RunnerspaceNewsView

2013 Results - Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Feb 19 2013, 08:00 PM | 825626 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2013 Results - Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships
Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships
Feb 18, 2013 to Feb 19, 2013
Landover, MD, US
 
| 55m | 300m | 500m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 55m Hurdles | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | High Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 4x800m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Allnutt, Thaggard,
Kersting, Testa
  Boonsboro 8:34.31 1 10
2 Jones, Waskiewi,
Masteran, Dell
  North Carroll 8:47.00 1 8
3 Allen, Balogun,
Tefarie, Blanchar
  Forestville Mili 8:50.82 1 6
4 Cook, Puzzo,
Higham, Franks
  Bohemia Manor 8:51.02 1 5
5 Howe, Kalu,
Brown, Wilkins
  Western Tech 8:51.44 1 4
6 Crenshaw, Snyder,
Kohail, Kovelman
  Pikesville 8:52.21 1 3
7 Pastwa, Garcia,
Martell, Keely
  Smithsburg 8:55.20 1 2
8 Lohnas, Griffith,
Angella, Poland
  Mountain Ridge 9:05.49 1 1
9 Wells, Taylor,
Lynch, Garrison
  Dunbar 9:10.72 1  
10 Huelsbec, Rowley,
McCall, Stevens
  Perryville 9:16.05 1  
11 Wolford, Linda,
Smith, Bexley
  Fairmont Heights 9:30.90 1  
12 Aderson, Harris,
Marion, Wise
  Forest Park 9:50.46 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Carroll, Sussman,
Sussman, Hawkins
  Liberty 8:15.57 1 10
2 Mead, Clements,
Thomas, Onigbind
  Century 8:21.23 1 8
3 Green, Harrison,
Wood, Levy
  Frederick Dougla 8:32.23 1 6
4 Hermstei, McLeod,
Khan, Kramer
  Marriotts Ridge 8:32.97 1 5
5 VanDerCr, Athey,
Eyler, Dorsey
  Catoctin 8:34.43 1 4
6 Wiley, Farnswor,
Hindle, Good
  Oakdale 8:38.62 1 3
7 Buchman, Smith,
Long, Keplinge
  Williamsport 8:41.00 1 2
8 Leber, Hargett,
Folio, Mekkelso
  Middletown 8:45.15 1 1
9 Young, Li,
Erickson, Kundrat
  Long Reach 8:57.68 1  
10 Mayo, Allen,
Walker-H, Williams
  Henry E. Lackey 9:02.17 1  
11 Paez, Brumbaug,
Saienni, Burgess
  Oakland Mills 9:09.11 1  
12 Clocker, Caldwell,
Kelly, Heath
  Kent Island 9:09.20 1  
13 Quinn, Roy,
Benton, Strawbri
  Queen Annes Coun 9:48.56 1  
-- Oster, Chaundy,
Mazur, Foltz
  Patuxent DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 DeLaitsc, Schmidt,
Vaughan, Kim
  Mount Hebron 8:20.33 1 10
2 Peprah, Gartrell,
King, Usher
  Reservoir 8:21.90 1 8
3 McGann, Merwin,
Trott, Ntienou
  Governor Thomas 8:23.83 1 6
4 VandeWat, Witman,
Rivera, Rivera
  Hereford 8:25.13 1 5
5 Cook, Zotamou,
Salmond, Walker
  Digital Harbor 8:26.49 1 4
6 Cerrito, Fleming,
O'Connor, Carpente
  Northern 8:28.05 1 3
7 Jones, Thompson,
Estevez, Walker
  Thomas Stone 8:31.31 1 2
8 Luthy, Rami,
Albee, Berry
  Franklin 8:43.32 1 1
9 Lang, Suero,
Suero, Baginski
  Rockville 8:48.61 1  
10 Shuman, Usmani,
Bandini, Nobile
  Urbana 8:49.04 1  
11 Desaulin, Carlacci,
Macek, Horst
  Damascus 8:55.77 1  
12 Colombat, Kastner,
Bolster, Kavanagh
  Towson 9:15.60 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Phillips, Swanson,
Olumese, DaCosta
  Oxon Hill 8:14.71 1 10
2 Jones, Keim,
Davis, Jones
  North Point 8:16.54 1 8
3 Rhoderic, Wynne,
Zarate, Jahn-Ric
  Northwest 8:19.15 1 6
4 Uthus, Costello,
Hankins, Jaross
  Broadneck 8:19.22 1 5
5 Coates, Vitek,
Allen, Cruz
  Perry Hall 8:21.51 1 4
6 Vakas, Walsh,
Mccann, Ransing
  Quince Orchard 8:25.18 1 3
7 Ross, Maduka,
Robinson, LeTeroue
  Eleanor Roosevel 8:27.90 1 2
8 Lloyd, Hussein,
Koech, Neil
  Paint Branch 8:28.76 1 1
9 Alexande, Porquin,
Claytor, Jung
  Richard Montgome 8:29.46 1  
10 Burgett, Shipley,
Forsyth, Whitney
  Severna Park 8:33.54 1  
11 Metz, Mclaughl,
Junge, Liebler
  Leonardtown 8:42.02 1  
12 Denno, Kulick,
Long, Segnatel
  South River 8:53.48 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Taylor, Willridg,
Gaines, Dorsey
  Western Tech 10:04.49 1 10
2 Cunningh, Smith,
Zielinsk, Cronise
  Boonsboro 10:05.74 1 8
3 Shanks, Culp,
McCarthy, Shrader
  Manchester Valle 10:26.18 1 6
4 Walsch, Boudreau,
McBrien, Hoffman
  North Carroll 10:41.75 1 5
5 Kemoh, Jones-le,
Taylor, Jefferso
  Northwestern-BC 10:54.48 1 4
6 Bennett, Poland,
Yazdani, DeVault
  Mountain Ridge 11:08.37 1 3
7 Williams, Azeez,
Bellamy, Forbes
  Fairmont Heights 11:27.01 1 2
8 Akbay, Watson,
Williams, Antoshak
  Perryville 11:43.38 1 1
9 Andrews, Eure,
Ramsay, Hall
  Snow Hill 11:43.60 1  
10 Johnson, Johnson,
Guillema, Nichols
  Mardela 12:18.22 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Arndt, Tokar,
Zietowsk, Rinehart
  Liberty 9:48.98 1 10
2 Valentin, Demarais,
Myers, Stienly
  Catoctin 9:53.15 1 8
3 Boyles, Coleman,
Jones, Coleman
  Largo 10:01.35 1 6
4 Pennello, Beautz,
Basehore, Larson
  Poolesville Sr 10:01.85 1 5
5 Fagnant, Cimmerer,
Debinski, Breon
  Century 10:13.67 1 4
6 Celtniek, Snyder,
Lang, Hemler
  Oakland Mills 10:20.71 1 3
7 Edwards, Hicken,
DuBoyce, Kowalk
  Oakdale 10:21.32 1 2
8 Brumbaug, Gue,
Hickman, Hoffman
  Kent Island 10:24.03 1 1
9 Mattson, Porter,
Sbrocco, Hite
  Calvert 10:47.16 1  
10 Williams, Antkowia,
Goetz, Toro
  Loch Raven 10:56.55 1  
11 Stukenbe, Berdy,
Merrill, Starks
  Marriotts Ridge 10:56.65 1  
12 Minus, DeStapha,
Jubinski, Maio
  Queen Annes Coun 10:57.90 1  
13 Sturm, Dyson,
Connolly, Sturm
  North Caroline 10:59.06 1  
14 Boswell, Pierce,
Swanhart, Autry
  Glenelg 11:17.52 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Daniels, Mitchell,
Wood, Halmon
  Thomas Stone 9:44.98 1 10
2 Martello, Denz,
Tenberg, Meehling
  Hereford 9:45.95 1 8
3 Smiragli, Wilson,
Oliver, Miller
  Reservoir 9:50.05 1 6
4 Osborne, Athens,
Gorman, Hooper
  Huntingtown 10:07.42 1 5
5 Ogden, Zellman,
Doan, Underwoo
  Northern 10:12.10 1 4
6 Flanary, McMurry,
Ruskin, Cabellos
  Albert Einstein 10:12.57 1 3
7 Macechko, Voelker,
Ryan, DellaSan
  Towson 10:22.71 1 2
8 Spear, Johnson,
Ludwig, Tregonin
  Linganore 10:24.94 1 1
9 Woode, Smith,
Marella, Dutchess
  Damascus 10:28.58 1  
10 Rohde, Dermer,
Strayer, Merkle
  Franklin 10:56.62 1  
11 Lambert, Burley,
Alexande, Murdock
  Urbana 11:26.36 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Ismail, Nakasaka,
Beakes, Wade
  Bethesda-Chevy C 9:41.34 1 10
2 Lake, DiNardo,
Go, Sheppard
  Northwest 9:41.40 1 8
3 Srour, Boggan,
Kim, Weinreic
  Winston Churchil 9:50.21 1 6
4 Probst, Armstron,
Cologer, Barton
  Broadneck 10:02.82 1 5
5 Lopez, Meek,
Deise, Jones
  Dulaney 10:08.14 1 4
6 Walter, O'Connor,
Elmendor, Severe
  Walt Whitman 10:12.56 1 3
7 Bullock, Reese,
Islar, Mcdowell
  North Point 10:19.77 1 2
8 Bathras, Downing,
Vance, Stern
  Severna Park 10:20.66 1 1
9 Krach, Ciattei,
Yau, Coates
  Perry Hall 10:23.48 1  
10 Williams, Magana,
Agbembe, Ambali
  Bladensburg 10:24.04 1  
11 Scott, Baynes,
Kelly, Jones
  C.H. Flowers 10:25.14 1  
12 Omolola, Onwukwe,
Adepoju, Cordon
  Parkdale 10:37.81 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Boonsboro 111.50 2) Western Tech 94 3) Northwestern-B 42 4) North Carroll 41 5) Manchester Valley 40 6) Smithsburg 27 7) Mountain Ridge 25 8) Clear Spring 23 9) Surrattsville 22 10) Forestville Military Acad 15 11) Friendship Academy 13 12) Perryville 11 13) Sparrows Point 10 14) Fairmont Heights 8 15) Bohemia Manor 6.50 16) Forest Park 5 16) Pikesville 5 18) Brunswick 4 19) Mardela 2 19) Washington 2 Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Pikesville 110 2) Boonsboro 103 3) Smithsburg 54 4) Western Tech 42 5) Bohemia Manor 28 6) New Town 23 7) North Carroll 22 8) Perryville 21 9) Surrattsville 20 10) Brunswick 17 11) Dunbar 16 12) Forestville Military Acad 14 13) Northwestern-B 11 14) Mountain Ridge 10 15) Crisfield 5 16) Clear Spring 3 17) Sparrows Point 2 17) Washington 2 19) Fairmont Heights 1 19) Mardela 1 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Largo 59 2) Liberty 55 3) Middletown 49 4) Henry E Lackey 40 5) Oakdale 35 6) Glenelg 23 6) Long Reach 23 8) Harford Technical 22 9) Poolesville 18 10) Century 16 10) Calvert 16 12) Parkside 15 12) Frederick Douglass-PG 15 14) Williamsport 14 15) Oakland Mills 13 15) Winters Mill 13 15) Catoctin 13 18) Owings Mills 12 19) Fallston 10 19) Walkersville 10 19) Joppatowne 10 22) South Carroll 9 23) Lansdowne 5 23) McDonough 5 25) Patuxent 3 26) North Caroline 2 27) Kent Island 1 Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Century 84 2) Long Reach 45 3) Frederick Douglass-PG 36 4) Largo 32 5) Liberty 27 6) Catoctin 26 7) Oakdale 24 7) Henry E Lackey 24 9) Gwynn Park 21 10) Middletown 18 11) Walkersville 17 12) Poolesville 16 12) Queen Anne's 16 14) Williamsport 15.50 15) Parkside 14 16) Owings Mills 10 17) Central 9 18) North Caroline 8 18) Oakland Mills 8 18) Marriotts Ridge 8 21) Edgewood 7 22) Patuxent 6 22) Wicomico 6 22) Dundalk 6 22) Francis Scott Key 6 26) Winters Mill 4.50 27) Loch Raven 3 27) Fallston 3 29) Calvert 2 29) Edmondson-Westside 2 29) Glenelg 2 32) McDonough 1 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Hereford 66.66 2) Thomas Stone 52 3) Huntingtown 40 4) Atholton 32 5) Milford Mill Academy 27 6) Damascus 24 7) Howard 23 8) Franklin 22 9) South Hagerstown 18 9) Friendly 18 11) Linganore 16 11) North Hagerstown 16 13) River Hill 15 14) Gov. Thomas Johnson 14 14) Westlake 14 16) Mount Hebron 12 17) Reservoir 11 18) Tuscarora 10 19) Albert Einstein 9 20) Watkins Mill 8 20) La Plata 8 20) Digital Harbor 8 20) Centennial 8 24) Stephen Decatur 6.33 25) Annapolis 5 26) Hammond 4 26) Urbana 4 26) Northern-Calvert 4 29) Northwood 3 29) Woodlawn 3 31) Wilde Lake 2 31) Potomac 2 31) Towson 2 Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Digital Harbor 49 2) Hereford 45 3) Mount Hebron 44 4) Howard 35 4) Linganore 35 6) Thomas Stone 32 7) Gov. Thomas Johnson 29 8) Wilde Lake 25 8) Tuscarora 25 10) Huntingtown 21 11) Reservoir 18.50 12) Baltimore City College 14 13) Stephen Decatur 12 14) North Harford 11 14) Annapolis 11 16) North Hagerstown 10 17) Woodlawn 9 18) Seneca Valley 8 19) La Plata 7 20) Milford Mill Academy 5 20) Atholton 5 20) River Hill 5 20) Northern-Calvert 5 24) Damascus 4.50 25) Frederick 4 25) Friendly 4 25) Northeast-AA 4 25) Centennial 4 25) Rockville 4 25) Hammond 4 31) Franklin 3.50 32) Patapsco 3 32) Patterson 3 32) South Hagerstown 3 32) Watkins Mill 3 36) Westlake 1.50 37) Urbana 1 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Bowie 54 2) North Point 51 3) Thomas Wootton 47 4) Bethesda-Chevy Chase 35 5) Walt Whitman 29 6) Northwest 28 7) Winston Churchill 22 8) Clarksburg 19.50 9) South River 19 10) Leonardtown 18 11) Severna Park 16 11) Eleanor Roosevelt 16 13) Richard Montgomery 15 13) Montgomery Blair 15 15) Dulaney 12 16) Quince Orchard 11 17) Chesapeake-AA 10 18) Oxon Hill 9 18) Henry A. Wise 9 18) Sherwood 9 21) Western 8 21) Westminster 8 21) Baltimore Poly 8 24) Arundel 6 24) Gaithersburg 6 26) Broadneck 5 27) Perry Hall 4.50 28) C.H. Flowers 4 28) Springbrook 4 30) Suitland 3 31) Catonsville 2 31) Magruder 2 33) Paint Branch 1 33) Meade 1 Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Clarksburg 67 2) Northwest 53.50 3) Severna Park 33 4) North Point 31 5) Henry A. Wise 28 6) Perry Hall 26.50 7) Eleanor Roosevelt 25 8) Old Mill 24.50 9) Quince Orchard 23 10) Bowie 22 11) Broadneck 18 12) Dulaney 17 13) Oxon Hill 16 14) Suitland 15 15) Catonsville 14.50 16) John F. Kennedy 12 17) Paint Branch 11 17) Chesapeake-AA 11 19) Leonardtown 10 19) Meade 10 21) Arundel 8 21) James H. Blake 8 23) South River 7 24) Sherwood 4 25) Glen Burnie 3 26) High Point 2 26) Springbrook 2 26) C.H. Flowers 2 29) Walt Whitman 1 29) North County 1 29) Westminster 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version