RunnerspaceNewsView

2013 Results - Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Feb 19th 2013, 8:00pm | 950188 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2013 Results - Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships
Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships
Feb 18, 2013 to Feb 19, 2013
Landover, MD, US
 
Men: 55m | 300m | 500m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 55h | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | HJ | PV

Women: 55m | 300m | 500m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 55h | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | HJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 55m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Akosa, Carrington 11 Western Tech 06.58 nwi 1 10
2 Cardone, Caleb 11 Smithsburg 06.77 nwi 1 8
3 Henderson, Christopher 10 Pikesville 06.80 nwi 1 6
4 Rhoe, Quadir 11 Pikesville 06.82 nwi 1 5
5 Major, Amaru 10 Surrattsville 06.86 nwi 1 4
6 Craig, Nathaniel 10 Smithsburg 06.88 nwi 1 3
7 Odinammadu, Kamsi 12 Western Tech 06.91 nwi 1 2
8 Carey, Marquise 11 Mardela 06.95 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 55m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Akosa, Carrington 11 Western Tech 06.60 nwi 2  
2 Cardone, Caleb 11 Smithsburg 06.83 nwi 1  
3 Henderson, Christopher 10 Pikesville 06.83 nwi 1  
4 Major, Amaru 10 Surrattsville 06.85 nwi 1  
5 Craig, Nathaniel 10 Smithsburg 06.87 nwi 2  
6 Rhoe, Quadir 11 Pikesville 06.90 nwi 1  
7 Odinammadu, Kamsi 12 Western Tech 06.90 nwi 1  
8 Carey, Marquise 11 Mardela 06.96 nwi 2  
9 Smalley, CJ 11 Pikesville 06.97 nwi 1  
10 Fairhall, Devon 11 Boonsboro 07.01 nwi 2  
11 Douglas, Savon 11 Crisfield 07.10 nwi 2  
12 Eiben, Nathaniel 12 Brunswick 07.13 nwi 2  
13 Armstrong, Kyle 12 Manchester Valle 07.15 nwi 1  
14 Leggett, Marcus 10 Surrattsville 07.18 nwi 2  
 
Mens 55m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Griggs, Ricardo 12 Gwynn Park 06.42 nwi 1 10
2 Crandell, Brian 12 Long Reach 06.62 nwi 1 8
3 Jenkins, Markael 12 Henry E. Lackey 06.64 nwi 1 6
4 Woods, Julian 12 Century 06.65 nwi 1 5
5 Oyewole, Tosin 11 Long Reach 06.67 nwi 1 4
6 Kamara, Ishmael 12 Patuxent 06.68 nwi 1 3
7 Rock, Tyrice 12 Century 06.68 nwi 1 2
8 Hayman, Joseph 12 Gwynn Park 06.69 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 55m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Griggs, Ricardo 12 Gwynn Park 06.56 nwi 2  
3 Oyewole, Tosin 11 Long Reach 06.63 nwi 2  
2 Crandell, Brian 12 Long Reach 06.65 nwi 1  
4 Woods, Julian 12 Century 06.66 nwi 2  
5 Jenkins, Markael 12 Henry E. Lackey 06.68 nwi 1  
6 Hayman, Joseph 12 Gwynn Park 06.70 nwi 2  
7 Kamara, Ishmael 12 Patuxent 06.76 nwi 1  
8 Rock, Tyrice 12 Century 06.78 nwi 1  
10 Johnson, Chris 11 Fallston 06.85 nwi 1  
9 Stewart, Shawn 11 Edmondson-Westsi 06.85 nwi 2  
11 Holland, Hakeem 12 Edmondson-Westsi 06.92 nwi 2  
12 Whitfield, Calvin 12 Henry E. Lackey 07.04 nwi 1  
 
Mens 55m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Peoples, Josh 12 Howard 06.47 nwi 1 10
2 Miller, Robert 9 Baltimore City C 06.57 nwi 1 8
3 Johnson, Tio 12 Tuscarora 06.59 nwi 1 6
4 Hebron, Payne 12 Linganore 06.70 nwi 1 5
5 Sosoo, Bryan 11 Reservoir 06.71 nwi 1 4
6 Simmons, Guillermo 12 Patterson 06.72 nwi 1 3
7 Lowery, Dajahn 11 Friendly Senior 06.74 nwi 1 2
8 Jones, Quajae 12 Huntingtown 06.80 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 55m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Lowery, Dajahn 11 Friendly Senior 06.51 nwi 1  
3 Peoples, Josh 12 Howard 06.52 nwi 1  
2 Jones, Quajae 12 Huntingtown 06.63 nwi 2  
4 Johnson, Tio 12 Tuscarora 06.63 nwi 2  
5 Hebron, Payne 12 Linganore 06.65 nwi 2  
6 Sosoo, Bryan 11 Reservoir 06.67 nwi 2  
7 Simmons, Guillermo 12 Patterson 06.67 nwi 1  
8 Miller, Robert 9 Baltimore City C 06.70 nwi 2  
9 Reed, Jamar 12 Parkville 06.71 nwi 1  
10 Briscoe, Juwuan 10 Thomas Stone 06.83 nwi 1  
11 Watson, Kelvin 10 Tuscarora 06.88 nwi 2  
12 Eze, Prince 11 Hereford 06.93 nwi 2  
-- Black, Zack 12 Howard FS nwi 1  
-- Sheriff, Gibrill 12 Reservoir FS nwi 1  
 
Mens 55m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hill, Denzel 12 North Point 06.54 nwi 1 10
2 Thomas, Joel 12 Henry A Wise 06.55 nwi 1 8
3 Joseph, Paul 12 Clarksburg 06.59 nwi 1 6
4 Franklin, Deion 12 Dulaney 06.63 nwi 1 5
5 Wigfall, Robert 11 Suitland 06.67 nwi 1 4
6 Franklin, Donovan 10 Old Mill Senior 06.76 nwi 1 3
7 Brown, Manuel 12 Quince Orchard 06.79 nwi 1 2
8 Parson, Gabriel 12 Old Mill Senior 06.86 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 55m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hill, Denzel 12 North Point 06.58 nwi 1  
2 Thomas, Joel 12 Henry A Wise 06.61 nwi 2  
3 Joseph, Paul 12 Clarksburg 06.62 nwi 2  
4 Franklin, Deion 12 Dulaney 06.67 nwi 1  
5 Franklin, Donovan 10 Old Mill Senior 06.72 nwi 1  
6 Wigfall, Robert 11 Suitland 06.73 nwi 2  
7 Parson, Gabriel 12 Old Mill Senior 06.74 nwi 1  
8 Brown, Manuel 12 Quince Orchard 06.77 nwi 2  
9 Beatty, Justin 11 Bowie 06.77 nwi 1  
10 Vault, Solomon 11 Gaithersburg 06.78 nwi 2  
11 Scott-Kelow, Kenneth 12 Henry A Wise 06.87 nwi 2  
12 Walker, Jalen 10 Northwest 06.92 nwi 2  
-- Sheppard, Lonnie 12 Broadneck FS nwi 1  
 
Mens 300m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Akosa, Carrington 11 Western Tech 35.38 2 10
2 Sall, Maury 11 Pikesville 35.45 2 8
3 Cardone, Caleb 11 Smithsburg 36.92 2 6
4 Rhoe, Quadir 11 Pikesville 37.28 1 5
5 Athey, Brandon 12 Smithsburg 37.79 1 4
6 Cumberbatch, Jamie 11 Surrattsville 38.07 2 3
7 Smalley, CJ 11 Pikesville 38.25 1 2
8 Wallace, Vaughn 11 Boonsboro 39.35 1 1
9 Carey, Marquise 11 Mardela 39.71 2  
10 Hudgins, Juwan 12 Surrattsville 40.35 1  
11 Gardenhour, Zane 12 Smithsburg 42.03 2  
 
Mens 300m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Preston, Marcell 11 Largo 35.49 2 10
2 Oyewole, Tosin 11 Long Reach 35.75 1 8
3 Woods, Julian 12 Century 36.11 2 6
4 Hayman, Joseph 12 Gwynn Park 36.26 1 5
5 Howell, Deyvon 11 Henry E. Lackey 36.56 1 4
6 Galloway, Jackie 11 Oakland Mills 36.57 2 3
7 Teagle, Devon 11 Edgewood 36.77 2 2
8 Whitfield, Calvin 12 Henry E. Lackey 36.87 1 1
9 Jenkins, Markael 12 Henry E. Lackey 37.33 2  
10 Gomez, Rico 10 Frederick Dougla 37.88 1  
 
Mens 300m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Flaviano, George 12 Digital Harbor 34.82 2 10
2 Gainey, Nate 12 Mount Hebron 35.16 2 8
3 Stukes, Quick 12 Digital Harbor 35.35 2 6
4 Hebron, Payne 12 Linganore 35.62 2 5
5 Briscoe, Juwuan 10 Thomas Stone 36.17 1 4
6 Oakley, James 11 La Plata 36.21 1 3
7 Sims, Daylon 12 Thomas Stone 36.33 1 2
8 Miller, Robert 9 Baltimore City C 36.35 2 1
9 Lowery, Dajahn 11 Friendly Senior 36.78 2  
10 Reid, Steven 11 Tuscarora 37.28 1  
11 Garrett, David 12 Woodlawn 38.40 1  
12 Richardson-Jacks, Zacher 11 Seneca Valley 38.46 1  
 
Mens 300m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Joseph, Paul 12 Clarksburg 35.29 3 10
2 Walker, Jalen 10 Northwest 35.75 3 8
3 McDonald, Joshua 12 Northwest 36.25 3 6
4 Parson, Gabriel 12 Old Mill Senior 36.30 3 5
5 Holland, Tavis 10 Clarksburg 36.43 2 4
6 Brown, Brandon 11 Suitland 36.79 2 3
7 Murray, Mario 11 High Point 36.89 3 2
8 Franklin, Deion 12 Dulaney 36.93 1 1
9 Brown, Juwuan 11 Eleanor Roosevel 36.93 1  
10 Masanja, Kayuza 10 Gaithersburg 37.22 2  
11 Parker, William 11 Broadneck 37.48 3  
12 Brown, Marlon 11 Mergenthaler Voc 38.37 1  
 
Mens 500m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sall, Maury 11 Pikesville 1:07.39 2 10
2 Testa, Josh 12 Boonsboro 1:09.49 2 8
3 Allnutt, Ethan 12 Boonsboro 1:09.61 2 6
4 Tolliver, Christopher 12 Pikesville 1:11.23 1 5
5 Blake, Brandon 12 Western Tech 1:11.65 2 4
6 Rishell, Steven 11 Smithsburg 1:11.97 1 3
7 Garrison, Myles 11 Dunbar 1:12.59 1 2
8 Wolford, Charles 12 Fairmont Heights 1:14.99 2 1
9 Balogun, Oluwadamilola 11 Forestville Mili 1:15.31 1  
10 Brabson, Eric 10 Boonsboro 1:17.34 1  
11 Dixon, Joel 11 Surrattsville 1:18.62 1  
12 Blanchard, Dalonte 11 Forestville Mili 1:18.71 2  
 
Mens 500m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Preston, Marcell 11 Largo 1:06.62 3 10
2 Staver, Warren 11 Queen Annes Coun 1:07.71 3 8
3 Cotton, Chandler 11 Central-PG 1:08.24 2 6
4 Clements, Michael 12 Century 1:08.92 2 5
5 Carroll, Josh 12 Liberty 1:09.01 3 4
6 Hall, Ean 12 Fallston 1:09.37 1 3
7 Brown, Kenneth 12 Marriotts Ridge 1:09.67 3 2
8 Beatty, Chauncey 12 McDonough 1:09.83 2 1
9 Schulties, Alex 12 North Caroline 1:10.01 2  
10 Walker-hayes, Malik 11 Henry E. Lackey 1:10.06 1  
11 McLeod, Colisian 12 Marriotts Ridge 1:12.17 2  
12 Howell, Deyvon 11 Henry E. Lackey 1:13.87 3  
13 Buxbaum, Cliff 11 Loch Raven 1:16.42 1  
 
Mens 500m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gainey, Nate 12 Mount Hebron 1:06.66 2 10
2 Stukes, Quick 12 Digital Harbor 1:07.35 2 8
3 Cook, Jeffrey 12 Linganore 1:07.62 2 6
4 Walker, Travis 10 Digital Harbor 1:07.86 2 5
5 Lehnert, Matt 12 Hereford 1:07.87 2 4
6 Marsh, Justin 11 Howard 1:08.11 1 3
7 Usher, Timmy 12 Reservoir 1:09.59 2 2
8 Nobile, Nicholas 11 Urbana 1:10.96 1 1
9 Ntienou, Christian 12 Governor Thomas 1:12.51 1  
10 Moore, Ryan 12 Tuscarora 1:16.11 1  
 
Mens 500m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McDonald, Joshua 12 Northwest 1:07.50 2 10
2 Parker, William 11 Broadneck 1:07.60 2 8
3 Jahn-Richardson, Dahri 12 Northwest 1:07.87 2 6
4 Holland, Tavis 10 Clarksburg 1:08.09 2 5
5 Oxley, Darius 12 James Hubert Bla 1:08.84 2 4
6 Phillips, Rami 12 Oxon Hill 1:09.05 1 3
7 Royal, Martrell 11 Bowie 1:09.43 1 2
8 Rice, Trequel 12 North County 1:10.75 1 1
9 Mia, Ben 11 Severna Park 1:11.07 1  
10 Watson-Willis, Damon 11 Laurel 1:11.18 1  
-- Garner, Isaiah 12 Dulaney DQ 1  
-- Adeshoga, Michael 12 Northwestern-PG DQ 2  
 
Mens 800m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sall, Maury 11 Pikesville 2:03.01 1 10
2 Testa, Josh 12 Boonsboro 2:04.15 1 8
3 Oridedi, Rasheed 11 New Town 2:04.71 1 6
4 Allnutt, Ethan 12 Boonsboro 2:05.60 1 5
5 Milton, Malcolm 11 Western Tech 2:06.05 1 4
6 Allen, Shaun 12 Forestville Mili 2:08.57 1 3
7 Keely, Marshall 12 Smithsburg 2:11.19 1 2
8 Kovelman, Harrison 11 Pikesville 2:11.89 1 1
9 Balogun, Oluwadamilola 11 Forestville Mili 2:12.45 1  
10 Wolford, Charles 12 Fairmont Heights 2:16.31 1  
11 Counterman, Shawn 12 Manchester Valle 2:17.12 1  
12 Huelsbeck, Kris 12 Perryville 2:19.14 1  
 
Mens 800m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Green, Terrell 11 Frederick Dougla 2:00.68 1 10
2 Staver, Warren 11 Queen Annes Coun 2:00.91 1 8
3 Gharbi, Yacine 12 Parkside 2:01.91 1 6
4 Hawkins, Kyle 12 Liberty 2:02.39 1 5
5 Mead, John 11 Century 2:03.69 1 4
6 Gonzales, James 11 Dundalk 2:04.25 1 3
7 Berryman, Scott 12 Walkersville 2:04.46 1 2
8 Kramer, Robert 12 Marriotts Ridge 2:10.43 1 1
9 Schulties, Alex 12 North Caroline 2:11.24 1  
10 Grams, Cody 12 Williamsport 2:11.86 1  
11 Burgee, Jonathan 10 Southern-AA 2:15.60 1  
12 Morris, Justin 11 Harford Tech 2:18.05 1  
 
Mens 800m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Virostek, Tim 12 Wilde Lake 1:57.44 1 10
2 Cook, Jeffrey 12 Linganore 1:58.00 1 8
3 Lehnert, Matt 12 Hereford 2:02.52 1 6
4 Leon, Jordan 10 Milford Mill 2:03.25 1 5
5 Rosenberg, Cole 12 Hammond 2:03.67 1 4
6 Rodiquez, Ariel 12 Watkins Mill 2:03.92 1 3
7 Schmidt, Karl 12 Mount Hebron 2:04.36 1 2
8 Luthy, Scott 12 Franklin 2:04.69 1 1
9 Trott, Thomas 11 Governor Thomas 2:06.23 1  
10 Walker, Travis 10 Digital Harbor 2:08.64 1  
11 Duboyce, Patrick 12 Linganore 2:14.08 1  
 
Mens 800m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pershall, Sam 12 Severna Park 1:57.98 1 10
2 Bertrand, William 12 Clarksburg 1:59.99 1 8
3 Lloyd, Oliver 10 Paint Branch 2:00.71 1 6
4 Hankins, William 10 Broadneck 2:01.88 1 5
5 Kebede, Robel 12 Sherwood 2:02.14 1 4
6 Graves, Samuel 12 Glen Burnie 2:02.46 1 3
7 Jones, Patrick 12 North Point 2:04.09 1 2
8 Musselman, Brent 11 South River 2:05.12 1 1
9 Lefavor, Nicholas 12 Old Mill Senior 2:05.72 1  
10 Liebler, Will 11 Leonardtown 2:06.26 1  
11 Alexander, Stephen 11 Richard Montgome 2:11.03 1  
12 Olumese, Ike 10 Oxon Hill 2:12.40 1  
 
Mens 1600m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Franks, Ty 9 Bohemia Manor 4:37.47 1 10
2 Dell, Grant 11 North Carroll 4:38.23 1 8
3 Snyder, Sean 11 Boonsboro 4:42.03 1 6
4 Redmond, Brandon 12 Mountain Ridge 4:42.50 1 5
5 Allen, Shaun 12 Forestville Mili 4:43.73 1 4
6 Afework, Eyoseyas 12 Northwestern-BC 4:51.52 1 3
7 Barton, Eric 12 Perryville 4:51.81 1 2
8 Sterling, Max 11 Pikesville 4:54.72 1 1
9 Counterman, Shawn 12 Manchester Valle 4:58.08 1  
10 Thornton, Adam 11 Perryville 5:03.98 1  
11 Mohieldin, Mecki 11 Northwestern-BC 5:17.71 1  
 
Mens 1600m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Green, Terrell 11 Frederick Dougla 4:27.53 1 10
2 Dorsey, David 11 Catoctin 4:27.53 1 8
3 Weaverling, Chase 11 Poolesville Sr 4:29.39 1 6
4 Mead, John 11 Century 4:29.70 1 5
5 Berryman, Scott 12 Walkersville 4:31.44 1 4
6 Gonzales, James 11 Dundalk 4:35.61 1 3
7 Grams, Cody 12 Williamsport 4:44.12 1 2
8 Brumbaugh, Tom 10 Oakland Mills 4:45.83 1 1
9 Hawkins, Kyle 12 Liberty 4:47.50 1  
10 Caldwell, Daniel 11 Kent Island 4:49.06 1  
11 Herzog, Trent 10 Patuxent 4:49.15 1  
12 Kudla, Noah 10 Fallston 4:52.81 1  
13 Hermstein, Ryan 12 Marriotts Ridge 5:02.56 1  
14 Kramer, Robert 12 Marriotts Ridge 5:09.63 1  
 
Mens 1600m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Virostek, Tim 12 Wilde Lake 4:21.45 1 10
2 Luckin, Jon 12 Hereford 4:23.15 1 8
3 Duboyce, Patrick 12 Linganore 4:23.51 1 6
4 Heydrick, Chris 10 River Hill 4:30.08 1 5
5 Baginski, Jonaton 11 Rockville 4:30.35 1 4
6 Beck, Daniel 11 Linganore 4:32.58 1 3
7 Carpenter, Scott 11 Northern 4:32.79 1 2
8 Udell, Nathan 11 Annapolis 4:35.86 1 1
9 Gartrell, Adam 12 Reservoir 4:39.39 1  
10 Trott, Thomas 11 Governor Thomas 4:42.67 1  
11 Salmond, Darruis 11 Digital Harbor 4:53.03 1  
12 Rivera, Gabe 12 Hereford 4:57.38 1  
 
Mens 1600m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ciattei, Vincent 12 Perry Hall 4:14.61 1 10
2 Bertrand, William 12 Clarksburg 4:22.91 1 8
3 Wilkins, Joshua 11 Bowie 4:25.14 1 6
4 Pershall, Sam 12 Severna Park 4:25.60 1 5
5 Lefavor, Nicholas 12 Old Mill Senior 4:27.17 1 4
6 Musselman, Brent 11 South River 4:30.46 1 3
7 Chetelat, Luke 12 Catonsville 4:33.05 1 2
8 Smith, Edward 11 Walt Whitman 4:33.57 1 1
9 Daniel, Kosogov 11 Walter Johnson 4:37.49 1  
10 LeTerouea, Ryan 11 Eleanor Roosevel 4:39.88 1  
11 Fitzgerald, David 10 Winston Churchil 4:40.42 1  
12 Jones, Patrick 12 North Point 4:45.74 1  
13 Estifanos, Abel 11 Northwestern-PG 4:47.15 1  
 
Mens 3200m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Franks, Ty 9 Bohemia Manor 10:21.42 1 10
2 Afework, Eyoseyas 12 Northwestern-BC 10:23.44 1 8
3 Solomon, Menelik 12 Pikesville 10:25.70 1 6
4 Masteran, Conner 10 North Carroll 10:25.99 1 5
5 Thornton, Adam 11 Perryville 10:27.87 1 4
6 Brooks, Chandler 11 Bohemia Manor 10:30.41 1 3
7 Barton, Eric 12 Perryville 10:41.55 1 2
8 Kersting, Tom 12 Boonsboro 10:44.84 1 1
9 Snyder, Sean 11 Boonsboro 11:10.15 1  
10 Snyder, Ben 12 Pikesville 11:25.72 1  
11 Mohieldin, Mecki 11 Northwestern-BC 11:37.80 1  
-- Poland, Rhett 12 Mountain Ridge DNF 1  
 
Mens 3200m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Weaverling, Chase 11 Poolesville Sr 9:46.81 1 10
2 Dorsey, David 11 Catoctin 9:57.83 1 8
3 Dorsey, Kevin 11 Catoctin 10:00.08 1 6
4 Leber, Brent 10 Middletown 10:20.20 1 5
5 Carvalho, Weston 12 Winters Mill 10:25.30 1 4
6 Kirk-Davidoff, Paul 10 Oakland Mills 10:28.68 1 3
7 Dilworth, Toby 9 Glenelg 10:29.35 1 2
8 Herzog, Trent 10 Patuxent 10:29.91 1 1
9 Blankenship, Jordan 10 Calvert 10:37.54 1  
10 Kelly, Joe 10 Kent Island 10:49.35 1  
11 Clocker, Ryan 10 Kent Island 10:55.06 1  
12 Khan, Gulraize 12 Marriotts Ridge 11:13.18 1  
 
Mens 3200m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bullen, Harry 12 Annapolis 9:27.05 1 10
2 Johnson, Brendan 12 Thomas Stone 9:31.48 1 8
3 Rau, Danny 12 Howard 9:37.62 1 6
4 Smolyak, Gary 12 Atholton 9:40.59 1 5
5 Font, Alec 10 Centennial 9:51.81 1 4
6 Rivera, Julian 12 Hereford 10:00.55 1 3
7 Weinstein, Ben 11 Mount Hebron 10:01.74 1 2
8 Duboyce, Patrick 12 Linganore 10:02.91 1 1
9 Carlacci, Thomas 12 Damascus 10:07.18 1  
10 Luckin, Jon 12 Hereford 10:09.02 1  
11 Gartrell, Adam 12 Reservoir 10:22.21 1  
12 Shuman, Troy 11 Urbana 10:27.99 1  
13 Kirby, Dylan 11 Towson 10:31.24 1  
14 Beck, Daniel 11 Linganore 10:52.80 1  
 
Mens 3200m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ciattei, Vincent 12 Perry Hall 9:30.28 1 10
2 Bertrand, William 12 Clarksburg 9:33.06 1 8
3 Forsyth, Ryan 11 Severna Park 9:40.31 1 6
4 Shipley, Jimmy 12 Severna Park 9:40.72 1 5
5 Wilkins, Joshua 11 Bowie 9:56.52 1 4
6 Zarate, Diego 10 Northwest 10:04.94 1 3
7 Dorsey, Harold 11 Paint Branch 10:08.45 1 2
8 Love, Alex 12 Chesapeake-AA 10:13.80 1 1
9 Perdue, Tyler 11 North Point 10:15.83 1  
10 Cooley, Dillon 11 Severna Park 10:28.47 1  
11 Reese, Nathanial 12 Walter Johnson 10:32.00 1  
12 Estifanos, Abel 11 Northwestern-PG 10:44.42 1  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lewis, Daniel 11 Pikesville 08.06 1 10
2 Seabright, Nick 12 Boonsboro 08.07 1 8
3 Hardy, Kyle 12 Surrattsville 08.14 1 6
4 Cunningham, Cameron 11 Perryville 08.45 1 5
5 Wells, Andrew 12 Dunbar 08.53 1 4
6 Wallace, Vaughn 11 Boonsboro 08.58 1 3
7 Craig, Nathaniel 10 Smithsburg 08.99 1 2
8 Kane, Marcus 10 Surrattsville 09.04 1 1
 
Mens 55m Hurdles 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Lewis, Daniel 11 Pikesville 08.20 1  
3 Seabright, Nick 12 Boonsboro 08.29 1  
2 Hardy, Kyle 12 Surrattsville 08.30 2  
4 Cunningham, Cameron 11 Perryville 08.56 1  
5 Wallace, Vaughn 11 Boonsboro 08.62 2  
6 Wells, Andrew 12 Dunbar 08.64 2  
7 Kane, Marcus 10 Surrattsville 08.89 1  
8 Craig, Nathaniel 10 Smithsburg 08.95 2  
9 Pollard, Andre 12 Pikesville 09.01 2  
10 Braxton, Rashon 9 Dunbar 09.62 2  
11 Ebersole, Kyle 10 Smithsburg 09.70 1  
12 DiMauro, Toby 10 Perryville 09.73 1  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Woods, Julian 12 Century 07.56 1 10
2 Carter, Robert 11 Long Reach 07.68 1 8
3 Rought, George 12 Century 07.89 1 6
4 Zeger, Jesse 12 Williamsport 08.01 1 5
5 Watson, Josh 11 Oakdale 08.21 1 4
6 Oluyinka, Funminiyi 12 Loch Raven 08.30 1 3
7 Zeger, Kevin 12 Williamsport 08.45 1 2
8 Colbert, D'Ante 11 Long Reach 08.54 1 1
 
Mens 55m Hurdles 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Woods, Julian 12 Century 07.73 2  
2 Carter, Robert 11 Long Reach 07.81 1  
3 Rought, George 12 Century 07.99 2  
4 Zeger, Kevin 12 Williamsport 08.20 1  
5 Zeger, Jesse 12 Williamsport 08.20 2  
6 Watson, Josh 11 Oakdale 08.21 1  
7 Colbert, D'Ante 11 Long Reach 08.35 1  
8 Oluyinka, Funminiyi 12 Loch Raven 08.49 1  
9 Morris, Melvin 10 Wicomico 08.50 1  
10 Williams, Timothy 12 Owings Mills 08.60 1  
11 Hamilton-Turner, William 11 Kent Island 08.72 2  
12 Ridenour, Shawn 11 Patuxent 09.11 2  
13 Thomas, Romelo 12 North Caroline 10.96 2  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Foster, Marcus 12 Tuscarora 07.66 1 10
2 Jones, Quajae 12 Huntingtown 07.67 1 8
3 Flaviano, George 12 Digital Harbor 07.73 1 6
4 Miller, Robert 9 Baltimore City C 07.75 1 5
5 Eze, Prince 11 Hereford 08.12 1 4
6 Wade, Derick 12 La Plata 08.18 1 3
7 Cody, Jamal 11 Hereford 08.20 1 2
8 Rehm, Nicholas 10 La Plata 08.43 1 1
 
Mens 55m Hurdles 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Jones, Quajae 12 Huntingtown 07.61 2  
2 Foster, Marcus 12 Tuscarora 07.76 1  
3 Miller, Robert 9 Baltimore City C 07.90 1  
4 Flaviano, George 12 Digital Harbor 07.95 2  
5 Cody, Jamal 11 Hereford 08.11 1  
6 Eze, Prince 11 Hereford 08.19 2  
7 Wade, Derick 12 La Plata 08.20 1  
8 Rehm, Nicholas 10 La Plata 08.35 1  
9 Fahs, Nicolas 12 Seneca Valley 08.36 2  
10 Macauley, Justin 12 Frederick 08.38 2  
11 Enomanna, Samuel 11 Wilde Lake 08.46 2  
12 Jackson, Chris 11 Urbana 08.47 1  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Random, Kevin 12 Meade 07.71 1 10
2 Hairston, Devon 11 John F Kennedy 07.79 1 8
3 Joseph, Paul 12 Clarksburg 07.84 1 6
4 Carter, Andrew 12 Eleanor Roosevel 07.94 1 5
5 Vaughn, Paris 11 Henry A Wise 07.94 1 4
6 Franklin, Donovan 10 Old Mill Senior 08.00 1 3
7 Diallo, Boubacar 12 Springbrook 08.03 1 2
8 Sampson, Todd 11 Oxon Hill 08.09 1 1
 
Mens 55m Hurdles 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Random, Kevin 12 Meade 07.81 3  
2 Sampson, Todd 11 Oxon Hill 07.92 1  
3 Joseph, Paul 12 Clarksburg 07.92 2  
4 Carter, Andrew 12 Eleanor Roosevel 07.92 1  
5 Vaughn, Paris 11 Henry A Wise 07.94 3  
6 Diallo, Boubacar 12 Springbrook 07.95 1  
7 Franklin, Donovan 10 Old Mill Senior 07.96 2  
8 Hairston, Devon 11 John F Kennedy 07.97 2  
11 Kaczmarek-Addison, Eric 12 Quince Orchard 08.08 1  
9 Abram, Ahmad 12 Meade 08.08 1  
9 Jones, Kyle 12 North Point 08.08 3  
12 Cole, Alieu 11 John F Kennedy 08.19 1  
13 Barmer, Tionne 11 Dulaney 08.25 3  
14 Smith, Ted 11 Baltimore Polyte 08.26 2  
15 Gutrick, Devon 10 North Point 08.31 3  
16 Banks, Alan 11 Thomas S Wootton 08.34 2  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Rhoe, Smalley,
Henderso, Lewis
  Pikesville 1:34.29 2 10
2 Craig, Cardone,
Athey, Rishell
  Smithsburg 1:35.16 2 8
3 Cumberba, Brown,
Leggett, Major
  Surrattsville 1:37.66 2 6
4 Austin, Holmes,
Smith, Jenkins
  Dunbar 1:39.68 1 5
5 Smith, Miller,
Callen, Bailey
  New Town 1:40.49 2 4
6 Fairhall, Fiola,
Myers, Wallace
  Boonsboro 1:41.56 2 3
7 Veney, Bivens,
Knox, Johnson
  Washington 1:41.84 1 2
8 Hammett, Angella,
Sagal, Redmond
  Mountain Ridge 1:41.84 1 1
9 Smith, Shumate,
Johnson, Savage
  Snow Hill 1:42.16 1  
10 Schollia, Mitzel,
Waskiewi, England
  North Carroll 1:43.55 1  
11 Harris, Grant,
Knox, Odinamma
  Western Tech 1:44.58 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Oyewole, Carter,
Thomas, Crandell
  Long Reach 1:32.08 2 10
2 Whitfiel, Whitfiel,
Howell, Jenkins
  Henry E. Lackey 1:32.68 2 8
3 Rock, Lortie,
Ashwell, Woods
  Century 1:32.95 2 6
4 Chesley, Hayman,
Gross, Griggs
  Gwynn Park 1:35.51 2 5
5 Preston, Owens,
Cacho, Njike
  Largo 1:35.61 1 4
6 Schwartz, Tucker,
Smith, Harris
  Walkersville 1:35.94 1 3
7 Pack, Hairston,
Stewart, Holland
  Edmondson-Westsi 1:36.24 2 2
8 Morton, Murray,
Farmer, Morris
  Wicomico 1:36.59 1 1
9 Johnson, Hall,
Merrill, Hatcher
  Fallston 1:38.04 2  
10 Thomas, Savage,
Schultie, Hatcher
  North Caroline 1:38.44 1  
11 Stewart, Chester,
Rogers, Davis
  Carver Vo-Tech 1:39.19 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Black, Marsh,
Bundy, Peoples
  Howard 1:31.09 2 10
2 Briscoe, Walker,
Robinson, Sims
  Thomas Stone 1:32.54 1 8
3 Watson, Reid,
Johnson, Johnson
  Tuscarora 1:32.67 2 6
4 Goldner, Gainey,
Porter, Porter
  Mount Hebron 1:33.81 2 5
5 McCall, Core,
Parker, Jones
  Huntingtown 1:34.30 2 4
6 Fahs, Richards,
Rowe, Toombs
  Seneca Valley 1:34.40 2 3
7 Halsey, Lowery,
Turrenti, Johnson
  Friendly Senior 1:34.45 1 2
8 Hebron, Beiser,
Lewis, Connor
  Linganore 1:34.46 1 1
9 Moore, Garrett,
Dixon, Parker
  Woodlawn 1:35.83 1  
10 Miller, Williams,
Lee, Johnson
  Baltimore City C 1:37.86 2  
11 Reed, Scott,
McKenzie, Brown
  Parkville 1:38.56 1  
12 Tutt, Goodman,
Bethea, Gordon
  Patapsco 1:41.30 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 White, Sheppard,
Jones, Hill
  North Point 1:32.43 3 10
2 Beatty, Faguyigb,
George, Watson
  Bowie 1:34.18 3 8
3 Thomas, Scott-Ke,
Bizzard, Yancey
  Henry A Wise 1:34.29 3 6
4 Brown, Davis,
Brown, Vakas
  Quince Orchard 1:34.41 2 5
5 Ferguson, Heyward,
McKenzie, Hairston
  John F Kennedy 1:34.75 2 4
6 McCloske, Bynum,
Thompson, Holland
  Clarksburg 1:35.03 1 3
7 Njem, Cook,
Green, Barry
  Paint Branch 1:35.28 2 2
8 Nwokeji, Bagley,
Alluisi, Jaffe
  Perry Hall 1:35.38 3 1
9 Archer, Gray,
Brasher, Stuart
  Arundel 1:36.84 1  
10 Moffett, Taylor,
Brown, Anderson
  Mergenthaler Voc 1:36.85 1  
11 Wigfall, Thomas,
Brown, Wolfolk
  Suitland 1:38.19 3  
-- Codgell, Franklin,
Jones, Parson
  Old Mill Senior DQ 2 4.60
-- Walker, Gills,
Wynne, McDonald
  Northwest DQ 3 5.10
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Crenshaw, Tolliver,
Rhoe, Sall
  Pikesville 3:30.50 2 10
2 Grant, Blake,
Harris, Akosa
  Western Tech 3:37.74 2 8
3 Rishell, Garcia,
Cardone, Athey
  Smithsburg 3:39.07 2 6
4 Allnutt, Wallace,
Seabrigh, Brabson
  Boonsboro 3:43.21 2 5
5 Callen, Smith,
Bailey, Miller
  New Town 3:45.52 1 4
6 Lohnas, Poland,
Angella, Redmond
  Mountain Ridge 3:45.86 1 3
7 Austin, Wells,
Marshall, Garrison
  Dunbar 3:48.05 1 2
8 Jones, Waskiewi,
Dell, England
  North Carroll 3:49.78 1 1
9 Littlejo, Brown,
Major, Cumberba
  Surrattsville 3:50.30 2  
10 McCall, Brown,
McCall, Stevens
  Perryville 3:54.09 1  
11 Balogun, Robinson,
Blanchar, Tefarie
  Forestville Mili 3:55.50 2  
12 Wallace, Scannell,
Chance, Voshell
  Kent County 3:56.97 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Harrison, Williams,
Green, Gomez
  Frederick Dougla 3:29.98 2 10
2 Preston, Owens,
Enieruem, Frank
  Largo 3:32.01 2 8
3 Carroll, Wolf,
Hawkins, Lipsky
  Liberty 3:34.50 1 6
4 Foster, Middlebr,
Parker, Teagle
  Edgewood 3:40.30 1 5
5 Walker-H, Jenkins,
Whitfiel, Howell
  Henry E. Lackey 3:40.46 2 4
6 Oyewole, Carter,
Colbert, White
  Long Reach 3:40.65 1 3
7 Ridenour, Blonshin,
Mazur, Foltz
  Patuxent 3:40.92 2 2
8 Yuille, McConnel,
Wiley, Good
  Oakdale 3:41.47 1 1
9 Hermstei, Budsock,
McLeod, Brown
  Marriotts Ridge 3:41.48 2  
10 McQueene, Sidun,
Laucht, Hamilton
  Kent Island 3:45.70 1  
11 Horn, Gorham,
Smith, Williams
  Owings Mills 3:52.50 1  
-- Ofosu-Sa, White,
Burgess, Galloway
  Oakland Mills DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Walker, Stukes,
Flaviano, Cook
  Digital Harbor 3:26.70 2 10
2 Briscoe, Walker,
Robinson, Sims
  Thomas Stone 3:26.83 2 8
3 Black, Peoples,
Charles, Marsh
  Howard 3:30.64 2 6
4 Enomanna, Chung-Ca,
Virostek, Lumpkin
  Wilde Lake 3:31.21 2 5
5 Cody, Lehnert,
Payne, VandeWat
  Hereford 3:32.84 2 4
6 Moore, Reid,
Johnson, Foster
  Tuscarora 3:33.11 2 3
7 Gainey, Goldner,
Humm, Kim
  Mount Hebron 3:33.17 1 2
8 Parker, Velines,
Garrett, Moore
  Woodlawn 3:38.48 1 1
9 Shaw, Ladson,
Shuman, Nobile
  Urbana 3:40.63 1  
10 Fisher, Atchison,
Smith, Gulley
  Potomac 3:40.77 1  
11 Luthers, Riley,
Merwin, Wilson
  Governor Thomas 3:43.16 1  
12 Evans, Fekadu,
Tutt, Gordon
  Patapsco 3:57.72 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Jahn-Ric, McDonald,
Rhoderic, Walker
  Northwest 3:28.68 3 10
2 Beard, Brown,
Burke, Richards
  Suitland 3:30.56 3 8
3 Alli, Bynum,
Holland, Johnson
  Clarksburg 3:30.58 2 6
4 Brown, Mack,
Maduka, Robinson
  Eleanor Roosevel 3:31.29 3 5
5 Ampofo, Assoua,
Broadnax, Brown
  James Hubert Bla 3:33.53 2 4
6 Bizzard, Kamara,
Lancaste, Vaughn
  Henry A Wise 3:33.62 2 3
7 Coleman, Davis,
Roberts, Royal
  Bowie 3:33.73 3 2
8 Franklin, Garner,
Barmer, Bae
  Dulaney 3:37.11 3 1
9 Costello, Hankins,
Jaross, Parker
  Broadneck 3:38.21 1  
10 Katajist, Bell,
Simmons, Rice
  North County 3:38.72 1  
11 Butler, Thorn,
Shaw, Codgell
  Old Mill Senior 3:42.00 1  
-- Assan, Bentham,
Graves, Mccants
  C.H. Flowers DNF 3  
-- Fangmo, Jones,
Kaczmare, O'Keefe
  Quince Orchard DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Allnutt, Thaggard,
Kersting, Testa
  Boonsboro 8:34.31 1 10
2 Jones, Waskiewi,
Masteran, Dell
  North Carroll 8:47.00 1 8
3 Allen, Balogun,
Tefarie, Blanchar
  Forestville Mili 8:50.82 1 6
4 Cook, Puzzo,
Higham, Franks
  Bohemia Manor 8:51.02 1 5
5 Howe, Kalu,
Brown, Wilkins
  Western Tech 8:51.44 1 4
6 Crenshaw, Snyder,
Kohail, Kovelman
  Pikesville 8:52.21 1 3
7 Pastwa, Garcia,
Martell, Keely
  Smithsburg 8:55.20 1 2
8 Lohnas, Griffith,
Angella, Poland
  Mountain Ridge 9:05.49 1 1
9 Wells, Taylor,
Lynch, Garrison
  Dunbar 9:10.72 1  
10 Huelsbec, Rowley,
McCall, Stevens
  Perryville 9:16.05 1  
11 Wolford, Linda,
Smith, Bexley
  Fairmont Heights 9:30.90 1  
12 Aderson, Harris,
Marion, Wise
  Forest Park 9:50.46 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Carroll, Sussman,
Sussman, Hawkins
  Liberty 8:15.57 1 10
2 Mead, Clements,
Thomas, Onigbind
  Century 8:21.23 1 8
3 Green, Harrison,
Wood, Levy
  Frederick Dougla 8:32.23 1 6
4 Hermstei, McLeod,
Khan, Kramer
  Marriotts Ridge 8:32.97 1 5
5 VanDerCr, Athey,
Eyler, Dorsey
  Catoctin 8:34.43 1 4
6 Wiley, Farnswor,
Hindle, Good
  Oakdale 8:38.62 1 3
7 Buchman, Smith,
Long, Keplinge
  Williamsport 8:41.00 1 2
8 Leber, Hargett,
Folio, Mekkelso
  Middletown 8:45.15 1 1
9 Young, Li,
Erickson, Kundrat
  Long Reach 8:57.68 1  
10 Mayo, Allen,
Walker-H, Williams
  Henry E. Lackey 9:02.17 1  
11 Paez, Brumbaug,
Saienni, Burgess
  Oakland Mills 9:09.11 1  
12 Clocker, Caldwell,
Kelly, Heath
  Kent Island 9:09.20 1  
13 Quinn, Roy,
Benton, Strawbri
  Queen Annes Coun 9:48.56 1  
-- Oster, Chaundy,
Mazur, Foltz
  Patuxent DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 DeLaitsc, Schmidt,
Vaughan, Kim
  Mount Hebron 8:20.33 1 10
2 Peprah, Gartrell,
King, Usher
  Reservoir 8:21.90 1 8
3 McGann, Merwin,
Trott, Ntienou
  Governor Thomas 8:23.83 1 6
4 VandeWat, Witman,
Rivera, Rivera
  Hereford 8:25.13 1 5
5 Cook, Zotamou,
Salmond, Walker
  Digital Harbor 8:26.49 1 4
6 Cerrito, Fleming,
O'Connor, Carpente
  Northern 8:28.05 1 3
7 Jones, Thompson,
Estevez, Walker
  Thomas Stone 8:31.31 1 2
8 Luthy, Rami,
Albee, Berry
  Franklin 8:43.32 1 1
9 Lang, Suero,
Suero, Baginski
  Rockville 8:48.61 1  
10 Shuman, Usmani,
Bandini, Nobile
  Urbana 8:49.04 1  
11 Desaulin, Carlacci,
Macek, Horst
  Damascus 8:55.77 1  
12 Colombat, Kastner,
Bolster, Kavanagh
  Towson 9:15.60 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Phillips, Swanson,
Olumese, DaCosta
  Oxon Hill 8:14.71 1 10
2 Jones, Keim,
Davis, Jones
  North Point 8:16.54 1 8
3 Rhoderic, Wynne,
Zarate, Jahn-Ric
  Northwest 8:19.15 1 6
4 Uthus, Costello,
Hankins, Jaross
  Broadneck 8:19.22 1 5
5 Coates, Vitek,
Allen, Cruz
  Perry Hall 8:21.51 1 4
6 Vakas, Walsh,
Mccann, Ransing
  Quince Orchard 8:25.18 1 3
7 Ross, Maduka,
Robinson, LeTeroue
  Eleanor Roosevel 8:27.90 1 2
8 Lloyd, Hussein,
Koech, Neil
  Paint Branch 8:28.76 1 1
9 Alexande, Porquin,
Claytor, Jung
  Richard Montgome 8:29.46 1  
10 Burgett, Shipley,
Forsyth, Whitney
  Severna Park 8:33.54 1  
11 Metz, Mclaughl,
Junge, Liebler
  Leonardtown 8:42.02 1  
12 Denno, Kulick,
Long, Segnatel
  South River 8:53.48 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Allen, Gerick 12 Boonsboro 47-00.25(14.33m) 1 10
2 O'Connell, John 12 Brunswick 40-11.50(12.48m) 1 8
3 Anderson, Andy 12 Smithsburg 40-03.50(12.28m) 1 6
4 Bowman, Russell 12 Perryville 40-00.75(12.21m) 1 5
5 Fatogoma, Ouattara 11 New Town 38-04.00(11.68m) 1 4
6 Whittley, DeVonte 9 Dunbar 37-03.25(11.36m) 1 3
7 Huntzberry, Lane 12 Smithsburg 36-08.75(11.20m) 1 2
8 McInnis, Curtis 11 Forestville Mili 36-07.75(11.17m) 1 1
9 Stevens, Christian 12 Reginald Lewis 35-04.00(10.77m) 1  
10 Filewicz, Nathan 12 Mardela 33-04.00(10.16m) 1  
11 Adams, John 12 Snow Hill 31-09.50(9.69m) 1  
12 Noble, Demonte 12 Reginald Lewis 29-04.50(8.95m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Poole, Lamarr 12 Owings Mills 48-02.00(14.68m) 1 10
2 Smith, Hank 12 Middletown 45-00.50(13.73m) 1 8
3 Thaggard, Justin 12 Walkersville 44-11.00(13.69m) 1 6
4 Burris, Donovan 12 Oakdale 44-04.50(13.53m) 1 5
5 Schnarrs, Eric 12 Middletown 44-03.50(13.50m) 1 4
6 Williams, Dominic 12 Long Reach 43-07.25(13.29m) 1 3
7 White, Robert 10 Calvert 42-00.50(12.81m) 1 2
8 Jackson, Gerald 12 Henry E. Lackey 39-11.50(12.18m) 1 1
9 Johnson, Jhaimel 11 Joppatowne 39-10.00(12.14m) 1  
10 Douglas, Raphael 12 Patuxent 39-01.50(11.93m) 1  
11 Agha, Nzube 12 Owings Mills 38-03.25(11.66m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mackey, Kevin 12 North Harford 50-00.75(15.26m) 1 10
2 McKenny, Collin 11 Huntingtown 50-00.50(15.25m) 1 8
3 Kaas, Joe 12 Governor Thomas 49-03.50(15.02m) 1 6
4 Chavis, Jeffrey 11 Mount Hebron 48-05.25(14.76m) 1 5
5 Moorhead, Nick 12 Northeast-AA 47-07.50(14.52m) 1 4
6 Volz, Andrew 12 South Hagerstown 46-11.00(14.30m) 1 3
7 Phillips, Patrick 12 Stephen Decatur 46-04.25(14.13m) 1 2
8 Slater, Edward 12 Governor Thomas 46-03.50(14.11m) 1 1
9 Stokes, Daniel 12 South Hagerstown 45-08.00(13.92m) 1  
10 Kurtz, Jon 11 Hereford 43-04.50(13.22m) 1  
11 Orem, Brady 12 Franklin 41-11.75(12.80m) 1  
12 Folarin, Onifade 11 Reservoir 39-09.00(12.12m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Earl, Daltyn 12 Leonardtown 49-03.25(15.02m) 1 10
2 Powell, Jaylon 12 Eleanor Roosevel 48-00.00(14.63m) 1 8
3 Dixon, Brandon 12 Catonsville 47-11.50(14.62m) 1 6
4 Agaruwa, Banks 11 Eleanor Roosevel 47-00.50(14.34m) 1 5
5 Mitchell, Emmanual 12 Old Mill Senior 47-00.25(14.33m) 1 4
6 Tyler, Donovan 11 Quince Orchard 46-04.75(14.14m) 1 3
7 Gordon, Daquan 12 C.H. Flowers 45-10.75(13.99m) 1 2
8 Kesler, Travis 12 Westminster 44-05.25(13.54m) 1 1
9 Godfrey, Dylan 10 Baltimore Polyte 43-05.00(13.23m) 1  
10 young, Brandon 12 Northwest 43-00.00(13.11m) 1  
11 Johnson, Devonte 11 Paint Branch 40-10.75(12.47m) 1  
12 Banks, David 12 Col. Zadok Magru 40-01.50(12.23m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Seabright, Nick 12 Boonsboro 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 10
2 Dunston, Tyler 11 Pikesville 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 8
3 Long, Nick 12 Crisfield 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 5
3 Tarcza, David 11 Brunswick 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 5
3 Davis, Martin 12 New Town 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 5
6 Mills, Glendon 10 Clear Spring 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 3
7 Flynn, James 12 Sparrows Point S 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 2
-- Douglas, Savon 11 Crisfield NH(--) 1  
-- Cunningham, Cameron 11 Perryville NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stefanik, Jake 11 Century 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 10
2 Stanford, Kevin 12 Parkside 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 8
3 Cook, Brady 12 Francis Scott Ke 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 6
4 Morris, Melvin 10 Wicomico 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 5
5 Conahan, Kyle 12 Century 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 4
6 Rought, George 12 Century 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 3
7 Starego, Tony 12 Liberty 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 2
8 Ofosu-Safori, Chelby 12 Oakland Mills 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 1
9 Thomas, Eric 11 Long Reach 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
-- Wade, David 11 Glenelg NH(--) 1  
-- Hamilton-Turner, William 11 Kent Island NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Duker, Lucas 10 Stephen Decatur 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 10
2 Swinton, Devin 12 Woodlawn 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 8
3 Luthers, Chris 11 Governor Thomas 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 6
4 Fahs, Nicolas 12 Seneca Valley 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 5
5 Bukasa, Tanguy 11 Frederick 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 4
6 Bethea, Lyndale 11 Patapsco 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 3
11 Eze, Prince 11 Hereford 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
7 Bell, Jonathan 11 Westlake 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 1.50
7 Luthy, Scott 12 Franklin 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 1.50
9 Clark, Trey 10 Howard 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
9 Akinbinu, Olumide 12 Reservoir 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
-- Johnson, Dante 11 Tuscarora NH(--) 1  
-- Kaas, Joe 12 Governor Thomas NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 O'Keefe, Jack 12 Quince Orchard 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 10
2 Dunn, Quenlann 12 Arundel 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 8
3 Lewis, Dre 12 Dulaney 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 6
4 Edwards, Trevon 12 Old Mill Senior 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 4.50
4 Williams, Joseph 12 Northwest 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 4.50
6 Adedeji, Matthew 11 Clarksburg 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 3
7 Johnson, Spencer 12 Oxon Hill 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 2
8 Harris, Chey 12 North Point 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 1
12 Somerville, Brandin 12 Westminster 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
13 Bailey, Tevin 10 Westminster 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
9 Olugbima, Daniel 12 Arundel 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
9 McCloskey, Jack 10 Clarksburg 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
9 Jenkins, Erick 12 DuVal 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
14 Cheavor, ChalilB. 12 Eleanor Roosevel 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
-- Bullock, Nathaniel 11 Broadneck NH(--) 1  
-- Smith, Sequan 10 Catonsville NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pollard, Andre 12 Pikesville 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 10
2 Seabright, Nick 12 Boonsboro 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 8
3 Debaugh, Cory 10 Boonsboro 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 6
4 Testa, Josh 12 Boonsboro 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 5
5 Sloper, Bryan 11 Brunswick 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 4
6 Porch, Corban 10 Perryville 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 3
7 Rishell, Steven 11 Smithsburg 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 2
-- Clark, Tyler 11 Perryville NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kennell, Chandler 11 Century 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 10
2 Hatcher, Jonathan 12 North Caroline 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 8
3 Riley, Nicholas 12 Oakdale 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 6
4 Ginsburg, Zach 12 Oakdale 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 5
5 Berchock, Nick 12 Williamsport 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 4
6 Adaralegbe-adeb, Emmanue 12 Central-PG 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 3
7 Barnes, Jason 11 Walkersville 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 2
8 Gibbons, Matthew 12 Winters Mill 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 0.50
8 Kline, Brandon 11 Williamsport 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 0.50
10 Wise, Kenny 12 Liberty 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
10 Jeffers, Andrew 11 Francis Scott Ke 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
10 Neral, Nicholas 10 Century 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
13 Penn, Nick 12 Liberty 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
14 Sullivan, Carter 11 Liberty 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
-- Pitney, Calvin 10 Glenelg NH(--) 1  
-- Nicholson, Tanner 10 Kent Island NH(--) 1  
-- Oneill, Jacob 10 Fallston NH(--) 1  
-- Fakult, Luke 10 Middletown NH(--) 1  
-- Wolcott, Noah 10 Century NH(--) 1  
-- Kontos, Aleko 12 Middletown NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 White, Jason 12 North Hagerstown 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 10
2 Shipley, Sam 12 Governor Thomas 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 8
3 Schneider, Drew 12 Hereford 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 6
4 Higgins, Eric 11 Reservoir 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 4.50
4 Carroll, Robert 12 Damascus 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 4.50
6 Payne, Kevin 12 Hereford 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 3
7 Sawitzke, Sean 10 Governor Thomas 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 2
8 Meehan, Pete 12 North Harford 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 1
11 Kroll, Kyle 11 Reservoir 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
11 VanBloem, Ben 11 Frederick 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
9 Creighton, Jake 12 North Harford 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
9 Rector, Evan 12 Reservoir 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
-- Lee, Stephen 12 River Hill NH(--) 1  
-- Hand, Bryan 12 Linganore NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hardesty, Brennan 12 Chesapeake-AA 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 10
2 Stringer, Danny 11 Severna Park 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 7
2 Vaughn, Paris 11 Henry A Wise 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 7
4 Bennett, Lewis 12 Catonsville 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 5
5 Liu, Alex 12 Dulaney 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 4
6 Fountain, Will 12 South River 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 3
7 Pennington, Noah 11 Perry Hall 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 1.50
7 Pleyo, Austin 10 Catonsville 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 1.50
11 Lee, Connor 12 North County 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
9 Beatty, Kyle 11 Winston Churchil 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
9 Lemmon, Quinn 10 Broadneck 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
-- Tian, Aaron 12 Thomas S Wootton NH(--) 1  
-- Hallman, Jordan 12 Broadneck NH(--) 1  
-- Beck, Lucas 11 Bethesda-Chevy C NH(--) 1  
-- Santosa, Tim 10 Clarksburg NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 55m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mizansky, Valerie 12 North Carroll 07.46 nwi 1 10
2 Sachious, Jasmyne 9 Surrattsville 07.53 nwi 1 8
3 Holt, Rebeka 11 Western Tech 07.64 nwi 1 6
4 Ridenour, Rachel 10 Mountain Ridge 07.73 nwi 1 5
5 Trinh, Tiffany 9 Western Tech 07.80 nwi 1 4
6 Bagley, Icee 10 Friendship Acade 07.83 nwi 1 3
7 Selby, Tiffany 11 Washington 07.92 nwi 1 2
8 Catlin, Abby 12 Mardela 07.93 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 55m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Mizansky, Valerie 12 North Carroll 07.61 nwi 2  
2 Sachious, Jasmyne 9 Surrattsville 07.65 nwi 1  
3 Holt, Rebeka 11 Western Tech 07.67 nwi 1  
4 Trinh, Tiffany 9 Western Tech 07.80 nwi 2  
4 Ridenour, Rachel 10 Mountain Ridge 07.80 nwi 1  
6 Bagley, Icee 10 Friendship Acade 07.89 nwi 1  
7 Selby, Tiffany 11 Washington 07.91 nwi 2  
10 Jones, Bobbie 12 Friendship Acade 07.92 nwi 1  
10 Badders, Susie 11 Manchester Valle 07.92 nwi 2  
8 Catlin, Abby 12 Mardela 07.92 nwi 1  
9 Jackson, Genesis 10 Northwestern-BC 07.92 nwi 2  
12 Robinson, Brandi 10 Forestville Mili 07.96 nwi 1  
13 Cardone, Mia 12 Smithsburg 08.07 nwi 2  
 
Womens 55m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Murry, Alexis 12 Henry E. Lackey 07.28 nwi 1 10
2 Patrice, Erin 10 Liberty 07.37 nwi 1 8
3 Meads, Brittany 11 Joppatowne 07.47 nwi 1 6
4 Patrice, Kara 10 Liberty 07.48 nwi 1 5
5 Sweeny, Charmaine 12 Largo 07.56 nwi 1 4
6 Fawole, Kristen 12 Long Reach 07.57 nwi 1 3
7 Corbin, Marietta 12 Harford Tech 07.60 nwi 1 2
-- Lorick, Modesty 12 Frederick Dougla FS nwi 1  
 
Womens 55m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Murry, Alexis 12 Henry E. Lackey 07.29 nwi 3  
2 Lorick, Modesty 12 Frederick Dougla 07.47 nwi 2  
4 Corbin, Marietta 12 Harford Tech 07.52 nwi 2  
5 Patrice, Erin 10 Liberty 07.53 nwi 2  
6 Sweeny, Charmaine 12 Largo 07.57 nwi 2  
6 Patrice, Kara 10 Liberty 07.57 nwi 3  
3 Meads, Brittany 11 Joppatowne 07.60 nwi 1  
8 Fawole, Kristen 12 Long Reach 07.63 nwi 1  
9 Johnson, Lauren 12 Williamsport 07.65 nwi 2  
10 Chapman, Paige 11 Harford Tech 07.67 nwi 1  
11 Buczynski, Amanda 12 Long Reach 07.71 nwi 3  
12 Klosterman, Laura 12 Oakdale 07.71 nwi 3  
13 Callan, Megan 9 Century 07.71 nwi 3  
14 Magruder, Stephanie 10 Largo 07.72 nwi 1  
15 Pope, Cassandra 11 Oakland Mills 07.74 nwi 3  
16 Allen, Kisha 12 Henry E. Lackey 07.75 nwi 2  
17 Ester, Monae 12 Henry E. Lackey 07.81 nwi 1  
 
Womens 55m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Parker, Kiara 10 Westlake 07.19 nwi 1 10
2 Johnson, Nailah 11 Friendly Senior 07.19 nwi 1 8
3 Collins, Shania 11 Huntingtown 07.28 nwi 1 6
4 Freeland, Zanae 12 Huntingtown 07.34 nwi 1 5
5 London, Christine 12 Howard 07.39 nwi 1 4
6 Streeter, Elizsha 12 South Hagerstown 07.45 nwi 1 3
7 Watford, Eboni 12 Milford Mill 07.46 nwi 1 2
8 Clarke, Krystal 12 Tuscarora 07.51 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 55m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Parker, Kiara 10 Westlake 07.21 nwi 2  
2 Johnson, Nailah 11 Friendly Senior 07.27 nwi 1  
3 Collins, Shania 11 Huntingtown 07.28 nwi 1  
4 Freeland, Zanae 12 Huntingtown 07.36 nwi 2  
5 Watford, Eboni 12 Milford Mill 07.43 nwi 2  
6 London, Christine 12 Howard 07.44 nwi 1  
7 Streeter, Elizsha 12 South Hagerstown 07.47 nwi 1  
8 Clarke, Krystal 12 Tuscarora 07.47 nwi 1  
10 McNeil, Najatee 12 Franklin 07.50 nwi 2  
9 White, Jasmine 11 Potomac 07.50 nwi 2  
11 Jones, Chantice 11 Parkville 07.53 nwi 1  
12 Battles, Dajanique 12 Towson 07.74 nwi 2  
 
Womens 55m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Tillman, Mercedes 12 North Point 07.20 nwi 1 10
2 Shaw, Gwen 12 Thomas S Wootton 07.25 nwi 1 8
3 Ramsey, Lexus 10 Bowie 07.25 nwi 1 6
4 Olawuni, Deborah 11 Montgomery Blair 07.28 nwi 1 5
5 Cherry, Aliah 11 North Point 07.42 nwi 1 4
6 France, Dominque 12 Arundel 07.43 nwi 1 3
7 Bailey, Briana 12 C.H. Flowers 07.44 nwi 1 2
8 Woods, Lauren 10 Sherwood 07.50 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 55m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Tillman, Mercedes 12 North Point 07.27 nwi 2  
3 Shaw, Gwen 12 Thomas S Wootton 07.28 nwi 2  
4 Ramsey, Lexus 10 Bowie 07.31 nwi 2  
2 Olawuni, Deborah 11 Montgomery Blair 07.37 nwi 1  
5 Cherry, Aliah 11 North Point 07.46 nwi 2  
6 Woods, Lauren 10 Sherwood 07.47 nwi 1  
7 Bailey, Briana 12 C.H. Flowers 07.47 nwi 2  
8 France, Dominque 12 Arundel 07.48 nwi 1  
9 Cox, Sharonda 12 Western 07.50 nwi 2  
10 Hodge, Larre 12 John F Kennedy 07.52 nwi 1  
11 Godette, Crystal 12 C.H. Flowers 07.54 nwi 1  
12 Ejimofor, Thelma 12 Perry Hall 07.57 nwi 1  
13 Smith, Tynesha 11 Baltimore Polyte 08.13 nwi 2  
 
Womens 300m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Daye, Imani 12 Northwestern-BC 41.56 2 10
2 Holt, Rebeka 11 Western Tech 42.16 2 8
3 Mizansky, Valerie 12 North Carroll 43.66 2 6
4 Samuel, Petergaye 9 Forest Park 43.71 1 5
5 Bagley, Icee 10 Friendship Acade 44.31 1 4
6 Cadigan, Leah 10 Boonsboro 44.58 2 3
7 Sachious, Jasmyne 9 Surrattsville 44.94 2 2
8 Robinson, Brandi 10 Forestville Mili 45.37 2 1
9 Badders, Susie 11 Manchester Valle 45.46 1  
10 Bullock-Smith, Demia 12 Forestville Mili 46.11 1  
11 Selby, Tiffany 11 Washington 46.12 1  
12 Cardone, Mia 12 Smithsburg 47.08 1  
 
Womens 300m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Murry, Alexis 12 Henry E. Lackey 41.05 3 10
2 Farrar, Devonni 11 Largo 41.51 3 8
3 Johnson, Lauren 12 Williamsport 41.60 3 6
4 Hankerson, Tianya 12 Parkside 41.67 3 5
5 Meads, Brittany 11 Joppatowne 42.96 2 4
6 Wolfe, Zoe 11 Middletown 43.13 2 3
7 Fawole, Kristen 12 Long Reach 43.22 3 2
8 Sweeny, Charmaine 12 Largo 43.58 1 1
9 McKay, Alex 12 Marriotts Ridge 44.59 2  
10 Dimukege, Thelma 10 Randallstown 45.27 3  
11 Johnson, Bianca 11 Owings Mills 45.38 2  
12 Davis, Julia 11 Loch Raven 46.41 1  
 
Womens 300m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Nailah 11 Friendly Senior 40.92 1 10
2 Watford, Eboni 12 Milford Mill 40.99 2 8
3 Collins, Shania 11 Huntingtown 41.05 2 6
4 Freeman, Hayley 12 South Hagerstown 41.68 1 5
5 Williams, Taylor 10 Mount Hebron 41.76 2 4
6 Clarke, Krystal 12 Tuscarora 41.94 2 3
7 Sims, Kolbi 10 Thomas Stone 41.99 1 2
8 Streeter, Elizsha 12 South Hagerstown 42.23 2 1
9 Colbert, Morgan 10 Digital Harbor 42.33 1  
10 Hairston, Ciearah 11 Woodlawn 42.51 2  
11 Tyler, Londyn 9 Wilde Lake 42.58 1  
12 Spencer, Medinah 11 Milford Mill 43.43 1  
 
Womens 300m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shaw, Gwen 12 Thomas S Wootton 39.72 2 10
2 Tillman, Mercedes 12 North Point 39.96 2 8
3 George, Janice 11 Bowie 40.98 2 6
4 Ramsey, Lexus 10 Bowie 41.43 1 5
5 Deppen, Sylvia 12 Thomas S Wootton 41.55 1 4
6 Cherry, Aliah 11 North Point 41.94 2 3
7 France, Dominque 12 Arundel 42.22 2 2
8 Wellman, Tiara 11 Northwest 42.34 2 1
9 Woods, Lauren 10 Sherwood 42.64 1  
10 Flythe, Maruina 9 Arundel 44.44 1  
11 Robinson, Kita 10 Dulaney 44.59 1  
-- Johnson, Ravyn 10 Broadneck DQ 1  
 
Womens 500m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dorsey, Sharon 11 Western Tech 1:16.16 2 10
2 Daye, Imani 12 Northwestern-BC 1:17.23 2 8
3 Green, Makiah 12 Surrattsville 1:17.31 2 6
4 Jennings, Morgan 9 Western Tech 1:20.34 1 5
5 Jefferson, Natalie 10 Northwestern-BC 1:22.89 1 4
6 Grove, Michaela 10 Boonsboro 1:28.57 2 3
7 Wright, Haley 9 Boonsboro 1:28.98 2 2
8 Robinson, Brandi 10 Forestville Mili 1:30.66 1 1
9 Hall, Sydney 10 Snow Hill 1:31.49 1  
10 Unkle, Colby 12 Manchester Valle 1:32.40 1  
 
Womens 500m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Farrar, Devonni 11 Largo 1:16.41 2 10
2 Hankerson, Tianya 12 Parkside 1:17.13 2 8
3 Wolfe, Zoe 11 Middletown 1:18.26 2 6
4 Arndt, Brittany 12 Liberty 1:22.43 2 5
5 Gholston, Zaynab 9 Oakland Mills 1:22.78 1 4
6 Tokar, Rachel 12 Liberty 1:22.93 1 3
7 Strickland, Sheila 11 Henry E. Lackey 1:23.06 1 2
8 Tyree, Kiera 09 Henry E. Lackey 1:23.33 1 1
9 Togun, Adeola 12 Marriotts Ridge 1:23.89 2  
10 McGuigan, Samantha 12 Patuxent 1:26.05 1  
11 Celtnieks, Lara 11 Oakland Mills 1:26.85 1  
12 Dimukege, Thelma 10 Randallstown 1:26.97 2  
 
Womens 500m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Halmon, Rachel 12 Thomas Stone 1:19.38 2 10
2 Markovitz, Rebekah 10 Atholton 1:19.81 2 8
3 Clifton, Lahni 12 Milford Mill 1:20.13 2 6
4 Denz, Catie 10 Hereford 1:20.27 1 5
5 Sims, Kolbi 10 Thomas Stone 1:21.60 2 4
6 Daniels, Jasmin 12 Thomas Stone 1:22.22 2 3
7 Schmidt, Rebecca 11 Hereford 1:22.55 1 2
8 Doon, Alexis 9 Northwood 1:22.64 2 1
9 Risdell, Alyssa 9 Watkins Mill 1:23.01 1  
10 Ballow, Drew 11 Urbana 1:24.07 1  
11 Palmer, Mecalia 10 Rockville 1:25.57 1  
 
Womens 500m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Deppen, Sylvia 12 Thomas S Wootton 1:18.41 3 10
2 Butler, Genae 12 Western 1:19.27 3 8
3 Plybeah, Alsia 12 Gaithersburg 1:19.34 3 6
4 George, Janice 11 Bowie 1:19.57 3 5
5 Williams, Taylor 10 Bowie 1:19.70 2 4
6 Allen, Elise 12 Eleanor Roosevel 1:20.28 2 3
7 Sheppard, Naomi 11 Northwest 1:21.00 3 2
8 Wellman, Tiara 11 Northwest 1:21.00 3 1
9 Taiwo, Tise 12 Richard Montgome 1:22.11 2  
10 Bandy, Jasmine 12 Meade 1:22.97 1  
11 Matthews, Imani 11 C.H. Flowers 1:23.24 2  
12 O'Connor, Kaeli 12 Dulaney 1:24.55 1  
-- Hand, Emma 9 Severna Park DNF 1  
 
Womens 800m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dorsey, Sharon 11 Western Tech 2:20.88 1 10
2 Holt, Rebeka 11 Western Tech 2:24.73 1 8
3 Offstein, Madison 11 Mountain Ridge 2:24.80 1 6
4 Jennings, Morgan 9 Western Tech 2:25.12 1 5
5 Green, Makiah 12 Surrattsville 2:25.55 1 4
6 Cronise, Emily 12 Boonsboro 2:27.97 1 3
7 Hawkins, Ella 10 Boonsboro 2:29.78 1 2
8 Wilson, Erica 11 Mountain Ridge 2:32.92 1 1
9 Hall, Sydney 10 Snow Hill 2:41.17 1  
10 Jefferson, Natalie 10 Northwestern-BC 2:41.43 1  
11 Johnson, Kai 10 Mardela 2:52.70 1  
12 Antoshak, Tori 10 Perryville 2:57.54 1  
 
Womens 800m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wolfe, Zoe 11 Middletown 2:21.48 1 10
2 Porter, Liane 9 Calvert 2:21.79 1 8
3 Rinehart, Sarah 10 Liberty 2:23.17 1 6
4 Stienly, Savannah 11 Catoctin 2:23.56 1 5
5 Taylor, Alyssa 12 Owings Mills 2:23.72 1 4
6 Willis, Alexandria 10 Williamsport 2:26.66 1 3
7 Kowalk, Charlotte 9 Oakdale 2:28.21 1 2
8 Boyles, Caitlin 12 Largo 2:29.23 1 1
9 Grams, Meggan 10 Williamsport 2:30.25 1  
10 Vanagas, Michelle 12 Long Reach 2:34.48 1  
11 Brumbaugh, Elsa 11 Kent Island 2:38.64 1  
12 Hemler, Alyssa 11 Oakland Mills 2:40.06 1  
13 Johnson, Rachel 10 Glenelg 2:43.57 1  
14 Strickland, Sheila 11 Henry E. Lackey 2:48.92 1  
 
Womens 800m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ward, Emily 11 North Hagerstown 2:23.51 1 10
2 Ashwood, Sarah 11 Hereford 2:25.23 1 8
3 Cabellos, Victoria 9 Albert Einstein 2:26.19 1 6
4 Halmon, Rachel 12 Thomas Stone 2:26.33 1 5
5 Balimtas, Leyla 12 River Hill 2:26.62 1 4
6 Tregoning, Delaney 12 Linganore 2:26.94 1 3
7 Doon, Alexis 9 Northwood 2:27.01 1 2
8 Martello, Shannon 12 Hereford 2:27.36 1 1
9 Daniels, Jasmin 12 Thomas Stone 2:27.77 1  
10 Yep, Rachel 12 Mount Hebron 2:28.24 1  
11 Meehling, Melissa 11 Hereford 2:36.28 1  
12 Rohde, Jenna 12 Franklin 2:49.47 1  
 
Womens 800m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wade, Brittney 12 Bethesda-Chevy C 2:20.31 1 10
2 Srour, Lucy 10 Winston Churchil 2:22.29 1 8
3 Reed, Heidi 12 Leonardtown 2:22.60 1 6
4 Allen, Elise 12 Eleanor Roosevel 2:22.62 1 5
5 Donald, Grace Mc 11 Sherwood 2:24.94 1 4
6 Severe, Clare 9 Walt Whitman 2:25.76 1 3
7 Bathras, Ryan 12 Severna Park 2:28.06 1 2
8 Webster, Helen 11 Bethesda-Chevy C 2:28.79 1 1
9 Williams, Sashane 11 Bladensburg 2:29.02 1  
10 Sheppard, Naomi 11 Northwest 2:30.16 1  
11 Meek, Kristin 9 Dulaney 2:30.66 1  
12 Matthews, Imani 11 C.H. Flowers 2:31.94 1  
13 Flister, Claudia 12 Catonsville 2:33.80 1  
14 Downing, Julia 12 Severna Park 2:35.63 1  
 
Womens 1600m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zielinski, Sarah 12 Boonsboro 5:21.54 1 10
2 Cunningham, Kortney 12 Boonsboro 5:26.78 1 8
3 Leisher, Katie 10 Manchester Valle 5:27.49 1 6
4 Culp, Abby 12 Manchester Valle 5:31.14 1 5
5 Hawkins, Ella 10 Boonsboro 5:33.86 1 4
6 Offstein, Madison 11 Mountain Ridge 5:35.75 1 3
7 Wilson, Erica 11 Mountain Ridge 5:41.69 1 2
8 Haberkam, Kaylee 12 Perryville 5:50.87 1 1
9 Makosso, Yaniev 12 Friendship Acade 5:58.70 1  
10 Jones-leathers, Makalia 10 Northwestern-BC 6:11.90 1  
11 Allen, Jade 11 Western Tech 6:16.44 1  
12 Akbay, Merve 10 Perryville 6:18.71 1  
13 Rhudy, Jamie 9 Bohemia Manor 6:30.74 1  
14 Plotkin, Ryann 11 Pikesville 6:38.15 1  
-- Losoya, Aleah 9 Perryville DNF 1  
 
Womens 1600m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nardone, Julia 10 Glenelg 5:09.75 1 10
2 Taylor, Alyssa 12 Owings Mills 5:12.94 1 8
3 Vanagas, Michelle 12 Long Reach 5:27.35 1 6
4 Pennello, Chelsie 11 Poolesville Sr 5:28.74 1 5
5 Aris, Hannah 11 Calvert 5:32.85 1 4
6 Lane, Jessi 11 Oakdale 5:33.12 1 3
7 Larson, Denise 10 Poolesville Sr 5:35.30 1 2
8 Grams, Meggan 10 Williamsport 5:35.51 1 1
9 Henderson, Kaitlyn 11 North East 5:39.38 1  
10 Herzog, Rachel 12 Patuxent 5:40.89 1  
11 Valentine, Kelsey 12 Catoctin 5:41.90 1  
12 Brumbaugh, Elsa 11 Kent Island 5:43.00 1  
13 Rinehart, Sarah 10 Liberty 5:56.46 1  
-- Lang, Britt 9 Oakland Mills DNF 1  
 
Womens 1600m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ashwood, Sarah 11 Hereford 5:15.94 1 10
2 Causey, Erin 11 Hereford 5:17.03 1 8
3 Ward, Emily 11 North Hagerstown 5:18.09 1 6
4 Bleakney, Jennifer 10 Atholton 5:20.05 1 5
5 Alms, Cindy 12 Reservoir 5:21.20 1 4
6 Anderson, Meghan 10 Hereford 5:23.16 1 3
7 Yep, Rachel 12 Mount Hebron 5:23.36 1 2
8 Krein, Allison 10 River Hill 5:27.59 1 1
9 Ryan, Casey 11 Towson 5:28.83 1  
10 Sarro, Maddie 9 Urbana 5:37.47 1  
11 Kowalk, Katherine 11 Governor Thomas 5:38.30 1  
12 Hoffmeyer, Amy 11 Damascus 5:41.07 1  
 
Womens 1600m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Severe, Clare 9 Walt Whitman 5:10.23 1 10
2 Srour, Lucy 10 Winston Churchil 5:13.86 1 8
3 Reed, Heidi 12 Leonardtown 5:19.84 1 6
4 Wagner, Reilly 10 South River 5:20.74 1 5
5 Hanger, Grace 11 Richard Montgome 5:23.17 1 4
6 Walter, Lela 9 Walt Whitman 5:24.81 1 3
7 Flister, Claudia 12 Catonsville 5:24.88 1 2
8 Almeida, Sydney 12 Springbrook 5:25.10 1 1
9 Webster, Helen 11 Bethesda-Chevy C 5:27.10 1  
10 Armstrong, Rachel 11 Broadneck 5:27.19 1  
11 Daley, Abbey 12 Clarksburg 5:34.20 1  
12 Barnes, Charde 11 Bowie 5:34.74 1  
13 Gibbs, Lauren 09 North Point 5:39.03 1  
14 Leget, Gabrielle 10 Leonardtown 5:39.06 1  
15 Klein, Lily 11 Dulaney 6:00.59 1  
 
Womens 3200m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Culp, Abby 12 Manchester Valle 11:24.12 1 10
2 Zielinski, Sarah 12 Boonsboro 11:30.46 1 8
3 Leisher, Katie 10 Manchester Valle 12:07.51 1 6
4 DeVault, Alexis 12 Mountain Ridge 12:23.99 1 5
5 Cunningham, Kortney 12 Boonsboro 12:32.64 1 4
6 Haberkam, Kaylee 12 Perryville 12:34.57 1 3
7 Boudreau, Hannah 10 North Carroll 12:46.13 1 2
8 Moore, Jenny 12 Boonsboro 12:49.95 1 1
9 Morris, Allison 9 Perryville 13:57.32 1  
10 Nichols, Kate 9 Mardela 14:39.82 1  
 
Womens 3200m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nardone, Julia 10 Glenelg 11:19.54 1 10
2 Breichner, Jenny 12 Winters Mill 11:25.60 1 8
3 Beautz, Claire 10 Poolesville Sr 11:30.48 1 6
4 Holt, Anasseh 9 Lansdowne 12:00.45 1 5
5 Hemler, Alyssa 11 Oakland Mills 12:00.88 1 4
6 Mattson, Courtney 11 Calvert 12:00.91 1 3
7 Kachik, Emily 11 Century 12:03.24 1 2
8 Hite, Elizabeth 9 Calvert 12:03.88 1 1
9 Larkin, Erin 11 Century 12:05.21 1  
10 Lane, Jessi 11 Oakdale 12:09.09 1  
11 Kim, Hyunjae 11 Long Reach 12:09.45 1  
12 Dibella, Claire 10 Oakdale 12:12.11 1  
13 Hartman, Becca 11 Winters Mill 12:14.10 1  
14 Edwards, Katherine 11 Oakdale 12:19.72 1  
15 Henderson, Kaitlyn 11 North East 12:29.88 1  
16 Aris, Hannah 11 Calvert 12:53.69 1  
 
Womens 3200m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Krein, Allison 10 River Hill 11:28.02 1 10
2 Nalubola, Shreya 9 Centennial 11:33.11 1 8
3 Anderson, Meghan 10 Hereford 11:44.22 1 6
4 Brown, Lacey 11 Hereford 11:48.26 1 5
5 Sykora, Sarah 11 Annapolis 11:51.27 1 4
6 Causey, Erin 11 Hereford 11:54.42 1 3
7 Marella, Allison 12 Damascus 11:58.83 1 2
8 Wilson, Katie 11 Reservoir 12:00.16 1 1
9 Alms, Cindy 12 Reservoir 12:08.97 1  
10 Winklbauer, Kelly 10 Urbana 12:14.79 1  
11 Hoffmeyer, Amy 11 Damascus 12:16.43 1  
12 Latzko, Anna 09 River Hill 12:30.85 1  
13 Logan, Lauren 11 Albert Einstein 12:34.66 1  
 
Womens 3200m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Beakes, Caroline 10 Bethesda-Chevy C 11:04.99 1 10
2 Griffith, Isabel 11 Dulaney 11:17.80 1 8
3 Schreiber, Regina 11 Quince Orchard 11:35.06 1 6
4 Walter, Lela 9 Walt Whitman 11:43.62 1 5
5 Koffler, Julie 11 Severna Park 11:46.20 1 4
6 Almeida, Sydney 12 Springbrook 11:57.46 1 3
7 Nakasaka, Laura 12 Bethesda-Chevy C 11:59.59 1 2
8 Moore, Skylar 11 Perry Hall 12:10.63 1 1
9 Wesdyk, Kathryn 10 Broadneck 12:33.82 1  
10 Sweet, Hannah 12 Leonardtown 12:56.59 1  
11 Labatt, Rachel 12 Leonardtown 13:08.03 1  
12 Simonton, Teghan 10 North Point 13:13.67 1  
13 Yuan, Maggie 10 Eleanor Roosevel 13:53.71 1  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sullivan, Maggie 11 Boonsboro 08.65 1 10
2 Revell, Daijona 10 Western Tech 08.84 1 8
3 Cianfarini, Haley 11 North Carroll 08.86 1 6
4 Early, Erin 11 Fairmont Heights 08.92 1 5
5 Dilandro, Dominique 12 Smithsburg 09.29 1 4
6 Gerhold, Emma 11 Smithsburg 09.64 1 3
7 Lacy, Kirsten 12 Sparrows Point S 09.89 1 2
8 Williams, Daviona 10 Friendship Acade 10.06 1 1
 
Womens 55m Hurdles 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Cianfarini, Haley 11 North Carroll 08.70 2  
3 Sullivan, Maggie 11 Boonsboro 08.71 2  
2 Revell, Daijona 10 Western Tech 08.93 1  
4 Early, Erin 11 Fairmont Heights 09.16 1  
5 Dilandro, Dominique 12 Smithsburg 09.41 2  
6 Lacy, Kirsten 12 Sparrows Point S 09.94 1  
7 Gerhold, Emma 11 Smithsburg 09.95 1  
8 Williams, Daviona 10 Friendship Acade 09.98 1  
9 Selby, Tiffany 11 Washington 10.03 2  
10 Green, Sharda 12 Friendship Acade 10.05 1  
11 Taylor, Faith 10 Surrattsville 11.37 2  
12 Johnson, Kai 10 Mardela 14.61 2  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lorick, Modesty 12 Frederick Dougla 08.27 1 10
2 Selber, Taylor 10 Long Reach 08.48 1 8
3 Murry, Alexis 12 Henry E. Lackey 08.67 1 6
4 Stultz, Abby 10 Oakdale 08.93 1 5
5 Kelly, Megan 12 Middletown 09.18 1 4
6 Singleton, Cierra 12 Harford Tech 09.26 1 3
7 Pope, Cassandra 11 Oakland Mills 12.66 1 2
8 Remsberg, Adell 12 Oakdale 15.35 1 1
 
Womens 55m Hurdles 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Murry, Alexis 12 Henry E. Lackey 08.31 2  
2 Lorick, Modesty 12 Frederick Dougla 08.40 3  
3 Remsberg, Adell 12 Oakdale 08.45 1  
4 Selber, Taylor 10 Long Reach 08.54 2  
5 Kelly, Megan 12 Middletown 08.90 3  
6 Pope, Cassandra 11 Oakland Mills 08.93 1  
7 Stultz, Abby 10 Oakdale 08.95 3  
8 Singleton, Cierra 12 Harford Tech 08.98 3  
9 Skelly, Alyssa 12 Liberty 09.04 1  
10 Corbin, Charice 11 Harford Tech 09.16 2  
11 Hill, Bria 10 Long Reach 09.29 1  
12 Desimone, Jennifer 11 Middletown 09.33 2  
13 Lamb, Morgan 12 Century 09.36 1  
14 Creese, Sammy 12 Glenelg 09.48 2  
15 Engram, Kelsey 12 Oakdale 09.61 2  
16 Coston, Camille 11 Middletown 09.74 3  
17 Geisel, Lacie 12 North Caroline 10.01 3  
18 Dodd, Ashley 11 Walkersville 10.47 1  
-- Nunnally, Andrea 12 Williamsport DNF 3  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 London, Christine 12 Howard 07.98 1 10
2 McNeil, Najatee 12 Franklin 08.22 1 8
3 Mowoe, Mary 11 Tuscarora 08.34 1 6
4 Wood, Miranda 12 Thomas Stone 08.54 1 5
5 Whitaker, Devoria 12 Digital Harbor 08.85 1 4
6 Freeman, Hayley 12 South Hagerstown 09.03 1 3
7 Alabi, Yinka 10 Milford Mill 09.17 1 2
8 Spencer, Medinah 11 Milford Mill 09.27 1 1
 
Womens 55m Hurdles 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 London, Christine 12 Howard 08.16 1  
2 McNeil, Najatee 12 Franklin 08.41 2  
3 Mowoe, Mary 11 Tuscarora 08.51 1  
4 Wood, Miranda 12 Thomas Stone 08.53 1  
5 Spencer, Medinah 11 Milford Mill 08.82 2  
6 Whitaker, Devoria 12 Digital Harbor 08.94 2  
7 Alabi, Yinka 10 Milford Mill 08.96 2  
8 Freeman, Hayley 12 South Hagerstown 09.08 1  
9 Thomas, Shaniel 11 Northwood 09.14 2  
10 Williams, Sonyel 10 Thomas Stone 09.29 2  
11 Taylor, Brittany 11 Urbana 09.72 1  
12 Reese, Lillian 9 La Plata 09.97 1  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shaw, Gwen 12 Thomas S Wootton 08.18 1 10
2 Cook, Jori 12 Eleanor Roosevel 08.29 1 8
3 Olaidiran, Kafilat 11 Montgomery Blair 08.45 1 6
4 Wright, Danielle 12 Oxon Hill 08.49 1 5
5 Pyles, Alexus 9 Clarksburg 08.60 1 4
6 Shaner, Laura 12 Leonardtown 08.97 1 3
7 Ismail, Laila 11 Bethesda-Chevy C 09.21 1 2
8 Deppen, Sylvia 12 Thomas S Wootton 09.24 1 1
 
Womens 55m Hurdles 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Shaw, Gwen 12 Thomas S Wootton 08.27 2  
2 Wright, Danielle 12 Oxon Hill 08.55 1  
3 Pyles, Alexus 9 Clarksburg 08.55 2  
4 Cook, Jori 12 Eleanor Roosevel 08.60 1  
5 Deppen, Sylvia 12 Thomas S Wootton 08.66 2  
6 Olaidiran, Kafilat 11 Montgomery Blair 08.79 2  
7 Shaner, Laura 12 Leonardtown 08.85 1  
8 Ismail, Laila 11 Bethesda-Chevy C 09.07 1  
9 Dawson, Kali 10 South River 09.09 2  
10 Benjamin, Jasmine 12 Richard Montgome 09.11 2  
11 Silva, Sabrina 10 Winston Churchil 09.30 2  
12 Mclean, Camille 12 Meade 09.34 1  
13 Childress, Sarah 11 Severna Park 09.62 1  
14 Dorsey, Raenell 12 Old Mill Senior 09.62 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Revell, Trinh,
Willridg, Prioleau
  Western Tech 1:49.71 2 10
2 Tonsil, Rose,
Sullivan, Cadigan
  Boonsboro 1:52.16 2 8
3 Cianfari, Walsch,
Hoffman, Mizansky
  North Carroll 1:53.60 2 6
4 Bagley, Williams,
Green, Jones
  Friendship Acad. 1:53.91 2 5
5 Badders, Woodley,
Cheatwoo, Gerhold
  Manchester Valle 1:55.04 1 4
6 Cardone, Dilandro,
Thompson, Cuevas
  Smithsburg 1:56.62 1 3
7 Driggs, Jackson,
Taylor, Kemoh
  Northwestern-BC 1:57.26 1 2
8 Early, James,
Forbes, Wright
  Fairmont Heights 1:57.86 2 1
9 Palmer, Andrews,
Parker, Nock
  Snow Hill 1:59.17 2  
10 Taylor, Williams,
Christia, Sachious
  Surrattsville 1:59.64 1  
11 Selby, Patterso,
Peterson, Nock
  Washington 2:01.78 1  
-- Mouldon, Dixson,
Samuel, Davis
  Forest Park DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Nworkie, Farrar,
Sweeny, Coleman
  Largo 1:46.39 2 10
2 Chapman, Corbin,
Singleto, Corbin
  Harford Tech 1:46.76 2 8
3 Lamb, Callan,
McGovern, Guillen
  Century 1:48.74 2 6
4 Allen, Brown,
Ester, Tyree
  Henry E. Lackey 1:50.63 2 5
5 Desimone, Coston,
Kelly, Bidle
  Middletown 1:51.41 1 4
6 Fenwick, Ludke,
McGuigan, Erwin
  Patuxent 1:52.30 1 3
7 Hankerso, Ritchie,
Rosa, Larkin
  Parkside 1:52.69 1 2
8 Patrice, Patrice,
Huber, Arndt
  Liberty 1:55.28 1 1
9 Giles-Jo, Westerma,
Johnson, Dukes
  Owings Mills 1:57.10 2  
10 Norman, Davis,
Antkowia, Farrell
  Loch Raven 1:57.17 1  
-- Selber, Fawole,
Buczynsk, Cadogan
  Long Reach DQ 2  
-- Togun, Jones,
Martin, McKay
  Marriotts Ridge DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Collins, Sweredos,
Hooper, Freeland
  Huntingtown 1:46.23 3 10
2 Spencer, Clifton,
Alabi, Brown
  Milford Mill 1:46.24 3 8
3 Streeter, Mency,
Jarrett, Freeman
  South Hagerstown 1:46.47 3 6
4 Hamilton, Wright,
Crump, London
  Howard 1:46.63 3 5
5 Minor, Cheek,
King, Parker
  Westlake 1:47.57 3 4
6 Wood, Jackson,
Sims, Mincy
  Thomas Stone 1:49.06 3 3
7 Fields, Henry,
White, Alexande
  Potomac 1:49.65 1 2
8 Janey, Estep,
Wood, Busch
  Annapolis 1:52.14 2 1
9 Smith, Rhodes,
Janss, Abdelmon
  Damascus 1:52.48 1  
10 Permente, Purtee,
Henyon, Johnson
  Linganore 1:53.55 1  
-- McNeil, Sharp,
Hollimon, Roth
  Franklin DQ 2 5.10
-- Mowoe, Hymes,
Thompson, Clarke
  Tuscarora DQ 2 5.12
-- Whitaker, Frederic,
Summervi, Colbert
  Digital Harbor DQ 2 5.12
 
Womens 4x200m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Gooding, Ramsey,
Magwood, George
  Bowie 1:44.10 3 10
2 Cherry, Baker,
Tillman, Mcdowell
  North Point 1:45.14 3 8
3 Lake, Solomon,
Wellman, Eckerstr
  Northwest 1:46.87 2 6
4 Dar, Anderson,
Luo, Wright
  Walt Whitman 1:47.56 2 5
5 Fotso, Maisto,
Olaidira, Olawuni
  Montgomery Blair 1:47.56 2 4
6 Clark, Truesdel,
Allen, Tabler
  Henry A Wise 1:48.05 3 3
7 Antwi, Robertso,
Andonian, Juarez
  Col. Zadok Magru 1:48.33 3 2
8 Proctor, Lewis,
Bratton, France
  Arundel 1:48.53 3 1
9 Shaner, Bishop,
Flowers, Day
  Leonardtown 1:48.60 3  
10 Wurie, Adebayo,
Coleman, Daramola
  Paint Branch 1:49.36 2  
11 Fogg, Davis,
Butler, Cox
  Western 1:50.12 1  
12 Hodge, Laryea,
Weedon, Clarke
  John F Kennedy 1:50.51 1  
13 Coker, Bailey,
Wiggins, Kelly
  C.H. Flowers 1:50.55 2  
14 Pyatt, Abdallah,
Stevenso, Pettifor
  Baltimore Polyte 1:52.56 1  
-- McLean, Salaam,
Mock, Bandy
  Meade DNF 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Willridg, Taylor,
Prioleau, Holt
  Western Tech 4:08.75 2 10
2 Daye, Jefferso,
Kemoh, Jones-le
  Northwestern-BC 4:20.46 2 8
3 Mizansky, Walsch,
Hoffman, Cianfari
  North Carroll 4:20.57 2 6
4 Peperak, Cronise,
Tonsil, Sullivan
  Boonsboro 4:20.90 1 5
5 Jones, Jones,
Weaver, Plotkin
  Pikesville 4:26.47 1 4
6 Peak, Bullock-,
Robinson, Blake
  Forestville Mili 4:31.74 1 3
7 Cuevas, Hartney,
Thompson, Zahm
  Smithsburg 4:34.02 1 2
8 Shanks, Shrader,
Cheatwoo, Unkle
  Manchester Valle 4:34.24 2 1
9 Taylor, Sachious,
Williams, Green
  Surrattsville 4:35.46 2  
10 Early, Williams,
Forbes, Azeez
  Fairmont Heights 4:40.24 2  
11 Johnson, Callen,
Spence, Mason
  New Town 4:47.22 1  
12 Eure, Kyger,
Ramsay, Andrews
  Snow Hill 4:58.38 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Nworkie, Farrar,
Sweeny, Coleman
  Largo 4:06.74 2 10
2 Kelly, Desimone,
Bidle, Wolfe
  Middletown 4:11.80 2 8
3 Arndt, Tokar,
Zietowsk, Rinehart
  Liberty 4:15.97 1 6
4 Strickla, Mcneill-,
Murry, Tyree
  Henry E. Lackey 4:17.85 2 5
5 Lamb, Guillen,
McGovern, Breon
  Century 4:17.90 1 4
6 Creese, Nardone,
Asher, Volz
  Glenelg 4:25.26 1 3
7 Fawole, Hill,
Cadogan, Scott
  Long Reach 4:26.64 2 2
8 Hayward, Jones,
Jefferso, Corbin
  Harford Tech 4:32.67 1 1
9 Farrell, Norman,
Davis, Antkowia
  Loch Raven 4:33.76 2  
10 McCoy, Erwin,
McGuigan, Ludke
  Patuxent 4:35.15 1  
11 Togun, Berdy,
Martin, McKay
  Marriotts Ridge 4:35.28 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Wood, Williams,
Halmon, Sims
  Thomas Stone 4:05.10 2 10
2 Beden, Dakwa,
Risdell, Galo
  Watkins Mill 4:11.12 2 8
3 Spencer, Williams,
Mushtag, Williams
  Mount Hebron 4:11.21 1 6
4 Markovit, Healey,
Pelikan, Alper
  Atholton 4:12.98 2 5
5 Whitaker, Colbert,
Frederic, Summervi
  Digital Harbor 4:16.24 1 4
6 Wright, Crump,
Rayner, London
  Howard 4:17.46 2 3
7 Schmidt, Ashwood,
Denz, Meehling
  Hereford 4:18.10 2 2
8 Woode, Thornley,
Smith, Rhodes
  Damascus 4:23.10 1 1
9 Mowoe, Maxwell,
Thompson, Clarke
  Tuscarora 4:28.72 1  
10 Smith, Melanson,
Ryan, Battles
  Towson 4:31.32 1  
-- Ballow, Nepomuce,
Rice, Sarro
  Urbana DQ 1 4.60
-- Clifton, Amaefule,
Spencer, Alabi
  Milford Mill DQ 2 5.10
 
Womens 4x400m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Ramsey, Williams,
Magwood, George
  Bowie 4:01.48 3 10
2 Lake, Sheppard,
Eckerstr, Wellman
  Northwest 4:04.20 3 8
3 Cherry, Bullock,
Mcdowell, Tillman
  North Point 4:04.43 3 6
4 Morris, Allen,
Clark, Tabler
  Henry A Wise 4:08.05 3 5
5 Huie, Byles,
Shaw, Deppen
  Thomas S Wootton 4:08.12 2 4
6 Bishop, Kibler,
Flowers, Day
  Leonardtown 4:08.33 3 3
7 Wagner, Thompson,
Watson, Dawson
  South River 4:10.22 3 2
8 Adebayo, Coleman,
Wurie, Daramola
  Paint Branch 4:10.58 2 1
9 Scott, Baynes,
Matthews, Hargrove
  C.H. Flowers 4:11.07 2  
10 Agandi, Robinson,
Lopez, O'Connor
  Dulaney 4:12.27 2  
11 Hodge, Vital,
Williams, Clarke
  John F Kennedy 4:15.76 1  
12 Childres, Klaus,
Hand, Vonholle
  Severna Park 4:15.90 1  
13 Probst, Cologer,
Barton, Johnson
  Broadneck 4:20.34 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Taylor, Willridg,
Gaines, Dorsey
  Western Tech 10:04.49 1 10
2 Cunningh, Smith,
Zielinsk, Cronise
  Boonsboro 10:05.74 1 8
3 Shanks, Culp,
McCarthy, Shrader
  Manchester Valle 10:26.18 1 6
4 Walsch, Boudreau,
McBrien, Hoffman
  North Carroll 10:41.75 1 5
5 Kemoh, Jones-le,
Taylor, Jefferso
  Northwestern-BC 10:54.48 1 4
6 Bennett, Poland,
Yazdani, DeVault
  Mountain Ridge 11:08.37 1 3
7 Williams, Azeez,
Bellamy, Forbes
  Fairmont Heights 11:27.01 1 2
8 Akbay, Watson,
Williams, Antoshak
  Perryville 11:43.38 1 1
9 Andrews, Eure,
Ramsay, Hall
  Snow Hill 11:43.60 1  
10 Johnson, Johnson,
Guillema, Nichols
  Mardela 12:18.22 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Arndt, Tokar,
Zietowsk, Rinehart
  Liberty 9:48.98 1 10
2 Valentin, Demarais,
Myers, Stienly
  Catoctin 9:53.15 1 8
3 Boyles, Coleman,
Jones, Coleman
  Largo 10:01.35 1 6
4 Pennello, Beautz,
Basehore, Larson
  Poolesville Sr 10:01.85 1 5
5 Fagnant, Cimmerer,
Debinski, Breon
  Century 10:13.67 1 4
6 Celtniek, Snyder,
Lang, Hemler
  Oakland Mills 10:20.71 1 3
7 Edwards, Hicken,
DuBoyce, Kowalk
  Oakdale 10:21.32 1 2
8 Brumbaug, Gue,
Hickman, Hoffman
  Kent Island 10:24.03 1 1
9 Mattson, Porter,
Sbrocco, Hite
  Calvert 10:47.16 1  
10 Williams, Antkowia,
Goetz, Toro
  Loch Raven 10:56.55 1  
11 Stukenbe, Berdy,
Merrill, Starks
  Marriotts Ridge 10:56.65 1  
12 Minus, DeStapha,
Jubinski, Maio
  Queen Annes Coun 10:57.90 1  
13 Sturm, Dyson,
Connolly, Sturm
  North Caroline 10:59.06 1  
14 Boswell, Pierce,
Swanhart, Autry
  Glenelg 11:17.52 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Daniels, Mitchell,
Wood, Halmon
  Thomas Stone 9:44.98 1 10
2 Martello, Denz,
Tenberg, Meehling
  Hereford 9:45.95 1 8
3 Smiragli, Wilson,
Oliver, Miller
  Reservoir 9:50.05 1 6
4 Osborne, Athens,
Gorman, Hooper
  Huntingtown 10:07.42 1 5
5 Ogden, Zellman,
Doan, Underwoo
  Northern 10:12.10 1 4
6 Flanary, McMurry,
Ruskin, Cabellos
  Albert Einstein 10:12.57 1 3
7 Macechko, Voelker,
Ryan, DellaSan
  Towson 10:22.71 1 2
8 Spear, Johnson,
Ludwig, Tregonin
  Linganore 10:24.94 1 1
9 Woode, Smith,
Marella, Dutchess
  Damascus 10:28.58 1  
10 Rohde, Dermer,
Strayer, Merkle
  Franklin 10:56.62 1  
11 Lambert, Burley,
Alexande, Murdock
  Urbana 11:26.36 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Ismail, Nakasaka,
Beakes, Wade
  Bethesda-Chevy C 9:41.34 1 10
2 Lake, DiNardo,
Go, Sheppard
  Northwest 9:41.40 1 8
3 Srour, Boggan,
Kim, Weinreic
  Winston Churchil 9:50.21 1 6
4 Probst, Armstron,
Cologer, Barton
  Broadneck 10:02.82 1 5
5 Lopez, Meek,
Deise, Jones
  Dulaney 10:08.14 1 4
6 Walter, O'Connor,
Elmendor, Severe
  Walt Whitman 10:12.56 1 3
7 Bullock, Reese,
Islar, Mcdowell
  North Point 10:19.77 1 2
8 Bathras, Downing,
Vance, Stern
  Severna Park 10:20.66 1 1
9 Krach, Ciattei,
Yau, Coates
  Perry Hall 10:23.48 1  
10 Williams, Magana,
Agbembe, Ambali
  Bladensburg 10:24.04 1  
11 Scott, Baynes,
Kelly, Jones
  C.H. Flowers 10:25.14 1  
12 Omolola, Onwukwe,
Adepoju, Cordon
  Parkdale 10:37.81 1  
 
Womens Shot Put 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Shatiya 12 Forestville Mili 35-08.00(10.87m) 1 10
2 Elwood, Sarah 12 Clear Spring 29-03.00(8.92m) 1 8
3 Harmitt, Monique 12 Northwestern-BC 29-03.00(8.92m) 1 6
4 Albert, Tori 12 Clear Spring 29-02.50(8.90m) 1 5
5 Eckenrode, Alex 12 Brunswick 28-10.75(8.81m) 1 4
6 Schoch, Colleen 11 Bohemia Manor 28-02.75(8.60m) 1 3
7 Smith, Alexis 10 Surrattsville 25-00.00(7.62m) 1 2
8 Roy, Megan 9 Mardela 24-11.25(7.60m) 1 1
9 Mazzone, Carly 12 Boonsboro 24-05.25(7.45m) 1  
10 Powell, Kayla 11 Dunbar 24-01.00(7.34m) 1  
11 Chamblee, Lakia 12 Friendship Acade 22-07.50(6.90m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mounts, Megan 11 Walkersville 39-04.00(11.99m) 1 10
2 Chavis, Brittney 12 Harford Tech 38-11.75(11.88m) 1 8
3 Williams, Emani 12 Largo 37-10.00(11.53m) 1 6
4 Manago, Desha 11 Frederick Dougla 35-04.00(10.77m) 1 5
5 Oyster, Morgan 10 Williamsport 33-08.75(10.28m) 1 4
6 Ihekweme, Favor 11 Largo 33-08.25(10.27m) 1 3
7 Doherty, Erin 11 Middletown 33-05.00(10.19m) 1 2
8 Conyers, Alexis 12 Henry E. Lackey 33-00.75(10.08m) 1 1
9 Brunner, Hannah 11 Middletown 32-11.25(10.04m) 1  
10 Williford, Lauren 12 Patuxent 31-04.50(9.56m) 1  
11 Singleton, Cierra 12 Harford Tech 31-03.25(9.53m) 1  
12 Biggus, Morgan 12 Walkersville 29-06.50(9.00m) 1  
13 Scott, Hannah 11 Oakland Mills 29-01.75(8.88m) 1  
14 Watson, Chelsea 11 Southern-AA 28-09.50(8.78m) 1  
15 Hurd, MaryKate 11 Marriotts Ridge 26-11.50(8.22m) 1  
16 Eleam, Ariel 10 Southern-AA 22-02.75(6.78m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ovejera, Tamara 12 Governor Thomas 42-03.00(12.88m) 1 10
2 Dement, Paige 12 La Plata 38-02.75(11.65m) 1 8
3 Logan, Amber 11 Huntingtown 34-10.75(10.64m) 1 6
4 Murphy, Amanda 9 Franklin 34-10.50(10.63m) 1 5
5 Agoris, Christine 11 Franklin 34-06.25(10.52m) 1 4
6 Dixon, Tejearia 12 Woodlawn 33-11.75(10.36m) 1 3
7 Dailey, Alexis 12 Huntingtown 32-03.25(9.84m) 1 2
8 Scaife, Taylor 10 Howard 32-00.50(9.77m) 1 1
9 Purtee, Mariah 11 Linganore 31-04.50(9.56m) 1  
10 Vance, Tess 12 Hereford 30-03.25(9.23m) 1  
11 Masser, Bryhanna 10 South Hagerstown 29-11.75(9.14m) 1  
12 Armstead, Sequoia 11 Potomac 29-07.50(9.03m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ababio, Claudia 11 Clarksburg 42-07.50(12.99m) 1 10
2 Taylor, Antonella 11 Bowie 41-04.00(12.60m) 1 8
3 Edokobi, Ozioma 11 Richard Montgome 39-09.50(12.13m) 1 6
4 Afolabi-Brown, Tiffany 12 Richard Montgome 37-11.00(11.56m) 1 5
5 Olatunde, Ameerat 11 Sherwood 35-11.00(10.95m) 1 4
6 hall, jasmyn 11 Suitland 35-02.00(10.72m) 1 3
7 Harley, Kayla 12 C.H. Flowers 33-11.00(10.34m) 1 2
8 Carter, Nicovia 11 Henry A Wise 33-02.00(10.11m) 1 1
10 Burrell, Jerrika 12 Severna Park 32-05.25(9.89m) 1  
9 Belt, Jaelyn 10 Glen Burnie 32-05.50(9.89m) 1  
11 Anderson, Renae 11 Western 32-00.00(9.75m) 1  
12 Harrison, Lydia 10 Old Mill Senior 30-01.25(9.18m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Elwood, Sarah 12 Clear Spring 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 10
2 Sullivan, Maggie 11 Boonsboro 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 8
3 Wallace, Allyson 12 Boonsboro 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 6
4 Isabell, Kaitlin 11 Sparrows Point S 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 5
5 Haberkam, Kaylee 12 Perryville 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 4
6 Weiser, Gabrielle 9 Sparrows Point S 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 3
7 Watson, Ali 12 Perryville 4-04.00(1.32m) 1 2
8 Rose, Courtney 12 Boonsboro 4-04.00(1.32m) 1 1
-- Zahm, Emma 12 Smithsburg NH(--) 1  
-- Diame, N'Deye 10 Friendship Acade NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Woollen, Lauren 10 Fallston 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 10
2 Laurel, Izzy 11 South Carroll 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 8
3 Stultz, Abby 10 Oakdale 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 6
4 Hutchinson, Jhanell 12 McDonough 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 5
5 Skelly, Alyssa 12 Liberty 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 4
6 Gibbons, Hannah 10 Winters Mill 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 3
7 Selber, Taylor 10 Long Reach 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 2
13 Casadonte, Laura 10 Walkersville 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
14 Clements, Felicia 9 Middletown 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
15 Reimnitz, Emily 12 Oakdale 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
8 Rose, Lexi 10 South Carroll 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 1
9 Pope, Cassandra 11 Oakland Mills 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
9 Brothers, Erin 12 Francis Scott Ke 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
9 Damico, Claudia 11 North Caroline 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
9 Nunnally, Andrea 12 Williamsport 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
16 Singleton, Cierra 12 Harford Tech 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
16 Remsberg, Adell 12 Oakdale 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
16 Oglesby, Janae 10 Randallstown 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
19 Buie, Destiny 10 Joppatowne 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
20 Wilson, Victoria 12 North Caroline 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
-- Hitchens, Mariama 9 Kent Island NH(--) 1  
-- Hill, Bria 10 Long Reach NH(--) 1  
-- Johnson, Tre 9 Randallstown NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Janss, Laura 12 Damascus 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 10
2 Alper, Natalie 12 Atholton 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 8
3 Pelikan, Katie 12 Atholton 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 6
4 Gruver, Olivia 10 Franklin 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 5
5 Miller, Jermika 12 Hammond 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 4
6 Rhodes, Bryeana 12 Damascus 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 3
7 Johnson, Samantha 12 Linganore 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 2
8 Pianta, Alexa 11 Governor Thomas 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 1
10 Merson, Courtney 11 Howard 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
9 Tregoning, Delaney 12 Linganore 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
-- Semuskie, Kathryn 12 Damascus NH(--) 1  
-- Gilbert, Nala 9 Franklin NH(--) 1  
-- Jarrett, Whitney 11 South Hagerstown NH(--) 1  
-- Clark, Mckenzie 11 Hereford NH(--) 1  
-- Davis, Megan 11 Hereford NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Baker, Danielle 12 North Point 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 10
2 Pyatt, Tabitha 11 Baltimore Polyte 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 8
3 Pyles, Alexus 9 Clarksburg 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 5.50
3 Dawson, Kali 10 South River 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 5.50
5 Wright, Danielle 12 Oxon Hill 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 4
6 Wagner, Reilly 10 South River 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 3
7 Henshaw, Hayley 12 Northwest 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 2
8 McMillan, Nichelle 12 Meade 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 1
9 McGowan, Meghan 12 Arundel 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
10 Louis, Kenyatta 11 Bowie 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
11 Paese, Lauren 12 Sherwood 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
12 Lenz, Marcy 12 Chesapeake-AA 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
-- Morris, Donica 12 Henry A Wise NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gerhold, Emma 11 Smithsburg 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 10
2 Rose, Courtney 12 Boonsboro 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 8
3 Moats, Emily 12 Boonsboro 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 6
4 Brown, Ashley 11 Smithsburg 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 5
5 Park, Abby 12 Bohemia Manor 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 3.50
5 Mazzone, Gabby 10 Boonsboro 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 3.50
7 Conine, Emma 12 Manchester Valle 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 2
10 Jones, Morgan 11 Pikesville 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
8 Jones, Sydney 11 Pikesville 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 1
9 Caraher, Jenna 11 Brunswick 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 King, Emma 12 Oakdale 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 10
2 Smith, Erin 10 Middletown 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 8
3 McNulty, Jackie 10 Oakdale 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 6
4 Haas, Sarah 10 Liberty 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 5
5 Hoffman, Magan 10 Middletown 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 4
6 Sturm, Rachel 11 North Caroline 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 2
6 Gibbons, Hannah 10 Winters Mill 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 2
6 Passarello, Allie 10 Liberty 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 2
9 Shortt, Brooke 9 Walkersville 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
-- Creese, Sammy 12 Glenelg NH(--) 1  
-- Paroby, Rachel 9 Oakdale NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Tess 12 Linganore 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 10
2 Delborello, Mia 10 Damascus 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 8
3 Collins, Katie 11 Stephen Decatur 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 6
4 Boliek, Hannah 10 Hereford 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 5
5 Taylor, Brittany 11 Urbana 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 4
6 Kane, Meghan 11 Governor Thomas 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 3
7 Shoemaker, Adrianna 12 Wilde Lake 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 2
8 Lynch, Kaity 11 Hereford 7-00.00(2.13m) 1 0.33
8 Wells, Marissa 10 Hereford 7-00.00(2.13m) 1 0.33
8 Moore, Kacie 11 Stephen Decatur 7-00.00(2.13m) 1 0.33
-- Gruver, Olivia 10 Franklin NH(--) 1  
-- Whitlock, Katie 11 Northeast-AA NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Taylor, Sarah 12 Chesapeake-AA 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 10
2 Howell, Alex 10 Westminster 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 8
3 Staisloff, Emma 12 Severna Park 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 6
4 Panasenkov, Catherine 12 Quince Orchard 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 5
5 Olson, Michaela 12 Perry Hall 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 3.50
5 Carter, Lea 10 South River 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 3.50
7 Shawen, Brittni 10 Severna Park 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 2
8 Dannessa, Gina 12 Severna Park 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 1
9 Thompson, Caroline 10 South River 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
9 Christmas, Andrea 11 Northwest 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
11 Isaacs, Michelle 11 Walt Whitman 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Boonsboro 111.50 2) Western Tech 94 3) Northwestern-B 42 4) North Carroll 41 5) Manchester Valley 40 6) Smithsburg 27 7) Mountain Ridge 25 8) Clear Spring 23 9) Surrattsville 22 10) Forestville Military Acad 15 11) Friendship Academy 13 12) Perryville 11 13) Sparrows Point 10 14) Fairmont Heights 8 15) Bohemia Manor 6.50 16) Forest Park 5 16) Pikesville 5 18) Brunswick 4 19) Mardela 2 19) Washington 2 Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Pikesville 110 2) Boonsboro 103 3) Smithsburg 54 4) Western Tech 42 5) Bohemia Manor 28 6) New Town 23 7) North Carroll 22 8) Perryville 21 9) Surrattsville 20 10) Brunswick 17 11) Dunbar 16 12) Forestville Military Acad 14 13) Northwestern-B 11 14) Mountain Ridge 10 15) Crisfield 5 16) Clear Spring 3 17) Sparrows Point 2 17) Washington 2 19) Fairmont Heights 1 19) Mardela 1 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Largo 59 2) Liberty 55 3) Middletown 49 4) Henry E Lackey 40 5) Oakdale 35 6) Glenelg 23 6) Long Reach 23 8) Harford Technical 22 9) Poolesville 18 10) Century 16 10) Calvert 16 12) Parkside 15 12) Frederick Douglass-PG 15 14) Williamsport 14 15) Oakland Mills 13 15) Winters Mill 13 15) Catoctin 13 18) Owings Mills 12 19) Fallston 10 19) Walkersville 10 19) Joppatowne 10 22) South Carroll 9 23) Lansdowne 5 23) McDonough 5 25) Patuxent 3 26) North Caroline 2 27) Kent Island 1 Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Century 84 2) Long Reach 45 3) Frederick Douglass-PG 36 4) Largo 32 5) Liberty 27 6) Catoctin 26 7) Oakdale 24 7) Henry E Lackey 24 9) Gwynn Park 21 10) Middletown 18 11) Walkersville 17 12) Poolesville 16 12) Queen Anne's 16 14) Williamsport 15.50 15) Parkside 14 16) Owings Mills 10 17) Central 9 18) North Caroline 8 18) Oakland Mills 8 18) Marriotts Ridge 8 21) Edgewood 7 22) Patuxent 6 22) Wicomico 6 22) Dundalk 6 22) Francis Scott Key 6 26) Winters Mill 4.50 27) Loch Raven 3 27) Fallston 3 29) Calvert 2 29) Edmondson-Westside 2 29) Glenelg 2 32) McDonough 1 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Hereford 66.66 2) Thomas Stone 52 3) Huntingtown 40 4) Atholton 32 5) Milford Mill Academy 27 6) Damascus 24 7) Howard 23 8) Franklin 22 9) South Hagerstown 18 9) Friendly 18 11) Linganore 16 11) North Hagerstown 16 13) River Hill 15 14) Gov. Thomas Johnson 14 14) Westlake 14 16) Mount Hebron 12 17) Reservoir 11 18) Tuscarora 10 19) Albert Einstein 9 20) Watkins Mill 8 20) La Plata 8 20) Digital Harbor 8 20) Centennial 8 24) Stephen Decatur 6.33 25) Annapolis 5 26) Hammond 4 26) Urbana 4 26) Northern-Calvert 4 29) Northwood 3 29) Woodlawn 3 31) Wilde Lake 2 31) Potomac 2 31) Towson 2 Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Digital Harbor 49 2) Hereford 45 3) Mount Hebron 44 4) Howard 35 4) Linganore 35 6) Thomas Stone 32 7) Gov. Thomas Johnson 29 8) Wilde Lake 25 8) Tuscarora 25 10) Huntingtown 21 11) Reservoir 18.50 12) Baltimore City College 14 13) Stephen Decatur 12 14) North Harford 11 14) Annapolis 11 16) North Hagerstown 10 17) Woodlawn 9 18) Seneca Valley 8 19) La Plata 7 20) Milford Mill Academy 5 20) Atholton 5 20) River Hill 5 20) Northern-Calvert 5 24) Damascus 4.50 25) Frederick 4 25) Friendly 4 25) Northeast-AA 4 25) Centennial 4 25) Rockville 4 25) Hammond 4 31) Franklin 3.50 32) Patapsco 3 32) Patterson 3 32) South Hagerstown 3 32) Watkins Mill 3 36) Westlake 1.50 37) Urbana 1 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Bowie 54 2) North Point 51 3) Thomas Wootton 47 4) Bethesda-Chevy Chase 35 5) Walt Whitman 29 6) Northwest 28 7) Winston Churchill 22 8) Clarksburg 19.50 9) South River 19 10) Leonardtown 18 11) Severna Park 16 11) Eleanor Roosevelt 16 13) Richard Montgomery 15 13) Montgomery Blair 15 15) Dulaney 12 16) Quince Orchard 11 17) Chesapeake-AA 10 18) Oxon Hill 9 18) Henry A. Wise 9 18) Sherwood 9 21) Western 8 21) Westminster 8 21) Baltimore Poly 8 24) Arundel 6 24) Gaithersburg 6 26) Broadneck 5 27) Perry Hall 4.50 28) C.H. Flowers 4 28) Springbrook 4 30) Suitland 3 31) Catonsville 2 31) Magruder 2 33) Paint Branch 1 33) Meade 1 Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Clarksburg 67 2) Northwest 53.50 3) Severna Park 33 4) North Point 31 5) Henry A. Wise 28 6) Perry Hall 26.50 7) Eleanor Roosevelt 25 8) Old Mill 24.50 9) Quince Orchard 23 10) Bowie 22 11) Broadneck 18 12) Dulaney 17 13) Oxon Hill 16 14) Suitland 15 15) Catonsville 14.50 16) John F. Kennedy 12 17) Paint Branch 11 17) Chesapeake-AA 11 19) Leonardtown 10 19) Meade 10 21) Arundel 8 21) James H. Blake 8 23) South River 7 24) Sherwood 4 25) Glen Burnie 3 26) High Point 2 26) Springbrook 2 26) C.H. Flowers 2 29) Walt Whitman 1 29) North County 1 29) Westminster 1

 



Post to:
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version