RunnerspaceNewsView

2013 Results - Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Feb 19 2013, 08:00 PM | 816509 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2013 Results - Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships
Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships
Feb 18, 2013 to Feb 19, 2013
Landover, MD, US
 
| 55m | 300m | 500m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 55m Hurdles | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | High Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 1600m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Franks, Ty 9 Bohemia Manor 4:37.47 1 10
2 Dell, Grant 11 North Carroll 4:38.23 1 8
3 Snyder, Sean 11 Boonsboro 4:42.03 1 6
4 Redmond, Brandon 12 Mountain Ridge 4:42.50 1 5
5 Allen, Shaun 12 Forestville Mili 4:43.73 1 4
6 Afework, Eyoseyas 12 Northwestern-BC 4:51.52 1 3
7 Barton, Eric 12 Perryville 4:51.81 1 2
8 Sterling, Max 11 Pikesville 4:54.72 1 1
9 Counterman, Shawn 12 Manchester Valle 4:58.08 1  
10 Thornton, Adam 11 Perryville 5:03.98 1  
11 Mohieldin, Mecki 11 Northwestern-BC 5:17.71 1  
 
Mens 1600m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Green, Terrell 11 Frederick Dougla 4:27.53 1 10
2 Dorsey, David 11 Catoctin 4:27.53 1 8
3 Weaverling, Chase 11 Poolesville Sr 4:29.39 1 6
4 Mead, John 11 Century 4:29.70 1 5
5 Berryman, Scott 12 Walkersville 4:31.44 1 4
6 Gonzales, James 11 Dundalk 4:35.61 1 3
7 Grams, Cody 12 Williamsport 4:44.12 1 2
8 Brumbaugh, Tom 10 Oakland Mills 4:45.83 1 1
9 Hawkins, Kyle 12 Liberty 4:47.50 1  
10 Caldwell, Daniel 11 Kent Island 4:49.06 1  
11 Herzog, Trent 10 Patuxent 4:49.15 1  
12 Kudla, Noah 10 Fallston 4:52.81 1  
13 Hermstein, Ryan 12 Marriotts Ridge 5:02.56 1  
14 Kramer, Robert 12 Marriotts Ridge 5:09.63 1  
 
Mens 1600m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Virostek, Tim 12 Wilde Lake 4:21.45 1 10
2 Luckin, Jon 12 Hereford 4:23.15 1 8
3 Duboyce, Patrick 12 Linganore 4:23.51 1 6
4 Heydrick, Chris 10 River Hill 4:30.08 1 5
5 Baginski, Jonaton 11 Rockville 4:30.35 1 4
6 Beck, Daniel 11 Linganore 4:32.58 1 3
7 Carpenter, Scott 11 Northern 4:32.79 1 2
8 Udell, Nathan 11 Annapolis 4:35.86 1 1
9 Gartrell, Adam 12 Reservoir 4:39.39 1  
10 Trott, Thomas 11 Governor Thomas 4:42.67 1  
11 Salmond, Darruis 11 Digital Harbor 4:53.03 1  
12 Rivera, Gabe 12 Hereford 4:57.38 1  
 
Mens 1600m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ciattei, Vincent 12 Perry Hall 4:14.61 1 10
2 Bertrand, William 12 Clarksburg 4:22.91 1 8
3 Wilkins, Joshua 11 Bowie 4:25.14 1 6
4 Pershall, Sam 12 Severna Park 4:25.60 1 5
5 Lefavor, Nicholas 12 Old Mill Senior 4:27.17 1 4
6 Musselman, Brent 11 South River 4:30.46 1 3
7 Chetelat, Luke 12 Catonsville 4:33.05 1 2
8 Smith, Edward 11 Walt Whitman 4:33.57 1 1
9 Daniel, Kosogov 11 Walter Johnson 4:37.49 1  
10 LeTerouea, Ryan 11 Eleanor Roosevel 4:39.88 1  
11 Fitzgerald, David 10 Winston Churchil 4:40.42 1  
12 Jones, Patrick 12 North Point 4:45.74 1  
13 Estifanos, Abel 11 Northwestern-PG 4:47.15 1  
 
Womens 1600m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zielinski, Sarah 12 Boonsboro 5:21.54 1 10
2 Cunningham, Kortney 12 Boonsboro 5:26.78 1 8
3 Leisher, Katie 10 Manchester Valle 5:27.49 1 6
4 Culp, Abby 12 Manchester Valle 5:31.14 1 5
5 Hawkins, Ella 10 Boonsboro 5:33.86 1 4
6 Offstein, Madison 11 Mountain Ridge 5:35.75 1 3
7 Wilson, Erica 11 Mountain Ridge 5:41.69 1 2
8 Haberkam, Kaylee 12 Perryville 5:50.87 1 1
9 Makosso, Yaniev 12 Friendship Acade 5:58.70 1  
10 Jones-leathers, Makalia 10 Northwestern-BC 6:11.90 1  
11 Allen, Jade 11 Western Tech 6:16.44 1  
12 Akbay, Merve 10 Perryville 6:18.71 1  
13 Rhudy, Jamie 9 Bohemia Manor 6:30.74 1  
14 Plotkin, Ryann 11 Pikesville 6:38.15 1  
-- Losoya, Aleah 9 Perryville DNF 1  
 
Womens 1600m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nardone, Julia 10 Glenelg 5:09.75 1 10
2 Taylor, Alyssa 12 Owings Mills 5:12.94 1 8
3 Vanagas, Michelle 12 Long Reach 5:27.35 1 6
4 Pennello, Chelsie 11 Poolesville Sr 5:28.74 1 5
5 Aris, Hannah 11 Calvert 5:32.85 1 4
6 Lane, Jessi 11 Oakdale 5:33.12 1 3
7 Larson, Denise 10 Poolesville Sr 5:35.30 1 2
8 Grams, Meggan 10 Williamsport 5:35.51 1 1
9 Henderson, Kaitlyn 11 North East 5:39.38 1  
10 Herzog, Rachel 12 Patuxent 5:40.89 1  
11 Valentine, Kelsey 12 Catoctin 5:41.90 1  
12 Brumbaugh, Elsa 11 Kent Island 5:43.00 1  
13 Rinehart, Sarah 10 Liberty 5:56.46 1  
-- Lang, Britt 9 Oakland Mills DNF 1  
 
Womens 1600m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ashwood, Sarah 11 Hereford 5:15.94 1 10
2 Causey, Erin 11 Hereford 5:17.03 1 8
3 Ward, Emily 11 North Hagerstown 5:18.09 1 6
4 Bleakney, Jennifer 10 Atholton 5:20.05 1 5
5 Alms, Cindy 12 Reservoir 5:21.20 1 4
6 Anderson, Meghan 10 Hereford 5:23.16 1 3
7 Yep, Rachel 12 Mount Hebron 5:23.36 1 2
8 Krein, Allison 10 River Hill 5:27.59 1 1
9 Ryan, Casey 11 Towson 5:28.83 1  
10 Sarro, Maddie 9 Urbana 5:37.47 1  
11 Kowalk, Katherine 11 Governor Thomas 5:38.30 1  
12 Hoffmeyer, Amy 11 Damascus 5:41.07 1  
 
Womens 1600m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Severe, Clare 9 Walt Whitman 5:10.23 1 10
2 Srour, Lucy 10 Winston Churchil 5:13.86 1 8
3 Reed, Heidi 12 Leonardtown 5:19.84 1 6
4 Wagner, Reilly 10 South River 5:20.74 1 5
5 Hanger, Grace 11 Richard Montgome 5:23.17 1 4
6 Walter, Lela 9 Walt Whitman 5:24.81 1 3
7 Flister, Claudia 12 Catonsville 5:24.88 1 2
8 Almeida, Sydney 12 Springbrook 5:25.10 1 1
9 Webster, Helen 11 Bethesda-Chevy C 5:27.10 1  
10 Armstrong, Rachel 11 Broadneck 5:27.19 1  
11 Daley, Abbey 12 Clarksburg 5:34.20 1  
12 Barnes, Charde 11 Bowie 5:34.74 1  
13 Gibbs, Lauren 09 North Point 5:39.03 1  
14 Leget, Gabrielle 10 Leonardtown 5:39.06 1  
15 Klein, Lily 11 Dulaney 6:00.59 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Boonsboro 111.50 2) Western Tech 94 3) Northwestern-B 42 4) North Carroll 41 5) Manchester Valley 40 6) Smithsburg 27 7) Mountain Ridge 25 8) Clear Spring 23 9) Surrattsville 22 10) Forestville Military Acad 15 11) Friendship Academy 13 12) Perryville 11 13) Sparrows Point 10 14) Fairmont Heights 8 15) Bohemia Manor 6.50 16) Forest Park 5 16) Pikesville 5 18) Brunswick 4 19) Mardela 2 19) Washington 2 Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Pikesville 110 2) Boonsboro 103 3) Smithsburg 54 4) Western Tech 42 5) Bohemia Manor 28 6) New Town 23 7) North Carroll 22 8) Perryville 21 9) Surrattsville 20 10) Brunswick 17 11) Dunbar 16 12) Forestville Military Acad 14 13) Northwestern-B 11 14) Mountain Ridge 10 15) Crisfield 5 16) Clear Spring 3 17) Sparrows Point 2 17) Washington 2 19) Fairmont Heights 1 19) Mardela 1 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Largo 59 2) Liberty 55 3) Middletown 49 4) Henry E Lackey 40 5) Oakdale 35 6) Glenelg 23 6) Long Reach 23 8) Harford Technical 22 9) Poolesville 18 10) Century 16 10) Calvert 16 12) Parkside 15 12) Frederick Douglass-PG 15 14) Williamsport 14 15) Oakland Mills 13 15) Winters Mill 13 15) Catoctin 13 18) Owings Mills 12 19) Fallston 10 19) Walkersville 10 19) Joppatowne 10 22) South Carroll 9 23) Lansdowne 5 23) McDonough 5 25) Patuxent 3 26) North Caroline 2 27) Kent Island 1 Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Century 84 2) Long Reach 45 3) Frederick Douglass-PG 36 4) Largo 32 5) Liberty 27 6) Catoctin 26 7) Oakdale 24 7) Henry E Lackey 24 9) Gwynn Park 21 10) Middletown 18 11) Walkersville 17 12) Poolesville 16 12) Queen Anne's 16 14) Williamsport 15.50 15) Parkside 14 16) Owings Mills 10 17) Central 9 18) North Caroline 8 18) Oakland Mills 8 18) Marriotts Ridge 8 21) Edgewood 7 22) Patuxent 6 22) Wicomico 6 22) Dundalk 6 22) Francis Scott Key 6 26) Winters Mill 4.50 27) Loch Raven 3 27) Fallston 3 29) Calvert 2 29) Edmondson-Westside 2 29) Glenelg 2 32) McDonough 1 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Hereford 66.66 2) Thomas Stone 52 3) Huntingtown 40 4) Atholton 32 5) Milford Mill Academy 27 6) Damascus 24 7) Howard 23 8) Franklin 22 9) South Hagerstown 18 9) Friendly 18 11) Linganore 16 11) North Hagerstown 16 13) River Hill 15 14) Gov. Thomas Johnson 14 14) Westlake 14 16) Mount Hebron 12 17) Reservoir 11 18) Tuscarora 10 19) Albert Einstein 9 20) Watkins Mill 8 20) La Plata 8 20) Digital Harbor 8 20) Centennial 8 24) Stephen Decatur 6.33 25) Annapolis 5 26) Hammond 4 26) Urbana 4 26) Northern-Calvert 4 29) Northwood 3 29) Woodlawn 3 31) Wilde Lake 2 31) Potomac 2 31) Towson 2 Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Digital Harbor 49 2) Hereford 45 3) Mount Hebron 44 4) Howard 35 4) Linganore 35 6) Thomas Stone 32 7) Gov. Thomas Johnson 29 8) Wilde Lake 25 8) Tuscarora 25 10) Huntingtown 21 11) Reservoir 18.50 12) Baltimore City College 14 13) Stephen Decatur 12 14) North Harford 11 14) Annapolis 11 16) North Hagerstown 10 17) Woodlawn 9 18) Seneca Valley 8 19) La Plata 7 20) Milford Mill Academy 5 20) Atholton 5 20) River Hill 5 20) Northern-Calvert 5 24) Damascus 4.50 25) Frederick 4 25) Friendly 4 25) Northeast-AA 4 25) Centennial 4 25) Rockville 4 25) Hammond 4 31) Franklin 3.50 32) Patapsco 3 32) Patterson 3 32) South Hagerstown 3 32) Watkins Mill 3 36) Westlake 1.50 37) Urbana 1 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Bowie 54 2) North Point 51 3) Thomas Wootton 47 4) Bethesda-Chevy Chase 35 5) Walt Whitman 29 6) Northwest 28 7) Winston Churchill 22 8) Clarksburg 19.50 9) South River 19 10) Leonardtown 18 11) Severna Park 16 11) Eleanor Roosevelt 16 13) Richard Montgomery 15 13) Montgomery Blair 15 15) Dulaney 12 16) Quince Orchard 11 17) Chesapeake-AA 10 18) Oxon Hill 9 18) Henry A. Wise 9 18) Sherwood 9 21) Western 8 21) Westminster 8 21) Baltimore Poly 8 24) Arundel 6 24) Gaithersburg 6 26) Broadneck 5 27) Perry Hall 4.50 28) C.H. Flowers 4 28) Springbrook 4 30) Suitland 3 31) Catonsville 2 31) Magruder 2 33) Paint Branch 1 33) Meade 1 Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Clarksburg 67 2) Northwest 53.50 3) Severna Park 33 4) North Point 31 5) Henry A. Wise 28 6) Perry Hall 26.50 7) Eleanor Roosevelt 25 8) Old Mill 24.50 9) Quince Orchard 23 10) Bowie 22 11) Broadneck 18 12) Dulaney 17 13) Oxon Hill 16 14) Suitland 15 15) Catonsville 14.50 16) John F. Kennedy 12 17) Paint Branch 11 17) Chesapeake-AA 11 19) Leonardtown 10 19) Meade 10 21) Arundel 8 21) James H. Blake 8 23) South River 7 24) Sherwood 4 25) Glen Burnie 3 26) High Point 2 26) Springbrook 2 26) C.H. Flowers 2 29) Walt Whitman 1 29) North County 1 29) Westminster 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version