Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
MessageReportBlock
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Results - BC Provincial Track and Field Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Jun 2 2011, 09:02 PM
2011 BC High School Track and Field Championships
June 3-4, 2011
Swangard Stadium
 
 
Top Female Performance Georgia Ellenwood      Langley Secondary      Heptathlon      4847 (1st)
                                                                     100m Hurdles    14.68(1st)
                                                                     High Jump       1.60 (1st)
                                                                     Long Jump       5.16 (1st)
 
Top Male Performance   Adam Keenan            Lambrick Park          Hammer         62.78 (1st)
                                                                     Discus         56.17 (1st)New Record
                                                                     Shot           16.61 (1st)
 
Most Inpsirational     Neal Keffri            Fleetwood Park         800m           1:52.28 (1st)
Performer                                                            1500m          3:50.16 (1st)
        
 
Team Scores
 
Grand Aggregate
 
1
Oak Bay
166.50
2
Lambrick Park
66
3
Vancouver College
56
4
Earl Marriott
54
5
Walnut Grove
52
6
St. George’s
50
7
Langley
45
7
Kelowna
45
9
Killarney
42
10
Brookswood
40.50
 
Female Team Scores
 
1
Oak Bay
84.5
2
Walnut Grove
46
3
Langley
40
4
Earl Marriott
35
5
Stelly’s
32
6
Killarney
29
7
Little Flower Academy
28
7
York House
24
9
WJ Mouat
22
10
Brookswood
21
10
Lord Tweedsmuir
21
 
Male Team Scores
 
1
Oak Bay
82
2
Vancouver College
56
3
Lambrick Park
53
4
St. George’s
50
5
Kelowna
37
6
St. Thomas More
32
7
Gleneagle
26
7
Elgin Park
26
9
Holy Cross
22
 
 
Event Results
 
Women 100 Meter Run
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Shai-Ann              McNair                 11.90      12.43Q -1.1  1 
  2 Sutherland, Carolyn          Brookswood             12.67      12.46Q  0.6  4 
  3 Morgan, Grace                Gulf Islands           12.50      12.53Q -0.8  3 
  4 Ayesu-Attah, Esinam          Heritage Woods         12.32      12.64Q -0.9  2 
  5 Momoh, Sudie                 Pacific Christia       12.77      12.66q -0.8  3 
  6 Joyce, Adele                 Kelowna                12.80      12.85q -1.1  1 
  7 Grant, Jasmine               Lord Tweedsmuir        12.94      12.87q  0.6  4 
  8 Biagi, Anastasia             Okanagan Mission       12.75      12.89q  0.6  4 
  9 Moniz, Malissa               Surrey Christian       13.22      12.97  -0.8  3 
 10 Stewart, Hayley              Lord Tweedsmuir        12.92      13.01  -0.8  3 
 11 Lunt, Adrianna               Chillilwack            13.15      13.08   0.6  4 
 12 Payne, Shania                Pitt Meadows           12.82      13.13  -0.9  2 
 13 Scott, Lexie                 Spectrum               12.95      13.14  -0.9  2 
 14 Agar, Natasha                Mt Boucherie           12.80      13.15  -1.1  1 
 15 Lau, Sydney                  MacNeill               12.94      13.19   0.6  4 
 16 Chorney, Shayla              Killarney              13.50      13.20  -0.8  3 
 17 Christie, Jamie              St. Andrews            13.03      13.25  -1.1  1 
 17 Brown, Ella                  Pleasant Valley        12.80      13.25  -0.9  2 
 19 Win, Sajeda                  Point Grey             13.37      13.30  -1.1  1 
 20 Aversa, Isabella             York House             13.11      13.30  -0.9  2 
 21 Warren, Alora                South Peace            13.13      13.30  -0.8  3 
 22 Wyant, Mallory               Maple Ridge            13.40      13.49  -0.9  2 
 23 Falcone, Daniella            St Thomas More         13.57      13.51   0.6  4 
 24 Twaites, Hailey              Cambie                 13.24      13.58  -0.9  2 
 25 Trudel, Marie-Eve            DT (Inv)               12.94      13.63  -0.8  3 
 26 Travlos, Angie               Mullgrave              13.92      13.74  -0.9  2 
 27 Russell, Katie               Elphinstone            13.86      13.94  -0.8  3 
 28 Lehmann, Sarah               North Peace            13.96      14.31  -1.1  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Run
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Shai-Ann              McNair                 12.43      12.20  -0.6  10   
  2 Ayesu-Attah, Esinam          Heritage Woods         12.64      12.39  -0.6   8   
  3 Morgan, Grace                Gulf Islands           12.53      12.41  -0.6   6   
  4 Sutherland, Carolyn          Brookswood             12.46      12.43  -0.6   5   
  5 Joyce, Adele                 Kelowna                12.85      12.72  -0.6   4   
  6 Grant, Jasmine               Lord Tweedsmuir        12.87      12.90  -0.6   3   
  7 Biagi, Anastasia             Okanagan Mission       12.89      12.95  -0.6   2   
 
Women 200 Meter Run
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reid, Katie                  Earl Marriott          24.70      24.86Q  1.7  2 
  2 Stokes, Amabel               York House             25.40      25.19Q  2.2  4 
  3 Davis, Shai-Ann              McNair                 25.47      25.33Q  2.0  3 
  4 Morgan, Grace                Gulf Islands           25.27      25.42Q  1.6  1 
  5 Atkin, Casey                 Stelly's               25.83      25.64q  1.6  1 
  6 Ayesu-Attah, Esinam          Heritage Woods         25.84      25.81q  1.7  2 
  7 Desch, Chantel               Yale                   26.12      25.81q  1.6  1 
  8 Joyce, Elisa                 Kelowna                25.70      25.87q  2.0  3 
  9 Joyce, Adele                 Kelowna                26.00      26.44   1.7  2 
 10 Lunt, Adrianna               Chillilwack            26.97      26.51   1.6  1 
 11 Scott, Lexie                 Spectrum               26.47      26.53   2.2  4 
 12 Brown, Ella                  Pleasant Valley        25.70      26.56   2.2  4 
 13 Aversa, Isabella             York House             26.90      26.68   2.0  3 
 14 Grant, Jasmine               Lord Tweedsmuir        26.91      26.96   2.2  4 
 15 Stewart, Hayley              Lord Tweedsmuir        27.19      27.05   1.7  2 
 16 Giesbrecht, Allison          Brookswood             27.91      27.21   2.2  4 
 17 Russell, Emily               Kitsilano              28.00      27.24   2.0  3 
 17 Kerr, Maddy                  Elgin Park             27.34      27.24   1.6  1 
 19 Zemenchik, Jessy             Smithers               27.28      27.74   1.7  2 
 20 Akugbe, Sandra               Eric Hamber            28.27      28.01   2.2  4 
 21 Murray, Sarah                Smithers               27.94      28.05   2.0  3 
 22 Trudel, Marie-Eve            DT (Inv)               28.52      28.17   1.7  2 
 23 Travlos, Angie               Mullgrave              28.89      28.49   2.2  4 
 24 Twaites, Hailey              Cambie                 28.44      28.96   1.6  1 
 25 Melville, Rachael            Howe Sound             28.61      29.12   1.7  2 
 26 Dubois, Allie                Golden                 29.39      29.49   2.0  3 
 27 Russell, Katie               Elphinstone            28.86      29.53   1.6  1 
 28 Hul, Natasha                 DT (Inv)               30.13      29.66   2.0  3 
 29 Lehmann, Sarah               North Peace            30.27      29.75   2.2  4 
 30 Tomann, Victoria             DT (Inv)               30.32      30.46   1.6  1 
 31 Miller, Talia                North Peace            30.65      31.16   1.7  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Run
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Reid, Katie                  Earl Marriott          24.86      24.68   1.8  10   
  2 Morgan, Grace                Gulf Islands           25.42      25.03   1.8   8   
  3 Stokes, Amabel               York House             25.19      25.13   1.8   6   
  4 Ayesu-Attah, Esinam          Heritage Woods         25.81      25.46   1.8   5   
  5 Atkin, Casey                 Stelly's               25.64      25.50   1.8   4   
  6 Desch, Chantel               Yale                   25.81      25.70   1.8   3   
  7 Joyce, Elisa                 Kelowna                25.87      25.77   1.8   2   
 
Women 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reid, Katie                  Earl Marriott          54.30      55.58Q  4 
  2 Atkin, Casey                 Stelly's               58.03      57.04Q  2 
  3 Sjoberg, Vanessa             Semiahmoo              57.40      57.45Q  1 
  4 Stokes, Amabel               York House             56.99      57.48Q  3 
  5 Desch, Chantel               Yale                   58.70      58.05q  1 
  6 Tunti, Cheyanne              Kwantlen Park          58.20      58.12q  2 
  7 Ahlmjell, Kristen            McMath               1:00.00      58.93q  3 
  8 Grant, Jasmine               Lord Tweedsmuir        58.78      59.21q  3 
  9 Swaffield, Emma              York House           1:01.95    1:00.07   1 
 10 Jenner, Chelsea              Abbotsford  Chri     1:01.58    1:00.24   2 
 11 Chorney, Shayla              Killarney            1:01.40    1:00.37   1 
 12 Zemenchik, Jessy             Smithers             1:01.50    1:01.07   2 
 13 Joyce, Elisa                 Kelowna              1:00.00    1:01.25   4 
 14 Mayr, Justina                Burnaby North        1:04.00    1:02.46   3 
 15 Scott, Emma                  Semiahmoo            1:02.50    1:02.65   3 
 16 Diemer, Jenny                West Vancouver       1:04.45    1:03.72   2 
 17 Mutsaerts, Racheal           St. Thomas Aquin     1:02.88    1:03.74   4 
 18 Weigel, Nic                  St. Andrews          1:02.92    1:04.61   4 
 19 Cloherty, Alex               Elphinstone          1:03.51    1:04.72   3 
 20 Dixon, Hannah                New West             1:00.00    1:06.46   4 
 21 Farrow, Lena                 South Peace          1:08.02    1:08.25   2 
 22 Miller, Talia                North Peace          1:08.90    1:08.46   4 
 23 Lloyd, Carly                 Golden               1:10.39    1:08.74   4 
 24 Mozin, Stella                Salmon Arm           1:08.50    1:09.50   3 
 25 Dubois, Allie                Golden               1:08.10    1:09.55   1 
 26 Mackay-Johnson, Brenna       Revelstoke           1:11.20    1:10.63   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Reid, Katie                  Earl Marriott          55.58      54.60   10   
  2 Stokes, Amabel               York House             57.48      55.66    8   
  3 Atkin, Casey                 Stelly's               57.04      56.26    6   
  4 Tunti, Cheyanne              Kwantlen Park          58.12      57.24    5   
  5 Sjoberg, Vanessa             Semiahmoo              57.45      57.60    4   
  6 Desch, Chantel               Yale                   58.05      57.97    3   
  7 Grant, Jasmine               Lord Tweedsmuir        59.21      58.99    2   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bailey, Sarah                Clarence Fulton      2:14.30    2:17.41Q  1 
  2 Mackenzie, Kansas            Prince of Wales      2:18.00    2:19.43Q  3 
  3 Williams, Allison            Semiahmoo            2:19.36    2:22.90Q  2 
  4 Ahlmjell, Kristen            McMath               2:35.20    2:18.12Q  1 
  5 Lennea, Kayla                Hatzic               2:22.86    2:20.57Q  3 
  6 Stone, Kala                  South Kamloops       2:18.30    2:23.18Q  2 
  7 Davis, Tessa                 Earl Marriott                   2:19.02q  1 
  8 Windsor, Ashley              Walnut Grove         2:21.91    2:20.68q  1 
  9 Menzies, Miranda             Centennial           2:19.96    2:20.74   3 
 10 Slade, Erin                  Burnsview            2:20.97    2:21.38   1 
 11 Bachop, Caleigh              Mount Douglas        2:25.85    2:23.43   3 
 12 Tannert, Paula               Point Grey           2:27.30    2:24.94   1 
 13 King, Brittany               Spectrum             2:23.67    2:26.15   2 
 14 Erickson, Jennifer           Kwalikum             2:23.88    2:27.24   2 
 15 Harradine, Meg               Walnut Grove         2:32.45    2:30.24   1 
 16 Nantel, Megan                DT (Van)             2:35.50    2:33.82   1 
 17 Mutsaerts, Racheal           St. Thomas Aquin     2:33.25    2:33.86   2 
 18 Halpert, Sylvia              Argyle               2:34.00    2:35.88   3 
 19 Ogilvie, Danielle            Eric Hamber          2:40.00    2:37.75   2 
 20 Heisler, Ashley              Sardis               2:32.47    2:39.51   3 
 21 Stewart, Paige               Fraser Academy       2:44.40    2:41.79   3 
 22 Harder, Kayla                North Peace          2:43.33    2:44.24   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bailey, Sarah                Clarence Fulton      2:17.41    2:14.70   10   
  2 Williams, Allison            Semiahmoo            2:22.90    2:15.85    8   
  3 Mackenzie, Kansas            Prince of Wales      2:19.43    2:16.11    6   
  4 Windsor, Ashley              Walnut Grove         2:20.68    2:20.37    5   
  5 Davis, Tessa                 Earl Marriott        2:19.02    2:22.42    4   
  6 Lennea, Kayla                Hatzic               2:20.57    2:23.89    3   
  7 Stone, Kala                  South Kamloops       2:23.18    2:26.57    2   
 -- Ahlmjell, Kristen            McMath               2:18.12         DQ  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stone, Kala                  South Kamloops       4:54.20    4:48.07Q 
  2 Allison, Katrina             Lord Byng            4:58.00    4:52.65Q 
  3 Siemens, Alex                WJ Mouat             4:48.50    4:48.96Q 
  4 Humeniuk, Tanya              Killarney            4:51.00    4:52.72Q 
  5 Yee, Regan                   Hazelton             5:02.04    4:51.35Q 
  6 Balazs, Emma                 Kelly Road           5:05.71    4:52.82Q 
  7 Evans, Brittany              Revelstoke           4:56.40    4:51.96Q 
  8 O'Sullivan, Carly            Nanaimo              4:50.21    4:52.87Q 
  9 Noel, Peggy                  South Delta          4:46.06    4:52.97q 
 10 Regan, Jackie                Little Flower Ac     4:57.75    4:53.92q 
 11 Carruthers, Tessni           Vernon               4:54.40    4:54.88q 
 12 Kondoh, Mari                 Dover Bay            4:55.42    4:55.35q 
 13 Bassett, Rebecca             Nanaimo              4:49.82    4:57.83  
 14 Ginther, Ally                Earl Marriott        4:53.62    4:57.97  
 15 Dobie, Reta                  Elgin Park           5:02.36    5:08.02  
 16 Regan, Leah                  Maple Ridge          5:02.82    5:11.88  
 17 Schoh, Sasha                 Kelowna              5:04.30    5:12.77  
 18 Dorfmann, Jessica            West Point Grey      5:16.60    5:13.11  
 19 Halpert, Sylvia              Argyle               5:18.89    5:14.35  
 20 Hay, Janelle                 Abbotsford  Chri     5:09.55    5:16.03  
 21 Verduzco, Ciena              Nechako Valley       5:21.00    5:16.16  
 22 Lee, Kirsten                 Terry Fox            5:08.08    5:16.65  
 23 Oster, Melanie               Earl Marriott        5:05.57    5:17.69  
 24 Maclean, Katrina             Correlieu            5:39.71    5:19.01  
 25 Wood, Amy                    Correlieu            5:39.13    5:19.38  
 26 Degnan, Etta                 Elphinstone          5:31.79    5:22.67  
 27 Percival-Smith, Shannon      Cambie               5:35.40    5:34.77  
 28 Bill, Alexandra              Carson Graham        5:15.86    5:54.17  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stone, Kala                  South Kamloops       4:48.07    4:37.12   10   
  2 Humeniuk, Tanya              Killarney            4:52.72    4:42.23    8   
  3 Allison, Katrina             Lord Byng            4:52.65    4:44.75    6   
  4 Siemens, Alex                WJ Mouat             4:48.96    4:45.95    5   
  5 Noel, Peggy                  South Delta          4:52.97    4:46.04    4   
  6 Yee, Regan                   Hazelton             4:51.35    4:50.14    3   
  7 Evans, Brittany              Revelstoke           4:51.96    4:50.20    2   
  8 O'Sullivan, Carly            Nanaimo              4:52.87    4:51.95    1   
  9 Balazs, Emma                 Kelly Road           4:52.82    4:52.23  
 10 Kondoh, Mari                 Dover Bay            4:55.35    5:03.05  
 11 Carruthers, Tessni           Vernon               4:54.88    5:13.42  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hayward, Katelyn             Mount Douglas       10:05.07    9:55.44   10   
  2 Humeniuk, Tanya              Killarney           10:08.20   10:01.93    8   
  3 Allison, Katrina             Lord Byng           10:41.00   10:05.25    6   
  4 Siemens, Alex                WJ Mouat            10:36.67   10:14.19    5   
  5 Yee, Regan                   Hazelton            10:23.77   10:22.90    4   
  6 Roskelley, Courtney          Oak Bay             10:38.40   10:30.00    3   
  7 Brunt, Maddlyn               Oak Bay             10:45.09   10:30.42    2   
  8 Balazs, Emma                 Kelly Road          11:12.45   10:33.71    1   
  9 Schoh, Sasha                 Kelowna             10:53.90   10:42.62  
 10 Regan, Jackie                Little Flower Ac    11:01.00   10:44.74  
 11 Ginther, Ally                Earl Marriott       10:47.52   10:48.11  
 12 Carruthers, Tessni           Vernon              11:16.00   10:49.89  
 13 O'Sullivan, Carly            Nanaimo             10:53.63   10:50.23  
 14 Desmarais, Hilary            Nechako Valley      11:23.08   10:55.17  
 15 Bassett, Rebecca             Nanaimo             10:35.04   11:02.90  
 16 Oster, Melanie               Earl Marriott       11:09.56   11:05.35  
 17 Coschizza, Celine            Little Flower Ac    11:20.00   11:15.70  
 18 Regan, Leah                  Maple Ridge         11:03.03   11:16.19  
 19 Lee, Kirsten                 Terry Fox           11:25.34   11:17.16  
 20 Dorfmann, Jessica            West Point Grey     11:10.00   11:21.57  
 21 Miao, Winnie                 Killarney           11:28.30   11:35.73  
 22 Lapointe, Elsabet            Vancouver Techni    11:03.00   11:38.93  
 23 Cho, Erina                   Dr Charles Best     11:30.54   11:41.96  
 24 Brown, Marleau               Yale                11:32.39   11:54.50  
 25 Pawluck, Stephanie           Howe Sound          11:44.71   12:05.44  
 -- Davidson, Dina               GW Graham           11:24.00        DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Klippenstein, Aisha          A.S.I.A.Sumas          15.30      15.10Q  1.0  1 
  2 Storm, Zarria                Oak Bay                15.37      15.35Q  0.6  4 
  3 Ellenwood, Georgia           Langley                15.27      15.44Q  0.7  3 
  4 Lazecki, Natasha             New West               16.40      15.83Q -0.9  2 
  5 Delage, Danielle             Stelly's               16.16      15.62q  1.0  1 
  6 Fedor, Kye                   Sentinel               16.21      15.96q -0.9  2 
  6 Sharman, Laura               Tumbler Ridge          15.78      15.96q  0.6  4 
  8 Scott, Lexie                 Spectrum               16.78      16.26q  0.6  4 
  9 Tourigny, Katherine          West Point Grey        16.31      16.33   0.7  3 
 10 Neville-Rutherford, Kim      Parkland               17.03      16.47   0.7  3 
 11 Robinson, Andrea             Walnut Grove           16.44      16.50   1.0  1 
 12 Hearn, Brittney              White Rock Chris       17.16      16.89  -0.9  2 
 13 Smithson, Shelby             Walnut Grove           17.31      17.28  -0.9  2 
 14 Van Ryswyk, Kathryn          Earl Marriott          17.56      17.39   0.7  3 
 15 Rai, Damanpreet              New West               16.20      17.42   0.7  3 
 16 Noble, Shawna                Pleasant Valley        17.70      17.77   1.0  1 
 17 McLaughlin, Miho             Killarney              17.89      17.89   0.6  4 
 18 Taekema, Jenna               Abbotsford  Chri       18.50      18.38   0.7  3 
 18 Mohr, Alei                   Revelstoke             18.60      18.38  -0.9  2 
 20 Visser, Jordyn               Abbotsford  Chri       18.69      18.64  -0.9  2 
 21 Harper, Delyth               Revelstoke             18.80      18.86   0.6  4 
 22 Johnson, Emily Dal           St. John's             18.73      18.97   0.7  3 
 23 Joseph, Chimene              Holy Cross             18.74      19.00   1.0  1 
 24 Villadiego, Jessica          Holy Cross             17.99      19.10   0.6  4 
 25 Taafe, Lauren                Rockridge              19.52      19.31   0.6  4 
 26 Poebl, Laura                 Golden                 13.40      19.36  -0.9  2 
 27 Topnik, Haley                Sutherland             20.72      20.79   1.0  1 
 28 Van Aert, Vanessa            Correlieu              21.50      20.94   0.7  3 
 29 Tomann, Victoria             DT (Inv)               21.79      23.30  -0.9  2 
 30 Schmitt, Lilli               Lord Byng              16.68      24.86   0.6  4 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ellenwood, Georgia           Langley                15.44      14.68   1.2  10   
  2 Storm, Zarria                Oak Bay                15.35      14.82   1.2   8   
  3 Klippenstein, Aisha          A.S.I.A.Sumas          15.10      14.89   1.2   6   
  4 Sharman, Laura               Tumbler Ridge          15.96      15.35   1.2   5   
  5 Fedor, Kye                   Sentinel               15.96      15.48   1.2   4   
  6 Delage, Danielle             Stelly's               15.62      15.52   1.2   3   
  7 Scott, Lexie                 Spectrum               16.26      16.56   1.2   2   
  8 Lazecki, Natasha             New West               15.83      16.88   1.2   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tourigny, Katherine          West Point Grey      1:06.70    1:05.18Q  1 
  2 Vaughan, Jade                Walnut Grove         1:07.07    1:05.95Q  3 
  3 Delage, Danielle             Stelly's             1:04.82    1:06.46Q  2 
  4 Robinson, Andrea             Walnut Grove         1:09.29    1:06.73Q  1 
  5 Cooper, Jill                 Oak Bay              1:09.66    1:07.55Q  2 
  6 Trenholm, Chyanne            Timberline           1:08.12    1:07.63Q  3 
  7 McLaughlin, Miho             Killarney            1:11.70    1:07.71q  2 
  8 Harper, Delyth               Revelstoke           1:09.60    1:09.86q  2 
  9 Jackman, Francesca           WJ Mouat             1:11.80    1:09.95   1 
 10 Hawkins, Julia               Rockridge            1:11.06    1:10.10   1 
 11 Legault, Kelsey              Tumbler Ridge        1:10.77    1:10.25   3 
 12 MacLeod, McKenzie            Highland             1:11.29    1:11.70   2 
 13 Kean, Laura                  Port Moody           1:14.50    1:11.84   2 
 14 Matson, Danica               Walnut Grove         1:12.47    1:12.00   3 
 15 Noble, Shawna                Pleasant Valley      1:09.90    1:12.59   1 
 16 Helm, Carina                 Tumbler Ridge        1:11.02    1:12.69   3 
 17 Visser, Jordyn               Abbotsford  Chri     1:13.17    1:13.32   3 
 18 Mohr, Alei                   Revelstoke           1:13.60    1:14.74   1 
 19 Sirlin, Airela               Crofton House        1:19.00    1:16.41   3 
 20 Poebl, Laura                 Golden               1:21.65    1:16.63   1 
 21 Burke, Amanda                Rockridge            1:16.46    1:17.07   1 
 22 Krieg, Alexis                Yale                 1:17.83    1:17.15   3 
 23 Jones, Sophie                Rockridge            1:15.56    1:22.06   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Vaughan, Jade                Walnut Grove         1:05.95    1:02.38   10   
  2 Delage, Danielle             Stelly's             1:06.46    1:02.66    8   
  3 Tourigny, Katherine          West Point Grey      1:05.18    1:05.58    6   
  4 Cooper, Jill                 Oak Bay              1:07.55    1:06.92    5   
  5 Robinson, Andrea             Walnut Grove         1:06.73    1:07.18    4   
  6 Trenholm, Chyanne            Timberline           1:07.63    1:07.66    3   
  7 McLaughlin, Miho             Killarney            1:07.71    1:08.75    2   
  8 Harper, Delyth               Revelstoke           1:09.86    1:12.22    1   
 
Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hayward, Katelyn             Mount Douglas        5:03.38    4:58.85   10   
  2 Humeniuk, Tanya              Killarney            5:05.20    5:06.59    8   
  3 Yee, Regan                   Hazelton             5:15.34    5:12.50    6   
  4 Balazs, Emma                 Kelly Road           5:19.88    5:16.08    5   
  5 Roskelley, Courtney          Oak Bay              5:20.48    5:18.39    4   
  6 Davis, Tessa                 Earl Marriott        5:31.30    5:24.38    3   
  7 Noel, Peggy                  South Delta          5:23.48    5:24.66    2   
  8 Brunt, Maddlyn               Oak Bay              5:33.53    5:27.13    1   
  9 Evans, Brittany              Revelstoke           6:01.40    5:28.86  
 10 O'Sullivan, Carly            Nanaimo              5:18.23    5:30.01  
 11 Dobie, Reta                  Elgin Park           5:37.92    5:30.71  
 12 Desmarais, Hilary            Nechako Valley       5:42.14    5:34.74  
 13 McNeil, Madysen              Samuel Robertson     5:46.24    5:42.86  
 14 Ladner, Tessa                West Point Grey      5:52.91    5:46.78  
 15 Svoboda, Christina           West Point Grey      5:55.32    5:47.02  
 16 Halpert, Sylvia              Argyle               6:06.41    5:52.30  
 17 Farnan, Leah                 Sentinel             6:00.90    5:53.17  
 18 Townsend, Dana               Dr Charles Best      5:45.52    5:56.33  
 19 Gillis, Samantha             Walnut Grove         5:52.34    6:01.02  
 20 Ussher, Katie                Walnut Grove         5:55.10    6:04.90  
 21 MacDonald, Kelsye            Maple Ridge          6:07.17    6:05.58  
 22 Kesteven, Evangeline         M.E.I.               6:22.80    6:16.70  
 23 Dyck, Jordan                 Abbotsford  Chri     6:22.70    6:38.01  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Oak Bay  'A'                                        50.09      49.54Q  2 
     1) Craig, Kira                     2) Eccleston, Kiah                
     3) Neale, Bree                     4) Storm, Zarria                  
  2 Semiahmoo  'A'                                      51.70      50.79Q  4 
     1) Koch, Anestasja                 2) Scott, Emma                    
     3) Sjoberg, Vanessa                4) Williams, Allison              
  3 Brookswood  'A'                                     51.40      50.98Q  3 
     1) Doan, Jen                       2) Giesbrecht, Allison            
     3) Sutherland, Carolyn             4) Williams, Sydney               
  4 St. Pats  'A'                                       51.70      51.05Q  1 
     1) Costales, Stefanie              2) Flores, Rachelle               
     3) Rosero, Katrina                 4) Tamayo, Laura                  
  5 Walnut Grove  'A'                                   52.10      50.66q  2 
     1) Harradine, Meg                  2) Matson, Danica                 
     3) Robinson, Andrea                4) Smithson, Shelby               
  6 Yale  'A'                                           51.50      51.18q  3 
     1) Bampton, Katryna                2) Desch, Chantel                 
     3) Froehler, Hailey                4) Krieg, Alexis                  
  7 Lord Tweedsmuir  'A'                                52.60      51.95q  3 
     1) Brew, Rachel                    2) Chand, Devika                  
     3) Grant, Jasmine                  4) Howe-Smith, Courtney           
  8 Kelowna  'A'                                        52.90      51.96q  1 
     1) Huggan, Amber                   2) Joyce, Adele                   
     3) Joyce, Elisa                    4) Keery, Christine               
  9 St. Andrews  'B'                                    52.57      52.00   4 
     1) Christie, Jamie                 2) Gibbs, C                       
     3) Rizzo, B                        4) Scholes, A                     
 10 St Thomas More  'A'                                 50.70      52.13   4 
     1) Falcone, Daniella               2) Shuttleworth, Rachel           
     3) Ebrahimzadeh, Aryanna           4) Llewellyn, Paige               
 11 Kwantlen Park  'A'                                  52.60      52.17   3 
     1) Kent, Brittany                  2) Lou, Faythe                    
     3) O'Dong, Josephine               4) Tunti, Cheyanne                
 11 McMath  'A'                                         52.90      52.17   2 
     1) Ahlmjell, Kristen               2) Balak, Lizzie                  
     3) Holyk, Melissa                  4) Kwan, Megan                    
 13 Maple Ridge  'A'                                    52.20      52.22   2 
     1) Wyant, Mallory                  2) Robinsmith, Mallory            
     3) Giesbrecht, Danielle            4) Overbury, Christa              
 14 Duncan Christian  'A'                               52.81      52.24   4 
     1) Atsma, Adara                    2) Cook, Mikayla                  
     3) Gix, Eryn                       4) Greonendijk, Megan             
 15 M.E.I.  'A'                                         53.20      52.38   1 
     1) Giesbrecht, Kendra              2) Hiller, Nicola                 
     3) Koop, Savannah                  4) Sharp, Emma                    
 16 WJ Mouat  'A'                                       53.00      52.62   2 
     1) Faulk, Tara                     2) Lokombo, Melissa               
     3) Smallenberg, Jory               4) Smith, Christine               
 17 St. Andrews  'A'                                    52.50      52.82   1 
     1) Savage, Missy                   2) Scarfe, Katlyn                 
     3) Weigel, Nic                     4) Weigel, Shelbie                
 18 Killarney  'A'                                      53.86      52.83   3 
     1) Chorney, Shayla                 2) Nelson, Kira                   
     3) Leite, Layssa                   4) McLaughlin, Miho               
 19 St Thomas More  'B'                                 53.20      53.34   4 
     1) MacDonald, Hail                 2) Ho, Pam                        
     3) Gardner, Mariah                 4) Hougan, Claire                 
 20 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                55.10      53.58   2 
     1) Brown, Ella                     2) Galuska, Amelia                
     3) Noble, Shawna                   4) Woronchak, Jolene              
 21 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             54.95      54.17   1 
     1) Ma, Jennifer                    2) Butalid, Kyra                  
     3) Johnstone, Leah                 4) Mutsaerts, Racheal             
 22 Lord Byng  'A'                                      53.86      54.55   3 
     1) Copeland, Tara                  2) Doheny, Tarah                  
     3) Schmitt, Lilli                  4) Wiebe, Devan                   
 23 Cambie  'A'                                         54.30      54.65   4 
     1) Twaites, Hailey                 2) Nijjar, Manpreet               
     3) Nizzar, Maya                    4) Fung, Leanne                   
 23 South Peace  'A'                                    56.85      54.65   4 
     1) Farrow, Lena                    2) Hahn, Becky                    
     3) Warren, Alora                   4) Mahon, Chassity                
 25 Revelstoke  'A'                                     56.80      55.30   4 
     1) Evans, Brittany                 2) Harper, Delyth                 
     3) Mohr, Alei                      4) Smith, Emily                   
 26 Elphinstone  'A'                                    56.99      56.09   3 
     1) Cloherty, Alex                  2) Degnan, Etta                   
     3) Perry, Hailey                   4) Russell, Katie                 
 27 Handsworth  'A'                                     56.06      56.12   1 
     1) McGuffie, Heather               2) Austin, Michelle               
     3) Austin, Natalie                 4) Sim, Katie                     
 -- York House  'A'                                     50.50         DQ   1  rule # 162.7  false
     1) Aversa, Isabella                2) Stokes, Amabel                 
     3) Swaffield, Emma                 4) Lu, Natasha                    
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Oak Bay  'A'                                        49.54      49.66   10   
     1) Craig, Kira                     2) Eccleston, Kiah                
     3) Neale, Bree                     4) Storm, Zarria                  
  2 Brookswood  'A'                                     50.98      50.69    8   
     1) Doan, Jen                       2) Giesbrecht, Allison            
     3) Sutherland, Carolyn             4) Williams, Sydney               
  3 Yale  'A'                                           51.18      50.92    6   
     1) Bampton, Katryna                2) Desch, Chantel                 
     3) Froehler, Hailey                4) Krieg, Alexis                  
  4 St. Pats  'A'                                       51.05      51.02    5   
     1) Costales, Stefanie              2) Flores, Rachelle               
     3) Rosero, Katrina                 4) Tamayo, Laura                  
  5 Semiahmoo  'A'                                      50.79      51.06    4   
     1) Koch, Anestasja                 2) Scott, Emma                    
     3) Sjoberg, Vanessa                4) Williams, Allison              
  6 Walnut Grove  'A'                                   50.66      51.12    3   
     1) Harradine, Meg                  2) Matson, Danica                 
     3) Robinson, Andrea                4) Smithson, Shelby               
  7 Kelowna  'A'                                        51.96      51.98    2   
     1) Huggan, Amber                   2) Joyce, Adele                   
     3) Joyce, Elisa                    4) Keery, Christine               
 -- Lord Tweedsmuir  'A'                                51.95         DQ   Rule 170.14 Pass out
     1) Brew, Rachel                    2) Chand, Devika                  
     3) Grant, Jasmine                  4) Howe-Smith, Courtney           
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 York House  'A'                                   4:05.84    4:02.39Q  1 
     1) Aversa, Isabella                2) Stokes, Amabel                 
     3) Swaffield, Emma                 4) Lyman, Katie                   
  2 Walnut Grove  'A'                                 4:04.34    4:05.36Q  3 
     1) Harradine, Meg                  2) Matson, Danica                 
     3) Robinson, Andrea                4) Vaughan, Jade                  
  3 Oak Bay  'A'                                      4:09.87    4:14.87Q  2 
     1) Craig, Rianne                   2) Neale, Bree                    
     3) Storm, Zarria                   4) van Tassell, Heather           
  4 Semiahmoo  'A'                                    4:09.43    4:09.50Q  1 
     1) Koch, Anestasja                 2) Scott, Emma                    
     3) Sjoberg, Vanessa                4) Williams, Allison              
  5 Oak Bay  'B'                                      4:11.91    4:12.95Q  3 
     1) Cooper, Jill                    2) Eccleston, Kiah                
     3) Lindquist, Sarah                4) MacDonald, Elsa                
  6 WJ Mouat  'A'                                     4:22.56    4:17.38Q  2 
     1) Siemens, Alex                   2) Smallenberg, Jory              
     3) Smith, Christine                4) Lokombo, Melissa               
  7 Abbotsford  Christian  'A'                        4:19.87    4:12.52q  1 
     1) Dragt, Mikaela                  2) Hay, Janell;e                  
     3) Jenner, Chelsea                 4) Kruk, Jessica                  
  8 Killarney  'A'                                    4:17.10    4:15.50q  1 
     1) Chorney, Shayla                 2) Hayre, Kelsey                  
     3) Luong, Michelle                 4) McLaughlin, Miho               
  9 Walnut Grove  'B'                                 4:22.62    4:15.72   3 
     1) Gillis, Samantha                2) Graham, Keara                  
     3) Notting, Megan                  4) Pickering, Kaila               
 10 New Westminster Secondary  'A'                    4:31.60    4:18.85   1 
     1) Lazecki, Natasha                2) Dixon, Hannah                  
     3) Rogic McLean, Kamila            4) Zacharuk, Amanda               
 11 Crofton House  'A'                                4:38.29    4:21.66   1 
     1) Sirlin, Airela                  2) Chow, Jennifer                 
     3) Cronkite, Amanda                4) Crawford, Aidan                
 12 Surrey Christian  'A'                             4:27.58    4:31.71   1 
     1) Giesbrecht, Lisa                2) Morchinkow, Rachel             
     3) Moniz, Malissa                  4) Thiessen, Rachel               
 13 Yale  'A'                                         4:22.83    4:32.29   3 
     1) Bampton, Katryna                2) Brown, Marleau                 
     3) Desch, Chantel                  4) Marshall, Bailey               
 14 St Thomas More  'A'                               4:34.00    4:33.02   3 
     1) Llewellyn, Paige                2) MacDonald, Hail                
     3) Ho, Pam                         4) Ebrahimzadeh, Aryanna          
 15 West Vancouver  'A'                               4:33.73    4:35.99   2 
     1) Armstrong, Andrea               2) Brougham, Callie               
     3) Clothier, Lucy                  4) Diemer, Jenny                  
 16 Elphinstone  'A'                                             4:36.38   2 
     1) Degnan, Etta                    2) Cloherty, Alex                 
     3) Beadle, Julie                   4) Perry, Hailey                  
 17 Revelstoke  'A'                                   4:38.20    4:42.70   2 
     1) Evans, Brittany                 2) Harper, Delyth                 
     3) Mackay-Johnson, Brenna          4) Mohr, Alei                     
 18 Cambie  'A'                                       5:02.50    4:55.13   1 
     1) Twaites, Hailey                 2) Nizzar, Maya                   
     3) Li, Polly                       4) Mann, Kajal                    
 -- Earl Marriott  'A'                                4:12.21        DNF   2 
     1) Davis, Tessa                    2) Ginther, Ally                  
     3) Oster, Melanie                  4) Reid, Katie                    
 -- Lord Byng  'A'                                    4:10.30         DQ   3  RULE # 170-16
     1) Copeland, Tara                  2) Doheny, Tarah                  
     3) Liao, Jenny                     4) Wiebe, Devan                   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 York House  'A'                                   4:02.39    3:57.21   10   
     1) Aversa, Isabella                2) Stokes, Amabel                 
     3) Swaffield, Emma                 4) Lyman, Katie                   
  2 Walnut Grove  'A'                                 4:05.36    3:57.71    8   
     1) Harradine, Meg                  2) Matson, Danica                 
     3) Robinson, Andrea                4) Vaughan, Jade                  
  3 Oak Bay  'A'                                      4:14.87    4:03.76    6   
     1) Craig, Rianne                   2) Neale, Bree                    
     3) Storm, Zarria                   4) van Tassell, Heather           
  4 Oak Bay  'B'                                      4:12.95    4:07.37    5   
     1) Cooper, Jill                    2) Eccleston, Kiah                
     3) Lindquist, Sarah                4) MacDonald, Elsa                
  5 Semiahmoo  'A'                                    4:09.50    4:09.28    4   
     1) Koch, Anestasja                 2) Scott, Emma                    
     3) Sjoberg, Vanessa                4) Williams, Allison              
  6 Killarney  'A'                                    4:15.50    4:11.34    3   
     1) Chorney, Shayla                 2) Hayre, Kelsey                  
     3) Luong, Michelle                 4) McLaughlin, Miho               
  7 Abbotsford  Christian  'A'                        4:12.52    4:12.56    2   
     1) Dragt, Mikaela                  2) Hay, Janell;e                  
     3) Jenner, Chelsea                 4) Kruk, Jessica                  
  8 WJ Mouat  'A'                                     4:17.38    4:17.94    1   
     1) Siemens, Alex                   2) Smallenberg, Jory              
     3) Smith, Christine                4) Lokombo, Melissa               
 
Women High Jump 1.35 by 5cm
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ellenwood, Georgia           Langley                1.60m      1.70m   10   
  2 Smithson, Shelby             Walnut Grove           1.60m      1.68m    8   
  3 Ho, Pam                      St Thomas More         1.55m      1.60m    6   
  4 Neville-Rutherford, Kim      Parkland               1.55m     J1.60m    4.50
  4 Storm, Zarria                Oak Bay                1.65m     J1.60m    4.50
  6 Kandola, Manisha             New West               1.50m      1.55m    3   
  7 Dobie, Reta                  Elgin Park             1.50m     J1.55m    1.50
  7 Richardson, Leigh            Nanaimo                1.45m     J1.55m    1.50
  9 Glass, Liana                 Sentinel               1.53m     J1.55m  
 10 Huser, Emily                 Sir Winston Chur       1.51m      1.50m  
 10 Saathof, Leah                Abbotsford  Chri       1.45m      1.50m  
 10 Murray, Sarah                Smithers               1.55m      1.50m  
 10 Brew, Rachel                 Lord Tweedsmuir        1.50m      1.50m  
 14 Lam, Jennifer                Burnaby North          1.45m      1.45m  
 14 Cho, Jocelyn                 Crofton House          1.45m      1.45m  
 14 Marshall, Erin               Archbishop Carne       1.50m      1.45m  
 14 Maryschuk, Katie             Rutland                1.40m      1.45m  
 18 Horler, Beverly              Whistler               1.45m      1.40m  
 18 Thompson, Georgia            Collingwood            1.40m      1.40m  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Craig, Kira                  Oak Bay                3.30m      3.10m   10   
  2 Van Ryswyk, Kathryn          Earl Marriott          2.70m      2.80m    8   
  3 Tan, Jessica                 Fraser Heights         2.60m     J2.80m    6   
  4 Smith, Christine             WJ Mouat               2.50m     J2.80m    5   
  5 Beckett, Emma                A.S.I.A.Sumas          2.80m      2.70m    4   
  6 Craig, Rianne                Oak Bay                2.55m     J2.70m    3   
  7 Smith, Alex                  South Kamloops         2.30m      2.60m    2   
  8 Fedor, Kye                   Sentinel               2.64m      2.40m    1   
  9 Love, Daphne                 Oak Bay                2.55m    XJ2.40m  
 10 Lynch, Emily                 Langley Fundamen       1.90m      2.15m  
 10 Campbell, Tessa              Sentinel               2.24m      2.15m  
 10 Lokombo, Melissa             WJ Mouat               1.60m      2.15m  
 13 Saathof, Leah                Abbotsford  Chri       1.70m      1.95m  
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Ellenwood, Georgia           Langley                5.16m      5.71m  -0.1  10   
  2 Sutherland, Carolyn          Brookswood             5.46m      5.54m  -1.3   8   
  3 Stewart, Hayley              Lord Tweedsmuir        5.15m      5.53m  +0.0   6   
  4 Rai, Damanpreet              New West               4.90m      5.26m  +0.0   5   
  5 Sharman, Laura               Tumbler Ridge          5.05m      5.22m  +0.0   4   
  6 Alehurst, Ayla               Carihi                 5.15m      5.18m  -1.0   3   
  7 Kakayko, Erin                Kelowna Christia       5.15m      5.13m  +0.0   2   
  8 Storm, Zarria                Oak Bay                5.22m      5.11m  +0.0   1   
  9 Hall, Renee                  Westside               5.09m      5.05m  +0.0 
 10 Hawkins, Julia               Rockridge              5.06m      4.98m  +0.0 
 11 Giesbrecht, Allison          Brookswood             4.86m      4.92m   0.5 
 12 Neville-Rutherford, Kim      Parkland               4.93m      4.85m  +0.0 
 13 Kruk, Jessica                Abbotsford  Chri       4.64m      4.72m   1.0 
 14 Hearn, Brittney              White Rock Chris       4.93m      4.67m   1.0 
 15 Lam, Jennifer                Burnaby North          4.97m      4.65m  -1.1 
 16 Cho, Jocelyn                 Crofton House          4.53m      4.64m   0.3 
 17 Momoh, Sudie                 Pacific Christia       4.90m      4.63m   0.7 
 18 Sullivan, Sydney             Kitsilano              4.61m      4.62m   0.9 
 19 Leung, Hilda                 Gleneagle              4.84m      4.56m  -0.8 
 20 Ramunno, Mykenzee            Vernon                 4.81m      4.53m  +0.0 
 21 Yee, Candice                 Lord Byng              4.98m      4.45m  +0.0 
 22 Thompson, Georgia            Collingwood            4.43m      4.38m  +0.0 
 23 Warren, Alora                South Peace            4.24m      4.27m  +0.0 
 
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Alehurst, Ayla               Carihi                11.70m     11.68m   0.4  10   
  2 Klippenstein, Aisha          A.S.I.A.Sumas         11.25m     11.52m  +0.0   8   
  3 Fedor, Kye                   Sentinel              11.28m     11.50m   1.1   6   
  4 Ross, Rachel                 Stelly's              10.46m     10.81m   0.8   5   
  5 Huser, Emily                 Sir Winston Chur      10.37m     10.73m  -0.4   4   
  6 Chen, Stephanie              Crofton House         10.78m     10.67m   1.0   3   
  7 Hall, Renee                  Westside              10.76m     10.63m  +0.0   2   
  8 Lazecki, Natasha             New West              10.35m     10.56m  +0.0   1   
  9 Brown, Ella                  Pleasant Valley       10.64m     10.42m   0.7 
 10 Hawkins, Julia               Rockridge             10.65m     10.33m  +0.0 
 11 Rai, Damanpreet              New West              10.36m     10.30m  +0.0 
 12 Dukai-Branscomb, Emese       Reynolds              10.25m     10.16m   0.7 
 12 Wakabayashi, Erin            Duchess Park          10.23m     10.16m  +0.0 
 14 Blue, Taylor                 Thomas Haney           9.82m     10.08m  +0.0 
 15 Leung, Hilda                 Gleneagle             10.10m      9.76m  -0.1 
 16 Yee, Candice                 Lord Byng              9.92m      9.72m  +0.0 
 17 Glass, Liana                 Sentinel              10.06m      9.71m  +0.0 
 18 Gardner, Mariah              St Thomas More         9.09m      9.60m  +0.0 
 19 Howe-Smith, Courtney         Lord Tweedsmuir        9.72m      9.46m   0.7 
 20 Dunlop, Janae                Maple Ridge            9.72m      9.45m   0.6 
 21 Frenkel, Carly               Duchess Park           9.62m      9.32m  -0.6 
 22 Wiens, Cambria               M.E.I.                 9.58m      9.15m  -0.5 
 23 Kessenich, Mary              Johnston Heights       9.41m      9.12m  +0.0 
 24 Ramunno, Mykenzee            Vernon                 9.56m      9.11m  +0.0 
 25 Polthier, Franziska          Chillilwack            9.51m      8.27m  +0.0 
 -- Williams, Kara               Heritage Park          9.43m       FOUL       
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Covington, Asianna           Little Flower Ac      11.20m     11.67m   10   
  2 Graf, Serena                 Seaquam               10.75m     11.22m    8   
  3 Byer, Selina                 Argyle                10.50m     10.54m    6   
  4 Moriconi, Olivia             Pitt Meadows          10.20m     10.07m    5   
  5 Kakayko, Erin                Kelowna Christia      10.45m      9.85m    4   
  6 Lokombo, Melissa             WJ Mouat              10.48m      9.72m    3   
  7 Kessenich, Mary              Johnston Heights       9.04m      9.29m    2   
  8 Guenther, Lisa               Stelly's               8.72m      9.20m    1   
  9 Feng, Larissa                Point Grey             8.17m      8.85m  
 10 Wojchiewchowski, Kamilla     St Thomas More         9.41m      8.82m  
 11 Sharman, Natalie             Tumbler Ridge          8.67m      8.73m  
 12 Vanderzwaag, Megan           Okanagan Mission       9.15m      8.66m  
 13 Jaenen, Claire               Claremont              8.18m      8.48m  
 14 Kennedy, Sam                 Lord Tweedsmuir        8.83m      8.45m  
 15 Molanus, Natalia             Pitt Meadows           9.05m      8.41m  
 16 Yu, Timmi                    Prince of Wales        8.67m      8.37m  
 17 Stoker, Melissa              Abbotsford  Chri       8.55m      8.31m  
 18 Wai, Sandy                   MacNeill               8.22m      8.19m  
 19 Brodie, Janet                Houston                8.68m      8.12m  
 20 McGrail, Hailey              Abbotsford  Chri       8.50m      8.05m  
 21 McKenzie, Carol              Esquimalt              8.17m      8.04m  
 22 Brodie, Lena                 Houston                8.30m      7.89m  
 23 Buller, Jillayna             Nechako Valley         8.09m      7.64m  
 24 Bompton, Katryna             Yale                   8.44m      7.38m  
 25 Hewson, Natalie              Collingwood            8.63m      6.81m  
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Covington, Asianna           Little Flower Ac      38.77m     41.61m   10   
  2 Hastings, Brett              Reynolds              38.10m     36.71m    8   
  3 Juert, Christina             Elgin Park            32.86m     34.97m    6   
  4 Gmitroski, Taryn             Lambrick Park         31.66m     33.25m    5   
  5 Beck, Stephanie              White Rock Chris      33.69m     32.67m    4   
  6 Donsanjh, Prabhjit           Delview               33.15m     31.95m    3   
  7 Moriconi, Olivia             Pitt Meadows          28.76m     31.36m    2   
  8 Byer, Selina                 Argyle                30.21m     30.73m    1   
  9 Hoult, Maggie                Nanaimo Christia      33.64m     29.82m  
 10 Cote, Addie                  Stelly's              30.18m     29.09m  
 11 Brodie, Lena                 Houston               28.49m     28.73m  
 12 Carrier, Halle               Lillooet              26.87m     27.62m  
 13 Seok, Alexis                 Johnston Heights      29.21m     27.28m  
 14 Molanus, Natalia             Pitt Meadows          27.65m     27.01m  
 15 Guenther, Lisa               Stelly's              31.52m     25.45m  
 16 Sinkie, Jordyn               Archbishop Carne      26.19m     25.34m  
 17 Chow, Jennifer               Crofton House         25.53m     24.98m  
 18 Grewal, Manpreet             Abbotsfords Coll      25.37m     24.67m  
 19 Sharman, Natalie             Tumbler Ridge         26.70m     24.46m  
 20 Wai, Sandy                   MacNeill              21.20m     24.37m  
 21 Sutton, Kiara                Ecole des Pionni      27.08m     24.06m  
 22 Gbardy, Jeryna               St Thomas More        28.60m     23.81m  
 23 Daviel, Petri                McRoberts             25.60m     23.60m  
 23 Ballock, Layla               Burnaby North         26.28m     23.60m  
 25 Haskins, Bryanne             Smithers              26.84m     23.48m  
 26 VanderEnde, Sarah            Surrey Christian      24.85m     22.19m  
 27 McPhedran, Laura             Abby Traditional      25.94m     22.15m  
 28 Faulkner, Veronica           AL Fortune            25.27m     21.95m  
 29 Feng, Larissa                Point Grey            21.92m     21.19m  
 30 Viznaugh, Bronte             Revelstoke            23.07m     17.04m  
 31 Hewson, Natalie              Collingwood           16.96m     14.75m  
 
Women Hammer Throw 4 KG
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Sam                 Lord Tweedsmuir       52.06m     51.91m   10   
  2 Covington, Asianna           Little Flower Ac      51.31m     51.61m    8   
  3 Juert, Christina             Elgin Park            39.62m     44.88m    6   
  4 Hastings, Brett              Reynolds              45.18m     44.73m    5   
  5 Carr, Ryley                  Highland              40.66m     42.60m    4   
  6 Beck, Stephanie              White Rock Chris      43.30m     42.06m    3   
  7 Graf, Serena                 Seaquam               40.92m     37.77m    2   
  8 Daviel, Petri                McRoberts             37.49m     37.43m    1   
  9 Neville-Rutherford, Cour     Parkland              34.61m     34.77m  
 10 Covington, Autumn            Little Flower Ac      35.04m     34.12m  
 11 Molanus, Natalia             Pitt Meadows          36.73m     32.30m  
 12 Moriconi, Olivia             Pitt Meadows          35.35m     32.16m  
 13 Vanderzwaag, Megan           Okanagan Mission      34.25m     30.17m  
 14 Lokombo, Melissa             WJ Mouat              25.30m     29.83m  
 15 Grewal, Manpreet             Abbotsfords Coll      29.26m     28.93m  
 16 Chestnut, Taylor             Ballenas              24.32m     25.08m  
 17 Viznaugh, Bronte             Revelstoke            19.49m     24.62m  
 18 Rajwan, Raman                WJ Mouat              26.93m     24.08m  
 19 McGrail, Hailey              Abbotsford  Chri      22.14m     21.81m  
 20 Timmermans, Chelsey          Abbotsford  Chri      26.61m     21.10m  
 21 Plum, Janna                  Rockridge             19.74m     19.39m  
 22 Sutton, Kiara                Ecole des Pionni      26.23m     19.14m  
 23 Casali, Amy                  WJ Mouat              25.12m    X18.73m  
 24 Mueller, Paulina             Rockridge             16.89m     18.23m  
 25 Majchrzak, Marissa           Semiahmoo             20.02m     18.01m  
 26 Bauman, Lauren               Rockridge             15.45m    X14.02m  
 -- Derker, Breanna              South Kamloops        30.27m       FOUL  
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Graf, Serena                 Seaquam               39.80m     40.58m   10   
  2 Gmitroski, Taryn             Lambrick Park         37.38m     37.47m    8   
  3 Byer, Selina                 Argyle                35.54m     36.29m    6   
  4 Stewart, Kirsten             Highland              38.34m     35.43m    5   
  5 McMillan, Taya               Maple Ridge Chri      36.44m     34.35m    4   
  6 Helm, Carina                 Tumbler Ridge         36.20m     33.80m    3   
  7 McPhedran, Katie             Abby Traditional      34.30m     33.00m    2   
  8 Hernandez, Tiffany           Dr Charles Best       31.57m     32.09m    1   
  9 Brodie, Lena                 Houston               36.61m     31.59m  
 10 Ross, Rachel                 Stelly's              32.84m     31.22m  
 11 Vandermale, Emalee           GP Vanier             33.31m     30.83m  
 12 Perkins, Angie               WJ Mouat              29.10m     30.41m  
 13 Chu, Joanna                  Crofton House         28.91m     29.55m  
 14 Smithson, Shelby             Walnut Grove          30.54m     29.30m  
 15 Dickson, Laura               Oak Bay               32.72m     28.28m  
 16 Wallace, Joscelyn            Little Flower Ac      29.97m     27.56m  
 17 Sebok, Alexis                Johnston Heights      31.11m     27.35m  
 18 Wedgewood, Haily             WJ Mouat              27.22m     25.51m  
 19 Truong, Mia                  Guildford Park        25.64m     25.49m  
 20 Maryschuk, Katie             Rutland               24.67m     24.05m  
 21 Jakubowki, Vanessa           Lord Tweedsmuir       25.93m     23.97m  
 22 Lepard, Heather              Magee                 28.24m     22.41m  
 23 Dixon, Hannah                New West              26.34m     22.23m  
 24 Beadle, Julie                Elphinstone           21.24m     22.13m  
 25 Perry, Sara                  Elphinstone           20.36m     21.17m  
 26 Ballock, Layla               Burnaby North         27.41m     20.75m  
 27 Vanderzwaag, Megan           Okanagan Mission      24.71m     20.65m  
 28 Brickenden, Alexa            Summerland            23.25m     20.44m  
 29 Wai, Sandy                   MacNeill              23.90m     19.98m  
 30 Alivojvodic, Nicole          Kitsilano             23.30m     18.56m  
 31 Hahn, Becky                  South Peace           20.28m     17.92m  
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ellenwood, Georgia           Langley                            4847   10   
  2 Storm, Zarria                Oak Bay                            4588    8   
  3 Smithson, Shelby             Walnut Grove                       3776    6   
  4 Hearn, Brittney              White Rock Chris                   3699    5   
  5 Hawkins, Julia               Rockridge                          3691    4   
  6 Ross, Rachel                 Stelly's                           3506    3   
  7 Graham, Keara                Walnut Grove                       3409    2   
  8 Neville-Rutherford, Kim      Parkland                           2996    1   
  9 Gillespie, Lauren            Point Grey                         2904  
 10 Akbarizadeh, Natasha         Garibaldi                          2833  
 11 Jones, Sophie                Rockridge                          2755  
 12 Kandola, Manisha             New West                           2668  
 13 Polthier, Franziska          Chillilwack                        2322  
 14 Swank, Lucy                  Queen Elizabeth                    1801  
 15 Lukianuik, Christina         BC Christian Aca                   1682  
 
Women 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ramage, Katelyn              Nanaimo              7:04.69    7:03.46   10   
  2 Briggs, Nina                 Oak Bay              7:46.09    7:43.29    8   
  3 Zosiak, Lauryn               Oak Bay              7:52.09    7:50.23    6   
  4 Fry, Crystal                 Tumbler Ridge        8:23.00    7:57.86    5   
  5 Jenkins, Caitlinn            Ballenas             8:08.27    8:05.29    4   
  6 WarmerDam, Katlyn            WJ Mouat             8:38.19    8:06.63    3   
  7 Vermilyea, Kelsey            Stelly's             8:17.31    8:13.98    2   
  8 Henderson, Aimee             Oak Bay              8:30.14   X8:22.30  
  9 Rai, Simran                  New West             8:43.00    8:43.18    1   
 10 Yu, Sandy                    Fraser Heights       8:42.27    8:47.25  
 11 Butler, Colleen              Holy Cross           8:45.48    9:06.41  
 12 Goertzen, Kelaiah            Abbotsford  Chri     9:42.56    9:21.66  
 13 Winkler, Melissa             Sentinel             9:33.85    9:34.80  
 14 VanWoerden, Sarah            Abbotsford  Chri     9:41.52    9:39.11  
 15 Lim, Danielle                Crofton House        9:55.00    9:41.98  
 16 Sommer, Rosa                 Crofton House        9:54.00    9:43.16  
 17 Swank, Lucy                  Queen Elizabeth      9:46.40    9:45.28  
 18 Song, Stephanie              Fraser Heights       9:29.33   10:13.03  
 
Men 100 Meter Run
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joyce, Keefer                Kelowna                10.90      10.95Q  1.2  2 
  2 Luyken, Nakai                Yale                   11.16      11.27Q  0.3  1 
  3 Ayin, Nicholas               Gleneagle              11.28      11.29Q -0.2  3 
  4 Payne, Chad                  St. George's           11.60      11.43Q  0.5  4 
  5 Trassolini, Giovanni         St Thomas More         11.57      11.37q  0.3  1 
  6 Whiteley, Mark               Holy Cross             11.65      11.41q  1.2  2 
  7 Crivello, Mike               Yale                   11.66      11.45q  1.2  2 
  8 Linde, James                 Dr Charles Best        11.38      11.46q  0.5  4 
  9 Elke, Daniel                 North Kamloops         11.40      11.49  -0.2  3 
 10 Henry, Zack                  Pitt Meadows           11.46      11.49   1.2  2 
 11 Garmulewicz, Sam             Elphinstone            11.44      11.50   0.3  1 
 12 Ali, Umer                    Johnston Heights       11.60      11.61   0.5  4 
 13 Taylor-Lewis, Tuni           Terry Fox              11.68      11.61   0.3  1 
 14 Taylor, Chris                Lord Byng              12.08      11.64   1.2  2 
 15 Carney, Mikey                St Thomas More         11.77      11.67   0.3  1 
 16 Piaseczny, Matthew           Holy Cross             11.58      11.74  -0.2  3 
 17 Clark, Taylor                Oak Bay                11.83      11.77  -0.2  3 
 18 Jeong, Daniel                DT (Inv)               11.50      11.78   1.2  2 
 19 Dellabough, Lucas            Lambrick Park          11.68      11.78  -0.2  3 
 20 Marshalok, Gabe              Langley                11.68      11.85   0.5  4 
 21 Dorn, Damion                 West Vancouver         11.81      11.87   0.3  1 
 22 Ionce, Alex                  WJ Mouat               11.63      11.88  -0.2  3 
 23 Wu, Alex                     Killarney              11.86      11.88   0.5  4 
 24 Schneebeli, Austin           Salmon Arm             11.40      11.90   0.5  4 
 25 Kim, Alex                    Byrne Creek            11.94      11.90   0.5  4 
 26 Kapani, Amer                 Cambie                 11.80      11.90   1.2  2 
 27 Carter, Elliot               St. Andrews            11.73      11.93   0.5  4 
 28 Pepper, Ian                  Correlieu              11.80      11.97   1.2  2 
 29 Yen, Colin                   Burnaby North          11.74      11.99  -0.2  3 
 30 Ott, Nathan                  Kelly Road             12.05      12.03   0.3  1 
 31 Moore, Mitchell              Nisga                  11.97      12.24  -0.2  3 
 
Men 100 Meter Run
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Luyken, Nakai                Yale                   11.27      11.20  +0.0  10   
  2 Ayin, Nicholas               Gleneagle              11.29      11.29  +0.0   8   
  3 Linde, James                 Dr Charles Best        11.46      11.37  +0.0   6   
  4 Trassolini, Giovanni         St Thomas More         11.37      11.44  +0.0   5    11.431
  5 Whiteley, Mark               Holy Cross             11.41      11.44  +0.0   4    11.438
  6 Crivello, Mike               Yale                   11.45      11.49  +0.0   3   
  7 Payne, Chad                  St. George's           11.43      11.55  +0.0   2   
 
Men 200 Meter Run
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harding, Hodson              Gleneagle              22.67      22.26Q  2.1  1 
  2 Ayesu-Attah, Ben             Heritage Woods         22.57      22.34Q  2.8  3 
  3 Restall, Brendon             Oak Bay                22.78      22.71Q  0.3  2 
  4 Linde, James                 Dr Charles Best        23.21      22.79Q  2.1  4 
  5 George, Nathan               Centennial             22.63      22.35q  2.1  1 
  6 Ayin, Nicholas               Gleneagle              23.28      22.89q  2.1  4 
  7 Payne, Chad                  St. George's           22.80      23.17q  2.8  3 
  8 Trassolini, Giovanni         St Thomas More         22.60      23.19q  0.3  2 
  9 Garmulewicz, Sam             Elphinstone            23.46      23.31   2.8  3 
 10 Taylor, Chris                Lord Byng              23.93      23.46   2.8  3 
 11 Dellabough, Lucas            Lambrick Park          23.78      23.56   2.1  1 
 12 Crivello, Mike               Yale                   23.80      23.61   0.3  2 
 13 McKenzie, Sean               Dover Bay              23.73      23.65   2.1  1 
 14 Ali, Umer                    Johnston Heights       23.93      23.74   0.3  2 
 15 Marshalok, Gabe              Langley                24.79      23.85   2.8  3 
 16 Dhillon, Hameet              Southpointe Acad       24.42      23.87   2.1  4 
 17 Huton, Cody                  Kelowna                23.90      23.92   2.1  4 
 18 More O'Ferrall, Christop     Seycove                23.82      24.00   2.8  3 
 19 Halfpenny, Levi              Sardis                 24.38      24.04   2.8  3 
 20 Kang, Jimmy                  M.E.I.                 24.10      24.05   2.1  1 
 21 Moore, Mitchell              Nisga                  24.44      24.09   2.8  3 
 22 Schmidt, Cole                Whistler               23.87      24.11   2.1  4 
 23 Li, Oliver                   Eric Hamber            24.40      24.16   2.1  4 
 24 Schneebeli, Austin           Salmon Arm             23.50      24.28   0.3  2 
 25 Ott, Nathan                  Kelly Road             24.37      24.43   0.3  2 
 26 Allmark, Phil                Argyle                 24.27      24.51   2.1  1 
 27 Kim, Alex                    Byrne Creek            25.04      24.57   2.1  4 
 28 Proudfoot, Alec              Seycove                24.76      24.72   2.1  1 
 29 Olausen, James               Correlieu              24.78      25.16   0.3  2 
 30 Kapani, Amer                 Cambie                 24.44      25.56   0.3  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Run
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 George, Nathan               Centennial             22.35      22.25   2.2  10    .244
  2 Restall, Brendon             Oak Bay                22.71      22.25   2.2   8    .250
  3 Harding, Hodson              Gleneagle              22.26      22.28   2.2   6   
  4 Ayesu-Attah, Ben             Heritage Woods         22.34      22.58   2.2   5   
  5 Ayin, Nicholas               Gleneagle              22.89      22.70   2.2   4   
  6 Linde, James                 Dr Charles Best        22.79      22.79   2.2   3   
  7 Trassolini, Giovanni         St Thomas More         23.19      23.11   2.2   2   
  8 Payne, Chad                  St. George's           23.17      23.14   2.2   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ellenwood, Stuart            Langley                49.40      48.61Q  4 
  2 Harding, Hodson              Gleneagle              48.50      48.83Q  3 
  3 Ayesu-Attah, Ben             Heritage Woods         48.30      49.00Q  1 
  4 Restall, Brendon             Oak Bay                48.11      50.32Q  2 
  5 George, Nathan               Centennial             49.60      48.91q  4 
  6 McKenzie, Sean               Dover Bay              51.79      50.87q  1 
  7 Smyth, Patrick               West Point Grey        52.10      51.53q  2 
  8 Meadows, Nathan              Esquimalt              51.82      51.55q  2 
  9 More O'Ferrall, Christop     Seycove                51.49      52.13   3 
 10 Hooper, Lucas                Penticton              54.80      52.42   1 
 11 Kastelein, Eli               Langley Christia       53.30      52.54   4 
 12 Wong, Mackenzie              Prince of Wales        53.39      52.56   4 
 13 Satchwell, Colmar            Burnaby South          53.40      52.94   3 
 14 Wilkinson, Ethan             Walnut Grove           53.10      53.08   1 
 15 Farrow, Duncan               South Peace            55.05      53.19   2 
 16 Halfpenny, Levi              Sardis                 53.84      53.34   1 
 17 Dhillon, Hameet              Southpointe Acad       54.08      53.73   2 
 18 Proudfoot, Alec              Seycove                54.44      53.77   4 
 19 Hewitt, Josh                 Prince George          54.39      53.79   4 
 20 Shibuya, Yutaro              Bodwell                54.18      53.82   1 
 21 Iverson, Matt                Heritage Park          53.90      54.05   2 
 22 Patitucci, Mitchell          West Vancouver         54.31      54.30   3 
 23 Walkow, Joel                 Semiahmoo              53.10      54.44   3 
 24 Huton, Cody                  Kelowna                55.80      55.45   1 
 25 Ringdal, Stephen             Pleasant Valley        54.90      55.82   2 
 26 Sporn, Arlo                  Lord Byng              54.60      56.28   3 
 27 Ooesthoek, Erik              Golden                 57.75      58.75   4 
 
Men 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Restall, Brendon             Oak Bay                50.32      47.39   10   
  2 Harding, Hodson              Gleneagle              48.83      47.53    8   
  3 Ayesu-Attah, Ben             Heritage Woods         49.00      48.07    6   
  4 Ellenwood, Stuart            Langley                48.61      48.53    5   
  5 George, Nathan               Centennial             48.91      48.78    4   
  6 McKenzie, Sean               Dover Bay              50.87      50.84    3   
  7 Smyth, Patrick               West Point Grey        51.53      51.55    2   
  8 Meadows, Nathan              Esquimalt              51.55      52.31    1   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Swanson, Matthew             Sutherland           1:55.40    2:00.51Q  2 
  2 Keffri, Neal                 Fleetwood Park       1:50.72    2:02.68Q  1 
  3 Keane, Sean                  White Rock Chris     1:50.91    2:06.20Q  3 
  4 Jansen Van Rensburg, Ewe     Maple Ridge          2:01.88    2:00.85Q  2 
  5 Norman, Tyler                Mount Douglas        2:02.81    2:03.57Q  1 
  6 Brown, Kevan                 Gulf Islands         2:03.44    2:06.40Q  3 
  7 So, Matthew                  St. George's         2:04.00    2:01.31q  2 
  8 Donnely, Braedan             Walnut Grove         2:03.27    2:03.74q  1 
  9 Wong, Billy                  Eric Hamber          2:07.00    2:05.17   2 
 10 Freinhofer, Dylan            North Surrey         2:04.23    2:05.65   2 
 11 Proceviat, Cameron           Moscrop              2:06.50    2:05.69   1 
 12 Riddell, Patrick             McMath               2:05.90    2:06.86   1 
 13 Hewitt, Josh                 Prince George        2:06.64    2:07.63   3 
 14 Teer, Anthony                WJ Mouat             2:05.22    2:09.37   3 
 15 Hamill, Clayton              West Point Grey      2:11.40    2:10.99   3 
 16 Miles, Austin                West Vancouver       2:08.54    2:12.69   2 
 17 Plant, Jake                  Penticton            2:15.70    2:16.79   1 
 18 Ooesthoek, Erik              Golden               2:25.01    2:16.82   2 
 19 Richardson, Layne            Penticton            2:15.70    2:26.42   1 
 20 Leveille, Dillon             Salmon Arm           2:20.40    2:28.67   3 
 21 Kastelein, Eli               Langley Christia     2:02.02    2:33.30   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Keffri, Neal                 Fleetwood Park       2:02.68    1:52.28   10   
  2 Keane, Sean                  White Rock Chris     2:06.20    1:53.06    8   
  3 Swanson, Matthew             Sutherland           2:00.51    1:53.55    6   
  4 Brown, Kevan                 Gulf Islands         2:06.40    1:59.04    5   
  5 Jansen Van Rensburg, Ewe     Maple Ridge          2:00.85    2:00.21    4   
  6 So, Matthew                  St. George's         2:01.31    2:00.55    3   
  7 Norman, Tyler                Mount Douglas        2:03.57    2:02.56    2   
  8 Donnely, Braedan             Walnut Grove         2:03.74    2:07.32    1   
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keane, Sean                  White Rock Chris     4:03.87    4:09.47Q 
  2 Gravel, Christian            St. George's         4:07.90    4:16.38Q 
  3 Therrien, Cody               St. Andrews          4:10.15    4:09.65Q 
  4 Clifford, Deon               Earl Marriott        4:07.48    4:16.38Q 
  5 Keffri, Neal                 Fleetwood Park       4:01.75    4:09.87Q 
  6 Williams, Jack               Semiahmoo            4:00.19    4:16.53Q 
  7 Getty, Thomas                Mount Douglas        4:13.26    4:10.45Q 
  8 Bartfai, Tyler               Brooks               4:12.52    4:16.75Q 
  9 Hall, Evan                   Westside             4:49.10    4:11.92q 
 10 Viola, Lawerence             Heritage Woods       4:12.97    4:14.87q 
 11 Rajala, Devin                Argyle               4:31.09    4:14.95q 
 12 Fraser, Travis               Burnaby South        4:31.70    4:16.55q 
 13 Tadesse, Ephraim             North Surrey         4:12.51    4:17.11  
 14 Simpson, Forest              Nanaimo              4:16.54    4:18.79  
 15 Wong, Brendan                Dr Charles Best      4:16.41    4:18.96  
 16 Maguire, Seamus              Reynolds             4:25.13    4:22.42  
 17 Shamsi, Bilal                Guildford Park       4:13.74    4:22.45  
 18 Plant, Jake                  Penticton            4:49.20    4:23.01  
 19 Fraser-Mauton, Jason         Alpha                4:27.10    4:24.42  
 20 Poesiat, Brock               Nanaimo              4:22.99    4:25.59  
 21 Wong, Ryan                   DT (Van)             4:25.00    4:25.87  
 22 Zosiak, Kyle                 Oak Bay              4:14.20    4:26.44  
 23 Irvine, Brent                Smithers             4:35.75    4:27.57  
 24 Moore, Gaelen                Kitsilano            4:29.00    4:28.85  
 25 Wallace, Riley               Nechako Valley       4:47.22    4:34.90  
 26 Boucher, Riley               Nechako Valley       4:46.64    4:35.45  
 27 Walter, Tom                  Argyle               4:33.82    4:37.12  
 28 Miles, Austin                West Vancouver       4:36.51    4:47.82  
 29 McClean, Zack                Golden               5:29.23    5:15.20  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Keffri, Neal                 Fleetwood Park       4:09.87    3:50.16   10   
  2 Williams, Jack               Semiahmoo            4:16.53    3:53.08    8   
  3 Therrien, Cody               St. Andrews          4:09.65    3:53.20    6   
  4 Keane, Sean                  White Rock Chris     4:09.47    3:55.66    5   
  5 Gravel, Christian            St. George's         4:16.38    3:56.11    4   
  6 Clifford, Deon               Earl Marriott        4:16.38    3:56.11    3   
  7 Hall, Evan                   Westside             4:11.92    4:06.81    2   
  8 Getty, Thomas                Mount Douglas        4:10.45    4:09.49    1   
  9 Viola, Lawerence             Heritage Woods       4:14.87    4:12.18  
 10 Fraser, Travis               Burnaby South        4:16.55    4:13.20  
 11 Rajala, Devin                Argyle               4:14.95    4:17.42  
 12 Bartfai, Tyler               Brooks               4:16.75    4:40.08  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Jack               Semiahmoo            9:04.74    8:45.39   10   
  2 Therrien, Cody               St. Andrews          8:44.15    8:46.79    8   
  3 Gravel, Christian            St. George's         8:56.00    8:47.58    6   
  4 Clifford, Deon               Earl Marriott        9:05.39    8:47.63    5   
  5 Humeniuk, Anton              Killarney            8:55.00    8:51.48    4   
  6 Hall, Evan                   Westside             9:41.50    8:53.37    3   
  7 Psotka, Patrick              Oak Bay              9:01.92    8:57.76    2   
  8 Cliff, Will                  St. George's         8:59.00    8:58.94    1   
  9 Bruchet, Jake                Elgin Park           9:06.44    8:59.89  
 10 DeSchiffart, Joel            Nanaimo Christia     9:16.14    9:00.18  
 11 Getty, Thomas                Mount Douglas        9:03.34    9:01.27  
 12 Weir, Ben                    Glenlyon-Norfolk     9:02.56    9:01.82  
 13 Simpson, Forest              Nanaimo              9:07.61    9:05.20  
 14 Zosiak, Kyle                 Oak Bay              9:00.59    9:05.99  
 15 Fraser, Travis               Burnaby South        9:34.90    9:08.29  
 16 Viola, Lawerence             Heritage Woods       9:12.69    9:10.57  
 17 Shamsi, Bilal                Guildford Park       9:21.26    9:16.53  
 18 Maguire, Seamus              Reynolds             9:19.34    9:20.28  
 19 Charlton, Braeden            Lord Byng            9:41.00    9:25.44  
 20 Poesiat, Brock               Nanaimo              9:25.88    9:28.63  
 21 Wadhwani, Nathan             Thomas Haney         9:15.26    9:30.26  
 22 Wong, Brendan                Dr Charles Best      9:21.68    9:38.36  
 23 Ribi, Marcus                 Richmond             9:40.10    9:49.28  
 24 Goodrich, Sam                College Heights     10:00.62    9:54.45  
 25 Bartell, Austin              Prince George       10:10.85   10:08.97  
 26 Cross, Will                  Lord Byng            9:14.70   10:11.35  
 27 Walter, Tom                  Argyle               9:48.26   10:20.44  
 28 Dare, Griffin                Howe Sound           9:49.56   10:21.35  
 29 Carrigan, Jack               South Peace         10:10.73   10:21.51  
 30 McClean, Zack                Golden              11:33.96   10:47.66  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blackburn, Nick              GP Vanier              15.63      15.56Q  0.3  3 
  2 Lynch, Jesse                 Langley Fundamen       15.85      16.03Q -0.2  2 
  3 Osborne, Adam                Brookswood             15.90      16.13Q -0.8  1 
  4 Elke, Daniel                 North Kamloops         16.30      16.27Q -0.8  1 
  5 Powrie, Jake                 St. George's           16.64      16.59Q -0.2  2 
  6 Adugalski, Sebastian         St Thomas More         17.04      16.64Q  0.3  3 
  7 Teng, Peter                  University Hill        17.90      16.37q -0.8  1 
  8 Stewart, Elliot              Earl Marriott          17.27      16.60q -0.8  1 
  9 Strauss, Tanner              WJ Mouat               17.15      16.93  -0.2  2 
 10 Voloshin, Daniel             Point Grey             17.20      17.49  -0.8  1 
 11 Schmidt, Adam                Whistler               19.30      17.68  -0.8  1 
 12 Huizing, Alex                Abbotsford  Chri       18.21      17.79   0.3  3 
 13 Love, Alex                   Oak Bay                17.60      17.83  -0.2  2 
 14 Qu, Weike                    Guildford Park         17.94      18.13  -0.2  2 
 15 Qu, Tony                     University Hill        17.33      18.35  -0.2  2 
 16 Woodcock, Nick               Oak Bay                17.34      18.63   0.3  3 
 17 Price, Johannes              A.S.I.A.Sumas          19.88      20.03  -0.8  1 
 18 Daly-Grafstein, Ben          St. George's           16.92      23.51   0.3  3 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Blackburn, Nick              GP Vanier              15.56      15.59  -0.6  10   
  2 Lynch, Jesse                 Langley Fundamen       16.03      15.66  -0.6   8   
  3 Elke, Daniel                 North Kamloops         16.27      15.83  -0.6   6   
  4 Osborne, Adam                Brookswood             16.13      15.88  -0.6   5   
  5 Teng, Peter                  University Hill        16.37      16.13  -0.6   4   
  6 Stewart, Elliot              Earl Marriott          16.60      16.50  -0.6   3   
  7 Adugalski, Sebastian         St Thomas More         16.64      16.73  -0.6   2   
 -- Powrie, Jake                 St. George's           16.59        DNF  -0.6 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blackburn, Nick              GP Vanier              55.43      56.47Q  2 
  2 Lynch, Jesse                 Langley Fundamen       58.31      58.91Q  1 
  3 Sapala, Dustin               Stelly's               59.83      59.31Q  3 
  4 Woodcock, Nick               Oak Bay              1:00.95    1:00.02Q  4 
  5 Powrie, Jake                 St. George's         1:01.20      59.31q  1 
  6 Kastelein, Eli               Langley Christia     1:03.40      59.36q  2 
  7 Farrow, Duncan               South Peace          1:01.68      59.75q  2 
  8 Richardson, Layne            Penticton              59.50    1:00.40q  3 
  9 Stewart, Elliot              Earl Marriott          59.25    1:00.73   4 
 10 Adugalski, Sebastian         St Thomas More       1:02.70    1:01.48   3 
 11 Nizamani, Ali                Burnaby Central                 1:02.33   1 
 12 Lee, Daniel                  Killarney            1:03.60    1:02.99   2 
 13 Davidson, Rhys               Summerland           1:03.10    1:04.07   4 
 14 Strauss, Tanner              WJ Mouat             1:04.03    1:04.13   1 
 15 Tsai, Will                   Walnut Grove         1:05.47    1:04.51   3 
 16 Klassen, Jacob               Ballenas             1:04.79    1:04.54   3 
 17 Malamura, David              Surrey Christian     1:01.29    1:04.75   2 
 18 Wallace, Peter               Port Moody           1:02.86    1:05.09   3 
 19 Huizing, Alex                Abbotsford  Chri     1:05.75    1:05.16   4 
 20 Sawatsky, Justin             Surrey Christian     1:03.10    1:05.47   1 
 21 Spencer, Sam                 Rockridge            1:04.70    1:05.81   4 
 22 Topnik, Weston               Sutherland           1:13.96    1:08.22   2 
 23 Schwenck, Eric               Revelstoke           1:06.90    1:09.79   1 
 24 Gray, Sam                    Rockridge            1:14.26    1:12.05   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Blackburn, Nick              GP Vanier              56.47      55.29   10   
  2 Lynch, Jesse                 Langley Fundamen       58.91      57.69    8   
  3 Powrie, Jake                 St. George's           59.31      58.06    6   
  4 Sapala, Dustin               Stelly's               59.31      58.54    5   
  5 Farrow, Duncan               South Peace            59.75      59.09    4   
  6 Woodcock, Nick               Oak Bay              1:00.02      59.13    3   
  7 Richardson, Layne            Penticton            1:00.40      59.15    2   
  8 Kastelein, Eli               Langley Christia       59.36      59.23    1   
 
Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Psotka, Patrick              Oak Bay              6:08.28    6:06.67   10   
  2 Bruchet, Jake                Elgin Park           6:08.85    6:10.37    8   
  3 DeSchiffart, Joel            Nanaimo Christia     6:24.55    6:11.39    6   
  4 Goodwin, Nathan              Panorama Ridge       6:30.90    6:15.18    5   
  5 Hall, Evan                   Westside             6:54.89    6:17.03    4   
  6 Humeniuk, Anton              Killarney            6:33.10    6:17.49    3   
  7 Cliff, Will                  St. George's         6:14.00    6:21.50    2   
  8 Dunlop, Garrett              Dover Bay            6:45.88    6:25.44    1   
  9 Delcourt, Tim                Kwantlen Park        6:40.00    6:32.20  
 10 Irvine, Brent                Smithers             6:42.54    6:45.44  
 11 Johnson, Dustin              Kwantlen Park        7:02.00    6:47.71  
 12 Rajala, Devin                Argyle               6:25.71    6:47.74  
 13 Charlton, Braeden            Lord Byng            6:22.20    6:48.40  
 14 Couperus, Ryan               Abbotsford  Chri     6:52.00    6:50.36  
 15 Hosie, David                 Oak Bay              6:48.78    6:53.91  
 16 Goodrich, Sam                College Heights      7:08.26    6:54.12  
 17 Burnett, Sean                Walnut Grove         6:54.88    7:02.74  
 18 Drake, Brandon               Walnut Grove         7:06.94    7:04.45  
 19 Labelle, Bryce               Garibaldi            6:59.48    7:05.27  
 20 Hahn, Chase                  South Peace          7:23.02    7:08.97  
 21 Groeneweg, Garret            Abbotsford  Chri     7:13.53    7:09.01  
 22 Farrow, Duncan               South Peace          7:18.02    7:09.55  
 23 Stead, Joe                   Summerland                      7:14.31  
 24 Huang, George                West Point Grey      7:24.85    7:16.93  
 25 Hirakida, Ryan               Burnaby Central                 7:24.30  
 26 Stewart, Jimmy               WJ Mouat             7:07.61    7:25.76  
 27 Pearsall, Ian                St. Thomas Aquin                7:33.83  
 28 Gatenby, Owen                St. Thomas Aquin     7:29.44    8:17.34  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 St Thomas More  'A'                                 43.90      43.96Q  3 
     1) Carney, Mikey                   2) Adugalski, Sebastian           
     3) Trassolini, Giovanni            4) Empainado, Marwin              
  2 Kelowna  'A'                                        49.91      44.30Q  1 
     1) Bunce, Darrion                  2) Chang, Eric                    
     3) Turner, Rostam                  4) Yang, Henry                    
  3 Vancouver College  'A'                              44.30      44.33Q  4 
     1) Alviz, Matthew                  2) Kairis Cates, John             
     3) Sanvido, Justin                 4) Fyffe, Nick                    
  4 Yale  'A'                                           44.40      44.75Q  2 
     1) Crivello, Mike                  2) Daschuk, Carson                
     3) Forcier, Marc                   4) Siemens, Tristan               
  5 Holy Cross  'A'                                     45.70      44.52q  3 
     1) Coolbong, Eric                  2) Lobo, Nathan                   
     3) Piaseczny, Konrad               4) Piaseczny, Matthew             
  6 WJ Mouat  'A'                                       45.10      45.05q  3 
     1) Cote, Logan                     2) Denis, Nic                     
     3) Donohue, James                  4) Ionce, Alex                    
  7 Surrey Christian  'A'                               45.40      45.06q  1 
     1) Karrasch, Adam                  2) Malamura, David                
     3) Marchinkow, Adam                4) Sawatsky, Justin               
  8 St. George's  'A'                                   44.80      45.25q  4 
     1) Daly-Grafstein, Ben             2) Fong, Bryan                    
     3) Khan, Bashir                    4) Payne, Chad                    
  9 Pacific Christian  'A'                              45.94      45.63   2 
     1) Chen Mack, Nathan               2) Jackson, Jake                  
     3) Langford, Cole                  4) Salokari, Jonathon             
 10 Killarney  'A'                                      46.55      45.72   1 
     1) Guang, Johnny                   2) He, Jerry                      
     3) Ieong, Daniel                   4) Lee, Daniel                    
 11 Burnaby South  'A'                                  46.90      46.22   4  rule 170-14 pass out
     1) Kim, Tim                        2) Kamiya, Joe                    
     3) Satchwell, Colmar               4) Martins, Matthew               
 12 St Thomas More  'B'                                 45.80      46.51   4 
     1) Castres, Ben                    2) Arellano, Diego                
     3) Castres, Corbin                 4) Sy, Matthew                    
 13 University Hill  'A'                                46.12      46.60   4 
     1) Qin, Neil                       2) Qu, Tony                       
     3) Teng, Peter                     4) Xiao, Gavin                    
 14 Langley  'A'                                        47.30      46.80   2 
     1) Dallamore, Jacob                2) Dolfo, Braedon                 
     3) Ellenwood, Stuart               4) Gademans, Brennan              
 15 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                58.40      47.95   3 
     1) Andrushko, Eli                  2) Ringdal, Stephen               
     3) Shlaak, Carston                 4) Winship, Travis                
 16 Fleetwood Park  'A'                                 47.60      48.05   3 
     1) Sanchez, Francis                2) Deng, Kevin                    
     3) Gheorge, Razvan                 4) Zurba, Michael                 
 17 Penticton  'A'                                      50.58      48.67   1 
     1) Flemming, Brett                 2) Hooper, Kyle                   
     3) Klan, Jake                      4) MacArthur, Kent                
 -- Oak Bay  'A'                                        43.58        DNF   1 
     1) Bennett, Patrick                2) Butler, Liam                   
     3) Clark, Taylor                   4) Farrar, Liam                   
 -- Cambie  'A'                                         47.40        DNF   2 
     1) Kapani, Amer                    2) Rengal, Ozzie                  
     3) Bailey, Matt                    4) VanDentbof, Nico               
 -- McMath  'A'                                         46.90         DQ   3  rule 170-14 pass out
     1) Jacques, Colin                  2) Araki, Ryan                    
     3) Sewell, Niall                   4) Canceico, Maurice              
 -- WJ Mouat  'B'                                       46.80         DQ   1  rule 170.14 pass out
     1) Brake, Chris                    2) Cox-Bullen, Aiden              
     3) Kerr, Riley                     4) Narte, Mario                   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 St Thomas More  'A'                                 43.96      43.51   10   
  2 Vancouver College  'A'                              44.33      44.14    8   
  3 Kelowna  'A'                                        44.30      44.36    6   
  4 Yale  'A'                                           44.75      44.55    5   
  5 Holy Cross  'A'                                     44.52      44.60    4   
  6 WJ Mouat  'A'                                       45.05      44.85    3   
  7 St. George's  'A'                                   45.25      45.45    2   
  8 Surrey Christian  'A'                               45.06      45.59    1   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Oak Bay  'A'                                      3:28.69    3:34.27Q  1 
     1) Bennett, Patrick                2) Butler, Liam                   
     3) Landells, Graham                4) Restall, Brendon               
  2 Walnut Grove  'A'                                 3:40.45    3:35.36Q  2 
     1) Burnett, Sean                   2) Donnely, Braedan               
     3) Matier, Rob                     4) Mazey, Justin                  
  3 Surrey Christian  'A'                             3:33.80    3:37.92Q  3 
     1) Browne, Ross                    2) Hargrove, Scott                
     3) Karrasch, Adam                  4) Malamura, David                
  4 Earl Marriott  'A'                                3:37.42    3:38.48Q  4 
     1) Clifford, Deon                  2) Lawler, Chase                  
     3) Mateo, Nick                     4) McDonald, Stuart               
  5 Mount Douglas  'A'                                3:38.24    3:35.63q  2 
     1) Getty, Thomas                   2) Milne, Tanner                  
     3) Morgan, Derek                   4) Norman, Tyler                  
  6 Oak Bay  'B'                                      3:36.93    3:39.04q  4 
     1) Woodcock, Nick                  2) Clark, Taylor                  
     3) Lidstone, Jesse                 4) Love, Alex                     
  7 St. George's  'A'                                 3:32.83    3:39.75q  2 
     1) Daly-Grafstein, Ben             2) So, Matthew                    
     3) Powrie, Jake                    4) Gravel, Christian              
  8 McMath  'A'                                       3:44.60    3:41.52q  2 
     1) Riddell, Patrick                2) Gilles, Jordan                 
     3) Jacques, Colin                  4) Imata, Hiro                    
  9 WJ Mouat  'A'                                     3:41.58    3:42.34   4 
     1) Cote, Logan                     2) Cox-Bullen, Aiden              
     3) Henczel, Nathan                 4) Regier, Coel                   
 10 Penticton  'A'                                    3:52.10    3:42.42   2 
     1) Hooper, Lucas                   2) Hooper, Kyle                   
     3) Plant, Jake                     4) Richardson, Layne              
 11 WJ Mouat  'B'                                     3:42.73    3:42.66   3 
     1) Creaghan, Mark                  2) Ionce, Alex                    
     3) Kerr, Riley                     4) Teer, Anthony                  
 12 St. Andrews  'A'                                  3:40.67    3:43.05   3 
     1) Therrien, Cody                  2) Black, Adam                    
     3) Carter, Elliot                  4) Benini, b                      
 13 Killarney  'A'                                    3:40.20    3:43.79   1 
     1) He, Jerry                       2) Kerrigan, John                 
     3) Lee, Daniel                     4) Louie, Jonathon                
 14 Byrne Creek  'A'                                  3:48.10    3:45.93   3 
     1) Aslami, Sameer                  2) Pathmanathan, Kokil            
     3) Rosler, Jerome                  4) Kim, Alex                      
 15 St Thomas More  'A'                               3:41.03    3:46.20   4 
     1) Carney, Mikey                   2) Hilliam, Ross                  
     3) Adugalski, Sebastian            4) Trassolini, Giovanni           
 16 Burnaby South  'A'                                3:45.90    3:46.39   2 
     1) Satchwell, Colmar               2) Martins, Matthew               
     3) Kim, Tim                        4) Fraser, Travis                 
 17 Lord Byng  'A'                                    3:39.50    3:48.64   1 
     1) Charlton, Braeden               2) Sporn, Arlo                    
     3) Taylor, Chris                   4) Kunimoto, Will                 
 18 Abbotsford  Christian  'A'                        3:48.00    3:48.66   4 
     1) Burnett, Matt                   2) Kampman, Brayden               
     3) Huizing, Alex                   4) Couperus, Ryan                 
 19 Eric Hamber  'A'                                  3:47.00    3:48.96   4 
     1) Li, Oliver                      2) Kawi, Lance                    
     3) Matsuoka, Eiki                  4) Wong, Billy                    
 20 Seycove  'A'                                      3:46.12    3:49.19   3 
     1) Robinson, Dylan                 2) Proudfoot, Alec                
     3) More O'Ferrall, Christopher     4) Chow, Colton                   
 21 South Peace  'A'                                  3:51.11    3:49.20   1 
     1) Hahn, Chase                     2) Farrow, Duncan                 
     3) Carrigan, Jack                  4) Landsgaard, Torleif            
 22 Stelly's  'A'                                     3:45.52    3:53.70   1 
     1) Sapala, Dustin                  2) Reed, A                        
     3) McCleary, B                     4) Atwood, C                      
 23 Argyle  'A'                                       3:58.18    3:54.53   3 
     1) Allmark, Phil                   2) Diguilio, Nicolas              
     3) Rajala, Devin                   4) Rowe, Thomas                   
 24 Pleasant Valley  'A'                              3:51.80    3:54.62   1 
     1) Andrushko, Eli                  2) Ringdal, Stephen               
     3) Shlaak, Carston                 4) Winship, Travis                
 25 West Vancouver  'A'                               3:45.34    3:59.17   1 
     1) Chen, Youle                     2) Dorn, Damion                   
     3) Gillespie, Dylan                4) Mile, James                    
 26 Revelstoke  'A'                                   4:14.00    4:11.86   4 
     1) Haymann, Mitch                  2) Maitre, Adrien                 
     3) Schwenck, Eric                  4) Wallach, Jacob                 
 -- Yale  'A'                                         3:37.95        DNF   3 
     1) Crivello, Mike                  2) Daschuk, Carson                
     3) Forcier, Marc                   4) Harrison, Connor               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Oak Bay  'A'                                      3:34.27    3:25.05   10   
     1) Bennett, Patrick                2) Butler, Liam                   
     3) Landells, Graham                4) Restall, Brendon               
  2 Surrey Christian  'A'                             3:37.92    3:32.84    8   
     1) Browne, Ross                    2) Hargrove, Scott                
     3) Karrasch, Adam                  4) Malamura, David                
  3 Mount Douglas  'A'                                3:35.63    3:33.24    6   
     1) Getty, Thomas                   2) Milne, Tanner                  
     3) Morgan, Derek                   4) Norman, Tyler                  
  4 Walnut Grove  'A'                                 3:35.36    3:33.61    5   
     1) Burnett, Sean                   2) Donnely, Braedan               
     3) Matier, Rob                     4) Mazey, Justin                  
  5 Earl Marriott  'A'                                3:38.48    3:34.31    4   
     1) Clifford, Deon                  2) Lawler, Chase                  
     3) Mateo, Nick                     4) McDonald, Stuart               
  6 Oak Bay  'B'                                      3:39.04    3:34.38    3   
     1) Woodcock, Nick                  2) Clark, Taylor                  
     3) Lidstone, Jesse                 4) Love, Alex                     
  7 St. George's  'A'                                 3:39.75    3:35.62    2   
     1) Daly-Grafstein, Ben             2) So, Matthew                    
     3) Powrie, Jake                    4) Gravel, Christian              
 
Men High Jump 1.60 by 5cm
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Los, Alvis                   Langley Christia       1.95m      1.95m   10   
  2 Khan, Bashir                 St. George's           1.80m     J1.95m    8   
  3 Regitnig, Max                DT (Inv)               1.85m      1.90m    6   
  4 Watson, Jordon               White Rock Chris       1.80m     J1.90m    5   
  5 Backiel, Filip               Holy Cross             1.75m     J1.90m    4   
  6 Lutz, Joel                   Brookswood             1.83m      1.80m    2.50
  6 Filiatrault, Leo             Salmon Arm             1.75m      1.80m    2.50
  8 Legget, Tim                  Heritage Woods         1.75m     J1.80m    1   
  9 Smethoran, Ryne              Earl Marriott          1.70m     J1.80m  
 10 Osborne, Adam                Brookswood             1.75m     J1.80m  
 11 Bonnetplume, Brandon         John Barsby            1.80m      1.75m  
 11 Psotka, Simon                Oak Bay                1.88m      1.75m  
 11 Hackett, Charlie             Britannia              1.75m      1.75m  
 11 Kelly, Sean                  Lambrick Park          1.80m      1.75m  
 11 Chen, Youle                  West Vancouver         1.75m      1.75m  
 11 Herrling, Travis             Hope                   1.75m      1.75m  
 17 Aminov, Oded                 McMath                 1.85m      1.70m  
 17 McFayden, Lucas              St. George's           1.80m      1.70m  
 17 Agar-Newman, Julian          Oak Bay                1.75m      1.70m  
 17 Lin, Kevin                   Burnaby Central        1.70m      1.70m  
 17 Hooper, Kyle                 Penticton              1.60m      1.70m  
 17 Proceviat, Cameron           Moscrop                1.75m      1.70m  
 17 Cheong, Larry                West Point Grey        1.75m      1.70m  
 17 Ehman, Luke                  Holy Cross             1.80m      1.70m  
 25 Turner, Rostam               Kelowna                1.65m      1.65m  
 25 Jambur, Alli                 Sentinel               1.79m      1.65m  
 27 Chow, Cameron                Cowichan               1.75m      1.60m  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Allen, Spencer               St Ann's               3.90m      4.20m   10   
  2 Osborne, Adam                Brookswood             3.50m      4.00m    8   
  3 Love, Alex                   Oak Bay                4.12m     J4.00m    6   
  4 Psotka, Simon                Oak Bay                3.92m     J4.00m    5   
  5 Van Ryswyk, Riley            Earl Marriott          3.00m      3.90m    4   
  6 Mohr, Jesse                  South Kamloops         3.50m      3.50m    3   
  7 Powrie, Jake                 St. George's           3.20m      3.40m    2   
  8 Agar-Newman, Julian          Oak Bay                3.52m     X3.30m  
  9 Strauss, Tanner              WJ Mouat               3.10m      3.20m    1   
 10 Henczel, Nathan              WJ Mouat               2.70m      2.55m  
 10 Schmill, Uli                 Sentinel               2.54m      2.55m  
 10 Workman, Rob                 Abbotsford  Chri       2.60m      2.55m  
 13 Weiss, Christopher           Sentinel               1.84m      2.35m  
 13 Burnett, Matt                Abbotsford  Chri       2.80m      2.35m  
 13 Bergen, Derek                WJ Mouat               2.40m      2.35m  
 13 Poirier, Connor              Abbotsford  Chri       2.40m     X2.35m  
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Fyffe, Nick                  Vancouver Colleg       6.66m      6.64m   1.0  10   
  2 Piaseczny, Konrad            Holy Cross             6.18m      6.63m  -0.4   8   
  3 Czerwinski, Jaeson           Hatzic                 6.57m      6.40m   1.1   6   
  4 Teng, Peter                  University Hill        6.35m      6.35m  -0.2   5   
  5 Adugalski, Sebastian         St Thomas More         6.47m      6.26m  -0.3   4   
  6 Linde, James                 Dr Charles Best        5.86m     J6.26m   0.5   3   
  7 He, Jerry                    Killarney              5.88m      6.13m  +0.0   2   
  8 Jones, Kyle                  Reynolds               5.99m      6.11m  +0.0   1   
  9 Van Ryswyk, Riley            Earl Marriott          5.88m      5.94m  +0.0 
 10 Wu, Alex                     Killarney              6.04m      5.92m  -0.5 
 11 Wright, Quinn                Kelowna                5.78m      5.85m  +0.0 
 12 Voloshin, Daniel             Point Grey             5.75m      5.79m  +0.0 
 13 Elliot, Duncan               Duchess Park           5.75m      5.77m  -0.2 
 13 Love, Alex                   Oak Bay                6.06m      5.77m  +0.0 
 15 Dorsay, Brycen               Ballenas               5.88m      5.73m  +0.0 
 16 Kamiya, Joe                  Burnaby South          5.93m      5.71m  -1.0 
 17 Pepper, Ian                  Correlieu              5.80m      5.68m  +0.0 
 18 Lidstone, Jesse              Oak Bay                5.92m      5.65m  +0.0 
 19 Dimitrov, Ben                Belmont                5.99m      5.63m  +0.0 
 20 King, Trevor                 Lord Tweedsmuir        5.95m      5.47m   0.2 
 21 Lindesay, Matthew            St. Thomas Aquin       5.68m      5.34m  -0.8 
 21 MacArthur, Kent              Penticton              5.84m      5.34m  +0.0 
 23 Luyken, Nakai                Yale                   6.15m      3.81m   0.6 
 24 Yang, Henry                  Kelowna                5.97m      2.38m  +0.0 
 
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Fyffe, Nick                  Vancouver Colleg      14.37m     14.55m  -0.7  10   
  2 Meyer, Anthon                Heritage Woods        12.58m     13.24m   1.0   8   
  3 Van Delft, Trevor            Credo Christian       13.10m     13.11m  +0.0   6   
  4 Czerwinski, Jaeson           Hatzic                12.86m     12.95m  +0.0   5   
  5 Psotka, Simon                Oak Bay               12.56m     12.81m  -0.4   4   
  6 Moldavanov, Vlad             Pitt Meadows          12.21m     12.57m   1.2   3   
  7 Elliot, Duncan               Duchess Park          12.02m     12.49m   0.6   2   
  8 King, Trevor                 Lord Tweedsmuir       12.11m     12.45m   0.7   1   
  9 Teng, Peter                  University Hill       12.49m     12.30m  +0.0 
 10 Dimitrov, Ben                Belmont               12.16m     12.27m  -0.2 
 11 Joanis, Connor               Vancouver Colleg      12.13m     12.23m   0.7 
 11 Aminov, Oded                 McMath                11.86m     12.23m   1.0 
 13 Mander, Harjit               Rick Hansen           12.18m     12.18m   1.3 
 14 Woodcock, Nick               Oak Bay               12.24m     12.15m  +0.0 
 15 Dorsay, Brycen               Ballenas              11.78m     12.03m  +0.0 
 16 Chen, Youle                  West Vancouver        12.14m     11.99m   1.0 
 17 Aisekhalaye, Chris           Riverside             11.59m     11.69m  +0.0 
 18 McDonald, Riley              Sahali                12.48m     11.66m  -1.3 
 18 Abdela, Jamal                Guildford Park        12.05m     11.66m   0.6 
 20 Liu, Louie                   University Hill       11.85m     11.60m  +0.0 
 21 Shlaak, Carston              Pleasant Valley       10.92m     11.59m  +0.0 
 21 Regitnig, Max                DT (Inv)              11.75m     11.59m  +0.0 
 23 Poon, Andre                  West Point Grey       11.65m     11.49m   NWI 
 24 Wright, Quinn                Kelowna               11.33m     11.47m  -0.1 
 25 Spencer, Sam                 Rockridge             11.79m     11.40m  -0.1 
 26 Sawatsky, Justin             Surrey Christian      11.71m     11.13m  -0.5 
 27 McNeil, Ryan                 DT (Inv)              10.95m     10.79m  +0.0 
 28 Patitucci, Mitchell          West Vancouver        11.39m     10.76m  +0.0 
 29 Barnes, Ryan                 Queen Charlottes      11.10m     10.38m  -0.7 
 
Men Shot Put 5.43KG
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keenan, Adam                 Lambrick Park         15.51m     16.61m   10   
  2 Turner, James                Kelowna               14.65m     14.76m    8   
  3 Sommer, Ryan                 Elgin Park            13.77m     14.14m    6   
  4 Lambert, Jesse               Hatzic                14.03m     14.05m    5   
  5 Molinari, Luca               St Thomas More        13.08m     13.43m    4   
  6 Covington, Christian         Vancouver Colleg      12.51m     12.98m    3   
  7 Piaseczny, Konrad            Holy Cross            13.04m     12.77m    2   
  8 Swift, Mason                 Mount Douglas         12.84m     12.67m    1   
  9 Kereszti, Matt               Lambrick Park         13.01m    X12.40m  
 10 Schwabe, Uriah               Lambrick Park         13.39m     12.24m  
 11 Lawrence, Brehan             Howe Sound            12.31m     12.17m  
 12 Yip, Jackie                  DT (Van)              11.93m     11.99m  
 13 Wandell, Jaimie              New West              11.82m     11.84m  
 14 Shaw, Tyler                  Riverside             11.17m     11.68m  
 15 Grant, Luke                  Revelstoke            11.21m     11.47m  
 16 Bond, Matthew                St. Thomas Aquin      10.76m     11.19m  
 17 Aguilar, Luis                Templeton             10.95m     11.14m  
 18 Schaefer-Kehnert, Anton      Golden                12.03m     11.03m  
 19 Fernandez, Johnthia          Holy Cross            11.20m     10.62m  
 20 Roodenburg, Lee              Correlieu             10.64m     10.54m  
 21 Greenberg, Ryan              South Peace           10.05m      9.97m  
 22 Wijnans, Justin              Hugh Boyd             11.20m      9.82m  
 23 Beltran, Jiovanni            Seycove                9.87m      9.51m  
 
Men Discus Throw 1.6
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keenan, Adam                 Lambrick Park         54.51m     56.17m   10   
  2 Sommer, Ryan                 Elgin Park            51.63m     52.71m    8   
  3 Kereszti, Mason              Lambrick Park         48.61m     47.49m    6   
  4 Turner, James                Kelowna               46.48m     44.56m    5   
  5 Lambert, Jesse               Hatzic                43.11m     41.76m    4   
  6 Whyte, Peter                 Vancouver Colleg      40.29m     41.49m    3   
  7 Kereszti, Matt               Lambrick Park         43.04m    X41.00m  
  8 Covington, Christian         Vancouver Colleg      36.69m     39.83m    2   
  9 Bhandal, Pauljit             John Oliver           32.52m     36.28m    1   
 10 Turner, Rostam               Kelowna               35.83m     35.62m  
 11 Heathcote, Jake              WJ Mouat              36.45m     32.45m  
 12 Molinari, Luca               St Thomas More        39.67m     32.08m  
 13 Lawrence, Brehan             Howe Sound            28.47m     31.21m  
 14 Zacharuk, Johny              Fraser Heights        37.60m     30.55m  
 15 Axelrod, Caleb               Sentinel              33.14m     29.76m  
 16 Brooks, Jacob                Queen Charlottes      26.77m     28.50m  
 17 Aguilar, Luis                Templeton             30.12m     27.05m  
 18 Williams, D'Ev               McMath                29.23m     26.27m  
 19 Bond, Matthew                St. Thomas Aquin      27.95m     25.44m  
 20 Stanley, Jamaal              Nisga                 25.40m     25.30m  
 21 Rand, Colton                 South Peace           27.62m     22.24m  
 22 Roodenburg, Lee              Correlieu             27.78m     21.19m  
 23 Jackson, Mitchell            BC Christian Aca      33.92m     21.04m  
 -- Kalmykov, Mark               Maple Ridge           34.40m       FOUL  
 
Men Hammer Throw 5.43KG
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keenan, Adam                 Lambrick Park         61.10m     62.78m   10   
  2 Covington, Christian         Vancouver Colleg      49.81m     48.64m    8   
  3 Kereszti, Matt               Lambrick Park         45.29m     48.47m    6   
  4 Molinari, Luca               St Thomas More        44.62m     47.54m    5   
  5 Sommer, Ryan                 Elgin Park            45.37m     46.67m    4   
  6 Bhandal, Pauljit             John Oliver           45.90m     45.91m    3   
  7 Kalmykov, Mark               Maple Ridge           44.43m     41.87m    2   
  8 Markloff, Ryan               M.E.I.                47.50m     41.75m    1   
  9 Behncke, Peter               Revelstoke            43.29m     41.56m  
 10 Lambert, Jesse               Hatzic                39.28m     40.95m  
 11 Stewart, Daniel              Ballenas              35.52m     38.49m  
 12 Whyte, Peter                 Vancouver Colleg      38.47m     37.49m  
 13 Laidlaw, Jordie              Queen Charlottes      38.42m     36.21m  
 14 Funk, Zach                   M.E.I.                35.21m     35.98m  
 15 Nicmans, David               Walnut Grove          42.71m     35.30m  
 16 Rai, Gagan                   Abby Traditional      38.56m     35.07m  
 17 Axelrod, Caleb               Sentinel              44.60m     34.98m  
 18 Lewis, Owen                  Ecole des Pionni      35.22m     33.59m  
 19 Heathcote, Jake              WJ Mouat              38.58m     33.30m  
 20 Bernava, Robert              Revelstoke            32.45m     28.15m  
 21 Mouangsouvanh, Richard       WJ Mouat              28.52m     27.90m  
 22 Paul, Reuben                 Abbotsford  Chri      32.88m     25.83m  
 23 Marshalll, Nick              Sentinel              22.56m     23.46m  
 24 Roodenburg, Lee              Correlieu             29.28m     23.17m  
 -- Rand, Colton                 South Peace           36.20m       FOUL  
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kereszti, Mason              Lambrick Park         58.19m     59.11m   10   
  2 Turner, James                Kelowna               51.68m     58.57m    8   
  3 Economou, Zac                Oak Bay               55.17m     53.26m    6   
  4 Haley, Clint                 Alberni District      53.62m     52.61m    5   
  5 Fyffe, Nick                  Vancouver Colleg      41.44m     50.43m    4   
  6 Haskett, Ross                Parkland              51.52m     49.53m    3   
  7 Hosie, David                 Oak Bay               45.59m     48.74m    2   
  8 Yi, Dennis                   University Hill       47.10m     47.93m    1   
  9 Hanna, Max                   Elgin Park            48.28m     45.43m  
 10 Turner, Rostam               Kelowna               43.89m     45.01m  
 11 Marchinkow, Adam             Surrey Christian      46.05m     44.21m  
 12 Wong, Brenton                Vancouver Colleg      46.45m     43.49m  
 13 Gaweda, Olaf                 Cambie                40.19m     42.78m  
 14 Abdela, Jamal                Guildford Park        40.37m     42.34m  
 15 Chan, Eldon                  St. George's          46.20m     41.41m  
 16 Lawrence, Brehan             Howe Sound            41.62m     41.35m  
 17 Andrushko, Eli               Pleasant Valley       43.10m     40.44m  
 18 Morrison, Nick               Lord Byng             43.98m     39.93m  
 19 Heathcote, Jake              WJ Mouat              41.21m     39.89m  
 20 Dahlman, Justin              Brookswood            45.76m     39.44m  
 21 Couperus, Ryan               Abbotsford  Chri      42.97m     39.39m  
 22 Moore, Mitchell              Nisga                 42.88m     38.97m  
 23 Schaefer-Kehnert, Anton      Golden                40.27m     37.89m  
 24 Willock, Jacob               Hope                  41.33m     37.14m  
 25 Tyndall, Steven              Walnut Grove          41.19m     37.02m  
 26 Chau, Anfrew                 Lord Byng             41.70m     35.96m  
 27 Susuki, Zainen               Burnaby Central       38.36m     34.55m  
 28 Markloff, Ryan               M.E.I.                46.32m     32.98m  
 29 Bond, Matthew                St. Thomas Aquin      31.61m     32.67m  
 30 Davies, Tom                  Sentinel              34.34m     31.99m  
 31 McNeil, Ryan                 DT (Inv)              33.17m     30.51m  
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Turner, James                Kelowna                            6320   10   
  2 Fyffe, Nick                  Vancouver Colleg                   5971    8   
  3 Powrie, Jake                 St. George's                       5917    6   
  4 Daly-Grafstein, Ben          St. George's                       5752    5   
  5 Osborne, Adam                Brookswood                         5625    4   
  6 Psotka, Simon                Oak Bay                            5443    3   
  7 Love, Alex                   Oak Bay                            5240    2   
  8 Dellabough, Lucas            Lambrick Park                      5100    1   
  9 Sanvido, Justin              Vancouver Colleg                   4684  
 10 Turner, Rostam               Kelowna                            4634  
 11 Marchinkow, Adam             Surrey Christian                   4595  
 12 Lidstone, Jesse              Oak Bay                           X4529  
 13 Weirmier, D.J.               Lambrick Park                      4304  
 14 Choboter, Zach               Aldergrove                        X4052  
 15 Saito, Steven                Fleetwood Park                     3817  
 16 Che, Steven                  DT (Van)                           3727  
 17 Joanis, Connor               Vancouver Colleg                  X3724  
 
Men 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thorne, Ben                  Mount Elizabeth      5:44.37    5:34.17   10   
  2 Landells, Graham             Oak Bay              7:51.86    6:55.70    8   
  3 Gaiesky, Kevin               DP Todd              7:40.62    6:55.98    6   
  4 Gaby, Spencer                Parkland             7:16.81    7:13.22    5   
  5 Lam, Justin                  Killarney            7:50.10    7:17.85    4   
  6 Perrin, Andrew               White Rock Chris     7:53.77    7:38.11    3   
  7 Eshuis, Merrick              M.E.I.               8:12.04    7:39.31    2   
  8 Lammers, Tamas               Mt Boucherie         8:28.90    7:45.33    1   
  9 Kuo, Kevin                   Lambrick Park        8:24.56    7:48.45  
 10 Douglas, Max                 St. George's         8:06.00    7:50.70  
 11 Groeneweg, Garret            Abbotsford  Chri     7:51.34    7:53.82  
 12 Stefurak, Tyler              Pitt Meadows         8:10.55    8:01.65  
 13 Black, Adam                  St. Andrews          8:29.32    8:03.93  
 14 Peeling, Dallas              Chillilwack          8:29.34    8:15.57  
 15 Gin, Luke                    White Rock Chris     8:31.25    8:17.09  
 16 Wolf, Anton                  South Peace          9:53.98    8:19.32  
 17 Thumm, Caleb                 Lambrick Park        8:45.34    8:26.67  
 18 Paul, Reuben                 Abbotsford  Chri     8:25.94    8:29.13  
 19 Miller, Michael              DW Poppy             8:37.76    9:11.37  
 20 Eggertson, Thor              Collingwood         10:29.49    9:30.73  
 21 Doe, Brian                   St Thomas More       9:52.00    9:31.01  
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for ross
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 13 8    
2013 1 17 2  
2012 46 107 13  
2011 380 336 746  
2010 1288 618 205  
2009 2561 255 537  
2008 1320 583 400 10
2007 64 104 65 1
2006 28 11 5  
2005 6 8 1  
2004 2 4 1  
2003   2 1  
2002 20 3 1  
2001   2 1  
2000     1  
1999 15      
1998 18   1  
1997 16   1  
1995 11   1  
1990 1   1  
1989 2      
1986 1      
1985     1