Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
MessageReportBlock
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - Jesse Forbes Invitational

Published by
LFCSumner3   on Mar 10 2010, 10:09 AM
Licensed to Elite Timing & Event Management - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/6/2010 04:59 PM
               Jesse Forbes Invitational - 3/5/2010 to 3/6/2010                
                               Godby High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 23  Girls High Jump High School
================================================================
 Meet Record: @  5-04  2006        Elise Trexler, Mosley HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mosley, Ashley               Bay HS                 4-10.00  
  2 Sims, Khristian              Godby HS               4-08.00  
  3 Harrison, Amanda             Frederick Do          J4-08.00  
  4 Evans-Jenkins, Azarya        Godby HS               4-06.00  
  4 Vincent, Mariah              Godby HS               4-06.00  
  6 Sesay, Auriel                Frederick Do           4-02.00  
 -- Poole, Lindsey               Maclay                      NH  
 -- Miller, Desyree              Frederick Do                NH  
 
Event 24  Boys High Jump High School
================================================================
 Meet Record: @  6-04  2006        Bryant Gant, Godby HS                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Hilaire, Chris           Godby HS               6-02.00  
  2 Livingston, Traevis          Godby HS               6-00.00  
  3 Andrews, Dennis              Godby HS               5-10.00  
  4 Dunklin, Deonte              Bay HS                J5-10.00  
  5 Williams, Shedrick           Madison Coun          J5-10.00  
  6 McGee, Ricky                 Rickards Hig           5-08.00  
  7 Landau, Brett                Maclay                J5-08.00  
  8 Anderson, James              Famu High Sc           5-06.00  
  9 Brown, Darrell               East Gadsden          J5-06.00  
 10 Mathews, Poindexter          East Gadsden           5-04.00  
 -- Erving, Julius               East Gadsden                NH  
 -- Arnold, Tre                  Madison Coun                NH  
 -- Scott, Austin                Rickards Hig                NH  
 
Event 25  Girls Pole Vault High School
================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 12-03  2007        Daisy Glasser, Episcopal                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 VanWinkle, Lillian           Maclay                 9-06.00  
  2 Mitroutzov, Sonya            Godby HS               8-00.00  
  3 Scanameo, Alexandra          Maclay                 7-06.00  
  4 Parrish, Jordan              Bay HS                 6-06.00  
  5 Konyndyk, Megan              Lincoln HS             6-00.00  
 
Event 26  Boys Pole Vault High School
================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 14-07  2009        Parker Harris, Port St. Joe                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Morgan                Lincoln HS            12-06.00  
  2 Mueller, Billy               Godby HS              12-00.00  
  3 Lloyd, Eddie                 Godby HS              10-06.00  
  4 Griffin, Russell             Bay HS                10-00.00  
 -- Westberry, Joseph            Godby HS                    NH  
 -- Weaver, Kyle                 Maclay                      NH  
 -- Mitchell, Tydious            Frederick Do                NH  
 -- Austin, Trevor               Lincoln HS                  NH  
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump High School
================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 17-08  2009        Kayla Parker, Port St. Joe                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas, Sharzay              Godby HS              15-06.00  
  2 Watson, Terria               Frederick Do          15-04.00  
  3 Holifield, Bernicia          Godby HS              14-06.00  
  4 Middleton, Tanesha           Bay HS                14-00.50  
  5 Pillers, Almecia             East Gadsden          13-09.00  
  6 Melton, Mikela               Godby HS              13-07.00  
  7 McCray, Nikayla              Rutherford H         J13-07.00  
  8 Robinson, Nefertiti          Bay HS                13-05.00  
  9 Threatt, Jasmine             Rutherford H          13-00.00  
 10 Calloway, Nyesha             Wakulla HS            12-10.25  
 11 Williamson, Syntreka         Bay HS                12-09.50  
 12 Sharp, Rasheka               Rutherford H          12-08.00  
 13 Carroll, Shaketra            East Gadsden          12-06.00  
 14 Gilbert, Naliyah             Lincoln HS            12-04.00  
 15 Trueblood, Natasha           Lincoln HS            12-02.00  
 16 Davis, Jasimen               Frederick Do          12-00.00  
 17 Doanes, Jessica              Frederick Do          11-05.25  
 18 House, Lisa                  Wakulla HS            11-02.25  
 19 Arnold, Ty'neshia            Madison Coun          11-01.00  
 20 Colston, Jasmine             Lincoln HS            10-10.00  
 21 Sledge, Jazzmin              Madison Coun          10-00.00  
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump High School
================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 23-09  2009        Lavorrie Johnson, Godby HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Lavorrie            Godby HS              22-01.00  
  2 Abnar, Dj                    Lincoln HS            21-08.00  
  3 Russell, Kevin               Bay HS                21-07.50  
  4 Cull, Jamar                  Godby HS              21-01.00  
  5 Miles, Shawn                 Rutherford H          21-00.00  
  6 Thomas, Jakarri              Godby HS              20-06.50  
  7 McGee, Ricky                 Rickards Hig          20-03.00  
  8 Eutsay, Xavier               Sneads HS             19-10.75  
  9 Johnson, Darryl              Sneads HS             19-02.00  
 10 Safford, O'Brian             East Gadsden          18-07.50  
 11 Robinson, Benjamin           Lincoln HS            18-03.75  
 12 Gibson, Michael              East Gadsden          18-01.00  
 13 Arnold, Tre                  Madison Coun          17-10.75  
 14 Denson, Dantonio             Madison Coun          17-09.50  
 14 Mathews, Poindexter          East Gadsden          17-09.50  
 16 Gallon, Deshawnte            Madison Coun          17-09.00  
 17 Parker, Averston             East Gadsden          17-08.00  
 18 Lawson, Mark                 Sneads HS             17-06.50  
 19 Ferguson, Jr., Rudolph       Rickards Hig          17-02.50  
 20 Bogere, Moses                Bay HS                16-02.25  
 21 Estes, Dance                 Bay HS                15-06.50  
 
Event 29  Girls Triple Jump High School
================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 37-01.25  2006        Michelle Jenije, North Florida Christian 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCorvey, Imoni              Maclay                34-01.00  
  2 Carroll, Shaketra            East Gadsden          31-00.00  
  3 Poole, Lindsey               Maclay                30-06.50  
  4 Melton, Mikela               Godby HS              29-10.50  
  5 Williams, Kierra             Godby HS              29-03.00  
  6 Sharp, Rasheka               Rutherford H          29-01.50  
  7 Williamson, Syntreka         Bay HS                27-10.00  
  8 Middleton, Tanesha           Bay HS                27-00.50  
  9 Robinson, Nefertiti          Bay HS                25-09.50  
 10 Walker, Javonte              Rutherford H          21-09.00  
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump High School
================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 45-05  2008        Willie Downs, Godby HS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Lee                Maclay                47-03.50@ 
  2 Cull, Jamar                  Godby HS              45-08.00@ 
  3 St. Hilaire, Chris           Godby HS              43-07.00  
  4 Miles, Shawn                 Rutherford H          42-10.75  
  5 Mathews, Poindexter          East Gadsden          37-03.00  
  6 Safford, O'Brian             East Gadsden          36-00.00  
 -- Gaymon, Eltrarek             East Gadsden              FOUL  
 -- Erving, Julius               East Gadsden              FOUL  
 -- Coleman, Emery               Bay HS                    FOUL  
 -- Estes, Dance                 Bay HS                    FOUL  
 
Event 31  Girls Discus Throw High School
================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 107-01  2008        Kaitlin Davis, Niceville HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edwards, Michelle            Godby HS             121-00.50@ 
  2 Webb, Shytiarra              Bay HS                   84-05  
  3 Clark, Alisha                Rickards Hig             78-01  
  4 Holden, Shiela               Rickards Hig          76-06.50  
  5 Martin, Anissa               Bay HS                70-11.50  
  6 Brown, Kalia                 Madison Coun          68-02.50  
  7 Hutchins, Krystena           Lincoln HS            67-00.50  
  8 Lewis, Shontea               Madison Coun          62-06.50  
  9 Coleman, Xavier              Bay HS                60-03.50  
 10 Berrian, Jennifer            Rickards Hig             59-07  
 11 Buchanan, Haley              Wakulla HS               59-00  
 12 Harley, Ashley               Lincoln HS            56-05.50  
 13 Marquez, Mikayla             Rutherford H          52-08.50  
 14 Davis, Shannon               Lincoln HS            51-09.50  
 15 Bennett, Donielle            Godby HS                 51-03  
 16 Gallon, Quanisha             Madison Coun             50-10  
 17 Stalnaker, Samantha          Rutherford H             46-02  
 18 Richardson, Keisha           Frederick Do             40-07  
 19 Walker, Javonte              Rutherford H             38-03  
 20 Uhnaka, Chantel              East Gadsden          36-04.50  
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw High School
================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 157-06.50  2009        Hunter Poole, Lincoln HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Screen, Devin                Godby HS             156-04.50  
  2 Tillman, Titus               Lincoln HS           137-02.50  
  3 Cassey, Mickey               Sneads HS               132-07  
  4 Williams, Thomas             Bay HS               132-06.50  
  5 Doston, Reginald             Madison Coun            130-01  
  6 Stroman, Timothy             Godby HS             129-06.50  
  7 White, Raymond               Sneads HS            109-10.50  
  8 Vernon, Kaleb                Wakulla HS              108-10  
  9 Denson, Dantonio             Madison Coun            105-09  
 10 Volpi, Typer                 Bay HS                98-07.50  
 11 French, Justin               Frederick Do             96-11  
 12 White, Joreal                Famu High Sc          91-05.50  
 13 Bass, Michael                Rutherford H             89-01  
 14 Kane, Sean                   Rutherford H          83-08.50  
 15 Clark, Ryan                  Godby HS                 83-08  
 16 Williams, Lance              Bay HS                   82-04  
 17 Edge, Justin                 Sneads HS                80-04  
 18 Griggs, Reggie               Rickards Hig          78-00.50  
 19 Stevens, Cody                Maclay                76-10.50  
 20 Harts, Marquies              Madison Coun          75-02.50  
 21 Jones, Mike                  East Gadsden             68-01  
 22 Winkler, Jeff                Maclay                60-05.50  
 23 Battles, Blane               East Gadsden          58-00.50  
 24 Mathews, Tanner              Wakulla HS            39-07.50  
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put High School
================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 41-03  2006        Shayla Jones, Godby HS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edwards, Michelle            Godby HS              41-09.00@ 
  2 Webb, Shytiarra              Bay HS                31-10.00  
  3 Martin, Anissa               Bay HS                30-05.00  
  4 Clark, Alisha                Rickards Hig          29-08.00  
  5 Berrian, Jennifer            Rickards Hig          29-05.00  
  6 Hutchins, Krystena           Lincoln HS            28-11.50  
  7 Walker, Khadijah             Lincoln HS            28-01.00  
  8 Wallace, Aubri               Lincoln HS            27-08.50  
  9 Gallon, Quanisha             Madison Coun          24-07.00  
 10 Bennett, Donielle            Godby HS              23-05.00  
 11 Coleman, Xavier              Bay HS                22-05.00  
 12 Lewis, Shontea               Madison Coun          22-04.50  
 13 Stalnaker, Samantha          Rutherford H          22-03.50  
 14 Walker, Javonte              Rutherford H          22-03.00  
 15 Brown, Kalia                 Madison Coun          21-04.00  
 16 Buchanan, Haley              Wakulla HS            20-09.00  
 17 Sowner, Suzanne              Wakulla HS            20-04.00  
 18 Uhnaka, Chantel              East Gadsden          19-08.00  
 19 Marquez, Mikayla             Rutherford H          18-06.00  
 20 Mitroutzov, Sonya            Godby HS              17-04.00  
 
Event 34  Boys Shot Put High School
================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 50-04  2006        Frank Grimes, Godby HS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cassey, Mickey               Sneads HS             48-09.00  
  2 Stroman, Timothy             Godby HS              45-06.50  
  3 Doston, Reginald             Madison Coun          44-05.50  
  4 Coleman, John                Godby HS              43-03.00  
  5 Screen, Devin                Godby HS              41-02.50  
  6 Griggs, Reggie               Rickards Hig          40-09.50  
  7 Williams, Thomas             Bay HS                39-08.50  
  8 Bass, Michael                Rutherford H          39-01.00  
  9 Williams, Lance              Bay HS                38-10.00  
 10 Tillman, Titus               Lincoln HS            37-09.25  
 11 Vernon, Kaleb                Wakulla HS            36-06.00  
 12 Parker, Averston             East Gadsden          36-00.50  
 13 Stephens, Gavin              Madison Coun          35-02.00  
 14 French, Justin               Frederick Do          34-02.50  
 15 Battles, Blane               East Gadsden          33-02.50  
 16 Brown, Todd                  Sneads HS             33-02.00  
 17 Kane, Sean                   Rutherford H          32-08.00  
 18 Harts, Marquies              Madison Coun          32-06.50  
 19 Butler, Johnathan            Rickards Hig          32-02.00  
 20 Edge, Justin                 Sneads HS             31-10.50  
 21 Jones, Mike                  Madison Coun          28-07.00  
 22 Clark, Ryan                  Godby HS              27-04.50  
 23 Gillis, Sebastain            Bay HS                26-05.00  
 24 Winkler, Jeff                Maclay                23-09.50  
 25 Stevens, Cody                Maclay                23-00.50  
 26 Mathews, Tanner              Wakulla HS            20-07.00  
 
Event 35  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 9:46.13  2008        , Maclay                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Godby HS  'A'                                      10:29.79  
  2 Maclay  'A'                                        10:42.58  
  3 Bay HS  'A'                                        10:54.57  
  4 Wakulla HS  'A'                                    11:08.90  
 
Event 36  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 8:03.54  2006        , McEachern HS                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lincoln HS  'A'                                     8:21.83  
  2 Godby HS  'A'                                       8:22.97  
  3 Maclay  'A'                                         8:40.50  
  4 Bay HS  'A'                                         9:13.72  
  5 Wakulla HS  'A'                                     9:19.06  
  6 Rutherford HS (Springfield)  'A'                    9:37.78  
  7 Madison County HS  'A'                              9:46.88  
  8 East Gadsden High School  'A'                      10:11.68  
 
Event 37  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 15.33  2009        Kayla Parker, Port St. Joe                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Austin, Haley                Rickards Hig             15.20@  2 
  2 Jones, Brittany              Rickards Hig             17.29   1 
  3 Thorpe, Megan                Rutherford H             17.80   2 
  4 Williams, Candiace           Rickards Hig             18.72   2 
  5 Green, Megan                 Bay HS                   20.49   2 
  6 Davis, Jasimen               Frederick Do             20.65   1 
  7 Garza, Briana                East Gadsden             21.06   1 
  8 Woods, Erica                 Frederick Do             21.20   1 
  9 Jackson, Jettie              Rutherford H             22.65   2 
 10 Miller, Desyree              Frederick Do             22.85   1 
 
Event 38  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 14.16  2005        Tavares Washington, Bainbridge HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Barrington, Leonard          Famu High Sc             15.33   2 
  2 Williams, Lawrence           Bay HS                   15.40   2 
  3 Davis, Thurston              Godby HS                 15.73   2 
  4 Williams, Montavious         Godby HS                 15.84   1 
  5 St. Hilaire, Eddie           Godby HS                 16.08   2 
  6 Coleman, Emery               Bay HS                   16.60   1 
  7 Brown, Darrell               East Gadsden             17.07   1 
  8 Enlow, Alden                 Maclay                   17.60   1 
  9 Gibson, Michael              East Gadsden             18.96   1 
 
Event 39  Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 12.12  2008        Anna Carr, Niceville HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Diggs, Raven                 Lincoln HS               12.80   5 
  2 Thomas, Sharzay              Godby HS                 13.03   5 
  3 Evans-Jenkins, Azarya        Godby HS                 13.13   4 
  4 Watson, Terria               Frederick Do             13.17   5 
  5 Collins, Alexis              Wakulla HS               13.25   4 
  6 Davis, Chelsa                Frederick Do             13.28   3 
  7 Barnes, Tonyale              Lincoln HS               13.40   5 
  8 Huey, Laquantis              Frederick Do             13.69   4 
  9 Clark-Solomon, Jessica       Madison Coun             13.73   5 
 10 Johnson, Leanndra            Rickards Hig             13.75   2 
 10 Williams, Candiace           Rickards Hig             13.75   1 
 12 Washington, Courtney         Famu High Sc             13.82   4 
 13 Raines, Lakeshia             Lincoln HS               14.00   3 
 14 Pillers, Almecia             East Gadsden             14.03   2 
 15 Threatt, Jasmine             Rutherford H             14.06   4 
 16 Johnson, Latice              Godby HS                 14.10   2 
 17 Williams, Selina             Wakulla HS               14.30   3 
 18 Robinson, Christa            Sneads HS                14.35   3 
 19 Wiggins, Shanqueria          East Gadsden             14.39   1 
 20 Robinson, Quanisha           Madison Coun             14.53   3 
 21 Bennett, Marcisha            Rutherford H             14.56   5 
 22 Calloway, Nyesha             Wakulla HS               14.62   1 
 22 Davis, Briana                Rutherford H             14.62   2 
 24 Rittman, Sharquetta          East Gadsden             14.76   1 
 25 Carroll, Shaketra            East Gadsden             15.02   2 
 26 Wright, Corneisha            Madison Coun             15.17   2 
 
Event 40  Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 10.61  2008        Anthony Riley, Bainbridge HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnson, Lavorrie            Godby HS                 10.90   5 
  2 Gooden, Tommy                Frederick Do             11.01   5 
  3 Abnar, Dj                    Lincoln HS               11.10   5 
  4 Randolph, Lorenzo            Wakulla HS               11.25   5 
  5 Davis, Jeff                  Sneads HS                11.28   4 
  6 Lindsey, Demetrius           Wakulla HS               11.29   3 
  7 Ellis, Jamar                 Wakulla HS               11.32   3 
  8 Butler, Johnathan            Rickards Hig             11.33   3 
  9 Lawson, Mark                 Sneads HS                11.37   4 
 10 Condry, Terence              Godby HS                 11.45   4 
 11 Davis, Reggie                Lincoln HS               11.48   4 
 12 Smith, Nick                  Rutherford H             11.56   3 
 13 Robinson, Benjamin           Lincoln HS               11.59   4 
 14 Barnes, Demetrius            Bay HS                   11.70   5 
 15 Gillyard, Ladarius           Madison Coun             11.79   2 
 16 Powell, Averry               Godby HS                 11.82   2 
 17 Williams, Shedrick           Madison Coun             11.87   2 
 18 Bouie, Brian                 Rickards Hig             11.89   2 
 19 Clark, Brian                 Rickards Hig             11.97   1 
 20 Williams, Josh               Rutherford H             12.01   1 
 21 Harrison, Delmus             Famu High Sc             12.05   3 
 22 Telfair, Deion               East Gadsden             12.12   1 
 23 Lewis, De'Andre              Frederick Do             12.15   5 
 23 Searles, Chris               Rutherford H             12.15   2 
 25 Johnson, Freddie             Madison Coun             12.23   1 
 26 Jones, YonCarlos             East Gadsden             12.50   1 
 27 Collins, Andre'              Frederick Do             12.56   3 
 28 Pratt, Sheldon               East Gadsden             13.66   1 
 29 Craft, Tyrell                Bay HS                   14.02   4 
 
Event 41  Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 5:16.00  2007        Katie Traylor, Episcopal                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kurgatt, Stefanie            Maclay                 5:13.04@ 
  2 Salimone, Shelby             Maclay                 5:44.09  
  3 Thompson, Chelsea            Wakulla HS             6:35.99  
  4 Hopkins, Caytie              Godby HS               7:05.35  
  5 Gray, Raychel                Wakulla HS             7:11.73  
  6 Robinson, Casey              Sneads HS              7:12.33  
  7 Gillings, Dominique          Godby HS               7:13.12  
  8 Lyga, Breane                 Rutherford H           7:16.84  
  9 Mccaffery, Caitlin           Sneads HS              7:33.26  
 10 Thompson, Amber              Godby HS               7:35.03  
 11 Holt, Jordan                 Rutherford H           7:39.37  
 12 Dicks, Kara                  Rutherford H           8:41.11  
 
Event 42  Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 4:14.56  2006        Ben Hubers, McEachern HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holguin, Gabriel             Bay HS                 4:39.56  
  2 Bryant, Terrell              Godby HS               4:44.50  
  3 Touchton, Trevor             Lincoln HS             4:49.56  
  4 Dietrich, Kurt               Lincoln HS             4:49.99  
  5 Duclos, Dieumy               Godby HS               4:52.11  
  6 Coates, Jacob                Maclay                 5:03.00  
  7 Urling, Steven               Wakulla HS             5:03.64  
  8 Wyllie, Drew                 Rutherford H           5:10.21  
  9 Henderson, Trent             Godby HS               5:20.41  
 10 Henderson, Jarod             Lincoln HS             5:21.78  
 11 Phillips, Hunter             Wakulla HS             5:23.85  
 12 Hanson, Stephen              Sneads HS              5:26.92  
 13 Anglin, Wesley               Bay HS                 5:34.76  
 14 Floyd, Ryan                  Wakulla HS             5:41.87  
 15 Ward, Thurston               East Gadsden           5:45.04  
 16 Hollman, Garret              Madison Coun           5:51.12  
 17 Byun, Kevin                  Maclay                 5:54.47  
 18 Walsh, Joseph                Rutherford H           6:00.02  
 19 Kent, Ryan                   Bay HS                 6:12.64  
 20 Campbell, Allen              Sneads HS              6:28.89  
 
Event 43  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 48.46  2006        , Rickards HS                               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Godby HS  'A'                                         51.02   2 
  2 Rutherford HS (Springfield)  'A'                      55.10   2 
  3 Wakulla HS  'A'                                       55.36   2 
  4 East Gadsden High School  'A'                         56.03   1 
 -- Frederick Douglass  'A'                                  DQ   2 
 
Event 44  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 41.31  2005        , Lincoln HS                                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Godby HS  'A'                                         42.98   2 
  2 Frederick Douglass  'A'                               43.06   2 
  3 Lincoln HS  'A'                                       43.26   2 
  4 Sneads HS  'A'                                        44.26   1 
  5 Rutherford HS (Springfield)  'A'                      44.69   1 
  6 Madison County HS  'A'                                45.13   1 
  7 East Gadsden High School  'A'                         45.51   2 
 
Event 45  Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 57.22  2006        Dayonne Rollins, Rickards HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Poole, Christine             Godby HS                 59.51   5 
  2 Parker, Kendall              Lincoln HS             1:02.15   4 
  3 Mahone, Jerrica              Frederick Do           1:02.39   5 
  4 Kelly, Sakezia               Godby HS               1:03.09   5 
  5 Austin, Alisia               Bay HS                 1:03.64   4 
  6 Snowden, Lakia               Rutherford H           1:03.87   4 
  7 Miller, Desyree              Frederick Do           1:06.81   2 
  8 Goodine, Alexis              Bay HS                 1:06.82   5 
  9 Miller, Keongela             Lincoln HS             1:06.83   4 
 10 Santoro, Elizabeth           Maclay                 1:06.87   3 
 11 Akhavan, Beeta               Maclay                 1:07.68   4 
 12 Gilbert, Naliyah             Lincoln HS             1:08.16   3 
 13 Lewis, Zamine                Frederick Do           1:09.30   4 
 14 Banks, Shuntivia             Godby HS               1:09.58   5 
 15 Coates, Jessica              Maclay                 1:10.19   3 
 16 Clark-Solomon, Jessica       Madison Coun           1:10.76   2 
 17 Champany, Maddie             Wakulla HS             1:10.77   1 
 18 Bell, Aundrayonna            Sneads HS              1:11.05   3 
 19 Berrian, Jennifer            Rickards Hig           1:13.81   3 
 20 Sledge, Jazzmin              Madison Coun           1:14.97   2 
 21 Thomas, Carisa               Madison Coun           1:15.88   3 
 22 Daniels, Kelasha             East Gadsden           1:16.56   1 
 23 House, Lisa                  Wakulla HS             1:16.96   1 
 24 Jackson, Jettie              Rutherford H           1:19.26   2 
 
Event 46  Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 48.48  2005        Justin Terry, Leon HS                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lowder,Jr., Terrance         Bay HS                   49.85   6 
  2 Fushee, Adrian               Lincoln HS               51.05   6 
  3 Zamor, Ish-Mel               Frederick Do             51.55   6 
  4 Close, Alex                  Lincoln HS               52.63   5 
  5 Boddie, Robert               Frederick Do             53.86   1 
  6 Williams, Lee                Maclay                   54.58   5 
  7 Bryant, Jake                 Famu High Sc             54.65   5 
  8 Williams, Shedrick           Madison Coun             54.93   4 
  9 Thomas, Johnny               East Gadsden             55.02   1 
 10 Lewis, Gerrell               East Gadsden             55.33   2 
 11 Farmer, Damian               Rickards Hig             55.38   1 
 12 Holcombe, Connor             Lincoln HS               55.60   5 
 13 Threatt, Javen               Rutherford H             55.79   4 
 14 Duplessis, Alphonse          Frederick Do             55.91   6 
 15 Hayling, Jason               Madison Coun             55.99   6 
 16 Omah, Kelechi                Rickards Hig             56.75   3 
 17 Collins, Jashawn             Godby HS                 56.84   2 
 18 Williams, Andre              Famu High Sc             57.00   4 
 19 Williams, Glenn              Godby HS                 57.58   2 
 20 Gill, Eric                   Rutherford H             57.71   3 
 21 Bogere, Moses                Bay HS                   58.10   1 
 22 Searles, Chris               Rutherford H             58.31   5 
 23 Morris, Shawn                Wakulla HS               58.77   3 
 24 Boyd, Joseph                 Sneads HS                58.83   4 
 25 Spencer, Harvey              Madison Coun             59.21   3 
 26 Butler, Joseph               Rickards Hig             59.63   1 
 27 Terry, Brian                 Maclay                 1:00.80   3 
 28 Humphries, Frankie           Wakulla HS             1:01.43   3 
 
Event 47  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 46.83  2009        Brittany Jones, Rickards HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jones, Brittany              Rickards Hig             45.28@  3 
  2 Austin, Haley                Rickards Hig             49.68   3 
  3 Hall, Quaniqua               Godby HS                 49.85   3 
  4 McCorvey, Imoni              Maclay                   50.70   3 
  5 Mccullers, Alina             Wakulla HS               53.67   1 
  6 Thorpe, Megan                Rutherford H             54.13   3 
  7 Sandon, Catherine            Maclay                   54.65   3 
  8 Tucker, Omari                Frederick Do             55.30   1 
  9 Mccullers, Emily             Wakulla HS               56.82   2 
 10 Davis, Jasimen               Frederick Do             56.91   1 
 11 Woods, Erica                 Frederick Do           1:01.82   2 
 12 Green, Megan                 Bay HS                 1:03.43   2 
 
Event 48  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 38.83  2006        Phillip Ashley, Leon HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shingles, Nicola             Wakulla HS               39.48   4 
  2 Barrington, Leonard          Famu High Sc             41.23   4 
  3 St. Hilaire, Eddie           Godby HS                 41.83   4 
  4 Abnar, Dj                    Lincoln HS               42.29   3 
  5 Coleman, Emery               Bay HS                   42.78   3 
  6 Enlow, Alden                 Maclay                   43.21   3 
  7 Davis, Thurston              Godby HS                 43.29   3 
  8 Gibson, Michael              East Gadsden             44.04   2 
  9 Williams, Lawrence           Bay HS                   44.14   4 
 10 Brooks, Matt                 Maclay                   44.61   3 
 11 Williams, Montavious         Godby HS                 44.69   4 
 12 Arnold, Tre                  Madison Coun             49.27   2 
 13 Spencer, Harvey              Madison Coun             51.86   2 
 14 Gaymon, Eltrarek             East Gadsden             52.34   1 
 15 Brown, Ronderious            East Gadsden             55.08   2 
 16 Williams, Keldrick           Madison Coun             56.05   1 
 17 McGriff, Wiston              East Gadsden             58.57   1 
 
Event 49  Girls 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 2:22.15  2007        Alicia Fenley, Maclay                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kurgatt, Stefanie            Maclay                 2:26.96  
  2 Mahone, Jerrica              Frederick Do           2:36.54  
  3 Barwick, Sarah               Bay HS                 2:36.71  
  4 Dickey, Tamera               Famu High Sc           2:36.72  
  5 Fontela, Kristen             Maclay                 2:45.26  
  6 Hightower, Brittany          Godby HS               2:54.20  
  7 Scanameo, Alexandra          Maclay                 3:00.14  
  8 Williams, Candiace           Rickards Hig           3:02.73  
  9 Trombini, Jessical           Wakulla HS             3:02.79  
 10 Gillings, Dominique          Godby HS               3:03.15  
 11 Simpson, Olivia              Wakulla HS             3:07.11  
 12 Lyga, Breane                 Rutherford H           3:09.87  
 13 Gray, Raychel                Wakulla HS             3:11.59  
 14 Robinson, Casey              Sneads HS              3:15.58  
 15 Mccaffery, Caitlin           Sneads HS              3:17.04  
 16 Holt, Jordan                 Rutherford H           3:20.05  
 17 Thompson, Amber              Godby HS               3:20.06  
 18 Davis, Jemera                Madison Coun           3:26.73  
 19 Daniels, Kelasha             East Gadsden           3:40.04  
 
Event 50  Boys 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 1:53.98  2008        Joseph Franklin, Godby HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bryant, Terrell              Godby HS               1:57.31  
  2 Holguin, Gabriel             Bay HS                 1:58.38  
  3 Giddins, Jabriel             Lincoln HS             2:04.15  
  4 Slupecki, Jacob              Lincoln HS             2:06.38  
  5 Zamor, Ish-Mel               Frederick Do           2:13.16  
  6 Boddie, Robert               Frederick Do           2:15.07  
  7 Coker, Kaytron               Godby HS               2:15.18  
  8 Howell, Hunter               Maclay                 2:15.55  
  9 Ford, Malchom                Rickards Hig           2:16.30  
 10 Bell, Adrian                 Famu High Sc           2:16.99  
 11 Watson, Ancel                Bay HS                 2:17.39  
 12 Weatherspoon, Winston        Madison Coun           2:21.46  
 13 McDaniel, Trent              Sneads HS              2:21.66  
 14 Antworth, Matthew            Maclay                 2:23.25  
 15 Roberts, Tim                 Rutherford H           2:23.79  
 16 Goldwire, Denzel             East Gadsden           2:24.76  
 17 Bowen, Andrew                East Gadsden           2:25.78  
 18 Pillers, Chris               East Gadsden           2:28.12  
 19 Broadway, Zack               Wakulla HS             2:28.57  
 20 Humphries, Frankie           Wakulla HS             2:30.86  
 21 Miller, Sheldrick            Madison Coun           2:31.03  
 22 Thomas, Nicho                Madison Coun           2:32.36  
 23 Walker, Steven               Frederick Do           2:33.03  
 24 Floyd, Ryan                  Wakulla HS             2:33.37  
 25 Scott, Austin                Rickards Hig           2:35.64  
 26 Walsh, Joseph                Rutherford H           2:39.73  
 
Event 51  Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 24.90  2008        Anna Carr, Niceville HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Diggs, Raven                 Lincoln HS               26.37   5 
  2 Parker, Kendall              Lincoln HS               26.61   4 
  3 Mosley, Ashley               Bay HS                   26.71   5 
  4 Barnes, Tonyale              Lincoln HS               26.95   4 
  5 Evans-Jenkins, Azarya        Godby HS                 27.23   4 
  6 Holifield, Bernicia          Godby HS                 27.41   4 
  7 Watson, Terria               Frederick Do             27.56   5 
  8 Snowden, Lakia               Rutherford H             27.60   3 
  9 McCorvey, Imoni              Maclay                   27.86   3 
 10 Thomas, Carisa               Madison Coun             28.63   3 
 11 Kidd, Frederica              Frederick Do             28.95   5 
 12 Smith, Jaquela               Wakulla HS               29.12   1 
 13 Farmer, Makaylla             Rickards Hig             29.24   2 
 14 Miller, Desyree              Frederick Do             29.49   1 
 15 Robinson, Kristell           Famu High Sc             29.57   5 
 16 Collins, Alexis              Wakulla HS               29.67   3 
 17 Robinson, Christa            Sneads HS                30.28   4 
 18 Bell, Aundrayonna            Sneads HS                30.50   3 
 19 Johnson, Latice              Godby HS                 30.89   1 
 20 Berrian, Jennifer            Rickards Hig             31.09   1 
 21 Rittman, Sharquetta          East Gadsden             31.10   2 
 22 Wiggins, Shanqueria          East Gadsden             31.37   2 
 23 Sledge, Jazzmin              Madison Coun             32.01   2 
 24 Wright, Corneisha            Madison Coun             32.05   2 
 
Event 52  Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 21.73  2005        Justin Terry, Leon HS                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Olschlager, Pat              Lincoln HS               22.72   6 
  2 Williams, Lee                Maclay                   22.82   6 
  3 Davis, Reggie                Lincoln HS               23.06   5 
  4 Eutsay, Xavier               Sneads HS                23.09   5 
  5 Gooden, Tommy                Frederick Do             23.25   1 
  6 Condry, Terence              Godby HS                 23.48   3 
  7 Butler, Johnathan            Rickards Hig             23.49   6 
  8 Linder, Roy                  Godby HS                 23.51   5 
  9 Smith, Nick                  Rutherford H             23.55   4 
 10 Brown, Darrell               East Gadsden             23.62   2 
 11 Thomas, Jakarri              Godby HS                 23.71   2 
 12 Ellis, Jamar                 Wakulla HS               23.98   4 
 13 Lewis, Darrius               Wakulla HS               24.04   3 
 14 Robinson, Benjamin           Lincoln HS               24.13   4 
 15 Butler, Joseph               Rickards Hig             24.33   1 
 16 Dunklin, Deonte              Bay HS                   24.37   3 
 17 McGee, Ricky                 Rickards Hig             24.39   2 
 18 Telfair, Deion               East Gadsden             24.87   1 
 19 Williams, Josh               Rutherford H             25.02   3 
 20 Weaver, Kyle                 Maclay                   25.33   2 
 21 Rogers, Cordarryl            Rutherford H             25.88   3 
 21 Brown, Christopher           Frederick Do             25.88   1 
 23 Naeem, Rafay                 Maclay                   28.16   1 
 24 Craft, Tyrell                Bay HS                   30.96   2 
 
Event 53  Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 11:02.53  2009        Jana Stolting, Maclay                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kurgatt, Stefanie            Maclay                12:07.53  
  2 Atkinson, Cora               Wakulla HS            14:11.17  
  3 Mitroutzov, Sonya            Godby HS              14:51.44  
  4 Trombini, Jessical           Wakulla HS            15:28.82  
  5 Hopkins, Caytie              Godby HS              16:48.89  
  6 Thompson, Amber              Godby HS              16:55.44  
 
Event 54  Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 9:35.92  2006        Brian Potts, McEachern HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Swain, Patrick               Maclay                10:01.96  
  2 Duclos, Dieumy               Godby HS              10:14.15  
  3 Dietrich, Kurt               Lincoln HS            10:22.80  
  4 Stevens, Austin              Maclay                10:51.22  
  5 Touchton, Trevor             Lincoln HS            10:55.94  
  6 Covert, Travis               Maclay                11:08.96  
  7 Wyllie, Drew                 Rutherford H          11:13.65  
  8 Love, Lance                  Godby HS              11:42.06  
  9 McRae, Ian                   Godby HS              11:46.19  
 10 James, Cody                  Wakulla HS            11:47.35  
 11 Anglin, Wesley               Bay HS                12:17.14  
 12 Broadway, Zack               Wakulla HS            12:36.95  
 13 McDaniel, Trent              Sneads HS             12:41.31  
 14 Hanson, Stephen              Sneads HS             12:46.84  
 15 Walker, Cameron              Famu High Sc          12:46.87  
 16 McCabe, Andrew               Rutherford H          13:16.26  
 17 Ward, Thurston               East Gadsden          13:17.73  
 18 Kent, Ryan                   Bay HS                13:46.58  
 19 Reasonover, Bronce           Bay HS                13:52.09  
 20 Dismuke, Josh                Wakulla HS            14:22.98  
 
Event 55  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 4:01.38  2006        , Rickards HS                             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lincoln HS  'A'                                     4:10.51  
  2 Godby HS  'A'                                       4:10.53  
  3 Bay HS  'A'                                         4:13.81  
  4 Maclay  'A'                                         4:29.50  
  5 Wakulla HS  'A'                                     4:40.54  
 
Event 56  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 3:21.16  2008        , Godby HS                                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lincoln HS  'A'                                     3:23.46   2 
  2 Bay HS  'A'                                         3:24.09   2 
  3 Frederick Douglass  'A'                             3:30.74   2 
  4 Famu High School  'A'                               3:41.52   1 
  5 Wakulla HS  'A'                                     3:42.92   2 
  6 Maclay  'A'                                         3:43.49   1 
  7 East Gadsden High School  'A'                       3:44.65   1 
  8 Madison County HS  'A'                              3:53.49   2 
 
            Women - Middle School - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Fairview Middle School      80        2) Swift Creek Middle School  59   
    3) Riversprings MS             45        4) Lake City Middle School    42   
    5) Deer Lake Middle School     35        6) FAMU High School           29   
    7) Maclay                      28        8) Florida High School        27.50
    9) Griffin Middle School       24       10) Crossroad Academy Charter  19   
   11) Astros Track Club           18       11) Wakulla Middle School      18   
   13) James A. Shanks Middle Sch  17.50    14) Grand Ridge School         17   
   15) Innovation School of Excel   2       16) West Gadsden MS/HS          1   
 
            Women - High School - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Godby HS                   166        2) Maclay                     96   
    3) Bay HS                      83        4) Lincoln HS                 65   
    5) Rickards High School        62        6) Frederick Douglass         49   
    7) Wakulla HS                  46        8) Rutherford HS (Springfiel  27   
    9) East Gadsden High School    19       10) FAMU High School            5   
   11) Madison County HS            4       12) Sneads HS                   3   
 
            Men - Middle School - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Fairview Middle School      98        2) James A. Shanks Middle Sc  84.50
    3) West Gadsden MS/HS          59        4) Griffin Middle School      46.50
    5) Swift Creek Middle School   40        6) Grand Ridge School         35   
    7) Maclay                      23        8) 1st Coast Track Club       20   
    9) Crossroad Academy Charter   16       10) Florida High School        12   
   11) Deer Lake Middle School     11       12) Day Spring Christian Acad   7   
   13) Lake City Middle School      4       13) Riversprings MS             4   
   15) FAMU High School             3       15) Holy Comforter Episcopal    3   
   17) CK Steel-Collins Middle Sc   2                                           
 
              Men - High School - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Godby HS                   188        2) Lincoln HS                124   
    3) Bay HS                      79        4) Maclay                     58   
    5) Frederick Douglass          43        6) Sneads HS                  33   
    7) Wakulla HS                  31        8) FAMU High School           26   
    9) Madison County HS           21       10) Rutherford HS (Springfiel  20   
   11) East Gadsden High School    15       12) Rickards High School       11   
Post to:  
Post as: 
1 comment(s)  
Chris Nickinson

Coach, you need to copy and paste text into the results field for it to work.

History for LFCSumner3
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2011   1    
2010   8    
Hashtags: None