24  2261 DeQuan Reese-McKni  11 Capital Prep        40-06.00   38-02.50* 
 25  2361 Gabriel Colon       12 East Catholi        39-08.50   38-00.00* 
 25  2769 Quintin Reed        12 Smsa                40-03.00   38-00.00* 
 27  2307 Robert Jungels      12 Coginchaug          38-00.50   37-10.25  
 28  2566 John-Scott Delijia  12 Nonnewaug           38-00.50   37-07.50  
 29  2221 Taji Poole          10 Bloomfield          39-03.00   37-05.50  
 29  2587 Mike Kaiser         10 North Branfo        39-03.50   37-05.50  
 31  2873 Brandon Krukoff     12 Windham Tech        40-08.00   37-04.25  
 32  2715 John Dirocco        12 Plainfield          38-11.00   37-00.75  
 33  2790 Edlay Martins       11 Stafford            39-05.50   37-00.00  
 33  2723 Logan Madden        10 Plainfield          40-03.00   37-00.00  
 35  2736 Kevin Hoffman       12 Portland            38-07.00   36-04.00  
 36  2314 William Neri        12 Coginchaug          38-00.00   36-03.00  
 37  2840 Rayvon Dean         12 Weaver              38-05.00   35-00.00  
 --  2352 Blair Mitchell      12 Derby               46-00.00       FOUL  
 --  2205 Derek Hawkins       11 Bloomfield          40-00.00       FOUL  
 --  2693 Jailan Swain        12 Old Saybrook        39-00.00        SCR  
 --  2896 Levi Fancher        11 Woodland            46-10.00        SCR  
 --  2472 Nathan Cruz         12 Haddam-Killi        42-09.00        SCR  
 --  2203 Ohadgy Hall         11 Bloomfield          38-06.50        SCR  
 --  2498 Frank Hockaday Jr.  12 Hyde Leaders        38-00.50        SCR  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) BLOOMFIELD                  78        2) WESTON                     67   
    3) OLD SAYBROOK                42        4) NORTHWEST CATHOLIC         41   
    5) WEAVER                      24        6) EAST HAMPTON               22   
    6) THOMASTON                   22        8) EAST CATHOLIC              20   
    9) NORTH BRANFORD              18        9) IMMACULATE                 18   
   11) HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH         17       12) PLAINFIELD                 16   
   13) MONTVILLE                   11       14) CAPITAL PREP               10   
   15) SEYMOUR                      8       15) COGINCHAUG                  8   
   17) GRISWOLD                     7       18) STAFFORD                    6   
   18) SMSA                         6       18) OLD LYME                    6   
   21) HYDE LEADERSHIP              4       21) COVENTRY                    4   
   23) CLASSICAL MAGNET             3       24) OXFORD                      2   
   24) VALLEY REGIONAL              2       26) MORGAN                      1   
   26) LYMAN MEMORIAL               1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) BLOOMFIELD                 103        2) CAPITAL PREP               44   
    3) NORTH BRANFORD              33        4) NORTHWEST CATHOLIC         30   
    5) EAST HAMPTON                26        6) WOODLAND                   23   
    7) OXFORD                      22        8) CANTON                     20   
    9) HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH         18       10) OLD SAYBROOK               17   
   11) CROMWELL                    14       12) NONNEWAUG                  12   
   12) GRISWOLD                    12       14) MORGAN                     11   
   15) SHEPAUG VALLEY              10       16) PORTLAND                    9   
   17) HOLY CROSS                   8       18) SEYMOUR                     7   
   19) COGINCHAUG                   6       19) WAMOGO                      6   
   19) ST. BERNARD                  6       22) DERBY                       4   
   22) EAST CATHOLIC                4       22) GRANBY MEMORIAL             4   
   22) WEAVER                       4       22) HYDE LEADERSHIP             4   
   27) STAFFORD                     2       27) OLD LYME                    2   
   29) VALLEY REGIONAL              1       29) UNIVERSITY                  1   
   29) WINDSOR LOCKS                1       29) PLAINFIELD                  1   



             CIAC Class L Indoor Championship T&F Meet - 2/15/2013             
                         Floyd Little Athletic Center                          
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     Class L: #  7.10  2004        Shantea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross               
Min Standard: *  7.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   471 Theresa Saia        12 Masuk                   7.28     * 7.30q  4 
  2   735 Shaina Blamahsah    12 Windsor                 7.47     * 7.45q  1 
  3   653 Michele Otaluka     10 South Windso            7.48     * 7.47q  2 
  4   473 Megan Tynan         11 Masuk                   7.48     * 7.49q  3 
  5     9 Chamiyah Roland     10 AVON                    7.41     * 7.67q  2 
  6   470 Abbey Saia           9 Masuk                   7.66     * 7.68q  4 
  7   724 Shannon Quinlan     11 Wilton                  7.46       7.73q  1 
  8   738 Jahzmin Cooper      11 Windsor                 7.77       7.78   2 
  9   485 Katherine Saia      12 Mercy                   7.77       7.79   1 
  9   219 Molly Fischl        11 E.O. Smith              7.74       7.79   3 
 11   752 Danielle Milliner   11 Windsor                 7.72       7.83   4 
 12   365 Hannah Finton       11 Fitch                   7.92       7.88   3 
 13   480 Bianca Fiore        11 Mercy                   7.97       7.90   4 
 14   743 Erika Hightower      9 Windsor                 7.90       7.91   4 
 15   303 Hannah Keating       9 Fairfield WA            7.85       7.93   1 
 16   140 Justine Griffin     11 Daniel Hand             7.89       7.95   3 
 17   716 Julie Kobyra         9 Wilton                  7.85       7.96   2 
 18    63 Tamara McCrobie      9 Bunnell                 7.99       8.03   4 
 19   175 Brittany Henry      11 Darien                  7.97       8.13   3 
 20   113 Rajae Heath         10 Crosby                  7.90       8.16   4 
 21   769 Kenya Warner         9 Windsor                 7.94       8.17   1 
 22   340 Stephanie Sheehan   10 Fairfield WA            8.01       8.18   3 
 23   770 Alicia Wilkerson     9 Windsor                 7.94       8.19   1 
 24   324 Megan Overby        11 Fairfield WA            7.94       8.23   2 
 25   758 Anaesha Pugh        10 Windsor                 7.94       8.28   2 
 26   325 Julia Palmeiri      11 Fairfield WA            7.34       8.50   3 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
     Class L: #  7.10  2004        Shantea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross               
Min Standard: *  7.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   471 Theresa Saia        12 Masuk                   7.30       7.28*  10   
  2   735 Shaina Blamahsah    12 Windsor                 7.45       7.45*   8   
  3     9 Chamiyah Roland     10 AVON                    7.67       7.48*   6   
  4   653 Michele Otaluka     10 South Windso            7.47       7.52*   4   
  5   473 Megan Tynan         11 Masuk                   7.49       7.54*   2   
  6   470 Abbey Saia           9 Masuk                   7.68       7.68*   1   
  7   724 Shannon Quinlan     11 Wilton                  7.73       7.70* 
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 40.18  2004        Shanea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross                
Min Standard: * 47.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   204 Anna Sulger         10 Darien                 41.42      41.07*  8  10   
  2   724 Shannon Quinlan     11 Wilton                 41.04      41.94*  8   8   
  3   471 Theresa Saia        12 Masuk                  42.23      42.54*  8   6   
  4   745 Sashana Hinds        9 Windsor                44.52      42.80*  6   4   
  5   784 Sarah Swenson       11 Woodstock AC           43.08      42.83*  7   2   
  6   235 Amy Taintor         11 E.O. Smith             41.70      42.84*  8   1   
  7   483 Allison McCormick   12 Mercy                  42.52      43.05*  8 
  8   749 Courtney Kearse     12 Windsor                42.37      43.07*  8 
  9   302 Lia Joham           10 Fairfield WA           42.73      43.12*  7 
 10   350 Grace Dunn          12 Farmington             43.37      43.44*  7 
 11   473 Megan Tynan         11 Masuk                  42.86      43.94*  7 
 12   351 Kerry Dunn           9 Farmington             44.92      44.40*  6 
 13    75 Olivia Bourquin     11 Conard                 44.92      44.51*  6 
 14   653 Michele Otaluka     10 South Windso           43.59      44.64*  7 
 15   150 Samantha Schaefer   10 Daniel Hand            45.11      44.67*  5 
 16   558 Samantha Stewart     9 New Canaan             45.08      45.07*  5 
 17    17 Danisha Craig       11 Bristol Cent           44.45      45.09*  6 
 18   254 Chelsea Stevens     11 East Lyme              46.27      45.15*  4 
 19   392 Paige Dostie        10 Guilford               44.52      45.37*  6 
 20   470 Abbey Saia           9 Masuk                  44.03      45.48*  7 
 21   769 Kenya Warner         9 Windsor                45.74      45.54*  4 
 22   605 Abilgail Tantorski  10 North Haven            44.76      45.59*  6 
 23   217 Taylor Bilyak       10 E.O. Smith             45.36      45.89*  5 
 24   347 Adrianna Antigiova  11 Farmington             46.27      45.93*  4 
 25   778 Kelly Hanley        12 Woodstock AC           46.15      46.01*  4 
 26   220 Nicole Gormley      12 E.O. Smith             45.49      46.50*  5 
 27     5 Stephanie Koo       12 AVON                   45.85      46.52*  4 
 28   480 Bianca Fiore        11 Mercy                  45.42      46.54*  5 
 29   406 Allison Stephens    10 Guilford               46.99      46.56*  2 
 30   175 Brittany Henry      11 Darien                 47.21      46.63*  1 
 31    66 Julia Prusaczyk     11 Bunnell                46.54      46.95*  3 
 32   331 Sarah Reilly        10 Fairfield WA           46.80      47.04   2 
 33   240 Gianna Folz         10 East Lyme              47.18      47.17   1 
 34   485 Katherine Saia      12 Mercy                  45.83      47.96   4 
 35    36 Delaney Caggiano    10 Bristol East           46.56      47.98   3 
 36   770 Alicia Wilkerson     9 Windsor                47.22      48.92   1 
 37   514 Melisa Goja          9 Naugatuck              46.44      50.70   3 
 --   243 Isabelle Kenny      10 East Lyme              46.32         FS   3 
 --   468 Ashley Russo        12 Masuk                  46.80        DNS   2 
 --   442 Diana Antenucci     12 Masuk                  45.14        DNS   5 
 --   385 Chloe Taylor        12 Fitch                  46.69        DNS   3 
 --   460 Kasey Moraveck      12 Masuk                  46.68        DNS   3 
 --   555 Maureen Schott      11 New Canaan             46.71        DNS   2 
 --    97 Molly O'Hare        12 Conard                 47.05        DNS   2 
 --    15 Cynthia Bukowski    12 Bristol Cent           46.47        SCR     
 --   742 Applelonia Dawes    12 Windsor                42.87        SCR     
 --   760 Sharay Robinson     11 Windsor                44.79        SCR     
 --   131 Molly Citrin        10 Daniel Hand            45.54        SCR     
 --   635 Michaela Meyer       9 Pomperaug              45.64        SCR     
 --   637 Julianna Palumbo    11 Pomperaug              46.04        SCR     
 --   640 Lindsay Scott        9 Pomperaug              47.00        SCR     
 --   172 Sarah Hadlow         9 Darien                 46.81        SCR     
 --   412 Jamelia Coburn       9 Hartford Pub           47.24        SCR     
 
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 1:36.65  2004        Julia Rozier, Fitch                       
Min Standard: * 1:49.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   204 Anna Sulger         10 Darien               1:36.46    1:36.66*  3  10   
  2   200 Dillon Schoen       11 Darien               1:36.08    1:36.72*  3   8   
  3   721 Laine Parsons       10 Wilton               1:42.76    1:40.53*  3   6   
  4    18 Melissa Cummings    12 Bristol Cent         1:43.17    1:41.10*  3   4   
  5   564 Caroline Ryan       10 Newington            1:45.56    1:43.24*  2   2   
  6    75 Olivia Bourquin     11 Conard               1:47.17    1:44.57*  2   1   
  7   391 Fiona Doolan        12 Guilford             1:44.41    1:44.93*  3 
  8    66 Julia Prusaczyk     11 Bunnell              1:47.77    1:45.80*  2 
  9   384 Christina Szczesny  12 Fitch                1:47.60    1:46.55*  2 
 10     3 Amanda Holtzman     10 AVON                 1:44.94    1:46.57*  2 
 11   128 Jane Butler         11 Daniel Hand          1:45.93    1:47.96*  2 
 12   551 Alexandra Naughton  11 New Canaan           1:49.24    1:48.30*  1 
 13   555 Maureen Schott      11 New Canaan           1:49.14    1:48.38*  1 
 14   213 Shannon Bailey      12 E.O. Smith           1:48.24    1:48.41*  1 
 15   347 Adrianna Antigiova  11 Farmington           1:48.10    1:48.60*  1 
 16   780 Kaitlin Lane        12 Woodstock AC         1:48.16    1:50.35   1 
 --   207 Caroline Weihs      12 Darien               1:44.12        DNS   3 
 --   634 Allison Meyer        9 Pomperaug            1:48.24        SCR     
 --   255 Megan Stoddard      12 East Lyme            1:48.79        SCR     
 --   296 Paige Hanley        11 Fairfield WA         1:48.67        SCR     
 --   115 Trichelle Kelly     11 Crosby               1:49.00        SCR     
 --   158 Madeleine Yaggi      9 Daniel Hand          1:49.14        SCR     
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 2:58.94  2/11/2010   Rosa Moriello, Naugatuck                  
Min Standard: * 3:25.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   182 Grace Loh           12 Darien               3:03.76    3:01.84*  2  10   
  2   707 Alex Fiesel         12 Wilton               3:11.35    3:09.83*  2   8   
  3   633 Brittany Mendelson  12 Pomperaug            3:11.60    3:10.37*  2   6   
  4   559 Emily Wood          11 New Canaan           3:16.44    3:15.24*  2   4   
  5    12 Sara Stokesbury     11 AVON                 3:12.61    3:16.68*  2   2   
  6     6 Maddie McHugh       10 AVON                 3:14.28    3:18.10*  2   1   
  7   482 Allison Kiley       11 Mercy                3:16.32    3:21.58*  2 
  8   539 Elizabeth Gordon    11 New Canaan           3:20.24    3:21.93*  1 
  9   634 Allison Meyer        9 Pomperaug            3:19.84    3:23.01*  2 
 10   226 Annika Morrison      9 E.O. Smith           3:20.24    3:23.84*  1 
 11   214 Anna Barnes         10 E.O. Smith           3:19.24    3:24.36*  2 
 12   455 Eva Kocab           11 Masuk                3:25.04    3:25.54   1 
 13   298 Quinn Igram         10 Fairfield WA         3:25.20    3:27.84   1 
 14   373 Alicia Moroyoqui     9 Fitch                3:25.10    3:29.64   1 
 --   538 Abigail Farley       9 New Canaan           3:24.26        DNS   1 
 --   173 Grace Harmon         9 Darien               3:23.04        DNS   1 
 --   747 Candice Johnson     10 Windsor              3:24.50        DNS   1 
 --   141 Jennifer Hahne      12 Daniel Hand          3:15.39        SCR     
 --   147 Kathryn Phillips    11 Daniel Hand          3:15.02        SCR     
 --   184 Sophie Long         12 Darien               3:22.53        SCR     
 --   258 Kirsten Thompson     9 East Lyme            3:19.47        SCR     
 --   236 Eva Christensen     12 East Lyme            3:19.24        SCR     
 
Women 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 5:00.71  2/14/2009   Meg Ryan, Fairfield Warde                 
Min Standard: * 5:50.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   272 Cate Allen          11 Fairfield WA         5:01.98    5:08.81*  2  10   
  2   484 Kaleigh Roberts     11 Mercy                5:13.35    5:13.88*  2   8   
  3   105 Alana Waggoner      11 Conard               5:33.46    5:26.59*  2   6   
  4   402 Gabrielle Sejourne  11 Guilford             5:26.76    5:26.71*  2   4   
  5   710 Sarah Healy         11 Wilton               5:23.77    5:29.00*  2   2   
  6   629 Erin Gibbons        11 Pomperaug            5:27.00    5:29.71*  2   1   
  7   185 Caity Lowden        12 Darien               5:32.09    5:31.41*  2 
  8   141 Jennifer Hahne      12 Daniel Hand          5:32.68    5:32.60*  2 
  9   542 Isabel Hetheringto  11 New Canaan           5:33.44    5:35.83*  2 
 10    45 Mariah McPhee       12 Bristol East         5:29.28    5:35.87*  2 
 11   160 Ellen Bauer         12 Darien               5:46.29    5:42.85*  1 
 12   234 McKenna Spaulding    9 E.O. Smith           5:46.52    5:46.83*  1 
 13   779 Abigail LaMarre     11 Woodstock AC         5:48.80    5:49.12*  1 
 14    26 Natalie Kreciglowa  11 Bristol Cent         5:48.74    5:53.94   1 
 15    69 Lindsay Szuch       12 Bunnell              5:50.16    5:54.85   1 
 16   139 Madeline Gould      10 Daniel Hand          5:49.11    5:55.37   1 
 17   145 Sarah Odabashian     9 Daniel Hand          5:49.77    5:59.36   1 
 18   316 Roey Mappa           9 Fairfield WA         5:48.83    6:00.33   1 
 --     2 Molly Hamel         10 AVON                 5:33.10        SCR     
 --   168 Katie Farren        12 Darien               5:33.74        SCR     
 --   633 Brittany Mendelson  12 Pomperaug            5:41.00        SCR     
 --   163 Sarah Colon         12 Darien               5:40.07        SCR     
 --   214 Anna Barnes         10 E.O. Smith           5:47.62        SCR     
 --   226 Annika Morrison      9 E.O. Smith           5:44.24        SCR     
 --    91 Elizabeth Lagoy     11 Conard               5:19.13        SCR     
 
Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Class L: # 11:00.47  2/11/2010   Lauren Sara, Bunnell                     
Min Standard: * 12:40.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    91 Elizabeth Lagoy     11 Conard              11:12.27   11:22.43*  10   
  2   178 Anne Johnston       10 Darien              11:25.03   11:22.45*   8   
  3     2 Molly Hamel         10 AVON                11:33.62   11:33.82*   6   
  4   304 Caroline Keough     12 Fairfield WA        11:34.40   11:36.38*   4   
  5   168 Katie Farren        12 Darien              12:05.89   11:57.93*   2   
  6    10 Rachael Rosow       11 AVON                11:38.05   12:01.15*   1   
  7   106 Shea Williams       11 Conard              12:00.22   12:10.30* 
  8   497 Lauren Hodge        12 Middletown          12:07.05   12:22.08* 
  9    87 Randa Griffin       11 Conard              12:15.10   12:27.74* 
 10   709 Keiley Gaston       11 Wilton              12:30.90   12:29.10* 
 11   232 Andrea Ricci        12 E.O. Smith          12:36.24   12:30.96* 
 12    25 Nadia Kreciglowa    11 Bristol Cent        12:18.27   12:32.89* 
 13   236 Eva Christensen     12 East Lyme           11:28.28   12:36.22* 
 14   163 Sarah Colon         12 Darien              11:53.72   12:36.74* 
 15   475 Hannah Albert       10 Mercy               12:28.81   12:41.54  
 --    18 Melissa Cummings    12 Bristol Cent        12:01.46        DNS  
 --   484 Kaleigh Roberts     11 Mercy               11:25.69        DNS  
 --   160 Ellen Bauer         12 Darien              12:18.71        DNS  
 --   552 Elizabeth Perry     11 New Canaan          12:30.14        SCR  
 --   628 Kelly Gaffney       11 Pomperaug           12:29.63        SCR  
 --   554 Jenna Sachs         11 New Canaan          12:34.24        SCR  
 --   629 Erin Gibbons        11 Pomperaug           12:07.00        SCR  
 --    45 Mariah McPhee       12 Bristol East        11:59.94        SCR  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     Class L: #  8.31  2/14/2009   Lauren Ventrella, Norwalk                   
Min Standard: * 10.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   772 Melissa Wolliston   12 Windsor                 8.87     * 8.95q  4 
  2   240 Gianna Folz         10 East Lyme               8.96     * 9.11q  3 
  3   243 Isabelle Kenny      10 East Lyme               9.39     * 9.22q  2 
  4   477 Ava Coleman          9 Mercy                   9.54     * 9.32q  4 
  5   460 Kasey Moraveck      12 Masuk                   9.60     * 9.55q  4 
  6   350 Grace Dunn          12 Farmington              9.40     * 9.62q  1 
  7   750 Astryd Lewis        10 Windsor                 9.48     * 9.70q  2 
  8   488 Hannah Wright       12 Mercy                   9.76     * 9.75   1 
  9   479 Lauren Dunn         10 Mercy                   9.63     * 9.77   3 
 10   333 Zoe Robbin          11 Fairfield WA            9.84     * 9.84   3 
 11   220 Nicole Gormley      12 E.O. Smith              9.54     * 9.97   3 
 12   127 Lauren Brady        11 Daniel Hand             9.46      10.09   1 
 13   476 Alexandra Caudullo  11 Mercy                  10.08      10.12   4 
 13   733 Katie Ward          12 Wilton                  9.84      10.12   2 
 15   443 Erika Berglund      12 Masuk                  10.14      10.18   3 
 15   719 Lindsay Lauricella  11 Wilton                 10.14      10.18   2 
 17   340 Stephanie Sheehan   10 Fairfield WA           10.23      10.19   1 
 18   573 Brianna Carfora     12 North Haven             9.83      10.28   1 
 19   446 Laura Cuseo         11 Masuk                  10.24      10.43   3 
 20   317 Morgan McCuaig      10 Fairfield WA           10.24      10.53   4 
 21   259 Janelle Wheaton     11 East Lyme              10.09      10.60   4 
 22   636 Jessica Mirabito    11 Pomperaug              10.14      10.61   1 
 22    67 Isabelle Semon      12 Bunnell                 9.74      10.61   2 
 24   639 Jaclyn Rose         10 Pomperaug              10.24      10.72   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
     Class L: #  8.31  2/14/2009   Lauren Ventrella, Norwalk                   
Min Standard: * 10.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   772 Melissa Wolliston   12 Windsor                 8.95       8.89*  10   
  2   240 Gianna Folz         10 East Lyme               9.11       9.07*   8   
  3   243 Isabelle Kenny      10 East Lyme               9.22       9.10*   6   
  4   477 Ava Coleman          9 Mercy                   9.32       9.27*   4   
  5   750 Astryd Lewis        10 Windsor                 9.70       9.45*   2   
  6   460 Kasey Moraveck      12 Masuk                   9.55       9.46*   1   
  7   350 Grace Dunn          12 Farmington              9.62       9.65* 
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 1:46.02  2004        Wilbur Cross                              
Min Standard: * 2:00.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Darien                                            1:47.03    1:45.48#  4  10   
     1) 204 Anna Sulger 10              2) 180 Catherine Lacy 11          
     3) 199 Madeleine Schneider 10      4) 200 Dillon Schoen 11           
     5) 174 Elizabeth Heaney 12         6) 170 Elizabeth Fucigna 10       
  2 Masuk                                             1:48.06    1:47.68*  4   8   
     1) 473 Megan Tynan 11              2) 468 Ashley Russo 12            
     3) 460 Kasey Moraveck 12           4) 471 Theresa Saia 12            
     5) 470 Abbey Saia 9                6) 443 Erika Berglund 12          
  3 Wilton                                            1:50.94    1:51.08*  4   6   
     1) 724 Shannon Quinlan 11          2) 716 Julie Kobyra 9             
     3) 718 Jillian Lauricella 9        4) 721 Laine Parsons 10           
     5) 708 Macallan Fox 9              6) 733 Katie Ward 12              
  4 Fitch                                             1:51.65    1:52.10*  3   4   
     1) 384 Christina Szczesny 12       2) 359 Ebony Bell 12              
     3) 385 Chloe Taylor 12             4) 365 Hannah Finton 11           
     5) 383 Laquisha Sheppherd 10       6) 387 Roslin Wilhelm 12          
  5 Mercy                                             1:51.57    1:52.11*  3   2   
     1) 485 Katherine Saia 12           2) 483 Allison McCormick 12       
     3) 481 Victoria Fiore 9            4) 480 Bianca Fiore 11            
     5) 479 Lauren Dunn 10              6) 477 Ava Coleman 9              
  6 Fairfield Warde                                   1:51.50    1:52.35*  4   1   
     1) 302 Lia Joham 10                2) 280 Nicole Ciccarelli 10       
     3) 336 Amy Rosten 12               4) 301 Blossom Jean-Jacques 11    
     5) 324 Megan Overby 11             6) 293 Heather Gans 10            
  7 Daniel Hand                                       1:50.94    1:52.72*  4 
     1) 131 Molly Citrin 10             2) 150 Samantha Schaefer 10       
     3) 127 Lauren Brady 11             4) 140 Justine Griffin 11         
     5) 151 Emily Shafer 11             6) 153 Alyssa Sullivan 10         
  8 Avon                                              1:52.94    1:53.00*  3 
     1) 9 Chamiyah Roland 10            2) 4 Jennifer Koo 9               
     3) 11 Tara Shayler 10              4) 5 Stephanie Koo 12             
     5) 1 Karina Bucci 10               6)                                
  9 Windsor                                           1:46.74    1:53.65*  4 
     1) 735 Shaina Blamahsah 12         2) 752 Danielle Milliner 11       
     3) 742 Applelonia Dawes 12         4) 749 Courtney Kearse 12         
     5) 738 Jahzmin Cooper 11           6) 758 Anaesha Pugh 10            
 10 Farmington                                        1:54.14    1:53.97*  3 
     1) 351 Kerry Dunn 9                2) 347 Adrianna Antigiovanni 11   
     3) 353 Kayla Just 11               4) 350 Grace Dunn 12              
 11 New Canaan                                        1:55.14    1:55.21*  2 
     1) 558 Samantha Stewart 9          2) 557 Julie Spindel 12           
     3) 529 Azadeh Amir-Aslani 11       4) 551 Alexandra Naughton 11      
     5) 530 Allie Bel Bruno 11          6) 536 Catherine DiFazio 12       
 12 Bristol Central                                   1:56.38    1:56.88*  2 
     1) 27 Rileigh Luba 11              2) 24 Alexia Kochin 10            
     3) 20 Kerri Guglietta 10           4) 17 Danisha Craig 11            
     5) 29 Leigh Provost 12             6) 30 Samantha Redman 11          
 13 Bunnell                                           1:57.56    1:57.00*  2 
     1) 51 Dashka Boursiquot 11         2) 52 Katerie Boursiquot 10       
     3) 62 Sherice Mayne 11             4) 59 Paige Lecomer 9             
     5) 63 Tamara McCrobie 9            6) 67 Isabelle Semon 12           
 14 Wethersfield                                      1:57.91    1:57.88*  2 
     1) 681 Gabriella Scaca 9           2) 676 Nancy Glynn 11             
     3) 689 Gloria Zhu 10               4) 685 Tiffanie Tran 12           
     5) 675 Kellie Fortin 12            6)                                
 15 North Haven                                       1:54.32    1:58.33*  3 
     1) 605 Abilgail Tantorski 10       2) 599 Christina Sanzari 11       
     3) 608 Jenna Volpe 10              4) 580 Kristen Fournier 12        
     5) 604 Maggie Sullivan 11          6) 583 Morgan Heyl 9              
 16 Hartford Public                                   1:59.44    1:58.34*  1 
     1) 410 Sanieka Beckford 11         2) 428 Teyana Whyte 11            
     3) 411 Chikara Bembridge 11        4) 420 Meye Germaine Sassou 12    
     5) 415 Krystal James 10            6) 412 Jamelia Coburn 9           
 17 Conard                                            2:00.24    1:59.81*  1 
     1) 99 Caitlin Piker 12             2) 102 Sophia Simon 10            
     3) 89 Chloe Karafelis 12           4) 100 Olivia Proietti 12         
     5) 82 Emma Everett 11              6) 93 Annie Looney 11             
 18 Naugatuck                                         2:00.24    2:01.80   1 
     1) 515 Elana Gordon 12             2) 518 Courtney Morin 9           
     3) 514 Melisa Goja 9               4) 507 Jendaya Bell 11            
     5) 519 Jill Orts 9                 6) 523 Regina Roper 11            
 19 Pomperaug                                         1:59.03    2:02.48   1 
     1) 630 Maggie Kuck 10              2) 643 Heather Weber 10           
     3) 637 Julianna Palumbo 11         4) 631 Kelsey Lawrence 9          
 -- E.O. Smith                                        1:52.47        DNF   3 
     1) 235 Amy Taintor 11              2) 220 Nicole Gormley 12          
     3) 217 Taylor Bilyak 10            4) 219 Molly Fischl 11            
     5) 233 Amanda Roy 12               6) 216 Maya Barton-Zuckerman 9    
 -- Bristol Eastern                                   1:56.35         DQ   2  Ineligible Athlete
     1) 41 Meri Darragjati 10           2) 49 Ciera Thurston 9            
     3) 43 Jamie Lavigne 11             4) 37 Marissa Carlson 11          
     5) 40 Tommi Crowley 9              6)                                
 -- East Lyme                                         1:55.00         DQ   2  Zone Violation
     1) 259 Janelle Wheaton 11          2) 257 Carolina Thiede 10         
     3) 244 Samantha Lee 10             4) 249 Lindsay Schneider 12       
     5) 246 Katelytn Ollhoff 12         6) 242 Jocelyn Hernandez 12       
 -- Lyman Hall                                        1:57.79        SCR     
     1) 435 Gado Alanna 10              2) 438 Taylor Livingston 12       
     3) 439 Taylor Porter 12            4) 441 Skyler Vincent 12          
 -- Crosby                                            2:00.00        SCR     
     1) 108 Fazia Bailey 11             2) 113 Rajae Heath 10             
     3) 114 Asabi Ifafore 9             4) 115 Trichelle Kelly 11         
     5) 117 Zaire Petteway 10           6) 120 Alessandra Setaro 12       
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 4:05.73  2006        Hillhouse                                 
Min Standard: * 4:38.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Windsor                                           4:08.76    4:14.57*  3  10   
     1) 742 Applelonia Dawes 12         2) 760 Sharay Robinson 11         
     3) 745 Sashana Hinds 9             4) 749 Courtney Kearse 12         
     5) 764 Stephanie Stuart 11         6)                                
  2 Wilton                                            4:15.44    4:15.20*  3   8   
     1) 707 Alex Fiesel 12              2) 729 Alosha Southern 12         
     3) 710 Sarah Healy 11              4) 721 Laine Parsons 10           
     5) 718 Jillian Lauricella 9        6) 732 Cailey Troller 12          
  3 Fairfield Warde                                   4:15.10    4:20.57*  3   6   
     1) 296 Paige Hanley 11             2) 288 Hannah Dougherty 9         
     3) 272 Cate Allen 11               4) 302 Lia Joham 10               
     5) 311 Lauren Levine 10            6) 331 Sarah Reilly 10            
  4 Pomperaug                                         4:24.24    4:22.51*  3   4   
     1) 637 Julianna Palumbo 11         2) 640 Lindsay Scott 9            
     3) 635 Michaela Meyer 9            4) 633 Brittany Mendelson 12      
  5 Daniel Hand                                       4:18.86    4:23.82*  3   2   
     1) 131 Molly Citrin 10             2) 151 Emily Shafer 11            
     3) 128 Jane Butler 11              4) 140 Justine Griffin 11         
     5) 150 Samantha Schaefer 10        6) 127 Lauren Brady 11            
  6 East Lyme                                         4:28.00    4:24.62*  2   1   
     1) 255 Megan Stoddard 12           2) 243 Isabelle Kenny 10          
     3) 253 Zoe Smallidge 12            4) 249 Lindsay Schneider 12       
     5) 254 Chelsea Stevens 11          6) 257 Carolina Thiede 10         
  7 Darien                                            4:26.00    4:24.72*  3 
     1) 170 Elizabeth Fucigna 10        2) 203 Cassidy Stauffer 11        
     3) 184 Sophie Long 12              4) 172 Sarah Hadlow 9             
     5) 186 Kristen Mayhew 9            6) 174 Elizabeth Heaney 12        
  8 Avon                                              4:27.37    4:25.67*  2 
     1) 4 Jennifer Koo 9                2) 11 Tara Shayler 10             
     3) 5 Stephanie Koo 12              4) 6 Maddie McHugh 10             
     5) 7 Maeve Reiss 11                6) 1 Karina Bucci 10              
  9 North Haven                                       4:27.80    4:34.13*  2 
     1) 605 Abilgail Tantorski 10       2) 572 Shannon Carboni 12         
     3) 579 Alexandra Ford 10           4) 580 Kristen Fournier 12        
     5) 599 Christina Sanzari 11        6) 603 Elizabeth Stern 11         
 10 Naugatuck                                         4:30.24    4:36.08*  2 
     1) 527 Harmony Sturdivant 10       2) 514 Melisa Goja 9              
     3) 510 Hehi Cheng 9                4) 523 Regina Roper 11            
     5) 518 Courtney Morin 9            6) 505 Ariana Alvarado 9          
 11 Wethersfield                                      4:36.57    4:36.40*  1 
     1) 681 Gabriella Scaca 9           2) 680 Agnes Ning 9               
     3) 676 Nancy Glynn 11              4) 686 Nicole Varca 11            
     5) 671 Alana Ciarcia 10            6)                                
 12 E.O. Smith                                        4:38.00    4:40.16   1 
     1) 217 Taylor Bilyak 10            2) 216 Maya Barton-Zuckerman 9    
     3) 211 Megyn Asselin 9             4) 213 Shannon Bailey 12          
     5) 222 Kathleen Kissane 9          6)                                
 -- Conard                                            4:36.71         DQ   1  Ineligible Athlete
     1) 97 Molly O'Hare 12              2) 76 Margaret Byrne 10           
     3) 93 Annie Looney 11              4) 75 Olivia Bourquin 11          
     5) 82 Emma Everett 11              6) 100 Olivia Proietti 12         
 -- New Canaan                                        4:30.14        DNS   2 
     1) 551 Alexandra Naughton 11       2) 530 Allie Bel Bruno 11         
     3) 547 Keaton McAuliffe 11         4) 550 Cassie Miller 11           
     5) 529 Azadeh Amir-Aslani 11       6) 559 Emily Wood 11              
 -- Mercy                                             4:19.40        SCR     
     1) 482 Allison Kiley 11            2) 483 Allison McCormick 12       
     3) 484 Kaleigh Roberts 11          4) 486 Talia Staiger 10           
     5) 487 Anna Weis 11                6)                                
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     Class L: #  9:38.43  2005        Ridgefield                               
Min Standard: * 11:00.00                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fairfield Warde                                   9:46.45    9:50.73*  10   
     1) 341 Katie Tangney 12            2) 272 Cate Allen 11              
     3) 296 Paige Hanley 11             4) 304 Caroline Keough 12         
     5) 298 Quinn Igram 10              6) 288 Hannah Dougherty 9         
  2 Avon                                             10:10.54   10:01.05*   8   
     1) 3 Amanda Holtzman 10            2) 2 Molly Hamel 10               
     3) 6 Maddie McHugh 10              4) 12 Sara Stokesbury 11          
     5) 10 Rachael Rosow 11             6)                                
  3 New Canaan                                       10:15.74   10:02.32*   6   
     1) 542 Isabel Hetherington 11      2) 555 Maureen Schott 11          
     3) 539 Elizabeth Gordon 11         4) 559 Emily Wood 11              
     5) 530 Allie Bel Bruno 11          6) 550 Cassie Miller 11           
  4 Darien                                           10:09.68   10:05.00*   4   
     1) 184 Sophie Long 12              2) 185 Caity Lowden 12            
     3) 178 Anne Johnston 10            4) 163 Sarah Colon 12             
     5) 168 Katie Farren 12             6) 206 Claire Walker 12           
  5 Wilton                                           10:05.24   10:09.10*   2   
     1) 709 Keiley Gaston 11            2) 710 Sarah Healy 11             
     3) 732 Cailey Troller 12           4) 729 Alosha Southern 12         
     5) 722 Madison Peraino 10          6) 707 Alex Fiesel 12             
  6 East Lyme                                        10:09.00   10:11.57*   1   
     1) 255 Megan Stoddard 12           2) 258 Kirsten Thompson 9         
     3) 253 Zoe Smallidge 12            4) 236 Eva Christensen 12         
     5) 250 Paige Schneider 12          6) 248 Caroline Regan 12          
  7 Daniel Hand                                      10:02.92   10:15.51* 
     1) 141 Jennifer Hahne 12           2) 158 Madeleine Yaggi 9          
     3) 139 Madeline Gould 10           4) 147 Kathryn Phillips 11        
     5) 144 Rachel Odabashian 11        6) 130 Kori-Anne Citrin 10        
  8 E.O. Smith                                       10:24.29   10:22.01* 
     1) 213 Shannon Bailey 12           2) 214 Anna Barnes 10             
     3) 234 McKenna Spaulding 9         4) 226 Annika Morrison 9          
     5) 232 Andrea Ricci 12             6) 223 Grace Lee 10               
  9 Bristol Central                                  10:35.41   10:41.88* 
     1) 25 Nadia Kreciglowa 11          2) 26 Natalie Kreciglowa 11       
     3) 14 Angela Barton 10             4) 18 Melissa Cummings 12         
     5) 23 Haley Knox 10                6) 28 Hailey Peterson 10          
 10 Wethersfield                                     10:48.95   10:54.70* 
     1) 671 Alana Ciarcia 10            2) 684 Erica Teti 10              
     3) 677 Rebecca Hine 9              4) 686 Nicole Varca 11            
     5) 680 Agnes Ning 9                6)                                
 11 Conard                                           11:00.24   11:04.13  
     1) 76 Margaret Byrne 10            2) 88 Lydia Howard 12             
     3) 77 Sharon Cherian 11            4) 90 Emily Kuzoian 12            
     5) 86 Margaret Geisler 11          6) 94 Leah McGovern 12            
 12 North Haven                                      10:47.43   11:10.52  
     1) 572 Shannon Carboni 12          2) 596 Sara Rademacher 12         
     3) 579 Alexandra Ford 10           4) 603 Elizabeth Stern 11         
     5) 583 Morgan Heyl 9               6) 584 Dawn Hubbell 11            
 -- Guilford                                         10:45.00        SCR  
     1) 390 Lauren DeMarco 10           2) 393 Evelyn Ferrall 9           
     3) 394 Madison Fucci 12            4) 398 Kirsten Morro 10           
 
Women 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 4:14.32  2/13/2012   Windsor, Windsor                          
                         V Harris, A Dawes, C Kearse, M Nabadduka          
Min Standard: * 4:50.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Darien                                            4:27.94    4:23.66*  3  10   
     1) 199 Madeleine Schneider 10      2) 170 Elizabeth Fucigna 10       
     3) 200 Dillon Schoen 11            4) 182 Grace Loh 12               
     5) 174 Elizabeth Heaney 12         6) 175 Brittany Henry 11          
  2 Wilton                                            4:32.44    4:28.75*  3   8   
     1) 716 Julie Kobyra 9              2) 718 Jillian Lauricella 9       
     3) 732 Cailey Troller 12           4) 729 Alosha Southern 12         
     5) 722 Madison Peraino 10          6) 708 Macallan Fox 9             
  3 Avon                                              4:32.71    4:31.11*  3   6   
     1) 11 Tara Shayler 10              2) 12 Sara Stokesbury 11          
     3) 9 Chamiyah Roland 10            4) 3 Amanda Holtzman 10           
     5) 7 Maeve Reiss 11                6) 1 Karina Bucci 10              
  4 Daniel Hand                                       4:33.64    4:32.59*  2   4   
     1) 128 Jane Butler 11              2) 151 Emily Shafer 11            
     3) 158 Madeleine Yaggi 9           4) 147 Kathryn Phillips 11        
     5) 155 Julia Thompson 9            6) 153 Alyssa Sullivan 10         
  5 Fairfield Warde                                   4:28.60    4:37.60*  3   2   
     1) 301 Blossom Jean-Jacques 11     2) 280 Nicole Ciccarelli 10       
     3) 311 Lauren Levine 10            4) 288 Hannah Dougherty 9         
     5) 293 Heather Gans 10             6) 341 Katie Tangney 12           
  6 East Lyme                                         4:35.00    4:39.05*  2   1   
     1) 244 Samantha Lee 10             2) 242 Jocelyn Hernandez 12       
     3) 249 Lindsay Schneider 12        4) 258 Kirsten Thompson 9         
     5) 254 Chelsea Stevens 11          6) 253 Zoe Smallidge 12           
  7 Fitch                                             4:45.84    4:40.24*  1 
     1) 385 Chloe Taylor 12             2) 359 Ebony Bell 12              
     3) 384 Christina Szczesny 12       4) 373 Alicia Moroyoqui 9         
     5) 383 Laquisha Sheppherd 10       6) 387 Roslin Wilhelm 12          
  8 Newington                                         4:42.58    4:42.01*  1 
     1) 570 Alexandra Zapatka 11        2) 562 Aileen Mezquia 9           
     3) 569 Lauren Zadzilko 12          4) 564 Caroline Ryan 10           
     5) 566 Tina Sawyer 10              6) 561 Sarah Kwanashie 11         
  9 Wethersfield                                      4:46.24    4:48.75*  1 
     1) 681 Gabriella Scaca 9           2) 689 Gloria Zhu 10              
     3) 680 Agnes Ning 9                4) 686 Nicole Varca 11            
     5) 684 Erica Teti 10               6) 676 Nancy Glynn 11             
 10 Masuk                                             4:38.11    4:49.46*  2 
     1) 447 TaylorAnn D'Agostino 12     2) 453 Katherine Hyde 11          
     3) 442 Diana Antenucci 12          4) 455 Eva Kocab 11               
     5) 443 Erika Berglund 12           6) 456 Colleen Konkol 11          
 11 E.O. Smith                                        4:36.24    4:50.76   2 
     1) 216 Maya Barton-Zuckerman 9     2) 219 Molly Fischl 11            
     3) 233 Amanda Roy 12               4) 234 McKenna Spaulding 9        
     5) 211 Megyn Asselin 9             6) 222 Kathleen Kissane 9         
 12 Windsor                                           4:39.54    4:51.27   2 
     1) 735 Shaina Blamahsah 12         2) 738 Jahzmin Cooper 11          
     3) 750 Astryd Lewis 10             4) 761 Stephanie Ross 9           
     5) 758 Anaesha Pugh 10             6) 770 Alicia Wilkerson 9         
 13 Naugatuck                                         4:31.24    4:54.77   3 
     1) 515 Elana Gordon 12             2) 519 Jill Orts 9                
     3) 510 Hehi Cheng 9                4) 527 Harmony Sturdivant 10      
     5) 518 Courtney Morin 9            6) 505 Ariana Alvarado 9          
 14 Bristol Eastern                                   4:48.36    4:56.75   1 
     1) 37 Marissa Carlson 11           2) 40 Tommi Crowley 9             
     3) 43 Jamie Lavigne 11             4) 45 Mariah McPhee 12            
     5) 41 Meri Darragjati 10           6) 49 Ciera Thurston 9            
 15 Mercy                                             4:50.24    4:57.50   1 
     1) 481 Victoria Fiore 9            2) 479 Lauren Dunn 10             
     3) 487 Anna Weis 11                4) 482 Allison Kiley 11           
     5) 486 Talia Staiger 10            6) 478 Nora Donnelly 10           
 16 North Haven                                       4:46.55    5:03.00   1 
     1) 608 Jenna Volpe 10              2) 583 Morgan Heyl 9              
     3) 603 Elizabeth Stern 11          4) 584 Dawn Hubbell 11            
     5) 599 Christina Sanzari 11        6) 580 Kristen Fournier 12        
 -- Woodstock Academy                                 4:00.24        DNF   3 
     1) 778 Kelly Hanley 12             2) 783 Kelsey Seabold 10          
     3) 784 Sarah Swenson 11            4) 780 Kaitlin Lane 12            
     5) 775 Molly Gibeault 12           6)                                
 -- Pomperaug                                         4:42.81         DQ   1  Ineligible Athlete
     1) 630 Maggie Kuck 10              2) 629 Erin Gibbons 11            
     3) 636 Jessica Mirabito 11         4) 634 Allison Meyer 9            
 -- New Canaan                                        4:42.04         DQ   2  Ineligible Athlete
     1) 547 Keaton McAuliffe 11         2) 550 Cassie Miller 11           
     3) 557 Julie Spindel 12            4) 537 Sarah Endres 9             
     5) 536 Catherine DiFazio 12        6)                                
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
     Class L: #  5-05  1989        Janelle Johnson, Windham                    
Min Standard: *  4-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   176 Leah Hotchkiss      11 Darien               5-04.00    5-04.00*  10   
  2   180 Catherine Lacy      11 Darien               5-00.00    5-00.00*   7   
  2   587 Emi Kanyo           12 North Haven          5-00.00    5-00.00*   7   
  4   202 Eleanor Smith       12 Darien               5-01.00    4-10.00*   3   
  4   664 Savannah Brown      12 West Haven           4-10.00    4-10.00*   3   
  6   247 Devin Perez         12 East Lyme            4-10.00   J4-10.00*   1   
  7   733 Katie Ward          12 Wilton               4-10.00    4-08.00* 
  8   301 Blossom Jean-Jacqu  11 Fairfield WA         4-10.00   J4-08.00* 
  9   499 Jasmine McMillan    11 Middletown           5-00.00   J4-08.00* 
 10   768 Zaria Walker        11 Windsor              4-10.00    4-06.00  
 10   335 Tressa Ross         11 Fairfield WA         4-08.00    4-06.00  
 10   241 Piper Hays          12 East Lyme            4-08.00    4-06.00  
 13     8 Caroline Rendeiro   11 AVON                 4-10.00   J4-06.00  
 14   442 Diana Antenucci     12 Masuk                5-00.00   J4-06.00  
 --   190 Ella Moore           9 Darien               4-08.00        DNS  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
     Class L: # 11-07  2/11/2010   Robin Bone, Darien                          
Min Standard: *  8-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   199 Madeleine Schneide  10 Darien              11-01.00   11-00.00*  10   
  2   205 Jessica Thornbury   11 Darien              10-00.00   10-00.00*   8   
  3   652 Madison O'Brien     12 South Windso         9-06.00    9-00.00*   5   
  3   544 Beth Kelley         10 New Canaan           9-06.00    9-00.00*   5   
  5   775 Molly Gibeault      12 Woodstock AC         9-06.00   J9-00.00*   2   
  6   256 Jaimee Szupiany     12 East Lyme            9-06.00   J9-00.00*   1   
  7   239 Emilie Farrugia     12 East Lyme            9-06.00   J9-00.00* 
  8   238 Shawn Dousis        10 East Lyme            8-06.00   J9-00.00* 
  9   399 Sofia Moscovitz     11 Guilford             8-06.00    8-06.00* 
 10   675 Kellie Fortin       12 Wethersfield         9-00.00   J8-06.00* 
 11   245 Melanie Merry       12 East Lyme            8-00.00    8-00.00* 
 --   711 Meg Hemmerle        11 Wilton               8-00.00         NH  
 --   162 Grace Brown         12 Darien               8-00.00        SCR  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
     Class L: # 18-08  1997        Kafi Davis, Norwich Free Academy            
Min Standard: * 14-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   180 Catherine Lacy      11 Darien              18-04.50   18-01.75*  10   
  2   235 Amy Taintor         11 E.O. Smith          18-03.50   18-00.00*   8   
  3   653 Michele Otaluka     10 South Windso        17-00.25   16-08.00*   6   
  4   365 Hannah Finton       11 Fitch               15-07.50   16-00.25*   4   
  5   503 Denese Samuels      12 Middletown          17-02.00   15-09.50*   2   
  6   359 Ebony Bell          12 Fitch               16-04.00   15-08.50*   1   
  7   392 Paige Dostie        10 Guilford            16-03.50   15-07.25* 
  8   428 Teyana Whyte        11 Hartford Pub        16-08.00   15-04.25* 
  9   124 Natalite Baughn     11 Daniel Hand         16-03.00   15-02.25* 
 10   176 Leah Hotchkiss      11 Darien              14-10.00   15-01.75* 
 11   240 Gianna Folz         10 East Lyme           15-06.00   15-00.75* 
 12   241 Piper Hays          12 East Lyme           15-04.00   15-00.25* 
 13   477 Ava Coleman          9 Mercy               15-01.50   14-11.00* 
 14   259 Janelle Wheaton     11 East Lyme           14-06.00   14-09.25* 
 15   499 Jasmine McMillan    11 Middletown          15-10.50   14-08.00* 
 16   410 Sanieka Beckford    11 Hartford Pub        15-03.00   14-06.50* 
 17   307 Julia Knorr         10 Fairfield WA        15-03.75   14-05.75  
 18   772 Melissa Wolliston   12 Windsor             15-01.00   14-05.00  
 19   336 Amy Rosten          12 Fairfield WA        14-06.25   14-02.50  
 20   331 Sarah Reilly        10 Fairfield WA        14-11.00   14-01.25  
 21   587 Emi Kanyo           12 North Haven         15-03.50   13-11.75  
 22    41 Meri Darragjati     10 Bristol East        15-05.00   12-06.50  
 23   752 Danielle Milliner   11 Windsor             15-05.00   12-00.00  
 --   441 Skyler Vincent      12 Lyman Hall          14-07.00        DNS  
 --     7 Maeve Reiss         11 AVON                14-07.00        DNS  
 --   133 Christine Donat     12 Daniel Hand         17-00.00        DNS  
 --   527 Harmony Sturdivant  10 Naugatuck           14-11.00        DNS  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
     Class L: # 39-00  2005        Garynn Jackson, East Lyme                   
Min Standard: * 28-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   734 Samantha Blake      12 Windsor             37-06.00   35-02.25*  10   
  2   588 Kristina Klemenz    11 North Haven         34-08.75   34-09.00*   8   
  3   187 Taylor McDonald     11 Darien              33-10.00   34-00.50*   6   
  4   252 Kelsen Shukis       11 East Lyme           33-02.75   33-10.00*   4   
  5   541 Isabelle Herde      12 New Canaan          30-04.00   32-01.00*   2   
  6   436 Doukas Amanda       11 Lyman Hall          31-01.00   31-07.50*   1   
  7    48 Jenna Rodjenski     11 Bristol East        31-03.50   31-01.00* 
  8   534 Tess Decker         11 New Canaan          29-05.25   30-04.50* 
  9   362 Jaryn Burgis        12 Fitch               30-11.50   30-00.50* 
 10    13 Jade Yen            10 AVON                29-09.00   29-07.50* 
 11   668 Faith Burnett       11 Wethersfield        28-10.50   29-07.25* 
 12   440 Abby Smith           9 Lyman Hall          28-08.00   29-07.00* 
 13   533 Sydney Czech        12 New Canaan          30-01.25   29-03.00* 
 14   590 Kameryn Larkins     12 North Haven         30-02.00   29-01.00* 
 14   421 Okehlia Scarlett    11 Hartford Pub        28-02.00   29-01.00* 
 16   522 Brianna Ritter      12 Naugatuck           30-09.00   29-00.00* 
 17   367 Candy Grief         12 Fitch               29-07.50   28-05.50* 
 18   574 Mary Casey          12 North Haven         29-11.75   28-05.00* 
 19   342 Jocelyn Thibault    12 Fairfield WA        30-11.00   28-02.50* 
 20   585 Kathryn Ionta       12 North Haven         30-05.00   28-01.00* 
 21    57 Keyonna Kirton      12 Bunnell             28-03.00   27-07.50  
 22   526 Quiana Stanley      12 Naugatuck           28-08.50   27-06.00  
 23   765 Brittany Thompson   11 Windsor             29-03.00   27-03.25  
 24   578 Carly Flanery       10 North Haven         28-08.25   27-00.00  
 24   237 Rachel Coxe         12 East Lyme           30-00.00   27-00.00  
 26   666 Ashley Vigio        10 West Haven          28-02.00   26-01.00  
 27   728 Bianca Socci        10 Wilton              28-02.00   25-08.50  
 --    56 Taylor Jean-Guilla  12 Bunnell             29-04.25        DNS  
 --   118 Briana Pierce       12 Crosby              28-00.00        DNS  
 --   419 Aisha Remy-White    12 Hartford Pub        28-02.00        DNS  
 --   437 Sarah Lavoie        12 Lyman Hall          29-04.50        DNS  
 --   121 Devaughn Staple     12 Crosby              28-00.00        DNS  
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     Class L: #  6.33  2000        Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford              
Min Standard: *  6.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   748 Tikuan Johnson      12 Windsor                 6.66     * 6.62q  1 
  2   673 O�neil Drummond     12 Wethersfield            6.61     * 6.66q  3 
  3   156 Hugh Whelan         12 Daniel Hand             6.60     * 6.68q  4 
  4    64 Terrence N'Dabian   12 Bunnell                 6.64     * 6.70q  1 
  5   491 Jashane Brown       12 Middletown              6.63     * 6.71q  2 
  6   757 Sherrod Peay        12 Windsor                 6.79     * 6.77q  3 
  6   508 Nathaniel Buie      12 Naugatuck               6.85     * 6.77q  2 
  8    65 Roney Polynice      12 Bunnell                 6.83       6.83   4 
  9   382 Randall Rissing     12 Fitch                   6.84       6.87   3 
  9   356 Will Siuta          11 Farmington              6.93       6.87   4 
 11   375 Mustapha Noibi      12 Fitch                   6.82       6.90   4 
 12   109 Peter Bradshaw      12 Crosby                  6.90       6.94   2 
 13   632 Joshua LeBron       12 Pomperaug               7.04       6.96   2 
 14   450 Andrew Fredeen      12 Masuk                   6.94       7.05   3 
 15   777 Chandapaul Hamilto  11 Woodstock AC            6.88       7.07   1 
 16   563 Isaiah Rivera       11 Newington               7.01       7.09   2 
 17   625 Kyle Berkowitz       9 Pomperaug               7.04       7.14   1 
 18   746 Kai Jenkins         12 Windsor                 7.04       7.15   1 
 18   116 Oscar Medina        10 Crosby                  6.90       7.15   3 
 20   434 Davon Humbles       12 Kennedy                 6.87       7.23   1 
 21   414 Trevon Flowers      11 Hartford Pub            7.04       7.36   3 
 --   110 Corey Butler        12 Crosby                  6.90        DNS   4 
 --   129 Benjamin Citrin     12 Daniel Hand             6.77        DNS   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
     Class L: #  6.33  2000        Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford              
Min Standard: *  6.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   673 O�neil Drummond     12 Wethersfield            6.66       6.48*  10   
  2   491 Jashane Brown       12 Middletown              6.71       6.56*   8   
  3   156 Hugh Whelan         12 Daniel Hand             6.68       6.60*   6   
  4   748 Tikuan Johnson      12 Windsor                 6.62       6.62*   4   
  5    64 Terrence N'Dabian   12 Bunnell                 6.70       6.66*   2   
  6   757 Sherrod Peay        12 Windsor                 6.77       6.83    1   
  7   508 Nathaniel Buie      12 Naugatuck               6.77       6.86  
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 34.75  2/14/2009   Daundre Barnaby, Weaver                     
Min Standard: * 39.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   763 Brian Sappleton     12 Windsor                36.07      35.81*  5  10   
  2   736 Kahlin Bolden       12 Windsor                36.84      36.53*  5   8   
  3   491 Jashane Brown       12 Middletown             36.83      36.63*  5   6   
  4   189 Spencer McMullin    12 Darien                 37.28      36.81*  5   4   
  5   370 Tyler Latham        11 Fitch                  36.96      37.11*  5   2   
  6   352 James Heath-Ringro  11 Farmington             37.54      37.30*  4   1   
  7   759 Rashad Ramsey       12 Windsor                36.63      37.51*  5 
  8   754 Montrelle Murphy    12 Windsor                37.75      38.13*  4 
  9   657 Adonys Languell     11 Torrington             37.34      38.15*  4 
 10   451 John Friedman       11 Masuk                  37.68      38.22*  4 
 11   210 Lee Aggison         12 E.O. Smith             38.53      38.51*  3 
 12   494 Denzell Dempsey     12 Middletown             38.56      38.70*  3 
 13   137 Michael Gentile     11 Daniel Hand            39.26      38.83*  2 
 14   360 Chris Bond          12 Fitch                  38.10      39.02*  3 
 15    54 Daniel Ghajar       11 Bunnell                39.04      39.18*  3 
 16   209 Ryan Yuen           11 Darien                 39.21      39.25*  2 
 17   450 Andrew Fredeen      12 Masuk                  39.26      39.26*  1 
 18   449 AJ Edgeworth        12 Masuk                  39.57      39.29*  1 
 19    35 Charles Bush        12 Bristol East           38.10      39.56   4 
 20   356 Will Siuta          11 Farmington             39.24      39.89   2 
 21   617 Earl McCoy Jr.      12 Notre Dame-W           39.20      40.10   2 
 22   746 Kai Jenkins         12 Windsor                39.18      40.22   2 
 23   403 Mark Severino       12 Guilford               39.26      40.39   1 
 24   621 Gerald Scott-Campb  11 Notre Dame-W           38.50      40.40   3 
 25    68 Jake Skurja         11 Bunnell                39.74      40.75   1 
 26    16 D'Andre Conaway     10 Bristol Cent           39.56      41.15   1 
 --   129 Benjamin Citrin     12 Daniel Hand            37.41        DNS   4 
 --   116 Oscar Medina        10 Crosby                 38.24        DNS   3 
 --   771 Nathaniel Williams  10 Windsor                39.16        DNS   2 
 --   642 Patrick Sullivan    12 Pomperaug              39.44        SCR     
 --   425 George Stovall      11 Hartford Pub           39.44        SCR     
 --   101 Brendon Rossmeisl   12 Conard                 39.30        SCR     
 --    58 Ian LeComer         12 Bunnell                38.94        SCR     
 --   535 Austen Deery        11 New Canaan             37.21        SCR     
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 1:20.98  2/14/2009   Daundre Barnaby, Weaver                   
Min Standard: * 1:32.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   521 Collin Reilly       12 Naugatuck            1:27.28    1:25.75*  3  10   
  2   703 Matthew Caswell     12 Wilton               1:26.44    1:26.60*  3   8   
  3   696 Sung-In Johnson     12 Wilbur Cross         1:26.28    1:26.71*  3   6   
  4   744 Roijay Hinds        10 Windsor              1:28.74    1:26.92*  3   4   
  5   560 Troy Gagnon         12 Newington            1:26.32    1:27.13*  3   2   
  6   371 Devin Lehman        11 Fitch                1:29.77    1:27.50*  2   1   
  7   388 Lake Wyld           12 Fitch                1:27.40    1:27.69*  3 
  8   657 Adonys Languell     11 Torrington           1:29.34    1:28.14*  2 
  9   123 Nicholas Balow      11 Daniel Hand          1:28.78    1:28.44*  2 
 10   294 Nicholas Gans       11 Fairfield WA         1:30.29    1:29.05*  2 
 11   357 Mike Underwood      12 Farmington           1:30.81    1:29.46*  2 
 12   161 Judson Bergman      12 Darien               1:31.27    1:29.89*  2 
 13   467 Owen Rully          11 Masuk                1:31.43    1:31.87*  1 
 14   504 Benjamin Schaff     11 Middletown           1:31.86    1:33.00   1 
 15   355 Andreas Singer      12 Farmington           1:31.77    1:34.58   1 
 16    33 Jason Zaino         11 Bristol Cent         1:31.55    1:36.44   1 
 --   663 Matthew Titus       11 Torrington           1:31.94        DNS   1 
 --   228 Jack Phillips       12 E.O. Smith           1:30.04        SCR     
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Class L: # 2:28.67  1999        John Fraser, Wm Hall                      
Min Standard: * 2:48.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   165 Brian Davey         11 Darien               2:42.70    2:40.64*  10   
  2   177 Marshall Huffman    11 Darien               2:47.75    2:43.80*   8   
  3   179 Peter Kreuch        11 Darien               2:47.73    2:46.71*   6   
  4   737 Kevin Boudreau      10 Windsor              2:47.18    2:47.68*   4   
  5   407 Matthew Truedson    11 Guilford             2:47.41    2:48.73    2   
  6   730 Spencer Taylor      12 Wilton               2:48.09    2:51.03    1   
  7   694 Roland Galberth II  10 Wilbur Cross         2:47.24    2:56.68  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Class L: # 4:18.17  2/11/2011   Daniel Nestor, Hand                       
Min Standard: * 4:48.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   349 Matt Chisholm       11 Farmington           4:28.57    4:26.18*  10   
  2   448 Jake Duckworth      12 Masuk                4:33.62    4:32.34*   8   
  3   196 Alexander Ostberg   10 Darien               4:35.24    4:33.31*   6   
  4   230 Zach Pittman        12 E.O. Smith           4:42.52    4:33.85*   4   
  5   193 Armstrong Noonan     9 Darien               4:40.75    4:35.42*   2   
  6   354 Matt Simoneau       12 Farmington           4:31.87    4:40.07*   1   
  7   132 John Clarke         12 Daniel Hand          4:37.16    4:40.84* 
  8   229 Nathaniel Picard-B  12 E.O. Smith           4:42.86    4:41.84* 
  9    55 Nathan Hennig       12 Bunnell              4:46.69    4:45.13* 
 10   405 Salvatore Sicilian  11 Guilford             4:36.84    4:45.92* 
 11   525 Daniel Schumacher   10 Naugatuck            4:44.20    4:49.19  
 12   194 Ben Olsen           11 Darien               4:47.24    4:50.33  
 13    21 Jonathan Jankoski   12 Bristol Cent         4:42.39    4:54.19  
 --   659 John Pirla          11 Torrington           4:39.94        DNS  
 --   177 Marshall Huffman    11 Darien               4:35.18        SCR  
 --   597 Raymond Rich-Fiond  12 North Haven          4:39.83        SCR  
 --   179 Peter Kreuch        11 Darien               4:44.70        SCR  
 
Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Class L: #  9:16.84  2004        Ahmed Haji, Conard                       
Min Standard: * 10:25.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    22 Spencer Johnson     12 Bristol Cent         9:55.00    9:47.73*  10   
  2   196 Alexander Ostberg   10 Darien               9:46.40    9:53.03*   8   
  3   291 Aidan Fiol          11 Fairfield WA         9:43.21    9:56.62*   6   
  4   177 Marshall Huffman    11 Darien               9:49.84    9:58.47*   4   
  5   395 Timothy Kenefick    11 Guilford            10:04.79   10:03.23*   2   
  6   448 Jake Duckworth      12 Masuk                9:57.91   10:09.67*   1   
  7   358 Palmer Weimann      10 Farmington          10:03.98   10:14.23* 
  8   230 Zach Pittman        12 E.O. Smith          10:20.14   10:21.11* 
  8   179 Peter Kreuch        11 Darien               9:54.50   10:21.11* 
 10   618 David Napierkowski  11 Notre Dame-W        10:02.00   10:22.95* 
 11   193 Armstrong Noonan     9 Darien              10:16.89   10:24.45* 
 12   389 Ian Connell         11 Guilford            10:25.00   10:37.22  
 13    96 Theodore Monyak     12 Conard              10:21.04   10:40.65  
 14    84 Evan Ferguson-Hull  12 Conard              10:07.67   10:42.44  
 15   525 Daniel Schumacher   10 Naugatuck           10:16.70   10:48.37  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     Class L: #  7.52  1994        Aaron Haynes/Jerome Harris, Wilbur Cross/Ham
Min Standard: *  8.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   601 John Spencer        12 North Haven             7.97     * 8.11q  2 
  2   370 Tyler Latham        11 Fitch                   7.98     * 8.12q  1 
  3   532 Devaun Bovell       12 New Canaan              7.91     * 8.26q  3 
  4   575 Stephen Cofrancesc  12 North Haven             8.29     * 8.31q  2 
  5   378 Andrew Perez        12 Fitch                   8.54     * 8.41q  3 
  6   672 Jason Difazio       12 Wethersfield            8.69     * 8.42q  1 
  7    46 Jean-Claude Mouann  12 Bristol East            8.37     * 8.48q  3 
  8   363 Luis Crisostomo     12 Fitch                   8.30     * 8.53   3 
  9   103 Giovanni Sims       12 Conard                  8.50     * 8.55   2 
 10   262 Ryan Arrigo         12 Fairfield LU            8.37     * 8.58   2 
 11   600 Nick Sbabo          10 North Haven             8.68     * 8.60   2 
 12    53 Ruvens Exantus      10 Bunnell                 8.44     * 8.61   1 
 13   348 Jimmy Cerasoli      12 Farmington              8.44       8.76   1 
 14   641 Nathan Smith        12 Pomperaug               8.54       8.90   3 
 15   457 Scott Levins        12 Masuk                   8.90       9.02   2 
 16    44 Brandon Maghini     11 Bristol East            8.83       9.09   1 
 --    70 Nathaniel Aponte    12 Conard                  8.02        DNS   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
     Class L: #  7.52  1994        Aaron Haynes/Jerome Harris, Wilbur Cross/Ham
Min Standard: *  8.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   370 Tyler Latham        11 Fitch                   8.12       7.94*  10   
  2   601 John Spencer        12 North Haven             8.11       7.95*   8   
  3   532 Devaun Bovell       12 New Canaan              8.26       8.10*   6   
  4   575 Stephen Cofrancesc  12 North Haven             8.31       8.26*   4   
  5   672 Jason Difazio       12 Wethersfield            8.42       8.32*   2   
  6   378 Andrew Perez        12 Fitch                   8.41       8.36*   1   
  7    46 Jean-Claude Mouann  12 Bristol East            8.48       8.56* 
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 1:32.04  2004        Wethersfield                              
Min Standard: * 1:45.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Darien                                            1:34.00    1:35.66*  5  10   
     1) 183 Nicholas Lombardo 11        2) 166 Cooper Drippe 10           
     3) 197 C.J. Raia 12                4) 189 Spencer McMullin 12        
     5) 159 William Ardery 12           6) 201 Cameron Smith 11           
  2 Newington                                         1:38.54    1:36.00*  4   8   
     1) 568 Patrick Teevan 12           2) 563 Isaiah Rivera 11           
     3) 565 Eric Ryan 12                4) 560 Troy Gagnon 12             
     5) 567 Jonathon Silverwatch 12     6)                                
  3 Bunnell                                           1:37.52    1:36.33*  4   6   
     1) 65 Roney Polynice 12            2) 50 Isaiah Arthur Brown 12      
     3) 58 Ian LeComer 12               4) 64 Terrence N'Dabian 12        
     5) 53 Ruvens Exantus 10            6) 68 Jake Skurja 11              
  4 Fitch                                             1:34.57    1:36.53*  5   4   
     1) 360 Chris Bond 12               2) 380 Clifford Randolph 12       
     3) 382 Randall Rissing 12          4) 376 Frank Norosky 11           
     5) 366 Lexus Gordon 12             6) 375 Mustapha Noibi 12          
  5 Middletown                                        1:35.13    1:36.56*  5   2   
     1) 491 Jashane Brown 12            2) 502 Chris Polson 12            
     3) 496 London Highsmith 11         4) 494 Denzell Dempsey 12         
     5) 492 Julian Carraway 11          6) 489 Marcus Alleyne 9           
  6 Notre Dame-West Haven                             1:36.00    1:38.29*  5   1   
     1) 610 Prince Brooks 9             2) 621 Gerald Scott-Campbell 11   
     3) 623 Connor Williams 11          4) 617 Earl McCoy Jr. 12          
     5) 615 Michael Langone 12          6)                                
  7 Naugatuck                                         1:36.54    1:38.65*  4 
     1) 513 Jason Goja 12               2) 516 Justin Jimenez 12          
     3) 520 Brian Reilly 10             4) 508 Nathaniel Buie 12          
     5) 511 Enrique DeJesus 10          6)                                
  8 Masuk                                             1:39.38    1:39.39*  3 
     1) 449 AJ Edgeworth 12             2) 445 Zachary Champagne 12       
     3) 450 Andrew Fredeen 12           4) 451 John Friedman 11           
     5) 457 Scott Levins 12             6) 465 Anthony Piscitelli 11      
  9 Fairfield Warde                                   1:39.78    1:39.67*  3 
     1) 276 Drake Bist 12               2) 295 Ryan Gavey 12              
     3) 274 Gary Azarian 11             4) 322 Nick Nardone 10            
     5) 321 Brendan Miner 11            6) 315 Jack Mappa 11              
 10 Crosby                                            1:41.00    1:39.93*  3 
     1) 112 Edward Ellis 12             2) 110 Corey Butler 12            
     3) 109 Peter Bradshaw 12           4) 116 Oscar Medina 10            
     5) 119 Edward Rosario 12           6)                                
 11 Conard                                            1:41.31    1:40.77*  2 
     1) 83 Evan Exum 10                 2) 80 John Dinucci 12             
     3) 101 Brendon Rossmeisl 12        4) 70 Nathaniel Aponte 12         
     5) 81 Anis Ehsani 9                6) 79 Shubham Dhakal 11           
 12 Wilton                                            1:37.84    1:41.78*  4 
     1) 725 Kyle Ratner 11              2) 705 Harry Copley 11            
     3) 702 Marco Agudo 11              4) 704 Michael Contino 12         
     5) 723 Berkeley Peterson 11        6)                                
 13 E.O. Smith                                        1:44.42    1:42.08*  1 
     1) 215 Sean Barry 12               2) 224 Didier Moncion 12          
     3) 210 Lee Aggison 12              4) 231 James Potter 10            
     5) 225 Dominico Moncion 9          6) 218 Bishop Clark 9             
 14 Wilbur Cross                                      1:40.74    1:42.13*  3 
     1) 693 Leon Freeman 12             2) 691 Pentecost Asoh 12          
     3) 701 Emmanuel Ruiz 11            4) 692 Jordan Counsel 9           
     5) 695 Kevin Gonzalez 12           6) 694 Roland Galberth III 10     
 15 Bristol Eastern                                   1:41.53    1:42.39*  2 
     1) 47 Justin Protnik 10            2) 39 Nicholas Crowley 12         
     3) 38 Paul Chabot 11               4) 35 Charles Bush 12             
     5) 46 Jean-Claude Mouannes 12      6) 44 Brandon Maghini 11          
 16 Torrington                                        1:41.24    1:43.10*  2 
     1) 657 Adonys Languell 11          2) 662 Andrew Thai 12             
     3) 660 Stanley Rijo 11             4) 656 Nick Lamothe 11            
     5) 661 Velavong Rintharamy 11      6) 655 Ryan Cooper 9              
 17 Kennedy                                           1:41.44    1:43.31*  2 
     1) 433 Joseph Freitas 12           2) 432 Ali Cofield 12             
     3) 431 Alex Charles 10             4) 429 Jerry Ayala 12             
     5) 434 Davon Humbles 12            6)                                
 18 North Haven                                       1:39.99    1:44.39*  3 
     1) 598 Nick Rodriguez 12           2) 586 Andrew Iovanna 12          
     3) 602 Marcus Spignesi 12          4) 571 Josh Bennitt 12            
     5) 589 Victor Kwentoh 12           6)                                
 19 Woodstock Academy                                 1:44.74    1:49.71   1 
     1) 774 Riley Burns 11              2) 777 Chandapaul Hamilton 11     
     3) 785 Jamie Wildgoose 11          4) 782 Cameron Saracina 11        
     5) 781 Dan Larson 10               6) 773 Ian Burgess 10             
 -- Farmington                                        1:38.05         FS   4 
     1) 352 James Heath-Ringrose 11     2) 356 Will Siuta 11              
     3) 357 Mike Underwood 12           4) 355 Andreas Singer 12          
     5) 348 Jimmy Cerasoli 12           6)                                
 -- Daniel Hand                                       1:36.27        DNF   5 
     1) 136 Zachary Gardner 12          2) 123 Nicholas Balow 11          
     3) 143 Constantine Loucopoulos 12  4) 156 Hugh Whelan 12             
     5) 129 Benjamin Citrin 12          6) 138 Jamie Gorman 10            
 -- Wethersfield                                      1:36.28        DNF   4 
     1) 669 Jalyn Campbell 12           2) 670 Theo Carbone 12            
     3) 679 Connor Jones 11             4) 673 O�neil Drummond 12         
     5) 667 Lorenzo Burgos 9            6) 688 Elijah Young 9             
 -- Hartford Public                                   1:40.05         DQ   3  Ineligible Athlete
     1) 423 Jordan Spruielle 11         2) 413 Samuel Dweh 11             
     3) 418 Kenneth Martinez Leon 10    4) 424 Shane Starks 12            
     5) 408 Trevon Allen 11             6) 427 Henry Villa 10             
 -- Rham                                              1:41.54         DQ   2  Zone Violation
     1) 644 Lander Aramendi 11          2) 645 Garret Campen 11           
     3) 651 Cody Vendrillo 11           4) 648 Evan Depersia 11           
     5) 650 Ryan Slot 12                6) 649 Adam Graefe 12             
 -- Windsor                                           1:31.98         DQ   5  Zone Violation
     1) 763 Brian Sappleton 12          2) 748 Tikuan Johnson 12          
     3) 736 Kahlin Bolden 12            4) 757 Sherrod Peay 12            
     5) 751 Julio Medina 11             6) 741 Oshady Daron 12            
 -- Pomperaug                                         1:43.14         DQ   1  Zone Violation
     1) 625 Kyle Berkowitz 9            2) 632 Joshua LeBron 12           
     3) 624 Alexander Abraham 9         4) 638 Samuel Palumbo 9           
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 3:27.76  2/14/2009   Weaver, Weaver                            
                         Y Clarke, A Smith, S Earlington, D Barnaby        
Min Standard: * 3:55.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Windsor                                           3:27.62    3:31.37*  4  10   
     1) 759 Rashad Ramsey 12            2) 741 Oshady Daron 12            
     3) 736 Kahlin Bolden 12            4) 763 Brian Sappleton 12         
     5) 754 Montrelle Murphy 12         6) 771 Nathaniel Williams 10      
  2 Darien                                            3:33.00    3:34.63*  4   8   
     1) 166 Cooper Drippe 10            2) 159 William Ardery 12          
     3) 197 C.J. Raia 12                4) 189 Spencer McMullin 12        
     5) 161 Judson Bergman 12           6) 201 Cameron Smith 11           
  3 Fitch                                             3:29.69    3:35.01*  4   6   
     1) 370 Tyler Latham 11             2) 388 Lake Wyld 12               
     3) 363 Luis Crisostomo 12          4) 360 Chris Bond 12              
     5) 379 Eric Powers 12              6) 376 Frank Norosky 11           
  4 Bunnell                                           3:35.74    3:36.80*  4   4   
     1) 54 Daniel Ghajar 11             2) 60 Tyler LeComer 10            
     3) 64 Terrence N'Dabian 12         4) 58 Ian LeComer 12              
     5) 68 Jake Skurja 11               6)                                
  5 Newington                                         3:41.21    3:38.58*  3   2   
     1) 568 Patrick Teevan 12           2) 567 Jonathon Silverwatch 12    
     3) 565 Eric Ryan 12                4) 560 Troy Gagnon 12             
  6 Farmington                                        3:39.54    3:38.80*  3   1   
     1) 354 Matt Simoneau 12            2) 357 Mike Underwood 12          
     3) 349 Matt Chisholm 11            4) 355 Andreas Singer 12          
     5) 348 Jimmy Cerasoli 12           6) 352 James Heath-Ringrose 11    
  7 Wethersfield                                      3:39.14    3:39.76*  3 
     1) 682 Greg Schroeder 12           2) 679 Connor Jones 11            
     3) 683 Troy Stegman 9              4) 672 Jason Difazio 12           
     5) 678 Marc Howes 12               6) 687 Eric Wright 9              
  8 Wilton                                            3:44.44    3:45.31*  2 
     1) 730 Spencer Taylor 12           2) 731 Travis Taylor 12           
     3) 703 Matthew Caswell 12          4) 705 Harry Copley 11            
     5) 702 Marco Agudo 11              6) 723 Berkeley Peterson 11       
  9 Naugatuck                                         3:36.24    3:45.87*  4 
     1) 506 Patrick Alves 12            2) 516 Justin Jimenez 12          
     3) 517 Isaque Monteiro 12          4) 520 Brian Reilly 10            
     5) 513 Jason Goja 12               6) 511 Enrique DeJesus 10         
 10 Fairfield Warde                                   3:49.02    3:46.26*  2 
     1) 338 Thomas Salem 10             2) 305 Charles Kieffer 9          
     3) 327 Stuart Peters 12            4) 328 Joseph Potenza 10          
     5) 292 Percy Gale-Kelleter 11      6) 277 Kyle Byrne 12              
 11 North Haven                                       3:43.77    3:46.47*  3 
     1) 581 Jonathon Gonzalez 11        2) 571 Josh Bennitt 12            
     3) 582 Dave Goodrich 12            4) 601 John Spencer 12            
     5) 586 Andrew Iovanna 12           6) 575 Stephen Cofrancesco 12     
 12 Bristol Eastern                                   3:47.35    3:47.07*  2 
     1) 46 Jean-Claude Mouannes 12      2) 44 Brandon Maghini 11          
     3) 39 Nicholas Crowley 12          4) 35 Charles Bush 12             
     5) 38 Paul Chabot 11               6) 47 Justin Protnik 10           
 13 New Canaan                                        3:39.17    3:47.15*  3 
     1) 531 George Bennett 12           2) 548 Kevin McEneaney 12         
     3) 535 Austen Deery 11             4) 545 Spencer Lyman 10           
     5) 553 Sam Reynolds 11             6)                                
 14 Conard                                            3:44.83    3:48.17*  2 
     1) 80 John Dinucci 12              2) 92 Stone Li 11                 
     3) 103 Giovanni Sims 12            4) 101 Brendon Rossmeisl 12       
     5) 73 Jacob Binder 11              6) 98 Gabriel Petkaitis 12        
 15 Pomperaug                                         3:53.00    3:48.71*  1 
     1) 641 Nathan Smith 12             2) 626 Andrew Cassano 12          
     3) 624 Alexander Abraham 9         4) 627 Adam Castles 12            
 16 E.O. Smith                                        3:49.14    4:04.45   2 
     1) 229 Nathaniel Picard-Busky 12   2) 218 Bishop Clark 9             
     3) 210 Lee Aggison 12              4) 231 James Potter 10            
     5) 228 Jack Phillips 12            6) 215 Sean Barry 12              
 -- Masuk                                             3:45.71         FS   2 
     1) 457 Scott Levins 12             2) 467 Owen Rully 11              
     3) 449 AJ Edgeworth 12             4) 451 John Friedman 11           
     5) 465 Anthony Piscitelli 11       6) 474 Bryan Waring 11            
 -- Hartford Public                                   3:40.44         DQ   3  Break Violation
     1) 413 Samuel Dweh 11              2) 424 Shane Starks 12            
     3) 409 Isaac Atkinson 11           4) 422 Stephon Sears 12           
     5) 417 Vidale Lovett 11            6) 425 George Stovall 11          
 -- Daniel Hand                                       3:36.34         DQ   4  Break Violation
     1) 137 Michael Gentile 11          2) 132 John Clarke 12             
     3) 136 Zachary Gardner 12          4) 123 Nicholas Balow 11          
     5) 135 Jacob Gardner 12            6) 142 Jonathan Lazor 10          
 -- Wilbur Cross                                      3:49.54         DQ   1  Ineligible Athlete
     1) 696 Sung-In Johnson 12          2) 701 Emmanuel Ruiz 11           
     3) 692 Jordan Counsel 9            4) 697 Ryan Mclean 11             
     5) 700 Kevin Rivas 10              6) 693 Leon Freeman 12            
 -- Rham                                              3:53.15        DNS   1 
     1) 644 Lander Aramendi 11          2) 645 Garret Campen 11           
     3) 646 Ethan Cummings 11           4) 649 Adam Graefe 12             
     5) 650 Ryan Slot 12                6) 651 Cody Vendrillo 11          
 -- Notre Dame-West Haven                             3:45.00        SCR     
     1) 611 Trevonn Cohen 9             2) 612 Daniel Coppolo 12          
     3) 616 Alexander Mathews 9         4) 617 Earl McCoy Jr. 12          
     5) 620 Dario Salati 9              6) 621 Gerald Scott-Campbell 11   
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 8:06.24  1999        Xavier                                    
Min Standard: * 9:10.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fairfield Warde                                   8:37.50    8:36.04*  2  10   
     1) 327 Stuart Peters 12            2) 291 Aidan Fiol 11              
     3) 294 Nicholas Gans 11            4) 323 Connor O'Day 12            
     5) 277 Kyle Byrne 12               6) 275 Christopher Bencivengo 12  
  2 Naugatuck                                         8:30.77    8:41.04*  2   8   
     1) 506 Patrick Alves 12            2) 528 Michael Uva 12             
     3) 525 Daniel Schumacher 10        4) 521 Collin Reilly 12           
     5) 512 Austin Ferrari 12           6) 509 John Caruso 11             
  3 Wethersfield                                      8:51.27    8:45.03*  2   6   
     1) 682 Greg Schroeder 12           2) 674 Matthew Duggan 12          
     3) 678 Marc Howes 12               4) 683 Troy Stegman 9             
     5) 672 Jason Difazio 12            6)                                
  4 Windsor                                           8:39.43    8:47.90*  2   4   
     1) 744 Roijay Hinds 10             2) 740 Joshua Crittenden 11       
     3) 753 Ben Morneault 10            4) 737 Kevin Boudreau 10          
     5) 756 Julian Nugent 11            6) 766 Dillon Vibes 11            
  5 North Haven                                       8:34.87    8:49.70*  2   2   
     1) 581 Jonathon Gonzalez 11        2) 576 Chris DelVecchio 12        
     3) 597 Raymond Rich-Fiondella 12   4) 582 Dave Goodrich 12           
     5) 595 Corey Powers 10             6) 594 Gray Piscatelli 12         
  6 Middletown                                        8:58.24    8:50.36*  2   1   
     1) 493 Nicholas Chhoeun 12         2) 490 Mateo Alvarez 11           
     3) 500 Craig Nakatsuka 12          4) 504 Benjamin Schaff 11         
     5) 498 Kevin Kiniry 12             6)                                
  7 Daniel Hand                                       8:44.29    8:50.64*  2 
     1) 142 Jonathan Lazor 10           2) 135 Jacob Gardner 12           
     3) 134 Conner Favre 11             4) 154 Adam Taylor 10             
     5) 146 Griffin Pardales 11         6)                                
  8 Bristol Central                                   8:49.82    8:52.58*  2 
     1) 22 Spencer Johnson 12           2) 32 Kordian Stanecki 10         
     3) 31 Tevin Sampson 12             4) 34 Justin Zaino 11             
     5) 33 Jason Zaino 11               6) 19 Andrew Damon-Smith 10       
  9 E.O. Smith                                        8:30.86    8:53.12*  2 
     1) 212 Kennedy Bailey 10           2) 221 Trevon Johnson 12          
     3) 227 Kevin Moynihan 11           4) 229 Nathaniel Picard-Busky 12  
     5) 228 Jack Phillips 12            6) 230 Zach Pittman 12            
 10 Darien                                            9:00.00    8:55.06*  1 
     1) 169 James Farrington 11         2) 181 Sean Lee 12                
     3) 208 Andrew Xiong 12             4) 171 Timothy Grozier 10         
     5) 191 Matt Morgan 11              6) 164 Mickey Conroy 11           
 11 Wilton                                            9:00.55    8:58.48*  1 
     1) 717 Kristian Langholm 11        2) 713 Justin Hoelzl 9            
     3) 726 Charles Rodiger 11          4) 712 Peter Hermann 10           
     5) 714 Will Hoffman 10             6) 731 Travis Taylor 12           
 12 Notre Dame-West Haven                             9:06.00    9:07.77*  1 
     1) 618 David Napierkowski 11       2) 611 Trevonn Cohen 9            
     3) 622 Luke Sofair 10              4) 612 Daniel Coppolo 12          
     5) 619 Kevin Oxsalida 10           6) 609 Nicholas Andreozzi 10      
 13 Torrington                                        9:09.24    9:12.11   1 
     1) 663 Matthew Titus 11            2) 654 Yance Centeno 12           
     3) 658 Joshua Miles 11             4) 659 John Pirla 11              
 14 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 9:04.30    9:12.76   1 
     1) 269 Kevin Warten 11             2) 260 Alec Accomando 12          
     3) 264 Aren Heitmann 9             4) 261 Josh Archer 11             
     5) 268 Brian Peterson 12           6)                                
 15 Conard                                            9:10.24    9:12.93   1 
     1) 71 Andrew Bertini 12            2) 95 Benjamin McMahon 11         
     3) 107 John Wilson 12              4) 73 Jacob Binder 11             
     5) 72 Brian Bertini 12             6) 85 Christopher Fernandez 11    
 16 Fitch                                             9:07.45    9:19.28   1 
     1) 374 Jesse Moroyoqui 11          2) 377 Conor O'Donnell 10         
     3) 386 Cameron Wilhelm 10          4) 381 Adam Reinhold 10           
     5) 372 Daelon Morgan 9             6) 361 Steven Boring 12           
 17 Guilford                                          9:00.24    9:23.22   1 
     1) 400 Benjamin Moskow 11          2) 396 Zachary Ligham 11          
     3) 397 Matthew Mirek 12            4) 404 Benjamin Siciliano 9       
     5) 401 Austin Sattler 11           6)                                
 -- New Canaan                                        8:24.51        SCR     
     1) 545 Spencer Lyman 10            2) 546 Kalan Lysenko 12           
     3) 548 Kevin McEneaney 12          4) 553 Sam Reynolds 11            
 -- Wilbur Cross                                      9:02.38        SCR     
     1) 690 Chris Arce 10               2) 695 Kevin Gonzalez 12          
     3) 697 Ryan Mclean 11              4) 698 Lewis Nelken 9             
     5) 699 Max Pelloth 12              6) 700 Kevin Rivas 10             
 
Men 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 3:39.73  1988        New Britain                               
Min Standard: * 4:00.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Darien                                            3:49.00    3:46.38*  3  10   
     1) 159 William Ardery 12           2) 166 Cooper Drippe 10           
     3) 197 C.J. Raia 12                4) 165 Brian Davey 11             
     5) 195 Mike O'Malley 10            6) 193 Armstrong Noonan 9         
  2 Naugatuck                                         3:45.24    3:46.65*  3   8   
     1) 508 Nathaniel Buie 12           2) 517 Isaque Monteiro 12         
     3) 506 Patrick Alves 12            4) 521 Collin Reilly 12           
     5) 513 Jason Goja 12               6)                                
  3 Windsor                                           3:50.38    3:49.09*  3   6   
     1) 748 Tikuan Johnson 12           2) 771 Nathaniel Williams 10      
     3) 759 Rashad Ramsey 12            4) 744 Roijay Hinds 10            
     5) 737 Kevin Boudreau 10           6) 751 Julio Medina 11            
  4 Wilbur Cross                                      3:44.24    3:50.81*  3   4   
     1) 693 Leon Freeman 12             2) 691 Pentecost Asoh 12          
     3) 701 Emmanuel Ruiz 11            4) 696 Sung-In Johnson 12         
     5) 694 Roland Galberth III 10      6) 692 Jordan Counsel 9           
  5 Middletown                                        3:52.24    3:53.62*  2   2   
     1) 489 Marcus Alleyne 9            2) 492 Julian Carraway 11         
     3) 494 Denzell Dempsey 12          4) 493 Nicholas Chhoeun 12        
     5) 500 Craig Nakatsuka 12          6) 502 Chris Polson 12            
  6 New Canaan                                        3:50.02    3:53.86*  3   1   
     1) 531 George Bennett 12           2) 556 Zachary Smith 10           
     3) 553 Sam Reynolds 11             4) 546 Kalan Lysenko 12           
  7 Fitch                                             3:46.65    3:55.41*  3 
     1) 382 Randall Rissing 12          2) 371 Devin Lehman 11            
     3) 380 Clifford Randolph 12        4) 388 Lake Wyld 12               
     5) 363 Luis Crisostomo 12          6) 376 Frank Norosky 11           
  8 Fairfield Warde                                   3:51.04    3:57.59*  2 
     1) 305 Charles Kieffer 9           2) 323 Connor O'Day 12            
     3) 276 Drake Bist 12               4) 295 Ryan Gavey 12              
     5) 274 Gary Azarian 11             6) 294 Nicholas Gans 11           
  9 Wilton                                            3:56.84    3:58.36*  2 
     1) 704 Michael Contino 12          2) 705 Harry Copley 11            
     3) 703 Matthew Caswell 12          4) 731 Travis Taylor 12           
     5) 730 Spencer Taylor 12           6) 702 Marco Agudo 11             
 10 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 3:53.34    3:58.83*  2 
     1) 267 Arda Kocturk 12             2) 266 Zach Kenton 10             
     3) 262 Ryan Arrigo 12              4) 268 Brian Peterson 12          
     5) 261 Josh Archer 11              6) 265 Peter Jacobs 12            
 11 Daniel Hand                                       3:59.74    3:59.90*  1 
     1) 156 Hugh Whelan 12              2) 143 Constantine Loucopoulos 12 
     3) 157 Lloyd Williams 12           4) 146 Griffin Pardales 11        
     5) 134 Conner Favre 11             6) 135 Jacob Gardner 12           
 12 North Haven                                       3:52.24    4:00.23   2 
     1) 571 Josh Bennitt 12             2) 589 Victor Kwentoh 12          
     3) 581 Jonathon Gonzalez 11        4) 582 Dave Goodrich 12           
     5) 576 Chris DelVecchio 12         6) 575 Stephen Cofrancesco 12     
 13 Hartford Public                                   3:59.74    4:07.39   1 
     1) 423 Jordan Spruielle 11         2) 409 Isaac Atkinson 11          
     3) 414 Trevon Flowers 11           4) 417 Vidale Lovett 11           
     5) 425 George Stovall 11           6) 427 Henry Villa 10             
 14 Woodstock Academy                                 3:58.24    4:38.66   1 
     1) 785 Jamie Wildgoose 11          2) 782 Cameron Saracina 11        
     3) 776 Elijah Greene 12            4) 773 Ian Burgess 10             
     5) 774 Riley Burns 11              6) 781 Dan Larson 10              
 -- Pomperaug                                         3:57.88         DQ   1  Ineligible Athlete
     1) 626 Andrew Cassano 12           2) 624 Alexander Abraham 9        
     3) 625 Kyle Berkowitz 9            4) 627 Adam Castles 12            
 -- Notre Dame-West Haven                             3:53.49         DQ   2  Ineligible Athlete
     1) 610 Prince Brooks 9             2) 616 Alexander Mathews 9        
     3) 620 Dario Salati 9              4) 611 Trevonn Cohen 9            
     5) 613 Brian Gargiulo 12           6)                                
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
     Class L: # 6-10.25  1992        Gerald Lewis, Hamden                      
Min Standard: *    5-08                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   183 Nicholas Lombardo   11 Darien               6-06.00    6-02.00*  10   
  2   767 Joshua Walker       11 Windsor              6-02.00    6-00.00*   8   
  3   632 Joshua LeBron       12 Pomperaug            5-08.00    5-10.00*   6   
  4    50 Isaiah Arthur Brow  12 Bunnell              6-00.00   J5-10.00*   4   
  5   366 Lexus Gordon        12 Fitch                6-00.00   J5-10.00*   2   
  6   465 Anthony Piscitelli  11 Masuk                5-08.00    5-08.00*   1   
  7   368 Marquis Guess       12 Fitch                5-08.00   J5-08.00* 
  8   532 Devaun Bovell       12 New Canaan           5-10.00    5-06.00  
 --   380 Clifford Randolph   12 Fitch                5-08.00         NH  
 --   104 Jermaine Thurston   11 Conard               5-08.00         NH  
 --   501 Jeremy Perry        11 Middletown           5-08.00         NH  
 --   762 Courntney Rush      10 Windsor              5-10.00         NH  
 --   267 Arda Kocturk        12 Fairfield LU         5-08.00         DQ   Cell Phone
 --   109 Peter Bradshaw      12 Crosby               5-10.00        SCR  
 --   198 Patrick Reilly      12 Darien               5-10.00        DNS  
 --   549 Kyle McEneaney      12 New Canaan           5-10.00        DNS  
 --   201 Cameron Smith       11 Darien               6-02.00        DNS  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
     Class L: # 15-07  2006        Jordan Thull, East Lyme                     
Min Standard: * 10-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   379 Eric Powers         12 Fitch               12-00.00   13-00.00*  10   
  2   125 Ian Bergere         10 Daniel Hand         12-00.00   12-06.00*   8   
  3   364 Johnny Diep         12 Fitch               12-00.00   12-00.00*   6   
  4   651 Cody Vendrillo      11 RHAM                10-06.00   11-06.00*   4   
  5   592 Dillon McManus      12 North Haven         10-00.00   10-06.00*   1.50
  5   149 Richard Sangster    11 Daniel Hand         12-00.00   10-06.00*   1.50
  7   148 Joshua Riccio       11 Daniel Hand         10-06.50   10-00.00* 
  8   268 Brian Peterson      12 Fairfield LU        10-00.00  J10-00.00* 
  8  2920 Enrique Bello       12 Torrington          10-00.00  J10-00.00* 
 10   152 Hunter Stokes       11 Daniel Hand         10-06.00  J10-00.00* 
 --   378 Andrew Perez        12 Fitch               11-06.00         NH  
 --   126 Kyle Boling         10 Daniel Hand         10-06.00         NH  
 --   577 Aria Elahi          12 North Haven         10-00.00         NH  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
     Class L: # 23-06.75  1976        Rich Edwards, New Britain                
Min Standard: *    18-08                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   183 Nicholas Lombardo   11 Darien              21-06.25   22-00.25*  10   
  2   757 Sherrod Peay        12 Windsor             21-00.00   21-05.75*   8   
  3   366 Lexus Gordon        12 Fitch               22-05.50   21-03.50*   6   
  4   375 Mustapha Noibi      12 Fitch               20-05.50   20-07.00*   4   
  5   103 Giovanni Sims       12 Conard              19-05.25   20-03.25*   2   
  6   767 Joshua Walker       11 Windsor             19-08.00   19-10.50*   1   
  7   104 Jermaine Thurston   11 Conard              19-09.00   19-04.25* 
  8   379 Eric Powers         12 Fitch               19-04.00   19-03.75* 
  9   669 Jalyn Campbell      12 Wethersfield        19-08.00   19-01.75* 
 10   496 London Highsmith    11 Middletown          20-06.50   19-00.75* 
 11   209 Ryan Yuen           11 Darien              18-08.00   18-09.00* 
 12   589 Victor Kwentoh      12 North Haven         18-11.50   18-08.25* 
 13   110 Corey Butler        12 Crosby              19-00.00   18-07.00  
 14   751 Julio Medina        11 Windsor             20-02.25   18-04.75  
 15   517 Isaque Monteiro     12 Naugatuck           20-01.00   18-04.50  
 16   122 Daniel Acabbo       12 Daniel Hand         18-08.50   18-04.00  
 17   265 Peter Jacobs        12 Fairfield LU        18-09.75   18-03.50  
 18   424 Shane Starks        12 Hartford Pub        19-05.00   17-03.50  
 19   593 Chris Parisella     10 North Haven         18-11.75   16-08.50  
 20   623 Connor Williams     11 Notre Dame-W        20-06.00   15-02.50  
 --   274 Gary Azarian        11 Fairfield WA        19-03.50       FOUL  
 --   495 Timothy Harvey      11 Middletown          19-06.50       FOUL  
 --   112 Edward Ellis        12 Crosby              18-09.00       FOUL  
 --   549 Kyle McEneaney      12 New Canaan          19-07.75        SCR  
 --    70 Nathaniel Aponte    12 Conard              19-04.50        DNS  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
     Class L: # 63-03  1969        Melmouth Taylor, Hartford Public            
Min Standard: * 38-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   591 Matthew Marcarelli  12 North Haven         49-03.50   48-06.25*  10   
  2    78 Owen Dawson         12 Conard              47-09.50   47-10.00*   8   
  3   755 Roland Nagy         12 Windsor             46-10.25   47-09.00*   6   
  4   188 Spencer McKeough    11 Darien              47-10.50   47-05.00*   4   
  5   263 Rob Ficarra         12 Fairfield LU        44-00.00   46-06.50*   2   
  6   224 Didier Moncion      12 E.O. Smith          46-02.50   46-02.50*   1   
  7   368 Marquis Guess       12 Fitch               44-03.00   44-02.00* 
  8   540 George Harvey       12 New Canaan          44-03.00   42-10.00* 
  9   727 Hunter Shipp        10 Wilton              45-07.00   42-09.50* 
 10   607 Patrick Vanacore    10 North Haven         43-10.00   42-05.50* 
 11   192 John Neary          11 Darien              41-04.25   42-01.50* 
 12   647 Cameron Davis       12 RHAM                40-10.50   41-00.00* 
 12   426 Jabrell Thompson    12 Hartford Pub        41-11.50   41-00.00* 
 14   524 James SanAngelo     11 Naugatuck           42-02.00   40-10.00* 
 15    61 Zachary Martini     11 Bunnell             39-05.25   40-09.50* 
 16   416 Jermaine Laing      12 Hartford Pub        40-09.00   40-07.25* 
 17   606 Dominic Valentino   11 North Haven         39-06.50   40-04.50* 
 18   195 Mike O'Malley       10 Darien              40-07.00   40-02.00* 
 19   739 Samuel Crisanti     12 Windsor             38-02.00   39-08.00* 
 20   543 Brendan Hill        11 New Canaan          40-11.00   39-02.50* 
 21    42 Aaron Harris        12 Bristol East        39-09.00   37-03.00  
 22   720 Marc Padovan        12 Wilton              38-00.00   36-10.50  
 23   225 Dominico Moncion     9 E.O. Smith          38-03.00   36-09.50  
 24   715 Charles Jankowski   10 Wilton              38-04.50   36-06.75  
 25   706 Wesley Cutler       12 Wilton              38-08.25   36-05.50  
 26   614 Thomas Korolyshun   12 Notre Dame-W        38-08.00   36-00.50  
 27   661 Velavong Rintharam  11 Torrington          41-07.00   35-07.25  
 --   430 Homer Beavers       10 Kennedy             38-05.00        SCR  
 --   111 Decuan Digsby       12 Crosby              38-00.00        SCR  
 --   369 Patrick Kirkwood    12 Fitch               39-08.00        SCR  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DARIEN                     126        2) WILTON                     48   
    3) WINDSOR                     44        4) FAIRFIELD WARDE            33   
    5) AVON                        30        6) MASUK                      28   
    7) EAST LYME                   23        8) CONARD                     17   
    8) NEW CANAAN                  17       10) NORTH HAVEN                15   
   10) SOUTH WINDSOR               15       12) MERCY                      14   
   13) POMPERAUG                   11       14) E.O. SMITH                  9   
   14) FITCH                        9       16) DANIEL HAND                 6   
   17) GUILFORD                     4       17) WOODSTOCK ACADEMY           4   
   17) BRISTOL CENTRAL              4       20) WEST HAVEN                  3   
   21) MIDDLETOWN                   2       21) NEWINGTON                   2   
   23) LYMAN HALL                   1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DARIEN                     100        2) WINDSOR                    74   
    3) FITCH                       52        4) NAUGATUCK                  26   
    5) NORTH HAVEN                 25.50     6) MIDDLETOWN                 19   
    7) WETHERSFIELD                18        8) BUNNELL                    16   
    8) FAIRFIELD WARDE             16       10) DANIEL HAND                15.50
   11) FARMINGTON                  13       12) NEWINGTON                  12   
   13) BRISTOL CENTRAL             10       13) WILBUR CROSS               10   
   13) CONARD                      10       13) MASUK                      10   
   17) WILTON                       9       18) NEW CANAAN                  7   
   19) POMPERAUG                    6       20) E.O. SMITH                  5   
   21) RHAM                         4       21) GUILFORD                    4   
   23) FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE            2       24) NOTRE DAME-WEST HAVEN       1   




            CIAC Class LL Indoor T&F Championship Meet - 2/16/2013             
                         Floyd Little Athletic Center                          
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Class LL: #  7.12  2/9/2012    Shellyann Lindo, Brien McMahon              
Min Standard: *  7.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1209 Crystle Hill        12 Norwalk                 7.48     * 7.45q  4 
  2   814 Zoie Reed           10 Amity                   7.49     * 7.58q  2 
  3  1212 Tamia Taylor        10 Norwalk                 7.50     * 7.59q  1 
  4  1223 Brittany Grabill    12 Norwich Free            7.62     * 7.63q  2 
  4  1324 Jada Jenkins        11 Simsbury                7.64     * 7.63q  3 
  6  1080 Adriana Carrasco    12 Hamden                  7.59     * 7.64q  1 
  7  1110 Nicole Clemons      12 Manchester              7.73     * 7.68q  3 
  8   989 Cacie Rosario       11 Glastonbury             7.83     * 7.70   2 
  9   864 Jamiya Richardson   10 Cheshire                7.74       7.73   2 
 10   995 Briona Wallace      12 Glastonbury             7.79       7.76   1 
 11   918 Niema Riley         10 Danbury                 7.66       7.78   4 
 12  1024 Lindsey Noskin      12 Greenwich               7.85       7.79   4 
 12  1046 Savannah Dubay      10 Hall                    7.86       7.79   4 
 14   894 Melanie Hill        12 Danbury                 7.65       7.84   4 
 14  1004 Anna Black          11 Greenwich               7.49       7.84   3 
 16   968 Kristen Dragotta    12 Glastonbury             7.77       7.93   1 
 17   940 Emma Koether        10 Fairfield LU            7.83       7.94   3 
 18  1099 Jade Thomas         11 Hamden                  8.01       7.99   3 
 19   933 Dana Bramble        11 East Hartfor            7.93       8.02   3 
 20  1078 Khistyn Brunson     12 Hamden                  7.98       8.05   1 
 21   978 Marisa Janeczek     10 Glastonbury             7.94       8.09   2 
 22  1012 Treloara Harrisson   9 Greenwich               8.04       8.12   4 
 22   867 Janaia Skibitcky     9 Cheshire                7.99       8.12   1 
 24   939 Ali Johnson         11 Fairfield LU            8.01       8.14   4 
 25  1101 Desiree Upchurch    11 Hamden                  8.00       8.22   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Class LL: #  7.12  2/9/2012    Shellyann Lindo, Brien McMahon              
Min Standard: *  7.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1  1209 Crystle Hill        12 Norwalk                 7.45       7.38*  10   
  2   814 Zoie Reed           10 Amity                   7.58       7.51*   8   
  3  1223 Brittany Grabill    12 Norwich Free            7.63       7.54*   6   
  4  1080 Adriana Carrasco    12 Hamden                  7.64       7.61*   4   
  5  1324 Jada Jenkins        11 Simsbury                7.63      J7.61*   2    Delta +0.001
  6  1212 Tamia Taylor        10 Norwalk                 7.59       7.64*   1   
  7  1110 Nicole Clemons      12 Manchester              7.68      J7.64*  Delta +0.002
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 40.80  2008        Elsa Millet, Manchester                     
Min Standard: * 47.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1  1235 Dyshelle Pemberton  12 Norwich Free           40.64      41.46*  7  10   
  2  1023 Isabella Narvaez    12 Greenwich              42.66      41.94*  7   8   
  3  1429 Katie Foley         11 Trumbull               42.28      42.43*  7   6   
  4  1080 Adriana Carrasco    12 Hamden                 42.77      42.73*  6   4   
  5  1197 Brittany Tolla      12 Newtown                42.76      42.89*  7   2   
  6  1234 MiaLynne Park       11 Norwich Free           42.73      43.02*  7   1   
  7  1209 Crystle Hill        12 Norwalk                41.99      43.19*  7 
  8   981 Stefanie McArdle    11 Glastonbury            42.97      43.30*  6 
  9  1212 Tamia Taylor        10 Norwalk                44.86      43.76*  4 
 10   922 Philecia Seipio      9 Danbury                46.36      43.84*  3 
 11   847 Kimberly Grove      11 Cheshire               43.94      43.92*  5 
 12   928 Jay'Yona Torres     11 Danbury                44.39      44.07*  5 
 13  1076 Skylar Bacote       10 Hamden                 44.84      44.40*  4 
 14  1281 Molly Weeks         12 Ridgefield             43.52      44.73*  6 
 15   988 Jillian Ramsay      11 Glastonbury            45.67      44.79*  3 
 16   986 Stephanie Pagan     11 Glastonbury            45.61      44.95*  3 
 16   868 Nicole Stauffer     12 Cheshire               45.20      44.95*  4 
 18  1012 Treloara Harrisson   9 Greenwich              44.39      45.01*  5 
 19  1189 Brooke Newton       11 Newtown                46.43      45.08*  2 
 20  1161 Kayla Nelson        12 New Milford            45.20      45.25*  4 
 21   971 Sydney Gallo        11 Glastonbury            45.45      45.32*  4 
 22  1032 Elizabeth Warner    11 Greenwich              45.59      45.40*  4 
 23   994 Taylor Walker       10 Glastonbury            45.76      45.46*  3 
 24  1386 Kelly Harris        12 Staples                46.19      45.57*  3 
 25   936 Glenn Carr          12 Fairfield LU           47.04      45.69*  1 
 26   809 Allison Maier       12 Amity                  43.53      45.80*  6 
 27  1276 Sarah Mickool       11 Ridgefield             46.40      46.21*  2 
 28   870 Alexandria Acosta    9 Danbury                46.64      46.25*  2 
 29   840 Kristin Cabrera     11 Cheshire               46.49      46.46*  2 
 30   944 Alex Wykoff         11 Fairfield LU           47.14      46.64*  1 
 31  1395 Kathryn Lieder      11 Staples                46.91      46.81*  1 
 32  1090 Taylor Mayes        11 Hamden                 45.63      46.94*  3 
 33  1324 Jada Jenkins        11 Simsbury               44.71      47.04   5 
 34   978 Marisa Janeczek     10 Glastonbury            46.45      47.09   2 
 35  1007 Vitoria Galbier     11 Greenwich              47.17      47.18   1 
 36   819 Shaylyn Sullivan    11 Amity                  46.50      47.62   2 
 37  1142 Monica Baxter        9 New Milford            44.75      47.81   5 
 38  1250 Amanda Berta        12 Ridgefield             43.50      51.89   6 
 --  1017 Naomi Leeds         12 Greenwich              42.86        DNS   6 
 --  1368 Claire Kaptinski    12 Stamford               47.16        DNS   1 
 --  1046 Savannah Dubay      10 Hall                   44.49        DNS   5 
 --  1150 Meghan Dietter      11 New Milford            42.99        SCR     
 --  1415 Emily Troelstra     12 Staples                43.33        SCR     
 --  1343 Kolu Wynne          11 Simsbury               46.52        SCR     
 --  1417 Olivia Wiener       10 Staples                44.39        SCR     
 --  1110 Nicole Clemons      12 Manchester             45.94        SCR     
 --   856 Saparja Nag         12 Cheshire               45.95        SCR     
 --  1401 Logan Murphy        10 Staples                46.09        SCR     
 
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 1:35.29  2008        Annelies Gamble, Amity                    
Min Standard: * 1:49.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1  1410 Tyler Scanlin       11 Staples              1:37.76    1:36.66*  2  10   
  2  1235 Dyshelle Pemberton  12 Norwich Free         1:37.96    1:37.22*  2   8   
  3  1429 Katie Foley         11 Trumbull             1:41.52    1:39.46*  2   6   
  4   981 Stefanie McArdle    11 Glastonbury          1:42.61    1:40.56*  2   4   
  5  1213 Claire Turner       11 Norwalk              1:42.95    1:40.70*  1   2   
  6  1166 Hannah Tower         9 New Milford          1:40.74    1:41.20*  2   1   
  7  1143 Helen Bayers        10 New Milford          1:40.15    1:41.60*  2 
  8   860 Alexandra Pelletie  10 Cheshire             1:43.61    1:42.54*  1 
  9   975 Kathryn Hastings     9 Glastonbury          1:43.99    1:45.26*  1 
 10  1276 Sarah Mickool       11 Ridgefield           1:47.43    1:46.44*  1 
 11  1005 Mia Bonanno         10 Greenwich            1:46.48    1:48.99*  1 
 12  1053 Claudia Hess         9 Hall                 1:47.54    1:51.07   1 
 --  1020 Julia Marache       10 Greenwich            1:49.23        SCR     
 --  1299 Shannon Langdon     12 Shelton              1:46.94        SCR     
 --  1175 Reagan Cerney       12 Newtown              1:44.64        SCR     
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 2:54.71  2/13/2010   Lindsay Crevoiserat, Glastonbury          
Min Standard: * 3:25.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1  1228 Brianna Lenehan     12 Norwich Free         2:53.64    2:54.49#  2  10   
  2  1381 Hannah DeBalsi       9 Staples              3:06.21    3:00.03*  2   8   
  3  1154 Sierra Grazia       11 New Milford          3:08.96    3:07.19*  2   6   
  4  1388 Erica Hefnawy       10 Staples              3:10.86    3:07.57*  2   4   
  5  1042 Helen Chavey        10 Hall                 3:08.41    3:08.49*  2   2   
  6   976 Kaitlyn Hebert      10 Glastonbury          3:07.62    3:09.02*  2   1   
  7  1456 Alison Ambrosecchi  10 Westhill             3:13.09    3:10.43*  2 
  8  1254 Melissa Budicini    11 Ridgefield           3:23.47    3:16.90*  1 
  9  1312 Sydney Spadinger    12 Shelton              3:13.80    3:18.09*  2 
 10  1195 Hannah Schwartz     10 Newtown              3:20.74    3:19.18*  1 
 11  1221 Alyssa Field        10 Norwich Free         3:23.32    3:21.59*  1 
 12  1394 Georgia Kursten     12 Staples              3:25.20    3:22.28*  1 
 13   863 Hannah Purtell      12 Cheshire             3:10.08    3:22.92*  2 
 14  1031 Sabrina Thurber      9 Greenwich            3:21.10    3:23.45*  1 
 15   817 Sarah Stein         10 Amity                3:23.37    3:24.80*  1 
 16  1242 Samantha Trombley   11 Norwich Free         3:24.96    3:25.29   1 
 17  1321 Abigail Hotaling    11 Simsbury             3:25.01    3:30.18   1 
 18  1309 Joelle Schumacher   11 Shelton              3:09.85    3:32.43   2 
 --   931 Sarah Woxholdt      12 Danbury              3:21.63        DNS   1 
 --  1243 Charlotte Van Samb  11 Norwich Free         3:15.29        SCR     
 --   848 Jenna Hart          12 Cheshire             3:20.68        SCR     
 --  1079 Ashley Cambisaca    11 Hamden               3:13.53        SCR     
 --  1128 Sarah Robbins       11 Manchester           3:24.60        SCR     
 --  1022 Emma Montgomery     12 Greenwich            3:25.23        SCR     
 --  1457 Nicole Ambrosecchi  12 Westhill             3:10.16        SCR     
 --   959 Kathleen Carney     12 Glastonbury          3:10.86        SCR     
 
Women 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 5:00.38  2/12/2011   Lindsay Crevoiserat, Glastonbury          
Min Standard: * 5:50.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1  1228 Brianna Lenehan     12 Norwich Free         5:00.37    5:01.85*  2  10   
  2  1463 Claire Howlett      11 Westhill             5:06.35    5:01.90*  2   8   
  3  1327 Sarah Mattison      11 Simsbury             5:18.52    5:20.74*  2   6   
  4  1267 Laura Hergenrother  11 Ridgefield           5:13.53    5:22.49*  2   4   
  5   850 Kathleen Kalbian    12 Cheshire             5:23.20    5:23.69*  2   2   
  6   977 Kristin Hughes       9 Glastonbury          5:29.15    5:27.14*  2   1   
  7  1063 Caroline Reynolds   11 Hall                 5:36.66    5:29.65*  2 
  8  1337 Sarah Soja           9 Simsbury             5:37.44    5:34.50*  2 
  9  1153 Saige Grazia        10 New Milford          5:30.82    5:35.17*  2 
 10   967 Kelly Dickau        10 Glastonbury          5:38.82    5:35.32*  2 
 11   943 Kelly Walsh          9 Fairfield LU         5:40.00    5:40.93*  1 
 12  1384 Elisabeth French    10 Staples              5:47.58    5:43.69*  1 
 13  1066 Elizabeth Salzman-  10 Hall                 5:41.22    5:44.92*  1 
 14   804 Lisa Gorham         10 Amity                5:34.70    5:47.42*  2 
 15  1354 Alyssa Lombardi     12 Southington          5:40.48    5:49.62*  1 
 16  1270 Jeanne Jacullo      12 Ridgefield           5:47.57    5:50.25   1 
 17   798 Minnie Chen         12 Amity                5:48.09    5:50.35   1 
 18  1307 Courtney Rodrigues  10 Shelton              5:46.05    5:50.56   1 
 19  1111 Vanessa Corrao      12 Manchester           5:47.57    5:52.27   1 
 20  1128 Sarah Robbins       11 Manchester           5:46.38    6:07.45   1 
 --  1031 Sabrina Thurber      9 Greenwich            5:45.56        DNS   1 
 --  1022 Emma Montgomery     12 Greenwich            5:50.22        SCR     
 --  1263 Sarah Guillaume     12 Ridgefield           5:17.42        SCR     
 --  1303 Emily McNeil        12 Shelton              5:29.88        SCR     
 --  1013 Emma Heerdt         10 Greenwich            5:50.24        SCR     
 --  1335 Caroline Smith      11 Simsbury             5:31.76        SCR     
 --  1400 Erin Munley          9 Staples              5:39.48        SCR     
 --   830 Kristin Burnham     10 Brien McMaho         5:31.94        SCR     
 --  1412 Katharine Smith      9 Staples              5:39.56        SCR     
 --  1381 Hannah DeBalsi       9 Staples              5:07.27        SCR     
 --   975 Kathryn Hastings     9 Glastonbury          5:45.32        SCR     
 --  1341 Ashley Uliasz       12 Simsbury             5:35.40        SCR     
 
Women 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 10:45.11  2008        Heather Stephens, Ridgefield             
Min Standard: * 12:40.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1  1381 Hannah DeBalsi       9 Staples             10:50.41   10:44.57#  2  10   
  2  1263 Sarah Guillaume     12 Ridgefield          11:22.22   11:37.38*  2   8   
  3   976 Kaitlyn Hebert      10 Glastonbury         11:39.52   11:45.34*  2   6   
  4   830 Kristin Burnham     10 Brien McMaho        12:01.37   11:50.48*  1   4   
  5   980 Allison McArdle      9 Glastonbury         11:47.95   11:50.96*  2   2   
  6   869 Natalie Wickenheis  10 Cheshire            12:07.99   11:53.41*  1   1   
  7   993 Sarah Tobias        12 Glastonbury         12:07.96   12:02.31*  1 
  8  1258 Hannah Fleming      10 Ridgefield          11:59.28   12:06.26*  2 
  9  1303 Emily McNeil        12 Shelton             11:59.84   12:14.52*  2 
 10   975 Kathryn Hastings     9 Glastonbury         12:13.34   12:20.48*  1 
 11   979 Mari Larcheveque    10 Glastonbury         12:05.94   12:23.01*  1 
 12  1079 Ashley Cambisaca    11 Hamden              11:55.20   12:25.34*  2 
 13  1139 Sofia Amaral        12 New Milford         12:26.81   12:26.65*  1 
 14  1254 Melissa Budicini    11 Ridgefield          12:37.94   12:26.78*  1 
 15  1405 Angelee Parmar       9 Staples             12:34.38   12:29.33*  1 
 16   955 Kristen Arborio     11 Glastonbury         11:41.12   12:34.22*  2 
 17   880 Kaleigh Constantin  11 Danbury             12:30.56   12:35.16*  1 
 18  1290 Casey Douglas       11 Shelton             12:39.84   12:37.30*  1 
 19  1270 Jeanne Jacullo      12 Ridgefield          12:25.67   12:40.79   1 
 --  1228 Brianna Lenehan     12 Norwich Free        11:28.09        DNS   2 
 --  1463 Claire Howlett      11 Westhill            10:48.08        DNS   2 
 --   850 Kathleen Kalbian    12 Cheshire            11:44.45        DNS   2 
 --  1267 Laura Hergenrother  11 Ridgefield          11:25.54        DNS   2 
 --  1063 Caroline Reynolds   11 Hall                12:14.20        DNS   1 
 --  1403 Alexandra O'Kane    12 Staples             12:37.50        SCR     
 --  1066 Elizabeth Salzman-  10 Hall                12:32.12        SCR     
 --  1027 Liz Persau          12 Greenwich           12:03.82        SCR     
 --  1215 Katherine Beasley   12 Norwich Free        12:37.99        SCR     
 --  1195 Hannah Schwartz     10 Newtown             12:06.09        SCR     
 --  1188 Brianne Moulder     11 Newtown             12:17.94        SCR     
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Class LL: #  8.41  2/9/2012    McKenzie Hollenbaugh, Glastonbury           
Min Standard: * 10.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   829 Sarah Boyd          11 Brien McMaho            8.65     * 8.99q  4 
  2  1329 Stefanie Mueller    10 Simsbury                9.13     * 9.16q  1 
  3  1306 Marlee Peterson     10 Shelton                 9.00     * 9.21q  3 
  4  1368 Claire Kaptinski    12 Stamford                9.34     * 9.22q  3 
  5  1178 Zoe Eggleston       12 Newtown                 9.28     * 9.42q  2 
  6   970 Eleanor Freeland    12 Glastonbury             9.44     * 9.53q  4 
  7   957 Marilyn Bonham      12 Glastonbury             9.43     * 9.60q  4 
  8   799 Lauren Duhl         10 Amity                   9.80     * 9.86   1 
  9  1170 Lydia Beiter        12 Newtown                 9.78     * 9.88   2 
 10  1212 Tamia Taylor        10 Norwalk                 9.12     * 9.93   1 
 11  1237 Taylor Renfree      11 Norwich Free            9.53     * 9.97   3 
 12   944 Alex Wykoff         11 Fairfield LU            9.83     * 9.98   1 
 13  1340 Maria Torres        10 Simsbury               10.00      10.01   4 
 14  1282 Laurel Bailey       10 Shelton                10.01      10.02   3 
 15  1292 Kylie English       12 Shelton                10.03      10.11   2 
 16  1169 Molly Arneth        12 Newtown                10.24      10.21   2 
 16  1447 Mary Virasak        12 Trumbull               10.22      10.21   1 
 18   904 Tamika Lynch        12 Danbury                 9.94      10.26   3 
 19   896 Najmah James        11 Danbury                 9.99      10.38   4 
 20  1194 Danielle Scarpa      9 Newtown                10.23      10.57   1 
 --  1172 Melissa Buccino     12 Newtown                 9.07         FS   2 
 --  1370 Margaret Simpson    10 Stamford                9.93        DNS   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Class LL: #  8.41  2/9/2012    McKenzie Hollenbaugh, Glastonbury           
Min Standard: * 10.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   829 Sarah Boyd          11 Brien McMaho            8.99       8.74*  10   
  2  1306 Marlee Peterson     10 Shelton                 9.21       9.00*   8   
  3  1368 Claire Kaptinski    12 Stamford                9.22       9.32*   6   
  4  1178 Zoe Eggleston       12 Newtown                 9.42       9.40*   4   
  5   957 Marilyn Bonham      12 Glastonbury             9.60       9.67*   2   
  6   970 Eleanor Freeland    12 Glastonbury             9.53       9.69*   1   
 --  1329 Stefanie Mueller    10 Simsbury                9.16        DNF  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 1:44.57  2/13/2010   Danbury, Danbury                          
                         T Green, N Lowry, M Walton, C Green               
Min Standard: * 2:00.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Greenwich                                         1:47.18    1:47.08*  3  10   
     1) 1023 Isabella Narvaez 12        2) 1004 Anna Black 11             
     3) 1015 Emily Johnson 12           4) 1017 Naomi Leeds 12            
     5) 1008 Anna Giannuzzi 9           6) 1024 Lindsey Noskin 12         
  2 Norwich Free Academy                              1:49.30    1:47.57*  3   8   
     1) 1223 Brittany Grabill 12        2) 1234 MiaLynne Park 11          
     3) 1233 Camille McKenzie 11        4) 1226 Lauren Knerr 10           
     5) 1220 Taylor Driggers 11         6) 1237 Taylor Renfree 11         
  3 Staples                                           1:48.56    1:48.13*  3   6   
     1) 1410 Tyler Scanlin 11           2) 1415 Emily Troelstra 12        
     3) 1386 Kelly Harris 12            4) 1417 Olivia Wiener 10          
     5) 1401 Logan Murphy 10            6) 1385 Amanda Giannitti 12       
  4 Glastonbury                                       1:48.96    1:49.24*  3   4   
     1) 995 Briona Wallace 12           2) 968 Kristen Dragotta 12        
     3) 971 Sydney Gallo 11             4) 989 Cacie Rosario 11           
     5) 966 Sara DiCenso 10             6) 964 Katherine Connolly 12      
  5 Danbury                                           1:51.80    1:49.92*  2   2   
     1) 894 Melanie Hill 12             2) 918 Niema Riley 10             
     3) 903 Naomi Lowry 12              4) 928 Jay'Yona Torres 11         
     5) 922 Philecia Seipio 9           6) 915 Natalia Pereira 9          
  6 Amity                                             1:58.28    1:50.36*  1   1   
     1) 814 Zoie Reed 10                2) 823 Maddie Tremblay 12         
     3) 819 Shaylyn Sullivan 11         4) 809 Allison Maier 12           
     5) 799 Lauren Duhl 10              6) 801 Alexa Eldracher 12         
  7 Hall                                              1:50.95    1:50.73*  2 
     1) 1070 Alyssa Venora 12           2) 1048 Mina Echevarria 12        
     3) 1043 Hannah Cho 11              4) 1046 Savannah Dubay 10         
     5) 1069 Christine Taylor 10        6) 1049 Nia Fraser 9              
  8 Cheshire                                          1:52.84    1:50.83*  2 
     1) 864 Jamiya Richardson 10        2) 868 Nicole Stauffer 12         
     3) 840 Kristin Cabrera 11          4) 860 Alexandra Pelletier 10     
     5) 837 Elissa Aldrich 10           6) 856 Saparja Nag 12             
  9 Hamden                                            1:50.90    1:52.16*  3 
     1) 1078 Khistyn Brunson 12         2) 1080 Adriana Carrasco 12       
     3) 1090 Taylor Mayes 11            4) 1101 Desiree Upchurch 11       
     5) 1099 Jade Thomas 11             6) 1076 Skylar Bacote 10          
 10 New Milford                                       1:50.20    1:52.17*  3 
     1) 1149 Jenny DePalma 9            2) 1150 Meghan Dietter 11         
     3) 1142 Monica Baxter 9            4) 1161 Kayla Nelson 12           
     5) 1151 Carly Drost 10             6) 1145 Claire Brofford 11        
 11 Newtown                                           1:52.53    1:52.51*  2 
     1) 1175 Reagan Cerney 12           2) 1189 Brooke Newton 11          
     3) 1172 Melissa Buccino 12         4) 1197 Brittany Tolla 12         
     5) 1169 Molly Arneth 12            6) 1186 Jaqueline Mooney 10       
 12 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 1:53.00    1:52.81*  2 
     1) 936 Glenn Carr 12               2) 938 Rachel Hurst 10            
     3) 939 Ali Johnson 11              4) 940 Emma Koether 10            
     5) 942 Elizabeth Pratt 12          6)                                
 13 Simsbury                                          1:54.88    1:54.05*  2 
     1) 1343 Kolu Wynne 11              2) 1318 Alexa Guglielmino 9       
     3) 1340 Maria Torres 10            4) 1324 Jada Jenkins 11           
     5) 1339 Kalah Thomas 12            6)                                
 14 Westhill                                          1:55.24    1:54.69*  1 
     1) 1461 Heidi Druehl 10            2) 1469 Sabine Paul 12            
     3) 1467 Melissa Midgen 12          4) 1465 Kiara Kallaway 12         
     5) 1474 Jahmelia Spence 9          6)                                
 15 Ridgefield                                        1:56.26    1:56.13*  1 
     1) 1265 Morgan Hartmayer 9         2) 1253 Catherine Buczek 10       
     3) 1278 Leah Phelan 9              4) 1274 Brooklyn MacKenzie 12     
     5) 1275 Hannah Mercorella 10       6) 1259 Lauren Gerber 12          
 16 Shelton                                           1:57.14    1:58.36*  1 
     1) 1286 Alessandra Boisvert 12     2) 1282 Laurel Bailey 10          
     3) 1300 Danielle Letendre 11       4) 1292 Kylie English 12          
     5) 1294 Savannah Ferrante 10       6) 1305 Juliane Niedzwiecki 9     
 17 Trumbull                                          1:56.88    1:58.56*  1 
     1) 1440 Taylor Pratcher 12         2) 1423 Alyssa Centopani 10       
     3) 1447 Mary Virasak 12            4) 1448 Bridget Weston 10         
     5) 1435 Harleigh Kaczegowicz 10    6)                                
 18 Manchester                                        1:58.24    1:59.70*  1 
     1) 1107 Kaitlin Brosnihan 10       2) 1110 Nicole Clemons 12         
     3) 1115 Bernice Harnandez 9        4) 1122 Taylor McCoy 11           
     5) 1131 Leah Watson 11             6)                                
 -- Stamford                                          1:52.24        SCR     
     1) 1366 Brianna Casseus 12         2) 1367 Justine James 10          
     3) 1369 Thessiana Mesilus 11       4) 1371 Jaslyn Sinclair 12        
     5) 1372 Amanda Singer 10           6)                                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 4:03.60  2/9/2012    Greenwich, Greenwich                      
                         E Markowitz, C Wright, N Leeds, A Michaud         
Min Standard: * 4:38.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Norwich Free Academy                              4:04.17    4:06.87*  3  10   
     1) 1233 Camille McKenzie 11        2) 1243 Charlotte Van Sambeck 11  
     3) 1234 MiaLynne Park 11           4) 1235 Dyshelle Pemberton 12     
     5) 1221 Alyssa Field 10            6) 1219 Samantha DeVito 12        
  2 New Milford                                       4:08.72    4:08.45*  3   8   
     1) 1166 Hannah Tower 9             2) 1143 Helen Bayers 10           
     3) 1154 Sierra Grazia 11           4) 1150 Meghan Dietter 11         
     5) 1151 Carly Drost 10             6) 1149 Jenny DePalma 9           
  3 Greenwich                                         4:07.17    4:08.96*  3   6   
     1) 1023 Isabella Narvaez 12        2) 1004 Anna Black 11             
     3) 1010 Jenny Goggin 10            4) 1032 Elizabeth Warner 11       
     5) 1012 Treloara Harrisson 9       6) 1017 Naomi Leeds 12            
  4 Glastonbury                                       4:07.83    4:09.58*  3   4   
     1) 981 Stefanie McArdle 11         2) 966 Sara DiCenso 10            
     3) 989 Cacie Rosario 11            4) 964 Katherine Connolly 12      
     5) 986 Stephanie Pagan 11          6) 970 Eleanor Freeland 12        
  5 Staples                                           4:14.10    4:11.36*  3   2   
     1) 1415 Emily Troelstra 12         2) 1397 Brynly Marsh 9            
     3) 1417 Olivia Wiener 10           4) 1410 Tyler Scanlin 11          
     5) 1388 Erica Hefnawy 10           6) 1404 Siobhan O'Loughlin 10     
  6 Trumbull                                          4:16.04    4:17.28*  3   1   
     1) 1445 Katherine Sullivan 12      2) 1429 Katie Foley 11            
     3) 1431 Meaghan Gillespie 12       4) 1442 Gabriella Reggiano 12     
     5) 1436 Krystyne Kryzanski 10      6) 1432 Lindsey Gilson 12         
  7 Danbury                                           4:19.24    4:18.99*  2 
     1) 894 Melanie Hill 12             2) 928 Jay'Yona Torres 11         
     3) 870 Alexandria Acosta 9         4) 922 Philecia Seipio 9          
     5) 915 Natalia Pereira 9           6) 900 Caylea Landrie 9           
  8 Cheshire                                          4:21.16    4:21.98*  2 
     1) 847 Kimberly Grove 11           2) 848 Jenna Hart 12              
     3) 868 Nicole Stauffer 12          4) 860 Alexandra Pelletier 10     
     5) 843 Michelle Federico 11        6) 838 Danielle Bellantonio 11    
  9 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 4:24.00    4:24.38*  2 
     1) 940 Emma Koether 10             2) 944 Alex Wykoff 11             
     3) 938 Rachel Hurst 10             4) 936 Glenn Carr 12              
     5) 937 Lindsey Evans 10            6)                                
 10 Newtown                                           4:22.14    4:26.79*  2 
     1) 1198 Shelby Tolla 10            2) 1172 Melissa Buccino 12        
     3) 1178 Zoe Eggleston 12           4) 1200 Taylor Zingaro 11         
     5) 1175 Reagan Cerney 12           6) 1197 Brittany Tolla 12         
 11 Westhill                                          4:36.68    4:26.86*  1 
     1) 1456 Alison Ambrosecchio 10     2) 1474 Jahmelia Spence 9         
     3) 1465 Kiara Kallaway 12          4) 1457 Nicole Ambrosecchio 12    
     5) 1473 Laura Schaffer 12          6) 1461 Heidi Druehl 10           
 12 Amity                                             4:29.69    4:27.31*  1 
     1) 820 Melissa Taggart 9           2) 803 Isabella Ferraro 9         
     3) 799 Lauren Duhl 10              4) 804 Lisa Gorham 10             
     5) 817 Sarah Stein 10              6) 790 Alissa Beedle 10           
 13 Shelton                                           4:19.24    4:29.77*  2 
     1) 1297 Emma Floberg 12            2) 1299 Shannon Langdon 12        
     3) 1292 Kylie English 12           4) 1309 Joelle Schumacher 11      
     5) 1306 Marlee Peterson 10         6) 1294 Savannah Ferrante 10      
 14 Ridgefield                                        4:29.54    4:35.46*  2 
     1) 1278 Leah Phelan 9              2) 1266 Emma Hergenrother 9       
     3) 1253 Catherine Buczek 10        4) 1259 Lauren Gerber 12          
     5) 1275 Hannah Mercorella 10       6) 1255 Caroline Carr 12          
 15 Hall                                              4:34.45    4:39.09   1 
     1) 1054 Gillian Hixson 10          2) 1051 Sydney Gellerman 10       
     3) 1064 Kaitlin Rogers 10          4) 1050 Alyssa Freiman 10         
     5) 1053 Claudia Hess 9             6) 1071 Erin Williams 12          
 16 Southington                                       4:29.69    4:39.47   1 
     1) 1354 Alyssa Lombardi 12         2) 1357 Sarah Palko 10            
     3) 1362 Raquel Romano 10           4) 1360 Lauren Perkowski 9        
     5) 1361 Jami Pliego 9              6) 1347 Lily Bernabe 10           
 -- Simsbury                                          4:22.37        SCR     
     1) 1327 Sarah Mattison 11          2) 1335 Caroline Smith 11         
     3) 1337 Sarah Soja 9               4) 1340 Maria Torres 10           
     5) 1341 Ashley Uliasz 12           6) 1343 Kolu Wynne 11             
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Class LL: #  9:23.67  2006        Ridgefield                               
Min Standard: * 11:00.00                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ridgefield                                        9:50.59    9:36.73*  10   
     1) 1263 Sarah Guillaume 12         2) 1267 Laura Hergenrother 11     
     3) 1281 Molly Weeks 12             4) 1258 Hannah Fleming 10         
     5) 1276 Sarah Mickool 11           6) 1254 Melissa Budicini 11       
  2 New Milford                                       9:41.43    9:37.95*   8   
     1) 1166 Hannah Tower 9             2) 1154 Sierra Grazia 11          
     3) 1153 Saige Grazia 10            4) 1143 Helen Bayers 10           
     5) 1148 Emily Day 11               6) 1139 Sofia Amaral 12           
  3 Glastonbury                                       9:51.06    9:43.38*   6   
     1) 984 Anna Orientale 12           2) 959 Kathleen Carney 12         
     3) 955 Kristen Arborio 11          4) 976 Kaitlyn Hebert 10          
     5) 977 Kristin Hughes 9            6) 967 Kelly Dickau 10            
  4 Cheshire                                          9:57.44   10:06.03*   4   
     1) 848 Jenna Hart 12               2) 847 Kimberly Grove 11          
     3) 850 Kathleen Kalbian 12         4) 863 Hannah Purtell 12          
     5) 841 Lauren Carbone 9            6) 869 Natalie Wickenheisser 10   
  5 Shelton                                          10:04.24   10:09.84*   2   
     1) 1297 Emma Floberg 12            2) 1299 Shannon Langdon 12        
     3) 1290 Casey Douglas 11           4) 1309 Joelle Schumacher 11      
     5) 1304 Kelly Messemer 12          6) 1312 Sydney Spadinger 12       
  6 Greenwich                                        10:08.41   10:10.35*   1   
     1) 1013 Emma Heerdt 10             2) 1005 Mia Bonanno 10            
     3) 1003 Kathryn Bernstein 12       4) 1010 Jenny Goggin 10           
     5) 1020 Julia Marache 10           6) 1022 Emma Montgomery 12        
  7 Hall                                             10:27.41   10:21.91* 
     1) 1061 Claire O'Brien 12          2) 1053 Claudia Hess 9            
     3) 1045 Taylor Coursey 10          4) 1071 Erin Williams 12          
     5) 1063 Caroline Reynolds 11       6) 1042 Helen Chavey 10           
  8 Danbury                                          10:30.24   10:35.30* 
     1) 898 Brittany Kenyon 11          2) 897 Pauline Kaplan 12          
     3) 884 Katie Demouth 12            4) 931 Sarah Woxholdt 12          
     5) 917 Nicole Reisert 11           6)                                
  9 Manchester                                       10:56.75   10:54.61* 
     1) 1111 Vanessa Corrao 12          2) 1116 Khylie Hill 10            
     3) 1117 Sara Karr 10               4) 1128 Sarah Robbins 11          
     5) 1123 Svea Millett 9             6)                                
 10 Trumbull                                         10:56.14   10:59.75* 
     1) 1444 Sara Steere 12             2) 1432 Lindsey Gilson 12         
     3) 1427 Camilla Edwards 11         4) 1436 Krystyne Kryzanski 10     
     5) 1438 Olivia Nestro 11           6) 1433 Paige Haviland 11         
 11 Hamden                                           11:00.00   11:01.97  
     1) 1087 Abigail Lieberman 9        2) 1083 Rebecca Flores-Vitti 9    
     3) 1073 Lia Acosta 10              4) 1082 Leah Ferriby 11           
     5) 1075 Dominique Baca 11          6) 1089 Julia Lynn 10             
 -- Staples                                          10:17.46        SCR  
     1) 1388 Erica Hefnawy 10           2) 1394 Georgia Kursten 12        
     3) 1397 Brynly Marsh 9             4) 1400 Erin Munley 9             
     5) 1404 Siobhan O'Loughlin 10      6) 1414 Jamie Tanzer 10           
 -- Simsbury                                          9:57.54        SCR  
     1) 1327 Sarah Mattison 11          2) 1335 Caroline Smith 11         
     3) 1337 Sarah Soja 9               4) 1341 Ashley Uliasz 12          
     5) 1342 Amber Wilkes 11            6)                                
 
Women 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 4:17.55  2/12/2011   Glastonbury, Glastonbury                  
                         K Dragotta, M Walker, M Hollenbaugh, C Dorris     
Min Standard: * 4:50.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ridgefield                                        4:23.88    4:22.22*  3  10   
     1) 1274 Brooklyn MacKenzie 12      2) 1250 Amanda Berta 12           
     3) 1281 Molly Weeks 12             4) 1258 Hannah Fleming 10         
     5) 1278 Leah Phelan 9              6) 1265 Morgan Hartmayer 9        
  2 Greenwich                                         4:26.08    4:25.66*  3   8   
     1) 1024 Lindsey Noskin 12          2) 1015 Emily Johnson 12          
     3) 1010 Jenny Goggin 10            4) 1003 Kathryn Bernstein 12      
     5) 1005 Mia Bonanno 10             6) 1008 Anna Giannuzzi 9          
  3 Trumbull                                          4:25.12    4:26.50*  3   6   
     1) 1431 Meaghan Gillespie 12       2) 1440 Taylor Pratcher 12        
     3) 1445 Katherine Sullivan 12      4) 1442 Gabriella Reggiano 12     
     5) 1436 Krystyne Kryzanski 10      6) 1447 Mary Virasak 12           
  4 Norwich Free Academy                              4:26.75    4:28.50*  3   4   
     1) 1220 Taylor Driggers 11         2) 1226 Lauren Knerr 10           
     3) 1233 Camille McKenzie 11        4) 1243 Charlotte Van Sambeck 11  
     5) 1237 Taylor Renfree 11          6) 1221 Alyssa Field 10           
  5 New Milford                                       4:31.81    4:34.71*  3   2   
     1) 1151 Carly Drost 10             2) 1161 Kayla Nelson 12           
     3) 1142 Monica Baxter 9            4) 1153 Saige Grazia 10           
     5) 1148 Emily Day 11               6) 1145 Claire Brofford 11        
  6 Westhill                                          4:34.14    4:38.50*  2   1   
     1) 1461 Heidi Druehl 10            2) 1469 Sabine Paul 12            
     3) 1457 Nicole Ambrosecchio 12     4) 1456 Alison Ambrosecchio 10    
     5) 1465 Kiara Kallaway 12          6) 1474 Jahmelia Spence 9         
  7 Cheshire                                          4:42.50    4:39.41*  2 
     1) 864 Jamiya Richardson 10        2) 837 Elissa Aldrich 10          
     3) 838 Danielle Bellantonio 11     4) 869 Natalie Wickenheisser 10   
     5) 843 Michelle Federico 11        6) 863 Hannah Purtell 12          
  8 Hamden                                            4:33.00    4:44.91*  2 
     1) 1078 Khistyn Brunson 12         2) 1101 Desiree Upchurch 11       
     3) 1073 Lia Acosta 10              4) 1083 Rebecca Flores-Vitti 9    
     5) 1086 Brittany Kidd 10           6) 1079 Ashley Cambisaca 11       
  9 Newtown                                           4:46.31    4:49.38*  1 
     1) 1198 Shelby Tolla 10            2) 1186 Jaqueline Mooney 10       
     3) 1200 Taylor Zingaro 11          4) 1177 Kelly Coughlin 10         
     5) 1189 Brooke Newton 11           6) 1182 Michaela Guinee 11        
 10 Danbury                                           4:45.24    4:51.31   1 
     1) 918 Niema Riley 10              2) 896 Najmah James 11            
     3) 900 Caylea Landrie 9            4) 917 Nicole Reisert 11          
     5) 915 Natalia Pereira 9           6) 898 Brittany Kenyon 11         
 11 Manchester                                        4:44.24    4:54.90   1 
     1) 1117 Sara Karr 10               2) 1122 Taylor McCoy 11           
     3) 1115 Bernice Harnandez 9        4) 1116 Khylie Hill 10            
     5) 1107 Kaitlin Brosnihan 10       6) 1123 Svea Millett 9            
 -- Glastonbury                                       4:23.26        DNF   3 
     1) 995 Briona Wallace 12           2) 968 Kristen Dragotta 12        
     3) 964 Katherine Connolly 12       4) 984 Anna Orientale 12          
     5) 966 Sara DiCenso 10             6) 959 Kathleen Carney 12         
 -- Staples                                           4:34.71        DNF   2 
     1) 1387 Taylor Hawes 12            2) 1374 Jessica Adrian 12         
     3) 1394 Georgia Kursten 12         4) 1400 Erin Munley 9             
     5) 1384 Elisabeth French 10        6) 1404 Siobhan O'Loughlin 10     
 -- Amity                                             4:43.33        SCR     
     1) 790 Alissa Beedle 10            2) 797 Miranda Carpenter 11       
     3) 803 Isabella Ferraro 9          4) 808 Grace Leyden 10            
     5) 817 Sarah Stein 10              6) 823 Maddie Tremblay 12         
 -- Hall                                              4:41.63        SCR     
     1) 1042 Helen Chavey 10            2) 1043 Hannah Cho 11             
     3) 1050 Alyssa Freiman 10          4) 1061 Claire O'Brien 12         
     5) 1070 Alyssa Venora 12           6) 1071 Erin Williams 12          
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Class LL: #  5-04              A. Barwise '09/M. Walton '11, Amity/Danbury 
Min Standard: *  4-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1416 Bridget van Dorste  10 Staples              5-00.00    5-02.00*  10   
  2  1392 Elizabeth Knoll     10 Staples              5-02.00    5-00.00*   8   
  3   970 Eleanor Freeland    12 Glastonbury          5-02.00   J5-00.00*   6   
  4   941 Emily O'Keefe       10 Fairfield LU         5-01.00    4-10.00*   4   
  5  1329 Stefanie Mueller    10 Simsbury             5-00.00   J4-10.00*   2   
  6  1240 Erin Schaeffer      12 Norwich Free         5-02.00   J4-10.00*   1   
  7  1222 Katherine Gabriele  12 Norwich Free         4-10.00   J4-10.00* 
  8   979 Mari Larcheveque    10 Glastonbury          4-10.00   J4-10.00* 
  8  1028 Anna Piper          10 Greenwich            4-10.00   J4-10.00* 
 10   888 Lyzandra Fernandes  12 Danbury              4-10.00    4-08.00* 
 10  1040 Molly Behan         12 Hall                 4-08.00    4-08.00* 
 10  1131 Leah Watson         11 Manchester           4-10.00    4-08.00* 
 13   842 Kaitlin Cavallaro   11 Cheshire             4-08.00    4-06.00  
 14  1373 Jessica Stietzel    11 Stamford             4-08.00   J4-06.00  
 --   797 Miranda Carpenter   11 Amity                4-08.00         NH  
 --  1317 Megan Goodwin       11 Simsbury             4-08.00        SCR  
 --  1009 Kylie Ginsberg      10 Greenwich            4-08.00        SCR  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 11-06.50  2/12/2011   Lexie Schachne, Staples                  
Min Standard: *     8-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1222 Katherine Gabriele  12 Norwich Free        10-00.00   10-03.00*  10   
  2  1277 Rachel Moroknek     11 Ridgefield          10-02.00  J10-03.00*   8   
  3   888 Lyzandra Fernandes  12 Danbury             10-00.00   10-00.00*   6   
  4   865 Selina Sampieri     11 Cheshire            10-00.00  J10-00.00*   4   
  5  1245 Gabbi Wise          11 Norwich Free         9-06.00    9-06.00*   1.50
  5   958 Chloe Brown         11 Glastonbury         10-06.00    9-06.00*   1.50
  7  1173 Jenna Calandro      11 Newtown              9-06.00    9-00.00* 
  8  1282 Laurel Bailey       10 Shelton              8-06.00    8-06.00* 
  9   823 Maddie Tremblay     12 Amity                8-06.00    8-00.00* 
 --  1262 Colleen Gruendel    11 Ridgefield           9-06.00        SCR  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 18-04.25  2/12/2011   Maya Walton, Danbury                     
Min Standard: *    14-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   829 Sarah Boyd          11 Brien McMaho        15-11.75   16-07.00*  10   
  2   814 Zoie Reed           10 Amity               17-01.00   16-06.50*   8   
  3  1250 Amanda Berta        12 Ridgefield          16-06.00   16-04.00*   6   
  4  1223 Brittany Grabill    12 Norwich Free        15-11.75   16-02.00*   4   
  5   933 Dana Bramble        11 East Hartfor        15-04.00   16-00.50*   2   
  6   840 Kristin Cabrera     11 Cheshire            15-05.00   15-05.50*   1    2nd Best: 15-04.25
  7   867 Janaia Skibitcky     9 Cheshire            15-10.00  J15-05.50*  2nd Best: 15-03.5
  8  1329 Stefanie Mueller    10 Simsbury            14-07.00   15-02.50* 
  9   865 Selina Sampieri     11 Cheshire            15-00.50   14-10.50* 
  9  1373 Jessica Stietzel    11 Stamford            15-04.00   14-10.50* 
 11  1385 Amanda Giannitti    12 Staples             15-05.50   14-08.00* 
 12  1226 Lauren Knerr        10 Norwich Free        15-05.50   14-07.75* 
 13  1220 Taylor Driggers     11 Norwich Free        15-06.50   14-07.50* 
 14   903 Naomi Lowry         12 Danbury             15-10.50   14-02.00  
 15  1001 Lindsey Alfano      10 Greenwich           15-01.25   14-01.50  
 16   900 Caylea Landrie       9 Danbury             15-02.75   14-00.75  
 17  1274 Brooklyn MacKenzie  12 Ridgefield          14-06.50   13-11.50  
 18  1049 Nia Fraser           9 Hall                14-08.00   13-09.25  
 19  1386 Kelly Harris        12 Staples             14-11.00   13-08.75  
 20   957 Marilyn Bonham      12 Glastonbury         15-04.50   13-06.25  
 --   801 Alexa Eldracher     12 Amity               17-06.00        SCR  
 --  1366 Brianna Casseus     12 Stamford            14-07.00        SCR  
 --  1392 Elizabeth Knoll     10 Staples             14-09.00        SCR  
 --  1306 Marlee Peterson     10 Shelton             15-01.50        SCR  
 --  1369 Thessiana Mesilus   11 Stamford            14-06.00        SCR  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 45-01  2006        Tynisha McMillan, Stamford                  
Min Standard: * 28-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   816 Katherine Simon     12 Amity               41-10.75   40-01.50*  10   
  2   987 Rachel Peterson     12 Glastonbury         36-00.50   35-09.00*   8   
  3  1283 Samantha Bailey     11 Shelton             34-03.00   35-01.00*   6   
  4  1168 Amy Anyoha          11 Newtown             33-06.75   34-06.00*   4   
  5  1041 Robin Chambers      12 Hall                32-05.25   32-11.00*   2   
  6   904 Tamika Lynch        12 Danbury             31-07.50   31-01.00*   1   
  7   846 Emily Gomes         12 Cheshire            30-03.00   30-04.00* 
  8  1331 Madeline Nicholson  12 Simsbury            33-00.00   29-07.50* 
  8   853 Patricia Larson     11 Cheshire            30-02.75   29-07.50* 
 10  1284 Victoria Begley     11 Shelton             28-05.50   29-07.25* 
 11   919 Jessica Robbins      9 Danbury             30-09.75   29-03.00* 
 12   831 McKayla Foster      11 Brien McMaho        29-05.00   28-09.00* 
 13  1328 Stasia McDaniel     11 Simsbury            30-08.00   28-07.00* 
 14  1232 Brittani Majcher    10 Norwich Free        28-07.50   27-10.00  
 15   861 Kate Perdion        11 Cheshire            28-00.00   27-08.50  
 16  1308 Shealyn Rossetti    12 Shelton             29-06.50   27-07.00  
 17   969 Samantha Fischer    11 Glastonbury         29-05.00   26-08.50  
 18  1163 Alison Rettenmeier  12 New Milford         28-04.50   26-07.00  
 19  1449 Melissa Wydra       11 Trumbull            30-00.00   26-05.50  
 --  1015 Emily Johnson       12 Greenwich           28-03.00        SCR  
 --   829 Sarah Boyd          11 Brien McMaho        28-07.00        SCR  
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Class LL: #  6.44  2007        Michael Lorick, Danbury                     
Min Standard: *  6.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1478 DeAngelo Berry      12 Xavier                  6.55     * 6.64q  4 
  2  1229 Martin Lewerk       12 Norwich Free            6.70     * 6.66q  2 
  3   895 Micaiah Hill        12 Danbury                 6.63     * 6.72q  3 
  4  1105 Jeffery Barnes      11 Manchester              6.89     * 6.78q  2 
  4  1206 Hopeton Chambers    11 Norwalk                 6.72     * 6.78q  1 
  6   835 Shnyden Pierre      11 Brien McMaho            6.70     * 6.79q  1 
  7   815 Cory Ricks          11 Amity                   6.72       6.89q  2 
  8  1453 Jawaun Manning      12 West Haven              6.89       6.90   3 
  9   832 Justin Frederick    10 Brien McMaho            6.94       6.95   4 
 10  1380 Colin Davis         12 Staples                 6.92       6.96   3 
 11  1135 Basil Nicolls       12 New Britain             6.90       6.97   1 
 11   954 Simon Whiteman      10 Fairfield PR            6.90       6.97   1 
 13  1106 Jaylin Berry        12 Manchester              6.93       6.98   4 
 14  1251 Evan Bloch          10 Ridgefield              6.99       6.99   1 
 15  1464 Jamel Hunter        12 Westhill                6.85       7.01   4 
 16  1302 Matthew Marchio     12 Shelton                 6.99       7.04   2 
 17   828 Yuens Borno         11 Brien McMaho            6.94       7.06   3 
 18   813 Aaron Rattley       10 Amity                   6.80       7.07   3 
 19   807 Christopher Katz    12 Amity                   7.01       7.08   3 
 20  1378 Daniel Ciotoli      12 Staples                 6.99       7.10   1 
 21  1137 Juan Usuga          12 New Britain             7.02       7.13   4 
 21   891 Nicholas Goetz      11 Danbury                 7.03       7.13   3 
 23  1470 Sherlson Petiphat   10 Westhill                7.04       7.14   2 
 24  1034 Robert Wilson       11 Greenwich               6.82       7.15   4 
 25  1103 Jordan Alexander W  12 Hamden                  6.91       7.16   2 
 26  1451 Robert Hayes        12 West Haven              7.02       7.21   4 
 27   873 Matthew Andrew      10 Danbury                 7.01       7.22   2 
 27  1155 Ryan Grenier        11 New Milford             7.04       7.22   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Class LL: #  6.44  2007        Michael Lorick, Danbury                     
Min Standard: *  6.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1  1478 DeAngelo Berry      12 Xavier                  6.64       6.54*  10   
  2  1229 Martin Lewerk       12 Norwich Free            6.66       6.62*   8   
  3  1206 Hopeton Chambers    11 Norwalk                 6.78       6.73*   6   
  4   835 Shnyden Pierre      11 Brien McMaho            6.79       6.77*   4   
  5   895 Micaiah Hill        12 Danbury                 6.72       6.79*   2   
  6  1105 Jeffery Barnes      11 Manchester              6.78       6.80*   1   
  7   815 Cory Ricks          11 Amity                   6.89       6.89  
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 35.30  2/13/2009   Austin C Von Ohlsen, Ridgefield             
Min Standard: * 39.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1  1206 Hopeton Chambers    11 Norwalk                36.91      36.43*  6  10   
  2  1096 Trevor Perry        11 Hamden                 36.33      36.48*  6   8   
  3  1135 Basil Nicolls       12 New Britain            36.57      36.93*  6   6   
  4   872 Elijah Amoah        12 Danbury                36.21      37.01*  6   4   
  5   858 Liam Nicoll         11 Cheshire               36.91     J37.01*  5   2    Delta +0.008
  6  1494 Luke Velez          11 Xavier                 36.92      37.10*  5   1   
  7  1398 Walker Marsh        12 Staples                37.29      37.55*  5 
  8   878 Tyler Challenger    12 Danbury                38.31      38.07*  4 
  9  1352 Benjamin Gibbons    12 Southington            37.24      38.11*  5 
 10  1249 James Barile        11 Ridgefield             38.76      38.16*  3 
 11  1176 Stephen Conway      12 Newtown                39.14      38.67*  2 
 12   913 Tyrice O'Connor     11 Danbury                38.42      38.84*  4 
 13   907 Akim Moffett        11 Danbury                38.47      38.88*  4 
 14  1479 Casey Blank         12 Xavier                 38.27      38.89*  5 
 15   834 Daniel Lindehan      9 Brien McMaho           39.44      38.96*  1 
 16   828 Yuens Borno         11 Brien McMaho           39.23      39.09*  2 
 17  1338 Matthew Taylor      12 Simsbury               38.83      39.16*  3 
 18   954 Simon Whiteman      10 Fairfield PR           39.50      39.23*  1 
 18  1470 Sherlson Petiphat   10 Westhill               39.63      39.23*  1 
 20  1120 Marquis Little      12 Manchester             38.97      39.36*  3 
 21  1106 Jaylin Berry        12 Manchester             38.92      39.41*  3 
 22  1285 Kevin Block         11 Shelton                39.60      39.59   1 
 23  1171 Sam Boland          11 Newtown                39.74      39.73   1 
 24   891 Nicholas Goetz      11 Danbury                38.97      39.76   2 
 25  1137 Juan Usuga          12 New Britain            38.65      39.80   3 
 26  1363 Michael Sullivan    12 Southington            39.44      39.98   2 
 27  1109 Nahshon Clarke      12 Manchester             39.09      40.01   2 
 28   932 Kobie Adams          9 East Hartfor           38.53      40.91   4 
 --   835 Shnyden Pierre      11 Brien McMaho           36.37         DQ   6  Lane Violation
 --   895 Micaiah Hill        12 Danbury                36.48         DQ   6  Lane Violation
 --  1026 Ryan Pasquali       10 Greenwich              38.98        DNS   2 
 --   873 Matthew Andrew      10 Danbury                38.87        DNS   3 
 --  1419 Jackson Yang        12 Staples                38.41        DNS   4 
 --   833 Tavon Kinder        11 Brien McMaho           38.53        DNS   4 
 --  1067 Reid Silverhart     11 Hall                   37.97        DNS   5 
 --  1132 Zachary Andrews     12 New Britain            37.02        SCR     
 --  1058 Paul MacGillis-Fal  12 Hall                   37.22        SCR     
 --   789 Sean Beaulieu       12 Amity                  37.48        SCR     
 --  1271 Johnathan Keating   10 Ridgefield             39.35        SCR     
 --   802 Benjamin Feola      11 Amity                  37.81        SCR     
 --   821 Joshua Timpko       11 Amity                  37.74        SCR     
 --   953 Adam Vare           11 Fairfield PR           37.38        SCR     
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 1:20.87  2/13/2009   Cas Loxsom, Wilbur Cross                  
Min Standard: * 1:32.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   929 Austin Winter       12 Danbury              1:23.17    1:24.02*  5  10   
  2  1230 Kyle Liang          12 Norwich Free         1:24.40    1:24.44*  5   8   
  3  1398 Walker Marsh        12 Staples              1:23.57    1:24.73*  5   6   
  4   930 Chaz Winter         11 Danbury              1:25.22    1:25.32*  5   4   
  5  1320 Kyle Heubner        12 Simsbury             1:27.06    1:26.30*  5   2   
  6   985 Jack Ostrowski      11 Glastonbury          1:27.84    1:27.52*  4   1   
  7  1332 William Rice        11 Simsbury             1:27.82    1:27.57*  4 
  8  1156 Richard Grudzwick   10 New Milford          1:27.44    1:28.33*  5 
  9  1364 Kyle Summa          11 Southington          1:28.92    1:29.39*  4 
 10  1092 Nathan McCary       11 Hamden               1:29.82    1:29.83*  4 
 11  1125 Alan Pearl          12 Manchester           1:29.49    1:29.94*  4 
 12   885 Jeremy Dewitt       12 Danbury              1:31.54    1:30.87*  2 
 13   925 Stephen Strosser    12 Danbury              1:31.46    1:31.24*  3 
 14  1452 Louis Lubin         12 West Haven           1:30.99    1:31.58*  3 
 15   839 Sam Brown           12 Cheshire             1:31.47    1:31.66*  2 
 16  1310 Seth Shuster        11 Shelton              1:30.69    1:31.93*  3 
 17  1287 Matthew Brown       12 Shelton              1:32.12    1:31.95*  1 
 18   851 Ben Kaplan          11 Cheshire             1:32.24    1:32.00*  1 
 19  1458 Tom Andrianos       11 Westhill             1:31.09    1:32.24   3 
 20   887 Steven Farkas       11 Danbury              1:31.12    1:32.69   3 
 21   845 Mark Fusco          10 Cheshire             1:31.47    1:33.26   2 
 22  1126 Matthew Reichelt    12 Manchester           1:31.45    1:33.55   3 
 23  1133 Michal Dyrda        11 New Britain          1:31.93    1:33.84   2 
 24   923 Ian Shannon          9 Danbury              1:32.00    1:37.75   1 
 --   949 Raphael Kinney      11 Fairfield PR         1:28.93        DNS   4 
 --  1193 Robert Russo        12 Newtown              1:28.81        SCR     
 --  1393 Victor Kolbin       11 Staples              1:31.52        SCR     
 --   953 Adam Vare           11 Fairfield PR         1:25.00        SCR     
 --  1029 Paul Quiroga        10 Greenwich            1:28.98        SCR     
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 2:30.42  2/9/2012    Henry Wynne, Staples                      
Min Standard: * 2:48.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1418 Henry Wynne         12 Staples              2:34.59    2:34.48*  10   
  2  1382 Peter Elkind        11 Staples              2:38.86    2:35.89*   8   
  3  1095 Ryan Pearl          12 Hamden               2:37.84    2:36.62*   6   
  4   950 James Mulliken      11 Fairfield PR         2:39.04    2:36.97*   4   
  5  1033 Daniel Wilbanks     12 Greenwich            2:37.48    2:37.67*   2   
  6   899 Mickey Kozak        11 Danbury              2:38.12    2:38.05*   1   
  7   960 Tom Chamberlin      11 Glastonbury          2:48.21    2:44.42* 
  8  1358 Joseph Pappalardo   12 Southington          2:47.65    2:44.76* 
  9  1157 Zachary Guptill     11 New Milford          2:41.69    2:49.43  
 10  1147 Jonathan Davis       9 New Milford          2:48.24    2:57.12  
 --   882 Charles Cunningham  11 Danbury              2:43.98        DNS  
 --  1402 Patrick Nolan       12 Staples              2:47.21        DNS  
 --  1480 Mitchell Brown      12 Xavier               2:38.77        SCR  
 --  1057 Ari Klau            10 Hall                 2:43.27        SCR  
 --  1072 Lee (Albert) Acost  12 Hamden               2:44.30        SCR  
 --   862 Trey Phillips       11 Cheshire             2:48.04        SCR  
 --   839 Sam Brown           12 Cheshire             2:47.74        SCR  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 4:19.76  2/9/2012    Clark Shurtleff, Amity                    
Min Standard: * 4:48.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1  1418 Henry Wynne         12 Staples              4:10.27    4:17.18#  2  10   
  2   945 Christian Alvarado  11 Fairfield PR         4:18.79    4:17.84#  2   8   
  3  1252 William Bordash     11 Ridgefield           4:31.33    4:31.75*  2   6   
  4  1057 Ari Klau            10 Hall                 4:30.95    4:33.11*  2   4   
  5  1264 Thomas Guillaume    11 Ridgefield           4:31.63    4:34.00*  2   2   
  6  1326 Nathaniel Lungarin  12 Simsbury             4:34.69    4:34.70*  2   1   
  7  1185 Paul Mangiafico     12 Newtown              4:34.34    4:34.76*  2 
  8  1113 Michael Dibble      12 Manchester           4:35.86    4:35.35*  2 
  9  1389 Oliver Hickson      10 Staples              4:31.63    4:37.96*  2 
 10  1487 Sebastian Herrera   12 Xavier               4:39.38    4:38.68*  2 
 11   924 Zachary Stempel     11 Danbury              4:36.86    4:39.46*  2 
 12  1146 Ryan Clarke         12 New Milford          4:32.64    4:40.19*  2 
 13   983 Randall Neish        9 Glastonbury          4:40.79    4:40.65*  2 
 14  1315 Philip Brown        11 Simsbury             4:45.46    4:41.06*  1 
 15   857 Sagar Nakrani       12 Cheshire             4:42.60    4:41.83*  1 
 16  1272 McCall Keller       12 Ridgefield           4:40.89    4:42.17*  2 
 17  1350 Nicholas Garcia     12 Southington          4:45.54    4:43.35*  1 
 18  1068 Jason Solinsky      12 Hall                 4:43.69    4:43.92*  1 
 19   910 Corey Mullins       10 Danbury              4:45.09    4:44.50*  1 
 20   902 Avery Lord          12 Danbury              4:47.25    4:44.61*  1 
 21   786 Matthew Arovas       9 Amity                4:45.01    4:45.09*  1 
 22  1490 Matt Pias           12 Xavier               4:43.93    4:47.43*  1 
 23   901 Michael Leone       12 Danbury              4:44.37    4:48.64   1 
 24  1129 Joseph Ruggiero     10 Manchester           4:42.79    4:50.02   1 
 25  1159 Jay Humphreys       11 New Milford          4:47.90    4:56.12   1 
 26  1311 Dylan Smith         10 Shelton              4:45.74    4:59.03   1 
 27   965 Ryan Day            12 Glastonbury          4:47.59    5:05.50   1 
 --  1402 Patrick Nolan       12 Staples              4:30.74         DQ   2  DNS Prev Event
 --  1493 Peter Strom         12 Xavier               4:31.85        SCR     
 --   893 Patrick Healey      12 Danbury              4:38.38        SCR     
 --  1179 Jacob Feinstein     12 Newtown              4:19.36        SCR     
 --  1495 Zack Williams       11 Xavier               4:31.70        SCR     
 --  1059 Zachary Magin       11 Hall                 4:34.90        SCR     
 --   791 Shae Belenski       12 Amity                4:31.15        SCR     
 --   836 Eric Van Der Els     9 Brien McMaho         4:39.97        SCR     
 --   991 Patrick Shiring     12 Glastonbury          4:42.96        SCR     
 
Men 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Class LL: #  9:27.05  2006        Donald Cabral, Glastonbury               
Min Standard: * 10:25.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   945 Christian Alvarado  11 Fairfield PR         9:42.07    9:25.77#  3  10   
  2  1179 Jacob Feinstein     12 Newtown              9:22.68    9:27.73*  3   8   
  3  1269 Trevor Hopper       11 Ridgefield           9:33.80    9:34.31*  3   6   
  4   791 Shae Belenski       12 Amity                9:31.76    9:42.35*  3   4   
  5  1158 John Hansell        12 New Milford         10:12.24    9:44.40*  2   2   
  6  1280 Kristian Sogaard    10 Ridgefield           9:58.32    9:44.44*  3   1   
  7  1480 Mitchell Brown      12 Xavier               9:46.20    9:45.70*  3 
  8  1493 Peter Strom         12 Xavier               9:43.78    9:47.53*  3 
  9   877 Nicholas Carlsen    12 Danbury              9:57.22    9:48.67*  3 
 10  1059 Zachary Magin       11 Hall                 9:49.47    9:49.96*  3 
 11  1495 Zack Williams       11 Xavier               9:52.91    9:53.39*  3 
 12  1192 Mitchell Russo      12 Newtown             10:09.01    9:58.44*  3 
 13  1256 Clint Corso         10 Ridgefield          10:11.46   10:01.51*  2 
 14  1062 Grant O'Connor      10 Hall                10:08.20   10:03.65*  3 
 15   893 Patrick Healey      12 Danbury              9:52.23   10:06.02*  3 
 16  1247 Gabriel Altopp       9 Ridgefield          10:05.64   10:07.52*  3 
 17  1185 Paul Mangiafico     12 Newtown             10:06.91   10:08.96*  3 
 18  1146 Ryan Clarke         12 New Milford         10:13.64   10:14.53*  2 
 19  1291 Joseph Edelstein    10 Shelton             10:15.41   10:14.61*  2 
 20   874 Ryan Ansel          10 Danbury             10:11.29   10:16.38*  2 
 21   952 Andrew Thane        10 Fairfield PR        10:13.47   10:17.15*  2 
 22   889 Ryan Fox            10 Danbury             10:25.12   10:18.82*  1 
 23   883 Rohit Das           11 Danbury             10:21.11   10:18.97*  1 
 24   916 James Quintanilla   12 Danbury             10:22.58   10:19.37*  1 
 25   805 Sricharan Kadimi    10 Amity               10:21.04   10:19.59*  1 
 26   787 Aaron Barkin        11 Amity               10:18.89   10:20.29*  1 
 27  1486 Dan Hergott         10 Xavier              10:16.91   10:20.90*  2 
 28  1014 Andy Jarombek       12 Greenwich           10:14.33   10:23.21*  2 
 29  1279 Ethan Realander     10 Ridgefield          10:23.85   10:23.58*  1 
 30   991 Patrick Shiring     12 Glastonbury          9:53.68   10:24.30*  3 
 31  1489 John O'Hara         10 Xavier              10:11.84   10:24.48*  2 
 32  1236 Dustin Plourde      12 Norwich Free        10:19.41   10:24.82*  1 
 33   951 Matthew Scholl      11 Fairfield PR        10:23.96   10:27.33   1 
 34  1496 Jack Woods          12 Xavier              10:22.00   10:28.46   1 
 35  1406 Brad Payne          12 Staples             10:24.94   10:29.70   1 
 36   800 Connor Dunleavy     12 Amity               10:15.19   10:32.79   2 
 37  1165 Hugh Sichel         11 New Milford         10:24.90   10:32.90   1 
 38  1030 John Sulich         11 Greenwich           10:25.24   10:36.61   1 
 39  1379 Samuel Cohen        12 Staples             10:13.10   10:40.87   2 
 40  1350 Nicholas Garcia     12 Southington         10:15.39   10:55.07   2 
 --  1490 Matt Pias           12 Xavier              10:24.41        DNS   1 
 --  1389 Oliver Hickson      10 Staples              9:56.24        DNS   3 
 --  1180 Chris Gamble        10 Newtown             10:23.95        DNS   1 
 --   786 Matthew Arovas       9 Amity               10:14.42        DNS   2 
 --  1113 Michael Dibble      12 Manchester           9:58.95        DNS   3 
 --  1057 Ari Klau            10 Hall                 9:51.75        SCR     
 --  1068 Jason Solinsky      12 Hall                10:10.65        SCR     
 --  1409 Marcus Russi        12 Staples             10:21.77        SCR     
 --   836 Eric Van Der Els     9 Brien McMaho         9:59.29        SCR     
 --   983 Randall Neish        9 Glastonbury         10:15.03        SCR     
 --  1481 Emmett Coughlin     12 Xavier              10:17.93        SCR     
 --   992 Ryan Shiring        12 Glastonbury         10:07.31        SCR     
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Class LL: #  7.46  2005        Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Academy         
Min Standard: *  8.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   907 Akim Moffett        11 Danbury                 8.04     * 8.22q  2 
  2  1391 Robert Jacowleff    11 Staples                 8.08     * 8.29q  2 
  3  1206 Hopeton Chambers    11 Norwalk                 8.08     * 8.33q  1 
  3   806 David Karabinos     12 Amity                   8.06     * 8.33q  1 
  5   934 Kurt Lungrin        11 East Hartfor            8.35     * 8.43q  2 
  6  1203 Franklin Bartley    11 Norwalk                 8.38     * 8.50q  1 
  7  1171 Sam Boland          11 Newtown                 8.84     * 8.67q  1 
  8  1239 Jeremy Rivera       12 Norwich Free            8.70       8.75   2 
  9  1383 Samuel Ellinwood    11 Staples                 8.64       8.78   2 
 10  1441 Justin Puzzio       12 Trumbull                8.53       8.89   1 
 11  1000 Thomas Xu           12 Glastonbury             8.84       8.92   2 
 12   913 Tyrice O'Connor     11 Danbury                 8.75       8.95   1 
 13   875 Marlon Black        11 Danbury                 8.91       9.13   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Class LL: #  7.46  2005        Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Academy         
Min Standard: *  8.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   907 Akim Moffett        11 Danbury                 8.22       8.08*  10   
  2   934 Kurt Lungrin        11 East Hartfor            8.43       8.14*   8   
  3   806 David Karabinos     12 Amity                   8.33       8.17*   6   
  4  1391 Robert Jacowleff    11 Staples                 8.29       8.22*   4   
  5  1203 Franklin Bartley    11 Norwalk                 8.50       8.35*   2   
  6  1171 Sam Boland          11 Newtown                 8.67       8.73    1   
 --  1206 Hopeton Chambers    11 Norwalk                 8.33         FS  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 1:32.25  2/9/2012    Greenwich, Greenwich                      
                         M Motill, E Dume, N Pulitano, R Kelly             
Min Standard: * 1:45.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Danbury                                           1:32.13    1:33.73*  4  10   
     1) 895 Micaiah Hill 12             2) 872 Elijah Amoah 12            
     3) 876 Cyrus Brown 11              4) 871 Corey Acosta 12            
     5) 891 Nicholas Goetz 11           6) 878 Tyler Challenger 12        
  2 Trumbull                                          1:34.36    1:35.77*  4   8   
     1) 1434 Tim Johnson 12             2) 1430 Rafe Gangi 12             
     3) 1424 Isaac Cotto 12             4) 1437 Joseph Matera 11          
     5) 1421 Neil Barrow 11             6)                                
  3 Hall                                              1:37.12    1:36.24*  3   6   
     1) 1067 Reid Silverhart 11         2) 1038 Jonathan Aljoe II 11      
     3) 1060 Daniel Nunes 11            4) 1058 Paul MacGillis-Falcon 12  
     5) 1056 Neil Kelley 10             6) 1047 Maxwell Dvorin 11         
  4 Amity                                             1:34.50    1:36.33*  4   4   
     1) 802 Benjamin Feola 11           2) 792 James Bonvicini 12         
     3) 821 Joshua Timpko 11            4) 789 Sean Beaulieu 12           
     5) 794 Austin Burns 12             6) 826 Paul Yoo 11                
  5 Brien McMahon                                     1:34.61    1:36.35*  4   2   
     1) 828 Yuens Borno 11              2) 835 Shnyden Pierre 11          
     3) 832 Justin Frederick 10         4) 834 Daniel Lindehan 9          
     5) 833 Tavon Kinder 11             6)                                
  6 Hamden                                            1:35.16    1:36.69*  4   1   
     1) 1085 Leniko Huggins 10          2) 1096 Trevor Perry 11           
     3) 1093 Deason Nixon 10            4) 1103 Jordan Alexander White 12 
     5) 1102 Xavier Ward 10             6) 1074 Derrick Atkinson 12       
  7 Staples                                           1:35.77    1:36.82*  3 
     1) 1378 Daniel Ciotoli 12          2) 1419 Jackson Yang 12           
     3) 1408 Tucker Rizzi 12            4) 1407 Ryan Petersen 12          
     5) 1411 Jack Scott 11              6) 1383 Samuel Ellinwood 11       
  8 West Haven                                        1:38.31    1:38.06*  3 
     1) 1450 Denzel Asson 10            2) 1452 Louis Lubin 12            
     3) 1451 Robert Hayes 12            4) 1453 Jawaun Manning 12         
     5) 1454 Alex Soto 10               6)                                
  9 Greenwich                                         1:35.52    1:38.18*  3 
     1) 1034 Robert Wilson 11           2) 1016 Chandler Lasorsa 11       
     3) 1006 Stephan DeCarlo 11         4) 1002 Louis Ambrogio 12         
     5) 1018 Austin Longi 10            6) 1011 Taiel Gookool 12          
 10 New Britain                                       1:34.81    1:38.50*  4 
     1) 1138 Marcris Webb 9             2) 1137 Juan Usuga 12             
     3) 1135 Basil Nicolls 12           4) 1134 Thomas Grubeuau 11        
     5) 1136 Sebastian Swol 11          6) 1132 Zachary Andrews 12        
 11 Cheshire                                          1:42.54    1:38.64*  1 
     1) 844 Frank Fusco 10              2) 849 Nick Jakowenko 12          
     3) 855 Yadi Lukashenko 11          4) 858 Liam Nicoll 11             
     5) 852 Ethan LaChance 9            6) 854 Henry Liu 9                
 12 Shelton                                           1:39.84    1:39.26*  2 
     1) 1302 Matthew Marchio 12         2) 1295 Michael Ficano 10         
     3) 1296 Michael Filakovsky 10      4) 1285 Kevin Block 11            
     5) 1288 Nicholas Brown 12          6) 1313 Tyler Tice 12             
 13 Manchester                                        1:38.03    1:39.34*  3 
     1) 1106 Jaylin Berry 12            2) 1109 Nahshon Clarke 12         
     3) 1112 Kharon Daniels 10          4) 1120 Marquis Little 12         
     5) 1105 Jeffery Barnes 11          6) 1130 David Stiehl 10           
 14 New Milford                                       1:39.51    1:40.27*  2 
     1) 1155 Ryan Grenier 11            2) 1140 Lorenzo Ash 12            
     3) 1144 Jordan Branco 12           4) 1160 Josh Kainth 12            
     5) 1141 David Baxter 11            6)                                
 15 Newtown                                           1:40.23    1:40.42*  2 
     1) 1176 Stephen Conway 12          2) 1190 Anthony Paggett 12        
     3) 1191 Shane Quimby 10            4) 1184 James Leidlein 11         
     5) 1187 Matthew Mossbarger 11      6) 1174 James Carney 9            
 16 Westhill                                          1:43.24    1:40.45*  1 
     1) 1464 Jamel Hunter 12            2) 1471 Chris Rough 10            
     3) 1476 Kajon Woodfine 10          4) 1470 Sherlson Petiphat 10      
     5) 1472 Daniel Sanchez 11          6) 1459 Jake Bautista 10          
 17 Norwich Free Academy                              1:41.64    1:40.52*  2 
     1) 1224 Casey Huang 12             2) 1214 Kobe Amos 11              
     3) 1246 Jimmy Yuen 11              4) 1227 Ryan Lawrence 12          
     5) 1244 David Walencewicz 12       6) 1218 Joey DeMarco 12           
 18 Glastonbury                                       1:37.40    1:41.17*  3 
     1) 990 Ryan Shiller 12             2) 962 Christopher Conner 10      
     3) 961 Ryan Clark 10               4) 963 Kevin Conner 12            
     5) 974 Evan Hassett 11             6) 982 Kyran McKinney-Crudden 11  
 19 Southington                                       1:45.04    1:43.06*  1 
     1) 1363 Michael Sullivan 12        2) 1365 Daniel Williams 10        
     3) 1359 Daniel Parzych 10          4) 1355 Peter Majchrzak 10        
     5) 1352 Benjamin Gibbons 12        6) 1364 Kyle Summa 11             
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 3:29.07  2/12/2011   Staples, Staples                          
                         J Heil, J Roche, S Gallagher, R Ray               
Min Standard: * 3:55.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Danbury                                           3:32.00    3:30.16*  3  10   
     1) 872 Elijah Amoah 12             2) 876 Cyrus Brown 11             
     3) 930 Chaz Winter 11              4) 929 Austin Winter 12           
     5) 925 Stephen Strosser 12         6) 871 Corey Acosta 12            
  2 Glastonbury                                       3:33.14    3:30.74*  3   8   
     1) 973 Brock Hassett 9             2) 974 Evan Hassett 11            
     3) 997 Hayes Watson 12             4) 985 Jack Ostrowski 11          
     5) 972 Shane Harasyko 10           6) 961 Ryan Clark 10              
  3 Trumbull                                          3:32.99    3:31.44*  3   6   
     1) 1437 Joseph Matera 11           2) 1430 Rafe Gangi 12             
     3) 1424 Isaac Cotto 12             4) 1434 Tim Johnson 12            
     5) 1425 Kevin Crossley 12          6) 1422 Nicholas Buchta 12        
  4 Staples                                           3:32.24    3:31.86*  3   4   
     1) 1411 Jack Scott 11              2) 1408 Tucker Rizzi 12           
     3) 1398 Walker Marsh 12            4) 1418 Henry Wynne 12            
     5) 1391 Robert Jacowleff 11        6) 1407 Ryan Petersen 12          
  5 Amity                                             3:35.50    3:36.18*  2   2   
     1) 789 Sean Beaulieu 12            2) 807 Christopher Katz 12        
     3) 821 Joshua Timpko 11            4) 802 Benjamin Feola 11          
     5) 811 Mark Pigatt 11              6) 792 James Bonvicini 12         
  6 Xavier                                            3:35.04    3:38.84*  3   1   
     1) 1487 Sebastian Herrera 12       2) 1497 Owen Wrinn 11             
     3) 1479 Casey Blank 12             4) 1494 Luke Velez 11             
  7 Hamden                                            3:33.00    3:38.97*  3 
     1) 1085 Leniko Huggins 10          2) 1095 Ryan Pearl 12             
     3) 1072 Lee (Albert) Acosta 12     4) 1096 Trevor Perry 11           
     5) 1088 John Lomax 10              6) 1092 Nathan McCary 11          
  8 Simsbury                                          3:39.96    3:39.03*  2 
     1) 1326 Nathaniel Lungarini 12     2) 1336 Christopher Soja 11       
     3) 1332 William Rice 11            4) 1338 Matthew Taylor 12         
     5) 1320 Kyle Heubner 12            6) 1315 Philip Brown 11           
  9 Ridgefield                                        3:45.18    3:42.40*  1 
     1) 1252 William Bordash 11         2) 1264 Thomas Guillaume 11       
     3) 1272 McCall Keller 12           4) 1271 Johnathan Keating 10      
     5) 1268 Graeme Hewett 11           6) 1257 Richard Duffy 12          
 10 Newtown                                           3:44.04    3:46.10*  1 
     1) 1176 Stephen Conway 12          2) 1171 Sam Boland 11             
     3) 1181 Kevin Gorman 11            4) 1193 Robert Russo 12           
     5) 1187 Matthew Mossbarger 11      6) 1190 Anthony Paggett 12        
 11 New Milford                                       3:40.34    3:46.15*  2 
     1) 1144 Jordan Branco 12           2) 1160 Josh Kainth 12            
     3) 1162 Dennis Rafferty 12         4) 1156 Richard Grudzwick 10      
     5) 1140 Lorenzo Ash 12             6) 1164 Will Ribeiro 12           
 12 Shelton                                           3:45.24    3:47.81*  1 
     1) 1298 Austin Kothary 10          2) 1296 Michael Filakovsky 10     
     3) 1287 Matthew Brown 12           4) 1310 Seth Shuster 11           
     5) 1285 Kevin Block 11             6) 1288 Nicholas Brown 12         
 13 Southington                                       3:47.65    3:49.90*  1 
     1) 1363 Michael Sullivan 12        2) 1356 Colin Murphy 11           
     3) 1364 Kyle Summa 11              4) 1358 Joseph Pappalardo 12      
     5) 1352 Benjamin Gibbons 12        6) 1359 Daniel Parzych 10         
 14 New Britain                                       3:43.31    3:50.23*  2 
     1) 1138 Marcris Webb 9             2) 1136 Sebastian Swol 11         
     3) 1133 Michal Dyrda 11            4) 1134 Thomas Grubeuau 11        
     5) 1132 Zachary Andrews 12         6)                                
 15 Westhill                                          3:51.90    3:54.02*  1 
     1) 1477 Lawrence Yancey 11         2) 1462 Wyatt Grant 12            
     3) 1460 Ryan Daly 12               4) 1458 Tom Andrianos 11          
     5) 1476 Kajon Woodfine 10          6) 1472 Daniel Sanchez 11         
 -- Hall                                              3:37.68         DQ   2  Ineligible Athlete
     1) 1067 Reid Silverhart 11         2) 1065 Marc Ross 11              
     3) 1036 Christopher Ahlquist 11    4) 1058 Paul MacGillis-Falcon 12  
     5) 1056 Neil Kelley 10             6) 1038 Jonathan Aljoe II 11      
 -- Norwich Free Academy                              3:35.53         DQ   2  Zone Violation
     1) 1241 Joseph Trahan 12           2) 1214 Kobe Amos 11              
     3) 1230 Kyle Liang 12              4) 1244 David Walencewicz 12      
     5) 1218 Joey DeMarco 12            6) 1238 Niceforo Reyes 11         
 -- Greenwich                                         3:38.43        SCR     
     1) 1002 Louis Ambrogio 12          2) 1006 Stephan DeCarlo 11        
     3) 1016 Chandler Lasorsa 11        4) 1026 Ryan Pasquali 10          
     5) 1029 Paul Quiroga 10            6) 1033 Daniel Wilbanks 12        
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 8:03.77  2007        Manchester                                
Min Standard: * 9:10.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ridgefield                                        8:21.39    8:12.87*  10   
     1) 1257 Richard Duffy 12           2) 1272 McCall Keller 12          
     3) 1269 Trevor Hopper 11           4) 1268 Graeme Hewett 11          
     5) 1264 Thomas Guillaume 11        6) 1252 William Bordash 11        
  2 Xavier                                            8:12.24    8:14.71*   8   
     1) 1480 Mitchell Brown 12          2) 1487 Sebastian Herrera 12      
     3) 1495 Zack Williams 11           4) 1493 Peter Strom 12            
     5) 1486 Dan Hergott 10             6)                                
  3 Glastonbury                                       8:20.57    8:15.17*   6   
     1) 997 Hayes Watson 12             2) 983 Randall Neish 9            
     3) 992 Ryan Shiring 12             4) 991 Patrick Shiring 12         
     5) 965 Ryan Day 12                 6) 960 Tom Chamberlin 11          
  4 Staples                                           7:59.65    8:25.59*   4   
     1) 1406 Brad Payne 12              2) 1379 Samuel Cohen 12           
     3) 1389 Oliver Hickson 10          4) 1402 Patrick Nolan 12          
     5) 1382 Peter Elkind 11            6) 1409 Marcus Russi 12           
  5 Danbury                                           8:17.04    8:27.52*   2   
     1) 924 Zachary Stempel 11          2) 882 Charles Cunningham 11      
     3) 901 Michael Leone 12            4) 887 Steven Farkas 11           
     5) 899 Mickey Kozak 11             6) 930 Chaz Winter 11             
  6 New Milford                                       8:32.62    8:29.42*   1   
     1) 1157 Zachary Guptill 11         2) 1159 Jay Humphreys 11          
     3) 1165 Hugh Sichel 11             4) 1146 Ryan Clarke 12            
     5) 1147 Jonathan Davis 9           6) 1167 Phillip Young 11          
  7 Manchester                                        8:28.80    8:29.96* 
     1) 1113 Michael Dibble 12          2) 1125 Alan Pearl 12             
     3) 1126 Matthew Reichelt 12        4) 1129 Joseph Ruggiero 10        
     5) 1118 James Lee 9                6) 1124 James Moran 11            
  8 Cheshire                                          8:35.12    8:40.46* 
     1) 845 Mark Fusco 10               2) 851 Ben Kaplan 11              
     3) 857 Sagar Nakrani 12            4) 862 Trey Phillips 11           
     5) 839 Sam Brown 12                6) 866 Ryan Shalagan 10           
  9 Shelton                                           8:38.64    8:46.73* 
     1) 1310 Seth Shuster 11            2) 1301 Jacob Mabee 12            
     3) 1293 Liam Fama 11               4) 1311 Dylan Smith 10            
     5) 1287 Matthew Brown 12           6) 1289 Thomas Caruso 12          
 10 Trumbull                                          8:51.18    9:00.27* 
     1) 1428 Matt Ferraro 12            2) 1446 Zachary Teixeira 12       
     3) 1426 Jacob Duncan 9             4) 1443 Dan Rouleau 10            
     5) 1420 Thomas Baccaro 11          6)                                
 11 Hall                                              9:08.34    9:00.29* 
     1) 1044 Samuel Clark 11            2) 1039 Benjamin Alpert 11        
     3) 1037 Devon Aldave 10            4) 1052 Benjamin Gross 10         
     5) 1036 Christopher Ahlquist 11    6) 1055 Yuansun Jiang 11          
 12 Hamden                                            9:06.00    9:13.39  
     1) 1077 Daniel Begemann 11         2) 1084 Henry Goering 11          
     3) 1098 Raphael Song 11            4) 1100 Dan Tozzi 10              
     5) 1094 Kychoon Park 10            6) 1104 Calum Wright 10           
 13 Amity                                             8:53.00    9:15.45  
     1) 810 Aaron O'Neill 12            2) 796 Timothy Cannata 9          
     3) 795 Myles Caldwell 10           4) 788 Anthony Barletta 12        
     5) 812 Brendan Purcell 10          6) 818 Andrew Su 11               
 14 Southington                                       9:03.48    9:39.45  
     1) 1356 Colin Murphy 11            2) 1351 Sean Garrison 9           
     3) 1353 Finn Gordon 11             4) 1348 Andrzej Bielecki 11       
     5) 1349 Damiaen Florian 11         6) 1358 Joseph Pappalardo 12      
 -- Norwalk                                           8:55.10        SCR  
     1) 1204 Chris Bonebrake 11         2) 1205 Michael Bonebrake 12      
     3) 1207 Kyle Fallon 9              4) 1208 Timothy Haddon 10         
     5) 1210 Ian McGrath 12             6) 1211 Dylan Ramirez 12          
 -- Fairfield Prep                                    8:25.00        SCR  
     1) 945 Christian Alvarado 11       2) 946 George Crist 9             
     3) 948 Alec Hilton 11              4) 949 Raphael Kinney 11          
     5) 950 James Mulliken 11           6) 953 Adam Vare 11               
 -- Simsbury                                          9:01.25        SCR  
     1) 1314 Joseph Adorno 10           2) 1319 Andrew Gutierrez 10       
     3) 1322 Conall Hughes 10           4) 1325 David Kratzer 10          
     5) 1333 Daniel Schmetterling 10    6) 1334 David Schmetterling 12    
 
Men 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 3:35.94  2/13/2009   Wilbur Cross, Wilbur Cross                
                         O Whittington, J Cuevas, A McLean, C Loxsom       
Min Standard: * 4:00.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Norwich Free Academy                              3:41.71    3:40.14*  3  10   
     1) 1229 Martin Lewerk 12           2) 1241 Joseph Trahan 12          
     3) 1214 Kobe Amos 11               4) 1230 Kyle Liang 12             
     5) 1238 Niceforo Reyes 11          6) 1224 Casey Huang 12            
  2 Hamden                                            3:41.50    3:42.05*  3   8   
     1) 1085 Leniko Huggins 10          2) 1093 Deason Nixon 10           
     3) 1072 Lee (Albert) Acosta 12     4) 1095 Ryan Pearl 12             
     5) 1092 Nathan McCary 11           6) 1103 Jordan Alexander White 12 
  3 Staples                                           3:40.98    3:42.21*  3   6   
     1) 1378 Daniel Ciotoli 12          2) 1407 Ryan Petersen 12          
     3) 1411 Jack Scott 11              4) 1382 Peter Elkind 11           
     5) 1406 Brad Payne 12              6) 1391 Robert Jacowleff 11       
  4 Danbury                                           3:43.00    3:42.64*  3   4   
     1) 876 Cyrus Brown 11              2) 871 Corey Acosta 12            
     3) 929 Austin Winter 12            4) 899 Mickey Kozak 11            
     5) 925 Stephen Strosser 12         6) 878 Tyler Challenger 12        
  5 Trumbull                                          3:43.34    3:44.49*  3   2   
     1) 1434 Tim Johnson 12             2) 1430 Rafe Gangi 12             
     3) 1437 Joseph Matera 11           4) 1425 Kevin Crossley 12         
     5) 1421 Neil Barrow 11             6) 1424 Isaac Cotto 12            
  6 Ridgefield                                        3:45.13    3:46.87*  2   1   
     1) 1249 James Barile 11            2) 1251 Evan Bloch 10             
     3) 1271 Johnathan Keating 10       4) 1268 Graeme Hewett 11          
     5) 1257 Richard Duffy 12           6)                                
  7 Amity                                             3:46.00    3:47.54*  2 
     1) 815 Cory Ricks 11               2) 792 James Bonvicini 12         
     3) 811 Mark Pigatt 11              4) 827 Michael Yuan 11            
     5) 813 Aaron Rattley 10            6) 807 Christopher Katz 12        
  8 Greenwich                                         3:53.51    3:47.81*  2 
     1) 1034 Robert Wilson 11           2) 1016 Chandler Lasorsa 11       
     3) 1002 Louis Ambrogio 12          4) 1033 Daniel Wilbanks 12        
     5) 1018 Austin Longi 10            6) 1014 Andy Jarombek 12          
  9 Glastonbury                                       3:44.15    3:53.07*  3 
     1) 973 Brock Hassett 9             2) 974 Evan Hassett 11            
     3) 961 Ryan Clark 10               4) 992 Ryan Shiring 12            
     5) 990 Ryan Shiller 12             6) 960 Tom Chamberlin 11          
 10 New Milford                                       3:53.24    3:56.95*  2 
     1) 1155 Ryan Grenier 11            2) 1144 Jordan Branco 12          
     3) 1156 Richard Grudzwick 10       4) 1157 Zachary Guptill 11        
     5) 1141 David Baxter 11            6) 1160 Josh Kainth 12            
 11 Simsbury                                          3:46.79    3:56.96*  2 
     1) 1330 Thomas Newton 10           2) 1338 Matthew Taylor 12         
     3) 1332 William Rice 11            4) 1320 Kyle Heubner 12           
     5) 1336 Christopher Soja 11        6)                                
 12 Newtown                                           4:00.00    3:57.11*  1 
     1) 1184 James Leidlein 11          2) 1190 Anthony Paggett 12        
     3) 1193 Robert Russo 12            4) 1180 Chris Gamble 10           
     5) 1187 Matthew Mossbarger 11      6) 1199 Joey Whelan 10            
 13 Manchester                                        3:50.37    4:02.27   2 
     1) 1112 Kharon Daniels 10          2) 1130 David Stiehl 10           
     3) 1125 Alan Pearl 12              4) 1126 Matthew Reichelt 12       
     5) 1105 Jeffery Barnes 11          6) 1109 Nahshon Clarke 12         
 14 Shelton                                           3:55.24    4:05.91   1 
     1) 1313 Tyler Tice 12              2) 1288 Nicholas Brown 12         
     3) 1302 Matthew Marchio 12         4) 1301 Jacob Mabee 12            
     5) 1298 Austin Kothary 10          6) 1293 Liam Fama 11              
 15 Xavier                                            3:58.24    4:07.67   1 
     1) 1491 Jordan Resnisky 12         2) 1485 Graham Gilarde 11         
     3) 1492 Ethan Rodrigues 10         4) 1482 Gregson Curtin 10         
     5) 1484 David Ermer 11             6) 1497 Owen Wrinn 11             
 -- Hall                                              3:55.68        SCR     
     1) 1036 Christopher Ahlquist 11    2) 1038 Jonathan Aljoe II 11      
     3) 1056 Neil Kelley 10             4) 1060 Daniel Nunes 11           
     5) 1065 Marc Ross 11               6)                                
 -- Fairfield Prep                                    4:00.00        SCR     
     1) 946 George Crist 9              2) 947 Matthew Crowe 10           
     3) 948 Alec Hilton 11              4) 949 Raphael Kinney 11          
     5) 950 James Mulliken 11           6) 954 Simon Whiteman 10          
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 6-08.25  2007        Nick Frimpong, East Hartford              
Min Standard: *    5-08                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   909 Mike Morrow         10 Danbury              6-02.00    6-00.00*  10   
  2  1375 Ethan Bradeen       12 Staples              6-03.00    5-10.00*   8   
  3   806 David Karabinos     12 Amity                5-10.00   J5-10.00*   5   
  3  1380 Colin Davis         12 Staples              6-00.00   J5-10.00*   5   
  5  1121 Jayson Matthews     10 Manchester           5-10.00    5-08.00*   2   
  6  1413 Kyle Smith          12 Staples              5-10.00   J5-08.00*   1   
  7  1196 Cole Terry           9 Newtown              5-08.00    5-06.00  
  7   794 Austin Burns        12 Amity                5-10.00    5-06.00  
 --   859 Joe Nowak           12 Cheshire             5-08.00         NH  
 --  1475 Billy Thibault      12 Westhill             5-10.00        SCR  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 14-05  2/13/2009   Paul Chandler, Staples                      
Min Standard: * 10-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1323 Chandler Ives       12 Simsbury            13-09.00   14-03.00*  10   
  2   921 Leland Roberts      10 Danbury             13-06.00   13-00.00*   8   
  3  1471 Chris Rough         10 Westhill            13-06.00  J13-00.00*   6   
  4  1396 Alexander Lochoff   12 Staples             13-06.00  J13-00.00*   4   
  5  1475 Billy Thibault      12 Westhill            13-06.00  J13-00.00*   2   
  6  1466 Evan McCafferty     12 Westhill            12-06.00   12-06.00*   1   
  7  1217 Taylor Davidson     12 Norwich Free        12-06.00   12-00.00* 
  8   997 Hayes Watson        12 Glastonbury         12-06.00   11-06.00* 
  9   914 Christian Partenio  10 Danbury             11-00.00   11-00.00* 
 10   793 Harold Brownfield   11 Amity               10-06.00   10-06.00* 
 11   998 Patrick Williams    12 Glastonbury         10-06.00  J10-06.00* 
 --  1316 Jacob DeLorme       11 Simsbury            11-06.00         NH  
 --   999 Ethan Wu            12 Glastonbury         10-06.00         NH  
 --   926 Phat Thach          11 Danbury             10-06.00         NH  
 --   927 Antonio Topete      11 Danbury             10-00.00         NH  
 --  1261 Gregory Gorski      12 Ridgefield          10-00.00         NH  
 --   911 Kevin Novella       11 Danbury             10-00.00         NH  
 --  1345 Scott O'Brien       10 South Windso        10-06.00         NH  
 --  1108 Jeff Choiniere      12 Manchester          10-06.00         NH  
 --  1344 Christopher Moran   12 South Windso        11-00.00         NH  
 --  1399 Matthew Mula        12 Staples             14-03.00        SCR  
 --  1377 Douglas Caffery     12 Staples             12-06.00        SCR  
 --  1459 Jake Bautista       10 Westhill            11-06.00        SCR  
 --  1468 Kyle Miller         12 Westhill            12-00.00        SCR  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 23-09  2005        Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Academy         
Min Standard: * 18-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1229 Martin Lewerk       12 Norwich Free        20-05.50   21-00.50*  10   
  2  1376 Anthony Bravo       10 Staples             20-01.00   20-08.50*   8   
  3   806 David Karabinos     12 Amity               20-00.00   20-08.25*   6   
  4  1249 James Barile        11 Ridgefield          20-06.25   20-04.00*   4   
  5  1074 Derrick Atkinson    12 Hamden              19-07.50   20-01.75*   2   
  6   909 Mike Morrow         10 Danbury             20-01.50   19-09.00*   1   
  7   813 Aaron Rattley       10 Amity               19-11.75   19-05.00* 
  8   794 Austin Burns        12 Amity               19-06.25   19-04.00* 
  9  1380 Colin Davis         12 Staples             20-01.25   19-03.00* 
 10  1241 Joseph Trahan       12 Norwich Free        20-09.50   18-11.50* 
 11  1093 Deason Nixon        10 Hamden              18-11.50   18-10.50* 
 12  1102 Xavier Ward         10 Hamden              19-07.00   18-07.50  
 13  1330 Thomas Newton       10 Simsbury            18-10.00   18-04.75  
 14   825 Patrick Williams    12 Amity               18-09.50   18-02.50  
 15  1140 Lorenzo Ash         12 New Milford         18-08.00   18-01.00  
 16  1006 Stephan DeCarlo     11 Greenwich           19-06.00   17-08.25  
 17   849 Nick Jakowenko      12 Cheshire            19-07.00   17-07.25  
 18   962 Christopher Conner  10 Glastonbury         18-08.00   16-10.25  
 19   963 Kevin Conner        12 Glastonbury         18-10.00   16-08.00  
 --   956 Robert Armentano    11 Glastonbury         18-09.00        SCR  
 --  1119 Pat Levitt          10 Manchester          18-09.50        SCR  
 --   833 Tavon Kinder        11 Brien McMaho        20-05.00        SCR  
 --  1203 Franklin Bartley    11 Norwalk             19-01.00        SCR  
 --  1478 DeAngelo Berry      12 Xavier              19-08.50        DNS  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 59-06  2/12/2011   John Wlasuk, Newtown                        
Min Standard: * 38-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1216 Chris Byars         12 Norwich Free        47-06.75   47-09.00*  10   
  2   824 Michael Vitale      12 Amity               49-05.00   47-07.50*   8   
  3   822 Zachary Torro       12 Amity               47-02.00   47-03.50*   6   
  4  1202 Corey Barrett       11 Norwalk             41-07.50   44-06.00*   4   
  5  1201 Evan Adams          10 Norwalk             43-06.00   44-05.50*   2   
  6  1346 Matthew Bennett     11 Southington         39-07.00   44-02.50*   1   
  7   892 Michael Gutierrez   12 Danbury             45-04.00   41-07.00* 
  8  1273 Matthew Lusardi     12 Ridgefield          42-00.00   41-06.00* 
  9  1114 Christopher Ennis-  12 Manchester          40-10.50   41-00.00* 
 10  1248 Joseph Alvarez      12 Ridgefield          40-07.25   40-07.00* 
 11  1483 Jake Demonte        12 Xavier              41-02.50   40-06.50* 
 12  1225 John Kelly          12 Norwich Free        41-10.00   40-05.50* 
 13  1021 Alex McGee          12 Greenwich           42-07.50   40-02.25* 
 13  1408 Tucker Rizzi        12 Staples             38-04.00   40-02.25* 
 15   996 Jack Walles         11 Glastonbury         40-07.50   39-06.75* 
 16  1488 Matt Manzione       12 Xavier              42-07.75   39-03.50* 
 17  1183 Elijah Klorczyk     11 Newtown             40-06.50   39-02.50* 
 18   890 Cody Gillotti       12 Danbury             44-09.00   38-07.00* 
 19   849 Nick Jakowenko      12 Cheshire            38-04.00   38-03.00* 
 20  1152 Justin Emmans       12 New Milford         38-09.00   38-02.50* 
 21   886 Tanner Ernest       11 Danbury             38-02.50   37-09.50  
 22  1260 Lucas Goff          11 Ridgefield          39-00.00   37-02.50  
 23  1081 Vincenzo DiMonaco   11 Hamden              38-03.25   36-09.50  
 24  1091 Denny McCary        12 Hamden              39-03.00   36-04.00  
 25  1127 Jacob Reiser        12 Manchester          38-02.00   34-03.25  
 26  1097 Jeremy Phillips     12 Hamden              38-00.50   32-08.50  
 --  1390 Pieter Hoets        12 Staples             43-10.00        DNS  
 --  1439 Robert Oliver       12 Trumbull            40-04.00        DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) NORWICH FREE ACADEMY        83.50     2) STAPLES                    58   
    3) GLASTONBURY                 46.50     4) RIDGEFIELD                 46   
    5) GREENWICH                   33        6) AMITY                      27   
    7) NEW MILFORD                 25        8) BRIEN MCMAHON              24   
    9) TRUMBULL                    19       10) SHELTON                    16   
   11) NORWALK                     13       12) CHESHIRE                   12   
   13) SIMSBURY                    10       13) NEWTOWN                    10   
   15) DANBURY                      9       15) WESTHILL                    9   
   17) HAMDEN                       8       18) STAMFORD                    6   
   19) FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE            4       19) HALL                        4   
   21) EAST HARTFORD                2                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) STAPLES                     78        2) DANBURY                    76   
    3) NORWICH FREE ACADEMY        46        4) AMITY                      41   
    5) RIDGEFIELD                  30        6) HAMDEN                     25   
    7) NORWALK                     24        8) FAIRFIELD PREP             22   
    9) XAVIER                      20       10) TRUMBULL                   16   
   11) GLASTONBURY                 15       12) SIMSBURY                   13   
   13) HALL                        10       14) NEWTOWN                     9   
   14) WESTHILL                     9       16) EAST HARTFORD               8   
   17) NEW BRITAIN                  6       17) BRIEN MCMAHON               6   
   19) MANCHESTER                   3       19) NEW MILFORD                 3   
   21) CHESHIRE                     2       21) GREENWICH                   2   
   23) SOUTHINGTON                  1                                           



Post to:
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version