RunnerspaceNewsView

2013 Results - OVC Indoor Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Feb 23 2013, 09:24 PM | 43464 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2013 Results - OVC Indoor Championships
OVC Indoor Championships
Feb 22, 2013 to Feb 23, 2013
Eastern Illinois, Charleston, IL, US
 
Men: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mitchell, Jacob 12 Eastern Illinois 06.86 nwi 1 10
2 Carter, Blake 11 Southeast Missou 06.86 nwi 1 8
3 Johnson, Kaleel 11 Eastern Illinois 06.89 nwi 1 6
4 Clark, Steven 12 Eastern Illinois 06.91 nwi 1 5
5 Smith, Blake 10 Southeast Missou 06.91 nwi 1 4
6 Evans, Ahmad 10 Southern Illinoi 06.93 nwi 1 3
7 Farr, Kendrick 11 Southeast Missou 06.96 nwi 1 2
8 Smith, Darius 9 Southern Illinoi 07.05 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Carter, Blake 11 Southeast Missou 06.78 nwi 2  
2 Mitchell, Jacob 12 Eastern Illinois 06.86 nwi 1  
3 Johnson, Kaleel 11 Eastern Illinois 06.87 nwi 2  
4 Farr, Kendrick 11 Southeast Missou 06.92 nwi 2  
5 Smith, Blake 10 Southeast Missou 06.92 nwi 1  
6 Evans, Ahmad 10 Southern Illinoi 06.95 nwi 1  
7 Clark, Steven 12 Eastern Illinois 06.97 nwi 2  
8 Smith, Darius 9 Southern Illinoi 07.04 nwi 1  
9 Henderson, Jerome 9 Tennessee State 07.06 nwi 2  
10 Klavins, Braxton 10 Southern Illinoi 07.07 nwi 1  
11 Alexander, Travon 10 Tennessee State 07.09 nwi 2  
12 Inniger, John 9 Belmont 07.10 nwi 1  
13 Santiago, Fabian 9 Southeast Missou 07.10 nwi 2  
14 Anderson, Tyler 10 Tennessee State 07.15 nwi 1  
15 Green, Jordan 9 Tennessee State 07.18 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Edwards, Calvin 9 Eastern Illinois 21.90 nwi 2 10
2 Evans, Ahmad 10 Southern Illinoi 21.96 nwi 2 8
3 Klavins, Braxton 10 Southern Illinoi 22.43 nwi 2 6
4 Johnson, Michael 11 Tennessee State 22.49 nwi 1 5
5 Clark, Steven 12 Eastern Illinois 22.59 nwi 1 4
6 Farr, Kendrick 11 Southeast Missou 22.72 nwi 2 3
7 Smith, Darius 9 Southern Illinoi 22.90 nwi 1 2
8 Boarman, Cody 11 Eastern Illinois 23.32 nwi 1 1
9 Hippolyte, Osafa 10 Tennessee State 23.61 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Edwards, Calvin 9 Eastern Illinois 21.91 nwi 5  
2 Evans, Ahmad 10 Southern Illinoi 22.27 nwi 4  
3 Klavins, Braxton 10 Southern Illinoi 22.31 nwi 3  
4 Farr, Kendrick 11 Southeast Missou 22.48 nwi 2  
5 Johnson, Michael 11 Tennessee State 22.49 nwi 5  
6 Clark, Steven 12 Eastern Illinois 22.68 nwi 3  
7 Boarman, Cody 11 Eastern Illinois 22.74 nwi 2  
8 Smith, Darius 9 Southern Illinoi 22.83 nwi 1  
9 Anderson, Alexande 10 Southeast Missou 22.95 nwi 4  
10 Henderson, Jerome 9 Tennessee State 22.98 nwi 4  
11 Burton, Lamonte 12 Tennessee State 23.03 nwi 5  
12 Inniger, John 9 Belmont 23.12 nwi 3  
13 Mitchell, Jacob 12 Eastern Illinois 23.16 nwi 1  
14 Hippolyte, Osafa 10 Tennessee State 23.39 nwi 2  
15 Collier, Avery 9 Eastern Kentucky 23.74 nwi 5  
16 Marcum, William 12 Eastern Kentucky 23.86 nwi 1  
-- Smith, Davinn 9 Southern Illinoi DNF nwi 4  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Edwards, Calvin 9 Eastern Illinois 48.71 2 10
2 Klavins, Braxton 10 Southern Illinoi 48.87 2 8
3 Thomas, Josh 11 Southern Illinoi 50.48 1 6
4 Boarman, Cody 11 Eastern Illinois 51.10 2 5
5 Anderson, Alexande 10 Southeast Missou 51.11 1 4
6 Burton, Lamonte 12 Tennessee State 51.69 1 3
7 Johnson, Michael 11 Tennessee State 52.72 2 2
8 Smith, Davinn 9 Southern Illinoi 2:13.72 1 1
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Edwards, Calvin 9 Eastern Illinois 49.77 2  
2 Johnson, Michael 11 Tennessee State 50.09 2  
3 Klavins, Braxton 10 Southern Illinoi 50.19 4  
4 Boarman, Cody 11 Eastern Illinois 50.59 3  
5 Thomas, Josh 11 Southern Illinoi 50.70 1  
6 Burton, Lamonte 12 Tennessee State 51.22 1  
7 Anderson, Alexande 10 Southeast Missou 51.32 4  
8 Smith, Davinn 9 Southern Illinoi 51.40 3  
9 Gray, Zach 11 Belmont 51.48 1  
10 Hippolyte, Osafa 10 Tennessee State 51.76 3  
11 Key, Tamorron 11 Tennessee State 51.97 4  
12 Shivers, Adam 10 Southeast Missou 52.01 3  
13 Case, Travis 9 Belmont 52.52 1  
14 Marcum, William 12 Eastern Kentucky 52.57 2  
15 Darnell, Caleb 11 Belmont 52.64 2  
16 Newkirk, Tyler 11 Belmont 53.56 4  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wiggan, Sean 12 Eastern Illinois 1:52.84 1 10
2 Taersboel, Mads 9 Eastern Kentucky 1:53.44 1 8
3 Dorsey, Ephraim 10 Eastern Illinois 1:53.94 1 6
4 Long, Kameron 10 Southeast Missou 1:53.97 1 5
5 Kigen, Erick 11 Belmont 1:55.52 1 4
6 Holmes, Tyler 10 Southeast Missou 1:56.36 1 3
7 Basting, Bryce 10 Eastern Illinois 2:01.99 1 2
8 Nijhuis, Thijs 9 Eastern Kentucky 2:22.27 1 1
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Basting, Bryce 10 Eastern Illinois 1:54.61 1  
4 Taersboel, Mads 9 Eastern Kentucky 1:54.72 1  
2 Wiggan, Sean 12 Eastern Illinois 1:55.38 1  
5 Nijhuis, Thijs 9 Eastern Kentucky 1:55.63 1  
7 Dorsey, Ephraim 10 Eastern Illinois 1:55.66 1  
8 Kigen, Erick 11 Belmont 1:56.40 1  
9 Gibson, Kurtis 10 Belmont 1:56.55 1  
10 Ballard, Ryan 10 Eastern Illinois 1:57.14 1  
11 Jamill, Jackson 10 Tennessee State 1:57.84 1  
12 Eason, Anthony 12 Eastern Kentucky 1:57.85 1  
3 Long, Kameron 10 Southeast Missou 1:58.04 1  
6 Holmes, Tyler 10 Southeast Missou 1:58.18 1  
13 VanDerMosten, Sean 11 Eastern Kentucky 1:58.62 1  
14 Scott, Brent 9 Belmont 1:59.02 1  
15 McDaniel, Adivan 10 Tennessee State 2:00.39 1  
16 Kliem, Clint 9 Southern Illinoi 2:00.83 1  
17 McCutheon, Jalon 9 Tennessee State 2:02.46 1  
18 Morgan, Trevor 9 Southern Illinoi 2:04.52 1  
19 Presley, Marc 12 Southern Illinoi 2:05.03 1  
20 Nicholson, Theodor 10 Tennessee State 2:05.30 1  
21 Wood, Curt 10 Southeast Missou 2:20.10 1  
 
Mens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bouchikhi, Soufian 12 Eastern Kentucky 4:11.50 1 10
2 Basting, Bryce 10 Eastern Illinois 4:11.69 1 8
3 Taersboel, Mads 9 Eastern Kentucky 4:11.88 1 6
4 Meddles, Wade 11 Eastern Kentucky 4:12.42 1 5
5 Zisser, Alex 12 Southeast Missou 4:16.89 1 4
6 Calio, Joe 9 Eastern Illinois 4:18.14 1 3
7 VanDerMosten, Sean 11 Eastern Kentucky 4:18.92 1 2
8 Gibson, Kurtis 10 Belmont 4:22.78 1 1
9 ANDERSON, RYAN 10 Southeast Missou 4:24.38 1  
10 Kigen, Erick 11 Belmont 4:25.22 1  
11 JOHNSON, CHARLES 11 Southeast Missou 4:27.39 1  
12 BROWN, SHANE 10 Southeast Missou 4:29.29 1  
13 Ballard, Ryan 10 Eastern Illinois 4:30.82 1  
14 Kichuk, Eamonn 9 Belmont 4:34.64 1  
15 Morgeson, Evan 9 Southern Illinoi 4:35.40 1  
16 McDaniel, Adivan 10 Tennessee State 4:37.56 1  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bouchikhi, Soufian 12 Eastern Kentucky 8:18.40 1 10
2 Meddles, Wade 11 Eastern Kentucky 8:19.53 1 8
3 Ramirez, Pablo 11 Eastern Illinois 8:24.61 1 6
4 Kosgey, Amos 9 Eastern Kentucky 8:25.37 1 5
5 Hesselbjerg, Ole 10 Eastern Kentucky 8:34.26 1 4
6 Miller, Matt 11 Belmont 8:38.20 1 3
7 Hesslau, Mike 11 Eastern Illinois 8:38.43 1 2
8 Beavin, Zack 9 Belmont 8:40.91 1 1
9 Munie, Craig 10 Southeast Missou 8:42.52 1  
10 Gassmann, Max 9 Eastern Illinois 8:48.86 1  
11 Everett, David 10 Belmont 8:50.22 1  
12 Moore, Nick 10 Southern Illinoi 8:51.93 1  
13 Calio, Joe 9 Eastern Illinois 8:59.30 1  
14 Mullen, Tyler 12 Southeast Missou 9:01.16 1  
15 JOHNSON, CHARLES 11 Southeast Missou 9:01.54 1  
16 Werths, Aaron 12 Southern Illinoi 9:01.54 1  
17 Zisser, Alex 12 Southeast Missou 9:09.21 1  
18 Woodard, Scott 9 Southern Illinoi 9:19.70 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ramirez, Pablo 11 Eastern Illinois 14:45.14 1 10
2 Goasdoue, Yosi 12 Eastern Kentucky 14:47.43 1 8
3 Harboe, Jeppe 9 Eastern Kentucky 14:47.67 1 6
4 Miller, Matt 11 Belmont 14:51.94 1 5
5 Ronnoh, Adams 12 Eastern Kentucky 14:56.64 1 4
6 Leysen, Erwin 11 Eastern Kentucky 14:57.51 1 3
7 Beavin, Zack 9 Belmont 15:07.44 1 2
8 Munie, Craig 10 Southeast Missou 15:13.37 1 1
9 Mahaney, Brandon 12 Belmont 15:26.59 1  
10 Hesslau, Mike 11 Eastern Illinois 15:32.41 1  
11 Werths, Aaron 12 Southern Illinoi 15:33.33 1  
12 Gassmann, Max 9 Eastern Illinois 15:37.49 1  
13 Mullen, Tyler 12 Southeast Missou 15:42.27 1  
14 Moore, Nick 10 Southern Illinoi 15:42.59 1  
15 Strotheide, Colten 10 Southeast Missou 15:46.14 1  
16 Woodard, Scott 9 Southern Illinoi 15:56.39 1  
17 Howard, Kris 9 Belmont 16:00.91 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hall, Dominique 12 Eastern Illinois 08.13 1 9
1 Pottinger, Lamarr 12 Eastern Illinois 08.13 1 9
3 Harris, Danny 12 Eastern Illinois 08.31 1 6
4 Griffin, Jason 9 Tennessee State 08.34 1 5
5 Trevor, Daniel 10 Eastern Illinois 08.37 1 4
6 Ivy, Prentice 12 Southeast Missou 08.49 1 3
7 Thomas, Josh 11 Southern Illinoi 08.55 1 2
8 Michael, Jahleel 10 Tennessee State 08.70 1 1
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hall, Dominique 12 Eastern Illinois 08.03 2  
2 Pottinger, Lamarr 12 Eastern Illinois 08.19 1  
3 Griffin, Jason 9 Tennessee State 08.30 1  
4 Trevor, Daniel 10 Eastern Illinois 08.31 2  
5 Harris, Danny 12 Eastern Illinois 08.33 1  
6 Michael, Jahleel 10 Tennessee State 08.47 2  
7 Ivy, Prentice 12 Southeast Missou 08.52 1  
8 Thomas, Josh 11 Southern Illinoi 08.62 2  
9 Harris, Shawn 9 Tennessee State 08.65 1  
10 Knight, Forrest 11 Southern Illinoi 08.70 2  
11 Norris, Dominique 10 Eastern Kentucky 08.74 2  
12 Gray, Zach 11 Belmont 08.75 1  
13 Thornton, Emmanuel 11 Tennessee State 08.91 1  
14 Collier, Avery 9 Eastern Kentucky 09.09 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Thomas, Ward,
Evans, Klavins
  Southern Illinoi 3:18.92 1 10
2 Edwards, Hall,
Boarman, Wiggan
  Eastern Illinois 3:19.17 1 8
3 johnson, Jamill,
Hippolyt, Burton
  Tennessee State 3:22.88 1 6
4 Shivers, Long,
Strothei, Holmes
  Southeast Missou 3:26.17 1 5
5 Gray, Scott,
Case, Gibson
  Belmont 3:27.05 1 4
6 Marcum, Eason,
Taersboe, Norris
  Eastern Kentucky 3:31.15 1 3
 
Mens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Calio, Wiggan,
Dorsey, Basting
  Eastern Illinois 10:03.01 1 10
2 Meddles, Eason,
Nijhuis, Bouchikh
  Eastern Kentucky 10:03.05 1 8
3 Johnson, Shivers,
Long, Zisser
  Southeast Missou 10:08.69 1 6
4 Kichuk, Gray,
Gibson, Everett
  Belmont 10:15.02 1 5
5 Kliem, Morgan,
Presley, Morgeson
  Southern Illinoi 11:02.19 1 4
6 McCutheo, Nicholso,
Jamill, McDaniel
  Tennessee State 11:13.85 1 3
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Farley, Kevin 10 Southeast Missou 17.34m(56'10.5) 1 10
2 Robinson, Craig 12 Southeast Missou 17.26m(56'7.5) 1 8
3 Mashni, Jamil 11 Southern Illinoi 16.82m(55'2) 1 6
4 Block, Greg 10 Southern Illinoi 15.67m(51'4.75) 1 5
5 Diaz, Jared 11 Eastern Illinois 14.93m(48'11.75) 1 4
6 Griffin, Alex 10 Tennessee State 14.58m(47'10) 1 3
7 Jensen, Garrett 9 Eastern Illinois 14.10m(46'3) 1 2
8 Burn, Walter 9 Belmont 14.10m(46'3) 1 1
9 Benham, Jake 9 Belmont 13.87m(45'6) 1  
10 Walker, Jason 9 Southeast Missou 13.31m(43'8) 1  
11 Johansson, David 10 Eastern Illinois 12.65m(41'6) 1  
12 Glanz, Mike 9 Belmont 12.09m(39'7.75) 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Robinson, Craig 12 Southeast Missou 19.69m(64'7) 1 10
2 Farley, Kevin 10 Southeast Missou 18.31m(60'0.75) 1 8
3 Diaz, Jared 11 Eastern Illinois 17.76m(58'3) 1 6
4 Block, Greg 10 Southern Illinoi 17.38m(57'0.25) 1 5
5 Siemers, Jared 12 Southeast Missou 17.29m(56'8.5) 1 4
6 Benham, Jake 9 Belmont 16.93m(55'6.5) 1 3
7 Johansson, David 10 Eastern Illinois 15.36m(50'4.5) 1 2
8 Walker, Jason 9 Southeast Missou 15.13m(49'7.5) 1 1
9 Jensen, Garrett 9 Eastern Illinois 14.86m(48'9) 1  
10 Mashni, Jamil 11 Southern Illinoi 13.65m(44'9.25) 1  
11 Griffin, Alex 10 Tennessee State 13.18m(43'2.75) 1  
12 Burn, Walter 9 Belmont 12.16m(39'10.5) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rice, Daryl 10 Tennessee State 2.06m(6'9) 1 10
2 Hill, Zach 10 Eastern Kentucky 2.01m(6'7) 1 8
3 Miller Jr., Regina 10 Southeast Missou 1.96m(6'5) 1 6
4 Jenkins, Sean 10 Tennessee State 1.96m(6'5) 1 4
4 Harris, Danny 12 Eastern Illinois 1.96m(6'5) 1 4
4 Kendall, Tanner 10 Eastern Kentucky 1.96m(6'5) 1 4
7 Cragwall, Shaquill 9 Tennessee State 1.91m(6'3) 1 1.50
7 Hosp, Kenny 11 Southeast Missou 1.91m(6'3) 1 1.50
9 Dates, Royce 11 Tennessee State 1.91m(6'3) 1  
10 Ward, Laderrick 10 Southern Illinoi 1.81m(5'11.25) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Carter, Blake 11 Southeast Missou 7.44m(24'4.75) nwi 1 10
2 Dates, Royce 11 Tennessee State 7.38m(24'2.5) nwi 1 8
3 Hogan, Bryce 12 Eastern Illinois 7.18m(23'6.5) nwi 1 6
4 Ward, Laderrick 10 Southern Illinoi 7.15m(23'5.5) nwi 1 5
5 Anderson, Tyler 10 Tennessee State 7.06m(23'1.75) nwi 1 4
6 Smith, Blake 10 Southeast Missou 7.03m(23'0.75) nwi 1 3
7 Harris, Danny 12 Eastern Illinois 6.96m(22'10) nwi 1 2
8 Bowdy, Michael 10 Eastern Kentucky 6.92m(22'8.25) nwi 1 1
9 Miller Jr., Regina 10 Southeast Missou 6.87m(22'6.25) nwi 1  
10 Rice, Daryl 10 Tennessee State 6.72m(22'0.5) nwi 1  
11 Anderson, Alexande 10 Southeast Missou 6.55m(21'5.75) nwi 1  
12 Cragwall, Shaquill 9 Tennessee State 6.54m(21'5.25) nwi 1  
13 Walls, Rickie 11 Southern Illinoi 6.32m(20'8.75) nwi 1  
14 Howard, Adam 9 Eastern Kentucky 6.03m(19'9.25) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Anderson, Tyler 10 Tennessee State 14.45m(47'4.75) nwi 1 10
2 Harrison, Thayer 10 Southern Illinoi 14.21m(46'7.25) nwi 1 8
3 Dates, Royce 11 Tennessee State 14.21m(46'7.25) nwi 1 6
4 Alliu, Sodiq 12 Eastern Illinois 14.18m(46'6.25) nwi 1 5
5 Cragwall, Shaquill 9 Tennessee State 14.17m(46'5.75) nwi 1 4
6 Nicholas, Kareem 9 Tennessee State 14.05m(46'1) nwi 1 3
7 Walls, Rickie 11 Southern Illinoi 13.81m(45'3.5) nwi 1 2
8 Anderson, Alexande 10 Southeast Missou 13.52m(44'4.25) nwi 1 1
9 Hogan, Bryce 12 Eastern Illinois 13.37m(43'10.25) nwi 1  
10 Ward, Laderrick 10 Southern Illinoi 13.24m(43'5.25) nwi 1  
-- Carter, Blake 11 Southeast Missou FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Viken, Michael 11 Eastern Illinois 4.90m(16'0.75) 1 10
2 Chalus, Dan 10 Eastern Illinois 4.90m(16'0.75) 1 8
3 Gordon, Eric 9 Eastern Illinois 4.90m(16'0.75) 1 6
4 Locke, Christian 9 Southeast Missou 4.75m(15'7) 1 5
-- Key, Tamorron 11 Tennessee State NH(--) 1  
-- Spangler, Jeff 9 Southeast Missou NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Oliver, Laveeta 12 Jacksonville Sta 07.47 nwi 1 10
2 Love, Alexis 12 Murray State 07.53 nwi 1 8
3 Sales, Quanisha 11 Tennessee State 07.63 nwi 1 6
4 Dameus, Clairwin 9 Tennessee State 07.70 nwi 1 5
5 Bettis, Sharda 11 Murray State 07.77 nwi 1 4
6 Senaya, Kaya 12 Southern Illinoi 07.77 nwi 1 3
7 Susul, Klaudia 11 Eastern Illinois 07.78 nwi 1 2
8 Paramore, Jalisa 11 Eastern Illinois 07.85 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Oliver, Laveeta 12 Jacksonville Sta 07.51 nwi 1  
2 Love, Alexis 12 Murray State 07.54 nwi 2  
3 Sales, Quanisha 11 Tennessee State 07.66 nwi 3  
4 Dameus, Clairwin 9 Tennessee State 07.70 nwi 2  
5 Senaya, Kaya 12 Southern Illinoi 07.70 nwi 3  
6 Paramore, Jalisa 11 Eastern Illinois 07.75 nwi 3  
7 Bettis, Sharda 11 Murray State 07.76 nwi 3  
8 Susul, Klaudia 11 Eastern Illinois 07.78 nwi 2  
9 Davis, JaNisha 9 Jacksonville Sta 07.79 nwi 1  
10 Adams, Erika 10 Austin Peay 07.80 nwi 2  
11 Shaw, LaShea 10 Murray State 07.85 nwi 3  
12 Cartwright, Ayonna 9 Southeast Missou 07.87 nwi 1  
13 Williams, Leslye 9 Tennessee State 07.88 nwi 1  
14 McAllister, Hannah 9 Murray State 07.92 nwi 2  
15 Boyd, India 12 Jacksonville Sta 07.99 nwi 3  
16 Robinson, Lamontra 9 Austin Peay 08.01 nwi 1  
17 Mills, Chelsea 9 Tennessee Tech 08.07 nwi 2  
18 Hudson, Cenitra 12 Austin Peay 08.10 nwi 1  
19 Turner, Ciara 11 Southern Illinoi 08.10 nwi 3  
20 Clark, Courtney 12 Jacksonville Sta 08.17 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Barrett, Shamira 11 Jacksonville Sta 24.22 nwi 2 10
2 Love, Alexis 12 Murray State 24.30 nwi 2 8
3 Oliver, Laveeta 12 Jacksonville Sta 24.58 nwi 2 6
4 Sales, Quanisha 11 Tennessee State 25.06 nwi 1 5
5 Lewis, Jerika 12 Southeast Missou 25.15 nwi 2 4
6 Clemons, Elizabeth 12 Jacksonville Sta 25.39 nwi 1 3
7 Jackson, Ashontae 10 Tennessee State 25.46 nwi 1 2
8 Davis, Emily 9 Belmont 25.86 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Barrett, Shamira 11 Jacksonville Sta 24.86 nwi 6  
2 Oliver, Laveeta 12 Jacksonville Sta 24.88 nwi 5  
3 Love, Alexis 12 Murray State 24.91 nwi 7  
4 Lewis, Jerika 12 Southeast Missou 25.04 nwi 4  
5 Clemons, Elizabeth 12 Jacksonville Sta 25.24 nwi 1  
6 Sales, Quanisha 11 Tennessee State 25.24 nwi 2  
7 Jackson, Ashontae 10 Tennessee State 25.35 nwi 1  
8 Davis, Emily 9 Belmont 25.52 nwi 5  
9 Taylor, Diera 10 Tennessee State 25.55 nwi 3  
10 Adams, Erika 10 Austin Peay 25.59 nwi 5  
11 Dameus, Clairwin 9 Tennessee State 25.60 nwi 4  
12 Bobo, Trinea 10 Eastern Illinois 25.62 nwi 2  
13 Senaya, Kaya 12 Southern Illinoi 25.65 nwi 3  
14 Conrad, Hilary 11 Southern Illinoi 25.71 nwi 3  
15 Yapchung, Tashuana 9 Eastern Kentucky 25.82 nwi 6  
16 Ross, Kymmalett 9 Austin Peay 25.85 nwi 7  
17 Susul, Klaudia 11 Eastern Illinois 26.06 nwi 7  
18 Moore, Jaida 11 Eastern Illinois 26.08 nwi 6  
19 Forbes, Bianca 12 Eastern Kentucky 26.22 nwi 2  
20 Hudson, Cenitra 12 Austin Peay 26.36 nwi 4  
21 Florence, Rashelle 11 Eastern Kentucky 26.62 nwi 6  
22 McAllister, Hannah 9 Murray State 26.95 nwi 5  
23 Turner, Ciara 11 Southern Illinoi 27.14 nwi 4  
24 Keck, Kelli 11 Tennessee Tech 27.60 nwi 1  
25 Mills, Chelsea 9 Tennessee Tech 27.75 nwi 7  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lewis, Jerika 12 Southeast Missou 56.02 2 10
2 Barrett, Shamira 11 Jacksonville Sta 56.37 2 8
3 Jackson, Ashontae 10 Tennessee State 56.61 2 6
4 Yapchung, Tashuana 9 Eastern Kentucky 56.72 1 5
5 Oranika, Jessica 9 Southern Illinoi 56.78 1 4
6 Conrad, Hilary 11 Southern Illinoi 56.90 1 3
7 Jones, Breigh 9 Austin Peay 57.21 1 2
8 Clemons, Elizabeth 12 Jacksonville Sta 58.90 2 1
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Lewis, Jerika 12 Southeast Missou 56.96 2  
2 Clemons, Elizabeth 12 Jacksonville Sta 57.24 4  
3 Jackson, Ashontae 10 Tennessee State 57.36 5  
4 Barrett, Shamira 11 Jacksonville Sta 57.57 6  
5 Conrad, Hilary 11 Southern Illinoi 57.66 5  
6 Yapchung, Tashuana 9 Eastern Kentucky 57.71 3  
7 Oranika, Jessica 9 Southern Illinoi 57.78 6  
8 Jones, Breigh 9 Austin Peay 57.86 7  
9 Horton, Lecresha 11 Jacksonville Sta 58.39 7  
10 Clay, Janessa 10 Eastern Illinois 58.42 4  
11 Todd, Gabrielle 12 Tennessee State 58.73 1  
12 Bobo, Trinea 10 Eastern Illinois 58.84 5  
13 Forbes, Bianca 12 Eastern Kentucky 58.88 7  
14 Tunti, Cheyenne 9 Southeast Missou 58.91 3  
15 Taylor, Diera 10 Tennessee State 58.92 2  
16 Davis, Emily 9 Belmont 59.04 6  
17 Moore, Jaida 11 Eastern Illinois 59.59 2  
18 Ross, Kymmalett 9 Austin Peay 59.72 1  
19 Owens, Jasmine 9 Tennessee State 59.78 4  
20 Williams, Tanisha 10 Belmont 1:00.19 7  
21 Carrigan, Anna 10 Belmont 1:00.73 3  
22 Stevenson, Anotoni 9 Austin Peay 1:01.52 4  
23 Spears, Jovannie 9 Southeast Missou 1:01.59 5  
24 Olberding, Natalie 10 Austin Peay 1:01.64 6  
25 Florence, Rashelle 11 Eastern Kentucky 1:01.67 1  
26 Cotto, Brittany 11 Tennessee Tech 1:06.13 3  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Grey, Chantelle 12 Austin Peay 2:12.61 1 10
2 Noon, Aftan 12 Southern Illinoi 2:15.54 1 8
3 Mathisen, Julie 9 Eastern Kentucky 2:15.62 1 6
4 Gilmore, Emma 9 Murray State 2:16.55 1 5
5 Dickens, Fallon 12 Belmont 2:17.43 1 4
6 Rebecca, Alyssa 9 Southeast Missou 2:17.55 1 3
7 Tracy, Kevyn 11 Jacksonville Sta 2:22.88 1 2
8 Lofton, Debonie 11 Southern Illinoi 2:26.51 1 1
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Grey, Chantelle 12 Austin Peay 2:14.43 1  
2 Mathisen, Julie 9 Eastern Kentucky 2:17.08 1  
5 Tracy, Kevyn 11 Jacksonville Sta 2:17.46 1  
3 Lofton, Debonie 11 Southern Illinoi 2:17.63 1  
6 Rebecca, Alyssa 9 Southeast Missou 2:17.79 1  
7 Dickens, Fallon 12 Belmont 2:17.96 1  
8 Gilmore, Emma 9 Murray State 2:18.13 1  
9 Peisker, Stephanie 11 Eastern Illinois 2:19.99 1  
4 Noon, Aftan 12 Southern Illinoi 2:20.27 1  
10 Biehler, Paige 12 Eastern Illinois 2:20.90 1  
11 Adams, Breanna 11 Tennessee State 2:21.03 1  
12 Yeoman, Amy 9 Eastern Illinois 2:21.33 1  
13 Wynn, Jessie 9 Belmont 2:22.11 1  
14 Prince, Oteia 9 Tennessee State 2:22.21 1  
15 Pattin, Natalie 10 Murray State 2:22.45 1  
16 Bohn, Brittany 9 Murray State 2:23.11 1  
17 Roberts, Savannah 9 Eastern Kentucky 2:23.27 1  
18 Harris, Charita 11 Tennessee State 2:23.34 1  
19 Rutherford, Shanno 10 Eastern Kentucky 2:23.52 1  
20 Barker, Alison 9 Southeast Missou 2:23.81 1  
21 Veen, Dana 10 Belmont 2:25.90 1  
22 Loving, Landry 9 Tennessee Tech 2:28.75 1  
23 Huning, Megan 9 Belmont 2:28.84 1  
24 Connell, Dalis 11 Tennessee Tech 2:32.62 1  
25 Mitchell, Elizabet 10 Tennessee Tech 2:36.36 1  
26 Dohrmann, Yeshi 11 Tennessee Tech 2:43.57 1  
 
Womens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Eason, Ann 10 Eastern Kentucky 4:52.39 1 10
2 Whitehead, Britney 11 Eastern Illinois 4:52.65 1 8
3 Noon, Aftan 12 Southern Illinoi 5:00.15 1 6
4 Rohrer, Kristen 9 Eastern Illinois 5:09.38 1 5
5 Peisker, Stephanie 11 Eastern Illinois 5:09.49 1 4
6 Dohogne, Mary 10 Southeast Missou 5:10.97 1 3
7 Wesstrom, Erica 10 Eastern Kentucky 5:11.36 1 2
8 Roberts, Savannah 9 Eastern Kentucky 5:11.71 1 1
9 Yeoman, Amy 9 Eastern Illinois 5:20.71 1  
10 King, Conradette 9 Southern Illinoi 5:20.76 1  
11 Goodenough, Johns - 11 Southern Illinoi 5:22.51 1  
12 Bohn, Brittany 9 Murray State 5:28.57 1  
13 Krause, Leah 9 Murray State 5:33.18 1  
14 Loving, Landry 9 Tennessee Tech 5:49.92 1  
15 Mitchell, Elizabet 10 Tennessee Tech 5:53.79 1  
16 Caldwell, Kendale 10 Tennessee Tech 5:55.60 1  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Eason, Ann 10 Eastern Kentucky 9:53.83 1 10
2 Rantanen, Viivi 9 Eastern Kentucky 10:02.19 1 8
3 Whitehead, Britney 11 Eastern Illinois 10:02.20 1 6
4 Lawson, Rebekah 10 Southeast Missou 10:03.46 1 5
5 Svec, Ashley 9 Eastern Kentucky 10:17.72 1 4
6 Richards, Xiamar 11 Austin Peay 10:18.88 1 3
7 Oliver, Abbie 10 Murray State 10:23.77 1 2
8 Bishop, Courtney 12 Belmont 10:24.46 1 1
9 TROWBRIDGE, MARIA 10 Southeast Missou 10:26.27 1  
10 Tanui, Carolyne 11 Murray State 10:32.20 1  
11 Rohrer, Kristen 9 Eastern Illinois 10:36.70 1  
12 Brown, Claire 10 Southern Illinoi 10:37.47 1  
13 Westlake, Gloria 10 Southeast Missou 10:40.33 1  
14 Hardimon, Kelsey 9 Eastern Illinois 10:40.69 1  
15 Hale, Kirby 9 Southern Illinoi 10:42.50 1  
16 Hester, Ali 9 Murray State 10:46.39 1  
17 Cline, Rebecca 11 Tennessee Tech 10:46.68 1  
18 Briggs, Haley 9 Southern Illinoi 10:53.31 1  
19 Thinnes, Nicole 9 Belmont 10:54.21 1  
20 Kirksey, Kendra 11 Austin Peay 10:55.10 1  
21 Thate, Jaquelyn 9 Murray State 10:56.03 1  
22 Field, Natalie 11 Eastern Kentucky 10:59.16 1  
23 Miller, Beth 12 Tennessee Tech 11:00.41 1  
24 Stichnot, Madalyn 11 Southeast Missou 11:01.54 1  
25 Goodenough, Johns - 11 Southern Illinoi 11:05.19 1  
26 Peisker, Stephanie 11 Eastern Illinois 11:14.97 1  
27 Forbes, Kathryn 12 Tennessee Tech 11:46.97 1  
28 McCoy, Amelia 11 Tennessee Tech 11:56.97 1  
29 Weed, Miranda 11 Austin Peay 12:15.14 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Whitehead, Britney 11 Eastern Illinois 17:11.72 1 10
2 Lawson, Rebekah 10 Southeast Missou 17:28.21 1 8
3 Rantanen, Viivi 9 Eastern Kentucky 17:40.75 1 6
4 Richards, Xiamar 11 Austin Peay 17:44.18 1 5
5 Svec, Ashley 9 Eastern Kentucky 17:52.58 1 4
6 Bishop, Courtney 12 Belmont 18:02.30 1 3
7 Tanui, Carolyne 11 Murray State 18:11.51 1 2
8 Dole, Elizabeth 12 Eastern Illinois 18:11.66 1 1
9 Brown, Claire 10 Southern Illinoi 18:17.82 1  
10 Pedziwiatr, Emily 11 Eastern Illinois 18:23.43 1  
11 Hardimon, Kelsey 9 Eastern Illinois 18:29.11 1  
12 Westlake, Gloria 10 Southeast Missou 18:29.78 1  
13 Oliver, Abbie 10 Murray State 18:30.20 1  
14 Cline, Rebecca 11 Tennessee Tech 18:41.89 1  
15 Krause, Leah 9 Murray State 18:43.40 1  
16 Lacey, Melanie 10 Southeast Missou 18:47.66 1  
17 SEABAUGH, LINDSEY 10 Southeast Missou 19:15.40 1  
18 Miller, Beth 12 Tennessee Tech 19:17.25 1  
19 Field, Natalie 11 Eastern Kentucky 19:19.79 1  
20 Green, Ryan 10 Jacksonville Sta 19:20.27 1  
21 Briggs, Haley 9 Southern Illinoi 19:36.86 1  
22 Stichnot, Bridget 12 Murray State 19:39.20 1  
23 Conlon, Emily 10 Southern Illinoi 20:20.83 1  
24 Forbes, Kathryn 12 Tennessee Tech 20:49.84 1  
25 McCoy, Amelia 11 Tennessee Tech 21:01.73 1  
-- Trettenero, Katie 10 Southern Illinoi DNF 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bettis, Sharda 11 Murray State 08.44 1 10
2 Paramore, Jalisa 11 Eastern Illinois 08.57 1 8
3 Wright, Jatavia 10 Southern Illinoi 08.62 1 6
4 Shaw, LaShea 10 Murray State 08.63 1 5
5 Dameus, Clairwin 9 Tennessee State 08.73 1 4
6 Hooks, Unique 12 Southeast Missou 08.90 1 3
7 Moore, Justine 11 Eastern Illinois 08.91 1 2
8 Moore, Brielle 12 Tennessee State 09.51 1 1
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Paramore, Jalisa 11 Eastern Illinois 08.52 3  
2 Bettis, Sharda 11 Murray State 08.65 2  
3 Wright, Jatavia 10 Southern Illinoi 08.65 1  
4 Shaw, LaShea 10 Murray State 08.66 1  
5 Dameus, Clairwin 9 Tennessee State 08.70 3  
6 Moore, Brielle 12 Tennessee State 08.84 1  
7 Hooks, Unique 12 Southeast Missou 08.85 3  
8 Moore, Justine 11 Eastern Illinois 08.88 2  
9 Caston, LaDonna 9 Southern Illinoi 08.93 2  
10 Lyles, Lauren 12 Austin Peay 08.97 1  
11 MacEachen, Jill 12 Eastern Illinois 08.99 3  
12 Carney, LaTia 10 Tennessee State 09.16 3  
13 Mahendra, Shiyana 11 Eastern Kentucky 09.19 3  
14 Austin, Kiara 9 Murray State 09.21 1  
15 Linklater, Jilian 11 Belmont 09.29 1  
16 Miller, Lauren 9 Murray State 09.43 2  
17 Johnson, Jasmine 10 Southern Illinoi 09.46 2  
18 Olberding, Natalie 10 Austin Peay 09.53 3  
19 Higgins, Michelle 12 Southern Illinoi 10.17 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Oliver, Horton,
Clemons, Barrett
  Jacksonville Sta 3:48.20 2 10
2 Todd, Sales,
Adams, Jackson
  Tennessee State 3:48.30 2 8
3 Jones, Slaughte,
Ross, Grey
  Austin Peay 3:51.64 2 6
4 Oranika, Noon,
Senaya, Conrad
  Southern Illinoi 3:51.71 2 5
5 Pattin, Bettis,
Shaw, Love
  Murray State 3:55.20 1 4
6 Dickens, Williams,
Carrigan, Davis
  Belmont 3:55.52 1 3
7 Tunti, Spears,
Rebecca, Lewis
  Southeast Missou 3:56.59 2 2
8 Yapchung, Forbes,
Florence, Mathisen
  Eastern Kentucky 3:57.20 1 1
9 Bobo, Moore,
Clay, Susul
  Eastern Illinois 3:59.27 2  
10 Connell, Cotto,
Lowery, Caldwell
  Tennessee Tech 4:21.68 1  
 
Womens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Wesstrom, Yapchung,
Mathisen, Eason
  Eastern Kentucky 12:00.38 1 10
2 Hale, Oranika,
Lofton, Noon
  Southern Illinoi 12:05.99 1 8
3 Peisker, Clay,
Biehler, Rohrer
  Eastern Illinois 12:19.13 1 6
4 Oliver, Pattin,
Gilmore, Bohn
  Murray State 12:24.18 1 5
5 Tracy, Boyd,
Towns, Jensen
  Jacksonville Sta 12:32.39 1 4
6 Kirksey, Slaughte,
Jones, Grey
  Austin Peay 12:35.28 1 3
7 Wynn, Carrigan,
Dickens, Botham
  Belmont 12:35.37 1 2
8 Dohogne, Tunti,
Barker, Rebecca
  Southeast Missou 12:36.55 1 1
9 Adams, Riley,
Harris, Prince
  Tennessee State 12:51.41 1  
10 Loving, Cotto,
Connell, Caldwell
  Tennessee Tech 13:13.59 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McDonough, Colleen 12 Southern Illinoi 14.51m(47'7.25) 1 10
2 Pratt, Tonia 10 Murray State 14.42m(47'3.5) 1 8
3 Hall, Sarah 10 Southeast Missou 13.98m(45'10.25) 1 6
4 Logan, Brittani 11 Tennessee State 13.84m(45'4.75) 1 5
5 Gapelu, Courtney 11 Southeast Missou 13.58m(44'6.5) 1 4
6 Foster, Jasmine 12 Austin Peay 12.96m(42'6) 1 3
7 Old, Emilea 11 Southeast Missou 12.75m(41'9.75) 1 2
8 Sobon, Mary 10 Belmont 12.74m(41'9.5) 1 1
9 Hampl, Elizabeth 10 Southern Illinoi 12.66m(41'6.25) 1  
10 Smith, Condia 11 Eastern Illinois 12.63m(41'5) 1  
11 Gutierrez, Kayla 9 Southeast Missou 12.61m(41'4.25) 1  
12 Clark, Shayna 9 Southern Illinoi 12.60m(41'4) 1  
13 Moss, Danielle 10 Jacksonville Sta 12.57m(41'2.75) 1  
14 Howse, Janie 9 Eastern Illinois 12.40m(40'8) 1  
15 Davis, Angel 9 Tennessee State 12.33m(40'5.25) 1  
16 Joshua, Cierra 11 Tennessee State 12.13m(39'9.5) 1  
17 Yslas, Lacy 12 Tennessee Tech 11.56m(37'11) 1  
18 Paris, Addie 10 Murray State 11.32m(37'1.5) 1  
19 Borden, Madison 12 Tennessee Tech 11.18m(36'8) 1  
20 Holder, Margarett 11 Tennessee Tech 10.30m(33'9.5) 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pratt, Tonia 10 Murray State 18.56m(60'10.5) 1 10
2 Logan, Brittani 11 Tennessee State 18.50m(60'8.25) 1 8
3 Gutierrez, Kayla 9 Southeast Missou 17.50m(57'4.75) 1 6
4 Gapelu, Courtney 11 Southeast Missou 17.34m(56'10.5) 1 5
5 Foster, Jasmine 12 Austin Peay 16.67m(54'8.25) 1 4
6 Hampl, Elizabeth 10 Southern Illinoi 16.43m(53'10.75) 1 3
7 Hall, Sarah 10 Southeast Missou 16.19m(53'1.25) 1 2
8 Clark, Shayna 9 Southern Illinoi 15.89m(52'1.5) 1 1
9 Crawley, Elisha 12 Southern Illinoi 15.80m(51'10) 1  
10 Smith, Condia 11 Eastern Illinois 15.49m(50'9.75) 1  
11 McDonough, Colleen 12 Southern Illinoi 15.22m(49'11) 1  
12 Howse, Janie 9 Eastern Illinois 14.78m(48'5.75) 1  
13 Old, Emilea 11 Southeast Missou 14.63m(47'11.75) 1  
14 Joshua, Cierra 11 Tennessee State 14.09m(46'2.5) 1  
15 McCarthy, Brianna 9 Murray State 14.08m(46'2.25) 1  
16 Davis, Angel 9 Tennessee State 13.95m(45'9) 1  
17 Sobon, Mary 10 Belmont 13.36m(43'9.75) 1  
18 Walters, Bobbi 10 Belmont 12.29m(40'3.75) 1  
19 Paris, Addie 10 Murray State 11.04m(36'2.5) 1  
20 Hooper, Shauna 12 Eastern Kentucky 10.90m(35'9) 1  
21 Kinser, Kelly 10 Jacksonville Sta 10.14m(33'3) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Todd, Gabrielle 12 Tennessee State 1.71m(5'7.25) 1 10
2 Cummins, Maura 10 Eastern Illinois 1.71m(5'7.25) 1 8
3 Forshey, Katie 11 Murray State 1.66m(5'5.25) 1 6
4 Conway, Ashley 10 Murray State 1.66m(5'5.25) 1 5
5 Brown, Jessica 10 Southeast Missou 1.61m(5'3.25) 1 4
6 Burr, Ja'Lyn 10 Tennessee State 1.61m(5'3.25) 1 3
7 Linklater, Jilian 11 Belmont 1.61m(5'3.25) 1 2
8 Paramore, Jalisa 11 Eastern Illinois 1.56m(5'1.25) 1 1
10 Beachy, Tiffany 12 Eastern Illinois 1.51m(4'11.25) 1  
11 Keyes, Erin 11 Tennessee Tech 1.51m(4'11.25) 1  
9 Johnson, Jasmine 10 Southern Illinoi 1.51m(4'11.25) 1  
12 Hull, Calyn 10 Austin Peay 1.46m(4'9.25) 1  
12 Lyles, Lauren 12 Austin Peay 1.46m(4'9.25) 1  
14 Moore, Brielle 12 Tennessee State 1.46m(4'9.25) 1  
14 Henderson, Lauren 10 Austin Peay 1.46m(4'9.25) 1  
-- Whyatt, Sharmill 9 Tennessee State NH(--) 1  
-- Ritter, Macy 9 Southeast Missou NH(--) 1  
-- Landon, Liz 9 Austin Peay NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jackson, Ashontae 10 Tennessee State 5.91m(19'4.5) nwi 1 10
2 Brown, Jessica 10 Southeast Missou 5.75m(18'10.25) nwi 1 8
3 Wright, Jatavia 10 Southern Illinoi 5.75m(18'10.25) nwi 1 6
4 Dameus, Clairwin 9 Tennessee State 5.74m(18'9.75) nwi 1 5
5 Paramore, Jalisa 11 Eastern Illinois 5.68m(18'7.5) nwi 1 4
6 Roy, Jaimee 12 Eastern Illinois 5.63m(18'5.5) nwi 1 3
7 Burr, Ja'Lyn 10 Tennessee State 5.52m(18'1.25) nwi 1 2
8 Lyles, Lauren 12 Austin Peay 5.37m(17'7.25) nwi 1 1
9 Szarabajko, Alexan 10 Eastern Kentucky 5.32m(17'5.25) nwi 1  
10 Moye, Kim 10 Southeast Missou 5.30m(17'4.5) nwi 1  
11 Taylor, Jolyta 9 Murray State 5.25m(17'2.5) nwi 1  
12 Conway, Ashley 10 Murray State 5.24m(17'2.25) nwi 1  
13 Hudson, Cenitra 12 Austin Peay 5.13m(16'9.75) nwi 1  
14 Anyaogu, Angelica 9 Eastern Illinois 5.08m(16'8) nwi 1  
15 Wrieden, Sarah 11 Belmont 5.03m(16'6) nwi 1  
16 Harris, Page 12 Jacksonville Sta 4.94m(16'2.25) nwi 1  
17 Mills, Chelsea 9 Tennessee Tech 4.89m(16'0.5) nwi 1  
18 Keck, Kelli 11 Tennessee Tech 4.75m(15'7) nwi 1  
19 Robinson, Lamontra 9 Austin Peay 4.70m(15'5) nwi 1  
-- Williams, Crystal 9 Jacksonville Sta FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Ritter, Macy 9 Southeast Missou FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Fenderson, Andera 12 Tennessee State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Higgins, Michelle 12 Southern Illinoi FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Burr, Ja'Lyn 10 Tennessee State 12.25m(40'2.25) nwi 1 10
2 Wright, Jatavia 10 Southern Illinoi 12.12m(39'9) nwi 1 8
3 Moye, Kim 10 Southeast Missou 11.82m(38'9.25) nwi 1 6
4 Austin, Kiara 9 Murray State 11.71m(38'5) nwi 1 5
5 Oladakun, Felicia 10 Tennessee State 11.55m(37'10.5) nwi 1 4
6 Hudson, Cenitra 12 Austin Peay 11.54m(37'10.25) nwi 1 3
7 Higgins, Michelle 12 Southern Illinoi 11.39m(37'4.25) nwi 1 2
8 Townsend, Amber 9 Tennessee State 11.35m(37'2.75) nwi 1 1
9 Ritter, Macy 9 Southeast Missou 11.26m(36'11.25) nwi 1  
10 Mills, Chelsea 9 Tennessee Tech 11.02m(36'1.75) nwi 1  
11 Brown, Jessica 10 Southeast Missou 10.92m(35'9.75) nwi 1  
12 Harris, Page 12 Jacksonville Sta 10.88m(35'8.25) nwi 1  
13 Roy, Jaimee 12 Eastern Illinois 10.75m(35'3) nwi 1  
14 Keck, Kelli 11 Tennessee Tech 10.55m(34'7.25) nwi 1  
15 Anyaogu, Angelica 9 Eastern Illinois 10.43m(34'2.5) nwi 1  
16 Jachino, Jill 9 Murray State 10.35m(33'11.25) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Riebold, Jade 11 Eastern Illinois 4.27m(14'0) 1 10
2 Schnurbusch, Jill 12 Southeast Missou 4.00m(13'1.25) 1 8
3 Reid, Annemarie 9 Eastern Illinois 3.70m(12'1.5) 1 6
4 Grajales, Erica 11 Southeast Missou 3.55m(11'7.75) 1 5
5 Buchheit, Nikki 12 Southeast Missou 3.55m(11'7.75) 1 4
6 Wieber, Kirstie 9 Eastern Illinois 3.40m(11'1.75) 1 3
7 Holton, Haley 9 Southeast Missou 3.40m(11'1.75) 1 2
10 Markiewicz, Ericka 12 Jacksonville Sta 3.10m(10'2) 1  
11 Lowery, Katie 12 Tennessee Tech 3.10m(10'2) 1  
12 Walters, Bobbi 10 Belmont 3.10m(10'2) 1  
8 Bressner, Nicole 12 Austin Peay 3.10m(10'2) 1 0.50
8 Basch, Molly 11 Austin Peay 3.10m(10'2) 1 0.50
13 Scaggs, Lindsey 10 Murray State 2.95m(9'8) 1  
13 Cooper, Libby 11 Belmont 2.95m(9'8) 1  
15 Strange, Samantha 10 Jacksonville Sta 2.95m(9'8) 1  
-- Schmitz, Abigail 12 Eastern Illinois NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) SE Missouri 101 2) Tennessee St. 95 3) Eastern Illinois 88 4) Murray State 87 5) SIU-Edwardsville 74 6) Eastern Kentucky 67 7) Jacksonville St. 54 8) Austin Peay 41 9) Belmont 17 Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Eastern Illinois 199 2) SE Missouri 115.50 3) Eastern Kentucky 104 4) SIU-Edwardsville 82 5) Tennessee St. 78.50 6) Belmont 29

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version