RunnerspaceNewsView

2013 Results - Lafayette Rider Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Feb 9 2013, 03:30 AM | 82177 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2013 Results - Lafayette Rider Invitational
Lafayette Rider Invitational - Feb 8, 2013
The Armory Track & Field Center, 216 Fort Washington Avenue, New York, NY, US, 10032
 
| 60m | 200m | 400m | 500m | 800m | 1000m | Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 60m Hurdles | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Weight Throw | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 60m Championship Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Mason   Penn 07.07 nwi 1  
2 Eze, Emeka   Rutgers 07.12 nwi 1  
3 Scharf, Harrison   Penn 07.19 nwi 1  
4 Robinson, David   Lafayette 07.20 nwi 1  
5 Grant, Bruce   Columbia 07.20 nwi 1  
6 Jules, Brent   Penn 07.23 nwi 1  
7 DeFranco, Anthony   Rider 07.26 nwi 1  
8 Roses, Jordan   Lafayette 07.28 nwi 1  
9 Yap, Michael   St Joseph's (PA) 07.42 nwi 2  
10 Henry, Shaquille   Iona 07.46 nwi 2  
11 Dorkin, Nick   Rider 07.92 nwi 2  
12 Genuario, Andrew   Iona 07.93 nwi 2  
 
Mens 60m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Santana, Jose   US Army Prep Sch 07.05 nwi 1  
2 Teemer, Jaymen   Monroe College 07.07 nwi 1  
3 Spencer, Javon   Maryland-Eastern 07.09 nwi 1  
4 Worthington, Jerrod   Monroe College 07.12 nwi 1  
5 Powers, Matt   NYU 07.13 nwi 2  
6 Wolffe, Kyle   US Army Prep Sch 07.15 nwi 3  
7 Beavers, Nicholas   US Army Prep Sch 07.15 nwi 2  
8 Cason, Quran   Kutztown 07.16 nwi 2  
9 Dorsainvil, Kervens   Monroe College 07.16 nwi 2  
10 Kim, Agustin   Washington & Lee 07.17 nwi 2  
11 Nubret, Nyls   Maryland-Eastern 07.17 nwi 1  
12 Clayton, Tyreece   Temple 07.22 nwi 3  
13 Wright, Kemuel   Cheyney U of PA 07.23 nwi 1  
14 Harris, Hackeem   Maryland-Eastern 07.24 nwi 2  
15 Best, Jeffrey   Neumann 07.27 nwi 3  
16 Williams, Jamal   Temple 07.31 nwi 3  
17 Vaughn, Isaiah   Muhlenberg 07.32 nwi 2  
18 Jackson, Anthony   West Chester 07.34 nwi 3  
19 Wallace, Marcus   Maryland-Eastern 07.36 nwi 1  
20 Rembert, Braeden   Kutztown 07.37 nwi 4  
21 Callon, Sam   Haverford Colleg 07.40 nwi 4  
22 Brown, John   US Army Prep Sch 07.43 nwi 4  
23 Yearwood, Christopher   Monroe College 07.44 nwi 1  
24 Torain, James   Haverford Colleg 07.49 nwi 4  
25 Chatman, Brandon   Maryland-Eastern 07.50 nwi 3  
26 Upson, Darren   Monroe College 07.51 nwi 5  
27 Louis, Jonathan   Monroe College 07.51 nwi 5  
28 Crawford, Greg   Kutztown 07.52 nwi 2  
29 Deniz, Brandon   NYU 07.71 nwi 5  
30 Barrett, Jeffrey   Adelphi 07.79 nwi 5  
31 Jermeus, Jeffrey   Adelphi 07.87 nwi 4  
32 Soley-Bain, Akeem   Monroe College 07.99 nwi 5  
 
Womens 60m Championship Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Iheukwumere, Marvellous   Columbia 07.63 nwi 1  
2 Onyeador, Nonyerem   Penn 07.79 nwi 1  
3 Williams, Taylor   Unattached 07.82 nwi 1  
4 Piper, Gabrielle   Penn 07.84 nwi 1  
5 Ali, Lydia   Penn 07.87 nwi 1  
6 Lamar, Niyah   Rutgers 07.90 nwi 1  
7 Ransome, Dashana   Rider 07.97 nwi 2  
8 Riley, Mia   Rider 07.98 nwi 1  
9 Bong, Heather   Penn 08.02 nwi 1  
10 Yanora, Mercedes   St Joseph's (PA) 08.09 nwi 2  
11 Ruppel, Genevieve   St Joseph's (PA) 08.14 nwi 3  
12 Scott, Amber   Penn 08.18 nwi 2  
13 Chadwick, Daria   Rider 08.19 nwi 2  
14 McGowan, Carly   St Joseph's (PA) 08.20 nwi 2  
15 Robinson, Meagan   Rutgers 08.22 nwi 3  
16 Williams, Adrienne   Rutgers 08.25 nwi 2  
17 Dunlap, Jazmin   St Joseph's (PA) 08.30 nwi 3  
18 Pole, Tina   St Joseph's (PA) 08.71 nwi 3  
19 Moore, Margaret   Iona 08.81 nwi 3  
-- Gillon, Cydney   Penn FS nwi 3  
 
Womens 60m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Evans, Gayon   Maryland-Eastern 07.37 nwi 1  
2 Lovely, Rikka   St John's (NY) 07.72 nwi 1  
3 Boothe, Randi   West Chester 07.79 nwi 1  
4 Davis, Demeshia   Temple 07.93 nwi 1  
5 Hercules, Crystal   Temple 07.94 nwi 1  
6 Collins, Latasha   St John's (NY) 07.96 nwi 3  
7 Lemere, Cori   US Army Prep Sch 07.96 nwi 2  
8 Warrick, Amira   West Chester 08.02 nwi 2  
9 Dangerfield, Evan   Kutztown 08.08 nwi 1  
10 Sanders, Shyneice   Monroe College 08.10 nwi 1  
11 Bond, Kiersten   West Chester 08.10 nwi 2  
12 Mitchell, Courtney   Temple 08.10 nwi 3  
13 Catania, Katie   Kutztown 08.11 nwi 2  
14 Dorsey, Dia   Temple 08.12 nwi 3  
15 Harris, Kristina   NYU 08.14 nwi 3  
16 Bailey, Shanae   Temple 08.17 nwi 1  
17 Spruance, Deborah   Neumann 08.18 nwi 4  
18 Richardson, Kim   Kutztown 08.19 nwi 2  
19 Thompson, Marissa   Washington & Lee 08.20 nwi 2  
20 White, Mikaila   Kutztown 08.22 nwi 2  
21 Roberts, Erica   College of New J 08.24 nwi 3  
22 Van Zant, Allison   Kutztown 08.30 nwi 2  
23 Carnevale, Stephanie   Muhlenberg 08.30 nwi 4  
24 Otaka, Ena   Adelphi 08.32 nwi 4  
25 Hollis, Torrey   Kutztown 08.34 nwi 4  
26 Perrins, Stacey   Misericordia 08.35 nwi 4  
27 Ungrady, Molly   Washington & Lee 08.43 nwi 3  
28 Murray, Julia   Washington & Lee 08.55 nwi 4  
29 Simonoff, Alexandra   NYU 08.59 nwi 5  
30 Downer, Sarah   Misericordia 08.65 nwi 5  
31 Titus, Ariel   Monroe College 08.67 nwi 5  
32 Walker, Corinne   Misericordia 08.68 nwi 5  
33 Seldin, Diana   NYU 08.85 nwi 5  
34 Gray, Dee   US Army Prep Sch 08.89 nwi 5  
35 Charles, Bryhanna   Adelphi 09.31 nwi 3  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version