RunnerspaceNewsView

2013 Results - Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Feb 19th 2013, 8:00pm | 940010 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2013 Results - Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships

Website:Click here

Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/18/2013 06:19 PM
                 MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/18/2013 to 2/19/2013                  
                            State Championship Meet                            
                               PG Sports Complex                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
          1A: !  7.23  2008        Alyssa McClure, Digital Harbor              
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Valerie Mizansky          12 North Carroll           7.46       7.61Q  2 
  2 Jasmyne Sachious           9 Surrattsville           7.76       7.65Q  1 
  3 Rebeka Holt               11 Western Tech            7.89       7.67q  1 
  4 Tiffany Trinh              9 Western Tech            7.83       7.80q  2 
  4 Rachel Ridenour           10 Mountain Ridge          7.74       7.80q  1 
  6 Icee Bagley               10 Fast                    7.80       7.89q  1 
  7 Tiffany Selby             11 Washington              7.79       7.91q  2 
  8 Abby Catlin               12 Mardela                 7.84       7.92q  1  7.911
  9 Genesis Jackson           10 Northwestern-B          7.92       7.92   2  7.913
 10 Bobbie Jones              12 Fast                    7.93       7.92   1  7.920
 10 Susie Badders             11 Manchester V            7.79       7.92   2  7.920
 12 Brandi Robinson           10 Forestville             7.95       7.96   1 
 13 Mia Cardone               12 Smithsburg              7.85       8.07   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
          1A: !  7.23  2008        Alyssa McClure, Digital Harbor              
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Valerie Mizansky          12 North Carroll           7.61       7.46   10   
  2 Jasmyne Sachious           9 Surrattsville           7.65       7.53    8   
  3 Rebeka Holt               11 Western Tech            7.67       7.64    6   
  4 Rachel Ridenour           10 Mountain Ridge          7.80       7.73    5   
  5 Tiffany Trinh              9 Western Tech            7.80       7.80    4   
  6 Icee Bagley               10 Fast                    7.89       7.83    3   
  7 Tiffany Selby             11 Washington              7.91       7.92    2   
  8 Abby Catlin               12 Mardela                 7.92       7.93    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 40.67  2010        Ekundayo Sogbesan, Forestville              
       State: % 38.83  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Imani Daye                12 Northwestern-B         42.58      41.56   2  10   
  2 Rebeka Holt               11 Western Tech           44.41      42.16   2   8   
  3 Valerie Mizansky          12 North Carroll          44.08      43.66   2   6   
  4 Petergaye Samuel           9 Forest Park            45.20      43.71   1   5   
  5 Icee Bagley               10 Fast                   45.16      44.31   1   4   
  6 Leah Cadigan              10 Boonsboro              44.86      44.58   2   3   
  7 Jasmyne Sachious           9 Surrattsville          45.92      44.94   2   2   
  8 Brandi Robinson           10 Forestville            45.24      45.37   2   1   
  9 Susie Badders             11 Manchester V           45.90      45.46   1 
 10 Demia Bullock-Smith       12 Forestville            46.50      46.11   1 
 11 Tiffany Selby             11 Washington             46.89      46.12   1 
 12 Mia Cardone               12 Smithsburg             44.92      47.08   1 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run 1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 1:16.94  2008        Tyshia Oliver, Reginald F. Lewis          
       State: % 1:13.62  2008        Tasha Stanley, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sharon Dorsey             11 Western Tech         1:19.64    1:16.16!  2  10   
  2 Imani Daye                12 Northwestern-B       1:22.79    1:17.23   2   8   
  3 Makiah Green              12 Surrattsville        1:23.79    1:17.31   2   6   
  4 Morgan Jennings            9 Western Tech         1:24.08    1:20.34   1   5   
  5 Natalie Jefferson         10 Northwestern-B       1:27.22    1:22.89   1   4   
  6 Michaela Grove            10 Boonsboro            1:27.21    1:28.57   2   3   
  7 Haley Wright               9 Boonsboro            1:27.16    1:28.98   2   2   
  8 Brandi Robinson           10 Forestville          1:34.47    1:30.66   1   1   
  9 Sydney Hall               10 Snow Hill            1:33.02    1:31.49   1 
 10 Colby Unkle               12 Manchester V         1:29.12    1:32.40   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 2:21.30  2002        Erin Moore, Poolesville                   
       State: % 2:14.50  1995        Kristen Niccolini, Annapolis              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sharon Dorsey             11 Western Tech         2:29.47    2:20.88!  10   
  2 Rebeka Holt               11 Western Tech         2:34.10    2:24.73    8   
  3 Madison Offstein          11 Mountain Ridge       2:29.61    2:24.80    6   
  4 Morgan Jennings            9 Western Tech         2:36.48    2:25.12    5   
  5 Makiah Green              12 Surrattsville        2:32.43    2:25.55    4   
  6 Emily Cronise             12 Boonsboro            2:31.04    2:27.97    3   
  7 Ella Hawkins              10 Boonsboro            2:32.36    2:29.78    2   
  8 Erica Wilson              11 Mountain Ridge       2:32.31    2:32.92    1   
  9 Sydney Hall               10 Snow Hill            2:40.11    2:41.17  
 10 Natalie Jefferson         10 Northwestern-B       2:40.99    2:41.43  
 11 Kai Johnson               10 Mardela              2:42.60    2:52.70  
 12 Tori Antoshak             10 Perryville           2:46.95    2:57.54  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 5:13.00  1997        Beth Santilli, River Hill                 
       State: % 5:00.59  2007        Marika Walker, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarah Zielinski           12 Boonsboro            5:27.87    5:21.54   10   
  2 Kortney Cunningham        12 Boonsboro            5:33.47    5:26.78    8   
  3 Katie Leisher             10 Manchester V         5:28.82    5:27.49    6   
  4 Abby Culp                 12 Manchester V         5:29.96    5:31.14    5   
  5 Ella Hawkins              10 Boonsboro            5:34.59    5:33.86    4   
  6 Madison Offstein          11 Mountain Ridge       5:36.55    5:35.75    3   
  7 Erica Wilson              11 Mountain Ridge       5:37.22    5:41.69    2   
  8 Kaylee Haberkam           12 Perryville           6:00.30    5:50.87    1   
  9 Yaniev Makosso            12 Fast                 6:07.82    5:58.70  
 10 Makalia Jones-leathers    10 Northwestern-B       6:05.40    6:11.90  
 11 Jade Allen                11 Western Tech         6:11.97    6:16.44  
 12 Merve Akbay               10 Perryville           6:31.25    6:18.71  
 13 Jamie Rhudy                9 Bohemia Manor        6:41.96    6:30.74  
 14 Ryann Plotkin             11 Pikesville           6:11.04    6:38.15  
 -- Aleah Losoya               9 Perryville           6:39.83        DNF   Ran a lap short Rule
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 11:31.10  2000        Katie Stevenson, Kent County             
       State: % 10:30.70  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Abby Culp                 12 Manchester V        11:30.24   11:24.12!  10   
  2 Sarah Zielinski           12 Boonsboro           11:26.86   11:30.46!   8   
  3 Katie Leisher             10 Manchester V        12:07.05   12:07.51    6   
  4 Alexis DeVault            12 Mountain Ridge      12:29.60   12:23.99    5   
  5 Kortney Cunningham        12 Boonsboro           12:26.66   12:32.64    4   
  6 Kaylee Haberkam           12 Perryville          12:54.50   12:34.57    3   
  7 Hannah Boudreau           10 North Carroll       12:46.59   12:46.13    2   
  8 Jenny Moore               12 Boonsboro           12:40.20   12:49.95    1   
  9 Allison Morris             9 Perryville          13:56.60   13:57.32  
 10 Kate Nichols               9 Mardela             14:31.98   14:39.82  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
          1A: !  8.49  1993        Zoe Hunt, Smithsburg                        
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Haley Cianfarini          11 North Carroll           8.75       8.70Q  2 
  2 Daijona Revell            10 Western Tech            9.77       8.93Q  1 
  3 Maggie Sullivan           11 Boonsboro               8.87       8.71q  2 
  4 Erin Early                11 Fairmont Heights        9.29       9.16q  1 
  5 Dominique Dilandro        12 Smithsburg              9.53       9.41q  2 
  6 Kirsten Lacy              12 Sparrows Point          9.95       9.94q  1 
  7 Emma Gerhold              11 Smithsburg              9.68       9.95q  1 
  8 Daviona Williams          10 Fast                   10.17       9.98q  1 
  9 Tiffany Selby             11 Washington             10.01      10.03   2 
 10 Sharda Green              12 Fast                   10.12      10.05   1 
 11 Faith Taylor              10 Surrattsville          10.88      11.37   2 
 12 Kai Johnson               10 Mardela                10.48      14.61   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================================
          1A: !  8.49  1993        Zoe Hunt, Smithsburg                        
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Maggie Sullivan           11 Boonsboro               8.71       8.65   10   
  2 Daijona Revell            10 Western Tech            8.93       8.84    8   
  3 Haley Cianfarini          11 North Carroll           8.70       8.86    6   
  4 Erin Early                11 Fairmont Heights        9.16       8.92    5   
  5 Dominique Dilandro        12 Smithsburg              9.41       9.29    4   
  6 Emma Gerhold              11 Smithsburg              9.95       9.64    3   
  7 Kirsten Lacy              12 Sparrows Point          9.94       9.89    2   
  8 Daviona Williams          10 Fast                    9.98      10.06    1   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 1:45.72  2008        Western Tech                              
                         J. Gethers, K. Yarn, L. Campbell, J. Dix          
       State: % 1:40.79  2002        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         K. Williams, T. Ponteen, R.Modeste, R. Clark      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Western Tech                                      1:52.61    1:49.71   2  10   
     1) Daijona Revell 10               2) Tiffany Trinh 9                
     3) Alexandria Willridge 10         4) Morgan Prioleau 11             
  2 Boonsboro                                         1:53.82    1:52.16   2   8   
     1) Lashanta Tonsil 11              2) Courtney Rose 12               
     3) Maggie Sullivan 11              4) Leah Cadigan 10                
  3 North Carroll                                     1:53.34    1:53.60   2   6   
     1) Haley Cianfarini 11             2) Molly Walsch 10                
     3) Alex Hoffman 10                 4) Valerie Mizansky 12            
  4 Friendship Academy                                1:56.84    1:53.91   2   5   
     1) Icee Bagley 10                  2) Daviona Williams 10            
     3) Sharda Green 12                 4) Bobbie Jones 12                
  5 Manchester Valley                                 1:54.97    1:55.04   1   4   
     1) Susie Badders 11                2) Arianna Woodley 11             
     3) Emily Cheatwood 9               4) Christa Gerhold 9              
  6 Smithsburg                                        1:55.15    1:56.62   1   3   
     1) Mia Cardone 12                  2) Dominique Dilandro 12          
     3) Sarah Thompson 11               4) Vanesa Cuevas 10               
  7 Northwestern-B                                    1:58.66    1:57.26   1   2   
     1) Breanna Driggs 12               2) Genesis Jackson 10             
     3) Nikkia Taylor 10                4) Jessica Kemoh 11               
  8 Fairmont Heights                                  1:59.39    1:57.86   2   1   
     1) Erin Early 11                   2) Arlizia James 9                
     3) Vondasia Forbes 9               4) Dajiah Wright 9                
  9 Snow Hill                                         1:57.98    1:59.17   2 
     1) Destinee Palmer 10              2) Delaney Andrews 11             
     3) Kayla Parker 10                 4) Jamie Nock 11                  
 10 Surrattsville                                     2:00.11    1:59.64   1 
     1) Faith Taylor 10                 2) Aja Williams 12                
     3) Terri Christian 12              4) Jasmyne Sachious 9             
 11 Washington                                        2:00.53    2:01.78   1 
     1) Tiffany Selby 11                2) Teaira Patterson 11            
     3) AnShanae Peterson 12            4) Alexus Nock 11                 
 -- Forest Park                                       1:59.05         DQ   1  Rule 5.12.1a
     1) Bria Mouldon 12                 2) Ashley Dixson 12               
     3) Petergaye Samuel 9              4) Princess Davis 9               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 4:05.00  2007        Digital Harbor                            
                         A. McClure, J. Bush, D. Franklin, A. McClure      
       State: % 3:52.18  2007        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         M. Walker, D. Anyanwu, T. Jameson, T. Jameson     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Western Tech                                      4:34.60    4:08.75   2  10   
     1) Alexandria Willridge 10         2) Tori Taylor 11                 
     3) Morgan Prioleau 11              4) Rebeka Holt 11                 
  2 Northwestern-B                                    4:42.26    4:20.46   2   8   
     1) Imani Daye 12                   2) Natalie Jefferson 10           
     3) Jessica Kemoh 11                4) Makalia Jones-leathers 10      
  3 North Carroll                                     4:26.74    4:20.57   2   6   
     1) Valerie Mizansky 12             2) Molly Walsch 10                
     3) Alex Hoffman 10                 4) Haley Cianfarini 11            
  4 Boonsboro                                         4:34.97    4:20.90   1   5   
     1) Mackenzie Peperak 9             2) Emily Cronise 12               
     3) Lashanta Tonsil 11              4) Maggie Sullivan 11             
  5 Pikesville                                        4:45.04    4:26.47   1   4   
     1) Morgan Jones 11                 2) Sydney Jones 11                
     3) Senait Weaver 10                4) Ryann Plotkin 11               
  6 Forestville Military Academy                      4:50.13    4:31.74   1   3   
     1) Tearraney Peak 12               2) Demia Bullock-Smith 12         
     3) Brandi Robinson 10              4) Emani Blake 9                  
  7 Smithsburg                                        4:36.68    4:34.02   1   2   
     1) Vanesa Cuevas 10                2) Haley Hartney 10               
     3) Sarah Thompson 11               4) Fiona Zahm 9                   
  8 Manchester Valley                                 4:31.57    4:34.24   2   1   
     1) Anna Shanks 10                  2) Shelby Shrader 12              
     3) Emily Cheatwood 9               4) Colby Unkle 12                 
  9 Surrattsville                                     4:43.15    4:35.46   2 
     1) Faith Taylor 10                 2) Jasmyne Sachious 9             
     3) Aja Williams 12                 4) Makiah Green 12                
 10 Fairmont Heights                                  4:47.10    4:40.24   2 
     1) Erin Early 11                   2) Cierra Williams 9              
     3) Vondasia Forbes 9               4) Rashidat Azeez 9               
 11 New Town                                          4:52.31    4:47.22   1 
     1) Asia Johnson 10                 2) Deja Callen 11                 
     3) Jessica Spence 10               4) Jazmyn Mason 11                
 12 Snow Hill                                         4:53.04    4:58.38   1 
     1) Marleigh Eure 11                2) Nicole Kyger 11                
     3) Breck Ramsay 11                 4) Delaney Andrews 11             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 9:48.90  2004        Poolesville                               
                         B. Benton, R. Unger, J. Thompson, E. Moore        
       State: % 9:13.49  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         T. Jameson, T. Jameson, M. Walker, T. Stanley     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Western Tech                                     11:31.10   10:04.49   10   
     1) Tori Taylor 11                  2) Alexandria Willridge 10        
     3) Jayla Gaines 12                 4) Sharon Dorsey 11               
  2 Boonsboro                                        10:31.75   10:05.74    8   
     1) Kortney Cunningham 12           2) Sam Smith 12                   
     3) Sarah Zielinski 12              4) Emily Cronise 12               
  3 Manchester Valley                                10:40.42   10:26.18    6   
     1) Anna Shanks 10                  2) Elly Culp 10                   
     3) Kirsten McCarthy 12             4) Shelby Shrader 12              
  4 North Carroll                                    10:38.14   10:41.75    5   
     1) Molly Walsch 10                 2) Hannah Boudreau 10             
     3) Sophie McBrien 11               4) Alex Hoffman 10                
  5 Northwestern-B                                   11:07.21   10:54.48    4   
     1) Jessica Kemoh 11                2) Makalia Jones-leathers 10      
     3) Nikkia Taylor 10                4) Natalie Jefferson 10           
  6 Mountain Ridge                                   10:45.19   11:08.37    3   
     1) Andy Bennett 10                 2) Madison Poland 9               
     3) Leah Yazdani 12                 4) Alexis DeVault 12              
  7 Fairmont Heights                                 11:26.92   11:27.01    2   
     1) Cierra Williams 9               2) Rashidat Azeez 9               
     3) Sarah Bellamy 10                4) Vondasia Forbes 9              
  8 Perryville                                       11:43.08   11:43.38    1   
     1) Merve Akbay 10                  2) Ali Watson 12                  
     3) Grace Williams 10               4) Tori Antoshak 10               
  9 Snow Hill                                        11:28.86   11:43.60  
     1) Delaney Andrews 11              2) Marleigh Eure 11               
     3) Breck Ramsay 11                 4) Sydney Hall 10                 
 10 Mardela                                          11:49.37   12:18.22  
     1) Kai Johnson 10                  2) Bria Johnson 9                 
     3) Abigail Guillemart 11           4) Kate Nichols 9                 
 
Girls High Jump 1A
================================================================================
          1A: !  5-09  1998        Kathy Messner, Catoctin                     
       State: %  5-09  1998        Kathy Messner, Catoctin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarah Elwood              12 Clear Spring         4-09.00    4-08.00   10   
  2 Maggie Sullivan           11 Boonsboro            4-11.00    4-08.00    8   
  3 Allyson Wallace           12 Boonsboro            4-03.00    4-08.00    6   
  4 Kaitlin Isabell           11 Sparrows Point       4-08.00    4-08.00    5   
  5 Kaylee Haberkam           12 Perryville           4-03.00    4-06.00    4   
  6 Gabrielle Weiser           9 Sparrows Point       4-06.00    4-06.00    3   
  7 Ali Watson                12 Perryville           4-02.00    4-04.00    2   
  8 Courtney Rose             12 Boonsboro            4-05.00    4-04.00    1   
 -- Emma Zahm                 12 Smithsburg           4-03.00         NH  
 -- N'Deye Diame              10 Fast                 4-02.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 1A
================================================================================
          1A: !    11-01  2009        Sasha Smallwood, Pikesville              
       State: % 11-09.50  2012        Emma King, Oakdale                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emma Gerhold              11 Smithsburg          11-00.00   10-00.00   10   
  2 Courtney Rose             12 Boonsboro           10-01.00    9-00.00    8   
  3 Emily Moats               12 Boonsboro            9-01.00    8-06.00    6   
  4 Ashley Brown              11 Smithsburg           8-01.00    8-06.00    5   
  5 Abby Park                 12 Bohemia Manor        8-06.00    8-00.00    3.50
  5 Gabby Mazzone             10 Boonsboro            8-01.00    8-00.00    3.50
  7 Emma Conine               12 Manchester V         8-01.00    8-00.00    2   
  8 Sydney Jones              11 Pikesville           7-06.00    7-06.00    1   
  9 Jenna Caraher             11 Brunswick            8-01.00    7-06.00  
 10 Morgan Jones              11 Pikesville           8-00.00    7-06.00  
 
Girls Shot Put 1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 41-04.50  2009        Paige Shirk, Clear Spring                
       State: % 47-10.25  2009        Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shatiya Johnson           12 Forestville         36-04.75   35-08.00   10   
      FOUL  35-08  34-07.50  34-06  33-11.50  34-08
  2 Sarah Elwood              12 Clear Spring        29-01.00   29-03.00    8   
      28-07  27-07.25  27-06.50  28-10.25  28-01.75  29-03
  3 Monique Harmitt           12 Northwestern-B      30-04.00   29-03.00    6   
      27-02  27-03  29-03  28-10  FOUL  27-05.75
  4 Tori Albert               12 Clear Spring        28-03.00   29-02.50    5   
      28-03.75  29-02.25  29-02.50  27-09  28-02  28-00
  5 Alex Eckenrode            12 Brunswick           26-06.00   28-10.75    4   
      28-10.75  26-04.75  25-09.50  28-03  28-07.25  26-10.25
  6 Colleen Schoch            11 Bohemia Manor       26-11.00   28-02.75    3   
      26-06  26-11  26-11.50  28-02.75  25-04.50  26-07
  7 Alexis Smith              10 Surrattsville       27-06.00   25-00.00    2   
      22-06  24-10.50  23-04.50  23-11.75  25-00  24-02
  8 Megan Roy                  9 Mardela             26-00.50   24-11.25    1   
      23-01.50  24-09.50  22-08  24-01  24-11.25  24-05.75
  9 Carly Mazzone             12 Boonsboro           27-11.00   24-05.25  
      FOUL  24-05.25  23-08  23-04.75  23-06.75  23-05.75
 10 Kayla Powell              11 Dunbar              25-07.00   24-01.00  
      23-00.50  24-01  22-11         
 11 Lakia Chamblee            12 Fast                24-03.00   22-07.50  
      20-11  22-07.50  22-00         
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
          1A: !  6.35  2004        Anthony Cole, Oakland Mills                 
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Meade                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carrington Akosa          11 Western Tech            6.81       6.60Q  2 
  2 Caleb Cardone             11 Smithsburg              6.81       6.83Q  1 
  3 Christopher Henderson     10 Pikesville              6.88       6.83q  1 
  4 Amaru Major               10 Surrattsville           6.91       6.85q  1 
  5 Nathaniel Craig           10 Smithsburg              6.88       6.87q  2 
  6 Quadir Rhoe               11 Pikesville              7.01       6.90q  1 
  7 Kamsi Odinammadu          12 Western Tech            7.02       6.90q  1 
  8 Marquise Carey            11 Mardela                 6.98       6.96q  2 
  9 Cj Smalley                11 Pikesville              7.02       6.97   1 
 10 Devon Fairhall            11 Boonsboro               6.99       7.01   2 
 11 Savon Douglas             11 Crisfield               7.15       7.10   2 
 12 Nathaniel Eiben           12 Brunswick               7.03       7.13   2 
 13 Kyle Armstrong            12 Manchester V            7.02       7.15   1 
 14 Marcus Leggett            10 Surrattsville           7.18       7.18   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
          1A: !  6.35  2004        Anthony Cole, Oakland Mills                 
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Meade                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Carrington Akosa          11 Western Tech            6.60       6.58   10   
  2 Caleb Cardone             11 Smithsburg              6.83       6.77    8   
  3 Christopher Henderson     10 Pikesville              6.83       6.80    6   
  4 Quadir Rhoe               11 Pikesville              6.90       6.82    5   
  5 Amaru Major               10 Surrattsville           6.85       6.86    4   
  6 Nathaniel Craig           10 Smithsburg              6.87       6.88    3   
  7 Kamsi Odinammadu          12 Western Tech            6.90       6.91    2   
  8 Marquise Carey            11 Mardela                 6.96       6.95    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 34.14  2001        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                  
       State: % 34.14  2001        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Carrington Akosa          11 Western Tech           37.96      35.38   2  10   
  2 Maury Sall                11 Pikesville             37.49      35.45   2   8   
  3 Caleb Cardone             11 Smithsburg             36.90      36.92   2   6   
  4 Quadir Rhoe               11 Pikesville             39.45      37.28   1   5   
  5 Brandon Athey             12 Smithsburg             38.01      37.79   1   4   
  6 Jamie Cumberbatch         11 Surrattsville          38.52      38.07   2   3   
  7 Cj Smalley                11 Pikesville             40.43      38.25   1   2   
  8 Vaughn Wallace            11 Boonsboro              38.56      39.35   1   1   
  9 Marquise Carey            11 Mardela                38.85      39.71   2 
 10 Juwan Hudgins             12 Surrattsville          40.31      40.35   1 
 11 Zane Gardenhour           12 Smithsburg             36.84      42.03   2 
 
Boys 500 Meter Run 1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 1:06.60  2011        Deven Patterson, Catoctin                 
       State: % 1:03.52  2005        Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Maury Sall                11 Pikesville           1:12.06    1:07.39   2  10   
  2 Josh Testa                12 Boonsboro            1:10.00    1:09.49   2   8   
  3 Ethan Allnutt             12 Boonsboro            1:09.96    1:09.61   2   6   
  4 Christopher Tolliver      12 Pikesville           1:13.77    1:11.23   1   5   
  5 Brandon Blake             12 Western Tech         1:13.42    1:11.65   2   4   
  6 Steven Rishell            11 Smithsburg           1:12.97    1:11.97   1   3   
  7 Myles Garrison            11 Dunbar               1:14.76    1:12.59   1   2   
  8 Charles Wolford           12 Fairmont Heights     1:14.74    1:14.99   2   1   
  9 Oluwadamilola Balogun     11 Forestville          1:14.83    1:15.31   1 
 10 Eric Brabson              10 Boonsboro            1:16.32    1:17.34   1 
 11 Joel Dixon                11 Surrattsville        1:15.91    1:18.62   1 
 12 Dalonte Blanchard         11 Forestville          1:14.49    1:18.71   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 2:00.39  2004        Aaron Bachman, Williamsport               
       State: % 1:55.98  2009        Wayne Bartholomew, Quince Orchard         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maury Sall                11 Pikesville           2:07.84    2:03.01   10   
  2 Josh Testa                12 Boonsboro            2:06.66    2:04.15    8   
  3 Rasheed Oridedi           11 New Town             2:09.57    2:04.71    6   
  4 Ethan Allnutt             12 Boonsboro            2:07.04    2:05.60    5   
  5 Malcolm Milton            11 Western Tech         2:09.75    2:06.05    4   
  6 Shaun Allen               12 Forestville          2:12.54    2:08.57    3   
  7 Marshall Keely            12 Smithsburg           2:09.55    2:11.19    2   
  8 Harrison Kovelman         11 Pikesville           2:19.55    2:11.89    1   
  9 Oluwadamilola Balogun     11 Forestville          2:16.06    2:12.45  
 10 Charles Wolford           12 Fairmont Heights     2:15.71    2:16.31  
 11 Shawn Counterman          12 Manchester V         2:08.97    2:17.12  
 12 Kris Huelsbeck            12 Perryville           2:14.44    2:19.14  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 4:28.50  2002        Izudin Mehmedovic, Oakland Mills          
       State: % 4:16.98  2005        Andrew Jesien, Walter Johnson             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ty Franks                  9 Bohemia Manor        4:50.23    4:37.47   10   
  2 Grant Dell                11 North Carroll        4:43.75    4:38.23    8   
  3 Sean Snyder               11 Boonsboro            4:45.68    4:42.03    6   
  4 Brandon Redmond           12 Mountain Ridge       4:45.11    4:42.50    5   
  5 Shaun Allen               12 Forestville          4:51.56    4:43.73    4   
  6 Eyoseyas Afework          12 Northwestern-B       5:03.32    4:51.52    3   
  7 Eric Barton               12 Perryville           4:58.12    4:51.81    2   
  8 Max Sterling              11 Pikesville           5:03.27    4:54.72    1   
  9 Shawn Counterman          12 Manchester V         4:53.44    4:58.08  
 10 Adam Thornton             11 Perryville           4:54.24    5:03.98  
 11 Mecki Mohieldin           11 Northwestern-B       5:17.59    5:17.71  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 9:31.42  2010        David Wilson, Smithsburg                  
       State: % 9:19.74  2009        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ty Franks                  9 Bohemia Manor       10:39.71   10:21.42   10   
  2 Eyoseyas Afework          12 Northwestern-B      11:20.72   10:23.44    8   
  3 Menelik Solomon           12 Pikesville          11:22.49   10:25.70    6   
  4 Conner Masteran           10 North Carroll       10:32.85   10:25.99    5   
  5 Adam Thornton             11 Perryville          10:44.98   10:27.87    4   
  6 Chandler Brooks           11 Bohemia Manor       10:35.69   10:30.41    3   
  7 Eric Barton               12 Perryville          10:44.25   10:41.55    2   
  8 Tom Kersting              12 Boonsboro           10:46.31   10:44.84    1   
  9 Sean Snyder               11 Boonsboro           10:31.49   11:10.15  
 10 Ben Snyder                12 Pikesville          11:18.10   11:25.72  
 11 Mecki Mohieldin           11 Northwestern-B      11:34.07   11:37.80  
 -- Rhett Poland              12 Mountain Ridge      10:44.62        DNF  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
          1A: !  7.67  2003        Dan Robinson, Boonsboro                     
       State: %  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daniel Lewis              11 Pikesville              8.36       8.20Q  1 
  2 Kyle Hardy                12 Surrattsville           8.34       8.30Q  2 
  3 Nick Seabright            12 Boonsboro               8.42       8.29q  1 
  4 Cameron Cunningham        11 Perryville              8.72       8.56q  1 
  5 Vaughn Wallace            11 Boonsboro               8.47       8.62q  2 
  6 Andrew Wells              12 Dunbar                  8.84       8.64q  2 
  7 Marcus Kane               10 Surrattsville           8.85       8.89q  1 
  8 Nathaniel Craig           10 Smithsburg              8.65       8.95q  2 
  9 Andre Pollard             12 Pikesville              9.46       9.01   2 
 10 Rashon Braxton             9 Dunbar                  9.78       9.62   2 
 11 Kyle Ebersole             10 Smithsburg              8.93       9.70   1 
 12 Toby DiMauro              10 Perryville              9.61       9.73   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================================
          1A: !  7.67  2003        Dan Robinson, Boonsboro                     
       State: %  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Daniel Lewis              11 Pikesville              8.20       8.06   10   
  2 Nick Seabright            12 Boonsboro               8.29       8.07    8   
  3 Kyle Hardy                12 Surrattsville           8.30       8.14    6   
  4 Cameron Cunningham        11 Perryville              8.56       8.45    5   
  5 Andrew Wells              12 Dunbar                  8.64       8.53    4   
  6 Vaughn Wallace            11 Boonsboro               8.62       8.58    3   
  7 Nathaniel Craig           10 Smithsburg              8.95       8.99    2   
  8 Marcus Kane               10 Surrattsville           8.89       9.04    1   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 1:31.97  2011        Carver Vo-Tech, Carver Vo-Tech            
                         D Jones, S Richardson, M Taylor, D Tildon         
       State: % 1:28.99  2008        Westlake HS                               
                         D. Smith, K. Harris, G. Walker, J. Mitchell       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pikesville                                        1:38.82    1:34.29   2  10   
     1) Quadir Rhoe 11                  2) Cj Smalley 11                  
     3) Christopher Henderson 10        4) Daniel Lewis 11                
  2 Smithsburg                                        1:34.82    1:35.16   2   8   
     1) Nathaniel Craig 10              2) Caleb Cardone 11               
     3) Brandon Athey 12                4) Steven Rishell 11              
  3 Surrattsville                                     1:37.71    1:37.66   2   6   
     1) Jamie Cumberbatch 11            2) Gary Brown 10                  
     3) Marcus Leggett 10               4) Amaru Major 10                 
  4 Dunbar                                            1:43.89    1:39.68   1   5   
     1) Carlos Austin 12                2) Darius Holmes 11               
     3) Michael Smith 11                4) Jerrell Jenkins 11             
  5 New Town                                          1:42.28    1:40.49   2   4   
     1) George Smith 11                 2) Tevin Miller 11                
     3) Khalil Callen 10                4) Corey Bailey 12                
  6 Boonsboro                                         1:41.18    1:41.56   2   3   
     1) Devon Fairhall 11               2) Greg Fiola 11                  
     3) Clayton Myers 11                4) Vaughn Wallace 11              
  7 Washington                                        1:41.11    1:41.84   1   2   
     1) Martel Veney 12                 2) Delbert Bivens 12              
     3) William Knox 12                 4) Montrell Johnson 12            
  8 Mountain Ridge                                    1:42.34    1:41.84   1   1   
     1) David Hammett 12                2) Andrea Angella 12              
     3) Chandler Sagal 11               4) Brandon Redmond 12             
  9 Snow Hill                                         1:41.91    1:42.16   1 
     1) Ian Smith 10                    2) Michael Shumate 12             
     3) Matt Johnson 10                 4) Torres Savage 12               
 10 North Carroll                                     1:42.92    1:43.55   1 
     1) Jack Schollian 10               2) Matt Mitzel 12                 
     3) Ryan Waskiewicz 11              4) Ben England 12                 
 11 Western Tech                                      1:43.59    1:44.58   1 
     1) Dexter Harris 11                2) Drew Grant 12                  
     3) Kai Knox 11                     4) Kamsi Odinammadu 12            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 3:27.97  2007        Digital Harbor                            
                         J Pridgeon, B Armstrong, A Diggs, A Drumsgoole    
       State: % 3:24.11  2012        Laurel                                    
                         Joe. Robeson, J. Miles, C. White, Jov. Robeson    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pikesville                                        3:47.01    3:30.50   2  10   
     1) Jamal Crenshaw 12               2) Christopher Tolliver 12        
     3) Quadir Rhoe 11                  4) Maury Sall 11                  
  2 Western Tech                                      3:43.41    3:37.74   2   8   
     1) Drew Grant 12                   2) Brandon Blake 12               
     3) Dexter Harris 11                4) Carrington Akosa 11            
  3 Smithsburg                                        3:43.87    3:39.07   2   6   
     1) Steven Rishell 11               2) Brian Garcia 11                
     3) Caleb Cardone 11                4) Brandon Athey 12               
  4 Boonsboro                                         3:44.68    3:43.21   2   5   
     1) Ethan Allnutt 12                2) Vaughn Wallace 11              
     3) Nick Seabright 12               4) Eric Brabson 10                
  5 New Town                                          3:52.78    3:45.52   1   4   
     1) Khalil Callen 10                2) George Smith 11                
     3) Corey Bailey 12                 4) Tevin Miller 11                
  6 Mountain Ridge                                    3:58.57    3:45.86   1   3   
     1) Canyon Lohnas 11                2) Rhett Poland 12                
     3) Andrea Angella 12               4) Brandon Redmond 12             
  7 Dunbar                                            4:03.20    3:48.05   1   2   
     1) Carlos Austin 12                2) Andrew Wells 12                
     3) Jamal Marshall 11               4) Myles Garrison 11              
  8 North Carroll                                     3:54.57    3:49.78   1   1   
     1) Scott Jones 12                  2) Ryan Waskiewicz 11             
     3) Grant Dell 11                   4) Ben England 12                 
  9 Surrattsville                                     3:56.53    3:50.30   2 
     1) Leonardo Littlejohn 10          2) Gary Brown 10                  
     3) Amaru Major 10                  4) Jamie Cumberbatch 11           
 10 Perryville                                        3:59.01    3:54.09   1 
     1) Joel McCall 10                  2) Dylan Brown 12                 
     3) Tyler McCall 10                 4) Caleb Stevens 11               
 11 Forestville Military Academy                      3:58.23    3:55.50   2 
     1) Oluwadamilola Balogun 11        2) Donte Robinson 11              
     3) Dalonte Blanchard 11            4) Amen Tefarie 11                
 12 Kent County                                       4:01.52    3:56.97   1 
     1) Gordon Wallace 10               2) Conor Scannell 12              
     3) Peyton Chance 11                4) Nathan Voshell 12              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 8:17.10  2003        Williamsport                              
                         R. Troxell, M. Barnes, M. Rouse, A. Buchman       
       State: % 7:59.73  2005        Eleanor Roosevelt HS                      
                         R. Murphy, K. Thibou, A. Brown, A. Walker         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boonsboro                                         8:46.60    8:34.31   10   
     1) Ethan Allnutt 12                2) Alex Thaggard 11               
     3) Tom Kersting 12                 4) Josh Testa 12                  
  2 North Carroll                                     8:55.50    8:47.00    8   
     1) Scott Jones 12                  2) Ryan Waskiewicz 11             
     3) Conner Masteran 10              4) Grant Dell 11                  
  3 Forestville Military Academy                      9:04.64    8:50.82    6   
     1) Shaun Allen 12                  2) Oluwadamilola Balogun 11       
     3) Amen Tefarie 11                 4) Dalonte Blanchard 11           
  4 Bohemia Manor                                     9:07.64    8:51.02    5   
     1) Brett Cook 11                   2) Damion Puzzo 11                
     3) Stan Higham 12                  4) Ty Franks 9                    
  5 Western Tech                                      9:27.07    8:51.44    4   
     1) Darius Howe 10                  2) Obinna Kalu 12                 
     3) Javier Brown 11                 4) Trevon Wilkins 11              
  6 Pikesville                                        9:47.21    8:52.21    3   
     1) Jamal Crenshaw 12               2) Ben Snyder 12                  
     3) Noaamane Kohail 10              4) Harrison Kovelman 11           
  7 Smithsburg                                        9:12.50    8:55.20    2   
     1) Dan Pastwa 11                   2) Brian Garcia 11                
     3) Devon Martell 12                4) Marshall Keely 12              
  8 Mountain Ridge                                    9:06.50    9:05.49    1   
     1) Canyon Lohnas 11                2) Daryl Griffiths 11             
     3) Andrea Angella 12               4) Rhett Poland 12                
  9 Dunbar                                            9:29.67    9:10.72  
     1) Andrew Wells 12                 2) Malik Taylor 12                
     3) Ransom Lynch 11                 4) Myles Garrison 11              
 10 Perryville                                        9:08.16    9:16.05  
     1) Kris Huelsbeck 12               2) Josh Rowley 11                 
     3) Tyler McCall 10                 4) Caleb Stevens 11               
 11 Fairmont Heights                                  9:24.06    9:30.90  
     1) Charles Wolford 12              2) Moise Linda 12                 
     3) Dylan Smith 9                   4) Chimarlo Bexley 9              
 12 Forest Park                                      10:11.57    9:50.46  
     1) Eric Aderson 11                 2) Cecil Harris 9                 
     3) Tavon Marion 9                  4) Tywan Wise 10                  
 
Boys High Jump 1A
================================================================================
          1A: !  6-04  1991        Jason Redmon, Boonsboro                     
       State: %  7-00  1980        Scott Dunham, Central                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nick Seabright            12 Boonsboro            6-00.00    6-00.00   10   
  2 Tyler Dunston             11 Pikesville           5-04.00    5-10.00    8   
  3 Nick Long                 12 Crisfield            5-08.00    5-08.00    5   
  3 David Tarcza              11 Brunswick            5-04.00    5-08.00    5   
  3 Martin Davis              12 New Town             5-08.00    5-08.00    5   
  6 Glendon Mills             10 Clear Spring         5-04.00    5-06.00    3   
  7 James Flynn               12 Sparrows Point       5-06.00    5-04.00    2   
 -- Savon Douglas             11 Crisfield            5-10.00         NH  
 -- Cameron Cunningham        11 Perryville           5-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 1A
================================================================================
          1A: !    13-02  2008        Scott Rice, Boonsboro                    
       State: % 15-01.50  2010        Eric Artusio, Thomas Johnson             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andre Pollard             12 Pikesville          12-00.00   13-06.00!  10   
  2 Nick Seabright            12 Boonsboro           11-07.00   12-06.00    8   
  3 Cory Debaugh              10 Boonsboro           10-07.00   11-00.00    6   
  4 Josh Testa                12 Boonsboro           10-07.00   11-00.00    5   
  5 Bryan Sloper              11 Brunswick           10-07.00   11-00.00    4   
  6 Corban Porch              10 Perryville           9-06.00    9-06.00    3   
  7 Steven Rishell            11 Smithsburg           9-07.00    9-06.00    2   
 -- Tyler Clark               11 Perryville           9-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Shot Put 1A
================================================================================
          1A: !    55-10  1998        Andrew Long, Oakland Mills               
       State: % 60-11.50  1979        George Saah, Montgomery Blair            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gerick Allen              12 Boonsboro           47-10.25   47-00.25   10   
      46-00.75  FOUL  45-08.25  45-05.75  44-06.25  47-00.25
  2 John O'Connell            12 Brunswick           40-05.50   40-11.50    8   
      39-09  FOUL  40-03.25  39-09.25  40-11.50  40-05.25
  3 Andy Anderson             12 Smithsburg          38-07.50   40-03.50    6   
      FOUL  34-07  38-11.25  FOUL  36-08.50  40-03.50
  4 Russell Bowman            12 Perryville          41-07.75   40-00.75    5   
      37-09.50  37-01  35-07.75  37-05  37-08  40-00.75
  5 Ouattara Fatogoma         11 New Town            37-10.00   38-04.00    4   
      FOUL  38-04  37-01.25  34-11  FOUL  37-06.50
  6 DeVonte Whittley           9 Dunbar              34-07.00   37-03.25    3   
      37-03.25  34-09  35-07.50  34-10.75  FOUL  34-04
  7 Lane Huntzberry           12 Smithsburg          37-09.50   36-08.75    2   
      35-09.25  33-05.25  36-02.50  36-08.75  35-11.25  36-08.25
  8 Curtis McInnis            11 Forestville         37-08.00   36-07.75    1   
      35-05.75  36-07  34-11.50  36-07.75  35-01  33-09.50
  9 Christian Stevens         12 Reginald Lewis      35-08.00   35-04.00  
      32-05.25  33-06  33-07  34-05.75  34-07  35-04
 10 Nathan Filewicz           12 Mardela             33-04.50   33-04.00  
      33-04  29-10.75  32-07         
 11 John Adams                12 Snow Hill           33-07.00   31-09.50  
      31-08  31-09.50  31-06         
 12 Demonte Noble             12 Reginald Lewis      35-01.00   29-04.50  
      FOUL  29-03  29-04.50         
 
                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Boonsboro                  111.50     2) Western Tech               94   
    3) Northwestern-B              42        4) North Carroll              41   
    5) Manchester Valley           40        6) Smithsburg                 27   
    7) Mountain Ridge              25        8) Clear Spring               23   
    9) Surrattsville               22       10) Forestville Military Acad  15   
   11) Friendship Academy          13       12) Perryville                 11   
   13) Sparrows Point              10       14) Fairmont Heights            8   
   15) Bohemia Manor                6.50    16) Forest Park                 5   
   16) Pikesville                   5       18) Brunswick                   4   
   19) Mardela                      2       19) Washington                  2   
 
                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pikesville                 110        2) Boonsboro                 103   
    3) Smithsburg                  54        4) Western Tech               42   
    5) Bohemia Manor               28        6) New Town                   23   
    7) North Carroll               22        8) Perryville                 21   
    9) Surrattsville               20       10) Brunswick                  17   
   11) Dunbar                      16       12) Forestville Military Acad  14   
   13) Northwestern-B              11       14) Mountain Ridge             10   
   15) Crisfield                    5       16) Clear Spring                3   
   17) Sparrows Point               2       17) Washington                  2   
   19) Fairmont Heights             1       19) Mardela                     1   
 


Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/18/2013 06:20 PM
                 MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/18/2013 to 2/19/2013                  
                            State Championship Meet                            
                               PG Sports Complex                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
          2A: @  7.11  2003        Cierra Layne, Edmondson                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexis Murry              12 Lackey                  7.36       7.29Q  3 
  2 Modesty Lorick            12 Douglass-PG             7.64       7.47Q  2 
  3 Brittany Meads            11 Joppatowne              7.55       7.60Q  1 
  4 Marietta Corbin           12 Harford Tec             7.53       7.52q  2 
  5 Erin Patrice              10 Liberty                 7.47       7.53q  2 
  6 Charmaine Sweeny          12 Largo                   7.55       7.57q  2 
  6 Kara Patrice              10 Liberty                 7.52       7.57q  3 
  8 Kristen Fawole            12 Long Reach              7.57       7.63q  1 
  9 Lauren Johnson            12 Williamsport            7.43       7.65   2 
 10 Paige Chapman             11 Harford Tec             7.45       7.67   1 
 11 Amanda Buczynski          12 Long Reach              7.85       7.71   3 
 12 Laura Klosterman          12 Oakdale                 7.68       7.71   3 
 13 Megan Callan               9 Century                 7.69       7.71   3 
 14 Stephanie Magruder        10 Largo                   7.67       7.72   1 
 15 Cassandra Pope            11 Oakland Mill            7.80       7.74   3 
 16 Kisha Allen               12 Lackey                  7.61       7.75   2 
 17 Monae Ester               12 Lackey                  7.64       7.81   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
          2A: @  7.11  2003        Cierra Layne, Edmondson                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexis Murry              12 Lackey                  7.29       7.28   10   
  2 Erin Patrice              10 Liberty                 7.53       7.37    8   
  3 Brittany Meads            11 Joppatowne              7.60       7.47    6   
  4 Kara Patrice              10 Liberty                 7.57       7.48    5   
  5 Charmaine Sweeny          12 Largo                   7.57       7.56    4   
  6 Kristen Fawole            12 Long Reach              7.63       7.57    3   
  7 Marietta Corbin           12 Harford Tec             7.52       7.60    2   
 -- Modesty Lorick            12 Douglass-PG             7.47         FS  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================================
       State: % 38.83  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
          2A: @ 40.08  2008        Aunye Boone, Calvert                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alexis Murry              12 Lackey                 41.06      41.05   3  10   
  2 Devonni Farrar            11 Largo                  41.57      41.51   3   8   
  3 Lauren Johnson            12 Williamsport           41.54      41.60   3   6   
  4 Tianya Hankerson          12 Parkside               42.05      41.67   3   5   
  5 Brittany Meads            11 Joppatowne             42.67      42.96   2   4   
  6 Zoe Wolfe                 11 Middletown             42.85      43.13   2   3   
  7 Kristen Fawole            12 Long Reach             44.14      43.22   3   2   
  8 Charmaine Sweeny          12 Largo                  43.32      43.58   1   1   
  9 Alex McKay                12 Marriotts Ridge        46.54      44.59   2 
 10 Thelma Dimukege           10 Randallstown           45.34      45.27   3 
 11 Bianca Johnson            11 Owings Mills           46.94      45.38   2 
 12 Julia Davis               11 Loch Raven             46.94      46.41   1 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================================
       State: % 1:13.62  2008        Tasha Stanley, Eleanor Roosevelt          
          2A: @ 1:14.70  1986        Kellie Roberts, Central-PG                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Devonni Farrar            11 Largo                1:19.88    1:16.41   2  10   
  2 Tianya Hankerson          12 Parkside             1:21.01    1:17.13   2   8   
  3 Zoe Wolfe                 11 Middletown           1:19.92    1:18.26   2   6   
  4 Brittany Arndt            12 Liberty              1:22.62    1:22.43   2   5   
  5 Zaynab Gholston            9 Oakland Mill         1:30.00    1:22.78   1   4   
  6 Rachel Tokar              12 Liberty              1:22.71    1:22.93   1   3   
  7 Sheila Strickland         11 Lackey               1:24.80    1:23.06   1   2   
  8 Kiera Tyree               09 Lackey               1:25.39    1:23.33   1   1   
  9 Adeola Togun              12 Marriotts Ridge      1:24.80    1:23.89   2 
 10 Samantha McGuigan         12 Patuxent             1:26.47    1:26.05   1 
 11 Lara Celtnieks            11 Oakland Mill         1:30.70    1:26.85   1 
 12 Thelma Dimukege           10 Randallstown         1:28.70    1:26.97   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
       State: % 2:14.50  1995        Kristen Niccolini, Annapolis              
          2A: @ 2:16.85  2009        Brittney Caudle, Middletown               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zoe Wolfe                 11 Middletown           2:26.63    2:21.48   10   
  2 Liane Porter               9 Calvert              2:26.12    2:21.79    8   
  3 Sarah Rinehart            10 Liberty              2:26.19    2:23.17    6   
  4 Savannah Stienly          11 Catoctin             2:26.78    2:23.56    5   
  5 Alyssa Taylor             12 Owings Mills         2:33.60    2:23.72    4   
  6 Alexandria Willis         10 Williamsport         2:30.04    2:26.66    3   
  7 Charlotte Kowalk           9 Oakdale              2:27.83    2:28.21    2   
  8 Caitlin Boyles            12 Largo                2:26.80    2:29.23    1   
  9 Meggan Grams              10 Williamsport         2:28.55    2:30.25  
 10 Michelle Vanagas          12 Long Reach           2:34.50    2:34.48  
 11 Elsa Brumbaugh            11 Kent Island          2:36.83    2:38.64  
 12 Alyssa Hemler             11 Oakland Mill         2:37.00    2:40.06  
 13 Rachel Johnson            10 Glenelg              2:37.30    2:43.57  
 14 Sheila Strickland         11 Lackey               2:33.83    2:48.92  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
       State: % 5:00.59  2007        Marika Walker, Eleanor Roosevelt          
          2A: @ 5:04.66  2011        Hannah Oneda, Winters Mill                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Julia Nardone             10 Glenelg              5:21.00    5:09.75   10   
  2 Alyssa Taylor             12 Owings Mills         5:31.50    5:12.94    8   
  3 Michelle Vanagas          12 Long Reach           5:37.70    5:27.35    6   
  4 Chelsie Pennello          11 Poolesville          5:39.21    5:28.74    5   
  5 Hannah Aris               11 Calvert              5:38.30    5:32.85    4   
  6 Jessi Lane                11 Oakdale              5:27.87    5:33.12    3   
  7 Denise Larson             10 Poolesville          5:39.92    5:35.30    2   
  8 Meggan Grams              10 Williamsport         5:28.41    5:35.51    1   
  9 Kaitlyn Henderson         11 North East-C         5:40.02    5:39.38  
 10 Rachel Herzog             12 Patuxent             5:43.91    5:40.89  
 11 Kelsey Valentine          12 Catoctin             5:40.14    5:41.90  
 12 Elsa Brumbaugh            11 Kent Island          5:44.19    5:43.00  
 13 Sarah Rinehart            10 Liberty              5:25.20    5:56.46  
 -- Britt Lang                 9 Oakland Mill         5:43.80        DNF  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
       State: % 10:30.70  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
          2A: @ 10:45.67  2012        Hannah Oneda, Winters Mill               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Julia Nardone             10 Glenelg             12:08.60   11:19.54   10   
  2 Jenny Breichner           12 Winters Mill        11:26.03   11:25.60    8   
  3 Claire Beautz             10 Poolesville         11:32.69   11:30.48    6   
  4 Anasseh Holt               9 Lansdowne           12:28.50   12:00.45    5   
  5 Alyssa Hemler             11 Oakland Mill        12:26.40   12:00.88    4   
  6 Courtney Mattson          11 Calvert             12:10.62   12:00.91    3   
  7 Emily Kachik              11 Century             12:07.79   12:03.24    2   
  8 Elizabeth Hite             9 Calvert             12:26.06   12:03.88    1   
  9 Erin Larkin               11 Century             12:07.30   12:05.21  
 10 Jessi Lane                11 Oakdale             12:11.64   12:09.09  
 11 Hyunjae Kim               11 Long Reach          12:35.90   12:09.45  
 12 Claire DiBella            10 Oakdale             12:21.17   12:12.11  
 13 Becca Hartman             11 Winters Mill        12:10.58   12:14.10  
 14 Katherine Edwards         11 Oakdale             12:26.18   12:19.72  
 15 Kaitlyn Henderson         11 North East-C        12:39.19   12:29.88  
 16 Hannah Aris               11 Calvert             12:24.41   12:53.69  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
          2A: @  8.15  1993        Kisha Jett, Hammond                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexis Murry              12 Lackey                  8.73       8.31Q  2 
  2 Modesty Lorick            12 Douglass-PG             8.31       8.40Q  3 
  3 Adell Remsberg            12 Oakdale                 8.37       8.45Q  1 
  4 Taylor Selber             10 Long Reach              8.78       8.54q  2 
  5 Megan Kelly               12 Middletown              8.75       8.90q  3 
  6 Cassandra Pope            11 Oakland Mill            8.77       8.93q  1 
  7 Abby Stultz               10 Oakdale                 9.06       8.95q  3 
  8 Cierra Singleton          12 Harford Tec             9.16       8.98q  3 
  9 Alyssa Skelly             12 Liberty                 9.11       9.04   1 
 10 Charice Corbin            11 Harford Tec             9.40       9.16   2 
 11 Bria Hill                 10 Long Reach              9.53       9.29   1 
 12 Jennifer Desimone         11 Middletown              9.07       9.33   2 
 13 Morgan Lamb               12 Century                 9.01       9.36   1 
 14 Sammy Creese              12 Glenelg                 9.60       9.48   2 
 15 Kelsey Engram             12 Oakdale                 9.36       9.61   2 
 16 Camille Coston            11 Middletown              9.50       9.74   3 
 17 Lacie Geisel              12 North Caroline          9.88      10.01   3 
 18 Ashley Dodd               11 Walkersville            9.29      10.47   1 
 -- Andrea Nunnally           12 Williamsport            9.61        DNF   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
          2A: @  8.15  1993        Kisha Jett, Hammond                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Modesty Lorick            12 Douglass-PG             8.40       8.27   10   
  2 Taylor Selber             10 Long Reach              8.54       8.48    8   
  3 Alexis Murry              12 Lackey                  8.31       8.67    6   
  4 Abby Stultz               10 Oakdale                 8.95       8.93    5   
  5 Megan Kelly               12 Middletown              8.90       9.18    4   
  6 Cierra Singleton          12 Harford Tec             8.98       9.26    3   
  7 Cassandra Pope            11 Oakland Mill            8.93      12.66    2   
  8 Adell Remsberg            12 Oakdale                 8.45      15.35    1   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
       State: % 1:40.79  2002        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         K. Williams, T. Ponteen, R.Modeste, R. Clark      
          2A: @ 1:44.85  2005        Friendly                                  
                         B. Brady, N. Allen, A. Booker, Y. Briscoe         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Largo                                             1:47.23    1:46.39   2  10   
     1) Majesty Nworkie 9               2) Devonni Farrar 11              
     3) Charmaine Sweeny 12             4) Cayla Coleman 10               
  2 Harford Technical                                 1:47.65    1:46.76   2   8   
     1) Paige Chapman 11                2) Marietta Corbin 12             
     3) Cierra Singleton 12             4) Charice Corbin 11              
  3 Century                                           1:49.82    1:48.74   2   6   
     1) Morgan Lamb 12                  2) Megan Callan 9                 
     3) Alexa McGovern 12               4) Bethany Guillen 10             
  4 Henry E Lackey                                    1:51.58    1:50.63   2   5   
     1) Kisha Allen 12                  2) Kaniya Brown 10                
     3) Monae Ester 12                  4) Kiera Tyree 09                 
  5 Middletown                                        1:51.18    1:51.41   1   4   
     1) Jennifer Desimone 11            2) Camille Coston 11              
     3) Megan Kelly 12                  4) Stephanie Bidle 12             
  6 Patuxent                                          1:53.49    1:52.30   1   3   
     1) Cierra Fenwick 11               2) Tiffany Ludke 11               
     3) Samantha McGuigan 12            4) Taylor Erwin 11                
  7 Parkside                                          1:53.63    1:52.69   1   2   
     1) Tianya Hankerson 12             2) Jennifer Ritchie 11            
     3) Lydia Rosa 12                   4) Sydney Larkin 11               
  8 Liberty                                           1:51.67    1:55.28   1   1   
     1) Erin Patrice 10                 2) Kara Patrice 10                
     3) Sabine Huber 11                 4) Brittany Arndt 12              
  9 Owings Mills                                      1:59.30    1:57.10   2 
     1) Brianna Giles-Johnson 11        2) Jamie Westerman 12             
     3) Bianca Johnson 11               4) Damaris Dukes 12               
 10 Loch Raven                                        2:00.90    1:57.17   1 
     1) Emma Norman 11                  2) Julia Davis 11                 
     3) Thersea Antkowiak-Tassone 10    4) Lindsey Farrell 10             
 -- Long Reach                                        1:55.30         DQ   2  Rule 5.11.2
     1) Taylor Selber 10                2) Kristen Fawole 12              
     3) Amanda Buczynski 12             4) Jadah Cadogan 10               
 -- Marriotts Ridge                                   1:59.80         DQ   1  Rule 5.13.1
     1) Adeola Togun 12                 2) Allison Jones 12               
     3) Brenna Martin 9                 4) Alex McKay 12                  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
       State: % 3:52.18  2007        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         M. Walker, D. Anyanwu, T. Jameson, T. Jameson     
          2A: @ 4:05.00  2012        Largo                                     
                         S. Nickerson, C. Coleman, C. Boyles, D. Farrar    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Largo                                             4:08.89    4:06.74   2  10   
     1) Majesty Nworkie 9               2) Devonni Farrar 11              
     3) Charmaine Sweeny 12             4) Cayla Coleman 10               
  2 Middletown                                        4:11.96    4:11.80   2   8   
     1) Megan Kelly 12                  2) Jennifer Desimone 11           
     3) Stephanie Bidle 12              4) Zoe Wolfe 11                   
  3 Liberty                                           4:16.24    4:15.97   1   6   
     1) Brittany Arndt 12               2) Rachel Tokar 12                
     3) Evelyn Zietowski 9              4) Sarah Rinehart 10              
  4 Henry E Lackey                                    4:25.45    4:17.85   2   5   
     1) Sheila Strickland 11            2) Sierra Mcneill-Bailey 12       
     3) Alexis Murry 12                 4) Kiera Tyree 09                 
  5 Century                                           4:21.68    4:17.90   1   4   
     1) Morgan Lamb 12                  2) Bethany Guillen 10             
     3) Alexa McGovern 12               4) Jenna Breon 10                 
  6 Glenelg                                           4:42.90    4:25.26   1   3   
     1) Sammy Creese 12                 2) Julia Nardone 10               
     3) Stephanie Asher 11              4) Kristen Volz 12                
  7 Long Reach                                        4:35.40    4:26.64   2   2   
     1) Kristen Fawole 12               2) Bria Hill 10                   
     3) Jadah Cadogan 10                4) Sarah Scott 12                 
  8 Harford Technical                                 4:32.60    4:32.67   1   1   
     1) Kara Hayward 10                 2) Jada Jones 12                  
     3) Hailey Jefferson 10             4) Marietta Corbin 12             
  9 Loch Raven                                        4:37.40    4:33.76   2 
     1) Lindsey Farrell 10              2) Emma Norman 11                 
     3) Julia Davis 11                  4) Thersea Antkowiak-Tassone 10   
 10 Patuxent                                          4:32.76    4:35.15   1 
     1) Alissa McCoy 12                 2) Taylor Erwin 11                
     3) Samantha McGuigan 12            4) Tiffany Ludke 11               
 11 Marriotts Ridge                                   4:44.50    4:35.28   1 
     1) Adeola Togun 12                 2) Katherine Berdy 10             
     3) Brenna Martin 9                 4) Alex McKay 12                  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
       State: % 9:13.49  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         T. Jameson, T. Jameson, M. Walker, T. Stanley     
          2A: @ 9:45.70  2004        Glenelg                                   
                         K Pencek, J Hibbert, C Kapp, M Rollyson           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liberty                                          10:00.04    9:48.98   10   
     1) Brittany Arndt 12               2) Rachel Tokar 12                
     3) Evelyn Zietowski 9              4) Sarah Rinehart 10              
  2 Catoctin                                         10:14.42    9:53.15    8   
     1) Kelsey Valentine 12             2) Megan Demarais 11              
     3) Kristen Myers 12                4) Savannah Stienly 11            
  3 Largo                                            10:08.88   10:01.35    6   
     1) Caitlin Boyles 12               2) Cayla Coleman 10               
     3) Bria Jones 11                   4) Ces Coleman 12                 
  4 Poolesville                                      10:15.20   10:01.85    5   
     1) Chelsie Pennello 11             2) Claire Beautz 10               
     3) Rebecca Basehore 11             4) Denise Larson 10               
  5 Century                                          10:14.41   10:13.67    4   
     1) Morgan Fagnant 12               2) Lillie Cimmerer 11             
     3) Rebecca Debinski 11             4) Jenna Breon 10                 
  6 Oakland Mills                                    11:39.10   10:20.71    3   
     1) Lara Celtnieks 11               2) MacKenzie Snyder 10            
     3) Britt Lang 9                    4) Alyssa Hemler 11               
  7 Oakdale                                          10:22.29   10:21.32    2   
     1) Katherine Edwards 11            2) Katie Hicken 10                
     3) Anna DuBoyce 11                 4) Charlotte Kowalk 9             
  8 Kent Island                                      10:32.46   10:24.03    1   
     1) Elsa Brumbaugh 11               2) Nicole Gue 11                  
     3) Ellie Hickman 12                4) Jessica Hoffman 11             
  9 Calvert                                          10:36.67   10:47.16  
     1) Courtney Mattson 11             2) Liane Porter 9                 
     3) Olivia Sbrocco 11               4) Brianna Hite 11                
 10 Loch Raven                                       11:31.80   10:56.55  
     1) Kelsie Williams 12              2) Thersea Antkowiak-Tassone 10   
     3) Sarah Goetz 12                  4) Catherine Toro 11              
 11 Marriotts Ridge                                  11:21.00   10:56.65  
     1) Emma Stukenberg 10              2) Katherine Berdy 10             
     3) Bailey Merrill 10               4) Abigail Starks 9               
 12 Queen Anne's                                     10:55.12   10:57.90  
     1) Quadira Minus 11                2) Darby DeStaphano 12            
     3) Ashleigh Jubinski 9             4) Shannon Maio 12                
 13 North Caroline                                   10:53.03   10:59.06  
     1) Christine Sturm 9               2) Addie Dyson 10                 
     3) Abby Connolly 10                4) Rachel Sturm 11                
 14 Glenelg                                          12:01.00   11:17.52  
     1) Julianna Boswell 11             2) Sammy Pierce 9                 
     3) Erin Swanhart 11                4) Nayelli Autry 10               
 
Girls High Jump 2A
================================================================================
       State: %  5-09  1998        Kathy Messner, Catoctin                     
          2A: @  5-08  2010        Amina Smith, Patuxent                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lauren Woollen            10 Fallston             5-03.00    5-04.00   10   
  2 Izzy Laurel               11 South Carrol         5-01.00    5-04.00    8   
  3 Abby Stultz               10 Oakdale              4-11.00    5-00.00    6   
  4 Jhanell Hutchinson        12 McDonough            4-09.00    5-00.00    5   
  5 Alyssa Skelly             12 Liberty              4-09.00    5-00.00    4   
  6 Hannah Gibbons            10 Winters Mill         4-09.00    4-10.00    3   
  7 Taylor Selber             10 Long Reach           4-10.00    4-10.00    2   
  8 Lexi Rose                 10 South Carrol         4-09.00    4-08.00    1   
  9 Cassandra Pope            11 Oakland Mill         5-00.00    4-08.00  
  9 Erin Brothers             12 F. S. Key            4-07.00    4-08.00  
  9 Claudia Damico            11 North Caroline       4-07.00    4-08.00  
  9 Andrea Nunnally           12 Williamsport         4-07.00    4-08.00  
 13 Laura Casadonte           10 Walkersville         4-07.00    4-08.00  
 14 Felicia Clements           9 Middletown           4-07.00    4-08.00  
 15 Emily Reimnitz            12 Oakdale              4-07.00    4-08.00  
 16 Cierra Singleton          12 Harford Tec          4-07.00    4-06.00  
 16 Adell Remsberg            12 Oakdale              4-09.00    4-06.00  
 16 Janae Oglesby             10 Randallstown         4-06.00    4-06.00  
 19 Destiny Buie              10 Joppatowne           4-07.00    4-06.00  
 20 Victoria Wilson           12 North Caroline       4-07.00    4-06.00  
 -- Mariama Hitchens           9 Kent Island          4-07.00         NH  
 -- Bria Hill                 10 Long Reach           4-04.00         NH  
 -- Tre Johnson                9 Randallstown         4-04.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 2A
================================================================================
       State: % 11-09.50  2012        Emma King, Oakdale                       
          2A: @ 11-09.50  2012        Emma King, Oakdale                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emma King                 12 Oakdale             11-06.00   12-06.00%  10   
  2 Erin Smith                10 Middletown          11-00.00   10-06.00    8   
  3 Jackie McNulty            10 Oakdale             11-06.00   10-06.00    6   
  4 Sarah Haas                10 Liberty              8-00.00    8-06.00    5   
  5 Magan Hoffman             10 Middletown           8-06.00    8-00.00    4   
  6 Rachel Sturm              11 North Caroline       8-00.00    7-06.00    2   
  6 Hannah Gibbons            10 Winters Mill         7-06.00    7-06.00    2   
  6 Allie Passarello          10 Liberty              7-06.00    7-06.00    2   
  9 Brooke Shortt              9 Walkersville         7-06.00    7-06.00  
 -- Sammy Creese              12 Glenelg              8-00.00         NH  
 -- Rachel Paroby              9 Oakdale              7-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Shot Put 2A
================================================================================
       State: % 47-10.25  2009        Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson             
          2A: @ 42-07.75  2003        Lindsey Griegoriev, Atholton             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Megan Mounts              11 Walkersville        37-09.75   39-04.00   10   
      37-02.50  39-00.50  39-04  37-11.50  FOUL  37-08.75
  2 Brittney Chavis           12 Harford Tec         37-07.25   38-11.75    8   
      FOUL  37-01  38-11.75  38-01.25  36-07  38-01.25
  3 Emani Williams            12 Largo               36-04.50   37-10.00    6   
      33-05  36-00  37-10  35-01.25  34-11.50  35-00
  4 Desha Manago              11 Douglass-PG         36-06.25   35-04.00    5   
      35-04  FOUL  FOUL  34-05  FOUL  32-09.25
  5 Morgan Oyster             10 Williamsport        33-05.00   33-08.75    4   
      33-08.75  31-05.75  32-03.50  25-05.50  32-01.75  31-11
  6 Favor Ihekweme            11 Largo               33-01.75   33-08.25    3   
      31-08.50  32-07  33-08.25  33-03.25  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Erin Doherty              11 Middletown          31-11.75   33-05.00    2   
      33-05  27-05.50  27-06.25  32-06  32-11.75  33-04.25
  8 Alexis Conyers            12 Lackey              34-07.50   33-00.75    1   
      30-09.75  33-00.75  30-09.75  32-05.25  32-03  29-00.25
  9 Hannah Brunner            11 Middletown          31-02.00   32-11.25  
      FOUL  31-00  32-11.25  30-03  29-11.75  31-03.75
 10 Lauren Williford          12 Patuxent            30-06.75   31-04.50  
      30-07.25  30-01  31-04.50         
 11 Cierra Singleton          12 Harford Tec         32-04.00   31-03.25  
      31-03.25  FOUL  28-07           
 12 Morgan Biggus             12 Walkersville        32-02.25   29-06.50  
      29-06.50  28-10  28-06.25         
 13 Hannah Scott              11 Oakland Mill        31-10.00   29-01.75  
      29-01.75  28-03  28-09.50         
 14 Chelsea Watson            11 Southern-AA         31-00.00   28-09.50  
      28-04.50  27-03.50  28-09.50         
 15 MaryKate Hurd             11 Marriotts Ridge     28-00.00   26-11.50  
      25-00.75  26-11.50  25-01         
 16 Ariel Eleam               10 Southern-AA         22-11.00   22-02.75  
      22-02.75  20-06.75  21-06.25         
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Meade                       
          2A: @  6.43  2012        Jasper Savoy, Gwynn Park                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ricardo Griggs            12 Gwynn Park              6.63       6.56Q  2 
  2 Brian Crandell            12 Long Reach              6.85       6.65Q  1 
  3 Tosin Oyewole             11 Long Reach              6.91       6.63q  2 
  4 Julian Woods              12 Century                 6.63       6.66q  2 
  5 Markael Jenkins           12 Lackey                  6.69       6.68q  1 
  6 Joseph Hayman             12 Gwynn Park              6.64       6.70q  2 
  7 Ishmael Kamara            12 Patuxent                6.73       6.76q  1 
  8 Tyrice Rock               12 Century                 6.73       6.78q  1 
  9 Shawn Stewart             11 Edmondson               6.89       6.85   2 
 10 Chris Johnson             11 Fallston                6.70       6.85   1 
 11 Hakeem Holland            12 Edmondson               6.93       6.92   2 
 12 Calvin Whitfield          12 Lackey                  6.90       7.04   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Meade                       
          2A: @  6.43  2012        Jasper Savoy, Gwynn Park                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ricardo Griggs            12 Gwynn Park              6.56       6.42@  10   
  2 Brian Crandell            12 Long Reach              6.65       6.62    8   
  3 Markael Jenkins           12 Lackey                  6.68       6.64    6   
  4 Julian Woods              12 Century                 6.66       6.65    5   
  5 Tosin Oyewole             11 Long Reach              6.63       6.67    4   
  6 Ishmael Kamara            12 Patuxent                6.76       6.68    3    6.671
  7 Tyrice Rock               12 Century                 6.78       6.68    2    6.676
  8 Joseph Hayman             12 Gwynn Park              6.70       6.69    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================================
       State: % 34.14  2001        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                  
          2A: @ 35.34  2012        Mohamed Cisse, Largo                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Marcell Preston           11 Largo                  35.89      35.49   2  10   
  2 Tosin Oyewole             11 Long Reach             38.60      35.75   1   8   
  3 Julian Woods              12 Century                36.14      36.11   2   6   
  4 Joseph Hayman             12 Gwynn Park             36.55      36.26   1   5   
  5 Deyvon Howell             11 Lackey                 36.97      36.56   1   4   
  6 Jackie Galloway           11 Oakland Mill           38.50      36.57   2   3   
  7 Devon Teagle              11 Edgewood               36.89      36.77   2   2   
  8 Calvin Whitfield          12 Lackey                 36.99      36.87   1   1   
  9 Markael Jenkins           12 Lackey                 36.96      37.33   2 
 10 Rico Gomez                10 Douglass-PG            37.05      37.88   1 
 
Boys 500 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================================
       State: % 1:03.52  2005        Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers            
          2A: @ 1:05.65  2004        Drew Graybeal, Glenelg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Marcell Preston           11 Largo                1:07.95    1:06.62   3  10   
  2 Warren Staver             11 Queen Anne's         1:07.95    1:07.71   3   8   
  3 Chandler Cotton           11 Central              1:10.02    1:08.24   2   6   
  4 Michael Clements          12 Century              1:09.45    1:08.92   2   5   
  5 Josh Carroll              12 Liberty              1:09.45    1:09.01   3   4   
  6 Ean Hall                  12 Fallston             1:09.98    1:09.37   1   3   
  7 Kenneth Brown             12 Marriotts Ridge      1:14.30    1:09.67   3   2   
  8 Chauncey Beatty           12 McDonough            1:09.72    1:09.83   2   1   
  9 Alex Schulties            12 North Caroline       1:09.54    1:10.01   2 
 10 Malik Walker-Hayes        11 Lackey               1:10.03    1:10.06   1 
 11 Colisian McLeod           12 Marriotts Ridge      1:15.50    1:12.17   2 
 12 Deyvon Howell             11 Lackey               1:08.74    1:13.87   3 
 13 Cliff Buxbaum             11 Loch Raven           1:16.00    1:16.42   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
       State: % 1:55.98  2009        Wayne Bartholomew, Quince Orchard         
          2A: @ 1:58.11  2010        Robbie Creese, Glenelg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Terrell Green             11 Douglass-PG          2:01.37    2:00.68   10   
  2 Warren Staver             11 Queen Anne's         2:03.50    2:00.91    8   
  3 Yacine Gharbi             12 Parkside             2:05.30    2:01.91    6   
  4 Kyle Hawkins              12 Liberty              2:02.53    2:02.39    5   
  5 John Mead                 11 Century              2:02.90    2:03.69    4   
  6 James Gonzales            11 Dundalk              2:05.90    2:04.25    3   
  7 Scott Berryman            12 Walkersville         2:04.14    2:04.46    2   
  8 Robert Kramer             12 Marriotts Ridge      2:20.90    2:10.43    1   
  9 Alex Schulties            12 North Caroline       2:07.23    2:11.24  
 10 Cody Grams                12 Williamsport         2:04.88    2:11.86  
 11 Jonathan Burgee           10 Southern-AA          2:21.20    2:15.60  
 12 Justin Morris             11 Harford Tec          2:07.07    2:18.05  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
       State: % 4:16.98  2005        Andrew Jesien, Walter Johnson             
          2A: @ 4:18.89  2011        Robbie Creese, Glenelg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Terrell Green             11 Douglass-PG          4:35.62    4:27.53   10    4:27.524
  2 David Dorsey              11 Catoctin             4:28.96    4:27.53    8    4:27.525
  3 Chase Weaverling          11 Poolesville          4:31.17    4:29.39    6   
  4 John Mead                 11 Century              4:33.19    4:29.70    5   
  5 Scott Berryman            12 Walkersville         4:44.07    4:31.44    4   
  6 James Gonzales            11 Dundalk              4:48.00    4:35.61    3   
  7 Cody Grams                12 Williamsport         4:42.17    4:44.12    2   
  8 Tom Brumbaugh             10 Oakland Mill         5:17.20    4:45.83    1   
  9 Kyle Hawkins              12 Liberty              4:29.41    4:47.50  
 10 Daniel Caldwell           11 Kent Island          4:50.97    4:49.06  
 11 Trent Herzog              10 Patuxent             4:50.05    4:49.15  
 12 Noah Kudla                10 Fallston             4:59.56    4:52.81  
 13 Ryan Hermstein            12 Marriotts Ridge      5:09.60    5:02.56  
 14 Robert Kramer             12 Marriotts Ridge      5:08.20    5:09.63  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
       State: % 9:19.74  2009        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
          2A: @ 9:30.06  2007        Graham Bazell, Atholton                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chase Weaverling          11 Poolesville          9:38.82    9:46.81   10   
  2 David Dorsey              11 Catoctin             9:39.10    9:57.83    8   
  3 Kevin Dorsey              11 Catoctin            10:03.83   10:00.08    6   
  4 Brent Leber               10 Middletown          10:12.70   10:20.20    5   
  5 Weston Carvalho           12 Winters Mill         9:44.85   10:25.30    4   
  6 Paul Kirk-Davidoff        10 Oakland Mill        11:17.20   10:28.68    3   
  7 Toby Dilworth              9 Glenelg             10:57.40   10:29.35    2   
  8 Trent Herzog              10 Patuxent            10:21.85   10:29.91    1   
  9 Jordan Blankenship        10 Calvert             10:32.44   10:37.54  
 10 Joe Kelly                 10 Kent Island         11:10.80   10:49.35  
 11 Ryan Clocker              10 Kent Island         10:22.60   10:55.06  
 12 Gulraize Khan             12 Marriotts Ridge     11:11.10   11:13.18  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
       State: %  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick                     
          2A: @  7.48  2001        Jerod Void, Surrattsville                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Julian Woods              12 Century                 7.63       7.73Q  2 
  2 Robert Carter             11 Long Reach              8.20       7.81Q  1 
  3 George Rought             12 Century                 8.09       7.99q  2 
  4 Kevin Zeger               12 Williamsport            8.17       8.20q  1 
  5 Jesse Zeger               12 Williamsport            8.04       8.20q  2 
  6 Josh Watson               11 Oakdale                 8.28       8.21q  1 
  7 D'Ante Colbert            11 Long Reach              8.71       8.35q  1 
  8 Funminiyi Oluyinka        12 Loch Raven              8.61       8.49q  1 
  9 Melvin Morris             10 Wicomico                8.31       8.50   1 
 10 Timothy Williams          12 Owings Mills            8.56       8.60   1 
 11 William Hamilton-Turner   11 Kent Island             8.63       8.72   2 
 12 Shawn Ridenour            11 Patuxent                8.59       9.11   2 
 13 Romelo Thomas             12 North Caroline          8.76      10.96   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
       State: %  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick                     
          2A: @  7.48  2001        Jerod Void, Surrattsville                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Julian Woods              12 Century                 7.73       7.56   10   
  2 Robert Carter             11 Long Reach              7.81       7.68    8   
  3 George Rought             12 Century                 7.99       7.89    6   
  4 Jesse Zeger               12 Williamsport            8.20       8.01    5   
  5 Josh Watson               11 Oakdale                 8.21       8.21    4   
  6 Funminiyi Oluyinka        12 Loch Raven              8.49       8.30    3   
  7 Kevin Zeger               12 Williamsport            8.20       8.45    2   
  8 D'Ante Colbert            11 Long Reach              8.35       8.54    1   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
       State: % 1:28.99  2008        Westlake                                  
                         D. Smith, K. Harris, G. Walker, J. Mitchell       
          2A: @ 1:31.26  2011        Gwynn Park, Gwynn Park                    
                         J Savoy, K Gamble, B Banks, A Boseman             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Long Reach                                        1:38.00    1:32.08   2  10   
     1) Tosin Oyewole 11                2) Robert Carter 11               
     3) Eric Thomas 11                  4) Brian Crandell 12              
  2 Henry E Lackey                                    1:32.50    1:32.68   2   8   
     1) Cavon Whitfield 10              2) Calvin Whitfield 12            
     3) Deyvon Howell 11                4) Markael Jenkins 12             
  3 Century                                           1:35.55    1:32.95   2   6   
     1) Tyrice Rock 12                  2) Keegan Lortie 12               
     3) Mike Ashwell 11                 4) Julian Woods 12                
  4 Gwynn Park                                        1:35.60    1:35.51   2   5   
     1) Anthony Chesley 11              2) Joseph Hayman 12               
     3) Eddie Gross 11                  4) Ricardo Griggs 12              
  5 Largo                                             1:36.58    1:35.61   1   4   
     1) Marcell Preston 11              2) Andre Owens 12                 
     3) Kevonta Cacho 12                4) Marvin Njike 12                
  6 Walkersville                                      1:36.55    1:35.94   1   3   
     1) Cody Schwartzbeck 12            2) Nick Tucker 12                 
     3) Sam Smith 12                    4) TraeVaughn Harris 11           
  7 Edmondson-Westside                                1:38.10    1:36.24   2   2   
     1) Marcellus Pack 11               2) Ed Hairston 11                 
     3) Shawn Stewart 11                4) Hakeem Holland 12              
  8 Wicomico                                          1:37.61    1:36.59   1   1   
     1) Lamont Morton 11                2) Deshawnte Murray 10            
     3) Dominic Farmer 12               4) Melvin Morris 10               
  9 Fallston                                          1:36.59    1:38.04   2 
     1) Chris Johnson 11                2) Ean Hall 12                    
     3) Kevin Merrill 12                4) Jacob Hatcher 11               
 10 North Caroline                                    1:40.76    1:38.44   1 
     1) Romelo Thomas 12                2) Devin Savage 10                
     3) Alex Schulties 12               4) Jonathan Hatcher 12            
 11 Carver Vo-Tech                                    1:40.80    1:39.19   1 
     1) Monte Stewart 10                2) Keith Chester 10               
     3) Jontae Rogers 10                4) Dionte Davis 10                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
       State: % 3:24.11  2012        Laurel                                    
                         Joe. Robeson, J. Miles, C. White, Jov. Robeson    
          2A: @ 3:27.92  2007        Balt. Polytechnic                         
                         A. Williams, L. Pridgen, F. Robinson, J. Galmin   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Frederick Douglass-PG                             3:33.02    3:29.98   2  10   
     1) Tyrel Harrison 11               2) Devonte Williams 12            
     3) Terrell Green 11                4) Rico Gomez 10                  
  2 Largo                                             3:35.31    3:32.01   2   8   
     1) Marcell Preston 11              2) Andre Owens 12                 
     3) Daniel Enierueme 11             4) Issa Frank 12                  
  3 Liberty                                           3:36.01    3:34.50   1   6   
     1) Josh Carroll 12                 2) Jason Wolf 12                  
     3) Kyle Hawkins 12                 4) Sam Lipsky 12                  
  4 Edgewood                                          3:45.34    3:40.30   1   5   
     1) Matthew Foster 10               2) Jeremy Middlebrooks 10         
     3) Aaron Parker 10                 4) Devon Teagle 11                
  5 Henry E Lackey                                    3:42.10    3:40.46   2   4   
     1) Malik Walker-Hayes 11           2) Markael Jenkins 12             
     3) Calvin Whitfield 12             4) Deyvon Howell 11               
  6 Long Reach                                        3:51.80    3:40.65   1   3   
     1) Tosin Oyewole 11                2) Robert Carter 11               
     3) D'Ante Colbert 11               4) Jordan White 12                
  7 Patuxent                                          3:44.76    3:40.92   2   2   
     1) Shawn Ridenour 11               2) Braden Blonshine 11            
     3) Greg Mazur 12                   4) Lucas Foltz 12                 
  8 Oakdale                                           3:38.32    3:41.47   1   1   
     1) Christopher Yuille 11           2) Ian McConnell 11               
     3) John Wiley 11                   4) Connor Good 12                 
  9 Marriotts Ridge                                   3:50.30    3:41.48   2 
     1) Ryan Hermstein 12               2) Ethan Budsock 10               
     3) Colisian McLeod 12              4) Kenneth Brown 12               
 10 Kent Island                                       3:47.28    3:45.70   1 
     1) Chris McQueeney 10              2) Nicholas Sidun 10              
     3) Marcus Laucht 11                4) William Hamilton-Turner 11     
 11 Owings Mills                                      3:51.90    3:52.50   1 
     1) Conner Horn 12                  2) Brandon Gorham 12              
     3) Eric Smith 12                   4) Eddie Williams 12              
 -- Oakland Mills                                     3:48.70         DQ   2  Rule 5.11.2
     1) Chelby Ofosu-Safori 12          2) Kelsey White 9                 
     3) Josh Burgess 11                 4) Jackie Galloway 11             
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
       State: % 7:59.73  2005        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         R. Murphy, K. Thibou, A. Brown, A. Walker         
          2A: @ 8:13.55  2009        Winters Mill, Winters Mill                
                         R Spangler, J Kelly, J Ways, C Frock              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liberty                                           8:31.26    8:15.57   10   
     1) Josh Carroll 12                 2) Brett Sussman 12               
     3) Chad Sussman 10                 4) Kyle Hawkins 12                
  2 Century                                           8:26.51    8:21.23    8   
     1) John Mead 11                    2) Michael Clements 12            
     3) Owen Thomas 10                  4) Theo Onigbinde 12              
  3 Frederick Douglass-PG                             8:28.67    8:32.23    6   
     1) Terrell Green 11                2) Tyrel Harrison 11              
     3) Avery Wood 11                   4) Duane Levy 12                  
  4 Marriotts Ridge                                   9:23.80    8:32.97    5   
     1) Ryan Hermstein 12               2) Colisian McLeod 12             
     3) Gulraize Khan 12                4) Robert Kramer 12               
  5 Catoctin                                          8:39.78    8:34.43    4   
     1) Patrick VanDerCruyssen 10       2) Matthew Athey 11               
     3) Dillon Eyler 12                 4) Kevin Dorsey 11                
  6 Oakdale                                           8:46.81    8:38.62    3   
     1) John Wiley 11                   2) Trevor Farnsworth 12           
     3) Josh Hindle 10                  4) Connor Good 12                 
  7 Williamsport                                      8:44.69    8:41.00    2   
     1) Caleb Buchman 12                2) Clayton Smith 11               
     3) Scott Long 12                   4) Austin Keplinger 12            
  8 Middletown                                        8:42.14    8:45.15    1   
     1) Brent Leber 10                  2) Jacob Hargett 12               
     3) Brandon Folio 11                4) Alex Mekkelson 12              
  9 Long Reach                                        9:38.50    8:57.68  
     1) Chris Young 11                  2) Jacki Li 10                    
     3) Ralph Erickson 11               4) Nathan Kundrat 10              
 10 Henry E Lackey                                    9:00.02    9:02.17  
     1) Avery Mayo 12                   2) Tyrell Allen 11                
     3) Malik Walker-Hayes 11           4) Kyle Williams 10               
 11 Oakland Mills                                     9:29.90    9:09.11  
     1) Kevin Paez 9                    2) Tom Brumbaugh 10               
     3) Kieran Saienni 11               4) Josh Burgess 11                
 12 Kent Island                                       8:57.14    9:09.20  
     1) Ryan Clocker 10                 2) Daniel Caldwell 11             
     3) Joe Kelly 10                    4) Austin Heath 11                
 13 Queen Anne's                                      9:12.06    9:48.56  
     1) Colin Quinn 12                  2) Matt Roy 12                    
     3) Billy Benton 11                 4) Dustin Strawbridge 9           
 -- Patuxent                                          8:48.25         DQ   Rule 5.10.8
     1) Adam Oster 11                   2) Turner Chaundy 10              
     3) Greg Mazur 12                   4) Lucas Foltz 12                 
 
Boys High Jump 2A
================================================================================
       State: %    7-00  1980        Scott Dunham, Central                     
          2A: @ 6-10.50  2009        Jon Hill, Walkersville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jake Stefanik             11 Century              5-10.00    6-02.00   10   
  2 Kevin Stanford            12 Parkside             5-10.00    6-00.00    8   
  3 Brady Cook                12 F. S. Key            5-08.00    6-00.00    6   
  4 Melvin Morris             10 Wicomico             5-06.00    5-10.00    5   
  5 Kyle Conahan              12 Century              5-10.00    5-08.00    4   
  6 George Rought             12 Century              6-00.00    5-08.00    3   
  7 Tony Starego              12 Liberty              5-08.00    5-08.00    2   
  8 Chelby Ofosu-Safori       12 Oakland Mill         5-06.00    5-08.00    1   
  9 Eric Thomas               11 Long Reach           5-06.00    5-06.00  
 -- David Wade                11 Glenelg              5-04.00         NH  
 -- William Hamilton-Turner   11 Kent Island          5-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 2A
================================================================================
       State: % 15-01.50  2010        Eric Artusio, Thomas Johnson             
          2A: @    15-01  1996        Pat Tvarkunas, Glenelg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chandler Kennell          11 Century             12-04.00   14-00.00   10   
  2 Jonathan Hatcher          12 North Caroline      14-00.00   13-06.00    8   
  3 Nicholas Riley            12 Oakdale             13-10.00   13-06.00    6   
  4 Zach Ginsburg             12 Oakdale             12-10.00   13-06.00    5   
  5 Nick Berchock             12 Williamsport        11-04.00   13-00.00    4   
  6 Emmanuel Adaralegbe-adeb  12 Central             10-10.00   13-00.00    3   
  7 Jason Barnes              11 Walkersville        12-04.00   12-06.00    2   
  8 Matthew Gibbons           12 Winters Mill        11-10.00   12-00.00    0.50
  8 Brandon Kline             11 Williamsport        11-10.00   12-00.00    0.50
 10 Kenny Wise                12 Liberty             11-04.00   11-06.00  
 10 Andrew Jeffers            11 F. S. Key           11-10.00   11-06.00  
 10 Nicholas Neral            10 Century             13-04.00   11-06.00  
 13 Nick Penn                 12 Liberty             10-04.00   11-00.00  
 14 Carter Sullivan           11 Liberty             10-04.00   10-06.00  
 -- Calvin Pitney             10 Glenelg              9-00.00         NH  
 -- Tanner Nicholson          10 Kent Island          9-00.00         NH  
 -- Jacob Oneill              10 Fallston             9-00.00         NH  
 -- Luke Fakult               10 Middletown          10-04.00         NH  
 -- Noah Wolcott              10 Century             10-04.00         NH  
 -- Aleko Kontos              12 Middletown          11-04.00         NH  
 
Boys Shot Put 2A
================================================================================
       State: % 60-11.50  1979        George Saah, Montgomery Blair            
          2A: @ 57-01.50  1976        Wayne Mims, Wilde Lake                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lamarr Poole              12 Owings Mills        44-04.00   48-02.00   10   
      42-07.50  43-05  44-04.25  48-00.75  44-07.75  48-02
  2 Hank Smith                12 Middletown          47-10.50   45-00.50    8   
      FOUL  43-10.50  10-01.50  43-08.75  44-11.75  45-00.50
  3 Justin Thaggard           12 Walkersville        44-08.75   44-11.00    6   
      39-11.25  44-05.50  40-02  40-04.75  43-07.75  44-11
  4 Donovan Burris            12 Oakdale             43-04.75   44-04.50    5   
      43-08  FOUL  44-04.50  FOUL  43-01.25  41-10.75
  5 Eric Schnarrs             12 Middletown          45-01.50   44-03.50    4   
      41-01.50  44-03.50  42-08  42-00  43-09.75  42-10.75
  6 Dominic Williams          12 Long Reach          41-06.00   43-07.25    3   
      39-05  42-05.25  42-03.50  40-03.50  43-07.25  42-01
  7 Robert White              10 Calvert             42-04.00   42-00.50    2   
      39-04.75  42-00.50  39-04.50  38-03.50  40-03.75  38-08.75
  8 Gerald Jackson            12 Lackey              41-07.25   39-11.50    1   
      38-03.25  39-11  39-11.50  37-08  38-10  38-09
  9 Jhaimel Johnson           11 Joppatowne          40-11.00   39-10.00  
      38-10.50  39-10  38-09.25  39-08.50  37-04.25  36-09
 10 Raphael Douglas           12 Patuxent            41-05.00   39-01.50  
      36-00.50  36-07.25  39-01.50         
 11 Nzube Agha                12 Owings Mills        39-10.00   38-03.25  
      36-04.75  38-03.25  37-08.25         

 
                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Largo                       59        2) Liberty                    55   
    3) Middletown                  49        4) Henry E Lackey             40   
    5) Oakdale                     35        6) Glenelg                    23   
    6) Long Reach                  23        8) Harford Technical          22   
    9) Poolesville                 18       10) Century                    16   
   10) Calvert                     16       12) Parkside                   15   
   12) Frederick Douglass-PG       15       14) Williamsport               14   
   15) Oakland Mills               13       15) Winters Mill               13   
   15) Catoctin                    13       18) Owings Mills               12   
   19) Fallston                    10       19) Walkersville               10   
   19) Joppatowne                  10       22) South Carroll               9   
   23) Lansdowne                    5       23) McDonough                   5   
   25) Patuxent                     3       26) North Caroline              2   
   27) Kent Island                  1                                           
 
                 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Century                     84        2) Long Reach                 45   
    3) Frederick Douglass-PG       36        4) Largo                      32   
    5) Liberty                     27        6) Catoctin                   26   
    7) Oakdale                     24        7) Henry E Lackey             24   
    9) Gwynn Park                  21       10) Middletown                 18   
   11) Walkersville                17       12) Poolesville                16   
   12) Queen Anne's                16       14) Williamsport               15.50
   15) Parkside                    14       16) Owings Mills               10   
   17) Central                      9       18) North Caroline              8   
   18) Oakland Mills                8       18) Marriotts Ridge             8   
   21) Edgewood                     7       22) Patuxent                    6   
   22) Wicomico                     6       22) Dundalk                     6   
   22) Francis Scott Key            6       26) Winters Mill                4.50
   27) Loch Raven                   3       27) Fallston                    3   
   29) Calvert                      2       29) Edmondson-Westside          2   
   29) Glenelg                      2       32) McDonough                   1   



Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/20/2013 10:38 AM
                 MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/18/2013 to 2/19/2013                  
                            State Championship Meet                            
                               PG Sports Complex                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
          3A: #  7.00  2008        Funmi Alabi, Long Reach                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kiara Parker              10 Westlake                7.59       7.21Q  2 
  2 Nailah Johnson            11 Friendly                7.60       7.27Q  1 
  3 Shania Collins            11 Huntingtown             7.42       7.28q  1 
  4 Zanae Freeland            12 Huntingtown             7.55       7.36q  2 
  5 Eboni Watford             12 Milford Mill            7.63       7.43q  2 
  6 Christine London          12 Howard                  7.62       7.44q  1 
  7 Elizsha Streeter          12 South Hagerstown        7.62       7.47q  1 
  8 Krystal Clarke            12 Tuscarora               7.65       7.47q  1 
  9 Jasmine White             11 Potomac                 7.64       7.50   2 
 10 Najatee McNeil            12 Franklin                7.41       7.50   2 
 11 Chantice Jones            11 Parkville               7.68       7.53   1 
 12 Dajanique Battles         12 Towson                  7.76       7.74   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
          3A: #  7.00  2008        Funmi Alabi, Long Reach                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kiara Parker              10 Westlake                7.21       7.19   10    7.180
  2 Nailah Johnson            11 Friendly                7.27       7.19    8    7.182
  3 Shania Collins            11 Huntingtown             7.28       7.28    6   
  4 Zanae Freeland            12 Huntingtown             7.36       7.34    5   
  5 Christine London          12 Howard                  7.44       7.39    4   
  6 Elizsha Streeter          12 South Hagerstown        7.47       7.45    3   
  7 Eboni Watford             12 Milford Mill            7.43       7.46    2   
  8 Krystal Clarke            12 Tuscarora               7.47       7.51    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================================
       State: % 38.83  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
          3A: # 39.38  2005        Shalaiyah Sommerville, Western              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nailah Johnson            11 Friendly               44.71      40.92   1  10   
  2 Eboni Watford             12 Milford Mill           43.25      40.99   2   8   
  3 Shania Collins            11 Huntingtown            43.29      41.05   2   6   
  4 Hayley Freeman            12 South Hagerstown       44.47      41.68   1   5   
  5 Taylor Williams           10 Mount Hebron           44.10      41.76   2   4   
  6 Krystal Clarke            12 Tuscarora              43.67      41.94   2   3   
  7 Kolbi Sims                10 Thomas Stone           44.31      41.99   1   2   
  8 Elizsha Streeter          12 South Hagerstown       43.81      42.23   2   1   
  9 Morgan Colbert            10 Digital Harbor         44.88      42.33   1 
 10 Ciearah Hairston          11 Woodlawn               43.95      42.51   2 
 11 Londyn Tyler               9 Wilde Lake             44.22      42.58   1 
 12 Medinah Spencer           11 Milford Mill           45.33      43.43   1 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run 3A
===================================================================================
       State: % 1:13.62  2008        Tasha Stanley, Eleanor Roosevelt          
          3A: # 1:14.58  2007        Paris Williams, Aberdeen                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rachel Halmon             12 Thomas Stone         1:22.78    1:19.38   2  10   
  2 Rebekah Markovitz         10 Atholton             1:24.34    1:19.81   2   8   
  3 Lahni Clifton             12 Milford Mill         1:23.93    1:20.13   2   6   
  4 Catie Denz                10 Hereford             1:26.47    1:20.27   1   5   
  5 Kolbi Sims                10 Thomas Stone         1:24.00    1:21.60   2   4   
  6 Jasmin Daniels            12 Thomas Stone         1:24.43    1:22.22   2   3   
  7 Rebecca Schmidt           11 Hereford             1:28.49    1:22.55   1   2   
  8 Alexis Doon                9 Northwood            1:26.57    1:22.64   2   1   
  9 Alyssa Risdell             9 Watkins Mill         1:27.85    1:23.01   1 
 10 Drew Ballow               11 Urbana               1:27.34    1:24.07   1 
 11 Mecalia Palmer            10 Rockville            1:29.45    1:25.57   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
       State: % 2:14.50  1995        Kristen Niccolini, Annapolis              
          3A: # 2:17.00  1995        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emily Ward                11 North Hagerstown     2:28.50    2:23.51   10   
  2 Sarah Ashwood             11 Hereford             2:32.60    2:25.23    8   
  3 Victoria Cabellos          9 Albert Einstein      2:31.70    2:26.19    6   
  4 Rachel Halmon             12 Thomas Stone         2:31.64    2:26.33    5   
  5 Leyla Balimtas            12 River Hill           2:32.67    2:26.62    4   
  6 Delaney Tregoning         12 Linganore            2:35.90    2:26.94    3   
  7 Alexis Doon                9 Northwood            2:34.20    2:27.01    2   
  8 Shannon Martello          12 Hereford             2:32.40    2:27.36    1   
  9 Jasmin Daniels            12 Thomas Stone         2:31.68    2:27.77  
 10 Rachel Yep                12 Mount Hebron         2:33.01    2:28.24  
 11 Melissa Meehling          11 Hereford             2:35.30    2:36.28  
 12 Jenna Rohde               12 Franklin             2:37.20    2:49.47  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
       State: % 5:00.59  2007        Marika Walker, Eleanor Roosevelt          
          3A: # 5:03.80  2002        Tenke Zoltani, Dulaney                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarah Ashwood             11 Hereford             5:44.10    5:15.94   10   
  2 Erin Causey               11 Hereford             5:44.30    5:17.03    8   
  3 Emily Ward                11 North Hagerstown     5:31.10    5:18.09    6   
  4 Jennifer Bleakney         10 Atholton             5:31.50    5:20.05    5   
  5 Cindy Alms                12 Reservoir            5:28.56    5:21.20    4   
  6 Meghan Anderson           10 Hereford             5:44.40    5:23.16    3   
  7 Rachel Yep                12 Mount Hebron         5:36.45    5:23.36    2   
  8 Allison Krein             10 River Hill           5:31.31    5:27.59    1   
  9 Casey Ryan                11 Towson               5:52.50    5:28.83  
 10 Maddie Sarro               9 Urbana               5:49.70    5:37.47  
 11 Katherine Kowalk          11 Thomas Johnson       5:48.90    5:38.30  
 12 Amy Hoffmeyer             11 Damascus             5:52.20    5:41.07  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
       State: % 10:30.70  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
          3A: # 11:23.90  1994        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Allison Krein             10 River Hill          11:53.25   11:28.02   10   
  2 Shreya Nalubola            9 Centennial          11:53.13   11:33.11    8   
  3 Meghan Anderson           10 Hereford            12:03.10   11:44.22    6   
  4 Lacey Brown               11 Hereford            12:05.10   11:48.26    5   
  5 Sarah Sykora              11 Annapolis           12:11.60   11:51.27    4   
  6 Erin Causey               11 Hereford            12:06.30   11:54.42    3   
  7 Allison Marella           12 Damascus            12:04.00   11:58.83    2   
  8 Katie Wilson              11 Reservoir           12:23.94   12:00.16    1   
  9 Cindy Alms                12 Reservoir           12:01.72   12:08.97  
 10 Kelly Winklbauer          10 Urbana              12:50.20   12:14.79  
 11 Amy Hoffmeyer             11 Damascus            12:28.10   12:16.43  
 12 Anna Latzko               09 River Hill          12:17.59   12:30.85  
 13 Lauren Logan              11 Albert Einstein     12:58.70   12:34.66  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
          3A: #  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christine London          12 Howard                  8.54       8.16Q  1 
  2 Najatee McNeil            12 Franklin                8.49       8.41Q  2 
  3 Mary Mowoe                11 Tuscarora               8.84       8.51q  1 
  4 Miranda Wood              12 Thomas Stone            9.23       8.53q  1 
  5 Medinah Spencer           11 Milford Mill            9.02       8.82q  2 
  6 Devoria Whitaker          12 Digital Harbor          9.08       8.94q  2 
  7 Yinka Alabi               10 Milford Mill            9.42       8.96q  2 
  8 Hayley Freeman            12 South Hagerstown        9.37       9.08q  1 
  9 Shaniel Thomas            11 Northwood               9.59       9.14   2 
 10 Sonyel Williams           10 Thomas Stone            9.41       9.29   2 
 11 Brittany Taylor           11 Urbana                  9.46       9.72   1 
 12 Lillian Reese              9 La Plata                9.48       9.97   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================================
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
          3A: #  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Christine London          12 Howard                  8.16       7.98   10   
  2 Najatee McNeil            12 Franklin                8.41       8.22    8   
  3 Mary Mowoe                11 Tuscarora               8.51       8.34    6   
  4 Miranda Wood              12 Thomas Stone            8.53       8.54    5   
  5 Devoria Whitaker          12 Digital Harbor          8.94       8.85    4   
  6 Hayley Freeman            12 South Hagerstown        9.08       9.03    3   
  7 Yinka Alabi               10 Milford Mill            8.96       9.17    2   
  8 Medinah Spencer           11 Milford Mill            8.82       9.27    1   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
       State: % 1:40.79  2002        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         K. Williams, T. Ponteen, R.Modeste, R. Clark      
          3A: # 1:43.06  2005        Western (3rd)                             
                         T. Lewis, T. Johnson, S. Sommerville, K. Harrison 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Huntingtown                                       1:52.26    1:46.23   3  10   
     1) Shania Collins 11               2) Rebecca Sweredoski 11          
     3) Clarke Hooper 10                4) Zanae Freeland 12              
  2 Milford Mill Academy                              1:53.00    1:46.24   3   8   
     1) Medinah Spencer 11              2) Lahni Clifton 12               
     3) Yinka Alabi 10                  4) Toni Brown 11                  
  3 South Hagerstown                                  1:51.70    1:46.47   3   6   
     1) Elizsha Streeter 12             2) Kiona Mency 12                 
     3) Whitney Jarrett 11              4) Hayley Freeman 12              
  4 Howard                                            1:52.27    1:46.63   3   5   
     1) Bre Hamilton 11                 2) Kelsey Wright 12               
     3) Tori Crump 12                   4) Christine London 12            
  5 Westlake                                          1:52.31    1:47.57   3   4   
     1) Adrienne Minor 11               2) Jada Cheek 11                  
     3) Jania King 10                   4) Kiara Parker 10                
  6 Thomas Stone                                      1:52.24    1:49.06   3   3   
     1) Miranda Wood 12                 2) Jada Jackson 10                
     3) Kolbi Sims 10                   4) Destinee Mincy 11              
  7 Potomac                                           1:58.60    1:49.65   1   2   
     1) Janay Fields 10                 2) Shandae Henry 10               
     3) Jasmine White 11                4) Alexis Alexander 11            
  8 Annapolis                                         1:58.30    1:52.14   2   1   
     1) Khadijah Janey 11               2) Akeyla Estep 11                
     3) Ayonna Wood 10                  4) Megan Busch 9                  
  9 Damascus                                          1:59.10    1:52.48   1 
     1) Sarah Smith 10                  2) Bryeana Rhodes 12              
     3) Laura Janss 12                  4) Sahee Abdelmonin 10            
 10 Linganore                                         1:59.10    1:53.55   1 
     1) Briana Permenter 11             2) Mariah Purtee 11               
     3) McKenna Henyon 11               4) Samantha Johnson 12            
 -- Franklin                                          1:57.30         DQ   2  5.10.6
     1) Najatee McNeil 12               2) Aliya Sharp 10                 
     3) Vanessa Hollimon 10             4) Naomi Roth 10                  
 -- Tuscarora                                         1:54.40         DQ   2  5.12.1a
     1) Mary Mowoe 11                   2) Danielle Hymes 12              
     3) Brie Thompson 12                4) Saki Clarke 11                 
 -- Digital Harbor                                    1:54.50         DQ   2  5.12.1a
     1) Devoria Whitaker 12             2) Shawdae Frederick 12           
     3) Renee Summerville 10            4) Morgan Colbert 10              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
       State: % 3:52.18  2007        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         M. Walker, D. Anyanwu, T. Jameson, T. Jameson     
          3A: # 4:00.62  2005        Douglass-PG                               
                         S. Apugo, S. Flood, R. Chapman, N. Collins        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thomas Stone                                      4:22.04    4:05.10   2  10   
     1) Miranda Wood 12                 2) Sonyel Williams 10             
     3) Rachel Halmon 12                4) Kolbi Sims 10                  
  2 Watkins Mill                                      4:30.60    4:11.12   2   8   
     1) Latisha Beden 11                2) Melanie Dakwa 11               
     3) Alyssa Risdell 9                4) Kellyn Galo 12                 
  3 Mount Hebron                                      4:29.00    4:11.21   1   6   
     1) Gabriella Spencer 11            2) Taylor Williams 10             
     3) Areeba Mushtag 11               4) River Williams 11              
  4 Atholton                                          4:26.02    4:12.98   2   5   
     1) Rebekah Markovitz 10            2) Olivia Healey 11               
     3) Katie Pelikan 12                4) Natalie Alper 12               
  5 Digital Harbor                                    4:33.00    4:16.24   1   4   
     1) Devoria Whitaker 12             2) Morgan Colbert 10              
     3) Shawdae Frederick 12            4) Renee Summerville 10           
  6 Howard                                            4:22.15    4:17.46   2   3   
     1) Kelsey Wright 12                2) Tori Crump 12                  
     3) Gabby Rayner 10                 4) Christine London 12            
  7 Hereford                                          4:25.20    4:18.10   2   2   
     1) Rebecca Schmidt 11              2) Sarah Ashwood 11               
     3) Catie Denz 10                   4) Melissa Meehling 11            
  8 Damascus                                          4:30.80    4:23.10   1   1   
     1) Denise Woode 9                  2) Jenny Thornley 10              
     3) Sarah Smith 10                  4) Bryeana Rhodes 12              
  9 Tuscarora                                         4:35.30    4:28.72   1 
     1) Mary Mowoe 11                   2) Reilly Maxwell 9               
     3) Brie Thompson 12                4) Krystal Clarke 12              
 10 Towson                                            4:44.40    4:31.32   1 
     1) Tiara Smith 9                   2) Grace Melanson 9               
     3) Casey Ryan 11                   4) Dajanique Battles 12           
 -- Urbana                                            4:34.90         DQ   1  4.6.7a 5.10.8
     1) Drew Ballow 11                  2) Erika Nepomuceno 9             
     3) Courtney Rice 12                4) Maddie Sarro 9                 
 -- Milford Mill Academy                              4:19.80         DQ   2  5.10.8
     1) Lahni Clifton 12                2) Adeaze Amaefule 11             
     3) Medinah Spencer 11              4) Yinka Alabi 10                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
       State: % 9:13.49  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         T. Jameson, T. Jameson, M. Walker, T. Stanley     
          3A: # 9:39.56  2003        Walter Johnson                            
                         S. Trulove, A. Chavis, A. St. Denis, L. Rivlin    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas Stone                                     10:23.60    9:44.98   10   
     1) Jasmin Daniels 12               2) Kaceedra Mitchell 11           
     3) Miranda Wood 12                 4) Rachel Halmon 12               
  2 Hereford                                         10:27.60    9:45.95    8   
     1) Shannon Martello 12             2) Catie Denz 10                  
     3) Susan Tenberg 12                4) Melissa Meehling 11            
  3 Reservoir                                        10:26.60    9:50.05    6   
     1) Karli Smiraglia 11              2) Katie Wilson 11                
     3) Amy Oliver 12                   4) Emily Miller 12                
  4 Huntingtown                                      10:32.60   10:07.42    5   
     1) Sarah Osborne 9                 2) Stephanie Athens 12            
     3) Kaliyah Gorman 10               4) Clarke Hooper 10               
  5 Northern-Calvert                                 10:36.70   10:12.10    4   
     1) Julianne Ogden 10               2) Rachel Zellman 12              
     3) Lavina Doan 12                  4) Naomi Underwood 12             
  6 Albert Einstein                                  10:45.00   10:12.57    3   
     1) Emma Flanary 9                  2) Pauline McMurry 10             
     3) Halcyon Ruskin 10               4) Victoria Cabellos 9            
  7 Towson                                           10:48.30   10:22.71    2   
     1) Madeline Macechko 11            2) Hannah Voelker 11              
     3) Casey Ryan 11                   4) Catherine DellaSantina 9       
  8 Linganore                                        10:52.60   10:24.94    1   
     1) Amber Spear 12                  2) Tess Johnson 12                
     3) Nicole Ludwig 12                4) Delaney Tregoning 12           
  9 Damascus                                         10:52.90   10:28.58  
     1) Denise Woode 9                  2) Sarah Smith 10                 
     3) Allison Marella 12              4) Paula Dutchess 12              
 10 Franklin                                         11:17.30   10:56.62  
     1) Jenna Rohde 12                  2) Merritt Dermer 11              
     3) Megan Strayer 11                4) Sarah Merkle 10                
 11 Urbana                                           10:52.30   11:26.36  
     1) Terez Lambert 12                2) Madison Burley 10              
     3) Morgan Alexander 12             4) Erin Murdock 12                
 
Girls High Jump 3A
================================================================================
       State: %    5-09  1998        Kathy Messner, Catoctin                   
          3A: # 5-08.25  2003        Toni Aluko, Paint Branch                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Laura Janss               12 Damascus             5-00.00    5-02.00   10   
  2 Natalie Alper             12 Atholton             5-00.00    5-02.00    8   
  3 Katie Pelikan             12 Atholton             4-10.00    5-00.00    6   
  4 Olivia Gruver             10 Franklin             4-08.00    5-00.00    5   
  5 Jermika Miller            12 Hammond              4-10.00    5-00.00    4   
  6 Bryeana Rhodes            12 Damascus             4-10.00    4-10.00    3   
  7 Samantha Johnson          12 Linganore            4-10.00    4-10.00    2   
  8 Alexa Pianta              11 Thomas Johnson       5-00.00    4-10.00    1   
  9 Delaney Tregoning         12 Linganore            4-10.00    4-08.00  
 10 Courtney Merson           11 Howard               4-10.00    4-08.00  
 -- Kathryn Semuskie          12 Damascus             4-08.00         NH  
 -- Nala Gilbert               9 Franklin             4-06.00         NH  
 -- Whitney Jarrett           11 South Hagerstown     4-10.00         NH  
 -- McKenzie Clark            11 Hereford             4-04.00         NH  
 -- Megan Davis               11 Hereford             4-08.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 3A
================================================================================
       State: % 12-06  2013        Emma King, Oakdale                          
          3A: # 11-09  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tess Johnson              12 Linganore            8-06.00    9-00.00   10   
  2 Mia DelBorello            10 Damascus             8-06.00    8-06.00    8   
  3 Katie Collins             11 Stephen Decatur      7-10.00    8-06.00    6   
  4 Hannah Boliek             10 Hereford             8-00.00    8-06.00    5   
  5 Brittany Taylor           11 Urbana               7-10.00    8-00.00    4   
  6 Meghan Kane               11 Thomas Johnson       7-06.00    8-00.00    3   
  7 Adrianna Shoemaker        12 Wilde Lake           8-06.00    7-06.00    2   
  8 Kaity Lynch               11 Hereford             7-00.00    7-00.00    0.33
  8 Marissa Wells             10 Hereford             7-00.00    7-00.00    0.33
  8 Kacie Moore               11 Stephen Decatur      7-06.00    7-00.00    0.33
 -- Olivia Gruver             10 Franklin             9-00.00         NH  
 -- Katie Whitlock            11 Northeast-AA         7-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Shot Put 3A
================================================================================
       State: % 47-10.25  2009        Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson             
          3A: # 41-03.50  2012        Tamara Ovejera, Thomas Johnson           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tamara Ovejera            12 Thomas Johnson      40-00.00   42-03.00#  10   
      40-05.25  40-04  41-10.50  40-09.25  FOUL  42-03
  2 Paige DeMent              12 La Plata            37-09.25   38-02.75    8   
      34-08  35-10  38-01.75  36-09  38-02.75  37-10
  3 Amber Logan               11 Huntingtown         34-04.50   34-10.75    6   
      32-01.50  32-02  32-10.50  32-11.75  34-03.25  34-10.75
  4 Amanda Murphy              9 Franklin            34-07.50   34-10.50    5   
      33-05.25  34-10.50  34-02.50  31-11.25  33-03.25  33-06.50
  5 Christine Agoris          11 Franklin            33-09.00   34-06.25    4   
      33-01.75  34-06.25  FOUL  34-05.50  33-06  FOUL
  6 Tejearia Dixon            12 Woodlawn            35-02.00   33-11.75    3   
      28-05  30-07.75  33-11.75  32-06  31-06.75  FOUL
  7 Alexis Dailey             12 Huntingtown         31-10.25   32-03.25    2   
      29-09.75  32-01  30-01  32-03.25  32-02.75  31-07.75
  8 Taylor Scaife             10 Howard              32-05.00   32-00.50    1   
      31-01  32-00.50  31-01  FOUL  30-04.25  29-04
  9 Mariah Purtee             11 Linganore           30-05.00   31-04.50  
      31-02  FOUL  29-01.50  31-04.50  30-06  31-04
 10 Tess Vance                12 Hereford            30-10.00   30-03.25  
      29-09  30-03.25  29-07         
 11 Bryhanna Masser           10 South Hagerstown    29-00.00   29-11.75  
      FOUL  29-11.75  28-10.25         
 12 Sequoia Armstead          11 Potomac             30-05.00   29-07.50  
      27-09  FOUL  29-07.50         
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie                 
          3A: #  6.37  2009        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
          3A: #  6.37  2011        Ronald Darby, Potomac                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dajahn Lowery             11 Friendly                6.76       6.51Q  1 
  2 Quajae Jones              12 Huntingtown             6.82       6.63Q  2  6.623
  3 Josh Peoples              12 Howard                  6.81       6.52q  1 
  4 Tio Johnson               12 Tuscarora               6.79       6.63q  2  6.625
  5 Payne Hebron              12 Linganore               6.77       6.65q  2 
  6 Bryan Sosoo               11 Reservoir               6.87       6.67q  2 
  7 Guillermo Simmons         12 Patterson               6.95       6.67q  1 
  8 Robert Miller              9 City College            6.74       6.70q  2 
  9 Jamar Reed                12 Parkville               6.89       6.71   1 
 10 Juwuan Briscoe            10 Thomas Stone            6.82       6.83   1 
 11 Kelvin Watson             10 Tuscarora               6.93       6.88   2 
 12 Prince Eze                11 Hereford                6.92       6.93   2 
 -- Zack Black                12 Howard                  6.80         FS   1 
 -- Gibrill Sheriff           12 Reservoir               6.90         FS   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie                 
          3A: #  6.37  2009        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
          3A: #  6.37  2011        Ronald Darby, Potomac                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Josh Peoples              12 Howard                  6.52       6.47   10   
  2 Robert Miller              9 City College            6.70       6.57    8   
  3 Tio Johnson               12 Tuscarora               6.63       6.59    6   
  4 Payne Hebron              12 Linganore               6.65       6.70    5   
  5 Bryan Sosoo               11 Reservoir               6.67       6.71    4   
  6 Guillermo Simmons         12 Patterson               6.67       6.72    3   
  7 Dajahn Lowery             11 Friendly                6.51       6.74    2   
  8 Quajae Jones              12 Huntingtown             6.63       6.80    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================================
       State: % 34.14  2001        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                  
          3A: # 34.58  2008        Kenard Harris, Westlake                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 George Flaviano           12 Digital Harbor         38.36      34.82   2  10   
  2 Nate Gainey               12 Mount Hebron           37.63      35.16   2   8   
  3 Quick Stukes              12 Digital Harbor         38.25      35.35   2   6   
  4 Payne Hebron              12 Linganore              38.30      35.62   2   5   
  5 Juwuan Briscoe            10 Thomas Stone           38.61      36.17   1   4   
  6 James Oakley              11 La Plata               38.62      36.21   1   3   
  7 Daylon Sims               12 Thomas Stone           38.74      36.33   1   2   
  8 Robert Miller              9 City College           38.45      36.35   2   1   
  9 Dajahn Lowery             11 Friendly               38.61      36.78   2 
 10 Steven Reid               11 Tuscarora              39.06      37.28   1 
 11 David Garrett             12 Woodlawn               39.29      38.40   1 
 12 Zachery Richardson-Jacks  11 Seneca Valley          39.34      38.46   1 
 
Boys 500 Meter Run 3A
===================================================================================
       State: % 1:03.52  2005        Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers            
          3A: # 1:04.71  2008        William Zahorodny, Damascus               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nate Gainey               12 Mount Hebron         1:10.14    1:06.66   2  10   
  2 Quick Stukes              12 Digital Harbor       1:09.87    1:07.35   2   8   
  3 Jeffrey Cook              12 Linganore            1:11.85    1:07.62   2   6   
  4 Travis Walker             10 Digital Harbor       1:10.13    1:07.86   2   5   
  5 Matt Lehnert              12 Hereford             1:10.22    1:07.87   2   4   
  6 Justin Marsh              11 Howard               1:11.10    1:08.11   1   3   
  7 Timmy Usher               12 Reservoir            1:10.10    1:09.59   2   2   
  8 Nicholas Nobile           11 Urbana               1:13.76    1:10.96   1   1   
  9 Christian Ntienou         12 Thomas Johnson       1:14.71    1:12.51   1 
 10 Ryan Moore                12 Tuscarora            1:13.40    1:16.11   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
       State: % 1:55.98  2009        Wayne Bartholomew, Quince Orchard         
          3A: # 1:57.04  2007        Chris Wagner, Fallston                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tim Virostek              12 Wilde Lake           2:03.02    1:57.44   10   
  2 Jeffrey Cook              12 Linganore            2:06.30    1:58.00    8   
  3 Matt Lehnert              12 Hereford             2:07.30    2:02.52    6   
  4 Jordan Leon               10 Milford Mill         2:08.00    2:03.25    5   
  5 Cole Rosenberg            12 Hammond              2:05.55    2:03.67    4   
  6 Ariel Rodiquez            12 Watkins Mill         2:08.90    2:03.92    3   
  7 Karl Schmidt              12 Mount Hebron         2:06.58    2:04.36    2   
  8 Scott Luthy               12 Franklin             2:08.20    2:04.69    1   
  9 Thomas Trott              11 Thomas Johnson       2:08.30    2:06.23  
 10 Travis Walker             10 Digital Harbor       2:07.60    2:08.64  
 11 Patrick DuBoyce           12 Linganore            2:07.30    2:14.08  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
       State: % 4:16.98  2005        Andrew Jesien, Walter Johnson             
          3A: # 4:21.35  2008        Joey Thompson, Howard                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tim Virostek              12 Wilde Lake           4:38.11    4:21.45   10   
  2 Jon Luckin                12 Hereford             4:48.20    4:23.15    8   
  3 Patrick DuBoyce           12 Linganore            4:45.30    4:23.51    6   
  4 Chris Heydrick            10 River Hill           4:44.31    4:30.08    5   
  5 Jonaton Baginski          11 Rockville            4:45.60    4:30.35    4   
  6 Daniel Beck               11 Linganore            4:46.20    4:32.58    3   
  7 Scott Carpenter           11 Northern-Cal         4:44.70    4:32.79    2   
  8 Nathan Udell              11 Annapolis            4:56.90    4:35.86    1   
  9 Adam Gartrell             12 Reservoir            4:44.95    4:39.39  
 10 Thomas Trott              11 Thomas Johnson       4:48.40    4:42.67  
 11 Darruis Salmond           11 Digital Harbor       4:55.00    4:53.03  
 12 Gabe Rivera               12 Hereford             4:59.80    4:57.38  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
       State: % 9:19.74  2009        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
          3A: # 9:25.53  2009        Michael Lynch, Atholton                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harry Bullen              12 Annapolis           10:05.10    9:27.05   10   
  2 Brendan Johnson           12 Thomas Stone        10:07.44    9:31.48    8   
  3 Danny Rau                 12 Howard              10:05.40    9:37.62    6   
  4 Gary Smolyak              12 Atholton            10:07.80    9:40.59    5   
  5 Alec Font                 10 Centennial          10:13.17    9:51.81    4   
  6 Julian Rivera             12 Hereford            10:39.10   10:00.55    3   
  7 Ben Weinstein             11 Mount Hebron        10:08.79   10:01.74    2   
  8 Patrick DuBoyce           12 Linganore           10:07.50   10:02.91    1   
  9 Thomas Carlacci           12 Damascus            10:27.20   10:07.18  
 10 Jon Luckin                12 Hereford            10:09.70   10:09.02  
 11 Adam Gartrell             12 Reservoir           10:21.75   10:22.21  
 12 Troy Shuman               11 Urbana              10:30.10   10:27.99  
 13 Dylan Kirby               11 Towson              10:46.30   10:31.24  
 14 Daniel Beck               11 Linganore           10:27.90   10:52.80  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
       State: %  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick                     
          3A: #  7.20  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Quajae Jones              12 Huntingtown             8.02       7.61Q  2 
  2 Marcus Foster             12 Tuscarora               8.03       7.76Q  1 
  3 Robert Miller              9 City College            8.10       7.90q  1 
  4 George Flaviano           12 Digital Harbor          8.20       7.95q  2 
  5 Jamal Cody                11 Hereford                8.38       8.11q  1 
  6 Prince Eze                11 Hereford                8.45       8.19q  2 
  7 Derick Wade               12 La Plata                8.44       8.20q  1 
  8 Nicholas Rehm             10 La Plata                8.89       8.35q  1 
  9 Nicolas Fahs              12 Seneca Valley           8.26       8.36   2 
 10 Justin Macauley           12 Frederick               8.45       8.38   2 
 11 Samuel Enomanna           11 Wilde Lake              8.90       8.46   2 
 12 Chris Jackson             11 Urbana                  8.61       8.47   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================================
       State: %  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick                     
          3A: #  7.20  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Marcus Foster             12 Tuscarora               7.76       7.66   10   
  2 Quajae Jones              12 Huntingtown             7.61       7.67    8   
  3 George Flaviano           12 Digital Harbor          7.95       7.73    6   
  4 Robert Miller              9 City College            7.90       7.75    5   
  5 Prince Eze                11 Hereford                8.19       8.12    4   
  6 Derick Wade               12 La Plata                8.20       8.18    3   
  7 Jamal Cody                11 Hereford                8.11       8.20    2   
  8 Nicholas Rehm             10 La Plata                8.35       8.43    1   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
       State: % 1:28.99  2008        Westlake HS                               
                         D. Smith, K. Harris, G. Walker, J. Mitchell       
          3A: # 1:28.99  2008        Westlake                                  
                         D. Smith, K. Harris, G. Walker, J. Mitchell       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Howard                                            1:38.06    1:31.09   2  10   
     1) Zack Black 12                   2) Justin Marsh 11                
     3) Mark Bundy 12                   4) Josh Peoples 12                
  2 Thomas Stone                                      1:40.19    1:32.54   1   8   
     1) Juwuan Briscoe 10               2) Vaughn Walker 12               
     3) Raymond Robinson 12             4) Daylon Sims 12                 
  3 Tuscarora                                         1:39.30    1:32.67   2   6   
     1) Kelvin Watson 10                2) Steven Reid 11                 
     3) Dante Johnson 11                4) Tio Johnson 12                 
  4 Mount Hebron                                      1:39.93    1:33.81   2   5   
     1) Seneque Goldner 10              2) Nate Gainey 12                 
     3) Tyson Porter 10                 4) Nicholson Porter 10            
  5 Huntingtown                                       1:39.86    1:34.30   2   4   
     1) Mitchell McCall 11              2) Michael Core 12                
     3) Brandon Parker 11               4) Quajae Jones 12                
  6 Seneca Valley                                     1:39.00    1:34.40   2   3   
     1) Nicolas Fahs 12                 2) Zachery Richardson-Jackson 11  
     3) Damion Rowe 10                  4) Eric Toombs 11                 
  7 Friendly                                          1:41.10    1:34.45   1   2   
     1) Alexander Halsey 11             2) Dajahn Lowery 11               
     3) Steven Turrentine 11            4) William Johnson 11             
  8 Linganore                                         1:42.10    1:34.46   1   1   
     1) Payne Hebron 12                 2) Adam Beiser 10                 
     3) Jeffrey Lewis 11                4) Kevin Connor 12                
  9 Woodlawn                                          1:40.90    1:35.83   1 
     1) Davon Moore 12                  2) David Garrett 12               
     3) Devin Dixon 10                  4) Jeremiah Parker 12             
 10 Baltimore City College                            1:40.60    1:37.86   2 
     1) Robert Miller 9                 2) Shamar Williams 11             
     3) Malik Lee 11                    4) Rashad Johnson 12              
 11 Parkville                                         1:41.10    1:38.56   1 
     1) Jamar Reed 12                   2) Darrel Scott 12                
     3) Cody McKenzie 12                4) Thomas Brown 12                
 12 Patapsco                                          1:43.00    1:41.30   1 
     1) Jose Tutt 12                    2) Austin Goodman 11              
     3) Lyndale Bethea 11               4) Lamount Gordon 11              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
       State: % 3:24.11  2012        Laurel                                    
                         Joe. Robeson, J. Miles, C. White, Jov. Robeson    
          3A: # 3:25.31  2008        Westlake                                  
                         D. Smith, J. Mitchell, G. Walker, K. Harris       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Digital Harbor                                    3:42.20    3:26.70   2  10   
     1) Travis Walker 10                2) Quick Stukes 12                
     3) George Flaviano 12              4) Jonathan Cook 12               
  2 Thomas Stone                                      3:42.90    3:26.83   2   8   
     1) Juwuan Briscoe 10               2) Vaughn Walker 12               
     3) Raymond Robinson 12             4) Daylon Sims 12                 
  3 Howard                                            3:43.32    3:30.64   2   6   
     1) Zack Black 12                   2) Josh Peoples 12                
     3) Terrell Charles 11              4) Justin Marsh 11                
  4 Wilde Lake                                        3:44.83    3:31.21   2   5   
     1) Samuel Enomanna 11              2) Jas Chung-Campbell 11          
     3) Tim Virostek 12                 4) Cameron Lumpkin 11             
  5 Hereford                                          3:44.60    3:32.84   2   4   
     1) Jamal Cody 11                   2) Matt Lehnert 12                
     3) Kevin Payne 12                  4) Tim VandeWater 11              
  6 Tuscarora                                         3:49.20    3:33.11   2   3   
     1) Ryan Moore 12                   2) Steven Reid 11                 
     3) Dante Johnson 11                4) Marcus Foster 12               
  7 Mount Hebron                                      3:45.61    3:33.17   1   2   
     1) Nate Gainey 12                  2) Seneque Goldner 10             
     3) Andrew Humm 10                  4) June Kim 12                    
  8 Woodlawn                                          3:44.90    3:38.48   1   1   
     1) Jeremiah Parker 12              2) Melvin Velines 12              
     3) David Garrett 12                4) Davon Moore 12                 
  9 Urbana                                            3:51.80    3:40.63   1 
     1) Andrew Shaw 12                  2) Zack Ladson 12                 
     3) Troy Shuman 11                  4) Nicholas Nobile 11             
 10 Potomac                                           3:51.30    3:40.77   1 
     1) Maurice Fisher 12               2) Trivion Atchison 12            
     3) Tavion Smith 11                 4) Cameron Gulley 12              
 11 Gov. Thomas Johnson                               3:53.80    3:43.16   1 
     1) Chris Luthers 11                2) Akheem Riley 12                
     3) Derrick Merwin 12               4) Josh Wilson 12                 
 12 Patapsco                                          3:55.60    3:57.72   1 
     1) Sean Evans 12                   2) Yomiyu Fekadu 10               
     3) Jose Tutt 12                    4) Lamount Gordon 11              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
       State: % 7:59.73  2005        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         R. Murphy, K. Thibou, A. Brown, A. Walker         
          3A: # 8:06.69  2010        Damascus, Damascus                        
                         Arias, Constantinides, Thomas, Constantinides     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mount Hebron                                      8:44.70    8:20.33   10   
     1) Andy DeLaitsch 12               2) Karl Schmidt 12                
     3) Alec Vaughan 10                 4) June Kim 12                    
  2 Reservoir                                         8:51.50    8:21.90    8   
     1) Mike Peprah 11                  2) Adam Gartrell 12               
     3) Tristan King 11                 4) Timmy Usher 12                 
  3 Gov. Thomas Johnson                               9:02.90    8:23.83    6   
     1) Thomas McGann 12                2) Derrick Merwin 12              
     3) Thomas Trott 11                 4) Christian Ntienou 12           
  4 Hereford                                          9:05.10    8:25.13    5   
     1) Tim VandeWater 11               2) Mike Witman 12                 
     3) Gabe Rivera 12                  4) Julian Rivera 12               
  5 Digital Harbor                                    9:01.00    8:26.49    4   
     1) Jonathan Cook 12                2) Pivot Zotamou 11               
     3) Darruis Salmond 11              4) Travis Walker 10               
  6 Northern-Calvert                                  8:52.50    8:28.05    3   
     1) Justin Cerrito 12               2) Colin Fleming 12               
     3) Wesley O'Connor 11              4) Scott Carpenter 11             
  7 Thomas Stone                                      8:55.60    8:31.31    2   
     1) Troy Jones 12                   2) Omari Thompson 12              
     3) Tj Estevez 12                   4) Vaughn Walker 12               
  8 Franklin                                          9:23.00    8:43.32    1   
     1) Scott Luthy 12                  2) Nandu Rami 12                  
     3) Keenan Albee 11                 4) Darin Berry 11                 
  9 Rockville                                         9:05.70    8:48.61  
     1) Jordan Lang 12                  2) Manuel Suero 10                
     3) Miguel Suero 10                 4) Jonaton Baginski 11            
 10 Urbana                                            9:10.20    8:49.04  
     1) Troy Shuman 11                  2) Hamad Usmani 10                
     3) Vergil Bandini 11               4) Nicholas Nobile 11             
 11 Damascus                                          9:15.30    8:55.77  
     1) Steven Desauliners 11           2) Philip Carlacci 12             
     3) Benjamin Macek 9                4) Cameron Horst 9                
 12 Towson                                            9:29.70    9:15.60  
     1) Henri Colombat 10               2) John Kastner 10                
     3) John Bolster 11                 4) James Kavanagh 11              
 
Boys High Jump 3A
================================================================================
       State: %  7-00  1980        Scott Dunham, Central                       
          3A: #  7-00  1980        Scott Dunham, Central-PG                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lucas Duker               10 Stephen Decatur      5-09.00    6-00.00   10   
  2 Devin Swinton             12 Woodlawn             6-00.00    6-00.00    8   
  3 Chris Luthers             11 Thomas Johnson       5-04.00    5-10.00    6   
  4 Nicolas Fahs              12 Seneca Valley        5-08.00    5-10.00    5   
  5 Tanguy Bukasa             11 Frederick            5-06.00    5-08.00    4   
  6 Lyndale Bethea            11 Patapsco             6-00.00    5-08.00    3   
  7 Jonathan Bell             11 Westlake             5-08.00    5-06.00    1.50
  7 Scott Luthy               12 Franklin             5-08.00    5-06.00    1.50
  9 Trey Clark                10 Howard               5-08.00    5-06.00  
  9 Olumide Akinbinu          12 Reservoir            5-09.00    5-06.00  
 11 Prince Eze                11 Hereford             5-08.00    5-06.00  
 -- Dante Johnson             11 Tuscarora            5-04.00         NH  
 -- Joe Kaas                  12 Thomas Johnson       5-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 3A
================================================================================
       State: % 15-01.50  2010        Eric Artusio, Thomas Johnson             
          3A: #    15-00  2011        Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jason White               12 North Hagerstown    11-06.00   13-00.00   10   
  2 Sam Shipley               12 Thomas Johnson      12-09.00   12-06.00    8   
  3 Drew Schneider            12 Hereford            12-06.00   12-06.00    6   
  4 Eric Higgins              11 Reservoir           11-06.00   12-00.00    4.50
  4 Robert Carroll            12 Damascus            12-06.00   12-00.00    4.50
  6 Kevin Payne               12 Hereford            12-00.00   12-00.00    3   
  7 Sean Sawitzke             10 Thomas Johnson      11-00.00   11-06.00    2   
  8 Pete Meehan               12 North Harfor        11-00.00   11-06.00    1   
  9 Jake Creighton            12 North Harfor        11-00.00   11-00.00  
  9 Evan Rector               12 Reservoir           10-04.00   11-00.00  
 11 Kyle Kroll                11 Reservoir            9-06.00   11-00.00  
 11 Ben VanBloem              11 Frederick           10-04.00   11-00.00  
 -- Stephen Lee               12 River Hill          10-00.00         NH  
 -- Bryan Hand                12 Linganore           10-04.00         NH  
 
Boys Shot Put 3A
================================================================================
       State: % 60-11.50  1979        George Saah, Montgomery Blair            
          3A: # 60-05.75  1979        Jim Joyce, Gaithersburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mackey Kevin              12 North Harfor        46-04.50   50-00.75   10   
      47-09  48-00  47-00  49-01.75  48-05.50  50-00.75
  2 Collin McKenny            11 Huntingtown         46-02.50   50-00.50    8   
      44-07.25  48-05  46-06.50  45-06.75  49-01  50-00.50
  3 Joe Kaas                  12 Thomas Johnson      43-11.00   49-03.50    6   
      42-04.50  44-05  47-00.75  47-00.50  46-10  49-03.50
  4 Jeffrey Chavis            11 Mount Hebron        47-06.75   48-05.25    5   
      45-05  48-05.25  46-10.50  46-08  46-08.25  47-04
  5 Nick Moorhead             12 Northeast-AA        45-08.00   47-07.50    4   
      41-11.75  FOUL  47-07.50  45-11.25  46-08.75  FOUL
  6 Andrew Volz               12 South Hagerstown    46-02.00   46-11.00    3   
      45-03  43-09.50  43-00.50  46-05  46-11  45-00.50
  7 Patrick Phillips          12 Stephen Decatur     45-03.50   46-04.25    2   
      44-00.75  46-04.25  46-02.75  44-08  43-03.75  FOUL
  8 Edward Slater             12 Thomas Johnson      45-03.00   46-03.50    1   
      43-06  46-03.50  45-05.25  44-01.25  45-05.75  45-10
  9 Daniel Stokes             12 South Hagerstown    46-03.00   45-08.00  
      43-08  45-08  44-07  44-06.25  42-06  41-04.50
 10 Jon Kurtz                 11 Hereford            45-11.00   43-04.50  
      43-04.50  43-02.50  FOUL         
 11 Brady Orem                12 Franklin            43-00.00   41-11.75  
      41-09.75  41-11.75  41-05         
 12 Folarin Onifade           11 Reservoir           42-05.50   39-09.00  
      39-09  FOUL  37-08.75                                  
 
                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hereford                    66.66     2) Thomas Stone               52   
    3) Huntingtown                 40        4) Atholton                   32   
    5) Milford Mill Academy        27        6) Damascus                   24   
    7) Howard                      23        8) Franklin                   22   
    9) South Hagerstown            18        9) Friendly                   18   
   11) Linganore                   16       11) North Hagerstown           16   
   13) River Hill                  15       14) Gov. Thomas Johnson        14   
   14) Westlake                    14       16) Mount Hebron               12   
   17) Reservoir                   11       18) Tuscarora                  10   
   19) Albert Einstein              9       20) Watkins Mill                8   
   20) La Plata                     8       20) Digital Harbor              8   
   20) Centennial                   8       24) Stephen Decatur             6.33
   25) Annapolis                    5       26) Hammond                     4   
   26) Urbana                       4       26) Northern-Calvert            4   
   29) Northwood                    3       29) Woodlawn                    3   
   31) Wilde Lake                   2       31) Potomac                     2   
   31) Towson                       2                                           
 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Digital Harbor              49        2) Hereford                   45   
    3) Mount Hebron                44        4) Howard                     35   
    4) Linganore                   35        6) Thomas Stone               32   
    7) Gov. Thomas Johnson         29        8) Wilde Lake                 25   
    8) Tuscarora                   25       10) Huntingtown                21   
   11) Reservoir                   18.50    12) Baltimore City College     14   
   13) Stephen Decatur             12       14) North Harford              11   
   14) Annapolis                   11       16) North Hagerstown           10   
   17) Woodlawn                     9       18) Seneca Valley               8   
   19) La Plata                     7       20) Milford Mill Academy        5   
   20) Atholton                     5       20) River Hill                  5   
   20) Northern-Calvert             5       24) Damascus                    4.50
   25) Frederick                    4       25) Friendly                    4   
   25) Northeast-AA                 4       25) Centennial                  4   
   25) Rockville                    4       25) Hammond                     4   
   31) Franklin                     3.50    32) Patapsco                    3   
   32) Patterson                    3       32) South Hagerstown            3   
   32) Watkins Mill                 3       36) Westlake                    1.50
   37) Urbana                       1                                           




Girls 55 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
          4A: $  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, E. Roosevelt               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mercedes Tillman          12 North Point             7.20       7.27Q  2 
  2 Deborah Olawuni           11 Blair                   7.25       7.37Q  1 
  3 Gwen Shaw                 12 Wootton                 7.27       7.28q  2 
  4 Lexus Ramsey              10 Bowie                   7.38       7.31q  2 
  5 Aliah Cherry              11 North Point             7.45       7.46q  2 
  6 Lauren Woods              10 Sherwood                7.39       7.47q  1 
  7 Briana Bailey             12 C.H. Flowers            7.44       7.47q  2 
  8 Dominque France           12 Arundel                 7.49       7.48q  1 
  9 Sharonda Cox              12 Western                 7.59       7.50   2 
 10 Larre Hodge               12 John F. Kennedy         7.46       7.52   1 
 11 Crystal Godette           12 C.H. Flowers            7.40       7.54   1 
 12 Thelma Ejimofor           12 Perry Hall              7.58       7.57   1 
 13 Tynesha Smith             11 Baltimore Poly          7.62       8.13   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
          4A: $  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, E. Roosevelt               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mercedes Tillman          12 North Point             7.27       7.20   10   
  2 Gwen Shaw                 12 Wootton                 7.28       7.25    8    7.246
  3 Lexus Ramsey              10 Bowie                   7.31       7.25    6    7.250
  4 Deborah Olawuni           11 Blair                   7.37       7.28    5   
  5 Aliah Cherry              11 North Point             7.46       7.42    4   
  6 Dominque France           12 Arundel                 7.48       7.43    3   
  7 Briana Bailey             12 C.H. Flowers            7.47       7.44    2   
  8 Lauren Woods              10 Sherwood                7.47       7.50    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================================
       State: % 38.83  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
          4A: $ 38.83  2010        Aurieyall Scott, E. Roosevelt               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gwen Shaw                 12 Wootton                40.70      39.72   2  10   
  2 Mercedes Tillman          12 North Point            40.32      39.96   2   8   
  3 Janice George             11 Bowie                  40.92      40.98   2   6   
  4 Lexus Ramsey              10 Bowie                  41.67      41.43   1   5   
  5 Sylvia Deppen             12 Wootton                41.68      41.55   1   4   
  6 Aliah Cherry              11 North Point            41.36      41.94   2   3   
  7 Dominque France           12 Arundel                42.44      42.22   2   2   
  8 Tiara Wellman             11 Northwest              41.56      42.34   2   1   
  9 Lauren Woods              10 Sherwood               42.03      42.64   1 
 10 Maruina Flythe             9 Arundel                44.03      44.44   1 
 11 Kita Robinson             10 Dulaney                43.07      44.59   1 
 -- Ravyn Johnson             10 Broadneck              42.83         DQ   1  5.12.1a
 
Girls 500 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================================
       State: % 1:13.62  2008        Tasha Stanley, Eleanor Roosevelt          
          4A: $ 1:13.62  2008        Tasha Stanley, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sylvia Deppen             12 Wootton              1:17.93    1:18.41   3  10   
  2 Genae Butler              12 Western              1:20.93    1:19.27   3   8   
  3 Alsia Plybeah             12 Gaithersburg         1:18.37    1:19.34   3   6   
  4 Janice George             11 Bowie                1:17.37    1:19.57   3   5   
  5 Taylor Williams           10 Bowie                1:20.33    1:19.70   2   4   
  6 Elise Allen               12 E. Roosevelt         1:20.80    1:20.28   2   3   
  7 Naomi Sheppard            11 Northwest            1:18.84    1:21.00   3   2   
  8 Tiara Wellman             11 Northwest            1:19.61    1:21.00   3   1   
  9 Tise Taiwo                12 Richard Mont         1:19.88    1:22.11   2 
 10 Jasmine Bandy             12 Meade                1:21.81    1:22.97   1 
 11 Imani Matthews            11 C.H. Flowers         1:20.59    1:23.24   2 
 12 Kaeli O'Connor            12 Dulaney              1:21.88    1:24.55   1 
 -- Emma Hand                  9 Severna Park         1:21.16        DNF   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
       State: % 2:14.50  1995        Kristen Niccolini, Annapolis              
          4A: $ 2:14.50  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brittney Wade             12 Bethesda-CC          2:20.28    2:20.31   10   
  2 Lucy Srour                10 Winston Churhill     2:21.83    2:22.29    8   
  3 Heidi Reed                12 Leonardtown          2:23.49    2:22.60    6   
  4 Elise Allen               12 E. Roosevelt         2:23.25    2:22.62    5   
  5 Grace Mc Donald           11 Sherwood             2:22.38    2:24.94    4   
  6 Clare Severe               9 Walt Whitman         2:21.57    2:25.76    3   
  7 Ryan Bathras              12 Severna Park         2:31.08    2:28.06    2   
  8 Helen Webster             11 Bethesda-CC          2:25.86    2:28.79    1   
  9 Sashane Williams          11 Bladensburg          2:25.04    2:29.02  
 10 Naomi Sheppard            11 Northwest            2:22.06    2:30.16  
 11 Kristin Meek               9 Dulaney              2:36.03    2:30.66  
 12 Imani Matthews            11 C.H. Flowers         2:24.94    2:31.94  
 13 Claudia Flister           12 Catonsville          2:33.53    2:33.80  
 14 Julia Downing             12 Severna Park         2:37.59    2:35.63  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
       State: % 5:00.59  2007        Marika Walker, Eleanor Roosevelt          
          4A: $ 5:00.59  2007        Marika Walker, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clare Severe               9 Walt Whitman         5:06.42    5:10.23   10   
  2 Lucy Srour                10 Winston Churhill     5:12.97    5:13.86    8   
  3 Heidi Reed                12 Leonardtown          5:29.51    5:19.84    6   
  4 Reilly Wagner             10 South River          5:27.73    5:20.74    5   
  5 Grace Hanger              11 Richard Mont         5:18.24    5:23.17    4   
  6 Lela Walter                9 Walt Whitman         5:22.95    5:24.81    3   
  7 Claudia Flister           12 Catonsville          5:29.19    5:24.88    2   
  8 Sydney Almeida            12 Springbrook          5:23.25    5:25.10    1   
  9 Helen Webster             11 Bethesda-CC          5:16.95    5:27.10  
 10 Rachel Armstrong          11 Broadneck            5:29.86    5:27.19  
 11 Abbey Daley               12 Clarksburg           5:12.38    5:34.20  
 12 Charde Barnes             11 Bowie                5:33.80    5:34.74  
 13 Lauren Gibbs              09 North Point          5:38.92    5:39.03  
 14 Gabrielle Leget           10 Leonardtown          5:34.12    5:39.06  
 15 Lily Klein                11 Dulaney              5:41.33    6:00.59  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
       State: % 10:30.70  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
          4A: $ 10:30.70  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caroline Beakes           10 Bethesda-CC         11:19.28   11:04.99   10   
  2 Isabel Griffith           11 Dulaney             11:37.22   11:17.80    8   
  3 Regina Schreiber          11 Quince Orchard      11:33.60   11:35.06    6   
  4 Lela Walter                9 Walt Whitman        11:47.78   11:43.62    5   
  5 Julie Koffler             11 Severna Park        11:48.25   11:46.20    4   
  6 Sydney Almeida            12 Springbrook         11:37.38   11:57.46    3   
  7 Laura Nakasaka            12 Bethesda-CC         11:41.07   11:59.59    2   
  8 Skylar Moore              11 Perry Hall          11:52.20   12:10.63    1   
  9 Kathryn Wesdyk            10 Broadneck           12:06.35   12:33.82  
 10 Hannah Sweet              12 Leonardtown         12:56.49   12:56.59  
 11 Rachel Labatt             12 Leonardtown         12:50.56   13:08.03  
 12 Teghan Simonton           10 North Point         13:31.17   13:13.67  
 13 Maggie Yuan               10 E. Roosevelt        14:04.12   13:53.71  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
          4A: $  8.05  2004        Tiffany Nesfield, C. H. Flowers             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gwen Shaw                 12 Wootton                 8.23       8.27Q  2 
  2 Danielle Wright           12 Oxon Hill               8.76       8.55Q  1 
  3 Alexus Pyles               9 Clarksburg              8.55       8.55q  2 
  4 Jori Cook                 12 E. Roosevelt            8.39       8.60q  1 
  5 Sylvia Deppen             12 Wootton                 8.91       8.66q  2 
  6 Kafilat Olaidiran         11 Blair                   8.69       8.79q  2 
  7 Laura Shaner              12 Leonardtown             8.83       8.85q  1 
  8 Laila Ismail              11 Bethesda-CC             9.19       9.07q  1 
  9 Kali Dawson               10 South River             9.40       9.09   2 
 10 Jasmine Benjamin          12 Richard Mont            9.12       9.11   2 
 11 Sabrina Silva             10 Winston Churhill        9.33       9.30   2 
 12 Camille McLean            12 Meade                   9.22       9.34   1 
 13 Sarah Childress           11 Severna Park            9.10       9.62   1 
 14 Raenell Dorsey            12 Old Mill                9.46       9.62   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
          4A: $  8.05  2004        Tiffany Nesfield, C. H. Flowers             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gwen Shaw                 12 Wootton                 8.27       8.18   10   
  2 Jori Cook                 12 E. Roosevelt            8.60       8.29    8   
  3 Kafilat Olaidiran         11 Blair                   8.79       8.45    6   
  4 Danielle Wright           12 Oxon Hill               8.55       8.49    5   
  5 Alexus Pyles               9 Clarksburg              8.55       8.60    4   
  6 Laura Shaner              12 Leonardtown             8.85       8.97    3   
  7 Laila Ismail              11 Bethesda-CC             9.07       9.21    2   
  8 Sylvia Deppen             12 Wootton                 8.66       9.24    1   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
       State: % 1:40.79  2002        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         K. Willaims, T. Ponteen, R. Modeste, R. Clark     
          4A: $ 1:40.79  2002        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         K. Williams, T. Ponteen, R. Modeste, R. Clark     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bowie                                             1:44.44    1:44.10   3  10   
     1) Briana Gooding 10               2) Lexus Ramsey 10                
     3) Latrease Magwood 9              4) Janice George 11               
  2 North Point                                       1:44.60    1:45.14   3   8   
     1) Aliah Cherry 11                 2) Danielle Baker 12              
     3) Mercedes Tillman 12             4) Valencia Mcdowell 09           
  3 Northwest                                         1:48.75    1:46.87   2   6   
     1) Kat Lake 10                     2) Chanel Solomon 9               
     3) Tiara Wellman 11                4) Dana Eckerstrom 10             
  4 Walt Whitman                                      1:48.96    1:47.56   2   5   
     1) Sarah Dar 11                    2) Emma Anderson 9                
     3) Zeya Luo 10                     4) Reyna Wright 9                 
  5 Montgomery Blair                                  1:48.82    1:47.56   2   4   
     1) Gwladys Fotso 11                2) Susanna Maisto 9               
     3) Kafilat Olaidiran 11            4) Deborah Olawuni 11             
  6 Henry A. Wise                                     1:47.10    1:48.05   3   3   
     1) Taylor Clark 12                 2) Kayla Truesdel 11              
     3) Lena Allen 12                   4) Tomi Tabler 12                 
  7 Magruder                                          1:48.62    1:48.33   3   2   
     1) Celine Antwi 12                 2) Keila Robertson 9              
     3) Lindsey Andonian 12             4) Anicia Juarez 11               
  8 Arundel                                           1:48.98    1:48.53   3   1   
     1) Asya Proctor 10                 2) Vanna Lewis 9                  
     3) Elise Bratton 10                4) Dominque France 12             
  9 Leonardtown                                       1:47.90    1:48.60   3 
     1) Laura Shaner 12                 2) Shaana Bishop 10               
     3) Bria Flowers 10                 4) Madison Day 11                 
 10 Paint Branch                                      1:49.51    1:49.36   2 
     1) Rashida Wurie 11                2) Yusrah Adebayo 10              
     3) Breanna Coleman 11              4) Funmi Daramola 11              
 11 Western                                           1:51.96    1:50.12   1 
     1) Taylor Fogg 12                  2) China Davis 12                 
     3) Genae Butler 12                 4) Sharonda Cox 12                
 12 John F. Kennedy                                   1:49.63    1:50.51   1 
     1) Larre Hodge 12                  2) Rachel Laryea 10               
     3) Alexa Weedon 11                 4) Nicolette Clarke 12            
 13 C.H. Flowers                                      1:48.23    1:50.55   2 
     1) Danielle Coker 11               2) Briana Bailey 12               
     3) Jameka Wiggins 9                4) Dara Kelly 12                  
 14 Baltimore Poly                                    1:51.18    1:52.56   1 
     1) Tabitha Pyatt 11                2) C.Naqiyah Abdallah 12          
     3) Deja Stevenson 9                4) Jessica Pettiford 12           
 -- Meade                                             1:49.10        DNF   2 
     1) Camille McLean 12               2) Aharon Salaam 12               
     3) Paige Mock 12                   4) Jasmine Bandy 12               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
       State: % 3:52.18  2007        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         M. Walker, D. Anyanwu, T. Jameson, T. Jameson     
          4A: $ 3:52.18  2007        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         M. Walker, D. Anyanwu, T. Jameson, T. Jameson     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bowie                                             4:06.98    4:01.48   3  10   
     1) Lexus Ramsey 10                 2) Taylor Williams 10             
     3) Latrease Magwood 9              4) Janice George 11               
  2 Northwest                                         4:05.45    4:04.20   3   8   
     1) Kat Lake 10                     2) Naomi Sheppard 11              
     3) Dana Eckerstrom 10              4) Tiara Wellman 11               
  3 North Point                                       4:02.48    4:04.43   3   6   
     1) Aliah Cherry 11                 2) Kendrah Bullock 09             
     3) Valencia Mcdowell 09            4) Mercedes Tillman 12            
  4 Henry A. Wise                                     4:09.70    4:08.05   3   5   
     1) Donica Morris 12                2) Lena Allen 12                  
     3) Taylor Clark 12                 4) Tomi Tabler 12                 
  5 Thomas Wootton                                    4:14.03    4:08.12   2   4   
     1) Kara Huie 11                    2) Hallie Byles 11                
     3) Gwen Shaw 12                    4) Sylvia Deppen 12               
  6 Leonardtown                                       4:05.16    4:08.33   3   3   
     1) Shaana Bishop 10                2) Chelsea Kibler 9               
     3) Bria Flowers 10                 4) Madison Day 11                 
  7 South River                                       4:13.96    4:10.22   3   2   
     1) Reilly Wagner 10                2) Caroline Thompson 10           
     3) Alex Watson 12                  4) Kali Dawson 10                 
  8 Paint Branch                                      4:14.19    4:10.58   2   1   
     1) Yusrah Adebayo 10               2) Breanna Coleman 11             
     3) Rashida Wurie 11                4) Funmi Daramola 11              
  9 C.H. Flowers                                      4:12.58    4:11.07   2 
     1) Ciara Scott 12                  2) Alexis Baynes 10               
     3) Imani Matthews 11               4) Jamiece Hargrove 12            
 10 Dulaney                                           4:14.48    4:12.27   2 
     1) Loreen Agandi 12                2) Kita Robinson 10               
     3) Cristina Lopez 9                4) Kaeli O'Connor 12              
 11 John F. Kennedy                                   4:17.06    4:15.76   1 
     1) Larre Hodge 12                  2) Eudorah Vital 11               
     3) Robin Williams 11               4) Nicolette Clarke 12            
 12 Severna Park                                      4:15.38    4:15.90   1 
     1) Sarah Childress 11              2) Eva Klaus 9                    
     3) Emma Hand 9                     4) Hannah Vonhollen 9             
 13 Broadneck                                         4:19.35    4:20.34   1 
     1) Aislinn Probst 12               2) Sophia Cologer 12              
     3) Emily Barton 11                 4) Ravyn Johnson 10               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
       State: % 9:13.49  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         T. Jameson, T. Jameson, M. Walker, T. Stanley     
          4A: $ 9:13.49  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         T. Jameson, T. Jameson, M. Walker, T. Stanley     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              9:50.44    9:41.34   10   
     1) Laila Ismail 11                 2) Laura Nakasaka 12              
     3) Caroline Beakes 10              4) Brittney Wade 12               
  2 Northwest                                         9:43.59    9:41.40    8   
     1) Kat Lake 10                     2) Briana DiNardo 10              
     3) Gaby Go 10                      4) Naomi Sheppard 11              
  3 Winston Churchill                                 9:52.63    9:50.21    6   
     1) Lucy Srour 10                   2) Breanna Boggan 11              
     3) Juhee Kim 11                    4) Jessica Weinreich 11           
  4 Broadneck                                        10:06.76   10:02.82    5   
     1) Aislinn Probst 12               2) Rachel Armstrong 11            
     3) Sophia Cologer 12               4) Emily Barton 11                
  5 Dulaney                                          10:20.16   10:08.14    4   
     1) Cristina Lopez 9                2) Kristin Meek 9                 
     3) Brittany Deise 12               4) Brynn Jones 9                  
  6 Walt Whitman                                      9:52.14   10:12.56    3   
     1) Lela Walter 9                   2) Erin O'Connor 9                
     3) Caroline Elmendorf 11           4) Clare Severe 9                 
  7 North Point                                      10:14.42   10:19.77    2   
     1) Kendrah Bullock 09              2) Alexus Reese 12                
     3) Keyona Islar 12                 4) Valencia Mcdowell 09           
  8 Severna Park                                     10:08.36   10:20.66    1   
     1) Ryan Bathras 12                 2) Julia Downing 12               
     3) Gabby Vance 11                  4) Kerrigan Stern 11              
  9 Perry Hall                                       10:22.20   10:23.48  
     1) Michelle Krach 11               2) Anna Ciattei 10                
     3) Jessica Yau 11                  4) Cassidy Coates 10              
 10 Bladensburg                                      10:19.11   10:24.04  
     1) Sashane Williams 11             2) Nichole Magana 10              
     3) Joanna Agbembe 12               4) Aminat Ambali 12               
 11 C.H. Flowers                                     10:17.25   10:25.14  
     1) Ciara Scott 12                  2) Alexis Baynes 10               
     3) Dara Kelly 12                   4) Jackie Jones 10                
 12 Parkdale                                         10:17.00   10:37.81  
     1) Esther Omolola 12               2) Obichi Onwukwe 10              
     3) Jolaade Adepoju 11              4) Jamilet Cordon 11              
 
Girls High Jump 4A
================================================================================
       State: %  5-09  1998        Kathy Messner, Catoctin                     
          4A: $  5-08  1997        Vanessa Jones, Sherwood                     
          4A: $  5-08  2007        Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Danielle Baker            12 North Point          5-02.00    5-04.00   10   
  2 Tabitha Pyatt             11 Baltimore Poly       5-04.00    5-04.00    8   
  3 Alexus Pyles               9 Clarksburg           5-05.00    5-02.00    5.50
  3 Kali Dawson               10 South River          5-04.00    5-02.00    5.50
  5 Danielle Wright           12 Oxon Hill            4-08.00    5-00.00    4   
  6 Reilly Wagner             10 South River          5-04.00    5-00.00    3   
  7 Hayley Henshaw            12 Northwest            5-00.00    5-00.00    2   
  8 Nichelle McMillan         12 Meade                4-10.00    5-00.00    1   
  9 Meghan McGowan            12 Arundel              5-02.00    5-00.00  
 10 Kenyatta Louis            11 Bowie                4-10.00    4-10.00  
 11 Lauren Paese              12 Sherwood             4-08.00    4-08.00  
 12 Marcy Lenz                12 Chesapeake-AA        4-10.00    4-08.00  
 -- Donica Morris             12 Wise                 4-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 4A
================================================================================
       State: % 12-06  2013        Emma King, Oakdale                          
          4A: $ 11-00  2011        Megan Wall, Dulaney                         
          4A: $ 11-00  2011        Marissa Stewart, Urbana                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarah Taylor              12 Chesapeake-AA       10-06.00   11-00.00$  10   
  2 Alex Howell               10 Westminster         10-00.00   10-06.00    8   
  3 Emma Staisloff            12 Severna Park        11-06.00   10-06.00    6   
  4 Catherine Panasenkov      12 Quince Orchard       9-06.00    9-06.00    5   
  5 Michaela Olson            12 Perry Hall           8-00.00    8-06.00    3.50
  5 Lea Carter                10 South River          8-06.00    8-06.00    3.50
  7 Brittni Shawen            10 Severna Park         7-06.00    8-00.00    2   
  8 Gina Dannessa             12 Severna Park         7-06.00    8-00.00    1   
  9 Caroline Thompson         10 South River          7-06.00    7-06.00  
  9 Andrea Christmas          11 Northwest            7-00.00    7-06.00  
 11 Michelle Isaacs           11 Walt Whitman         7-00.00    7-00.00  
 
Girls Shot Put 4A
================================================================================
       State: % 47-10.25  2009        Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson             
          4A: $ 47-10.25  2009        Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Claudia Ababio            11 Clarksburg          42-01.75   42-07.50   10   
      39-10.75  39-05  38-11.50  39-04  42-07.50  39-05.25
  2 Antonella Taylor          11 Bowie               42-06.00   41-04.00    8   
      39-07.50  41-04  41-00.75  40-07.25  39-04  FOUL
  3 Ozioma Edokobi            11 Richard Mont        42-09.00   39-09.50    6   
      FOUL  38-03  37-02.50  35-03  39-09.50  36-05
  4 Tiffany Afolabi-Brown     12 Richard Mont        34-11.00   37-11.00    5   
      36-01  37-11  36-09.50  36-10.75  37-11  36-10
  5 Ameerat Olatunde          11 Sherwood            34-10.75   35-11.00    4   
      34-01.50  35-11  FOUL  33-05  34-02.50  34-08.50
  6 Jasmyn Hall               11 Suitland            34-10.50   35-02.00    3   
      32-06.25  35-02  32-01  32-07  30-05.75  33-08
  7 Kayla Harley              12 C.H. Flowers        33-04.50   33-11.00    2   
      33-07.25  32-01  33-11  31-07  29-08.75  33-07.75
  8 Nicovia Carter            11 Wise                31-03.25   33-02.00    1   
      32-11  33-02  31-03  27-03.75  33-01  29-02.50
  9 Jaelyn Belt               10 Glen Burnie         30-02.50   32-05.50  
      31-04  32-05.50  FOUL  FOUL  28-05.50  29-07.75
 10 Jerrika Burrell           12 Severna Park        30-09.00   32-05.25  
      31-03.75  32-05.25  32-01         
 11 Renae Anderson            11 Western             32-04.75   32-00.00  
      31-06  31-06.50  32-00         
 12 Lydia Harrison            10 Old Mill            31-10.25   30-01.25  
      28-04.25  30-01.25  27-04         
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie                 
          4A: $  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Denzel Hill               12 North Point             6.63       6.58Q  1 
  2 Joel Thomas               12 Wise                    6.65       6.61Q  2 
  3 Paul Joseph               12 Clarksburg              6.60       6.62q  2 
  4 Deion Franklin            12 Dulaney                 6.66       6.67q  1 
  5 Donovan Franklin          10 Old Mill                6.72       6.72q  1 
  6 Robert Wigfall            11 Suitland                6.73       6.73q  2 
  7 Gabriel Parson            12 Old Mill                6.75       6.74q  1 
  8 Manuel Brown              12 Quince Orchard          6.77       6.77q  2  6.764
  9 Justin Beatty             11 Bowie                   6.73       6.77   1  6.768
 10 Solomon Vault             11 Gaithersburg            6.66       6.78   2 
 11 Kenneth Scott-Kelow       12 Wise                    6.72       6.87   2 
 12 Jalen Walker              10 Northwest               6.79       6.92   2 
 -- Lonnie Sheppard           12 Broadneck               6.62         FS   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie                 
          4A: $  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Denzel Hill               12 North Point             6.58       6.54   10   
  2 Joel Thomas               12 Wise                    6.61       6.55    8   
  3 Paul Joseph               12 Clarksburg              6.62       6.59    6   
  4 Deion Franklin            12 Dulaney                 6.67       6.63    5   
  5 Robert Wigfall            11 Suitland                6.73       6.67    4   
  6 Donovan Franklin          10 Old Mill                6.72       6.76    3   
  7 Manuel Brown              12 Quince Orchard          6.77       6.79    2   
  8 Gabriel Parson            12 Old Mill                6.74       6.86    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================================
       State: % 34.14  2001        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                  
          4A: $ 34.35  2005        Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Paul Joseph               12 Clarksburg             35.35      35.29   3  10   
  2 Jalen Walker              10 Northwest              35.65      35.75   3   8   
  3 Joshua McDonald           12 Northwest              36.39      36.25   3   6   
  4 Gabriel Parson            12 Old Mill               36.38      36.30   3   5   
  5 Tavis Holland             10 Clarksburg             36.59      36.43   2   4   
  6 Brandon Brown             11 Suitland               36.61      36.79   2   3   
  7 Mario Murray              11 High Point             36.43      36.89   3   2   
  8 Deion Franklin            12 Dulaney                36.79      36.93   1   1   
  9 Juwuan Brown              11 E. Roosevelt           36.82      36.93   1 
 10 Kayuza Masanja            10 Gaithersburg           36.68      37.22   2 
 11 William Parker            11 Broadneck              36.58      37.48   3 
 12 Marlon Brown              11 Mergenthaler           37.28      38.37   1 
 
Boys 500 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================================
       State: % 1:03.52  2005        Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers            
          4A: $ 1:03.52  2005        Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Joshua McDonald           12 Northwest            1:08.10    1:07.50   2  10   
  2 William Parker            11 Broadneck            1:07.20    1:07.60   2   8   
  3 Dahri Jahn-Richardson     12 Northwest            1:07.88    1:07.87   2   6   
  4 Tavis Holland             10 Clarksburg           1:08.06    1:08.09   2   5   
  5 Darius Oxley              12 Blake                1:08.53    1:08.84   2   4   
  6 Rami Phillips             12 Oxon Hill            1:09.09    1:09.05   1   3   
  7 Martrell Royal            11 Bowie                1:10.29    1:09.43   1   2   
  8 Trequel Rice              12 North County         1:09.48    1:10.75   1   1   
  9 Ben Mia                   11 Severna Park         1:09.44    1:11.07   1 
 10 Damon Watson-Willis       11 Laurel               1:10.36    1:11.18   1 
 -- Isaiah Garner             12 Dulaney              1:09.37         DQ   1  Rule 5.12.1a
 -- Michael Adeshoga          12 Northwestern-PG      1:07.28         DQ   2  Rule 5.12.1a
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
       State: % 1:55.98  2009        Wayne Bartholomew, Quince Orchard         
          4A: $ 1:55.98  2009        Wayne Bartholomew, Quince Orchard         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sam Pershall              12 Severna Park         1:59.96    1:57.98   10   
  2 William Bertrand          12 Clarksburg           2:01.89    1:59.99    8   
  3 Oliver Lloyd              10 Paint Branch         2:03.98    2:00.71    6   
  4 William Hankins           10 Broadneck            2:02.39    2:01.88    5   
  5 Robel Kebede              12 Sherwood             2:03.90    2:02.14    4   
  6 Samuel Graves             12 Glen Burnie          2:02.42    2:02.46    3   
  7 Patrick Jones             12 North Point          2:05.34    2:04.09    2   
  8 Brent Musselman           11 South River          2:01.91    2:05.12    1   
  9 Nicholas Lefavor          12 Old Mill             2:03.15    2:05.72  
 10 Will Liebler              11 Leonardtown          2:03.13    2:06.26  
 11 Stephen Alexander         11 Richard Mont         2:03.45    2:11.03  
 12 Ike Olumese               10 Oxon Hill            2:05.35    2:12.40  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
       State: % 4:16.98  2005        Andrew Jesien, Walter Johnson             
          4A: $ 4:16.98  2005        Andrew Jesien, Walter Johnson             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vincent Ciattei           12 Perry Hall           4:18.13    4:14.61$  10   
  2 William Bertrand          12 Clarksburg           4:30.25    4:22.91    8   
  3 Joshua Wilkins            11 Bowie                4:38.39    4:25.14    6   
  4 Sam Pershall              12 Severna Park         4:25.11    4:25.60    5   
  5 Nicholas Lefavor          12 Old Mill             4:32.28    4:27.17    4   
  6 Brent Musselman           11 South River          4:31.18    4:30.46    3   
  7 Luke Chetelat             12 Catonsville          4:35.79    4:33.05    2   
  8 Edward Smith              11 Walt Whitman         4:35.38    4:33.57    1   
  9 Daniel Kosogov            11 Walter Johnson       4:35.33    4:37.49  
 10 Ryan LeTerouea            11 E. Roosevelt         4:47.72    4:39.88  
 11 David Fitzgerald          10 Winston Churhill     4:32.19    4:40.42  
 12 Patrick Jones             12 North Point          4:42.18    4:45.74  
 13 Abel Estifanos            11 Northwestern-PG      4:48.13    4:47.15  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
       State: % 9:19.74  2009        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
          4A: $ 9:19.74  2009        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vincent Ciattei           12 Perry Hall           9:37.55    9:30.28   10   
  2 William Bertrand          12 Clarksburg           9:56.92    9:33.06    8   
  3 Ryan Forsyth              11 Severna Park         9:40.24    9:40.31    6   
  4 Jimmy Shipley             12 Severna Park         9:40.22    9:40.72    5   
  5 Joshua Wilkins            11 Bowie               10:09.43    9:56.52    4   
  6 Diego Zarate              10 Northwest            9:58.95   10:04.94    3   
  7 Harold Dorsey             11 Paint Branch        10:05.64   10:08.45    2   
  8 Alex Love                 12 Chesapeake-AA        9:54.54   10:13.80    1   
  9 Tyler Perdue              11 North Point         10:24.58   10:15.83  
 10 Dillon Cooley             11 Severna Park         9:53.99   10:28.47  
 11 Nathanial Reese           12 Walter Johnson      10:02.63   10:32.00  
 12 Abel Estifanos            11 Northwestern-PG     10:35.52   10:44.42  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
       State: %  7.20  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
          4A: $  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kevin Random              12 Meade                   7.78       7.81Q  3 
  2 Todd Sampson              11 Oxon Hill               7.90       7.92Q  1  7.915
  3 Paul Joseph               12 Clarksburg              7.86       7.92Q  2  7.914
  4 Andrew Carter             12 E. Roosevelt            7.88       7.92q  1  7.917
  5 Paris Vaughn              11 Wise                    7.91       7.94q  3 
  6 Boubacar Diallo           12 Springbrook             8.17       7.95q  1 
  7 Donovan Franklin          10 Old Mill                7.98       7.96q  2 
  8 Devon Hairston            11 John F. Kennedy         7.91       7.97q  2 
  9 Ahmad Abram               12 Meade                   7.99       8.08   1 
  9 Kyle Jones                12 North Point             8.22       8.08   3 
 11 Eric Kaczmarek-Addison    12 Quince Orchard          8.00       8.08   1 
 12 Alieu Cole                11 John F. Kennedy         8.17       8.19   1 
 13 Tionne Barmer             11 Dulaney                 8.11       8.25   3 
 14 Ted Smith                 11 Baltimore Poly          8.05       8.26   2 
 15 Devon Gutrick             10 North Point             8.10       8.31   3 
 16 Alan Banks                11 Wootton                 8.14       8.34   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
       State: %  7.20  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
          4A: $  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kevin Random              12 Meade                   7.81       7.71   10   
  2 Devon Hairston            11 John F. Kennedy         7.97       7.79    8   
  3 Paul Joseph               12 Clarksburg              7.92       7.84    6   
  4 Andrew Carter             12 E. Roosevelt            7.92       7.94    5    7.934
  5 Paris Vaughn              11 Wise                    7.94       7.94    4    7.940
  6 Donovan Franklin          10 Old Mill                7.96       8.00    3   
  7 Boubacar Diallo           12 Springbrook             7.95       8.03    2   
  8 Todd Sampson              11 Oxon Hill               7.92       8.09    1   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
       State: % 1:28.99  2008        Westlake                                  
                         D. Smith, K. Harris, G. Walker, J. Mitchell       
          4A: $ 1:29.67  2004        Suitland                                  
                         J. Lane, M. Duncan, S. McGill, T. Bowman          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 North Point                                       1:32.60    1:32.43   3  10   
     1) Desean White 11                 2) Malachi Sheppard 11            
     3) Kyle Jones 12                   4) Denzel Hill 12                 
  2 Bowie                                             1:33.57    1:34.18   3   8   
     1) Justin Beatty 11                2) Daniel Faguyigbe 10            
     3) Jonathan George 9               4) Deandre Watson 12              
  3 Henry A. Wise                                     1:33.81    1:34.29   3   6   
     1) Joel Thomas 12                  2) Kenneth Scott-Kelow 12         
     3) Chris Bizzard 10                4) Delanta Yancey 11              
  4 Quince Orchard                                    1:34.38    1:34.41   2   5   
     1) Malcolm Brown 11                2) Elliott Davis 11               
     3) Manuel Brown 12                 4) Carlo Vakas 12                 
  5 John F. Kennedy                                   1:34.21    1:34.75   2   4   
     1) Matt Ferguson 11                2) Zharien Heyward 12             
     3) Chris McKenzie 11               4) Devon Hairston 11              
  6 Clarksburg                                        1:34.82    1:35.03   1   3   
     1) Jack McCloskey 10               2) Kurtis Bynum 10                
     3) Jared Thompson 12               4) Tavis Holland 10               
  7 Paint Branch                                      1:34.68    1:35.28   2   2   
     1) Noel Njem 11                    2) Dominique Cook 12              
     3) Clifton Green 11                4) Sytta Barry 12                 
  8 Perry Hall                                        1:34.38    1:35.38   3   1   
     1) Richard Nwokeji 12              2) Roger Bagley 11                
     3) Patrick Alluisi 12              4) Brian Jaffe 11                 
  9 Arundel                                           1:36.16    1:36.84   1 
     1) Teon Archer 10                  2) Dorian Gray 10                 
     3) Montez Brasher 10               4) Jameal Stuart 12               
 10 Mergenthaler                                      1:36.77    1:36.85   1 
     1) Aubra Moffett 11                2) Jarrod Taylor 9                
     3) Marlon Brown 11                 4) Eric Anderson 12               
 11 Suitland                                          1:34.05    1:38.19   3 
     1) Robert Wigfall 11               2) Kelcy Thomas 12                
     3) Brandon Brown 11                4) Wesley Wolfolk 11              
 -- Old Mill                                          1:34.64         DQ   2  4.6.4
     1) Jonathan Codgell 10             2) Donovan Franklin 10            
     3) Jalen Jones 11                  4) Gabriel Parson 12              
 -- Northwest                                         1:33.70         DQ   3  5.10.6
     1) Jalen Walker 10                 2) Joshua Gills 11                
     3) Curtis Wynne 12                 4) Joshua McDonald 12             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
       State: % 3:24.11  2012        Laurel                                    
                         Joe. Robeson, J. Miles, C. White, Jov. Robeson    
          4A: $ 3:24.11  2012        Laurel                                    
                         Joel Roberson, J. Miles, C. White, Jov. Roberson  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwest                                         3:32.73    3:28.68   3  10   
     1) Dahri Jahn-Richardson 12        2) Joshua McDonald 12             
     3) Brendan Rhoderick 10            4) Jalen Walker 10                
  2 Suitland                                          3:31.81    3:30.56   3   8   
     1) William Beard 11                2) Brandon Brown 11               
     3) Joshua Burke 11                 4) Donnell Richardson 12          
  3 Clarksburg                                        3:33.12    3:30.58   2   6   
     1) Raquon Alli 11                  2) Kurtis Bynum 10                
     3) Tavis Holland 10                4) Dewayne Johnson 12             
  4 Eleanor Roosevelt                                 3:31.22    3:31.29   3   5   
     1) Juwuan Brown 11                 2) Daniel Mack 12                 
     3) Austin Maduka 12                4) Jabril Robinson-Hall 9         
  5 James H. Blake                                    3:35.08    3:33.53   2   4   
     1) Gideon Ampofo 12                2) Gaston Assoua 12               
     3) Graylyn Broadnax 12             4) DemetriusEdgar Brown 12        
  6 Henry A. Wise                                     3:33.62    3:33.62   2   3   
     1) Chris Bizzard 10                2) Nabieu Kamara 10               
     3) Brenin Lancaster 10             4) Paris Vaughn 11                
  7 Bowie                                             3:32.62    3:33.73   3   2   
     1) Antonio Coleman 10              2) Donnell Davis 11               
     3) Mohamed Roberts 11              4) Martrell Royal 11              
  8 Dulaney                                           3:35.00    3:37.11   3   1   
     1) Deion Franklin 12               2) Isaiah Garner 12               
     3) Tionne Barmer 11                4) Trent Bae 12                   
  9 Broadneck                                         3:37.24    3:38.21   1 
     1) Chandler Costello 12            2) William Hankins 10             
     3) Laurence Jaross 11              4) William Parker 11              
 10 North County                                      3:36.44    3:38.72   1 
     1) Heikki Katajisto 11             2) Kai-Noah Bell 12               
     3) Dominique Simmons 10            4) Trequel Rice 12                
 11 Old Mill                                          3:37.62    3:42.00   1 
     1) Frederick Butler 11             2) Geremy Thorn 12                
     3) Clifton Shaw 10                 4) Jonathan Codgell 10            
 -- C.H. Flowers                                      3:31.20        DNF   3 
     1) Bryan Assan 12                  2) Justin Bentham 11              
     3) Dareece Graves 12               4) Juwan Mccants 11               
 -- Quince Orchard                                    3:35.09         DQ   2  Rule 5.10.8
     1) Brunel Fangmo 12                2) Dorian Jones 10                
     3) Eric Kaczmarek-Addison 12       4) Jack O'Keefe 12                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
       State: % 7:59.73  2005        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         R. Murphy, K. Thibou, A. Brown, A. Walker         
          4A: $ 7:59.73  2005        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         R. Murphy, K. Thibou, A. Brown, A. Walker         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oxon Hill                                         8:14.35    8:14.71   10   
     1) Rami Phillips 12                2) Vernon Swanson 12              
     3) Ike Olumese 10                  4) Antonio DaCosta 12             
  2 North Point                                       8:17.47    8:16.54    8   
     1) Patrick Jones 12                2) Robert Keim 12                 
     3) Garrett Davis 12                4) Christopher Jones 12           
  3 Northwest                                         8:20.40    8:19.15    6   
     1) Brendan Rhoderick 10            2) Curtis Wynne 12                
     3) Diego Zarate 10                 4) Dahri Jahn-Richardson 12       
  4 Broadneck                                         8:22.77    8:19.22    5   
     1) Evan Uthus 12                   2) Chandler Costello 12           
     3) William Hankins 10              4) Laurence Jaross 11             
  5 Perry Hall                                        8:30.86    8:21.51    4   
     1) Jordan Coates 12                2) Chris Vitek 12                 
     3) Bart Allen 12                   4) Jose Cruz 12                   
  6 Quince Orchard                                    8:27.51    8:25.18    3   
     1) Carlo Vakas 12                  2) Liam Walsh 09                  
     3) Ryan Mccann 11                  4) Nicholas Ransing 10            
  7 Eleanor Roosevelt                                 8:31.98    8:27.90    2   
     1) Hezekei Ross 12                 2) Austin Maduka 12               
     3) Jabril Robinson-Hall 9          4) Ryan LeTerouea 11              
  8 Paint Branch                                      8:25.12    8:28.76    1   
     1) Oliver Lloyd 10                 2) Irre Hussein 11                
     3) Victor Koech 12                 4) Lorenzo Neil 10                
  9 Richard Montgomery                                8:29.62    8:29.46  
     1) Stephen Alexander 11            2) Emmanuel Porquin 10            
     3) Julian Claytor 11               4) Adam Jung 11                   
 10 Severna Park                                      8:37.43    8:33.54  
     1) Rhys Burgett 11                 2) Jimmy Shipley 12               
     3) Ryan Forsyth 11                 4) Clay Whitney 10                
 11 Leonardtown                                       8:29.81    8:42.02  
     1) Miles Metz 12                   2) Troy Mclaughlin 11             
     3) Noah Junge 11                   4) Will Liebler 11                
 12 South River                                       8:40.39    8:53.48  
     1) Trevor Denno 12                 2) Stephen Kulick 10              
     3) Matt Long 11                    4) Gabe Segnatelli 12             
 
Boys High Jump 4A
================================================================================
       State: %  7-00  1980        Scott Dunham, Central                       
          4A: $  6-09  1980        Bob Smith, Westminster                      
          4A: $  6-09  2006        Aaron Johnson, Oxon Hill                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jack O'Keefe              12 Quince Orchard       6-02.00    6-02.00   10   
  2 Quenlann Dunn             12 Arundel              6-00.00    6-02.00    8   
  3 Dre Lewis                 12 Dulaney              6-02.00    6-00.00    6   
  4 Trevon Edwards            12 Old Mill             6-02.00    6-00.00    4.50
  4 Joseph Williams           12 Northwest            5-10.00    6-00.00    4.50
  6 Matthew Adedeji           11 Clarksburg           6-00.00    6-00.00    3   
  7 Spencer Johnson           12 Oxon Hill            6-00.00    6-00.00    2   
  8 Chey Harris               12 North Point          5-08.00    6-00.00    1   
  9 Daniel Olugbima           12 Arundel              5-10.00    5-10.00  
  9 Jack McCloskey            10 Clarksburg           5-10.00    5-10.00  
  9 Erick Jenkins             12 Duval                5-10.00    5-10.00  
 12 Brandin Somerville        12 Westminster          6-00.00    5-10.00  
 13 Tevin Bailey              10 Westminster          6-00.00    5-10.00  
 14 ChalilB. Cheavor          12 E. Roosevelt         5-10.00    5-08.00  
 -- Nathaniel Bullock         11 Broadneck            5-10.00         NH  
 -- Sequan Smith              10 Catonsville          5-10.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 4A
================================================================================
       State: % 15-01.50  2010        Erick Artusio, Thomas Johnson            
          4A: $ 15-01.50  2010        Erick Artusio, Thomas Johnson            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brennan Hardesty          12 Chesapeake-AA       14-00.00   13-00.00   10   
  2 Danny Stringer            11 Severna Park        10-05.00   12-06.00    7   
  2 Paris Vaughn              11 Wise                12-00.00   12-06.00    7   
  4 Lewis Bennett             12 Catonsville         10-05.00   12-06.00    5   
  5 Alex Liu                  12 Dulaney             11-06.00   11-06.00    4   
  6 Will Fountain             12 South River         11-06.00   11-06.00    3   
  7 Noah Pennington           11 Perry Hall          11-00.00   11-00.00    1.50
  7 Austin Pleyo              10 Catonsville         10-05.00   11-00.00    1.50
  9 Kyle Beatty               11 Winston Churhill    10-06.00   10-06.00  
  9 Quinn Lemmon              10 Broadneck           10-05.00   10-06.00  
 11 Connor Lee                12 North County        10-05.00   10-06.00  
 -- Aaron Tian                12 Wootton             10-00.00         NH  
 -- Jordan Hallman            12 Broadneck           10-05.00         NH  
 -- Lucas Beck                11 Bethesda-CC          9-06.00         NH  
 -- Tim Santosa               10 Clarksburg           9-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Shot Put 4A
================================================================================
       State: % 60-11.50  1979        George Saah, Montgomery Blair            
          4A: $ 60-11.50  1979        George Saah, Montgomery Blair            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daltyn Earl               12 Leonardtown         49-04.00   49-03.25   10   
      47-11.75  47-08.25  49-03.25  46-06.75  47-09.50  46-09.25
  2 Jaylon Powell             12 E. Roosevelt        46-06.25   48-00.00    8   
      44-06  48-00  47-04.75  44-05.25  46-10.50  46-09
  3 Brandon Dixon             12 Catonsville         45-04.25   47-11.50    6   
      FOUL  44-06.25  45-05  43-10.50  46-10.25  47-11.50
  4 Banks Agaruwa             11 E. Roosevelt        46-07.50   47-00.50    5   
      44-11  46-03  47-00.50  44-10.50  FOUL  41-08
  5 Emmanual Mitchell         12 Old Mill            47-02.50   47-00.25    4   
      46-07.25  41-05.50  45-04  42-11  47-00.25  45-05.50
  6 Donovan Tyler             11 Quince Orchard      45-00.25   46-04.75    3   
      FOUL  46-04.75  44-04.75  42-07.50  FOUL  41-04.25
  7 Daquan Gordon             12 C.H. Flowers        45-02.25   45-10.75    2   
      40-10  43-00  45-10.75  44-10.25  44-09.75  FOUL
  8 Travis Kesler             12 Westminster         44-11.50   44-05.25    1   
      FOUL  44-05.25  40-06  FOUL  FOUL  42-03.25
  9 Dylan Godfrey             10 Baltimore Poly      39-09.00   43-05.00  
      41-03  43-05  41-10.75  41-06  39-10  39-09.75
 10 Brandon Young             12 Northwest           42-03.00   43-00.00  
      42-01.50  43-00  40-01         
 11 Devonte Johnson           11 Paint Branch        44-09.75   40-10.75  
      37-04  40-10.75  38-09.25         
 12 David Banks               12 Magruder            43-02.50   40-01.50  
      39-04.25  37-01.25  40-01.50         
 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bowie                       54        2) North Point                51   
    3) Thomas Wootton              47        4) Bethesda-Chevy Chase       35   
    5) Walt Whitman                29        6) Northwest                  28   
    7) Winston Churchill           22        8) Clarksburg                 19.50
    9) South River                 19       10) Leonardtown                18   
   11) Severna Park                16       11) Eleanor Roosevelt          16   
   13) Richard Montgomery          15       13) Montgomery Blair           15   
   15) Dulaney                     12       16) Quince Orchard             11   
   17) Chesapeake-AA               10       18) Oxon Hill                   9   
   18) Henry A. Wise                9       18) Sherwood                    9   
   21) Western                      8       21) Westminster                 8   
   21) Baltimore Poly               8       24) Arundel                     6   
   24) Gaithersburg                 6       26) Broadneck                   5   
   27) Perry Hall                   4.50    28) C.H. Flowers                4   
   28) Springbrook                  4       30) Suitland                    3   
   31) Catonsville                  2       31) Magruder                    2   
   33) Paint Branch                 1       33) Meade                       1                              
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Clarksburg                  67        2) Northwest                  53.50
    3) Severna Park                33        4) North Point                31   
    5) Henry A. Wise               28        6) Perry Hall                 26.50
    7) Eleanor Roosevelt           25        8) Old Mill                   24.50
    9) Quince Orchard              23       10) Bowie                      22   
   11) Broadneck                   18       12) Dulaney                    17   
   13) Oxon Hill                   16       14) Suitland                   15   
   15) Catonsville                 14.50    16) John F. Kennedy            12   
   17) Paint Branch                11       17) Chesapeake-AA              11   
   19) Leonardtown                 10       19) Meade                      10   
   21) Arundel                      8       21) James H. Blake              8   
   23) South River                  7       24) Sherwood                    4   
   25) Glen Burnie                  3       26) High Point                  2   
   26) Springbrook                  2       26) C.H. Flowers                2   
   29) Walt Whitman                 1       29) North County                1   
   29) Westminster                  1                                           




Post to:
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version