RunnerspaceNewsView

2013 Results - OVC Indoor Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Feb 23rd 2013, 9:24pm | 48191 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2013 Results - OVC Indoor Championships

Website:Click here

Championship Central

 

Licensed to Eastern Illinois University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/23/2013 02:56 PM
               OVC Indoor Championship - 2/22/2013 to 2/23/2013                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
       Lantz: L 68-09.25  2011        J.C.Lambert, SIUC                        
         OVC: O   19.97m  2011        Brandon Colbert, Southest Missouri       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1   357 Robinson, Craig     SR SE Missouri           19.09m     19.69m   64-07.25  10   
      19.02m  19.38m  19.69m     19.40m  19.05m
  2   340 Farley, Kevin       SO SE Missouri           18.44m     18.31m   60-01.00   8   
         18.17m     18.31m  18.11m   
  3   136 Diaz, Jared         JR Eastern Illi          16.93m     17.76m   58-03.25   6   
      16.03m        16.47m  16.79m  17.76m
  4   392 Block, Greg         SO Siu-Edwardsv          18.24m     17.38m   57-00.25   5   
      17.38m  17.22m     16.43m      
  5   360 Siemers, Jared      SR SE Missouri           17.52m     17.29m   56-08.75   4   
         17.29m        16.36m   
  6    52 Benham, Jake        FR Belmont               16.33m     16.93m   55-06.50   3   
      15.76m     16.11m  15.95m     16.93m
  7   148 Johansson, David    SO Eastern Illi          15.22m     15.36m   50-04.75   2   
         14.86m  15.36m  15.05m      
  8   366 Walker, Jason       FR SE Missouri           15.43m     15.13m   49-07.75   1   
      15.13m  14.61m            
  9   147 Jensen, Garrett     FR Eastern Illi          14.42m     14.86m   48-09.00 
         14.39m     14.03m  14.86m   
 10   399 Mashni, Jamil       JR Siu-Edwardsv          13.52m     13.65m   44-09.50 
      12.47m  13.65m  13.22m         
 11   448 Griffin, Alex       SO Tennessee St          12.35m     13.18m   43-03.00 
      13.05m     13.18m         
 12    54 Burn, Walter        FR Belmont               11.82m     12.16m   39-10.75 
      11.37m  11.67m  12.16m         
 
Event 2  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
       Lantz: L 75-03.25  2013        Felisha Johnson, Indiana State           
         OVC: O   18.63m  2004        Heather Jenkins, Southeast Missouri      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   291 Pratt, Tonia        SO Murray State          18.42m     18.56m   60-10.75  10   
      17.81m  17.52m        18.56m  17.30m
  2   426 Logan, Brittani     JR Tennessee St          16.29m     18.50m   60-08.50   8   
         16.28m  17.28m  17.16m     18.50m
  3   312 Gutierrez, Kayla    FR SE Missouri           17.70m     17.50m   57-05.00   6   
      15.47m     16.71m          17.50m
  4   309 Gapelu, Courtney    JR SE Missouri           18.06m     17.34m   56-10.75   5   
      16.23m  17.34m     16.79m  17.05m  17.03m
  5     6 Foster, Jasmine     SR Austin Peay           15.34m     16.67m   54-08.25   4   
         16.67m  16.14m     16.50m  13.58m
  6   378 Hampl, Elizabeth    SO Siu-Edwardsv          17.67m     16.43m   53-11.00   3   
      15.99m     15.92m  15.91m  16.43m  15.68m
  7   313 Hall, Sarah         SO SE Missouri           16.83m     16.19m   53-01.50   2   
      15.60m  15.99m  15.52m  15.07m  15.15m  16.19m
  8   373 Clark, Shayna       FR Siu-Edwardsv          15.60m     15.89m   52-01.75   1   
         15.16m  15.74m  14.69m  15.73m  15.89m
  9   376 Crawley, Elisha     SR Siu-Edwardsv          16.35m     15.80m   51-10.00 
      15.80m  15.58m        14.71m  13.84m
 10   111 Smith, Condia       JR Eastern Illi          16.80m     15.49m   50-10.00 
      14.49m  15.10m  15.49m           
 11   385 McDonough, Colleen  SR Siu-Edwardsv          17.43m     15.22m   49-11.25 
      12.06m  15.08m  15.22m           
 12    89 Howse, Janie        FR Eastern Illi          14.46m     14.78m   48-06.00 
      14.32m  14.78m            
 13   322 Old, Emilea         JR SE Missouri           15.92m     14.63m   48-00.00 
      14.05m  14.14m  14.63m            
 14   425 Joshua, Cierra      JR Tennessee St          11.77m     14.09m   46-02.75 
      14.09m     12.69m         
 15   282 McCarthy, Brianna   FR Murray State          12.90m     14.08m   46-02.50 
      14.08m  13.12m            
 16   420 Davis, Angel        FR Tennessee St          13.80m     13.95m   45-09.25 
      13.95m     13.03m         
 17    41 Sobon, Mary         SO Belmont               14.50m     13.36m   43-10.00 
      13.31m  13.26m  13.36m           
 18    44 Walters, Bobbi      SO Belmont               12.55m     12.29m   40-04.00 
      12.29m  12.23m            
 19   287 Paris, Addie        SO Murray State          13.43m     11.04m   36-02.75 
      11.04m               
 20   178 Hooper, Shauna      SR Eastern Kent          10.75m     10.90m   35-09.25 
      10.50m  10.90m            
 21   244 Kinser, Kelly       SO Jacksonville           8.59m     10.14m   33-03.25 
      7.97m  10.14m  9.49m         
 
Event 3  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
       Lantz: L 7-03.25  2006        Donald Thomas, Lindenwood                 
         OVC: O   2.20m  1982        Ken Glover, Eastern Kentucky              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   466 Rice, Daryl         SO Tennessee St           2.05m      2.06m    6-09.00  10   
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2   209 Hill, Zach          SO Eastern Kent           1.98m      2.01m    6-07.00   8   
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3   354 Miller Jr., Regina  SO SE Missouri            2.14m      1.96m    6-05.00   6   
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4   456 Jenkins, Sean       SO Tennessee St           1.98m     J1.96m    6-05.00   4   
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4   142 Harris, Danny       SR Eastern Illi           1.88m     J1.96m    6-05.00   4   
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4   212 Kendall, Tanner     SO Eastern Kent           2.00m     J1.96m    6-05.00   4   
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7   444 Cragwall, Shaquill  FR Tennessee St           1.98m      1.91m    6-03.25   1.50
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  7   346 Hosp, Kenny         JR SE Missouri            1.98m      1.91m    6-03.25   1.50
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9   445 Dates, Royce        JR Tennessee St           1.88m     J1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10   410 Ward, Laderrick     SO Siu-Edwardsv           2.03m      1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 
        P   XO  XXX 
 
Event 4  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
       Lantz: L  5-10  2008        Kristina Bolterstein, Miami(OH)             
         OVC: O 1.77m  2002        Lauren Maul, Austin Peay                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   435 Todd, Gabrielle     SR Tennessee St           1.63m      1.71m    5-07.25  10   
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2    82 Cummins, Maura      SO Eastern Illi           1.74m     J1.71m    5-07.25   8   
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3   270 Forshey, Katie      JR Murray State           1.65m      1.66m    5-05.25   6   
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4   267 Conway, Ashley      SO Murray State           1.68m     J1.66m    5-05.25   5   
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5   304 Brown, Jessica      SO SE Missouri            1.63m      1.61m    5-03.25   4   
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  6   416 Burr, Ja'Lyn        SO Tennessee St           1.60m     J1.61m    5-03.25   3   
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        P   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7    38 Linklater, Jilian   JR Belmont                1.65m     J1.61m    5-03.25   2   
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  8    97 Paramore, Jalisa    JR Eastern Illi           1.58m      1.56m    5-01.25   1   
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  9   381 Johnson, Jasmine    SO Siu-Edwardsv           1.60m      1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
        O    O  XXX 
 10    77 Beachy, Tiffany     SR Eastern Illi           1.55m     J1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 11   480 Keyes, Erin         JR Tennessee Te           1.53m     J1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12    10 Hull, Calyn         SO Austin Peay                       1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.46 1.51 
       XO  XXX 
 12    15 Lyles, Lauren       SR Austin Peay            1.48m      1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.46 1.51 
       XO  XXX 
 14   427 Moore, Brielle      SR Tennessee St           1.58m     J1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.46 1.51 
      XXO  XXX 
 14     8 Henderson, Lauren   SO Austin Peay            1.48m     J1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.46 1.51 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   437 Whyatt, Sharmill    FR Tennessee St           1.65m         NH            
     1.46 
      XXX 
 --   324 Ritter, Macy        FR SE Missouri            1.62m         NH            
     1.46 1.51 
        P  XXX 
 --    14 Landon, Liz         FR Austin Peay                          NH            
     1.46 
      XXX 
 
Event 5  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
       Lantz: L 25-10.25  1999        Walter Davis, Barton County CC           
         OVC: O    8.09m  1981        Greg Artis, Middle Tennessee             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   337 Carter, Blake       JR SE Missouri            7.77m      7.44m   24-05.00  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  7.44m  PASS  7.40m  PASS
  2   445 Dates, Royce        JR Tennessee St           7.49m      7.38m   24-02.50   8   
      7.17m  FOUL  FOUL  7.18m  7.38m  7.32m
  3   144 Hogan, Bryce        SR Eastern Illi           7.12m      7.18m   23-06.75   6   
      6.97m  FOUL  7.18m  FOUL  FOUL  7.11m
  4   410 Ward, Laderrick     SO Siu-Edwardsv           7.36m      7.15m   23-05.50   5   
      4.81m  7.05m  7.01m  6.91m  7.15m  7.10m
  5   441 Anderson, Tyler     SO Tennessee St                      7.06m   23-02.00   4   
      6.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  7.01m  7.06m
  6   361 Smith, Blake        SO SE Missouri            7.25m      7.03m   23-00.75   3   
      FOUL  6.85m  6.86m  FOUL  7.03m  FOUL
  7   142 Harris, Danny       SR Eastern Illi           7.14m      6.96m   22-10.00   2   
      FOUL  6.80m  6.79m  6.95m  FOUL  6.96m
  8   198 Bowdy, Michael      SO Eastern Kent           6.30m      6.92m   22-08.50   1   
      6.92m  6.27m  6.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9   354 Miller Jr., Regina  SO SE Missouri            7.02m      6.87m   22-06.50 
      6.87m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10   466 Rice, Daryl         SO Tennessee St           6.43m      6.72m   22-00.75 
      6.72m  6.53m  6.18m         
 11   333 Anderson, Alexande  SO SE Missouri            6.96m      6.55m   21-06.00 
      6.55m  6.28m  6.21m         
 12   444 Cragwall, Shaquill  FR Tennessee St           6.75m      6.54m   21-05.50 
      FOUL  6.54m  FOUL           
 13   409 Walls, Rickie       JR Siu-Edwardsv           6.65m      6.32m   20-09.00 
      6.32m  6.32m  FOUL         
 14   210 Howard, Adam        FR Eastern Kent           6.14m      6.03m   19-09.50 
      5.96m  6.03m  5.93m         
 
Event 6  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
       Lantz: L 20-07.25  2010        Bianca Stuart, Unattached                
         OVC: O    6.22m  1990        Michelle Welch, Middle Tennesee          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   424 Jackson, Ashontae   SO Tennessee St           6.11m      5.91m   19-04.75  10   
      FOUL  5.70m  5.43m  5.54m  FOUL  5.91m
  2   304 Brown, Jessica      SO SE Missouri            5.66m      5.75m   18-10.50   8   
      FOUL  5.75m  FOUL     5.70m  5.66m
  3   391 Wright, Jatavia     SO Siu-Edwardsv           5.80m     J5.75m   18-10.50   6   
      5.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.75m
  4   419 Dameus, Clairwin    FR Tennessee St           5.82m      5.74m   18-10.00   5   
      5.46m  5.46m  5.40m  FOUL  5.74m  5.70m
  5    97 Paramore, Jalisa    JR Eastern Illi           5.52m      5.68m   18-07.75   4   
      5.44m  5.48m  5.22m  5.59m  5.68m  5.32m
  6   107 Roy, Jaimee         SR Eastern Illi           5.55m      5.63m   18-05.75   3   
      5.41m  FOUL  5.42m  5.26m  5.38m  5.63m
  7   416 Burr, Ja'Lyn        SO Tennessee St           5.73m      5.52m   18-01.50   2   
      5.12m  5.52m  5.45m  5.26m  5.50m  5.52m
  8    15 Lyles, Lauren       SR Austin Peay            5.60m      5.37m   17-07.50   1   
      5.33m  FOUL  5.09m  FOUL  5.33m  5.37m
  9   189 Szarabajko, Alexan  SO Eastern Kent           5.50m      5.32m   17-05.50 
      5.32m  5.25m  5.16m  4.20m  5.17m  5.21m
 10   321 Moye, Kim           SO SE Missouri            5.55m      5.30m   17-04.75 
      FOUL  5.27m  5.30m         
 11   299 Taylor, Jolyta      FR Murray State           5.19m      5.25m   17-02.75 
      4.98m  5.04m  5.25m         
 12   267 Conway, Ashley      SO Murray State           5.26m      5.24m   17-02.25 
      5.16m  5.20m  5.24m         
 13     9 Hudson, Cenitra     SR Austin Peay            5.63m      5.13m   16-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.13m         
 14    74 Anyaogu, Angelica   FR Eastern Illi           5.50m      5.08m   16-08.00 
      4.99m  5.08m  4.86m         
 15    49 Wrieden, Sarah      JR Belmont                5.09m      5.03m   16-06.00 
      4.96m  5.03m  FOUL         
 16   241 Harris, Page        SR Jacksonville           4.92m      4.94m   16-02.50 
      FOUL  4.94m  4.80m         
 17   486 Mills, Chelsea      FR Tennessee Te           5.28m      4.89m   16-00.50 
      4.82m  4.75m  4.89m         
 18   479 Keck, Kelli         JR Tennessee Te           4.97m      4.75m   15-07.00 
      4.60m  4.75m  FOUL         
 19    19 Robinson, Lamontra  FR Austin Peay            4.70m      4.70m   15-05.00 
      FOUL  4.70m  4.47m         
 --   259 Williams, Crystal   FR Jacksonville           5.22m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --   324 Ritter, Macy        FR SE Missouri            5.43m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --   421 Fenderson, Andera   SR Tennessee St           5.41m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --   379 Higgins, Michelle   SR Siu-Edwardsv           5.59m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 7  Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       Lantz: L  6.55  2006        Trell Kimmons, Hinds CC                     
         OVC: O  6.67  2009        Zye Boey, Eastern Illinois                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   337 Carter, Blake       JR SE Missouri             6.76       6.78Q  2 
  2   158 Mitchell, Jacob     SR Eastern Illi            6.85       6.86Q  1 
  3   150 Johnson, Kaleel     JR Eastern Illi            7.00       6.87q  2 
  4   341 Farr, Kendrick      JR SE Missouri             6.90       6.92q  2 
  5   361 Smith, Blake        SO SE Missouri             6.87       6.92q  1 
  6   393 Evans, Ahmad        SO Siu-Edwardsv            7.01       6.95q  1 
  7   132 Clark, Steven       SR Eastern Illi            6.90       6.97q  2 
  8   404 Smith, Darius       FR Siu-Edwardsv            6.95       7.04q  1 
  9   453 Henderson, Jerome   FR Tennessee St            7.09       7.06   2 
 10   395 Klavins, Braxton    SO Siu-Edwardsv            6.93       7.07   1 
 11   440 Alexander, Travon   SO Tennessee St            7.03       7.09   2 
 12    63 Inniger, John       FR Belmont                 7.02       7.10   1 
 13   358 Santiago, Fabian    FR SE Missouri             6.98       7.10   2 
 14   441 Anderson, Tyler     SO Tennessee St                       7.15   1 
 15   447 Green, Jordan       FR Tennessee St            7.17       7.18   1 
 
Event 7  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
       Lantz: L  6.55  2006        Trell Kimmons, Hinds CC                     
         OVC: O  6.67  2009        Zye Boey, Eastern Illinois                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   158 Mitchell, Jacob     SR Eastern Illi            6.86       6.86   10   
  2   337 Carter, Blake       JR SE Missouri             6.78       6.86    8   
  3   150 Johnson, Kaleel     JR Eastern Illi            6.87       6.89    6   
  4   132 Clark, Steven       SR Eastern Illi            6.97       6.91    5   
  5   361 Smith, Blake        SO SE Missouri             6.92       6.91    4   
  6   393 Evans, Ahmad        SO Siu-Edwardsv            6.95       6.93    3   
  7   341 Farr, Kendrick      JR SE Missouri             6.92       6.96    2   
  8   404 Smith, Darius       FR Siu-Edwardsv            7.04       7.05    1   
 
Event 8  Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       Lantz: L  7.32  2005        Simone Facey, Barton County CC              
         OVC: O  7.53  2011        Laveeta Oliver, Jacksonville State          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   251 Oliver, Laveeta     SR Jacksonville            7.60     O 7.51Q  1 
  2   279 Love, Alexis        SR Murray State            7.56       7.54Q  2 
  3   433 Sales, Quanisha     JR Tennessee St            7.55       7.66Q  3 
  4   419 Dameus, Clairwin    FR Tennessee St            7.81       7.70q  2 
  5   388 Senaya, Kaya        SR Siu-Edwardsv            7.71       7.70q  3 
  6    97 Paramore, Jalisa    JR Eastern Illi            7.73       7.75q  3 
  7   265 Bettis, Sharda      JR Murray State            7.82       7.76q  3 
  8   114 Susul, Klaudia      JR Eastern Illi            7.79       7.78q  2 
  9   239 Davis, JaNisha      FR Jacksonville            7.79       7.79   1 
 10     1 Adams, Erika        SO Austin Peay             7.70       7.80   2 
 11   295 Shaw, LaShea        SO Murray State            7.89       7.85   3 
 12   306 Cartwright, Ayonna  FR SE Missouri             7.66       7.87   1 
 13   438 Williams, Leslye    FR Tennessee St            7.81       7.88   1 
 14   281 McAllister, Hannah  FR Murray State            7.92       7.92   2 
 15   235 Boyd, India         SR Jacksonville            8.08       7.99   3 
 16    19 Robinson, Lamontra  FR Austin Peay             7.97       8.01   1 
 17   486 Mills, Chelsea      FR Tennessee Te            8.05       8.07   2 
 18     9 Hudson, Cenitra     SR Austin Peay             7.95       8.10   1 
 19   390 Turner, Ciara       JR Siu-Edwardsv            8.16       8.10   3 
 20   236 Clark, Courtney     SR Jacksonville            8.35       8.17   2 
 
Event 8  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
       Lantz: L  7.32  2005        Simone Facey, Barton County CC              
         OVC: O  7.53  2011        Laveeta Oliver, Jacksonville State          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   251 Oliver, Laveeta     SR Jacksonville            7.51       7.47O  10   
  2   279 Love, Alexis        SR Murray State            7.54       7.53O   8   
  3   433 Sales, Quanisha     JR Tennessee St            7.66       7.63    6   
  4   419 Dameus, Clairwin    FR Tennessee St            7.70       7.70    5   
  5   265 Bettis, Sharda      JR Murray State            7.76       7.77    4   
  6   388 Senaya, Kaya        SR Siu-Edwardsv            7.70       7.77    3   
  7   114 Susul, Klaudia      JR Eastern Illi            7.78       7.78    2   
  8    97 Paramore, Jalisa    JR Eastern Illi            7.75       7.85    1   
 
Event 9  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
       Lantz: L  7.72  2008        Ryan Brathwaite, Barton County CC           
         OVC: O  7.96  2002        Greg Belger, Eastern Illinois               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   141 Hall, Dominique     SR Eastern Illi            8.09       8.03Q  2 
  2   160 Pottinger, Lamarr   SR Eastern Illi            8.18       8.19Q  1 
  3   449 Griffin, Jason      FR Tennessee St            8.50       8.30q  1 
  4   167 Trevor, Daniel      SO Eastern Illi            8.47       8.31q  2 
  5   142 Harris, Danny       SR Eastern Illi            8.40       8.33q  1 
  6   462 Michael, Jahleel    SO Tennessee St            8.56       8.47q  2 
  7   347 Ivy, Prentice       SR SE Missouri             8.68       8.52q  1 
  8   407 Thomas, Josh        JR Siu-Edwardsv            8.43       8.62q  2 
  9   451 Harris, Shawn       FR Tennessee St            8.53       8.65   1 
 10   397 Knight, Forrest     JR Siu-Edwardsv            8.55       8.70   2 
 11   222 Norris, Dominique   SO Eastern Kent            9.20       8.74   2 
 12    61 Gray, Zach          JR Belmont                 9.30       8.75   1 
 13   470 Thornton, Emmanuel  JR Tennessee St            8.74       8.91   1 
 14   202 Collier, Avery      FR Eastern Kent            8.83       9.09   2 
 
Event 9  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
       Lantz: L  7.72  2008        Ryan Brathwaite, Barton County CC           
         OVC: O  7.96  2002        Greg Belger, Eastern Illinois               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   141 Hall, Dominique     SR Eastern Illi            8.03       8.13    9   
  1   160 Pottinger, Lamarr   SR Eastern Illi            8.19      J8.13    9   
  3   142 Harris, Danny       SR Eastern Illi            8.33       8.31    6   
  4   449 Griffin, Jason      FR Tennessee St            8.30       8.34    5   
  5   167 Trevor, Daniel      SO Eastern Illi            8.31       8.37    4   
  6   347 Ivy, Prentice       SR SE Missouri             8.52       8.49    3   
  7   407 Thomas, Josh        JR Siu-Edwardsv            8.62       8.55    2   
  8   462 Michael, Jahleel    SO Tennessee St            8.47       8.70    1   
 
Event 10  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
       Lantz: L  8.15  2008        Natasha Ruddock, Essex County CC            
         OVC: O  8.42  2001        Kenyetta Grigsby, Eastern Kentucky          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    97 Paramore, Jalisa    JR Eastern Illi            8.49       8.52Q  3 
  2   265 Bettis, Sharda      JR Murray State            8.59       8.65Q  2 
  3   391 Wright, Jatavia     SO Siu-Edwardsv            8.65       8.65Q  1 
  4   295 Shaw, LaShea        SO Murray State            8.68       8.66q  1 
  5   419 Dameus, Clairwin    FR Tennessee St            8.76       8.70q  3 
  6   427 Moore, Brielle      SR Tennessee St            8.95       8.84q  1 
  7   315 Hooks, Unique       SR SE Missouri             8.87       8.85q  3 
  8    96 Moore, Justine      JR Eastern Illi            8.93       8.88q  2 
  9   372 Caston, LaDonna     FR Siu-Edwardsv            8.69       8.93   2 
 10    15 Lyles, Lauren       SR Austin Peay             8.95       8.97   1 
 11    93 MacEachen, Jill     SR Eastern Illi            9.03       8.99   3 
 12   417 Carney, LaTia       SO Tennessee St            9.11       9.16   3 
 13   180 Mahendra, Shiyana   JR Eastern Kent                       9.19   3 
 14   262 Austin, Kiara       FR Murray State            9.39       9.21   1 
 15    38 Linklater, Jilian   JR Belmont                 9.43       9.29   1 
 16   283 Miller, Lauren      FR Murray State            9.49       9.43   2 
 17   381 Johnson, Jasmine    SO Siu-Edwardsv            9.38       9.46   2 
 18    17 Olberding, Natalie  SO Austin Peay             9.55       9.53   3 
 19   379 Higgins, Michelle   SR Siu-Edwardsv            9.03      10.17   2 
 
Event 10  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
       Lantz: L  8.15  2008        Natasha Ruddock, Essex County CC            
         OVC: O  8.42  2001        Kenyetta Grigsby, Eastern Kentucky          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   265 Bettis, Sharda      JR Murray State            8.65       8.44   10   
  2    97 Paramore, Jalisa    JR Eastern Illi            8.52       8.57    8   
  3   391 Wright, Jatavia     SO Siu-Edwardsv            8.65       8.62    6   
  4   295 Shaw, LaShea        SO Murray State            8.66       8.63    5   
  5   419 Dameus, Clairwin    FR Tennessee St            8.70       8.73    4   
  6   315 Hooks, Unique       SR SE Missouri             8.85       8.90    3   
  7    96 Moore, Justine      JR Eastern Illi            8.88       8.91    2   
  8   427 Moore, Brielle      SR Tennessee St            8.84       9.51    1   
 
Event 11  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       Lantz: L 21.30  2004        Nick Horton, Tennessee State                
         OVC: O 21.00  1993        Roland McGhee, Middle Tennessee             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   138 Edwards, Calvin     FR Eastern Illi           21.52      21.91q  5 
  2   393 Evans, Ahmad        SO Siu-Edwardsv           21.54      22.27q  4 
  3   395 Klavins, Braxton    SO Siu-Edwardsv           21.84      22.31q  3 
  4   341 Farr, Kendrick      JR SE Missouri            22.47      22.48q  2 
  5   458 johnson, michael    JR Tennessee St           22.34      22.49q  5 
  6   132 Clark, Steven       SR Eastern Illi           22.57      22.68q  3 
  7   126 Boarman, Cody       JR Eastern Illi           22.10      22.74q  2 
  8   404 Smith, Darius       FR Siu-Edwardsv           22.27      22.83q  1 
  9   333 Anderson, Alexande  SO SE Missouri            22.43      22.95   4 
 10   453 Henderson, Jerome   FR Tennessee St           22.57      22.98   4 
 11   443 Burton, Lamonte     SR Tennessee St           22.54      23.03   5 
 12    63 Inniger, John       FR Belmont                22.45      23.12   3 
 13   158 Mitchell, Jacob     SR Eastern Illi           22.51      23.16   1 
 14   454 Hippolyte, Osafa    SO Tennessee St           22.71      23.39   2 
 15   202 Collier, Avery      FR Eastern Kent           23.56      23.74   5 
 16   217 Marcum, William     SR Eastern Kent           23.01      23.86   1 
 --   405 Smith, Davinn       FR Siu-Edwardsv                        DNF   4 
 
Event 11  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       Lantz: L 21.30  2004        Nick Horton, Tennessee State                
         OVC: O 21.00  1993        Roland McGhee, Middle Tennessee             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1   138 Edwards, Calvin     FR Eastern Illi           21.91      21.90   2  10   
  2   393 Evans, Ahmad        SO Siu-Edwardsv           22.27      21.96   2   8   
  3   395 Klavins, Braxton    SO Siu-Edwardsv           22.31      22.43   2   6   
  4   458 johnson, michael    JR Tennessee St           22.49      22.49   1   5   
  5   132 Clark, Steven       SR Eastern Illi           22.68      22.59   1   4   
  6   341 Farr, Kendrick      JR SE Missouri            22.48      22.72   2   3   
  7   404 Smith, Darius       FR Siu-Edwardsv           22.83      22.90   1   2   
  8   126 Boarman, Cody       JR Eastern Illi           22.74      23.32   1   1   
  9   454 Hippolyte, Osafa    SO Tennessee St           23.39      23.61   1 
 
Event 12  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       Lantz: L 23.80  2005        Simone Facey, Barton County CC              
         OVC: O 23.54  1996        Nadia Graham, Middle Tennessee              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   234 Barrett, Shamira    JR Jacksonville           24.44      24.86q  6 
  2   251 Oliver, Laveeta     SR Jacksonville           24.60      24.88q  5 
  3   279 Love, Alexis        SR Murray State           24.06      24.91q  7 
  4   319 Lewis, Jerika       SR SE Missouri            25.04      25.04q  4 
  5   237 Clemons, Elizabeth  SR Jacksonville           25.56      25.24q  1 
  6   433 Sales, Quanisha     JR Tennessee St           25.20      25.24q  2 
  7   424 Jackson, Ashontae   SO Tennessee St           25.23      25.35q  1 
  8    30 Davis, Emily        FR Belmont                25.69      25.52q  5 
  9   434 Taylor, Diera       SO Tennessee St           25.80      25.55   3 
 10     1 Adams, Erika        SO Austin Peay            25.42      25.59   5 
 11   419 Dameus, Clairwin    FR Tennessee St           25.44      25.60   4 
 12    79 Bobo, Trinea        SO Eastern Illi           25.55      25.62   2 
 13   388 Senaya, Kaya        SR Siu-Edwardsv           25.13      25.65   3 
 14   375 Conrad, Hilary      JR Siu-Edwardsv           25.47      25.71   3 
 15   194 Yapchung, Tashuana  FR Eastern Kent           25.38      25.82   6 
 16    20 Ross, Kymmalett     FR Austin Peay            25.34      25.85   7 
 17   114 Susul, Klaudia      JR Eastern Illi           25.68      26.06   7 
 18    95 Moore, Jaida        JR Eastern Illi           25.68      26.08   6 
 19   176 Forbes, Bianca      SR Eastern Kent           26.33      26.22   2 
 20     9 Hudson, Cenitra     SR Austin Peay            25.75      26.36   4 
 21   175 Florence, Rashelle  JR Eastern Kent           26.54      26.62   6 
 22   281 McAllister, Hannah  FR Murray State           26.59      26.95   5 
 23   390 Turner, Ciara       JR Siu-Edwardsv           27.03      27.14   4 
 24   479 Keck, Kelli         JR Tennessee Te           26.49      27.60   1 
 25   486 Mills, Chelsea      FR Tennessee Te           26.51      27.75   7 
 
Event 12  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       Lantz: L 23.80  2005        Simone Facey, Barton County CC              
         OVC: O 23.54  1996        Nadia Graham, Middle Tennessee              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1   234 Barrett, Shamira    JR Jacksonville           24.86      24.22   2  10   
  2   279 Love, Alexis        SR Murray State           24.91      24.30   2   8   
  3   251 Oliver, Laveeta     SR Jacksonville           24.88      24.58   2   6   
  4   433 Sales, Quanisha     JR Tennessee St           25.24      25.06   1   5   
  5   319 Lewis, Jerika       SR SE Missouri            25.04      25.15   2   4   
  6   237 Clemons, Elizabeth  SR Jacksonville           25.24      25.39   1   3   
  7   424 Jackson, Ashontae   SO Tennessee St           25.35      25.46   1   2   
  8    30 Davis, Emily        FR Belmont                25.52      25.86   1   1   
 
Event 13  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       Lantz: L 47.62  2004        Nick Horton, Tennessee State                
         OVC: O 46.64  1992        Siebert Straughn, Murray State              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   138 Edwards, Calvin     FR Eastern Illi                      49.77q  2 
  2   458 johnson, michael    JR Tennessee St           49.24      50.09q  2 
  3   395 Klavins, Braxton    SO Siu-Edwardsv           47.53      50.19q  4 
  4   126 Boarman, Cody       JR Eastern Illi           48.61      50.59q  3 
  5   407 Thomas, Josh        JR Siu-Edwardsv           49.95      50.70q  1 
  6   443 Burton, Lamonte     SR Tennessee St           51.16      51.22q  1 
  7   333 Anderson, Alexande  SO SE Missouri            50.32      51.32q  4 
  8   405 Smith, Davinn       FR Siu-Edwardsv                      51.40q  3 
  9    61 Gray, Zach          JR Belmont                           51.48   1 
 10   454 Hippolyte, Osafa    SO Tennessee St           50.68      51.76   3 
 11   459 Key, Tamorron       JR Tennessee St           51.19      51.97   4 
 12   359 Shivers, Adam       SO SE Missouri            51.34      52.01   3 
 13    56 Case, Travis        FR Belmont                52.15      52.52   1 
 14   217 Marcum, William     SR Eastern Kent           51.07      52.57   2 
 15    57 Darnell, Caleb      JR Belmont                51.78      52.64   2 
 16    68 Newkirk, Tyler      JR Belmont                52.59      53.56   4 
 
Event 13  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       Lantz: L 47.62  2004        Nick Horton, Tennessee State                
         OVC: O 46.64  1992        Siebert Straughn, Murray State              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1   138 Edwards, Calvin     FR Eastern Illi           49.77      48.71   2  10   
  2   395 Klavins, Braxton    SO Siu-Edwardsv           50.19      48.87   2   8   
  3   407 Thomas, Josh        JR Siu-Edwardsv           50.70      50.48   1   6   
  4   126 Boarman, Cody       JR Eastern Illi           50.59      51.10   2   5   
  5   333 Anderson, Alexande  SO SE Missouri            51.32      51.11   1   4   
  6   443 Burton, Lamonte     SR Tennessee St           51.22      51.69   1   3   
  7   458 johnson, michael    JR Tennessee St           50.09      52.72   2   2   
  8   405 Smith, Davinn       FR Siu-Edwardsv           51.40    2:13.72   1   1   
 
Event 14  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       Lantz: L 54.15  2005        Eboni Matthews, Jackonville State           
         OVC: O 53.79  1989        Stephanie Saleem, Murray State              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   319 Lewis, Jerika       SR SE Missouri            56.76      56.96q  2 
  2   237 Clemons, Elizabeth  SR Jacksonville           56.58      57.24q  4 
  3   424 Jackson, Ashontae   SO Tennessee St           56.24      57.36q  5 
  4   234 Barrett, Shamira    JR Jacksonville           56.14      57.57q  6 
  5   375 Conrad, Hilary      JR Siu-Edwardsv           57.47      57.66q  5 
  6   194 Yapchung, Tashuana  FR Eastern Kent           56.67      57.71q  3 
  7   387 Oranika, Jessica    FR Siu-Edwardsv           57.32      57.78q  6 
  8    12 Jones, Breigh       FR Austin Peay            55.89      57.86q  7 
  9   242 Horton, Lecresha    JR Jacksonville           59.04      58.39   7 
 10    81 Clay, Janessa       SO Eastern Illi           57.84      58.42   4 
 11   435 Todd, Gabrielle     SR Tennessee St           56.95      58.73   1 
 12    79 Bobo, Trinea        SO Eastern Illi           59.19      58.84   5 
 13   176 Forbes, Bianca      SR Eastern Kent           57.27      58.88   7 
 14   331 Tunti, Cheyenne     FR SE Missouri            58.18      58.91   3 
 15   434 Taylor, Diera       SO Tennessee St           59.73      58.92   2 
 16    30 Davis, Emily        FR Belmont                59.18      59.04   6 
 17    95 Moore, Jaida        JR Eastern Illi           58.54      59.59   2 
 18    20 Ross, Kymmalett     FR Austin Peay            58.78      59.72   1 
 19   429 Owens, Jasmine      FR Tennessee St           59.39      59.78   4 
 20    46 Williams, Tanisha   SO Belmont              1:00.07    1:00.19   7 
 21    28 Carrigan, Anna      SO Belmont                59.61    1:00.73   3 
 22    22 Stevenson, Anotoni  FR Austin Peay          1:01.21    1:01.52   4 
 23   327 Spears, Jovannie    FR SE Missouri          1:01.19    1:01.59   5 
 24    17 Olberding, Natalie  SO Austin Peay          1:00.52    1:01.64   6 
 25   175 Florence, Rashelle  JR Eastern Kent           59.80    1:01.67   1 
 26   475 Cotto, Brittany     JR Tennessee Te         1:04.34    1:06.13   3 
 
Event 14  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       Lantz: L 54.15  2005        Eboni Matthews, Jackonville State           
         OVC: O 53.79  1989        Stephanie Saleem, Murray State              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1   319 Lewis, Jerika       SR SE Missouri            56.96      56.02   2  10   
  2   234 Barrett, Shamira    JR Jacksonville           57.57      56.37   2   8   
  3   424 Jackson, Ashontae   SO Tennessee St           57.36      56.61   2   6   
  4   194 Yapchung, Tashuana  FR Eastern Kent           57.71      56.72   1   5   
  5   387 Oranika, Jessica    FR Siu-Edwardsv           57.78      56.78   1   4   
  6   375 Conrad, Hilary      JR Siu-Edwardsv           57.66      56.90   1   3   
  7    12 Jones, Breigh       FR Austin Peay            57.86      57.21   1   2   
  8   237 Clemons, Elizabeth  SR Jacksonville           57.24      58.90   2   1   
 
Event 15  Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
       Lantz: L 1:49.60  2009        David Holm, Eastern Illinois              
         OVC: O 1:50.03  1992        Stevon Roberts, Murray State              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   124 Basting, Bryce      SO Eastern Illi         1:50.13    1:54.61Q 
  2   170 Wiggan, Sean        SR Eastern Illi         1:51.87    1:55.38Q 
  3   353 Long, Kameron       SO SE Missouri          1:53.14    1:58.04Q 
  4   230 Taersboel, Mads     FR Eastern Kent                    1:54.72Q 
  5   221 Nijhuis, Thijs      FR Eastern Kent                    1:55.63Q 
  6   344 Holmes, Tyler       SO SE Missouri          1:55.29    1:58.18Q 
  7   137 Dorsey, Ephraim     SO Eastern Illi         1:54.48    1:55.66q 
  8    65 Kigen, Erick        JR Belmont              1:54.96    1:56.40q 
  9    59 Gibson, Kurtis      SO Belmont              1:54.58    1:56.55  
 10   123 Ballard, Ryan       SO Eastern Illi         1:55.26    1:57.14  
 11   455 Jamill, Jackson     SO Tennessee St         1:55.92    1:57.84  
 12   203 Eason, Anthony      SR Eastern Kent         1:57.57    1:57.85  
 13   233 Vandermosten, Sean  JR Eastern Kent         1:56.70    1:58.62  
 14    71 Scott, Brent        FR Belmont              1:57.22    1:59.02  
 15   461 McDaniel, Adivan    SO Tennessee St         2:04.44    2:00.39  
 16   396 Kliem, Clint        FR Siu-Edwardsv                    2:00.83  
 17   460 McCutheon, Jalon    FR Tennessee St         2:00.91    2:02.46  
 18   401 Morgan, Trevor      FR Siu-Edwardsv         2:02.74    2:04.52  
 19   403 Presley, Marc       SR Siu-Edwardsv         1:54.15    2:05.03  
 20   464 Nicholson, Theodor  SO Tennessee St         2:04.42    2:05.30  
 21   368 Wood, Curt          SO SE Missouri          1:55.30    2:20.10  
 
Event 15  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
       Lantz: L 1:49.60  2009        David Holm, Eastern Illinois              
         OVC: O 1:50.03  1992        Stevon Roberts, Murray State              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   170 Wiggan, Sean        SR Eastern Illi         1:55.38    1:52.84   10   
  2   230 Taersboel, Mads     FR Eastern Kent         1:54.72    1:53.44    8   
  3   137 Dorsey, Ephraim     SO Eastern Illi         1:55.66    1:53.94    6   
  4   353 Long, Kameron       SO SE Missouri          1:58.04    1:53.97    5   
  5    65 Kigen, Erick        JR Belmont              1:56.40    1:55.52    4   
  6   344 Holmes, Tyler       SO SE Missouri          1:58.18    1:56.36    3   
  7   124 Basting, Bryce      SO Eastern Illi         1:54.61    2:01.99    2   
  8   221 Nijhuis, Thijs      FR Eastern Kent         1:55.63    2:22.27    1   
 
Event 16  Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
       Lantz: L 2:10.30  1982        Jacqui Sedwick, Michigan State            
         OVC: O 2:09.45  1989        Nina Funderburk, Murray State             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1     7 Grey, Chantelle     SR Austin Peay          2:07.69    2:14.43Q 
  2   181 Mathisen, Julie     FR Eastern Kent         2:13.10    2:17.08Q 
  3   384 Lofton, Debonie     JR Siu-Edwardsv         2:17.58    2:17.63Q 
  4   386 Noon, Aftan         SR Siu-Edwardsv         2:12.24    2:20.27Q 
  5   256 Tracy, Kevyn        JR Jacksonville         2:21.51    2:17.46q 
  6   323 Rebecca, Alyssa     FR SE Missouri          2:19.64    2:17.79q 
  7    31 Dickens, Fallon     SR Belmont              2:17.64    2:17.96q 
  8   271 Gilmore, Emma       FR Murray State         2:18.30    2:18.13q 
  9   101 Peisker, Stephanie  JR Eastern Illi         2:21.33    2:19.99  
 10    78 Biehler, Paige      SR Eastern Illi         2:19.69    2:20.90  
 11   413 Adams, Breanna      JR Tennessee St         2:21.77    2:21.03  
 12   119 Yeoman, Amy         FR Eastern Illi         2:18.64    2:21.33  
 13    50 Wynn, Jessie        FR Belmont              2:19.14    2:22.11  
 14   431 Prince, Oteia       FR Tennessee St         2:23.81    2:22.21  
 15   289 Pattin, Natalie     SO Murray State         2:24.56    2:22.45  
 16   266 Bohn, Brittany      FR Murray State         2:21.93    2:23.11  
 17   186 Roberts, Savannah   FR Eastern Kent         2:20.79    2:23.27  
 18   423 Harris, Charita     JR Tennessee St         2:27.72    2:23.34  
 19   187 Rutherford, Shanno  SO Eastern Kent         2:20.63    2:23.52  
 20   301 Barker, Alison      FR SE Missouri          2:23.21    2:23.81  
 21    43 Veen, Dana          SO Belmont              2:29.90    2:25.90  
 22   482 Loving, Landry      FR Tennessee Te         2:32.81    2:28.75  
 23    36 Huning, Megan       FR Belmont              2:28.86    2:28.84  
 24   474 Connell, Dalis      JR Tennessee Te         2:33.10    2:32.62  
 25   487 Mitchell, Elizabet  SO Tennessee Te         2:48.68    2:36.36  
 26   476 Dohrmann, Yeshi     JR Tennessee Te         2:48.86    2:43.57  
 
Event 16  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
       Lantz: L 2:10.30  1982        Jacqui Sedwick, Michigan State            
         OVC: O 2:09.45  1989        Nina Funderburk, Murray State             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1     7 Grey, Chantelle     SR Austin Peay          2:14.43    2:12.61   10   
  2   386 Noon, Aftan         SR Siu-Edwardsv         2:20.27    2:15.54    8   
  3   181 Mathisen, Julie     FR Eastern Kent         2:17.08    2:15.62    6   
  4   271 Gilmore, Emma       FR Murray State         2:18.13    2:16.55    5   
  5    31 Dickens, Fallon     SR Belmont              2:17.96    2:17.43    4   
  6   323 Rebecca, Alyssa     FR SE Missouri          2:17.79    2:17.55    3   
  7   256 Tracy, Kevyn        JR Jacksonville         2:17.46    2:22.88    2   
  8   384 Lofton, Debonie     JR Siu-Edwardsv         2:17.63    2:26.51    1   
 
Event 17  Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
       Lantz: L 10:02.36  2011        SteepleWeb, SteepleWeb                   
                          Runnion, Williams, Springer, Strackeljahn         
         OVC: O  9:45.60  1976        East Tennessee, East Tennessee           
                          R. McBride, G. Davis, D. Ritchie, M. Brown        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eastern Illinois  'A'                            10:26.11   10:03.01   10   
     1) 128 Calio, Joe FR               2) 170 Wiggan, Sean SR            
     3) 137 Dorsey, Ephraim SO          4) 124 Basting, Bryce SO          
  2 Eastern Kentucky  'A'                                       10:03.05    8   
     1) 218 Meddles, Wade JR            2) 203 Eason, Anthony SR          
     3) 221 Nijhuis, Thijs FR           4) 197 Bouchikhi, Soufiane SR     
  3 SE Missouri  'A'                                 10:24.88   10:08.69    6   
     1) 348 Johnson, Charles JR         2) 359 Shivers, Adam SO           
     3) 353 Long, Kameron SO            4) 369 Zisser, Alex SR            
  4 Belmont  'A'                                                10:15.02    5   
     1) 64 Kichuk, Eamonn FR            2) 61 Gray, Zach JR               
     3) 59 Gibson, Kurtis SO            4) 58 Everett, David SO           
  5 Siu-Edwardsville  'A'                            11:10.69   11:02.19    4   
     1) 396 Kliem, Clint FR             2) 401 Morgan, Trevor FR          
     3) 403 Presley, Marc SR            4) 402 Morgeson, Evan FR          
  6 Tennessee St.  'A'                               11:21.44   11:13.85    3   
     1) 460 McCutheon, Jalon FR         2) 464 Nicholson, Theodore SO     
     3) 455 Jamill, Jackson SO          4) 461 McDaniel, Adivan SO        
 
Event 18  Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
       Lantz: L 11:34.44  1982        Purdue, Purdue                           
         OVC: O 11:53.97  2012        Eastern Kentucky, Eastern Kentucky       
                          J. Barkechir, B. Forbes, P. Leitich, L. Kosgei    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eastern Kentucky  'A'                                       12:00.38   10   
     1) 192 Wesstrom, Erica SO          2) 194 Yapchung, Tashuana FR      
     3) 181 Mathisen, Julie FR          4) 173 Eason, Ann SO              
  2 Siu-Edwardsville  'A'                            12:26.57   12:05.99    8   
     1) 377 Hale, Kirby FR              2) 387 Oranika, Jessica FR        
     3) 384 Lofton, Debonie JR          4) 386 Noon, Aftan SR             
  3 Eastern Illinois  'A'                            12:37.64   12:19.13    6   
     1) 101 Peisker, Stephanie JR       2) 81 Clay, Janessa SO            
     3) 78 Biehler, Paige SR            4) 106 Rohrer, Kristen FR         
  4 Murray State  'A'                                12:48.32   12:24.18    5   
     1) 286 Oliver, Abbie SO            2) 289 Pattin, Natalie SO         
     3) 271 Gilmore, Emma FR            4) 266 Bohn, Brittany FR          
  5 Jacksonville St.  'A'                                       12:32.39    4   
     1) 256 Tracy, Kevyn JR             2) 235 Boyd, India SR             
     3) 255 Towns, Whitley SO           4) 243 Jensen, Kailey SR          
  6 Austin Peay  'A'                                 12:36.04   12:35.28    3   
     1) 13 Kirksey, Kendra JR           2) 21 Slaughter, Taelor JR        
     3) 12 Jones, Breigh FR             4) 7 Grey, Chantelle SR           
  7 Belmont  'A'                                     12:38.41   12:35.37    2   
     1) 50 Wynn, Jessie FR              2) 28 Carrigan, Anna SO           
     3) 31 Dickens, Fallon SR           4) 26 Botham, Ashley SR           
  8 SE Missouri  'A'                                 12:24.74   12:36.55    1   
     1) 308 Dohogne, Mary SO            2) 331 Tunti, Cheyenne FR         
     3) 301 Barker, Alison FR           4) 323 Rebecca, Alyssa FR         
  9 Tennessee St.  'A'                               13:53.53   12:51.41  
     1) 413 Adams, Breanna JR           2) 432 Riley, Kya SR              
     3) 423 Harris, Charita JR          4) 431 Prince, Oteia FR           
 10 Tennessee Tech  'A'                              13:41.21   13:13.59  
     1) 482 Loving, Landry FR           2) 475 Cotto, Brittany JR         
     3) 474 Connell, Dalis JR           4) 472 Caldwell, Kendale SO       
 
Event 19  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
       Lantz: L 14:21.19  2005        Soimo Kiplagat, Lindenwood               
         OVC: O 13:54.60  1979        Jerry Odlin, Murray State                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   161 Ramirez, Pablo      JR Eastern Illi        14:36.15   14:45.14   10   
  2   206 Goasdoue, Yosi      SR Eastern Kent        14:45.81   14:47.43    8   
  3   207 Harboe, Jeppe       FR Eastern Kent        14:23.96   14:47.67    6   
  4    67 Miller, Matt        JR Belmont                        14:51.94    5   
  5   228 Ronnoh, Adams       SR Eastern Kent                   14:56.64    4   
  6   216 Leysen, Erwin       JR Eastern Kent                   14:57.51    3   
  7    51 Beavin, Zack        FR Belmont                        15:07.44    2   
  8   356 Munie, Craig        SO SE Missouri         15:03.74   15:13.37    1   
  9    66 Mahaney, Brandon    SR Belmont             15:34.11   15:26.59  
 10   143 Hesslau, Mike       JR Eastern Illi                   15:32.41  
 11   411 Werths, Aaron       SR Siu-Edwardsv        15:09.14   15:33.33  
 12   139 Gassmann, Max       FR Eastern Illi        15:21.45   15:37.49  
 13   355 Mullen, Tyler       SR SE Missouri         14:54.01   15:42.27  
 14   400 Moore, Nick         SO Siu-Edwardsv        15:23.06   15:42.59  
 15   364 Strotheide, Colten  SO SE Missouri         15:22.80   15:46.14  
 16   412 Woodard, Scott      FR Siu-Edwardsv        15:23.30   15:56.39  
 17    62 Howard, Kris        FR Belmont             15:45.95   16:00.91  
 
Event 20  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
       Lantz: L 15:53.90  1983        Wendy VanMierlo, Illinois State          
         OVC: O 17:11.63  1999        Amy Beatty, Morehead State               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   117 Whitehead, Britney  JR Eastern Illi                   17:11.72   10   
  2   318 Lawson, Rebekah     SO SE Missouri         17:36.30   17:28.21    8   
  3   184 Rantanen, Viivi     FR Eastern Kent                   17:40.75    6   
  4    18 Richards, Xiamar    JR Austin Peay         17:52.32   17:44.18    5   
  5   188 Svec, Ashley        FR Eastern Kent        18:16.64   17:52.58    4   
  6    25 Bishop, Courtney    SR Belmont                        18:02.30    3   
  7   298 Tanui, Carolyne     JR Murray State        18:18.80   18:11.51    2   
  8    84 Dole, Elizabeth     SR Eastern Illi        17:51.84   18:11.66    1   
  9   371 Brown, Claire       SO Siu-Edwardsv        18:27.42   18:17.82  
 10   100 Pedziwiatr, Emily   JR Eastern Illi        18:36.38   18:23.43  
 11    88 Hardimon, Kelsey    FR Eastern Illi                   18:29.11  
 12   332 Westlake, Gloria    SO SE Missouri         18:48.09   18:29.78  
 13   286 Oliver, Abbie       SO Murray State        18:40.83   18:30.20  
 14   473 Cline, Rebecca      JR Tennessee Te        19:20.22   18:41.89  
 15   278 Krause, Leah        FR Murray State        19:03.90   18:43.40  
 16   317 Lacey, Melanie      SO SE Missouri         18:52.17   18:47.66  
 17   326 Seabaugh, Lindsey   SO SE Missouri                    19:15.40  
 18   485 Miller, Beth        SR Tennessee Te        19:36.93   19:17.25  
 19   174 Field, Natalie      JR Eastern Kent                   19:19.79  
 20   240 Green, Ryan         SO Jacksonville        18:38.60   19:20.27  
 21   370 Briggs, Haley       FR Siu-Edwardsv        18:54.08   19:36.86  
 22   297 Stichnot, Bridget   SR Murray State        19:40.44   19:39.20  
 23   374 Conlon, Emily       SO Siu-Edwardsv        19:58.33   20:20.83  
 24   477 Forbes, Kathryn     SR Tennessee Te        21:01.87   20:49.84  
 25   484 McCoy, Amelia       JR Tennessee Te        21:19.68   21:01.73  
 --   389 Trettenero, Katie   SO Siu-Edwardsv        19:25.00        DNF  
 
Event 21  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
       Lantz: L  63-06  1986        John Smith, SIU-TC                         
         OVC: O 18.85m  1982        Luby Chambul, Western Kentucky             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   340 Farley, Kevin       SO SE Missouri           17.51m     17.34m   56-10.75  10   
      17.34m     17.28m  17.10m  16.74m   
  2   357 Robinson, Craig     SR SE Missouri           17.21m     17.26m   56-07.50   8   
      16.98m  16.83m  17.09m     17.12m  17.26m
  3   399 Mashni, Jamil       JR Siu-Edwardsv          16.42m     16.82m   55-02.25   6   
      16.82m  16.73m  16.38m  16.41m  16.60m  16.32m
  4   392 Block, Greg         SO Siu-Edwardsv          16.29m     15.67m   51-05.00   5   
      15.04m  15.54m  15.45m        15.67m
  5   136 Diaz, Jared         JR Eastern Illi          15.25m     14.93m   48-11.75   4   
      14.93m     14.28m  14.80m  14.83m   
  6   448 Griffin, Alex       SO Tennessee St          14.60m     14.58m   47-10.00   3   
      14.58m  13.94m  14.27m  14.02m      
  7   147 Jensen, Garrett     FR Eastern Illi          14.05m     14.10m   46-03.25   2   
      13.78m  13.87m  14.10m  13.56m     14.00m
  8    54 Burn, Walter        FR Belmont               14.17m    J14.10m   46-03.25   1   
      13.39m  14.10m           13.37m
  9    52 Benham, Jake        FR Belmont               13.95m     13.87m   45-06.25 
            13.86m  13.87m  13.64m   
 10   366 Walker, Jason       FR SE Missouri           14.03m     13.31m   43-08.00 
         13.11m  13.31m         
 11   148 Johansson, David    SO Eastern Illi                     12.65m   41-06.00 
      12.65m     12.14m         
 12    60 Glanz, Mike         FR Belmont               13.37m     12.09m   39-08.00 
      12.09m               
 
Event 22  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
       Lantz: L 57-03.75  2013        Felisha Johnson, Indiana State           
         OVC: O   15.57m  1986        Angie Barker, Eastern Kentucky           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   385 McDonough, Colleen  SR Siu-Edwardsv          14.59m     14.51m   47-07.25  10   
      14.13m  13.89m  14.45m     14.51m   
  2   291 Pratt, Tonia        SO Murray State          13.88m     14.42m   47-03.75   8   
      13.48m  13.41m        14.42m  13.56m
  3   313 Hall, Sarah         SO SE Missouri           14.21m     13.98m   45-10.50   6   
      13.19m  13.07m  12.96m  13.42m  13.58m  13.98m
  4   426 Logan, Brittani     JR Tennessee St          13.68m     13.84m   45-05.00   5   
      13.38m  12.51m  13.84m  12.77m  12.59m   
  5   309 Gapelu, Courtney    JR SE Missouri           15.77m     13.58m   44-06.75   4   
      13.47m  13.58m            
  6     6 Foster, Jasmine     SR Austin Peay           13.83m     12.96m   42-06.25   3   
         12.61m  12.65m  12.34m  12.96m  12.52m
  7   322 Old, Emilea         JR SE Missouri           12.67m     12.75m   41-10.00   2   
      12.49m  12.75m        12.26m  12.48m
  8    41 Sobon, Mary         SO Belmont               12.42m     12.74m   41-09.75   1   
      12.74m  12.70m  12.66m     12.46m   
  9   378 Hampl, Elizabeth    SO Siu-Edwardsv          12.72m     12.66m   41-06.50 
      12.34m  12.66m           11.70m
 10   111 Smith, Condia       JR Eastern Illi          12.46m     12.63m   41-05.25 
      12.58m  12.10m  12.63m         
 11   312 Gutierrez, Kayla    FR SE Missouri           13.54m     12.61m   41-04.50 
      12.61m  12.42m  12.53m         
 12   373 Clark, Shayna       FR Siu-Edwardsv          12.64m     12.60m   41-04.25 
      11.87m  12.56m  12.60m         
 13   250 Moss, Danielle      SO Jacksonville          11.32m     12.57m   41-03.00 
      12.57m  12.04m  11.58m           
 14    89 Howse, Janie        FR Eastern Illi          12.44m     12.40m   40-08.25 
      12.40m  12.27m  12.36m           
 15   420 Davis, Angel        FR Tennessee St          12.01m     12.33m   40-05.50 
      11.93m  12.33m  11.87m           
 16   425 Joshua, Cierra      JR Tennessee St          11.80m     12.13m   39-09.75 
      12.13m  11.58m  11.01m         
 17   493 Yslas, Lacy         SR Tennessee Te          11.74m     11.56m   37-11.25 
      11.13m  11.56m            
 18   287 Paris, Addie        SO Murray State          11.73m     11.32m   37-01.75 
      11.17m  11.32m            
 19   471 Borden, Madison     SR Tennessee Te          12.06m     11.18m   36-08.25 
         10.82m  11.18m         
 20   478 Holder, Margarett   JR Tennessee Te          11.12m     10.30m   33-09.50 
      10.30m  9.31m            
 
Event 23  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
       Lantz: L 52-09.25  1999        Walter Davis, Barton County CC           
         OVC: O   16.17m  1981        Greg Artis, Middle Tennessee             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   441 Anderson, Tyler     SO Tennessee St                     14.45m   47-05.00  10   
      14.10m  14.31m  14.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2   394 Harrison, Thayer    SO Siu-Edwardsv          14.55m     14.21m   46-07.50   8   
      FOUL  14.15m  FOUL  14.06m  14.05m  14.21m
  3   445 Dates, Royce        JR Tennessee St                    J14.21m   46-07.50   6   
      FOUL  14.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4   121 Alliu, Sodiq        SR Eastern Illi          13.88m     14.18m   46-06.25   5   
      13.41m  FOUL  13.78m  FOUL  FOUL  14.18m
  5   444 Cragwall, Shaquill  FR Tennessee St          14.14m     14.17m   46-06.00   4   
      14.05m  FOUL  13.98m  13.41m  13.84m  14.17m
  6   463 Nicholas, Kareem    FR Tennessee St          14.01m     14.05m   46-01.25   3   
      FOUL  13.54m  14.05m  13.58m  FOUL  13.51m
  7   409 Walls, Rickie       JR Siu-Edwardsv          14.27m     13.81m   45-03.75   2   
      FOUL  13.58m  1.38m  13.19m  13.48m  13.81m
  8   333 Anderson, Alexande  SO SE Missouri           13.23m     13.52m   44-04.25   1   
      13.39m  13.52m  PASS  13.42m  13.33m  FOUL
  9   144 Hogan, Bryce        SR Eastern Illi          12.97m     13.37m   43-10.50 
      12.99m  FOUL  13.37m  FOUL  13.21m  13.13m
 10   410 Ward, Laderrick     SO Siu-Edwardsv          14.23m     13.24m   43-05.25 
      13.24m  FOUL  12.80m         
 --   337 Carter, Blake       JR SE Missouri                        FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS         
 
Event 24  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
       Lantz: L 42-11.75  2005        Michelle Vaughn, Essex County College    
         OVC: O   12.85m  1994        Jacqui Brown, Middle Tennessee           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   416 Burr, Ja'Lyn        SO Tennessee St          12.25m     12.25m   40-02.25  10   
      11.38m  11.85m  12.18m  11.35m  11.84m  12.25m
  2   391 Wright, Jatavia     SO Siu-Edwardsv          11.83m     12.12m   39-09.25   8   
      11.74m  12.12m  11.61m  11.55m  11.06m  FOUL
  3   321 Moye, Kim           SO SE Missouri           11.72m     11.82m   38-09.50   6   
      11.20m  11.46m  11.80m  11.82m  11.82m  FOUL
  4   262 Austin, Kiara       FR Murray State          11.48m     11.71m   38-05.00   5   
      10.81m  11.29m  11.71m  10.96m  11.39m  11.51m
  5   428 Oladakun, Felicia   SO Tennessee St          11.96m     11.55m   37-10.75   4   
      11.32m  11.27m  11.55m  11.27m  11.00m  11.50m
  6     9 Hudson, Cenitra     SR Austin Peay           11.53m     11.54m   37-10.50   3   
      11.42m  FOUL  11.54m  FOUL  11.36m  11.36m
  7   379 Higgins, Michelle   SR Siu-Edwardsv          11.97m     11.39m   37-04.50   2   
      FOUL  11.39m  FOUL  11.06m  10.95m  11.03m
  8   436 Townsend, Amber     FR Tennessee St          11.54m     11.35m   37-03.00   1   
      FOUL  10.84m  11.35m  11.31m  11.09m  FOUL
  9   324 Ritter, Macy        FR SE Missouri           10.94m     11.26m   36-11.50 
      FOUL  11.24m  11.26m  11.12m  11.06m  10.98m
 10   486 Mills, Chelsea      FR Tennessee Te          11.01m     11.02m   36-02.00 
      11.02m  10.82m  10.32m         
 11   304 Brown, Jessica      SO SE Missouri           10.78m     10.92m   35-10.00 
      FOUL  10.92m  FOUL           
 12   241 Harris, Page        SR Jacksonville          10.76m     10.88m   35-08.50 
      FOUL  10.88m  10.61m         
 13   107 Roy, Jaimee         SR Eastern Illi          10.58m     10.75m   35-03.25 
      10.46m  FOUL  10.75m         
 14   479 Keck, Kelli         JR Tennessee Te          10.73m     10.55m   34-07.50 
      FOUL  10.53m  10.55m         
 15    74 Anyaogu, Angelica   FR Eastern Illi                     10.43m   34-02.75 
      FOUL  10.43m  10.01m         
 16   276 Jachino, Jill       FR Murray State          10.71m     10.35m   33-11.50 
      10.31m  FOUL  10.35m         
 
Event 25  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
       Lantz: L 18-01.75  1989        Dean Starkey, Illinois                   
         OVC: O    5.22m  2011        Michael Viken, Eastern Illinois          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   169 Viken, Michael      JR Eastern Illi           5.40m      4.90m   16-00.75  10   
     4.90 4.91 5.05 5.20 
        O    O  PPP  XXX 
  2   130 Chalus, Dan         SO Eastern Illi           4.80m     J4.90m   16-00.75   8   
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 4.91 5.05 
        O  PPP    O    O    X  XXX 
  3   140 Gordon, Eric        FR Eastern Illi           5.10m     J4.90m   16-00.75   6   
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  4   352 Locke, Christian    FR SE Missouri            4.60m      4.75m   15-07.00   5   
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
 --   459 Key, Tamorron       JR Tennessee St           4.00m         NH            
     3.85 
      XXX 
 --   362 Spangler, Jeff      FR SE Missouri            4.15m         NH            
     3.85 
      XXX 
 
Event 26  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
       Lantz: L 14-06  2010        Kylie Hutson, Indiana State                 
         OVC: O 4.03m  2012        Jade Reibold, Eastern Illinois              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   105 Riebold, Jade       JR Eastern Illi           4.24m      4.27mO  14-00.00  10   
     4.00 4.10 4.27 4.35 
        O  PPP    O  XXX 
  2   325 Schnurbusch, Jill   SR SE Missouri            3.98m      4.00m   13-01.50   8   
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3   104 Reid, Annemarie     FR Eastern Illi           3.70m      3.70m   12-01.50   6   
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4   311 Grajales, Erica     JR SE Missouri            3.53m      3.55m   11-07.75   5   
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5   305 Buchheit, Nikki     SR SE Missouri            3.76m     J3.55m   11-07.75   4   
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6   118 Wieber, Kirstie     FR Eastern Illi           3.40m      3.40m   11-01.75   3   
     3.25 3.40 3.55 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7   314 Holton, Haley       FR SE Missouri            3.52m     J3.40m   11-01.75   2   
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8     4 Bressner, Nicole    SR Austin Peay            3.35m      3.10m   10-02.00   0.50
     3.10 3.25 
        O  XXX 
  8     2 Basch, Molly        JR Austin Peay            3.20m      3.10m   10-02.00   0.50
     3.10 3.25 
        O  XXX 
 10   247 Markiewicz, Ericka  SR Jacksonville           3.05m     J3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11   483 Lowery, Katie       SR Tennessee Te           3.05m     J3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 12    44 Walters, Bobbi      SO Belmont                3.30m     J3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 13   293 Scaggs, Lindsey     SO Murray State           2.90m      2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 
        O    O  XXX 
 13    29 Cooper, Libby       JR Belmont                3.06m      2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 
        O    O  XXX 
 15   254 Strange, Samantha   SO Jacksonville           2.60m     J2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 
        O   XO  XXX 
 --   110 Schmitz, Abigail    SR Eastern Illi           3.82m         NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 
Event 27  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
       Lantz: L 4:05.00  1987        Andy Pettigrew, SIUC                      
         OVC: O 4:03.30  1979        David Warren, Murray State                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   197 Bouchikhi, Soufian  SR Eastern Kent         4:06.66    4:11.50   10   
  2   124 Basting, Bryce      SO Eastern Illi         4:06.53    4:11.69    8   
  3   230 Taersboel, Mads     FR Eastern Kent         4:05.31    4:11.88    6   
  4   218 Meddles, Wade       JR Eastern Kent         4:13.83    4:12.42    5   
  5   369 Zisser, Alex        SR SE Missouri          4:13.38    4:16.89    4   
  6   128 Calio, Joe          FR Eastern Illi         4:13.60    4:18.14    3   
  7   233 Vandermosten, Sean  JR Eastern Kent         4:09.17    4:18.92    2   
  8    59 Gibson, Kurtis      SO Belmont              4:18.65    4:22.78    1   
  9   334 Anderson, Ryan      SO SE Missouri          4:24.65    4:24.38  
 10    65 Kigen, Erick        JR Belmont              4:13.65    4:25.22  
 11   348 Johnson, Charles    JR SE Missouri          4:23.65    4:27.39  
 12   336 Brown, Shane        SO SE Missouri          4:23.88    4:29.29  
 13   123 Ballard, Ryan       SO Eastern Illi         4:19.91    4:30.82  
 14    64 Kichuk, Eamonn      FR Belmont              4:17.56    4:34.64  
 15   402 Morgeson, Evan      FR Siu-Edwardsv         4:38.70    4:35.40  
 16   461 McDaniel, Adivan    SO Tennessee St         4:39.80    4:37.56  
 
Event 28  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
       Lantz: L 4:45.36  1983        Sara Schumacher, Illinois State           
         OVC: O 4:51.08  2012        Lydia Kosgei, Eastern Kentucky            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   173 Eason, Ann          SO Eastern Kent         4:53.69    4:52.39   10   
  2   117 Whitehead, Britney  JR Eastern Illi         4:53.59    4:52.65    8   
  3   386 Noon, Aftan         SR Siu-Edwardsv         4:53.49    5:00.15    6   
  4   106 Rohrer, Kristen     FR Eastern Illi         5:08.18    5:09.38    5   
  5   101 Peisker, Stephanie  JR Eastern Illi         5:13.46    5:09.49    4   
  6   308 Dohogne, Mary       SO SE Missouri          5:11.84    5:10.97    3   
  7   192 Wesstrom, Erica     SO Eastern Kent         5:10.62    5:11.36    2   
  8   186 Roberts, Savannah   FR Eastern Kent         5:12.49    5:11.71    1   
  9   119 Yeoman, Amy         FR Eastern Illi         5:19.06    5:20.71  
 10   382 King, Conradette    FR Siu-Edwardsv         5:22.36    5:20.76  
 11   380 Johns - Goodenough  JR Siu-Edwardsv         5:19.37    5:22.51  
 12   266 Bohn, Brittany      FR Murray State         5:15.15    5:28.57  
 13   278 Krause, Leah        FR Murray State         5:28.56    5:33.18  
 14   482 Loving, Landry      FR Tennessee Te         5:53.35    5:49.92  
 15   487 Mitchell, Elizabet  SO Tennessee Te         6:05.32    5:53.79  
 16   472 Caldwell, Kendale   SO Tennessee Te         5:52.01    5:55.60  
 
Event 29  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
       Lantz: L 8:03.60  1986        Ashley Johnson, Western Kentucky          
         OVC: O 8:08.70  1983        Larry Cuzzort, Western Kentucky           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   197 Bouchikhi, Soufian  SR Eastern Kent         7:57.93    8:18.40   10   
  2   218 Meddles, Wade       JR Eastern Kent         8:07.49    8:19.53    8   
  3   161 Ramirez, Pablo      JR Eastern Illi         8:24.77    8:24.61    6   
  4   215 Kosgey, Amos        FR Eastern Kent         8:16.62    8:25.37    5   
  5   208 Hesselbjerg, Ole    SO Eastern Kent         8:17.79    8:34.26    4   
  6    67 Miller, Matt        JR Belmont              8:29.12    8:38.20    3   
  7   143 Hesslau, Mike       JR Eastern Illi         8:33.39    8:38.43    2   
  8    51 Beavin, Zack        FR Belmont              8:35.81    8:40.91    1   
  9   356 Munie, Craig        SO SE Missouri          8:42.27    8:42.52  
 10   139 Gassmann, Max       FR Eastern Illi         8:40.40    8:48.86  
 11    58 Everett, David      SO Belmont              8:32.00    8:50.22  
 12   400 Moore, Nick         SO Siu-Edwardsv         8:45.12    8:51.93  
 13   128 Calio, Joe          FR Eastern Illi         8:39.45    8:59.30  
 14   355 Mullen, Tyler       SR SE Missouri          8:44.05    9:01.16  
 15   348 Johnson, Charles    JR SE Missouri          8:41.88    9:01.54  
 16   411 Werths, Aaron       SR Siu-Edwardsv         8:40.48    9:01.54  
 17   369 Zisser, Alex        SR SE Missouri          8:32.79    9:09.21  
 18   412 Woodard, Scott      FR Siu-Edwardsv         8:42.73    9:19.70  
 
Event 30  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
       Lantz: L 9:16.50  1983        Wendy VenMierlo, Illinois State           
         OVC: O 9:51.95  2005        Lauren Blankenship, Samford               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   173 Eason, Ann          SO Eastern Kent         9:29.22    9:53.83   10   
  2   184 Rantanen, Viivi     FR Eastern Kent         9:56.07   10:02.19    8   
  3   117 Whitehead, Britney  JR Eastern Illi         9:51.74   10:02.20    6   
  4   318 Lawson, Rebekah     SO SE Missouri         10:08.46   10:03.46    5   
  5   188 Svec, Ashley        FR Eastern Kent        10:21.78   10:17.72    4   
  6    18 Richards, Xiamar    JR Austin Peay         10:14.04   10:18.88    3   
  7   286 Oliver, Abbie       SO Murray State        10:30.97   10:23.77    2   
  8    25 Bishop, Courtney    SR Belmont             10:29.49   10:24.46    1   
  9   330 Trowbridge, Maria   SO SE Missouri         10:25.25   10:26.27  
 10   298 Tanui, Carolyne     JR Murray State        10:33.80   10:32.20  
 11   106 Rohrer, Kristen     FR Eastern Illi        10:13.80   10:36.70  
 12   371 Brown, Claire       SO Siu-Edwardsv        10:31.53   10:37.47  
 13   332 Westlake, Gloria    SO SE Missouri         10:39.37   10:40.33  
 14    88 Hardimon, Kelsey    FR Eastern Illi        10:29.31   10:40.69  
 15   377 Hale, Kirby         FR Siu-Edwardsv        10:46.91   10:42.50  
 16   272 Hester, Ali         FR Murray State        10:49.32   10:46.39  
 17   473 Cline, Rebecca      JR Tennessee Te        10:49.18   10:46.68  
 18   370 Briggs, Haley       FR Siu-Edwardsv        10:55.04   10:53.31  
 19    42 Thinnes, Nicole     FR Belmont             10:50.01   10:54.21  
 20    13 Kirksey, Kendra     JR Austin Peay         11:04.20   10:55.10  
 21   300 Thate, Jaquelyn     FR Murray State        11:09.08   10:56.03  
 22   174 Field, Natalie      JR Eastern Kent        11:01.74   10:59.16  
 23   485 Miller, Beth        SR Tennessee Te        11:04.55   11:00.41  
 24   328 Stichnot, Madalyn   JR SE Missouri         11:00.74   11:01.54  
 25   380 Johns - Goodenough  JR Siu-Edwardsv        10:47.95   11:05.19  
 26   101 Peisker, Stephanie  JR Eastern Illi        10:26.75   11:14.97  
 27   477 Forbes, Kathryn     SR Tennessee Te                   11:46.97  
 28   484 McCoy, Amelia       JR Tennessee Te        12:22.63   11:56.97  
 29    23 Weed, Miranda       JR Austin Peay         12:13.15   12:15.14  
 
Event 31  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
       Lantz: L 3:13.60  1978        Eastern Illinois, Eastern Illinois        
                         Callozzo, Jones, Johnson, Hatch                   
         OVC: O 3:11.86  1983        Middle Tennessee, Middle Tennessee        
                         P. Ellis, H. Newton, T. Johnson, G.Mitchell       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Siu-Edwardsville  'A'                             3:14.96    3:18.92   10   
     1) 407 Thomas, Josh JR             2) 410 Ward, Laderrick SO         
     3) 393 Evans, Ahmad SO             4) 395 Klavins, Braxton SO        
  2 Eastern Illinois  'A'                             3:15.54    3:19.17    8   
     1) 138 Edwards, Calvin FR          2) 141 Hall, Dominique SR         
     3) 126 Boarman, Cody JR            4) 170 Wiggan, Sean SR            
  3 Tennessee St.  'A'                                3:20.03    3:22.88    6   
     1) 458 johnson, michael JR         2) 455 Jamill, Jackson SO         
     3) 454 Hippolyte, Osafa SO         4) 443 Burton, Lamonte SR         
  4 SE Missouri  'A'                                  3:20.16    3:26.17    5   
     1) 359 Shivers, Adam SO            2) 353 Long, Kameron SO           
     3) 364 Strotheide, Colten SO       4) 344 Holmes, Tyler SO           
  5 Belmont  'A'                                                 3:27.05    4   
     1) 61 Gray, Zach JR                2) 71 Scott, Brent FR             
     3) 56 Case, Travis FR              4) 59 Gibson, Kurtis SO           
  6 Eastern Kentucky  'A'                                        3:31.15    3   
     1) 217 Marcum, William SR          2) 203 Eason, Anthony SR          
     3) 230 Taersboel, Mads FR          4) 222 Norris, Dominique SO       
 
Event 32  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
       Lantz: L 3:47.14  2001        Austin Peay, Austin Peay                  
                         Smotherman, Gooding, Maycock, Lockridge           
         OVC: O 3:47.14  2001        Austin Peay, Austin Peay                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jacksonville St.  'A'                             3:47.26    3:48.20   2  10   
     1) 251 Oliver, Laveeta SR          2) 242 Horton, Lecresha JR        
     3) 237 Clemons, Elizabeth SR       4) 234 Barrett, Shamira JR        
  2 Tennessee St.  'A'                                3:47.18    3:48.30   2   8   
     1) 435 Todd, Gabrielle SR          2) 433 Sales, Quanisha JR         
     3) 413 Adams, Breanna JR           4) 424 Jackson, Ashontae SO       
  3 Austin Peay  'A'                                  3:48.76    3:51.64   2   6   
     1) 12 Jones, Breigh FR             2) 21 Slaughter, Taelor JR        
     3) 20 Ross, Kymmalett FR           4) 7 Grey, Chantelle SR           
  4 Siu-Edwardsville  'A'                             3:49.92    3:51.71   2   5   
     1) 387 Oranika, Jessica FR         2) 386 Noon, Aftan SR             
     3) 388 Senaya, Kaya SR             4) 375 Conrad, Hilary JR          
  5 Murray State  'A'                                 3:54.46    3:55.20   1   4   
     1) 289 Pattin, Natalie SO          2) 265 Bettis, Sharda JR          
     3) 295 Shaw, LaShea SO             4) 279 Love, Alexis SR            
  6 Belmont  'A'                                      3:59.16    3:55.52   1   3   
     1) 31 Dickens, Fallon SR           2) 46 Williams, Tanisha SO        
     3) 28 Carrigan, Anna SO            4) 30 Davis, Emily FR             
  7 SE Missouri  'A'                                  3:57.03    3:56.59   2   2   
     1) 331 Tunti, Cheyenne FR          2) 327 Spears, Jovannie FR        
     3) 323 Rebecca, Alyssa FR          4) 319 Lewis, Jerika SR           
  8 Eastern Kentucky  'A'                             4:13.93    3:57.20   1   1   
     1) 194 Yapchung, Tashuana FR       2) 176 Forbes, Bianca SR          
     3) 175 Florence, Rashelle JR       4) 181 Mathisen, Julie FR         
  9 Eastern Illinois  'A'                             3:54.70    3:59.27   2 
     1) 79 Bobo, Trinea SO              2) 95 Moore, Jaida JR             
     3) 81 Clay, Janessa SO             4) 114 Susul, Klaudia JR          
 10 Tennessee Tech  'A'                               4:23.43    4:21.68   1 
     1) 474 Connell, Dalis JR           2) 475 Cotto, Brittany JR         
     3) 483 Lowery, Katie SR            4) 472 Caldwell, Kendale SO       
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) SE Missouri                101        2) Tennessee St.              95   
    3) Eastern Illinois            88        4) Murray State               87   
    5) SIU-Edwardsville            74        6) Eastern Kentucky           67   
    7) Jacksonville St.            54        8) Austin Peay                41   
    9) Belmont                     17                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eastern Illinois           199        2) SE Missouri               115.50
    3) Eastern Kentucky           104        4) SIU-Edwardsville           82   
    5) Tennessee St.               78.50     6) Belmont                    29   

 



Post to:
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version