RunnerspaceNewsView

2013 Results - Colgate Women’s Games Finals

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Feb 23 2013, 07:54 PM | 11841 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2013 Results - Colgate Women’s Games Finals

Website:Click here

Event 1  Girls Shot Put Middle School
================================================================
        Meet: M 12.20m  2008        Adrienne Alexander                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Firmin, Nyah                 Albert Leona             9.74m  
  2 Webster-Rutledge, Pearl      St. Brendan              9.29m  
  3 Lynch, Janese                Delcroft Ele             9.13m  
  4 Thomas, Elyssa               Pearls Hawth             8.64m  
  5 Rowe, Naomi                  Queens Gatew             8.31m  
  6 McKoy, Teasha                Voorhees MS              8.26m  
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump Elementary A
================================================================
        Meet: M  4-03  1980        Darleen Adams                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Shaniya            Academic Lea           3-10.00  
  2 Dodd, Eko                    Davis Elemen           3-04.00  
  2 Staples, Bianca              St. Joseph o           3-04.00  
  4 Lynch, Kayley                Camden Stree          J3-04.00  
  5 Brathwaite, Solange          PS 241k               J3-04.00  
  6 Manigault, Melanie           Willow Avenu           3-00.00  
 
Event 3  Girls High Jump High School
================================================================
        Meet: M  5-10  1994        Stacy-Ann Grant                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Broughton, Shayla            Medgar Evers           5-06.00  
  2 Yearwood, Ryann              Columbia Sec           5-02.00  
  3 Hall, Helene                 Irvington HS           5-00.00  
  4 Greene, Zimmie               Thomas Jeffe           4-10.00  
  5 Missigner, Princess          Benjamin Ban          J4-10.00  
  6 Jimenez, Jeshley             HS of Applie           4-08.00  
 
Event 4  Girls 800 Meter Run Elementary A
================================================================
        Meet: M 2:32.60  1986        Jawauna McMullen                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackson, Jamilah             PS 315                 2:41.46  
  2 Hoover, Eliza                Betsy Ross S           2:51.81  
  3 Sayre, Brooke                Van Cortland           2:53.87  
  4 Stevens, Tamia               Walnut Eleme           2:55.80  
  5 Haywood, Sydney              Our Lady of            2:59.41  
  6 Nyinah, Maamieyaa            Ross Street            3:06.37  
 
Event 5  Girls 800 Meter Run Elementary B
================================================================
        Meet: M 2:18.80  2011        Garbielle Wilkinson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peterson, Sherisse           Hardy Willia           2:29.28  
  2 Patterson, Sydni             Arbor Elemen           2:31.50  
  3 Moody, Rhyan                 St. Cyril of           2:31.67  
  4 Wusinich, Rebecca            Highland Par           2:33.73  
  5 Thomas, Taylor               Independence           2:41.08  
  6 Kenny, Aoife                 PS 150q                2:44.76  
 
Event 6  Girls 800 Meter Run Middle School
================================================================
        Meet: M 2:11.19  1982        Desiree Black                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lundy, Nia S.                Emmanuel Chi           2:21.43  
  2 Means, Shalah                IS 239                 2:23.23  
  3 Carroll, Kyra                Middle Years           2:28.98  
  4 Aviles, Lauryn               Lakeland Cop           2:29.89  
  5 Kensey, Ciani                C.W. Henry S           2:32.96  
  6 Saiboo, Vanessa              PS 17                  2:34.92  
 
Event 7  Girls 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================
        Meet: M 2:09.30  2008        Chanelle Price                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kendall, Kali                Henry Snyder           2:15.40  
  2 Pagano, Catherine            Ridgewood HS           2:16.24  
  3 Ogindo, Chelsea              Peekskill HS           2:16.71  
  4 Sterett, Jhanee              Boys & Girls           2:21.59  
  5 Kirkpatrick, Shaniqua        Benjamin N.            2:25.72  
 
Event 8  Girls 800 Meter Run College - Open
================================================================
        Meet: M 2:06.22  1997        Alisa Hill                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peters, Shantel              Hunter Colle           2:17.63  
  2 Casin-Silva, Carolina        Dominican Co           2:18.27  
  3 Beazer, Danelly              Kingsborough           2:36.80  
  4 Fairhurst, Danielle          US Air Force           2:37.28  
  5 Bostic, Christine            Unattached             3:06.92  
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash Elementary A
================================================================
        Meet: M 1:07.00  2008        Rebekah Clark                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Imes, Sabrina                The Shipley            1:07.98  
  2 Fitzgerald, Jadah            Ps/Ms 394              1:08.22  
  3 Sanogo, Aicha                PS 303q                1:13.68  
  4 Mathews, Maliyah             SW Mitchell            1:15.72  
  5 Booker, Janaya               Harris Eleme           1:17.70  
  6 Lewis, Kierra                PS 121q                1:17.77  
 
Event 10  Girls 400 Meter Dash Elementary B
================================================================
        Meet: M 59.80  1991        Nefferitti Cooper                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barnes, Dajai                Meadowbrook            1:01.07  
  2 Martinez, Tatianna           PS 140                 1:01.77  
  3 Perry, Nylah                 Woodcrest El           1:04.06  
  4 Boykin, Jesikah              St. Francis            1:04.26  
  5 Quainoo, Felicia             Woodbine Ave           1:06.79  
  6 Grant, Alaysia               PS 385                 1:06.94  
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put High School
================================================================
        Meet: M 14.34m  1984        Cheryl Klein                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parker, Egypt                Preston HS              11.86m  
  2 Jones, Keziann               Boys & Girls            11.79m  
  3 Amoroso, Andrea              Cardinal Spe            10.59m  
  4 Sachdev, Sonya               Bergen Count             9.76m  
  5 Chima, Chidera               Plainfield H             9.75m  
  6 Watkins, Mi-ah               Pelham Prep              9.53m  
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump Elementary B
================================================================
        Meet: M  4-09  2012        My'Khiyah Williams                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chevannes, Jaelyn            PS 135                 4-00.00  
  2 Mitchell, Deja               St. Casimir           J4-00.00  
  3 Pitter, Allieberry           PS 107                 3-08.00  
  4 Soto, Ilenn                  Davis Elemen          J3-08.00  
 
Event 13  Girls High Jump College - Open
================================================================
        Meet: M 6-01.25  2001        Stacy-Ann Grant                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brathwaite, Shemayra         Unattached             5-04.00  
  2 Brathwaite, Samantha         Medgar Evers           5-02.00  
  3 Nedd, Alana                  Unattached             5-00.00  
  4 Jobson-Larkin, Darleen       Unattached             4-08.00  
 
Event 14  Girls 400 Meter Dash Middle School
================================================================
        Meet: M 56.95  1985        Felicia Edwards                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Townsend, Sydni              St. Cyril of             58.37  
  2 Coleman, Amira               Fitler Acade             59.06  
  3 Ruffin, Ariana               Sacred Heart             59.24  
  4 Davis, Shenece               Peekskill HS           1:00.88  
  5 Griffith, Daniella           Medgar Evers           1:01.28  
  6 Evans, Khamil                Quibbletown            1:02.68  
 
Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
================================================================
        Meet: M 53.67  1982        Diane Dixon                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cameron, Ja'Nai              Medgar Evers             57.04  
  2 Owie, Osayi                  Erasmus Hall             58.59  
  3 Biggs, Briel                 Frederick Do             58.95  
  4 Fullwood, Chazmin            Young Women'             59.01  
  5 Taylor, Kanae                Carver HS En             59.52  
  6 Miller, Roazena              Clara Barton             59.77  
 
Event 16  Girls 400 Meter Dash College - Open
================================================================
        Meet: M 53.00  1987        Diane Dixon                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Amber              Unattached               57.02  
  2 Adams, Brittney              Unattached             1:00.71  
  3 Williams, Shanequa           Unattached             1:03.09  
  4 Russell, Leah                Unattached             1:04.64  
  5 Nelson, Crystal              Kingsborough           1:04.92  
 
Event 17  Girls 1500 Meter Run Middle School
================================================================
        Meet: M 4:36.70  1983        Shola Lynch                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilkinson, Gabrielle         Friends Cent           4:38.38  
  2 Lufrano, Jerika              Renaissance            5:07.84  
  3 Stovall, Sydni               Springfield            5:07.86  
  4 Quarshie, Kaylah             St. Casimir            5:08.74  
  5 Thybulle, Zhaneia            Elmont Memor           5:19.39  
  6 Vilasoa, Cristal             Deerfield Sc           5:23.57  
 
Event 18  Girls 1500 Meter Run 30's Plus
================================================================
        Meet: M 4:22.12  1992        Alica Moss                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edwards, Lisa                Unattached             5:27.56  
  2 Butcher, Patricia            Unattached             5:27.95  
  3 Vasquez, Ann                 Unattached             5:29.22  
  4 Bossut, Charline             Unattached             5:32.40  
  5 Cade, Kesha                  Unattached             5:52.50  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash Elementary A
================================================================
        Meet: M 28.76  2008        Rebekah Clark                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bertram, Tahillah            Poly Prep                31.6h  
  2 Puryear, Jada Mia            New Covenant             32.5h  
  3 Billups, Saniah              Jefferson El             33.1h  
  4 Smith, Maya                  PS 66k                   35.2h  
 
Event 20  Girls 200 Meter Dash Elementary B
================================================================
        Meet: M 26.49  1992        Neffertitti Cooper                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Brianna               PS 6                     27.64  
  2 Crearer, Jolea               Arbor Elemen             28.91  
  3 Greene, Linise               Daniel Webst             30.16  
 
Event 21  Girls Shot Put College - Open
================================================================
        Meet: M 16.08m  1983        Oneithea Davis                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Iman                Univ. of Med            12.00m  
  2 Fazekas, Jessica             Unattached              11.93m  
  3 Hill, Tashana                Union County            10.70m  
  4 Joseph, Manauchka            Unattached              10.65m  
 
Event 22  Girls High Jump Middle School
================================================================
        Meet: M  5-06  2002        Alexandra Cooper                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pendergrass, Alexandria      Calvary Acad           5-02.00  
  2 Williams, My'Khiyah          Ocean Hill C           5-00.00  
  3 Gray, Nia                    Our Lady of            4-10.00  
  3 Pottinger, Janelle           Queens Colle           4-10.00  
  5 McEachern, Victoria          Metropolitan          J4-10.00  
  6 Morgan, Christina            Medgar Evers           4-06.00  
 
Event 23  Girls 200 Meter Dash Middle School
================================================================
        Meet: M 24.80  1983        Teresa Smith                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peoples, Paris               New Covenant             25.53  
  2 Kitchell, Alexandria         William Penn             25.84  
  3 Davis, Tayla                 Holy Rosary              25.91  
  4 Williams, Ni'Asia            Amy Northwes             26.17  
  5 Douglas, Jasmine             Medgar Evers             26.26  
  6 Dudley, Ifetayo              Promise Acad             26.89  
 
Event 24  Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
================================================================
        Meet: M 24.01  1983        Angela Williams                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lee, Kiana                   Irvington HS             26.17  
  2 Lyons, Lauren                Cardinal Spe             26.19  
  3 Marcus, Jalilissa            St. Edmund P             26.65  
  4 Toure, Tiguida               Promise Acad             26.81  
  5 Gulston, Tatyana             Promise Acad             27.57  
 
Event 25  Girls 200 Meter Dash College - Open
================================================================
        Meet: M 23.10  1986        Diane Dixon                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Green, Zafirah               Unattached               25.50  
  2 Singleton, Unique            Unattached               25.53  
  3 John, Kemillia               York College             26.97  
  4 Vixama, Grace                St. Francis              27.19  
  5 Abrahams, Shani              Brooklyn Col             27.26  
 
Event 26  Girls 200 Meter Dash 30's Plus
================================================================
        Meet: M 25.39  1998        Glenda Truesdale                            
        Meet: M 25.39  2/23/2013   Latricia Dendy, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dendy, Latricia              Unattached               25.39M 
  2 Johnson, Tanya               Unattached               27.36  
  3 Walles, Maurelhena           Unattached               27.57  
  4 Brown, Lenesia               Unattached               28.34  
  5 Awidi, Lillian               Unattached               28.91  
  6 Edwards, Deaneth             Unattached               29.69  
 
Event 27  Girls 1500 Meter Run High School
================================================================
        Meet: M 4:29.10  1986        Shola Lynch                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Duca, Paige                  Sacred Heart           4:46.76  
  2 Birchard, Corinne            Curtis HS              4:54.25  
  3 White, Anne-Laure            Brooklyn Tec           4:57.18  
  4 Gibson, Nia                  Laurence Woo           5:02.86  
  5 Perez, Elizabeth             Baccalaureat           5:05.41  
  6 Giannetti, Nicole            Oyster Bay H           5:18.22  
 
Event 28  Girls 1500 Meter Run College - Open
================================================================
        Meet: M 4:20.57  1983        Cindy Wuss                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Flemming, Monique            Kingsborough           5:20.47  
  2 Downey, Sophia               Unattached             5:21.69  
  3 Wallace, Kelly               Unattached             5:40.02  
 
Event 29  Girls 55 Meter Dash Elementary A
================================================================
        Meet: M  8.00  1983        Kareem Pickering                            
        Meet: M  8.00  2011        Kassidy Frankson                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lewis, Avery                 Friends Cent              8.56  
  2 Reaves, Adaria               The Learning              8.68  
  3 Charles, Aniyah              Randolphvill              8.69  
  4 Bryant, Zahra                Wallingford               8.69  
  5 Kelly, Simone                Cheltenham E              8.70  
  6 Johnson, Skye                PS 225                    9.36  
 
Event 30  Girls 55 Meter Dash Elementary B
================================================================
        Meet: M  7.40  2003        Royona Lynch                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frankson, Kassidy            PS 197                    7.71  
  2 Perry, Mykala                Urban Promis              7.88  
  3 Rogers, Kelis                PS 261                    8.13  
  4 Johnson, Jamila              PS 135                    8.21  
  5 Marin, Anesia                PS 135                    8.27  
  6 Furtick, Taliyah             DePaul Catho              8.37  
 
Event 31  Girls 55 Meter Dash Middle School
================================================================
        Meet: M  6.90  2003        Clarenchell Tate                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anderson, Samantha           Matawan Aber              7.43  
  2 Moore, Dynique               Herbert Hoov              7.52  
  3 Deas, Amber                  Harlem Child              7.57  
  4 Williams, Tiara              School of Di              7.58  
  5 Straker, Zuri                Nativity of               7.61  
  6 Wade, Sukanya                Michael Ange              7.77  
 
Event 32  Girls 55 Meter Dash High School
================================================================
        Meet: M  6.70  1993        Jennifer Wilson                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bellefleur, Jenny            Parkway Nort              7.46  
  2 Ani, Chinenye                Curtis HS                 7.48  
  3 Wakefield, Joshane           School of th              7.52  
  4 Blackman, Moriah             Frederick Do              7.59  
  5 Symns, Keyshanna             Longwood HS               7.64  
  6 Channer, Lauren              East Strouds              9.95  
 
Event 33  Girls 55 Meter Dash College - Open
================================================================
        Meet: M  6.60  2006        Amandi Rhett                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brereton, Seantal            Unattached                7.32  
  2 Smith, Nickelle              Unattached                7.40  
  3 Okon, Brittany               Unattached                7.49  
  4 Watson, Kenesha              Unattached                7.83  
 
Event 34  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Elementary A
================================================================
        Meet: M 10.68  1980        Monifa Taylor                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mora, Jada                   PS 347                   11.88  
  2 James, Laila                 PS 208                   12.19  
  3 Bain, Brinesha               CS 21                    12.24  
  4 Hill, Kaylah                 PS 8                     12.93  
  5 Jefferies, Abigail           Holy Name of             14.46  
  6 Robinson, Gabrielle          Bay Ridge Ch             18.79  
 
Event 35  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Elementary B
================================================================
        Meet: M  9.08  1982        Monifa Taylor                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Henry, Jasmine               PS 116                   10.62  
  2 McKenzie, Lisha              Bronx Charte             10.84  
  3 Phillips, Jasmyn             CS of Educat             10.95  
  4 Robinson, Jalina             PS 21                    11.19  
  5 Edwards, Faith               PS 347                   12.89  
  6 Ford, Jordyn                 Hewitt Schoo             13.43  
 
Event 36  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Middle School
================================================================
        Meet: M  7.90  2001        Sandreka Bancroft                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Myers, Sophia                IS 59                     8.62  
  2 Creedon, Jessica             William Anni              8.72  
  3 French, Ciara                St. Phillip'              9.22  
  4 Dumpson, Mya                 Roosevelt MS              9.38  
  5 Chadwick, Amaya              St. Bartholo              9.38  
  6 Kirton, Simone               Chatham MS               10.01  
 
Event 37  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles High School
================================================================
        Meet: M  7.60  2011        Lateisha Philson                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bancroft, Sandreka           Benjamin N.               8.30  
  2 Pewu, Brigitte               Curtis HS                 8.40  
  3 Livingston, Tia              Piscataway H              8.69  
 
Event 38  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles College - Open
================================================================
        Meet: M  7.69  1990        Candy Young                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nixon, Erica                 Unattached                8.64  
  2 DiLuca, Tara                 Unattached                8.66  
  3 Dixon, Addishia              Kingsborough              8.93  
  4 Dankenbrink, Mary Ellen      Unattached                9.34  
  5 Valeri, Susie                Montgomery C              9.87  


Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version