RunnerspaceNewsView

2013 Results - Big Ten Indoor Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Feb 23rd 2013, 8:56pm | 130008 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2013 Results - Big Ten Indoor Championships
Big Ten Indoor Championships
Feb 22, 2013 to Feb 23, 2013
SPIRE Institute, Geneva, OH, US
Timing/Results by: Lightning Timing - Timing Company
 
Men: 60m | 200m | 400m | 600m | 800m | Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep | Hep: 1k | Hep: 60m | Hep: 60h | Hep: HJ | Hep: LJ | Hep: PV | Hep: Shot

Women: 60m | 200m | 400m | 600m | 800m | Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Ind. Pent | Ind. Pent: 60h | Ind. Pent: 800m | Ind. Pent: HJ | Ind. Pent: LJ | Ind. Pent: Shot

Team Scores
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Stryganek, Brandon   Illinois 06.71 nwi 1  
2 Larney, Josh   Iowa 06.75 nwi 1  
3 King, Sean   Minnesota 06.77 nwi 1  
4 Crawford-Tuft, Devin   Minnesota 06.80 nwi 1  
5 Faust, Timothy   Ohio State 06.81 nwi 1  
6 Whitelow, DeVantre   Michigan State 06.82 nwi 1  
7 Strickland, Cornelius   Indiana 06.83 nwi 1  
8 Stoner, Nick   Indiana 06.86 nwi 1  
9 Bogle, Demoye   Ohio State 06.87 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Stryganek, Brandon   Illinois 06.73 nwi 1  
2 King, Sean   Minnesota 06.73 nwi 2  
3 Crawford-Tuft, Devin   Minnesota 06.78 nwi 3  
4 Larney, Josh   Iowa 06.79 nwi 1  
5 Faust, Timothy   Ohio State 06.79 nwi 1  
6 Strickland, Cornelius   Indiana 06.81 nwi 3  
7 Stoner, Nick   Indiana 06.81 nwi 2  
8 Bogle, Demoye   Ohio State 06.81 nwi 3  
9 Whitelow, DeVantre   Michigan State 06.81 nwi 3  
10 Batcha, Nick   Ohio State 06.83 nwi 1  
11 Clarke, Justin   Michigan 06.85 nwi 1  
12 Thompson, Tim   Nebraska 06.85 nwi 2  
13 McKenzie, Dexter   Nebraska 06.86 nwi 2  
14 Turner, Nick   Indiana 06.86 nwi 2  
15 Smith, Julian   Illinois 06.88 nwi 3  
16 Boy, Cameron   Minnesota 06.91 nwi 2  
17 Harris, Eric   Purdue 06.91 nwi 1  
18 Mincy, Tevin-Cee   Iowa 06.93 nwi 2  
19 Welk, John   Nebraska 06.96 nwi 1  
20 Blackwell, Brandon   Ohio State 06.97 nwi 3  
21 Cosey, Mario   Purdue 07.01 nwi 1  
22 Nolan, Codie   Michigan 07.01 nwi 2  
23 Lampkin, Teddy   Nebraska 07.04 nwi 3  
24 Whitfield, Antonio   Michigan 07.06 nwi 2  
25 Nickleson, Shawn   Purdue 07.08 nwi 3  
26 Parks, Nicholas   Purdue 07.08 nwi 3  
27 Sanders, Austin   Michigan State 07.14 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Faust, Timothy   Ohio State 21.12 nwi 1  
2 Stryganek, Brandon   Illinois 21.16 nwi 1  
3 Pamilton, Stephon   Illinois 21.17 nwi 1  
4 McKenzie, Dexter   Nebraska 21.26 nwi 1  
5 Boy, Cameron   Minnesota 21.27 nwi 1  
6 Holmes, Ethan   Iowa 21.38 nwi 1  
7 Strickland, Cornelius   Indiana 21.62 nwi 1  
8 Crawford-Tuft, Devin   Minnesota 35.11 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Stryganek, Brandon   Illinois 21.02 nwi 1  
2 Pamilton, Stephon   Illinois 21.05 nwi 3  
3 McKenzie, Dexter   Nebraska 21.07 nwi 4  
4 Faust, Timothy   Ohio State 21.10 nwi 6  
5 Holmes, Ethan   Iowa 21.23 nwi 3  
6 Boy, Cameron   Minnesota 21.24 nwi 2  
7 Crawford-Tuft, Devin   Minnesota 21.30 nwi 4  
8 Strickland, Cornelius   Indiana 21.32 nwi 1  
9 Whitelow, DeVantre   Michigan State 21.40 nwi 3  
10 Bennett-Green, Brandon   Penn State 21.47 nwi 2  
11 Zahn, DJ   Illinois 21.48 nwi 3  
12 Batcha, Nick   Ohio State 21.50 nwi 5  
13 Taylor, Aaron   Michigan 21.52 nwi 6  
14 Smith, Julian   Illinois 21.53 nwi 1  
15 Stoner, Nick   Indiana 21.56 nwi 6  
16 Thompson, Tim   Nebraska 21.56 nwi 2  
17 Nadolsky, Aaron   Penn State 21.62 nwi 3  
18 King, Sean   Minnesota 21.63 nwi 6  
19 Harris, Eric   Purdue 21.65 nwi 5  
20 Cosey, Mario   Purdue 21.77 nwi 4  
21 Welk, John   Nebraska 21.82 nwi 4  
22 Kendrick, Andrew   Purdue 21.82 nwi 5  
23 Gilmore, Matt   Penn State 21.86 nwi 5  
24 Sanders, Austin   Michigan State 21.94 nwi 6  
25 Turner, Nick   Indiana 21.94 nwi 4  
26 Brown, Keith   Iowa 21.97 nwi 2  
27 Mikesky, Shane   Purdue 22.75 nwi 1  
28 Mpanduki, Emunael   Penn State 23.00 nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pamilton, Stephon   Illinois 46.07 2  
2 Bennett-Green, Brandon   Penn State 46.82 2  
3 Abda, Harun   Minnesota 46.99 2  
4 Green, Juan   Illinois 47.03 2  
5 Capek, Jacob   Minnesota 47.17 2  
6 Arastu, Ali   Michigan 47.31 2  
7 Page, Champ   Ohio State 47.40 2  
8 Kendrick, Andrew   Purdue 47.90 1  
9 Michael, Keenan   Michigan State 47.92 2  
10 Mpanduki, Emunael   Penn State 48.14 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Pamilton, Stephon   Illinois 46.53 4  
2 Arastu, Ali   Michigan 46.99 2  
3 Green, Juan   Illinois 47.19 2  
4 Abda, Harun   Minnesota 47.32 3  
5 Bennett-Green, Brandon   Penn State 47.34 5  
6 Capek, Jacob   Minnesota 47.54 4  
7 Michael, Keenan   Michigan State 47.64 1  
8 Page, Champ   Ohio State 47.68 5  
9 Mpanduki, Emunael   Penn State 47.71 1  
10 Sandefer, Christian   Nebraska 47.72 5  
11 Kendrick, Andrew   Purdue 47.77 3  
12 Payne, Garret   Wisconsin 47.87 6  
13 Nadolsky, Aaron   Penn State 47.89 6  
14 Bennett-Green, Bernard   Penn State 47.90 4  
15 Hall, Ricco   Nebraska 47.96 3  
16 Washington, Philip   Michigan 47.97 1  
17 Blanks, Antonio   Ohio State 47.98 2  
18 Awosika, Babatunde   Wisconsin 48.03 6  
19 Bradley, Kevin   Minnesota 48.09 1  
20 Blackwood, Jodi-Rae   Nebraska 48.09 6  
21 Walker, Javon   Ohio State 48.20 3  
22 Van Cleave, Kaleb   Iowa 48.40 5  
23 Foster, Stephon   Michigan State 48.67 2  
24 Peart, Andre'   Purdue 48.90 3  
25 Etgen, Cortland   Indiana 49.06 4  
26 Slaymaker, Kyle   Iowa 49.19 2  
27 Hendricks, Aaron   Michigan State 49.35 5  
28 McNair, Robert   Purdue 49.68 4  
 
Mens 600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Loxsom, Casimir   Penn State 1:15.42 2  
2 Abda, Harun   Minnesota 1:15.80 1  
3 Gipson, Levi   Nebraska 1:16.84 2  
4 Rush, Cody   Nebraska 1:16.89 2  
5 Brooks, Marvel   Ohio State 1:17.18 1  
6 Brinn, Tommy   Nebraska 1:17.73 1  
7 Hawk, London   Nebraska 1:17.85 1  
8 Woloszyk, Tyler   Wisconsin 1:17.96 2  
9 Taylor, Malcolm   Illinois 1:18.24 1  
 
Mens 600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Loxsom, Casimir   Penn State 1:16.33 5  
7 Abda, Harun   Minnesota 1:16.81 5  
2 Gipson, Levi   Nebraska 1:17.47 6  
3 Woloszyk, Tyler   Wisconsin 1:17.93 1  
4 Rush, Cody   Nebraska 1:17.97 2  
8 Taylor, Malcolm   Illinois 1:18.09 2  
5 Brooks, Marvel   Ohio State 1:18.18 3  
9 Brinn, Tommy   Nebraska 1:18.22 3  
10 Deng, Goaner   Minnesota 1:18.35 6  
6 Hawk, London   Nebraska 1:18.74 4  
11 Holton, John   Minnesota 1:19.11 1  
12 Flattery, Neil   Iowa 1:19.13 2  
13 Pierre Louis, Nathan   Indiana 1:19.22 4  
14 Shisler, Alex   Penn State 1:19.23 5  
15 Sani, Muhhammad   Michigan State 1:19.45 2  
16 Zebe, Zebo   Illinois 1:19.61 5  
17 Rickels, Keaton   Iowa 1:19.83 1  
18 Chapman, Nathaniel   Michigan 1:19.91 4  
19 Bughman, Grant   Wisconsin 1:19.94 3  
20 Wallace, Brandon   Michigan State 1:20.04 6  
21 Gornall, Jordan   Indiana 1:20.60 6  
22 Sneller, Troy   Michigan 1:20.66 1  
23 Arvia, Chris   Purdue 1:20.92 3  
24 Teubel, Will   Iowa 1:20.98 4  
25 Hucke, Tim   Wisconsin 1:21.31 5  
26 Smith, Reggie   Indiana 1:21.81 3  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kidder, Brannon   Penn State 1:49.73 1  
2 Mudd, Austin   Wisconsin 1:49.86 1  
3 Watkins, Za'Von   Penn State 1:50.32 1  
4 Burkstrand, Travis   Minnesota 1:50.38 1  
5 Brennan, Ryan   Penn State 1:50.65 1  
6 Banyai, Joe   Michigan State 1:50.79 1  
7 West, Ricky   Penn State 1:50.79 1  
8 Roller, Lance   Indiana 1:50.81 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Watkins, Za'Von   Penn State 1:49.26 1  
4 Brennan, Ryan   Penn State 1:49.42 1  
7 Banyai, Joe   Michigan State 1:49.49 1  
2 Kidder, Brannon   Penn State 1:49.73 1  
8 West, Ricky   Penn State 1:49.84 1  
5 Roller, Lance   Indiana 1:50.00 1  
9 Weir, Ryan   Iowa 1:50.24 1  
3 Mudd, Austin   Wisconsin 1:50.50 1  
6 Burkstrand, Travis   Minnesota 1:50.55 1  
10 Lynn, Ryan   Illinois 1:50.68 1  
11 Prom, Nathan   Iowa 1:50.83 1  
12 Griffith, Kevin   Purdue 1:51.06 1  
13 Jones, Josh   Illinois 1:51.13 1  
14 Hunter, Rorey   Indiana 1:51.14 1  
15 Wissler, Austin   Michigan State 1:51.21 1  
16 OMAR, NEAL   Purdue 1:52.34 1  
17 Miklja, Zac   Michigan 1:53.05 1  
18 Haag, Ryan   Michigan State 1:53.54 1  
19 HINEN, DILLON   Purdue 1:58.23 1  
 
Mens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Creese, Robby   Penn State 4:01.51 1  
2 Bayer, Andrew   Indiana 4:02.04 1  
3 Fallon, Christopher   Ohio State 4:03.08 1  
4 Morris, Graham   Illinois 4:03.35 1  
5 Hutton, Nick   Minnesota 4:03.79 1  
6 Hatz, Alex   Wisconsin 4:04.69 1  
7 Brend, Alex   Minnesota 4:04.99 1  
8 Nierman, Robby   Indiana 4:06.00 1  
9 Corkedale, Tyler   Penn State 4:06.75 1  
10 Behnke, Adam   Indiana 4:09.02 1  
 
Mens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hutton, Nick   Minnesota 4:03.37 1  
4 Corkedale, Tyler   Penn State 4:03.66 1  
7 Morris, Graham   Illinois 4:03.76 1  
2 Creese, Robby   Penn State 4:04.39 1  
5 Hatz, Alex   Wisconsin 4:05.19 1  
3 Bayer, Andrew   Indiana 4:05.45 1  
6 Fallon, Christopher   Ohio State 4:05.52 1  
8 Nierman, Robby   Indiana 4:05.68 1  
9 Behnke, Adam   Indiana 4:06.02 1  
10 Brend, Alex   Minnesota 4:06.55 1  
11 McAlary, Josh   Michigan State 4:06.58 1  
12 Paulson, Marcus   Minnesota 4:07.96 1  
13 Nicolls, Bobby   Minnesota 4:09.03 1  
14 Carroll, Luke   Illinois 4:09.51 1  
15 Miller, Ben   Michigan State 4:09.86 1  
16 Wynn, Tyler   Purdue 4:10.09 1  
17 Yau, James   Michigan 4:10.95 1  
18 Skeete, Owen   Indiana 4:11.12 1  
19 Sattler, Jeffrey   Michigan 4:11.91 1  
20 Witt, Ben   Iowa 4:13.49 1  
21 Porter, Dan   Purdue 4:13.61 1  
22 Buechel, Danny   Wisconsin 4:19.05 1  
23 King, Tommy   Illinois 4:20.38 1  
24 Handshoe, Kevin   Purdue 4:20.99 1  
25 Wilfong, Caleb   Iowa 4:22.35 1  
26 Vieteheimer, Drake   Michigan State 4:34.04 1  
27 Fourman, Sam   Iowa 4:35.36 1  
 
Mens 3000m Seeded Sec Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Darling, Maverick   Wisconsin 7:50.97 1  
2 Bayer, Andrew   Indiana 7:51.97 1  
2 Mayhew, Zachary   Indiana 7:51.97 1  
4 Aprill, Bobby   Michigan 7:53.02 1  
5 Lowry, Dan   Michigan 7:54.05 1  
6 Ahmed, Mohammed   Wisconsin 7:55.13 1  
7 Simons, John   Minnesota 7:55.93 1  
8 Masters, Sam   Penn State 8:00.45 1  
9 Finnerty, Rob   Wisconsin 8:05.83 1  
10 Rhynard, Caleb   Michigan State 8:05.84 1  
11 McClintock, Matt   Purdue 8:07.06 1  
12 Fife, Nolan   Indiana 8:10.07 1  
13 Topfer, Jannis   Illinois 8:11.99 1  
14 King, Tommy   Illinois 8:17.08 1  
15 Morris, Graham   Illinois 8:17.16 1  
16 VANVOORHIS, MICHAEL   Wisconsin 8:17.42 1  
17 Kerr, Caleb   Purdue 8:18.03 1  
18 Kern, Nick   Michigan 8:18.63 1  
19 Storkel, Derek   Minnesota 8:18.82 1  
20 Pappas, August   Michigan 8:21.72 1  
21 Esselink, Evan   Indiana 8:22.36 1  
22 Scarpello, Nick   Penn State 8:23.72 1  
23 Zutz, Adam   Minnesota 8:31.35 1  
24 Collier, Chris   Michigan State 8:35.29 1  
25 Rieger, Cameron   Iowa 8:37.99 1  
26 Corkedale, Tyler   Penn State 8:53.18 1  
 
Mens 5000m Seeded Sec Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mayhew, Zachary   Indiana 13:46.04 1  
2 Ahmed, Mohammed   Wisconsin 13:46.56 1  
3 Darling, Maverick   Wisconsin 13:47.67 1  
4 Aprill, Bobby   Michigan 13:49.18 1  
5 Simons, John   Minnesota 13:53.23 1  
6 Krause, Elliot   Wisconsin 13:53.90 1  
7 Leung, Brian   Wisconsin 13:58.18 1  
8 Masters, Sam   Penn State 14:08.69 1  
9 Ornelas, Zach   Michigan 14:14.28 1  
10 Fischer, Matt   Penn State 14:16.43 1  
11 Lewis, Kevin   Iowa 14:16.74 1  
12 McClintock, Matt   Purdue 14:18.95 1  
13 Beams, Mark   Michigan 14:19.41 1  
14 Mickow, Hunter   Illinois 14:19.82 1  
15 Fife, Nolan   Indiana 14:22.34 1  
16 Riddle, Jim   Illinois 14:23.17 1  
17 Hebert, Jordan   Illinois 14:28.20 1  
18 Kerr, Caleb   Purdue 14:29.74 1  
19 Vidlak, Trevor   Nebraska 14:36.44 1  
20 Scarpello, Nick   Penn State 14:39.89 1  
21 Brandt, Jon Michael   Iowa 14:41.45 1  
22 Madrigal, David   Michigan State 14:42.34 1  
23 Lowry, Dan   Michigan 14:43.42 1  
24 Neff, Jackson   Ohio State 14:47.04 1  
25 Nierman, Robby   Indiana 14:48.60 1  
26 Luff, Tom   Penn State 14:50.14 1  
27 Konen, Ryan   Michigan State 14:50.79 1  
28 Schienbein, Tate   Purdue 14:51.68 1  
29 Zeman, Paul   Illinois 14:54.64 1  
30 Ricker, JR   Indiana 14:59.57 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mullen, Jordan   Iowa 07.70 1  
2 Joseph, Vanier   Illinois 07.74 1  
3 Winters, Brandon   Purdue 07.82 1  
4 Viney, Cam   Illinois 07.85 1  
5 Bogle, Demoye   Ohio State 07.88 1  
6 Holmes, Ethan   Iowa 07.88 1  
7 Barrett, Sancho   Penn State 07.91 1  
8 Washington, Herman   Michigan 07.99 1  
-- Akinmoladun, Dapo   Nebraska FS 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Joseph, Vanier   Illinois 07.74 3  
2 Akinmoladun, Dapo   Nebraska 07.75 1  
4 Mullen, Jordan   Iowa 07.76 1  
3 Winters, Brandon   Purdue 07.87 2  
5 Holmes, Ethan   Iowa 07.87 3  
6 Bogle, Demoye   Ohio State 07.89 2  
7 Viney, Cam   Illinois 07.89 2  
8 Washington, Herman   Michigan 07.93 3  
9 Barrett, Sancho   Penn State 07.98 3  
10 Gavin, Erick   Michigan 08.01 2  
11 Peart, Andre'   Purdue 08.06 3  
12 Pille, Sean   Nebraska 08.10 3  
13 Koroknai, Tibor   Nebraska 08.10 1  
14 Hines, Justin   Ohio State 08.13 2  
15 Widule, Matt   Wisconsin 08.13 1  
16 Ukaoma, Miles   Nebraska 08.14 1  
17 Mikesky, Shane   Purdue 08.19 2  
18 Todhunter, Ryan   Minnesota 08.22 1  
19 Bray, Zachary   Indiana 08.25 2  
20 Wolff, Mitch   Iowa 08.28 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hall, McKenzie,
Sandefer, Leitis
  Nebraska 3:06.67 2  
2 Capek, Boy,
Deng, Abda
  Minnesota 3:07.19 2  
3 Bennett-, Loxsom,
Gilmore, Bennett-
  Penn State 3:08.56 2  
4 Page, Smith,
Blanks, Brooks
  Ohio State 3:09.14 2  
5 Cosey, Parks,
Peart, Kendrick
  Purdue 3:09.73 1  
6 Washingt, Chapman,
Taylor, Arastu
  Michigan 3:10.09 1  
7 Holmes, Van Clea,
Rickels, Weir
  Iowa 3:10.32 1  
8 Payne, Woloszyk,
Awosika, Simmons
  Wisconsin 3:10.58 2  
9 Etgen, Stoner,
Roller, Pierre L
  Indiana 3:11.34 1  
10 Michael, Hendrick,
Whitelow, Foster
  Michigan State 3:14.41 1  
-- Zahn, Viney,
Green, Pamilton
  Illinois DNF 2  
 
Mens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Creese, Gilmore,
Brennan, Kidder
  Penn State 9:39.87 1  
2 Relay Team   Wisconsin 9:40.18 1  
3 Burkstra, Bradley,
Deng, Hutton
  Minnesota 9:41.20 1  
4 Gibson, Hall,
Brinn, Vidlak
  Nebraska 9:41.67 1  
5 Carroll, Zahn,
Zebe, Engnell
  Illinois 9:42.63 1  
6 Hunter, Pierre L,
Gornall, Nierman
  Indiana 9:42.91 1  
7 Miller, Michael,
Wissler, McAlary
  Michigan State 9:44.30 1  
8 , Parks,
Griffith, Porter
  Purdue 9:46.86 1  
9 Blacklaw, Washingt,
Dvorak, Ferlic
  Michigan 9:47.92 1  
10 Neff, Walker,
Brooks, Fallon
  Ohio State 9:58.25 1  
11 Prom, Van Clea,
Weir, Lewis
  Iowa 10:02.02 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Block, Danny   Wisconsin 19.40m(63'7.75) 1  
2 Wright, Chad   Nebraska 18.86m(61'10.5) 1  
3 Blair, Coy   Purdue 18.51m(60'8.5) 1  
4 Riffle, Cody   Michigan 18.40m(60'4.25) 1  
5 Murasky, JC   Ohio State 18.27m(59'11.25) 1  
6 Enekwechi, Chukwuebuka   Purdue 18.17m(59'7.25) 1  
7 Hill, Darrell   Penn State 18.15m(59'6.5) 1  
8 Pugh, Lonnie   Michigan State 17.77m(58'3.5) 1  
9 Onyia, Emmanuel   Minnesota 17.60m(57'8.75) 1  
10 Shapland, Taylor   Nebraska 17.30m(56'9) 1  
11 Sievers, Derek   Michigan 17.28m(56'8.25) 1  
12 Johnson, Luke   Minnesota 17.23m(56'6.25) 1  
12 Mubarak, Nabil   Penn State 17.23m(56'6.25) 1  
14 Jennings, Mark   Minnesota 17.16m(56'3.5) 1  
15 Engel, Jakob   Purdue 17.10m(56'1) 1  
16 Hussung, Logan   Minnesota 16.97m(55'8) 1  
17 James, Antonio   Michigan State 16.83m(55'2.5) 1  
18 Fraker, Davis   Illinois 16.74m(54'11) 1  
19 Hull, Gabe   Iowa 16.37m(53'8.25) 1  
20 Noe, Brandon   Illinois 16.00m(52'5.75) 1  
21 Einbecker, Brett   Illinois 15.95m(52'3.75) 1  
22 Brekke, Andrew   Wisconsin 15.90m(52'1.75) 1  
23 Carman, Andrew   Iowa 15.89m(52'1.5) 1  
24 Roos, Jordan   Purdue 15.83m(51'11) 1  
25 Hessell, Chris   Michigan State 15.58m(51'1.25) 1  
26 Bennett, Jake   Michigan State 15.40m(50'6.25) 1  
27 Gaumer, Justin   Michigan 13.75m(45'1.25) 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pugh, Lonnie   Michigan State 22.21m(72'10.25) 1  
2 James, Antonio   Michigan State 22.14m(72'7.5) 1  
3 Enekwechi, Chukwuebuka   Purdue 21.90m(71'10) 1  
4 Lehman, Jon   Minnesota 21.79m(71'5.75) 1  
5 Barr, Will   Penn State 20.87m(68'5.5) 1  
6 Dennis, Ethan   Michigan 20.73m(68'0) 1  
7 Fraker, Davis   Illinois 20.67m(67'9.75) 1  
8 Barber, Justin   Minnesota 20.51m(67'3.25) 1  
9 Hegerle, Micah   Minnesota 20.30m(66'7) 1  
10 Velez, Joseph   Ohio State 19.19m(62'11.5) 1  
11 Mege, Quentin   Minnesota 19.18m(62'11) 1  
12 Mubarak, Nabil   Penn State 18.80m(61'8) 1  
13 Blair, Coy   Purdue 18.75m(61'6) 1  
14 Gehring, Bill   Ohio State 18.72m(61'5) 1  
15 Ramirez, Brett   Illinois 18.49m(60'7.75) 1  
16 Erickson, Scott   Wisconsin 18.13m(59'5.75) 1  
17 Engel, Jakob   Purdue 17.65m(57'10.75) 1  
18 Kostrzewa, Connor   Michigan State 17.40m(57'1) 1  
18 Hull, Gabe   Iowa 17.40m(57'1) 1  
20 Brekke, Andrew   Wisconsin 16.82m(55'2) 1  
21 Stancombe, Ben   Iowa 16.45m(53'11.5) 1  
22 Bolton, Brad   Michigan 16.07m(52'8.5) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Drouin, Derek   Indiana 2.26m(7'4.75) 1  
2 White, James   Nebraska 2.23m(7'3.75) 1  
3 Davis, Geoff   Purdue 2.20m(7'2.5) 1  
4 James, Bradley   Michigan 2.14m(7'0.25) 1  
5 King, Darius   Indiana 2.14m(7'0.25) 1  
6 Hendershot, Jon   Penn State 2.11m(6'11) 1  
6 Reilly, Sean   Penn State 2.11m(6'11) 1  
8 Annear, Paul   Wisconsin 2.11m(6'11) 1  
9 Taylor, Collin   Wisconsin 2.11m(6'11) 1  
10 Hernandez, Carlos   Nebraska 2.06m(6'9) 1  
10 McClelland, Michael   Penn State 2.06m(6'9) 1  
12 Schiller, Danny   Minnesota 2.06m(6'9) 1  
12 Hughes, Owen   Michigan State 2.06m(6'9) 1  
14 Gerbick, Matt   Indiana 2.01m(6'7) 1  
15 Reardon, Brant   Ohio State 2.01m(6'7) 1  
15 Englund, Travis   Nebraska 2.01m(6'7) 1  
15 Keller, Stephen   Indiana 2.01m(6'7) 1  
18 Spejcher, Kevin   Iowa 2.01m(6'7) 1  
18 Oest, Brandon   Iowa 2.01m(6'7) 1  
-- Smith, Devin   Ohio State NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Raedler, Patrick   Nebraska 7.87m(25'9.75) nwi 1  
2 Cato, Japheth   Wisconsin 7.85m(25'9) nwi 1  
3 Leitis, Janis   Nebraska 7.77m(25'5.75) nwi 1  
4 Larney, Josh   Iowa 7.57m(24'10) nwi 1  
5 Fagbemi, Oladipo   Minnesota 7.46m(24'5.5) nwi 1  
6 Kettenhofen, Sam   Minnesota 7.43m(24'4.5) nwi 1  
7 Delaunay, Klyvens   Iowa 7.32m(24'0) nwi 1  
8 Smith, Korbin   Ohio State 7.24m(23'9) nwi 1  
9 Pankins, Nikita   Nebraska 7.23m(23'8.5) nwi 1  
10 Lampkin, Teddy   Nebraska 7.14m(23'5) nwi 1  
10 Leap, Brian   Penn State 7.14m(23'5) nwi 1  
12 Blevins, Derek   Ohio State 7.03m(23'0.75) nwi 1  
13 Rouse, Jr   Indiana 7.01m(22'11.75) nwi 1  
14 Vincent, James   Michigan 6.89m(22'7.25) nwi 1  
15 Gambrell, Jarred   Michigan State 6.83m(22'4.75) nwi 1  
16 Whitfield, Antonio   Michigan 6.71m(22'0) nwi 1  
17 Brown, Adam   Indiana 6.65m(21'9.75) nwi 1  
18 Nickleson, Shawn   Purdue 6.50m(21'3.75) nwi 1  
-- Asani, Ardian   Iowa FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Leitis, Janis   Nebraska 15.86m(52'0.25) nwi 1  
2 Amosu, Babatunde   Iowa 15.51m(50'10.5) nwi 1  
3 Leap, Brian   Penn State 15.50m(50'10) nwi 1  
4 Delaunay, Klyvens   Iowa 15.49m(50'9.75) nwi 1  
5 Raedler, Patrick   Nebraska 15.47m(50'9) nwi 1  
6 Fagbemi, Oladipo   Minnesota 15.36m(50'4.5) nwi 1  
7 Gambrell, Jarred   Michigan State 15.09m(49'6) nwi 1  
8 Nsabua, David   Iowa 14.86m(48'9) nwi 1  
9 Blevins, Derek   Ohio State 14.73m(48'3.75) nwi 1  
10 Cochran, Patrick   Michigan 14.68m(48'1.75) nwi 1  
11 Rouse, Jr   Indiana 14.64m(48'0.25) nwi 1  
12 Johnson, Devandrew   Nebraska 14.59m(47'10.25) nwi 1  
13 Englund, Travis   Nebraska 14.12m(46'3.75) nwi 1  
14 Posey, Jarred   Penn State 13.70m(44'11.25) nwi 1  
-- Braun, Erik   Michigan FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Houston, Scott   Indiana 5.32m(17'5.25) 1  
2 Bane, Matthew   Illinois 5.27m(17'3.25) 1  
3 Klein, Cody   Illinois 5.22m(17'1.5) 1  
4 Greenlee, Jack   Michigan 5.22m(17'1.5) 1  
5 Szmanda, Jack   Minnesota 5.22m(17'1.5) 1  
11 Nickles, Heath   Ohio State 5.12m(16'9.5) 1  
12 Simmons, Beau   Nebraska 5.12m(16'9.5) 1  
6 Hodur, Josh   Illinois 5.12m(16'9.5) 1  
6 Ferrell, Byron   Purdue 5.12m(16'9.5) 1  
8 Driver, Craig   Nebraska 5.12m(16'9.5) 1  
8 Sandefer, Christian   Nebraska 5.12m(16'9.5) 1  
8 Erickson, Mitch   Purdue 5.12m(16'9.5) 1  
13 Cato, Japheth   Wisconsin 4.98m(16'4) 1  
14 Salisbury, Jaime   Michigan State 4.98m(16'4) 1  
15 Nixon, James   Michigan State 4.98m(16'4) 1  
15 Batemon, Terry   Indiana 4.98m(16'4) 1  
15 Peterman, Derik   Michigan State 4.98m(16'4) 1  
18 Mammoser, Mitch   Illinois 4.98m(16'4) 1  
19 Marshall, Cody   Ohio State 4.98m(16'4) 1  
19 Saunders, Zack   Purdue 4.98m(16'4) 1  
19 Sutterfield, Erik   Nebraska 4.98m(16'4) 1  
19 Messmer, Derek   Indiana 4.98m(16'4) 1  
23 Turpin, Steven   Indiana 4.83m(15'10) 1  
24 Ziemek, Zach   Wisconsin 4.83m(15'10) 1  
24 Siegmeier, Zach   Minnesota 4.83m(15'10) 1  
26 Isakson, Adam   Minnesota 4.83m(15'10) 1  
-- Anderson, Patrick   Penn State NH(--) 1  
-- Reid, Kyle   Iowa NH(--) 1  
-- Laverdiere, Jesse   Penn State NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cato, Japheth   Wisconsin 6,090 1  
2 Ziemek, Zach   Wisconsin 5,846 1  
3 Drouin, Derek   Indiana 5,817 1  
4 Monte, Steve   Illinois 5,577 1  
5 Walford, Teran   Nebraska 5,456 1  
6 Hammon, Corey   Illinois 5,433 1  
7 Reid, Kyle   Iowa 5,354 1  
8 Szmanda, Jack   Minnesota 5,348 1  
9 Kunze, Cory   Ohio State 5,333 1  
10 Nickles, Heath   Ohio State 5,265 1  
11 Eckert, Jack   Iowa 5,071 1  
12 Keller, Stephen   Indiana 5,060 1  
13 Schofield, Kenny   Minnesota 4,972 1  
14 Schreib, Ben   Wisconsin 4,961 1  
15 Foss, Charlie   Wisconsin 4,887 1  
16 Anderson, Dylan   Indiana 4,455 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon: 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reid, Kyle   Iowa 2:39.97 1 874
2 Eckert, Jack   Iowa 2:40.06 1 873
3 Walford, Teran   Nebraska 2:41.22 1 860
4 Keller, Stephen   Indiana 2:41.39 1 858
5 Drouin, Derek   Indiana 2:45.06 1 818
6 Cato, Japheth   Wisconsin 2:45.42 1 814
7 Schofield, Kenny   Minnesota 2:46.09 1 807
8 Kunze, Cory   Ohio State 2:46.17 1 806
9 Ziemek, Zach   Wisconsin 2:48.25 1 784
10 Szmanda, Jack   Minnesota 2:49.71 1 769
11 Nickles, Heath   Ohio State 2:50.98 1 755
12 Schreib, Ben   Wisconsin 2:53.18 1 733
13 Hammon, Corey   Illinois 2:54.31 1 721
14 Anderson, Dylan   Indiana 2:54.72 1 717
15 Foss, Charlie   Wisconsin 2:57.54 1 689
16 Monte, Steve   Illinois 2:58.38 1 680
 
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
17 Eckert, Jack   Iowa 07.56 2 694
16 Nickles, Heath   Ohio State 07.46 2 726
15 Schreib, Ben   Wisconsin 07.45 2 729
14 Keller, Stephen   Indiana 07.42 2 739
13 Szmanda, Jack   Minnesota 07.38 2 752
12 Gerbick, Matt   Indiana 07.35 1 762
11 Kunze, Cory   Ohio State 07.31 1 775
10 Schofield, Kenny   Minnesota 07.29 2 782
9 Drouin, Derek   Indiana 07.25 2 796
8 Walford, Teran   Nebraska 07.23 1 802
6 Reid, Kyle   Iowa 07.22 1 806
7 Foss, Charlie   Wisconsin 07.22 1 806
5 Anderson, Dylan   Indiana 07.20 2 813
4 Monte, Steve   Illinois 07.17 1 823
3 Hammon, Corey   Illinois 07.14 1 833
2 Ziemek, Zach   Wisconsin 07.04 1 868
1 Cato, Japheth   Wisconsin 07.03 1 872
 
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cato, Japheth   Wisconsin 07.83 1 1025
2 Drouin, Derek   Indiana 08.00 1 982
3 Monte, Steve   Illinois 08.20 1 932
4 Kunze, Cory   Ohio State 08.30 1 908
5 Walford, Teran   Nebraska 08.32 2 903
6 Ziemek, Zach   Wisconsin 08.36 2 893
7 Reid, Kyle   Iowa 08.48 2 865
8 Hammon, Corey   Illinois 08.50 5 860
9 Nickles, Heath   Ohio State 08.56 5 846
10 Anderson, Dylan   Indiana 08.70 2 813
11 Eckert, Jack   Iowa 08.73 3 806
12 Keller, Stephen   Indiana 08.85 4 779
13 Foss, Charlie   Wisconsin 08.85 4 779
14 Szmanda, Jack   Minnesota 08.93 3 761
15 Schreib, Ben   Wisconsin 09.12 4 720
16 Schofield, Kenny   Minnesota 09.14 5 715
 
Mens Heptathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Drouin, Derek   Indiana 2.30m(7'6.5) 1 1091
2 Ziemek, Zach   Wisconsin 2.06m(6'9) 1 859
2 Keller, Stephen   Indiana 2.06m(6'9) 1 859
4 Cato, Japheth   Wisconsin 2.03m(6'7.75) 1 831
4 Monte, Steve   Illinois 2.03m(6'7.75) 1 831
6 Schreib, Ben   Wisconsin 2.00m(6'6.5) 1 803
6 Anderson, Dylan   Indiana 2.00m(6'6.5) 1 803
8 Hammon, Corey   Illinois 1.94m(6'4.25) 1 749
8 Walford, Teran   Nebraska 1.94m(6'4.25) 1 749
10 Schofield, Kenny   Minnesota 1.91m(6'3) 1 723
10 Szmanda, Jack   Minnesota 1.91m(6'3) 1 723
12 Kunze, Cory   Ohio State 1.88m(6'2) 1 696
12 Nickles, Heath   Ohio State 1.88m(6'2) 1 696
14 Foss, Charlie   Wisconsin 1.85m(6'0.75) 1 670
14 Eckert, Jack   Iowa 1.85m(6'0.75) 1 670
16 Reid, Kyle   Iowa 1.79m(5'10.25) 1 619
 
Mens Heptathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cato, Japheth   Wisconsin 7.70m(25'3) 1 985
2 Drouin, Derek   Indiana 7.20m(23'7.25) 1 862
3 Monte, Steve   Illinois 7.05m(23'1.5) 1 826
4 Ziemek, Zach   Wisconsin 6.99m(22'11) 1 811
5 Hammon, Corey   Illinois 6.98m(22'10.75) 1 809
6 Walford, Teran   Nebraska 6.78m(22'2.75) 1 762
7 Foss, Charlie   Wisconsin 6.77m(22'2.5) 1 760
8 Keller, Stephen   Indiana 6.66m(21'10) 1 734
9 Anderson, Dylan   Indiana 6.64m(21'9.25) 1 729
10 Schofield, Kenny   Minnesota 6.63m(21'9) 1 727
11 Reid, Kyle   Iowa 6.60m(21'7.75) 1 720
12 Schreib, Ben   Wisconsin 6.55m(21'5.75) 1 709
13 Kunze, Cory   Ohio State 6.53m(21'5) 1 704
14 Szmanda, Jack   Minnesota 6.44m(21'1.5) 1 684
15 Nickles, Heath   Ohio State 6.25m(20'6) 1 641
16 Eckert, Jack   Iowa 6.18m(20'3.25) 1 626
-- Gerbick, Matt   Indiana FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon: Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cato, Japheth   Wisconsin 5.15m(16'10.75) 1 957
1 Ziemek, Zach   Wisconsin 5.15m(16'10.75) 1 957
3 Reid, Kyle   Iowa 5.05m(16'6.75) 1 926
3 Szmanda, Jack   Minnesota 5.05m(16'6.75) 1 926
5 Nickles, Heath   Ohio State 4.95m(16'2.75) 1 895
6 Kunze, Cory   Ohio State 4.65m(15'3) 1 804
7 Eckert, Jack   Iowa 4.55m(14'11) 1 775
7 Monte, Steve   Illinois 4.55m(14'11) 1 775
7 Hammon, Corey   Illinois 4.55m(14'11) 1 775
10 Walford, Teran   Nebraska 4.45m(14'7) 1 746
11 Drouin, Derek   Indiana 4.15m(13'7.25) 1 659
12 Schreib, Ben   Wisconsin 4.05m(13'3.25) 1 631
13 Schofield, Kenny   Minnesota 3.85m(12'7.5) 1 576
13 Keller, Stephen   Indiana 3.85m(12'7.5) 1 576
15 Foss, Charlie   Wisconsin 3.75m(12'3.5) 1 549
-- Anderson, Dylan   Indiana NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Szmanda, Jack   Minnesota 14.07m(46'1.75) 1 733
2 Monte, Steve   Illinois 13.70m(44'11.25) 1 710
3 Nickles, Heath   Ohio State 13.63m(44'8.5) 1 706
4 Hammon, Corey   Illinois 13.31m(43'8) 1 686
5 Ziemek, Zach   Wisconsin 13.11m(43'0) 1 674
6 Schofield, Kenny   Minnesota 12.58m(41'3.25) 1 642
7 Kunze, Cory   Ohio State 12.56m(41'2.25) 1 640
8 Schreib, Ben   Wisconsin 12.48m(40'11.25) 1 636
9 Foss, Charlie   Wisconsin 12.46m(40'10.5) 1 634
9 Walford, Teran   Nebraska 12.46m(40'10.5) 1 634
11 Eckert, Jack   Iowa 12.34m(40'5.75) 1 627
12 Drouin, Derek   Indiana 12.04m(39'6) 1 609
13 Cato, Japheth   Wisconsin 11.99m(39'4) 1 606
14 Anderson, Dylan   Indiana 11.57m(37'11.5) 1 580
15 Reid, Kyle   Iowa 10.97m(35'11.75) 1 544
16 Keller, Stephen   Indiana 10.48m(34'4.5) 1 515
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Akinosun, Morolake   Illinois 07.32 nwi 1  
2 Jones, Mahagony   Penn State 07.42 nwi 1  
3 Pedro, Adenike   Ohio State 07.44 nwi 1  
4 Abraham, Ashlee   Ohio State 07.46 nwi 1  
5 Linton, Christienne   Ohio State 07.47 nwi 1  
6 Willis, Todea-Kay   Minnesota 07.48 nwi 1  
7 Ofili, Cindy   Michigan 07.50 nwi 1  
8 Weekes, Mara   Nebraska 07.52 nwi 1  
9 Peterson, Kylie   Minnesota 07.61 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Akinosun, Morolake   Illinois 07.34 nwi 3  
2 Willis, Todea-Kay   Minnesota 07.42 nwi 2  
4 Jones, Mahagony   Penn State 07.44 nwi 2  
3 Ofili, Cindy   Michigan 07.47 nwi 1  
5 Linton, Christienne   Ohio State 07.48 nwi 3  
6 Abraham, Ashlee   Ohio State 07.48 nwi 1  
7 Weekes, Mara   Nebraska 07.48 nwi 3  
8 Peterson, Kylie   Minnesota 07.49 nwi 2  
9 Pedro, Adenike   Ohio State 07.49 nwi 1  
10 Coleman, Breeana   Illinois 07.53 nwi 3  
11 Moore, Raven   Iowa 07.55 nwi 2  
11 Kwaza, Lake   Iowa 07.55 nwi 1  
13 McCarty, Breunna   Nebraska 07.65 nwi 2  
14 Williams, TeJuanna   Michigan State 07.69 nwi 1  
15 Tabb, Ciana   Purdue 07.74 nwi 1  
16 Williams, La Toya   Indiana 07.75 nwi 3  
17 Taylor, Kymbriona   Illinois 07.75 nwi 3  
18 Winfrey, Twyla   Purdue 07.76 nwi 1  
19 Hill, Janae   Michigan State 07.78 nwi 3  
20 Johnson, Shawntanay   Indiana 07.80 nwi 2  
21 Everson, Aliyah   Ohio State 07.85 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Spencer, Ashley   Illinois 23.30 nwi 1  
2 Akinosun, Morolake   Illinois 23.47 nwi 1  
3 Cavin, Aisha   Ohio State 23.52 nwi 1  
4 Jones, Mahagony   Penn State 23.56 nwi 1  
5 Weekes, Mara   Nebraska 24.11 nwi 1  
6 Moore, Raven   Iowa 24.29 nwi 1  
7 Nieuwendam, Kirsten   Penn State 24.53 nwi 1  
8 Seymour, Kiah   Penn State 25.12 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Jones, Mahagony   Penn State 23.47 nwi 5  
2 Akinosun, Morolake   Illinois 23.70 nwi 3  
5 Spencer, Ashley   Illinois 23.84 nwi 4  
6 Moore, Raven   Iowa 24.00 nwi 5  
3 Cavin, Aisha   Ohio State 24.07 nwi 1  
4 Weekes, Mara   Nebraska 24.08 nwi 2  
7 Seymour, Kiah   Penn State 24.15 nwi 2  
8 Nieuwendam, Kirsten   Penn State 24.17 nwi 5  
9 Abraham, Ashlee   Ohio State 24.32 nwi 3  
10 Ejesieme, Jesica   Illinois 24.36 nwi 1  
11 Ofili, Cindy   Michigan 24.36 nwi 4  
12 Evans, Alicia   Michigan State 24.53 nwi 3  
13 Westney, Jellisa   Michigan State 24.57 nwi 2  
14 Williams, La Toya   Indiana 24.61 nwi 2  
15 Williams, TeJuanna   Michigan State 24.70 nwi 5  
16 Hollingsworth, Lauren   Illinois 24.75 nwi 1  
17 Cahill, Charlotte   Michigan 24.89 nwi 4  
18 Everson, Aliyah   Ohio State 25.10 nwi 3  
19 McCarty, Breunna   Nebraska 25.39 nwi 1  
20 Hill, Janae   Michigan State 25.65 nwi 4  
21 Johnson, Shawntanay   Indiana 26.04 nwi 4  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Spencer, Ashley   Illinois 52.17 1  
2 Cavin, Aisha   Ohio State 53.84 1  
3 Thomas, Asia   Illinois 54.04 1  
4 McGee, Dynasty   Penn State 54.16 1  
5 Seymour, Kiah   Penn State 54.41 1  
6 Johnson, Alexandria   Ohio State 54.74 1  
7 Evans, Alicia   Michigan State 55.92 1  
8 Jones, Aarin   Purdue 56.46 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Spencer, Ashley   Illinois 53.83 1  
2 Cavin, Aisha   Ohio State 54.17 4  
3 Thomas, Asia   Illinois 54.34 2  
4 McGee, Dynasty   Penn State 54.52 5  
6 Seymour, Kiah   Penn State 54.61 4  
7 Johnson, Alexandria   Ohio State 54.66 2  
5 Evans, Alicia   Michigan State 55.00 3  
8 Jones, Aarin   Purdue 55.04 2  
9 Long, Maya   Michigan 55.09 3  
10 Nieuwendam, Kirsten   Penn State 55.14 3  
11 Geyen, Megan   Minnesota 55.32 5  
12 Hollingsworth, Lauren   Illinois 55.32 1  
13 Pryor, Jaelynn   Michigan State 55.55 1  
14 Westney, Jellisa   Michigan State 56.02 5  
15 Andric, Mila   Nebraska 56.27 4  
16 Franklin, Alexis   Ohio State 56.30 5  
17 Morrison, Taylor   Purdue 56.33 4  
18 Waldvogel, Jessica   Minnesota 56.66 5  
19 Hunter, Elise   Indiana 56.94 1  
20 Seymour, Lindsey   Michigan State 57.18 2  
21 Oak, Lexie   Nebraska 58.07 3  
22 Anyanwu, Doris   Penn State 59.24 1  
 
Womens 600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bodenbach, Alysson   Michigan State 1:29.45 2  
2 Williams, Shawnice   Nebraska 1:29.60 2  
3 Murphy, Samantha   Illinois 1:29.61 2  
4 Olberding, Janel   Ohio State 1:30.14 1  
5 Brooks, Alena   Minnesota 1:30.44 2  
6 Grooters, Ellie   Nebraska 1:30.48 1  
7 Lampman, Lauren   Michigan State 1:31.20 1  
8 Holder, Montayla   Iowa 1:31.31 1  
9 Harper, Brittney   Wisconsin 1:32.18 1  
 
Womens 600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Murphy, Samantha   Illinois 1:28.87 3  
2 Bodenbach, Alysson   Michigan State 1:30.14 6  
3 Williams, Shawnice   Nebraska 1:30.31 4  
4 Brooks, Alena   Minnesota 1:30.61 2  
7 Harper, Brittney   Wisconsin 1:30.75 2  
8 Holder, Montayla   Iowa 1:30.80 4  
5 Olberding, Janel   Ohio State 1:30.86 5  
9 Grooters, Ellie   Nebraska 1:31.34 5  
10 Walker, Sonikqua   Ohio State 1:31.42 5  
11 Nelson, Kaitlyn   Iowa 1:31.44 2  
12 Hoerr, Cheyenne   Ohio State 1:31.49 6  
6 Lampman, Lauren   Michigan State 1:31.50 1  
13 Andjelkovic, Jelena   Nebraska 1:31.78 3  
14 Bellino, Meg   Michigan 1:31.93 1  
15 Smith, Bre'Anna   Purdue 1:32.43 6  
16 Roller, Brie   Indiana 1:32.51 1  
17 Shoolbraid, Kari   Purdue 1:32.93 6  
18 Woitzel, Morgan   Nebraska 1:33.14 4  
19 Domski, Lauren   Minnesota 1:34.24 2  
20 Miller, Chelsey   Michigan 1:34.39 2  
21 Smith, Madison   Minnesota 1:34.42 1  
22 Onimo, Chinyere   Michigan 1:34.44 3  
23 Weigel, Abbie   Wisconsin 1:35.14 3  
24 Houghton, Audrey   Penn State 1:35.43 4  
25 Bell, Maggie   Indiana 1:36.94 3  
26 Duxbury, Elizabeth   Wisconsin 1:37.79 5  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McLeod, Vanessa   Purdue 2:05.21 1  
2 Murphy, Samantha   Illinois 2:05.51 1  
3 Smith, Jillian   Michigan 2:05.70 1  
4 Adderly, Te'shon   Minnesota 2:06.42 1  
5 Addison, Rebecca   Michigan 2:06.55 1  
6 Borchers, Katie   Ohio State 2:06.95 1  
7 Pfeifer, Danielle   Michigan 2:06.96 1  
8 Hoppe, Devon   Michigan 2:07.33 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Addison, Rebecca   Michigan 2:06.08 1  
4 Hoppe, Devon   Michigan 2:06.45 1  
7 Pfeifer, Danielle   Michigan 2:06.63 1  
2 Borchers, Katie   Ohio State 2:07.05 1  
5 Adderly, Te'shon   Minnesota 2:07.43 1  
8 Smith, Jillian   Michigan 2:07.78 1  
3 Murphy, Samantha   Illinois 2:07.88 1  
6 McLeod, Vanessa   Purdue 2:08.23 1  
9 Alexia, Adrianne   Iowa 2:08.95 1  
10 Gwin, Samantha   Indiana 2:09.27 1  
11 Duvendack, Amanda   Illinois 2:09.60 1  
12 Schmidt, Chloe   Illinois 2:09.99 1  
13 Shannon, Colleen   Penn State 2:12.80 1  
14 Plenus, Megan   Purdue 2:13.73 1  
15 Sequin, Liz   Wisconsin 2:14.27 1  
16 Seymour, Ashley   Indiana 2:15.15 1  
17 Holtz, Lauren   Wisconsin 2:15.76 1  
18 Ritter, Kathryn   Minnesota 2:15.92 1  
19 Stassen, Sara   Michigan State 2:16.14 1  
20 Vandenberg, Jamie   Minnesota 2:16.20 1  
21 Brunn, Heather   Minnesota 2:16.87 1  
22 Wiley, Taylor   Indiana 2:19.63 1  
23 Carney, McKenzie   Purdue 2:20.14 1  
 
Womens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Eccleston, Amanda   Michigan 4:40.66 1  
2 Furlan, Jessica   Nebraska 4:41.44 1  
3 O'Connor, Leah   Michigan State 4:42.04 1  
4 Handler, Brook   Michigan 4:43.24 1  
5 Osika, Shannon   Michigan 4:43.67 1  
6 Weschler, Megan   Michigan 4:47.28 1  
7 Raby, Arianne   Indiana 4:48.30 1  
8 Dyson, Becca   Minnesota 4:49.67 1  
9 Porada, Katie   Illinois 4:56.51 1  
10 Beutler, Ashley   Wisconsin 4:59.30 1  
 
Womens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Eccleston, Amanda   Michigan 4:41.94 1  
5 Furlan, Jessica   Nebraska 4:42.91 1  
2 Osika, Shannon   Michigan 4:44.02 1  
6 Raby, Arianne   Indiana 4:45.82 1  
7 Porada, Katie   Illinois 4:46.22 1  
3 O'Connor, Leah   Michigan State 4:47.68 1  
8 Dyson, Becca   Minnesota 4:47.84 1  
9 Beutler, Ashley   Wisconsin 4:48.17 1  
10 Weschler, Megan   Michigan 4:49.11 1  
11 Bollig, Maggie   Minnesota 4:50.70 1  
12 Decker, Ashlie   Minnesota 4:52.80 1  
13 HOEVET, KATIE   Purdue 4:53.01 1  
14 Cocco, Gabrielle   Penn State 4:53.97 1  
15 Varpness, Missa   Minnesota 4:54.06 1  
16 Fisher, Kalyn   Penn State 4:54.42 1  
17 Scott, Lauren   Iowa 4:54.99 1  
18 Doney, Blair   Purdue 4:55.17 1  
19 Johnson, Brianna   Indiana 4:56.47 1  
20 Jennings, Kerrin   Penn State 4:58.91 1  
4 Handler, Brook   Michigan 4:58.94 1  
21 Payonk, Dana   Purdue 4:58.95 1  
22 Benson, Abbie   Penn State 4:59.82 1  
23 Brink, Tori   Ohio State 4:59.84 1  
24 Wilson, Veronica   Michigan State 5:01.59 1  
25 Duerksen, Kelsey   Indiana 5:01.82 1  
26 McNulty, Colleen   Wisconsin 5:04.81 1  
27 Berger, Tammy   Ohio State 5:05.29 1  
28 Swain, Angela   Michigan State 5:05.93 1  
29 Fritts, Kristin   Purdue 5:06.33 1  
30 Morgan, Stephanie   Illinois 5:10.58 1  
31 Todd, Jocelyn   Iowa 5:14.61 1  
 
Womens 3000m Seeded Sec Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Furlan, Jessica   Nebraska 9:19.66 1  
2 Eccleston, Amanda   Michigan 9:21.23 1  
3 Docherty, Laura   Minnesota 9:23.60 1  
4 Comfort, Caitlin   Wisconsin 9:27.59 1  
5 Duerksen, Kelsey   Indiana 9:29.88 1  
6 Kayfes, Molly   Minnesota 9:30.39 1  
7 Kroll, Sara   Michigan State 9:30.88 1  
8 McCurdy, Kelly   Purdue 9:30.96 1  
9 Ginther, Samantha   Indiana 9:31.71 1  
10 Clark, Lindsay   Michigan State 9:32.56 1  
11 Walkow, Samantha   Purdue 9:34.18 1  
12 Schrulle, Mareike   Iowa 9:36.03 1  
13 Anzalone, Gabi   Wisconsin 9:37.62 1  
14 Ridderman, Erica   Indiana 9:43.78 1  
15 Gerlach, Tori   Penn State 9:46.32 1  
16 Winters, Molly   Indiana 9:46.59 1  
17 Anderson, Leigha   Penn State 9:47.24 1  
18 Gambrall, Brooke   Iowa 9:47.87 1  
19 Thomas, Michelle   Ohio State 9:48.97 1  
20 Mathews, Alex   Michigan 9:50.04 1  
21 Falsey, Colette   Illinois 9:50.63 1  
22 Knurr, Hanna   Wisconsin 9:52.56 1  
23 Moraczewski, Katie   Minnesota 9:54.27 1  
24 Addison, Laura   Michigan 9:56.40 1  
25 Pasternak, Anna   Michigan 9:57.47 1  
26 Goers, Haley   Purdue 10:01.06 1  
27 Urick, Kaila   Minnesota 10:01.52 1  
28 Frigo, Meghan   Illinois 10:01.81 1  
29 Mills, Lauren   Penn State 10:02.41 1  
30 Haines, Katie   Michigan State 10:08.71 1  
31 Kreider, Mallory   Ohio State 10:08.89 1  
-- Gordon, Lisa   Iowa DNF 1  
 
Womens 5000m Seeded Sec Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Comfort, Caitlin   Wisconsin 16:11.84 1  
2 Docherty, Laura   Minnesota 16:15.00 1  
3 Kayfes, Molly   Minnesota 16:15.31 1  
4 Bower, Natalie   Penn State 16:19.58 1  
5 Furlan, Jessica   Nebraska 16:19.98 1  
6 McCurdy, Kelly   Purdue 16:23.70 1  
7 Kroll, Sara   Michigan State 16:24.73 1  
8 Giannotti, Emily   Penn State 16:36.18 1  
9 Ridder, Brooklyne   Penn State 16:38.29 1  
10 Yaeger, Courtney   Illinois 16:40.09 1  
11 Thomas, Michelle   Ohio State 16:44.52 1  
12 Anzalone, Gabi   Wisconsin 16:44.92 1  
13 Osika, Shannon   Michigan 16:47.05 1  
14 Ginther, Samantha   Indiana 16:47.22 1  
15 Hilton, Lindsey   Michigan 16:51.17 1  
16 Ridderman, Erica   Indiana 16:51.81 1  
17 Walkow, Samantha   Purdue 16:52.47 1  
18 Budd, Kelli   Minnesota 16:54.70 1  
19 Berkholtz, Liz   Minnesota 16:56.31 1  
20 Rodgers, Megan   Michigan State 16:57.88 1  
21 Brender, Melanie   Michigan State 16:59.48 1  
22 Engel, Caitlin   Indiana 16:59.77 1  
23 Rodden, Katie   Penn State 17:03.50 1  
24 Sydow, Olivia   Michigan State 17:05.61 1  
25 Wagner, Meredith   Ohio State 17:05.75 1  
26 Wall, Lyndsey   Indiana 17:08.83 1  
27 White, Katie   Nebraska 17:09.58 1  
28 Hilton, Nicole   Ohio State 17:13.57 1  
29 Daluga, Linsey   Purdue 17:18.05 1  
30 Schneider, Alyssa   Illinois 17:26.41 1  
31 Kreider, Mallory   Ohio State 17:26.95 1  
32 Beachy, Autumn   Purdue 17:31.00 1  
33 Hart, Kelsey   Iowa 18:05.54 1  
-- Beutler, Ashley   Wisconsin DNF 1  
-- Plambeck, Sarah   Nebraska DNF 1  
5 Furlan, Jessica   Nebraska -- 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Coleman, Breeana   Illinois 08.20 1  
2 Ofili, Cindy   Michigan 08.22 1  
3 Ejesieme, Jesica   Illinois 08.28 1  
4 Smith, Amber   Michigan 08.30 1  
5 Black, Shelley   Penn State 08.43 1  
6 Linton, Christienne   Ohio State 08.45 1  
7 Franklin, Alexis   Ohio State 08.50 1  
8 Johnson, Alexandria   Ohio State 08.66 1  
-- Tabb, Ciana   Purdue DNF 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Coleman, Breeana   Illinois 08.20 2  
3 Ejesieme, Jesica   Illinois 08.25 2  
2 Smith, Amber   Michigan 08.30 1  
4 Ofili, Cindy   Michigan 08.34 1  
5 Tabb, Ciana   Purdue 08.43 2  
6 Black, Shelley   Penn State 08.45 1  
7 Johnson, Alexandria   Ohio State 08.52 2  
8 Linton, Christienne   Ohio State 08.55 2  
9 Franklin, Alexis   Ohio State 08.62 1  
10 Andric, Mila   Nebraska 08.65 1  
11 Adeokun, Mobolaji   Illinois 08.66 2  
12 Kerekes, Greta   Nebraska 08.83 2  
13 Dunkley, Shona   Indiana 08.88 2  
14 Howell, Brittney   Penn State 08.93 1  
15 Williams, Khanishah   Iowa 08.98 1  
16 Brown, Cierra   Purdue 09.10 1  
17 Latham, Deanna   Wisconsin 09.11 1  
18 Flax, Jessica   Wisconsin 11.60 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Thomas, Akinosun,
Golliday, Spencer
  Illinois 3:33.30 2  
2 Westney, Franklin,
Pryor, Bodenbac
  Michigan State 3:36.34 2  
3 Walker, Johnson,
Hoerr, Cavin
  Ohio State 3:40.89 2  
4 Geyen, Adderly,
Waldvoge, Brooks
  Minnesota 3:40.99 1  
5 Heck, Williams,
Grooters, Weekes
  Nebraska 3:42.37 2  
6 Morrison, Jones,
Shoolbra, Smith
  Purdue 3:42.41 1  
7 Long, Smith,
Bellino, Cahill
  Michigan 3:42.85 2  
8 Edmunds, Harper,
Flax, Latham
  Wisconsin 3:43.65 1  
9 Holder, Moore,
Nelson, Alexia
  Iowa 3:43.80 1  
10 Williams, Hunter,
Franklin, Roller
  Indiana 3:44.27 1  
11 Seymour, Jones,
Nieuwend, McGee
  Penn State 3:55.68 2  
 
Womens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Osika, Bellino,
Smith, Addison
  Michigan 11:11.41 1  
2 McFarlan, Bodenbac,
Lampman, O'Connor
  Michigan State 11:15.21 1  
3 Aufmann, Hollings,
Schmidt, Porada
  Illinois 11:16.03 1  
4 Hill, Brooks,
Adderly, Bollig
  Minnesota 11:17.94 1  
5 Benson, McGee,
Underwoo, Klebe
  Penn State 11:21.39 1  
6 Borchers, Walker,
Olberdin, Brink
  Ohio State 11:28.07 1  
7 Raby, Franklin,
Gwin, Engel
  Indiana 11:31.81 1  
8 Doney, Morrison,
McLeod, Hoevet
  Purdue 11:33.42 1  
9 Beutler, Harper,
Wendt, McNally
  Wisconsin 11:33.47 1  
10 Alexia, Nelson,
Holder, Price
  Iowa 11:47.15 1  
11 Plambeck, Rohde,
Andjelko, White
  Nebraska 12:09.19 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Buckley, Kyla   Indiana 16.90m(55'5.25) 1  
2 Bunch, Dani   Purdue 16.55m(54'3.5) 1  
3 Card, Kelsey   Wisconsin 16.10m(52'9.75) 1  
4 Jackson, Annie   Nebraska 16.04m(52'7.5) 1  
5 Smith, Taylor   Wisconsin 15.72m(51'6.75) 1  
6 Kurzdorfer, Melissa   Penn State 15.71m(51'6.5) 1  
7 Swenson, Jane   Penn State 15.55m(51'0) 1  
8 Grizzle, Veronica   Nebraska 15.48m(50'9.25) 1  
9 DeLakis, Tina   Minnesota 15.30m(50'2.25) 1  
10 Pinkelman, Carlie   Nebraska 14.91m(48'11) 1  
11 Osterdyk, Becci   Minnesota 14.49m(47'6.25) 1  
12 Lueck, Abby   Wisconsin 14.34m(47'0.5) 1  
13 Pendleton, Erin   Michigan 14.27m(46'9.75) 1  
14 Wilson, Kristen   Illinois 14.16m(46'5.25) 1  
15 Doan, M.J.   Indiana 13.79m(45'2.75) 1  
16 Fritz, Courtney   Iowa 13.56m(44'5.75) 1  
17 Fatherly, Rachel   Penn State 13.48m(44'2.5) 1  
18 Sharp, Tristen   Nebraska 13.47m(44'2.25) 1  
19 Prena, Kelsey   Michigan State 13.42m(44'0.25) 1  
19 Curry, Rachel   Iowa 13.42m(44'0.25) 1  
21 Tutson, Majesty   Iowa 13.11m(43'0) 1  
22 Mioduszewski, Elly   Michigan 12.85m(42'1.75) 1  
23 Rohl, Beth   Michigan State 12.58m(41'3.25) 1  
24 Prena, Kari   Michigan 12.52m(41'0.75) 1  
25 Gary, Alyssa   Ohio State 11.60m(38'0.5) 1  
26 Moore, Taja   Indiana 11.43m(37'6) 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rohl, Beth   Michigan State 22.17m(72'8.75) 1  
2 Bunch, Dani   Purdue 21.61m(70'10.75) 1  
3 Smith, Taylor   Wisconsin 21.50m(70'6.25) 1  
4 Thomas, Alexis   Ohio State 21.13m(69'3.75) 1  
5 Kurzdorfer, Melissa   Penn State 19.83m(65'0.5) 1  
6 Boushea, Angela   Wisconsin 19.24m(63'1.25) 1  
7 Lueck, Abby   Wisconsin 18.66m(61'2.5) 1  
8 Simpson, Jasmine   Iowa 18.66m(61'2.5) 1  
9 Moore, Taja   Indiana 18.48m(60'7.5) 1  
10 Card, Kelsey   Wisconsin 18.36m(60'2.75) 1  
11 Grizzle, Veronica   Nebraska 18.34m(60'2) 1  
12 Stanford, Devin   Minnesota 18.32m(60'1.25) 1  
13 Pendleton, Erin   Michigan 18.26m(59'10.75) 1  
14 Buckley, Kyla   Indiana 17.83m(58'5.75) 1  
15 Gulvas, Ashlyn   Iowa 17.70m(58'0.75) 1  
16 Johnson-Chambers, Jeri   Minnesota 17.45m(57'3) 1  
18 Swenson, Jane   Penn State 17.17m(56'3.75) 1  
17 Fatherly, Rachel   Penn State 16.94m(55'6.75) 1  
20 Smith, Annemie   Iowa 16.54m(54'3) 1  
21 Fleming, Joanna   Michigan 16.30m(53'5.5) 1  
22 Taylor, Emily   Ohio State 16.01m(52'6.25) 1  
22 Prena, Kari   Michigan 15.91m(52'2.25) 1  
19 Tutson, Majesty   Iowa 15.23m(49'11.5) 1  
24 Sharp, Tristen   Nebraska 15.01m(49'2.75) 1  
-- Finney, Kaylee   Michigan State FOUL(--) 1  
-- Adwon, Amanda   Michigan FOUL(--) 1  
25 Smith, Mariah   Illinois FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kimoto, Emma   Indiana 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
2 Scanlan, Jillanna   Nebraska 1.77m(5'9.5) 1  
3 Williams, Khanishah   Iowa 1.77m(5'9.5) 1  
4 Cernjul, Marusa   Nebraska 1.74m(5'8.5) 1  
10 Nitz, Sara   Michigan 1.71m(5'7.25) 1  
5 Palmer, Sarah   Penn State 1.71m(5'7.25) 1  
5 Morgan, Erika   Penn State 1.71m(5'7.25) 1  
7 Maxson, Sarah   Indiana 1.71m(5'7.25) 1  
8 Golliday, Marissa   Illinois 1.71m(5'7.25) 1  
9 Vukomanovic, Ivanna   Purdue 1.71m(5'7.25) 1  
11 Richardson, Ahmenah   Penn State 1.68m(5'6) 1  
11 Beckman, Alex   Minnesota 1.68m(5'6) 1  
13 Miller, Zinnia   Iowa 1.68m(5'6) 1  
14 Martin, Anne   Nebraska 1.63m(5'4) 1  
15 Grier-Welch, Adeline   Michigan State 1.63m(5'4) 1  
15 Moxley, Jordan   Ohio State 1.63m(5'4) 1  
17 Couts, Kelsey   Penn State 1.63m(5'4) 1  
17 Duda, Molly   Michigan State 1.63m(5'4) 1  
17 Oladele-Ajose, Adatayo   Iowa 1.63m(5'4) 1  
17 Flucke, Melissa   Minnesota 1.63m(5'4) 1  
-- Busbee, Erin   Michigan NH(--) 1  
-- Jenkins, Brianna   Michigan NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Griva, Mara   Nebraska 6.32m(20'8.75) nwi 1  
2 Willis, Todea-Kay   Minnesota 6.29m(20'7.5) nwi 1  
3 Ehimwenman, Abie   Ohio State 5.93m(19'5.25) nwi 1  
4 Ricketts, Marlene   Penn State 5.89m(19'3.75) nwi 1  
5 Heck, Kari   Nebraska 5.88m(19'3.5) nwi 1  
6 Howell, Brittney   Penn State 5.82m(19'1) nwi 1  
7 Akeredolu, Tofunmi   Michigan 5.81m(19'0.5) nwi 1  
10 Mostoller, Kara   Nebraska 5.79m(18'11.75) nwi 1  
8 Mitchell, Alexis   Wisconsin 5.79m(18'11.75) nwi 1  
9 Leacock, Carisa   Iowa 5.79m(18'11.75) nwi 1  
11 Nunn, Nikki   Purdue 5.74m(18'9.75) nwi 1  
12 Murphey, Nicole   Minnesota 5.72m(18'9) nwi 1  
13 Miller, Zinnia   Iowa 5.67m(18'7) nwi 1  
14 Latham, Deanna   Wisconsin 5.64m(18'6) nwi 1  
15 Pedro, Adenike   Ohio State 5.59m(18'4) nwi 1  
16 Adeokun, Mobolaji   Illinois 5.54m(18'2) nwi 1  
17 Lopez, Kaitlyn   Penn State 5.44m(17'10) nwi 1  
18 Stacey, Ashley   Michigan State 5.39m(17'8) nwi 1  
19 Kelly-Taylor, Kendria   Purdue 5.33m(17'5.75) nwi 1  
20 Winfrey, Twyla   Purdue 5.28m(17'3.75) nwi 1  
21 Franklin, Tori   Michigan State 5.16m(16'11) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Griva, Mara   Nebraska 13.09m(42'11.25) nwi 1  
2 Ricketts, Marlene   Penn State 12.92m(42'4.5) nwi 1  
3 Unachukwu, Ada   Michigan 12.79m(41'11.5) nwi 1  
4 Weigandt, Anna   Nebraska 12.75m(41'9.75) nwi 1  
5 Stacey, Ashley   Michigan State 12.62m(41'4.75) nwi 1  
6 Franklin, Tori   Michigan State 12.61m(41'4.25) nwi 1  
7 Ewere, Ellie   Nebraska 12.27m(40'3) nwi 1  
8 Brown, Cierra   Purdue 12.25m(40'2.25) nwi 1  
9 Ehimwenman, Abie   Ohio State 12.21m(40'0.5) nwi 1  
10 Busbee, Erin   Michigan 12.16m(39'10.5) nwi 1  
11 Leacock, Carisa   Iowa 12.07m(39'7) nwi 1  
12 Halama, Bria   Minnesota 11.92m(39'1.25) nwi 1  
13 McGinnis, Laura   Wisconsin 11.90m(39'0.5) nwi 1  
14 Lopez, Kaitlyn   Penn State 11.77m(38'7.25) nwi 1  
15 Nunn, Nikki   Purdue 11.67m(38'3.25) nwi 1  
16 Woodruff, Ashley   Ohio State 11.07m(36'3.75) nwi 1  
17 Richardson, Ahmenah   Penn State 11.04m(36'2.5) nwi 1  
-- Pavlou, Vicky   Illinois FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Anane, Vania   Purdue FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Richartz, Stephanie   Illinois 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
2 Tobel, Kiley   Michigan 4.15m(13'7.25) 1  
3 Merrill, Tess   Nebraska 3.95m(12'11.5) 1  
4 Eitzen, Elizabeth   Illinois 3.95m(12'11.5) 1  
5 Andrie, Paula   Nebraska 3.95m(12'11.5) 1  
6 Wesley, Victoria   Michigan 3.85m(12'7.5) 1  
7 Murgic, Katie   Minnesota 3.85m(12'7.5) 1  
8 Maher, Maggie   Nebraska 3.85m(12'7.5) 1  
9 Gutermuth, Sophie   Indiana 3.85m(12'7.5) 1  
10 Gilson, Cami   Minnesota 3.70m(12'1.5) 1  
10 Impellizzeri, Amanda   Michigan State 3.70m(12'1.5) 1  
10 Clute, Sydney   Indiana 3.70m(12'1.5) 1  
13 Welch, Lauren   Nebraska 3.70m(12'1.5) 1  
14 DeBellis, Jennifer   Illinois 3.70m(12'1.5) 1  
15 Walden, Courtney   Wisconsin 3.70m(12'1.5) 1  
15 Kirby, Taylor   Wisconsin 3.70m(12'1.5) 1  
15 Powell, Kassie   Michigan State 3.70m(12'1.5) 1  
18 Vierk, Katie   Purdue 3.70m(12'1.5) 1  
19 Vardas, Jessie   Wisconsin 3.55m(11'7.75) 1  
20 Tewksbury, Claire   Michigan 3.55m(11'7.75) 1  
-- Holst, Brittany   Iowa NH(--) 1  
-- Weismantle, Kirsten   Iowa NH(--) 1  
-- Schwartz, Emily   Ohio State NH(--) 1  
-- Truedson, Katie   Iowa NH(--) 1  
-- Metzger, Alex   Purdue NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Flax, Jessica   Wisconsin 4,078 1  
2 Golliday, Marissa   Illinois 4,067 1  
3 Latham, Deanna   Wisconsin 4,003 1  
4 Martin, Anne   Nebraska 3,962 1  
5 Stiens, Jordan   Nebraska 3,919 1  
6 Woodard, Courtney   Indiana 3,731 1  
7 Howell, Brittney   Penn State 3,650 1  
8 Morrison, Kristin   Illinois 3,479 1  
9 Ryan, Sarah   Iowa 3,472 1  
10 Doffeny, Jourdan   Nebraska 3,467 1  
11 Moxley, Jordan   Ohio State 3,348 1  
12 Busbee, Erin   Michigan 3,189 1  
13 Watkins, Emily   Purdue 3,171 1  
14 Beckman, Alex   Minnesota 2,907 1  
15 Becker, Emily   Purdue 2,800 1  
16 Hayes-Barnes, Yolanda   Wisconsin 2,709 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Latham, Deanna   Wisconsin 08.43 1 1032
2 Busbee, Erin   Michigan 08.43 2 1032
3 Flax, Jessica   Wisconsin 08.49 1 1019
4 Howell, Brittney   Penn State 08.61 1 993
5 Stiens, Jordan   Nebraska 08.62 2 991
6 Martin, Anne   Nebraska 08.81 2 950
7 Golliday, Marissa   Illinois 08.81 3 950
8 Woodard, Courtney   Indiana 08.95 2 920
9 Beckman, Alex   Minnesota 08.97 3 916
10 Morrison, Kristin   Illinois 08.99 3 912
11 Doffeny, Jourdan   Nebraska 09.17 3 875
12 Ryan, Sarah   Iowa 09.29 4 850
13 Horn, Ivy   Ohio State 09.35 5 838
14 Becker, Emily   Purdue 09.36 4 836
15 Moxley, Jordan   Ohio State 09.42 4 824
16 Hayes-Barnes, Yolanda   Wisconsin 09.57 5 794
17 Watkins, Emily   Purdue 09.84 5 742
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Golliday, Marissa   Illinois 2:15.20 1 890
2 Flax, Jessica   Wisconsin 2:15.33 1 888
3 Martin, Anne   Nebraska 2:20.94 1 811
4 Stiens, Jordan   Nebraska 2:22.69 1 787
5 Latham, Deanna   Wisconsin 2:22.88 1 785
6 Watkins, Emily   Purdue 2:25.13 1 755
7 Doffeny, Jourdan   Nebraska 2:27.37 1 726
8 Ryan, Sarah   Iowa 2:28.13 1 717
9 Woodard, Courtney   Indiana 2:28.24 1 715
10 Morrison, Kristin   Illinois 2:28.77 1 708
11 Becker, Emily   Purdue 2:29.97 1 693
12 Beckman, Alex   Minnesota 2:32.87 1 657
13 Howell, Brittney   Penn State 2:34.40 1 639
14 Moxley, Jordan   Ohio State 2:38.01 1 596
-- Busbee, Erin   Michigan DNF 1  
-- Hayes-Barnes, Yolanda   Wisconsin DQ 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Golliday, Marissa   Illinois 1.71m(5'7.25) 1 867
2 Martin, Anne   Nebraska 1.68m(5'6) 1 830
2 Moxley, Jordan   Ohio State 1.68m(5'6) 1 830
4 Flax, Jessica   Wisconsin 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 795
5 Stiens, Jordan   Nebraska 1.62m(5'3.75) 1 759
6 Morrison, Kristin   Illinois 1.59m(5'2.5) 1 724
6 Busbee, Erin   Michigan 1.59m(5'2.5) 1 724
6 Woodard, Courtney   Indiana 1.59m(5'2.5) 1 724
6 Beckman, Alex   Minnesota 1.59m(5'2.5) 1 724
6 Latham, Deanna   Wisconsin 1.59m(5'2.5) 1 724
11 Ryan, Sarah   Iowa 1.56m(5'1.25) 1 689
11 Howell, Brittney   Penn State 1.56m(5'1.25) 1 689
11 Becker, Emily   Purdue 1.56m(5'1.25) 1 689
14 Horn, Ivy   Ohio State 1.53m(5'0) 1 655
15 Doffeny, Jourdan   Nebraska 1.50m(4'11) 1 621
15 Hayes-Barnes, Yolanda   Wisconsin 1.50m(4'11) 1 621
17 Watkins, Emily   Purdue 1.44m(4'8.5) 1 555
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Busbee, Erin   Michigan 5.92m(19'5) 1 825
1 Latham, Deanna   Wisconsin 5.92m(19'5) 1 825
3 Martin, Anne   Nebraska 5.77m(18'11) 1 780
4 Howell, Brittney   Penn State 5.69m(18'8) 1 756
4 Golliday, Marissa   Illinois 5.69m(18'8) 1 756
6 Stiens, Jordan   Nebraska 5.58m(18'3.5) 1 723
7 Hayes-Barnes, Yolanda   Wisconsin 5.50m(18'0.5) 1 700
8 Flax, Jessica   Wisconsin 5.48m(17'11.75) 1 694
9 Ryan, Sarah   Iowa 5.42m(17'9.25) 1 677
10 Doffeny, Jourdan   Nebraska 5.41m(17'8.75) 1 674
10 Woodard, Courtney   Indiana 5.41m(17'8.75) 1 674
12 Horn, Ivy   Ohio State 5.13m(16'9.75) 1 595
13 Watkins, Emily   Purdue 5.12m(16'9.5) 1 592
14 Morrison, Kristin   Illinois 5.03m(16'6) 1 567
15 Moxley, Jordan   Ohio State 4.99m(16'4.25) 1 557
-- Beckman, Alex   Minnesota FOUL(--) 1  
-- Becker, Emily   Purdue FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Woodard, Courtney   Indiana 12.55m(41'2) 1 698
2 Flax, Jessica   Wisconsin 12.31m(40'4.5) 1 682
3 Stiens, Jordan   Nebraska 11.97m(39'3.25) 1 659
4 Latham, Deanna   Wisconsin 11.64m(38'2.25) 1 637
5 Beckman, Alex   Minnesota 11.23m(36'10) 1 610
6 Busbee, Erin   Michigan 11.19m(36'8.5) 1 608
7 Golliday, Marissa   Illinois 11.14m(36'6.5) 1 604
8 Hayes-Barnes, Yolanda   Wisconsin 10.99m(36'0.5) 1 594
9 Martin, Anne   Nebraska 10.93m(35'10.25) 1 591
10 Becker, Emily   Purdue 10.80m(35'5) 1 582
11 Howell, Brittney   Penn State 10.67m(35'0) 1 573
12 Doffeny, Jourdan   Nebraska 10.63m(34'10.5) 1 571
13 Morrison, Kristin   Illinois 10.59m(34'8.75) 1 568
14 Horn, Ivy   Ohio State 10.48m(34'4.5) 1 561
15 Moxley, Jordan   Ohio State 10.18m(33'4.75) 1 541
16 Ryan, Sarah   Iowa 10.14m(33'3) 1 539
17 Watkins, Emily   Purdue 9.97m(32'8.5) 1 527

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Illinois 115 2) Nebraska 112 3) Michigan 89 4) Penn State 73 5) Ohio State 66 6) Michigan State 57 7) Minnesota 56 8) Wisconsin 54 9) Purdue 36 10) Indiana 33 11) Iowa 11 Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Wisconsin 90 2) Illinois 87.50 3) Penn State 87 4) Nebraska 86.66 5) Minnesota 86 6) Indiana 72 7) Iowa 49 8) Ohio State 40 9) Michigan 39 10) Purdue 35.83 11) Michigan State 29

 



Post to:
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version