RunnerspaceNewsView

2013 Results - Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Feb 19 2013, 08:00 PM | 854973 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2013 Results - Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships
Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships
Feb 18, 2013 to Feb 19, 2013
Landover, MD, US
 
| 55m | 300m | 500m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 55m Hurdles | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | High Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens Pole Vault 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pollard, Andre 12 Pikesville 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 10
2 Seabright, Nick 12 Boonsboro 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 8
3 Debaugh, Cory 10 Boonsboro 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 6
4 Testa, Josh 12 Boonsboro 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 5
5 Sloper, Bryan 11 Brunswick 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 4
6 Porch, Corban 10 Perryville 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 3
7 Rishell, Steven 11 Smithsburg 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 2
-- Clark, Tyler 11 Perryville NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kennell, Chandler 11 Century 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 10
2 Hatcher, Jonathan 12 North Caroline 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 8
3 Riley, Nicholas 12 Oakdale 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 6
4 Ginsburg, Zach 12 Oakdale 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 5
5 Berchock, Nick 12 Williamsport 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 4
6 Adaralegbe-adeb, Emmanue 12 Central-PG 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 3
7 Barnes, Jason 11 Walkersville 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 2
8 Gibbons, Matthew 12 Winters Mill 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 0.50
8 Kline, Brandon 11 Williamsport 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 0.50
10 Wise, Kenny 12 Liberty 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
10 Jeffers, Andrew 11 Francis Scott Ke 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
10 Neral, Nicholas 10 Century 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
13 Penn, Nick 12 Liberty 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
14 Sullivan, Carter 11 Liberty 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
-- Pitney, Calvin 10 Glenelg NH(--) 1  
-- Nicholson, Tanner 10 Kent Island NH(--) 1  
-- Oneill, Jacob 10 Fallston NH(--) 1  
-- Fakult, Luke 10 Middletown NH(--) 1  
-- Wolcott, Noah 10 Century NH(--) 1  
-- Kontos, Aleko 12 Middletown NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 White, Jason 12 North Hagerstown 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 10
2 Shipley, Sam 12 Governor Thomas 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 8
3 Schneider, Drew 12 Hereford 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 6
4 Higgins, Eric 11 Reservoir 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 4.50
4 Carroll, Robert 12 Damascus 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 4.50
6 Payne, Kevin 12 Hereford 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 3
7 Sawitzke, Sean 10 Governor Thomas 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 2
8 Meehan, Pete 12 North Harford 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 1
11 Kroll, Kyle 11 Reservoir 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
11 VanBloem, Ben 11 Frederick 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
9 Creighton, Jake 12 North Harford 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
9 Rector, Evan 12 Reservoir 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
-- Lee, Stephen 12 River Hill NH(--) 1  
-- Hand, Bryan 12 Linganore NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hardesty, Brennan 12 Chesapeake-AA 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 10
2 Stringer, Danny 11 Severna Park 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 7
2 Vaughn, Paris 11 Henry A Wise 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 7
4 Bennett, Lewis 12 Catonsville 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 5
5 Liu, Alex 12 Dulaney 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 4
6 Fountain, Will 12 South River 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 3
7 Pennington, Noah 11 Perry Hall 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 1.50
7 Pleyo, Austin 10 Catonsville 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 1.50
11 Lee, Connor 12 North County 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
9 Beatty, Kyle 11 Winston Churchil 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
9 Lemmon, Quinn 10 Broadneck 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
-- Tian, Aaron 12 Thomas S Wootton NH(--) 1  
-- Hallman, Jordan 12 Broadneck NH(--) 1  
-- Beck, Lucas 11 Bethesda-Chevy C NH(--) 1  
-- Santosa, Tim 10 Clarksburg NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gerhold, Emma 11 Smithsburg 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 10
2 Rose, Courtney 12 Boonsboro 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 8
3 Moats, Emily 12 Boonsboro 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 6
4 Brown, Ashley 11 Smithsburg 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 5
5 Park, Abby 12 Bohemia Manor 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 3.50
5 Mazzone, Gabby 10 Boonsboro 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 3.50
7 Conine, Emma 12 Manchester Valle 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 2
10 Jones, Morgan 11 Pikesville 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
8 Jones, Sydney 11 Pikesville 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 1
9 Caraher, Jenna 11 Brunswick 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 King, Emma 12 Oakdale 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 10
2 Smith, Erin 10 Middletown 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 8
3 McNulty, Jackie 10 Oakdale 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 6
4 Haas, Sarah 10 Liberty 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 5
5 Hoffman, Magan 10 Middletown 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 4
6 Sturm, Rachel 11 North Caroline 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 2
6 Gibbons, Hannah 10 Winters Mill 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 2
6 Passarello, Allie 10 Liberty 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 2
9 Shortt, Brooke 9 Walkersville 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
-- Creese, Sammy 12 Glenelg NH(--) 1  
-- Paroby, Rachel 9 Oakdale NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Tess 12 Linganore 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 10
2 Delborello, Mia 10 Damascus 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 8
3 Collins, Katie 11 Stephen Decatur 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 6
4 Boliek, Hannah 10 Hereford 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 5
5 Taylor, Brittany 11 Urbana 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 4
6 Kane, Meghan 11 Governor Thomas 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 3
7 Shoemaker, Adrianna 12 Wilde Lake 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 2
8 Lynch, Kaity 11 Hereford 7-00.00(2.13m) 1 0.33
8 Wells, Marissa 10 Hereford 7-00.00(2.13m) 1 0.33
8 Moore, Kacie 11 Stephen Decatur 7-00.00(2.13m) 1 0.33
-- Gruver, Olivia 10 Franklin NH(--) 1  
-- Whitlock, Katie 11 Northeast-AA NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Taylor, Sarah 12 Chesapeake-AA 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 10
2 Howell, Alex 10 Westminster 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 8
3 Staisloff, Emma 12 Severna Park 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 6
4 Panasenkov, Catherine 12 Quince Orchard 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 5
5 Olson, Michaela 12 Perry Hall 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 3.50
5 Carter, Lea 10 South River 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 3.50
7 Shawen, Brittni 10 Severna Park 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 2
8 Dannessa, Gina 12 Severna Park 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 1
9 Thompson, Caroline 10 South River 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
9 Christmas, Andrea 11 Northwest 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
11 Isaacs, Michelle 11 Walt Whitman 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Boonsboro 111.50 2) Western Tech 94 3) Northwestern-B 42 4) North Carroll 41 5) Manchester Valley 40 6) Smithsburg 27 7) Mountain Ridge 25 8) Clear Spring 23 9) Surrattsville 22 10) Forestville Military Acad 15 11) Friendship Academy 13 12) Perryville 11 13) Sparrows Point 10 14) Fairmont Heights 8 15) Bohemia Manor 6.50 16) Forest Park 5 16) Pikesville 5 18) Brunswick 4 19) Mardela 2 19) Washington 2 Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Pikesville 110 2) Boonsboro 103 3) Smithsburg 54 4) Western Tech 42 5) Bohemia Manor 28 6) New Town 23 7) North Carroll 22 8) Perryville 21 9) Surrattsville 20 10) Brunswick 17 11) Dunbar 16 12) Forestville Military Acad 14 13) Northwestern-B 11 14) Mountain Ridge 10 15) Crisfield 5 16) Clear Spring 3 17) Sparrows Point 2 17) Washington 2 19) Fairmont Heights 1 19) Mardela 1 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Largo 59 2) Liberty 55 3) Middletown 49 4) Henry E Lackey 40 5) Oakdale 35 6) Glenelg 23 6) Long Reach 23 8) Harford Technical 22 9) Poolesville 18 10) Century 16 10) Calvert 16 12) Parkside 15 12) Frederick Douglass-PG 15 14) Williamsport 14 15) Oakland Mills 13 15) Winters Mill 13 15) Catoctin 13 18) Owings Mills 12 19) Fallston 10 19) Walkersville 10 19) Joppatowne 10 22) South Carroll 9 23) Lansdowne 5 23) McDonough 5 25) Patuxent 3 26) North Caroline 2 27) Kent Island 1 Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Century 84 2) Long Reach 45 3) Frederick Douglass-PG 36 4) Largo 32 5) Liberty 27 6) Catoctin 26 7) Oakdale 24 7) Henry E Lackey 24 9) Gwynn Park 21 10) Middletown 18 11) Walkersville 17 12) Poolesville 16 12) Queen Anne's 16 14) Williamsport 15.50 15) Parkside 14 16) Owings Mills 10 17) Central 9 18) North Caroline 8 18) Oakland Mills 8 18) Marriotts Ridge 8 21) Edgewood 7 22) Patuxent 6 22) Wicomico 6 22) Dundalk 6 22) Francis Scott Key 6 26) Winters Mill 4.50 27) Loch Raven 3 27) Fallston 3 29) Calvert 2 29) Edmondson-Westside 2 29) Glenelg 2 32) McDonough 1 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Hereford 66.66 2) Thomas Stone 52 3) Huntingtown 40 4) Atholton 32 5) Milford Mill Academy 27 6) Damascus 24 7) Howard 23 8) Franklin 22 9) South Hagerstown 18 9) Friendly 18 11) Linganore 16 11) North Hagerstown 16 13) River Hill 15 14) Gov. Thomas Johnson 14 14) Westlake 14 16) Mount Hebron 12 17) Reservoir 11 18) Tuscarora 10 19) Albert Einstein 9 20) Watkins Mill 8 20) La Plata 8 20) Digital Harbor 8 20) Centennial 8 24) Stephen Decatur 6.33 25) Annapolis 5 26) Hammond 4 26) Urbana 4 26) Northern-Calvert 4 29) Northwood 3 29) Woodlawn 3 31) Wilde Lake 2 31) Potomac 2 31) Towson 2 Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Digital Harbor 49 2) Hereford 45 3) Mount Hebron 44 4) Howard 35 4) Linganore 35 6) Thomas Stone 32 7) Gov. Thomas Johnson 29 8) Wilde Lake 25 8) Tuscarora 25 10) Huntingtown 21 11) Reservoir 18.50 12) Baltimore City College 14 13) Stephen Decatur 12 14) North Harford 11 14) Annapolis 11 16) North Hagerstown 10 17) Woodlawn 9 18) Seneca Valley 8 19) La Plata 7 20) Milford Mill Academy 5 20) Atholton 5 20) River Hill 5 20) Northern-Calvert 5 24) Damascus 4.50 25) Frederick 4 25) Friendly 4 25) Northeast-AA 4 25) Centennial 4 25) Rockville 4 25) Hammond 4 31) Franklin 3.50 32) Patapsco 3 32) Patterson 3 32) South Hagerstown 3 32) Watkins Mill 3 36) Westlake 1.50 37) Urbana 1 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Bowie 54 2) North Point 51 3) Thomas Wootton 47 4) Bethesda-Chevy Chase 35 5) Walt Whitman 29 6) Northwest 28 7) Winston Churchill 22 8) Clarksburg 19.50 9) South River 19 10) Leonardtown 18 11) Severna Park 16 11) Eleanor Roosevelt 16 13) Richard Montgomery 15 13) Montgomery Blair 15 15) Dulaney 12 16) Quince Orchard 11 17) Chesapeake-AA 10 18) Oxon Hill 9 18) Henry A. Wise 9 18) Sherwood 9 21) Western 8 21) Westminster 8 21) Baltimore Poly 8 24) Arundel 6 24) Gaithersburg 6 26) Broadneck 5 27) Perry Hall 4.50 28) C.H. Flowers 4 28) Springbrook 4 30) Suitland 3 31) Catonsville 2 31) Magruder 2 33) Paint Branch 1 33) Meade 1 Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Clarksburg 67 2) Northwest 53.50 3) Severna Park 33 4) North Point 31 5) Henry A. Wise 28 6) Perry Hall 26.50 7) Eleanor Roosevelt 25 8) Old Mill 24.50 9) Quince Orchard 23 10) Bowie 22 11) Broadneck 18 12) Dulaney 17 13) Oxon Hill 16 14) Suitland 15 15) Catonsville 14.50 16) John F. Kennedy 12 17) Paint Branch 11 17) Chesapeake-AA 11 19) Leonardtown 10 19) Meade 10 21) Arundel 8 21) James H. Blake 8 23) South River 7 24) Sherwood 4 25) Glen Burnie 3 26) High Point 2 26) Springbrook 2 26) C.H. Flowers 2 29) Walt Whitman 1 29) North County 1 29) Westminster 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version