Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
MessageReportBlock
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - Boys New York State Federation XC Championships

Published by
tomwilliams   on Nov 22 2010, 03:35 PM

NY Federation Championships Boys Individual

     NY Federation Championships

                      Boys Individual

 

       THE 2010 NEW YORK STATE FEDERATION CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
            November 20   Held at Bowdoin Park, Wappingers Falls
                          BOYS RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com



Boys 5000 Meter Run
=====================================================================================
           Athlete           Year     Team                         Time
=====================================================================================
    1      Edward Owens        SR  1  Packer Collegiate            15:43.9  5:04 
    2      Shaun Thompson      SR  2  Baldwinsville                15:51.8  5:07 
    3      Sam Place           SR  3  Saratoga                     15:54.9  5:08 
    4      Martin Hehir        SR  4  Washingtonville              16:01.8  5:10 
    5    1 Otis Ubriaco        SR  5  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake    16:09.5  5:13 
    6      Owen Skeete         SR  6  Westbury                     16:12.8  5:14 
    7    2 Cal Michaels        SR  7  Vestal                       16:13.9  5:14 
    8    3 Christian DeLago    JR  1  Shaker                       16:14.8  5:14 
    9    4 Cody Racha          SR  8  Holland Patent               16:16.9  5:15 
   10    5 Matt Johnson        SR  9  Ithaca                       16:17.4  5:15 
   11      Dan Lennon          JR  2  Peru                         16:17.7  5:15 
   12    6 Thomas Awad         JR  3  Chaminade                    16:18.3  5:15 
   13    7 William Slattery    SR 10  Chaminade                    16:18.9  5:16 
   14      Matthew Cheney      SR 11  Beaver River                 16:19.0  5:16 
   15      Ed Brown            SR 12  Colonie                      16:21.5  5:16 
   16    8 Jon Vallecorsa      JR  4  Shaker                       16:22.0  5:17 
   17      Andrew Valenski     SR 13  Massapequa                   16:23.8  5:17 
   18      Sean Egan           SR 14  Monroe-Woodbury              16:27.2  5:18 
   19      Ryan Phillips       JR  5  Regis                        16:29.0  5:19 
   20    9 Dylan Racha         SR 15  Holland Patent               16:30.3  5:19 
   21      Kyle Gronostaj      FR  1  Columbia                     16:30.5  5:19 
   22   10 Billy Gabriel       SR 16  West Genesee                 16:30.8  5:19 
   23   11 Conor Crowley       SR 17  Bayport-Blue Point           16:30.9  5:19 
   24   12 Brandon Camenzuli   SR 18  St. John The Baptist         16:31.3  5:20 
   25      Mike Damato         SO  1  Walt Whitman                 16:31.3  5:20 
   26      Chad Maloy          SR 19  Springville                  16:31.7  5:20 
   27   13 Michael Libruk      JR  6  Shaker                       16:32.3  5:20 
   28   14 Dan Galford         SO  2  Monsignor Farrell            16:34.3  5:21 
   29      Nick Orlowski       SR 20  Alden                        16:34.6  5:21 
   30      Cohen Miles-Rath    SR 21  Wayland Cohocton             16:35.3  5:21 
   31      Tyler Frigge        SR 22  Suffern                      16:36.3  5:21 
   32   15 Cole Townsend       SR 23  Canisius                     16:38.3  5:22 
   33   16 James Naglieri      SR 24  North Rockland               16:39.4  5:22 
   34   17 Thomas Diliberto    JR  7  St. Anthony's                16:40.1  5:22 
   35      Marshall Pagano     SR 25  Niskayuna                    16:41.3  5:23 
   36   18 Casey Gilboy        SR 26  Shaker                       16:42.6  5:23 
   37   19 Joe Ray             SR 27  Bayport-Blue Point           16:42.6  5:23 
   38      Brian Crimmins      JR  8  Horseheads                   16:43.9  5:24 
   39      Charlie Morris      JR  9  Manhasset                    16:44.5  5:24 
   40      Victor Palumbo      SR 28  Eastchester                  16:45.1  5:24 
   41      Brendan Smith       JR 10  CBA-Syracuse                 16:45.3  5:24 
   42   20 Tyler Murtha        SR 29  Connetquot                   16:45.6  5:24 
   43      Cameron Bruce       JR 11  Lansing                      16:46.0  5:24 
   44   21 Zach Krause         SR 30  Connetquot                   16:46.2  5:24 
   45   22 Rob Calamia         JR 12  Smithtown                    16:46.2  5:24 
   46   23 Martin Leff         JR 13  West Genesee                 16:47.0  5:25 
   47   24 Konrad Surkont      SR 31  Stuyvesant                   16:47.5  5:25 
   48      Mitchell Kun        JR 14  Sheepshead Bay               16:49.0  5:25 
   49      Greg Johnsmeyer     SR 32  Onteora                      16:49.4  5:25 
   50      Brendan Wortner     JR 15  Dobbs Ferry                  16:49.6  5:25 
   51   25 Ian Dorset          SR 33  Shenendehowa                 16:49.9  5:26 
   52   26 Ryan Recchia        JR 16  Shaker                       16:53.5  5:27 
   53   27 Tim Mendez          SR 34  North Rockland               16:56.0  5:28 
   54      AJ Nasello          SR 35  Webster Schroeder            16:56.5  5:28 
   55   28 Ryan Carl           SR 36  Corning Painted Post         16:56.7  5:28 
   56      Justin Maguire      JR 17  Brewster                     16:57.5  5:28 
   57      Stephen Bourguet    SO  3  Manhasset                    16:58.4  5:28 
   58   29 Scott Litts         SR 37  Connetquot                   16:58.8  5:28 
   59   30 Kevin O'Connor      SR 38  East Aurora                  16:59.7  5:29 
   60   31 Patrick Ginty       SO  4  Smithtown                    17:00.9  5:29 
   61   32 John DeLallo        SR 39  West Genesee                 17:02.3  5:30 
   62   33 Tim Banach          JR 18  Corning Painted Post         17:03.2  5:30 
   63      Jeremy Anderson     SR 40  Union Endicott               17:03.8  5:30 
   64      Zachary Cammer      SO  5  Walt Whitman                 17:04.0  5:30 
   65   34 Gary Messina        SR 41  Queensbury                   17:04.2  5:30 
   66      Sam Anderson        JR 19  South Lewis                  17:04.5  5:30 
   67   35 Joe Spivak          JR 20  Vestal                       17:05.9  5:31 
   68   36 James Agati         SR 42  Kellenberg Memorial          17:06.3  5:31 
   69      Conor McCarthy      SR 43  Oneida                       17:06.6  5:31 
   70   37 Matthew Zampariello SR 44  St. John The Baptist         17:06.6  5:31 
   71   38 Sebastian Hanson    SO  6  Arlington                    17:07.9  5:31 
   72   39 Aaron Newell        SR 45  Queensbury                   17:08.0  5:31 
   73      Daniel Courtney     SR 46  St. Joe's - Buffalo          17:08.5  5:32 
   74      John Lee            JR 21  Shoreham/Wading River        17:08.9  5:32 
   75      Nicholas Ellenoff   JR 22  Trinity                      17:09.2  5:32 
   76   40 Buddy Herkenham     JR 23  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake    17:10.1  5:32 
   77   41 Josh Greenberg      JR 24  Ithaca                       17:10.4  5:32 
   78   42 Chris Shartrand     SR 47  Shenendehowa                 17:10.7  5:32 
   79   43 Erich Grosse        SR 48  Bayport-Blue Point           17:11.4  5:32 
   80      Calvin Patten       SR 49  Alexander Central            17:11.9  5:33 
   81   44 Will McDuffie       JR 25  Collegiate                   17:12.0  5:33 
   82      T.J. HornBerger     FR  2  Lake Shore                   17:13.8  5:33 
   83   45 Kyle Howerton       SR 50  Vestal                       17:14.4  5:33 
   84   46 Nicholas Ruiz       JR 26  Midwood                      17:14.7  5:34 
   85   47 John Antonacci      SO  7  Bayport-Blue Point           17:15.5  5:34 
   86   48 Kevin Kreider       JR 27  St. Anthony's                17:16.3  5:34 
   87   49 Chris Wise          JR 28  Arlington                    17:16.7  5:34 
   88      Gabriel Vazquez     JR 29  St. Johns Prep               17:17.1  5:34 
   89   50 Ed Cody             SR 51  Shenendehowa                 17:17.3  5:34 
   90   51 Sean Phillips       SO  8  East Aurora                  17:18.1  5:35 
   91      Johnathan Pineiro   SR 52  Bishop Ford                  17:19.9  5:35 
   92      Tim Hefferon        JR 30  Iona Prep                    17:20.1  5:35 
   93   52 Kevin Terbush       SR 53  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake    17:20.2  5:35 
   94      Nasser Zayer        SR 54  St. Peter's                  17:21.0  5:36 
   95      Charlie Carr        JR 31  Brewster                     17:21.0  5:36 
   96      Tyler Gumina        SR 55  Penfield                     17:21.0  5:36 
   97   53 Mark Valentino      SR 56  Smithtown                    17:21.4  5:36 
   98   54 Adam Schwenzfeier   SO  9  Shaker                       17:22.6  5:36 
   99   55 Brian Smith         JR 32  St. Anthony's                17:22.9  5:36 
  100   56 Myke Lotocky        SR 57  Arlington                    17:23.7  5:36 
  101   57 Paul Smith          JR 33  Queensbury                   17:23.8  5:36 
  102   58 Gene Barriott       SO 10  East Aurora                  17:23.9  5:36 
  103   59 Brett Bernard       JR 34  North Rockland               17:24.9  5:37 
  104   60 Brendan Keany       SO 11  East Aurora                  17:25.9  5:37 
  105   61 Aaron Somoroff      SR 58  Bronx Science                17:26.5  5:37 
  106      Michael Delligatti  JR 35  Francis Lewis                17:27.0  5:37 
  107   62 Dom Costanzo        SR 59  Connetquot                   17:27.9  5:38 
  108   63 James Buckley       SR 60  Monsignor Farrell            17:28.2  5:38 
  109   64 Dan King            SR 61  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake    17:28.2  5:38 
  110   65 Tim Hartigan        SR 62  Canisius                     17:28.8  5:38 
  111   66 Francis Kelly       SR 63  North Rockland               17:29.6  5:38 
  112   67 Matthew Woop        SR 64  Chaminade                    17:29.9  5:38 
  113   68 Matt Byrnes         SR 65  West Genesee                 17:30.2  5:39 
  114   69 Thomas Flynn        SR 66  St. Anthony's                17:30.4  5:39 
  115   70 Troy Kelly          SO 12  Queensbury                   17:30.4  5:39 
  116   71 William Barnes      SR 67  Stuyvesant                   17:30.8  5:39 
  117   72 Alex LoPresti       JR 36  Monsignor Farrell            17:30.8  5:39 
  118   73 Andrew McAward      SR 68  Chaminade                    17:31.1  5:39 
  119   74 Paolo Fiore         SO 13  St. John The Baptist         17:31.7  5:39 
  120      Dylan Dawson        SR 69  Saranac Lake                 17:32.3  5:39 
  121   75 Alex Weberg         SR 70  East Aurora                  17:32.7  5:39 
  122   76 Michael Catalano    JR 37  Smithtown                    17:32.8  5:39 
  123   77 Jade Marhaba        JR 38  Vestal                       17:32.8  5:39 
  124   78 Liam Cody           SR 71  Ithaca                       17:32.9  5:39 
  125   79 Nick Underwood      JR 39  Queensbury                   17:33.0  5:39 
  126   80 MacKenzie Cummings- JR 40  Ithaca                       17:33.0  5:39 
  127   81 Jack Stevenson      SO 14  Stuyvesant                   17:33.1  5:39 
  128   82 Jake Hensler        SO 15  St. Anthony's                17:33.9  5:40 
  129   83 Elliott Martynkiewi JR 41  East Aurora                  17:33.9  5:40 
  130   84 Steve Arnone        JR 42  Monsignor Farrell            17:34.0  5:40 
  131   85 Max Zimmerman       SR 72  Bronx Science                17:34.2  5:40 
  132   86 Dan Janeczko        SO 16  Shenendehowa                 17:34.3  5:40 
  133   87 Ari Lewenstein      JR 43  Ithaca                       17:34.8  5:40 
  134   88 Kevin Sidoran       JR 44  Holland Patent               17:35.8  5:40 
  135   89 Stephen Rossettie   SO 17  Corning Painted Post         17:36.1  5:40 
  136   90 Austin Holbrook     SR 73  Corning Painted Post         17:36.2  5:40 
  137   91 Joe Chapman         JR 45  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake    17:36.4  5:41 
  138   92 Kristopher Lotocky  JR 46  Arlington                    17:36.9  5:41 
  139   93 John Bentivegna     SO 18  Monsignor Farrell            17:37.8  5:41 
  140   94 Erran Gates         JR 47  Holland Patent               17:39.0  5:41 
  141   95 Liam Purdy          FR  3  North Rockland               17:40.1  5:42 
  142   96 Owen Kay            JR 48  Ithaca                       17:40.3  5:42 
  143      Sidgie Greene       SO 19  Thomas Jefferson             17:40.9  5:42 
  144   97 Jon Miklos          JR 49  North Rockland               17:41.5  5:42 
  145   98 Jonathan Whyte Dixo SR 74  Midwood                      17:41.5  5:42 
  146      Ben Kraines         SR 75  Scotia Glenville             17:42.2  5:42 
  147   99 Jeff Byrne          SR 76  Bayport-Blue Point           17:43.2  5:43 
  148  100 Joseph Ferenick     SR 77  Chaminade                    17:44.0  5:43 
  149  101 Manjander Singh     JR 50  Arlington                    17:44.1  5:43 
  150  102 Josh Miller         SR 78  Vestal                       17:44.2  5:43 
  151  103 Tomer Kogan         SR 79  Brooklyn Tech                17:44.6  5:43 
  152  104 Andrew Kirk         SR 80  Chaminade                    17:44.8  5:43 
  153      Conor Gordon        SO 20  Franklin Academy             17:45.5  5:43 
  154  105 Adam LaFemina       SO 21  Bayport-Blue Point           17:45.6  5:43 
  155  106 Dillon Schwartz     SR 81  Chaminade                    17:45.8  5:44 
  156  107 Gary Soeller        SR 82  Shenendehowa                 17:47.1  5:44 
  157  108 Asaad Jeffery       FR  4  North Rockland               17:48.7  5:44 
  158  109 Kyle Foster         SR 83  Shaker                       17:49.7  5:45 
  159  110 Matt Gonnella       SR 84  West Genesee                 17:50.3  5:45 
  160  111 Noah Chauvin        JR 51  Corning Painted Post         17:50.4  5:45 
  161  112 Andrew Gritzmacher  SR 85  Canisius                     17:51.3  5:45 
  162  113 Liam Trotzuk        JR 52  Collegiate                   17:54.9  5:46 
  163  114 Steve Morrison      FR  5  Arlington                    17:55.5  5:47 
  164  115 Mike Borini         SO 22  Shenendehowa                 17:55.7  5:47 
  165  116 Thomas Thieke       SR 86  St. Anthony's                17:56.5  5:47 
  166  117 Matt Johnson        SR 87  Vestal                       17:56.7  5:47 
  167  118 Sean Ferguson       JR 53  St. John The Baptist         17:57.2  5:47 
  168  119 Paul Riester        SR 88  Canisius                     17:57.3  5:47 
  169  120 Matt Serrao         SR 89  West Genesee                 17:58.3  5:48 
  170  121 Daniel Ryu          JR 54  Collegiate                   17:58.7  5:48 
  171  122 David Bransfield    SR 90  Kellenberg Memorial          17:58.9  5:48 
  172  123 John Lucchesi       JR 55  Monsignor Farrell            17:59.2  5:48 
  173  124 Matt Trifoso        SR 91  Corning Painted Post         18:00.6  5:48 
  174      Peter Nauffts       SR 92  HS Of American Studies       18:00.8  5:48 
  175  125 Michael Lynch       JR 56  Smithtown                    18:01.0  5:48 
  176  126 Nicholas Montesano  SR 93  Vestal                       18:01.8  5:49 
  177      Alex Schaffstall    JR 57  St. Francis - Athol Springs  18:03.0  5:49 
  178      Pat Cooney          SR 94  Archbishop Molloy            18:03.2  5:49 
  179  127 Bob Kelly           SO 23  Connetquot                   18:03.6  5:49 
  180  128 Pete Schweitzer     SR 95  Arlington                    18:03.7  5:49 
  181  129 Ryan Bogdan         JR 58  Canisius                     18:04.0  5:49 
  182  130 Gavin Shulock       JR 59  Smithtown                    18:04.8  5:50 
  183      Charles Remillard   SR 96  Peru                         18:04.9  5:50 
  184  131 Justin White        SO 24  Midwood                      18:05.6  5:50 
  185  132 Joe Girard          SO 25  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake    18:06.2  5:50 
  186  133 Will Frielinghaus   SR 97  Queensbury                   18:06.4  5:50 
  187  134 Christian Rojas     SR 98  St. John The Baptist         18:06.7  5:50 
  188      John Luke Santos    SR 99  Newtown                      18:07.3  5:50 
  189  135 Adam Yohanan        SR100  Bronx Science                18:09.4  5:51 
  190  136 Frank Segreto       JR 60  St. Anthony's                18:10.3  5:51 
  191      Leo Bonfante        JR 61  McKee/S.I. Tech              18:11.8  5:52 
  192  137 Todd Stevens        SO 26  Holland Patent               18:12.1  5:52 
  193  138 Matthew Pluviose    JR 62  Midwood                      18:12.7  5:52 
  194  139 Andy Chen           SR101  Stuyvesant                   18:13.2  5:52 
  195      Tyler Huebler       SR102  Port Richmond                18:13.5  5:52 
  196      Joe Khoury          SR103  Xaverian                     18:15.1  5:53 
  197      Patrick Hatheway    JR 63  Laguardia                    18:15.9  5:53 
  198  140 Thomas Giardina     SR104  Collegiate                   18:16.4  5:53 
  199  141 Jack Curan          JR 64  Canisius                     18:18.2  5:54 
  200  142 Dan Egen            SR105  East Aurora                  18:18.7  5:54 
  201  143 Kevin Murray        JR 65  St. John The Baptist         18:19.4  5:54 
  202  144 Will Marios         JR 66  Shenendehowa                 18:19.8  5:54 
  203  145 J.P. Meredith       SO 27  Collegiate                   18:20.1  5:55 
  204      Elijah Taylor       SR106  Bishop Ford                  18:21.2  5:55 
  205  146 Ross Dinger         SR107  Connetquot                   18:21.2  5:55 
  206  147 Daniel Heffernan    SR108  Kellenberg Memorial          18:22.1  5:55 
  207  148 Zach Williams       SR109  Corning Painted Post         18:22.9  5:55 
  208  149 Samuel Philbrick    JR 67  Brooklyn Tech                18:23.6  5:56 
  209      Zachary Merced      SR110  Newtown                      18:24.0  5:56 
  210  150 Justin Marcus       SR111  Ithaca                       18:24.4  5:56 
  211      Neil Khoury         SR112  Xaverian                     18:24.5  5:56 
  212      Cruz Orozco         SR113  Fordham Prep                 18:24.6  5:56 
  213  151 Raul McGee          JR 68  Kellenberg Memorial          18:25.3  5:56 
  214      Devin Rocks         SO 28  Bishop Ford                  18:26.0  5:56 
  215  152 Dan Lewandowski     SO 29  Monsignor Farrell            18:26.0  5:56 
  216      Mike Rizzo          SR114  St. Joe's - Buffalo          18:27.2  5:57 
  217  153 James Hundertmark   JR 69  Kellenberg Memorial          18:28.5  5:57 
  218      Alex Wood           SO 30  Ogdensburg Free Academy      18:29.6  5:58 
  219  154 Mark Schramm        JR 70  Stuyvesant                   18:30.6  5:58 
  220  155 Alex Castonguay     JR 71  Queensbury                   18:31.4  5:58 
  221      Kyle Hannafin       SR115  Curtis                       18:31.5  5:58 
  222  156 Brett Smith         SR116  West Genesee                 18:34.5  5:59 
  223  157 Patrick Neureuter   JR 72  Canisius                     18:35.2  5:59 
  224  158 Andrew Palmer       SR117  Connetquot                   18:36.8  6:00 
  225  159 Patrick McGuiness   FR  6  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake    18:38.8  6:01 
  226      Greg Martin         JR 73  Fordham Prep                 18:40.2  6:01 
  227      Daniel Greene       SR118  HS Of American Studies       18:40.8  6:01 
  228  160 James Malebranche   SO 31  Kellenberg Memorial          18:42.7  6:02 
  229  161 Nolan Amos          SR119  Holland Patent               18:45.6  6:03 
  230  162 Gabriel Saturia     SO 32  Midwood                      18:47.8  6:03 
  231  163 Isao Anzai          SO 33  Collegiate                   18:48.1  6:04 
  232  164 Joseph Ledger       SO 34  Bronx Science                18:51.6  6:05 
  233  165 Daniel Leon         SR120  Bronx Science                18:53.6  6:05 
  234  166 Rob Challenor       SO 35  St. John The Baptist         18:53.9  6:05 
  235  167 Matthew Matera      JR 74  Collegiate                   18:54.1  6:05 
  236  168 Tim McVeety         JR 75  Smithtown                    18:54.6  6:06 
  237  169 Dylan Murphy        SO 36  Kellenberg Memorial          18:56.9  6:06 
  238  170 Maksim Horowitz     JR 76  Brooklyn Tech                18:58.9  6:07 
  239  171 Berlyns Cantave     SR121  Midwood                      18:59.9  6:07 
  240  172 Brandon Seabrook    SR122  Brooklyn Tech                18:59.9  6:07 
  241  173 Christophe Alexande JR 77  Midwood                      19:00.8  6:08 
  242  174 Tal Levran          SR123  Bronx Science                19:01.5  6:08 
  243  175 Aaron Roseman       SR124  Bronx Science                19:01.8  6:08 
  244  176 John D'Ambrosio     JR 78  Bayport-Blue Point           19:09.8  6:11 
  245  177 Kangqiao Lei        SO 37  Stuyvesant                   19:10.3  6:11 
  246      Samuel Obisanya     JR 79  Curtis                       19:10.8  6:11 
  247  178 Kai Wagoner Oshima  JR 80  Brooklyn Tech                19:12.6  6:11 
  248  179 Nicholas Morano     SR125  Brooklyn Tech                19:13.9  6:12 
  249  180 Artur Balanovskiy   JR 81  Brooklyn Tech                19:22.5  6:15 
  250  181 Yorkbell Jaramillo  JR 82  Stuyvesant                   19:31.8  6:18 

 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                 TEAM SCORES
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    68  Shaker                         (16:33.1  82:45.2)
=============================================
  1      3  Christian DeLago   JR    16:14.8
  2      8  Jon Vallecorsa     JR    16:22.0
  3     13  Michael Libruk     JR    16:32.3
  4     18  Casey Gilboy       SR    16:42.6
  5     26  Ryan Recchia       JR    16:53.5
  6   ( 54) Adam Schwenzfeier  SO    17:22.6
  7   (109) Kyle Foster        SR    17:49.7

  2.   219  Bayport-Blue Point             (17:04.8  85:23.6)
=============================================
  1     11  Conor Crowley      SR    16:30.9
  2     19  Joe Ray            SR    16:42.6
  3     43  Erich Grosse       SR    17:11.4
  4     47  John Antonacci     SO    17:15.5
  5     99  Jeff Byrne         SR    17:43.2
  6   (105) Adam LaFemina      SO    17:45.6
  7   (176) John D'Ambrosio    JR    19:09.8

  3.   243  West Genesee                   (17:08.2  85:40.6)
=============================================
  1     10  Billy Gabriel      SR    16:30.8
  2     23  Martin Leff        JR    16:47.0
  3     32  John DeLallo       SR    17:02.3
  4     68  Matt Byrnes        SR    17:30.2
  5    110  Matt Gonnella      SR    17:50.3
  6   (120) Matt Serrao        SR    17:58.3
  7   (156) Brett Smith        SR    18:34.5

  4.   248  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      (17:08.9  85:44.4)
=============================================
  1      1  Otis Ubriaco       SR    16:09.5
  2     40  Buddy Herkenham    JR    17:10.1
  3     52  Kevin Terbush      SR    17:20.2
  4     64  Dan King           SR    17:28.2
  5     91  Joe Chapman        JR    17:36.4
  6   (132) Joe Girard         SO    18:06.2
  7   (159) Patrick McGuiness  FR    18:38.8

  5.   253  Chaminade                      (17:04.5  85:22.2)
=============================================
  1      6  Thomas Awad        JR    16:18.3
  2      7  William Slattery   SR    16:18.9
  3     67  Matthew Woop       SR    17:29.9
  4     73  Andrew McAward     SR    17:31.1
  5    100  Joseph Ferenick    SR    17:44.0
  6   (104) Andrew Kirk        SR    17:44.8
  7   (106) Dillon Schwartz    SR    17:45.8

  6.   259  Connetquot                     (17:12.5  86:02.1)
=============================================
  1     20  Tyler Murtha       SR    16:45.6
  2     21  Zach Krause        SR    16:46.2
  3     29  Scott Litts        SR    16:58.8
  4     62  Dom Costanzo       SR    17:27.9
  5    127  Bob Kelly          SO    18:03.6
  6   (146) Ross Dinger        SR    18:21.2
  7   (158) Andrew Palmer      SR    18:36.8

  7.   261  Vestal                         (17:10.3  85:51.2)
=============================================
  1      2  Cal Michaels       SR    16:13.9
  2     35  Joe Spivak         JR    17:05.9
  3     45  Kyle Howerton      SR    17:14.4
  4     77  Jade Marhaba       JR    17:32.8
  5    102  Josh Miller        SR    17:44.2
  6   (117) Matt Johnson       SR    17:56.7
  7   (126) Nicholas Montesano SR    18:01.8

  8.   263  North Rockland                 (17:14.0  86:10.0)
=============================================
  1     16  James Naglieri     SR    16:39.4
  2     27  Tim Mendez         SR    16:56.0
  3     59  Brett Bernard      JR    17:24.9
  4     66  Francis Kelly      SR    17:29.6
  5     95  Liam Purdy         FR    17:40.1
  6   ( 97) Jon Miklos         JR    17:41.5
  7   (108) Asaad Jeffery      FR    17:48.7

  9.   271  St. Anthony's                  (17:16.8  86:23.6)
=============================================
  1     17  Thomas Diliberto   JR    16:40.1
  2     48  Kevin Kreider      JR    17:16.3
  3     55  Brian Smith        JR    17:22.9
  4     69  Thomas Flynn       SR    17:30.4
  5     82  Jake Hensler       SO    17:33.9
  6   (116) Thomas Thieke      SR    17:56.5
  7   (136) Frank Segreto      JR    18:10.3

 10.   274  East Aurora                    (17:20.1  86:40.3)
=============================================
  1     30  Kevin O'Connor     SR    16:59.7
  2     51  Sean Phillips      SO    17:18.1
  3     58  Gene Barriott      SO    17:23.9
  4     60  Brendan Keany      SO    17:25.9
  5     75  Alex Weberg        SR    17:32.7
  6   ( 83) Elliott Martynkiewicz JR    17:33.9
  7   (142) Dan Egen           SR    18:18.7

 11.   279  Queensbury                     (17:19.9  86:39.4)
=============================================
  1     34  Gary Messina       SR    17:04.2
  2     39  Aaron Newell       SR    17:08.0
  3     57  Paul Smith         JR    17:23.8
  4     70  Troy Kelly         SO    17:30.4
  5     79  Nick Underwood     JR    17:33.0
  6   (133) Will Frielinghaus  SR    18:06.4
  7   (155) Alex Castonguay    JR    18:31.4

 12.   291  Ithaca                         (17:13.7  86:08.5)
=============================================
  1      5  Matt Johnson       SR    16:17.4
  2     41  Josh Greenberg     JR    17:10.4
  3     78  Liam Cody          SR    17:32.9
  4     80  MacKenzie Cummings-Grady JR    17:33.0
  5     87  Ari Lewenstein     JR    17:34.8
  6   ( 96) Owen Kay           JR    17:40.3
  7   (150) Justin Marcus      SR    18:24.4

 13.   307  Smithtown                      (17:20.5  86:42.3)
=============================================
  1     22  Rob Calamia        JR    16:46.2
  2     31  Patrick Ginty      SO    17:00.9
  3     53  Mark Valentino     SR    17:21.4
  4     76  Michael Catalano   JR    17:32.8
  5    125  Michael Lynch      JR    18:01.0
  6   (130) Gavin Shulock      JR    18:04.8
  7   (168) Tim McVeety        JR    18:54.6

 14.   310  Shenendehowa                   (17:19.9  86:39.3)
=============================================
  1     25  Ian Dorset         SR    16:49.9
  2     42  Chris Shartrand    SR    17:10.7
  3     50  Ed Cody            SR    17:17.3
  4     86  Dan Janeczko       SO    17:34.3
  5    107  Gary Soeller       SR    17:47.1
  6   (115) Mike Borini        SO    17:55.7
  7   (144) Will Marios        JR    18:19.8

 15.   326  Monsignor Farrell              (17:21.1  86:45.1)
=============================================
  1     14  Dan Galford        SO    16:34.3
  2     63  James Buckley      SR    17:28.2
  3     72  Alex LoPresti      JR    17:30.8
  4     84  Steve Arnone       JR    17:34.0
  5     93  John Bentivegna    SO    17:37.8
  6   (123) John Lucchesi      JR    17:59.2
  7   (152) Dan Lewandowski    SO    18:26.0

 16.   332  Holland Patent                 (17:14.9  86:14.1)
=============================================
  1      4  Cody Racha         SR    16:16.9
  2      9  Dylan Racha        SR    16:30.3
  3     88  Kevin Sidoran      JR    17:35.8
  4     94  Erran Gates        JR    17:39.0
  5    137  Todd Stevens       SO    18:12.1
  6   (161) Nolan Amos         SR    18:45.6

 17.   336  Arlington                      (17:25.9  87:09.3)
=============================================
  1     38  Sebastian Hanson   SO    17:07.9
  2     49  Chris Wise         JR    17:16.7
  3     56  Myke Lotocky       SR    17:23.7
  4     92  Kristopher Lotocky JR    17:36.9
  5    101  Manjander Singh    JR    17:44.1
  6   (114) Steve Morrison     FR    17:55.5
  7   (128) Pete Schweitzer    SR    18:03.7

 18.   351  Corning Painted Post           (17:24.6  87:02.6)
=============================================
  1     28  Ryan Carl          SR    16:56.7
  2     33  Tim Banach         JR    17:03.2
  3     89  Stephen Rossettie  SO    17:36.1
  4     90  Austin Holbrook    SR    17:36.2
  5    111  Noah Chauvin       JR    17:50.4
  6   (124) Matt Trifoso       SR    18:00.6
  7   (148) Zach Williams      SR    18:22.9

 19.   375  St. John The Baptist           (17:26.7  87:13.5)
=============================================
  1     12  Brandon Camenzuli  SR    16:31.3
  2     37  Matthew Zampariello SR    17:06.6
  3     74  Paolo Fiore        SO    17:31.7
  4    118  Sean Ferguson      JR    17:57.2
  5    134  Christian Rojas    SR    18:06.7
  6   (143) Kevin Murray       JR    18:19.4
  7   (166) Rob Challenor      SO    18:53.9

 20.   440  Canisius                       (17:36.0  87:59.7)
=============================================
  1     15  Cole Townsend      SR    16:38.3
  2     65  Tim Hartigan       SR    17:28.8
  3    112  Andrew Gritzmacher SR    17:51.3
  4    119  Paul Riester       SR    17:57.3
  5    129  Ryan Bogdan        JR    18:04.0
  6   (141) Jack Curan         JR    18:18.2
  7   (157) Patrick Neureuter  JR    18:35.2

 21.   469  Stuyvesant                     (17:43.1  88:35.2)
=============================================
  1     24  Konrad Surkont     SR    16:47.5
  2     71  William Barnes     SR    17:30.8
  3     81  Jack Stevenson     SO    17:33.1
  4    139  Andy Chen          SR    18:13.2
  5    154  Mark Schramm       JR    18:30.6
  6   (177) Kangqiao Lei       SO    19:10.3
  7   (181) Yorkbell Jaramillo JR    19:31.8

 22.   563  Collegiate                     (17:56.5  89:42.1)
=============================================
  1     44  Will McDuffie      JR    17:12.0
  2    113  Liam Trotzuk       JR    17:54.9
  3    121  Daniel Ryu         JR    17:58.7
  4    140  Thomas Giardina    SR    18:16.4
  5    145  J.P. Meredith      SO    18:20.1
  6   (163) Isao Anzai         SO    18:48.1
  7   (167) Matthew Matera     JR    18:54.1

 23.   575  Midwood                        (18:00.5  90:02.3)
=============================================
  1     46  Nicholas Ruiz      JR    17:14.7
  2     98  Jonathan Whyte Dixon SR    17:41.5
  3    131  Justin White       SO    18:05.6
  4    138  Matthew Pluviose   JR    18:12.7
  5    162  Gabriel Saturia    SO    18:47.8
  6   (171) Berlyns Cantave    SR    18:59.9
  7   (173) Christophe Alexander JR    19:00.8

 24.   609  Kellenberg Memorial            (18:04.3  90:21.1)
=============================================
  1     36  James Agati        SR    17:06.3
  2    122  David Bransfield   SR    17:58.9
  3    147  Daniel Heffernan   SR    18:22.1
  4    151  Raul McGee         JR    18:25.3
  5    153  James Hundertmark  JR    18:28.5
  6   (160) James Malebranche  SO    18:42.7
  7   (169) Dylan Murphy       SO    18:56.9

 25.   610  Bronx Science                  (18:11.1  90:55.3)
=============================================
  1     61  Aaron Somoroff     SR    17:26.5
  2     85  Max Zimmerman      SR    17:34.2
  3    135  Adam Yohanan       SR    18:09.4
  4    164  Joseph Ledger      SO    18:51.6
  5    165  Daniel Leon        SR    18:53.6
  6   (174) Tal Levran         SR    19:01.5
  7   (175) Aaron Roseman      SR    19:01.8

 26.   772  Brooklyn Tech                  (18:40.0  93:19.6)
=============================================
  1    103  Tomer Kogan        SR    17:44.6
  2    149  Samuel Philbrick   JR    18:23.6
  3    170  Maksim Horowitz    JR    18:58.9
  4    172  Brandon Seabrook   SR    18:59.9
  5    178  Kai Wagoner Oshima JR    19:12.6
  6   (179) Nicholas Morano    SR    19:13.9
  7   (180) Artur Balanovskiy  JR    19:22.5



Post to:  
Post as: 
1 share...tomwilliams view all
History for tomwilliams
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2011 1 2 26 3
2010   12 3 6