RunnerspaceNewsView

2013 Results - Armory USATF New York Open and Masters

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Feb 23 2013, 11:41 PM | 2921 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2013 Results - Armory USATF New York Open and Masters

Website:Click here

Women 29&U 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1       Evins, Francyna        Central Park            7.70       7.79   2 
  2       Mitchell, Amber        Long Island Univ        7.65       7.86   2 
  3       Watson, Josephine      Long Island Univ        7.82       7.93   2 
  4       Cuffee, Anise          Long Island Univ        7.80       8.05   2 
  5       Gordon, Katanya        Central Park            8.00       8.36   2 
  6       Agostini, Maggie       Unattached              7.75       8.69   2 
  7       Reed, Jane             Connecticut                        8.92   2 
 
Women 29&U 60 Meter Dash Final
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Mitchell, Amber        Long Island Univ                   7.80  
  2       Cuffee, Anise          Long Island Univ                   7.98  
  3       Watson, Josephine      Long Island Univ                   7.98  
 
Women 30-39 60 Meter Dash Final
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Hejtmanek, Katie       Central Park                       8.38  
 
Women 30-39 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Hejtmanek, Katie       Central Park            8.16       8.52  
  2       Alcindor, Nikisha      Central Park            8.75       8.62  
  3       Havam, Helen           Central Park            8.50       8.90  
 
Women 40-49 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Henderson, Renee       Unattached              7.95       8.01  
  2       Dendy, Latrica         Unattached              8.00       8.16  
  3       Edwards, Deaneth       Unattached              8.90       8.78  
  4       Roemer, Christine      Tnt Internat            9.50       9.48  
 
Women 29&U 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Vitola, Ieva           Manhattan              25.00      25.13   1 
  2       LaRose, Keishana       Central Park           24.40      25.70   1 
  3       Anderson, Katrina      Long Island Univ       25.40      25.86   1 
  4       Stevens, Alea          Long Island Univ       25.42      26.38   1 
  5       Reed, Jane             Connecticut                       30.03   3 
 
Women 30-39 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Hejtmanek, Katie       Central Park           26.50      27.23   2 
  2       Edwards, Lisa          Unattached             27.80      27.80   2 
  3       Alcindor, Nikisha      Central Park           30.17      29.34   3 
  4       Havam, Helen           Central Park           27.50      29.44   2 
 
Women 40-49 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Henderson, Renee       Unattached             25.62      26.53   1 
  2       Konrad, Evelyn         Unattached                        29.59   3 
  3       Edwards, Deaneth       Unattached             29.00      29.81   2 
  4       Greenfield-Webster     Unattached             29.90      29.86   2 
  5       Davis, Erika           Unattached             28.00      30.76   2 
  6       Roemer, Christine      Tnt Internat           33.00      33.17   3 
 
Women 29&U 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Evins, Francyna        Central Park           54.00      56.71  
  2       LaRose, Keishana       Central Park           54.50      57.44  
 
Women 30-39 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Clark, Deanna          Central Park           59.00    1:02.23   1 
  2       Edwards, Lisa          Unattached           1:03.57    1:04.85   2 
  3       Havam, Helen           Central Park         1:02.00    1:07.32   1 
 
Women 40-49 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Dendy, Latrica         Unattached             59.00      59.43   1 
  2       Ballou, Terry          Central Park         1:03.06    1:02.07   2 
  3       Konrad, Evelyn         Unattached                      1:05.41   2 
 
Women 29&U 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Stoicev, Milena        Manhattan            2:12.00    2:13.29  
  2       Harasts, Cassandra     Unattached           2:26.00    2:28.19  
  3     2 Ceballos, Danica       Unattached           2:26.00    2:31.93  
  4     5 Maxson, Hillary        Unattached           2:30.00    2:45.81  
  5       Rule, Megan            Connecticut                     2:55.65  
  6       Falcaro, Nicole        Central Park         2:59.00    3:01.29  
 --       Turek, Janie           Manhattan            2:17.00        DNF  
 
Women 30-39 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Adams, Vanessa         Unattached           2:30.00    2:36.81  
  2       Little, Roberta        Central Park         2:37.00    2:41.21  
 
Women 40-49 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Ballou, Terry          Central Park         2:25.00    2:28.78  
  2       Pearsall, Susan        Central Park         2:42.00    2:44.63  
 
Women 70-79 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Michelsohn, Marie-     Central Park         2:59.10    3:06.52  
 
Women 29&U 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Falcaro, Nicole        Central Park         5:15.00    5:13.45  
  2       Harasts, Cassandra     Unattached           5:16.00    5:14.57  
  3       Rose, Hannah           Central Park         5:20.00    5:15.07  
  4     7 Renzi, danielle        Unattached           5:16.00    5:18.26  
  5     3 Forte, Cate            Unattached           5:18.00    5:21.07  
  6     6 Murphy, Kelsey         Unattached           5:21.00    5:31.21  
  7     1 Bassett, Juli          Unattached                      5:35.96  
  8     5 Maxson, Hillary        Unattached           5:25.00    5:38.21  
  9     4 Leidig, Molly          Unattached                      5:49.69  
 
Women 29&U 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Russo, Alexandra       Unattached          10:05.00   10:24.38  
  2       Swiatocha, Alexand     Westchester         10:30.00   10:33.11  
  3       Mcgill, Brigid         Unattached                     10:56.93  
  4       Lopez, Emily           Unattached          12:00.00   11:58.09  
 
Women 50-59 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Snyder, Susan          Tnt Internat        12:36.00   12:34.17  
 
Women 29&U 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Gaines, Jessie         Central Park            8.34       8.45  
  2       Dankenbrink, Marye     Unattached             10.28      10.03  
  3       Lauricella, Lindse     Connecticut            10.10      10.66  
 
Women 30-39 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Di Luca, Tara          Westchester             8.88       9.59  
 
Women 40-49 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Roemer, Christine      Tnt Internat           11.40      11.76  
 
Women 50-59 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Senn-Griffiths, Ca     Bohemia Trac           10.50      11.15  
 
Women 50-59 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Senn-Griffiths, Ca     Bohemia Trac           1.35m      1.22m  
     1.22 1.27 
        O  XXX 
 
Women 29&U Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Miller, Heather        Central Park           5.85m      5.87m  
      FOUL  FOUL  5.75m  FOUL  FOUL  5.87m
  2       Liebold, Brianna       Shore Athlet           6.00m      5.60m  
      5.41m  5.52m  FOUL  5.42m  5.60m  5.60m
  3       Anderson, Racquel      Unattached             6.11m      5.38m  
      FOUL  4.95m  FOUL  FOUL  5.38m  FOUL
  4       Horschig, Doreen       Manhattan              5.70m      5.31m  
      5.24m  FOUL  FOUL  5.12m  5.31m  FOUL
  5       Fitzgerald, Victor     Manhattan              5.00m      4.86m  
      4.86m  4.71m  FOUL  4.68m  4.36m  4.60m
 --       Reed, Jane             Connecticut                        FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  FOUL  PASS
 
Women 50-59 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Senn-Griffiths, Ca     Bohemia Trac           4.50m      3.87m  
      3.78m  FOUL  FOUL  3.76m  3.87m  3.01m
 
Women 40-49 Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Greenfield-Webster     Unattached                       10.16m  
      10.02m  FOUL  10.00m  9.97m  10.16m  10.13m
 
Women 29&U Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Fitzgerald, Victor     Manhattan             10.80m      9.64m  
      FOUL  FOUL  9.64m  9.64m  FOUL  9.20m
 
Women 30-39 Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Reid, Jessica          Unattached             9.25m      8.29m  
      7.49m  6.89m  8.17m  7.72m  8.29m  7.66m
 
Women 50-59 Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Carter-Range, Harr     Unattached             7.00m      8.00m  
      7.95m  8.00m  7.92m  7.67m  7.58m  7.98m
 
Women 29&U Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Vea, Dottie            Long Island Univ      12.80m     16.00m  
      15.16m  FOUL  15.54m  16.00m  14.82m  FOUL
 
Women 50-59 3000 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Vassallo, Susi         Unattached             19.00   18:31.43  
 
Men 29&U 60 Meter Dash Final
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Sanneh, Suwaibou       Gotham Spark                       6.72  
  2       Bascom, Jeremy         Central Park                       6.74  
  3       Rodney, Brendon        Long Island Univ                   6.90  
  4       Marcano, Andre         Central Park                       6.96  
  5       Egbe, Amechi           Unattached                         7.00  
  6       Thomas, Zamir          Team Fast St                       7.00  
  7       Williamson, Mikhai     Long Island Univ                   7.02  
 
Men 29&U 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Sanneh, Suwaibou       Gotham Spark            6.76       6.77   5 
  2       Bascom, Jeremy         Central Park            6.60       6.77   5 
  3       Rodney, Brendon        Long Island Univ                   6.94   1 
  4       Marcano, Andre         Central Park            6.84       6.99   6 
  5       Williamson, Mikhai     Long Island Univ        6.80       7.00   6 
  6       Egbe, Amechi           Unattached              6.92       7.04   7 
  7       Thomas, Zamir          Team Fast St            6.90       7.07   7 
  8       Gardner, Jovannie      Unattached              7.00       7.08   6 
  9       Morgan, Kervin         Long Island Univ        6.90       7.10   7 
 10       Roberts, Jamal         Long Island Univ        6.85       7.12   6 
 11    14 Chrichow, Adrian       Central Park            7.00       7.15   1 
 12       Davenport Jr, John     Unattached              6.85       7.25   6 
 13       Betton, Michael        Unattached              7.15       7.26   5 
 14       Collins, Christoph     Connecticut                        7.29   1 
 15       Collins, Kenneth       Connecticut                        7.33   7 
 16       Boateng Jr, Morris     Westchester             8.00       7.37   7 
 17       Francis, Antonio       Dare 2 Dream            7.25       7.38   5 
 18       King, Shane            Unattached              7.19       7.51   2 
 19       Dankwa, Alex           Eclipse Trac            7.10       7.51   5 
 20       Edwards, Horaine       Ruff Kutz               7.20       7.64   5 
 21       Leung, Edward          Unattached              7.40       7.70   7 
 
Men 30-39 60 Meter Dash Final
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Campbell, Clement      Unattached                         6.91  
 
Men 30-39 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Campbell, Clement      Unattached              6.68       6.87   5 
  2       Delisle, Rawle         Central Park            6.70       7.22   6 
  3       Bernardo, Matt         Shore Athlet            7.25       7.43   4 
  4       Mcneil, Earl           Unattached              7.30       7.66   4 
  5       Lawson, Ordaine        Ruff Kutz               7.70       7.75   4 
 
Men 40-49 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Kubelle, Matthew       Unattached              7.40       7.77   3 
  2       Robinson, Jerome       Central Park            7.35       7.83   4 
  3       Philippides, Costa     Unattached              7.60       7.90   4 
  4       Kinahan Jr, Willia     Mass Velocit            7.97       7.93   1 
  5       Gomes Jr, Roy          Unattached              8.00       7.95   4 
  6       O'Neill, Ross          Greater Phil            7.78       8.24   3 
  7       Ash, David             Tnt Internat            8.34       8.94   3 
 
Men 50-59 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Hooker, Lonnie         Unattached              7.14       7.26   3 
  2       Barnwell, Val          So Cal Track            7.40       7.60   2 
  3       Neumann, David         Mass Velocit            7.80       7.84   2 
  4       Gould, Stephen         Unattached              8.08       8.24   1 
  5       Merians, Edward        Unattached              8.77       8.65   3 
 --       Peterson, David        Unattached              8.00        DNF   3 
 
Men 60-69 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Johnson, Ron           Houston Elit            8.20       8.34   1 
  2       Smith, Kenrick         Unattached              8.50       8.60   2 
  3       Hansen, Richard        Unattached              8.90       8.92   2 
 
Men 80-89 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Cox, Edward            So Cal Track           10.93      10.61  
  2       Talbott, Thomas        Unattached             12.80      13.79  
 
Men 29&U 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    17 Brown, Jermaine        Central Park                      21.10   1 
  2       Smith, Laray           Unattached             20.95      21.61   2 
  3       Thomas, Zamir          Team Fast St           21.80      22.04   2 
  4       McLean, Alistar        Long Island Univ       22.15      22.32   1 
  5       Taylor, Rashawn        Team Fast St           22.35      22.33   3 
  6       Petit-Homme, Mica-     Long Island Univ       22.00      22.51   2 
  7       Mahlung, Nickolei      Long Island Univ       21.60      22.53   1 
  8       Morgan, Kervin         Long Island Univ       21.80      22.63   1 
  9    16 Turner, Chris          Team Impossible        22.80      22.67   3 
 10       Douglas, Kevoy         Unattached             22.77      22.84   4 
 11       Brown, Michael         Unattached             22.22      22.87   3 
 12       Augustin, Andi         Long Island Univ       22.10      23.02   2 
 13       Hazel, Odou            Unattached             21.68      23.04   1 
 14       Welch, Chris           Long Island Univ       22.40      23.11   3 
 15       Ventour, Justin        Unattached             22.40      23.11   3 
 16       Amo, Ferguson          Manhattan              22.70      23.14   4 
 17       Betton, Michael        Unattached             22.20      23.17   2 
 18       Dankwa, Alex           Eclipse Trac           22.70      23.24   4 
 19       Goncalves-Borrega,     Unattached             23.10      23.38   5 
 20       Francis, Antonio       Dare 2 Dream           22.78      23.50   4 
 21       Collins, Christoph     Connecticut                       23.53   5 
 22       Swersky, Roberto       Unattached             22.89      23.84   4 
 23       Douglas, Ryan          Unattached             22.80      23.86   4 
 24       Edwards, Horaine       Ruff Kutz              23.00      24.40   5 
 25       Leung, Edward          Unattached             23.70      25.47   5 
 
Men 30-39 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Bernardo, Matt         Shore Athlet           24.00      24.23   6 
  2       Mcneil, Earl           Unattached             23.56      24.75   6 
  3       Lawson, Ordaine        Ruff Kutz              24.00      25.24   6 
  4       Yotov, Kamen           Unattached             30.00      30.09   6 
 
Men 40-49 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Dickinson, Wyndell     So Cal Track           22.42      23.14   5 
  2       Pittman, Lyndell       Unattached             24.00      23.42   7 
  3       Kubelle, Matthew       Unattached             24.00      24.73   7 
  4       Philippides, Costa     Unattached             25.00      25.50   7 
  5       Shelton Jr, Willia     Unattached             25.50      25.72   7 
  6       Kinahan Jr, Willia     Mass Velocit           26.21      26.31   7 
  7       O'Neill, Ross          Greater Phil           25.20      26.31   7 
  8       Colley, Ian            Unattached             35.00      33.34   8 
 
Men 50-59 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Hooker, Lonnie         Unattached             23.81      23.83   8 
  2       Barnwell, Val          So Cal Track           23.43      24.68   8 
  3       Neumann, David         Mass Velocit           25.00      25.64   8 
  4       Smith, Karl            Unattached             23.30      25.71   8 
  5       Gould, Stephen         Unattached             26.43      27.30   9 
  6       Vaughn Jr, William     Unattached             27.00      27.46   9 
  7       Kelley, Charles        Mass Velocit           26.50      27.99   9 
  8       Stocking, Carl         Greater Phil           28.10      28.94   9 
 
Men 60-69 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Johnson, Ron           Houston Elit           27.07      28.02  10 
 
Men 70-79 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Rappazzo, Dominic      Adirondack A           30.77      30.96  10 
 
Men 80-89 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Cox, Edward            So Cal Track           40.64      38.59  10 
  2       Talbott, Thomas        Unattached             49.80      52.66  10 
 
Men 29&U 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Savage, Ahkiel         Unattached             48.25      49.00   1 
  2       Davenport Jr, John     Unattached             48.09      49.31   1 
  3       Hazel, Odou            Unattached             48.78      49.52   1 
  4       Derenoncourt, Shel     Manhattan              49.00      50.03   2 
  5       FitzSimons Jr, Tho     Unattached             49.00      50.05   1 
  6       Taylor, Rashawn        Team Fast St           50.10      50.17   3 
  7       Jean-Bart, Thierry     Unattached             49.62      50.58   3 
  8       Swersky, Roberto       Unattached             50.63      50.77   4 
  9       Ventour, Justin        Unattached             50.00      50.79   3 
 10       Barney, Tyrek          Manhattan              50.20      50.88   4 
 11    13 Wisdom, Jerrell        Central Park           49.90      50.96   3 
 12       Sligh, Darren          Gotham Spark           48.70      51.55   1 
 13       Brown, Michael         Unattached             49.20      51.62   2 
 14       Zillmann, Ryan         Unattached             51.00      51.68   5 
 15       Beliard, Daniel        Unattached             49.92      51.75   3 
 16       Martello, Joe          Manhattan              50.80      52.00   4 
 17       Gaynor, Kinard         Unattached             50.13      52.36   4 
 18       Goncalves-Borrega,     Unattached             51.00      52.57   4 
 19       Malcolm, Karmone       Unattached             50.21      53.26   3 
 20       Douglas, Ryan          Unattached             51.00      53.61   5 
 21       Lawrence, Nicholas     Unattached             52.57      53.72   5 
 22       Hall, Kareem           Gotham Spark           51.50      54.03   5 
 23       Robertson, Anthony     Unattached             52.05      54.04   5 
 24       Zambrano, Giancarl     Central Park           55.00      54.43   6 
 25       Boateng Jr, Morris     Westchester            55.00      54.53   6 
 26       Joseph, Roberto        Unattached             49.83      55.71   2 
 
Men 30-39 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Yotov, Kamen           Unattached           1:10.00    1:06.54   8 
 
Men 40-49 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Buckle, Karl           Unattached             56.70      56.67   6 
  2       Reilly, Jim            Unattached             56.00      57.46   6 
  3       Days, Garland          Unattached                        57.57   7 
  4       Shelton Jr, Willia     Unattached             59.00      58.53   7 
  5       Colley, Ian            Unattached           1:15.00    1:10.89   8 
 
Men 50-59 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Neumann, David         Mass Velocit           55.00      57.18   6 
  2       Vaughn Jr, William     Unattached           1:03.00    1:02.06   7 
  3       Stocking, Carl         Greater Phil         1:01.50    1:02.28   7 
 --       Detscher, Patrick      So Cal Track           57.00         DQ   7 
 
Men 70-79 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Rappazzo, Dominic      Adirondack A         1:09.08    1:08.92   8 
  2       Rush, C  Christoph     Adirondack A         1:18.10    1:19.45   8 
  3       Skinner Jr, Kennet     Adirondack A         1:20.00    1:20.76   8 
 
Men 80-89 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Talbott, Thomas        Unattached           2:00.00    2:28.73   8 
 
Men 29&U 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Gibilisco, Louis       Mount St. Ma         1:49.42    1:50.75  
  2       Rojeras, Mikael        Manhattan            1:49.80    1:51.00  
  3       D'Emic, Kevin          Manhattan            1:49.80    1:53.66  
  4       Booray, Adam           Westchester          1:53.50    1:53.96  
  5       March, Scott           Unattached           1:50.23    1:54.62  
  6       Coffey, Mike           Unattached           1:59.00    1:57.93  
  7       Harley, Robert         Gotham Spark         1:55.00    1:58.23  
  8    10 segreto, Frank         Unattached           1:56.00    2:00.03  
  9       Kamalu, Oscar          Central Park         1:51.00    2:00.36  
 10       White, Galonn          Unattached           1:59.00    2:00.72  
 11       Bosworth, Benjamin     Greater Bost         1:57.20    2:00.80  
 12       Bello, Emmanuel        Unattached          03:00.00    2:01.33  
 13       Spence, Shaquille      Eclipse Trac         1:58.51    2:02.07  
 14       Palmer, Dalton         Unattached              2.06    2:03.74  
 15     9 Short, Kyle            Unattached                      2:04.65  
 16       Robertson, Anthony     Unattached           2:04.02    2:06.35  
 17       Mc Guinness, Ulyss     Unattached           2:04.25    2:07.60  
 18     8 Rosas, Howie           Unattached                      2:07.96  
 19       Lyashenko, Valenti     Central Park         2:05.00    2:11.84  
 20       Benvin, John           Unattached           2:24.00    2:25.51  
 21    12 Howard, Sidney         Central Park         2:50.00    2:55.02  
 --       Perrier, Gregory       Manhattan            1:49.80        DNF  
 
Men 30-39 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Saville, Derek         Central Park            2.03    2:03.90  
 
Men 40-49 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Zuehlke, John          Central Park         2:21.00    2:25.91  
  2       Harasts, Angelo        Garmin Runne         2:30.00    2:29.17  
  3       Colley, Ian            Unattached              2.40    2:54.46  
 
Men 50-59 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Liebers, Robert        Unattached           2:21.00    2:14.83  
  2       Lemke, Robert          Unattached           2:28.00    2:31.85  
  3       Sterrett, Adrian       Unattached           2:25.00    2:34.76  
  4       Morton, Frank          Central Park         2:45.00    2:45.89  
 
Men 60-69 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Plaster, Tony          Shore Athlet         2:21.00    2:23.77  
 
Men 70-79 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Rush, C  Christoph     Adirondack A         3:04.00    3:10.53  
  2       Skinner Jr, Kennet     Adirondack A         3:10.00    3:26.01  
 
Men 29&U 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Zillmann, Ryan         Unattached           4:10.00    4:09.39  
  2       Cantwell, Gregg        Unattached           4:10.00    4:10.57  
  3       Weinstein, Jeffrey     New York Ath         4:16.00    4:11.32  
  4       Cawkwell, Philip       New York Ath         4:13.50    4:12.65  
  5     9 Short, Kyle            Unattached           4:25.00    4:28.74  
  6       Weller, Ross           Unattached           4:20.00    4:29.59  
  7       Zambrano, Giancarl     Central Park         4:30.00    4:30.66  
  8     8 Rosas, Howie           Unattached           4:20.00    4:32.79  
  9       Bello, Emmanuel        Unattached          30:00.01    4:41.77  
 10    15 Holder, Jamaal         Unattached           4:30.22    4:46.01  
 11       Benvin, John           Unattached           5:13.00    5:14.51  
 12       McClure, Jaquan        Zodiacs Trac         5:07.00    5:21.37  
 --       Cunningham, Michae     New York Ath         4:10.00        DNF  
 
Men 30-39 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Steiner, Steven        Unattached           5:15.00    4:59.29  
 
Men 40-49 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Harasts, Angelo        Garmin Runne         5:17.00    5:26.30  
  2       Colley, Ian            Unattached              6.30    6:14.80  
 
Men 50-59 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Watson, Anthony        Prospect Par         6:00.00    5:24.46  
  2       Karr, Mike             Shore Athlet         5:40.00    5:50.56  
 
Men 29&U 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Swiatocha, Gregory     Westchester          9:00.00    9:14.39  
  2       Connor, Brendan        Kinderhook R         9:19.50    9:23.58  
  3       Bosworth, Benjamin     Greater Bost         9:25.00    9:45.98  
  4       McClure, Jaquan        Zodiacs Trac        10:55.00   11:39.32  
  5       Colley, Luke           Unattached             12.00   12:12.08  
 
Men 30-39 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Steiner, Steven        Unattached          10:45.00   10:19.83  
 
Men 40-49 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Oliveira, Armando      Central Park         9:40.00    9:49.07  
 
Men 50-59 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       O'Driscoll, Conor      Westchester             9.35    9:40.03  
  2       Karr, Mike             Shore Athlet        11:30.00   12:03.24  
  3       Murillo, Leo           Unattached          13:15.00   13:15.05  
 
Men 29&U 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Brownell, Gary         New York Ath        14:28.00   15:08.01  
  2       Cawkwell, Philip       New York Ath        14:10.00   15:42.93  
  3       Cunningham, Michae     New York Ath        14:50.00   16:04.71  
 --       Weinstein, Jeffrey     New York Ath        15:00.00        DNF  
 
Men 29&U 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Queen, Carrington      Unattached              7.84       8.00  
  2       FitzSimons Jr, Tho     Unattached              8.65       8.64  
 --       Garcia, Esteban        Central Park            8.30        DNF  
 
Men 30-39 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Sutherland, Craig      Central Park            8.24       8.64  
  2       Norquist, Matt         Unattached              8.83       9.36  
 
Men 40-49 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Rosado, Douglas        Unattached              9.00       9.01  
 
Men 60-69 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Black, Ivan            Unattached             11.50      11.80  
 
Men 29&U 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Central Park Track Club (Cptc)  'A'                          3:22.62  
  1 Newburg  'A'                                                 3:24.70  
  2 Zenith Velocity  'A'                                         3:41.95  
 -- Zenith Velocity  'B'                                             DNF  
 
Men 30-39 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Central Park Track Club (Cptc)  'A'                          3:22.62  
  1 Newburg  'A'                                                 3:24.70  
  2 Zenith Velocity  'A'                                         3:41.95  
 -- Zenith Velocity  'B'                                             DNF  
 
Men 40-49 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Central Park Track Club (Cptc)  'A'                          3:22.62  
  1 Newburg  'A'                                                 3:24.70  
  2 Zenith Velocity  'A'                                         3:41.95  
 -- Zenith Velocity  'B'                                             DNF  
 
Men 50-59 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Central Park Track Club (Cptc)  'A'                          3:22.62  
  1 Newburg  'A'                                                 3:24.70  
  2 Zenith Velocity  'A'                                         3:41.95  
 -- Zenith Velocity  'B'                                             DNF  
 
Men 60-69 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Central Park Track Club (Cptc)  'A'                          3:22.62  
  1 Newburg  'A'                                                 3:24.70  
  2 Zenith Velocity  'A'                                         3:41.95  
 -- Zenith Velocity  'B'                                             DNF  
 
Men 70-79 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Central Park Track Club (Cptc)  'A'                          3:22.62  
  1 Newburg  'A'                                                 3:24.70  
  2 Zenith Velocity  'A'                                         3:41.95  
 -- Zenith Velocity  'B'                                             DNF  
 
Men 80-89 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Central Park Track Club (Cptc)  'A'                          3:22.62  
  1 Newburg  'A'                                                 3:24.70  
  2 Zenith Velocity  'A'                                         3:41.95  
 -- Zenith Velocity  'B'                                             DNF  
 
Men 90-99 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Central Park Track Club (Cptc)  'A'                          3:22.62  
  1 Newburg  'A'                                                 3:24.70  
  2 Zenith Velocity  'A'                                         3:41.95  
 -- Zenith Velocity  'B'                                             DNF  
 
Men 100+ 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Central Park Track Club (Cptc)  'A'                          3:22.62  
  1 Newburg  'A'                                                 3:24.70  
  2 Zenith Velocity  'A'                                         3:41.95  
 -- Zenith Velocity  'B'                                             DNF  
 
Men 40-49 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Hawke, Karl            Unattached             1.93m      1.82m  
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.83 
        O    O    P   XO  XXX 
 
Men 60-69 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Black, Ivan            Unattached             1.40m      1.27m  
     1.22 1.27 1.32 
        O   XO  XXX 
 --       Connor, William        Unattached             1.34m         NH  
     1.22 
      XXX 
 
Men 70-79 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Counihan, Gerald       New York Ath           1.45m      1.27m  
     1.22 1.27 1.32 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Men 29&U Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Van Leeuwen, Craig     Apex Vaultin           5.40m      5.26m  
     2.75 2.85 2.95 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.36 4.56 4.76 5.06 5.26 5.42 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  2       Brunoforte, Michae     Unattached                        4.76m  
     2.75 2.85 2.95 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.36 4.56 4.76 5.06 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3       Sector, Jason          Central Park           3.15m      3.96m  
     2.75 2.85 2.95 3.86 3.96 4.06 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 --       Paul, Savio            Manhattan              4.80m         NH  
     2.75 2.85 2.95 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.36 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 --       Keshinover, Yardle     Manhattan              4.70m         NH  
     2.75 2.85 2.95 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.36 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men 70-79 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Counihan, Gerald       New York Ath           3.10m      2.85m  
     2.75 2.85 2.95 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 
Men 29&U Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Richards, Brian        Long Island Univ       7.65m      7.74m  
      7.74m  7.51m  FOUL  7.36m  7.15m  7.64m
  2       King, Shane            Unattached             7.05m      5.92m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.92m  PASS  PASS
 
Men 40-49 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Ash, David             Tnt Internat           5.19m      4.48m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  4.48m  PASS  PASS
  2       Colley, Ian            Unattached                        3.62m  
      FOUL  3.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  3.54m
 
Men 50-59 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Mitton, Ralph          Unattached                        5.06m  
      4.86m  FOUL  FOUL  4.73m  5.06m  FOUL
  2       Choppa, Richard        Unattached             5.15m      5.03m  
      5.03m  4.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  4.90m
  3       Clark, James           Unattached             4.50m      4.16m  
      4.16m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Men 60-69 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Clark, Frederick       Unattached             4.51m      4.18m  
      3.97m  4.18m  FOUL  FOUL  4.12m  PASS
  2       Black, Ivan            Unattached             4.50m      3.79m  
      3.79m  PASS  FOUL  3.68m  3.79m  PASS
  3       O'Brien, John          Unattached             3.49m      3.37m  
      FOUL  3.28m  3.37m  FOUL  3.20m  PASS
 
Men 70-79 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Jacobson, Joel         Unattached             2.33m      2.31m  
      2.31m  2.19m  2.13m  2.25m  FOUL  2.22m
 
Men 29&U Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Gebhard, Robert        Manhattan             14.50m     13.60m  
      13.60m  FOUL  13.50m  13.36m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 40-49 Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Hawke, Karl            Unattached            13.50m     12.41m  
      12.35m  12.41m               
  2       Colley, Ian            Unattached             4.50m      7.49m  
      FOUL  7.33m  FOUL  FOUL  7.49m  FOUL
 
Men 50-59 Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Clark, James           Unattached            10.04m      9.56m  
      9.27m  9.55m  FOUL  9.56m  7.91m  9.48m
 
Men 60-69 Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Clark, Frederick       Unattached             9.88m      9.85m  
      9.45m  9.80m  9.81m  9.85m  9.85m  9.85m
  2       Black, Ivan            Unattached             9.82m      9.11m  
      8.16m  8.76m  9.01m  8.67m  9.11m  PASS
  3       O'Brien, John          Unattached             8.28m      8.30m  
      7.99m  7.93m  8.14m  7.91m  8.21m  8.30m
 
Men 70-79 Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Jacobson, Joel         Unattached             5.28m      5.19m  
      4.98m  4.80m  5.11m  5.04m  5.02m  5.19m
 
Men 30-39 Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Norquist, Matt         Unattached            13.30m     12.96m  
      12.37m  FOUL  12.62m  12.96m  FOUL  11.02m
 
Men 50-59 Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Merians, Edward        Unattached            11.21m     10.61m  
      FOUL  FOUL  10.42m  10.43m  9.47m  10.61m
  2       Hansen, Dennis         Unattached            10.50m     10.52m  
      10.39m  10.52m  9.78m  9.56m  9.97m  10.18m
 
Men 60-69 Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Connor, William        Unattached            10.48m      9.00m  
      8.77m  8.62m  9.00m  8.86m  FOUL  8.67m
 
Men 70-79 Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Joyce, Edmund          Unattached             8.25m      8.22m  
      8.02m  8.22m  8.06m  8.17m  8.00m  8.10m
 
Men 50-59 Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Hansen, Dennis         Unattached            11.50m     13.93m  
      12.98m  13.05m  FOUL  13.93m  FOUL  12.88m
 
Men 60-69 Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Connor, William        Unattached            12.25m     11.48m  
      FOUL  10.52m  11.45m  11.48m  11.27m  FOUL
 
Men 70-79 Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Joyce, Edmund          Unattached            10.69m     10.50m  
      9.59m  10.07m  9.75m  10.11m  10.50m  10.25m
 
Men 40-49 3000 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Vayo, Bill             Shore Athlet        15:45.00   15:27.55  
  2       Dawson, Gregory        Walk Usa               17.00   15:39.33  
  3       Logan, Bruce           Park Racewal        16:49.00   16:23.34  
 
Men 50-59 3000 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Kosa, John             Park Racewal        20:00.00   18:37.73  
 
Men 60-69 3000 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Campbell, Robert       World Class         19:00.00   19:06.28  


Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version