RunnerspaceNewsView

2013 Results - Kent State Tune-Up

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Feb 16th 2013, 11:02pm | 127771 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2013 Results - Kent State Tune-Up
Kent State Tune-Up - Feb 16, 2013
Kent, OH, US
Timing/Results by: Delta Timing Group, Inc. - Seymour - TN - Tim
 
Men: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1k | Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 300h | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1k | Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 300h | 4x400m | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bailey, Brandon 12 Kent State 06.88 nwi 1  
2 Gordon, Wayne 9 Kent State 06.89 nwi 1  
3 Matak, Dustin 11 Mt Union 06.90 nwi 1  
4 III, Laron Brown 11 Kent State 06.92 nwi 1  
5 Scales, Nathaniel 11 Kent State 06.95 nwi 1  
6 Horn, Joe   Unattached 06.96 nwi 1  
7 Bennett, Darrlyn NA Unattached 06.96 nwi 1  
8 Lundy, John 11 Notre Dame Colle 07.01 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Horn, Joe   Unattached 06.87 nwi 3  
2 Scales, Nathaniel 11 Kent State 06.93 nwi 1  
2 Matak, Dustin 11 Mt Union 06.93 nwi 3  
4 Gordon, Wayne 9 Kent State 06.94 nwi 10  
5 Bennett, Darrlyn NA Unattached 06.95 nwi 5  
6 Lundy, John 11 Notre Dame Colle 06.98 nwi 5  
6 III, Laron Brown 11 Kent State 06.98 nwi 10  
8 Bailey, Brandon 12 Kent State 06.98 nwi 8  
10 Cleveland, Keith 11 Ashland 07.03 nwi 1  
9 Carter, Shakeil 10 Duquesne 07.03 nwi 2  
11 Kurzinski, Aron 12 Seton Hill 07.06 nwi 9  
12 Thompkins, Eric 9 Ashland 07.07 nwi 6  
13 Blinn, Paul 11 Duquesne 07.08 nwi 4  
14 Freeman, Brandon 9 Ashland 07.08 nwi 7  
15 Chisom, DJ 12 Slippery Rock 07.09 nwi 1  
16 Davis, Deandre 12 Ashland 07.09 nwi 3  
17 Thompson, Shavon 9 Lake Erie 07.10 nwi 4  
18 Felton, Malik 10 Malone 07.11 nwi 9  
19 Keniston, Jason 10 Malone 07.11 nwi 6  
20 Smith, Lepear 10 Malone 07.11 nwi 10  
21 Whitlock, Bryan 11 Mt Union 07.12 nwi 2  
22 Little, Mike 12 Wheeling Jesuit 07.13 nwi 5  
23 Sivels, Desmond   KT Athletics 07.14 nwi 10  
24 Miles, Daryian 9 St Francis U (PA 07.15 nwi 5  
25 Legrair, Johnnie 12 Malone 07.16 nwi 2  
26 Smith, Kevin NA Unattached 07.20 nwi 8  
27 DiCello, Jacob 9 Lake Erie 07.21 nwi 1  
28 Shirley, Dylan 9 Kent State 07.22 nwi 5  
29 Adighibe, Andrew 9 California U of 07.24 nwi 8  
30 Jones, Jared 12 Washington & Jef 07.25 nwi 2  
31 Barlow, Aaron 9 California U of 07.25 nwi 8  
32 Johnson, David 12 Wheeling Jesuit 07.27 nwi 7  
33 Snyder, Ethan 11 Lake Erie 07.27 nwi 2  
34 Thompson, Keon 9 California U of 07.27 nwi 3  
35 Shrift, Nick 10 Slippery Rock 07.28 nwi 9  
36 McLaughlin, Mason 12 Slippery Rock 07.30 nwi 6  
37 Schweinfurth, John 12 Walsh 07.30 nwi 4  
38 Hedglin, Dan 12 Slippery Rock 07.32 nwi 3  
39 Peterson, Marcus 10 Seton Hill 07.33 nwi 10  
40 Chancellor, Tyler 10 Ashland 07.39 nwi 5  
41 Protho, Kyle 12 Edinboro U of PA 07.40 nwi 2  
42 EvanSchardt,   Penn State Club 07.40 nwi 7  
43 Kacor, Brendan 10 West Liberty St. 07.41 nwi 9  
44 Kovalik, Alex 11 Mt Union 07.42 nwi 3  
45 Lambert, Tyler 12 KT Athletics 07.48 nwi 4  
46 Magers, Brandon 9 Malone 07.48 nwi 8  
47 Jones, Hunter 9 Allegheny 07.50 nwi 6  
48 McLean, Julian 11 Thiel 07.56 nwi 4  
49 Christiansen, Ryan 11 Walsh 07.56 nwi 6  
50 Wilkin, Max 10 Carnegie Mellon 07.57 nwi 10  
51 Clark, Josh 9 Walsh 07.58 nwi 9  
52 Delashment, Kendall 12 Thiel 07.60 nwi 9  
53 McDaniel, Bruce 12 California U of 07.61 nwi 3  
54 Lu, Joel 12 Carnegie Mellon 07.64 nwi 7  
55 Lambert, Cody   AHC 07.71 nwi 4  
56 Reano, Jerome 9 Carnegie Mellon 07.73 nwi 6  
57 Anderson, Daryl 9 Seton Hill 07.75 nwi 8  
58 Bellott, Alex   Penn State Club 07.81 nwi 7  
59 Semple, Joseph 10 West Liberty St. 07.84 nwi 3  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Laray 12 Zenith Velocity 21.38 nwi 1  
2 Cleveland, Keith 11 Ashland 21.82 nwi 1  
3 Bailey, Brandon 12 Kent State 21.87 nwi 1  
4 Gordon, Wayne 9 Kent State 21.88 nwi 1  
5 Bennett, Teo 12 Zenith Velocity 21.94 nwi 1  
6 Carter, Shakeil 10 Duquesne 21.98 nwi 1  
7 Barnes, William 9 Kent State 22.02 nwi 2  
8 Cook, Jacob 11 Ashland 22.10 nwi 2  
9 Hoppel, Jordan 11 Ashland 22.11 nwi 2  
10 Thompkins, Eric 9 Ashland 22.22 nwi 2  
11 Borsuk, Joe 9 Duquesne 22.33 nwi 3  
12 Chisom, DJ 12 Slippery Rock 22.35 nwi 3  
13 Lundy, John 11 Notre Dame Colle 22.40 nwi 6  
14 Hazel, Odou 12 Zenith Velocity 22.47 nwi 2  
15 Miles, Daryian 9 St Francis U (PA 22.52 nwi 4  
16 Chappell, Justin 12 Ashland 22.53 nwi 3  
17 Carr, Steve 10 Seton Hill 22.56 nwi 4  
18 Davis, Deandre 12 Ashland 22.56 nwi 3  
19 Thompson, Shavon 9 Lake Erie 22.58 nwi 4  
20 Barlow, Aaron 9 California U of 22.60 nwi 3  
21 Thompson, Matthew 10 Kent State 22.66 nwi 4  
22 Shuler, Trevor 9 St Francis U (PA 22.81 nwi 5  
23 Freeman, Brandon 9 Ashland 22.85 nwi 2  
24 Smith, Kevin NA Unattached 22.86 nwi 5  
25 Jones, Jared 12 Washington & Jef 22.87 nwi 5  
26 McLaughlin, Mason 12 Slippery Rock 22.87 nwi 5  
27 Felton, Malik 10 Malone 22.89 nwi 6  
28 EvanSchardt,   Penn State Club 22.90 nwi 4  
29 Johnson, David 12 Wheeling Jesuit 22.97 nwi 6  
30 Forbes, Cedric 11 St Francis U (PA 23.07 nwi 6  
31 Keniston, Jason 10 Malone 23.12 nwi 7  
32 Smith, Lepear 10 Malone 23.19 nwi 7  
33 Thompson, Keon 9 California U of 23.20 nwi 6  
34 Protho, Kyle 12 Edinboro U of PA 23.20 nwi 7  
34 Vandenberg, Thomas 10 Carnegie Mellon 23.20 nwi 9  
36 Spino, Nick 12 Seton Hill 23.22 nwi 5  
37 Young, Danny NA Unattached 23.22 nwi 4  
38 Williams, Nick 10 John Carroll 23.25 nwi 5  
39 Lambert, Tyler 12 KT Athletics 23.29 nwi 8  
40 Drozdowsky, Daniel 11 St Francis U (PA 23.36 nwi 7  
41 Morrow, Andrew 10 Mt Union 23.44 nwi 7  
42 Jones, Hunter 9 Allegheny 23.53 nwi 10  
43 Hansen, Nelson 9 Allegheny 23.58 nwi 9  
44 Kacor, Brendan 10 West Liberty St. 23.62 nwi 6  
45 Hill, Zach 11 Allegheny 23.89 nwi 8  
46 Nelson, Anthony 9 Edinboro U of PA 23.99 nwi 8  
47 Megenhardt, Marc 9 Malone 24.06 nwi 8  
48 Karam, Nick 9 Mt Union 24.16 nwi 12  
49 Magers, Brandon 9 Malone 24.29 nwi 11  
50 Blake, Pierre 11 West Liberty St. 24.31 nwi 9  
51 Colarte, Alex 9 Allegheny 24.34 nwi 11  
52 Livingood, Paul 9 Allegheny 24.35 nwi 12  
53 Peterson, Marcus 10 Seton Hill 24.56 nwi 8  
54 Coles, Darnell 11 Indiana U of PA 24.57 nwi 10  
55 Reano, Jerome 9 Carnegie Mellon 24.60 nwi 10  
56 Lambert, Cody   AHC 24.63 nwi 9  
57 Lu, Joel 12 Carnegie Mellon 24.83 nwi 11  
58 Zanhow, Tyler 9 Wheeling Jesuit 24.83 nwi 11  
59 Wilkin, Max 10 Carnegie Mellon 24.88 nwi 10  
60 Callahan, Zach 12 Penn State Club 24.89 nwi 10  
61 Clark, Josh 9 Walsh 24.97 nwi 12  
62 Davis, Colin 12 Walsh 25.01 nwi 9  
63 Zigler, Nathan 9 Slippery Rock 25.21 nwi 9  
64 Graves, Brendan 10 Mt Union 25.42 nwi 7  
65 Semple, Joseph 10 West Liberty St. 25.63 nwi 12  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Laray 12 Zenith Velocity 47.84 1  
2 Hazel, Odou 12 Zenith Velocity 48.35 1  
3 Bailey, Brandon 12 Kent State 48.41 1  
4 McKinley, Brandon 12 Wheeling Jesuit 48.43 1  
5 Bourdo, Tyler 10 Trine 48.47 2  
6 Freet, Ethan 12 Ohio Wesleyan 48.51 2  
7 Snyder, Ethan 11 Lake Erie 48.57 3  
8 Lamar, Cory 12 Ashland 48.63 1  
9 Hemphill, Keith 9 Lake Erie 48.65 2  
10 Swords, Jacob 10 Kent State 48.83 3  
11 Bennett, Teo 12 Zenith Velocity 48.83 1  
12 Skelton, Jack 12 Unattached 48.83 5  
13 Williams, Hunter 10 Slippery Rock 48.88 2  
14 Jolliff, Silas 12 Ohio Wesleyan 48.91 3  
15 Horn, Joe   Unattached 49.09 4  
16 Bennett, Darrlyn NA Unattached 49.17 2  
17 Vandenberg, Thomas 10 Carnegie Mellon 49.25 5  
18 Ivey, Charles 10 Edinboro U of PA 49.60 4  
19 Krempin, Michel 9 Wheeling Jesuit 49.64 4  
20 Carr, Steve 10 Seton Hill 49.70 3  
21 Corbett, Dillon 11 Kent State 49.88 4  
22 Strein, Mike 11 Duquesne 49.91 3  
23 Thomas, Ryan 12 Kent State 50.02 4  
24 Schmidt, Joshua 12 Kent State 50.16 3  
25 Shinn, Kyle 10 Edinboro U of PA 50.20 6  
26 Chapman, Monte 10 Slippery Rock 50.24 6  
27 Foley, Trevor 11 Slippery Rock 50.30 5  
28 Sparks, Tyler 9 Mt Union 50.75 10  
29 Shuler, Trevor 9 St Francis U (PA 50.78 8  
30 Viscounte, Jacob 9 Malone 50.86 8  
31 Barto, Eric 10 Malone 50.88 9  
32 Shrift, Nick 10 Slippery Rock 50.92 8  
33 George, Ira 9 Lake Erie 51.10 8  
34 Lockard, Joe 12 Lake Erie 51.14 8  
35 D'Amico, Nick 10 John Carroll 51.31 10  
36 Davis, Diante 11 Notre Dame Colle 51.31 7  
37 Salter, Savon 9 Unattached 51.33 11  
38 Linder, Dan 12 Trine 51.35 7  
39 Young, Danny NA Unattached 51.35 2  
40 Dougherty, Craig 10 Walsh 51.41 11  
41 Fimreite, Luke 9 Trine 51.44 7  
42 Peluso, Anthony 10 Seton Hill 51.47 10  
43 Helfferich, Nathaniel 11 Slippery Rock 51.52 6  
44 Geisler, Ethan 12 Slippery Rock 51.54 6  
45 Drozdowsky, Daniel 11 St Francis U (PA 51.55 11  
46 Meszler, Chris 12 Penn State Club 51.69 6  
47 Simpson, Nick 9 Edinboro U of PA 51.82 13  
48 Schaut, Jared 10 California U of 51.87 8  
49 Konzen, Nate 12 Trine 52.07 6  
50 Forbes, Cedric 11 St Francis U (PA 52.07 10  
51 Comfort, Brennan 9 Wheeling Jesuit 52.17 10  
52 Megenhardt, Marc 9 Malone 52.18 12  
53 Schwedt, Derick 11 Mt Union 52.19 9  
54 Kacor, Brendan 10 West Liberty St. 52.27 12  
55 Harley, James 12 Penn State Club 52.37 11  
56 Swanson, Evan 12 Penn State Club 52.59 12  
57 Schweinfurth, John 12 Walsh 52.84 7  
58 Johnson, Laurence 12 West Liberty St. 52.85 13  
59 Riccelli, Jake 9 West Liberty St. 52.99 13  
60 Hansen, Nelson 9 Allegheny 53.00 12  
61 Piergallini, Nick 11 West Liberty St. 53.01 13  
62 Colarte, Alex 9 Allegheny 53.35 13  
63 Woodard, Melvin 10 Mt Union 53.40 9  
64 robertson, Anthony   Zenith Velocity 53.47 12  
65 Parker, Tavahn 11 California U of 53.75 11  
66 Dougherty, Kyle 9 Thiel 54.27 15  
67 Karam, Nick 9 Mt Union 54.61 14  
68 Livingood, Paul 9 Allegheny 54.71 13  
69 Saling, Brandon 10 Mt Union 54.83 14  
70 Marinello, Dominic 12 Seton Hill 55.00 14  
71 Chaffe, Cathal 9 Allegheny 55.48 14  
72 Dull, Jake 9 Wheeling Jesuit 55.85 10  
73 Dell, Zachary 9 Carnegie Mellon 56.08 15  
74 Lagattuta, Sam 9 Unattached 57.09 15  
75 Lambert, Cody   AHC 57.47 15  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Baum, Brian 10 Ashland 1:51.69 1  
2 Janse, Zaan 11 Ashland 1:52.71 1  
3 Miller, Evan 11 Edinboro U of PA 1:52.83 1  
4 Hendrix, Matt 10 Malone 1:53.24 1  
5 Jewel, Kevin 12 Slippery Rock 1:54.20 1  
6 Davis, Josh 10 Seton Hill 1:54.34 1  
7 Tonzo, Vincent 12 AHC 1:54.98 1  
8 Williams, Jarod 11 Malone 1:55.58 2  
9 Huegel, Morgan 9 California U of 1:56.15 1  
10 Stoffel, Steven 9 California U of 1:56.61 2  
11 Sanborn, Kyle   Rio Grande 1:57.16 2  
12 Melius, Tyler 10 Slippery Rock 1:57.21 2  
13 McGeary, Dan 10 Mt Union 1:57.92 3  
14 Plohr, Ben 9 Allegheny 1:58.17 3  
15 Brachna, Jon 11 Denison 1:58.18 2  
16 Heaton, Hunter   Unattached 1:58.45 4  
17 Swisher, Garrett 10 Mt Union 1:58.72 4  
18 Miller, Patrick 9 Duquesne 1:58.72 2  
19 Darmon, William 9 Kent State 1:58.90 2  
20 Whisler, Scott 9 Mt Union 1:58.97 3  
21 Lidwell, Tyler 9 Edinboro U of PA 1:59.12 3  
22 Walker, Rayshawn 12 Notre Dame Colle 1:59.16 1  
23 Standish, Mike 11 Carnegie Mellon 1:59.21 3  
24 Thompson, Kenny 11 Indiana U of PA 1:59.45 4  
24 Posniewski, Samuel 9 Denison 1:59.45 2  
26 Costello, Victor 11 Indiana U of PA 1:59.49 2  
27 Kosanovich, Chad 12 Denison 1:59.58 2  
28 Julien, Marc-Daniel 9 Carnegie Mellon 1:59.70 2  
29 Wiehe, Matt 10 Ashland 2:00.14 3  
30 Balla, Parker 9 Slippery Rock 2:00.16 4  
31 Simmons, Brandon 9 Malone 2:00.50 3  
32 Latta, William 12 Malone 2:00.62 4  
33 Keller, Ryan 9 Denison 2:00.72 3  
34 Tripi, Nick 10 Edinboro U of PA 2:00.97 3  
35 Fisher, Casey 10 Slippery Rock 2:01.14 4  
36 Snook, Aaron 11 Indiana U of PA 2:01.15 3  
37 Swank, Tommy 9 Mt Union 2:01.38 5  
38 sjostrom, james   Cleveland Elite 2:01.71 5  
39 Mizer, Matt 9 Walsh 2:02.65 5  
40 Bonn, Erik 11 Duquesne 2:04.05 5  
41 Mikulin, Joseph 9 Walsh 2:04.43 5  
42 Gates, Devon 11 Walsh 2:04.60 5  
43 Belle, Santo 9 Seton Hill 2:05.33 5  
44 Koehler, Carl 10 Seton Hill 2:06.54 6  
45 Harshbarger, Chase 12 Walsh 2:06.91 5  
46 Mason, Matt 12 Wheeling Jesuit 2:07.65 4  
47 robertson, Anthony   Zenith Velocity 2:07.90 6  
48 Smith, Bryan 10 Thiel 2:08.88 4  
49 Howard, Trevor 10 Indiana U of PA 2:09.15 5  
50 Graf, Ronald 11 Washington & Jef 2:09.29 6  
51 Jones, Tyler 10 Kent State 2:09.87 6  
52 Harley, James 12 Penn State Club 2:10.11 6  
53 Riner, Steven 9 West Liberty St. 2:10.23 6  
54 Bednash, Mason 10 Thiel 2:10.35 6  
55 Hardman, Clinton 9 West Liberty St. 2:12.19 5  
56 Byers, Justin 11 West Liberty St. 2:14.50 6  
-- Windle, Drew 10 Ashland DNF 1  
-- Rohrbaugh, Taven 11 West Liberty St. DNF 3  
 
Mens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 VERAS, JOSE 12 Zenith Velocity 2:29.22 1  
2 Williams, Mitch 11 Malone 2:29.51 1  
3 Shrawder, Adam 12 Duquesne 2:30.76 1  
4 Krszal, Brandon 10 Duquesne 2:32.21 1  
5 O'brien, Pat 9 John Carroll 2:33.98 1  
6 Schaffstall, Alex 9 Duquesne 2:34.80 1  
7 Derr, Bryan 10 Mt Union 2:34.85 1  
8 Anderson, Brian 9 Malone 2:34.95 2  
9 Taranto, Joe   Rio Grande 2:35.04 1  
10 Morgan, Andrew 9 Indiana U of PA 2:36.22 1  
11 French, Douglas 10 Malone 2:38.27 1  
12 Kopchick, Benjamin 12 Washington & Jef 2:40.00 2  
13 O'Toole, Patrick 9 Mt Union 2:40.86 2  
14 Mule, Chuck 11 John Carroll 2:43.00 2  
15 Young, Corey 10 Washington & Jef 2:44.10 2  
16 Marron, Matt 10 Mt Union 2:44.70 2  
17 Huges, Lorenzo 9 Notre Dame Colle 2:46.00 2  
18 Makepeace, Joshua 10 Washington & Jef 2:51.88 2  
19 Wagner, Kyle 12 Malone 2:53.53 2  
20 Kinsley, Leon 9 Ashland 3:01.98 2  
 
Mens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jordanek, Tony   Unattached 4:03.72 1  
2 Scullion, Aiman   Unattached 4:07.55 1  
3 Grau, Luke   Unattached 4:09.09 1  
4 Spisak, Jim NA Unattached 4:09.34 1  
5 Binford-Walsh, Trent 12 Unattached 4:10.57 1  
6 Schweikert, Nik 8 Brooks Team RED 4:11.12 1  
7 Goodwin, Andrew 11 Kent State 4:12.11 1  
8 Edwards, Jake   Brooks Team RED 4:13.87 1  
9 Gasior, Bob 10 Duquesne 4:15.43 1  
10 Stevens, Dylan 11 Edinboro U of PA 4:15.72 1  
11 Allen, Samuel 9 Kent State 4:17.33 1  
12 Gomez, Evan 10 Duquesne 4:18.12 2  
13 Trusty, Andrew 9 Malone 4:18.55 2  
14 Burns, Pat 12 John Carroll 4:18.76 2  
15 Whitaker, Scott 9 Malone 4:19.26 2  
16 sjostrom, james   Cleveland Elite 4:20.08 2  
17 Hagland, Gary 12 Ashland 4:20.08 2  
18 Heaton, Hunter   Unattached 4:21.26 2  
19 Beegle, Michael 11 Slippery Rock 4:22.02 1  
20 Molek, Joe 10 Wheeling Jesuit 4:22.53 2  
21 Cameron, John 10 John Carroll 4:22.68 2  
22 Caroniti, Sal 11 Notre Dame Colle 4:22.92 1  
23 Ofman, Raymond 10 Indiana U of PA 4:23.12 2  
24 Kosanovich, Chad 12 Denison 4:23.14 1  
25 Fresenko, Nick 11 Malone 4:23.51 3  
26 Onken, Grant NA Unattached 4:25.32 2  
27 Budge, Kevin 9 Kent State 4:26.07 2  
28 Poole, Chansler 12 AHC 4:26.37 3  
29 Robinault, Abel 10 California U of 4:26.57 2  
30 Whitacre, Nathan 12 KT Athletics 4:27.37 2  
31 Russell, Michael 10 Dayton 4:27.66 3  
32 McConnell, Matt 11 Malone 4:28.19 3  
33 Brannan, Albert 11 Unattached 4:29.77 3  
34 Finley, Luke 12 KT Athletics 4:30.13 4  
35 Ott, Jacob 12 Denison 4:30.18 3  
36 Harrison, David 9 California U of 4:30.28 3  
37 Cullinane, Eamone 10 Carnegie Mellon 4:31.01 4  
38 Mason, Matt 12 Wheeling Jesuit 4:31.16 3  
39 Pryatel, Steven 11 Ashland 4:31.71 3  
40 Mengel, Adam   Unattached 4:31.75 2  
41 Eckrich, Andrew 9 Dayton 4:31.96 4  
42 Black, Gage 11 Malone 4:32.14 4  
43 Lafferty, Steve 9 Seton Hill 4:32.59 3  
44 Kluesener, Kevin 10 Dayton 4:33.37 3  
45 Maeda, Alex 9 Carnegie Mellon 4:33.64 4  
46 Widder, Ethan   Unattached 4:34.49 4  
47 DeAscentis, Thomas 11 Allegheny 4:35.61 4  
48 Belle, Santo 9 Seton Hill 4:36.31 4  
49 Moritz, Dustin   Rio Grande 4:36.34 5  
50 Keller, Mitchell 9 Denison 4:36.47 3  
51 Thiessen, Matt 9 Walsh 4:36.75 4  
52 Mundey, John 11 Alderson-Broaddu 4:37.50 4  
53 D'Isidoro, Vincent 9 Dayton 4:37.87 4  
54 McGeary, Marc 12 Carnegie Mellon 4:38.16 4  
55 Shorr, Graham 12 Carnegie Mellon 4:38.55 4  
56 Majewski, Ben   Unattached 4:39.18 5  
57 Lynch, Ryan 10 Ashland 4:41.31 5  
58 Petrovich, Justin 12 AHC 4:42.02 4  
59 Howard, Trevor 10 Indiana U of PA 4:43.03 5  
60 Blackman, Daniel 12 Edinboro U of PA 4:43.23 3  
61 Allen, James 10 Carnegie Mellon 4:44.04 4  
62 Dombrowski, Ryan 10 Mt Union 4:44.46 5  
63 Hill, Kylan 9 Allegheny 4:46.86 5  
64 Furno, Daniel 9 Unattached 4:51.30 5  
65 Isla, Nick 11 Walsh 4:51.66 5  
66 Dunn, Aaron 9 Walsh 4:52.12 5  
67 McCarty, Robert   Unattached 4:52.18 5  
68 Mitchell, Corey 9 Indiana U of PA 4:53.04 5  
69 Anderson, Stephen 9 Allegheny 4:54.92 5  
70 Rigsby, Austin 9 Seton Hill 4:56.00 4  
71 Bosel, Chad 9 Unattached 4:58.63 5  
72 Toth, Alex 12 Ashland 5:00.12 5  
73 Bocchine, Anthony 11 Washington & Jef 5:29.31 5  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Stewart 12 Wheeling Jesuit 8:22.67 1  
2 Dinzeo, Aaron 11 California U of 8:23.05 1  
3 Mate, Scott   Unattached 8:25.26 1  
4 Horvat, Chris   Unattached 8:27.36 1  
5 Over, Bobby 12 Allegheny 8:28.43 1  
6 Sussman, Jacob 11 Ashland 8:28.74 1  
7 Roush, Ryan 9 Malone 8:32.14 1  
8 Morgan, Andy   Unattached 8:37.17 1  
9 Link, Matt 11 Edinboro U of PA 8:37.34 1  
10 Holubeck, Luke 11 Wheeling Jesuit 8:42.58 1  
11 Groubert, Jordan 12 Walsh 8:43.50 2  
12 Baumgartner, Bryan 12 Edinboro U of PA 8:45.17 1  
13 Camasso, Dominic 11 Seton Hill 8:45.88 2  
14 Bogert, Jonathan 12 Seton Hill 8:46.50 2  
15 Wilkinson, Aaron 9 Duquesne 8:47.89 2  
16 Groubert, Justin 10 Walsh 8:48.72 1  
17 Venesky, Owen 12 Edinboro U of PA 8:48.95 1  
18 McConnell, Tim 11 Edinboro U of PA 8:50.97 2  
19 Eddy, Justin 11 Walsh 8:51.06 2  
20 Wilson, Nick   Rio Grande 8:52.75 2  
21 Pezza, Nick 10 California U of 8:59.35 1  
22 Denison, John 11 Allegheny 8:59.40 2  
23 Littlefield, Billy 12 Carnegie Mellon 8:59.45 2  
24 Stanton, Patrick 11 Wheeling Jesuit 9:00.24 2  
25 Edwards, Kevin 12 Allegheny 9:00.37 2  
26 Banks, Nick 10 Mt Union 9:00.84 3  
27 Rodrigo, David 11 Notre Dame Colle 9:01.76 2  
28 Njerakey, Nambai   Unattached 9:03.25 2  
29 Roeth, Tyler 11 Dayton 9:03.57 3  
30 Kempney, Logan 9 Edinboro U of PA 9:04.57 1  
31 Pane, Joseph 10 Carnegie Mellon 9:09.55 3  
32 Brannan, Albert 11 Unattached 9:10.58 4  
33 Thornton, Mitchell 12 Unattached 9:10.66 2  
34 Whitacre, Nathan 12 KT Athletics 9:11.52 4  
35 Finley, Luke 12 KT Athletics 9:11.88 4  
36 Mesnard, Brandon 10 Ashland 9:14.05 3  
37 Riffle, Matt 10 Wheeling Jesuit 9:14.98 4  
38 Ackerman, Scott 11 Ashland 9:16.74 2  
39 Zollars, Jared 11 Malone 9:16.94 3  
40 McCarthy, Chad   Rio Grande 9:18.24 3  
41 Clemence, Joshua 10 Mt Union 9:19.74 3  
42 Simon, Alex 10 Allegheny 9:21.34 4  
43 Wanichko, Kevin 12 AHC 9:21.45 4  
44 Briola, Luke   AHC 9:21.88 4  
45 Karmazin, Jon 10 Mt Union 9:22.81 3  
46 Razanauskus, Andrew   AHC 9:24.05 4  
47 Cutler, William 9 Ashland 9:24.55 3  
48 Fakler, Matthew 10 Dayton 9:29.43 3  
49 Porter, Eric   AHC 9:31.00 4  
50 Watson, Elliot 10 Carnegie Mellon 9:33.99 4  
51 O'Brien, William 11 Notre Dame Colle 9:34.19 3  
52 Roeske, Maxwell 9 Dayton 9:34.75 3  
53 Mengel, Adam   Unattached 9:36.77 3  
54 Porter, Alex 9 Allegheny 9:40.03 4  
55 Harshberger, Nathan 11 Wheeling Jesuit 9:40.10 4  
56 Lowe, Tyler 12 Mt Union 9:45.99 3  
57 Mitchell, Corey 9 Indiana U of PA 9:46.41 4  
58 Stilgenbauer, Adam 12 Walsh 9:51.23 4  
59 Sundley, Cody 11 Mt Union 9:58.83 4  
60 Dieguez, Frank   AHC 10:14.37 4  
61 Gillis, Chris 11 Walsh 10:55.20 4  
-- French, Douglas 10 Malone DNF 3  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Spisak, Jim NA Unattached 14:20.82 1  
2 Kienzle, Ryan   Unattached 14:24.51 1  
3 Robinson, Ridge 12 Unattached 14:37.93 1  
4 Woodrow, Alex 10 Duquesne 14:52.57 1  
5 Hall, Dustin NA Unattached 14:58.38 1  
6 Cochran, Wes 9 Ohio 14:58.82 1  
7 Stephens, Jacob 10 Ohio 14:59.89 1  
8 Ames, Tyler 12 Ohio 15:04.89 1  
9 Smith, Jacob   Gym Class Ze 15:07.79 1  
10 Ryan, Scott 12 Washington & Jef 15:09.07 1  
11 Steinmuller, Kurt 10 Ohio 15:16.15 1  
12 Gruenbacher, Eric 11 Dayton 15:17.09 2  
13 Stratman, Matt 12 Unattached 15:21.99 1  
14 Weaver, Justin 12 Seton Hill 15:22.96 1  
15 Steiner, Logan 9 Allegheny 15:24.60 1  
16 Kahl, Matt 10 Kent State 15:30.48 1  
17 McKelley, Jordan 12 Malone 15:38.21 2  
18 Martykiewicz, Elliot 9 Edinboro U of PA 15:39.87 2  
19 Rynes, James 10 Allegheny 15:40.01 1  
20 Garritano, Dylan 10 Mt Union 15:41.06 2  
21 bowman, kyle   Cleveland Elite 15:42.61 2  
22 Koksal, Alex 12 Slippery Rock 15:43.99 1  
23 Polman, Ryan 9 Dayton 15:44.88 1  
24 Mack, Colt   Unattached 15:45.44 2  
25 Mealy, David   Columbus Runnin 15:45.77 2  
26 Wojtasik, Nick 12 John Carroll 15:47.49 2  
27 Hamilton, Brennan 12 Allegheny 15:48.50 1  
28 Chojnacki, Matt 9 John Carroll 15:50.43 2  
29 Whitehair, Dustin   Columbus Runnin 15:54.94 2  
30 Zaremba, Jackson 10 Walsh 15:54.95 2  
31 Thomas, Dustin 11 Edinboro U of PA 15:59.58 1  
32 Shaeffer, Jack 10 Ohio 16:05.61 2  
33 McElwain, Jon 12 Duquesne 16:05.74 1  
34 Rutt, Matthew 12 Unattached 16:09.17 2  
35 Ulrich, Leon 10 California U of 16:10.94 2  
36 Williamson, John 10 Denison 16:11.70 3  
37 Krakora, Matthew 9 Dayton 16:12.32 2  
38 Beech, Samuel 9 Denison 16:12.67 2  
39 Sigmund, Jeff   Unattached 16:13.25 2  
40 Myers, Brian 9 Denison 16:14.48 2  
41 Morgan, Steve 10 Thiel 16:21.44 2  
42 Christiansen, Jed NA Unattached 16:21.54 2  
43 Delbene, Ryan 10 Mt Union 16:23.71 3  
44 Reed, Erik   Unattached 16:25.55 3  
45 Cancilla, Paul 9 Allegheny 16:26.19 2  
46 Martin, Jaron 10 Unattached 16:27.45 2  
47 Lynch, Tim 10 Indiana U of PA 16:28.93 3  
48 Roshak, Matt 11 Walsh 16:34.10 3  
49 Miller, Matt 12 Mt Union 16:35.38 3  
50 Farver, Jeremy   Unattached 16:38.05 3  
51 Toot, Dekota 10 Mt Union 16:38.60 3  
52 Verdetto, Lenny 9 California U of 16:38.61 3  
53 Estep, Aaron   KT Athletics 16:39.63 2  
54 Horvath, Connor 9 Alderson-Broaddu 16:42.23 3  
55 Green, Stephen 9 Unattached 16:48.78 3  
56 Engstrom, Matt 9 Seton Hill 16:53.32 3  
57 Fry, Nick 11 Dayton 16:53.81 2  
58 MacKelvey, Connor 10 Unattached 16:55.58 3  
59 Lacava, Chris 10 Seton Hill 16:57.45 2  
60 Thomas, Ryan 9 Thiel 16:58.20 3  
61 Razevich, Corey 9 Allegheny 17:00.01 3  
62 Mitchell, Porter 9 Indiana U of PA 17:02.66 3  
63 Johnson, Steven 12 Denison 17:05.95 3  
64 Lowery, Andrew 9 West Liberty St. 17:06.12 2  
65 Kurzen, Seth 9 Walsh 17:10.22 3  
66 Braun, Erik 9 Thiel 17:10.48 3  
67 Flanagan, Sean   Unattached 17:15.61 3  
68 Fisher, Patrick   Unattached 17:29.35 3  
69 Hanne, Bradley 11 Washington & Jef 17:33.00 3  
70 Benson, Cameron 9 West Liberty St. 17:52.86 3  
71 Franze, Joey 9 Indiana U of PA 18:09.36 3  
-- Lantinen, Michael 9 Edinboro U of PA DNF 2  
-- Villiva, Alec   Rock House DNF 2  
-- Rupe, Eric 11 Unattached DNF 1  
-- Novara, Eddie   Unattached DNF 1  
-- Lashley, Konner 11 Mt Union DNF 3  
-- Morgan, Andy   Unattached DNF 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Comar, Waquiem 10 Ashland 08.12 1  
2 Legrair, Johnnie 12 Malone 08.18 1  
3 Smith, Lepear 10 Malone 08.23 1  
4 Milhoan, Andrew 9 Mt Union 08.31 1  
5 Tywon, Kyle 10 Kent State 08.36 1  
6 Shreve, Dexter 12 Kent State 08.52 1  
7 Salter, Savon 9 Unattached 08.55 1  
-- Queen, Carrington   Zenith Velocity FS 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Queen, Carrington   Zenith Velocity 08.20 4  
2 Comar, Waquiem 10 Ashland 08.24 1  
3 Legrair, Johnnie 12 Malone 08.26 7  
4 Tywon, Kyle 10 Kent State 08.28 1  
5 Salter, Savon 9 Unattached 08.31 1  
6 Smith, Lepear 10 Malone 08.34 1  
7 Shreve, Dexter 12 Kent State 08.37 6  
8 Milhoan, Andrew 9 Mt Union 08.39 6  
9 Shreve, Zach 12 KT Athletics 08.40 7  
10 Hedglin, Dan 12 Slippery Rock 08.44 3  
11 Phillips, Anthony 10 Seton Hill 08.49 2  
12 Ondrus, Garrett 11 Lake Erie 08.56 5  
13 Eaton, Alex 11 California U of 08.58 2  
14 Saintz, Adam 11 Notre Dame Colle 08.59 7  
15 Pope, ravaughn 10 Unattached 08.59 3  
16 Spino, Nick 12 Seton Hill 08.62 3  
17 Boyd, Jonathan 11 Slippery Rock 08.62 6  
18 Jackson, Terry 9 Seton Hill 08.65 4  
19 Ching, Daniel 11 Carnegie Mellon 08.72 2  
20 Geisler, Ethan 12 Slippery Rock 08.72 4  
21 Zangus, Marty 10 California U of 08.74 7  
22 Williams, Nick 10 John Carroll 08.75 3  
23 Juhn, Rory 9 Mt Union 08.84 2  
24 Abels, Tyler 10 Notre Dame Colle 08.85 3  
25 Maddox, George 9 West Liberty St. 08.85 7  
26 Christiansen, Ryan 11 Walsh 09.02 1  
27 Taggart, Nathan 10 Allegheny 09.04 6  
28 Neiman, Ben 9 Carnegie Mellon 09.07 5  
29 Ciorra, Alex 9 Allegheny 09.08 1  
30 Freeman, Purcell 9 St Francis U (PA 09.08 3  
31 Crise, Alan 12 KT Athletics 09.09 3  
32 Lubich, Hans 11 Slippery Rock 09.12 1  
33 Chancellor, Tyler 10 Ashland 09.13 5  
34 Webb, De'Juan 9 Notre Dame Colle 09.18 1  
35 Holden, Zach 12 KT Athletics 09.21 2  
36 Zanhow, Tyler 9 Wheeling Jesuit 09.29 7  
37 Coles, Darnell 11 Indiana U of PA 09.38 2  
38 Cooksey, Nicholas 9 California U of 09.40 2  
39 Frey, Cody 9 Notre Dame Colle 09.43 2  
40 Hritz, Robert 10 Thiel 09.47 7  
41 Fiedler, Derick 11 Slippery Rock 09.65 5  
42 Dell, Zachary 9 Carnegie Mellon 09.74 5  
43 Zigler, Nathan 9 Slippery Rock 10.04 3  
44 Casterlow, Antonio 9 California U of 10.48 6  
-- Bennett, Xander 9 Allegheny FS 4  
-- Branche, Wallace 9 Denison FS 6  
-- Greenslade, Andrew 12 Slippery Rock DNF 6  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Comar, Waquiem 10 Ashland 38.25 3  
2 Dunlap, Miles 10 Kent State 38.96 2  
3 Queen, Carrington   Zenith Velocity 39.01 1  
4 Salter, Savon 9 Unattached 39.08 1  
5 VERAS, JOSE 12 Zenith Velocity 39.46 1  
6 Phillips, Anthony 10 Seton Hill 40.04 2  
7 Shreve, Zach 12 KT Athletics 40.23 7  
8 Palmer, Philip 11 Malone 40.72 7  
9 Maddox, George 9 West Liberty St. 40.77 4  
10 Helfferich, Nathaniel 11 Slippery Rock 41.35 4  
11 Spino, Nick 12 Seton Hill 41.35 1  
12 Frey, Cody 9 Notre Dame Colle 41.49 6  
13 Zangus, Marty 10 California U of 41.75 6  
14 Webb, De'Juan 9 Notre Dame Colle 42.13 8  
15 Casterlow, Antonio 9 California U of 42.57 5  
16 Holden, Zach 12 KT Athletics 42.60 8  
17 Crise, Alan 12 KT Athletics 42.78 6  
18 Dull, Jake 9 Wheeling Jesuit 43.23 2  
19 Marinello, Dominic 12 Seton Hill 43.42 4  
20 Anderson, Daryl 9 Seton Hill 43.50 5  
21 Cooksey, Nicholas 9 California U of 43.84 7  
22 Jackson, Terry 9 Seton Hill 43.94 3  
23 Davis, Colin 12 Walsh 44.76 5  
24 Flores, Nielson 9 Thiel 45.01 6  
25 Christiansen, Ryan 11 Walsh 45.85 3  
26 Nelson, Anthony 9 Edinboro U of PA 46.40 4  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Zenith Velocity 3:15.61 1  
2 Relay Team   Ohio Wesleyan 3:15.96 1  
3 Relay Team   Kent State 3:16.55 1  
4 Relay Team   Lake Erie 3:16.60 1  
5 Relay Team   Mt Union 3:18.67 2  
6 Relay Team   Wheeling Jesuit 3:19.06 2  
7 Relay Team   Trine 3:22.22 2  
8 Relay Team   Edinboro U of PA 3:22.62 2  
9 Relay Team   Malone 3:24.07 3  
10 Relay Team   Notre Dame Colle 3:24.28 3  
11 Relay Team   California U of 3:24.40 2  
12 Relay Team   Ashland 3:24.92 3  
13 Relay Team   Malone 3:28.30 4  
14 Relay Team   Walsh 3:29.05 3  
15 Relay Team   West Liberty St. 3:29.15 4  
16 Relay Team   KT Athletics 3:30.53 5  
17 Relay Team   Allegheny 3:33.26 5  
18 Relay Team   Malone 3:33.39 4  
19 Relay Team   Indiana U of PA 3:34.27 4  
20 Relay Team   Penn State Club 3:37.83 5  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Duquesne 7:47.37 1  
2 Relay Team   Penn State Club 7:51.71 1  
3 Relay Team   St Francis U (PA 8:07.11 1  
4 Relay Team   AHC 8:12.28 1  
5 Relay Team   Duquesne 8:19.15 1  
6 Relay Team   Washington & Jef 8:26.76 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roberts, Kurtis   Unattached 20.28m(66'6.25) 1  
2 Golabek, Rob   Seton Hill 18.58m(60'11.5) 1  
3 Whalen, Eric   Unattached 18.52m(60'9) 1  
4 King, Michael 9 Kent State 17.72m(58'1.5) 1  
5 Duke, Donald 11 Ashland 17.58m(57'8) 1  
6 Donnelly, Sean 10 Mt Union 16.84m(55'2.75) 1  
7 Stutzman, Dustin 12 Trine 16.55m(54'3.5) 1  
8 Tayala, Matthias 9 Kent State 16.48m(54'0.75) 1  
9 Porter, Dustin 9 Ashland 15.88m(52'1) 1  
10 Erra-Hernandez, Zachary 11 Carnegie Mellon 15.82m(51'10.75) 1  
11 Marinucci, Zach 12 Baldwin-Wallace 15.64m(51'3.75) 1  
12 Miller, Trevor 10 Slippery Rock 15.47m(50'9) 1  
13 Toms, Kyle 12 Slippery Rock 15.38m(50'5.5) 1  
13 Moreau, Ross 10 Indiana U of PA 15.38m(50'5.5) 1  
15 Papay, Zac 9 Ashland 15.17m(49'9) 1  
16 Conklin, Jared NA Unattached 14.43m(47'4) 1  
17 Groves, Samuel 11 Kent State 14.16m(46'5.25) 1  
18 Donathan, Gavin 12 Washington & Jef 14.06m(46'1.5) 1  
19 Reinhardt, David 9 Slippery Rock 14.02m(45'11.75) 1  
20 Kearsh, Eric 12 Wheeling Jesuit 13.99m(45'10.75) 1  
21 Cheek, Nathan 11 Carnegie Mellon 13.97m(45'10) 1  
22 Pilato, Gino 10 Carnegie Mellon 13.96m(45'9.5) 1  
23 Buckey, Jake 12 Baldwin-Wallace 13.93m(45'8.25) 1  
24 Edwards, Eric 9 St Francis U (PA 13.88m(45'6.25) 1  
25 Antwi, Prince 9 Seton Hill 13.73m(45'0.5) 1  
26 Greenslade, Andrew 12 Slippery Rock 13.68m(44'10.5) 1  
27 Burdorff, Tyler 9 Baldwin-Wallace 13.66m(44'9.75) 1  
28 Hildreth, Michael 12 Washington & Jef 13.00m(42'7.75) 1  
29 Fisher, Philip 9 Malone 12.99m(42'7.25) 1  
30 Turk, Nick 10 Slippery Rock 12.98m(42'7) 1  
31 Avampato, Chris 11 California U of 12.93m(42'5) 1  
31 Malson, Robert 9 Thiel 12.93m(42'5) 1  
33 Robinson, Patrick 12 Carnegie Mellon 12.89m(42'3.25) 1  
34 Bell, Jeffrey 9 Malone 12.75m(41'9.75) 1  
35 Schneid, Aaron 10 West Liberty St. 12.66m(41'6.25) 1  
36 Taw, Giovanni 9 Allegheny 12.56m(41'2.25) 1  
37 Chancellor, Tyler 10 Ashland 12.30m(40'4.25) 1  
38 Danaher, Sean 11 Allegheny 11.68m(38'3.75) 1  
38 Hinkle, Jared 9 West Liberty St. 11.68m(38'3.75) 1  
40 Wimer, Brad 9 Mt Union 11.49m(37'8.25) 1  
41 Wildman, Lucas 9 Washington & Jef 11.39m(37'4.25) 1  
42 Hensley, Tyler 10 Notre Dame Colle 11.36m(37'3) 1  
43 Dice, Ryan 9 Unattached 11.34m(37'2.25) 1  
43 Phillips, Anthony 10 Seton Hill 11.34m(37'2.25) 1  
45 Burdine, Brandon 9 Thiel 11.09m(36'4.5) 1  
46 Colechhi, Neal 9 Allegheny 11.00m(36'1) 1  
47 Howser, Rick 11 Allegheny 10.42m(34'2) 1  
48 Homard, Jonathan 10 Malone 10.05m(32'11.5) 1  
49 Sokira, Evan 9 Thiel 9.97m(32'8.5) 1  
-- Nicolas, George 9 Walsh ND(--) 1  
-- Holloway, Dakota 9 Washington & Jef ND(--) 1  
-- Galloway, Jerrod 10 Slippery Rock FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kruger, A.G.   Nike 23.02m(75'6.25) 1  
2 Grey, Garrett 12 Ashland 20.12m(66'0) 1  
3 Quick, Richard 12 Ashland 19.98m(65'6.5) 1  
4 Tayala, Matthias 9 Kent State 19.94m(65'5) 1  
5 Supan, Mitchell 12 Baldwin-Wallace 19.28m(63'3) 1  
6 Ball, Zac 10 Ashland 18.26m(59'10.75) 1  
7 Steinhauser, Kyle 11 Ashland 17.63m(57'10) 1  
8 Harris, James Clay 10 Ashland 17.41m(57'1.25) 1  
9 Jagers, Reginald NA Unattached 17.18m(56'4.25) 1  
10 Taylor, Mack 10 Ashland 16.66m(54'7.75) 1  
11 Conklin, Jared NA Unattached 16.50m(54'1.5) 1  
12 Knueven, Andrew 9 Kent State 16.44m(53'11) 1  
13 Moreau, Ross 10 Indiana U of PA 16.30m(53'5.5) 1  
14 Hayes, Gaston 12 Marietta 16.27m(53'4.5) 1  
15 Donnelly, Sean 10 Mt Union 16.02m(52'6.5) 1  
16 Buckey, Jake 12 Baldwin-Wallace 15.69m(51'5.5) 1  
17 King, Michael 9 Kent State 15.35m(50'4.25) 1  
18 Kelly, Joseph 12 Slippery Rock 15.16m(49'8.75) 1  
18 Turk, Nick 10 Slippery Rock 15.16m(49'8.75) 1  
20 Campbell, Bryn   Unattached 14.97m(49'1.25) 1  
21 Marinucci, Zach 12 Baldwin-Wallace 14.90m(48'10.5) 1  
22 Hensley, Tyler 10 Notre Dame Colle 14.82m(48'7.25) 1  
23 Avampato, Chris 11 California U of 14.77m(48'5.5) 1  
23 Mines, Jacob 10 Wheeling Jesuit 14.77m(48'5.5) 1  
25 Cheek, Nathan 11 Carnegie Mellon 14.66m(48'1) 1  
26 Kearsh, Eric 12 Wheeling Jesuit 14.63m(47'11.75) 1  
27 Reinhardt, David 9 Slippery Rock 14.48m(47'6) 1  
28 Miller, Trevor 10 Slippery Rock 14.27m(46'9.75) 1  
29 Robinson, Patrick 12 Carnegie Mellon 14.20m(46'7) 1  
30 Burdorff, Tyler 9 Baldwin-Wallace 14.17m(46'5.75) 1  
31 Taylor, Duke 9 Malone 14.02m(45'11.75) 1  
32 Day, Cameron 11 Allegheny 14.00m(45'11) 1  
33 Skinner, Devin 12 Slippery Rock 13.98m(45'10.25) 1  
34 Schneid, Aaron 10 West Liberty St. 13.80m(45'3.25) 1  
35 Whitcomb, Jared 9 Ashland 13.70m(44'11.25) 1  
36 Galloway, Jerrod 10 Slippery Rock 13.35m(43'9.5) 1  
37 Donathan, Gavin 12 Washington & Jef 13.06m(42'10) 1  
38 Petro, Michael 10 Allegheny 13.03m(42'8.75) 1  
39 Erra-Hernandez, Zachary 11 Carnegie Mellon 12.82m(42'0.5) 1  
40 Danaher, Sean 11 Allegheny 12.53m(41'1.25) 1  
41 Shumate, Tyler 9 Mt Union 12.20m(40'0.25) 1  
42 Hinkle, Jared 9 West Liberty St. 12.03m(39'5.5) 1  
43 Howser, Rick 11 Allegheny 11.44m(37'6.25) 1  
44 Delekta, Ethan 9 West Liberty St. 11.19m(36'8.5) 1  
45 Holloway, Dakota 9 Washington & Jef 10.54m(34'6.75) 1  
46 Dice, Ryan 9 Unattached 10.13m(33'2.75) 1  
47 Nicolas, George 9 Walsh 10.08m(33'0.75) 1  
48 Wimer, Brad 9 Mt Union 8.97m(29'5) 1  
49 Wildman, Lucas 9 Washington & Jef 7.22m(23'8.25) 1  
-- Pilato, Gino 10 Carnegie Mellon FOUL(--) 1  
-- Martin, Billy 11 Slippery Rock FOUL(--) 1  
-- Toms, Kyle 12 Slippery Rock FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Cody 9 Kent State 2.06m(6'9) 1  
2 Juhn, Rory 9 Mt Union 2.06m(6'9) 1  
3 Santoyo, Victor 11 Slippery Rock 1.97m(6'5.5) 1  
4 Cooper, Nate 12 Ashland 1.97m(6'5.5) 1  
5 Lombardi, Anthony 12 Malone 1.92m(6'3.5) 1  
6 Jones, Nick 10 Thiel 1.92m(6'3.5) 1  
7 Schober, Michael NA Unattached 1.92m(6'3.5) 1  
12 Godet, Yoann 12 Indiana U of PA 1.87m(6'1.5) 1  
8 Kamilow, Jakob 11 Edinboro U of PA 1.87m(6'1.5) 1  
9 Hudson, Josh 9 Mt Union 1.87m(6'1.5) 1  
9 Gagnon, Emerson   KT Athletics 1.87m(6'1.5) 1  
9 Simmons, Levi 10 Mt Union 1.87m(6'1.5) 1  
13 Green, Jacob 9 Ashland 1.82m(5'11.5) 1  
14 Fiedler, Derick 11 Slippery Rock 1.82m(5'11.5) 1  
14 Wagner, Kyle 12 Malone 1.82m(5'11.5) 1  
16 Edgell, Cuylor 12 KT Athletics 1.77m(5'9.5) 1  
17 Pinter, Anthony   Penn State Club 1.77m(5'9.5) 1  
17 Zigler, Nathan 9 Slippery Rock 1.77m(5'9.5) 1  
17 Jones, West 9 California U of 1.77m(5'9.5) 1  
-- Zanhow, Tyler 9 Wheeling Jesuit NH(--) 1  
-- Gomes, Chrisitan 12 Wheeling Jesuit NH(--) 1  
-- Sho-Silva, Richard   KT Athletics NH(--) 1  
-- McDaniel, Bruce 12 California U of NH(--) 1  
-- Phillips, Anthony 10 Seton Hill NH(--) 1  
-- Taggart, Nathan 10 Allegheny NH(--) 1  
-- Lubich, Hans 11 Slippery Rock NH(--) 1  
-- Hritz, Robert 10 Thiel NH(--) 1  
-- Thomas, Sherron 9 Seton Hill NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ludgood, Sam 11 Mt Union 7.06m(23'1.75) nwi 1  
2 Minjock, Mike 12 John Carroll 6.91m(22'8) nwi 1  
3 Chancellor, Tyler 10 Ashland 6.90m(22'7.5) nwi 1  
4 Braxton, Xavier 10 Kent State 6.82m(22'4.5) nwi 1  
5 Shirley, Dylan 9 Kent State 6.81m(22'4) nwi 1  
6 Twitty, Jailyn 9 Kent State 6.76m(22'2) nwi 1  
7 Witherspoon, Barron   Unattached 6.72m(22'0.5) nwi 1  
8 Eaton, Alex 11 California U of 6.54m(21'5.25) nwi 1  
9 Tywon, Kyle 10 Kent State 6.47m(21'2.5) nwi 1  
10 Johnson, Rio 10 Notre Dame Colle 6.32m(20'8.75) nwi 1  
11 Fiedler, Derick 11 Slippery Rock 6.26m(20'6.25) nwi 1  
12 Claypoole, Jeremy 9 Indiana U of PA 6.23m(20'5.25) nwi 1  
13 Padyjasek, Richie 9 Seton Hill 6.19m(20'3.5) nwi 1  
14 Ertle, Max 10 Ashland 6.15m(20'2) nwi 1  
15 Edgell, Cuylor 12 KT Athletics 6.11m(20'0.5) nwi 1  
16 Hill, Zach 11 Allegheny 5.95m(19'6.25) nwi 1  
17 North, Trey 9 Indiana U of PA 5.92m(19'5) nwi 1  
18 Jones, West 9 California U of 5.75m(18'10.25) nwi 1  
19 Phillips, Mitchell 11 Mt Union 5.74m(18'9.75) nwi 1  
20 Walker, Patrick 9 California U of 5.63m(18'5.5) nwi 1  
21 Wagner, Kyle 12 Malone 5.62m(18'5.25) nwi 1  
22 Donovan-Green, Lialdon 10 California U of 5.57m(18'3.25) nwi 1  
23 Green, Darnley 9 Indiana U of PA 5.35m(17'6.5) nwi 1  
24 Neiman, Ben 9 Carnegie Mellon 5.19m(17'0.25) nwi 1  
25 Sho-Silva, Richard   KT Athletics 4.73m(15'6) nwi 1  
26 Chappell, Justin 12 Ashland 3.79m(12'5) nwi 1  
-- Sivels, Desmond   KT Athletics FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Reinertsen, Richard 9 Carnegie Mellon FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Jordan, Jaylen 9 California U of FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Anthony, Kyle   Unattached 15.12m(49'7.25) nwi 1  
2 Mickie, Gerald   Unattached 13.94m(45'8.75) nwi 1  
3 Branche, Wallace 9 Denison 13.74m(45'0.75) nwi 1  
4 Cooper, Nate 12 Ashland 13.71m(44'11.75) nwi 1  
5 Twitty, Jailyn 9 Kent State 13.61m(44'7.75) nwi 1  
6 Killins, Colin 10 Kent State 13.38m(43'10.75) nwi 1  
7 Santoyo, Victor 11 Slippery Rock 13.28m(43'6.75) nwi 1  
8 Pearson, Wayman 10 Mt Union 13.07m(42'10.5) nwi 1  
9 Jones, West 9 California U of 12.96m(42'6) nwi 1  
10 Msikizi-Jackson, Mtume 12 Malone 12.85m(42'1.75) nwi 1  
11 Schaut, Jared 10 California U of 12.82m(42'0.5) nwi 1  
12 Thomas, Sherron 9 Seton Hill 12.77m(41'10.75) nwi 1  
13 Jordan, Jaylen 9 California U of 12.72m(41'8.75) nwi 1  
14 Reinertsen, Richard 9 Carnegie Mellon 12.67m(41'6.75) nwi 1  
15 Green, Darnley 9 Indiana U of PA 12.42m(40'8.75) nwi 1  
16 Aikens, Robie   Penn State Club 12.27m(40'3) nwi 1  
17 Herman, Kory 10 Ashland 12.18m(39'11.5) nwi 1  
18 Walker, Patrick 9 California U of 11.51m(37'9) nwi 1  
-- Ludgood, Sam 11 Mt Union FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault SEEDED Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Oxley, Jesse 9 Kent State 5.00m(16'4.75) 1  
2 Klucar, Eric 12 Ashland 4.85m(15'10.75) 1  
2 Daugherty, Cameron 12 Slippery Rock 4.85m(15'10.75) 1  
4 Jones, Tyler 10 Kent State 4.70m(15'5) 1  
4 Tedquist, Elliott 10 Kent State 4.70m(15'5) 1  
6 Camody, Ryan 12 Slippery Rock 4.55m(14'11) 1  
6 Shiverdecher, Michael 9 Slippery Rock 4.55m(14'11) 1  
6 Nichols, Ethan 9 Malone 4.55m(14'11) 1  
6 Steinbugl, Ryan 9 St Francis U (PA 4.55m(14'11) 1  
6 Rook, Jason 12 Malone 4.55m(14'11) 1  
11 Miller, Mike 10 Ashland 4.40m(14'5) 1  
11 Schlumbohm, Kyle NA Unattached 4.40m(14'5) 1  
11 Schuck, Nathan   Unattached 4.40m(14'5) 1  
11 Shreve, Dexter 12 Kent State 4.40m(14'5) 1  
15 Claypool, Brandon 11 California U of 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
15 Tuttle, Clade 9 Ashland 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
15 Reed, Kieffer 9 Slippery Rock 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
-- Piserchio, John 11 Slippery Rock NH(--) 1  
-- Kirk, Nate 12 Ashland NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault UNSEEDED Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Densmore, Clay 10 Mt Union 4.65m(15'3) 1  
2 Edgell, Cuylor 12 KT Athletics 4.40m(14'5) 1  
3 Kovalik, Alex 11 Mt Union 4.40m(14'5) 1  
4 Piscatelli, Thaddeus 11 Washington & Jef 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
5 Lovano, Andrew 10 Slippery Rock 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
6 Kalning, Mitchell 11 Mt Union 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
6 Colagrande, Cody 9 Unattached 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
8 Holliday, Chris 11 Carnegie Mellon 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
9 Orewiler, Tyler 9 Mt Union 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
10 Merida, Alexander 11 Rock House 4.10m(13'5.25) 1  
10 Rivero, Dan Cardenas 12 Carnegie Mellon 4.10m(13'5.25) 1  
12 Mullikin, Kale   Penn State Club 3.95m(12'11.5) 1  
13 Bell, Dominic 9 Walsh 3.95m(12'11.5) 1  
14 Ohm, Drew 10 Unattached 3.95m(12'11.5) 1  
15 lamphier, Christopher 12 Unattached 3.80m(12'5.5) 1  
15 Andrews, Sean 11 Mt Union 3.80m(12'5.5) 1  
15 Brenneman, Bobby 9 Walsh 3.80m(12'5.5) 1  
18 Butler, Mark 9 Malone 3.80m(12'5.5) 1  
-- Saunders, Alan 11 Ashland NH(--) 1  
-- Turner, Nick 10 Edinboro U of PA NH(--) 1  
-- Roeth, Kyle 10 Ashland NH(--) 1  
-- Falbo, Evan 10 St Francis U (PA NH(--) 1  
-- Ackerman, Chad   Penn State Club NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Reiser, Katie 11 Kent State 07.50 nwi 1  
2 Erickson, Roseanne 10 Kent State 07.59 nwi 1  
3 Johnson, Brittany 11 St Francis U (PA 07.64 nwi 1  
4 Oprian, Karli 9 Malone 07.81 nwi 1  
5 Davis, Ericka   Game Speed P 07.84 nwi 1  
6 Barber, Crystal 9 Malone 07.85 nwi 1  
7 Wetzel, Katelyn 10 Slippery Rock 08.01 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Reiser, Katie 11 Kent State 07.57 nwi 6  
2 Erickson, Roseanne 10 Kent State 07.66 nwi 5  
3 Johnson, Brittany 11 St Francis U (PA 07.75 nwi 3  
4 Davis, Ericka   Game Speed P 07.85 nwi 7  
5 Oprian, Karli 9 Malone 07.87 nwi 3  
6 Barber, Crystal 9 Malone 07.90 nwi 2  
7 Dietrich, Brianne 10 Edinboro U of PA 07.91 nwi 6  
8 Wetzel, Katelyn 10 Slippery Rock 07.95 nwi 6  
9 Lent, Olivia 12 Wheeling Jesuit 07.97 nwi 1  
10 McIntosh, Gabrielle 11 St Francis U (PA 07.99 nwi 7  
11 Davis, Tiffany 11 Denison 07.99 nwi 2  
12 Belt, Leia 9 Kent State 08.04 nwi 3  
13 Badertscher, Joyce 10 Ashland 08.07 nwi 3  
14 Lindsey, Mariah 12 Ashland 08.08 nwi 1  
15 Strock, Abby 9 Ashland 08.09 nwi 8  
16 Traynor, Brittney 9 Washington & Jef 08.10 nwi 4  
17 Zupec, Melissa 11 Ursuline (OH) 08.11 nwi 2  
18 Seagraves, Melissa 12 Seton Hill 08.12 nwi 4  
19 Lowe, Natasha   Game Speed P 08.16 nwi 5  
20 Coghlan, Taylor 10 Mt Union 08.16 nwi 6  
21 Zielonka, Sophie 9 Edinboro U of PA 08.17 nwi 6  
22 Pfingstler, Anna 10 Clarion 08.20 nwi 5  
23 Dixon, Mykael 9 St Francis U (PA 08.21 nwi 6  
24 Moroco, Emily 9 Slippery Rock 08.24 nwi 1  
24 White, Ashley 12 Wheeling Jesuit 08.24 nwi 5  
26 Puckrin, Audra   Unattached 08.26 nwi 4  
27 Jorgensen, Ariana 10 Lake Erie 08.26 nwi 3  
27 Guevel, Jacqueline 11 Carnegie Mellon 08.26 nwi 8  
29 Yewer, Brook 9 Denison 08.27 nwi 5  
30 Zampetti, Samantha 10 Slippery Rock 08.27 nwi 1  
31 Burgwin, Danae 11 California U of 08.29 nwi 5  
32 Hicks, Erica 9 Walsh 08.31 nwi 8  
33 Peskura, Erin 9 Walsh 08.31 nwi 4  
34 Lightfoot, Kaele 12 Unattached 08.32 nwi 7  
35 Moore, Katelyn 10 Ashland 08.32 nwi 1  
36 Humphries, Cat 12 Unattached 08.32 nwi 2  
37 Gladysiewski, Nina 12 Seton Hill 08.34 nwi 7  
38 Brasdovich, Lisa 11 Mt Union 08.35 nwi 4  
39 Asperslag, Jenna 9 Carnegie Mellon 08.36 nwi 6  
40 Schneider, Stephanae 10 Slippery Rock 08.39 nwi 8  
41 Ransom, Christina 12 Slippery Rock 08.40 nwi 4  
42 Clayton, Bryana 9 Slippery Rock 08.42 nwi 7  
43 Ziegler, Larissa 10 Walsh 08.42 nwi 5  
44 Lee, Laura 11 Washington & Jef 08.44 nwi 2  
45 Carpenter, Tayler 10 Malone 08.45 nwi 8  
46 Brozak, Alyssa 9 West Liberty St. 08.49 nwi 3  
47 Blackmon, Kenzie 9 Washington & Jef 08.53 nwi 6  
48 Boltz, Rachel 10 Indiana U of PA 08.59 nwi 7  
49 Duff, Kelsey 9 West Liberty St. 08.64 nwi 8  
50 Broome, Liz 11 Walsh 08.64 nwi 5  
51 Fordyce, Taylor 9 West Liberty St. 08.64 nwi 7  
52 Blackmon, Katlyn 9 Washington & Jef 08.80 nwi 8  
53 Beyer, Kelly 9 Slippery Rock 09.02 nwi 2  
54 Smearman, Paige 9 West Liberty St. 09.09 nwi 3  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Shanequa 11 Kent State 24.14 nwi 1  
2 Westbrooks, Chanitta 10 Kent State 24.82 nwi 1  
3 Hallstein, Olivia 10 Kent State 24.95 nwi 1  
4 Johnson, Brittany 11 St Francis U (PA 25.28 nwi 1  
5 Cotman, Paris 9 St Francis U (PA 25.40 nwi 1  
6 Jones, Tiffany 12 Kent State 25.72 nwi 2  
7 Burlinson, Nicole 9 Ursuline (OH) 25.89 nwi 3  
8 Barber, Crystal 9 Malone 25.95 nwi 3  
9 Oprian, Karli 9 Malone 26.02 nwi 2  
10 Mangold, Cheyenne 11 Washington & Jef 26.13 nwi 4  
11 Dietrich, Brianne 10 Edinboro U of PA 26.14 nwi 2  
12 Zielonka, Sophie 9 Edinboro U of PA 26.19 nwi 2  
13 Crawford, Ali 9 West Virginia We 26.24 nwi 5  
14 McIntosh, Gabrielle 11 St Francis U (PA 26.26 nwi 2  
15 Wetzel, Katelyn 10 Slippery Rock 26.31 nwi 3  
16 Lindsey, Mariah 12 Ashland 26.42 nwi 3  
17 Smigiera, Stephanie 12 Edinboro U of PA 26.45 nwi 4  
18 Lowe, Natasha   Game Speed P 26.48 nwi 2  
19 Zupec, Melissa 11 Ursuline (OH) 26.55 nwi 6  
20 Badertscher, Joyce 10 Ashland 26.61 nwi 4  
21 Burgwin, Danae 11 California U of 26.77 nwi 3  
22 Hitchcock, Mary 10 Ashland 26.79 nwi 5  
23 Brasdovich, Lisa 11 Mt Union 26.88 nwi 6  
24 Dixon, Mykael 9 St Francis U (PA 26.89 nwi 4  
25 Belt, Leia 9 Kent State 26.90 nwi 4  
26 Seagraves, Melissa 12 Seton Hill 26.96 nwi 6  
27 Cavanaugh, Chelsea 12 Seton Hill 26.97 nwi 4  
28 Gladysiewski, Nina 12 Seton Hill 26.98 nwi 5  
29 Pfingstler, Anna 10 Clarion 27.00 nwi 8  
30 Parker, Dara 10 St Francis U (PA 27.04 nwi 5  
31 White, Ashley 12 Wheeling Jesuit 27.08 nwi 3  
32 Spurlock, Ashley 12 Malone 27.18 nwi 7  
33 Yewer, Brook 9 Denison 27.42 nwi 6  
34 Moroco, Emily 9 Slippery Rock 27.43 nwi 5  
35 Ruggeri, Chelsea 12 Seton Hill 27.54 nwi 9  
36 Shay, Amanda 12 Ursuline (OH) 27.68 nwi 8  
37 Hicks, Erica 9 Walsh 27.71 nwi 7  
38 Zampetti, Samantha 10 Slippery Rock 27.78 nwi 6  
39 Ransom, Christina 12 Slippery Rock 27.85 nwi 8  
40 Ziegler, Larissa 10 Walsh 27.89 nwi 9  
41 Schneider, Stephanae 10 Slippery Rock 27.90 nwi 8  
42 Blackmon, Kenzie 9 Washington & Jef 27.92 nwi 11  
43 Boltz, Rachel 10 Indiana U of PA 27.95 nwi 9  
44 Peskura, Erin 9 Walsh 28.07 nwi 7  
45 Asperslag, Jenna 9 Carnegie Mellon 28.17 nwi 9  
46 Lewis, Alexandra 9 Carnegie Mellon 28.19 nwi 10  
47 Konopski, Danielle 9 Clarion 28.21 nwi 9  
48 Brozak, Alyssa 9 West Liberty St. 28.25 nwi 9  
49 Schlechter, Haley   Penn State Club 28.31 nwi 8  
50 Broome, Liz 11 Walsh 28.57 nwi 7  
51 Taylor, Samantha 9 Slippery Rock 28.57 nwi 10  
52 Jackson, Ieisha 9 California U of 28.75 nwi 5  
53 Withrow, Megan 9 Edinboro U of PA 29.06 nwi 6  
54 Blackmon, Katlyn 9 Washington & Jef 29.52 nwi 8  
55 Lehman-McClure, Tanea 10 Clarion 29.55 nwi 10  
56 Webster, Amy 9 West Liberty St. 29.89 nwi 11  
57 Baughman, Jacqlyn 10 California U of 30.17 nwi 10  
58 Ghafafian, Carineh 10 Carnegie Mellon 30.53 nwi 11  
59 Duff, Kelsey 9 West Liberty St. 31.78 nwi 11  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Shanequa 11 Kent State 54.43 1  
2 Outman, Maddy NA Unattached 54.88 1  
3 Lent, Olivia 12 Wheeling Jesuit 55.87 1  
4 Sawnor, Melinda 12 Kent State 56.30 1  
5 Hutson, Erica 11 Kent State 56.57 1  
6 Beyan, Lynnese 10 Kent State 56.87 1  
7 Gardner, Kaila 10 Kent State 57.37 2  
8 Patrasc, Andreea 12 Kent State 57.63 2  
9 Fleck, Hannah 9 Kent State 57.76 2  
10 Faller, Kat 11 Edinboro U of PA 57.80 3  
11 Mangold, Cheyenne 11 Washington & Jef 57.96 2  
12 Lowe, Natasha   Game Speed P 58.98 3  
13 King, Trisha 10 Trine 59.37 3  
14 Strock, Abby 9 Ashland 59.42 4  
15 Cavanaugh, Chelsea 12 Seton Hill 59.44 3  
16 Henderson, Anyha 9 Thiel 59.81 8  
17 Parker, Dara 10 St Francis U (PA 1:00.28 5  
18 Nowakowski, Lexie 9 Slippery Rock 1:00.34 5  
19 Hutchinson, Aubrey 9 Wheeling Jesuit 1:00.69 4  
20 Spurlock, Ashley 12 Malone 1:00.87 5  
21 Poinsett, Meghan 11 Washington & Jef 1:01.34 3  
22 Lewis, Alexandra 9 Carnegie Mellon 1:01.86 8  
23 Martinko, Megan 10 John Carroll 1:02.01 7  
24 Acosta, Antonette 12 Indiana U of PA 1:02.04 6  
25 Evans, Kaleigh 11 Unattached 1:02.34 6  
26 White, Marrianna 9 Mt Union 1:02.49 9  
27 Yewer, Brook 9 Denison 1:02.71 4  
28 Novotny, Julia 9 Wheeling Jesuit 1:02.79 4  
29 Swartzbaugh, Cassandra 9 Slippery Rock 1:03.26 6  
30 Ruggeri, Chelsea 12 Seton Hill 1:03.30 7  
31 Hutson, Rachel 9 Kent State 1:03.95 5  
32 Withrow, Megan 9 Edinboro U of PA 1:04.09 8  
33 Shay, Amanda 12 Ursuline (OH) 1:04.18 7  
34 Konopski, Danielle 9 Clarion 1:04.27 10  
35 Pae, Rachel 10 Malone 1:04.61 7  
36 Roberts, Diona 9 Ursuline (OH) 1:05.08 10  
37 Jackson, Ieisha 9 California U of 1:05.11 7  
38 McCormick, Katie 12 Edinboro U of PA 1:05.48 7  
39 Ralston, Mallory 11 Slippery Rock 1:05.74 8  
40 Adams, Carley 12 Walsh 1:05.81 8  
41 Ruffener, Corrina 9 Malone 1:05.83 9  
42 Gamertsfelder, Jenny 12 Mt Union 1:05.93 10  
43 Thornily, Alex 9 Seton Hill 1:05.94 10  
44 Nindle, Ashley 9 Allegheny 1:06.32 10  
45 Baughman, Jacqlyn 10 California U of 1:07.05 10  
46 Ghafafian, Carineh 10 Carnegie Mellon 1:08.62 11  
47 McRae, Maureen 9 Washington & Jef 1:09.21 11  
48 Carper, Madison 9 Malone 1:11.74 11  
49 Belgrave, Jennifer 9 California U of 1:13.91 9  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Burlinson, Nicole 9 Ursuline (OH) 2:14.06 1  
2 Lightfoot, Kaele 12 Unattached 2:15.31 1  
3 Knotts, Ashli 12 West Virginia We 2:15.75 1  
4 Gibbens, Allison 11 Edinboro U of PA 2:17.17 1  
5 Haffner, Jennifer 12 St Francis U (PA 2:17.33 1  
6 Reid, Katie 10 Ohio Wesleyan 2:17.91 1  
7 Sattler, Emily 11 Ohio Wesleyan 2:18.06 1  
8 Wickey, Taylor 9 Kent State 2:18.16 1  
9 Warth, Abbey 9 Ohio Wesleyan 2:19.21 1  
10 Rankin, Mattison 10 Malone 2:19.87 2  
11 Krug, Annalisa 12 Trine 2:20.16 2  
12 Beisel, Jackie 11 Indiana U of PA 2:20.22 2  
13 Bush, Mikaela 9 Ashland 2:22.33 1  
14 Nagy, Caitlyn 9 Mt Union 2:22.98 3  
15 Cala, Megan 10 Seton Hill 2:23.22 1  
16 Winkler, Jessica 12 Malone 2:23.56 2  
17 Vetter, Mallory 9 Kent State 2:23.84 3  
18 Avery, Ashton 12 Malone 2:25.16 1  
19 Fluharty, Victoria 10 Wheeling Jesuit 2:25.36 2  
20 Daugherty, Emma 9 Ashland 2:25.60 2  
21 Lamm, Emily 9 Denison 2:25.90 3  
22 Jordan, Amy 9 Slippery Rock 2:26.16 3  
23 Mathie, Brooke 10 Mt Union 2:26.71 4  
24 Martter, Sarah 12 Walsh 2:27.67 2  
25 Preston, Alexis 9 Allegheny 2:27.77 3  
26 Kucewicz, Hannah 12 Edinboro U of PA 2:27.86 2  
27 Marshall, Emily 9 Slippery Rock 2:29.59 3  
28 Carter, Meagen 9 Seton Hill 2:30.18 2  
29 Ketelsen, Abby 9 Slippery Rock 2:30.55 5  
30 Stoffel, Stephanie 12 Ashland 2:30.61 2  
31 Dunn, Madgie 11 Ursuline (OH) 2:31.42 4  
32 Taddie, Alyssa 12 Indiana U of PA 2:31.66 3  
33 Persson, Erin 9 Carnegie Mellon 2:31.80 3  
34 David, Melissa 12 California U of 2:31.82 3  
35 Moran, Karena 11 West Virginia We 2:32.56 4  
36 Maus, Alexandra 12 Ashland 2:33.13 4  
37 McHale, Liz   Penn State Club 2:33.48 5  
38 Genetin, Renee 12 Walsh 2:33.54 4  
39 Simcoke, Amber 11 California U of 2:33.60 4  
40 Presutti, Brianna 9 Seton Hill 2:33.63 2  
41 Walker, Riva 9 Indiana U of PA 2:34.63 4  
42 Miller, Nicole 10 Mt Union 2:34.94 4  
43 Share, Yelena 10 Indiana U of PA 2:35.79 4  
44 Christensen, Sasha 11 Walsh 2:37.56 5  
45 Workman, Whitney 9 Wheeling Jesuit 2:39.03 5  
46 Moore, Jinger   Salty Runnin 2:39.40 5  
47 Grguras, Dabney 10 Slippery Rock 2:40.05 4  
48 Akers, Alyssa 12 Walsh 2:42.52 5  
49 Gretchen, Tessa 11 West Liberty St. 2:45.19 5  
50 Rizzo, Ashley 12 West Virginia We 2:46.89 5  
51 Moledor, Megan 9 Walsh 2:53.58 5  
52 Scarupa, Lauren 12 Edinboro U of PA 2:53.64 4  
 
Womens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tomei, Emily 12 Malone 3:01.07 1  
2 Wright, Feleisha 11 St Francis U (PA 3:01.22 1  
3 Gehrke, Caryn   Unattached 3:01.83 1  
4 Benner, Brooke 10 Mt Union 3:01.91 1  
5 Schuler, Madison 10 Malone 3:09.53 1  
6 Midlik, Corinne 12 Mt Union 3:21.59 1  
7 Warrick, Jordi 9 Mt Union 3:27.86 1  
8 Gallagher, Kaleigh 9 Washington & Jef 3:30.50 1  
 
Womens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jackson, Kylie 10 St Francis U (PA 5:09.47 1  
2 Oprean, Tina 11 Malone 5:09.48 1  
3 Jacofsky, Tabitha   Unattached 5:11.73 1  
4 Thompson, Samantha 11 Indiana U of PA 5:12.41 1  
5 Callaghan, Brigid 10 Kent State 5:13.16 1  
6 King, Katie 11 Malone 5:13.80 1  
7 Taddie, Alyssa 12 Indiana U of PA 5:16.02 1  
8 Cala, Megan 10 Seton Hill 5:17.95 1  
9 Knotts, Ashli 12 West Virginia We 5:19.95 1  
10 Carter, Meagen 9 Seton Hill 5:20.66 1  
11 Foster, Paige 11 Kent State 5:22.54 1  
12 Schott, Leah 10 Seton Hill 5:24.23 2  
13 Brindle, Alyssa 9 Allegheny 5:24.62 1  
14 Lamm, Emily 9 Denison 5:26.09 1  
15 Dickey, Kelsey 10 Walsh 5:26.59 2  
16 Gallagher, Kelly 12 Allegheny 5:28.22 2  
17 Budzinski, Elizabeth 11 Edinboro U of PA 5:29.06 1  
18 Polatas, Sara 10 Malone 5:29.50 2  
19 Roth, Mckenzie 12 Ashland 5:33.16 2  
20 Stockton, Miranda 10 Mt Union 5:33.86 2  
21 Presutti, Brianna 9 Seton Hill 5:36.49 2  
22 Kanach, Brittney 12 California U of 5:37.20 2  
23 Share, Yelena 10 Indiana U of PA 5:37.91 2  
24 Simcoke, Amber 11 California U of 5:43.44 2  
25 Patel, Priya 9 Carnegie Mellon 5:46.52 2  
26 Ferguson, Ashley 12 West Virginia We 5:47.38 3  
27 Barcic, Marie 9 Carnegie Mellon 5:49.77 3  
28 Molnar, Devan 10 Ashland 5:51.18 3  
29 Workman, Whitney 9 Wheeling Jesuit 5:52.70 3  
30 Rizzo, Ashley 12 West Virginia We 5:57.51 3  
31 East, Chelsea 11 West Liberty St. 5:58.29 3  
32 Hauser, Amber 9 Indiana U of PA 6:00.73 3  
33 Mccabe, Lauren 9 Walsh 6:01.09 3  
34 McDonald, Elisabeth 11 Allegheny 6:02.86 3  
35 Frantz, Kelly 9 Allegheny 6:03.79 3  
36 Burkett, Sarah 9 Seton Hill 6:05.04 2  
37 Puleo, Maya 10 Allegheny 6:05.30 3  
38 Dingman, Erica 11 Ursuline (OH) 6:17.82 3  
39 Manley, Elisha 9 Ursuline (OH) 6:32.86 3  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Koenig, Katie 11 Indiana U of PA 10:20.08 1  
2 McFarland, Jennifer 12 Wheeling Jesuit 10:29.78 1  
3 Sampson, Hannah 10 Ohio Wesleyan 10:38.49 1  
4 Martin, Kristina 11 Allegheny 10:42.46 2  
5 Jones, Kasey 9 Edinboro U of PA 10:43.97 1  
6 Boss, Abigail 10 Denison 10:45.23 1  
7 Yoder, Lissa 11 Walsh 10:46.36 1  
8 Bernthisel, Kylee 9 Ashland 10:48.52 1  
9 Sharfman, Andrea 10 Allegheny 10:53.32 2  
10 Sinko, Marissa 9 Ashland 10:53.87 2  
11 Schott, Leah 10 Seton Hill 10:55.12 1  
12 Cameron, Stacy 10 Mt Union 10:56.13 2  
13 Schall, Milea 10 Clarion 11:04.02 2  
14 Mion, Anna 10 Ashland 11:04.80 1  
15 Dicello, Danielle 9 St Francis U (PA 11:09.20 1  
16 Hannan, Melanie 9 Wheeling Jesuit 11:09.96 2  
17 Donaldson, Kristen 11 Indiana U of PA 11:10.13 2  
18 Pottratz, Michelle 11 Wheeling Jesuit 11:10.39 1  
19 Fratto, Genie 11 Unattached 11:17.28 2  
20 Schnepf, Rekha 9 Carnegie Mellon 11:20.71 2  
21 Hunter, Tyler 10 Ashland 11:24.49 2  
22 Kelly, Sara 10 Carnegie Mellon 11:33.64 2  
23 Paszko, Rachael 11 Unattached 11:36.33 2  
24 Greene, Sophia 9 Carnegie Mellon 11:43.15 2  
25 Brown, Marisa 10 Allegheny 11:43.81 3  
26 Ferguson, Ashley 12 West Virginia We 11:45.38 3  
27 Iafelice, Jessie 10 Mt Union 11:48.65 3  
28 Bouabdellaoui, Leila 11 Carnegie Mellon 11:49.39 3  
29 Roessler, Megan 9 Ashland 11:52.59 2  
30 Brown, Hailey 10 Carnegie Mellon 11:59.15 2  
31 Kearns, Suzanna 11 Allegheny 12:18.23 3  
32 Felix, Stephanie 9 Thiel 12:31.64 3  
33 Wilson, Becky 9 Indiana U of PA 12:33.59 3  
34 Clark, Jasmine 9 Allegheny 12:40.02 3  
35 Stewart, Katie 11 Mt Union 12:40.88 3  
36 Stayer, Kaitlyn 9 Walsh 12:46.29 3  
37 Smith, Jackie 9 Washington & Jef 12:47.10 3  
38 Linger, Morgan 9 Malone 12:57.32 3  
39 Timko, Susan 9 Clarion 13:35.27 3  
40 Kostosky, Nicole 9 Washington & Jef 13:55.56 3  
41 Roberts, Haley 11 Washington & Jef 14:59.51 3  
-- Redman, Jasmine 9 Bowling Green DNF 2  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Odorcic, Jessica   Cleveland Elite 16:32.14 1  
2 Camp, Nicole   Unattached 16:59.34 1  
3 Michael, Becki   Cleveland Elite 17:04.47 1  
4 Galligan, Kristen 10 Washington & Jef 17:20.03 1  
5 Biglin, Paige   Columbus Runnin 17:33.27 1  
6 Bujdos, Jeannie 10 Seton Hill 17:34.64 1  
7 Greenwood, Heidi   Unattached 17:53.66 1  
8 Blake, Tayler 9 Unattached 18:02.53 1  
9 Clark, Michelle 12 Denison 18:05.48 1  
10 Balbier, Katie 12 Wheeling Jesuit 18:12.94 1  
11 Maus, Liz   Columbus Runnin 18:19.86 1  
12 McAlpine, Kelsey   Columbus Runnin 18:26.27 1  
13 Brewer, Jenny 9 Alderson-Broaddu 18:36.56 1  
14 Janak, Mary 10 Seton Hill 18:43.43 1  
15 Hartzler, Hannah 12 Malone 18:47.44 2  
16 Zimak, Jessica 10 Wheeling Jesuit 18:47.93 1  
17 Kienzle, Tynae   Unattached 18:48.69 1  
18 Baker, Seleina NA Unattached 18:50.84 2  
19 Waddington, Ashley 12 Ohio 18:54.44 1  
20 Hulett, Rachael 9 West Virginia We 19:13.48 2  
21 Steinmetz, Meredith 9 Thiel 19:16.30 2  
22 McDaniel, Loren 9 West Virginia We 19:16.48 2  
23 Toddy, Megan 11 Clarion 19:22.21 1  
24 Zeuch, Lindsey   Unattached 19:22.23 2  
25 Alexander, Aubrey 12 Cleveland Elite 19:23.01 1  
26 Galano, Olivia 11 Denison 19:24.92 2  
27 McKendry, Sarah 9 Denison 19:36.67 2  
28 Dempsey, Emily 9 Seton Hill 19:38.17 2  
29 Petro, Morgan 9 Seton Hill 19:38.56 2  
30 Carpenter, Aly 11 Alderson-Broaddu 19:44.13 1  
31 Bennett, Jessica 9 Slippery Rock 19:49.60 2  
32 Meadows, Alyssa 12 West Liberty St. 20:11.82 2  
33 White, Valerie 11 Thiel 20:25.69 2  
34 Filippi, Margo 10 Indiana U of PA 20:26.83 2  
35 Leadbetter, Kelsey 9 Slippery Rock 20:27.35 2  
36 McKinney, Lauren 11 Edinboro U of PA 20:39.67 2  
37 Reeves, Keri 9 Washington & Jef 20:47.59 2  
38 Figurski, Leah 9 West Liberty St. 20:57.80 2  
39 Slingluff, Jesse 9 Kent State 21:42.83 2  
40 Stauffer, Lindy 9 West Liberty St. 21:54.84 2  
41 Moore, Jinger   Salty Runnin 21:56.25 2  
42 Ziroli, Juliana 9 Thiel 22:05.99 2  
43 Peters, Victoria 9 Unattached 22:22.03 2  
-- Slingluff, Rachel 9 Kent State DNF 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Outman, Maddy NA Unattached 08.53 1  
2 Arcury, Kailyn 9 Kent State 08.63 1  
3 Caldwell, Macy 11 Ashland 08.67 1  
4 Bassitt, Kendra 12 Ashland 08.71 1  
5 Pittman, JoAnne 11 Kent State 08.75 1  
6 Bemis, Tabitha 11 Edinboro U of PA 08.91 1  
7 Indurain, Beatriz 9 Ursuline (OH) 09.07 1  
8 Jorgensen, Ariana 10 Lake Erie 09.13 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Outman, Maddy NA Unattached 08.61 7  
2 Arcury, Kailyn 9 Kent State 08.62 3  
3 Caldwell, Macy 11 Ashland 08.78 2  
4 Bassitt, Kendra 12 Ashland 08.88 3  
5 Bemis, Tabitha 11 Edinboro U of PA 08.96 2  
6 Jorgensen, Ariana 10 Lake Erie 09.02 7  
7 Pittman, JoAnne 11 Kent State 09.06 5  
8 Indurain, Beatriz 9 Ursuline (OH) 09.08 1  
9 Guevel, Jacqueline 11 Carnegie Mellon 09.20 4  
10 Crawford, Ali 9 West Virginia We 09.27 4  
11 Armsey, Courtney 11 Malone 09.30 7  
12 Parris, London 9 Slippery Rock 09.34 4  
13 Lett, Jasmine 9 Ursuline (OH) 09.34 6  
14 Crise, Vicki 10 West Virginia We 09.44 3  
15 Farquhar, Taylor 9 Kent State 09.46 6  
16 Martinko, Megan 10 John Carroll 09.55 6  
17 Wohlheter, Melissa 12 Malone 09.59 1  
18 Fordyce, Taylor 9 West Liberty St. 09.60 1  
19 Belko, Kristen 9 Clarion 09.64 1  
20 Boss, Hannah 9 Malone 09.64 3  
21 Ruffener, Corrina 9 Malone 09.66 5  
22 Catone, Tara 12 Slippery Rock 09.77 4  
23 Bjelac, Jennifer 10 Ashland 09.77 3  
24 Berg, Morgan 9 Thiel 09.79 2  
25 Vitous, Jessica 11 Clarion 09.86 2  
26 Brennan, Aedin 9 Denison 09.90 1  
27 Moss, Sarah 11 Allegheny 10.12 6  
28 Dobrovich, Lacee 9 Wheeling Jesuit 10.15 6  
29 Walters, Carly 11 Walsh 10.17 1  
30 Smith, Katelin 10 Walsh 10.27 2  
31 Sawayda, Kara 9 Thiel 10.33 6  
32 Schiffour, Jaclyn 11 West Virginia We 10.46 5  
33 Webster, Amy 9 West Liberty St. 10.65 7  
34 Smearman, Paige 9 West Liberty St. 10.78 3  
35 Feiser, Amanda 10 Slippery Rock 10.82 4  
36 Johnson, Clairesa 10 Washington & Jef 10.92 7  
37 Nindle, Ashley 9 Allegheny 10.99 5  
38 Marshall, Emily 9 Slippery Rock 11.00 2  
39 Bingham, Shanae 9 Thiel 11.49 3  
40 Ziemer, Christine 12 Edinboro U of PA 12.72 7  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Montcalm, Noelle   Windsor 40.94 1  
2 Outman, Maddy NA Unattached 44.92 1  
3 Hayman-Alston, Katurrah 12 California U of 46.73 6  
4 Wohlheter, Melissa 12 Malone 46.81 6  
5 Martinko, Megan 10 John Carroll 47.11 2  
6 Sember, Mia 11 Edinboro U of PA 47.98 2  
7 Indurain, Beatriz 9 Ursuline (OH) 48.01 1  
8 Crise, Vicki 10 West Virginia We 48.18 3  
9 Boss, Hannah 9 Malone 48.41 7  
10 Smith, Katelin 10 Walsh 48.57 4  
11 Hutchinson, Aubrey 9 Wheeling Jesuit 48.58 2  
12 Poinsett, Meghan 11 Washington & Jef 48.69 3  
13 Lett, Jasmine 9 Ursuline (OH) 48.89 1  
14 Walters, Carly 11 Walsh 49.08 3  
15 Johnson, Clairesa 10 Washington & Jef 49.40 5  
16 Swartzbaugh, Cassandra 9 Slippery Rock 49.60 5  
17 Malara, Nicole 10 Seton Hill 50.08 7  
18 Feiser, Amanda 10 Slippery Rock 50.22 4  
19 Dunn, Madgie 11 Ursuline (OH) 50.81 4  
20 Dobrovich, Lacee 9 Wheeling Jesuit 51.08 4  
21 Ralston, Mallory 11 Slippery Rock 51.08 3  
22 Clayton, Bryana 9 Slippery Rock 51.51 7  
23 Sawayda, Kara 9 Thiel 53.12 7  
24 Ramirez, Amber 9 Notre Dame Colle 54.40 6  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Kent State 3:47.18 1  
2 Relay Team   Mt Union 3:52.16 1  
3 Relay Team   California U of 3:59.46 1  
4 Relay Team   Ashland 4:01.09 2  
5 Relay Team   Wheeling Jesuit 4:01.54 1  
6 Relay Team   Walsh 4:05.65 3  
7 Relay Team   Malone 4:06.91 2  
8 Relay Team   Ursuline (OH) 4:07.20 2  
9 Relay Team   Malone 4:11.57 3  
10 Relay Team   West Virginia We 4:11.60 3  
11 Relay Team   Trine 4:13.07 2  
12 Relay Team   Allegheny 4:18.49 3  
13 Relay Team   Malone 4:26.76 3  
14 Relay Team   Indiana U of PA 4:33.49 3  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Henderson, Nia   Unattached 16.23m(53'2.75) 1  
2 Mosley, Joh'vonnie 11 Kent State 15.56m(51'0.5) 1  
3 Thomas, Danniel 9 Kent State 15.50m(50'10) 1  
4 Leppelmeier, Jackie 10 Kent State 14.69m(48'2.25) 1  
5 Bridenthal, Jessica 10 Ashland 14.15m(46'5) 1  
6 Sindelar, Jamie 9 Ashland 13.89m(45'6.75) 1  
7 Tomei, Megan   Unattached 13.67m(44'10) 1  
8 Shirk, Paige 10 Ashland 13.33m(43'8.75) 1  
9 Stock, Carly 10 Mt Union 12.42m(40'8.75) 1  
10 Gallavan, Kim 9 Baldwin-Wallace 12.37m(40'7) 1  
11 Bates, Lyndsey 10 Malone 12.21m(40'0.5) 1  
12 Bassitt, Kendra 12 Ashland 12.07m(39'7) 1  
13 Milcic, Martina 9 Seton Hill 12.02m(39'5) 1  
14 Cress, Allyson 11 Clarion 11.95m(39'2.25) 1  
15 Simmons, Kenya 9 Wheeling Jesuit 11.92m(39'1.25) 1  
16 Straub, Harley 11 Washington & Jef 11.77m(38'7.25) 1  
17 Miller, Victoria 10 Seton Hill 11.77m(38'7.25) 1  
18 Beatty, Leah 12 Walsh 11.56m(37'11) 1  
19 Covington, Shawatha 9 Notre Dame Colle 11.44m(37'6.25) 1  
20 Sokol, Kristine 11 Walsh 11.41m(37'5) 1  
21 Parisi, Courtney 10 Edinboro U of PA 11.34m(37'2.25) 1  
22 Hubble, Allyson 11 Slippery Rock 11.23m(36'10) 1  
23 Beane, Alexandra 9 Ursuline (OH) 11.17m(36'7.75) 1  
24 Nesby, Lexus 10 Edinboro U of PA 10.98m(36'0.25) 1  
25 Minich, Samantha 12 California U of 10.92m(35'9.75) 1  
26 Northcott, Breana 9 Slippery Rock 10.91m(35'9.5) 1  
27 Butler, Kathy 12 Notre Dame Colle 10.89m(35'8.5) 1  
28 Zreliak, Ally 9 Indiana U of PA 10.73m(35'2.25) 1  
29 Wenger, Jamie 9 Wheeling Jesuit 10.73m(35'2.25) 1  
30 Brown, Maya 10 Mt Union 10.67m(35'0) 1  
31 Berg, Victoria 10 Ursuline (OH) 10.62m(34'10) 1  
32 Thompson, Patriece 12 California U of 10.59m(34'8.75) 1  
33 Fisher, Danielle 9 Mt Union 10.52m(34'6) 1  
34 Sandrock, Lauren 9 Notre Dame Colle 10.50m(34'5.25) 1  
35 Kravec, Cassidy 12 Thiel 10.34m(33'11) 1  
36 Campbell, Hayley 9 Wheeling Jesuit 10.32m(33'10.25) 1  
37 Soeder, Samantha 10 Malone 10.27m(33'8.25) 1  
38 Bjelac, Jennifer 10 Ashland 10.24m(33'7) 1  
39 Outman, Maddy NA Unattached 10.04m(32'11.25) 1  
40 Lange, CJ 9 Notre Dame Colle 10.02m(32'10.25) 1  
41 Sankey, Tayler 9 Slippery Rock 9.56m(31'4.25) 1  
42 Brobst, Kelsey 10 Malone 9.54m(31'3.5) 1  
43 Lyons, Kristin 10 California U of 9.43m(30'11.25) 1  
44 Feinberg, Tova 11 Allegheny 9.42m(30'10.75) 1  
45 Beran, Miranda 9 Malone 9.25m(30'4) 1  
45 Percic, Kayla 9 Seton Hill 9.25m(30'4) 1  
47 Shaw, Keisha 12 Thiel 8.97m(29'5) 1  
48 Stewart, Lisa 9 Mt Union 8.89m(29'2) 1  
49 Kim, Jane 10 Carnegie Mellon 8.87m(29'1) 1  
50 Sprando, Vanessa 9 Washington & Jef 8.82m(28'11) 1  
51 Urban, Maggie 9 Baldwin-Wallace 8.78m(28'9.5) 1  
52 Koontz, Kaitlyn 9 Edinboro U of PA 8.47m(27'9.25) 1  
53 Buccilli, Marissa 9 Slippery Rock 8.42m(27'7.5) 1  
54 Solida, Stephanie 9 Washington & Jef 7.92m(25'11.75) 1  
55 Mendez, Brittany 9 Ursuline (OH) 7.91m(25'11.25) 1  
56 Mills, Elexus 10 California U of 7.84m(25'8.5) 1  
57 Caldwell, Macy 11 Ashland 7.82m(25'7.75) 1  
58 Kimmel, Elaine 10 California U of 7.74m(25'4.5) 1  
-- Wright-Collie, Emerald 9 Allegheny ND(--) 1  
-- Virag, Monika 10 Washington & Jef ND(--) 1  
-- Snider, Ashley 9 Mt Union ND(--) 1  
-- Wong, Ting 10 Washington & Jef ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Habegger, Kim 10 Ashland 19.51m(64'0) 1  
2 Leppelmeier, Jackie 10 Kent State 19.08m(62'7) 1  
3 Bridenthal, Jessica 10 Ashland 18.93m(62'1.25) 1  
4 Watt, Cynthia 9 Ashland 18.06m(59'3) 1  
5 Tolich, Ali 9 Ashland 16.89m(55'4.75) 1  
6 Perrine, Cristina 12 Unattached 16.88m(55'4.5) 1  
7 Shirk, Paige 10 Ashland 16.36m(53'8) 1  
8 Tomei, Megan   Unattached 15.99m(52'5.5) 1  
9 Bates, Lyndsey 10 Malone 15.19m(49'10) 1  
10 Miller, Victoria 10 Seton Hill 14.28m(46'10) 1  
11 McCool, Amanda 11 Slippery Rock 13.96m(45'9.5) 1  
12 Milcic, Martina 9 Seton Hill 13.69m(44'10.75) 1  
13 Clippinger, Elizabeth 9 Kent State 13.55m(44'5.25) 1  
14 Stock, Carly 10 Mt Union 13.45m(44'1.5) 1  
15 Gallavan, Kim 9 Baldwin-Wallace 13.41m(43'11.75) 1  
16 Wenger, Jamie 9 Wheeling Jesuit 13.27m(43'6.25) 1  
17 Simmons, Kenya 9 Wheeling Jesuit 13.18m(43'2.75) 1  
18 Mochan, Alexa 10 Allegheny 13.16m(43'2) 1  
19 Beatty, Leah 12 Walsh 12.96m(42'6) 1  
20 Urban, Maggie 9 Baldwin-Wallace 12.54m(41'1.5) 1  
21 Campbell, Hayley 9 Wheeling Jesuit 12.49m(40'11.5) 1  
22 Hubble, Allyson 11 Slippery Rock 12.33m(40'5.25) 1  
23 Butler, Kathy 12 Notre Dame Colle 12.14m(39'9.75) 1  
24 Thompson, Patriece 12 California U of 11.97m(39'3.25) 1  
25 Brown, Maya 10 Mt Union 11.92m(39'1.25) 1  
26 Northcott, Breana 9 Slippery Rock 11.55m(37'10.5) 1  
27 Minich, Samantha 12 California U of 11.50m(37'8.75) 1  
28 Feinberg, Tova 11 Allegheny 11.43m(37'6) 1  
29 Kim, Jane 10 Carnegie Mellon 11.25m(36'10.75) 1  
30 Miglin, Emily 9 West Liberty St. 11.13m(36'6) 1  
31 Shaw, Alex 11 Baldwin-Wallace 10.93m(35'10.25) 1  
32 Nesby, Lexus 10 Edinboro U of PA 10.89m(35'8.5) 1  
33 Cress, Allyson 11 Clarion 10.87m(35'7.75) 1  
34 Virag, Monika 10 Washington & Jef 10.60m(34'9.25) 1  
35 Britzman, Kendra 9 Walsh 10.55m(34'7.25) 1  
36 Snider, Ashley 9 Mt Union 10.28m(33'8.5) 1  
37 Parisi, Courtney 10 Edinboro U of PA 10.26m(33'7.75) 1  
38 Beran, Miranda 9 Malone 10.19m(33'5) 1  
39 Sprando, Vanessa 9 Washington & Jef 10.17m(33'4.25) 1  
40 Lyons, Kristin 10 California U of 9.87m(32'4.5) 1  
41 Brooks, Mallory 12 Wheeling Jesuit 9.73m(31'11) 1  
42 McCarthy, Angela 10 Seton Hill 9.71m(31'10.25) 1  
43 Iannone, Carissa 12 Carnegie Mellon 9.59m(31'5.5) 1  
44 Wong, Ting 10 Washington & Jef 9.36m(30'8.5) 1  
45 Straub, Harley 11 Washington & Jef 9.25m(30'4) 1  
46 Mills, Elexus 10 California U of 8.64m(28'4) 1  
47 Royal, Olivia 9 Thiel 8.39m(27'6.25) 1  
47 Vann, Kelly 11 Seton Hill 8.39m(27'6.25) 1  
49 Stewart, Lisa 9 Mt Union 7.81m(25'7.25) 1  
50 Sankey, Tayler 9 Slippery Rock 7.68m(25'2.25) 1  
51 Wright-Collie, Emerald 9 Allegheny 7.45m(24'5.25) 1  
52 Kimmel, Elaine 10 California U of 6.80m(22'3.5) 1  
53 Berg, Victoria 10 Ursuline (OH) 6.75m(22'1.75) 1  
-- Fisher, Danielle 9 Mt Union ND(--) 1  
-- Solida, Stephanie 9 Washington & Jef ND(--) 1  
-- Sandrock, Lauren 9 Notre Dame Colle ND(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Foster, Jennifer 10 Ashland 1.64m(5'4.5) 1  
2 Bassitt, Kendra 12 Ashland 1.64m(5'4.5) 1  
3 Boyd, Calsie 12 Seton Hill 1.64m(5'4.5) 1  
4 Winter, Shaunisha 10 Ashland 1.64m(5'4.5) 1  
5 Tate, Jordan 9 West Virginia We 1.59m(5'2.5) 1  
6 Knotts, Ashli 12 West Virginia We 1.59m(5'2.5) 1  
6 Outman, Maddy NA Unattached 1.59m(5'2.5) 1  
11 Carpenter, Tayler 10 Malone 1.54m(5'0.5) 1  
12 Mellor, Kristine 12 Clarion 1.54m(5'0.5) 1  
12 Loughner, Sarah 11 Clarion 1.54m(5'0.5) 1  
14 Sefick, Jocelyn 9 Mt Union 1.54m(5'0.5) 1  
15 Powell, Shannon 10 Seton Hill 1.54m(5'0.5) 1  
15 Belko, Kristen 9 Clarion 1.54m(5'0.5) 1  
15 McCarthy, Christina 9 Malone 1.54m(5'0.5) 1  
8 Engerer, Kate 12 Kent State 1.54m(5'0.5) 1  
8 Campbell, Megan 11 Wheeling Jesuit 1.54m(5'0.5) 1  
8 O'Hanlon, Chelsea 11 Indiana U of PA 1.54m(5'0.5) 1  
18 Kassab, Paige 9 Slippery Rock 1.49m(4'10.5) 1  
18 Gasaway, Corrine 10 Kent State 1.49m(4'10.5) 1  
20 Spina, Mara 11 Washington & Jef 1.49m(4'10.5) 1  
21 Haney, Evan 9 Walsh 1.49m(4'10.5) 1  
21 Narkevic, Elizabeth 9 Edinboro U of PA 1.49m(4'10.5) 1  
21 Rich, Teracyn 9 Wheeling Jesuit 1.49m(4'10.5) 1  
21 Price, Emily 9 Slippery Rock 1.49m(4'10.5) 1  
21 Hall, Janey 11 Wheeling Jesuit 1.49m(4'10.5) 1  
26 Beyer, Kelly 9 Slippery Rock 1.49m(4'10.5) 1  
27 O'Hanlon, Carrie 11 Indiana U of PA 1.49m(4'10.5) 1  
28 Beckerleg, Samantha 11 California U of 1.44m(4'8.5) 1  
28 Moss, Sarah 11 Allegheny 1.44m(4'8.5) 1  
30 Madawala, Dilshani 11 Slippery Rock 1.44m(4'8.5) 1  
30 Cox, Laura 11 Mt Union 1.44m(4'8.5) 1  
30 Oberg, Erin 11 Washington & Jef 1.44m(4'8.5) 1  
33 Ruddock, Erica 9 Walsh 1.44m(4'8.5) 1  
-- West, Ashley 9 Slippery Rock NH(--) 1  
-- Rylands, Jamie 11 Slippery Rock NH(--) 1  
-- Burns, Brook 10 Washington & Jef NH(--) 1  
-- Ziemer, Christine 12 Edinboro U of PA NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Jump Off Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Foster, Jennifer 10 Ashland 1.69m(5'6.5) 1  
-- Bassitt, Kendra 12 Ashland NH(--) 1  
-- Winter, Shaunisha 10 Ashland NH(--) 1  
-- Boyd, Calsie 12 Seton Hill NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Erickson, Roseanne 10 Kent State 5.97m(19'7) nwi 1  
2 Duffus, Ann Marie 11 Kent State 5.96m(19'6.5) nwi 1  
3 Bemis, Tabitha 11 Edinboro U of PA 5.42m(17'9.25) nwi 1  
4 Clutter, Veronica 9 Mt Union 5.42m(17'9.25) nwi 1  
5 Dietrich, Brianne 10 Edinboro U of PA 5.32m(17'5.25) nwi 1  
6 Bjelac, Jennifer 10 Ashland 5.23m(17'1.75) nwi 1  
7 Outman, Maddy NA Unattached 5.16m(16'11) nwi 1  
8 Caldwell, Macy 11 Ashland 5.13m(16'9.75) nwi 1  
9 Burns, Mariah 9 Slippery Rock 5.06m(16'7) nwi 1  
10 Vitous, Jessica 11 Clarion 5.03m(16'6) nwi 1  
11 Brennan, Aedin 9 Denison 5.03m(16'6) nwi 1  
12 Taylor, Samantha 9 Slippery Rock 5.01m(16'5) nwi 1  
13 Coghlan, Taylor 10 Mt Union 5.01m(16'5) nwi 1  
14 Smigiera, Stephanie 12 Edinboro U of PA 5.00m(16'4.75) nwi 1  
15 Hackworth, Mariah 11 Notre Dame Colle 4.99m(16'4.25) nwi 1  
16 Kovarik, Alexandra 9 Ashland 4.85m(15'10.75) nwi 1  
17 Bon, Emily 11 Ashland 4.78m(15'8) nwi 1  
18 Belko, Kristen 9 Clarion 4.75m(15'7) nwi 1  
19 Farquhar, Taylor 9 Kent State 4.72m(15'5.75) nwi 1  
20 Armsey, Courtney 11 Malone 4.72m(15'5.75) nwi 1  
21 Beckerleg, Samantha 11 California U of 4.71m(15'5.25) nwi 1  
22 Eason, Breana 9 Edinboro U of PA 4.68m(15'4.25) nwi 1  
23 Senko, Carly 12 California U of 4.65m(15'3) nwi 1  
24 Carpenter, Tayler 10 Malone 4.59m(15'0.5) nwi 1  
25 Catone, Tara 12 Slippery Rock 4.56m(14'11.5) nwi 1  
26 Liberati, Julianne 11 Mt Union 4.48m(14'8.25) nwi 1  
27 Naugle, Bethany 12 Clarion 4.27m(14'0) nwi 1  
28 Bynoe, Marissa 11 Carnegie Mellon 4.06m(13'3.75) nwi 1  
-- Hawkins, Alexis 10 Seton Hill FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dantley, Keri 12 Kent State 12.48m(40'11.25) nwi 1  
2 Winter, Shaunisha 10 Ashland 11.83m(38'9.75) nwi 1  
3 Boyd, Calsie 12 Seton Hill 11.36m(37'3) nwi 1  
4 Brennan, Aedin 9 Denison 11.19m(36'8.5) nwi 1  
5 Mayer, Olivia 10 Kent State 10.87m(35'7.75) nwi 1  
6 Kent-Allen, Lakia 9 Kent State 10.83m(35'6.25) nwi 1  
7 Burns, Mariah 9 Slippery Rock 10.78m(35'4.25) nwi 1  
8 Rogers, Sierra 11 California U of 10.44m(34'3) nwi 1  
9 Soul, Bronte 9 Slippery Rock 10.34m(33'11) nwi 1  
10 Powell, Shannon 10 Seton Hill 10.25m(33'7.5) nwi 1  
11 Belko, Kristen 9 Clarion 10.17m(33'4.25) nwi 1  
12 Krause, Ashley 10 Allegheny 9.94m(32'7.25) nwi 1  
13 Smalls, Brittany 9 California U of 9.89m(32'5.25) nwi 1  
14 Bynoe, Marissa 11 Carnegie Mellon 9.66m(31'8.25) nwi 1  
15 Tate, Jordan 9 West Virginia We 8.65m(28'4.5) nwi 1  
-- Madawala, Dilshani 11 Slippery Rock FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Liberati, Julianne 11 Mt Union FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Moore, Katelyn 10 Ashland FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Kassab, Paige 9 Slippery Rock FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault SEEDED Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nageotte, Katie 11 Ashland 4.27m(14'0) 1  
2 Rossi, Domenica 12 Kent State 4.00m(13'1.25) 1  
3 Foster, Stephanie   Unattached 3.90m(12'9.5) 1  
4 Herte, Rebecca 9 Kent State 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
4 Foster, Jennifer 10 Ashland 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
6 Schroeder, Angela 12 Slippery Rock 3.45m(11'3.75) 1  
7 Meyer, Tori 10 Kent State 3.30m(10'9.75) 1  
7 Cain, Julia 11 Slippery Rock 3.30m(10'9.75) 1  
9 Vaughn, Emily 12 Slippery Rock 3.30m(10'9.75) 1  
10 Faulkner, Hannah NA Unattached 3.15m(10'4) 1  
11 Uzzel, Megan 10 Ashland 3.15m(10'4) 1  
12 Cunningham, Meghan 9 Ashland 3.00m(9'10) 1  
13 Schubert, Emily 10 Slippery Rock 3.00m(9'10) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault UNSEEDED Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dutka, Amy 12 Edinboro U of PA 3.20m(10'5.75) 1  
2 Kelly, Morgan 9 Malone 3.05m(10'0) 1  
3 Harrington, Gabrielle 11 Edinboro U of PA 3.05m(10'0) 1  
4 Schiffour, Jaclyn 11 West Virginia We 3.05m(10'0) 1  
5 Kassik, Michaela 9 Slippery Rock 3.05m(10'0) 1  
6 Vann, Kelly 11 Seton Hill 2.90m(9'6) 1  
7 Rayokovich, Brooke 9 Mt Union 2.90m(9'6) 1  
8 DeBonis, Danielle 10 Washington & Jef 2.90m(9'6) 1  
10 Kelly, Monica 9 Unattached 2.75m(9'0.25) 1  
9 Rago, Maria 9 Unattached 2.75m(9'0.25) 1  
11 Lee, Laura 11 Washington & Jef 2.60m(8'6.25) 1  
11 Narkevic, Elizabeth 9 Edinboro U of PA 2.60m(8'6.25) 1  
13 Kemp, Arika 9 Wheeling Jesuit 2.60m(8'6.25) 1  
13 Hall, Janey 11 Wheeling Jesuit 2.60m(8'6.25) 1  
-- Danylko, Olivia 9 Unattached NH(--) 1  
-- Smith, Emily 9 California U of NH(--) 1  
-- Davison, Toni 9 Seton Hill NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version