RunnerspaceNewsView

2013 Results - XL Galan

Published by RunnerSpace.com/Pro
Feb 21 2013, 07:28 PM | 3695 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2013 Results - XL Galan

Website:Click here

Resultat

Men 400 m Heat 1
             
1 Rabah Yousif 86
SUD 46.79
SB
2 Luguelin Santos 93
DOM 46.79
PB
3 Nils Duerinck 84
BEL 47.59

4 Alexander Nordkvist 90
SWE, Huddinge AIS 48.81

   

 

Men 400 m Heat 2
             
1 Pavel Maslák 91
CZE 46.34

2 Richard Strachan 86
GBR 46.68

3 Lalonde Gordon 88
TRI 47.19

4 Nick Ekelund-Arenander 89
DEN, Malmö AI 47.36

   

 

Men 800 m A-final
             
1 Mohammed Aman 94
ETH 1:45.05
WL PB
2 Adam Kszczot 89
POL 1:46.62
SB
3 Timothy Kitum 93
KEN 1:47.61
PB
4 Anthony Chemut 92
KEN 1:47.79

5 Johan Rogestedt 93
SWE, F Stenungsunds FI 1:48.51
PB
6 Musaeb Balla 89
QAT 1:50.35

7 Abubaker Kaki 89
SUD 1:50.47


Matt Scherer (pace) 83
USA DNF

   

 

Men 800 m B-final
             
1 Pierre-Antoine Balhan 92
BEL 1:49.28

2 Guy Learmonth 92
GBR 1:49.33

3 Andreas Bube 87
DEN 1:49.53

4 Jan Kubista 90
CZE 1:50.00

5 Rickard Gunnarsson 91
SWE, Hässelby SK 1:50.27
PB
6 Jamal Hairane 93
QAT 1:50.82

7 Andreas Almgren 95
SWE, Turebergs FK 1:51.14
PB
8 Nicolas Kipkoech (pace) 92
KEN 1:52.29

9 Johan Svensson 89
SWE, Spårvägens FK 1:53.76

   

 

Men 1000 m
             
1 Ayanleh Souleiman 92
DJI 2:17.05
WL
2 Marcin Lewandowski 87
POL 2:17.77
PB
3 Andrew Osagie 88
GBR 2:18.78

4 Andreas Vojta 89
AUT 2:19.20

5 Michael Rimmer 86
GBR 2:19.20

6 Matthew Centrowitz 89
USA 2:19.56

7 Mukhtar Mohammed 90
GBR 2:21.13

8 Lotfi Chebli 88
ALG, Hässelby SK 2:21.91


Ismael Kombich (pace) 85
KEN DNF


Reuben Bett (pace) 84
KEN DNF

   

 

Men 3000 m
             
1 Galen Rupp 86
USA 7:30.16
WL MR PB
2 Caleb Ndiku 92
KEN 7:31.66
PB
3 Abdelaati Iguider 87
MAR 7:34.92
PB
4 Paul Kipsiele Koech 81
KEN 7:38.35
SB
5 Hayle Ibrahimov 90
AZE 7:39.59
PB
6 Albert Rop 94
KEN 7:40.16

7 Tesfaye Cheru 93
ETH 7:43.47
PB
8 Aman Wote 84
ETH 7:43.99

9 Bouabdellah Tahri 78
FRA 7:44.18

10 Nacerddine Hallil 88
ALG, Hässelby SK 7:52.07
PB
11 Niclas Sandells 84
FIN 8:02.33
PB
12 Olle Walleräng 85
SWE, Spårvägens FK 8:05.98

13 Johan Hydén 89
SWE, Hammarby IF 8:09.23


Benson Seurei (pace) 88
KEN DNF


Vincent Rono (pace) 90
KEN DNF

   

 

Men 60 m Hurdles
             
1 Orlando Ortega 91
CUB 7.62

2 Xie Wenjun 90
CHN 7.68

3 Philip Nossmy 82
SWE, Malmö AI 7.79

4 Vladimir Vukicevic 91
NOR 7.80

5 Gianni Frankis 88
GBR 7.87

6 Kevin Craddock 87
USA 8.61

   

 

Men 60 m Hurdles B-final
             
1 Yordan O´Farrill 93
CUB 7.76

2 Jussi Kanervo 93
FIN 7.84
PB
3 Amir Shaker 89
SWE, Råby-Rekarne FI 7.92
PB
4 Filip Lööv 92
SWE, IF Göta 8.00

   

 

Men Long Jump
             
1 Michel Tornéus 86
SWE, Hammarby IF 8.20
NR
2 Li Jinzhe 89
CHN 8.11
PB
3 Godfrey Mokoena 85
RSA 8.03
SB
4 Georgis Tsakonas 88
GRE 7.91

5 Chris Tomlinson 81
GBR 7.88
SB
6 Matthew Burton 87
GBR 7.84

7 Pavel Shalin 87
RUS 7.81

8 Yun Zhiming 88
CHN 7.78

9 Luis Felipe Méliz 79
ESP 7.67

10 Andreas Otterling 86
SWE, KFUM Örebro 7.47

11 Eero Haapala 89
FIN 7.41

12 Mattias Sunneborn 70
SWE, Spårvägens FK 7.38

 

               
Luis Felipe Méliz X 7.67 X


Andreas Otterling 7.47 X X


Eero Haapala 7.30 7.41 7.41


Mattias Sunneborn 7.25 7.38 7.29


Yun Zhiming 7.77 7.71 X 7.68 7.78 X
Pavel Shalin 7.81 X 7.80 7.71 X X
Matthew Burton 7.68 X 7.84 7.56 X
Li Jinzhe 7.72 7.80 7.81 X 8.11
Georgis Tsakonas X 7.85 X 7.91 X
Chris Tomlinson X X 7.88 7.65 X
Godfrey Mokoena X 7.80 8.03 8.01 8.02
Michel Tornéus X 7.94 8.20 X X

 

Women 60 m
             
1 Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce 86
JAM 7.04
PB
2 Mariya Ryemyen 87
UKR 7.17

3 Myriam Soumaré 86
FRA 7.22

4 Irene Ekelund 97
SWE, Kils AIK 7.32
PB
5 Nataliya Pohrebnyak 88
UKR 7.41


Laverne Jones-Ferrette 81
ISV DQ

   

 

Women 400 m
             
1 Ebonie Floyd 86
USA 52.40

2 Zuzana Hejnová 86
CZE 52.42

3 Moa Hjelmer 90
SWE, Spårvägens FK 52.93
SB
4 Line Kloster 90
NOR 53.25
PB
   

 

Women 400 m B-final
             
1 Denisa Rosolová 86
CZE 52.57

2 Josefine Magnusson 89
SWE, Malmö AI 55.42

3 Frida Persson 89
SWE, Hammarby IF 55.53

4 Pernilla Tornemark 85
SWE, Malmö AI 55.64
PB
   

 

Women 3000 m
             
1 Genzebe Dibaba 91
ETH 8:26.57
MR PB WL
2 Eilish McColgan 90
GBR 8:49.31
PB
3 Almaz Ayana 91
ETH 8:50.10
PB
4 Siham Hilali 86
MAR 8:53.12

5 Fionnuala Britton 84
IRL 8:54.37
PB
6 Polina Jelizarova 89
LAT 8:56.06
PB
7 Gete Dima (pace) 92
ETH 9:00.88

8 Roxana Bârca 88
ROU 9:02.35
PB
9 Charlotta Fougberg 85
SWE, Ullevi FK 9:07.94
PB
10 Johanna Lehtinen 79
FIN 9:09.90

11 Layes Abdulayeva 91
AZE 9:22.84


Renata Plis (pace) 99
POL DNF

   

 

Women High Jump
             








1 Tia Hellebaut 78
BEL 1.95

2 Emma Green Tregaro 84
SWE, Örgryte IS 1.92

3 Mélanie Melfort 82
FRA 1.89

4 Irina Gordeyeva 86
RUS 1.85

5 Yevgeniya Kononova 89
RUS 1.85

6 Grete Udras 88
EST 1.85
SB
6 Sofie Skoog 90
SWE, IF Göta 1.85

8 Yekaterina Kuntsevich 84
RUS 1.80

8 Alesya Paklina 88
KGZ 1.80

 

                                   

1.75 1.80 1.85 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98









Yevgeniya Kononova o xo o xxx












Grete Udras - o xxo xxx












Yekaterina Kuntsevich o o xxx













Alesya Paklina o o xxx













Sofie Skoog o o xxo xxx












Mélanie Melfort - o o o xxx











Irina Gordeyeva - o o xxx












Tia Hellebaut - - xo o xxo o xxx









Emma Green Tregaro - - o o xo xxx










 

Women Pole Vault
             








1 Yarisley Silva 87
CUB 4.78
PB
2 Anastasiya Savchenko 89
RUS 4.71
PB
3 Jirina Svobodová-Ptácníková 86
CZE 4.64
SB
4 Minna Nikkanen 88
FIN 4.45
SB
4 Holly Bleasdale 91
GBR 4.45

4 Angelica Bengtsson 93
SWE, Hässelby SK 4.45
SB
7 Romana Malácová 87
CZE 4.25

8 Cathrine Larsåsen 89
NOR 4.00


Anna Rogowska 81
POL x

 

                                   

4.00 4.25 4.45 4.55 4.64 4.71 4.78 4.81 4.88 4.93






Cathrine Larsåsen xo xxx














Romana Malácová o o xxx













Minna Nikkanen o o o xxx












Anastasiya Savchenko - o xo o xxo o - -








Jirina Svobodová-Ptácníková - o o o xo xxx










Anna Rogowska - - xxx













Yarisley Silva - - o - xo - o xxx








Holly Bleasdale - - o - xxx











Angelica Bengtsson - o o xxx














Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #xl-galan
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version