RunnerspaceNewsView

2013 Results - GoldenSprint Challenge Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Feb 23 2013, 08:56 PM | 2517 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2013 Results - GoldenSprint Challenge Invitational

Website:Click here

Results by: RunnerCard

Licensed to Timpanogos High School     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/23/2013 01:26 PM
                      Golden Sprint Challenge - 2/23/2013                      
                               Olympic Ice Oval                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Laws, Nicole              95 Unattached                9.13q  1 
  2 Moore, Tawnie             95 Unattached                9.35q  2 
  3 Van Brocklin, Christine   95 Unattached                9.41q  2 
  4 Carattini, Hailee         96 Unattached                9.65q  2 
  5 West, Jamie               83 Unattached                9.77q  1 
  6 Vaughan, Julia            94 Unattached               10.04q  1 
  7 Larsen, Emeri             96 Unattached               10.27q  1 
  8 Thompson, Emily           97 Unattached               11.62q  2 
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Laws, Nicole              95 Unattached                9.26   2   10  
  2 Van Brocklin, Christine   95 Unattached                9.41   2    8  
  3 West, Jamie               83 Unattached                9.69   1    6  
  4 Carattini, Hailee         96 Unattached                9.86   2    5  
  5 Vaughan, Julia            94 Unattached                9.92   1    4  
  6 Larsen, Emeri             96 Unattached                9.97   1    3  
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gowar, Arlene             91 Unattached                7.80q  3 
  2 Trawally, Fatou           95 Unattached                7.90q  3 
  3 Jensen, Kassie            93 Unattached                7.91q  2 
  4 Dulaney, Dominque            Unattached                7.95q  2 
  5 Peterson, Wendy           92 Unattached                8.13q  1 
  6 Shaw, Latoya                 Unattached                8.17q  2 
  7 Laws, Nicole              95 Unattached                8.18q  4 
  8 Guerrero, Desiree         94 Unattached                8.19q  1 
  9 Wheeler, Aimee            93 Unattached                8.24q  3 
 10 Schulz, Ashli             93 Unattached                8.34q  1 
 11 Paul, Gabrielle           97 Unattached                8.53q  4 
 12 Lamoreaux, Corrie         95 Unattached                8.56q  2 
 13 Larsen, Emeri             96 Unattached                8.57q  3 
 14 Trujillo, Faith              Unattached                8.70q  1 
 15 Meier, Megan              95 Unattached                8.80q  4 
 15 Mills, Sarah              96 Unattached                8.80q  4 
 17 Carter, Hannah               Unattached                8.81   4 
 18 Ice, Emily                   Unattached                8.82   2 
 19 Huntsman, Lily            96 Unattached                8.84   3 
 20 Winters, Christina        96 Unattached                8.88   4 
 21 Tuttle, Kaylee               Unattached                9.26   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gowar, Arlene             91 Unattached                7.81   2   10  
  2 Jensen, Kassie            93 Unattached                7.87   2    8  
  3 Dulaney, Dominque            Unattached                7.92   2    6  
  4 Trawally, Fatou           95 Unattached                7.97   2    5  
  5 Laws, Nicole              95 Unattached                8.17   2    4  
  6 Peterson, Wendy           92 Unattached                8.17   2    3  
  7 Shaw, Latoya                 Unattached                8.23   2    2  
  8 Guerrero, Desiree         94 Unattached                8.29   2    1  
  9 Wheeler, Aimee            93 Unattached                8.33   1 
 10 Schulz, Ashli             93 Unattached                8.40   1 
 11 Paul, Gabrielle           97 Unattached                8.47   1 
 12 Larsen, Emeri             96 Unattached                8.58   1 
 13 Lamoreaux, Corrie         95 Unattached                8.70   1 
 14 Mills, Sarah              96 Unattached                8.71   1 
 15 Meier, Megan              95 Unattached                8.75   1 
 16 Trujillo, Faith              Unattached                8.76   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jensen, Kassie            93 Unattached               25.35   9   10  
  2 Gowar, Arlene             91 Unattached               25.55   9    8  
  3 Dulaney, Dominque            Unattached               26.34   3    6  
  4 Peterson, Wendy           92 Unattached               26.35   8    5  
  5 Laws, Nicole              95 Unattached               26.73   6    4  
  6 Bindrup, Mackenzie           Unattached               26.88   1    3  
  7 Trawally, Fatou           95 Unattached               27.10   7    2  
  8 Wheeler, Aimee            93 Unattached               27.15   1    1  
  9 Shaw, Latoya                 Unattached               27.50   6 
 10 Lamoreaux, Corrie         95 Unattached               27.91   9 
 11 Berning, Elise            96 Unattached               28.15   7 
 12 Ragin, Jada               00 Unattached               28.18   5 
 13 Paul, Gabrielle           97 Unattached               28.18   1 
 14 Ellis, Emily              99 Unattached               28.43   7 
 15 Carter, Hannah               Unattached               28.43   5 
 16 Meier, Megan              95 Unattached               28.53   6 
 17 Johnson, Cassie              Unattached               28.81   4 
 18 Moberly, Savannah         99 Unattached               29.46   3 
 19 Ice, Emily                   Unattached               29.73   5 
 20 Moberly, Aurora           95 Unattached               29.91   8 
 21 Carter, Madison              Unattached               29.95   4 
 22 Larson, Sydney            99 Unattached               30.26   4 
 23 Dixon, Claire             99 Unattached               30.83   2 
 24 Blazovich, Madison           Unattached               31.66   2 
 25 Tuttle, Kaylee               Unattached               32.04   2 
 26 Trujillo, Faith              Unattached               32.89   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Huntsman, Lily            96 Unattached             1:00.96   1   10  
  2 Anderson, Tara               Unattached             1:01.07   7    8  
  3 Bradley, Jasmine             Unattached             1:01.25   7    6  
  4 Schulz, Ashli             93 Unattached             1:01.49   6    5  
  5 Bindrup, Mackenzie           Unattached             1:01.66   1    4  
  6 Mitchell, Kendra             Unattached             1:02.51   7    3  
  7 Ellis, Emily              99 Unattached             1:03.26   6    2  
  8 Anderson, Rachel          96 Unattached             1:04.10   5    1  
  9 Richards, Summer          92 Unattached             1:04.92   4 
 10 Meier, Megan              95 Unattached             1:05.47   6 
 11 Johnson, Cassie              Unattached             1:05.57   4 
 12 Moberly, Aurora           95 Unattached             1:06.56   7 
 13 Catterall, Cassia            Unattached             1:07.32   4 
 14 Piaia, Ali                   Unattached             1:09.68   3 
 15 Larson, Sydney            99 Unattached             1:10.63   3 
 16 Winters, Elizabeth        95 Unattached             1:10.81   2 
 17 Blazovich, Madison           Unattached             1:11.13   5 
 18 Carter, Hannah               Unattached             1:11.83   3 
 19 Mills, Sarah              96 Unattached             1:12.02   2 
 20 Carter, Madison              Unattached             1:12.47   5 
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rieske, Chandler             Unattached                8.59q  1 
  2 Strauss, Kyle             96 Unattached                8.60q  1 
  3 Allen, Jonathan Taylor    95 Unattached                8.68q  2 
  4 Strong, Nate                 Unattached                8.81q  1 
  5 Smith, Cooper                Unattached                9.02q  2 
  6 Sumsion, Rex              95 Unattached                9.26q  2 
  7 Spackman, Logan           96 Unattached                9.34q  2 
  8 Tyndall, Andrew           96 Unattached                9.34q  1 
  9 Jewett, Travis            95 Unattached                9.64q  2 
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Rieske, Chandler             Unattached                8.62   2   10  
  2 Strauss, Kyle             96 Unattached                8.62   2    8  
  3 Smith, Cooper                Unattached                8.73   2    6  
  4 Allen, Jonathan Taylor    95 Unattached                8.84   2    5  
  5 Strong, Nate                 Unattached                8.92   2    4  
  6 Spackman, Logan           96 Unattached                9.28   1    3  
  7 Tyndall, Andrew           96 Unattached                9.45   1    2  
  8 Jewett, Travis            95 Unattached                9.51   1    1  
  9 Sumsion, Rex              95 Unattached                9.53   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kleven, Dak               94 Unattached                7.03q  4 
  2 Fortin, Seth              95 Unattached                7.06q  5 
  3 Barton, Sean              94 Unattached                7.10q  3 
  4 Fogt, Mike                90 Unattached                7.22q  1 
  5 England, Grant            95 Unattached                7.24q  1 
  6 England, Garrett          95 Unattached                7.24q  4 
  7 Smith, Chad               82 Unattached                7.25q  2 
  8 Fanning, Bret             87 Unattached                7.26q  4 
  8 Edwards, Nick             95 Unattached                7.26q  3 
 10 Evans, Chase              84 Unattached                7.27q  2 
 11 Nascimento, Mike          82 Unattached                7.31q  5 
 12 Hughes, Rand              92 Unattached                7.33q  5 
 13 Conrad, Hudson            97 Unattached                7.34q  4 
 14 Andam, Skyler             98 Unattached                7.34q  3 
 15 Humphrey, Jared           94 Unattached                7.34q  1 
 16 Compton, Alex             92 Unattached                7.51q  5 
 17 Denos, Joseph             97 Unattached                7.54q  2 
 18 McDaniel, Akeem           96 Unattached                7.57q  5 
 19 Smith, Cooper                Unattached                7.59   3 
 20 Denos, Trent              96 Unattached                7.61   3 
 21 Rieske, Chandler             Unattached                7.61   1 
 22 Compton, Josh             96 Unattached                7.67   4 
 23 Jensen, Ryan              96 Unattached                7.69   2 
 24 Francis, Austin           96 Unattached                7.69   4 
 25 Blair, Trent              79 Unattached                8.15   2 
 -- Landgren, Parker          94 Unattached                  DQ   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Fortin, Seth              95 Unattached                7.01   3   10  
  2 Kleven, Dak               94 Unattached                7.06   3    8  
  3 Barton, Sean              94 Unattached                7.10   3    6  
  4 Landgren, Parker          94 Unattached                7.13   1    5  
  5 Fogt, Mike                90 Unattached                7.15   3    4  
  6 England, Garrett          95 Unattached                7.22   3    3  
  7 Hughes, Rand              92 Unattached                7.24   2    2  
  8 Humphrey, Jared           94 Unattached                7.27   1    1  
  9 Fanning, Bret             87 Unattached                7.29   2 
 10 England, Grant            95 Unattached                7.29   3 
 11 Evans, Chase              84 Unattached                7.30   2 
 12 Nascimento, Mike          82 Unattached                7.33   2 
 13 Smith, Chad               82 Unattached                7.37   2 
 14 Andam, Skyler             98 Unattached                7.40   1 
 15 Edwards, Nick             95 Unattached                7.41   2 
 16 Compton, Alex             92 Unattached                7.49   1 
 17 Denos, Joseph             97 Unattached                7.70   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kleven, Dak               94 Unattached               21.79  10   10  
  2 Landgren, Parker          94 Unattached               22.55  10    8  
  3 England, Garrett          95 Unattached               22.60   2    6  
  4 Hughes, Rand              92 Unattached               22.67   8    5  
  5 Edwards, Nick             95 Unattached               22.85   8    4  
  6 Ellis, Blake              94 Unattached               22.88  10    3  
  7 Winegar, Trent            90 Unattached               23.11   8    2  
  8 Fanning, Bret             87 Unattached               23.21   6    1  
  9 Evans, Chase              84 Unattached               23.29   7 
 10 Andam, Skyler             98 Unattached               23.30   6 
 11 England, Grant            95 Unattached               23.33   3 
 12 Smith, Chad               82 Unattached               23.53   3 
 13 Compton, Alex             92 Unattached               23.58   6 
 14 Avery, Gavin                 Unattached               23.87   7 
 15 Bair, Jaden               96 Unattached               23.90   4 
 16 Littlefield, Tyler        94 Unattached               23.99   5 
 17 Denos, Trent              96 Unattached               24.61   2 
 18 Denos, Joseph             97 Unattached               24.85   1 
 19 Francis, Austin           96 Unattached               24.87   4 
 20 Compton, Josh             96 Unattached               24.99   6 
 21 McDaniel, Akeem           96 Unattached               25.19   2 
 22 Ferguson, Morgan             Unattached               26.05   1 
 23 Baird, James              94 Unattached               26.45   5 
 24 Blair, Trent              79 Unattached               27.01   4 
 25 Quezada, Andres              Unattached               28.86   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rounds, Andy              93 Unattached               48.68   5   10  
  2 Winegar, Trent            90 Unattached               50.09   4    8  
  3 Ellis, Blake              94 Unattached               50.86   5    6  
  4 Franco, Talem                Unattached               51.51   5    5  
  5 Bair, Jaden               96 Unattached               52.61   3    4  
  6 Rieske, Chandler             Unattached               52.91   4    3  
  7 Littlefield, Tyler        94 Unattached               54.09   3    2  
  8 Hollingworth, Bradley        Unattached               57.97   3    1  
  9 Ferguson, Morgan             Unattached               58.19   2 
 10 Cason, Cally              82 Unattached               58.25   1 
 11 Eddins, McClean              Unattached               59.03   2 
 12 Baird, James              94 Unattached             1:02.01   1 
 13 Quezada, Andres              Unattached             1:07.74   1 


Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version