RunnerspaceNewsView

2013 Results - Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Feb 19 2013, 08:00 PM | 869462 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2013 Results - Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships
Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships
Feb 18, 2013 to Feb 19, 2013
Landover, MD, US
 
| 55m | 300m | 500m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 55m Hurdles | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | High Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 4x200m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Rhoe, Smalley,
Henderso, Lewis
  Pikesville 1:34.29 2 10
2 Craig, Cardone,
Athey, Rishell
  Smithsburg 1:35.16 2 8
3 Cumberba, Brown,
Leggett, Major
  Surrattsville 1:37.66 2 6
4 Austin, Holmes,
Smith, Jenkins
  Dunbar 1:39.68 1 5
5 Smith, Miller,
Callen, Bailey
  New Town 1:40.49 2 4
6 Fairhall, Fiola,
Myers, Wallace
  Boonsboro 1:41.56 2 3
7 Veney, Bivens,
Knox, Johnson
  Washington 1:41.84 1 2
8 Hammett, Angella,
Sagal, Redmond
  Mountain Ridge 1:41.84 1 1
9 Smith, Shumate,
Johnson, Savage
  Snow Hill 1:42.16 1  
10 Schollia, Mitzel,
Waskiewi, England
  North Carroll 1:43.55 1  
11 Harris, Grant,
Knox, Odinamma
  Western Tech 1:44.58 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Oyewole, Carter,
Thomas, Crandell
  Long Reach 1:32.08 2 10
2 Whitfiel, Whitfiel,
Howell, Jenkins
  Henry E. Lackey 1:32.68 2 8
3 Rock, Lortie,
Ashwell, Woods
  Century 1:32.95 2 6
4 Chesley, Hayman,
Gross, Griggs
  Gwynn Park 1:35.51 2 5
5 Preston, Owens,
Cacho, Njike
  Largo 1:35.61 1 4
6 Schwartz, Tucker,
Smith, Harris
  Walkersville 1:35.94 1 3
7 Pack, Hairston,
Stewart, Holland
  Edmondson-Westsi 1:36.24 2 2
8 Morton, Murray,
Farmer, Morris
  Wicomico 1:36.59 1 1
9 Johnson, Hall,
Merrill, Hatcher
  Fallston 1:38.04 2  
10 Thomas, Savage,
Schultie, Hatcher
  North Caroline 1:38.44 1  
11 Stewart, Chester,
Rogers, Davis
  Carver Vo-Tech 1:39.19 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Black, Marsh,
Bundy, Peoples
  Howard 1:31.09 2 10
2 Briscoe, Walker,
Robinson, Sims
  Thomas Stone 1:32.54 1 8
3 Watson, Reid,
Johnson, Johnson
  Tuscarora 1:32.67 2 6
4 Goldner, Gainey,
Porter, Porter
  Mount Hebron 1:33.81 2 5
5 McCall, Core,
Parker, Jones
  Huntingtown 1:34.30 2 4
6 Fahs, Richards,
Rowe, Toombs
  Seneca Valley 1:34.40 2 3
7 Halsey, Lowery,
Turrenti, Johnson
  Friendly Senior 1:34.45 1 2
8 Hebron, Beiser,
Lewis, Connor
  Linganore 1:34.46 1 1
9 Moore, Garrett,
Dixon, Parker
  Woodlawn 1:35.83 1  
10 Miller, Williams,
Lee, Johnson
  Baltimore City C 1:37.86 2  
11 Reed, Scott,
McKenzie, Brown
  Parkville 1:38.56 1  
12 Tutt, Goodman,
Bethea, Gordon
  Patapsco 1:41.30 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 White, Sheppard,
Jones, Hill
  North Point 1:32.43 3 10
2 Beatty, Faguyigb,
George, Watson
  Bowie 1:34.18 3 8
3 Thomas, Scott-Ke,
Bizzard, Yancey
  Henry A Wise 1:34.29 3 6
4 Brown, Davis,
Brown, Vakas
  Quince Orchard 1:34.41 2 5
5 Ferguson, Heyward,
McKenzie, Hairston
  John F Kennedy 1:34.75 2 4
6 McCloske, Bynum,
Thompson, Holland
  Clarksburg 1:35.03 1 3
7 Njem, Cook,
Green, Barry
  Paint Branch 1:35.28 2 2
8 Nwokeji, Bagley,
Alluisi, Jaffe
  Perry Hall 1:35.38 3 1
9 Archer, Gray,
Brasher, Stuart
  Arundel 1:36.84 1  
10 Moffett, Taylor,
Brown, Anderson
  Mergenthaler Voc 1:36.85 1  
11 Wigfall, Thomas,
Brown, Wolfolk
  Suitland 1:38.19 3  
-- Codgell, Franklin,
Jones, Parson
  Old Mill Senior DQ 2 4.60
-- Walker, Gills,
Wynne, McDonald
  Northwest DQ 3 5.10
 
Womens 4x200m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Revell, Trinh,
Willridg, Prioleau
  Western Tech 1:49.71 2 10
2 Tonsil, Rose,
Sullivan, Cadigan
  Boonsboro 1:52.16 2 8
3 Cianfari, Walsch,
Hoffman, Mizansky
  North Carroll 1:53.60 2 6
4 Bagley, Williams,
Green, Jones
  Friendship Acad. 1:53.91 2 5
5 Badders, Woodley,
Cheatwoo, Gerhold
  Manchester Valle 1:55.04 1 4
6 Cardone, Dilandro,
Thompson, Cuevas
  Smithsburg 1:56.62 1 3
7 Driggs, Jackson,
Taylor, Kemoh
  Northwestern-BC 1:57.26 1 2
8 Early, James,
Forbes, Wright
  Fairmont Heights 1:57.86 2 1
9 Palmer, Andrews,
Parker, Nock
  Snow Hill 1:59.17 2  
10 Taylor, Williams,
Christia, Sachious
  Surrattsville 1:59.64 1  
11 Selby, Patterso,
Peterson, Nock
  Washington 2:01.78 1  
-- Mouldon, Dixson,
Samuel, Davis
  Forest Park DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Nworkie, Farrar,
Sweeny, Coleman
  Largo 1:46.39 2 10
2 Chapman, Corbin,
Singleto, Corbin
  Harford Tech 1:46.76 2 8
3 Lamb, Callan,
McGovern, Guillen
  Century 1:48.74 2 6
4 Allen, Brown,
Ester, Tyree
  Henry E. Lackey 1:50.63 2 5
5 Desimone, Coston,
Kelly, Bidle
  Middletown 1:51.41 1 4
6 Fenwick, Ludke,
McGuigan, Erwin
  Patuxent 1:52.30 1 3
7 Hankerso, Ritchie,
Rosa, Larkin
  Parkside 1:52.69 1 2
8 Patrice, Patrice,
Huber, Arndt
  Liberty 1:55.28 1 1
9 Giles-Jo, Westerma,
Johnson, Dukes
  Owings Mills 1:57.10 2  
10 Norman, Davis,
Antkowia, Farrell
  Loch Raven 1:57.17 1  
-- Selber, Fawole,
Buczynsk, Cadogan
  Long Reach DQ 2  
-- Togun, Jones,
Martin, McKay
  Marriotts Ridge DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Collins, Sweredos,
Hooper, Freeland
  Huntingtown 1:46.23 3 10
2 Spencer, Clifton,
Alabi, Brown
  Milford Mill 1:46.24 3 8
3 Streeter, Mency,
Jarrett, Freeman
  South Hagerstown 1:46.47 3 6
4 Hamilton, Wright,
Crump, London
  Howard 1:46.63 3 5
5 Minor, Cheek,
King, Parker
  Westlake 1:47.57 3 4
6 Wood, Jackson,
Sims, Mincy
  Thomas Stone 1:49.06 3 3
7 Fields, Henry,
White, Alexande
  Potomac 1:49.65 1 2
8 Janey, Estep,
Wood, Busch
  Annapolis 1:52.14 2 1
9 Smith, Rhodes,
Janss, Abdelmon
  Damascus 1:52.48 1  
10 Permente, Purtee,
Henyon, Johnson
  Linganore 1:53.55 1  
-- McNeil, Sharp,
Hollimon, Roth
  Franklin DQ 2 5.10
-- Mowoe, Hymes,
Thompson, Clarke
  Tuscarora DQ 2 5.12
-- Whitaker, Frederic,
Summervi, Colbert
  Digital Harbor DQ 2 5.12
 
Womens 4x200m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Gooding, Ramsey,
Magwood, George
  Bowie 1:44.10 3 10
2 Cherry, Baker,
Tillman, Mcdowell
  North Point 1:45.14 3 8
3 Lake, Solomon,
Wellman, Eckerstr
  Northwest 1:46.87 2 6
4 Dar, Anderson,
Luo, Wright
  Walt Whitman 1:47.56 2 5
5 Fotso, Maisto,
Olaidira, Olawuni
  Montgomery Blair 1:47.56 2 4
6 Clark, Truesdel,
Allen, Tabler
  Henry A Wise 1:48.05 3 3
7 Antwi, Robertso,
Andonian, Juarez
  Col. Zadok Magru 1:48.33 3 2
8 Proctor, Lewis,
Bratton, France
  Arundel 1:48.53 3 1
9 Shaner, Bishop,
Flowers, Day
  Leonardtown 1:48.60 3  
10 Wurie, Adebayo,
Coleman, Daramola
  Paint Branch 1:49.36 2  
11 Fogg, Davis,
Butler, Cox
  Western 1:50.12 1  
12 Hodge, Laryea,
Weedon, Clarke
  John F Kennedy 1:50.51 1  
13 Coker, Bailey,
Wiggins, Kelly
  C.H. Flowers 1:50.55 2  
14 Pyatt, Abdallah,
Stevenso, Pettifor
  Baltimore Polyte 1:52.56 1  
-- McLean, Salaam,
Mock, Bandy
  Meade DNF 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Boonsboro 111.50 2) Western Tech 94 3) Northwestern-B 42 4) North Carroll 41 5) Manchester Valley 40 6) Smithsburg 27 7) Mountain Ridge 25 8) Clear Spring 23 9) Surrattsville 22 10) Forestville Military Acad 15 11) Friendship Academy 13 12) Perryville 11 13) Sparrows Point 10 14) Fairmont Heights 8 15) Bohemia Manor 6.50 16) Forest Park 5 16) Pikesville 5 18) Brunswick 4 19) Mardela 2 19) Washington 2 Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Pikesville 110 2) Boonsboro 103 3) Smithsburg 54 4) Western Tech 42 5) Bohemia Manor 28 6) New Town 23 7) North Carroll 22 8) Perryville 21 9) Surrattsville 20 10) Brunswick 17 11) Dunbar 16 12) Forestville Military Acad 14 13) Northwestern-B 11 14) Mountain Ridge 10 15) Crisfield 5 16) Clear Spring 3 17) Sparrows Point 2 17) Washington 2 19) Fairmont Heights 1 19) Mardela 1 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Largo 59 2) Liberty 55 3) Middletown 49 4) Henry E Lackey 40 5) Oakdale 35 6) Glenelg 23 6) Long Reach 23 8) Harford Technical 22 9) Poolesville 18 10) Century 16 10) Calvert 16 12) Parkside 15 12) Frederick Douglass-PG 15 14) Williamsport 14 15) Oakland Mills 13 15) Winters Mill 13 15) Catoctin 13 18) Owings Mills 12 19) Fallston 10 19) Walkersville 10 19) Joppatowne 10 22) South Carroll 9 23) Lansdowne 5 23) McDonough 5 25) Patuxent 3 26) North Caroline 2 27) Kent Island 1 Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Century 84 2) Long Reach 45 3) Frederick Douglass-PG 36 4) Largo 32 5) Liberty 27 6) Catoctin 26 7) Oakdale 24 7) Henry E Lackey 24 9) Gwynn Park 21 10) Middletown 18 11) Walkersville 17 12) Poolesville 16 12) Queen Anne's 16 14) Williamsport 15.50 15) Parkside 14 16) Owings Mills 10 17) Central 9 18) North Caroline 8 18) Oakland Mills 8 18) Marriotts Ridge 8 21) Edgewood 7 22) Patuxent 6 22) Wicomico 6 22) Dundalk 6 22) Francis Scott Key 6 26) Winters Mill 4.50 27) Loch Raven 3 27) Fallston 3 29) Calvert 2 29) Edmondson-Westside 2 29) Glenelg 2 32) McDonough 1 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Hereford 66.66 2) Thomas Stone 52 3) Huntingtown 40 4) Atholton 32 5) Milford Mill Academy 27 6) Damascus 24 7) Howard 23 8) Franklin 22 9) South Hagerstown 18 9) Friendly 18 11) Linganore 16 11) North Hagerstown 16 13) River Hill 15 14) Gov. Thomas Johnson 14 14) Westlake 14 16) Mount Hebron 12 17) Reservoir 11 18) Tuscarora 10 19) Albert Einstein 9 20) Watkins Mill 8 20) La Plata 8 20) Digital Harbor 8 20) Centennial 8 24) Stephen Decatur 6.33 25) Annapolis 5 26) Hammond 4 26) Urbana 4 26) Northern-Calvert 4 29) Northwood 3 29) Woodlawn 3 31) Wilde Lake 2 31) Potomac 2 31) Towson 2 Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Digital Harbor 49 2) Hereford 45 3) Mount Hebron 44 4) Howard 35 4) Linganore 35 6) Thomas Stone 32 7) Gov. Thomas Johnson 29 8) Wilde Lake 25 8) Tuscarora 25 10) Huntingtown 21 11) Reservoir 18.50 12) Baltimore City College 14 13) Stephen Decatur 12 14) North Harford 11 14) Annapolis 11 16) North Hagerstown 10 17) Woodlawn 9 18) Seneca Valley 8 19) La Plata 7 20) Milford Mill Academy 5 20) Atholton 5 20) River Hill 5 20) Northern-Calvert 5 24) Damascus 4.50 25) Frederick 4 25) Friendly 4 25) Northeast-AA 4 25) Centennial 4 25) Rockville 4 25) Hammond 4 31) Franklin 3.50 32) Patapsco 3 32) Patterson 3 32) South Hagerstown 3 32) Watkins Mill 3 36) Westlake 1.50 37) Urbana 1 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Bowie 54 2) North Point 51 3) Thomas Wootton 47 4) Bethesda-Chevy Chase 35 5) Walt Whitman 29 6) Northwest 28 7) Winston Churchill 22 8) Clarksburg 19.50 9) South River 19 10) Leonardtown 18 11) Severna Park 16 11) Eleanor Roosevelt 16 13) Richard Montgomery 15 13) Montgomery Blair 15 15) Dulaney 12 16) Quince Orchard 11 17) Chesapeake-AA 10 18) Oxon Hill 9 18) Henry A. Wise 9 18) Sherwood 9 21) Western 8 21) Westminster 8 21) Baltimore Poly 8 24) Arundel 6 24) Gaithersburg 6 26) Broadneck 5 27) Perry Hall 4.50 28) C.H. Flowers 4 28) Springbrook 4 30) Suitland 3 31) Catonsville 2 31) Magruder 2 33) Paint Branch 1 33) Meade 1 Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Clarksburg 67 2) Northwest 53.50 3) Severna Park 33 4) North Point 31 5) Henry A. Wise 28 6) Perry Hall 26.50 7) Eleanor Roosevelt 25 8) Old Mill 24.50 9) Quince Orchard 23 10) Bowie 22 11) Broadneck 18 12) Dulaney 17 13) Oxon Hill 16 14) Suitland 15 15) Catonsville 14.50 16) John F. Kennedy 12 17) Paint Branch 11 17) Chesapeake-AA 11 19) Leonardtown 10 19) Meade 10 21) Arundel 8 21) James H. Blake 8 23) South River 7 24) Sherwood 4 25) Glen Burnie 3 26) High Point 2 26) Springbrook 2 26) C.H. Flowers 2 29) Walt Whitman 1 29) North County 1 29) Westminster 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version