RunnerspaceNewsView

2010 Results - FSU Relays

Published by Chris Nickinson
Mar 28 2010, 12:57 PM | 26838 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Florida State Relays
Mar 25, 2010 to Mar 26, 2010
Tallahassee, FL, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 3200m | 5000m | 10000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | Decathlon | Heptathlon
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bevil, Douglas,
Dearmon, Lawrence
  Fort Walton Beac 7:57.06 1  
2 Morgan, Dechelli,
Dechelli, Teixeira
  Lake Brantley 8:01.77 1  
3 Close, Giddins,
Slupecki, Touchton
  Lincoln 8:06.20 1  
4 Martinez, Echarte,
Clemente, Loret De
  Belen Jesuit Pre 8:06.95 1  
5 Hayes, Stukel,
Perez, Portalat
  Bishop Kenny 8:09.16 1  
6 Weeks, Smith,
Crouch, Rector
  Smiths Station 8:25.86 1  
7 Kressin, Riggs,
Lacombe, Fralix
  Niceville Senior 8:27.57 1  
8 Mederos, Garcia,
Abellera, Edwards
  Florida State Un 8:28.14 1  
9 Antworth, Billings,
Coates, Moore
  Maclay 8:28.73 1  
10 Cantrell, Hodges,
Clark, Young
  Creekside 9:00.27 1  
11 Reichert, Majumdar,
Dowdle, Main
  Berkeley Prep 9:01.04 1  
12 Relay Team   Riverdale 9:08.05 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Heekin,
Spiegel, Tucker
  Bishop Kenny 9:31.02 1  
2 Filliben, Valdes,
Padron, Villarno
  Our Lady Of Lour 9:40.41 1  
3 deVaux, Scanlon,
Niemiec, Stanton
  Fort Walton Beac 9:48.39 1  
4 McCool, Eschbach,
Nelson, Mosley
  Niceville Senior 9:56.93 1  
5 Bogulski, Genrich,
Spalding, White
  Springstead 9:57.49 1  
6 Martin, Doherty,
McWillia, Barbato
  Academy Of The H 10:01.05 1  
7 Taylor, Usher,
Wimberly, Stokes
  Smiths Station 10:06.44 1  
8 Saunders, Laguna,
Rodrigue, Rodrigue
  Creekside 10:10.53 1  
9 sams, harden,
hamas, brock
  Lake Brantley 10:15.58 1  
10 Earp, Murray,
Sheals, Clark
  Florida State Un 10:16.35 1  
11 Poole, Hightowe,
Kelly, Banks
  Godby 10:31.20 1  
12 Ramos, Thomas,
Hernande, Figueroa
  Kissimmee-Osceol 10:32.16 1  
13 Akhavan, Fontela,
Garvin, Salimone
  Maclay 10:35.31 1  
14 Dhillon, Greathou,
Massengi, Price
  Berkeley Prep 10:35.39 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version