RunnerspaceNewsView

2010 Results - Millrose Games

Published by ross
Jan 30 2010, 03:53 AM | 6926 views
PrintReport
Social
Images

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                             103rd Millrose Games                             
               Madison Square Garden, New York, NY  - 1/29/2010               
                                    Results                                   
 
Event 1  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Independent
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ethical Culture Fieldston Acad                      4:21.41 
  2 School of the Holy Child                            4:22.60 
  3 Convent of the Sacred Heart                         4:22.99 
  4 Poly Prep                                           4:30.16 
  5 Nightingale-Bamford School                          4:38.44 
  6 United Nations                                      4:42.71 
 
Event 2  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Independent
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Ethical Culture Fieldston Acad                      3:50.55 
  2 Packer Collegiate                                   3:51.54 
  3 United Nations                                      3:55.47 
  4 Columbia Prep                                       3:56.87 
 
Event 3  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Long Island
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Half Hallow Hills West                              3:31.61 
  2 Westbury                                            3:32.58 
  3 Freeport                                            3:33.96 
  4 North Babylon                                       3:36.22 
  5 Brentwood                                           3:36.37 
  6 MacArthur                                           3:37.75 
 
Event 4  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Masters
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Greater Philadelphia TC                             3:44.79 
  2 Central Park Track Club                             3:44.90 
  3 Greater Philadelphia TC  'B'                        3:53.06 
  4 Mass Velocity Track Club                            4:00.24 
  5 Shore Athletic Club                                 4:17.31 
 
Event 5  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Long Island
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Brentwood                                           4:02.52 
  2 Bay Shore                                           4:03.18 
  3 Garden City                                         4:05.43 
  4 Manhasset                                           4:08.13 
  5 MacArthur                                           4:13.70 
  6 Baldwin                                             4:15.38 
 
Event 6  Women 1 Mile Race Walk USA Champs
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Rachel Seaman                CAN                    6:49.20 
  2 Teresa Vaill                 USA                    6:52.54 
  3 Maria Michta                 USA                    7:00.85 
  4 Erin Bresnahan               USA                    7:03.49 
  5 Lauren Forgues               USA                    7:10.01 
  6 Loretta Schuellein-Mcgov     USA                    7:10.22 
  7 Tina Peters                  USA                    7:30.74 
  8 Susan Randall                USA                    7:32.27 
  9 Erika Shaver                 USA                    7:33.48 
 10 Erin Taylor                  USA                    7:41.20 
 -- Katie Burnett                USA                         DQ 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Suburban
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Newburgh                                            4:02.16 
  2 Willingboro, NJ                                     4:02.54 
  3 Columbia, NJ                                        4:03.56 
  4 Mount Vernon                                        4:03.92 
  5 Suffern                                             4:05.93 
  6 Ursuline                                            4:15.13 
 
Event 8  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Masters
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Athena Track Club                                   4:20.03 
  2 Millrose Athletic Association                       4:22.37 
  3 Central Park Track Club                             4:47.73 
  4 Greater Philadelphia TC                             4:59.41 
  5 Central Park Track Club  'B'                        5:33.49 
 
Event 9  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Windsor                                             9:07.88 
  2 Virginia                                            9:08.96 
  3 Central Park Track Club                             9:19.70 
  4 New York AC                                         9:46.55 
 -- Queen's College                                         DNF 
 
Event 10  Girls 4x145 Meter Relay Youth
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Metropolis                                          1:25.00 
  2 Harlem Children's Zone                              1:29.81 
  3 Prospect Park                                       1:31.45 
  4 PS 21 Cheetahs                                      1:37.60 
  5 PS 246                                              1:40.15 
  6 New York AC                                         1:41.64 
 
Event 11  Boys 4x145 Meter Relay Youth
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Zodiacs Track Club                                  1:23.01 
  2 BCNY-ABBE Panthers                                  1:24.50 
  3 Prospect Park                                       1:27.33 
  4 City College Academy of Arts                        1:28.11 
  5 PS 246                                              1:28.48 
  6 New York AC                                         1:34.37 
 
Event 12  Men 1 Mile Race Walk Susan Rudin
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tim Seaman                   USA                    5:52.43 
  2 Andreas Gustaffson           SWE                    5:54.97 
  3 Trevor Barron                USA                    6:03.48 
  4 Josh Wiseman                 USA                    6:19.13 
  5 Richard Luettchau            USA                    6:29.71 
  6 Dan Serianni                 USA                    6:30.54 
  7 Alejandro Chavez             USA                    6:33.55 
 -- Mike Mannozzi                USA                         DQ 
 
Event 13  Women Pole Vault H. Schmertz
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Chelsea Johnson              USA                      4.51m   14-09.50
  2 Becky Holliday               USA                      4.41m   14-05.50
  3 Jillian Schwartz             ISR                      4.31m   14-01.75
  4 Shuying Gao                  CHN                      4.31m   14-01.75
 -- April Steiner-Bennett        USA                         NH           
 
Event 14  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Abington, PA                                        8:01.00 
  2 CBA, NJ                                             8:06.22 
  3 Haddonfield Memorial                                8:08.68 
  4 Red Bank Catholic                                   8:11.60 
  5 Bayport-Blue Point                                  8:11.66 
  6 New Rochelle                                        8:14.22 
  7 Morristown, NJ                                      8:14.93 
  8 Freehold Twp, NJ                                    8:23.10 
 
Event 15  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay CHSAA
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 St. Anthony's                                       4:01.07 
  2 Kellenberg Memorial                                 4:05.07 
  3 St. John The Baptist                                4:05.17 
  4 Bishop Ford                                         4:06.89 
  5 St. John Villa Academy                              4:12.06 
  6 Bishop Loughlin                                     4:14.40 
 
Event 16  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Garden City                                         9:22.66 
  2 Bronxville                                          9:24.57 
  3 Northshore                                          9:24.67 
  4 Lenape, NJ                                          9:30.62 
  5 Syosset                                             9:42.63 
  6 Ursuline                                            9:44.14 
  7 Northport                                           9:44.93 
  8 Ward Melville                                      10:10.01 
 
Event 17  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Terrence Trammell            USA                       7.49   RT: 0.139
  2 Ryan Brathwaite              BAR                       7.61   RT: 0.167
  3 Trey Hardee                  USA                       7.78   RT: 0.123
  4 Aries Merritt                USA                       7.88   RT: 0.131
  5 Dexter Faulk                 USA                       8.05   RT: 0.130
 
Event 18  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Priscilla Lopes-Schliep      CAN                       8.01   RT: 0.136
  2 Tiffany Ofili                USA                       8.04   RT: 0.136
  3 Virginia Powell              USA                       8.07   RT: 0.134
  4 Perdita Felicien             CAN                       8.10   RT: 0.161
  5 Danielle Carruthers          USA                       8.16   RT: 0.152
  6 Nickiesha Wilson             JAM                       8.19   RT: 0.130
 
Event 19A  Boys 50 Meter Dash Fastest Kid
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jonathan Grant               BCNY                      7.61 
  2 Manuel Ayarza                Metro Eagles              8.11 
  3 Jakobe Bussey                Gradey Busse              8.25 
  4 Cody Simon                   East Orange               8.28 
  5 Anthony Brodie               NY Lions                  8.29 
  6 Dakari Chenaut               Metro Eagles              8.43 
 
Event 19B  Girls 50 Meter Dash Fastest Kid
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gibson Thomas                Hall's Express            8.20 
  2 My'Khiyah Williams           Metropolis                8.48 
  3 Paige Parker-Martin          St. Charles               8.62 
  4 Amber Jackson                Metro Eagles              8.70 
  5 Giovanna Tolbert             Zodiacs                   9.00 
 
Event 20  Men 60 Meter Dash Super
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Anthony Dorsett, Jr.         NFL                       7.01   RT: 0.164
  2 Phillip Buchanon             NFL                       7.03   RT: 0.150
  3 Willie Gault                 NFL                       7.07   RT: 0.149
  4 Tim Dwight                   NFL                       7.25   RT: 0.124
  5 Ryan LaCasse                 NFL                       7.50   RT: 0.160
 
Event 21  Women 60 Meter Dash Visa
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lisa Barber                  USA                       7.24   RT: 0.151
  2 Veronica Campbell-Brown      JAM                       7.24   RT: 0.169
  3 Muna Lee                     USA                       7.25   RT: 0.163
  4 Bianca Knight                USA                       7.32   RT: 0.148
  5 Marshevet Myers              USA                       7.35   RT: 0.152
  6 Tianna Madison               USA                       7.37   RT: 0.194
 
Event 22  Men 60 Meter Dash Visa
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ivory Williams               USA                       6.59   RT: 0.134
  2 Michael Rodgers              USA                       6.60   RT: 0.162
  3 Travis Padgett               USA                       6.62   RT: 0.125
  4 Daniel Bailey                ANT                       6.63   RT: 0.153
  5 Leroy Dixon                  USA                       6.67   RT: 0.149
  6 Steve Mullings               JAM                       6.67   RT: 0.145
 
Event 23  Women High Jump John Thomas
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Sheree Francis               JAM                      1.88m    6-02.00
  2 Raevan Harris                USA                      1.85m    6-00.75
  3 Priscilla Frederick          USA                      1.75m    5-08.75
  3 Becky Christensen            USA                      1.75m    5-08.75
 
Event 24  Men Pole Vault F Schmertz
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Mark Hollis                  USA                      5.60m   18-04.50
  2 Derek Miles                  USA                      5.60m   18-04.50
  3 Tim Mack                     USA                      5.50m   18-00.50
  4 Renaud Lavillenie            FRA                      5.50m   18-00.50
 -- Rory Quiller                 USA                         NH           
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Monica Hargrove              USA                      55.07 
  2 Aliann Pompey                GUY                      55.19 
  3 Phyllis Francis              USA                      55.82 
  4 Mary Wineberg                USA                      57.09 
 
Event 26  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay PSAL
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Benjamin Cardozo                                    3:53.19 
  2 Medgar Evers                                        3:53.21 
  3 Boys & Girls                                        4:03.84 
  4 Dewitt Clinton                                      4:05.03 
  5 Midwood                                             4:08.58 
  6 Canarsie                                            4:18.86 
 
Event 27  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Suburban
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Mount Vernon                                        3:32.17 
  2 Monroe-Woodbury                                     3:32.19 
  3 Columbia, NJ                                        3:34.61 
  4 Suffern                                             3:36.24 
  5 Beacon                                              3:40.12 
 -- Bergen Catholic                                         DNF 
 
Event 28  Men 4x400 Meter Relay College
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Mississippi State                                   3:19.44 
  2 Delaware State                                      3:21.12 
  3 Seton Hall                                          3:22.95 
  4 Albany                                              3:24.90 
  5 Penn                                                3:29.47 
  6 Cheyney                                             3:33.83 
 
Event 29  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Boaz Lalang                  KEN                    1:50.51 
  2 Duane Solomon                USA                    1:51.14 
  3 Prince Mumba                 ZAM                    1:51.15 
  4 Brandon Shaw                 USA                    1:51.60 
  5 Christian Smith              USA                    1:51.82 
  6 Dimitrijs Milkevics          LAT                    1:53.54 
  7 Dustin Emrani                USA                    1:56.56 
 
Event 30  Girls 1 Mile Run High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cory Mcgee                   Pass Christian         4:52.77   1500: 4:32.1
  2 Aisling Cuffe                Cornwall               4:55.56   1500: 4:36.8
  3 Elizabeth Predmore           Shenendehowa           4:56.07   1500: 4:36.5
  4 Colleen Schmidt              Holy Trinity           4:58.06 
  5 Emily Lipari                 Roslyn                 4:58.14 
  6 Kelsey Margey                Harborfields           4:58.60 
  7 Lindsay Crevoiserat          Glastonbury            5:00.42 
  8 Hayley Mcmahon               Arlington              5:02.72 
  9 Sara Sargent                 Pennsbury              5:03.46 
 10 Katherine Skinner            Riverhead              5:07.24 
 
Event 31  Men 4x800 Meter Relay College
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Virginia                                            7:32.49 
  2 New York AC                                         7:34.48 
  3 Albany                                              7:37.68 
  4 Cornell                                             7:39.81 
  5 Villanova                                           7:46.86 
  6 Windsor                                             7:51.11 
  7 University of British Columbia                      7:51.36 
 
Event 32  Men 600 Yard Run Mel Sheppard
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bershawn Jackson             USA                    1:11.26 
  2 Edino Steele                 JAM                    1:11.30 
  3 Renny Quow                   TRI                    1:11.60 
  4 Lajerald Betters             USA                    1:12.51 
 
Event 33  Women 1 Mile Run Fred Lebow
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hannah England               GBR                    4:31.48   1500: 4:14.7
  2 Sara Hall                    USA                    4:31.50   1500: 4:15.0
  3 Sally Kipyego                KEN                    4:32.30   1500: 4:15.5
  4 Sarah Bowman                 USA                    4:34.84   1500: 4:16.1
  5 Molly Lehman                 USA                    4:36.57   1500: 4:18.3
  6 Frances Koons                USA                    4:37.32   1500: 4:18.0
  7 Marina Muncan                SRB                    4:41.72   1500: 4:21.2
 -- Karen Shinkins               IRL                        DNF 
 
Event 34  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay PSAL
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Boys & Girls                                        3:32.27 
  2 Midwood                                             3:32.36 
  3 Medgar Evers                                        3:32.37 
  4 Campus Magnet                                       3:36.51 
  5 Springfield Gardens                                 3:38.13 
  6 Dewitt Clinton                                      3:45.10 
 
Event 35  Boys 1 Mile Run High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Pat Schellberg               Delbarton              4:14.84   1500: 3:57.5
  2 Anthony Kostelac             Albemarle              4:16.75 
  3 Francis Hernandez            Bishop Guertin         4:17.58 
  4 Tom Kehl                     Father Judge           4:20.16 
  5 Tom Mallon                   Central Bucks So       4:20.73 
  6 Dan Zaccariello              St. Joseph BTS         4:21.24 
  7 Marco Bertolotti             Port Washington        4:21.41 
  8 Jim Rosa                     W. Windsor-P. No       4:23.64 
  9 Sam Macaluso                 W. Windsor-P. So       4:23.77 
 10 Byron Jones                  Westborough            4:29.28 
 
Event 36  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay CHSAA
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 St. Anthony's                                       8:13.44 
  2 Chaminade                                           8:15.27 
  3 Kellenberg Memorial                                 8:15.87 
  4 Regis                                               8:19.46 
  5 St. Joseph by the Sea                               8:20.10 
  6 Iona Prep                                           8:27.63 
 
Event 37  Men 1 Mile Run Wanamaker
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bernard Lagat                USA                    3:56.34   1500: 3:42.0
  2 Asbel Kiprop                 KEN                    3:58.03   1500: 3:42.4
  3 Andrew Baddeley              GBR                    3:58.09   1500: 3:42.7
  4 Peter Van Der Westhuizen     RSA                    4:00.35   1500: 3:44.0
  5 Mark Draper                  GBR                    4:02.30   1500: 3:45.0
 -- David Krummenacker           USA                        DNF 
 
Event 38  Men Shot Put Visa
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Christian Cantwell           USA                     21.95m   72-00.25
  2 Reese Hoffa                  USA                     20.59m   67-06.75
  3 Adam Nelson                  USA                     20.51m   67-03.50
  4 Dan Taylor                   USA                     19.41m   63-08.25
 
Event 101  Girls Weight Throw High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Karen Henning                St. Anthony's         51-06.25     15.70m
  2 Angela Onye                  Classical             49-01.00     14.96m
  3 Imani White                  Longwood              46-06.75     14.19m
  4 Karina Foster                Bloomfield            45-11.75     14.01m
  5 Natasha Amazan               New Rochelle          42-06.25     12.96m
  6 Savannah Gordon              Shenendehowa          42-02.75     12.87m
  7 Regina Raglan                New Rochelle          39-08.00     12.09m
  8 Domonique Darby              Tri-Valley            39-07.50     12.07m
  9 Natasha Graham               New Rochelle          36-10.50     11.23m
 
Event 102  Boys Weight Throw High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Tim Phok                     Classical             63-09.50     19.44m
  2 James Hall                   Beacon                63-05.75     19.34m
  3 Joshua Haghighi              Wheatley              61-11.50     18.88m
  4 Thomas Servino               Monroe-Woodbury       60-10.00     18.54m
  5 Tyler Prendergast            Shenendehowa          60-09.50     18.52m
  6 Bentley Whitfield            St. Anthony's         58-04.00     17.78m
  7 Rudy Winkler                 Averill Park          53-05.00     16.28m
  8 Shannon Frano                Onteora               47-00.00     14.32m
 -- Radoslav Boyukliev           LaGuardia                 FOUL           
 -- Harry Weintraub              Hendrick Hudson           FOUL           
 
Event 103  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas Jacob Freeman         USA                     23.57m   77-04.00
  2 Seid Mujanovic               SRB                     20.19m   66-03.00
  3 Chris Bryce                  USA                     19.91m   65-04.00
  4 Jacob Basher                 USA                     19.29m   63-03.50
  5 Davis Fraker                 USA                     18.54m   60-10.00
  6 Paul Wagner                  USA                     18.54m   60-10.00
 
Event 104  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Amber Campbell               USA                     24.20m   79-04.75
  2 Erin Gilreath                USA                     21.60m   70-10.50
  3 Amy Thayer                   USA                     18.32m   60-01.25
  4 Blessing Egwu                USA                     17.55m   57-07.00
  5 Chanel King                  USA                     16.85m   55-03.50
  6 Amanda Sines                 USA                     13.62m   44-08.25

 

Field Events
Friday January 29
11:00am Girls Weight Throw High School Final
12:00pm Boys Weight Throw High School Final
1:00pm Mens Weight Throw Final
2:00pm Womens Weight Throw Final
5:30pm Womens Pole Vault H. Schmertz Final
7:30pm Mens Shot Put Visa Final
7:50pm Mens Pole Vault F Schmertz Final
8:30pm Womens High Jump Final


Track Events
Friday January 29
4:00pm Girls 1600 Meter Relay Independent Final
4:07pm Boys 1600 Meter Relay Independent Final
4:14pm Boys 1600 Meter Relay Long Island Final
4:21pm Mens 1600 Meter Relay Masters Final
4:28pm Girls 1600 Meter Relay Long Island Final
4:35pm Womens 1 Mile Race Walk USA Champs Final
4:45pm Girls 1600 Meter Relay Suburban Final
4:52pm Womens 1600 Meter Relay Masters Final
5:00pm Womens 3200 Meter Relay Final
5:12pm Girls 580 Meter Relay Youth Final
5:17pm Boys 580 Meter Relay Youth Final
5:22pm Mens 1 Mile Race Walk Susan Rudin Final
5:32pm Boys 3200 Meter Relay High School Final
5:42pm Girls 1600 Meter Relay CHSAA Final
5:49pm Girls 3200 Meter Relay High School Final
6:30pm Mens 60 Meter Hurdles Final
6:37pm Womens 60 Meter Hurdles Final
6:44pm Boys 50 Meter Dash Fastest Kid Final
6:47pm Girls 50 Meter Dash Fastest Kid Final
6:51pm Mens 60 Meter Dash Super Final
6:58pm Womens 60 Meter Dash Visa Final
7:05pm Mens 60 Meter Dash Visa Final
8:03pm Womens 400 Meter Dash Final
8:08pm Girls 1600 Meter Relay PSAL Final
8:15pm Boys 1600 Meter Relay Suburban Final
8:22pm Mens 1600 Meter Relay College Final
8:29pm Mens 800 Meter Run Final
8:35pm Girls 1 Mile Run High School Final
8:45pm Mens 3200 Meter Relay College Final
8:57pm Mens 600 Yard Run Mel Sheppard Final
9:04pm Womens 1 Mile Run Fred Lebow Final
9:15pm Boys 1600 Meter Relay PSAL Final
9:22pm Boys 1 Mile Run High School Final
9:31pm Boys 3200 Meter Relay CHSAA Final
9:50pm Mens 1 Mile Run Wanamaker Final



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version