RunnerspaceNewsView

2013 Results - WAC Indoor Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Feb 23 2013, 10:39 PM | 52236 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2013 Results - WAC Indoor Championships
WAC Indoor Championships
Feb 21, 2013 to Feb 23, 2013
Albuquerque Convention Center, Albuquerque, NM, US
Timing/Results by: SPATO South Plains Area Track Officials - Sou
 
Men: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep | Hep: 1k | Hep: 60m | Hep: 60h | Hep: HJ | Hep: LJ | Hep: PV | Hep: Shot

Women: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Ind. Pent | Ind. Pent: 60h | Ind. Pent: 800m | Ind. Pent: HJ | Ind. Pent: LJ | Ind. Pent: Shot

Team Scores
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Vaughn, Clayton 11 Texas-Arlington 06.63 nwi 1  
2 Bowens, Nic 10 Utah State 06.70 nwi 1  
3 Richardson, Dennis 11 Louisiana Tech 06.72 nwi 1  
4 Henry, Will 11 Utah State 06.77 nwi 1  
5 Pimentel, Silas 12 Utah State 06.77 nwi 1  
6 Butler, Quentin 10 Texas-Arlington 06.80 nwi 1  
7 Richey, Niko 12 Louisiana Tech 06.80 nwi 1  
8 Young, Timothy 12 Texas State 06.84 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Vaughn, Clayton 11 Texas-Arlington 06.64 nwi 2  
2 Richardson, Dennis 11 Louisiana Tech 06.67 nwi 1  
3 Bowens, Nic 10 Utah State 06.73 nwi 1  
4 Henry, Will 11 Utah State 06.73 nwi 1  
5 Richey, Niko 12 Louisiana Tech 06.77 nwi 2  
6 Pimentel, Silas 12 Utah State 06.77 nwi 1  
7 Young, Timothy 12 Texas State 06.78 nwi 2  
8 Butler, Quentin 10 Texas-Arlington 06.79 nwi 2  
9 Franklin, John 12 Louisiana Tech 06.87 nwi 1  
10 Hatton, Raymond 11 Texas State 06.91 nwi 1  
11 Sheffield, Kameron 9 Louisiana Tech 06.94 nwi 1  
12 Brunette, Nate 12 Texas-San Antoni 06.95 nwi 2  
13 Ivory, Ed 10 Louisiana Tech 06.95 nwi 2  
14 Pettis, Andrew 12 Texas-Arlington 06.98 nwi 2  
15 Bautista, Jacob 11 Utah State 07.03 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Vaughn, Clayton 11 Texas-Arlington 20.86 nwi 2  
2 Hadnot, Trey 11 Louisiana Tech 20.95 nwi 2  
3 Bowens, Nic 10 Utah State 21.17 nwi 1  
4 Richey, Niko 12 Louisiana Tech 21.23 nwi 2  
5 Pimentel, Silas 12 Utah State 21.29 nwi 1  
6 Brunette, Nate 12 Texas-San Antoni 21.30 nwi 2  
7 Richardson, Dennis 11 Louisiana Tech 21.54 nwi 1  
8 Hatton, Raymond 11 Texas State 21.76 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hadnot, Trey 11 Louisiana Tech 20.83 nwi 4  
2 Vaughn, Clayton 11 Texas-Arlington 21.02 nwi 3  
3 Richey, Niko 12 Louisiana Tech 21.20 nwi 1  
4 Brunette, Nate 12 Texas-San Antoni 21.23 nwi 4  
5 Bowens, Nic 10 Utah State 21.40 nwi 6  
6 Pimentel, Silas 12 Utah State 21.43 nwi 2  
7 Hatton, Raymond 11 Texas State 21.49 nwi 2  
8 Richardson, Dennis 11 Louisiana Tech 21.49 nwi 5  
9 Butler, Quentin 10 Texas-Arlington 21.49 nwi 6  
10 Young, Timothy 12 Texas State 21.53 nwi 6  
11 Stanfield, Zach 12 Seattle Universi 21.71 nwi 3  
12 Henry, Will 11 Utah State 21.73 nwi 5  
13 Small, Ronson 12 Texas-San Antoni 21.80 nwi 4  
14 Pettis, Andrew 12 Texas-Arlington 21.99 nwi 1  
15 Hall, Christopher 10 Texas-San Antoni 22.06 nwi 6  
16 Smith, Kyonz 9 Louisiana Tech 22.07 nwi 3  
17 Wyrick, Darryl 12 Texas-San Antoni 22.25 nwi 2  
18 Sheffield, Kameron 9 Louisiana Tech 22.31 nwi 5  
19 Bautista, Jacob 11 Utah State 22.34 nwi 1  
20 Thummel-Gravitt, Austin 10 Seattle Universi 22.39 nwi 4  
21 Ivory, Ed 10 Louisiana Tech 22.69 nwi 5  
-- Franklin, John 12 Louisiana Tech DNF nwi 3  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ayesu-Attah, Ben 10 Idaho 47.23 1  
2 Johnson, Anthony 9 Texas State 48.32 2  
3 Reed, Reginald 11 Texas State 48.33 1  
4 Hall, Christopher 10 Texas-San Antoni 48.42 2  
5 Smith, Joshua 11 Texas-San Antoni 48.47 2  
6 Stanfield, Zach 12 Seattle Universi 48.82 1  
7 Lambourne, Cole 9 Utah State 48.94 2  
-- Hadnot, Trey 11 Louisiana Tech DQ 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hall, Christopher 10 Texas-San Antoni 48.08 6  
2 Lambourne, Cole 9 Utah State 48.10 3  
3 Smith, Joshua 11 Texas-San Antoni 48.23 2  
4 Johnson, Anthony 9 Texas State 48.37 2  
5 Reed, Reginald 11 Texas State 48.41 1  
6 Ayesu-Attah, Ben 10 Idaho 48.48 1  
7 Hadnot, Trey 11 Louisiana Tech 48.51 5  
8 Stanfield, Zach 12 Seattle Universi 49.15 3  
9 Hayes, Keyunta 11 Texas-San Antoni 49.17 5  
10 Shelvin, Jurmarcus 9 Texas-San Antoni 49.23 4  
11 Moss, Sheldon 10 Texas-Arlington 49.33 4  
12 Black, Larron 9 Texas State 49.43 1  
13 Sampract, Christopher 9 Louisiana Tech 49.48 3  
14 Villines, Jesse 10 Idaho 49.48 2  
15 Wyrick, Darryl 12 Texas-San Antoni 49.49 3  
16 Murray, William 12 Texas State 49.58 4  
17 Middleton, Ian 9 Idaho 49.70 6  
18 Burgess, Jordan 10 Texas-Arlington 49.74 6  
19 Schlachter, Zac 11 Seattle Universi 49.92 5  
20 Gerling, Blake 9 Idaho 50.12 1  
21 Todd, Jonathan 11 Texas-Arlington 50.15 2  
-- Bloom, Andrew 11 Idaho DNF 4  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Page, Briton 9 Utah State 1:50.67 1  
2 Killpack, Tyler 12 Utah State 1:51.69 1  
3 Jackson, Tyrone 9 Texas State 1:52.13 1  
4 Critelli, Philip 11 Texas-Arlington 1:53.60 1  
5 Hilliman, Anthony 11 Texas-Arlington 1:54.46 1  
6 Green, Alwayne 12 Louisiana Tech 1:56.26 1  
7 Hand, Brady 11 Texas-San Antoni 1:56.50 1  
8 Tylor, Kyle 12 Idaho 1:57.63 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Page, Briton 9 Utah State 1:53.11 2  
2 Jackson, Tyrone 9 Texas State 1:53.16 1  
3 Killpack, Tyler 12 Utah State 1:53.32 3  
4 Critelli, Philip 11 Texas-Arlington 1:54.16 2  
5 Tylor, Kyle 12 Idaho 1:54.35 1  
6 Hilliman, Anthony 11 Texas-Arlington 1:54.73 1  
7 Green, Alwayne 12 Louisiana Tech 1:55.08 3  
8 Hand, Brady 11 Texas-San Antoni 1:55.37 3  
9 Morris, Jermaine 12 Louisiana Tech 1:55.40 2  
10 Jaszkowiak, Tyler 9 Idaho 1:55.67 2  
11 Povey, Drew 9 Utah State 1:56.60 1  
12 Clark, James 12 Idaho 1:56.62 2  
13 Jamerson, Chrisshun 11 Texas-San Antoni 1:56.87 3  
14 Dunn, William 9 Texas State 1:57.60 1  
15 Stark, Nathan 9 Idaho 1:59.49 3  
16 Russell, Spencer 9 Utah State 2:03.89 1  
17 Jones, Johnathan 10 Texas-San Antoni 2:06.83 3  
 
Mens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Medrano, Mike 11 Texas-San Antoni 4:18.85 1  
2 Collier, Nathan 11 Texas-San Antoni 4:19.59 1  
3 Blomberg, Emil 10 Texas-Arlington 4:20.63 1  
4 Shellhorn, Eric 11 Utah State 4:20.78 1  
5 Hilliman, Anthony 11 Texas-Arlington 4:20.93 1  
6 Sakit, Paul 10 Louisiana Tech 4:21.10 1  
7 Wolfe, Matt 12 Louisiana Tech 4:22.12 1  
8 Osborn, Jeff 12 Idaho 4:23.21 1  
9 Roberts, Tyler 9 Utah State 4:27.15 1  
10 Tilotta, Ryan 11 Texas-Arlington 4:28.42 1  
 
Mens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Medrano, Mike 11 Texas-San Antoni 4:17.43 1  
3 Collier, Nathan 11 Texas-San Antoni 4:17.91 1  
5 Shellhorn, Eric 11 Utah State 4:18.09 1  
7 Wolfe, Matt 12 Louisiana Tech 4:19.36 1  
8 Roberts, Tyler 9 Utah State 4:21.77 1  
2 Blomberg, Emil 10 Texas-Arlington 4:22.61 1  
4 Tilotta, Ryan 11 Texas-Arlington 4:22.69 1  
6 Sakit, Paul 10 Louisiana Tech 4:22.72 1  
9 Hilliman, Anthony 11 Texas-Arlington 4:22.82 1  
10 Osborn, Jeff 12 Idaho 4:23.03 1  
11 Overbay, Collin 10 Seattle Universi 4:23.08 1  
12 Vasquez, Kevin 12 Texas-Arlington 4:23.37 1  
13 Hastings, Colton 10 Idaho 4:25.55 1  
14 McLaughlin, Nathan 9 Seattle Universi 4:27.63 1  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Britt, Barry 12 Idaho 8:29.85 1  
2 McKenna, Kyle 11 Utah State 8:37.81 1  
3 Martinez, Chris 10 Utah State 8:47.63 1  
4 Sakit, Paul 10 Louisiana Tech 8:48.90 1  
5 Medrano, Mike 11 Texas-San Antoni 8:50.30 1  
6 Widener, Cody 12 Texas-Arlington 8:53.48 1  
7 Martinez, Virgilio 9 Texas-Arlington 8:53.77 1  
8 Collier, Nathan 11 Texas-San Antoni 8:56.06 1  
9 Barton, Jacob 9 Utah State 8:57.01 1  
10 Balbontin, Daniel 12 Texas-San Antoni 8:58.83 1  
11 Roberts, Tyler 9 Utah State 9:00.17 1  
12 Blomberg, Emil 10 Texas-Arlington 9:01.94 1  
13 Shellhorn, Eric 11 Utah State 9:02.35 1  
14 Dennison, Ryan 12 Seattle Universi 9:02.41 1  
15 Lautenslager, Craig 9 Texas-Arlington 9:02.47 1  
16 Derr, Tom 10 Utah State 9:07.51 1  
17 Jensen, Kade 9 Utah State 9:07.98 1  
18 Vargas, Santos 9 Idaho 9:10.94 1  
19 Hastings, Colton 10 Idaho 9:11.44 1  
20 Arguinchona, Baxter 10 Seattle Universi 9:13.26 1  
21 Kinzel-Grubbs, Graham 11 Seattle Universi 9:15.96 1  
22 Gribble, Robert 10 Texas-Arlington 9:16.61 1  
23 Purser, Aaron 11 Texas-Arlington 9:19.90 1  
24 Rodriguez, Joseph 9 Texas State 9:30.33 1  
-- Osborn, Jeff 12 Idaho DNF 1  
-- Tilotta, Ryan 11 Texas-Arlington DNF 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Britt, Barry 12 Idaho 14:53.56 1  
2 McKenna, Kyle 11 Utah State 15:02.65 1  
3 McClement, Matthew 12 Seattle Universi 15:17.11 1  
4 Lautenslager, Craig 9 Texas-Arlington 15:29.02 1  
5 Martinez, Chris 10 Utah State 15:29.47 1  
6 Derr, Tom 10 Utah State 15:36.95 1  
7 Balbontin, Daniel 12 Texas-San Antoni 15:43.85 1  
8 Jensen, Kade 9 Utah State 15:45.98 1  
9 Barton, Jacob 9 Utah State 15:46.89 1  
10 Kinzel-Grubbs, Graham 11 Seattle Universi 15:51.33 1  
11 Arguinchona, Baxter 10 Seattle Universi 15:59.34 1  
12 Baklund, Jeff 11 Seattle Universi 16:05.86 1  
13 Davis, Chris 9 Seattle Universi 16:08.37 1  
14 Widener, Cody 12 Texas-Arlington 16:13.93 1  
15 Vargas, Santos 9 Idaho 16:39.64 1  
-- Martinez, Virgilio 9 Texas-Arlington DNF 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Young, Timothy 12 Texas State 07.82 1  
2 Hayes, Keyunta 11 Texas-San Antoni 07.97 1  
3 Gutierrez, Jonas 9 Texas-San Antoni 08.16 1  
4 Hayes, Kendall 11 Louisiana Tech 08.17 1  
5 Martin, Romain 12 Texas-Arlington 08.19 1  
6 Goble, Jon 12 Utah State 08.28 1  
7 Black, Larron 9 Texas State 08.37 1  
-- Shaw, Emmanuel 10 Texas-San Antoni DQ 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Young, Timothy 12 Texas State 08.01 1  
2 Hayes, Keyunta 11 Texas-San Antoni 08.12 2  
3 Martin, Romain 12 Texas-Arlington 08.13 2  
4 Hayes, Kendall 11 Louisiana Tech 08.16 1  
5 Gutierrez, Jonas 9 Texas-San Antoni 08.22 2  
6 Goble, Jon 12 Utah State 08.26 1  
7 Black, Larron 9 Texas State 08.38 1  
8 Shaw, Emmanuel 10 Texas-San Antoni 08.40 2  
9 Crear, Brandon 9 Louisiana Tech 08.43 1  
10 Weston, Kalon 9 Utah State 08.46 2  
11 Muhammad, Yusuf 11 Louisiana Tech 08.47 1  
12 Gerling, Blake 9 Idaho 08.51 2  
13 Villines, Jesse 10 Idaho 08.58 1  
14 Todd, Jonathan 11 Texas-Arlington 08.62 2  
15 Thompson, Drew 9 Idaho 08.65 1  
-- Mosman, Daniel 11 Utah State DNF 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Brunette, Wyrick,
Smith, Hall
  Texas-San Antoni 3:11.68 2  
2 Black, Hilliard,
Jackson, Johnson
  Texas State 3:12.25 2  
3 Bloom, Villines,
Middleto, Ayesu-At
  Idaho 3:12.41 2  
4 Weston, Killpack,
Page, Lambourn
  Utah State 3:15.23 1  
5 Todd, Burgess,
Critelli, Moss
  Texas-Arlington 3:16.18 1  
6 Thummel-, Stanfiel,
Melu, Schlacht
  Seattle Universi 3:18.98 1  
-- Muhammad, Sampract,
Smith, Hadnot
  Louisiana Tech DNF 2  
 
Mens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Page, Weston,
Killpack, Shellhor
  Utah State 10:10.02 1  
2 Collier, Shelvin,
Hand, Medrano
  Texas-San Antoni 10:11.94 1  
3 Hastings, Bloom,
Tylor, Osborn
  Idaho 10:25.23 1  
4 Hilliman, Moss,
Critelli, Tilotta
  Texas-Arlington 10:26.30 1  
5 Overbay, Thummel-,
McLaughl, Dennison
  Seattle Universi 10:27.35 1  
6 Hewitt, Hilliard,
Dunn, Rodrigue
  Texas State 10:33.53 1  
7 Green, Muhammad,
Smith, Morris
  Louisiana Tech 10:35.66 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Garrett, Richard 12 Texas-San Antoni 20.05m(65'9.25) 1  
2 Antunovic, Bozidar 11 Texas-Arlington 20.02m(65'8) 1  
3 Cardinal, Michael 9 Utah State 17.67m(57'11.5) 1  
4 Brown, Darian 10 Texas State 17.21m(56'5.5) 1  
5 Petrovic, Branko 11 Texas-Arlington 16.99m(55'8.75) 1  
6 Akens, Andrew 10 Texas-San Antoni 16.82m(55'2) 1  
7 Hall, Bryce 12 Utah State 16.59m(54'5) 1  
8 Rothwell, Kyle 11 Idaho 16.05m(52'7.75) 1  
9 Charles, Joseph 12 Idaho 15.93m(52'3) 1  
10 Huckaby, Jordan 9 Texas State 15.44m(50'7.75) 1  
11 Allen, Kevin 9 Utah State 15.26m(50'0.75) 1  
12 Jones, Jeremy 9 Texas-San Antoni 14.62m(47'11.5) 1  
13 Skelton, Heath 11 Texas-Arlington 14.46m(47'5.25) 1  
14 Rodriguez, Roman 9 Texas State 14.35m(47'0.75) 1  
15 Anderson, Bo 10 Seattle Universi 14.32m(46'11.75) 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw 35 LB. Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Darian 10 Texas State 19.47m(63'10.5) 1  
2 Steinert, Phil 12 Texas-San Antoni 19.14m(62'9.5) 1  
3 Huckaby, Jordan 9 Texas State 18.31m(60'0.75) 1  
4 Garrett, Richard 12 Texas-San Antoni 17.75m(58'2.75) 1  
5 Charles, Joseph 12 Idaho 17.58m(57'8) 1  
6 Rothwell, Kyle 11 Idaho 17.05m(55'11.25) 1  
7 Trumbauer, Zach 10 Idaho 16.79m(55'1) 1  
8 Hall, Bryce 12 Utah State 16.74m(54'11) 1  
9 Skelton, Heath 11 Texas-Arlington 16.66m(54'7.75) 1  
10 Cunningham, Donavon 12 Idaho 16.39m(53'9.25) 1  
11 Cardinal, Michael 9 Utah State 16.35m(53'7.5) 1  
12 Laijas, Chaz 12 Texas State 16.11m(52'10.25) 1  
13 Jones, Jeremy 9 Texas-San Antoni 14.73m(48'3.75) 1  
14 Allen, Kevin 9 Utah State 14.11m(46'3.5) 1  
15 Akens, Andrew 10 Texas-San Antoni 13.00m(42'7.75) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thompson, Kerry 11 Texas-San Antoni 2.12m(6'11.25) 1  
2 Benford, Keith 12 Texas-San Antoni 2.12m(6'11.25) 1  
3 Sales, Roland 9 Texas-Arlington 2.09m(6'10.25) 1  
4 Duke, Skyler 9 Utah State 2.09m(6'10.25) 1  
5 Martin, Romain 12 Texas-Arlington 2.03m(6'7.75) 1  
6 Thompson, Drew 9 Idaho 2.03m(6'7.75) 1  
10 Melu, Shaddye 9 Seattle Universi 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
7 Bennett, Tyler 11 Idaho 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
7 Williford, Xavier 11 Utah State 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
7 Tripplett, Alex 9 Texas State 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
11 Jordan, Levi 9 Texas-San Antoni 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
12 Blanchard, Brandon 10 Texas-Arlington 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
13 Roberts, Ryan 9 Texas-San Antoni 1.85m(6'0.75) 1  
-- Absalom, Kemarki 10 Texas-Arlington NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williamson, Tyler 12 Texas-San Antoni 7.39m(24'2.75) nwi 1  
2 Mungwari, Lionel 12 Texas-Arlington 7.36m(24'1.75) nwi 1  
3 Butler, Quentin 10 Texas-Arlington 7.34m(24'0.75) nwi 1  
4 Young, Timothy 12 Texas State 7.33m(24'0.5) nwi 1  
5 Absalom, Kemarki 10 Texas-Arlington 7.23m(23'8.5) nwi 1  
6 Robinson, Roscoe 12 Texas-San Antoni 7.20m(23'7.25) nwi 1  
7 Small, Ronson 12 Texas-San Antoni 7.08m(23'2.5) nwi 1  
8 Gutierrez, Jonas 9 Texas-San Antoni 7.07m(23'2.25) nwi 1  
9 Henderson, Devin 10 Louisiana Tech 6.89m(22'7.25) nwi 1  
10 Hilliard, James 9 Texas State 6.82m(22'4.5) nwi 1  
11 Waller, Brandon 11 Texas-Arlington 6.74m(22'1.25) nwi 1  
12 Johnson, Travis 10 Utah State 6.69m(21'11.25) nwi 1  
13 Benford, Keith 12 Texas-San Antoni 6.68m(21'10.75) nwi 1  
14 Martin, Romain 12 Texas-Arlington 6.59m(21'7.25) nwi 1  
15 Bushay, Anthony 10 Louisiana Tech 6.47m(21'2.5) nwi 1  
16 Randle, Derrick 9 Texas State 6.03m(19'9.25) nwi 1  
-- Barnes, Omar 10 Texas-Arlington FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Small, Ronson 12 Texas-San Antoni 15.56m(51'0.5) nwi 1  
2 Randle, Derrick 9 Texas State 14.90m(48'10.5) nwi 1  
3 Mungwari, Lionel 12 Texas-Arlington 14.85m(48'8.5) nwi 1  
4 Barnes, Adairius 9 Louisiana Tech 14.84m(48'8.25) nwi 1  
5 Thompson, Kerry 11 Texas-San Antoni 14.83m(48'7.75) nwi 1  
6 Barnes, Omar 10 Texas-Arlington 14.60m(47'10.75) nwi 1  
7 Waller, Brandon 11 Texas-Arlington 14.56m(47'9) nwi 1  
8 Robinson, Roscoe 12 Texas-San Antoni 14.42m(47'3.5) nwi 1  
9 Johnson, Travis 10 Utah State 14.37m(47'1.75) nwi 1  
10 Benford, Keith 12 Texas-San Antoni 14.14m(46'4.5) nwi 1  
11 Hamlett, Kenneth 12 Utah State 14.09m(46'2.5) nwi 1  
12 Bushay, Anthony 10 Louisiana Tech 13.62m(44'8) nwi 1  
-- Bever, Nick 11 Seattle Universi FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cunningham, Logan 12 Texas State 5.53m(18'1.5) 1  
2 Arnold, Seth 10 Texas State 5.33m(17'5.75) 1  
3 Reed, Taylor 11 Texas-San Antoni 5.23m(17'1.75) 1  
4 Ferguson, Landon 12 Texas State 5.13m(16'9.75) 1  
5 Sullivan, Matt 10 Idaho 5.13m(16'9.75) 1  
6 Brock, Barrett 9 Texas-San Antoni 4.98m(16'4) 1  
7 Goble, Jon 12 Utah State 4.83m(15'10) 1  
8 Tomasini, Kyle 12 Texas-San Antoni 4.83m(15'10) 1  
9 Rodriguez, Jeff 12 Texas-Arlington 4.68m(15'4.25) 1  
10 Nelsen, Sam 9 Utah State 4.53m(14'10.25) 1  
11 Nell, Carter 12 Texas State 4.53m(14'10.25) 1  
-- Frnka, John 11 Texas-Arlington NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Martin, Romain 12 Texas-Arlington 5,706 1  
2 Goble, Jon 12 Utah State 5,179 1  
3 Blanchard, Brandon 10 Texas-Arlington 4,991 1  
4 Frnka, John 11 Texas-Arlington 4,907 1  
5 Nell, Carter 12 Texas State 4,817 1  
6 Roberts, Ryan 9 Texas-San Antoni 4,760 1  
7 Thompson, Drew 9 Idaho 4,685 1  
8 Hawkins, Sam 12 Utah State 4,334 1  
9 Jordan, Levi 9 Texas-San Antoni 4,245 1  
10 Bowen, Ryan 12 Idaho 3,883 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon: 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hawkins, Sam 12 Utah State 2:44.38 1 825
2 Frnka, John 11 Texas-Arlington 2:45.59 1 812
3 Nell, Carter 12 Texas State 2:47.17 1 795
4 Roberts, Ryan 9 Texas-San Antoni 2:48.31 1 783
5 Thompson, Drew 9 Idaho 2:55.64 1 708
6 Martin, Romain 12 Texas-Arlington 3:00.35 1 661
7 Blanchard, Brandon 10 Texas-Arlington 3:01.26 1 652
8 Goble, Jon 12 Utah State 3:04.52 1 621
9 Jordan, Levi 9 Texas-San Antoni 3:14.77 1 527
-- Bowen, Ryan 12 Idaho DNF 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
10 Nell, Carter 12 Texas State 7.60 2 681
9 Hawkins, Sam 12 Utah State 7.57 1 690
8 Bowen, Ryan 12 Idaho 7.53 2 703
7 Jordan, Levi 9 Texas-San Antoni 7.49 2 716
6 Frnka, John 11 Texas-Arlington 7.38 2 752
5 Roberts, Ryan 9 Texas-San Antoni 7.28 1 785
4 Thompson, Drew 9 Idaho 7.25 1 796
3 Blanchard, Brandon 10 Texas-Arlington 7.20 2 813
2 Goble, Jon 12 Utah State 7.15 1 830
1 Martin, Romain 12 Texas-Arlington 7.08 1 854
 
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Martin, Romain 12 Texas-Arlington 08.12 3 952
2 Goble, Jon 12 Utah State 08.42 2 879
3 Thompson, Drew 9 Idaho 08.57 3 843
4 Blanchard, Brandon 10 Texas-Arlington 08.72 1 809
5 Nell, Carter 12 Texas State 08.83 2 784
6 Frnka, John 11 Texas-Arlington 08.85 3 779
7 Roberts, Ryan 9 Texas-San Antoni 08.91 3 766
8 Bowen, Ryan 12 Idaho 09.30 1 681
9 Hawkins, Sam 12 Utah State 09.32 2 677
10 Jordan, Levi 9 Texas-San Antoni 09.52 1 635
 
Mens Heptathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thompson, Drew 9 Idaho 2.01m(6'7) 1 813
1 Martin, Romain 12 Texas-Arlington 2.01m(6'7) 1 813
3 Blanchard, Brandon 10 Texas-Arlington 1.95m(6'4.75) 1 758
4 Jordan, Levi 9 Texas-San Antoni 1.89m(6'2.25) 1 705
4 Roberts, Ryan 9 Texas-San Antoni 1.89m(6'2.25) 1 705
6 Goble, Jon 12 Utah State 1.86m(6'1) 1 679
6 Bowen, Ryan 12 Idaho 1.86m(6'1) 1 679
8 Frnka, John 11 Texas-Arlington 1.80m(5'10.75) 1 627
9 Hawkins, Sam 12 Utah State 1.71m(5'7.25) 1 552
10 Nell, Carter 12 Texas State 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 504
 
Mens Heptathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Martin, Romain 12 Texas-Arlington 7.01m(22'11.75) 1 816
2 Frnka, John 11 Texas-Arlington 6.69m(21'11.25) 1 741
3 Blanchard, Brandon 10 Texas-Arlington 6.66m(21'10) 1 734
4 Roberts, Ryan 9 Texas-San Antoni 6.52m(21'4.5) 1 702
5 Thompson, Drew 9 Idaho 6.24m(20'5.5) 1 639
6 Nell, Carter 12 Texas State 6.16m(20'2.5) 1 621
6 Jordan, Levi 9 Texas-San Antoni 6.16m(20'2.5) 1 621
8 Goble, Jon 12 Utah State 5.98m(19'7.25) 1 582
9 Bowen, Ryan 12 Idaho 5.97m(19'7) 1 580
10 Hawkins, Sam 12 Utah State 5.84m(19'1.75) 1 552
 
Mens Heptathlon: Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Goble, Jon 12 Utah State 4.95m(16'2.75) 1 895
2 Martin, Romain 12 Texas-Arlington 4.85m(15'10.75) 1 865
3 Nell, Carter 12 Texas State 4.55m(14'11) 1 775
4 Blanchard, Brandon 10 Texas-Arlington 4.25m(13'11.25) 1 688
4 Bowen, Ryan 12 Idaho 4.25m(13'11.25) 1 688
6 Frnka, John 11 Texas-Arlington 4.05m(13'3.25) 1 631
7 Hawkins, Sam 12 Utah State 3.65m(11'11.5) 1 522
8 Roberts, Ryan 9 Texas-San Antoni 3.45m(11'3.75) 1 469
9 Thompson, Drew 9 Idaho 3.15m(10'4) 1 393
10 Jordan, Levi 9 Texas-San Antoni 3.05m(10'0) 1 369
 
Mens Heptathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Martin, Romain 12 Texas-Arlington 14.28m(46'10) 1 745
2 Goble, Jon 12 Utah State 13.43m(44'0.5) 1 693
3 Jordan, Levi 9 Texas-San Antoni 13.08m(42'10.75) 1 672
4 Nell, Carter 12 Texas State 12.83m(42'1) 1 657
5 Frnka, John 11 Texas-Arlington 11.32m(37'1.5) 1 565
6 Bowen, Ryan 12 Idaho 11.10m(36'5) 1 552
7 Roberts, Ryan 9 Texas-San Antoni 11.07m(36'3.75) 1 550
8 Blanchard, Brandon 10 Texas-Arlington 10.86m(35'7.5) 1 537
9 Hawkins, Sam 12 Utah State 10.51m(34'5.75) 1 516
10 Thompson, Drew 9 Idaho 10.13m(33'2.75) 1 493
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Kimberly 12 Louisiana Tech 07.34 nwi 1  
2 Reynolds, Shannon 12 Texas-Arlington 07.45 nwi 1  
3 Perkins, Alishia 11 New Mexico State 07.54 nwi 1  
4 Ehiemua, Shahira 10 Texas-San Antoni 07.54 nwi 1  
5 Walker, Brittany 9 Louisiana Tech 07.61 nwi 1  
6 Craddock, Charla 10 Louisiana Tech 07.68 nwi 1  
7 Francis, Kim 11 Louisiana Tech 07.68 nwi 1  
8 Wade, Victoria 10 Louisiana Tech 07.72 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Kimberly 12 Louisiana Tech 07.36 nwi 3  
2 Reynolds, Shannon 12 Texas-Arlington 07.42 nwi 2  
4 Francis, Kim 11 Louisiana Tech 07.49 nwi 3  
3 Ehiemua, Shahira 10 Texas-San Antoni 07.54 nwi 1  
5 Craddock, Charla 10 Louisiana Tech 07.57 nwi 2  
6 Wade, Victoria 10 Louisiana Tech 07.58 nwi 1  
7 Perkins, Alishia 11 New Mexico State 07.58 nwi 1  
8 Walker, Brittany 9 Louisiana Tech 07.62 nwi 1  
9 Thompson, LaDoreal 12 Texas-Arlington 07.63 nwi 1  
10 Hurrel, Karlene 11 Idaho 07.64 nwi 2  
11 Banegas, Jenna 10 New Mexico State 07.67 nwi 2  
12 Hebert, Alexus 10 Texas State 07.69 nwi 3  
13 Stephen, Chelsea 11 Texas State 07.70 nwi 2  
14 Walker, Kendra 10 New Mexico State 07.70 nwi 1  
15 Bostic, Kailey 10 Texas-Arlington 07.73 nwi 3  
16 Stafford, DeOna 11 Texas-Arlington 07.75 nwi 3  
17 Brown, Jennifer 12 Texas-Arlington 07.77 nwi 1  
18 Mallard, Keondra 10 Texas-Arlington 07.78 nwi 2  
19 Lemon, Trashonda 9 Texas-Arlington 07.79 nwi 1  
20 Mendoza, Calishia 10 Louisiana Tech 07.81 nwi 3  
21 Wynn, Krystal 11 Texas-San Antoni 07.81 nwi 3  
22 Mboya, Miriam 10 Seattle Universi 07.82 nwi 3  
23 Tougas, Katie 11 Seattle Universi 07.88 nwi 2  
24 King, Bethany 9 Utah State 07.99 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Perkins, Alishia 11 New Mexico State 23.68 nwi 2  
2 Reynolds, Shannon 12 Texas-Arlington 23.73 nwi 2  
3 Cromartie, Brianna 11 New Mexico State 24.25 nwi 2  
4 Craddock, Charla 10 Louisiana Tech 24.31 nwi 1  
5 Francis, Kim 11 Louisiana Tech 24.36 nwi 1  
6 Smith, DeAndrea 12 Texas-Arlington 24.37 nwi 1  
7 Aldredge, LaSasha 12 New Mexico State 24.58 nwi 2  
8 Banegas, Jenna 10 New Mexico State 24.73 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Reynolds, Shannon 12 Texas-Arlington 23.90 nwi 5  
2 Cromartie, Brianna 11 New Mexico State 23.93 nwi 6  
3 Perkins, Alishia 11 New Mexico State 23.96 nwi 2  
4 Aldredge, LaSasha 12 New Mexico State 24.04 nwi 4  
5 Francis, Kim 11 Louisiana Tech 24.08 nwi 5  
6 Craddock, Charla 10 Louisiana Tech 24.38 nwi 3  
7 Smith, DeAndrea 12 Texas-Arlington 24.45 nwi 2  
8 Banegas, Jenna 10 New Mexico State 24.56 nwi 4  
9 Wade, Victoria 10 Louisiana Tech 24.57 nwi 1  
10 Hurrel, Karlene 11 Idaho 24.58 nwi 1  
11 Ehiemua, Shahira 10 Texas-San Antoni 24.62 nwi 6  
12 Walker, Kendra 10 New Mexico State 24.71 nwi 2  
13 White, Chante'sean 12 Texas State 24.75 nwi 5  
14 Baldwin, Breonna 11 Texas-Arlington 24.86 nwi 3  
15 Mallard, Keondra 10 Texas-Arlington 24.94 nwi 6  
16 Morrison, Cherish 9 New Mexico State 24.95 nwi 2  
17 Hebert, Alexus 10 Texas State 25.08 nwi 3  
18 Lemon, Trashonda 9 Texas-Arlington 25.30 nwi 6  
19 McSpadden, Kyli 9 Utah State 25.77 nwi 4  
20 Tougas, Katie 11 Seattle Universi 25.89 nwi 3  
21 King, Bethany 9 Utah State 26.07 nwi 1  
22 Wynn, Krystal 11 Texas-San Antoni 26.08 nwi 4  
23 Mboya, Miriam 10 Seattle Universi 26.25 nwi 5  
-- Walker, Brittany 9 Louisiana Tech DQ nwi 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cromartie, Brianna 11 New Mexico State 53.11 2  
2 Aldredge, LaSasha 12 New Mexico State 53.24 2  
3 Smith, DeAndrea 12 Texas-Arlington 54.59 1  
4 White, Chante'sean 12 Texas State 54.89 2  
5 Bailey, Aldresha 11 Louisiana Tech 55.26 1  
6 Wilcox, Kaitlyn 9 Utah State 56.12 1  
7 Henderson, Taneka 11 Louisiana Tech 56.13 2  
8 Gilmore, Amber 9 Texas State 56.24 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Aldredge, LaSasha 12 New Mexico State 53.98 4  
2 Cromartie, Brianna 11 New Mexico State 54.18 7  
3 White, Chante'sean 12 Texas State 55.44 6  
4 Henderson, Taneka 11 Louisiana Tech 55.53 5  
5 Smith, DeAndrea 12 Texas-Arlington 55.53 1  
6 Bailey, Aldresha 11 Louisiana Tech 55.61 3  
7 Gilmore, Amber 9 Texas State 56.16 7  
8 Wilcox, Kaitlyn 9 Utah State 56.47 7  
9 Swift, Shantel 9 Texas-San Antoni 56.66 2  
10 Trinkaus, Kellie 12 Texas State 57.16 1  
11 Minnoch, Mikkell 9 Utah State 57.26 3  
12 Baldwin, Breonna 11 Texas-Arlington 57.35 4  
13 Thomas, Jennie 12 Texas State 57.57 6  
14 Morrison, Cherish 9 New Mexico State 58.09 4  
15 Burris, Ashley 10 Texas-Arlington 58.24 2  
16 Bosworth, Hollie 12 Utah State 58.49 5  
17 Every, Diamond 10 Louisiana Tech 58.64 6  
18 Gonzalez, Kelsi 10 New Mexico State 58.70 1  
19 Meade, Zoe 11 New Mexico State 59.02 5  
20 Jacka, Kelly 11 Idaho 59.33 7  
21 Bergmann, Meeghan 12 Seattle Universi 59.55 4  
22 Wareham, Dana 10 Utah State 59.95 6  
23 Young, Alexis 9 Louisiana Tech 1:01.77 2  
24 Bolduc, Alysha 9 New Mexico State 1:02.10 1  
25 Miller, Briony 12 Texas-San Antoni 1:04.02 3  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Velvere, Liga 12 Idaho 2:08.53 1  
2 Krtinich, Kimberly 11 Texas State 2:08.81 1  
3 Williamson, Grace 11 Texas-San Antoni 2:09.35 1  
4 Sharp, Briana 10 Texas State 2:10.99 1  
5 Wright, Ashly 10 Texas-Arlington 2:13.35 1  
6 Schaffer, Lauren 12 Idaho 2:16.13 1  
7 Hall, Keli 12 Idaho 2:17.02 1  
8 Mose, Courtney 10 Texas-Arlington 2:27.78 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Velvere, Liga 12 Idaho 2:09.28 1  
2 Wright, Ashly 10 Texas-Arlington 2:09.93 2  
3 Schaffer, Lauren 12 Idaho 2:10.65 3  
4 Williamson, Grace 11 Texas-San Antoni 2:10.67 1  
5 Krtinich, Kimberly 11 Texas State 2:10.93 2  
6 Sharp, Briana 10 Texas State 2:12.00 3  
7 Hall, Keli 12 Idaho 2:14.08 2  
8 Mose, Courtney 10 Texas-Arlington 2:16.81 3  
9 Davis, Madison 9 Seattle Universi 2:18.20 2  
10 Nagunst, Kayla 12 New Mexico State 2:18.34 3  
11 Hirschi, Kylie 12 Utah State 2:18.62 2  
12 Thompson, Samantha 12 New Mexico State 2:18.63 3  
13 Vaughan, Jade 10 Texas-Arlington 2:18.85 3  
14 Andersson, Elin 11 Texas-Arlington 2:20.02 2  
15 Graham, Aisha 9 Texas State 2:21.72 1  
16 Lassere, Rebecca 9 Seattle Universi 2:27.58 1  
17 Barela, Christy 11 New Mexico State 2:28.61 1  
-- Brooks, Latrice 9 New Mexico State DNF 1  
 
Womens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hayward, Katelyn 9 Texas-Arlington 4:55.48 1  
2 Herrera, Nina 11 Texas-San Antoni 4:55.79 1  
3 Newman, Tylee 9 Utah State 4:57.43 1  
4 Perez, Emily 9 Texas-San Antoni 4:58.32 1  
5 Burt, Stephanie 12 Utah State 4:58.60 1  
6 Hawk, Diana 10 New Mexico State 4:58.84 1  
7 Litzsinger, Alex 12 Utah State 5:02.41 1  
8 Palmer, Marquita 9 Idaho 5:06.60 1  
9 Diaz, Alyssa 11 Texas-San Antoni 5:06.95 1  
10 Hampton, Sydney 10 Texas-Arlington 5:15.10 1  
 
Womens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hayward, Katelyn 9 Texas-Arlington 5:01.83 1  
2 Litzsinger, Alex 12 Utah State 5:02.20 1  
3 Hawk, Diana 10 New Mexico State 5:02.24 1  
4 Newman, Tylee 9 Utah State 5:02.34 1  
5 Burt, Stephanie 12 Utah State 5:03.10 1  
7 Herrera, Nina 11 Texas-San Antoni 5:03.45 1  
8 Perez, Emily 9 Texas-San Antoni 5:04.19 1  
6 Palmer, Marquita 9 Idaho 5:04.96 1  
9 Diaz, Alyssa 11 Texas-San Antoni 5:05.45 1  
10 Hampton, Sydney 10 Texas-Arlington 5:05.77 1  
11 Jones, Michelle 11 Texas State 5:07.24 1  
12 Butterworth, Alycia 11 Idaho 5:09.10 1  
13 Curatilo, Sophie 10 Seattle Universi 5:11.31 1  
14 Alfonzo, Gabriela 9 Texas-Arlington 5:13.85 1  
15 Bushman, Brittany 11 Utah State 5:15.71 1  
16 Stolle, Jennifer 11 Seattle Universi 5:19.15 1  
17 Raudenbush, Halie 9 Idaho 5:21.52 1  
18 Stoudt, Amanda 9 Utah State 5:24.25 1  
19 Porter, Carly 11 New Mexico State 5:24.33 1  
20 Kalbrener, Anna 12 Idaho 5:29.83 1  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kiser, Hannah 11 Idaho 9:40.35 1  
2 Schultz, Courtney 12 New Mexico State 9:55.67 1  
3 Schultz, Camille 12 New Mexico State 10:04.76 1  
4 Hayward, Katelyn 9 Texas-Arlington 10:09.48 1  
5 Diaz, Alyssa 11 Texas-San Antoni 10:11.25 1  
6 Hawk, Diana 10 New Mexico State 10:11.54 1  
7 Litzsinger, Alex 12 Utah State 10:17.39 1  
8 Perez, Emily 9 Texas-San Antoni 10:17.42 1  
9 Fish, Samantha 11 Texas-San Antoni 10:18.34 1  
10 Herrera, Nina 11 Texas-San Antoni 10:18.63 1  
11 Venegas, Sandra 12 Texas State 10:22.18 1  
12 Nilsson, Hannah 10 Texas-Arlington 10:23.26 1  
13 Raudenbush, Halie 9 Idaho 10:27.94 1  
14 Alfonzo, Gabriela 9 Texas-Arlington 10:28.18 1  
15 Balbontin, Isabel 11 Texas-San Antoni 10:31.44 1  
16 Mittelstaedt, Hannah 11 Seattle Universi 10:32.29 1  
17 Robison, Ashley 11 Utah State 10:32.67 1  
18 Newman, Tylee 9 Utah State 10:34.39 1  
19 Bojorquez, Sarabel 11 New Mexico State 10:35.01 1  
20 Paradis, Emily 10 Idaho 10:35.27 1  
21 Bushman, Brittany 11 Utah State 10:37.37 1  
22 Jones, Michelle 11 Texas State 10:39.64 1  
23 Hampton, Sydney 10 Texas-Arlington 10:42.40 1  
24 Lewiecki, Caroline 10 New Mexico State 10:42.86 1  
25 Chavez, Mayra 9 New Mexico State 10:46.04 1  
26 Lopez, Maria 11 Texas State 10:47.60 1  
27 Bitterly, Jessica 12 Texas-San Antoni 10:50.67 1  
28 Burt, Stephanie 12 Utah State 10:51.96 1  
29 Winterton, Jaqueline 9 Utah State 10:53.72 1  
30 Giardelli, Kelsey 9 Utah State 10:54.09 1  
31 Stoltze, Madelyn 12 New Mexico State 10:55.63 1  
32 Stoudt, Amanda 9 Utah State 11:07.93 1  
33 Rexus, Stephanie 9 Idaho 11:10.51 1  
34 Larson, Abby 10 Idaho 11:13.34 1  
35 Sciocchetti, Alex 9 Idaho 11:15.61 1  
36 Sanchez, Gael 11 New Mexico State 11:17.88 1  
37 Trujillo, Victoria 10 New Mexico State 12:02.69 1  
-- Butterworth, Alycia 11 Idaho DNF 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schultz, Courtney 12 New Mexico State 17:05.70 1  
2 Schultz, Camille 12 New Mexico State 17:21.62 1  
3 Venegas, Sandra 12 Texas State 18:00.66 1  
4 Robison, Ashley 11 Utah State 18:05.36 1  
5 Fish, Samantha 11 Texas-San Antoni 18:10.56 1  
6 Paradis, Emily 10 Idaho 18:14.72 1  
7 Balbontin, Isabel 11 Texas-San Antoni 18:27.25 1  
8 Winterton, Jaqueline 9 Utah State 18:27.76 1  
9 Bitterly, Jessica 12 Texas-San Antoni 18:41.29 1  
10 Giardelli, Kelsey 9 Utah State 18:55.91 1  
11 Stoltze, Madelyn 12 New Mexico State 19:01.89 1  
12 Chavez, Mayra 9 New Mexico State 19:10.01 1  
13 Sciocchetti, Alex 9 Idaho 19:13.98 1  
14 Smith, Elena 9 Seattle Universi 19:15.21 1  
15 Larson, Abby 10 Idaho 20:15.12 1  
16 Veseth, Julia 12 Idaho 20:45.20 1  
-- Rexus, Stephanie 9 Idaho DNF 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Francis, Kim 11 Louisiana Tech 08.36 1  
2 Jackson, Bianca 9 Louisiana Tech 08.53 1  
3 Stafford, DeOna 11 Texas-Arlington 08.62 1  
4 Mosby, Adrienne 10 Texas-San Antoni 08.68 1  
5 Wilson, Porschea 10 Texas-Arlington 08.77 1  
6 Stephen, Chelsea 11 Texas State 08.86 1  
7 Carey, Marlesia 10 Louisiana Tech 08.87 1  
8 Lyssy, Danessa 12 Texas State 09.06 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Francis, Kim 11 Louisiana Tech 08.26 2  
2 Stephen, Chelsea 11 Texas State 08.48 3  
3 Jackson, Bianca 9 Louisiana Tech 08.56 1  
4 Stafford, DeOna 11 Texas-Arlington 08.67 1  
5 Carey, Marlesia 10 Louisiana Tech 08.68 2  
6 Wilson, Porschea 10 Texas-Arlington 08.78 2  
7 Lyssy, Danessa 12 Texas State 08.87 1  
8 Mosby, Adrienne 10 Texas-San Antoni 08.88 3  
9 Valenzuela, Tina 11 Texas State 08.90 3  
10 Taylor, Cree 10 Utah State 08.96 3  
11 Bosen, Aubri 12 Utah State 08.98 3  
12 Campbell, Brianne 11 Utah State 09.04 1  
13 Rowland, Cait 11 Idaho 09.05 2  
14 Bateman, Kaytie 12 Seattle Universi 09.26 3  
15 Onwuchekwa, Venessa 10 Texas-San Antoni 09.34 1  
16 Bolduc, Alysha 9 New Mexico State 09.37 1  
17 Cota, Deserae 12 New Mexico State 09.41 2  
18 Elliott, Laycee 11 Utah State 09.46 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Aldredge, Perkins,
Banegas, Cromarti
  New Mexico State 3:38.38 2  
2 Hurrel, Schaffer,
Hall, Velvere
  Idaho 3:41.57 2  
3 White, Gilmore,
Trinkaus, Krtinich
  Texas State 3:42.96 2  
4 Burris, Baldwin,
Wright, Smith
  Texas-Arlington 3:44.65 1  
5 Bailey, Craddock,
Henderso, Every
  Louisiana Tech 3:46.35 2  
6 Swift, Williams,
Ehiemua, Wynn
  Texas-San Antoni 3:49.08 1  
7 Minnoch, Bosworth,
Hirschi, Wilcox
  Utah State 3:49.75 1  
8 Tougas, Bergmann,
Lassere, de Sauva
  Seattle Universi 4:01.59 1  
 
Womens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Palmer, Velvere,
Schaffer, Kiser
  Idaho 11:46.10 1  
2 Litzsing, Minnoch,
Newman, Burt
  Utah State 11:57.22 1  
3 Hampton, Burris,
Mose, Nilsson
  Texas-Arlington 12:03.22 1  
4 Herrera, Swift,
Williams, Diaz
  Texas-San Antoni 12:05.69 1  
5 Curatilo, de Sauva,
Davis, Mittelst
  Seattle Universi 12:30.41 1  
6 Thompson, Gonzalez,
Nagunst, Bojorque
  New Mexico State 12:42.33 1  
7 Graham, Thomas,
Hastings, Lopez
  Texas State 12:50.92 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Titzman, Kelsey 12 Texas State 15.60m(51'2) 1  
2 Vassell, Micara 12 Louisiana Tech 15.57m(51'0.75) 1  
3 McClanahan, Zaquita 12 Texas-San Antoni 14.61m(47'11) 1  
4 Hocketstaller, Johanna 10 Idaho 14.42m(47'3.5) 1  
5 LeBlanc, Marcella 12 Louisiana Tech 14.41m(47'3.25) 1  
6 Leonard, Kristine 12 Idaho 14.29m(46'10.5) 1  
7 Hurdt, Madeline 11 Texas-San Antoni 14.16m(46'5.25) 1  
8 Kelly, Talore 9 Texas State 13.57m(44'6.25) 1  
9 Heslop, Melanie 12 Utah State 12.98m(42'7) 1  
10 Leblanc, Jasmine 10 Louisiana Tech 12.93m(42'5) 1  
11 Eldredge, Keeley 11 Utah State 12.79m(41'11.5) 1  
12 Lyssy, Danessa 12 Texas State 12.78m(41'11) 1  
13 Little, Samantha 11 Texas-Arlington 12.74m(41'9.5) 1  
14 Meyers, Molly 10 Idaho 12.23m(40'1.5) 1  
15 Brennan, Kelsey 12 New Mexico State 11.98m(39'3.5) 1  
16 Angelle, Sabrittany 10 Louisiana Tech 10.72m(35'2) 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw 20 LB. Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bragg, Katie 12 Texas-San Antoni 19.00m(62'4) 1  
2 Hall, Jalisa 12 Texas State 18.39m(60'4) 1  
3 Kelly, Talore 9 Texas State 18.25m(59'10.5) 1  
4 Eldredge, Keeley 11 Utah State 17.96m(58'11) 1  
5 Vassell, Micara 12 Louisiana Tech 17.46m(57'3.25) 1  
6 Leonard, Kristine 12 Idaho 17.42m(57'1.75) 1  
7 LeBlanc, Marcella 12 Louisiana Tech 17.25m(56'7) 1  
8 Titzman, Kelsey 12 Texas State 17.20m(56'5) 1  
9 Nutsch, Sarah 12 Idaho 16.95m(55'7.25) 1  
10 Heslop, Melanie 12 Utah State 16.73m(54'10.5) 1  
11 McClanahan, Zaquita 12 Texas-San Antoni 16.15m(52'11.75) 1  
12 Angelle, Sabrittany 10 Louisiana Tech 15.46m(50'8.5) 1  
13 Richards, Bethany 11 Seattle Universi 15.06m(49'4.75) 1  
14 Rouse, Ellen 12 Idaho 14.96m(49'0.75) 1  
15 Meyers, Molly 10 Idaho 14.76m(48'5) 1  
16 Hurdt, Madeline 11 Texas-San Antoni 14.29m(46'10.5) 1  
17 Little, Samantha 11 Texas-Arlington 14.13m(46'4.25) 1  
18 Luna, Amanda 12 Seattle Universi 12.86m(42'2.25) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Candelaria, Danielle 11 Texas State 1.77m(5'9.5) 1  
2 Orr, Rachel 10 Utah State 1.77m(5'9.5) 1  
3 Flannel, Whitney 10 Texas-San Antoni 1.74m(5'8.5) 1  
4 Lyssy, Danessa 12 Texas State 1.71m(5'7.25) 1  
4 Peterson, Katelyn 9 Idaho 1.71m(5'7.25) 1  
6 Thompson, Mariah 10 Utah State 1.71m(5'7.25) 1  
7 Smith, Chenale 12 Texas-San Antoni 1.71m(5'7.25) 1  
8 Williams, Jodi 10 Utah State 1.68m(5'6) 1  
9 Meade, Zoe 11 New Mexico State 1.62m(5'3.75) 1  
10 Davis, Courtney 9 Texas State 1.59m(5'2.5) 1  
10 Delage, Danielle 9 Texas-Arlington 1.59m(5'2.5) 1  
12 Campbell, Brianne 11 Utah State 1.59m(5'2.5) 1  
13 Thompson, Marniqua 11 Texas-Arlington 1.59m(5'2.5) 1  
14 Stewart, Ashlyn 9 Texas-Arlington 1.59m(5'2.5) 1  
15 Youren, Audrey 10 Idaho 1.59m(5'2.5) 1  
16 Lee, Pamela 10 Louisiana Tech 1.54m(5'0.5) 1  
16 Onwuchekwa, Venessa 10 Texas-San Antoni 1.54m(5'0.5) 1  
18 Bateman, Kaytie 12 Seattle Universi 1.54m(5'0.5) 1  
19 Taylor, Chelsey 9 Utah State 1.49m(4'10.5) 1  
20 Swearengin, Shartanae 12 Texas-San Antoni 1.49m(4'10.5) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Carey, Marlesia 10 Louisiana Tech 5.86m(19'2.5) nwi 1  
2 Hunt, Kayla 10 Texas-San Antoni 5.69m(18'8) nwi 1  
3 Craddock, Charla 10 Louisiana Tech 5.68m(18'7.5) nwi 1  
4 Oseghae, Laura 11 Texas-San Antoni 5.66m(18'6.75) nwi 1  
5 Bostic, Kailey 10 Texas-Arlington 5.65m(18'6.25) nwi 1  
6 Delage, Danielle 9 Texas-Arlington 5.60m(18'4.25) nwi 1  
7 Cray, Ernestine 11 Texas-San Antoni 5.58m(18'3.5) nwi 1  
8 Thomas, Jessica 12 Texas State 5.52m(18'1.25) nwi 1  
10 Meade, Zoe 11 New Mexico State 5.49m(18'0) nwi 1  
9 Valenzuela, Tina 11 Texas State 5.49m(18'0) nwi 1  
11 Covington, Alyssa 12 Idaho 5.48m(17'11.75) nwi 1  
12 Johnson, Shae 10 Texas-Arlington 5.47m(17'11.25) nwi 1  
13 Jackson, Bianca 9 Louisiana Tech 5.47m(17'11.25) nwi 1  
14 Brown, Jennifer 12 Texas-Arlington 5.43m(17'9.75) nwi 1  
15 Wright, Greneshia 11 Texas-San Antoni 5.40m(17'8.5) nwi 1  
16 Cota, Deserae 12 New Mexico State 5.39m(17'8) nwi 1  
17 Saunders, Allie 10 Texas State 5.34m(17'6) nwi 1  
18 Domingue, Morgan 11 Texas-Arlington 5.33m(17'5.75) nwi 1  
19 Jones, Daphne 12 Utah State 5.29m(17'4.25) nwi 1  
20 Taylor, Cree 10 Utah State 5.27m(17'3.25) nwi 1  
21 Hocketstaller, Johanna 10 Idaho 5.24m(17'2.25) nwi 1  
22 Daniels, Alexus 9 Texas-San Antoni 5.19m(17'0.25) nwi 1  
23 Wynn, Krystal 11 Texas-San Antoni 5.12m(16'9.5) nwi 1  
24 Hastings-Smith, Pilar 12 Texas State 5.07m(16'7.5) nwi 1  
25 Tougas, Katie 11 Seattle Universi 5.06m(16'7) nwi 1  
26 Watson, Laticia 9 Louisiana Tech 5.02m(16'5.5) nwi 1  
27 Johnson, McKenzie 10 Utah State 4.79m(15'8.5) nwi 1  
28 Adams, Trish 9 Utah State 4.75m(15'7) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Eboni 12 Texas-San Antoni 12.64m(41'5.5) nwi 1  
2 Saunders, Allie 10 Texas State 12.36m(40'6.5) nwi 1  
3 Cray, Ernestine 11 Texas-San Antoni 12.16m(39'10.5) nwi 1  
4 Brown, Jennifer 12 Texas-Arlington 12.11m(39'8.75) nwi 1  
5 Johnson, Shae 10 Texas-Arlington 11.89m(39'0) nwi 1  
6 Oseghae, Laura 11 Texas-San Antoni 11.81m(38'8.75) nwi 1  
7 Craddock, Charla 10 Louisiana Tech 11.79m(38'8) nwi 1  
8 Domingue, Morgan 11 Texas-Arlington 11.75m(38'6.5) nwi 1  
9 Bender, Camille 10 Texas State 11.73m(38'5.75) nwi 1  
10 Hunt, Kayla 10 Texas-San Antoni 11.68m(38'3.75) nwi 1  
11 Swift, Shantel 9 Texas-San Antoni 11.63m(38'1.75) nwi 1  
12 Willis, Horlexus 11 New Mexico State 11.59m(38'0.25) nwi 1  
13 Carey, Marlesia 10 Louisiana Tech 11.34m(37'2.25) nwi 1  
14 Watson, Laticia 9 Louisiana Tech 11.29m(37'0.25) nwi 1  
15 Cota, Deserae 12 New Mexico State 11.15m(36'6.75) nwi 1  
16 Cull, Cali 10 Seattle Universi 11.14m(36'6.5) nwi 1  
17 Covington, Alyssa 12 Idaho 10.86m(35'7.5) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McWilliams, Hannah 9 Texas State 3.92m(12'10.25) 1  
2 Newell, Anicka 10 Texas State 3.72m(12'2.25) 1  
3 Benavidez, April 11 Texas-San Antoni 3.62m(11'10.5) 1  
4 Ables, Leslie 11 Texas State 3.47m(11'4.5) 1  
4 Burch, Julianne 10 Texas-Arlington 3.47m(11'4.5) 1  
6 Black, Taylor 10 New Mexico State 3.47m(11'4.5) 1  
7 Callejas, Dinha 9 Texas-San Antoni 3.32m(10'10.5) 1  
8 Hauck, Jerrica 9 Idaho 3.32m(10'10.5) 1  
10 Gonzales, Marissa 10 New Mexico State 3.17m(10'4.75) 1  
11 Martens, Alexys 9 Idaho 3.17m(10'4.75) 1  
9 Long, Taylor 9 Texas-Arlington 3.17m(10'4.75) 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Meade, Zoe 11 New Mexico State 3,735 1  
2 Hocketstaller, Johanna 10 Idaho 3,733 1  
3 Valenzuela, Tina 11 Texas State 3,726 1  
4 Delage, Danielle 9 Texas-Arlington 3,658 1  
5 Lyssy, Danessa 12 Texas State 3,576 1  
6 Hastings-Smith, Pilar 12 Texas State 3,468 1  
7 Cota, Deserae 12 New Mexico State 3,391 1  
8 Taylor, Cree 10 Utah State 3,295 1  
9 Bateman, Kaytie 12 Seattle Universi 3,275 1  
10 Onwuchekwa, Venessa 10 Texas-San Antoni 3,228 1  
11 Adams, Trish 9 Utah State 3,159 1  
12 Johnson, McKenzie 10 Utah State 3,141 1  
13 Swearengin, Shartanae 12 Texas-San Antoni 3,131 1  
14 Watson, Laticia 9 Louisiana Tech 3,005 1  
15 Kilgore, Raquel 12 Texas-Arlington 2,845 1  
16 Johnson, Shae 10 Texas-Arlington 2,566 1  
17 Thompson, Marniqua 11 Texas-Arlington 2,488 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Valenzuela, Tina 11 Texas State 08.88 3 935
2 Lyssy, Danessa 12 Texas State 08.94 4 922
3 Taylor, Cree 10 Utah State 08.97 2 916
4 Hastings-Smith, Pilar 12 Texas State 09.06 5 897
5 Johnson, Shae 10 Texas-Arlington 09.10 1 889
6 Hocketstaller, Johanna 10 Idaho 09.16 1 877
7 Onwuchekwa, Venessa 10 Texas-San Antoni 09.20 3 869
8 Watson, Laticia 9 Louisiana Tech 09.21 4 867
9 Cota, Deserae 12 New Mexico State 09.28 3 852
10 Delage, Danielle 9 Texas-Arlington 09.37 5 834
11 Meade, Zoe 11 New Mexico State 09.39 1 830
12 Adams, Trish 9 Utah State 09.43 5 822
13 Bateman, Kaytie 12 Seattle Universi 09.51 4 806
14 Swearengin, Shartanae 12 Texas-San Antoni 09.57 2 794
15 Johnson, McKenzie 10 Utah State 09.61 2 787
16 Thompson, Marniqua 11 Texas-Arlington 09.65 3 779
17 Flannel, Whitney 10 Texas-San Antoni 09.69 5 771
18 Kilgore, Raquel 12 Texas-Arlington 09.78 4 754
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Meade, Zoe 11 New Mexico State 2:21.60 2 802
2 Hastings-Smith, Pilar 12 Texas State 2:23.37 2 778
3 Valenzuela, Tina 11 Texas State 2:23.75 2 773
4 Delage, Danielle 9 Texas-Arlington 2:25.67 2 748
5 Johnson, McKenzie 10 Utah State 2:27.73 1 722
6 Bateman, Kaytie 12 Seattle Universi 2:27.94 1 719
7 Adams, Trish 9 Utah State 2:29.99 1 693
8 Hocketstaller, Johanna 10 Idaho 2:30.20 2 690
9 Swearengin, Shartanae 12 Texas-San Antoni 2:30.82 1 683
10 Cota, Deserae 12 New Mexico State 2:32.27 2 665
11 Taylor, Cree 10 Utah State 2:37.21 2 605
12 Onwuchekwa, Venessa 10 Texas-San Antoni 2:38.88 2 586
13 Kilgore, Raquel 12 Texas-Arlington 2:47.97 1 485
14 Lyssy, Danessa 12 Texas State 2:48.51 2 479
15 Watson, Laticia 9 Louisiana Tech 2:57.22 2 391
-- Thompson, Marniqua 11 Texas-Arlington DNF 1  
-- Johnson, Shae 10 Texas-Arlington DNF 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Delage, Danielle 9 Texas-Arlington 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 855
2 Meade, Zoe 11 New Mexico State 1.67m(5'5.75) 1 818
3 Lyssy, Danessa 12 Texas State 1.64m(5'4.5) 1 783
3 Valenzuela, Tina 11 Texas State 1.64m(5'4.5) 1 783
3 Onwuchekwa, Venessa 10 Texas-San Antoni 1.64m(5'4.5) 1 783
3 Flannel, Whitney 10 Texas-San Antoni 1.64m(5'4.5) 1 783
7 Thompson, Marniqua 11 Texas-Arlington 1.61m(5'3.25) 1 747
8 Hastings-Smith, Pilar 12 Texas State 1.58m(5'2) 1 712
8 Taylor, Cree 10 Utah State 1.58m(5'2) 1 712
10 Bateman, Kaytie 12 Seattle Universi 1.55m(5'1) 1 678
10 Cota, Deserae 12 New Mexico State 1.55m(5'1) 1 678
12 Hocketstaller, Johanna 10 Idaho 1.52m(4'11.75) 1 644
12 Watson, Laticia 9 Louisiana Tech 1.52m(4'11.75) 1 644
14 Kilgore, Raquel 12 Texas-Arlington 1.49m(4'10.5) 1 610
14 Swearengin, Shartanae 12 Texas-San Antoni 1.49m(4'10.5) 1 610
16 Johnson, Shae 10 Texas-Arlington 1.46m(4'9.25) 1 577
16 Johnson, McKenzie 10 Utah State 1.46m(4'9.25) 1 577
18 Adams, Trish 9 Utah State 1.43m(4'8.25) 1 544
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Valenzuela, Tina 11 Texas State 5.57m(18'3.25) 1 720
2 Hocketstaller, Johanna 10 Idaho 5.52m(18'1.25) 1 706
3 Lyssy, Danessa 12 Texas State 5.49m(18'0) 1 697
4 Cota, Deserae 12 New Mexico State 5.45m(17'10.5) 1 686
5 Meade, Zoe 11 New Mexico State 5.38m(17'7.75) 1 665
6 Watson, Laticia 9 Louisiana Tech 5.36m(17'7) 1 660
6 Johnson, Shae 10 Texas-Arlington 5.36m(17'7) 1 660
8 Taylor, Cree 10 Utah State 5.30m(17'4.5) 1 643
9 Delage, Danielle 9 Texas-Arlington 5.27m(17'3.25) 1 634
10 Hastings-Smith, Pilar 12 Texas State 5.18m(16'11.75) 1 609
10 Swearengin, Shartanae 12 Texas-San Antoni 5.18m(16'11.75) 1 609
12 Flannel, Whitney 10 Texas-San Antoni 5.02m(16'5.5) 1 565
13 Onwuchekwa, Venessa 10 Texas-San Antoni 5.01m(16'5) 1 562
14 Adams, Trish 9 Utah State 4.96m(16'3.25) 1 548
15 Johnson, McKenzie 10 Utah State 4.95m(16'2.75) 1 546
15 Bateman, Kaytie 12 Seattle Universi 4.95m(16'2.75) 1 546
17 Kilgore, Raquel 12 Texas-Arlington 4.81m(15'9.25) 1 508
18 Thompson, Marniqua 11 Texas-Arlington 4.58m(15'0.25) 1 448
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hocketstaller, Johanna 10 Idaho 14.33m(47'0) 1 816
2 Lyssy, Danessa 12 Texas State 12.51m(41'0.5) 1 695
3 Meade, Zoe 11 New Mexico State 11.38m(37'4) 1 620
4 Delage, Danielle 9 Texas-Arlington 10.87m(35'7.75) 1 587
5 Adams, Trish 9 Utah State 10.35m(33'11.25) 1 552
6 Bateman, Kaytie 12 Seattle Universi 9.95m(32'7.5) 1 526
7 Valenzuela, Tina 11 Texas State 9.78m(32'1) 1 515
8 Thompson, Marniqua 11 Texas-Arlington 9.77m(32'0.5) 1 514
9 Cota, Deserae 12 New Mexico State 9.71m(31'10.25) 1 510
10 Johnson, McKenzie 10 Utah State 9.69m(31'9.5) 1 509
11 Kilgore, Raquel 12 Texas-Arlington 9.37m(30'8.75) 1 488
12 Hastings-Smith, Pilar 12 Texas State 9.12m(29'11) 1 472
13 Watson, Laticia 9 Louisiana Tech 8.68m(28'5.5) 1 443
14 Johnson, Shae 10 Texas-Arlington 8.63m(28'3.75) 1 440
15 Swearengin, Shartanae 12 Texas-San Antoni 8.55m(28'0.5) 1 435
16 Onwuchekwa, Venessa 10 Texas-San Antoni 8.45m(27'8.5) 1 428
17 Taylor, Cree 10 Utah State 8.31m(27'3) 1 419
18 Flannel, Whitney 10 Texas-San Antoni 8.28m(27'1.75) 1 417

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Texas State 122 2) U T S A 116 3) New Mexico St. 109 4) Louisiana Tech 95 5) Texas-Arlington 92.50 6) Idaho 71.50 7) Utah State 51 8) Seattle U. 5 Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) U T S A 159 2) Texas-Arlington 137 3) Utah State 126 4) Texas State 107 5) Idaho 64 6) Louisiana Tech 48 7) Seattle U. 16

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version