RunnerspaceNewsView

2013 Results - Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Feb 19 2013, 08:00 PM | 870497 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2013 Results - Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships
Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships
Feb 18, 2013 to Feb 19, 2013
Landover, MD, US
 
| 55m | 300m | 500m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 55m Hurdles | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | High Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 300m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Akosa, Carrington 11 Western Tech 35.38 2 10
2 Sall, Maury 11 Pikesville 35.45 2 8
3 Cardone, Caleb 11 Smithsburg 36.92 2 6
4 Rhoe, Quadir 11 Pikesville 37.28 1 5
5 Athey, Brandon 12 Smithsburg 37.79 1 4
6 Cumberbatch, Jamie 11 Surrattsville 38.07 2 3
7 Smalley, CJ 11 Pikesville 38.25 1 2
8 Wallace, Vaughn 11 Boonsboro 39.35 1 1
9 Carey, Marquise 11 Mardela 39.71 2  
10 Hudgins, Juwan 12 Surrattsville 40.35 1  
11 Gardenhour, Zane 12 Smithsburg 42.03 2  
 
Mens 300m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Preston, Marcell 11 Largo 35.49 2 10
2 Oyewole, Tosin 11 Long Reach 35.75 1 8
3 Woods, Julian 12 Century 36.11 2 6
4 Hayman, Joseph 12 Gwynn Park 36.26 1 5
5 Howell, Deyvon 11 Henry E. Lackey 36.56 1 4
6 Galloway, Jackie 11 Oakland Mills 36.57 2 3
7 Teagle, Devon 11 Edgewood 36.77 2 2
8 Whitfield, Calvin 12 Henry E. Lackey 36.87 1 1
9 Jenkins, Markael 12 Henry E. Lackey 37.33 2  
10 Gomez, Rico 10 Frederick Dougla 37.88 1  
 
Mens 300m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Flaviano, George 12 Digital Harbor 34.82 2 10
2 Gainey, Nate 12 Mount Hebron 35.16 2 8
3 Stukes, Quick 12 Digital Harbor 35.35 2 6
4 Hebron, Payne 12 Linganore 35.62 2 5
5 Briscoe, Juwuan 10 Thomas Stone 36.17 1 4
6 Oakley, James 11 La Plata 36.21 1 3
7 Sims, Daylon 12 Thomas Stone 36.33 1 2
8 Miller, Robert 9 Baltimore City C 36.35 2 1
9 Lowery, Dajahn 11 Friendly Senior 36.78 2  
10 Reid, Steven 11 Tuscarora 37.28 1  
11 Garrett, David 12 Woodlawn 38.40 1  
12 Richardson-Jacks, Zacher 11 Seneca Valley 38.46 1  
 
Mens 300m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Joseph, Paul 12 Clarksburg 35.29 3 10
2 Walker, Jalen 10 Northwest 35.75 3 8
3 McDonald, Joshua 12 Northwest 36.25 3 6
4 Parson, Gabriel 12 Old Mill Senior 36.30 3 5
5 Holland, Tavis 10 Clarksburg 36.43 2 4
6 Brown, Brandon 11 Suitland 36.79 2 3
7 Murray, Mario 11 High Point 36.89 3 2
8 Franklin, Deion 12 Dulaney 36.93 1 1
9 Brown, Juwuan 11 Eleanor Roosevel 36.93 1  
10 Masanja, Kayuza 10 Gaithersburg 37.22 2  
11 Parker, William 11 Broadneck 37.48 3  
12 Brown, Marlon 11 Mergenthaler Voc 38.37 1  
 
Womens 300m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Daye, Imani 12 Northwestern-BC 41.56 2 10
2 Holt, Rebeka 11 Western Tech 42.16 2 8
3 Mizansky, Valerie 12 North Carroll 43.66 2 6
4 Samuel, Petergaye 9 Forest Park 43.71 1 5
5 Bagley, Icee 10 Friendship Acade 44.31 1 4
6 Cadigan, Leah 10 Boonsboro 44.58 2 3
7 Sachious, Jasmyne 9 Surrattsville 44.94 2 2
8 Robinson, Brandi 10 Forestville Mili 45.37 2 1
9 Badders, Susie 11 Manchester Valle 45.46 1  
10 Bullock-Smith, Demia 12 Forestville Mili 46.11 1  
11 Selby, Tiffany 11 Washington 46.12 1  
12 Cardone, Mia 12 Smithsburg 47.08 1  
 
Womens 300m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Murry, Alexis 12 Henry E. Lackey 41.05 3 10
2 Farrar, Devonni 11 Largo 41.51 3 8
3 Johnson, Lauren 12 Williamsport 41.60 3 6
4 Hankerson, Tianya 12 Parkside 41.67 3 5
5 Meads, Brittany 11 Joppatowne 42.96 2 4
6 Wolfe, Zoe 11 Middletown 43.13 2 3
7 Fawole, Kristen 12 Long Reach 43.22 3 2
8 Sweeny, Charmaine 12 Largo 43.58 1 1
9 McKay, Alex 12 Marriotts Ridge 44.59 2  
10 Dimukege, Thelma 10 Randallstown 45.27 3  
11 Johnson, Bianca 11 Owings Mills 45.38 2  
12 Davis, Julia 11 Loch Raven 46.41 1  
 
Womens 300m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Nailah 11 Friendly Senior 40.92 1 10
2 Watford, Eboni 12 Milford Mill 40.99 2 8
3 Collins, Shania 11 Huntingtown 41.05 2 6
4 Freeman, Hayley 12 South Hagerstown 41.68 1 5
5 Williams, Taylor 10 Mount Hebron 41.76 2 4
6 Clarke, Krystal 12 Tuscarora 41.94 2 3
7 Sims, Kolbi 10 Thomas Stone 41.99 1 2
8 Streeter, Elizsha 12 South Hagerstown 42.23 2 1
9 Colbert, Morgan 10 Digital Harbor 42.33 1  
10 Hairston, Ciearah 11 Woodlawn 42.51 2  
11 Tyler, Londyn 9 Wilde Lake 42.58 1  
12 Spencer, Medinah 11 Milford Mill 43.43 1  
 
Womens 300m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shaw, Gwen 12 Thomas S Wootton 39.72 2 10
2 Tillman, Mercedes 12 North Point 39.96 2 8
3 George, Janice 11 Bowie 40.98 2 6
4 Ramsey, Lexus 10 Bowie 41.43 1 5
5 Deppen, Sylvia 12 Thomas S Wootton 41.55 1 4
6 Cherry, Aliah 11 North Point 41.94 2 3
7 France, Dominque 12 Arundel 42.22 2 2
8 Wellman, Tiara 11 Northwest 42.34 2 1
9 Woods, Lauren 10 Sherwood 42.64 1  
10 Flythe, Maruina 9 Arundel 44.44 1  
11 Robinson, Kita 10 Dulaney 44.59 1  
-- Johnson, Ravyn 10 Broadneck DQ 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Boonsboro 111.50 2) Western Tech 94 3) Northwestern-B 42 4) North Carroll 41 5) Manchester Valley 40 6) Smithsburg 27 7) Mountain Ridge 25 8) Clear Spring 23 9) Surrattsville 22 10) Forestville Military Acad 15 11) Friendship Academy 13 12) Perryville 11 13) Sparrows Point 10 14) Fairmont Heights 8 15) Bohemia Manor 6.50 16) Forest Park 5 16) Pikesville 5 18) Brunswick 4 19) Mardela 2 19) Washington 2 Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Pikesville 110 2) Boonsboro 103 3) Smithsburg 54 4) Western Tech 42 5) Bohemia Manor 28 6) New Town 23 7) North Carroll 22 8) Perryville 21 9) Surrattsville 20 10) Brunswick 17 11) Dunbar 16 12) Forestville Military Acad 14 13) Northwestern-B 11 14) Mountain Ridge 10 15) Crisfield 5 16) Clear Spring 3 17) Sparrows Point 2 17) Washington 2 19) Fairmont Heights 1 19) Mardela 1 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Largo 59 2) Liberty 55 3) Middletown 49 4) Henry E Lackey 40 5) Oakdale 35 6) Glenelg 23 6) Long Reach 23 8) Harford Technical 22 9) Poolesville 18 10) Century 16 10) Calvert 16 12) Parkside 15 12) Frederick Douglass-PG 15 14) Williamsport 14 15) Oakland Mills 13 15) Winters Mill 13 15) Catoctin 13 18) Owings Mills 12 19) Fallston 10 19) Walkersville 10 19) Joppatowne 10 22) South Carroll 9 23) Lansdowne 5 23) McDonough 5 25) Patuxent 3 26) North Caroline 2 27) Kent Island 1 Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Century 84 2) Long Reach 45 3) Frederick Douglass-PG 36 4) Largo 32 5) Liberty 27 6) Catoctin 26 7) Oakdale 24 7) Henry E Lackey 24 9) Gwynn Park 21 10) Middletown 18 11) Walkersville 17 12) Poolesville 16 12) Queen Anne's 16 14) Williamsport 15.50 15) Parkside 14 16) Owings Mills 10 17) Central 9 18) North Caroline 8 18) Oakland Mills 8 18) Marriotts Ridge 8 21) Edgewood 7 22) Patuxent 6 22) Wicomico 6 22) Dundalk 6 22) Francis Scott Key 6 26) Winters Mill 4.50 27) Loch Raven 3 27) Fallston 3 29) Calvert 2 29) Edmondson-Westside 2 29) Glenelg 2 32) McDonough 1 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Hereford 66.66 2) Thomas Stone 52 3) Huntingtown 40 4) Atholton 32 5) Milford Mill Academy 27 6) Damascus 24 7) Howard 23 8) Franklin 22 9) South Hagerstown 18 9) Friendly 18 11) Linganore 16 11) North Hagerstown 16 13) River Hill 15 14) Gov. Thomas Johnson 14 14) Westlake 14 16) Mount Hebron 12 17) Reservoir 11 18) Tuscarora 10 19) Albert Einstein 9 20) Watkins Mill 8 20) La Plata 8 20) Digital Harbor 8 20) Centennial 8 24) Stephen Decatur 6.33 25) Annapolis 5 26) Hammond 4 26) Urbana 4 26) Northern-Calvert 4 29) Northwood 3 29) Woodlawn 3 31) Wilde Lake 2 31) Potomac 2 31) Towson 2 Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Digital Harbor 49 2) Hereford 45 3) Mount Hebron 44 4) Howard 35 4) Linganore 35 6) Thomas Stone 32 7) Gov. Thomas Johnson 29 8) Wilde Lake 25 8) Tuscarora 25 10) Huntingtown 21 11) Reservoir 18.50 12) Baltimore City College 14 13) Stephen Decatur 12 14) North Harford 11 14) Annapolis 11 16) North Hagerstown 10 17) Woodlawn 9 18) Seneca Valley 8 19) La Plata 7 20) Milford Mill Academy 5 20) Atholton 5 20) River Hill 5 20) Northern-Calvert 5 24) Damascus 4.50 25) Frederick 4 25) Friendly 4 25) Northeast-AA 4 25) Centennial 4 25) Rockville 4 25) Hammond 4 31) Franklin 3.50 32) Patapsco 3 32) Patterson 3 32) South Hagerstown 3 32) Watkins Mill 3 36) Westlake 1.50 37) Urbana 1 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Bowie 54 2) North Point 51 3) Thomas Wootton 47 4) Bethesda-Chevy Chase 35 5) Walt Whitman 29 6) Northwest 28 7) Winston Churchill 22 8) Clarksburg 19.50 9) South River 19 10) Leonardtown 18 11) Severna Park 16 11) Eleanor Roosevelt 16 13) Richard Montgomery 15 13) Montgomery Blair 15 15) Dulaney 12 16) Quince Orchard 11 17) Chesapeake-AA 10 18) Oxon Hill 9 18) Henry A. Wise 9 18) Sherwood 9 21) Western 8 21) Westminster 8 21) Baltimore Poly 8 24) Arundel 6 24) Gaithersburg 6 26) Broadneck 5 27) Perry Hall 4.50 28) C.H. Flowers 4 28) Springbrook 4 30) Suitland 3 31) Catonsville 2 31) Magruder 2 33) Paint Branch 1 33) Meade 1 Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Clarksburg 67 2) Northwest 53.50 3) Severna Park 33 4) North Point 31 5) Henry A. Wise 28 6) Perry Hall 26.50 7) Eleanor Roosevelt 25 8) Old Mill 24.50 9) Quince Orchard 23 10) Bowie 22 11) Broadneck 18 12) Dulaney 17 13) Oxon Hill 16 14) Suitland 15 15) Catonsville 14.50 16) John F. Kennedy 12 17) Paint Branch 11 17) Chesapeake-AA 11 19) Leonardtown 10 19) Meade 10 21) Arundel 8 21) James H. Blake 8 23) South River 7 24) Sherwood 4 25) Glen Burnie 3 26) High Point 2 26) Springbrook 2 26) C.H. Flowers 2 29) Walt Whitman 1 29) North County 1 29) Westminster 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version