RunnerspaceNewsView

2013 Results - Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Feb 19 2013, 08:00 PM | 837192 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2013 Results - Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships
Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships
Feb 18, 2013 to Feb 19, 2013
Landover, MD, US
 
| 55m | 300m | 500m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 55m Hurdles | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | High Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens High Jump 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Seabright, Nick 12 Boonsboro 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 10
2 Dunston, Tyler 11 Pikesville 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 8
3 Long, Nick 12 Crisfield 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 5
3 Tarcza, David 11 Brunswick 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 5
3 Davis, Martin 12 New Town 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 5
6 Mills, Glendon 10 Clear Spring 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 3
7 Flynn, James 12 Sparrows Point S 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 2
-- Douglas, Savon 11 Crisfield NH(--) 1  
-- Cunningham, Cameron 11 Perryville NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stefanik, Jake 11 Century 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 10
2 Stanford, Kevin 12 Parkside 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 8
3 Cook, Brady 12 Francis Scott Ke 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 6
4 Morris, Melvin 10 Wicomico 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 5
5 Conahan, Kyle 12 Century 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 4
6 Rought, George 12 Century 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 3
7 Starego, Tony 12 Liberty 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 2
8 Ofosu-Safori, Chelby 12 Oakland Mills 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 1
9 Thomas, Eric 11 Long Reach 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
-- Wade, David 11 Glenelg NH(--) 1  
-- Hamilton-Turner, William 11 Kent Island NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Duker, Lucas 10 Stephen Decatur 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 10
2 Swinton, Devin 12 Woodlawn 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 8
3 Luthers, Chris 11 Governor Thomas 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 6
4 Fahs, Nicolas 12 Seneca Valley 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 5
5 Bukasa, Tanguy 11 Frederick 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 4
6 Bethea, Lyndale 11 Patapsco 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 3
11 Eze, Prince 11 Hereford 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
7 Bell, Jonathan 11 Westlake 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 1.50
7 Luthy, Scott 12 Franklin 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 1.50
9 Clark, Trey 10 Howard 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
9 Akinbinu, Olumide 12 Reservoir 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
-- Johnson, Dante 11 Tuscarora NH(--) 1  
-- Kaas, Joe 12 Governor Thomas NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 O'Keefe, Jack 12 Quince Orchard 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 10
2 Dunn, Quenlann 12 Arundel 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 8
3 Lewis, Dre 12 Dulaney 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 6
4 Edwards, Trevon 12 Old Mill Senior 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 4.50
4 Williams, Joseph 12 Northwest 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 4.50
6 Adedeji, Matthew 11 Clarksburg 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 3
7 Johnson, Spencer 12 Oxon Hill 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 2
8 Harris, Chey 12 North Point 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 1
12 Somerville, Brandin 12 Westminster 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
13 Bailey, Tevin 10 Westminster 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
9 Olugbima, Daniel 12 Arundel 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
9 McCloskey, Jack 10 Clarksburg 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
9 Jenkins, Erick 12 DuVal 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
14 Cheavor, ChalilB. 12 Eleanor Roosevel 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
-- Bullock, Nathaniel 11 Broadneck NH(--) 1  
-- Smith, Sequan 10 Catonsville NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Elwood, Sarah 12 Clear Spring 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 10
2 Sullivan, Maggie 11 Boonsboro 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 8
3 Wallace, Allyson 12 Boonsboro 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 6
4 Isabell, Kaitlin 11 Sparrows Point S 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 5
5 Haberkam, Kaylee 12 Perryville 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 4
6 Weiser, Gabrielle 9 Sparrows Point S 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 3
7 Watson, Ali 12 Perryville 4-04.00(1.32m) 1 2
8 Rose, Courtney 12 Boonsboro 4-04.00(1.32m) 1 1
-- Zahm, Emma 12 Smithsburg NH(--) 1  
-- Diame, N'Deye 10 Friendship Acade NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Woollen, Lauren 10 Fallston 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 10
2 Laurel, Izzy 11 South Carroll 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 8
3 Stultz, Abby 10 Oakdale 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 6
4 Hutchinson, Jhanell 12 McDonough 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 5
5 Skelly, Alyssa 12 Liberty 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 4
6 Gibbons, Hannah 10 Winters Mill 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 3
7 Selber, Taylor 10 Long Reach 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 2
13 Casadonte, Laura 10 Walkersville 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
14 Clements, Felicia 9 Middletown 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
15 Reimnitz, Emily 12 Oakdale 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
8 Rose, Lexi 10 South Carroll 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 1
9 Pope, Cassandra 11 Oakland Mills 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
9 Brothers, Erin 12 Francis Scott Ke 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
9 Damico, Claudia 11 North Caroline 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
9 Nunnally, Andrea 12 Williamsport 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
16 Singleton, Cierra 12 Harford Tech 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
16 Remsberg, Adell 12 Oakdale 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
16 Oglesby, Janae 10 Randallstown 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
19 Buie, Destiny 10 Joppatowne 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
20 Wilson, Victoria 12 North Caroline 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
-- Hitchens, Mariama 9 Kent Island NH(--) 1  
-- Hill, Bria 10 Long Reach NH(--) 1  
-- Johnson, Tre 9 Randallstown NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Janss, Laura 12 Damascus 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 10
2 Alper, Natalie 12 Atholton 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 8
3 Pelikan, Katie 12 Atholton 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 6
4 Gruver, Olivia 10 Franklin 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 5
5 Miller, Jermika 12 Hammond 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 4
6 Rhodes, Bryeana 12 Damascus 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 3
7 Johnson, Samantha 12 Linganore 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 2
8 Pianta, Alexa 11 Governor Thomas 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 1
10 Merson, Courtney 11 Howard 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
9 Tregoning, Delaney 12 Linganore 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
-- Semuskie, Kathryn 12 Damascus NH(--) 1  
-- Gilbert, Nala 9 Franklin NH(--) 1  
-- Jarrett, Whitney 11 South Hagerstown NH(--) 1  
-- Clark, Mckenzie 11 Hereford NH(--) 1  
-- Davis, Megan 11 Hereford NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Baker, Danielle 12 North Point 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 10
2 Pyatt, Tabitha 11 Baltimore Polyte 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 8
3 Pyles, Alexus 9 Clarksburg 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 5.50
3 Dawson, Kali 10 South River 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 5.50
5 Wright, Danielle 12 Oxon Hill 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 4
6 Wagner, Reilly 10 South River 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 3
7 Henshaw, Hayley 12 Northwest 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 2
8 McMillan, Nichelle 12 Meade 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 1
9 McGowan, Meghan 12 Arundel 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
10 Louis, Kenyatta 11 Bowie 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
11 Paese, Lauren 12 Sherwood 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
12 Lenz, Marcy 12 Chesapeake-AA 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
-- Morris, Donica 12 Henry A Wise NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Boonsboro 111.50 2) Western Tech 94 3) Northwestern-B 42 4) North Carroll 41 5) Manchester Valley 40 6) Smithsburg 27 7) Mountain Ridge 25 8) Clear Spring 23 9) Surrattsville 22 10) Forestville Military Acad 15 11) Friendship Academy 13 12) Perryville 11 13) Sparrows Point 10 14) Fairmont Heights 8 15) Bohemia Manor 6.50 16) Forest Park 5 16) Pikesville 5 18) Brunswick 4 19) Mardela 2 19) Washington 2 Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Pikesville 110 2) Boonsboro 103 3) Smithsburg 54 4) Western Tech 42 5) Bohemia Manor 28 6) New Town 23 7) North Carroll 22 8) Perryville 21 9) Surrattsville 20 10) Brunswick 17 11) Dunbar 16 12) Forestville Military Acad 14 13) Northwestern-B 11 14) Mountain Ridge 10 15) Crisfield 5 16) Clear Spring 3 17) Sparrows Point 2 17) Washington 2 19) Fairmont Heights 1 19) Mardela 1 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Largo 59 2) Liberty 55 3) Middletown 49 4) Henry E Lackey 40 5) Oakdale 35 6) Glenelg 23 6) Long Reach 23 8) Harford Technical 22 9) Poolesville 18 10) Century 16 10) Calvert 16 12) Parkside 15 12) Frederick Douglass-PG 15 14) Williamsport 14 15) Oakland Mills 13 15) Winters Mill 13 15) Catoctin 13 18) Owings Mills 12 19) Fallston 10 19) Walkersville 10 19) Joppatowne 10 22) South Carroll 9 23) Lansdowne 5 23) McDonough 5 25) Patuxent 3 26) North Caroline 2 27) Kent Island 1 Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Century 84 2) Long Reach 45 3) Frederick Douglass-PG 36 4) Largo 32 5) Liberty 27 6) Catoctin 26 7) Oakdale 24 7) Henry E Lackey 24 9) Gwynn Park 21 10) Middletown 18 11) Walkersville 17 12) Poolesville 16 12) Queen Anne's 16 14) Williamsport 15.50 15) Parkside 14 16) Owings Mills 10 17) Central 9 18) North Caroline 8 18) Oakland Mills 8 18) Marriotts Ridge 8 21) Edgewood 7 22) Patuxent 6 22) Wicomico 6 22) Dundalk 6 22) Francis Scott Key 6 26) Winters Mill 4.50 27) Loch Raven 3 27) Fallston 3 29) Calvert 2 29) Edmondson-Westside 2 29) Glenelg 2 32) McDonough 1 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Hereford 66.66 2) Thomas Stone 52 3) Huntingtown 40 4) Atholton 32 5) Milford Mill Academy 27 6) Damascus 24 7) Howard 23 8) Franklin 22 9) South Hagerstown 18 9) Friendly 18 11) Linganore 16 11) North Hagerstown 16 13) River Hill 15 14) Gov. Thomas Johnson 14 14) Westlake 14 16) Mount Hebron 12 17) Reservoir 11 18) Tuscarora 10 19) Albert Einstein 9 20) Watkins Mill 8 20) La Plata 8 20) Digital Harbor 8 20) Centennial 8 24) Stephen Decatur 6.33 25) Annapolis 5 26) Hammond 4 26) Urbana 4 26) Northern-Calvert 4 29) Northwood 3 29) Woodlawn 3 31) Wilde Lake 2 31) Potomac 2 31) Towson 2 Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Digital Harbor 49 2) Hereford 45 3) Mount Hebron 44 4) Howard 35 4) Linganore 35 6) Thomas Stone 32 7) Gov. Thomas Johnson 29 8) Wilde Lake 25 8) Tuscarora 25 10) Huntingtown 21 11) Reservoir 18.50 12) Baltimore City College 14 13) Stephen Decatur 12 14) North Harford 11 14) Annapolis 11 16) North Hagerstown 10 17) Woodlawn 9 18) Seneca Valley 8 19) La Plata 7 20) Milford Mill Academy 5 20) Atholton 5 20) River Hill 5 20) Northern-Calvert 5 24) Damascus 4.50 25) Frederick 4 25) Friendly 4 25) Northeast-AA 4 25) Centennial 4 25) Rockville 4 25) Hammond 4 31) Franklin 3.50 32) Patapsco 3 32) Patterson 3 32) South Hagerstown 3 32) Watkins Mill 3 36) Westlake 1.50 37) Urbana 1 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Bowie 54 2) North Point 51 3) Thomas Wootton 47 4) Bethesda-Chevy Chase 35 5) Walt Whitman 29 6) Northwest 28 7) Winston Churchill 22 8) Clarksburg 19.50 9) South River 19 10) Leonardtown 18 11) Severna Park 16 11) Eleanor Roosevelt 16 13) Richard Montgomery 15 13) Montgomery Blair 15 15) Dulaney 12 16) Quince Orchard 11 17) Chesapeake-AA 10 18) Oxon Hill 9 18) Henry A. Wise 9 18) Sherwood 9 21) Western 8 21) Westminster 8 21) Baltimore Poly 8 24) Arundel 6 24) Gaithersburg 6 26) Broadneck 5 27) Perry Hall 4.50 28) C.H. Flowers 4 28) Springbrook 4 30) Suitland 3 31) Catonsville 2 31) Magruder 2 33) Paint Branch 1 33) Meade 1 Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Clarksburg 67 2) Northwest 53.50 3) Severna Park 33 4) North Point 31 5) Henry A. Wise 28 6) Perry Hall 26.50 7) Eleanor Roosevelt 25 8) Old Mill 24.50 9) Quince Orchard 23 10) Bowie 22 11) Broadneck 18 12) Dulaney 17 13) Oxon Hill 16 14) Suitland 15 15) Catonsville 14.50 16) John F. Kennedy 12 17) Paint Branch 11 17) Chesapeake-AA 11 19) Leonardtown 10 19) Meade 10 21) Arundel 8 21) James H. Blake 8 23) South River 7 24) Sherwood 4 25) Glen Burnie 3 26) High Point 2 26) Springbrook 2 26) C.H. Flowers 2 29) Walt Whitman 1 29) North County 1 29) Westminster 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version