RunnerspaceNewsView

2013 Results - Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Feb 19 2013, 08:00 PM | 608708 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2013 Results - Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships
Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships
Feb 18, 2013 to Feb 19, 2013
Landover, MD, US
 
| 55m | 300m | 500m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 55m Hurdles | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | High Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 3200m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Franks, Ty 9 Bohemia Manor 10:21.42 1 10
2 Afework, Eyoseyas 12 Northwestern-BC 10:23.44 1 8
3 Solomon, Menelik 12 Pikesville 10:25.70 1 6
4 Masteran, Conner 10 North Carroll 10:25.99 1 5
5 Thornton, Adam 11 Perryville 10:27.87 1 4
6 Brooks, Chandler 11 Bohemia Manor 10:30.41 1 3
7 Barton, Eric 12 Perryville 10:41.55 1 2
8 Kersting, Tom 12 Boonsboro 10:44.84 1 1
9 Snyder, Sean 11 Boonsboro 11:10.15 1  
10 Snyder, Ben 12 Pikesville 11:25.72 1  
11 Mohieldin, Mecki 11 Northwestern-BC 11:37.80 1  
-- Poland, Rhett 12 Mountain Ridge DNF 1  
 
Mens 3200m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Weaverling, Chase 11 Poolesville Sr 9:46.81 1 10
2 Dorsey, David 11 Catoctin 9:57.83 1 8
3 Dorsey, Kevin 11 Catoctin 10:00.08 1 6
4 Leber, Brent 10 Middletown 10:20.20 1 5
5 Carvalho, Weston 12 Winters Mill 10:25.30 1 4
6 Kirk-Davidoff, Paul 10 Oakland Mills 10:28.68 1 3
7 Dilworth, Toby 9 Glenelg 10:29.35 1 2
8 Herzog, Trent 10 Patuxent 10:29.91 1 1
9 Blankenship, Jordan 10 Calvert 10:37.54 1  
10 Kelly, Joe 10 Kent Island 10:49.35 1  
11 Clocker, Ryan 10 Kent Island 10:55.06 1  
12 Khan, Gulraize 12 Marriotts Ridge 11:13.18 1  
 
Mens 3200m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bullen, Harry 12 Annapolis 9:27.05 1 10
2 Johnson, Brendan 12 Thomas Stone 9:31.48 1 8
3 Rau, Danny 12 Howard 9:37.62 1 6
4 Smolyak, Gary 12 Atholton 9:40.59 1 5
5 Font, Alec 10 Centennial 9:51.81 1 4
6 Rivera, Julian 12 Hereford 10:00.55 1 3
7 Weinstein, Ben 11 Mount Hebron 10:01.74 1 2
8 Duboyce, Patrick 12 Linganore 10:02.91 1 1
9 Carlacci, Thomas 12 Damascus 10:07.18 1  
10 Luckin, Jon 12 Hereford 10:09.02 1  
11 Gartrell, Adam 12 Reservoir 10:22.21 1  
12 Shuman, Troy 11 Urbana 10:27.99 1  
13 Kirby, Dylan 11 Towson 10:31.24 1  
14 Beck, Daniel 11 Linganore 10:52.80 1  
 
Mens 3200m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ciattei, Vincent 12 Perry Hall 9:30.28 1 10
2 Bertrand, William 12 Clarksburg 9:33.06 1 8
3 Forsyth, Ryan 11 Severna Park 9:40.31 1 6
4 Shipley, Jimmy 12 Severna Park 9:40.72 1 5
5 Wilkins, Joshua 11 Bowie 9:56.52 1 4
6 Zarate, Diego 10 Northwest 10:04.94 1 3
7 Dorsey, Harold 11 Paint Branch 10:08.45 1 2
8 Love, Alex 12 Chesapeake-AA 10:13.80 1 1
9 Perdue, Tyler 11 North Point 10:15.83 1  
10 Cooley, Dillon 11 Severna Park 10:28.47 1  
11 Reese, Nathanial 12 Walter Johnson 10:32.00 1  
12 Estifanos, Abel 11 Northwestern-PG 10:44.42 1  
 
Womens 3200m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Culp, Abby 12 Manchester Valle 11:24.12 1 10
2 Zielinski, Sarah 12 Boonsboro 11:30.46 1 8
3 Leisher, Katie 10 Manchester Valle 12:07.51 1 6
4 DeVault, Alexis 12 Mountain Ridge 12:23.99 1 5
5 Cunningham, Kortney 12 Boonsboro 12:32.64 1 4
6 Haberkam, Kaylee 12 Perryville 12:34.57 1 3
7 Boudreau, Hannah 10 North Carroll 12:46.13 1 2
8 Moore, Jenny 12 Boonsboro 12:49.95 1 1
9 Morris, Allison 9 Perryville 13:57.32 1  
10 Nichols, Kate 9 Mardela 14:39.82 1  
 
Womens 3200m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nardone, Julia 10 Glenelg 11:19.54 1 10
2 Breichner, Jenny 12 Winters Mill 11:25.60 1 8
3 Beautz, Claire 10 Poolesville Sr 11:30.48 1 6
4 Holt, Anasseh 9 Lansdowne 12:00.45 1 5
5 Hemler, Alyssa 11 Oakland Mills 12:00.88 1 4
6 Mattson, Courtney 11 Calvert 12:00.91 1 3
7 Kachik, Emily 11 Century 12:03.24 1 2
8 Hite, Elizabeth 9 Calvert 12:03.88 1 1
9 Larkin, Erin 11 Century 12:05.21 1  
10 Lane, Jessi 11 Oakdale 12:09.09 1  
11 Kim, Hyunjae 11 Long Reach 12:09.45 1  
12 Dibella, Claire 10 Oakdale 12:12.11 1  
13 Hartman, Becca 11 Winters Mill 12:14.10 1  
14 Edwards, Katherine 11 Oakdale 12:19.72 1  
15 Henderson, Kaitlyn 11 North East 12:29.88 1  
16 Aris, Hannah 11 Calvert 12:53.69 1  
 
Womens 3200m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Krein, Allison 10 River Hill 11:28.02 1 10
2 Nalubola, Shreya 9 Centennial 11:33.11 1 8
3 Anderson, Meghan 10 Hereford 11:44.22 1 6
4 Brown, Lacey 11 Hereford 11:48.26 1 5
5 Sykora, Sarah 11 Annapolis 11:51.27 1 4
6 Causey, Erin 11 Hereford 11:54.42 1 3
7 Marella, Allison 12 Damascus 11:58.83 1 2
8 Wilson, Katie 11 Reservoir 12:00.16 1 1
9 Alms, Cindy 12 Reservoir 12:08.97 1  
10 Winklbauer, Kelly 10 Urbana 12:14.79 1  
11 Hoffmeyer, Amy 11 Damascus 12:16.43 1  
12 Latzko, Anna 09 River Hill 12:30.85 1  
13 Logan, Lauren 11 Albert Einstein 12:34.66 1  
 
Womens 3200m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Beakes, Caroline 10 Bethesda-Chevy C 11:04.99 1 10
2 Griffith, Isabel 11 Dulaney 11:17.80 1 8
3 Schreiber, Regina 11 Quince Orchard 11:35.06 1 6
4 Walter, Lela 9 Walt Whitman 11:43.62 1 5
5 Koffler, Julie 11 Severna Park 11:46.20 1 4
6 Almeida, Sydney 12 Springbrook 11:57.46 1 3
7 Nakasaka, Laura 12 Bethesda-Chevy C 11:59.59 1 2
8 Moore, Skylar 11 Perry Hall 12:10.63 1 1
9 Wesdyk, Kathryn 10 Broadneck 12:33.82 1  
10 Sweet, Hannah 12 Leonardtown 12:56.59 1  
11 Labatt, Rachel 12 Leonardtown 13:08.03 1  
12 Simonton, Teghan 10 North Point 13:13.67 1  
13 Yuan, Maggie 10 Eleanor Roosevel 13:53.71 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Boonsboro 111.50 2) Western Tech 94 3) Northwestern-B 42 4) North Carroll 41 5) Manchester Valley 40 6) Smithsburg 27 7) Mountain Ridge 25 8) Clear Spring 23 9) Surrattsville 22 10) Forestville Military Acad 15 11) Friendship Academy 13 12) Perryville 11 13) Sparrows Point 10 14) Fairmont Heights 8 15) Bohemia Manor 6.50 16) Forest Park 5 16) Pikesville 5 18) Brunswick 4 19) Mardela 2 19) Washington 2 Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Pikesville 110 2) Boonsboro 103 3) Smithsburg 54 4) Western Tech 42 5) Bohemia Manor 28 6) New Town 23 7) North Carroll 22 8) Perryville 21 9) Surrattsville 20 10) Brunswick 17 11) Dunbar 16 12) Forestville Military Acad 14 13) Northwestern-B 11 14) Mountain Ridge 10 15) Crisfield 5 16) Clear Spring 3 17) Sparrows Point 2 17) Washington 2 19) Fairmont Heights 1 19) Mardela 1 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Largo 59 2) Liberty 55 3) Middletown 49 4) Henry E Lackey 40 5) Oakdale 35 6) Glenelg 23 6) Long Reach 23 8) Harford Technical 22 9) Poolesville 18 10) Century 16 10) Calvert 16 12) Parkside 15 12) Frederick Douglass-PG 15 14) Williamsport 14 15) Oakland Mills 13 15) Winters Mill 13 15) Catoctin 13 18) Owings Mills 12 19) Fallston 10 19) Walkersville 10 19) Joppatowne 10 22) South Carroll 9 23) Lansdowne 5 23) McDonough 5 25) Patuxent 3 26) North Caroline 2 27) Kent Island 1 Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Century 84 2) Long Reach 45 3) Frederick Douglass-PG 36 4) Largo 32 5) Liberty 27 6) Catoctin 26 7) Oakdale 24 7) Henry E Lackey 24 9) Gwynn Park 21 10) Middletown 18 11) Walkersville 17 12) Poolesville 16 12) Queen Anne's 16 14) Williamsport 15.50 15) Parkside 14 16) Owings Mills 10 17) Central 9 18) North Caroline 8 18) Oakland Mills 8 18) Marriotts Ridge 8 21) Edgewood 7 22) Patuxent 6 22) Wicomico 6 22) Dundalk 6 22) Francis Scott Key 6 26) Winters Mill 4.50 27) Loch Raven 3 27) Fallston 3 29) Calvert 2 29) Edmondson-Westside 2 29) Glenelg 2 32) McDonough 1 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Hereford 66.66 2) Thomas Stone 52 3) Huntingtown 40 4) Atholton 32 5) Milford Mill Academy 27 6) Damascus 24 7) Howard 23 8) Franklin 22 9) South Hagerstown 18 9) Friendly 18 11) Linganore 16 11) North Hagerstown 16 13) River Hill 15 14) Gov. Thomas Johnson 14 14) Westlake 14 16) Mount Hebron 12 17) Reservoir 11 18) Tuscarora 10 19) Albert Einstein 9 20) Watkins Mill 8 20) La Plata 8 20) Digital Harbor 8 20) Centennial 8 24) Stephen Decatur 6.33 25) Annapolis 5 26) Hammond 4 26) Urbana 4 26) Northern-Calvert 4 29) Northwood 3 29) Woodlawn 3 31) Wilde Lake 2 31) Potomac 2 31) Towson 2 Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Digital Harbor 49 2) Hereford 45 3) Mount Hebron 44 4) Howard 35 4) Linganore 35 6) Thomas Stone 32 7) Gov. Thomas Johnson 29 8) Wilde Lake 25 8) Tuscarora 25 10) Huntingtown 21 11) Reservoir 18.50 12) Baltimore City College 14 13) Stephen Decatur 12 14) North Harford 11 14) Annapolis 11 16) North Hagerstown 10 17) Woodlawn 9 18) Seneca Valley 8 19) La Plata 7 20) Milford Mill Academy 5 20) Atholton 5 20) River Hill 5 20) Northern-Calvert 5 24) Damascus 4.50 25) Frederick 4 25) Friendly 4 25) Northeast-AA 4 25) Centennial 4 25) Rockville 4 25) Hammond 4 31) Franklin 3.50 32) Patapsco 3 32) Patterson 3 32) South Hagerstown 3 32) Watkins Mill 3 36) Westlake 1.50 37) Urbana 1 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Bowie 54 2) North Point 51 3) Thomas Wootton 47 4) Bethesda-Chevy Chase 35 5) Walt Whitman 29 6) Northwest 28 7) Winston Churchill 22 8) Clarksburg 19.50 9) South River 19 10) Leonardtown 18 11) Severna Park 16 11) Eleanor Roosevelt 16 13) Richard Montgomery 15 13) Montgomery Blair 15 15) Dulaney 12 16) Quince Orchard 11 17) Chesapeake-AA 10 18) Oxon Hill 9 18) Henry A. Wise 9 18) Sherwood 9 21) Western 8 21) Westminster 8 21) Baltimore Poly 8 24) Arundel 6 24) Gaithersburg 6 26) Broadneck 5 27) Perry Hall 4.50 28) C.H. Flowers 4 28) Springbrook 4 30) Suitland 3 31) Catonsville 2 31) Magruder 2 33) Paint Branch 1 33) Meade 1 Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Clarksburg 67 2) Northwest 53.50 3) Severna Park 33 4) North Point 31 5) Henry A. Wise 28 6) Perry Hall 26.50 7) Eleanor Roosevelt 25 8) Old Mill 24.50 9) Quince Orchard 23 10) Bowie 22 11) Broadneck 18 12) Dulaney 17 13) Oxon Hill 16 14) Suitland 15 15) Catonsville 14.50 16) John F. Kennedy 12 17) Paint Branch 11 17) Chesapeake-AA 11 19) Leonardtown 10 19) Meade 10 21) Arundel 8 21) James H. Blake 8 23) South River 7 24) Sherwood 4 25) Glen Burnie 3 26) High Point 2 26) Springbrook 2 26) C.H. Flowers 2 29) Walt Whitman 1 29) North County 1 29) Westminster 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version