RunnerspaceNewsView

2013 Results - Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Feb 19 2013, 08:00 PM | 837923 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2013 Results - Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships
Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships
Feb 18, 2013 to Feb 19, 2013
Landover, MD, US
 
| 55m | 300m | 500m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 55m Hurdles | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | High Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 800m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sall, Maury 11 Pikesville 2:03.01 1 10
2 Testa, Josh 12 Boonsboro 2:04.15 1 8
3 Oridedi, Rasheed 11 New Town 2:04.71 1 6
4 Allnutt, Ethan 12 Boonsboro 2:05.60 1 5
5 Milton, Malcolm 11 Western Tech 2:06.05 1 4
6 Allen, Shaun 12 Forestville Mili 2:08.57 1 3
7 Keely, Marshall 12 Smithsburg 2:11.19 1 2
8 Kovelman, Harrison 11 Pikesville 2:11.89 1 1
9 Balogun, Oluwadamilola 11 Forestville Mili 2:12.45 1  
10 Wolford, Charles 12 Fairmont Heights 2:16.31 1  
11 Counterman, Shawn 12 Manchester Valle 2:17.12 1  
12 Huelsbeck, Kris 12 Perryville 2:19.14 1  
 
Mens 800m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Green, Terrell 11 Frederick Dougla 2:00.68 1 10
2 Staver, Warren 11 Queen Annes Coun 2:00.91 1 8
3 Gharbi, Yacine 12 Parkside 2:01.91 1 6
4 Hawkins, Kyle 12 Liberty 2:02.39 1 5
5 Mead, John 11 Century 2:03.69 1 4
6 Gonzales, James 11 Dundalk 2:04.25 1 3
7 Berryman, Scott 12 Walkersville 2:04.46 1 2
8 Kramer, Robert 12 Marriotts Ridge 2:10.43 1 1
9 Schulties, Alex 12 North Caroline 2:11.24 1  
10 Grams, Cody 12 Williamsport 2:11.86 1  
11 Burgee, Jonathan 10 Southern-AA 2:15.60 1  
12 Morris, Justin 11 Harford Tech 2:18.05 1  
 
Mens 800m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Virostek, Tim 12 Wilde Lake 1:57.44 1 10
2 Cook, Jeffrey 12 Linganore 1:58.00 1 8
3 Lehnert, Matt 12 Hereford 2:02.52 1 6
4 Leon, Jordan 10 Milford Mill 2:03.25 1 5
5 Rosenberg, Cole 12 Hammond 2:03.67 1 4
6 Rodiquez, Ariel 12 Watkins Mill 2:03.92 1 3
7 Schmidt, Karl 12 Mount Hebron 2:04.36 1 2
8 Luthy, Scott 12 Franklin 2:04.69 1 1
9 Trott, Thomas 11 Governor Thomas 2:06.23 1  
10 Walker, Travis 10 Digital Harbor 2:08.64 1  
11 Duboyce, Patrick 12 Linganore 2:14.08 1  
 
Mens 800m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pershall, Sam 12 Severna Park 1:57.98 1 10
2 Bertrand, William 12 Clarksburg 1:59.99 1 8
3 Lloyd, Oliver 10 Paint Branch 2:00.71 1 6
4 Hankins, William 10 Broadneck 2:01.88 1 5
5 Kebede, Robel 12 Sherwood 2:02.14 1 4
6 Graves, Samuel 12 Glen Burnie 2:02.46 1 3
7 Jones, Patrick 12 North Point 2:04.09 1 2
8 Musselman, Brent 11 South River 2:05.12 1 1
9 Lefavor, Nicholas 12 Old Mill Senior 2:05.72 1  
10 Liebler, Will 11 Leonardtown 2:06.26 1  
11 Alexander, Stephen 11 Richard Montgome 2:11.03 1  
12 Olumese, Ike 10 Oxon Hill 2:12.40 1  
 
Womens 800m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dorsey, Sharon 11 Western Tech 2:20.88 1 10
2 Holt, Rebeka 11 Western Tech 2:24.73 1 8
3 Offstein, Madison 11 Mountain Ridge 2:24.80 1 6
4 Jennings, Morgan 9 Western Tech 2:25.12 1 5
5 Green, Makiah 12 Surrattsville 2:25.55 1 4
6 Cronise, Emily 12 Boonsboro 2:27.97 1 3
7 Hawkins, Ella 10 Boonsboro 2:29.78 1 2
8 Wilson, Erica 11 Mountain Ridge 2:32.92 1 1
9 Hall, Sydney 10 Snow Hill 2:41.17 1  
10 Jefferson, Natalie 10 Northwestern-BC 2:41.43 1  
11 Johnson, Kai 10 Mardela 2:52.70 1  
12 Antoshak, Tori 10 Perryville 2:57.54 1  
 
Womens 800m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wolfe, Zoe 11 Middletown 2:21.48 1 10
2 Porter, Liane 9 Calvert 2:21.79 1 8
3 Rinehart, Sarah 10 Liberty 2:23.17 1 6
4 Stienly, Savannah 11 Catoctin 2:23.56 1 5
5 Taylor, Alyssa 12 Owings Mills 2:23.72 1 4
6 Willis, Alexandria 10 Williamsport 2:26.66 1 3
7 Kowalk, Charlotte 9 Oakdale 2:28.21 1 2
8 Boyles, Caitlin 12 Largo 2:29.23 1 1
9 Grams, Meggan 10 Williamsport 2:30.25 1  
10 Vanagas, Michelle 12 Long Reach 2:34.48 1  
11 Brumbaugh, Elsa 11 Kent Island 2:38.64 1  
12 Hemler, Alyssa 11 Oakland Mills 2:40.06 1  
13 Johnson, Rachel 10 Glenelg 2:43.57 1  
14 Strickland, Sheila 11 Henry E. Lackey 2:48.92 1  
 
Womens 800m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ward, Emily 11 North Hagerstown 2:23.51 1 10
2 Ashwood, Sarah 11 Hereford 2:25.23 1 8
3 Cabellos, Victoria 9 Albert Einstein 2:26.19 1 6
4 Halmon, Rachel 12 Thomas Stone 2:26.33 1 5
5 Balimtas, Leyla 12 River Hill 2:26.62 1 4
6 Tregoning, Delaney 12 Linganore 2:26.94 1 3
7 Doon, Alexis 9 Northwood 2:27.01 1 2
8 Martello, Shannon 12 Hereford 2:27.36 1 1
9 Daniels, Jasmin 12 Thomas Stone 2:27.77 1  
10 Yep, Rachel 12 Mount Hebron 2:28.24 1  
11 Meehling, Melissa 11 Hereford 2:36.28 1  
12 Rohde, Jenna 12 Franklin 2:49.47 1  
 
Womens 800m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wade, Brittney 12 Bethesda-Chevy C 2:20.31 1 10
2 Srour, Lucy 10 Winston Churchil 2:22.29 1 8
3 Reed, Heidi 12 Leonardtown 2:22.60 1 6
4 Allen, Elise 12 Eleanor Roosevel 2:22.62 1 5
5 Donald, Grace Mc 11 Sherwood 2:24.94 1 4
6 Severe, Clare 9 Walt Whitman 2:25.76 1 3
7 Bathras, Ryan 12 Severna Park 2:28.06 1 2
8 Webster, Helen 11 Bethesda-Chevy C 2:28.79 1 1
9 Williams, Sashane 11 Bladensburg 2:29.02 1  
10 Sheppard, Naomi 11 Northwest 2:30.16 1  
11 Meek, Kristin 9 Dulaney 2:30.66 1  
12 Matthews, Imani 11 C.H. Flowers 2:31.94 1  
13 Flister, Claudia 12 Catonsville 2:33.80 1  
14 Downing, Julia 12 Severna Park 2:35.63 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Boonsboro 111.50 2) Western Tech 94 3) Northwestern-B 42 4) North Carroll 41 5) Manchester Valley 40 6) Smithsburg 27 7) Mountain Ridge 25 8) Clear Spring 23 9) Surrattsville 22 10) Forestville Military Acad 15 11) Friendship Academy 13 12) Perryville 11 13) Sparrows Point 10 14) Fairmont Heights 8 15) Bohemia Manor 6.50 16) Forest Park 5 16) Pikesville 5 18) Brunswick 4 19) Mardela 2 19) Washington 2 Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Pikesville 110 2) Boonsboro 103 3) Smithsburg 54 4) Western Tech 42 5) Bohemia Manor 28 6) New Town 23 7) North Carroll 22 8) Perryville 21 9) Surrattsville 20 10) Brunswick 17 11) Dunbar 16 12) Forestville Military Acad 14 13) Northwestern-B 11 14) Mountain Ridge 10 15) Crisfield 5 16) Clear Spring 3 17) Sparrows Point 2 17) Washington 2 19) Fairmont Heights 1 19) Mardela 1 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Largo 59 2) Liberty 55 3) Middletown 49 4) Henry E Lackey 40 5) Oakdale 35 6) Glenelg 23 6) Long Reach 23 8) Harford Technical 22 9) Poolesville 18 10) Century 16 10) Calvert 16 12) Parkside 15 12) Frederick Douglass-PG 15 14) Williamsport 14 15) Oakland Mills 13 15) Winters Mill 13 15) Catoctin 13 18) Owings Mills 12 19) Fallston 10 19) Walkersville 10 19) Joppatowne 10 22) South Carroll 9 23) Lansdowne 5 23) McDonough 5 25) Patuxent 3 26) North Caroline 2 27) Kent Island 1 Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Century 84 2) Long Reach 45 3) Frederick Douglass-PG 36 4) Largo 32 5) Liberty 27 6) Catoctin 26 7) Oakdale 24 7) Henry E Lackey 24 9) Gwynn Park 21 10) Middletown 18 11) Walkersville 17 12) Poolesville 16 12) Queen Anne's 16 14) Williamsport 15.50 15) Parkside 14 16) Owings Mills 10 17) Central 9 18) North Caroline 8 18) Oakland Mills 8 18) Marriotts Ridge 8 21) Edgewood 7 22) Patuxent 6 22) Wicomico 6 22) Dundalk 6 22) Francis Scott Key 6 26) Winters Mill 4.50 27) Loch Raven 3 27) Fallston 3 29) Calvert 2 29) Edmondson-Westside 2 29) Glenelg 2 32) McDonough 1 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Hereford 66.66 2) Thomas Stone 52 3) Huntingtown 40 4) Atholton 32 5) Milford Mill Academy 27 6) Damascus 24 7) Howard 23 8) Franklin 22 9) South Hagerstown 18 9) Friendly 18 11) Linganore 16 11) North Hagerstown 16 13) River Hill 15 14) Gov. Thomas Johnson 14 14) Westlake 14 16) Mount Hebron 12 17) Reservoir 11 18) Tuscarora 10 19) Albert Einstein 9 20) Watkins Mill 8 20) La Plata 8 20) Digital Harbor 8 20) Centennial 8 24) Stephen Decatur 6.33 25) Annapolis 5 26) Hammond 4 26) Urbana 4 26) Northern-Calvert 4 29) Northwood 3 29) Woodlawn 3 31) Wilde Lake 2 31) Potomac 2 31) Towson 2 Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Digital Harbor 49 2) Hereford 45 3) Mount Hebron 44 4) Howard 35 4) Linganore 35 6) Thomas Stone 32 7) Gov. Thomas Johnson 29 8) Wilde Lake 25 8) Tuscarora 25 10) Huntingtown 21 11) Reservoir 18.50 12) Baltimore City College 14 13) Stephen Decatur 12 14) North Harford 11 14) Annapolis 11 16) North Hagerstown 10 17) Woodlawn 9 18) Seneca Valley 8 19) La Plata 7 20) Milford Mill Academy 5 20) Atholton 5 20) River Hill 5 20) Northern-Calvert 5 24) Damascus 4.50 25) Frederick 4 25) Friendly 4 25) Northeast-AA 4 25) Centennial 4 25) Rockville 4 25) Hammond 4 31) Franklin 3.50 32) Patapsco 3 32) Patterson 3 32) South Hagerstown 3 32) Watkins Mill 3 36) Westlake 1.50 37) Urbana 1 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Bowie 54 2) North Point 51 3) Thomas Wootton 47 4) Bethesda-Chevy Chase 35 5) Walt Whitman 29 6) Northwest 28 7) Winston Churchill 22 8) Clarksburg 19.50 9) South River 19 10) Leonardtown 18 11) Severna Park 16 11) Eleanor Roosevelt 16 13) Richard Montgomery 15 13) Montgomery Blair 15 15) Dulaney 12 16) Quince Orchard 11 17) Chesapeake-AA 10 18) Oxon Hill 9 18) Henry A. Wise 9 18) Sherwood 9 21) Western 8 21) Westminster 8 21) Baltimore Poly 8 24) Arundel 6 24) Gaithersburg 6 26) Broadneck 5 27) Perry Hall 4.50 28) C.H. Flowers 4 28) Springbrook 4 30) Suitland 3 31) Catonsville 2 31) Magruder 2 33) Paint Branch 1 33) Meade 1 Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Clarksburg 67 2) Northwest 53.50 3) Severna Park 33 4) North Point 31 5) Henry A. Wise 28 6) Perry Hall 26.50 7) Eleanor Roosevelt 25 8) Old Mill 24.50 9) Quince Orchard 23 10) Bowie 22 11) Broadneck 18 12) Dulaney 17 13) Oxon Hill 16 14) Suitland 15 15) Catonsville 14.50 16) John F. Kennedy 12 17) Paint Branch 11 17) Chesapeake-AA 11 19) Leonardtown 10 19) Meade 10 21) Arundel 8 21) James H. Blake 8 23) South River 7 24) Sherwood 4 25) Glen Burnie 3 26) High Point 2 26) Springbrook 2 26) C.H. Flowers 2 29) Walt Whitman 1 29) North County 1 29) Westminster 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version