RunnerspaceNewsView

2010 Results - Dekalb County Championships

Published by coachswd
Apr 6 2010, 06:36 PM | 48590 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Dekalb County Championships
Mar 27, 2010 to Mar 29, 2010
US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sanders, Raymond 12 Stephenson 10.97 nwi 1 10
2 Hightower, Antoine 12 Miller Grove 11.02 nwi 1 8
3 Claytor, Dazel 10 Dunwoody 11.13 nwi 1 6
4 Carson, Isaiah 12 Columbia 11.14 nwi 1 5
5 Cofield, Mychal 11 Southwest Dekalb 11.22 nwi 1 4
6 Coley, Marlon 10 Cedar Grove 11.24 nwi 1 3
7 Powell, Desmond 12 Lakeside DeKalb 11.35 nwi 1 2
8 Stevens, David 11 Stephenson 11.49 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hightower, Antoine 12 Miller Grove 11.06 nwi 5  
6 Sanders, Raymond 12 Stephenson 11.12 nwi 5  
2 Coley, Marlon 10 Cedar Grove 11.18 nwi 3  
3 Claytor, Dazel 10 Dunwoody 11.20 nwi 1  
7 Carson, Isaiah 12 Columbia 11.20 nwi 3  
8 Cofield, Mychal 11 Southwest Dekalb 11.24 nwi 1  
9 Mincy, Jonathan 12 Southwest Dekalb 11.39 nwi 5  
10 Dean, Elijah 11 Clarkston 11.42 nwi 3  
10 Carter, Anthony 12 Stone Mountain 11.42 nwi 1  
12 Dandrade, Azell 10 Clarkston 11.44 nwi 5  
4 Stevens, David 11 Stephenson 11.48 nwi 4  
13 Thomas, Antonio 10 Avondale 11.51 nwi 4  
14 McKay, Josh 11 Dunwoody 11.53 nwi 3  
15 Jackson-Bell, Brandon 11 Miller Grove 11.54 nwi 4  
16 Watford, Darius 12 Martin Luther Ki 11.55 nwi 1  
17 Bryant, Corey 10 Stone Mountain 11.56 nwi 3  
5 Powell, Desmond 12 Lakeside DeKalb 11.59 nwi 2  
18 Golden, Yeroc 12 Lakeside DeKalb 11.63 nwi 5  
19 Reid, Deion 9 Redan 11.68 nwi 4  
20 Johnson, Otavius 12 Redan 11.69 nwi 2  
21 McNeal, Marquese 12 Tucker 11.74 nwi 5  
22 Jones, Joshua 12 Towers 11.77 nwi 5  
23 Williams, Edmund 12 Tucker 11.80 nwi 2  
24 Daniels, Kadovis 12 Mc Nair 11.81 nwi 4  
25 Revels, Bobby 11 Cedar Grove 11.85 nwi 4  
26 Booker, Terrell 10 Chamblee 11.86 nwi 1  
27 Durham, Jordan 11 Towers 11.90 nwi 4  
28 Anderson, Jeremiah 10 Mc Nair 11.91 nwi 1  
28 Griffith, Terrance 12 Chamblee 11.91 nwi 2  
30 West, Johannes 12 Druid Hills 11.92 nwi 1  
31 Jones, Jalen 11 Columbia 11.98 nwi 2  
32 McClin, Jerome 12 Druid Hills 12.22 nwi 2  
33 Woodberry, Mials   Arabia Mountain 12.25 nwi 5  
34 Woods, Brian   Arabia Mountain 12.36 nwi 4  
34 Morrow, David 10 Cross Keys 12.36 nwi 3  
-- Bowen, Joshua 12 Avondale DQ nwi 3  
-- Brown, Mac 12 Martin Luther Ki DNS nwi 2  
-- Smith, Diavante 11 Lithonia DNS nwi 1  
-- Fung-Chung, Jovolonie 11 Cross Keys DNS nwi 2  
-- Dinham, Cristobal 12 Lithonia DNS nwi 3  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Morgan, Snow 11 Southwest Dekalb 12.41 nwi 1 10
2 White, Tiffany 11 Stephenson 12.53 nwi 1 8
3 Fisher, Olivia 12 Stephenson 12.56 nwi 1 6
4 Jarrells, Shunika 10 Avondale 12.63 nwi 1 5
5 Martin, Jade 9 Martin Luther Ki 12.68 nwi 1 4
6 Miller, Kim 12 Tucker 12.86 nwi 1 3
7 Scott, Kenya 11 Southwest Dekalb 12.98 nwi 1 2
8 Jones, Briana 12 Chamblee 13.16 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Morgan, Snow 11 Southwest Dekalb 12.36 nwi 2  
2 White, Tiffany 11 Stephenson 12.57 nwi 4  
3 Scott, Kenya 11 Southwest Dekalb 12.58 nwi 5  
4 Martin, Jade 9 Martin Luther Ki 12.61 nwi 1  
5 Jarrells, Shunika 10 Avondale 12.69 nwi 3  
6 Fisher, Olivia 12 Stephenson 12.69 nwi 2  
7 Jones, Briana 12 Chamblee 12.91 nwi 2  
8 Miller, Kim 12 Tucker 12.93 nwi 1  
9 Glover, Lameashia 12 Redan 12.99 nwi 4  
10 Greene, Zakira 12 Martin Luther Ki 13.03 nwi 3  
11 Ladsen, Shari 9 Dunwoody 13.08 nwi 4  
12 Green, Charisma 9 Redan 13.22 nwi 3  
13 Taylor, Tori 9 Tucker 13.24 nwi 3  
14 Golden, Me'sha 10 Lakeside DeKalb 13.27 nwi 5  
15 Charles, Brianna 12 Miller Grove 13.39 nwi 5  
16 Mitchell, Danielle 9 Columbia 13.54 nwi 2  
17 Willis, Jade 12 Chamblee 13.55 nwi 1  
18 Davis, Breci 11 Dunwoody 13.64 nwi 1  
19 Jackson, Nzekani 11 Avondale 13.65 nwi 4  
20 Williams, Taya 12 Clarkston 13.66 nwi 5  
21 Swain, Wimberly 11 Mc Nair 13.75 nwi 1  
22 Lawson, Cornisha 9 Clarkston 13.76 nwi 1  
23 Fernandez, Janice 9 Miller Grove 13.83 nwi 2  
24 Davis, Jordan   Arabia Mountain 13.84 nwi 4  
25 Hutchinson, Kenita   Arabia Mountain 13.94 nwi 1  
26 Henderson, Alexis 9 Mc Nair 14.06 nwi 3  
27 Franklin, Exaviandra 10 Lithonia 14.09 nwi 3  
28 Brooks, Jamelia 10 Columbia 14.37 nwi 1  
29 Watson, Dymond 12 Cross Keys 14.43 nwi 4  
30 MacAluso, Elizabeth 9 Lakeside DeKalb 14.51 nwi 4  
31 Noel, Shanquita   Stone Mountain 14.54 nwi 2  
32 Johnson, Teighlor   Stone Mountain 14.60 nwi 5  
32 Hayes, Makayla 9 Druid Hills 14.60 nwi 2  
34 Kirkland, Jishawndra 11 Cross Keys 14.78 nwi 3  
35 Lewis, Joy 10 Druid Hills 14.92 nwi 5  
-- Davis, Miyah 10 Lithonia DQ nwi 5  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Southwest DeKalb 91 2) Dunwoody 66 3) Stone Mountain 60 4) Lakeside 58 5) Tucker 50 5) Miller Grove 50 7) Redan 44 8) Stephenson 42 9) Towers 35 10) Druid Hills 22 11) MLK 21 12) Chamblee 17 13) Columbia 16 13) Cedar Grove 16 15) Cross Keys 12 16) Clarkston 8 17) Arabia Mountain 5 18) Avondale 4 Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Southwest DeKalb 95.66 2) Redan 86 3) Tucker 75 4) MLK 70 5) Stephenson 68 6) Dunwoody 56 7) Lakeside 47 8) Chamblee 40 9) Cedar Grove 22 10) Avondale 20 11) Miller Grove 16.33 12) Columbia 7 13) Druid Hills 6 14) Towers 2 15) Arabia Mountain 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: None
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version