RunnerspaceNewsView

2013 Results - California State High School Invitational Indoor Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Feb 18 2013, 05:05 PM | 141137 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2013 Results - California State High School Invitational Indoor Championships
California State High School Invitational Indoor Championships - Feb 18, 2013
Fresno, CA, US
Timing/Results by: Flash Results-west - CA - Timing Company
 
Men: 55m | 600y | 800m | 1 Mile | 2 Mile | 55h | 4x145m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 55m | 600y | 800m | 1 Mile | 2 Mile | 55h | 4x145m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Saucer, Vinnie 12 Oaks Christian 06.42 nwi 2  
2 Matos, Luis 12 Golden Valley 06.47 nwi 2  
1 Corbin, Christian 11 Novato 06.52 nwi 1  
2 Molton, Donald 12 Hilltop 06.54 nwi 1  
3 Suchesk, Alex 11 Mission Viejo 06.54 nwi 2  
4 McKinly, Takkarist 12 John F. Kennedy 06.56 nwi 2  
3 Berkley, James 12 Valencia (Valenc 06.58 nwi 1  
5 Paulino, Brailin 12 Clovis West 06.60 nwi 2  
4 Bolden, Victor 12 Los Osos 06.61 nwi 1  
6 Camarda, Joey 12 Whitney 06.61 nwi 2  
5 Long, Keiron 12 Vista Murrieta 06.65 nwi 1  
 
Mens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Saucer, Vinnie 12 Oaks Christian 06.47 nwi 10  
1 Matos, Luis 12 Golden Valley 06.50 nwi 13  
1 McKinly, Takkarist 12 John F. Kennedy 06.54 nwi 9  
1 Paulino, Brailin 12 Clovis West 06.57 nwi 4  
2 Suchesk, Alex 11 Mission Viejo 06.59 nwi 13  
1 Molton, Donald 12 Hilltop 06.60 nwi 1  
2 Camarda, Joey 12 Whitney 06.60 nwi 9  
3 Berkley, James 12 Valencia (Valenc 06.61 nwi 9  
1 Bolden, Victor 12 Los Osos 06.62 nwi 2  
1 Long, Keiron 12 Vista Murrieta 06.62 nwi 6  
2 Corbin, Christian 11 Novato 06.63 nwi 6  
1 Pearson, Justin 12 E. Roosevelt 06.64 nwi 11  
2 Sawelson, Ryan 12 Peninsula 06.66 nwi 4  
1 Brown, Eric 11 Summit 06.67 nwi 8  
1 Leblanc, Kyle 11 University City 06.67 nwi 12  
1 Martin, Justin 12 Norco 06.68 nwi 14  
1 Wethington, Karsten 11 James Logan 06.69 nwi 5  
2 Jefferson, Chandler 12 Unattached 06.71 nwi 11  
2 Souza, Joey 12 Kingsburg 06.71 nwi 12  
2 Johnson, Terry 12 Oaks Christian 06.72 nwi 1  
2 Nelson, James 12 Peninsula 06.72 nwi 2  
2 Zigler, Zamore 10 Carter 06.72 nwi 8  
2 Newman, Demetrius 12 Summit 06.73 nwi 5  
3 Wheeler, Charles 12 Edison 06.73 nwi 1  
3 Johnson, Taran 11 Sheldon 06.74 nwi 5  
3 Thompson, Aaron 12 Los Osos 06.75 nwi 6  
4 Randel, Brandon 11 Novato 06.75 nwi 9  
1 Fitzpatrick, Benjamin 11 Carter 06.77 nwi 3  
2 Su, Caleb 12 Bonita Vista 06.78 nwi 3  
2 Lee, Montre 12 St. Bonaventure 06.78 nwi 14  
3 Hunter, Justin 11 Dana Hills 06.78 nwi 2  
3 tisby, kelvon 10 Carter 06.78 nwi 13  
3 Brown, Darieyon 12 Hanford High 06.78 nwi 14  
4 George, Ahnic 12 James Logan 06.78 nwi 5  
3 Simpson, De'Andrew 12 Carter 06.79 nwi 3  
5 Brown, Malik 11 Millikan 06.79 nwi 9  
4 Bai, Vincent 11 Arcadia 06.81 nwi 6  
5 Brauschweiser, Austin 12 Xavier Prep 06.81 nwi 6  
1 Malone, Nicholas 9 Fountain Valley 06.82 nwi 7  
3 Tsutsui, Brandon 12 Great Oak 06.82 nwi 11  
4 Cliatt, Alexander 12 Irvine 06.82 nwi 11  
4 Smith, Jerome 12 Summit 06.82 nwi 14  
2 Budd, Ronjay 11 Carter 06.84 nwi 7  
2 Ramirez, Mealon 12 Pinole Valley 06.84 nwi 10  
4 Akinmulero, Samuel 11 Canyon Springs 06.84 nwi 13  
3 Rohani, Alex 12 Beverly Hills 06.85 nwi 8  
3 Walsh, Christopher 12 Vista Murrieta 06.86 nwi 10  
4 Kojin, Michael 1 Valencia (Valenc 06.86 nwi 1  
5 French, Jackson 12 Burroughs (Ridge 06.87 nwi 1  
4 Byer, Ben 12 Maranatha 06.88 nwi 10  
5 Osbolne, Payton 12 Vacaville Christ 06.88 nwi 11  
6 McCrary, Justin 12 E. Roosevelt 06.88 nwi 9  
4 Blake, Nick 10 Great Oak 06.89 nwi 2  
3 Webster, Jayce 12 Unattached 06.90 nwi 4  
3 Alford, Terry 12 Carter 06.91 nwi 12  
5 Hemphill, Jalen 11 Novato 06.91 nwi 14  
6 Davenport, Marquis 12 Hercules 06.91 nwi 6  
3 Lucas, Jordan 11 Great Oak 06.92 nwi 7  
4 McComb, Frank 11 Los Osos 06.92 nwi 3  
4 brown, aaron 10 Carter 06.92 nwi 8  
5 Huynh, Phillip 11 Fountain Valley 06.92 nwi 5  
5 Pavao, Andrew 12 Alameda 06.93 nwi 3  
5 Gillett, Mark 12 Carter 06.93 nwi 8  
4 Holland, Jason 12 Vallejo 06.94 nwi 7  
5 Douling, George 12 Valencia (Valenc 06.94 nwi 2  
5 Jackson, Joshua 11 Hercules 06.95 nwi 7  
5 Barnett, Dakarai 9 Fountain Valley 06.95 nwi 10  
6 Ohonkwo, Charles 12 Summit 06.95 nwi 8  
6 Rainey, Darion 12 Carter 06.96 nwi 7  
4 Nunnery, Davonte 11 St. Bonaventure 06.97 nwi 4  
4 Kinard, Ryan 10 Colony 06.98 nwi 12  
6 Duncan, Ben 12 Taft 06.98 nwi 10  
6 Cromer, Christian 11 University City 07.00 nwi 5  
6 Jones, Phillip 12 Vista Murrieta 07.01 nwi 14  
5 Tagulao, John 11 Great Oak 07.02 nwi 13  
5 Littlefield, Shane 12 Pinole Valley 07.05 nwi 4  
5 Shepard, Javaki 10 Pinole Valley 07.07 nwi 12  
6 martell, cannon 11 Carter 07.08 nwi 12  
6 Montaye, Kyle 12 Colony 07.09 nwi 11  
6 Carvell, Walter 10 La Sierra 07.12 nwi 3  
6 Stubbs, Rico 12 Elsinore 07.13 nwi 13  
 
Mens 600y Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rohani, Alex 12 Beverly Hills 1:14.57c 1  
1 Herrera, Joe 12 Tulare Western 1:14.61c 15  
1 Cerda, Josh 12 Fountain Valley 1:17.95c 12  
2 Luvian, Christian 12 Reseda 1:17.98c 15  
1 Prowes, Antwain 11 Hercules 1:18.07c 14  
1 Nunley, Mikal 12 Hercules 1:18.11c 7  
2 Ross, Connor 10 McQueen 1:18.16c 14  
1 Riser, Cullen 12 Orange Lutheran 1:18.20c 8  
1 Reynolds, Armani 12 Hercules 1:18.49c 13  
3 Hamlin, LaValle 12 Deer Valley 1:18.49c 15  
2 Thomas, Richard 12 Burroughs (Ridge 1:18.70c 13  
2 Barajas, Jovani 11 St. Mary's (Stoc 1:18.76c 12  
3 Galloway, Quentin 11 John W. North 1:18.84c 13  
4 White, Evan 12 Great Oak 1:18.98c 13  
1 Gibbs, Adriel 12 Hanford High 1:19.03c 9  
2 Levesque, Quintin 12 Unattached 1:19.23c 1  
3 Abrams, Andrew 12 St. Mary's (Stoc 1:19.23c 14  
4 Woods, James 12 Olympian 1:19.54c 15  
5 Ali, Ramzy 11 La Sierra 1:19.59c 13  
1 Jewett, Isaiah 10 Culver City 1:19.67c 10  
1 Kroger, Allen 12 Temple City 1:19.76c 11  
3 Vericella, Sebastian 12 Beverly Hills 1:19.94c 12  
5 Cruz, Robert 12 Mt. Whitney 1:19.95c 15  
2 Seale, Kai 11 Hercules 1:19.98c 8  
2 de Maille, Austin 12 Newbury Park 1:20.00 10  
4 Sanchez, Christian 12 Monroe 1:20.25 14  
2 Lutje, Colby 12 Centennial 1:20.28 7  
4 Tyler, Evan 10 E. Roosevelt 1:20.59 12  
5 Thomas, Travis 12 Martin Luther Ki 1:20.67 12  
1 Frick, Austin 12 Newbury Park 1:20.69 3  
3 Marquina, Mauro 11 Dana Hills 1:20.86 8  
3 McFadden, Jordan 10 Great Oak 1:21.02 7  
4 Ruiz, Marcelo 12 Arcadia 1:21.04 7  
1 Alva, Zeph 12 Dana Hills 1:21.15 6  
3 Barnes, Scott 11 Peninsula 1:21.27 1  
3 Ortega, Rigo 12 Delano 1:21.32 10  
2 Adebago, Faithfulness 11 E. Roosevelt 1:21.36 11  
6 Esquivel, Nathaniel 12 Fountain Valley 1:21.39 13  
4 Garcia, Andres 12 Baldwin Park 1:21.44 8  
4 Galdino, Bravo 12 Unattached 1:21.46 1  
4 Setfa, Scott 12 Taft 1:21.48 10  
6 Cruz, Jesus 11 Patrick Henry 1:21.64 12  
7 BENJAMIN, MICHAEL 12 E. Roosevelt 1:21.69 12  
6 Doss, Jalen 11 Hercules 1:21.82 15  
5 Trujillo, Fredy 11 Baldwin Park 1:22.05 8  
6 Arwell, James 12 Poly (Riverside) 1:22.10 8  
7 Rojas, Bruno 12 Coachella Valley 1:22.19 8  
2 Bui, Phillip 10 Fountain Valley 1:22.29 9  
1 Cervantes, Mike 12 McQueen 1:22.33 5  
3 Marin, Lazaro 10 E. Roosevelt 1:22.41 11  
5 MIGUEL, MIGUEL 12 Reseda 1:22.54 10  
6 Salvador, Abner 11 Great Oak 1:22.56 10  
7 Oyakawa, Matt 11 Fountain Valley 1:22.56 13  
7 Aguilar, Christopher 12 Reseda 1:22.65 10  
2 Hernandez, Shane 11 Los Alamitos 1:22.70 3  
5 Huynh, Patrick 11 Fountain Valley 1:23.03 7  
3 Wellman, Jack 11 Alameda 1:23.09 9  
5 Champion, Jaden 12 Bullard 1:23.19 1  
6 Randall, Brandon 10 E. Roosevelt 1:23.25 7  
4 Sanchez, Israel 10 La Sierra 1:23.43 9  
7 Montero, Freddy 12 Madera South 1:23.46 7  
2 Newton, Noah 11 San Pasqual 1:23.54 6  
5 Marshall, Damion 10 Great Oak 1:23.57 14  
2 Salvador, Eduardo 12 Great Oak 1:23.60 5  
5 Martin, Frederick 11 Oceanside 1:23.88 9  
1 Pineda, Richard 11 Reseda 1:23.92 2  
6 Gresham, Malik 12 Oakland Tech 1:24.07 9  
3 Ramirez, Edgar 10 Coachella Valley 1:24.08 6  
1 Cromer, Christian 11 University City 1:24.11 4  
3 Seroft, Tristan 12 Los Gatos 1:24.22 5  
4 BenBen, Ridge 12 Dana Hills 1:24.34 6  
4 Smith, Karu 11 Taft 1:24.44 11  
5 Altamirano, Alejandro 10 Great Oak 1:24.50 6  
2 Sams, Nick 10 Great Oak 1:24.54 2  
3 Rivera, Eduardo 12 Monroe 1:24.76 3  
2 Williams, Tyler 10 Peninsula 1:24.90 4  
4 Weems, Aerrick 12 John F. Kennedy 1:24.95 5  
3 Ross, Maxwell 12 Dana Hills 1:25.26 4  
3 Carlile, Spencer 9 McQueen 1:25.34 2  
4 Liyanage, Joshua 12 Arcadia 1:25.53 4  
4 Hashimoto, Michael 11 Palos Verdes 1:25.59 3  
6 Bassey, Genesis 10 La Sierra 1:25.75 14  
5 Mcintosh, Dre 12 Great Oak 1:26.06 11  
7 Brown, Kyle 11 Maranatha 1:26.32 14  
5 Briggs, Robert 11 Great Oak 1:26.35 4  
6 Harned, Matt 12 Dana Hills 1:26.40 6  
6 Bogner, Gabriel 11 Beverly Hills 1:26.65 1  
6 Tang, Buy 11 Fountain Valley 1:26.85 4  
5 Nguyen, Alvin 10 Fountain Valley 1:26.98 3  
4 Yick, Nathan 11 Alameda 1:27.02 2  
5 Lucas, Jonathan 11 Great Oak 1:27.13 5  
6 Binni, George 10 Great Oak 1:28.15 5  
6 Canada, Boris 12 Hercules 1:28.26 3  
7 Moffet, Graham 9 Loyola 1:28.30 3  
7 Nguyen, James 10 Fountain Valley 1:28.40 4  
7 Threatt, Jamari 11 Deer Valley 1:28.88 5  
7 Gatrost, Kevin 12 Elsinore 1:29.05 15  
7 Hicks, Courtney 3 Notre Dame (SJ) 1:29.24 6  
6 Walker, Raysean 12 John F. Kennedy 1:32.40 11  
5 Vellido, Daven 10 Great Oak 1:33.87 2  
-- Mosa, Carlos 9 E. Roosevelt DNF 2  
-- Wong, Brannon 12 Hercules DNF 11  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gonzalez, Ivan 12 Ridgeview 1:59.05 2  
2 Enriquez, Eric 12 Downey 1:59.67 2  
3 Rocha, Phillip 9 Arcadia 1:59.92 2  
1 Batra, Chanan 12 Beverly Hills 2:00.94 1  
4 Chavira, Kevin 12 Bullard 2:00.95 2  
5 Cabanas, Vriel 12 Madera South 2:02.54 2  
6 Nagpal, Ablinav 12 Los Alamitos 2:03.34 2  
2 Toscano, Gabriel 12 Carter 2:03.93 1  
3 Jafek, Ben 12 Torrey Pines 2:05.43 1  
4 Love, Tanner 12 Corona del Mar 2:06.67 1  
5 Thomas, Gordon 12 Great Oak 2:08.46 1  
6 Ernst, William 10 San Luis Obispo 2:08.58 1  
7 Tatum, Cameron 11 Carter 2:11.33 1  
7 Lucas, Jonathan 11 Great Oak 2:11.35 2  
8 Magennis, Daniel 12 Yucca Valley 2:11.48 1  
9 Tamayo, Victor 12 El Camino 2:12.39 1  
10 Myers, Logan 11 Santa Margarita 2:12.53 1  
 
Mens 1 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 DeLaRosa, Estevan 11 Arcadia 4:29.20 1  
2 Hansen, Tyler 12 Unattached 4:31.49 1  
3 Rocha, Phillip 9 Arcadia 4:34.15 1  
4 Ramirez, Daniel 12 Buena Park 4:34.55 1  
5 Gidabuday, Sydney 11 El Modena 4:36.07 1  
6 Lapham, Kaden 12 Great Oak 4:36.67 1  
7 Fitzpatrick, Jimmy 10 Rio Mesa 4:36.97 1  
8 Zufelt, Jacob 12 Whitney 4:37.58 1  
9 Rodrigues, Louis 12 St Joseph Notre 4:38.04 1  
10 Warrick, Kyle 12 E. Roosevelt 4:39.78 1  
11 Hernandez, Hector 11 Canyon Springs 4:39.93 1  
12 Martinez, Moises 12 Downey 4:40.03 1  
13 Klachko, Ryan 11 Royal 4:40.92 1  
14 Arias-Sheridan, Gabrie 11 St Joseph Notre 4:41.20 1  
15 Velarde, Nathan 12 Great Oak 4:41.81 1  
16 Brandon, Karl 12 Bakersfield 4:45.45 1  
17 Chavira, Kevin 12 Bullard 4:46.35 1  
18 Larson, Jeffrey 11 Carter 4:47.85 1  
19 Sherfey, Josh 12 Santa Clarita 4:48.75 1  
20 Barger, Jacob 12 Frontier 4:50.29 1  
-- Garcia, Jacob 12 Will C. Wood DNF 1  
 
Mens 2 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 DeLaRosa, Estevan 11 Arcadia 9:33.80 2  
2 Luna, David 11 Indio 9:34.37 2  
3 Hansen, Tyler 12 Unattached 9:43.37 2  
4 Balder, Jack 12 Great Oak 9:44.81 2  
1 Flesch, Eli 12 Beverly Hills 9:46.13 1  
5 Hodgens, Ryan 12 Whitney 9:48.27 2  
6 Solorza, Gilbert 12 Buena Park 9:51.24 2  
7 Gidabuday, Sydney 11 El Modena 9:53.45 2  
8 Wilson, Josh 11 South Pasadena 9:56.75 2  
2 Gutierrez, Oscar 12 Millikan 9:56.92 1  
3 Wellington, Nathan 11 Whitney 9:57.37 1  
9 Moussa, Mahmoud 11 Arcadia 9:57.60 2  
4 MATHEWS, KEVIN 12 Rancho Cucamonga 9:57.83 1  
5 Ernst, Joshua 12 San Luis Obispo 10:00.79 1  
10 Estrada, Jonathan 12 Salesian 10:06.98 2  
6 Peterson, Rocky 12 Westlake 10:09.94 1  
7 Benedict, Kai 10 McQueen 10:10.41 1  
8 Spinney, Chris 12 Xavier Prep 10:11.16 1  
9 Martinez, Moises 12 Downey 10:11.62 1  
10 Holton, Mat 11 Rancho Cucamonga 10:19.78 1  
11 Herrera, Jose 12 Madera South 10:21.47 1  
12 Molina, Eric 12 Redwood 10:22.58 1  
11 Diaz, Faustino 11 Downey 10:26.32 2  
13 Gomez, Santiago 10 John W. North 10:38.11 1  
14 McManigan, Evan 12 John W. North 11:02.14 1  
-- Pratt, Mitchell 12 Arcadia DNF 2  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Biawogi, Kamara 12 Prospect 07.45 1  
2 Viltz, Misana 11 Millikan 07.49 1  
3 Zebold, Grant 12 Cathedral Cathol 07.49 1  
4 pitcher, jordan 12 Oaks Christian 07.75 1  
1 Legohn, Jelani 12 Oxnard 07.80 2  
2 Williams, Ahrmann 11 Oak Hills 07.82 2  
5 Robinson, Ja'Vion 11 St. Mary's (Stoc 07.90 1  
3 Howard, Theo 9 Oaks Christian 07.91 2  
4 Weaver, Brendan 12 Palos Verdes 07.92 2  
5 Gratland, Shawn 12 Newbury Park 07.99 2  
6 Ilyas, Muaz 12 Fountain Valley 08.32 2  
-- Bornstein, Zack 11 Oaks Christian DQ 1  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Zebold, Grant 12 Cathedral Cathol 07.59 4  
1 Viltz, Misana 11 Millikan 07.60 3  
2 Biawogi, Kamara 12 Prospect 07.70 3  
1 Robinson, Ja'Vion 11 St. Mary's (Stoc 07.87 1  
2 pitcher, jordan 12 Oaks Christian 07.90 1  
3 Bernstein, Zack 11 Oaks Christian 07.95 1  
4 Legohn, Jelani 12 Oxnard 08.01 1  
3 Howard, Theo 9 Oaks Christian 08.05 3  
4 Weaver, Brendan 12 Palos Verdes 08.11 3  
1 Williams, Ahrmann 11 Oak Hills 08.14 2  
5 Gratland, Shawn 12 Newbury Park 08.14 1  
2 Ilyas, Muaz 12 Fountain Valley 08.15 2  
2 Santiago, Steven 12 Murrieta Mesa 08.17 4  
3 Jones, Xavier 12 Dinuba 08.23 4  
4 Speck, Connor 12 Walnut Creek 08.25 4  
5 Jackson, Jomar 12 Jordan 08.28 4  
5 Vazquez, Kyler 11 Murrieta Mesa 08.30 3  
3 Adegoke, Tomi 10 Los Osos 08.35 2  
6 Gaeta, Gabriel 12 Frontier 08.38 3  
4 mays, rashad 12 Carter 08.44 2  
6 Holley, Ronnie 12 Mt. Whitney 08.58 1  
6 Espirito, Ernest 12 Bear Creek 08.63 4  
5 Yates, Raekwon 11 Great Oak 09.23 2  
6 Camarda, Joey 12 Whitney 09.65 2  
 
Mens 4x145m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Beasley, Long,
Protho, Wethingt
  James Logan 1:07.25c 4  
1 Hemphill, Randel,
Alyos, Corbin
  Novato 1:07.96c 5  
1 Cyphers, Seaton,
Johnson, Saucer
  Oaks Christian 1:08.35c 7  
2 Tisby, Budd,
Stewart, Zigler
  Carter 1:08.44c 7  
3 McCrary, Pearson,
Elam, Barrow
  E. Roosevelt 1:08.81c 7  
1 Jones, Long,
Walsh, Garner
  Vista Murrieta 1:08.87c 6  
1 Avalos, Lucas,
McFadden, Molinar
  Great Oak 1:09.41c 2  
1 Applequi, French,
Surratt, Thomas
  Burroughs (Ridge 1:09.47c 3  
2 Hundy, Hurst,
Love, Willard
  Corona del Mar 1:09.55c 6  
2 Hill, Viltz,
Brown, Smith
  Millikan 1:09.77c 4  
3 Andrews, Pitcher,
Bornstei, Vincent
  Oaks Christian 1:09.95c 4  
2 Mays, Brown,
Rainey, Gillett
  Carter 1:10.12c 2  
1 Littlefi, Shepard,
Vamitez, Welch
  Pinole Valley 1:10.14c 1  
2 Kinard, Linton,
Kyle, Bostic
  Colony 1:10.24c 5  
4 Relay Team   University City 1:10.26c 4  
2 Lee, Lucero,
Ramirez, Nunnery
  St. Bonaventure 1:10.47c 3  
3 George, Muhammed,
Clay, Wollo
  James Logan 1:10.64c 5  
3 Andrews, Levesque,
Piko, Vaiser
  Unattached 1:11.25c 2  
3 Love, Polhill,
Johnson, Stone
  Sheldon 1:11.54c 3  
4 Bai, Wu,
Ajao, Ting
  Arcadia 1:12.48c 2  
4 Gatrost, Ward,
Rivera, Stubbs
  Elsinore 1:12.60c 3  
2 Booker, DeHoward,
Herrera, Rodrigue
  Tulare Western 1:12.72c 1  
4 Thompson, Swan,
Bolden, Solomon
  Los Osos 1:12.93c 7  
-- Eastman, Jefferso,
Moreno, Webster
  Unattached DNF 5  
-- Simpson, Alford,
Fitzpatr, Cannon
  Carter DNF 6  
-- Ohonkwo, Smith,
Brown, Newman
  Summit DQ 6  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Stone,
Edwards, Lang
  Sheldon 3:32.39 5  
1 Bravo, Enriquez,
Guerrero, Mendoza
  Downey 3:33.10 4  
2 Bolden, Byers,
Swan, Thompson
  Los Osos 3:34.02 5  
3 Doss, Prowes,
Bernstin, Reynolds
  Hercules 3:34.41 5  
2 Clay, Aleem,
Protho, Wollo
  James Logan 3:35.64 4  
3 Marshall, White,
McIntosh, Avalos
  Great Oak 3:36.24 4  
4 Barajas, Collier,
Coleman, Abrams
  St. Mary's (Stoc 3:37.07 4  
1 Vericell, Rohani,
Bogner, Batra
  Beverly Hills 3:37.51 1  
1 Kojin, Ognejief,
Jones, Berkley
  Valencia (Valenc 3:42.14 3  
2 Andrews, Seaton,
Vincent, Johnson
  Oaks Christian 3:42.95 3  
3 Relay Team   University City 3:44.36 3  
4 Brown, Byer,
Erickson, Burems
  Maranatha 3:44.37 3  
2 Kuemulya, Wu,
Ajao, Ting
  Arcadia 3:48.10 1  
1 Rael, Aceves,
Akinmule, Hernande
  Canyon Springs 3:49.80 2  
2 BenBen, Marquina,
Hunter, Clark
  Dana Hills 3:49.99 2  
3 Guyton, Lopez,
Ortega, Ramirez
  Delano 3:57.69 1  
3 Lopez, Moronez,
Silva, Torres
  Ridgeview 3:58.05 2  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Malone-W, Wells,
Radi, Tait
  Redondo Union 8:13.79 1  
2 Marten, McEachor,
Senese, Sindel
  Mt Carmel 8:18.67 1  
3 Mojica, Castor,
Sleeper, Hansen
  Paloma Valley 8:32.28 1  
4 Alfaro, Fernande,
Walker, Kruczyns
  Gahr 8:33.27 1  
1 Beck, Satterfi,
Warrick, Randall
  E. Roosevelt 8:33.63 2  
5 Ross, Harned,
Morgenso, Alva
  Dana Hills 8:35.66 1  
6 Kokal, Loi,
Lu, Abraham
  Fountain Valley 8:40.60 1  
7 Herrera, Macias,
Marquez, Cabanas
  Madera South 8:47.20 1  
8 Chern, Arainiag,
Duckson, Gulino
  Fountain Valley 8:47.51 1  
2 Singh, Krum,
Henderso, Garcia
  Will C. Wood 8:48.17 2  
9 Perez, Salcedo,
Whelpley, Marcial
  Sanger 8:56.90 1  
3 Niko, Diaz,
Quiros, Marsalua
  James Logan 8:57.21 2  
4 Seale, Canada,
Nunley, Wong
  Hercules 9:00.51 2  
5 Spinney, Caster,
Stabile, Buggy
  Xavier Prep 9:06.99 2  
6 Relay Team   Berkeley 9:08.25 2  
7 Ernst, Ernst,
Smith, Bolger
  San Luis Obispo 9:12.48 2  
8 Wallis, Sams,
Binni, Brooks
  Great Oak 9:14.52 2  
9 Rohani, Vericell,
Batra, Bogner
  Beverly Hills 9:15.83 2  
10 Johnson, Wagma,
Miriniz, Mousalua
  James Logan 9:43.56 2  
10 Lopez, Moronez,
Silva, Torres
  Ridgeview 9:44.59 1  
11 Bambico, Brooks,
Le, Nicaragu
  Bear Creek 10:06.92 2  
-- Standrid, Garner,
Pond, Blatter
  Newbury Park DQ 2  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Taylor, Marty 12 Newport Harbor 58-03.75(17.77m) 1  
2 Ponzio, Nick 12 Great Oak 58-03.25(17.76m) 1  
3 Patterson, Amir Ali 11 Crespi 56-07.25(17.25m) 1  
4 Javidan-Nejad, Sina 12 Jesuit 55-03.00(16.84m) 1  
5 Perez, Gabriel 12 Valencia (Valenc 54-09.25(16.69m) 1  
6 Beilke, Eric 12 Ventura 54-07.50(16.65m) 1  
7 Nagle, Nolan 12 Cardinal Newman 54-00.50(16.47m) 1  
8 Charles, Mitchel 11 Peninsula 52-03.00(15.93m) 1  
9 Bornstein, Zack 11 Oaks Christian 51-09.25(15.78m) 1  
10 Hill, Brandon 12 Oakland Tech 50-01.75(15.28m) 1  
11 Barlow, Justin 12 Great Oak 49-09.75(15.18m) 1  
12 Sundberg, Kevin 12 Fowler 49-09.00(15.16m) 1  
13 Bultman, Nathan   Unattached 49-06.50(15.10m) 1  
14 Gastaldo, Nick 12 West Ranch 48-07.25(14.81m) 1  
15 Stubbs, Rico 12 Elsinore 48-02.25(14.69m) 1  
16 Falahat, Mason   Unattached 47-02.00(14.38m) 1  
17 Gorwin, Trevor 11 Yucca Valley 44-05.00(13.54m) 1  
18 Sahs, Austin 12 El Camino 42-06.50(12.97m) 1  
19 Salcedo, David 12 La Sierra 39-07.50(12.08m) 1  
-- White, Austin 12 Jesuit FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw 25 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Song, Brenden 12 West Hills 18.04m(59'2) 1  
2 Gonzales, Isaiah 12 Miramonte 17.97m(58'11.25) 1  
3 Sahs, Austin 12 El Camino 17.84m(58'6.25) 1  
4 Patterson, Amir Ali 11 Crespi 16.56m(54'3.75) 1  
5 Merkley, Tyler 10 Los Osos 16.11m(52'10.25) 1  
6 Sharif, Jihad   James Logan 15.41m(50'6.5) 1  
7 Bultman, Nathan   Unattached 14.62m(47'11.5) 1  
8 Gastaldo, Nick 12 West Ranch 14.49m(47'6.25) 1  
9 Falahat, Mason   Unattached 14.45m(47'4.75) 1  
10 Stoddart, Jacob 11 Linden 14.22m(46'7.75) 1  
11 Gelico, Ivan   James Logan 14.04m(46'0.75) 1  
12 Holt, Cody 10 Elk Grove 13.27m(43'6.25) 1  
13 Ng, Patrick   James Logan 12.92m(42'4.5) 1  
14 Amezquita, Travis   James Logan 12.06m(39'6.75) 1  
15 White, Jacob 9 Unattached 11.60m(38'0.5) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carter, Joseph 12 Columbus 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
1 Marakas, Alexander 12 Granite Bay 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
1 Graber, Brian 10 Granite Bay 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
1 Nash, Tyler 11 Coalinga 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
5 Soriano, Anthony 12 E. Roosevelt 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
5 Stevenson, Ishmael 12 Great Oak 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
5 Yeager, Daniel 12 Los Altos 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
5 Pavlovics, Jake 12 Rancho Bernardo 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
5 Williams, Nathaniel 11 Chaparral 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
10 Bush, Charlie 11 Poway 5-09.00(1.75m) 1  
-- Schulte, Travis 12 Poly (Riverside) NH(--) 1  
-- moore, eric 11 Carter NH(--) 1  
-- Felix, Diego 12 Coachella Valley NH(--) 1  
-- Solomon, William 11 Los Osos NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Solomon, William 11 Los Osos 22-11.25(6.99m) nwi 1  
2 Wethington, Karsten 11 James Logan 22-05.75(6.85m) nwi 1  
3 Souza, Joey 12 Kingsburg 21-10.25(6.66m) nwi 1  
4 Pearson, Justin 12 E. Roosevelt 21-09.50(6.64m) nwi 1  
5 Leblanc, Kyle 11 University City 21-06.50(6.57m) nwi 1  
6 Mcdaniel, Donte 12 Selma 21-06.00(6.55m) nwi 1  
7 Simpson, Alexander 12 University City 21-05.00(6.53m) nwi 1  
7 Collier, Austin 12 St. Mary's (Stoc 21-05.00(6.53m) nwi 1  
9 Stewart, Tamas 11 Carter 21-03.50(6.49m) nwi 1  
10 Jensen, Daniel 12 Taft 21-00.25(6.41m) nwi 1  
11 Applequist, Anthony 12 Burroughs (Ridge 20-11.75(6.39m) nwi 1  
12 Adegoke, Tomi 10 Los Osos 20-03.75(6.19m) nwi 1  
13 Marakas, Alexander 12 Granite Bay 20-02.50(6.16m) nwi 1  
14 Williams, Nathaniel 11 Chaparral 20-01.75(6.14m) nwi 1  
15 Marshall, Damion 10 Great Oak 19-07.25(5.98m) nwi 1  
16 Dunning, Elliott 12 Dana Hills 18-09.50(5.73m) nwi 1  
-- Thomas, Zachary 12 Crespi FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Protho, Jeffrey 12 James Logan 49-04.00(15.04m) nwi 1  
2 Wethington, Karsten 11 James Logan 47-00.25(14.33m) nwi 1  
3 Mcdaniel, Donte 12 Selma 46-11.25(14.31m) nwi 1  
4 Newton, Scotty 12 Bakersfield 46-06.00(14.17m) nwi 1  
5 Applequist, Anthony 12 Burroughs (Ridge 46-00.00(14.02m) nwi 1  
6 Simpson, Alexander 12 University City 45-07.50(13.91m) nwi 1  
7 Booker, David 12 Tulare Western 45-03.75(13.81m) nwi 1  
8 Esteban, Sean 12 Otay Ranch 44-02.50(13.47m) nwi 1  
9 Huggins, Bryce 12 Bakersfield 44-00.50(13.42m) nwi 1  
10 Espirito, Ernest 12 Bear Creek 43-00.75(13.13m) nwi 1  
11 Ilyas, Muaz 12 Fountain Valley 41-08.50(12.71m) nwi 1  
12 Washington, Nathan 11 Crespi 40-11.75(12.49m) nwi 1  
13 Llubit, Vincent 12 Will C. Wood 40-06.50(12.36m) nwi 1  
14 Tagulao, John 11 Great Oak 40-06.25(12.35m) nwi 1  
15 Blake, Nick 10 Great Oak 39-00.75(11.91m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reeves, Joey 12 Arroyo Grande 15-06.00(4.72m) 1  
2 Hall, Connor 12 San Luis Obispo 15-06.00(4.72m) 1  
3 Supple, Zack 12 McQueen 15-00.00(4.57m) 1  
4 Pijuan, Paris 12 Westlake 15-00.00(4.57m) 1  
5 Johansson, Carl 11 Orange Lutheran 14-06.00(4.42m) 1  
6 Thorpe, Chandler 12 Edison 14-06.00(4.42m) 1  
7 Pater, Kyle 12 Mt Carmel 14-06.00(4.42m) 1  
11 Mason, Ty 12 Fountain Valley 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
12 Pust, Ryan 11 Golden Valley 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
8 Beekman, Brad 12 Clovis East 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
9 Atkinson, Shane 11 Great Oak 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
9 Stull, Kevin 12 Orange Lutheran 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
12 Besmer, Connor   Unattached 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
13 Wert, Dustin 11 Great Oak 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
15 Bean, David 11 Orange Lutheran 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
16 Bush, Charlie 11 Poway 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
16 Enbody, Brandon 12 Crespi 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
17 Elmore, Andre 12 E. Roosevelt 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
18 McKinnon, Jason 12 Fountain Valley 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
-- Gagliardi, Nathan 12 Clovis West NH(--) 1  
-- Smith, Dylan 10 San Luis Obispo NH(--) 1  
-- Beck, Kyle 12 Los Osos NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dunmore, Sarah 12 Colony 07.03 nwi 2  
2 Auzenne, Micha 12 East Palo Alto 07.04 nwi 2  
1 Moreland, Kira 12 Los Osos 07.15 nwi 1  
3 Tao, Alyssa 12 Fountain Valley 07.16 nwi 2  
2 Franklin, LaTroya 12 Jordan 07.21 nwi 1  
3 Bunch, Jazmen 12 Edison 07.21 nwi 1  
4 Graham, Jasmyne 10 E. Roosevelt 07.23 nwi 2  
4 Andrews, Brena 12 Independence 07.24 nwi 1  
5 Holloway, Audriana 11 Murrieta Mesa 07.27 nwi 2  
5 Moore, Schuyler 10 Oaks Christian 07.29 nwi 1  
6 Pennywell, Jenae 9 Henry M. Gunn 07.30 nwi 2  
6 Williams, Schantell 10 St. Mary's (Stoc 07.36 nwi 1  
 
Womens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Dunmore, Sarah 12 Colony 07.10 nwi 2  
1 Auzenne, Micha 12 East Palo Alto 07.13 nwi 1  
1 Holloway, Audriana 11 Murrieta Mesa 07.26 nwi 13  
1 Tao, Alyssa 12 Fountain Valley 07.27 nwi 8  
1 Graham, Jasmyne 10 E. Roosevelt 07.27 nwi 11  
1 Pennywell, Jenae 9 Henry M. Gunn 07.29 nwi 14  
2 Bunch, Jazmen 12 Edison 07.30 nwi 11  
1 Moreland, Kira 12 Los Osos 07.31 nwi 9  
1 Williams, Schantell 10 St. Mary's (Stoc 07.33 nwi 3  
1 Andrews, Brena 12 Independence 07.34 nwi 5  
1 Moore, Schuyler 10 Oaks Christian 07.36 nwi 4  
1 Franklin, LaTroya 12 Jordan 07.36 nwi 15  
1 Williams, Jada 10 E. Roosevelt 07.38 nwi 6  
2 Richardson, Kayla 9 Etiwanda 07.39 nwi 3  
2 Green, Dominques 11 Carter 07.41 nwi 5  
2 Richardson, Kyla 9 Etiwanda 07.42 nwi 1  
1 Hernandez, Alexia 12 Mt Carmel 07.43 nwi 7  
2 VanBuren, Amanda 9 Vista Murrieta 07.43 nwi 14  
1 Iriafen, Aminat 11 Los Osos 07.44 nwi 12  
1 Butler, Kiena 10 Los Osos 07.48 nwi 10  
2 Rodriguez, Jasmine 12 Holy Names 07.51 nwi 6  
3 League, Alexis 12 John W. North 07.52 nwi 11  
3 White, Kyra 11 Arcadia 07.55 nwi 6  
1 Perkins, Xiomara 12 Valencia (Valenc 07.56 nwi 16  
2 Winters, Desiree 12 Franklin (EG) 07.56 nwi 13  
3 Hilburn, Mariana 10 Pinole Valley 07.56 nwi 1  
2 Eckman, Crystal 10 Fountain Valley 07.57 nwi 2  
2 Bonilla, Kenia 12 Culver City 07.58 nwi 10  
2 Rogins, Jasmine 12 Etiwanda 07.58 nwi 16  
2 Lanovaz, Calce 9 Los Gatos 07.60 nwi 12  
3 Wagner, Greta 11 Los Gatos 07.60 nwi 3  
2 Dike, Chinyere 10 Franklin (EG) 07.61 nwi 8  
2 Box, Daryan 12 St. Bonaventure 07.65 nwi 15  
2 Giddens, Danaya 12 John F. Kennedy 07.66 nwi 7  
4 Stevenson, Ciynamon 9 Great Oak 07.67 nwi 1  
3 Chiang, Lindsay 11 Fountain Valley 07.68 nwi 13  
3 Duone, Chasity 11 E. Roosevelt 07.69 nwi 2  
3 Payton, Jamila 11 Pinole Valley 07.69 nwi 8  
3 Nunn, Ashley 11 Taft 07.69 nwi 14  
2 Singleton, Starlynn 12 Murrieta Mesa 07.70 nwi 4  
3 Caines, Martiesha 12 Great Oak 07.70 nwi 12  
2 Craver, Maia 11 Woodbridge 07.71 nwi 9  
3 Scott, Anissa 12 Carter 07.73 nwi 10  
4 Chen, Hannah 11 Los Gatos 07.73 nwi 11  
4 Ahmed-Green, Rai 11 Irvine 07.73 nwi 13  
3 Derr, Kelsee 12 Pitman 07.75 nwi 5  
3 Kumar, Anshika 12 Alameda 07.75 nwi 15  
4 Whitburn, Brooke 12 Pleasant Valley 07.77 nwi 12  
3 Loring, Jasmine 12 Oxnard 07.78 nwi 9  
4 Carter, Kendahl 11 Culver City 07.78 nwi 8  
4 Augustus, Destinee   Culver City 07.79 nwi 9  
3 Miles, Alesia 11 John F. Kennedy 07.80 nwi 4  
3 Serrato, Victoria 12 Carter 07.80 nwi 7  
4 Onnekikami, Tunika 9 Peninsula 07.80 nwi 3  
4 Norris, Emica 11 Great Oak 07.81 nwi 4  
5 Rosas, Meagin 10 Yorba Linda 07.81 nwi 8  
4 williams, melanee 10 Millikan 07.82 nwi 6  
4 Pacini, Ariel 11 Hercules 07.83 nwi 14  
5 Simmons, Maika 9 Great Oak 07.83 nwi 3  
5 LeBlanc, Corrina 12 Millikan 07.83 nwi 11  
5 Bull, Ryan 12 Culver City 07.84 nwi 4  
4 Ibekewe, Mfon 12 John W. North 07.88 nwi 15  
4 Edwards, Gabrielle 12 Hercules 07.89 nwi 10  
4 Roy, Breanna 12 Fountain Valley 07.91 nwi 5  
5 Hwang, Kelly 12 Woodbridge 07.91 nwi 13  
5 Delgadillo, Lauren 11 Fountain Valley 07.93 nwi 15  
4 Jones, Tamara 9 Pinole Valley 07.94 nwi 2  
5 Jablonski, Brina 11 Woodbridge 07.95 nwi 1  
5 Barker, Shea 12 Whitney 07.95 nwi 2  
6 Zavala, Emily 11 Great Oak 07.96 nwi 1  
5 Bethley, Kiera 11 E. Roosevelt 07.97 nwi 14  
6 Smith, Sydney 11 Marlborough 08.01 nwi 14  
5 Duplessis, Destiny 12 Sanger 08.02 nwi 5  
5 Huynh, Nathalie 10 Fountain Valley 08.02 nwi 10  
5 Bussey, Janiece 12 Pinole Valley 08.03 nwi 9  
6 Bell, Nia   Culver City 08.03 nwi 2  
4 Hill, Angel 12 Golden West 08.04 nwi 7  
6 Hivala, Sammy 10 Fountain Valley 08.04 nwi 9  
6 Mcfield, Briana 11 Carter 08.06 nwi 3  
6 Mcfield, Breena 11 Carter 08.09 nwi 13  
5 Roby, Tailor 11 E. Roosevelt 08.11 nwi 12  
6 Stevenson, Aneesa 10 Great Oak 08.14 nwi 11  
6 Bond, Alesha 9 El Camino 08.16 nwi 10  
6 Johnson, Dystiny 9 Great Oak 08.17 nwi 12  
5 Dollinger, Madeleine 10 Peninsula 08.19 nwi 6  
6 Nguyen, Lina 11 Fountain Valley 08.19 nwi 15  
6 Guizar, Monique 12 Culver City 08.22 nwi 6  
5 Wacker, Amber   Culver City 08.23 nwi 7  
6 Loaeza, Leah 11 Great Oak 08.25 nwi 8  
6 Cromer, Christina 11 University City 08.65 nwi 4  
 
Womens 600y Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Mickaela 12 Clovis North 1:28.87 9  
1 Ent, Rebekah 12 Miramonte 1:30.41 8  
2 Jenkins, Chloe 10 St. Mary's (Stoc 1:30.47 9  
1 Perkins, Xiomara 12 Valencia (Valenc 1:31.20 7  
3 Hernandez, Alexia 12 Mt Carmel 1:31.26 9  
4 Bonilla, Kenia 12 Culver City 1:31.37 9  
2 Large, Kaitlin 12 Carlsbad 1:32.36 7  
2 PALMER, BRIA 10 John W. North 1:32.58 8  
5 Schulz, Carly 11 St. Mary's (Stoc 1:33.02 9  
3 Walker, Jaylah 9 La Sierra 1:33.15 8  
3 Cottle, Heather 10 Fountain Valley 1:33.22 7  
4 Sanders, Sarah 10 Great Oak 1:33.22 8  
1 Taranto, Lisa 12 Elsinore 1:33.27 4  
6 Buchanan, Simone 11 E. Roosevelt 1:33.56 9  
1 Craver, Maia 11 Woodbridge 1:33.79 6  
7 Garza, Susie 11 Baldwin Park 1:33.89 9  
2 Moreno, Christine 12 Arroyo Grande 1:34.86 6  
3 Retano, Jazmin 12 Coachella Valley 1:34.87 6  
1 Bergmann, Laurin 11 Santiago (Corona 1:35.33 3  
1 Edwards, Gabrielle 12 Hercules 1:35.49 5  
4 Lindsey, Sawyer 12 Clovis West 1:35.80 6  
2 Onnekikami, Tunika 9 Peninsula 1:36.07 4  
4 Morales, Aini 12 Fountain Valley 1:36.22 7  
5 Crumsey, Tai 11 Canyon (Anaheim) 1:36.34 8  
3 Doerr, Annelise 10 Fountain Valley 1:36.65 4  
5 Hudnell, Kaylah 12 Great Oak 1:37.19 6  
2 McIntyre, Jessy 12 Los Alamitos 1:37.60 3  
3 Dollinger, Madeleine 10 Peninsula 1:37.61 3  
1 Stark, Amanda 11 Fountain Valley 1:37.90 2  
6 Tyson, Savannah 10 E. Roosevelt 1:38.17 8  
4 Triafen, Abi 9 Los Osos 1:38.35 3  
2 Frawley, Cassie 9 Los Alamitos 1:38.39 2  
5 Christovich, Amanda 10 Beverly Hills 1:38.52 3  
4 Craver, Kyndol 12 Woodbridge 1:38.71 4  
6 Deakins, Kera 12 Miramonte 1:38.79 6  
2 Sherwood, Frankie 11 Los Osos 1:38.88 5  
1 Korby, Emily 11 Great Oak 1:38.91 1  
3 Davis, Erica 11 Fountain Valley 1:39.60 5  
4 Glasgow, Riley 11 Fountain Valley 1:39.63 5  
5 Clemente, Britney 11 Canyon (Anaheim) 1:39.65 4  
5 Vazquez, Irene 11 Fountain Valley 1:39.78 5  
7 Smith, Cassidy 10 Reseda 1:39.94 6  
6 Garcia, Leslie 9 Fountain Valley 1:40.04 3  
6 Ortega, Alyssa 11 Baldwin Park 1:40.40 5  
3 Castro, Justice 9 Peninsula 1:40.44 2  
4 Jones, Ty Seana 12 Hoover 1:40.78 2  
5 Werth, Caroline 10 University 1:41.72 7  
2 Ransom, Julie 10 Fountain Valley 1:41.94 1  
3 Roberts, Kyla 10 Fountain Valley 1:42.09 1  
7 Tuso, Keara 12 Newbury Park 1:42.41 3  
5 Pettus, Jazmin 11 Carter 1:42.49 2  
7 Graciano, Leslie 12 E. Roosevelt 1:42.92 8  
6 Taylor, Jalyn 11 Carter 1:43.02 4  
6 Pepper, Shelby 12 Fountain Valley 1:44.16 2  
6 Anderson, Savannah 11 Oaks Christian 1:45.96 7  
7 Castaneda, Sabrina 11 Fountain Valley 1:47.51 5  
7 Hirata, Sammy 10 Fountain Valley 1:48.89 7  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Segal, Sydney 12 Beverly Hills 2:21.48 1  
2 Lane, Janice 11 Woodbridge 2:22.53 1  
3 Mancia, Glindyll 12 Arcadia 2:23.27 1  
4 Mcintosh, Kiara 12 Paloma Valley 2:23.54 1  
5 Winn, Christina 10 Poly (Riverside) 2:25.65 1  
6 Warrick, Jana 11 E. Roosevelt 2:26.23 1  
7 Raffin, Giovanna 10 Leland 2:26.86 1  
8 Verhees, Ella 12 Point Loma 2:28.08 1  
9 Agustin, Amihan 11 James Logan 2:28.39 1  
10 Vanderpoel, Kathryn 12 Garces Memorial 2:31.35 1  
11 Wallis, Audrey 10 Great Oak 2:35.06 1  
12 Marvil, Jamie 12 Marymount 2:45.49 1  
13 Jones, Ty Seana 12 Hoover 2:46.47 1  
 
Womens 1 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Huebner, Megan 11 La Quinta (La Qu 5:09.20 2  
2 Yamane, Roni 11 Arcadia 5:18.29 2  
3 Mills, Mackenzie 12 Vintage 5:20.75 2  
4 Maldonado, Gabriela 12 Pacific 5:21.22 2  
5 Silva, Yesenia 12 Exeter 5:22.25 2  
6 Dorris, Haley 11 Great Oak 5:23.26 2  
7 Moore, Spencer 11 St. Mary's (Stoc 5:23.67 2  
8 Guidolin, Laura 10 Arcadia 5:24.28 2  
9 Gehrich, Amanda 9 Tesoro 5:26.93 2  
1 Russell, Veronica 10 Templeton 5:31.00 1  
10 Hansen, Augustina 10 Hart 5:31.80 2  
2 Rainey, Claire 11 Los Alamitos 5:33.62 1  
3 Baker, Maggie 12 Bakersfield 5:33.94 1  
11 Holland, Brianne 10 Royal 5:34.59 2  
4 Lane, Cruten 12 Foothill (Bakers 5:34.97 1  
5 Garduno, Mikaela 11 Foothill (Bakers 5:35.07 1  
12 Clause, Emily 9 Great Oak 5:38.29 2  
6 Agustin, Amihan 11 James Logan 5:39.21 1  
7 McIntyre, Jessy 12 Los Alamitos 5:39.84 1  
8 Deimling, Katie 11 Apple Valley 5:40.28 1  
13 Warrick, Jana 11 E. Roosevelt 5:42.62 2  
9 Fleming, Emma 10 Oaks Christian 5:43.60 1  
10 Avalos, Kimberly 12 St Joseph Notre 5:43.76 1  
11 avendano, katya 11 Coachella Valley 5:43.83 1  
12 Montano, Jonnie 12 Madera South 5:51.92 1  
13 Stinger, Desiree 9 Great Oak 5:52.65 1  
14 Pflughoft, Macey 10 Great Oak 5:57.98 1  
15 Sanchez, Linda 11 Canyon Springs 5:59.00 1  
 
Womens 2 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Yamane, Roni 11 Arcadia 11:23.60 1  
2 Dorris, Haley 11 Great Oak 11:33.68 1  
3 Calain, Christian 11 Great Oak 11:35.82 1  
4 Bragdon, Amber 11 Fountain Valley 11:45.77 1  
5 Baker, Maggie 12 Bakersfield 11:51.36 1  
6 Mondragon, Olga 12 Jurupa Hills 11:52.87 1  
7 Kamae, Meghan 11 Arcadia 12:17.01 1  
8 Rivera, Cristal 12 Madera South 12:25.19 1  
9 Hall, Megan 12 Whitney 12:28.18 1  
10 Selby, Jessica 12 Foothill (Bakers 12:33.86 1  
11 Garza, Sydney 12 Garces Memorial 13:11.15 1  
-- Cooper, Michelle 11 McQueen DNF 1  
-- VanLoan, Helena 12 South Pasadena DNF 1  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Graham, Jasmyne 10 E. Roosevelt 08.05 1  
2 Auzenne, Micha 12 East Palo Alto 08.07 1  
3 Dargel, Kimberly 12 Murrieta Mesa 08.30 1  
1 Foster, Rhesa 12 Clovis North 08.41 2  
4 Caines, Martiesha 12 Great Oak 08.42 1  
5 King, Michaela 11 Dana Hills 08.48 1  
6 Williams, Jada 10 E. Roosevelt 08.54 1  
2 Acebo, Nina 10 South Pasadena 08.62 2  
3 Craver, Kyndol 12 Woodbridge 08.83 2  
4 Schaeffer, Michaela 12 Edison 08.92 2  
5 Sipes, Savannah 11 Newbury Park 08.98 2  
6 Murray, Maciah 12 Edison 09.20 2  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Graham, Jasmyne 10 E. Roosevelt 08.15 2  
1 Auzenne, Micha 12 East Palo Alto 08.35 5  
1 Williams, Jada 10 E. Roosevelt 08.40 4  
1 Caines, Martiesha 12 Great Oak 08.58 1  
1 King, Michaela 11 Dana Hills 08.61 3  
2 Dargel, Kimberly 12 Murrieta Mesa 08.70 2  
2 Foster, Rhesa 12 Clovis North 08.77 4  
2 Murray, Maciah 12 Edison 08.82 1  
2 Schaeffer, Michaela 12 Edison 08.84 5  
2 Craver, Kyndol 12 Woodbridge 08.85 3  
3 Acebo, Nina 10 South Pasadena 08.97 4  
3 Sipes, Savannah 11 Newbury Park 09.00 1  
4 Barker, Shea 12 Whitney 09.00 1  
3 Vance, Summer 12 Los Gatos 09.11 2  
4 Scott, Anissa 12 Carter 09.12 2  
3 Derr, Kelsee 12 Pitman 09.13 5  
5 Helsing, Hannah 11 Woodbridge 09.21 1  
6 Ewing, Mikki 12 Corona 09.36 1  
4 Hefferman, Carly 11 Los Gatos 09.38 4  
5 Aghajani, Emilie 11 Marina 09.55 2  
5 Bergmann, Laurin 11 Santiago (Corona 09.60 4  
3 Black, Natasha 12 McQueen 09.63 3  
4 Bender, Lora 11 Fountain Valley 09.69 3  
4 Manning, Shalise 12 Carter 09.77 5  
6 Hamlin, Jordan 12 Kingsburg 09.80 4  
5 Hanafin, Maeve 10 Rio Mesa 10.03 5  
-- Redmond, Christen 10 Vallejo FS 3  
 
Womens 4x145m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 VanBuren, Richards,
Ahmed-Gr, Richards
  Irvine 1:15.86c 5  
2 Iriafen, Moreland,
Butler, Carney
  Los Osos 1:16.42c 5  
1 Jablonsk, Helsing,
Craver, Hwang
  Woodbridge 1:17.58c 1  
1 Bonilla, Bull,
Carter, Guizar
  Culver City 1:17.71c 4  
2 Stevenso, Zavala,
Johnson, Norris
  Great Oak 1:17.91c 4  
2 Bunch, Omawahle,
Crozier, Harris-M
  Edison 1:18.30c 1  
1 League, Palmer,
Tabron, Ibekewe
  John W. North 1:18.49c 3  
2 Dike, O'Neal,
Winters, Johnson
  Franklin (EG) 1:18.62c 3  
3 Bussey, Payton,
Hilburn, Jones
  Pinole Valley 1:18.73c 3  
3 Culhane, Sipes,
Moore, Masur
  Oaks Christian 1:19.08c 4  
4 Wright, Roby,
Bethley, Buchanan
  E. Roosevelt 1:19.13c 4  
3 Fagan, Chen,
Lanovaz, Wagner
  Los Gatos 1:20.09 5  
4 Franklin, Loaeza,
Reed, Simmons
  Great Oak 1:22.21 3  
1 Cariaso, Clay,
Derr, Flores
  Pitman 1:22.82 2  
2 Burger, Hamilton,
Rybin, Sawyer
  Clovis West 1:23.53 2  
3 Avila, Budwig,
Cervante, Kahaian
  Fowler 1:25.67 2  
4 Greene, Eyre,
Robertso, Dunmore
  Colony 1:25.91 5  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Campbell, Schulz,
Jenkins, Moore
  St. Mary's (Stoc 4:06.61 3  
2 Williams, Brooks,
Graciano, Buchanan
  E. Roosevelt 4:07.29 3  
3 Carney, Sneed,
Barilla, Henry
  Los Osos 4:08.86 3  
1 Zavala, Hudnell,
Portis, Reed
  Great Oak 4:10.18 2  
4 Relay Team   Antioch 4:12.15 3  
2 White, Annino,
Rock, Mancia
  Arcadia 4:13.39 2  
1 Relay Team   Woodbridge 4:14.21 1  
2 Segal, Ting,
Golden, Christov
  Beverly Hills 4:26.72 1  
3 Relay Team   Great Oak 4:28.26 2  
3 McField, McField,
Taylor, Serrato
  Carter 4:39.79 1  
4 Cariaso, Clay,
Derr, Flores
  Pitman 4:43.13 1  
-- Cooksey, Tyson,
Crutchfi, Wright
  E. Roosevelt NT 2  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Thibodea, Ulizio,
Gore, Ferron
  Redondo Union 9:45.69 2  
2 Bragdon, Morales,
Fedele, Stark
  Fountain Valley 10:06.17 2  
3 Korby, Talpash,
Shima, Wallis
  Great Oak 10:12.57 2  
4 Lane, O'Conner,
Heising, Foley
  Woodbridge 10:26.68 2  
5 Palma, Garcia,
Munuia, Maldonad
  Pacific 10:42.06 2  
6 Warrick, Warrick,
Tapia, Seynaeve
  E. Roosevelt 10:46.16 2  
7 Chavez, Grohmann,
Stark, Ordaz
  Fountain Valley 10:46.18 2  
1 Anderson, White,
Fleming, Anderson
  Oaks Christian 10:53.83 1  
2 Ting, Segal,
Christov, Golden
  Beverly Hills 10:56.76 1  
3 Higgins, Nava,
Howard, Palacios
  McQueen 10:56.94 1  
4 Diaz-Gal, Lertpaic,
Pitkin, Walker
  Great Oak 11:06.60 1  
5 Martinez, Montano,
Reyes, Rivera
  Madera South 11:06.84 1  
6 Mou, Resendiz,
Escolero, Ransom
  Fountain Valley 11:16.95 1  
-- Deakins, Ent,
Backel, Roden
  Miramonte DNF 2  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sapa, Tanya 12 La Sierra 48-03.75(14.73m) 1  
2 Britt, Nia 10 Alemany 48-00.00(14.63m) 1  
3 Okwelgo, Nikki 12 Clovis West 46-00.00(14.02m) 1  
4 Parker, Destiny 11 Summit 41-10.50(12.76m) 1  
5 Bremel, Amaria 12 Kingsburg 39-05.50(12.03m) 1  
6 Homb, Katelynn 12 Ventura 38-06.50(11.75m) 1  
7 Dulaney, Megan 9 Unattached 38-03.50(11.67m) 1  
8 Cardenas, Marisela 10 Gridley 37-09.25(11.51m) 1  
9 Howard, Mackenna 11 Los Alamitos 36-08.75(11.20m) 1  
10 Senio, Sierra 12 La Sierra 34-04.25(10.47m) 1  
11 Santos, Ashley 11 Elsinore 32-11.25(10.04m) 1  
12 Ortega, Giselle 12 Reseda 26-05.75(8.07m) 1  
13 Fox, Jordyn 9 Valhalla 25-06.75(7.79m) 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw 20 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sapa, Tanya 12 La Sierra 51-08.00(15.75m) 1  
2 Obrine, Kayla 12 St. Francis 49-00.00(14.94m) 1  
3 Parker, Destiny 11 Summit 42-00.00(12.80m) 1  
4 Coleman, Kylie 11 St. Mary's (Stoc 39-09.00(12.12m) 1  
5 Senio, Sierra 12 La Sierra 36-06.00(11.13m) 1  
6 Marini, Izzy 10 Elk Grove 36-03.00(11.05m) 1  
7 Park, Tara 12 Amador Valley 36-01.00(11.00m) 1  
8 Kaur, Niji   James Logan 35-06.00(10.82m) 1  
9 Doherty, Ashley 11 Aptos 33-11.00(10.34m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fagan, Madeline 11 Los Gatos 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
2 DeDmon, Michelle 11 El Toro 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
2 Murray, Maciah 12 Edison 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
2 Hadnot, Jannell 11 Tokay 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
5 Rowlett, Ravyn 11 Carlsbad 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
10 Gwacham, Ifunanya 12 Ayala 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
11 Willis, Megan 12 Kingsburg 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
6 Scott, Anissa 12 Carter 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
6 Portis, Allie 10 Great Oak 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
6 Barker, Brenna 12 Dana Hills 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
6 McDonald, Janelle 12 Edison 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
12 Selig, McKenzie 11 Rio Mesa 4-09.00(1.45m) 1  
12 Stoner, Shelby 11 Canyon (Anaheim) 4-09.00(1.45m) 1  
12 Eyre, Taelor 12 Colony 4-09.00(1.45m) 1  
15 Mitchell, Sloane 11 South Pasadena 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Foster, Rhesa 12 Clovis North 18-07.50(5.68m) nwi 1  
2 Moreland, Kira 12 Los Osos 18-05.25(5.62m) nwi 1  
3 Graham, Jasmyne 10 E. Roosevelt 17-09.75(5.43m) nwi 1  
4 Whitburn, Brooke 12 Pleasant Valley 17-09.50(5.42m) nwi 1  
5 Armstrong, Akin 12 E. Roosevelt 17-08.00(5.38m) nwi 1  
6 Poole, Teyana 12 Yucca Valley 17-07.25(5.37m) nwi 1  
7 Barker, Brenna 12 Dana Hills 16-11.50(5.17m) nwi 1  
8 O'Neal, Jorden 10 Franklin (EG) 16-09.25(5.11m) nwi 1  
9 Hadnot, Jannell 11 Tokay 16-09.00(5.11m) nwi 1  
10 Schaeffer, Michaela 12 Edison 16-08.00(5.08m) nwi 1  
11 Clink, Olivia 12 Louisville 16-07.50(5.07m) nwi 1  
12 Acebo, Nina 10 South Pasadena 16-03.50(4.97m) nwi 1  
13 Gwacham, Ifunanya 12 Ayala 16-03.00(4.95m) nwi 1  
13 Singleton, Starlynn 12 Murrieta Mesa 16-03.00(4.95m) nwi 1  
15 Duone, Chasity 11 E. Roosevelt 15-09.75(4.82m) nwi 1  
16 Chiang, Lindsay 11 Fountain Valley 15-07.25(4.76m) nwi 1  
16 Culhane, Asha 11 Oaks Christian 15-07.25(4.76m) nwi 1  
18 Haselhuhn, Julia 11 Carlsbad 15-03.50(4.66m) nwi 1  
19 Hill, Angel 12 Golden West 15-03.25(4.65m) nwi 1  
20 Portis, Allie 10 Great Oak 14-11.50(4.56m) nwi 1  
21 Lear, Savanah 12 Los Osos 14-04.50(4.38m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hadnot, Jannell 11 Tokay 38-04.00(11.68m) nwi 1  
2 Miranda, Rebecka 12 Cabrillo (Lompoc 37-04.50(11.39m) nwi 1  
3 Bender, Lora 11 Fountain Valley 37-04.00(11.38m) nwi 1  
4 Schaeffer, Michaela 12 Edison 37-01.00(11.30m) nwi 1  
5 Poole, Teyana 12 Yucca Valley 36-09.50(11.21m) nwi 1  
6 Barker, Brenna 12 Dana Hills 36-07.25(11.16m) nwi 1  
7 Clink, Olivia 12 Louisville 36-04.00(11.07m) nwi 1  
8 Gwacham, Ifunanya 12 Ayala 36-01.75(11.02m) nwi 1  
9 Whitburn, Brooke 12 Pleasant Valley 35-07.50(10.86m) nwi 1  
10 Rodriguez, Jasmine 12 Holy Names 35-04.50(10.78m) nwi 1  
11 Hill, Angel 12 Golden West 34-06.25(10.52m) nwi 1  
12 Portis, Allie 10 Great Oak 32-10.00(10.01m) nwi 1  
13 Loaeza, Leah 11 Great Oak 31-11.50(9.74m) nwi 1  
14 Bond, Alesha 9 El Camino 31-02.50(9.51m) nwi 1  
-- Tanner, Kiare 12 Stockdale FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Haselhuhn, Julia 11 Carlsbad FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Culhane, Asha 11 Oaks Christian FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Oatis, Rachel 11 Santa Barbara FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jaques, Taylore 11 Presentation 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
1 Wagner, Greta 11 Los Gatos 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
3 Hendel, Keren 12 Westmont 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
3 Mccarthy, Emma 12 Presentation 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
5 Black, Natasha 12 McQueen 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
6 Centanaro, Gardenia 12 E. Roosevelt 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
7 Fish, Hailey 12 Soquel 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
8 Trenchard, Nicole 10 Pacific Collegia 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
9 Farr, Hayley 11 Patrick Henry 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
9 Williamson, Bryn 12 Centennial 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
9 Bartsch, Lauren 11 Coronado 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
12 Smith, Reagan 12 Clovis West 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
12 Meyer, Courtney 12 Davis Sr. 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
12 Pica, Briana 11 Valencia (Valenc 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
12 Tolda, Jady 12 Cathedral Cathol 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
16 Cesare, Ariana 12 Willow Glen 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
16 Davis, Erica 11 Fountain Valley 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
16 Wilkens, Zoe 12 Maranatha 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
16 McCollum, Kari 10 Orange Lutheran 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
20 Fox, Jordyn 9 Valhalla 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
20 Waller, Madeleine 12 Mayfield 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
-- Mccumber, Alena 12 Great Oak NH(--) 1  
-- Craig, Dayna 12 Great Oak NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version