RunnerspaceNewsView

2013 Results - Washington Husky Classic

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Feb 10 2013, 10:50 PM | 348499 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2013 Results - Washington Husky Classic / UW Indoor Open
Washington Husky Classic
Feb 8, 2013 to Feb 9, 2013
Dempsey Indoor, University of Washington, Seattle, WA, US
 
| 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 60m Hurdles | 4x400m Relay | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Weight Throw | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Noelle, Chad   Oregon 3:59.57 7  
2 Miner, Matt   Oregon 4:01.38 7  
3 Guyota, Boru   Oregon 4:02.05 7  
4 Daniels, Matt   Adams State 4:02.91 7  
5 Munsch, Josh   Kansas 4:03.18 7  
6 Hagen, Ryan   Virginia Tech 4:03.85 7  
7 Biegner, Matthew   Colorado 4:04.32 7  
8 Theroux, Blake   Colorado 4:04.35 7  
9 Carroll, Luke   Illinois 4:04.93 7  
10 Witt, Jason   BYU 4:05.59 7  
1 Perkins, Zach   Air Force 4:06.07 6  
1 Brend, Alex   Minnesota 4:07.21 5  
2 Nicolls, Bobby   Minnesota 4:07.32 6  
3 Edman, Ferdinand   UCLA 4:07.33 6  
1 Locklear, Jordan   UC Berkeley 4:07.68 4  
2 Bertolotti, Marco   Stanford 4:07.86 5  
2 Nijhuis, Thijs   Eastern Kentucky 4:08.16 4  
1 Lee, George   Washington State 4:08.22 3  
4 Seleshi, Merid   Missouri 4:08.48 6  
5 Taersboel, Mads   Eastern Kentucky 4:08.71 6  
3 Nowak, Craig   Oklahoma State 4:08.77 5  
6 Balsiger, Alex   Colorado State 4:08.82 6  
7 O'Donoghue McDonald, Dre   Boise State 4:08.96 6  
11 Gilna, Gareth   Washington 4:09.08 7  
4 Dowdy, Hugh   Colorado 4:09.18 5  
8 Brinkley, Justin   Stanford 4:09.25 6  
5 Cusack, Jason   Virginia Tech 4:09.51 5  
2 Gallagher, Wesley   Northeastern 4:09.55 3  
9 Monaghan, Taylor   Oklahoma State 4:09.57 6  
3 Mizereck, Matt   Florida 4:09.71 4  
3 Harris, Nick   Washington 4:09.81 3  
6 Kimpel, Andrew   Washington State 4:10.05 5  
4 Macaluso, Samuel   Arizona 4:10.24 3  
7 Nicol, Scott   Bowerman Athleti 4:10.30 5  
4 Artz, Ted   Air Force 4:10.37 4  
10 Miller, Michael   Washington 4:10.45 6  
12 Soucy, Drew   Unattached 4:10.53 7  
11 Krotzer, Kenny   Stanford 4:10.61 6  
8 Buchanan, Reid   Kansas 4:10.76 5  
5 Casey, Tommy   Oklahoma State 4:10.81 4  
6 Turnbull, Brady   Texas 4:11.14 4  
7 Robertson, Karl   Victoria 4:11.19 4  
9 Wehunt, Derek   Florida 4:11.32 5  
5 Rayes, Kevin   Texas 4:11.74 3  
1 Luthin, Timothy   Stanford 4:12.46 2  
8 Carlson, Taylor   Washington 4:12.61 4  
2 Shroy, Richard   Washington State 4:12.75 2  
9 Wolfsmith, Lance   Air Force 4:12.95 4  
6 Goodman, Andrew   Colorado State 4:13.30 3  
10 Ralston, Quin   Adams State 4:13.41 4  
7 Merrill, Jeff   Bowerman Athleti 4:13.66 3  
8 Williams, Charlie   Unattached 4:14.00 3  
9 Davis, Sean   UCLA 4:14.09 3  
10 Brown, Jonathan   BYU 4:14.26 3  
12 Clarke, Ross   Butler 4:14.27 6  
11 Shellhorn, Eric   Utah State 4:14.41 3  
10 Hawkins, Jake   Air Force 4:14.49 5  
1 Rocereto, Justin   Portland 4:14.71 1  
13 Jock, Charles   Nike 4:14.97 7  
2 Thor, David   Eastern Washingt 4:14.97 1  
13 Blume, Kyle   Washington 4:15.05 6  
11 Greenwald, Jeremy   Georgia Tech 4:15.09 5  
14 Carpowich, Matt   UC Berkeley 4:15.41 6  
11 Bocksnick, Jackson   Victoria 4:15.42 4  
3 McDonald, David   UCLA 4:15.48 1  
3 Spudic, Chris   Missouri 4:15.53 2  
4 Drinkwater, Will   Stanford 4:15.68 2  
4 Hastings, Colton   Idaho 4:16.32 1  
5 O'Neil, Austin   UCLA 4:16.45 2  
5 Dennison, Ryan   Seattle Universi 4:17.10 1  
6 Timpe, Braden   Arizona 4:17.26 1  
6 Rono, Elijah   Southern Utah 4:17.54 2  
7 Overbay, Collin   Seattle Universi 4:17.81 1  
8 Hart, John   Southern Utah 4:18.10 1  
12 Jones, Ryan   BYU 4:18.11 5  
9 Whan, Connor   Portland 4:18.75 1  
10 Young, James   Simon Fraser 4:20.00 1  
13 Walden, Chris   UC Berkeley 4:20.59 5  
12 Cushing, Kenneth   Missouri 4:20.70 4  
11 Rhoton, Clinton   Southern Utah 4:20.73 1  
12 McLaughlin, Nathan   Seattle Universi 4:21.16 1  
7 Crocker, Will   Missouri 4:21.73 2  
12 Kaylor, Zachary   Sacramento State 4:22.23 3  
8 McLeod, Rory   Arizona 4:22.68 2  
9 Mitchem, Joe   Colorado 4:22.71 2  
13 Pierson, Seth   Seattle Pacific 4:22.96 3  
10 Furhiman, Trevor   BYU 4:23.27 2  
13 Osborn, Jeff   Idaho 4:23.38 1  
13 Rohatinsky, Jared   BYU 4:28.79 4  
14 Seibert, Neil   Portland State 4:32.64 1  
-- Antzcak, Devan   Southern Utah DNF 2  
-- Storms, Max   Missouri DNF 6  
-- Watson, Cole   Oregon DNF 7  
-- Graham, Andrew   Brc/Adidas DNF 7  
 
Mens Mile INVITE Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bumbalough, Andrew   Nike 3:56.12 2  
2 Jager, Evan   Nike 3:56.14 2  
3 Cabral, Donn   Nike 3:56.41 2  
4 Creese, Robby   Penn State 3:57.11 2  
5 Botezan, Raul   Oklahoma State 3:57.79 2  
6 Johnson, Brett   Oregon 3:58.62 2  
1 Blankenship, Ben   OTC Elite 3:58.66 1  
7 Williamsz, Jordan   Villanova 4:00.12 2  
2 Hutton, Nick   Minnesota 4:00.15 1  
8 Hatz, Alex   Wisconsin 4:00.65 2  
3 Presson, Isaac   North Carolina S 4:00.79 1  
4 Chaffee, Macklin   Unattached 4:00.90 1  
5 McGregor, Patrick   Texas 4:01.06 1  
6 Forrester, David   Florida State 4:01.51 1  
7 Solares, Pablo   Bay Area 4:01.57 1  
9 Maldonado, Matt   Long Beach State 4:01.62 2  
10 Merber, Kyle   Texas 4:02.49 2  
8 Evans, Sam   New Mexico 4:02.49 1  
9 Curr, Tom   Butler 4:03.14 1  
11 Hammond, Michael   Virginia Tech 4:03.18 2  
12 Van Ackeren, Trevor   Unattached 4:03.71 2  
10 Clorley, Daniel   Iona 4:04.01 1  
11 McLain, Mack   Brc/Adidas 4:04.47 1  
12 Winter, Connor   Colorado 4:05.30 1  
13 Kostelac, Anthony   Virginia 4:09.56 1  
14 Goose, Mitch   Iona 4:10.98 1  
-- Bernstein, Jason   Unattached DNF 1  
-- Solinsky, Chris   Nike DNF 2  
 
Mens Mile UW-UO CLUB Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Campbell, Casey   UO Running Club 4:18.75 2  
2 Rennaker, Holden   Corvallis Runnin 4:20.32 2  
3 McLauchlan, Robert   UO Running Club 4:21.23 2  
4 VanDooren, Tyler   Husky Runnin 4:22.67 2  
5 Armstrong, Beau   UO Running Club 4:25.00 2  
6 Stalun, Jeffrey   Husky Runnin 4:26.38 2  
7 Garcia, Conner   UO Running Club 4:28.47 2  
8 Carter, Spencer   Husky Runnin 4:29.61 2  
9 Jones, Ryan   UO Running Club 4:31.28 2  
10 Fraser, Ian   Husky Runnin 4:35.37 2  
11 Gaddini, Mario   Corvallis Runnin 4:36.72 2  
12 Rennaker, Quinn   Corvallis Runnin 4:39.32 2  
13 Lestz, Jeff   Husky Runnin 4:41.70 2  
14 Larson, Sean   UO Running Club 4:43.60 2  
1 Otto, Jesse   UO Running Club 4:43.81 1  
15 McDermott, Anthony   UO Running Club 4:44.37 2  
16 Scheer, Jacob   Corvallis Runnin 4:45.07 2  
17 Ogilvie, Scott   Husky Runnin 4:48.82 2  
2 Ferris, James   Corvallis Runnin 4:54.59 1  
3 Steele, Jared   UO Running Club 4:59.83 1  
4 Logan, Andrew   UO Running Club 5:00.58 1  
5 Matheson, Joe   Husky Runnin 5:00.82 1  
6 Kretzschmar, Stuart   Husky Runnin 5:04.41 1  
7 Snyder, Shane   Husky Runnin 5:07.55 1  
8 Gordon, Moshe   Husky Runnin 5:07.85 1  
9 Noteboom, Daniel   Husky Runnin 5:08.08 1  
10 Kallevig, Ivan   UO Running Club 5:10.03 1  
11 Bretland, Dean   Husky Runnin 5:11.06 1  
12 Shimamoto, Connor   UO Running Club 5:15.66 1  
13 Duerson, Wiley   Husky Runnin 5:26.34 1  
14 Muscat, Richard   Husky Runnin 5:26.62 1  
15 Brosman, Robby   Husky Runnin 5:38.16 1  
16 Rho, Tony   Husky Runnin 5:38.78 1  
17 Mitchell-Morton, Alex   Husky Runnin 5:43.40 1  
 
Womens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dron, Chantelle   Unattached 4:44.14 5  
1 Newman, Tylee   Utah State 4:47.97 2  
2 Roberts, Ruby   Washington State 4:48.15 5  
3 Christoforou, Stella   Georgia 4:48.26 5  
4 Laurent, Agnes   Northern Arizona 4:49.07 5  
5 Hofmannova, Adela   Oklahoma State 4:49.92 5  
2 Penney, Katie   Arizona 4:50.57 2  
6 Strasser, Stephanie   Florida 4:50.63 5  
1 Perkins, Mandy   Florida 4:51.83 4  
2 Foster, Staci   Colorado 4:53.65 4  
3 Owen, Jennifer   UCLA 4:53.95 4  
7 Ainsworth, Imogen   New Mexico 4:54.19 5  
4 Mosby, Morgan   Air Force 4:54.25 4  
8 Legg, Kirsty   Butler 4:54.91 5  
1 Stewart, Rachel   BYU 4:54.93 3  
2 Keeper, Holly   Colorado State 4:54.99 3  
5 Follett, Kirsten   New Mexico 4:54.99 4  
6 Litzsinger, Alex   Utah State 4:55.36 4  
7 McDonald, Madeline   Victoria 4:55.38 4  
3 Verma, Natasha   Portland 4:55.50 2  
3 Peterson, Hanna   Arizona 4:56.34 3  
4 Foley, Meghan   Long Beach State 4:56.35 2  
9 Kyger Henry, Asher   Unattached 4:56.62 5  
8 Wallace, Lauren   UC Davis 4:56.85 4  
4 Gray, Sydney   UC Berkeley 4:57.14 3  
9 Warner, Ashleigh   BYU 4:57.62 4  
5 Schwanz, Annemarie   Fresno State 4:57.72 3  
6 Smith, Cassandra   Washington 4:57.96 3  
10 Chapus, Cami   Stanford 4:58.15 5  
7 Butterworth, Lindsey   Simon Fraser 4:58.17 3  
10 Trenholm, Stephanie   Victoria 4:58.42 4  
5 Ward, Connor   Texas 4:58.45 2  
8 Ohberg, Lisa   CS Los Angeles 4:58.52 3  
11 Amaral, Joelle   Washington 4:58.56 5  
9 Ginez, Sophia   Stanford 4:58.58 3  
11 Therrien, Brittany   Victoria 4:59.29 4  
10 Kubasch, Stella   Fresno State 4:59.87 3  
11 Selve, Alyssa   Adams State 5:00.05 3  
6 Stinnett, Veronica   Sacramento State 5:00.29 2  
12 Logan, Camille   Colorado 5:00.88 5  
12 Burt, Stephanie   Utah State 5:01.42 3  
7 Jumbo, Rolonda   Northern Arizona 5:01.48 2  
8 Edwards, Hannah   Cal Poly SLO 5:01.58 2  
1 Holcomb, Kaycee   UC Irvine 5:01.99 1  
2 Hastings, Melissa   Portland 5:02.18 1  
9 Celis, Arianna   CS Los Angeles 5:02.35 2  
13 Lambdin, Raquel   UC Davis 5:02.56 3  
10 Hilton, Jessica   BYU 5:02.77 2  
3 Raudenbush, Halie   Idaho 5:03.49 1  
11 Mahoney, Katie   Eastern Washingt 5:03.64 2  
4 Curatilo, Sophie   Seattle Universi 5:03.81 1  
5 Sailinuu, Samia   UC Irvine 5:04.79 1  
6 Rietz, Nikki   Utah 5:06.21 1  
7 Stolle, Jennifer   Seattle Universi 5:06.65 1  
13 Chavez, Andrea   Utah 5:07.03 5  
12 Rolland, Megan   Oiselle 5:08.18 4  
13 Belvis, Bailey   Missouri 5:11.33 4  
12 Tegelaar, Marit   Portland 5:11.46 2  
8 Valdovinos, Ana   CS Fullerton 5:13.07 1  
9 Candelaria, Casey   CS Fullerton 5:15.25 1  
13 Fata, Chloe   UC Irvine 5:17.52 2  
14 Nerud, Brianna   Syracuse 5:21.85 5  
10 Nakashima, Tiare   Hawaii Manoa 5:26.90 1  
11 McGrann, Makenna   UC Irvine 5:28.26 1  
 
Womens Mile INVITE Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gall, Geena   Nike 4:31.75 2  
2 McGee, Cory   Florida 4:32.10 2  
3 Piliusina, Natalja   Oklahoma State 4:32.26 2  
4 Johnson, Lauren   OTC Elite 4:33.06 2  
1 Roxberg, Laura   Missouri 4:34.59 1  
5 Kesselring, Anne   Oregon 4:35.33 2  
6 Friday, Becca   Oregon 4:35.34 2  
7 Mergaert, Amanda   Utah 4:35.35 2  
2 Hamilton, Carly   Georgia 4:36.06 1  
8 Winslow, Amanda   Florida State 4:36.35 2  
9 Moultrie, Josephine   New Mexico 4:36.59 2  
10 Peel, Georgia   Florida State 4:37.21 2  
11 Babcock, Christine   Washington 4:37.57 2  
3 Farber, Lianne   North Carolina S 4:38.00 1  
12 Strausa, Agata   Florida 4:38.75 2  
4 Haug, Heather   Montana State 4:39.87 1  
13 Simpson, Jemma   OTC Elite 4:39.96 2  
5 Corbin, Nicci   Arizona 4:40.88 1  
6 Meyers, Maddie   Washington 4:41.72 1  
7 Fouhy, Vicky   Virginia 4:42.02 1  
8 Patrignelli, Megan   Oregon 4:45.46 1  
9 Kojic, Dijana   Unattached 4:47.60 1  
10 Picchetti, Natalie   Team Rogue 4:47.81 1  
11 Kujawa, Kate   Oklahoma State 4:48.70 1  
-- Christoforou, Stella   Georgia DNF 1  
-- Amaral, Joelle   Washington DNF 2  
 
Womens Mile UW-UO CLUB Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thane, Lindsay   UO Running Club 5:31.32 1  
2 Sanders, Jenna   Husky Runnin 5:35.56 1  
3 Miller, Martina   UO Running Club 5:35.85 1  
4 Brigham, Robyn   UO Running Club 5:36.93 1  
5 Sitler, Emily   Husky Runnin 5:38.26 1  
6 Ginley-Hidinger, Nicole   UO Running Club 5:46.45 1  
7 Kim, Boram   Husky Runnin 5:48.53 1  
8 Fox, Cassidy   UO Running Club 5:49.21 1  
9 Kupres, Megan   UO Running Club 5:49.42 1  
10 Ford, Katey   UO Running Club 5:53.19 1  
11 Kilmer, Kyle   Husky Runnin 5:53.61 1  
12 Earthman, Lauren   UO Running Club 5:53.98 1  
13 Fatland, Abby   UO Running Club 6:06.99 1  
14 Makar, Teresa   Husky Runnin 6:36.20 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version