RunnerspaceNewsView

2013 Results - Pennsylvania PTFCA Indoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Feb 23 2013, 11:05 PM | 978503 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2013 Results - Pennsylvania PTFCA Indoor State Championships
Pennsylvania PTFCA Indoor State Championships - Feb 23, 2013
Penn State University, State College, PA, US
 
| 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | Mile | 3000m | 60m Hurdles | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Distance Medley | Shot Put | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mathis, Niager   Swenson Arts & T 06.89 nwi 1 10
2 Minnig, Cody   Neshaminy 06.91 nwi 1 8
3 Jones, Tyrell   Woodland Hills 06.95 nwi 1 6
4 Gallen, Troy   Malvern Prep 06.96 nwi 1 5
5 Dorogy, Jonathan   Seneca Valley 06.96 nwi 1 4
6 Stamford, Dreux   Altoona Area 07.08 nwi 1 3
7 Wall, Joey   Ringgold 07.08 nwi 1 2
8 Veal, Lamont   Cardinal O'Hara 07.23 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Mathis, Niager   Swenson Arts & T 06.93 nwi 2  
2 Minnig, Cody   Neshaminy 06.97 nwi 1  
3 Gallen, Troy   Malvern Prep 06.98 nwi 2  
4 Jones, Tyrell   Woodland Hills 06.99 nwi 1  
5 Dorogy, Jonathan   Seneca Valley 07.00 nwi 2  
6 Wall, Joey   Ringgold 07.03 nwi 2  
6 Stamford, Dreux   Altoona Area 07.03 nwi 1  
8 Veal, Lamont   Cardinal O'Hara 07.05 nwi 1  
9 Dow, Shaheen   Glen Mills Schoo 07.06 nwi 1  
10 Irving, Jake   Garnet Valley 07.11 nwi 2  
11 Boyer, Josh   Lower Dauphin 07.15 nwi 2  
12 Smith, Joe   Norristown Area 07.16 nwi 1  
13 Gray, Cameron   Gateway Senior 07.17 nwi 1  
14 Means, Jae'Len   Gateway Senior 07.32 nwi 1  
-- Whitmore, Tyler   Upper Moreland FS nwi 2  
-- Rivera, Julius   Gateway Senior FS nwi 2  
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Minnig, Cody   Neshaminy 06.94 nwi 3  
2 Mathis, Niager   Swenson Arts & T 06.96 nwi 4  
3 Dorogy, Jonathan   Seneca Valley 07.00 nwi 2  
3 Jones, Tyrell   Woodland Hills 07.00 nwi 2  
10 Whitmore, Tyler   Upper Moreland 07.02 nwi 2  
5 Stamford, Dreux   Altoona Area 07.03 nwi 1  
11 Wall, Joey   Ringgold 07.04 nwi 2  
6 Rivera, Julius   Gateway Senior 07.05 nwi 1  
6 Gallen, Troy   Malvern Prep 07.05 nwi 1  
8 Veal, Lamont   Cardinal O'Hara 07.08 nwi 3  
12 Dow, Shaheen   Glen Mills Schoo 07.09 nwi 1  
9 Smith, Joe   Norristown Area 07.10 nwi 4  
13 Gray, Cameron   Gateway Senior 07.14 nwi 3  
14 Irving, Jake   Garnet Valley 07.17 nwi 1  
14 Boyer, Josh   Lower Dauphin 07.17 nwi 4  
16 Means, Jae'Len   Gateway Senior 07.19 nwi 3  
17 Bennett, Jordyn   Garnet Valley 07.20 nwi 3  
18 Brown, Mike   Norristown Area 07.23 nwi 4  
18 Wheeler, Jimmy   West Mifflin Are 07.23 nwi 4  
20 Gibson, Tyrone   Bishop Mcdevitt 07.29 nwi 2  
20 Campos, Edu   Indiana Area 07.29 nwi 4  
20 Huddleston, Kahlil   New Castle 07.29 nwi 4  
23 Belle, Caleb   Williamsport Are 07.44 nwi 3  
24 Miller, Devin   Williamsport Are 07.50 nwi 3  
25 Bray, Kegan   Pleasant Valley 07.51 nwi 2  
26 Britton, Ebrahim   State College Ar 08.23 nwi 1  
-- Biggs-Frazier, James   Penn Charter FS nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Evans, Jody-Ann   Quakertown Comm 07.47 nwi 1 10
2 Jackson, Katelyn   Cheltenham 07.67 nwi 1 8
3 Pinkney, Natalia   Pennridge 07.70 nwi 1 6
4 Nesmith, Amani   Swenson Arts & T 07.72 nwi 1 5
5 Hicks, Amy   Swenson Arts & T 07.78 nwi 1 4
6 Lumb, Ke'von   Bishop Mcdevitt 07.85 nwi 1 3
7 McCorkle, Taylor   Oakland Catholic 07.86 nwi 1 2
8 Muhammad, Jameela   Swenson Arts & T 11.71 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Evans, Jody-Ann   Quakertown Comm 07.52 nwi 1  
2 Nesmith, Amani   Swenson Arts & T 07.67 nwi 2  
3 Pinkney, Natalia   Pennridge 07.70 nwi 2  
4 Jackson, Katelyn   Cheltenham 07.73 nwi 1  
5 Muhammad, Jameela   Swenson Arts & T 07.78 nwi 1  
6 Hicks, Amy   Swenson Arts & T 07.81 nwi 2  
7 Lumb, Ke'von   Bishop Mcdevitt 07.82 nwi 1  
8 McCorkle, Taylor   Oakland Catholic 07.83 nwi 1  
9 Chapman, Taylor   Pennridge 07.85 nwi 1  
10 Watson, Rowanna   Norristown Area 07.87 nwi 1  
11 Costa, Lauren   West Allegheny 07.88 nwi 2  
12 Jones, Jasmine   Hempfield Area ( 07.90 nwi 2  
13 Lupica, Jane   Villa Joseph Mar 07.94 nwi 2  
14 Farrar, Kiana   Easton Area 07.96 nwi 1  
15 Lilly, Ciara   J P Mccaskey 07.98 nwi 2  
16 Bonness, Lauren   State College Ar 08.01 nwi 2  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Evans, Jody-Ann   Quakertown Comm 07.64 nwi 1  
2 Pinkney, Natalia   Pennridge 07.68 nwi 3  
3 Nesmith, Amani   Swenson Arts & T 07.71 nwi 4  
5 Muhammad, Jameela   Swenson Arts & T 07.76 nwi 3  
4 Jackson, Katelyn   Cheltenham 07.80 nwi 2  
6 Hicks, Amy   Swenson Arts & T 07.80 nwi 1  
9 Watson, Rowanna   Norristown Area 07.84 nwi 3  
7 Costa, Lauren   West Allegheny 07.87 nwi 2  
8 Lumb, Ke'von   Bishop Mcdevitt 07.88 nwi 4  
10 Lupica, Jane   Villa Joseph Mar 07.89 nwi 2  
11 Jones, Jasmine   Hempfield Area ( 07.90 nwi 4  
12 Farrar, Kiana   Easton Area 07.94 nwi 4  
13 Chapman, Taylor   Pennridge 07.95 nwi 1  
14 Lilly, Ciara   J P Mccaskey 07.97 nwi 3  
14 McCorkle, Taylor   Oakland Catholic 07.97 nwi 2  
14 Bonness, Lauren   State College Ar 07.97 nwi 1  
17 Allen, Paige   Butler Area Seni 07.98 nwi 2  
18 Kaczanowicz, Kami   Burrell 07 07.99 nwi 4  
19 Pitman, Rachel   Bishop Mcdevitt 08.01 nwi 2  
20 Holmes, Christina   Penn Wood 08.03 nwi 3  
20 Leisman, Riley   Canon McMillan 08.03 nwi 1  
22 Bell, Alexis   Norristown Area 08.04 nwi 2  
23 Noell, Tehya   Engineering 08.06 nwi 3  
24 Mueseler, Maddie   Greater Latrobe 08.08 nwi 4  
24 Malone, Emily   Hazleton Area 08.08 nwi 1  
26 Collins, Miah   Simon Gratz 08.12 nwi 3  
27 Jackson, Maya   Bensalem 08.20 nwi 4  
28 Powers, Taylor   Pittston Area 08.34 nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Bensalem 41 2) Garnet Valley 36 3) Pennridge 31 4) LaSalle College High Scho 26 5) Swenson Arts & Technology 20 6) Pennsbury 19 7) Neshaminy 18 8) Strath Haven 16 8) West Chester Henderson 16 8) Cheltenham 16 11) Schuylkill Valley 15 12) Council Rock North 14 12) Cardinal O Hara 14 14) Wissahickon 12 14) Upper Darby 12 14) Norristown 12 14) Coatesville 12 18) Malvern Prep 11 18) Woodland Hills High School 11 20) Harriton 10 20) Palmyra 10 20) Fox Chapel Area 10 20) Seneca Valley 10 24) North Penn 9.50 25) Cumberland Valley 9 26) Girard College HS 8 26) Neumann Goretti 8 26) Upper Moreland 8 26) Wilmington 8 26) Chambersburg 8 26) Milton Hershey 8 26) Central York 8 26) Upper Merion 8 34) Central Bucks South 6 34) Hickory 6 34) Cathedral Prep 6 34) Hempfield Area (7) 6 34) Baldwin 6 34) Penn Wood 6 34) Wilson (3) 6 34) Tyrone Area 6 34) Council Rock South 6 34) Father Judge 6 44) Port Allegany 5 44) Kane Area 5 44) Germantown Friends School 5 44) Hatboro Horsham 5 48) Penncrest 4 48) Bethlehem Catholic 4 48) Fleetwood Area 4 48) North Schuylkill 4 48) State College Area High S 4 48) North East 4 54) Plymouth Whitemarsh 3 54) McDowell 3 54) Spring Ford 3 54) Altoona Area 3 54) Northeast Bradford 3 54) Pittston 3 54) Annville-Cleona 3 54) Msgr Bonner & Abp Prenderg 3 54) Central Bucks West 3 54) Mifflin County High School 3 64) Holy Ghost Preparatory Sc 2 64) J.P. McCaskey 2 64) Ringgold 2 64) Kennard-Dale 2 68) Gateway 1 68) Upper Dublin 1 68) West Middlesex 1 68) Downingtown East 1 68) Pittsburgh Central Cathol 1 68) Oxford Area 1 68) Hempfield (3) 1 75) Great Valley 0.50

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version