RunnerspaceNewsView

2008 Results - Oregon Pepsi Team Invite

Published by ross
Apr 10 2008, 06:51 PM | 27367 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Oregon Pepsi Team Invite - Apr 4, 2008
Eugene, OR, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 3k Steeple | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 3k Steeple | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kabia, Ibrahim   Minnesota 10.39w +2.3 1 9
2 Dillon, Marcus   Oregon 10.48w +2.3 1 7
3 Cope, Andrew   Penn State 10.76w +2.3 1 5.50
3 Hamilton, Ryan   Washington 10.76w +2.3 1 5.50
5 Turner, Joseph   Washington 10.83w +2.3 1 4
6 Hill, Sam   Penn State 11.00w +2.3 1 3
7 Cross, Justin   Oregon 11.20w +2.3 1 2
8 Schwecke, Joey   Minnesota 11.37w +2.3 1 1
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Alexander, Phil   Oregon 20.74 +1.3 1 9
2 Kabia, Ibrahim   Minnesota 21.48 +1.3 1 7
3 Dillon, Marcus   Oregon 21.54 +1.3 1 6
4 Cope, Andrew   Penn State 22.02 +1.3 1 5
5 Hill, Sam   Penn State 22.12 +1.3 1 4
6 Erickson, Jason   Minnesota 22.31 +1.3 1 3
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Alexander, Phil   Oregon 47.13 1 9
2 Barlow, Chad   Oregon 47.39 1 7
3 Gudaitis, Jeff   Washington 47.88 1 6
4 Cadau, Mike   Penn State 48.13 1 5
5 Stroman, Logan   Minnesota 48.87 1 4
6 Jassim, Sayfe   Minnesota 49.02 1 3
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Borchers, Sam   Penn State 1:49.94 1 9
2 Storvick, Hans   Minnesota 1:50.52 1 7
3 McGrath, Mike   Oregon 1:50.73 1 6
4 Miller, Mark   Penn State 1:50.87 1 5
5 Williams, Lionel   Penn State 1:51.17 1  
6 Abbott, Austin   Washington 1:51.57 1 4
7 Horton, Mark   Penn State 1:51.74 1  
8 Williams, Charlie   Washington 1:52.14 1 3
9 Pachuta, David   Minnesota 1:52.24 1 2
10 Casteel, A.J.   Oregon 1:52.32 1 1
11 Withers, James   Oregon 1:55.15 1  
12 Freeman, Tim   Washington 1:55.29 1  
 
Mens 800m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jaworski, Courtney   OTC Elite 1:50.83 1  
2 Wieczorek, Mark   Team XO 1:51.48 1  
3 Lopez, Brandon   Team XO 1:52.07 1  
4 Legare, Joel   Team XO 1:54.45 1  
5 Burns, Gered   Team XO 1:55.17 1  
6 Liebman, Jeremy   Unattached 1:56.97 1  
7 Edling, Cody   Penn State 1:59.27 1  
8 Johnson, Tim   Penn State 1:59.58 1  
-- Westman, Ryan   Team XO -- 1  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wheating, Andrew   Oregon 3:47.11 1 9
2 Chapa, Joaquin   Oregon 3:48.78 1 7
3 Withers, James   Oregon 3:51.23 1  
4 Ahl, Chris   Washington 3:51.62 1 6
5 Johnson, Tim   Penn State 3:52.49 1 5
6 Kibira, Eddie   Minnesota 3:53.29 1 4
7 Govier, Brian   Washington 3:54.32 1 3
8 Dawson, Owen   Penn State 3:54.67 1 2
9 VanOrsdel, David   Minnesota 3:54.74 1 1
10 Wilson, James   Washington 3:55.06 1  
11 Knox, Caleb   Washington 3:57.45 1  
12 Gussin, Zack   Washington 3:59.46 1  
13 Fuller, Brian   Penn State 4:01.89 1  
14 McNally, Kevin   Oregon 4:06.76 1  
-- Winter, Chris   Oregon DNF 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Acosta, A.J.   Oregon 13:57.81 1 9
2 Mead, Hassan   Minnesota 13:57.87 1 7
3 Rombough, Chris   Minnesota 14:07.31 1 6
4 Hall, Chad   Oregon 14:18.02 1 5
5 Wall, Scott   Oregon 14:34.44 1  
6 Swarthout, Jordan   Washington 14:38.21 1 4
7 Spady, Kelly   Washington 14:44.12 1 3
8 McFarland, Mike   Minnesota 14:44.77 1  
9 Zarzeczny, Lucas   Penn State 14:46.81 1 2
10 Pollow, Dennis   Penn State 14:48.91 1 1
11 Trujillo, Esteban   Oregon 14:57.27 1  
12 Werhane, Pat   Oregon 15:09.80 1  
-- Trujillo, Carlos   Oregon DNF 1  
-- Tully-Doyle, Colton   Washington DNF 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Winter, Chris   Oregon 9:04.99 1 9
2 Stoutenburgh, Isaac   Oregon 9:10.09 1 7
3 Moe, Carl   Washington 9:14.90 1 6
4 Puhl, Ben   Minnesota 9:15.14 1 5
5 Kampf, Ben   Minnesota 9:25.85 1 4
6 Peterson, Tom   Washington 9:34.51 1 3
7 D'Onofrio, Vincent   Oregon 9:37.19 1  
8 Dettman, Matt   Oregon 9:42.15 1  
9 Mahoney, John   Penn State 9:48.78 1 2
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Eaton, Ashton   Oregon 14.30 1 9
2 Huske, Jared   Oregon 14.31 1 7
3 Jules, Ron   Penn State 14.70 1 6
4 Silovich, Luke   Minnesota 15.04 1 5
5 Stanowick, Adam   Penn State 15.08 1 4
6 Shaw, Kenny   Washington 15.62 1 3
7 McGinnis, R.J.   Minnesota 15.79 1 2
8 Ferleman, Andrew   Washington 16.40 1 1
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fredrickson, James   Washington 52.16 1 9
2 Huske, Jared   Oregon 52.97 1 7
3 Jules, Ron   Penn State 54.19 1 6
4 Still, Kyle   Washington 54.69 1 5
5 Cross, Justin   Oregon 55.02 1 4
6 Stanowick, Adam   Penn State 56.85 1 3
7 Ancell, Zach   Oregon 57.64 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Dillon, Eaton,
Alexande, Huske
  Oregon 40.20 1 9
2 Erickson, Kabia,
Jassim, Schwecke
  Minnesota 41.35 1 7
3 Cope, Jules,
Hill, Stanowic
  Penn State 42.75 1 6
-- Turner, Fredrick,
Boase, Hamilton
  Washington DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Eaton, Alexande,
Barlow, Dillon
  Oregon 3:11.56 1 9
2 Williams, Cadau,
Jules, Miller
  Penn State 3:12.76 1 7
3 Erickson, Jassim,
Pachuta, Stroman
  Minnesota 3:17.88 1 6
4 Casteel, Wheating,
McGrath, Chapa
  Oregon 3:20.42 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lewis, Mark   Oregon 17.26m(56'7.5) 1 9
2 Eaton, Blake   Penn State 16.92m(55'6) 1 7
3 Studt, Aaron   Minnesota 16.36m(53'8) 1 6
4 Netland, Jerry   Minnesota 15.94m(52'3.5) 1 5
5 Miller, Peter   Minnesota 15.36m(50'4.5) 1  
6 Midles, Zack   Washington 14.03m(46'0.25) 1 4
7 Hoffman, Tyler   Penn State 13.86m(45'5.5) 1 3
8 Penny, Scott   Oregon 13.76m(45'1.5) 1 2
9 Johnson, Steven   Oregon 11.71m(38'5) 1  
10 Ferleman, Andrew   Washington 10.84m(35'6.75) 1 1
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Veldman, Colin   Oregon 53.50m(175'6.25) 1 9
2 Eaton, Blake   Penn State 47.55m(156'0) 1 7
3 Lewis, Mark   Oregon 46.73m(153'3.75) 1 6
4 Thielemann, Adam   Penn State 46.67m(153'1.25) 1 5
5 Netland, Jerry   Minnesota 46.53m(152'7.75) 1 4
6 Miller, Peter   Minnesota 46.09m(151'2.5) 1 3
7 Midles, Zack   Washington 44.65m(146'5.75) 1 2
8 Penny, Scott   Oregon 43.10m(141'4.75) 1  
9 Johnson, Steven   Oregon 42.47m(139'4) 1  
10 Studt, Aaron   Minnesota 40.11m(131'7) 1  
11 Nyland, David   Washington 34.73m(113'11.25) 1 1
12 Ferleman, Andrew   Washington 32.95m(108'1) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nyland, David   Washington 68.90m(226'0.5) 1 9
2 Evak, Tanner   Penn State 66.70m(218'9.75) 1 7
3 Dunn, Harold   Penn State 63.00m(206'8.25) 1 6
4 Nielsen, Kyle   Washington 61.09m(200'5) 1 5
5 Hoplin, Paul   Minnesota 58.77m(192'9.75) 1 4
6 Nelson, Britton   Oregon 57.04m(187'1.5) 1 3
7 Woods, Zach   Washington 54.20m(177'9.75) 1  
8 Gierut, David   Minnesota 51.33m(168'4.75) 1 2
9 McGinnis, R.J.   Minnesota 50.83m(166'9) 1  
10 Penny, Scott   Oregon 49.53m(162'6) 1 1
11 McVein, Aaron   Oregon 45.68m(149'10.25) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stray, Jordan   Oregon 60.83m(199'6.75) 1 9
2 Veldman, Colin   Oregon 60.52m(198'6.5) 1 7
3 Midles, Zack   Washington 60.47m(198'4.5) 1 6
4 Johnson, Steven   Oregon 59.38m(194'9.75) 1  
5 Hoffman, Tyler   Penn State 58.86m(193'1.25) 1 5
6 Bastian, Andy   Minnesota 56.85m(186'6) 1 4
7 Studt, Aaron   Minnesota 55.08m(180'8.5) 1 3
8 Thielemann, Adam   Penn State 49.87m(163'7.25) 1 2
9 Duca, Frank   Penn State 46.55m(152'8.5) 1  
10 Nyland, David   Washington 23.83m(78'2) 1 1
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Frederick, Norris   Washington 2.02m(6'7.5) 1 9
2 O'Connell, A.J.   Oregon 2.02m(6'7.5) 1 7
3 Warren, Vernell   Oregon 1.92m(6'3.5) 1 6
4 McVein, Aaron   Oregon 1.92m(6'3.5) 1  
5 Shkuratov, Alexey   Oregon 1.87m(6'1.5) 1  
-- Fisher, Matt   Minnesota NH(--) 1  
-- Ferleman, Andrew   Washington NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Frederick, Norris   Washington 7.57m w(24'10) +3.2 1 9
2 Eaton, Ashton   Oregon 7.29m w(23'11) +2.2 1 7
3 Warren, Vernell   Oregon 7.04m w(23'1) +3.3 1 6
4 Taylor, Ryan   Penn State 6.75m(22'1.75) +1.9 1 4.50
4 Schwecke, Joey   Minnesota 6.75m(22'1.75) +1.1 1 4.50
6 Blackledge, Raymond   Minnesota 6.67m(21'10.5) +0.3 1 3
7 Fredericks, Corey   Washington 6.64m w(21'9.25) +3.3 1 2
8 Johnson, Bret   Oregon 6.54m(21'5.25) +0.0 1  
9 Smith, Clarence   Penn State 6.48m w(21'3) +2.8 1 1
10 Pagana, Jay   Penn State 6.43m w(21'1) +3.6 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Clarence   Penn State 15.21m(49'10.75) +1.2 1 9
2 Pagana, Jay   Penn State 14.99m w(49'2) +3.1 1 7
3 Blackledge, Raymond   Minnesota 14.78m(48'5.75) +1.3 1 6
4 Schley, Alex   Oregon 13.96m w(45'9.5) +2.6 1 5
5 Taylor, Ryan   Penn State 13.87m(45'6) +1.2 1  
6 Fredericks, Corey   Washington 13.68m(44'10.5) +1.5 1 4
7 Shkuratov, Alexey   Oregon 12.82m w(42'0.5) +2.6 1 3
8 Johnson, Bret   Oregon 12.42m(40'8.75) +1.9 1  
9 Ferleman, Andrew   Washington 12.31m(40'4.5) +1.3 1 2
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Witter-Tilton, Colin   Oregon 5.05m(16'6.75) 1 9
2 Spandl, Brock   Minnesota 4.90m(16'0.75) 1 7
3 Peterson, Ben   Minnesota 4.90m(16'0.75) 1 6
4 Vu, Ryan   Washington 4.90m(16'0.75) 1 5
5 Lindberg, Andy   Minnesota 4.75m(15'7) 1  
6 Vellenoweth, John   Penn State 4.75m(15'7) 1 4
7 Gierut, David   Minnesota 4.75m(15'7) 1  
8 McGinty, Brian   Oregon 4.60m(15'1) 1 3
9 Ackley, Marshall   Oregon 4.60m(15'1) 1  
10 Purves, Devon   Penn State 4.45m(14'7) 1 2
-- O'Connor, Jared   Washington NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Greaves, Shavon   Penn State 11.80w +2.6 1 9
2 Defusco, Caitlin   Penn State 11.99w +2.6 1 7
3 Bridenbeck, Ashley   Oregon 12.02w +2.6 1 6
4 White, Mandy   Oregon 12.10w +2.6 1 5
5 Omeoga, Chioma   Minnesota 12.30w +2.6 1 4
6 Hall, Kavina   Oregon 12.36w +2.6 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cox, Shana   Penn State 23.73 +1.6 1 9
2 Greaves, Shavon   Penn State 24.37 +1.6 1 7
3 Defusco, Caitlin   Penn State 24.71 +1.6 1  
4 White, Mandy   Oregon 24.99 +1.6 1 6
5 Hall, Kavina   Oregon 25.30 +1.6 1 5
6 Omeoga, Chioma   Minnesota 25.43 +1.6 1 4
7 Solberg, Dawn   Minnesota 25.95 +1.6 1 3
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cox, Shana   Penn State 53.30 1 9
2 Baker, Keshia   Oregon 53.62 1 7
3 Blake, Dominque   Penn State 54.57 1 6
4 Worthen, Leah   Oregon 55.98 1 5
5 Searcy, Irie   Oregon 56.81 1  
6 Butler, Rikita   Minnesota 57.00 1 4
7 Grundman, Katie   Minnesota 1:00.01 1 3
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dorniden, Heather   Minnesota 2:06.07 1 9
2 Buckman, Zoe   Oregon 2:07.39 1 7
3 Turner, Michelle   Washington 2:08.31 1 6
4 Kosinski, Alex   Oregon 2:09.81 1 5
5 Schwengler, Julie   Minnesota 2:10.09 1 4
6 Larson, Challis   Minnesota 2:12.41 1  
7 Dittmar, Jamie   Minnesota 2:14.03 1  
8 Dorr, Fawn   Penn State 2:14.86 1 3
9 Hutchinson, Megan   Penn State 2:15.04 1 2
10 Campbell, Kailey   Washington 2:15.37 1 1
11 York, Fiana   Penn State 2:15.76 1  
12 Funkhouser, Erin   Oregon 2:17.61 1  
 
Womens 800m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McMahon, Emily   Eugene Heath & P 2:08.58 1  
2 McGown, Amber   Team XO 2:09.47 1  
3 Brooks, Vicky   Unattached 2:10.68 1  
4 Rosenfeld, Leah   Penn State 2:14.13 1  
5 Swanson, Brittni   Minnesota 2:16.43 1  
6 Fullerton, Kelly   Team XO 2:17.43 1  
7 Noecker, Meghan   Penn State 2:18.40 1  
8 Bohnsack, Nikki   Penn State 2:19.96 1  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kosinski, Alex   Oregon 4:19.88 1 9
2 Blood, Nicole   Oregon 4:20.86 1 7
3 Miller, Amanda   Washington 4:21.26 1 6
4 Anderson, Gabriele   Minnesota 4:25.77 1 5
5 Rosenfeld, Leah   Penn State 4:26.10 1 4
6 Nelson, Zoe   Oregon 4:30.64 1  
7 Swenson, Nikki   Minnesota 4:31.60 1 3
8 Noecker, Meghan   Penn State 4:31.96 1 2
9 Lia, Amy   Washington 4:38.77 1 1
10 Fero, Anna   Washington 4:38.80 1  
11 Fitzgerald, Kathryn   Penn State 4:40.32 1  
12 Schutte, Bailey   Washington 4:44.23 1  
13 Bohnsack, Nikki   Penn State 4:48.82 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Blood, Nicole   Oregon 16:16.58 1 9
2 Follett, Katie   Washington 16:22.78 1 7
3 Pearson, Sarah   Oregon 16:42.35 1 6
4 Nelson, Zoe   Oregon 16:49.40 1  
5 Laskowske, Amy   Minnesota 16:51.85 1 5
6 Bies, Elizabeth   Oregon 16:57.47 1  
7 Feest, Nicole   Team XO 17:00.73 1  
8 Spring, Cheryl   Penn State 17:10.05 1 4
9 Rudkin, Jane   Team XO 17:14.14 1  
10 Duwell, Megan   Minnesota 17:14.54 1 3
11 Howery, Katie   Minnesota 17:15.76 1  
12 Patrick, Kenna   Washington 17:17.85 1 2
13 Paulson, Sally   Minnesota 17:21.52 1  
14 Babcock, Jessica   Penn State 17:44.34 1 1
15 Anderson, Dayna   Washington 18:04.67 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cheever, Jamie   Minnesota 10:11.33 1 9
2 Franek, Bridget   Penn State 10:12.27 1 7
3 Albertson-Junkans, Ladia   Minnesota 10:34.13 1 6
4 Percival, Claire   Penn State 10:45.42 1 5
5 Mathis, Emily   Oregon 10:48.23 1 4
6 Huber, Mo   Washington 10:56.81 1 3
7 Michel, Claire   Oregon 10:57.86 1 2
8 Ashford, Danielle   Minnesota 11:12.25 1  
9 Imperati, Anna   Washington 11:21.45 1 1
10 Hinish, Sonja   Penn State 11:22.56 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barber, Aleesha   Penn State 13.69 1 9
2 Solberg, Dawn   Minnesota 14.21 1 7
3 Roehrig, Liz   Minnesota 14.53 1 6
4 McFadden, Kalindra   Oregon 14.66 1 5
5 Theisen, Brianne   Oregon 14.97 1 4
-- Ankton, Falesha   Washington DNF 1  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barber, Aleesha   Penn State 1:00.02 1 9
2 Harwood, Kasey   Oregon 1:00.09 1 7
3 Duncan, Megan   Penn State 1:00.50 1 6
4 Ankton, Falesha   Washington 1:02.64 1 5
5 Obi, Ekene   Minnesota 1:02.71 1 4
6 McFadden, Kalindra   Oregon 1:03.22 1 3
7 Carroll, Nicole   Minnesota 1:04.93 1 2
8 Steinbach, Jill   Minnesota 1:06.55 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Youngblo, Worthen,
Baker, Buckman
  Oregon 46.39 1 9
2 Barber, Duncan,
Cox, Blake
  Penn State 46.94 1 7
3 Obi, Butler,
Schwengl, Dorniden
  Minnesota 49.61 1 6
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Barber, Duncan,
Cox, Blake
  Penn State 3:37.52 1 9
2 Youngblo, Worthen,
Baker, Buckman
  Oregon 3:40.59 1 7
3 Obi, Butler,
Schwengl, Dorniden
  Minnesota 3:43.56 1 6
4 Dittmar, Larson,
Steinbac, Swanson
  Minnesota 3:58.15 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schmelzer, Emma   Penn State 14.64m(48'0.25) 1 9
2 Podominick, Liz   Minnesota 14.54m(47'8.25) 1 7
3 Studt, Hannah   Minnesota 13.42m(44'0.25) 1 6
4 Foerschner, Bradlee   Penn State 12.74m(41'9.5) 1 5
5 Bryant, Elisa   Washington 11.67m(38'3.25) 1 4
6 McFadden, Kalindra   Oregon 11.30m(37'0.75) 1 3
7 Oyetuga, Korede   Washington 11.09m(36'4.5) 1 2
8 Theisen, Brianne   Oregon 10.91m(35'9.5) 1 1
9 Maloney, Megan   Oregon 10.10m(33'1.5) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Podominick, Liz   Minnesota 49.29m(161'8.5) 1 9
2 Studt, Hannah   Minnesota 47.50m(155'10) 1 7
3 Schmelzer, Emma   Penn State 47.26m(155'0.5) 1 6
4 Cridland, Lucy   Oregon 46.03m(151'0) 1 5
5 Oyetuga, Korede   Washington 41.29m(135'5.5) 1 4
6 Bryant, Elisa   Washington 40.21m(131'11) 1 3
7 Veldman, Caroline   Washington 37.40m(122'8.25) 1  
8 Maloney, Megan   Oregon 32.82m(107'8) 1 2
9 Foerschner, Bradlee   Penn State 29.01m(95'2) 1 1
 
Womens Javelin Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Radocaj, Ruby   Minnesota 57.15m(187'6) 1 9
2 Yurkovich, Rachel   Oregon 56.06m(183'11) 1 7
3 McQuillen, Karlee   Penn State 50.07m(164'3.25) 1 6
4 McCrea, Ashley   Oregon 47.17m(154'9) 1 5
5 Nadeau, Heidi   Penn State 43.95m(144'2.25) 1 4
6 Solberg, Amanda   Minnesota 43.60m(143'0.5) 1 3
7 Meeuwsen, Kara   Oregon 43.40m(142'4.5) 1  
8 Fuller, Liz   Washington 33.95m(111'4.5) 1 2
9 Hanslovan, Kim   Penn State 30.07m(98'7.75) 1  
10 Bryant, Elisa   Washington 19.71m(64'7.75) 1 1
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Maloney, Megan   Oregon 53.88m(176'9.25) 1 9
2 Bryant, Elisa   Washington 52.91m(173'7) 1 7
3 Schmelzer, Emma   Penn State 47.54m(155'11.5) 1 6
4 Foerschner, Bradlee   Penn State 45.69m(149'10.75) 1 5
5 Solberg, Amanda   Minnesota 43.29m(142'0.25) 1 4
6 Cridland, Lucy   Oregon 42.83m(140'6) 1 3
7 Oyetuga, Korede   Washington 42.65m(139'11) 1 2
8 Veldman, Caroline   Washington 41.93m(137'6.75) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roehrig, Liz   Minnesota 1.67m(5'5.75) 1 9
2 Theisen, Brianne   Oregon 1.67m(5'5.75) 1 7
3 Kelly, Jasmine   Oregon 1.67m(5'5.75) 1 6
4 Devine, Natalie   Minnesota 1.67m(5'5.75) 1 5
5 Maun, Brittany   Penn State 1.62m(5'3.75) 1 4
-- Lombardo, Allison   Washington NH(--) 1  
-- Robblee, Robyn   Washington NH(--) 1  
-- Fung, Bianca   Penn State NH(--) 1  
-- Vielma, Nicole   Washington NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kingsley, Christin   Minnesota 5.97m(19'7) +1.8 1 9
2 Youngblood, Jamesha   Oregon 5.92m(19'5) +1.3 1 7
3 Roehrig, Liz   Minnesota 5.66m(18'6.75) +1.8 1 6
4 Theisen, Brianne   Oregon 5.57m(18'3.25) +1.5 1 5
5 Fung, Bianca   Penn State 5.54m w(18'2) +2.3 1 4
6 Skofstad, Amy   Oregon 5.47m(17'11.25) +1.4 1  
7 Amiad-Pavlov, Daria   Washington 5.46m(17'10.75) +1.3 1 3
8 Funkhouser, Erin   Oregon 5.24m(17'2.25) +1.8 1  
9 Fuller, Liz   Washington 4.80m(15'8.75) +0.6 1 2
10 Robblee, Robyn   Washington 4.57m(14'11.75) +0.8 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Arciszewska, Anna   Minnesota 12.41m(40'8.5) +2.0 1 9
2 Youngblood, Jamesha   Oregon 12.27m(40'3) +1.9 1 7
3 Bettis, Lena   Penn State 11.83m w(38'9.75) +2.2 1 6
4 Sgriccia, Christina   Penn State 11.61m(38'1) +1.9 1 5
5 Kingsley, Christin   Minnesota 11.59m w(38'0.25) +3.1 1 4
6 Amiad-Pavlov, Daria   Washington 11.58m(37'11.75) +2.0 1 3
7 Skofstad, Amy   Oregon 10.48m(34'4.5) +1.9 1 2
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 DiVesta, Kelley   Washington 3.85m(12'7.5) 1 9
2 Smith, Andrea   Minnesota 3.85m(12'7.5) 1 7
3 Massey, Laura   Minnesota 3.70m(12'1.5) 1 6
3 Rue, Alicia   Minnesota 3.70m(12'1.5) 1  
5 Roskelley, Jordan   Oregon 3.70m(12'1.5) 1 5
6 Walker, Lauren   Washington 3.55m(11'7.75) 1 4
7 Nord, Ashley   Minnesota 3.55m(11'7.75) 1  
7 Sonnenberg, Samantha   Minnesota 3.55m(11'7.75) 1  
10 Fairbairn, Caitlin   Penn State 3.40m(11'1.75) 1 3
9 Peterson, Andrea   Washington 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  
11 NeMoyer, Rachel   Penn State 3.25m(10'7.75) 1 2
-- Marshalek, Stevie   Washington NH(--) 1  
-- Moore, Allison   Washington NH(--) 1  
-- Steele, Liddell   Oregon NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Minnesota 193 2) Oregon 192 3) Penn State 181 4) Washington 78 Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Oregon 230 2) Penn State 150 3) Minnesota 140.50 4) Washington 125.50

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version