RunnerspaceNewsView

2013 Results - New Jersey NJSIAA Indoor Meet of Champions

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Feb 23 2013, 08:35 PM | 1008578 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2013 Results - New Jersey NJSIAA Indoor Meet of Champions
New Jersey NJSIAA Indoor Meet of Champions - Feb 23, 2013
Toms River, NJ, US
Timing/Results by: JBAC Timers - Toms River - NJ - Timing Compan
 
| 55m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 55m Hurdles | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | High Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Irons, Dominique 12 Haddon Heights 06.42 nwi 1  
2 Averett, Anthony 11 Woobury 06.43 nwi 1  
3 Hyman, Ishmael 12 St John Vianney 06.53 nwi 1  
4 James, Jamaal 12 Piscataway 06.57 nwi 1  
5 Fitzpatrick, Curtis 12 Egg Harbor Towns 06.58 nwi 1  
6 Amonu, Chinedu 12 Ewing 06.60 nwi 1  
7 Olali, Jeph 12 Union 06.77 nwi 1  
8 Micheaux, Mikhail 11 Eastern Senior 06.90 nwi 1  
 
Mens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Irons, Dominique 12 Haddon Heights 06.49 nwi 3  
2 Averett, Anthony 11 Woobury 06.51 nwi 5  
3 Fitzpatrick, Curtis 12 Egg Harbor Towns 06.55 nwi 4  
4 James, Jamaal 12 Piscataway 06.56 nwi 4  
5 Micheaux, Mikhail 11 Eastern Senior 06.58 nwi 2  
6 Amonu, Chinedu 12 Ewing 06.59 nwi 3  
7 Hyman, Ishmael 12 St John Vianney 06.59 nwi 1  
8 Olali, Jeph 12 Union 06.62 nwi 5  
9 Griffith, Jermaine 12 Hamilton North - 06.63 nwi 2  
10 Green, Raul 12 Pope John XXIII 06.65 nwi 1  
11 Higgins, Lamont 12 St Joseph's 06.66 nwi 5  
12 Chery, Andrew 12 Burlington Towns 06.67 nwi 1  
12 Muse, Jamaad 11 Timber Creek 06.67 nwi 3  
14 Davis, Dae'Shon 11 Camden 06.68 nwi 3  
15 Blacknall, Saeed 11 Manalapan 06.68 nwi 2  
16 Lewis, Devon 11 Rancocas Valley 06.68 nwi 4  
17 Keegan, Rob 11 Haddonfield Memo 06.69 nwi 4  
18 Davis, Ben 12 Northern Valley- 06.70 nwi 4  
19 Mejias, Orlando 10 Elizabeth 06.71 nwi 2  
20 Ellerson, Kyle 10 Bergen Catholic 06.72 nwi 2  
21 Watt, Jihad 12 Irvington 06.73 nwi 5  
22 Miller, Kashif 11 Haddon Heights 06.73 nwi 3  
23 Hinton, Jahmiere 12 Red Bank Regiona 06.74 nwi 5  
24 Toney, Terrance 12 Middle Township 06.74 nwi 3  
25 Lyons, Luke 12 Westwood Regiona 06.75 nwi 4  
26 Austin, Clay 12 Seton Hall Prep 06.76 nwi 4  
27 Zupko, Mike 9 Christian Brothe 06.77 nwi 2  
28 Ali, Kareem 10 Timber Creek 06.79 nwi 1  
29 Lindsey, Darren 11 Science Park 06.81 nwi 1  
30 Young, Aquil 11 Newark Tech 06.82 nwi 5  
31 Franklin, Adam 11 Mountain Lakes 06.82 nwi 1  
32 Animashaun, Obafemi 11 Union Catholic R 06.83 nwi 1  
33 Williams, Caleb 10 St Joseph 06.83 nwi 2  
34 Selby, Brandon 12 NORTH PLAINFIELD 06.84 nwi 2  
35 Green, Stanley 10 Holy Cross 06.84 nwi 3  
36 Finn, Garrett 11 Dwight-Englewood 06.91 nwi 1  
-- Black, Gregory 11 Timber Creek DQ nwi 5  
 
Womens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bisiolu, Haisha 10 Union 07.00 nwi 1  
2 Orji, Keturah 11 Mt Olive 07.13 nwi 1  
3 Robinson, Torie 11 Winslow Township 07.19 nwi 1  
4 Carson, Emily 12 Haddonfield Memo 07.23 nwi 1  
5 Woods, Cidae'a 11 Winslow Township 07.28 nwi 1  
6 Ellison, Seattle 12 Eastern Senior 07.36 nwi 1  
7 Saunders, Bria 11 Parsippany 07.37 nwi 1  
8 Matos, Lexxus 12 Camden Catholic 07.40 nwi 1  
 
Womens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bisiolu, Haisha 10 Union 07.10 nwi 3  
2 Robinson, Torie 11 Winslow Township 07.16 nwi 5  
3 Orji, Keturah 11 Mt Olive 07.18 nwi 1  
4 Carson, Emily 12 Haddonfield Memo 07.23 nwi 4  
5 Woods, Cidae'a 11 Winslow Township 07.26 nwi 2  
6 Saunders, Bria 11 Parsippany 07.28 nwi 3  
7 Ellison, Seattle 12 Eastern Senior 07.31 nwi 4  
8 Matos, Lexxus 12 Camden Catholic 07.33 nwi 5  
9 Pollard, Kianje 12 Penns Grove 07.37 nwi 1  
10 Morrison, Cleopatra 11 Long Branch 07.38 nwi 4  
11 Lester, Keira 9 Deptford Townshi 07.39 nwi 4  
12 Beauliere, Imani 11 Union Catholic R 07.39 nwi 3  
13 Magliola, Amanda 12 Lacey Township 07.41 nwi 2  
14 Hunter, Regine 12 Cranford 07.42 nwi 5  
15 Gatson, Kenya 12 Columbia 07.44 nwi 3  
16 Smith, Chanel 11 Piscataway 07.44 nwi 2  
17 Sanders, Tatiyanna 11 Paramus Catholic 07.48 nwi 1  
18 Panton, Domonique 10 Freehold Townshi 07.49 nwi 3  
19 Wold, Jackie 12 Colts Neck 07.50 nwi 2  
20 Ayinde, Fatimat 12 Union 07.51 nwi 4  
21 McCormick, Jamiera 11 Pleasantville 07.52 nwi 2  
22 Kriv, Victoria 12 Passaic Valley 07.52 nwi 3  
23 Naphor, Dina 11 Pope John XXIII 07.55 nwi 5  
24 Medd, Taylor 11 Villa Walsh Acad 07.55 nwi 4  
25 Rosenblum, Taylor 12 Livingston 07.56 nwi 2  
26 Vogt, Kelly 12 Audubon 07.59 nwi 3  
27 Sarao, Nicole 11 Pope John XXIII 07.59 nwi 5  
28 Conteh, Ernestine 11 Ewing 07.62 nwi 5  
29 Durham, Amanda 12 St John Vianney 07.63 nwi 1  
30 Ackon, Arnelle 12 Belleville 07.67 nwi 2  
31 Moorer, Tyller 9 Academy Of Saint 07.85 nwi 1  
32 Hudson, Jenia 10 Camden 07.89 nwi 4  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version