RunnerspaceNewsView

2010 Results - Dekalb County Championships

Published by coachswd
Apr 6th 2010, 6:36pm | 52296 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Dekalb County Championships
Mar 27, 2010 to Mar 29, 2010
US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sanders, Raymond 12 Stephenson 10.97 nwi 1 10
2 Hightower, Antoine 12 Miller Grove 11.02 nwi 1 8
3 Claytor, Dazel 10 Dunwoody 11.13 nwi 1 6
4 Carson, Isaiah 12 Columbia 11.14 nwi 1 5
5 Cofield, Mychal 11 Southwest Dekalb 11.22 nwi 1 4
6 Coley, Marlon 10 Cedar Grove 11.24 nwi 1 3
7 Powell, Desmond 12 Lakeside DeKalb 11.35 nwi 1 2
8 Stevens, David 11 Stephenson 11.49 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hightower, Antoine 12 Miller Grove 11.06 nwi 5  
6 Sanders, Raymond 12 Stephenson 11.12 nwi 5  
2 Coley, Marlon 10 Cedar Grove 11.18 nwi 3  
3 Claytor, Dazel 10 Dunwoody 11.20 nwi 1  
7 Carson, Isaiah 12 Columbia 11.20 nwi 3  
8 Cofield, Mychal 11 Southwest Dekalb 11.24 nwi 1  
9 Mincy, Jonathan 12 Southwest Dekalb 11.39 nwi 5  
10 Dean, Elijah 11 Clarkston 11.42 nwi 3  
10 Carter, Anthony 12 Stone Mountain 11.42 nwi 1  
12 Dandrade, Azell 10 Clarkston 11.44 nwi 5  
4 Stevens, David 11 Stephenson 11.48 nwi 4  
13 Thomas, Antonio 10 Avondale 11.51 nwi 4  
14 McKay, Josh 11 Dunwoody 11.53 nwi 3  
15 Jackson-Bell, Brandon 11 Miller Grove 11.54 nwi 4  
16 Watford, Darius 12 Martin Luther Ki 11.55 nwi 1  
17 Bryant, Corey 10 Stone Mountain 11.56 nwi 3  
5 Powell, Desmond 12 Lakeside DeKalb 11.59 nwi 2  
18 Golden, Yeroc 12 Lakeside DeKalb 11.63 nwi 5  
19 Reid, Deion 9 Redan 11.68 nwi 4  
20 Johnson, Otavius 12 Redan 11.69 nwi 2  
21 McNeal, Marquese 12 Tucker 11.74 nwi 5  
22 Jones, Joshua 12 Towers 11.77 nwi 5  
23 Williams, Edmund 12 Tucker 11.80 nwi 2  
24 Daniels, Kadovis 12 Mc Nair 11.81 nwi 4  
25 Revels, Bobby 11 Cedar Grove 11.85 nwi 4  
26 Booker, Terrell 10 Chamblee 11.86 nwi 1  
27 Durham, Jordan 11 Towers 11.90 nwi 4  
28 Anderson, Jeremiah 10 Mc Nair 11.91 nwi 1  
28 Griffith, Terrance 12 Chamblee 11.91 nwi 2  
30 West, Johannes 12 Druid Hills 11.92 nwi 1  
31 Jones, Jalen 11 Columbia 11.98 nwi 2  
32 McClin, Jerome 12 Druid Hills 12.22 nwi 2  
33 Woodberry, Mials   Arabia Mountain 12.25 nwi 5  
34 Woods, Brian   Arabia Mountain 12.36 nwi 4  
34 Morrow, David 10 Cross Keys 12.36 nwi 3  
-- Bowen, Joshua 12 Avondale DQ nwi 3  
-- Brown, Mac 12 Martin Luther Ki DNS nwi 2  
-- Smith, Diavante 11 Lithonia DNS nwi 1  
-- Fung-Chung, Jovolonie 11 Cross Keys DNS nwi 2  
-- Dinham, Cristobal 12 Lithonia DNS nwi 3  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Tamarick 10 Stone Mountain 21.82 nwi 1 10
2 Hightower, Antoine 12 Miller Grove 22.13 nwi 1 8
3 Jones, Seantavious 12 Tucker 22.32 nwi 1 6
4 Cofield, Mychal 11 Southwest Dekalb 22.44 nwi 1 5
5 Carson, Isaiah 12 Columbia 22.48 nwi 1 4
6 Beck, Cortez 11 Southwest Dekalb 22.50 nwi 1 3
7 Scott, Fred 10 Stone Mountain 22.53 nwi 1 2
8 Claytor, Dazel 10 Dunwoody 22.89 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Tamarick 10 Stone Mountain 21.98 nwi 3  
2 Hightower, Antoine 12 Miller Grove 22.24 nwi 1  
3 Jones, Seantavious 12 Tucker 22.32 nwi 5  
4 Beck, Cortez 11 Southwest Dekalb 22.44 nwi 2  
6 Carson, Isaiah 12 Columbia 22.53 nwi 3  
7 Claytor, Dazel 10 Dunwoody 22.62 nwi 3  
8 Cofield, Mychal 11 Southwest Dekalb 22.67 nwi 1  
9 Buchanon, Sydney 10 Lithonia 22.71 nwi 1  
5 Scott, Fred 10 Stone Mountain 22.86 nwi 4  
10 Dandrade, Azell 10 Clarkston 23.00 nwi 5  
11 Sanders, Raymond 12 Stephenson 23.10 nwi 5  
12 Powell, Desmond 12 Lakeside DeKalb 23.17 nwi 3  
13 Maggett, N'Quan 11 Tucker 23.24 nwi 4  
14 Thomas, Antonio 10 Avondale 23.26 nwi 3  
15 Johnson, Otavius 12 Redan 23.27 nwi 1  
16 Reid, Deion 9 Redan 23.51 nwi 4  
17 Clifton, Decorian 10 Towers 23.54 nwi 1  
18 Adams, Ishmael 10 Dunwoody 23.61 nwi 4  
19 Sumbry, Xavier 11 Lithonia 23.71 nwi 3  
20 Sellers, Donald 11 Stephenson 23.84 nwi 2  
21 Daniels, Kadovis 12 Mc Nair 23.85 nwi 5  
22 Hall, Brandon 11 Cedar Grove 23.93 nwi 1  
23 Booker, Terrell 10 Chamblee 23.95 nwi 3  
23 Coutee, Chris 9 Clarkston 23.95 nwi 1  
25 Bowen, Joshua 12 Avondale 24.06 nwi 5  
26 McClin, Jerome 12 Druid Hills 24.20 nwi 5  
27 Robinson, Devante 11 Martin Luther Ki 24.23 nwi 5  
28 Lewis, Joshua 9 Cross Keys 24.30 nwi 2  
29 Castle, Lamar 12 Lakeside DeKalb 24.39 nwi 5  
30 Jupiter, Percival 11 Chamblee 24.43 nwi 3  
31 Anderson, Joshua 11 Mc Nair 24.61 nwi 1  
32 Rochelle, Devante   Arabia Mountain 24.97 nwi 2  
33 West, Johannes 12 Druid Hills 24.99 nwi 4  
-- Reese, Fred 10 Martin Luther Ki DNS nwi 2  
-- Woodberry, Mials   Arabia Mountain DNS nwi 4  
-- Armstead, Ronald 12 Cross Keys DNS nwi 4  
-- Womack, Kwenton 12 Cedar Grove DNS nwi 2  
-- Norris, Jonathan 11 Miller Grove DNS nwi 2  
-- Holloway, Michael 9 Towers DNS nwi 2  
-- Jones, Jalen 11 Columbia DNS nwi 4  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Tamarick 10 Stone Mountain 49.09 1 10
2 Andrews, Octavious 11 Stone Mountain 49.44 1 8
3 Harris, Miles 11 Tucker 49.46 1 6
4 Chol, Kuaniyal 11 Dunwoody 50.37 1 5
5 Beck, Cortez 11 Southwest Dekalb 50.46 1 4
6 Howard, Kedemah 11 Redan 50.87 1 3
7 Jones, Seantavious 12 Tucker 51.00 1 2
8 Parker, Kendrick 12 Druid Hills 53.45 1 1
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Johnson, Tamarick 10 Stone Mountain 49.14 5  
2 Andrews, Octavious 11 Stone Mountain 49.63 3  
3 Harris, Miles 11 Tucker 49.90 1  
6 Beck, Cortez 11 Southwest Dekalb 50.19 5  
4 Chol, Kuaniyal 11 Dunwoody 50.26 2  
5 Jones, Seantavious 12 Tucker 50.64 4  
7 Howard, Kedemah 11 Redan 51.17 1  
8 Parker, Kendrick 12 Druid Hills 51.47 2  
9 Reynolds, Brent 10 Lakeside DeKalb 51.52 1  
10 Roseberry, Alvis 12 Avondale 51.60 4  
11 Golden, Yeroc 12 Lakeside DeKalb 51.74 4  
12 Driessen, Devonte' 12 Miller Grove 51.95 1  
13 Foulkes, Raimius 11 Druid Hills 52.07 1  
14 Crowder, Antrevious 12 Redan 52.44 3  
15 Lewis, Joshua 9 Cross Keys 52.50 1  
16 Earl, Bryan 10 Towers 52.80 4  
17 Langford, Johnny 12 Mc Nair 52.99 5  
18 Collier, Lonterio 10 Stephenson 53.19 4  
19 Fuller, Jashon   Clarkston 53.45 2  
20 Fitch, Zach 11 Southwest Dekalb 53.46 4  
21 Sealy, Josh 12 Clarkston 53.52 1  
22 Dallas, Vincent 11 Cedar Grove 53.54 4  
23 Mosley, Temyrick 10 Dunwoody 53.84 5  
24 Abdelkarim, Nok 12 Chamblee 54.10 2  
25 Williams, Josh 11 Martin Luther Ki 54.30 2  
26 Muhammad, Ahmad 10 Martin Luther Ki 54.50 3  
27 James, Ian   Arabia Mountain 54.55 4  
28 Allen, Steve 11 Columbia 55.25 5  
29 Anderson, Joshua 11 Mc Nair 55.29 3  
30 Brown, Josh 12 Chamblee 55.53 5  
31 Scales, Douglas 11 Avondale 56.03 3  
-- Johnson, Jeivale 11 Columbia DNS 3  
-- Rochelle, Devante   Arabia Mountain DNS 1  
-- Sweat, Demarcus 10 Stephenson DNS 5  
-- Hughley, James 12 Cedar Grove DNS 2  
-- Hemanes, Eric 12 Lithonia DNS 3  
-- Johnson, Devin 10 Towers DNS 5  
-- Norris, Jonathan 11 Miller Grove DNS 3  
-- Armstead, Ronald 12 Cross Keys DNS 2  
-- Jackson, Tysean 11 Lithonia DNS 2  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carter, Antonio 11 Miller Grove 1:57.57 1 10
2 Chol, Kuaniyal 11 Dunwoody 1:59.61 1 8
3 Wolliston, Anthony 12 Southwest Dekalb 2:01.62 1 6
4 Reynolds, Brent 10 Lakeside DeKalb 2:02.05 1 5
5 Austin, Ed 12 Southwest Dekalb 2:02.11 1 4
6 Evans, Quavonte 12 Tucker 2:06.94 1 3
7 Turner, Nathan   Arabia Mountain 2:06.95 1 2
8 Foulkes, Raimius 11 Druid Hills 2:12.60 1 1
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Wolliston, Anthony 12 Southwest Dekalb 2:00.16 1  
2 Chol, Kuaniyal 11 Dunwoody 2:02.48 1  
4 Austin, Ed 12 Southwest Dekalb 2:04.06 1  
7 Reynolds, Brent 10 Lakeside DeKalb 2:04.64 1  
8 Turner, Nathan   Arabia Mountain 2:04.96 1  
3 Carter, Antonio 11 Miller Grove 2:05.83 1  
9 Crowder, Antrevious 12 Redan 2:07.46 1  
5 Foulkes, Raimius 11 Druid Hills 2:08.76 1  
6 Evans, Quavonte 12 Tucker 2:08.85 1  
10 Abdelkarim, Nok 12 Chamblee 2:10.54 1  
11 Townsend, Drakar 10 Tucker 2:10.61 1  
12 Ausley, Alec 11 Dunwoody 2:11.43 1  
13 Ballou, Kristopher 12 Stephenson 2:11.80 1  
14 Harrison, Reuben 9 Towers 2:12.12 1  
15 Henderson, Nolan 11 Redan 2:12.26 1  
16 Moreno, Sebastian 11 Lakeside DeKalb 2:12.78 1  
17 Anderson, Damalzeo 12 Columbia 2:12.94 1  
18 Durrant, Joshua 9 Cedar Grove 2:15.01 1  
19 Lee, Brandon 12 Chamblee 2:15.06 1  
20 Owens, Aaron   Stephenson 2:19.57 1  
21 Anderson, Bryton 10 Druid Hills 2:20.94 1  
22 Williams, Ray 9 Cedar Grove 2:21.24 1  
23 Fishburne, Jordan   Arabia Mountain 2:22.31 1  
24 Spicer, Martavious 10 Stone Mountain 2:22.32 1  
25 Johnson, Jeivale 11 Columbia 2:25.03 1  
26 Smith, Preston   Mc Nair 2:25.23 1  
27 Bah, Amadou 11 Mc Nair 2:26.25 1  
28 Smith, Paul 12 Stone Mountain 2:29.52 1  
29 Thomas, Paul 10 Cross Keys 2:30.98 1  
30 Mahatula, Mohammed 10 Clarkston 2:34.81 1  
31 Brown, Chad 12 Avondale 2:47.39 1  
-- Davis, Terrance 11 Towers DNS 1  
-- Hall, Victor 12 Martin Luther Ki DNS 1  
-- Martinez, Carlos 10 Cross Keys DNS 1  
-- Miller, Thomas 10 Martin Luther Ki DNS 1  
-- Hemanes, Eric 12 Lithonia DNS 1  
-- Gallimore, Warren 11 Avondale DNS 1  
-- Nanne, Bahare 9 Clarkston DNS 1  
-- Price, Rahiim 9 Miller Grove DNS 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carter, Antonio 11 Miller Grove 4:29.13 1 10
2 Dwyer, James 11 Dunwoody 4:31.36 1 8
3 Ewing, John 11 Lakeside DeKalb 4:33.37 1 6
4 Leonel, Ayala 11 Cross Keys 4:39.69 1 5
5 Williams, Jared 11 Southwest Dekalb 4:40.77 1 4
6 Austin, Ed 10 Southwest Dekalb 4:43.81 1 3
7 Dixon, David 10 Lakeside DeKalb 4:48.20 1 2
8 Neselu, Kasahun 10 Avondale 4:49.27 1 1
9 Ausley, Alec 11 Dunwoody 4:51.85 1  
10 Purcell, Sean 12 Tucker 4:54.73 1  
11 Ballou, Kristopher 10 Stephenson 4:55.23 1  
12 Turner, Nathan   Arabia Mountain 5:00.40 1  
13 Wheeler, Malik 12 Chamblee 5:01.81 1  
14 Williams, Mathew 10 Stephenson 5:03.13 1  
15 Innerence, Lawerence 9 Tucker 5:05.26 1  
16 Sanders, Derek 10 Druid Hills 5:07.80 1  
17 Morales, Mario 11 Miller Grove 5:08.54 1  
18 Harrison, Reuben 9 Towers 5:08.80 1  
19 Henderson, Nolan 11 Redan 5:09.49 1  
20 Yardue, Akilu 11 Cedar Grove 5:09.85 1  
21 Stanley, Josh 9 Chamblee 5:13.13 1  
22 Anderson, Damalzeo 10 Columbia 5:14.30 1  
23 Spivey, Jonathan 10 Stone Mountain 5:16.84 1  
24 Butler, Elliott 10 Cedar Grove 5:19.85 1  
25 Spivey, Dieon 9 Stone Mountain 5:24.52 1  
26 Snyper, William 11 Towers 5:27.71 1  
27 Silva, Juan 10 Cross Keys 5:28.66 1  
28 Mitchem, Sydney 11 Columbia 5:28.81 1  
29 Borsch, Justin   Arabia Mountain 5:34.05 1  
30 Carrier, Donald 12 Druid Hills 5:40.69 1  
31 Morton, Montay   Mc Nair 5:50.80 1  
32 Gaye, Prince 9 Clarkston 5:57.37 1  
33 Bah, Amadou 11 Mc Nair 6:24.31 1  
-- Miller, Thomas 12 Martin Luther Ki DNS 1  
-- Hall, Victor 10 Martin Luther Ki DNS 1  
-- Salnada, Felipe 9 Lithonia DNS 1  
-- Reed, Darius 9 Clarkston DNS 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dwyer, James 11 Dunwoody 9:47.75 1 10
2 Ewing, John 11 Lakeside DeKalb 9:52.35 1 8
3 Leonel, Ayala 11 Cross Keys 10:03.76 1 6
4 Williams, Jared 11 Southwest Dekalb 10:05.45 1 5
5 Dixon, David 12 Lakeside DeKalb 10:08.92 1 4
6 Neselu, Kasahun 12 Avondale 10:34.01 1 3
7 Cohen, Jeremy 11 Dunwoody 10:34.46 1 2
8 Jordan, Mike 10 Southwest Dekalb 10:40.55 1 1
9 Kelly, Josh 12 Stone Mountain 10:45.33 1  
10 Purcell, Sean 10 Tucker 11:00.43 1  
11 Sanders, Derek 12 Druid Hills 11:01.37 1  
12 Morales, Mario 11 Miller Grove 11:17.68 1  
13 Lovence, Carlen 12 Stone Mountain 11:39.80 1  
14 Silva, Juan 12 Cross Keys 11:49.00 1  
15 Wolgamott, Eric 10 Tucker 11:58.61 1  
16 Berry, Nigel 9 Martin Luther Ki 12:05.09 1  
17 Griffin, Marcus 11 Stephenson 12:07.44 1  
18 Cox, Malik 10 Columbia 12:10.42 1  
19 Mitchem, Sydney 11 Columbia 12:20.74 1  
20 Dawes, Dondre 10 Stephenson 12:21.76 1  
21 Alexander, Quintavise 11 Druid Hills 12:41.17 1  
22 Leapheart, Shane 11 Martin Luther Ki 12:43.60 1  
23 Johnson, Bronte   Arabia Mountain 14:03.41 1  
24 Palmer, Elliott   Arabia Mountain 14:25.12 1  
-- Wheeler, Malik 10 Chamblee DNS 1  
-- Young, Tyler 12 Chamblee DNS 1  
-- Jones, Joseph   Mc Nair DNS 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Howard, Troy 10 Redan 14.78 1 10
2 Byard, Kevin 11 Martin Luther Ki 14.85 1 8
3 Shackleford, Justyn 11 Towers 15.38 1 6
4 Gooch, Miles 12 Towers 15.88 1 5
5 Harper, Derek 10 Stephenson 15.92 1 4
6 Burney, Byron 10 Martin Luther Ki 16.09 1 3
7 Morris, Chris 9 Southwest Dekalb 16.10 1 2
8 Whitehead, Cordell 12 Redan 16.58 1 1
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Howard, Troy 10 Redan 15.13 3  
2 Byard, Kevin 11 Martin Luther Ki 15.24 4  
3 Shackleford, Justyn 11 Towers 15.40 2  
4 Gooch, Miles 12 Towers 16.45 1  
5 Harper, Derek 10 Stephenson 16.49 2  
6 Morris, Chris 9 Southwest Dekalb 16.52 4  
7 Whitehead, Cordell 12 Redan 16.69 2  
8 Burney, Byron 10 Martin Luther Ki 16.76 3  
9 Collins, Kristion 11 Tucker 17.67 4  
10 Upshaw, Nicholas 12 Stone Mountain 18.50 1  
11 Hamilton, Darrius 11 Dunwoody 18.93 4  
12 Yount, Jacob 12 Lakeside DeKalb 19.01 2  
13 Gardner, Jerry 12 Druid Hills 19.11 2  
14 Rivers, Justin 11 Tucker 19.23 2  
15 Clark, Cardinal 12 Lakeside DeKalb 19.31 1  
16 Thompson, Tyreace 12 Lithonia 19.56 3  
17 Crumbie, Cedric 9 Cedar Grove 19.67 1  
18 Rozier, Eric 9 Druid Hills 19.75 3  
19 Delgado, Chaz 9 Chamblee 19.90 2  
20 Jones, Aric 11 Chamblee 20.08 3  
21 Edwards, Terrence   Dunwoody 20.18 1  
22 Washington, Carlton 12 Cross Keys 20.21 4  
-- Toombs, Joseph 11 Lithonia DNS 4  
-- Foster, Taj 11 Cross Keys DNS 1  
-- Winters, Joshua 11 Stephenson DNS 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Byard, Kevin 11 Martin Luther Ki 38.72 1 10
2 Shackleford, Justyn 11 Towers 38.83 1 8
3 Brock, Malcolm 11 Southwest Dekalb 40.01 1 6
4 Howard, Kedemah 11 Redan 40.30 1 5
5 Harper, Derek 10 Stephenson 41.97 1 4
6 O'Quin, Ronnin 11 Towers 42.46 1 3
7 Mitchell, Daron 9 Miller Grove 44.39 1 2
8 Washington, Carlton 12 Cross Keys 46.99 1 1
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Byard, Kevin 11 Martin Luther Ki 39.89 3  
2 Shackleford, Justyn 11 Towers 40.95 5  
3 Howard, Kedemah 11 Redan 41.63 1  
6 Brock, Malcolm 11 Southwest Dekalb 42.08 3  
4 O'Quin, Ronnin 11 Towers 42.73 2  
7 Mitchell, Daron 9 Miller Grove 42.88 1  
8 Harper, Derek 10 Stephenson 42.95 5  
9 Fitch, Zach 11 Southwest Dekalb 43.12 5  
10 Upshaw, Nicholas 12 Stone Mountain 43.65 2  
11 Henderson, Xavier   Arabia Mountain 44.99 1  
5 Washington, Carlton 12 Cross Keys 45.00 4  
12 Brown, Adam 12 Dunwoody 45.87 3  
13 Foster, Taj 11 Cross Keys 45.90 1  
14 Wyley, Turone 11 Clarkston 46.14 4  
15 Clark, Cardinal 12 Lakeside DeKalb 46.33 1  
16 Statham, Charles 12 Dunwoody 46.50 5  
17 Langford, Johnny 12 Mc Nair 46.68 4  
18 Rozier, Eric 9 Druid Hills 47.05 2  
19 Burney, Byron 10 Martin Luther Ki 47.36 1  
20 Collins, Kristion 11 Tucker 48.13 4  
21 Gardner, Jerry 12 Druid Hills 48.78 3  
22 Johnson, Keith 9 Cedar Grove 49.03 2  
23 Miller, Jordan 10 Avondale 50.46 2  
24 Rivers, Justin 11 Tucker 50.50 5  
25 Robinson, Devaughn 9 Clarkston 50.88 4  
26 Yount, Jacob 12 Lakeside DeKalb 51.37 3  
-- Wainwright, Arther 10 Cedar Grove DNS 3  
-- Winters, Joshua 11 Stephenson DNS 2  
-- Woodard, Case   Arabia Mountain DNS 5  
-- Delgado, Chaz 9 Chamblee DNS 5  
-- Sims, Jamar 10 Redan DNS 4  
-- Thompson, Tyreace 12 Lithonia DNS 3  
-- Jones, Aric 11 Chamblee DNS 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Miller Grove 42.30 1 10
2 Relay Team   Southwest Dekalb 42.54 1 8
3 Relay Team   Stone Mountain 42.76 1 6
4 Relay Team   Redan 42.96 1 5
5 Relay Team   Tucker 43.17 1 4
6 Relay Team   Stephenson 43.37 1 3
7 Relay Team   Cedar Grove 44.36 1 2
-- Relay Team   Martin Luther Ki DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Southwest Dekalb 42.51 2  
2 Relay Team   Stone Mountain 42.53 4  
3 Relay Team   Miller Grove 42.62 5  
6 Relay Team   Cedar Grove 43.11 5  
7 Relay Team   Redan 43.18 2  
8 Relay Team   Stephenson 43.22 4  
4 Relay Team   Tucker 43.39 3  
5 Relay Team   Martin Luther Ki 43.45 1  
9 Relay Team   Stone Mountain 43.68 3  
10 Relay Team   Towers 43.76 4  
11 Relay Team   Lakeside DeKalb 43.80 5  
11 Relay Team   Avondale 43.80 4  
13 Relay Team   Towers 43.85 1  
14 Relay Team   Cedar Grove 44.47 3  
15 Relay Team   Martin Luther Ki 44.52 3  
16 Relay Team   Druid Hills 44.82 1  
17 Relay Team   Columbia 44.95 2  
18 Relay Team   Clarkston 45.09 4  
19 Relay Team   Southwest Dekalb 45.11 5  
20 Relay Team   Clarkston 45.16 5  
21 Relay Team   Redan 45.28 4  
22 Relay Team   Tucker 45.39 2  
22 Relay Team   Lithonia 45.39 1  
24 Relay Team   Mc Nair 45.57 1  
25 Relay Team   Chamblee 45.68 5  
26 Relay Team   Chamblee 45.80 3  
27 Relay Team   Stephenson 45.98 2  
28 Relay Team   Arabia Mountain 46.32 1  
29 Relay Team   Cross Keys 46.39 3  
30 Relay Team   Columbia 47.24 3  
31 Relay Team   Avondale 47.82 1  
32 Relay Team   Mc Nair 47.94 2  
33 Relay Team   Dunwoody 47.99 2  
34 Relay Team   Druid Hills 48.72 4  
-- Relay Team   Dunwoody DNF 1  
-- Relay Team   Cross Keys DNS 5  
-- Relay Team   Lithonia DNS 3  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Stone Mountain 3:19.83 1 10
2 Relay Team   Tucker 3:20.63 1 8
3 Relay Team   Redan 3:22.79 1 6
4 Relay Team   Southwest Dekalb 3:23.62 1 5
5 Relay Team   Southwest Dekalb 3:25.24 1 4
6 Relay Team   Towers 3:26.22 1 3
7 Relay Team   Miller Grove 3:28.26 1 2
8 Relay Team   Stephenson 3:28.45 1 1
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Tucker 3:24.34 2  
2 Relay Team   Stone Mountain 3:24.98 5  
6 Relay Team   Southwest Dekalb 3:25.13 5  
7 Relay Team   Towers 3:27.06 2  
3 Relay Team   Southwest Dekalb 3:27.15 4  
4 Relay Team   Miller Grove 3:29.10 1  
5 Relay Team   Redan 3:29.76 3  
8 Relay Team   Stephenson 3:30.56 4  
9 Relay Team   Stone Mountain 3:32.38 4  
10 Relay Team   Cedar Grove 3:32.50 1  
11 Relay Team   Cross Keys 3:33.29 4  
12 Relay Team   Druid Hills 3:34.61 5  
13 Relay Team   Cedar Grove 3:35.33 2  
14 Relay Team   Towers 3:35.86 3  
15 Relay Team   Avondale 3:35.93 3  
16 Relay Team   Dunwoody 3:36.33 4  
17 Relay Team   Lakeside DeKalb 3:36.67 1  
18 Relay Team   Tucker 3:39.55 3  
19 Relay Team   Arabia Mountain 3:40.60 4  
20 Relay Team   Stephenson 3:42.06 1  
21 Relay Team   Columbia 3:42.94 2  
22 Relay Team   Redan 3:43.06 5  
23 Relay Team   Mc Nair 3:43.49 2  
24 Relay Team   Martin Luther Ki 3:44.82 1  
25 Relay Team   Dunwoody 3:47.89 3  
26 Relay Team   Clarkston 3:49.08 4  
27 Relay Team   Martin Luther Ki 3:49.88 3  
28 Relay Team   Lakeside DeKalb 3:51.73 5  
29 Relay Team   Avondale 3:58.30 1  
30 Relay Team   Columbia 4:02.31 5  
31 Relay Team   Druid Hills 4:14.66 4  
-- Relay Team   Chamblee DNS 2  
-- Relay Team   Clarkston DNS 2  
-- Relay Team   Cross Keys DNS 1  
-- Relay Team   Mc Nair DNS 3  
 
Mens Shot Put Minimum 39' Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Rashad 10 Dunwoody 50-00.00(15.24m) 1 10
2 Kohn, Antonio 12 Clarkston 46-11.00(14.30m) 1 8
3 Terry, Lamar 11 Cedar Grove 46-11.00(14.30m) 1 6
4 Allen, Anthony 11 Southwest Dekalb 46-02.00(14.07m) 1 5
5 Thornton, Michael 10 Stephenson 45-11.00(14.00m) 1 4
6 Bell, Aaron 11 Tucker 45-06.00(13.87m) 1 3
7 Mitchell, Armond 10 Stephenson 43-06.00(13.26m) 1 2
8 McClain, Alan 10 Dunwoody 43-00.00(13.11m) 1 1
9 Hamilton, Brandon 10 Cross Keys 42-09.00(13.03m) 1  
10 Phillips, Tyreek 10 Avondale 41-10.00(12.75m) 1  
10 Cooper, Cedrick 11 Lithonia 41-03.00(12.57m) 1  
11 King, Domineek 10 Stone Mountain 41-03.00(12.57m) 1  
12 Smith, Terrance 11 Southwest Dekalb 41-02.00(12.55m) 1  
14 Thomas, Trent   Arabia Mountain 40-08.00(12.40m) 1  
14 Nealy, Laderrius 10 Chamblee 40-00.00(12.19m) 1  
15 Riley, Brent 10 Lakeside DeKalb 39-10.00(12.14m) 1  
16 Robinson, Devaughn 9 Clarkston 39-04.00(11.99m) 1  
17 Hardeman, Matthew 10 Avondale 39-00.00(11.89m) 1  
18 Norman, Art 10 Chamblee 38-10.00(11.84m) 1  
19 Wells, Charles 10 Druid Hills 38-03.00(11.66m) 1  
20 Jackson, Antwon 10 Towers 37-00.00(11.28m) 1  
21 Sims, Kristofer 11 Towers 36-06.00(11.13m) 1  
22 Fanning, Deuntae 12 Columbia 36-00.00(10.97m) 1  
23 Ray, Joseph 11 Druid Hills 35-07.25(10.85m) 1  
24 Allen, Maleek   Tucker 35-00.00(10.67m) 1  
25 Hill, Anthony   Arabia Mountain 34-11.00(10.64m) 1  
26 Medina, Brandon 11 Lithonia 34-08.00(10.57m) 1  
27 Howard, Troy 12 Redan 33-10.00(10.31m) 1  
28 Wynn, Diondre 12 Columbia 33-04.00(10.16m) 1  
29 Swift, Jamal 9 Martin Luther Ki 32-08.00(9.96m) 1  
30 Hector, Chris 10 Martin Luther Ki 29-05.00(8.97m) 1  
31 Knolton, Jacques 9 Lakeside DeKalb 27-03.00(8.31m) 1  
-- Dyer, Alex 11 Redan DNS(--) 1  
-- Dobbs, Jamal 11 Cedar Grove DNS(--) 1  
-- Hull, Brian 10 Cross Keys DNS(--) 1  
-- Sheppard, Victor   Mc Nair DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Minimum 95' Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sims, Kristofer 11 Towers 128-07(39.19m) 1 10
2 Mitchell, Armond 10 Stephenson 127-05(38.84m) 1 8
3 Weaver, Connor 12 Dunwoody 120-06(36.73m) 1 6
4 Cheridor, Peterson 12 Columbia 120-03(36.65m) 1 5
5 Epps, Aaron 11 Tucker 118-00(35.97m) 1 4
6 Thomas, Trent   Arabia Mountain 117-07.50(35.85m) 1 3
7 Work, Sean 10 Druid Hills 117-05.50(35.80m) 1 2
8 Gilbert, Chris 10 Chamblee 116-05(35.48m) 1 1
9 Dyer, Alex 11 Redan 115-00(35.05m) 1  
10 Smith, Cortez 10 Druid Hills 113-02(34.49m) 1  
11 Smith, Terrance 11 Southwest Dekalb 111-02.50(33.90m) 1  
12 Riley, Brent 10 Lakeside DeKalb 110-08.50(33.74m) 1  
13 Long, Jermaine 11 Redan 110-04(33.63m) 1  
14 Paxton, Nate 10 Clarkston 109-07(33.40m) 1  
15 Medina, Brandon 11 Lithonia 107-11(32.89m) 1  
16 Hamilton, Brandon 10 Cross Keys 106-05(32.44m) 1  
17 Jackson, Jimmele 11 Towers 104-10.50(31.97m) 1  
18 Swift, Jamal 9 Martin Luther Ki 101-00(30.78m) 1  
19 King, Domineek 10 Stone Mountain 97-00.25(29.57m) 1  
20 Hector, Chris 10 Martin Luther Ki 95-02(29.01m) 1  
21 Collins, Nick 12 Tucker 94-07(28.83m) 1  
22 Spencer, Quinton   Stephenson 87-09.50(26.76m) 1  
23 Sheppard, Victor   Mc Nair 84-03(25.68m) 1  
23 Stripling, Allen TJ 10 Southwest Dekalb 84-03(25.68m) 1  
25 Bothwell, Carlos 10 Dunwoody 82-07.50(25.18m) 1  
26 Cooper, Cedrick 11 Lithonia 73-01.50(22.29m) 1  
27 Nealy, Laderrius 10 Chamblee 71-00(21.64m) 1  
28 Wynn, Diondre 12 Columbia 70-07.50(21.53m) 1  
-- Montilla, Pablo   Lakeside DeKalb FOUL(--) 1  
-- Terry, Lamar 11 Cedar Grove DNS(--) 1  
-- Bell, Aaron 11 Tucker DNS(--) 1  
-- Hildalgo, Yonuel 11 Cross Keys DNS(--) 1  
-- Dobbs, Jamal 11 Cedar Grove DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Minimum 5-6 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brock, Malcolm 11 Southwest Dekalb 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 10
2 Whitehead, Cordell 10 Redan 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 8
3 Harris, Miles 11 Tucker 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 6
4 Strickland, Sheldon 10 Lakeside DeKalb 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 5
5 Brydie, Austin 10 Druid Hills 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 4
6 Camara, Chris 10 Dunwoody 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 3
7 Rivers, Eric 11 Tucker 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 2
8 Vincent, Kevin 10 Chamblee 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 0.50
8 watford, quantavious 9 Chamblee 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 0.50
-- Dunn, Andre 11 Towers NH(--) 1  
-- Lyles, Ajon 9 Cross Keys NH(--) 1  
-- Vernadoe, Munford 10 Martin Luther Ki NH(--) 1  
-- Burney, Dominique 12 Towers NH(--) 1  
-- Goodson, John 10 Lakeside DeKalb NH(--) 1  
-- Zackery, Donald 11 Stephenson NH(--) 1  
-- Anderson, Damalzeo 10 Columbia NH(--) 1  
-- Lewis, Donovan 12 Stone Mountain NH(--) 1  
-- Penamon, Dante 10 Stephenson DNS(--) 1  
-- Morales, Brandon 12 Dunwoody DNS(--) 1  
-- Brooks, Johnathan 10 Miller Grove DNS(--) 1  
-- Jackson, Tysean 11 Lithonia DNS(--) 1  
-- Johnson, Chris 11 Cross Keys DNS(--) 1  
-- Jack, Neeron 11 Columbia DNS(--) 1  
-- Johnson, Chris 9 Cedar Grove DNS(--) 1  
-- Wells, Charles 10 Druid Hills DNS(--) 1  
-- Damian, Goggins 10 Cedar Grove DNS(--) 1  
-- Smith, Diavante 11 Lithonia DNS(--) 1  
-- Limehouse, Sheldon 10 Stone Mountain DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Minimum 18' Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Vincent, Kevin 10 Chamblee 21-04.50(6.52m) nwi 1 10
2 Scott, Fred 12 Stone Mountain 21-02.50(6.46m) nwi 1 8
3 Grant, Kyle 11 Lakeside DeKalb 20-10.00(6.35m) nwi 1 6
4 Womack, Kwenton 10 Cedar Grove 20-09.00(6.32m) nwi 1 5
5 Hartley, Denzel 10 Stephenson 20-04.75(6.22m) nwi 1 4
6 Whitehead, Cordell 10 Redan 20-04.00(6.20m) nwi 1 3
7 Jack, Neeron 11 Columbia 20-02.00(6.15m) nwi 1 2
8 Carter, Anthony 10 Stone Mountain 20-01.50(6.13m) nwi 1 1
9 Johnson, Chris 9 Cedar Grove 20-00.00(6.10m) nwi 1  
10 Harper, Derek 12 Stephenson 19-11.25(6.08m) nwi 1  
11 Burney, Byron 12 Martin Luther Ki 19-09.50(6.03m) nwi 1  
12 Coutee, Chris 9 Clarkston 19-07.50(5.98m) nwi 1  
13 Jones, Demetrius 10 Towers 19-00.00(5.79m) nwi 1  
13 Adams, Ishmael 12 Dunwoody 19-00.00(5.79m) nwi 1  
15 James, Akil 12 Avondale 18-10.00(5.74m) nwi 1  
15 Cox, Don   Lakeside DeKalb 18-10.00(5.74m) nwi 1  
15 Rivers, Eric 11 Tucker 18-10.00(5.74m) nwi 1  
18 Brydie, Austin 10 Druid Hills 18-08.50(5.70m) nwi 1  
19 Campbell, Jhacobe 10 Towers 18-07.50(5.68m) nwi 1  
20 Harbin, Michael 12 Dunwoody 18-05.25(5.62m) nwi 1  
21 Dandrade, Azell 12 Clarkston 18-03.00(5.56m) nwi 1  
22 Gebriel, Seyed 11 Chamblee 18-01.25(5.52m) nwi 1  
23 Jones, Chris 9 Southwest Dekalb 18-00.50(5.50m) nwi 1  
24 Fung-Chung, Jovolonie 11 Cross Keys 17-04.50(5.30m) nwi 1  
25 Waite, Stephan 12 Southwest Dekalb 17-00.00(5.18m) nwi 1  
26 Anderson, Joshua 11 Mc Nair 16-01.00(4.90m) nwi 1  
27 Anderson, Jeremiah 12 Mc Nair 15-09.50(4.81m) nwi 1  
28 Johnson, Chris 11 Cross Keys 15-07.75(4.77m) nwi 1  
29 Anderson, Damalzeo 10 Columbia 14-01.00(4.29m) nwi 1  
-- Smith, Diavante 11 Lithonia FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Robinson, Devante 11 Martin Luther Ki FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Minor, Yusef 9 Tucker FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Sims, Jamar 12 Redan FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Brewer, Shaquille 12 Avondale FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Price, Rahiim 9 Miller Grove DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Parker, Kendrick 10 Druid Hills DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Summers, Blake 10 Miller Grove DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Minimum 38' Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Parker, Kendrick 10 Druid Hills 48-08.00(14.83m) nwi 1 10
2 Brock, Malcolm 11 Southwest Dekalb 45-05.25(13.85m) nwi 1 8
3 Jones, Seantavious 10 Tucker 45-03.00(13.79m) nwi 1 6
4 Andrews, Octavious 11 Stone Mountain 42-09.00(13.03m) nwi 1 5
5 Brydie, Austin 10 Druid Hills 42-03.00(12.88m) nwi 1 4
6 Crowder, Antrevious 10 Redan 42-02.75(12.87m) nwi 1 3
7 Grant, Kyle 11 Lakeside DeKalb 41-02.75(12.57m) nwi 1 2
8 Welch, Jordan 12 Stephenson 41-01.00(12.52m) nwi 1 1
9 Nichols, Kareem 9 Cedar Grove 39-11.75(12.19m) nwi 1  
10 Campbell, Jhacobe 10 Towers 39-07.75(12.08m) nwi 1  
11 Rivers, Eric 11 Tucker 39-04.75(12.01m) nwi 1  
11 Adams, Ishmael 12 Dunwoody 39-04.75(12.01m) nwi 1  
13 Johnson, Chris 9 Cedar Grove 38-10.00(11.84m) nwi 1  
14 Stripling, Allen TJ 10 Southwest Dekalb 38-06.00(11.73m) nwi 1  
15 Mitchell, Tremaine 12 Stephenson 37-09.00(11.51m) nwi 1  
16 Sims, Jamar 12 Redan 36-07.00(11.15m) nwi 1  
17 Watkins, Caleb   Martin Luther Ki 36-05.50(11.11m) nwi 1  
18 Burney, Dominique 12 Towers 34-10.00(10.62m) nwi 1  
19 Statham, Charles 10 Dunwoody 34-03.00(10.44m) nwi 1  
20 Johnson, Chris 11 Cross Keys 33-01.50(10.10m) nwi 1  
-- Bryan, Andre 10 Lakeside DeKalb DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Morrow, David 12 Cross Keys DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Gebriel, Seyed 11 Chamblee DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Jack, Neeron 11 Columbia DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Vincent, Kevin 10 Chamblee DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Minimum 8' Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Priest, Christian 11 Lakeside DeKalb 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 10
2 Carter, Chris   Lakeside DeKalb 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 8
3 Dixon, Ted 11 Dunwoody 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 6
4 Mckoon, Nick 11 Chamblee 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 5
5 Lonnie, Wymes 10 Southwest Dekalb 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 4
-- Jernigan, Jeff 9 Chamblee NH(--) 1  
-- Harbin, Michael 12 Dunwoody NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Morgan, Snow 11 Southwest Dekalb 12.41 nwi 1 10
2 White, Tiffany 11 Stephenson 12.53 nwi 1 8
3 Fisher, Olivia 12 Stephenson 12.56 nwi 1 6
4 Jarrells, Shunika 10 Avondale 12.63 nwi 1 5
5 Martin, Jade 9 Martin Luther Ki 12.68 nwi 1 4
6 Miller, Kim 12 Tucker 12.86 nwi 1 3
7 Scott, Kenya 11 Southwest Dekalb 12.98 nwi 1 2
8 Jones, Briana 12 Chamblee 13.16 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Morgan, Snow 11 Southwest Dekalb 12.36 nwi 2  
2 White, Tiffany 11 Stephenson 12.57 nwi 4  
3 Scott, Kenya 11 Southwest Dekalb 12.58 nwi 5  
4 Martin, Jade 9 Martin Luther Ki 12.61 nwi 1  
5 Jarrells, Shunika 10 Avondale 12.69 nwi 3  
6 Fisher, Olivia 12 Stephenson 12.69 nwi 2  
7 Jones, Briana 12 Chamblee 12.91 nwi 2  
8 Miller, Kim 12 Tucker 12.93 nwi 1  
9 Glover, Lameashia 12 Redan 12.99 nwi 4  
10 Greene, Zakira 12 Martin Luther Ki 13.03 nwi 3  
11 Ladsen, Shari 9 Dunwoody 13.08 nwi 4  
12 Green, Charisma 9 Redan 13.22 nwi 3  
13 Taylor, Tori 9 Tucker 13.24 nwi 3  
14 Golden, Me'sha 10 Lakeside DeKalb 13.27 nwi 5  
15 Charles, Brianna 12 Miller Grove 13.39 nwi 5  
16 Mitchell, Danielle 9 Columbia 13.54 nwi 2  
17 Willis, Jade 12 Chamblee 13.55 nwi 1  
18 Davis, Breci 11 Dunwoody 13.64 nwi 1  
19 Jackson, Nzekani 11 Avondale 13.65 nwi 4  
20 Williams, Taya 12 Clarkston 13.66 nwi 5  
21 Swain, Wimberly 11 Mc Nair 13.75 nwi 1  
22 Lawson, Cornisha 9 Clarkston 13.76 nwi 1  
23 Fernandez, Janice 9 Miller Grove 13.83 nwi 2  
24 Davis, Jordan   Arabia Mountain 13.84 nwi 4  
25 Hutchinson, Kenita   Arabia Mountain 13.94 nwi 1  
26 Henderson, Alexis 9 Mc Nair 14.06 nwi 3  
27 Franklin, Exaviandra 10 Lithonia 14.09 nwi 3  
28 Brooks, Jamelia 10 Columbia 14.37 nwi 1  
29 Watson, Dymond 12 Cross Keys 14.43 nwi 4  
30 MacAluso, Elizabeth 9 Lakeside DeKalb 14.51 nwi 4  
31 Noel, Shanquita   Stone Mountain 14.54 nwi 2  
32 Johnson, Teighlor   Stone Mountain 14.60 nwi 5  
32 Hayes, Makayla 9 Druid Hills 14.60 nwi 2  
34 Kirkland, Jishawndra 11 Cross Keys 14.78 nwi 3  
35 Lewis, Joy 10 Druid Hills 14.92 nwi 5  
-- Davis, Miyah 10 Lithonia DQ nwi 5  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Toatley, Maderia 12 Stephenson 24.22 nwi 1 10
2 Unknown Athlete 10 Martin Luther Ki 24.80 nwi 1 8
3 Linson, Nakia 12 Tucker 25.25 nwi 1 6
4 White, Tiffany 11 Stephenson 25.26 nwi 1 5
5 Martin, Jade 9 Martin Luther Ki 25.77 nwi 1 4
6 Jarrells, Shunika 10 Avondale 25.96 nwi 1 3
7 Gray, Crystal 9 Redan 26.07 nwi 1 2
-- Scott, Kenya 11 Southwest Dekalb DNS nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Toatley, Maderia 12 Stephenson 24.56 nwi 3  
2 Unknown Athlete 10 Martin Luther Ki 24.60 nwi 5  
3 Linson, Nakia 12 Tucker 25.11 nwi 2  
4 White, Tiffany 11 Stephenson 25.39 nwi 1  
5 Gray, Crystal 9 Redan 25.48 nwi 4  
6 Jarrells, Shunika 10 Avondale 25.58 nwi 3  
7 Scott, Kenya 11 Southwest Dekalb 25.84 nwi 1  
8 Martin, Jade 9 Martin Luther Ki 25.93 nwi 3  
9 Jones, Briana 12 Chamblee 26.10 nwi 4  
10 Green, Charisma 9 Redan 26.33 nwi 5  
11 Harris, Jaimee 10 Miller Grove 26.39 nwi 2  
12 Johnson, Nia   Arabia Mountain 26.48 nwi 5  
13 Prince, Danielle 11 Dunwoody 26.66 nwi 2  
14 Taylor, Tori 9 Tucker 26.91 nwi 4  
15 Strange, Ariana 9 Columbia 26.97 nwi 1  
16 Yansaneh, Sadia 10 Dunwoody 27.02 nwi 3  
17 Golden, Me'sha 10 Lakeside DeKalb 27.17 nwi 4  
18 Houston, Tajee 9 Southwest Dekalb 27.20 nwi 2  
19 Cobbs, Alexus 11 Cedar Grove 27.29 nwi 5  
20 McClendon, Sarah 12 Druid Hills 27.55 nwi 1  
21 Boughton, Auri 9 Chamblee 27.60 nwi 2  
22 Walker, Ariel 9 Druid Hills 27.78 nwi 1  
23 Lawson, Cornisha 9 Clarkston 28.13 nwi 1  
24 Coleman, Khalia 10 Miller Grove 28.19 nwi 5  
25 Haynes, Akilah 9 Columbia 28.25 nwi 2  
26 Williams, Lauren 12 Lithonia 28.36 nwi 5  
27 Franklin, Exaviandra 10 Lithonia 28.71 nwi 2  
28 Joiner, Alexis   Mc Nair 28.80 nwi 4  
29 Harris, Miah   Arabia Mountain 28.84 nwi 1  
30 Robinson, Drucilla 10 Lakeside DeKalb 29.43 nwi 3  
31 Robinson, Darion 12 Cross Keys 29.60 nwi 1  
32 Johnson, Breanna 10 Avondale 29.68 nwi 4  
33 Rushin, MeOshia 9 Clarkston 29.75 nwi 5  
34 Swain, Wimberly 11 Mc Nair 29.80 nwi 3  
35 Kirkland, Jishawndra 11 Cross Keys 30.16 nwi 5  
36 Johnson, Teighlor   Stone Mountain 30.65 nwi 2  
37 Wilhight, Asha   Stone Mountain 31.68 nwi 3  
-- Barnes, Deash 10 Cedar Grove DNS nwi 4  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Unknown Athlete 10 Martin Luther Ki 55.83 1 10
2 Toatley, Maderia 12 Stephenson 57.44 1 8
3 Terrell, Jalissa 11 Martin Luther Ki 57.59 1 6
4 Gray, Crystal 9 Redan 58.41 1 5
5 Harris, Tamera 11 Tucker 58.68 1 4
6 Linson, Nakia 12 Tucker 58.87 1 3
7 Brown, Bridgette 12 Avondale 59.46 1 2
8 Alyssa, Felton 10 Chamblee 1:00.24 1 1
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Unknown Athlete 12 Martin Luther Ki 56.58 5  
2 Gray, Crystal 9 Redan 57.55 1  
3 Toatley, Maderia 10 Stephenson 57.62 2  
4 Harris, Tamera 11 Tucker 57.94 3  
5 Terrell, Jalissa 11 Martin Luther Ki 58.00 4  
6 Brown, Bridgette 10 Avondale 58.08 1  
7 Alyssa, Felton 12 Chamblee 58.89 3  
8 Linson, Nakia 10 Tucker 58.99 4  
9 Pryor, Christian 9 Cedar Grove 59.03 4  
10 Dyess, Tanisha 10 Redan 1:00.01 3  
11 Johnson, Nia   Arabia Mountain 1:00.87 1  
12 Jarboe, Jarryauna 11 Cedar Grove 1:00.93 2  
13 Harris, Jaimee 12 Miller Grove 1:01.45 2  
14 Chisholm, Leah 12 Lakeside DeKalb 1:02.72 3  
15 Williams, Maya 12 Southwest Dekalb 1:03.19 2  
16 Moore, Canesha 12 Avondale 1:03.29 3  
17 Sears, Ayana 9 Columbia 1:03.33 5  
18 Williams, Lauren 10 Lithonia 1:03.64 2  
19 Honeycutt, Deshane   Stone Mountain 1:03.89 3  
20 Johnson, Angel 10 Clarkston 1:04.16 1  
21 Boswell, Antania 9 Southwest Dekalb 1:04.43 5  
22 Harris, Katrice 11 Mc Nair 1:04.77 5  
23 Russell, Christina 11 Miller Grove 1:05.08 4  
24 Nwajei, Monika 9 Dunwoody 1:05.37 5  
25 Richie, Briana   Stone Mountain 1:05.95 1  
26 Johnson, Keturah 10 Stephenson 1:06.03 5  
27 Walker, Ariel 9 Druid Hills 1:07.02 1  
28 McClendon, Sarah 10 Druid Hills 1:07.21 4  
29 Upchurch, Maurila   Arabia Mountain 1:07.61 2  
30 Frazier, Tori   Lakeside DeKalb 1:08.54 2  
31 Turner, Jessica 10 Columbia 1:08.55 4  
32 Franklin, Crystal 11 Lithonia 1:11.65 3  
33 Baboke, Fumi 10 Chamblee 1:11.82 1  
34 Rasheed, Nuri 9 Clarkston 1:12.11 5  
35 Watson, Adena 9 Cross Keys 1:14.26 4  
-- Banks, Jessika 10 Dunwoody DNS 1  
-- Peterson, Greshauna 10 Mc Nair DNS 4  
-- Smith, Sherrika 12 Cross Keys DNS 3  
-- Oakman, Javona 9 Towers DNS 2  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pettway, Aaliyah 9 Martin Luther Ki 2:21.70 1 10
2 Smith, Soyong 12 Redan 2:23.00 1 8
3 Cooper, Greciana 10 Southwest Dekalb 2:23.39 1 6
4 Jackson, Kiah 10 Southwest Dekalb 2:30.75 1 5
5 Yansaneh, Radia 12 Dunwoody 2:32.51 1 4
6 Keady, Hayley 9 Lakeside DeKalb 2:32.94 1 3
7 Perez, Mercedes 11 Cedar Grove 2:33.74 1 2
8 Henderson, Khalia 11 Miller Grove 2:38.83 1 1
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Smith, Soyong 12 Redan 2:22.90 1  
2 Pettway, Aaliyah 9 Martin Luther Ki 2:23.75 1  
3 Cooper, Greciana 10 Southwest Dekalb 2:24.79 1  
4 Jackson, Kiah 10 Southwest Dekalb 2:31.55 1  
7 Henderson, Khalia 11 Miller Grove 2:32.00 1  
5 Yansaneh, Radia 12 Dunwoody 2:32.66 1  
8 Keady, Hayley 9 Lakeside DeKalb 2:32.97 1  
6 Perez, Mercedes 11 Cedar Grove 2:35.60 1  
9 Pryor, Kayla 9 Cedar Grove 2:36.22 1  
10 Battle, Santaneisha 12 Miller Grove 2:36.68 1  
11 Boomgarden, Hannah 10 Lakeside DeKalb 2:40.61 1  
12 Moore, Kirstin 11 Stephenson 2:40.92 1  
13 Grace, Corithian 12 Martin Luther Ki 2:41.85 1  
14 Uzamere, Osato 12 Redan 2:42.84 1  
15 Curney, Amber 10 Druid Hills 2:44.86 1  
16 Williams, Marah 10 Tucker 2:45.33 1  
17 Sheffield, Taahira 9 Clarkston 2:45.87 1  
18 Townsel, Joi   Tucker 2:45.88 1  
19 Stanley, Corshe   Arabia Mountain 2:48.47 1  
20 Bowden, Victoria 9 Chamblee 2:49.62 1  
21 McClain, Kayla 10 Avondale 2:49.67 1  
22 Franklin, Akilah 11 Stephenson 2:51.22 1  
23 Parham, Melissa 9 Dunwoody 2:54.07 1  
24 Golden, Robyn   Arabia Mountain 2:54.34 1  
25 Seward, Velvanique 10 Avondale 2:54.70 1  
26 Love, Haley 11 Chamblee 3:01.85 1  
27 Franklin, Crystal 11 Lithonia 3:04.63 1  
28 Arias, Ana 10 Cross Keys 3:04.90 1  
29 Holloway, Maquela 12 Clarkston 3:09.82 1  
30 Hoffman, Hannah 12 Druid Hills 3:13.78 1  
31 Hall, Angela 9 Mc Nair 3:22.81 1  
32 Brown, Lisa 9 Lithonia 3:26.57 1  
33 Eppinger, Danielle 9 Mc Nair 3:34.37 1  
-- Smith, Sherrika 12 Cross Keys DNS 1  
-- Harris, Abrina   Stone Mountain DNS 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wetterhall, Meghan 12 Lakeside DeKalb 5:15.58 1 10
2 Cooper, Greciana 12 Southwest Dekalb 5:22.25 1 8
3 Smith, Soyong 10 Redan 5:33.92 1 6
4 Johnson, Kenzie 9 Dunwoody 5:40.30 1 5
5 Keady, Hayley 9 Lakeside DeKalb 5:42.79 1 4
6 Collins, Charlotte 10 Dunwoody 5:48.82 1 3
7 Williams, Marah 12 Tucker 5:52.94 1 2
8 Perez, Victoria 12 Southwest Dekalb 5:54.36 1 1
9 Averette, Ashley 11 Redan 6:06.87 1  
10 Perez, Mercedes 11 Cedar Grove 6:10.45 1  
11 Grace, Corithian 10 Martin Luther Ki 6:15.22 1  
12 Minter, Jordan 12 Tucker 6:15.84 1  
13 Johnson, Kyana   Arabia Mountain 6:16.71 1  
14 Palma, Jazmin 10 Cross Keys 6:21.86 1  
15 Evan, Maura 12 Druid Hills 6:25.34 1  
16 Long, Leigha 9 Stephenson 6:30.33 1  
17 Outlaw, Khadija 12 Clarkston 6:42.99 1  
18 Hunt, Katie 9 Miller Grove 6:50.01 1  
19 Pegus, Jamila   Arabia Mountain 6:51.85 1  
20 Arias, Ana 12 Cross Keys 6:54.68 1  
21 Franklin, Akilah 11 Stephenson 6:57.93 1  
22 Harris, Alondra 9 Miller Grove 7:08.85 1  
23 Bell, Delicia 12 Chamblee 7:12.79 1  
24 Cooper, Nia 11 Druid Hills 7:17.71 1  
25 Eppinger, Danielle 9 Mc Nair 7:19.30 1  
26 Robinson, Kia 12 Lithonia 7:24.39 1  
27 Brown, Lisa 9 Lithonia 8:24.96 1  
-- Kuranga, Sarah 9 Columbia DNS 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wetterhall, Meghan 10 Lakeside DeKalb 11:32.41 1 10
2 Johnson, Kenzie 9 Dunwoody 12:34.07 1 8
3 Collins, Charlotte 12 Dunwoody 12:38.63 1 6
4 Averette, Ashley 11 Redan 13:11.45 1 5
5 Jackson, Kiah 10 Southwest Dekalb 13:15.06 1 4
6 Minter, Jordan 10 Tucker 13:20.60 1 3
7 MacIuba, Meg   Lakeside DeKalb 13:23.79 1 2
8 Johnson, Kyana   Arabia Mountain 13:27.45 1 1
9 Perez, Victoria 10 Southwest Dekalb 13:28.04 1  
10 Kuranga, Sarah 9 Columbia 13:58.08 1  
11 Palma, Jazmin 12 Cross Keys 14:03.95 1  
12 Evan, Maura 10 Druid Hills 14:08.71 1  
13 Allen, Illan 12 Stephenson 16:09.79 1  
14 Golden, Robyn   Arabia Mountain 16:51.42 1  
15 Cooper, Nia 11 Druid Hills 16:52.83 1  
16 Hall, Angela 9 Mc Nair 17:10.99 1  
17 Robinson, Kia 10 Lithonia 17:18.51 1  
-- Bulgin, Dominique 11 Tucker DNS 1  
-- Narvaez, Katherine 10 Cross Keys DNS 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morgan, Snow 11 Southwest Dekalb 14.56 1 10
2 Washington, Keoshia 12 Stephenson 14.87 1 8
3 Mason, Lucy 10 Chamblee 15.46 1 6
4 Hammond, India 10 Redan 16.37 1 5
5 Stewart, Shontel 10 Miller Grove 17.33 1 4
6 Unknown Athlete 10 Martin Luther Ki 17.36 1 3
7 Jefferson, Nikkia 10 Redan 17.50 1 2
8 Jemison, Adrienne 11 Southwest Dekalb 17.62 1 1
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Washington, Keoshia 12 Stephenson 15.32 1  
2 Morgan, Snow 11 Southwest Dekalb 15.37 4  
5 Mason, Lucy 10 Chamblee 15.65 1  
3 Hammond, India 10 Redan 16.25 3  
4 Jemison, Adrienne 11 Southwest Dekalb 16.43 2  
6 Unknown Athlete 10 Martin Luther Ki 17.60 1  
7 Jefferson, Nikkia 10 Redan 17.79 4  
8 Stewart, Shontel 10 Miller Grove 17.83 4  
9 Mcall, Jessica   Stephenson 18.06 3  
10 Williams, Cree'Anna 11 Martin Luther Ki 18.34 2  
11 Brown, Ayli 11 Lakeside DeKalb 18.69 2  
12 Bigger, Kaylee 12 Lakeside DeKalb 19.33 1  
13 Decosta, Janai   Arabia Mountain 19.90 4  
14 Prince, Danielle 11 Dunwoody 19.97 4  
15 Hawkins, Tanisha 11 Clarkston 20.21 4  
16 Betz, Haley 12 Dunwoody 20.32 4  
17 Sims, Lauren   Arabia Mountain 20.70 3  
18 Hector, Paige 10 Tucker 21.32 1  
19 Washington, Shandra 12 Druid Hills 23.32 2  
20 Simmons, Amanda 12 Tucker 25.88 2  
-- Scott, Anquanett 11 Columbia DNS 3  
-- Spooney, Minisha   Stone Mountain DNS 1  
-- Broughton, Aure 9 Chamblee DNS 3  
-- McClendon, Sarah 12 Druid Hills DNS 3  
-- Ashaye, Titilade 9 Cross Keys DNS 2  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harris, Tamera 11 Tucker 44.92 1 10
2 Alyssa, Felton 10 Chamblee 46.22 1 8
3 Jemison, Adrienne 11 Southwest Dekalb 46.37 1 6
4 Washington, Keoshia 12 Stephenson 47.10 1 5
5 Banks, Jessika 10 Dunwoody 47.81 1 4
6 Hammond, India 10 Redan 47.89 1 3
7 Simmons, Amanda 12 Tucker 49.47 1 2
-- Dyess, Tanisha 12 Redan DNF 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Harris, Tamera 11 Tucker 45.26 4  
5 Alyssa, Felton 10 Chamblee 46.61 4  
2 Jemison, Adrienne 11 Southwest Dekalb 47.04 3  
6 Banks, Jessika 10 Dunwoody 47.14 4  
3 Washington, Keoshia 12 Stephenson 47.43 1  
4 Dyess, Tanisha 12 Redan 47.47 2  
7 Hammond, India 10 Redan 48.25 3  
8 Simmons, Amanda 12 Tucker 48.77 2  
9 Williams, Maya 10 Southwest Dekalb 49.14 2  
10 Grain, Morgan 12 Druid Hills 49.30 1  
11 Washington, Shandra 12 Druid Hills 49.96 4  
12 Mcall, Jessica   Stephenson 50.27 4  
13 Stewart, Shontel 10 Miller Grove 50.48 3  
14 Unknown Athlete 10 Martin Luther Ki 51.58 3  
15 Fields, Melanie 12 Miller Grove 51.68 1  
16 Brown, Ayli 11 Lakeside DeKalb 52.18 2  
17 Johnson, Angel 12 Clarkston 52.75 3  
18 Peterson, Greshauna 10 Mc Nair 53.11 4  
19 Burdette-Sapp, Hillary 12 Lakeside DeKalb 53.70 3  
20 Freeman, Deyona 10 Columbia 53.80 2  
21 Williams, Cree'Anna 11 Martin Luther Ki 54.14 1  
22 Singleton, Nina 9 Cedar Grove 54.35 2  
23 Decosta, Janai   Arabia Mountain 55.02 2  
24 Oakman, Javona 9 Towers 55.35 1  
25 Sims, Lauren   Arabia Mountain 1:06.08 3  
-- Hicks, Taylor 10 Dunwoody DNS 3  
-- Ashaye, Titilade 9 Cross Keys DNS 1  
-- Askins, Brittany 12 Lithonia DNS 1  
-- Jackson, Keyaira 12 Columbia DNS 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Stephenson 47.31 1 10
2 Relay Team   Tucker 47.87 1 8
3 Relay Team   Redan 48.08 1 6
4 Relay Team   Martin Luther Ki 48.21 1 5
5 Relay Team   Avondale 49.15 1 4
6 Relay Team   Southwest Dekalb 49.24 1 3
7 Relay Team   Cedar Grove 51.06 1 2
8 Relay Team   Chamblee 51.32 1 1
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Stephenson 47.46 2  
2 Relay Team   Martin Luther Ki 48.29 1  
3 Relay Team   Tucker 48.41 5  
4 Relay Team   Redan 48.52 3  
5 Relay Team   Southwest Dekalb 48.88 4  
6 Relay Team   Avondale 49.63 3  
7 Relay Team   Chamblee 49.80 4  
8 Relay Team   Cedar Grove 50.26 5  
9 Relay Team   Dunwoody 50.29 1  
10 Relay Team   Redan 50.36 4  
11 Relay Team   Martin Luther Ki 50.58 5  
12 Relay Team   Stephenson 51.28 3  
13 Relay Team   Miller Grove 51.61 2  
14 Relay Team   Clarkston 51.76 5  
15 Relay Team   Lakeside DeKalb 51.85 2  
15 Relay Team   Columbia 51.85 5  
17 Relay Team   Tucker 52.10 2  
18 Relay Team   Druid Hills 52.34 4  
19 Relay Team   Avondale 52.55 1  
20 Relay Team   Columbia 52.94 3  
21 Relay Team   Arabia Mountain 53.01 5  
22 Relay Team   Dunwoody 54.23 2  
23 Relay Team   Mc Nair 54.30 3  
24 Relay Team   Lithonia 54.82 4  
25 Relay Team   Lakeside DeKalb 56.50 3  
26 Relay Team   Cedar Grove 56.58 3  
27 Relay Team   Cross Keys 56.87 1  
28 Relay Team   Clarkston 57.23 4  
29 Relay Team   Lithonia 58.54 2  
-- Relay Team   Stone Mountain DNF 4  
-- Relay Team   Miller Grove DNF 1  
-- Relay Team   Chamblee DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   Cross Keys DNS 4  
-- Relay Team   Druid Hills DNS 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Martin Luther Ki 3:52.41 1 10
2 Relay Team   Tucker 3:53.68 1 8
3 Relay Team   Avondale 4:01.21 1 6
4 Relay Team   Redan 4:01.55 1 5
5 Relay Team   Miller Grove 4:03.33 1 4
6 Relay Team   Southwest Dekalb 4:05.29 1 3
7 Relay Team   Dunwoody 4:08.35 1 2
8 Relay Team   Redan 4:09.47 1 1
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Martin Luther Ki 3:58.69 5  
2 Relay Team   Tucker 4:01.64 1  
3 Relay Team   Redan 4:02.92 3  
6 Relay Team   Avondale 4:03.61 5  
4 Relay Team   Southwest Dekalb 4:06.01 4  
7 Relay Team   Dunwoody 4:07.08 3  
8 Relay Team   Redan 4:07.19 4  
9 Relay Team   Cedar Grove 4:08.65 3  
10 Relay Team   Martin Luther Ki 4:09.53 4  
11 Relay Team   Stephenson 4:12.35 1  
5 Relay Team   Miller Grove 4:12.48 2  
12 Relay Team   Arabia Mountain 4:18.67 2  
13 Relay Team   Southwest Dekalb 4:19.24 1  
14 Relay Team   Lakeside DeKalb 4:19.52 4  
15 Relay Team   Chamblee 4:21.54 2  
16 Relay Team   Tucker 4:25.33 2  
17 Relay Team   Druid Hills 4:29.03 5  
18 Relay Team   Stephenson 4:29.30 4  
19 Relay Team   Miller Grove 4:31.50 1  
20 Relay Team   Columbia 4:32.02 2  
21 Relay Team   Cedar Grove 4:32.10 2  
22 Relay Team   Chamblee 4:35.22 3  
23 Relay Team   Stone Mountain 4:36.39 4  
24 Relay Team   Avondale 4:36.43 4  
25 Relay Team   Columbia 4:36.70 4  
26 Relay Team   Clarkston 4:42.91 3  
27 Relay Team   Clarkston 4:44.52 3  
28 Relay Team   Mc Nair 4:45.42 5  
29 Relay Team   Lakeside DeKalb 4:45.66 1  
30 Relay Team   Cross Keys 4:54.93 2  
31 Relay Team   Dunwoody 4:55.33 5  
32 Relay Team   Cross Keys 5:10.55 5  
-- Relay Team   Druid Hills DNS 1  
-- Relay Team   Lithonia DNS 3  
 
Womens Shot Put Minimum 26' Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Avril, Amina 10 Southwest Dekalb 40-00.00(12.19m) 1 10
2 Clark, Cynia 10 Redan 37-08.00(11.48m) 1 8
3 Wheeler, Kenya 9 Chamblee 34-05.00(10.49m) 1 6
4 Davis, Angel 12 Cedar Grove 34-00.25(10.37m) 1 5
5 Lowe, Sonequa 12 Columbia 33-04.00(10.16m) 1 4
6 Mason, Lucy 12 Chamblee 33-03.00(10.13m) 1 3
7 Johnson, Mia 11 Towers 33-01.50(10.10m) 1 2
8 Dickens, Demetria 12 Southwest Dekalb 32-11.00(10.03m) 1 1
9 Davis, Amber 9 Stephenson 32-04.75(9.87m) 1  
10 Shannon, Williams 11 Towers 31-09.00(9.68m) 1  
11 Onyenecho, Cynthia 12 Dunwoody 31-02.50(9.51m) 1  
12 Davis, Miyah 12 Lithonia 31-01.75(9.49m) 1  
13 Henry, Ashandria 9 Stephenson 30-08.25(9.35m) 1  
14 Arnold, Makaiya 11 Tucker 30-02.25(9.20m) 1  
15 Phillips, Kimara 12 Dunwoody 29-04.00(8.94m) 1  
16 Tiller, Brea 9 Martin Luther Ki 28-01.00(8.56m) 1  
17 Taylor, Rachel 9 Druid Hills 27-09.00(8.46m) 1  
18 Burdette-Sapp, Hillary 10 Lakeside DeKalb 27-03.25(8.31m) 1  
19 Smith, Jazza   Arabia Mountain 26-06.50(8.09m) 1  
20 Williams, T'Mya 9 Clarkston 26-01.00(7.95m) 1  
21 Taylor, Randi 9 Druid Hills 25-09.75(7.87m) 1  
22 Ector, Chelsia 12 Cedar Grove 25-07.75(7.82m) 1  
23 Brown, Brittany 9 Mc Nair 25-02.00(7.67m) 1  
24 Pierce, Shawanza   Martin Luther Ki 23-05.00(7.14m) 1  
25 Hicks, Jordan 9 Clarkston 23-02.25(7.07m) 1  
26 Mohommed, Kalthom   Stone Mountain 22-10.00(6.96m) 1  
27 Thomas, Kristie   Stone Mountain 22-07.00(6.88m) 1  
28 Morgan, Marissa   Arabia Mountain 22-06.50(6.87m) 1  
29 Raymond, Ashley 11 Lakeside DeKalb 21-08.50(6.62m) 1  
30 Boatwright, Le-junae 11 Lithonia 20-08.50(6.31m) 1  
31 Lopez, Yadecee 12 Cross Keys 20-04.00(6.20m) 1  
32 Coleman, Khalia 12 Miller Grove 20-03.50(6.18m) 1  
33 Norris, Michelle 12 Mc Nair 19-10.00(6.05m) 1  
-- Dobb, Brittany 10 Lithonia DNF(--) 1  
-- Kiawu, Maima 10 Cross Keys DNS(--) 1  
-- Carrecker, Shantrice 10 Avondale DNS(--) 1  
-- Paul, Shana 11 Lithonia DNS(--) 1  
-- Taylor, Pattrice 12 Redan DNS(--) 1  
-- Belser, Brianna 11 Tucker SCR(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Minimum 70' Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Avril, Amina 10 Southwest Dekalb 138-09(42.29m) 1 10
2 Daivs, Angel 12 Cedar Grove 96-01.50(29.30m) 1 8
3 Dickens, Demetria 12 Southwest Dekalb 93-02(28.40m) 1 6
4 Onyenecho, Cynthia 12 Dunwoody 89-10(27.38m) 1 5
5 Phillips, Kimara 12 Dunwoody 84-02(25.65m) 1 4
6 Lowe, Sonequa 12 Columbia 81-09(24.92m) 1 3
7 Wheeler, Kenya 9 Chamblee 80-03(24.46m) 1 2
8 Kettle, Antonette 12 Stephenson 77-00(23.47m) 1 1
9 Adams, Jadis 11 Mc Nair 75-03(22.94m) 1  
10 Burdette-Sapp, Hillary 10 Lakeside DeKalb 72-09.50(22.19m) 1  
11 Ector, Chelsia 12 Cedar Grove 72-00(21.95m) 1  
12 Taylor, Randi 9 Druid Hills 71-07(21.82m) 1  
13 Butker, Mary 10 Lakeside DeKalb 71-01(21.67m) 1  
14 Henry, Ashandria 9 Stephenson 70-11(21.62m) 1  
15 Mohommed, Kalthom   Stone Mountain 66-07(20.29m) 1  
16 Johnson, Mia 11 Towers 64-10.50(19.77m) 1  
17 Arnold, Makaiya 11 Tucker 61-11(18.87m) 1  
18 Thomas, Kristie   Stone Mountain 60-11(18.57m) 1  
19 Averette, Ashley 11 Redan 58-02(17.73m) 1  
20 Hoffman, Hannah 10 Druid Hills 55-00(16.76m) 1  
21 Miller, Aaliyah   Clarkston 54-05(16.59m) 1  
22 Tiller, Brea 9 Martin Luther Ki 53-03.50(16.24m) 1  
23 Taylor, Pattrice 12 Redan 52-07.50(16.04m) 1  
24 Boatwright, Le-junae 11 Lithonia 45-04.50(13.83m) 1  
25 Pierce, Shawanza   Martin Luther Ki 44-02(13.46m) 1  
26 Lopez, Yadecee 12 Cross Keys 41-03(12.57m) 1  
27 Norris, Michelle 12 Mc Nair 39-06(12.04m) 1  
28 Paul, Shana 11 Lithonia 32-09(9.98m) 1  
29 Allen, Jasmine 9 Clarkston 7-05(2.26m) 1  
-- Carrecker, Shantrice 10 Avondale DNS(--) 1  
-- Kiawu, Maima 10 Cross Keys DNS(--) 1  
-- Coleman, Khalia 12 Miller Grove DNS(--) 1  
-- Brown, Kayla   Arabia Mountain DNS(--) 1  
-- Morgan, Marissa   Arabia Mountain DNS(--) 1  
-- Shannon, Williams 11 Towers DNS(--) 1  
-- Belser, Brianna 11 Tucker DNS(--) 1  
-- Wright, Nia   Chamblee DNS(--) 1  
-- Dobb, Brittany 10 Lithonia DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Minimum 4-2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Terrell, Jalissa 11 Martin Luther Ki 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 10
2 Harris, Tamera 11 Tucker 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 8
3 Mason, Lucy 12 Chamblee 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 6
4 Alexander, Brianna 11 Stephenson 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 5
5 Bigger, Kaylee 10 Lakeside DeKalb 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 4
6 Russell, Christina 11 Miller Grove 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 3
7 Uzamere, Osato 10 Redan 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 2
8 Penn, Coleman   Southwest Dekalb 4-04.00(1.32m) 1 0.33
8 Woods, Ashley 11 Miller Grove 4-04.00(1.32m) 1 0.33
8 Penn, Felicia 12 Southwest Dekalb 4-04.00(1.32m) 1 0.33
11 James, Jalessa 11 Stephenson 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
11 Jefferson, Nikkia 12 Redan 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
11 Ahmad, Hanna 11 Dunwoody 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
-- Lyles, Aja 12 Cross Keys DNS(--) 1  
-- Grain, Morgan 10 Druid Hills DNS(--) 1  
-- Kleinberg, Melissa 12 Dunwoody DNS(--) 1  
-- Diakite, Bintou 11 Lakeside DeKalb DNS(--) 1  
-- Washington, Shandra 10 Druid Hills DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Minimum 14' Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Miller, Kim 10 Tucker 17-02.50(5.25m) nwi 1 10
2 Dyess, Tanisha 10 Redan 16-09.00(5.11m) nwi 1 8
3 Jones, Briana 10 Chamblee 16-07.75(5.07m) nwi 1 6
4 Cobbs, Alexus 11 Cedar Grove 16-07.00(5.05m) nwi 1 5
5 Clark, Cynia 10 Redan 16-05.00(5.00m) nwi 1 4
6 Walker, Ariel 9 Druid Hills 16-00.00(4.88m) nwi 1 3
7 Charles, Brianna 10 Miller Grove 15-10.00(4.83m) nwi 1 2
8 Fisher, Olivia 10 Stephenson 15-06.25(4.73m) nwi 1 1
9 Griffeth, Laney 10 Dunwoody 15-03.00(4.65m) nwi 1  
10 Yansaneh, Sadia 12 Dunwoody 14-10.00(4.52m) nwi 1  
10 Marshall, Sierra 9 Chamblee 14-10.00(4.52m) nwi 1  
12 Fields, Melanie 10 Miller Grove 14-07.00(4.45m) nwi 1  
13 Mitchell, Danielle 9 Columbia 14-06.50(4.43m) nwi 1  
14 Slaton, Jasmine 10 Avondale 14-05.50(4.41m) nwi 1  
15 Grain, Morgan 10 Druid Hills 14-04.50(4.38m) nwi 1  
16 Williams, Cree'Anna 11 Martin Luther Ki 14-03.75(4.36m) nwi 1  
17 Robinson, Darion 10 Cross Keys 14-02.00(4.32m) nwi 1  
18 Coleman, Jasmine 12 Southwest Dekalb 13-11.50(4.25m) nwi 1  
19 Hutchinson, Kenita   Arabia Mountain 13-08.00(4.17m) nwi 1  
20 Magby, Daquanda 9 Columbia 13-07.50(4.15m) nwi 1  
21 Brown, Bridgette 10 Avondale 13-05.50(4.10m) nwi 1  
22 Johnson, Keturah 10 Stephenson 13-03.75(4.06m) nwi 1  
23 Diakite, Bintou 11 Lakeside DeKalb 13-03.50(4.05m) nwi 1  
23 Hector, Paige 12 Tucker 13-03.50(4.05m) nwi 1  
25 Sheffield, Taahira 9 Clarkston 13-03.00(4.04m) nwi 1  
26 Pryor, Christian 9 Cedar Grove 13-00.00(3.96m) nwi 1  
27 Hill, Breanna 9 Lakeside DeKalb 12-07.00(3.84m) nwi 1  
28 Martin, Jade 9 Martin Luther Ki 12-02.00(3.71m) nwi 1  
29 Franklin, Exaviandra 12 Lithonia 11-03.50(3.44m) nwi 1  
30 Campbell, Jazs 9 Clarkston 10-09.50(3.29m) nwi 1  
-- Askins, Brittany 10 Lithonia FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Razor, Nicole 12 Southwest Dekalb DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Dobb, Brittany 10 Lithonia DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Swain, Wimberly 11 Mc Nair DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Sulph, Chiantia   Arabia Mountain DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Watson, Dymond 10 Cross Keys DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Harris, Katrice 11 Mc Nair DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Jordan, Anastacia 12 Lithonia DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Minimum 28' Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Clark, Cynia 10 Redan 38-00.00(11.58m) nwi 1 10
2 Miller, Kim 10 Tucker 36-10.00(11.23m) nwi 1 8
3 Hammond, India 12 Redan 35-04.00(10.77m) nwi 1 6
4 Jemison, Adrienne 11 Southwest Dekalb 35-03.00(10.74m) nwi 1 5
5 Morgan, Snow 11 Southwest Dekalb 34-09.50(10.60m) nwi 1 4
6 Grain, Morgan 10 Druid Hills 34-06.00(10.52m) nwi 1 3
7 Fields, Melanie 10 Miller Grove 33-11.00(10.34m) nwi 1 2
8 Fisher, Olivia 10 Stephenson 33-05.00(10.19m) nwi 1 1
9 Charles, Brianna 10 Miller Grove 32-06.50(9.92m) nwi 1  
10 Slaton, Jasmine 10 Avondale 31-10.00(9.70m) nwi 1  
11 Hector, Paige 12 Tucker 31-09.00(9.68m) nwi 1  
12 Townsin, Amber 12 Cedar Grove 31-03.00(9.53m) nwi 1  
13 Byas-Smith, Erica 11 Lakeside DeKalb 31-02.00(9.50m) nwi 1  
14 Griffeth, Laney 10 Dunwoody 30-11.00(9.42m) nwi 1  
15 Johnson, Keturah 10 Stephenson 30-08.00(9.35m) nwi 1  
16 Marshall, Sierra 9 Chamblee 27-09.00(8.46m) nwi 1  
17 Freeman, Deyona 12 Columbia 26-00.00(7.92m) nwi 1  
-- Kimber, Qwe'neisha 9 Columbia FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Holloway, Maquela 10 Clarkston FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Williams, Cree'Anna 11 Martin Luther Ki FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Lyles, Aja 12 Cross Keys DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Watson, Dymond 10 Cross Keys DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Chisholm, Leah 12 Lakeside DeKalb DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Barnes, Deasha 10 Cedar Grove DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Hayes, Makayla 9 Druid Hills DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Minimum 6-6 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Griffeth, Laney 10 Dunwoody 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 10
2 Larotta, Carla   Lakeside DeKalb 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 8
3 Heinz, Carie 10 Lakeside DeKalb 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 6
4 Culver, Courtney 12 Dunwoody 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 5

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Southwest DeKalb 91 2) Dunwoody 66 3) Stone Mountain 60 4) Lakeside 58 5) Tucker 50 5) Miller Grove 50 7) Redan 44 8) Stephenson 42 9) Towers 35 10) Druid Hills 22 11) MLK 21 12) Chamblee 17 13) Columbia 16 13) Cedar Grove 16 15) Cross Keys 12 16) Clarkston 8 17) Arabia Mountain 5 18) Avondale 4 Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Southwest DeKalb 95.66 2) Redan 86 3) Tucker 75 4) MLK 70 5) Stephenson 68 6) Dunwoody 56 7) Lakeside 47 8) Chamblee 40 9) Cedar Grove 22 10) Avondale 20 11) Miller Grove 16.33 12) Columbia 7 13) Druid Hills 6 14) Towers 2 15) Arabia Mountain 1

 



Post to:
Post as: 
Hashtags:None
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version