RunnerspaceNewsView

2013 Results - Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Feb 19 2013, 08:00 PM | 825417 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2013 Results - Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships
Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships
Feb 18, 2013 to Feb 19, 2013
Landover, MD, US
 
| 55m | 300m | 500m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 55m Hurdles | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | High Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens Shot Put 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Allen, Gerick 12 Boonsboro 47-00.25(14.33m) 1 10
2 O'Connell, John 12 Brunswick 40-11.50(12.48m) 1 8
3 Anderson, Andy 12 Smithsburg 40-03.50(12.28m) 1 6
4 Bowman, Russell 12 Perryville 40-00.75(12.21m) 1 5
5 Fatogoma, Ouattara 11 New Town 38-04.00(11.68m) 1 4
6 Whittley, DeVonte 9 Dunbar 37-03.25(11.36m) 1 3
7 Huntzberry, Lane 12 Smithsburg 36-08.75(11.20m) 1 2
8 McInnis, Curtis 11 Forestville Mili 36-07.75(11.17m) 1 1
9 Stevens, Christian 12 Reginald Lewis 35-04.00(10.77m) 1  
10 Filewicz, Nathan 12 Mardela 33-04.00(10.16m) 1  
11 Adams, John 12 Snow Hill 31-09.50(9.69m) 1  
12 Noble, Demonte 12 Reginald Lewis 29-04.50(8.95m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Poole, Lamarr 12 Owings Mills 48-02.00(14.68m) 1 10
2 Smith, Hank 12 Middletown 45-00.50(13.73m) 1 8
3 Thaggard, Justin 12 Walkersville 44-11.00(13.69m) 1 6
4 Burris, Donovan 12 Oakdale 44-04.50(13.53m) 1 5
5 Schnarrs, Eric 12 Middletown 44-03.50(13.50m) 1 4
6 Williams, Dominic 12 Long Reach 43-07.25(13.29m) 1 3
7 White, Robert 10 Calvert 42-00.50(12.81m) 1 2
8 Jackson, Gerald 12 Henry E. Lackey 39-11.50(12.18m) 1 1
9 Johnson, Jhaimel 11 Joppatowne 39-10.00(12.14m) 1  
10 Douglas, Raphael 12 Patuxent 39-01.50(11.93m) 1  
11 Agha, Nzube 12 Owings Mills 38-03.25(11.66m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mackey, Kevin 12 North Harford 50-00.75(15.26m) 1 10
2 McKenny, Collin 11 Huntingtown 50-00.50(15.25m) 1 8
3 Kaas, Joe 12 Governor Thomas 49-03.50(15.02m) 1 6
4 Chavis, Jeffrey 11 Mount Hebron 48-05.25(14.76m) 1 5
5 Moorhead, Nick 12 Northeast-AA 47-07.50(14.52m) 1 4
6 Volz, Andrew 12 South Hagerstown 46-11.00(14.30m) 1 3
7 Phillips, Patrick 12 Stephen Decatur 46-04.25(14.13m) 1 2
8 Slater, Edward 12 Governor Thomas 46-03.50(14.11m) 1 1
9 Stokes, Daniel 12 South Hagerstown 45-08.00(13.92m) 1  
10 Kurtz, Jon 11 Hereford 43-04.50(13.22m) 1  
11 Orem, Brady 12 Franklin 41-11.75(12.80m) 1  
12 Folarin, Onifade 11 Reservoir 39-09.00(12.12m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Earl, Daltyn 12 Leonardtown 49-03.25(15.02m) 1 10
2 Powell, Jaylon 12 Eleanor Roosevel 48-00.00(14.63m) 1 8
3 Dixon, Brandon 12 Catonsville 47-11.50(14.62m) 1 6
4 Agaruwa, Banks 11 Eleanor Roosevel 47-00.50(14.34m) 1 5
5 Mitchell, Emmanual 12 Old Mill Senior 47-00.25(14.33m) 1 4
6 Tyler, Donovan 11 Quince Orchard 46-04.75(14.14m) 1 3
7 Gordon, Daquan 12 C.H. Flowers 45-10.75(13.99m) 1 2
8 Kesler, Travis 12 Westminster 44-05.25(13.54m) 1 1
9 Godfrey, Dylan 10 Baltimore Polyte 43-05.00(13.23m) 1  
10 young, Brandon 12 Northwest 43-00.00(13.11m) 1  
11 Johnson, Devonte 11 Paint Branch 40-10.75(12.47m) 1  
12 Banks, David 12 Col. Zadok Magru 40-01.50(12.23m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Shatiya 12 Forestville Mili 35-08.00(10.87m) 1 10
2 Elwood, Sarah 12 Clear Spring 29-03.00(8.92m) 1 8
3 Harmitt, Monique 12 Northwestern-BC 29-03.00(8.92m) 1 6
4 Albert, Tori 12 Clear Spring 29-02.50(8.90m) 1 5
5 Eckenrode, Alex 12 Brunswick 28-10.75(8.81m) 1 4
6 Schoch, Colleen 11 Bohemia Manor 28-02.75(8.60m) 1 3
7 Smith, Alexis 10 Surrattsville 25-00.00(7.62m) 1 2
8 Roy, Megan 9 Mardela 24-11.25(7.60m) 1 1
9 Mazzone, Carly 12 Boonsboro 24-05.25(7.45m) 1  
10 Powell, Kayla 11 Dunbar 24-01.00(7.34m) 1  
11 Chamblee, Lakia 12 Friendship Acade 22-07.50(6.90m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mounts, Megan 11 Walkersville 39-04.00(11.99m) 1 10
2 Chavis, Brittney 12 Harford Tech 38-11.75(11.88m) 1 8
3 Williams, Emani 12 Largo 37-10.00(11.53m) 1 6
4 Manago, Desha 11 Frederick Dougla 35-04.00(10.77m) 1 5
5 Oyster, Morgan 10 Williamsport 33-08.75(10.28m) 1 4
6 Ihekweme, Favor 11 Largo 33-08.25(10.27m) 1 3
7 Doherty, Erin 11 Middletown 33-05.00(10.19m) 1 2
8 Conyers, Alexis 12 Henry E. Lackey 33-00.75(10.08m) 1 1
9 Brunner, Hannah 11 Middletown 32-11.25(10.04m) 1  
10 Williford, Lauren 12 Patuxent 31-04.50(9.56m) 1  
11 Singleton, Cierra 12 Harford Tech 31-03.25(9.53m) 1  
12 Biggus, Morgan 12 Walkersville 29-06.50(9.00m) 1  
13 Scott, Hannah 11 Oakland Mills 29-01.75(8.88m) 1  
14 Watson, Chelsea 11 Southern-AA 28-09.50(8.78m) 1  
15 Hurd, MaryKate 11 Marriotts Ridge 26-11.50(8.22m) 1  
16 Eleam, Ariel 10 Southern-AA 22-02.75(6.78m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ovejera, Tamara 12 Governor Thomas 42-03.00(12.88m) 1 10
2 Dement, Paige 12 La Plata 38-02.75(11.65m) 1 8
3 Logan, Amber 11 Huntingtown 34-10.75(10.64m) 1 6
4 Murphy, Amanda 9 Franklin 34-10.50(10.63m) 1 5
5 Agoris, Christine 11 Franklin 34-06.25(10.52m) 1 4
6 Dixon, Tejearia 12 Woodlawn 33-11.75(10.36m) 1 3
7 Dailey, Alexis 12 Huntingtown 32-03.25(9.84m) 1 2
8 Scaife, Taylor 10 Howard 32-00.50(9.77m) 1 1
9 Purtee, Mariah 11 Linganore 31-04.50(9.56m) 1  
10 Vance, Tess 12 Hereford 30-03.25(9.23m) 1  
11 Masser, Bryhanna 10 South Hagerstown 29-11.75(9.14m) 1  
12 Armstead, Sequoia 11 Potomac 29-07.50(9.03m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ababio, Claudia 11 Clarksburg 42-07.50(12.99m) 1 10
2 Taylor, Antonella 11 Bowie 41-04.00(12.60m) 1 8
3 Edokobi, Ozioma 11 Richard Montgome 39-09.50(12.13m) 1 6
4 Afolabi-Brown, Tiffany 12 Richard Montgome 37-11.00(11.56m) 1 5
5 Olatunde, Ameerat 11 Sherwood 35-11.00(10.95m) 1 4
6 hall, jasmyn 11 Suitland 35-02.00(10.72m) 1 3
7 Harley, Kayla 12 C.H. Flowers 33-11.00(10.34m) 1 2
8 Carter, Nicovia 11 Henry A Wise 33-02.00(10.11m) 1 1
10 Burrell, Jerrika 12 Severna Park 32-05.25(9.89m) 1  
9 Belt, Jaelyn 10 Glen Burnie 32-05.50(9.89m) 1  
11 Anderson, Renae 11 Western 32-00.00(9.75m) 1  
12 Harrison, Lydia 10 Old Mill Senior 30-01.25(9.18m) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Boonsboro 111.50 2) Western Tech 94 3) Northwestern-B 42 4) North Carroll 41 5) Manchester Valley 40 6) Smithsburg 27 7) Mountain Ridge 25 8) Clear Spring 23 9) Surrattsville 22 10) Forestville Military Acad 15 11) Friendship Academy 13 12) Perryville 11 13) Sparrows Point 10 14) Fairmont Heights 8 15) Bohemia Manor 6.50 16) Forest Park 5 16) Pikesville 5 18) Brunswick 4 19) Mardela 2 19) Washington 2 Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Pikesville 110 2) Boonsboro 103 3) Smithsburg 54 4) Western Tech 42 5) Bohemia Manor 28 6) New Town 23 7) North Carroll 22 8) Perryville 21 9) Surrattsville 20 10) Brunswick 17 11) Dunbar 16 12) Forestville Military Acad 14 13) Northwestern-B 11 14) Mountain Ridge 10 15) Crisfield 5 16) Clear Spring 3 17) Sparrows Point 2 17) Washington 2 19) Fairmont Heights 1 19) Mardela 1 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Largo 59 2) Liberty 55 3) Middletown 49 4) Henry E Lackey 40 5) Oakdale 35 6) Glenelg 23 6) Long Reach 23 8) Harford Technical 22 9) Poolesville 18 10) Century 16 10) Calvert 16 12) Parkside 15 12) Frederick Douglass-PG 15 14) Williamsport 14 15) Oakland Mills 13 15) Winters Mill 13 15) Catoctin 13 18) Owings Mills 12 19) Fallston 10 19) Walkersville 10 19) Joppatowne 10 22) South Carroll 9 23) Lansdowne 5 23) McDonough 5 25) Patuxent 3 26) North Caroline 2 27) Kent Island 1 Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Century 84 2) Long Reach 45 3) Frederick Douglass-PG 36 4) Largo 32 5) Liberty 27 6) Catoctin 26 7) Oakdale 24 7) Henry E Lackey 24 9) Gwynn Park 21 10) Middletown 18 11) Walkersville 17 12) Poolesville 16 12) Queen Anne's 16 14) Williamsport 15.50 15) Parkside 14 16) Owings Mills 10 17) Central 9 18) North Caroline 8 18) Oakland Mills 8 18) Marriotts Ridge 8 21) Edgewood 7 22) Patuxent 6 22) Wicomico 6 22) Dundalk 6 22) Francis Scott Key 6 26) Winters Mill 4.50 27) Loch Raven 3 27) Fallston 3 29) Calvert 2 29) Edmondson-Westside 2 29) Glenelg 2 32) McDonough 1 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Hereford 66.66 2) Thomas Stone 52 3) Huntingtown 40 4) Atholton 32 5) Milford Mill Academy 27 6) Damascus 24 7) Howard 23 8) Franklin 22 9) South Hagerstown 18 9) Friendly 18 11) Linganore 16 11) North Hagerstown 16 13) River Hill 15 14) Gov. Thomas Johnson 14 14) Westlake 14 16) Mount Hebron 12 17) Reservoir 11 18) Tuscarora 10 19) Albert Einstein 9 20) Watkins Mill 8 20) La Plata 8 20) Digital Harbor 8 20) Centennial 8 24) Stephen Decatur 6.33 25) Annapolis 5 26) Hammond 4 26) Urbana 4 26) Northern-Calvert 4 29) Northwood 3 29) Woodlawn 3 31) Wilde Lake 2 31) Potomac 2 31) Towson 2 Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Digital Harbor 49 2) Hereford 45 3) Mount Hebron 44 4) Howard 35 4) Linganore 35 6) Thomas Stone 32 7) Gov. Thomas Johnson 29 8) Wilde Lake 25 8) Tuscarora 25 10) Huntingtown 21 11) Reservoir 18.50 12) Baltimore City College 14 13) Stephen Decatur 12 14) North Harford 11 14) Annapolis 11 16) North Hagerstown 10 17) Woodlawn 9 18) Seneca Valley 8 19) La Plata 7 20) Milford Mill Academy 5 20) Atholton 5 20) River Hill 5 20) Northern-Calvert 5 24) Damascus 4.50 25) Frederick 4 25) Friendly 4 25) Northeast-AA 4 25) Centennial 4 25) Rockville 4 25) Hammond 4 31) Franklin 3.50 32) Patapsco 3 32) Patterson 3 32) South Hagerstown 3 32) Watkins Mill 3 36) Westlake 1.50 37) Urbana 1 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Bowie 54 2) North Point 51 3) Thomas Wootton 47 4) Bethesda-Chevy Chase 35 5) Walt Whitman 29 6) Northwest 28 7) Winston Churchill 22 8) Clarksburg 19.50 9) South River 19 10) Leonardtown 18 11) Severna Park 16 11) Eleanor Roosevelt 16 13) Richard Montgomery 15 13) Montgomery Blair 15 15) Dulaney 12 16) Quince Orchard 11 17) Chesapeake-AA 10 18) Oxon Hill 9 18) Henry A. Wise 9 18) Sherwood 9 21) Western 8 21) Westminster 8 21) Baltimore Poly 8 24) Arundel 6 24) Gaithersburg 6 26) Broadneck 5 27) Perry Hall 4.50 28) C.H. Flowers 4 28) Springbrook 4 30) Suitland 3 31) Catonsville 2 31) Magruder 2 33) Paint Branch 1 33) Meade 1 Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Clarksburg 67 2) Northwest 53.50 3) Severna Park 33 4) North Point 31 5) Henry A. Wise 28 6) Perry Hall 26.50 7) Eleanor Roosevelt 25 8) Old Mill 24.50 9) Quince Orchard 23 10) Bowie 22 11) Broadneck 18 12) Dulaney 17 13) Oxon Hill 16 14) Suitland 15 15) Catonsville 14.50 16) John F. Kennedy 12 17) Paint Branch 11 17) Chesapeake-AA 11 19) Leonardtown 10 19) Meade 10 21) Arundel 8 21) James H. Blake 8 23) South River 7 24) Sherwood 4 25) Glen Burnie 3 26) High Point 2 26) Springbrook 2 26) C.H. Flowers 2 29) Walt Whitman 1 29) North County 1 29) Westminster 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version